MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1980-11-01

1980 State Championships
At Hereford High School
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

AA Results


Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Raisbeck                    High Point             15:14.8   1        
  2 Hays                        Dulaney                15:15     2        
  3 Pepper                      Crossland              15:32     3        
  4 Stratton                    Largo                  15:57     4        
  5 Cunningham                  Friendly               15:58     5        
  6 Shillinger                  High Point             16:03     6        
  7 Phillips                    Blair                  16:03              
  8 O'Neil                      Bowie                  16:10     7        
  9 Russo                       Dulaney                16:13     8        
 10 Marks                       Crossland              16:15     9        
 11 Short                       Churchill              16:18    10        
 12 Boyle                       Dulaney                16:20    11        
 13 Battin                      High Point             16:20    12        
 14 Anderson                    R.E. Peary             16:22    13        
 15 McManus                     Churchill              16:23    14        
 16 Kartalia, Steve             Westminster            16:29    15        
 17 Stephens                    Oxon Hill              16:31    16        
 18 Zuback                      Par                    16:32              
 19 Otte                        Perry Hall             16:33    17        
 20 Coletrane                   Friendly               16:34    18        
 21 Danahy                      Friendly               16:37    19        
 22 Ball                        Dulaney                16:38    20        
 23 West                        Woodlawn               16:39              
 24 Adams                       Friendly               16:43    21        
 25 Sinton                      Towson                 16:44    22        
 26 Ball                        Dulaney                16:46    23        
 27 Wedge                       Friendly               16:47    24        
 28 Boneau                      Walt Whitman           16:47    25        
 29 Clark                       R.E. Peary             16:48    26        
 30 Burke                       Perry Hall             16:50    27        
 31 Dirks                       Severna Park           16:52    28        
 32 Headley                     Dulaney                16:53    29        
 33 Crammer                     Walt Whitman           16:53    30        
 34 Busko                       Dulaney                16:54    31        
 35 Bryant                      Severna Park           16:55    32        
 36 Eyers                       Churchill              16:57    33        
 37 Pinion                      High Point             16:57    34        
 38 Long                        R.E. Peary             16:58    35        
 39 Quinlan                     Bowie                  16:59    36        
 40 Morton                      Laurel                 17:00    37        
 41 Frazer                      Potomac                17:01              
 42 Lehfeldt                    Walt Whitman           17:03    38        
 43 Butterfield                 Annapolis              17:04              
 44 Blunt                       Churchill              17:04              
 45 Aasen                       Severna Park           17:05    40        
 46 Rosenweig                   Westminster            17:08    41        
 47 Snyder                      Glen Burnie            17:10              
 48 Stroncak                    Annapolis              17:10              
 49 Scott                       Walt Whitman           17:11    42        
 50 Roderiques                  Nor                    17:11              
 51 Myers                       Parkville              17:12    43        
 52 Weaver                      Walt Whitman           17:13    44        
 53 Holien                      R.E. Peary             17:13    45        
 54                             Friendly               17:14    46        
 55 Wright                      High Point             17:17    47        
 56 Clark                       Laurel                 17:18    48        
 57 Zeender                     Bowie                  17:19    49        
 58 Ackerman                    Bowie                  17:19    50        
 59 Riddlemoser                 Oxon Hill              17:21    51        
 60 Lynch                       Old Mill               17:22    52        
 61 Randlett                    Landover               17:23              
 62 Prevo                       Bowie                  17:24    53        
 63 Krouse                      Dulaney                17:24    54        
 64 Meredith                    Perry Hall             17:25    55        
 65 Costello                    High Point             17:25    56        
 66 Golsen                      R.E. Peary             17:25    57        
 67 Krajewski                   Dulaney                17:30    58        
 68 Pettey                      High Point             17:33    59        
 69 Irons                       Old Mill               17:35    60        
 70 Turner                      Largo                  17:35    61        
 71 Richardson                  Severna Park           17:36    62        
 72 Beam                        Old Mill               17:36    63        
 73 Blown                       Crossland              17:37    64        
 74 Chapman                     Towson                 17:37    65        
 75 Hall                        Friendly               17:38    66        
 76 Bahl                        Walt Whitman           17:38    67        
 77 Hutchison                   Churchill              17:39    68        
 78 Thompson                    Parkville              17:40    69        
 79 Lidz                        Severna Park           17:41    70        
 80 O'Neill                     Crossland              17:42    71        
 81 Brewster                    Dundalk                17:43    72        
 82 Rigsbee                     Severna Park           17:44    73        
 83 Aylward                     Parkville              17:44    74        
 84 Schroeder                   Parkville              17:44    75        
 85 Witzke                      Dundalk                17:45    76        
 86 Harper                      Dundalk                17:47    77        
 87 Driggins                    Oxon Hill              17:47    78        
 88 Smith                       R.E. Peary             17:48    79        
 89 Bawcum                      Laurel                 17:49    80        
 90 Early                       Oxon Hill              17:49    81        
 91 Rabush                      Westminster            17:50    82        
 92 Protzman                    Laurel                 17:50    83        
 93 Cross                       Severna Park           17:51    84        
 94 Baker                       Oxon Hill              17:52    85        
 95 Chapin                      Westminster            17:55    86        
 96 Gyga                        Bowie                  18:01    87        
 97 Head                        Laurel                 18:02    88        
 98 Owens                       Largo                  18:03    89        
 99 Kohler                      Churchill              18:04    90        
100 Patel                       Old Mill               18:08    91        
101 Neihoff                     Oxon Hill              18:10    92        
102 LeCompte                    Towson                 18:10    93        
103 Peschin                     Churchill              18:11    94        
104 Kelly                       Westminster            18:12    95        
105 Schwartz                    Oxon Hill              18:13    96        
106 Kirkwood                    Crossland              18:16    97        
107 Chapin                      Westminster            18:17    98        
108 Colvin                      Westminster            18:18    99        
109 Jackson                     Old Mill               18:19   100        
110 Wiegmann                    Parkville              18:20   101        
111 Owens                       Largo                  18:21   102        
112 Fox                         R.E. Peary             18:22   103        
113 Lind                        Old Mill               18:23   104        
114 Jones                       Walt Whitman           18:25   105        
115 Poe                         Laurel                 18:27   106        
116 Cook                        Crossland              18:28   107        
117 Zorn                        Perry Hall             18:32   108        
118 Brown                       Laurel                 18:34   109        
119 Widenhouse                  Parkville              18:35   110        
120 Willis                      Largo                  18:40   111        
121 Kilchenstein                Parkville              18:41   112        
122 Haynie                      Towson                 18:44   113        
123 Almes                       Old Mlll               18:45   114        
124 Thomas                      Towson                 18:45   115        
125 Beuster                     Crossland              18:54   116        
126 Fadely                      Towson                 18:55   117        
127 Martin                      Towson                 18:56   118        
128 Schaffer                    Dundalk                19:15   119        
129 Fauntroy                    Largo                  19:18   120        
130 Holtscneider                Perry Hall             19:27   121        
131 Schmidt                     Perry Hall             19:45   122        
132 Khan                        Dundalk                19:52   123        
133 Tormollen                   Perry Hall             19:53   124        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Dulaney                     64     2    8   11   20   23   29   31
  2  Friendly                    87     5   18   19   21   24   46   66
  3  High Point                 100     1    6   12   34   47   56   59
  4  Churchill                  164    10   14   33   39   68   90   94
  5  R.E. Peary                 176    13   26   35   45   57   79  103
  6  Walt Whitman               179    25   30   38   42   44   67  105
  7  Bowie                      195     7   36   49   50   53   87
  8  Severna Park               232    28   32   40   62   70   73   84
  9  Crossland                  244     3    9   64   71   97  107  116
 10  Oxon Hill                  311    16   51   78   81   85   92   96
 11  Westminster                319    15   41   82   86   95   98   99
 12  Perry Hall                 328    17   27   55  108  121  122  124
 13  Laurel                     336    37   48   80   83   88  106  109
 14  Dundalk                    337    54   58   72   76   77  119  123
 15  Parkville                  362    43   69   74   75  101  110  112
 16  Old Mill                   366    52   60   63   91  100  104  114
 17  Largo                      367     4   61   89  102  111  120
 18  Towson                     408    22   65   93  113  115  117  118
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kavetski                    Bowie                  12:13.6   1        
  2 Wagner                      Landover               12:38              
  3 Kokulis                     Churchill              12:41     2        
  4 Rogers                      Towson                 12:48     3        
  5 Jensen                      Towson                 13:00     4        
  6 Waddington                  Crossland              13:02     5        
  7 Golsen                      R.E. Peary             13:04     6        
  8 Docksteader                 Meade                  13:11              
  9 Eckard                      Westminster            13:13     7        
 10 Jeffords                    Severna Park           13:18     8        
 11 Mundon                      R.E. Peary             13:18     9        
 12 Benham                      Dulaney                13:20    10        
 13 Lestz                       Randallstown           13:21              
 14 Blinchichoff                Randallstown           13:22              
 15 Moreno                      Blair                  13:25             
 16 Gordy                       R.E. Peary             13:29    11        
 17 Barrett                     Old Mill               13:29    12        
 18 Donovan                     Crossland              13:30    13        
 19 Stevenson                   Westminster            13:31    14        
 20 Lynch                       Eleanor Roosevelt      13:32    15        
 21 Sprague                     Churchill              13:32    16        
 22 Jones-Bateman               Towson                 13:45    17        
 23 Nulph                       Severna Park           13:48    18        
 24 Rodgers                     Churchill              13:49    19        
 25 Cogo                        Bowie                  13:51    20        
 26 Jordan                      Severna Park           13:51    21        
 27 Darling                     Churchill              13:53    22        
 28 Prestel                     Laurel                 13:53    23        
 29 Bell                        Friendly               14:01    24        
 30 Mills                       Towson                 14:02    25        
 31 Phillips                    Dulaney                14:06    26        
 32 Rothblum                    Dulaney                14:07    27        
 33 Moore                       Dulaney                14:08    28        
 34 Caskey                      Towson                 14:09    29        
 35 Gardner                     Crossland              14:10    30        
 36 Zinner                      Walt Whitman           14:12    31        
 37 Escavage                    Old Mill               14:14    32        
 38 Rositol                     Friendly               14:14    33        
 39 Gooding                     Bladensburg            14:14    34        
 40 Haller                      Churchill              14:16    35        
 41 Conger                      Springbrook            14:17              
 42 Lufriu                      Westminster            14:18    36        
 43 Ray                         Crossland              14:19    37        
 44 Aitken                      Churchill              14:19    38        
 45 Lego                        Perry Hall             14:20    39        
 46 Werner                      Eleanor Roosevelt      14:20    40        
 47 Austin                      Crossland              14:21    41        
 48 McCoach                     Perry Hall             14:23    42        
 49 Muller                      Towson                 14:25    43        
 50 Reinke                      Towson                 14:25    44        
 51 Marshall                    Dulaney                14:26    45        
 52 Smellowsky                  Crossland              14:29    46        
 53 Truckenmiller               Old Mill               14:31    47        
 54 Loftus                      Severna Park           14:36    48        
 55 McGettrick                  Laurel                 14:36    49        
 56 Gooding                     Bladensburg            14:37    50        
 57 Hall                        Perry Hall             14:37    51        
 58 Green                       Laurel                 14:38    52        
 59 Phillips                    Bowie                  14:39    53        
 60 Kenny                       Severna Park           14:40    54        
 61 Moehring                    Westminster            14:41    55        
 62 Daen                        Walt Whitman           14:44    56        
 63 Moynahan                    Bowie                  14:45    57        
 64 Engnoth                     Westminster            14:46    58        
 65 Nossal                      Walt Whitman           14:50    59        
 66 Prestia                     Severna Park           14:53    60        
 67 McNally                     Old Mill               14:55    61        
 68 Gates                       Friendly               15:00    62        
 69 Dean                        Old Mill               15:02    63        
 70 Giwatkin                    Walt Whitman           15:04    64        
 71 Williams                    Perry Hall             15:04    65        
 72 Crotty                      Severna Park           15:04    66        
 73 Reilly                      Eleanor Roosevelt      15:04    67        
 74 Daly                        Westminster            15:06    68        
 75 Colburn                     R.E. Peary             15:10    69        
 76 Schiffer                    Perry Hall             15:14    70        
 77 Ewing                       Bladensburg            15:17    71        
 78 Blunt                       Churchill              15:18    72        
 79 Salter                      Eleanor Roosevelt      15:18    73        
 80 Warrington                  R.E. Peary             15:22    74        
 81 Nue                         Largo                  15:22    75        
 82 Barrett                     Westminster            15:24    76        
 83 Price                       Bladensburg            15:26    77        
 84 Dalton                      Laurel                 15:26    78        
 85 Piret                       Laurel                 15:31    79        
 86 Mackenzie                   Dulaney                15:34    80        
 87 Long                        R.E. Peary             15:34    81        
 88 Crew                        Friendly               15:35    82        
 89 Day                         Eleanor Roosevelt      15:35    83        
 90                                                    15:36              
 91 Colomo                      Bladensburg            15:37    84        
 92 Feeney                      Eleanor Roosevelt      15:39    85        
 93 Zoolakis                    Bowie                  15:42    86        
 94 Bosse                       Dulaney                15:43    87        
 95 Grenata                     High Point             15:44              
 96 Sherman                     Crossland              15:44    88        
 97 Wanless                     Bowie                  15:46    89        
 98 Coppolino                   Perry Hall             15:51    90        
 99 Cowan                       Perry Hall             15:53    91        
100 Bell                        Friendly               15:54    92        
101 Weintraub                   Walt Whitman           15:58    93        
102 Cerrelli                    Bowie                  15:59    94        
103 Sobeloff                    Walt Whitman           16:01    95        
104 Rourke                      Friendly               16:03    96        
105 Strong                      Bladensburg            16:03    97        
106 Rich                        Friendly               16:04    98        
107 O'Sullivan                  Eleanor Roosevelt      16:04    99        
108 Partin                      Oxon Hill              16:05              
109 Pierce                      Largo                  16:13   100        
110 Appel                       Old Mill               16:15   101        
111 Caulk                       Laurel                 16:26   102        
112 Wells                       Largo                  16:43   103        
113 Clark                       Laurel                 16:47   104        
114 Brill                       Old Mill               17:08   105        
115 Stewart                     Bladensburg            17:23   106        
116 Walker                      Largo                  18:10   107        
117 May                         Largo                  18:10   108        
118 Fauconnet                   Largo                  19:01   109        
119 Boles                       Largo                  19:03   110        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Towson                      78     3    4   17   25   29   43   44
  2  Churchill                   94     2   16   19   22   35   38   97
  3  Crossland                  126     5   13   30   37   41   46   88
  4  Dulaney                    136    10   26   27   28   45   80   87
  5  Severna Park               149     8   18   21   48   54   60   66
  6  R.E. Peary                 169     6    9   11   69   74
  7  Westminster                170     7   14   36   55   58   68   76
  8  Old Mill                   215    12   32   47   61   63  101  105
  9  Bowie                      217     1   20   53   57   86   89   94
 10  Perry Hall                 267    39   42   51   65   70   90   91
 11  Eleanor Roosevelt          278    15   40   67   73   83   85   99
 12  Laurel                     281    23   49   52   78   79  102  104
 13  Friendly                   293    24   33   62   82   92   96   98
 14  Walt Whitman               303    31   56   59   64   93   95
 15  Bladensburg                316    34   50   71   77   84   97  106
 16  Largo                      493    75  100  103  107  108  109  110

A Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kolb                        Walter Johnson         15:47     1        
  2 Rice                        Bethesda-CC            15:52     2        
  3 Altman                      Einstein               15:57     3        
  4 Mills                       Einstein               16:01     4        
  5 Wortman                     Magruder               16:02              
  6 Hoppes                      Seneca Valley          16:05     5        
  7 Mangan                      North Hagerstown       16:07     6        
  8 Hovermale                   North Hagerstown       16:10     7        
  9 Reuther                     Richard Montgomery     16:11     8        
 10 Cahoon                      Loch Raven             16:14     9        
 11 Stepek                      Richard Montgomery     16:18    10        
 12 Lundblad                    Bethesda-CC            16:20    11        
 13 Smith                       Wheaton                16:23    12        
 14 Menis                       Seneca Valley          16:24    13        
 15 Pomercy                     Richard Montgomery     16:24    14        
 16 Jacobson                    Einstein               16:27    15        
 17 Stewart                     Richard Montgomery     16:28    16        
 18 Baldwin                     Wootton                16:33    17        
 19 Prokop                      Seneca Valley          16:34    18        
 20 Edwards                     Loch Raven             16:38    19        
 21 Richard                     Richard Montgomery     16:40    20        
 22 Roberts                     Northwood              16:42    21        
 23 Rowe                        Seneca Valley          16:54    22        
 24 Bloomberg                   Wootton                16:57    23        
 25 Gandy                       North Hagerstown       17:00    24        
 26 Forehand                    Richard Montgomery     17:01    25        
 27 Adami                       South Carroll          17:01    26        
 28 LePelch                     Bethesda-CC            17:02    27        
 29 Hemmig                      Richard Montgomery     17:03    28        
 30 Kernan                      Loch Raven             17:04    29        
 31 McBeth                      Rockville              17:05              
 32 Hansen                      Einstein               17:10    30        
 33 Camp                        Wod                    17:11            
 34 Schultz                     Kennedy                17:12    31        
 35 Yakobe                      Einstein               17:13    32        
 36 Chattin                     Franklin               17:14    33        
 37 Biddinger                   Seneca Valley          17:16    34        
 38 Baer                        North Hagerstown       17:20    35        
 39 Davison                     Northwood              17:21    36        
 40 Fratantuons                 Chesapeake             17:22    37        
 41 Douglas                     Franklin               17:24    38        
 42 Rhines                      South Carroll          17:25    39        
 43 Moran                       Northern               17:26    40        
 44 Kolb                        Walter Johnson         17:27    41        
 45 DiSimone                    Einstein               17:27    42        
 46 Fratino                     South River            17:27              
 47 Mayo                        Northwood              17:32    43        
 48 Green                       North Hagerstown       17:33    44        
 49 McWilliams                  South Carroll          17:34    45        
 50 Neal                        Thomas Johnson         17:35              
 51 Thomas                      Leonardtown            17:37              
 52 Chilton                     Gwynn Park             17:38    46        
 53 Morgan                      Walter Johnson         17:40    47        
 54 Milne                       Gaithersburg           17:40              
 55 Vanderlinden                Wheaton                17:41    48        
 56 Parsley                     Northern               17:44    49        
 57 Johnston                    North Hagerstown       17:46    50        
 58 Pletcher                    Wheaton                17:47    51        
 59 Solender                    Pikesville             17:48              
 60 White                       Seneca Valley          17:49    52        
 61 Osheroff                    Northwood              17:50    53        
 62 Webert                      Wootton                17:52    54        
 63 Kohdos                      Arundel                17:55              
 64 Kelly                       Wootton                17:56    55        
 65 O'Neil                      Bethesda-CC            17:57    56        
 66 Webert                      Wootton                17:58    57        
 67 Ninomiya                    Bethesda-CC            18:01    58        
 68 Callahan                    Wheaton                18:03    59        
 69 Haogerwef                   La Plata               18:04    60        
 70 Savoy                       Thomas Stone           18:05    61        
 71 Edick                       Franklin               18:07    62        
 72 Geshwilm                    Andover                18:09              
 73 Baccanari                   Kennedy                18:09    63        
 74 Kelly                       Thomas Stone           18:10    64        
 75 Montague                    Loch Raven             18:13    65        
 76 Harding                     Bethesda-CC            18:14    66        
 77 Hull                        Northwood              18:14    67        
 78 Timmesch                    Bethesda-CC            18:14    68        
 79 Brockway                    North Hagerstown       18:15    69        
 80 Koster                      Thomas Stone           18:16    70        
 81 Langville                   Northern               18:17    71        
 82 Groeger                     La Plata               18:17    72        
 83 Drengwitz                   Northwood              18:21    73        
 84 Bowling                     Thomas Stone           18:23    74        
 85 Trainer                     Franklin               18:25    75        
 86 Hanger                      Franklin               18:26    76        
 87 Sullivan                    Northwood              18:27    77        
 88 Adams                       Wheaton                18:29    78        
 89 Weidman                     Loch Raven             18:31    79        
 90 Eagle                       Kennedy                18:33    80        
 91 Beckwith                    Walter Johnson         18:34    81        
 92 Warren                      Walter Johnson         18:37    82        
 93 Miller                      Walter Johnson         18:39    83        
 94 Rohde                       Franklin               18:42    84        
 95 Offenbacker                 La Plata               18:44    85        
 96 Barbour                     La Plata               18:45    86        
 97 Peeler                      Seneca Valley          18:47    87        
 98 Baxter                      South Carroll          18:48    88        
 99 Vogt                        Loch Raven             18:48    89        
100 Marsden                     Thomas Stone           18:49    90        
101 Zarubz                      South Carroll          18:50    91        
102 Creager                     Chesapeake             18:51    92        
103 Wendt                       Chesapeake             18:54    93        
104 Somers                      Northern               18:55    94        
105 Powell                      Loch Raven             18:57    95        
106 Taylor                      Arundel                19:00              
107 Eick                        Franklin               19:00    96        
108 McIntyre                    Wootton                19:08    97        
109 McLean                      Wheaton                19:11    98        
110 Smyser                      Thomas Stone           19:12    99        
111 Colvin                      Chesapeake             19:17   100        
112 Warrington                  Northern               19:17   101        
113 Bain                        Einstein               19:31   102        
114 Burnett                     Chesapeake             19:32   103        
115 Somers                      Northern               19:39   104        
116 Marsden                     Walter Johnson         19:43   105        
117 McKenney                    Northern               19:46   106        
118 Ressin                      Wootton                19:48   107        
119 Lloyd                       Thoams Stone           19:49   108        
120 Gaither                     Chesapeake             19:53   109        
121 Murphy                      Wheaton                19:55   110        
122 Roberts                     South Carroll          19:57   111        
123 Garner                      La Plata               20:07   112        
124 Kershaw                     South Carroll          20:11   113        
125 Mills                       Gwynn Park             20:14   114        
126 Satterfield                 Kennedy                20:16   115        
127 Groeger                     La Plata               20:30   116        
128 McJordan                    Gwynn Park             20:38   117        
129 Weinstein                   Kennedy                20:45   118        
130 Rambo                       La Plata               21:34   119        
131 Bussard                     Gwynn Park             21:51   120        
132 Hathaway                    Gwynn Park             25:11   121        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Richard Montgomery          68     8   10   14   16   20   25   28
  2  Einstein                    84     3    4   15   30   32   42  102
  3  Seneca Valley               92     5   13   18   22   34   52   87
  4  North Hagerstown           116     6    7   24   35   44   50   69
  5  Bethesda-CC                154     2   11   27   56   58   66   68
  6  Loch Raven                 201     9   19   29   65   79   89   95
  7  Wootton                    206    17   23   54   55   57   97  107
  8  Northwood                  220    21   36   43   53   67   73   77
  9  Wheaton                    248    12   48   51   59   78   98  110
 10  Walter Johnson             252     1   41   47   81   82   83  105
 11  Franklin                   284    33   38   62   75   76   84   96
 12  South Carroll              290    26   39   45   89   91  111  113
 13  Northern                   355    40   49   71   94  101  104  106
 14  Thomas Stone               359    61   64   70   74   90   99  108
 15  Kennedy                    407    31   63   80  115  118
 16  La Plata                   415    60   72   85   86  112  116  119
 17  Chesapeake                 425    37   92   93  100  103  109
 18  Gwynn Park                 518    46  114  117  120  121
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kennecome                   Northwood              12:23.8   1        
  2 Wortman                     Magruder               12:47              
  3 Mallet                      Rockville              12:48     2        
  4 Raley                       Rockville              12:52     3        
  5 Hoppes                      Seneca Valley          12:59     4        
  6 Speelman                    Thomas Johnson         13:09              
  7 Cassidy                     Gaithersburg           13:10              
  8 Warner                      Seneca Valley          13:11     5        
  9 Sirageldin                  Loch Raven             13:17     6        
 10 Craven                      Loch Raven             13:20     7        
 11 Frankel                     Einstein               13:29     8        
 12 Rowe                        Seneca Valley          13:30     9        
 13 Walton                      Northern               13:31    10        
 14 Donoghue                    Thomas Stone           13:32    11        
 15 Cuff                        Seneca Valley          13:35    12        
 16 Pologreen                   Wootton                13:40    13        
 17 Williams                    North Hagerstown       13:42    14        
 18 Marinelli                   Northern               13:44    15        
 19 Koelher                     Aberdeen               13:47              
 20 Patterson                   McDonough              13:47    16        
 21 Haynes                      Wheaton                13:48              
 22 Holum                       Northwood              13:48    17        
 23 Sommer                      North Hagerstown       13:49    18        
 24 Stoppa                      Thomas Stone           13:51    19        
 25 Dalton                      Walter Johnson         13:54    20        
 26 Preston                     Franklin               13:55              
 27 Woods                       Central                13:55    21        
 28 Creighton                   McDonough              13:58    22        
 29 Doerr                       Bethesda-CC            13:59    23        
 30 Panicera                    McDonough              14:00    24        
 31 Brown                       Seneca Valley          14:00    25        
 32 Bodnar                      Einstein               14:01    26        
 33 Pelleciotto                 Walter Johnson         14:03    27        
 34 Kirstukas                   Catonsville            14:03    28        
 35 Kinnecome                   Northwood              14:04    29        
 36 Zich                        Rockville              14:11    30        
 37 Jarrell                     Catonsville            14:13    31        
 38 Martin                      Walter Johnson         14:15    32        
 39 Patterson                   McDonough              14:16    33        
 40 Connell                     Northern               14:17    34        
 41 Carroll                     Gwynn Park             14:18    35        
 42 Whitfield                   McDonough              14:19    36        
 43 Hellmann                    Wod                    14:19              
 44 Griffin                     Rockville              14:20    37        
 45 Taylor                      South River            14:25              
 46 Bloom                       Milford Mill           14:26              
 47 Coward                      Bethesda-CC            14:27    38        
 48 O'Neil                      Wootton                14:31    39        
 49 Crowley                     Thomas Stone           14:35    40        
 50 Abeles                      North Hagerstown       14:35    41        
 51 Thompson                    Seneca Valley          14:35    42        
 52 Elmore                      South Carroll          14:37              
 53 Sullivan                    Einstein               14:38    43        
 54 Weise                       Walter Johnson         14:40    44        
 55 Hackett                     Bethesda-CC            14:43    45        
 56 Walton                      Northern               14:44    46        
 57 Smith                       Northern               14:46    47        
 58 Rood                        Seneca Valley          14:49    48        
 59 Vinciguerra                 Thomas Stone           14:50    49        
 60 Jorgenson                   Rockville              14:52    50        
 61 Freeman                     McDonough              14:55    51        
 62 Parkhurst                   Walter Johnson         14:56    52        
 63 Leventis                    Loch Raven             14:58    53        
 64 Shinnick                    Loch Raven             15:00    54        
 65 Graves                      Bethesda-CC            15:02    55        
 66 Smoot                       Bethesda-CC            15:04    56        
 67 Gleason                     Bethesda-CC            15:06    57        
 68 Lisiecki                    Wootton                15:06    58        
 69 DeHaven                     Einstein               15:07    59        
 70 Shaffer                     Northern               15:10    60        
 71 Birkett                     McDonouogh             15:11    61        
 72 Kiebuzinski                 Walter Johnson         15:16    62        
 73 Ray                         Rockville              15:21    63        
 74 Kalathas                    Loch Raven             15:22    64        
 75 Shanholtz                   North Hagerstown       15:22    65        
 76 Hetrick                     Thomas Stone           15:23    66        
 77 Pellitier                   Walter Johnson         15:28    67        
 78 Martell                     Thomas Johnson         15:29              
 79 Quinn                       Wootton                15:35    68        
 80 Slattery                    Northwood              15:37    69        
 81 Wisner                      Einstein               15:37    70        
 82 Cahill                      Loch Raven             15:45    71        
 83 CArter                      Cenntennial            15:46    72        
 84 Hartlove                    Loch Raven             15:47    73        
 85 Baer                        Wootton                15:49    74        
 86 Prochazka                   Catonsville            15:55    75        
 87 Yang                        Wootton                15:58    76        
 88 Schiemer                    Thomas Stone           15:59    77        
 89 Long                        Thomas Stone           16:00    78        
 90 Stahl                       North Hagerstown       16:07    79        
 91 Carmme                      Einstein               16:10    80        
 92 Kalinowsky                  Gwynn Park             16:17    81        
 93 Gardner                     North Hagerstown       16:19    82        
 94 Hebb                        North Hagerstown       16:23    83        
 95 Zukowski                    Catonsville            16:33    84        
 96 Pinitore                    Kennedy                16:36              
 97 Nichols                     Northwood              16:51    85        
 98 Phillips                    Einstein               16:52    86        
 99 Rael                        Northwood              16:55    87        
100 Heath                       Catonsville            17:08    88        
101 Quinn                       Wootton                17:25    89        
102 Frazier                     Central                17:40    90        
103 Clark                       Central                17:51    91        
104 Thornton                    Central                17:55    92        
105 Bishop                      Gwynn Park             17:58    93        
106 Barber                      Gwynn Park             18:09    94        
107 Smith                       Northwood              18:12    95        
108 Vann                        Gwynn Park             18:13    96        
109 Laber                       Northern               18:21    97        
110 Warfield                    Catonsville            18:35    98        
111 Brown                       Rockville              18:44              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Seneca Valley               55     4    5    9   12   25   42   48
  2  Rockville                  122     2    3   30   37   50   63   99
  3  McDonough                  131    16   22   24   33   36   51   61
  4  Northern                   152    10   15   34   46   47   60   97
  5  Walter Johnson             175    20   27   32   44   52   62   67
  6  Loch Raven                 184     6    7   53   54   64   71   73
  7  Thomas Stone               185    11   19   40   49   66   77   78
  8  Northwood                  201     1   17   29   69   85   87   95
  9  Einstein                   206     8   26   43   59   70   80   86
 10  Bethesda-CC                217    23   38   45   55   56   57
 11  North Hagerstown           217    14   18   41   65   79   82   83
 12  Wootton                    252    13   39   58   68   74   76   89
 13  Catonsville                306    28   31   75   84   88   98
 14  Central                    366    21   72   90   91   92
 15  Gwynn Park                 399    35   81   93   94   96



Return to Top

Email | About