MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1981-11-14

1981 State Championships
At Hereford High School
11/14/1981
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

AA Results
Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kartalia, Steve             Westminster          15:30.2     1        
  2 Stratton                    Largo                15:36.4              
  3 Menis                       Seneca Valley        15:39.4     2        
  4 Russo                       Dulaney              15:43.9     3        
  5 West                        Woodlawn             15:52.6              
  6 Patel                       Old Mill             15:53.0     4        
  7 Shillinger                  High Point           16:02.7     5        
  8 Boyle                       Dulaney              16:05.9     6        
  9 Coletrane                   Friendly             16:06.6     7        
 10 Bloomberg                   Churchill            16:08.1     8        
 11 Burton                      Dulaney              16:12.4     9        
 12 Fletcher                    Blair                16:16.2    10        
 13 Biddinger                   Seneca Valley        16:19.8    11        
 14 Rowe                        Seneca Valley        16:22.4    12        
 15 Battle                      Suitland             16:23.8    13        
 16 Prokop                      Seneca Valley        16:24.3    14        
 17 Irons                       Old Mill             16:25.9    15        
 18 Beam                        Old Mill             16:27.5    16        
 19 Rabush                      Westminster          16:28.8    17        
 20 Zeender                     Bowie                16:30.1    18        
 21 Anderson                    Perry Hall           16:30.5    19        
 22 Quinlan                     Bowie                16:32.6    20        
 23 Dean                        Dulaney              16:33.7    21        
 24 Sedlack                     Dulaney              16:34.2    22        
 25 Rochon                      Meade                16:36.3              
 26 O'Neil                      Crossland            16:37.4              
 27 Ming                        Crossland            16:39.4              
 28 Snead                       Churchill            16:40.0    23        
 29 Wilson                      Perry Hall           16:40.4    24        
 30 Weaver                      Walt Whitman         16:41.0    25        
 31 Spiro                       Churchill            16:43.5    26        
 32 Busko                       Dulaney              16:45.8    27        
 33 Costello                    High Point           16:46.5    28        
 34 Russo                       Dulaney              16:47.2    29        
 35 Ferguson                    Bladensburg          16:49.3              
 36 Eyers                       Churchill            16:51.4    30        
 37 General                     Potomac              16:52.7              
 38 Miller                      Meade                16:53.3              
 39 Groht                       Seneca Valley        16:55.1    31        
 40 Stroncak                    Annapolis            16:56.5              
 41 Regan                       Patapsco             16:57.7              
 42 Gregory                     Blair                16:58.4    32        
 43 Daniels                     Suitland             16:59.1    33        
 44 Maley                       Westminster          17:00.1    34        
 45 Berte                       Friendly             17:00.7    35        
 46 Hammonds                    Oxon Hill            17:01.4    36        
 47 O'Connor                    Friendly             17:01.9    37        
 48 Merkowitz                   Eleanor Roosevelt    17:02.4    38        
 49 Prevo                       Bowie                17:02.7    39        
 50 Cuddy                       Blair                17:03.2    40        
 51 Campbell                    Walt Whitman         17:03.9    41        
 52 Williams                    Westminster          17:04.9    42        
 53 Jonsson                     Eleanor Roosevelt    17:06.7    43        
 54 Blunt                       Churchill            17:08.1    44        
 55 Darnaby                     Potomac              17:09.3              
 56 Jones                       Walt Whitman         17:09.7    45        
 57 Pinion                      High Point           17:10.7    46        
 58 Bawcum                      Laurel               17:11.1              
 59 Lieberman                   Severna Park         17:11.7    47        
 60 Bahl                        Walt Whitman         17:12.3    48        
 61 Eapen                       Churchill            17:12.9    49        
 62 Schartz                     Oxon Hill            17:14.8    50        
 63 Brady                       Severna Park         17:15.2    51        
 64 Tormollen                   Perry Hall           17:15.7    52        
 65 Colvin                      Westminster          17:16.8    53        
 66 Lind                        Old Mill             17:17.4    54        
 67 Wisdom                      Walt Whitman         17:17.9    55        
 68 Pease                       Westminster          17:18.4    56        
 69 Cook                        Old Mill             17:20.9    57        
 70 Lear                        Springbrook          17:21.4              
 71 Thurtle                     Old Mill             17:21.9    58        
 72 Thompson                    Parkville            17:28.6    59        
 73 Winkert                     Eleanor Roosvelt     17:30.7    60        
 74 Schmitt                     Perry Hall           17:31.7    61        
 75 Schroeder                   Parkville            17:33.0    62        
 76 Scopel                      Bowie                17:37.9    63        
 77 Osborne                     Suitland             17:40.7    64        
 78 Delarosa                    Blair                17:41.1    65        
 79 Webber                      Bowie                17:41.5    66        
 80 Widenhouse                  Parkville            17:42.2    67        
 81 Glenn                       Suitland             17:42.9    68        
 82 Ackerman                    Bowie                17:43.8    69        
 83 Peeler                      Seneca Valley        17:45.6    70        
 84 Thomas                      Friendly             17:48.3    71        
 85 Early                       Oxon Hill            17:52.9    72        
 86 Neihoff                     Oxon Hill            17:54.1    73        
 87 Chapin                      Westminster          17:55.2    74        
 88 Beidleman                   Severna Park         17:59.3    75        
 89 Frumpkin                    Churchill            18:01.0    76        
 90 Illian                      Friendly             18:05.6    77        
 91 Ives                        Oxon Hill            18:08.6    78        
 92 Moran                       Severna Park         18:09.7    79        
 93 West                        Perry Hall           18:10.4    80        
 94 Supple                      High Point           18:11.4    81        
 95 Rashid                      Walt Whitman         18:12.2    82        
 96 Waller                      Oxon Hill            18:12.9    83        
 97 Beam                        Old Mill             18:15.4    84        
 98 Reigel                      Eleanor Roosevelt    18:17.9    85        
 99 Bynum                       Suitland             18:18.6    86        
100 Meissner                    Severna Park         18:19.0    87        
101 Timurons                    Friendly             18:19.5    88        
102 Lucas                       Eleanor Roosevelt    18:24.5    89        
103 Wickman                     Parkville            18:25.1    90        
104 Harig                       Parkville            18:26.4    91        
105 Ruiz                        Walt Whitman         18:29.6    92        
106 Schneider                   Perry Hall           18:34.3    93        
107 Newbhand                    High Point           18:34.7    94        
108 Schroeder                   Parkville            18:37.0    95        
109 Gund                        Oxon Hill            18:38.7    96        
110 Novisel                     Bowie                18:41.1    97        
111 Dhallan                     High Point           18:41.7    98        
112 Fenimore                    Seneca Valley        18:46.8    99        
113 Ryan                        Perry Hall           18:52.7   100        
114 Krinkey                     WS                   18:58.2              
115 Fitch                       Severna Park         19:03.2   101        
116 Crow                        Severna Park         19:04.7   102        
117 Rusin                       Friendly             19:07.1   103        
118 Williams                    WS                   19:13.4              
119 Collins                     Blair                19:30.3   104        
120 Greig                       Eleanor Roosevelt    19:44.5   105        
121 Butler                      Suitland             19:46.4   106        
122 Johnson                     Suitland             20:03.8   107        
123 Huber                       Parkville            20:33.9   108        
124 Smith                       WS                        NT           
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Dulaney                     61     3    6    9   21   22   27   29
  2  Seneca Valley               70     2   11   12   14   31   70   99
  3  Churchill                  131     8   23   26   30   44   49   76
  4  Old Mill                   146     4   15   16   54   57   58   84
  5  Westminster                147     1   17   34   42   53   56   74
  6  Bowie                      206    18   20   39   63   66   69   97
  7  Walt Whitman               214    25   41   45   48   55   82   92
  8  Friendly                   227     7   35   37   71   77   88  103
  9  Perry Hall                 236    19   24   52   61   80   93  100
 10  Blair                      252    10   32   40   65  104
 11  High Point                 254     5   28   46   81   94   98
 12  Suitland                   264    13   33   64   68   86  106  107
 13  Oxon Hill                  309    36   50   72   73   78   83   96
 14  Eleanor Roosevelt          315    38   43   60   85   89  105
 15  Severna Park               339    47   51   75   79   87  101  102
 16  Parkville                  369    59   62   67   90   91   95  108
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kavetski, K.                Bowie                12:15.3     1        
  2 Worner                      Seneca Valley        12:41.1     2        
  3 Dockstader                  Meade                12:42.7              
  4 Marks                       Crossland            12:46.6     3        
  5 P. Ellis                    Crossland            12:49.9     4        
  6 Schmith                     Dulaney              12:51.6     5        
  7 C. Ellis                    Crossland            12:55.3     6        
  8 Cuff                        Seneca Valley        12:59.8     7        
  9 Schmid                      Springbrook          13:03.3     8        
 10 Jeffords                    Severna Park         13:04.8              
 11 Duffy                       Dulaney              13:05.5     9        
 12 Rowlan                      Dulaney              13:11.0    10        
 13 Nathan                      Crossland            13:18.4    11        
 14 Petrilli                    Dulaney              13:27.7    12        
 15 Mansilla                    High Point           13:29.3              
 16 Cogo                        Bowie                13:32.6    13        
 17 Hoefler                     Springbrook          13:33.0    14        
 18 Conger                      Springbrook          13:33.5    15        
 19 Dejarnette                  Laurel               13:34.3    16        
 20 Benham                      Dulaney              13:35.2    17        
 21 Phillips                    Bowie                13:35.6    18        
 22 Lufriu                      Westminster          13:36.1    19        
 23 Burns                       Dulaney              13:36.5    20        
 24 Barrett                     Old Mill             13:36.9    21        
 25 Dean                        Old Mill             13:37.5    22        
 26 Haller                      Churchill            13:40.8    23        
 27 Aiken                       Churchill            13:41.5    24        
 28 McAllister                  Westminster          13:42.1    25        
 29 Podrasky                    Blair                13:43.9              
 30 Jongdk                      Churchill            13:46.0    26        
 31 Green                       Laurel               13:46.9    27        
 32 Sprauge                     Churchill            13:49.2    28        
 33 Polgreen                    Woodlawn             13:50.0              
 34 Hargrove                    Oxon Hill            13:50.5              
 35 Smith                       Severna Park         13:58.7              
 36 Hoppes                      Seneca Valley        13:59.4    29        
 37 Kavetski, N.                Bowie                14:02.4    30        
 38 Hickman                     Laurel               14:02.9    31        
 39 Osborn                      Suitland             14:03.4    32        
 40 Nossal                      Walt Whitman         14:04.7    33        
 41 Truckenmiller               Old Mill             14:07.3    34        
 42 Forsythe                    Seneca Valley        14:07.7    35        
 43 Zinner                      Walt Whitman         14:08.6    36        
 44 Parker                      Largo                14:09.3              
 45 Isbister                    Churchill            14:11.5    37        
 46 McCoach                     Perry Hall           14:12.1    38        
 47 Blunt                       Churchill            14:13.0    39        
 48 Schepani                    Blair                14:14.3              
 49 Fiorini                     Parkville            14:15.1              
 50 Lemov                       Walt Whitman         14:19.2    40        
 51 Birschbach                  Walt Whitman         14:20.7    41        
 52 Rostok                      Chesapeake           14:21.5    42        
 53 Pratt                       Walt Whitman         14:22.1    43        
 54 Darling                     Churchill            14:24.3    44        
 55 Bennet                      Walt Whitman         14:26.6    45        
 56 Webster                     Dulaney              14:30.4    46        
 57 Smith                       Eleanor Roosevelt    14:31.5    47        
 58 Derro                       Eleanor Roosevelt    14:33.4    48        
 59 Moehring                    Westminster          14:34.1    49        
 60 Lego                        Perry Hall           14:34.7    50        
 61 Inhoof                      Old Mill             14:35.2    51        
 62 Matheny                     Kenwood              14:36.5    52        
 63 Daly                        Westminster          14:37.1    53        
 64 Mallon                      Lansdowne            14:37.5              
 65 McCoach                     Perry Hall           14:38.1    54        
 66 Dority                      Friendly             14:41.8    55        
 67 Resler                      Chesapeake           14:43.7    56        
 68 Coppolina                   Perry Hall           14:44.2    57        
 69 Jenkins                     Crossland            14:46.1    58        
 70 Case                        Westminster          14:47.0    59        
 71 Hastings                    Westminster          14:49.4    60        
 72 Williams                    Perry Hall           14:50.1    61        
 73 Black                       Eleanor Roosevelt    14:50.7    62        
 74 Shuler                      Suitland             14:51.3    63        
 75 Berte                       Friendly             14:55.0    64        
 76 Alspach                     Westminster          14:55.5    65        
 77 Ludwic                      Crossland            14:57.6    66        
 78 Pogue                       Chesapeake           14:58.6    67        
 79 Hall                        Perry Hall           14:59.2    68        
 80 Rood                        Seneca Valley        14:59.7    69        
 81 Garner                      Chesapeake           15:02.0    70        
 82 Swiger                      Kenwood              15:05.6    71        
 83 Renzi                       Seneca Valley        15:07.6    72        
 84 Baker                       Laurel               15:10.7    73        
 85 Sheehan                     Walt Whitman         15:11.1    74        
 86 Shakarji                    Seneca Valley        15:13.9    75        
 87 Reill                       Bowie                15:15.8    76        
 88 Schmidt                     Eleanor Roosevelt    15:19.2    77        
 89 McNally                     Old Mill             15:23.7    78        
 90 Atkinson                    Crossland            15:26.8    79        
 91 Escavage                    Old Mill             15:29.9    80        
 92 McCulloh                    Eleanor Roosevelt    15:34.6    81        
 93 Helsel                      Eleanor Roosevelt    15:35.7    82        
 94 Penn                        Suitland             15:36.9    83        
 95 Rourke                      Friendly             15:44.9    84        
 96 Kissel                      Bowie                15:47.0    85        
 97 Rutherford                  Eleanor Roosevelt    15:47.4    86        
 98 Lang                        Kenwood              15:51.8    87        
 99 Maggelet                    Springbrook          15:52.8    88        
100 Parker                      Laurel               15:54.5    89        
101 Connole                     Springbrook          15:55.1    90        
102 Carew                       Friendly             16:00.2    91        
103 Lauer                       Chesapeake           16:04.5    92        
104 Strine                      Suitland             16:07.8    93        
105 Weaver                      Bowie                16:09.2    94        
106 Ringer                      Friendly             16:13.6    95        
107 Cullen                      Old Mill             16:16.8    96        
108 Mansberger                  Kenwood              16:19.8    97        
109 Crawford                    Chesapeake           16:23.1    98        
110 Butler                      Suitland             16:27.9    99        
111 Chiafari                    Perry Hall           16:47.3   100        
112 Seh                         Friendly             16:58.3   101        
113 Pratt                       Suitland             17:01.4   102        
114 Clark                       Laurel               17:16.7   103        
115 Pierre                      Suitland             17:45.9   104        
116 Kobee                       Laurel               17:52.0   105        
117 Melnik                      Springbrook          17:58.6   106        
118 Zivkovich                   Kenwood              18:24.4   107        
119 Rich                        Friendly             18:59.2   108        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Dulaney                     53     5    9   10   12   17   20   46
  2  Crossland                   82     3    4    6   11   58   66   79
  3  Churchill                  138    23   24   26   28   37   39   44
  4  Bowie                      138     1   13   18   30   76   85   94
  5  Seneca Valley              142     2    7   29   35   69   72   75
  6  Walt Whitman               193    33   36   40   41   43   45   74
  7  Westminster                205    19   25   49   53   59   60   65
  8  Old Mill                   206    21   22   34   51   78   80   96
  9  Springbrook                215     8   14   15   88   90  106
 10  Laurel                     236    16   27   31   73   89  103  105
 11  Perry Hall                 260    38   50   54   57   61   68  100
 12  Eleanor Roosevelt          315    47   48   62   77   81   82   86
 13  Chesapeake                 327    42   56   67   70   92   98
 14  Suitland                   370    32   63   83   93   99  102  104
 15  Friendly                   389    55   64   84   91   95  101  108
 16  Kenwood                    414    52   71   87   97  107

A Results
At Hereford High School
11/14/1981

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Hovermale                   North Hagerstown     15:57.2     1        
  2 Mace                        North Hagerstown     16:06.0     2        
  3 Stewart                     Richard Montgomery   16:07.2     3        
  4 Cahoon                      Loch Raven           16:08.8     4        
  5 Kernan                      Loch Raven           16:12.5     5        
  6 Shinnick                    Loch Raven           16:15.8     6        
  7 Nycum                       Fort Hill            16:20.1     7        
  8 Kolb                        Walter Johnson       16:23.4     8        
  9 Hemmig                      Richard Montgomery   16:25.7     9        
 10 Chattin                     Franklin             16:27.3    10        
 11 Freel                       Rockville            16:30.2    11        
 12 Golsen                      R. E. Peary          16:32.2    12        
 13 Baranski                    Loch Raven           16:33.7    13        
 14 Gomes                       R. E. Peary          16:34.4    14        
 15 Leadbeter                   Duval                16:35.5    15        
 16 Smith                       R. E. Peary          16:36.1    16        
 17 McBeath                     Rockville            16:37.0    17        
 18 Harris                      Queen Anne's         16:38.5    18        
 19 Richard                     Richard Montgomery   16:39.1    19        
 20 Edick                       Franklin             16:39.6    20        
 21 Gordon                      Rockville            16:40.1    21        
 22 Shultz                      Kennedy              16:41.3    22        
 23 Peeples                     Kennedy              16:42.0    23        
 24 Sonner                      Richard Montgomery   16:43.5    24        
 25 Parker                      Rockville            16:44.1    25        
 26 Solender                    Pikesville           16:44.5    26        
 27 Hoffman                     Pikesville           16:45.1    27        
 28 Greshwilm                   Andover              16:47.2              
 29 Baer                        North Hagerstown     16:48.0    28        
 30 Thibeau                     R. E. Peary          16:48.9    29        
 31 McGirr                      Sherwood             16:49.9    30        
 32 Gordon                      Edgewood             16:50.6    31        
 33 Neal                        Thomas Johnson       16:53.8              
 34 Weidman                     Loch Raven           16:54.9    32        
 35 Chiat                       Loch Raven           16:55.7    33        
 36 Hunt                        Richard Montgomery   16:55.7    34        
 37 Fox                         R. E. Peary          16:57.7    35        
 38 Corrigan                    Kennedy              16:58.6    36        
 39 Horman                      Rockville            17:00.6    37        
 40 Hall                        Northwood            17:02.3              
 41 O'Neal                      Fort Hill            17:04.3    38        
 42 Forehand                    Richard Montgomery   17:05.0    39        
 43 Givelber                    Walter Johnson       17:07.2    40        
 44 O'Connor                    Paint Branch         17:07.2              
 45 Douglas                     Franklin             17:11.8    41        
 46 Villans                     Northwood            17:12.5              
 47 Brockway                    North Hagerstown     17:14.9    42        
 48 Nycum                       Fort Hill            17:15.6    43        
 49 Jones                                            17:16.4            
 50 Hacket                      Sherwood             17:18.4    44        
 51 Mallet                      Rockville            17:19.5    45        
 52 Hardy                       Rockville            17:21.4    46        
 53 Jefferson                   McDonough            17:23.1    47        
 54 Bowman                      La Plata             17:23.8    48        
 55 Paige                       Fort Hill            17:27.5    49        
 56 Feiken                      Pikesville           17:28.4    50        
 57 Kelly                       Thomas Stone         17:31.4    51        
 58 Maynard                     Queen Anne's         17:32.0    52        
 59 Beckwith                    Walter Johnson       17:32.7    53        
 60 Walters                     South River          17:33.8    54        
 61 Hall                        Duval                17:33.8    55        
 62 Chapman                     Towson               17:34.4              
 63 Garrett                     Edgewood             17:36.3    56        
 64 Eick                        Franklin             17:40.6    57        
 65 Barbour                     La Plata             17:41.8    58        
 66 Sherr                       Walter Johnson       17:42.3    59        
 67 Sullivan                    South River          17:43.2    60        
 68 Holton                      R. E. Peary          17:44.3    61        
 69 Munter                      Richard Montgomery   17:46.0    62        
 70 Solender                    Pikesville           17:49.9    63        
 71 Baker                       Fort Hill            17:51.5    64        
 72 Marsden                     Walter Johnson       17:56.6    65        
 73 Poole                       South River          17:58.4    66        
 74 Green                       North Hagerstown     17:58.9    67        
 75 Miller                      La Plata             18:01.8    68        
 76 Plunkert                    Leonardtown          18:02.3              
 77 Edwards                     Loch Raven           18:02.7    69        
 78 Reulet                      Thomas Stone         18:04.0    70        
 79 Long                        South River          18:07.2    71        
 80 Jefferson                   North Hagerstown     18:12.3    72        
 81 Hanger                      Franklin             18:13.5    73        
 82 Deavers                     Thomas Stone         18:14.8    74        
 83 Lenox                       Queen Anne's         18:17.3    75        
 84 Jarusek                     Edgewood             18:17.7    76        
 85 Martilla                    Sherwood             18:18.1    77        
 86 Spear                       Franklin             18:18.6    78        
 87 Breeden                     North Hagerstown     18:19.0    79        
 88 Roe                         Queen Anne's         18:22.9    80        
 89 Dandridge                   Fort Hill            18:23.8    81        
 90 Weir                        Walter Johnson       18:24.4    82        
 91 Weedon                      R. E. Peary          18:25.0    83        
 92 Barnes                      South River          18:29.8    84        
 93 Proctor                     McDonough            18:30.5    85        
 94 Williams                    Central              18:31.1              
 95 Hoogerwerf                  La Plata             18:32.8    86        
 96 Offernbacher                La Plata             18:34.1    87        
 97 Adler                       Pikesville           18:34.8    88        
 98 Harrison                    Edgewood             18:35.8    89        
 99 Lorenzitti                  Walter Johnson       18:39.2    90        
100 Contino                     Surrattsville        18:39.6              
101 Rogers                      Franklin             18:42.1    91        
102 Haywood                     Kennedy              18:42.5    92        
103 Benedict                    La Plata             18:47.2    93        
104 Ruppel                      Sherwood             18:51.3    94        
105 Price                       Edgewood             18:52.0    95        
106 Garlitz                     Fort Hill            18:53.4    96        
107 Edmonds                     South River          18:55.7    97        
108 Bapst                       Pikesville           18:58.8    98        
109 Whelan                      Sherwood             19:01.0    99        
110 Hickman                     McDonough            19:02.5   100        
111 Rose                        Edgewood             19:04.1   101        
112 Mick                        South River          19:05.9   102        
113 Tindell                     Thomas Stone         19:06.3   103        
114 Rowe                        Thomas Stone         19:06.3   104        
115 Jones                       Overlea              19:09.9              
116 Disque                      Thomas Stone         19:11.9   105        
117 Williams                    Edgewood             19:12.6   106        
118 Coghlan                     McDonough            19:16.1   107        
119 Corelick                    Pikesville           19:18.9   108        
120 Weinstein                   Kennedy              19:20.1   109        
121 Cluck                       Sherwood             19:20.6   110        
122 Newbold                     Duval                19:21.4   111        
123 Fennel                      Thomas Stone         19:22.1   112        
124 Seaton                      Duval                19:25.0   113        
125 Stone                       McDonough            19:37.4   114        
126 McCarthy                    Duval                19:37.9   115        
127 Armstrong                   Kennedy              19:45.4   116        
128 Stterfiels                  Kennedy              19:59.6   117        
129 Williams                    Queen Anne's         20:08.3   118        
130 Daniels                     Queen Anne's         20:14.5   119        
131 Devane                      McDonough            20:24.5   120        
132 Wagner                      McDonough            20:30.7   121        
133 Caperon                     Sherwood             21:20.6   122        
134 Riggio                      Queen Anne's         22:49.4   123        
 -- Giles                       Northwood                 DQ              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Loch Raven                  60     4    5    6   13   32   33   69
  2  Richard Montgomery          89     3    9   19   24   34   39   62
  3  R. E. Peary                106    12   14   16   29   35   61   83
  4  Rockville                  111    11   17   21   25   37   45   46
  5  North Hagerstown           140     1    2   28   42   67   72   79
  6  Franklin                   201    10   20   41   57   73   78   91
  7  Fort Hill                  201     7   38   43   49   64   81   96
  8  Walter Johnson             225     8   40   53   59   65   82   90
  9  Pikesville                 254    26   27   50   63   88   98  108
 10  Kennedy                    282    22   23   36   92  109  116  117
 11  South River                335    54   60   66   71   84   97  102
 12  Queen Anne's               343    18   52   75   80  118  119  123
 13  Sherwood                   344    30   44   77   94   99  110  122
 14  La Plata                   347    48   58   68   86   87   93
 15  Edgewood                   347    31   56   76   89   95  101  106
 16  Thomas Stone               402    51   70   74  103  104  105  112
 17  Duval                      409    15   55  111  113  115
 18  McDonough                  453    47   85  100  107  114  120  121
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Jensen                      Towson               12:54.8    1
  2 Jacobson                    Kennedy              13:01.0    
  3 Kinnecome                   Northwood            13:04.4    2
  4 Paterson                    McDonough            13:06.2    3
  5 Stolins                     Loch Raven           13:07.0    4
  6 Woods                       Central              13:27.6    5         
  7 Pack                        Sherwood             13:29.9    6         
  8 Evans                       Towson               13:31.3    7         
  9 Marinelli                   Northeast            13:34.2    8         
 10 Walton                      Northeast            13:34.8    9         
 11 Dalton                      Walter Johnson       13:35.3   10         
 12 Connell                     Andover              13:36.1              
 13 Green                       Duval                13:45.8   11         
 14 Kinnecome                   Northwood            13:47.7   12         
 15 Cuddeback                   Rockville            13:48.4              
 16 Linz                        Sherwood             13:49.6   13         
 17 Paterson                    McDonough            13:50.5   14         
 18 Awrich                      Richard Montgomery   13:52.7   15         
 19 Holum                       Northwood            13:53.7   16         
 20 Ogle                        Wheaton              13:55.0              
 21 Grenning                    Richard Montgomery   13:56.8   17         
 22 Caskey                      Towson               13:57.4   18         
 23 Turner                      Central              14:00.3   19         
 24 Pawlak                      Magruder             14:00.9              
 25 Colburn                     REP                  14:01.5              
 26 Taylor                      South River          14:02.0              
 27 Eye                         McDonough            14:02.5   20         
 28 Williams                    North Hagerstown     14:03.9   21         
 29 Jung                        McDonough            14:04.8   22         
 30 Jeffs                       Richard Montgomery   14:05.7   23         
 31 Kinghorn                    Loch Raven           14:06.1   24         
 32 Brosoco                     McDonough            14:06.6   25         
 33 Hetrick                     Thomas Stone         14:07.8   26         
 34 Fettermen                   Loch Raven           14:08.5   27         
 35 Rauch                       Thomas Johnson       14:10.8              
 36 Eiseman                     Loch Raven           14:11.2   28         
 37 Sommers                     North Hagerstown     14:11.7   29         
 38 McEllistoer                 Walter Johnson       14:12.7   30         
 39 Thrope                      Walter Johnson       14:13.5   31         
 40 Brady                       Richard Montgomery   14:14.7   32         
 41 Carter                      Central              14:18.6   33         
 42 Bryant                      Central              14:20.3   34         
 43 Myers                       North Hagerstown     14:20.8   35         
 44 Kline                       North Hagerstown     14:21.6   36         
 45 Francis                     Northwood            14:22.7   37         
 46 Miller                      North Hagerstown     14:26.5   38         
 47 Dyer                        Sherwood             14:27.1   39         
 48 Curran                                           14:28.3             
 49 Kitchens                    Edgewood             14:28.7   40         
 50 Buschman                    Towson               14:29.7   41         
 51 Prochazka                   Catonsville          14:31.3   42         
 52 Walton                      Northeast            14:33.3   43         
 53 Donoghue                    Thomas Stone         14:34.9   44         
 54 Powell                      Sherwood             14:36.8   45         
 55 Stephens                    Towson               14:37.3   46         
 56 Pellicciotto                Walter Johnson       14:38.5   47         
 57 Smith                       Northeast            14:41.9   48         
 58 Mills                       Towson               14:42.5   49         
 59 Carol                       Gwynn Park           14:45.1              
 60 Roberts                     Northwood            14:46.9   50         
 61 King                        South River          14:47.4              
 62 Stoppa                      Thomas Stone         14:51.1   51         
 63 Conroy                      Kenwood              14:52.9              
 64 Leventis                    Loch Raven           14:53.5   52         
 65 Gardner                     Northwood            14:54.1   53         
 66 Joynes                      Loch Raven           14:54.5   54         
 67 Hartlove                    Loch Raven           14:56.4   55         
 68 Reinke                      Towson               15:00.4   56         
 69 Shaffer                     Northeast            15:02.8   57         
 70 Lucas                       Edgewood             15:03.5   58         
 71 Corbett                     Catonsville          15:13.5   59         
 72 Bryant                      Thomas Stone         15:17.4   60         
 73 Glaeser                     Catonsville          15:18.9   61         
 74 Vinciguerra                 Thomas Stone         15:21.1   62         
 75 McEllstrem                  Walter Johnson       15:22.9   63         
 76 Detar                       Edgewood             15:25.2   64         
 77 Larson                      McDonough            15:25.7   65         
 78 Waters                      Duval                15:33.8   66         
 79 Shah                        Catonsville          15:34.4   67         
 80 Gilmore                     Duval                15:36.7   68         
 81 Lizzi                       McDonough            15:39.6   69         
 82 Egan                        North Hagerstown     15:44.7   70         
 83 O'malley                    Northwood            15:47.0   71         
 84 Brown                       Catonsville          15:51.5   72         
 85 Abendschoen                 Catonsville          15:57.2   73         
 86 King                        Catonsville          15:59.2   74         
 87 Boyer                       Richard Montgomery   16:11.7   75         
 88 Haynes                      Edgewood             16:14.3   76         
 89 Geckels                     Andover              16:17.0              
 90 Seidenspinner               Duval                16:18.2   77         
 91 Barrow                      Edgewood             16:19.3   78         
 92 Clark                       Central              16:23.9   79         
 93 Baldwin                     Thomas Stone         16:24.8   80         
 94 Laber                       Northeast            16:30.5   81         
 95 Mentoi                      Sherwood             16:33.1   82         
 96 Eagle                       Kenwood              16:34.9              
 97 Polun                       Walter Johnson       16:39.1   83         
 98 Menne                       Duval                16:44.3   84         
 99 Umbaugh                     Thomas Stone         16:55.5   85         
100 Hebb                        North Hagerstown     16:58.7   86         
101 McBride                     Richard Montgomery   17:04.9   87         
102 Gordon                      Edgewood             17:17.4   88         
103 Coffman                     Edgewood             18:17.8   89         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  McDonough                   84     3   14   20   22   25   65   69
  2  Towson                     113     1    7   18   41   46   49   56
  3  Northwood                  117     2   12   16   37   50   53   71
  4  Loch Raven                 135     4   24   27   28   52   54   55
  5  North Hagerstown           159    21   29   35   36   38   70   86
  6  Richard Montgomery         162    15   17   23   32   75   87
  7  Northeast                  165     8    9   43   48   57   81
  8  Central                    170     5   19   33   34   79
  9  Walter Johnson             181    10   30   31   47   63   83
 10  Sherwood                   185     6   13   39   45   82
 11  Thomas Stone               243    26   44   51   60   62   80   85
 12  Catonsville                301    42   59   61   67   72   73   74
 13  Duval                      306    11   66   68   77   84
 14  Edgewood                   316    40   58   64   76   78   88   89

B Results
At Hereford High School
11/14/1981

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Cleary                      Frederick            15:21.3     1        
  2 Gebhardt                    Fallston             15:30.3     2        
  3 Mills                       Einstein             15:33.0     3        
  4 Camp                        C.W. Woodward        15:46.7     4        
  5 Samuelson                   Howard               15:54.2              
  6 Thomas                      Glenelg              16:08.3     5        
  7 Fowler                      Centennial           16:16.0     6        
  8 Stanley                     Fallston             16:16.5     7        
  9 Brown                       North Harford        16:24.2     8        
 10 Wright                      Hereford             16:29.4     9        
 11 Polhamus                    Fallston             16:33.2    10        
 12 Coates                      Bel Air              16:35.4    11        
 13 Kobler                      Fallston             16:43.4    12        
 14 Crone                       North Harford        16:48.9    13        
 15 Page                        Wicomico             16:50.0    14        
 16 Yergey                      Atholton             16:53.2    15        
 17 Yakabe                      Einstein             16:54.1    16        
 18 Curry                       Wicomico             16:54.7    17        
 19 Tiller                      Kent County          16:55.3    18        
 20 Scherer                     Glenelg              16:56.7    19        
 21 Stafford                    Allegany             17:02.6    20        
 22 Sumstine                    James M Bennett      17:04.3    21        
 23 Boyle                       Oakland Mills        17:05.1    22        
 24 Kalis                       Frederick            17:06.0    23        
 25 Gemmill                     Hereford             17:06.7    24        
 26 Kooken                      Frederick Douglass   17:08.7    25        
 27 Kostos                      Glenelg              17:11.1    26        
 28 Benson                      Bel Air              17:12.7    27        
 29 Hall                        Frederick Douglass   17:13.7    28        
 30 Draut                       Einstein             17:14.4    29        
 31 Rhines                      South Carroll        17:15.0    30        
 32 Williams                    Frederick Douglass   17:15.6    31        
 33 McWilliams                  South Carroll        17:16.5    32        
 34 Putz                        Oakland Mills        17:17.1    33        
 35 Jackson                     Frederick Douglass   17:18.6    34        
 36 Jackson                     Sparrows Point       17:19.3              
 37 Woodland                    Lackey               17:20.1              
 38 Cavlk                       Howard               17:20.8              
 39 Schulz                      Atholton             17:21.3    35        
 40 Hendrick                    Allegany             17:21.6    36        
 41 Sheppard                    North Harford        17:22.3    37        
 42 O'Neal                      Allegany             17:23.6    38        
 43 Greene                      North Harford        17:25.8    39        
 44 Mills                       Chesapeake           17:27.9              
 45 Branthover                  C.W. Woodward        17:28.8    40        
 46 Larson                      Bel Air              17:29.8    41        
 47 Crouse                      Wicomico             17:32.7    42        
 48 Trower                      Wicomico             17:33.3    43        
 49 Hardy                       Wicomico             17:33.9    44        
 50 McCloskey                   Allegany             17:34.6    45        
 51 Brzostek                    Bel Air              17:36.2    46        
 52 Foley                       Frederick            17:37.4    47        
 53 Cornwell                    Hereford             17:38.1    48        
 54 Smith                       Linganore            17:39.0              
 55 Whitlow                     Centennial           17:39.9    49        
 56 Sheppard                    North Harford        17:40.2    50        
 57 Phinney                     C.W. Woodward        17:40.8    51        
 58 Morrison                    Frederick            17:42.1    52        
 59 Johnston                    Fallston             17:46.5    53        
 60 Zaruba                      South Carroll        17:46.9    54        
 61 Niller                      Bel Air              17:47.5    55        
 62 Jansen                      Bel Air              17:47.9    56        
 63 Duvall                      Hereford             17:48.4    57        
 64 Kelly                       Oakland Mills        17:49.0    58        
 65 Leckrone                    Hereford             17:49.6    59        
 66 Anderson                    Einstein             17:50.1    60        
 67 Lagan                       Fallston             17:51.6    61        
 68 Wagner                      Atholton             17:52.1    62        
 69 Kempic                      Centennial           17:52.5    63        
 70 Littrell                    Frederick            17:53.4    64        
 71 Mitchell                    Damascus             17:56.1              
 72 Sobus                       Atholton             17:57.7    65        
 73 Myer                        Wicomico             17:58.4    66        
 74 Nguyen                      Atholton             17:59.2    67        
 75 Dolan                       Kent County          17:59.8    68        
 76 Passmore                    Hereford             18:00.3    69        
 77 Kinkle                      Einstein             18:00.6    70        
 78 Meffert                     North Harford        18:01.6    71        
 79 Ellwanger                   Wicomico             18:02.4    72        
 80 Patey                       Wilde Lake           18:03.2              
 81 McBroom                     Einstein             18:03.9    73        
 82 Mchale                      Centennial           18:04.5    74        
 83 Clark                       Oakland Mills        18:05.1    75        
 84 Huang                       C.W. Woodward        18:06.3    76        
 85 Smith                       Frederick Douglass   18:10.0    77        
 86 Thompson                    Frederick            18:11.0    78        
 87 Nohe                        Fallston             18:11.4    79        
 88 Moran                       Glenelg              18:12.0    80        
 89 Ronaldi                     Frederick Douglass   18:18.1    81        
 90 Evans                       C.W. Woodward        18:19.1    82        
 91 Sauter                      Oakland Mills        18:20.2    83        
 92 Wierman                     James M Bennett      18:21.8    84        
 93 Coates                      Bel Air              18:22.9    85        
 94 Roberston                   C.W. Woodward        18:26.0    86        
 95 Baysinger                   Oakland Mills        18:31.4    87        
 96 Lim                         C.W. Woodward        18:32.3    88        
 97 Danchik                     Oakland Mills        18:34.1    89        
 98 Prettyman                   Hereford             18:34.9    90        
 99 McFarland                   Glenelg              18:35.6    91        
100 Styles                      James M Bennett      18:39.6    92        
101 Sobus                       Atholton             18:40.3    93        
102 Wright                      James M Bennett      18:41.3    94        
103 Holt                        North Harford        18:41.9    95        
104 McLaughlin-Cox              Kent County          18:47.5    96        
105 Peters                      Atholton             18:49.6    97        
106 Gray                        Glenelg              18:56.2    98        
107 Buckley                     Einstein             18:56.7    99        
108 Baker                       Centennial           19:13.8   100        
109 Adam                        South Carroll        19:17.6   101        
110 Greene                      Frederick Douglass   19:24.3   102        
111 Bimbra                      Frederick            19:25.2   103        
112 Jones                       James M Bennett      19:26.1   104        
113 Seimek                      South Carroll        19:27.0   105        
114 Harris                      James M Bennett      19:39.0   106        
115 Hulsey                      Glenelg              19:41.1   107        
116 Kendall                     Kent County          19:55.1   108        
117 Little                      South Carroll        19:56.0   109        
118 Welch                       James M Bennett      20:30.7   110        
119 Hague                       Kent County          20:38.7   111        
120 Bantz                       Allegany             21:19.0   112        
121 Higdon                      Centennial           21:32.5   113        
122 McCracken                   South Carroll        21:35.1   114        
123 Cecil                       Kent County          25:52.0   115        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Fallston                    84     2    7   10   12   53   61   79
  2  North Harford              147     8   13   37   39   50   71   95
  3  Wicomico                   160    14   17   42   43   44   66   72
  4  Einstein                   178     3   16   29   60   70   73   99
  5  Bel Air                    180    11   27   41   46   55   56   85
  6  Frederick                  187     1   23   47   52   64   78  103
  7  Frederick Douglass         195    25   28   31   34   77   81  102
  8  Hereford                   197     9   24   48   57   59   69   90
  9  Glenelg                    221     5   19   26   80   91   98  107
 10  Atholton                   244    15   35   62   65   67   93   97
 11  Allegany                   251    20   36   38   45  112      
 12  C.W. Woodward              253     4   40   51   76   82   86   88
 13  Oakland Mills              271    22   33   58   75   83   87   89
 14  Centennial                 292     6   49   63   74  100  113   
 15  South Carroll              322    30   32   54  101  105  109  114
 16  James M Bennett            395    21   84   92   94  104  106  110
 17  Kent County                401    18   68   96  108  111  115  
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Walder                      Hereford             12:13.4     1        
  2 Forde                       Atholton             12:19.3     2        
  3 Stover, Cindy               North Carroll        12:34.6              
  4 Thornhill                   Linganore            12:39.2              
  5 Keohler                     Aberdeen             12:43.8              
  6 McDaniel                    Wicomico             12:48.0     3        
  7 Bodnar                      Einstein             12:51.0     4        
  8 Meier                       Hereford             13:01.8     5        
  9 Sullivan                    Einstein             13:03.5     6        
 10 Jemison                     Linganore            13:06.7              
 11 Shafer                      Williamsport         13:08.7     7        
 12 Kraisser                    Centennial           13:11.0     8        
 13 Cathey                      Frederick            13:19.9     9        
 14 Bowins                      Frederick            13:21.5    10        
 15 Miller                      James M Bennett      13:30.6    11        
 16 Moran                       Allegany             13:31.9              
 17 Miller                      Williamsport         13:34.9    12        
 18 Shank                       Williamsport         13:38.8    13        
 19 Spink                       Centennial           13:49.8    14        
 20 Reeser                      Williamsport         13:52.8    15        
 21 Cina                        Frederick            13:54.3    16        
 22 Cotton                      Hereford             13:54.8    17        
 23 Moran                       Fallston             13:57.2    18        
 24 Bailey                      C.W. Woodward        13:58.4    19        
 25 Scott                       Glenelg              13:59.2    20        
 26 Wisner                      Einstein             13:59.8    21        
 27 Garcia                      Cambridge            14:01.0              
 28 Taylor                      Frederick            14:02.4    22        
 29 Wenk                        Howard               14:03.1              
 30 Scherer                     Fallston             14:04.3    23        
 31 Horner                      Frederick            14:06.5    24        
 32 Artz                        Williamsport         14:08.0    25        
 33 Phillips                    Hereford             14:08.7    26        
 34 Jump                        Fallston             14:09.4    27        
 35 Vanisko                     Centennial           14:14.2    28        
 36 Mades                       Willamsport          14:15.7    29        
 37 Daniel                      Fallston             14:18.0    30        
 38 Brown                       C.W. Woodward        14:19.2    31        
 39 Heller                      Glenelg              14:19.9    32        
 40 Levitz                      James M Bennett      14:21.2    33        
 41 Johnston                    Fallston             14:23.1    34        
 42 Yates                       Hereford             14:24.0    35        
 43 Piscitelli                  Fallston             14:24.9    36        
 44 Kersse                      Hereford             14:25.7    37        
 45 Moeller                     Chopticon            14:28.0              
 46 Harrison                    Frederick            14:33.5    38        
 47 Smith                       Frederick            14:34.2    39        
 48 Harper                      C.W. Woodward        14:39.9    40        
 49 Buehler                     Great Mills          14:42.2              
 50 Thopson                     Williamsport         14:42.9    41        
 51 Forde                       Atholton             14:44.1    42        
 52                             Bel Air              14:46.3    43        
 53 Treadwell                   Hereford             14:47.9    44        
 54 Gordon                      C.W. Woodward        14:51.3    45        
 55 Lambert                     Wicomico             14:58.3    46        
 56 Blaine                      C.W. Woodward        15:05.6    47        
 57 Tossey                      James M Bennett      15:09.0    48        
 58 Mckenzie                    Wicomico             15:24.4    49        
 59 Costa                       Glenelg              15:26.9    50        
 60 Meininger                   Centennial           15:27.3    51        
 61 McBrien                     Wicomico             15:29.3    52        
 62 Fitz                        Bel Air              15:29.8    53        
 63 Wittman                     Atholton             15:31.2    54        
 64 Walters                     Fallston             15:32.6    55        
 65 Ranieri                     Bel Air              15:43.1    56        
 66 Crumpton                    Wicomico             15:44.3    57        
 67 Yergey                      Atholton             15:45.0    58        
 68 Hefferman                   C.W. Woodward        15:45.7    59        
 69 Putzulo                     Bel Air              15:49.8    60        
 70 Morris                      Atholton             15:51.0    61        
 71 Stahl                       Atholton             16:02.4    62        
 72 Scherer                     Glenelg              16:04.5    63        
 73 Gilbert                     James M Bennett      16:07.0    64        
 74 Dodd                        Wicomico             16:07.5    65        
 75 Marvel                      Einstein             16:09.6    66        
 76 Ranieri                     Bel Air              16:11.9    67        
 77 Barker                      Bel Air              16:12.3    68        
 78 Wolf                        Centennial           16:27.1    69        
 79 Styles                      James M Bennett      16:38.3    70        
 80 Travers                     Cambridge            16:44.7              
 81 Yanac                       Einstein             16:53.8    71        
 82 Youngblood                  Centennial           16:54.3    72        
 83 Ray                         Glenelg              17:01.5    73        
 84 May                         Glenelg              17:54.3    74        
 85 Gooch                       Centennial           18:11.0    75        
 86 McCarthy                    Glenelg              18:13.1    76        
 87 Owens                       Einstein             19:35.9    77        
 88 Paulsen                     Bel Air              21:18.7    78        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Williamsport                72     7   12   13   15   25   29   41
  2  Frederick                   81     9   10   16   22   24   38   39
  3  Hereford                    84     1    5   17   26   35   37   44
  4  Fallston                   132    18   23   27   30   34   36   55
  5  Einstein                   168     4    6   21   66   71   77
  6  Centennial                 170     8   14   28   51   69   72   75
  7  C.W. Woodward              182    19   31   40   45   47   59
  8  Wicomico                   207     3   46   49   52   57   65
  9  Atholton                   217     2   42   54   58   61   62
 10  James M Bennett            226    11   33   48   64   70
 11  Glenelg                    238    20   32   50   63   73   74   76
 12  Bel Air                    279    43   53   56   60   67   68   78

C Results
At Hereford High School
11/14/1981

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Shell                       Harford Vo-Tech      15:53.0     1        
  2 Winfield                    Beall                16:13.7     2        
  3 Hauger                      C. Milton Wright     16:18.1     3        
  4 Kamauff                     Beall                16:21.6     4        
  5 Drayer                      Brunswick            16:24.0     5        
  6 Richardson                  Williamsport         16:27.2              
  7 Mason                       Boonsboro            16:33.0     6        
  8 DeSantis                    Middletown           16:38.0     7        
  9 Brodie                      Beall                16:41.1     8        
 10 Long                        Boonsboro            16:44.2     9        
 11 Edwards                     Middletown           16:46.3    10        
 12 Young                       Hammond              16:54.9    11        
 13 Davenport                   Boonsboro            16:56.4    12        
 14 Boyd                        Harford Vo-Tech      16:57.6    13        
 15 Lum                         Boonsboro            16:58.2    14        
 16 Wood                        Middletown           16:59.0    15        
 17 Wilson                      Beall                16:59.4    16        
 18 Schiffauer                  Middletown           17:02.1    17        
 19 Ropp                        Middletown           17:04.4    18        
 20 McGrath                     Hammond              17:05.3    19        
 21 Cooper                      Boonsboro            17:06.2    21        
 22 Chester                     C. Milton Wright     17:06.9    22        
 23 Nelson                      C. Milton Wright     17:11.4    23        
 24 Stone                       Havre de Grace       17:12.9    24        
 25 Purvis                      Poolesville          17:13.6              
 26 Govenor                     Williamsport         17:19.5    25        
 27 Clark                       Brunswick            17:23.7    26        
 28 Stone                       Havre de Grace       17:25.3    27        
 29 Winebrenner                 Beall                17:26.1    28        
 30 Bradenburg                  Middletown           17:27.0              
 31 Meyer                       Brooklyn Park        17:31.5    29        
 32 Davis                       Hammond              17:38.0    30        
 33 Baker                       Hammond              17:42.4    31        
 34 Davis                       Beall                17:47.0    32        
 35 Henderson                   C. Milton Wright     17:49.2    33        
 36 Zombro                      Brunswick            17:53.8    34        
 37 Horsey                      Crisfield            17:58.3    35        
 38 Middlebrook                 Middletown           17:59.1    36        
 39 O'Brien                     Hammond              18:02.4    37        
 40 Jones                       North Dorchester     18:05.9    38        
 41 Smith                       Harford Tech         18:06.4    39        
 42 Ahmed                       Harford Tech         18:12.5    40        
 43 Vogel                       North Dorchester     18:13.4    41        
 44 Workman                     Havre de Grace       18:14.1              
 45 Hood                        Francis Scott Key    18:14.8    42        
 46 Ritmiller                   Mt. Hebron           18:15.4    43        
 47 Dubois                      Mt. Hebron           18:17.5    44        
 48 Weaver                      Boonsboro            18:19.3    45        
 49 Wingate                     Hammond              18:21.6    46        
 50 Evans                       Crisfield            18:24.2    47        
 51 Harvey                      Havre de Grace       18:27.2    48        
 52 Abel                        Harford Tech         18:29.7    49        
 53 Jenkins                     Brunswick            18:31.7    50        
 54 Coulbourne                  Crisfield            18:37.5              
 55 Mills                       Hancock              18:39.0              
 56 Lash                        Francis Scott Key    18:40.0              
 57 Janet                       Poolesville          18:43.4    51        
 58 Williams                    Francis Scott Key    18:44.4              
 59 Fost                        Hancock              18:45.3              
 60 Pugh                        North Dorchester     18:48.7    52        
 61 Kim                         Hammond              18:51.6    53        
 62 Mikulich                    Mt. Hebron           18:52.8    54        
 63 Carrion                     Crisfield            18:54.7    55        
 64 Stuart                      Poolesville          18:59.1    56        
 65 Hawkins                     Crisfield            19:01.6    57        
 66 Hitchcock                   Havre de Grace       19:03.1    58        
 67 Grossarth                   Mt. Hebron           19:04.4    59        
 68 Burgess                     North Caroline       19:10.8              
 69 Wilcher                     Brooklyn Park        19:16.9              
 70 Young                       Boonsboro            19:20.3    60        
 71 Stahan                      Havre de Grace       19:30.7    61        
 72 Brown                       Mt. Hebron           19:32.1    62        
 73 Wise                        Col. Richardson      19:33.7    63        
 74 Stuart                      Brunswick            19:34.4    64        
 75 Wise                        Col. Richardson      19:37.2    65        
 76 Burchell                    Mt. Hebron           19:37.6    66        
 77 Wirht                       Mt. Hebron           19:39.2    67        
 78 Zeller                      C. Milton Wright     19:42.2    68        
 79 Mustafa                     Poolesville          19:43.4    69        
 80 Miles                       Crisfield            19:44.1    70        
 81 Green                       Brunswick            19:45.4    71        
 82 Carrol                      Harford Tech         19:53.3    72        
 83 Cain                        North Caroline       19:54.1              
 84 Woodford                    Williamsport         19:57.2              
 85 Bowman                      Poolesville          20:00.0    73        
 86 Yates                       Beall                20:00.4    74        
 87 Milligan                    North Dorchester     20:01.0    75        
 88 Morgan                      Col. Richardson      20:02.5    76        
 89 Felipe                      North Caroline       20:03.0              
 90 Bivens                      Hancock              20:06.8              
 91 Koeser                      Poolesville          20:08.9    77        
 92 Rysnak                      Havre de Grace       20:18.1    78        
 93 Mumm                        North Caroline       20:41.1              
 94 Garvey                      Col. Richardson      21:25.1    79        
 95 DeRycke                     Poolesville          21:28.5    80        
 96 Zepp                        Col. Richardson      21:40.9    81        
 97 Turner                      North Dorchester     21:50.5    82        
 98 Sherman                     Brooklyn Park        22:35.4              
 99 Chester                     C. Milton Wright     22:59.7    83        
100 Ward                        North Dorchester     30:16.5    84        
101 Jenkins                     North Dorchester     30:56.4    85        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Beall                       57     2    4    8   16   27   31   74
  2  Boonsboro                   61     6    9   12   14   20   44   60
  3  Middletown                  67     7   10   15   17   18   28   35
  4  Hammond                    125    11   19   29   30   36   45   53
  5  Harford Vo-Tech            139     1   13   38   39   48   72
  6  C. Milton Wright           146     3   21   22   32   68   83
  7  Brunswick                  176     5   25   33   49   64   71
  8  Havre de Grace             195    23   26   41   47   58   61   78
  9  Crisfield                  242    34   46   50   55   57   70
 10  Mt. Hebron                 260    42   43   54   59   62   66   67
 11  Poolesville                273    24   51   56   69   73   77   80
 12  North Dorchester           286    37   40   52   75   82   84   85
 13  Col. Richardson            364    63   65   76   79   81
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Lemkuhl                     Boonsboro            13:14.0     1        
  2 DeSantis                    Middletown           13:22.5     2        
  3 Southall                    Havre de Grace       13:30.6     3        
  4 Harvey                      Havre de Grace       13:36.8     4        
  5 Chapman                     Williamsport         13:38.6              
  6 Jimenez                     Mt. Hebron           13:39.4     5        
  7 Lewis                       Middletown           13:43.8     6        
  8 Marshall                    Boonsboro            13:50.3     7        
  9 Trail                       Hancock              13:54.3              
 10 Beck                        Middletown           14:08.3     8        
 11 Mattir                      Middletown           14:17.4     9        
 12 Harding                     Middletown           14:24.6     10       
 13 Kim                         Hammond              14:25.2     11       
 14 Thompson                    Middletown           14:27.0     12       
 15 Chidsey                     Havre de Grace       14:29.1     13       
 16 Henderson                   Hancock              14:32.3              
 17 Wyand                       Boonsboro            14:33.5     14       
 18 Gill                        Mt. Hebron           14:34.4     15       
 19 Milihram                    Boonsboro            14:35.0     16       
 20 Drayer                      Brunswick            14:40.5     17       
 21 Bernard                     Brunswick            14:44.1     18       
 22 Issacson                    Middletown           14:44.6     19       
 23 Gavigan                     Hammond              14:45.8     20       
 24 Bennett                     Brunswick            14:47.4     21       
 25 Watson                      Brunswick            14:48.6     22       
 26 Deak                        Francis Scott Key    14:50.0              
 27 Clark                       Mt. Hebron           14:53.1     23       
 28 Roberts                     Hammond              14:58.6     24       
 29 Bellos                      Hancock              15:00.7              
 30 Rasmussen                   Boonsboro            15:10.8     25       
 31 Wampler                     Francis Scott Key    15:16.7              
 32 Frazier                     Francis Scott Key    15:18.7              
 33 Stokes                      Poolesville          15:19.8              
 34 Clark                       Mt. Hebron           15:42.5     26       
 35 Moretti                     C. Milton Wright     15:43.7     27       
 36 Miles                       Crisfield            15:45.8              
 37 Harvey                      Havre de Grace       15:53.9     28       
 38 Zachry                      Havre de Grace       15:54.6     29       
 39 Hannon                      Mt. Hebron           15:57.4     30       
 40 Sedita                      Hammond              16:04.4     31       
 41 Blandfield                  Havre de Grace       16:15.6     32       
 42 Tull                        Crisfield            16:17.4              
 43 Scott                       Crisfield            16:18.3              
 44 Golden                      Hancock              16:34.7              
 45 Minner                      Poolesville          16:37.8              
 46 Strine                      Brunswick            16:43.8     33       
 47 Armentrout                  Poolesville          16:52.5              
 48 Frye                        Boonsboro            16:56.9     34       
 49 Offutt                      Harford Vo-Tech      16:59.8              
 50 Schnell                     Hammond              17:05.8     35       
 51 Paulson                     Dor                  17:17.8              
 52 Nelson                      C. Milton Wright     17:20.9     36       
 53 Drayer                      Brunswick            17:21.5     37       
 54 Miller                      Boonsboro            17:25.2     38       
 55 Frick                       C. Milton Wright     17:44.3     39       
 56 Visuri                      Mt. Hebron           17:44.9     40       
 57 Cunningham                  Brunswick            18:01.2     41       
 58 Thompson                    Hammond              18:02.1     42       
 59 Wingate                     Hammond              18:44.2     43       
 60 Harting                     Mt. Hebron           19:46.6     44       
 61 Shockley                    C. Milton Wright     20:31.1     45       
 62 Casey                       C. Milton Wright     20:38.5     46       
 63 Taylor                      Harford Vo-Tech      22:12.8              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Middletown                  35     2    6    8    9   10   12   19
  2  Boonsboro                   63     1    7   14   16   25   34   38
  3  Havre de Grace              77     3    4   13   28   29   32
  4  Mt. Hebron                  99     5   15   23   26   30   40   44
  5  Brunswick                  111    17   18   21   22   33   37   41
  6  Hammond                    121    11   20   24   31   35   42   43
  7  C. Milton Wright           193    27   36   39   45   46



Return to Top

Email | About