MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By:
1983-11-12

1983 State Championships
AA Results
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Herdt, Kris                 Walt Whitman           15:26     1        
  2 Daniels, Joe                Suitland               15:39              
  3 Nugent, Chris               Springbrook            16:09     2        
  4 Asefaw, Esays               Blair                  16:12              
  5 Bloomberg, Val              Churchill              16:14     3        
  6 Clark, Robert               Bowie                  16:21     4        
  7 Meleney, Eric               Walt Whitman           16:30     5        
  8 Behrmann, Greg              Eleanor Roosevelt      16:32     6        
  9 Ward, David                 Eleanor Roosevelt      16:39     7        
 10 McNally, Jim                Dulaney                16:39     8        
 11 Thurtle, Tim                Old Mill               16:40     9        
 12 Ming, Keynon                Crossland              16:41    10        
 13 Merkowitz, Jeff             Eleanor Roosevelt      16:42    11        
 14 Archard, Charleton          Annapolis              16:42    12        
 15 Buettner, Shawn             Kenwood                16:45    13        
 16 Atzrodt, Wayne              Perry Hall             16:46    14        
 17 Davis, Greg                 Westminster            16:47    15        
 18 Russo, Paul                 Dulaney                16:48    16        
 19 Dickson, Jeff               Dulaney                16:49    17        
 20 Gehris, Bill                Dulaney                16:51    18        
 21 Miller, Gary                Bowie                  16:51    19        
 22 Lagana, Steve               Old Mill               16:53    20        
 23 Hays, Mike                  Dulaney                16:54    21        
 24 Featherstone, Henry         Woodlawn               16:55    22        
 25 Beam, Mike                  Old Mill               16:58    23        
 26 Donnelly, Andrew            Bowie                  17:02    24        
 27 Rabush, Mark                Westminster            17:03    25        
 28 Brady, Chuck                Severna Park           17:04    26        
 29 Paulson, John               Churchill              17:04    27        
 30 Long, Jeff                  Annapolis              17:05    28        
 31 McCusker, Michael           Friendly               17:05    29        
 32 Silbert, Burt               Wootton                17:05    30        
 33 Miller, Brett               Churchill              17:07    31        
 34 Edwards, Ron                Arundel                17:09              
 35 Leupold, Mark               Churchill              17:10    32        
 36 Lee, Anthony                Severna Park           17:13    33        
 37 Hammond, Tom                Oxon Hill              17:14    34        
 38 Benz, Tony                  Meade                  17:14           
 39 Hamburger, Ben              Walt Whitman           17:14    35        
 40 Schoener, Matt              Severna Park           17:14    36        
 41 Salomonson, Aaron           Bowie                  17:16    37        
 42 Boseman, James              Crossland              17:17    38        
 43 Kelly, Brian                Thomas Stone           17:18              
 44 Kehoe, Matthew              Springbrook            17:19    39        
 45 Brown, Byron                Friendly               17:20    40        
 46 Rutten, Robert              Springbrook            17:21    41        
 47 Kenny, Andy                 Severna Park           17:21    42        
 48 Rewlett, Jimmy              Thomas Stone           17:22              
 49 Lind, Eric                  Old Mill               17:23    43        
 50 McCallister, Bernard        Westminster            17:24    44        
 51 Nielson, Rick               High Point             17:25    45        
 52 Schweitzer, Matt            Gaithersburg           17:26              
 53 Tuckey, Brian               Perry Hall             17:27    46        
 54 Green, Dan                  Dulaney                17:28    47        
 55 Norton, David               Walt Whitman           17:29    48        
 56 Pinkett, Warren             Crossland              17:31    49        
 57 Gilmore, Mark               Westminster            17:35    50        
 58 Moon, Jon                   Springbrook            17:37    51        
 59 Sherman, Gary               Walt Whitman           17:37    52        
 60 Tyson, Mark                 Crossland              17:38    53        
 61 Singleton, Bobby            Potomac                17:38    54        
 62 Fletcher, David             Springbrook            17:39    55        
 63 Lynch, Hugh                 Churchuill             17:39    56        
 64 Jones, John                 Kenwood                17:39    57        
 65 Hyman, Jon                  Oxon Hill              17:40    58        
 66 Mitchell, Jeff              Oxon Hill              17:40    59        
 67 Van Scoyoc, Dave            Bowie                  17:41    60        
 68 Kriebel, Jeff               Bethesda-CC            17:41              
 69 Crump, David                Walt Whitman           17:42    61        
 70 Starkey, Scott              Dulaney                17:43    62        
 71 Matthews, John              Kenwood                17:44    63        
 72 Finley, Charlie             Oxon Hill              17:45    64        
 73 Havlik, Dan                 Bethesday-CC           17:47              
 74 Williamson, Steve           Bowie                  17:48    65        
 75 Rinaldi, Rocky              Perry Hall             17:50    66        
 76 Sweetman, Bill              Oxon Hill              17:51    67        
 77 Bailey, Brian               Woodlawn               17:53    68        
 78 Motley, William             Potomac                17:54    69        
 79 Shook, Bart                 Kenwood                17:56    70        
 80 McAusland, Scott            Severna Park           17:57    71        
 81 Ruley, Dave                 Churchill              17:58    72        
 82 Quinn, Tony                 Wootton                17:58    73        
 83 Boissiere, Maurice          High Point             17:59    74        
 84 Smullen, Eric               Laurel                 17:59              
 85 Plotkin, David              Walt Whitman           18:01    75        
 86 Mortenson, Chris            Woodlawn               18:01    76        
 87 Thorn, Branin               Annapolis              18:01    77        
 88 Barnes, Al                  Westminster            18:01    78        
 89 Boesel, Justin              Severna Park           18:03    79        
 90 Knapp, Andy                 Churchill              18:04    80        
 91 Ballard, Mike               Annapolis              18:04    81        
 92 Cunningham, Mike            Suitland               18:04              
 93 Garcia, Louie               Old Mill               18:04    82        
 94 Milne, Jamie                Wootton                18:04    83        
 95 Sutcliffe, Herb             High Point             18:05    84        
 96 Tameris, Richard            Friendly               18:06    85        
 97 Allison, Rich               Annapolis              18:06    86        
 98 Zepp, Steve                 Perry Hall             18:07    87        
 99 Piern, Brad                 Westminster            18:08    88        
100 Covell, Ric                 Oxon Hill              18:08    89        
101 Hill, Brent                 Bowie                  18:14    90        
102 Wells, Jerry                Friendly               18:15    91        
103 Smith, Chris                Potomac                18:17    92        
104 Pearsall, Derwin            High Point             18:21    93        
105 Broderick, John             Eleanor Roosevelt      18:24    94        
106 Sallee, Walt                Woodlawn               18:25    95        
107 Hankle, Dave                Old Mill               18:26    96        
108 Williams, Gregory           Friendly               18:29    97        
109 Tuggle, Melvin              Potomac                18:30    98        
110 Marks, Robert               Perry Hall             18:30    99        
111 Binnix, Mike                Annapolis              18:32   100        
112 Griffin, Erik               Perry Hall             18:34   101        
113 Merkowitz, Steve            Eleanor Roosevelt      18:35   102        
114 Morgan, Tim                 Bethesda-CC            18:35              
115 Dela Cruz, Fernando         Perry Hall             18:39   103        
116 Sopa, John                  Oxon Hill              18:39   104        
117 Puffet, Mike                High Point             18:40   105        
118 Case, Bruce                 Bethesda-CC            18:40              
119 Luck, Rodney                Annapolis              18:42   106        
120 Smith, Mike                 Springbrook            18:42   107        
121 Willyard, Stephan           Springbrook            18:46   108        
122 Hall, Carlton               Woodlawn               18:47   109        
123 Parsons, Mike               Wootton                18:48   110        
124 Joyner, Rick                Woodlawn               18:52   111        
125 Wolford, Glenial            Potomac                18:53   112        
126 Hench, Jim                  Wootton                18:55   113        
127 Hutchins, Mike              Westminster            19:01   114        
128 Kolb, Robert                Eleanor Roosevelt      19:01   115        
129 Sheehan, Tom                High Point             19:07   116        
130 Harris, Greg                Crossland              19:12   117        
131 Owen, John                  Woodlawn               19:14   118        
132 Gorham, Matt                Old Mill               19:17   119        
133 Martin, George              Crossland              19:21   120        
134 Huddleson, Danny            High Point             19:26   121        
135 Cardenas, Joe               Wootton                19:33   122        
136 Brown, Wendall              Crossland              19:47   123        
137 Battle, Jeff                Potomac                19:56   124        
138 Shippy, Kelby               Friendly               19:58   125        
139                             Kenwood                20:11   126    
140 White, John                 Kenwood                20:14   127        
141 Woodard, Bill               Kenwood                20:16   128        
142 Bond, Dwayne                Friendly               20:21   129        
143 Crow, Rob                   Severna Park           20:25   130        
144 Calano, Tom                 Wootton                20:52   131        
145 Robertson, Kevin            Eleanor Roosevelt      21:03   132        
146 Camble, Reggie              Potomac                21:17   133        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Dulaney                     80     8   16   17   18   21   47   62   
  2  Walt Whitman               141     1    5   35   48   52   61   75   
  3  Bowie                      144     4   19   24   37   60   65   90   
  4  Churchill                  149     3   27   31   32   56   72   80   
  5  Old Mill                   177     9   20   23   43   82   96  119   
  6  Springbrook                188     2   39   41   51   55  107  108   
  7  Severna Park               208    26   33   36   42   71   79  130   
  8  Westminster                212    15   25   44   50   78   88  114   
  9  Eleanor Roosevelt          220     6    7   11   94  102  115  132   
 10  Crossland                  267    10   38   49   53  117  120  123   
 11  Oxon Hill                  282    58   59   67   89  104             
 12  Annapolis                  284    12   28   77   81   86  100  106   
 13  Perry Hall                 312    14   66   87   99  101  103        
 14  Kenwood                    329    13   57   63   70  126  127        
 15  Friendly                   342    29   40   85   91   97  125  129   
 16  Woodlawn                   370    22   68   76   95  109  111  118   
 17  High Point                 401    46   74   84   93  105  116  121   
 18  Wootton                    409    30   73   83  110  113  122  131   
 19  Potomac                    425    54   69   92   98  112  124  133   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Devore, Tammie              Churchill              14:46     1        
  2 Winter, Lisa                Gaithersburg           15:04     2        
  3 Schucter, Jenny             Gaithersburg           15:11     3        
  4 Mansilla, Johanna           High Point             15:24     4        
  5 Harden, Amy                 Westminster            15:32     5        
  6 Duffy, Carol                Dulaney                15:34     6       
  7 Schmid, Betsy               Springbrook            15:36              
  8 Hargrave, Julie             Oxon Hill              15:49     7        
  9 Marks, Jennifer             Crossland              15:52     8        
 10 Kavetski, Natalie           Bowie                  15:54     9        
 11 Marshall, Mary Ann          Severna Park           15:56    10        
 12 Ellis, Cathy                Crossland              16:03    11        
 13 Ellis, Patsy                Crossland              16:06    12        
 14 Raisbeck, Kathy             High Point             16:09    13        
 15 Jackson, Alicia             Suitland               16:11    14        
 16 Maccherone, Therese         Severna Park           16:12    15        
 17 Shinole, Jodi               Laurel                 16:16    16        
 18 Bennet, Eve                 Walt Whitman           16:17    17        
 19 Jones, Amy                  Bowie                  16:20    18    
 20 Mansfield, Kim              Westminster            16:23    19        
 21 Masinos, Debbie             Meade                  16:25    20        
 22 Malby, Heather              Thomas Stone           16:25    21        
 23 Carr, Judy                  Springbrook            16:26              
 24 Krumheuer, Rachel           Westminster            16:26    22        
 25 Dejarnette, Karen           Laurel                 16:27    23        
 26 Buettner, Angie             Kenwood                16:31    24        
 27 Boteler, Pam                High Point             16:37    25        
 28 Ellis, Amy                  Crossland              16:40    26        
 29 Maris, Beth                 Walt Whitman           16:44    27        
 30 Pawlak, Paige               Seneca Valley          16:48    28        
 31 Burkhart, Sharon            Seneca Valley          16:49    29        
 32 Wallace, Vernita            Crossland              16:52    30        
 33 Smith, Jenny                Churchill              16:53    31        
 34 Lemoy, Becky                Walt Whitman           16:54    32        
 35 Mastrogianis, Christa       Bowie                  16:54    33        
 36 Riggs, Ashley               Severna Park           16:54    34        
 37 Brown, Debbie               Meade                  17:00    35       
 38 Brooks, Bridget             Churchill              17:02    36        
 39 Hetrick, April              Thomas Stone           17:03    37        
 40 Graham, Heather             Westminster            17:04    38        
 41 Walls, Demetria             Largo                  17:11             
 42 Hickman, Beth               Laurel                 17:13    39        
 43 Callan, Mary                Bowie                  17:16    40      
 44 Oyman, Deniz                Dulaney                17:17    41        
 45 Borland, Betsy              Severna Park           17:18    42        
 46 Webster, Julie              Dulaney                17:27    43        
 47 Brown, Brenda               Chruchill              17:29    44        
 48 Alspach, Sarah              Westminster            17:31    45        
 49 Butterworth, Michelle       Patapsco               17:31              
 50 McNulty, Ann                Gaithersburg           17:32    46        
 51 Zaker, Kristin              Churchill              17:32    47        
 52 Mobley, Pat                 Suitland               17:33    48        
 53 Callan, Tessie              Bowie                  17:35    49        
 54 Shook, Jennifer             Seneca Valley          17:36    50        
 55 Tuft, Jonette               Perry Hall             17:37    51        
 56 Luckett, Lisa               Seneca Valley          17:39    52        
 57 Farrel, Katherine           Gaithersburg           17:39    53        
 58 Powell, Michelle            Chesapeake             17:42              
 59 Lazur, Susan                Largo                  17:42          
 60 Rosselot, Sarah             Walt Whitman           17:42    54        
 61 Lindsay, Eliza              Eleanor Roosevelt      17:44    55        
 62 Rutherford, Kate            Eleanor Roosevelt      17:47    56        
 63 Cox, Karla                  Bowie                  17:48    57    
 64 Offerman, Janet             Walt Whitman           17:48    58        
 65 Davis, Kim                  High Point             17:50    59        
 66 Lufriu, Melanie             Westminster            17:51    60        
 67 Little, Melinda             Westminster            17:51    61        
 68 Miller, Kadi                Dulaney                17:51    62        
 69 Pratt, Lara                 Walt Whitman           17:54    63        
 70 Coppolino, Dennise          Perry Hall             17:58    64        
 71 Cathers, Courtney           Walt Whitman           17:59    65        
 72 Hickman, Kate               Laurel                 18:00    66        
 73 Freeny, Rachel              Seneca Valley          18:01    67        
 74 Heaney, Mary                Eleanor Roosevelt      18:02    68        
 75 Knickman, Denise            Eleanor Roosevelt      18:02    69        
 76 Vorsteg, Anna Kay           Laurel                 18:03    70        
 77 Schiemer, Pam               High Point             18:05    71        
 78 Sylvester, Shelly           Dulaney                18:08    72        
 79 Elder, Leanne               Thomas Stone           18:09    73        
 80 Dority, Laura               Friendly               18:09    74        
 81 Farrel, Kristen             Gaithersburg           18:11    75        
 82 Young, Becky                Churchill              18:11    76        
 83 Nathan, Debbie              Crossland              18:12    77        
 84 Parish, Carole Ann          Laurel                 18:17    78        
 85 Somers, Joanie              Severna Park           18:18    79        
 86 Pierre, Lorrainane          Suitland               18:23    80        
 87 Ricks, Sheila               Kenwood                18:25    81        
 88 Emmart, Erica               Meade                  18:27    82       
 89 Gabbert, Melissa            Perry Hall             18:32    83        
 90 Whalen, Kathleen            Woodlawn               18:32              
 91 Henninger, Sanna            Gaithersburg           18:35    84        
 92 Farrel, Jenette             Gaithersburg           18:37    85        
 93 De Como, Kris               Meade                  18:39    86       
 94 Spitz, Paula                Kenwood                18:40    87        
 95 Rounds, Lisa                Meade                  18:43    88      
 96 Stewart, Ginger             Churchill              18:44    89        
 97 Woo, Sheila                 Oxon Hill              18:46    90        
 98 Juung, Sherice              Crossland              18:46    91        
 99 Schultz, Sheri              Thomas Stone           18:46    92        
100 Schwartz, Brenda            Seneca Valley          18:49    93        
101 Ireland, Laura              Perry Hall             18:55    94        
102 Galloway, Loretta           Seneca Valley          19:04    95        
103 Bausch, Susan               Friendly               19:13    96        
104 Koch, Tracey                Bowie                  19:17    97      
105 Hull, Crissy                Perry Hall             19:19    98        
106 Moores, Sheri               Dulaney                19:22    99        
107 Schiemer, Pat               High Point             19:25   100        
108 Evans, Roxanne              Thomas Stone           19:27   101        
109 Sheehan, Nancy              High Point             19:30   102        
110 Cannon, Kelly               Friendly               19:40   103        
111 Smith, Terri                Eleanor Roosevelt      19:41   104        
112 Franks, Lauren              Perry Hall             19:42   105        
113 Caywood, Shelley            Friendly               19:44   106        
114 Martin, Valerie             Oxon Hill              19:45   107        
115 Matheny, Jayde              Kenwood                19:47   108        
116 Wallace, Rachel             Friendly               19:51   109        
117 Heyn, Manuela               Thomas Stone           19:53   110        
118 Remington, Rebekhah         Perry Hall             19:53   111        
119 Carter, Sherill             Suitland               19:54   112        
120 Ulrich, Diane               Oxon Hill              19:54   113        
121 Onwubere, Christina         Suitland               19:55   114        
122 Hartmann, Elaine            Oxon Hill              19:58   115        
123 Smith, Karen                Eleanor Roosevelt      20:06   116        
124 Lynn, Sarah                 Oxon Hill              20:10   117        
125 Welsh, Ann                  Thomas Stone           20:12   118        
126 Schmidt, Karen              Eleanor Roosevelt      20:13   119        
127 Daniels, Sylivia            Kenwood                20:38   120        
128 Burnsteel, Cindy            Friendly               20:40   121        
129 Zivkovich, Debbie           Kenwood                21:15   122        
130 Nocar, Diane                Kenwood                21:15   123        
131 Augustine, Julie            Meade                  21:27   124        
132 Hamilton, Sheila            Suitland               21:33   125        
133 Finley, Pam                 Friendly               21:54   126        
134 Judkins, Maderia            Suitland               22:20   127        
135 Yates, Rena                 Meade                  22:24   128      
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Crossland                   87     8   11   12   26   30   77   91   
  2  Westminster                129     5   19   22   38   45   60   61   
  3  Bowie                      149     9   18   33   40   49   57   97   
  4  Churchill                  159     1   31   36   44   47   76   89   
  5  High Point                 172     4   13   25   59   71  100  102   
  6  Gaithersburg               179     2    3   46   53   75   84   85   
  7  Severna Park               180    10   15   34   42   79             
  8  Walt Whitman               188    17   27   32   54   58   63   65   
  9  Laurel                     214    16   23   39   66   70   78        
 10  Dulaney                    224     6   41   43   62   72   99        
 11  Seneca Valley              226    28   29   50   52   66   93   95   
 12  Meade                      311    20   35   82   86   88  124  128   
 13  Thomas Stone               324    21   37   73   92  101  110  118   
 14  Eleanor Roosevelt          352    55   56   68   69  104  116  119   
 15  Suitland                   368    14   48   80  112  114  125  127   
 16  Perry Hall                 390    51   64   83   94   98  105  111   
 17  Kenwood                    420    24   81   87  108  120  122  123   
 18  Oxon Hill                  432     7   90  107  113  115  117        
 19  Friendly                   488    74   96  103  106  109  121  126   

A Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Mace, Scott                 North Hagerstown       15:26     1        
  2 Shinnick, Richard           Loch Raven             15:31     2        
  3 Young, Kirk                 Central                16:01     3        
  4 Overtoom, Dan               Loch Raven             16:15     4        
  5 Holmead, William            Calvert                16:16     5        
  6 Petzold, Dave               R.E. Peary             16:17     6        
  7 Proctor, Robert             McDonough              16:26     7        
  8 Rippeon                     Thomas Johnson         16:28              
  9 Smith, Steve                Rockville              16:29     8        
 10 Thatcher                    Richard Montgomery     16:31              
 11 Scherr, Peter               Walter Johnson         16:33     9        
 12 McGirr, Joe                 Sherwood               16:38    10        
 13 Bailey, Chris               Rockville              16:39    11        
 14 Haines, Dan                 Fort Hill              16:41    12        
 15 Phillips, Rick              Wheaton                16:48    13        
 16 Fields, Bill                Towson                 17:01    14        
 17 Dewey, Tom                  Parkville              17:03    15        
 18 Boston, Phil                Towson                 17:05    16        
 19 Bigelow, Keith              Broadneck              17:05    17        
 20 Lind, Heath                 Towson                 17:06    18        
 21 Smith, Mike                 R.E. Peary             17:07    19        
 22 Weedon, Todd                R.E. Peary             17:09    20        
 23 Vana, Todd                  Broadneck              17:10    21        
 24 Henderson, Jeff             Wheaton                17:11    22        
 25 Buck, William               Calvert                17:13    23        
 26 Glover, Chris               Loch Raven             17:15    24        
 27 Tewey, Frank                Loch Raven             17:16    25        
 28 Curry, Anthony              Central                17:17    26        
 29 Maynard, Peter              Queen Anne's           17:18    27        
 30 Owards, Wayne               C. Milton Wright       17:19    28        
 31 Nair, Doug                  Parkville              17:21    29        
 32 Golsen, Tom                 R.E. Peary             17:24    30        
 33 Duvall, Lindsay             Towson                 17:25    31        
 34 Martin, Carl                Central                17:27    32        
 35 Weir, Fred                  Walter Johnson         17:29    33        
 36 Nicoluto, Joe               Fort Hill              17:29    34        
 37 Esterling, Joe              Broadneck              17:30    35        
 38 Baker, Scott                Broadneck              17:31    36        
 39 Crawford, Mark              Wheaton                17:31    37        
 40 Peplinski, Tom              Overlea                17:32    38        
 41 Stoner, Earl                North Hagerstown       17:32    39        
 42 Osborne, Gary               Parkville              17:33    40        
 43 Whalan, Billy               Sherwood               17:34    41        
 44 De Bate, Karl               Loch Raven             17:34    42        
 45 Henderson, Jerry            C. Milton Wright       17:36    43        
 46 Blasko, Timmy               Calvert                17:38    44        
 47 Costello, William           Douglass               17:39              
 48 Wilson, David               Queen Anne's           17:40    45        
 49 Di Misa, Joey               McDonough              17:40    46        
 50 Matthews, Dave              Rockville              17:40    47        
 51 Jefferson, Joe              North Hagerstown       17:42    48        
 52 Loebach, Paul               Rockville              17:42    49        
 53 Wickman, Karl               Parkville              17:43    50        
 54 Weldon, Ron                 Loch Raven             17:43    51        
 55 Maddox, Maserati            Broadneck              17:44    52        
 56 Baker, Bobby                North Hagerstown       17:44    53        
 57 Nair, Richard               Loch Raven             17:45    54        
 58 Joensuu, Kris               McDonough              17:46    55        
 59 Browning, Teddy             North Hagerstown       17:47    56        
 60 Higgins, Rudy               Overlea                17:47    57        
 61 Dandridge, Dave             Fort Hill              17:48    58        
 62 Sheehy, Chris               R.E. Peary             17:48    59        
 63 Francis, Mike               Rockville              17:48    60        
 64 Fones, John                 Towson                 17:49    61        
 65 Van Horn, Gean              Walter Johnson         17:50    62        
 66 Dighe, Anand                Walter Johnson         17:52    63        
 67 McKendree, Kenny            McDonough              17:56    64        
 68 Mullen, Chris               Northwood              17:57              
 69 Weigmann, Eric              Parkville              17:57    65        
 70 Roe, Ronnie                 Queen Anne's           17:59    66        
 71 Taylor, Shhonn              Kennedy                18:00              
 72 Wenz, Tom                   Broadneck              18:01    67        
 73 Hawkins, Dan                Wheaton                18:02    68        
 74 Lind, Lou                   Towson                 18:04    69        
 75 Clark, Eric                 C. Milton Wright       18:06    70        
 76 Grube, Charles              Broadneck              18:08    71        
 77 Torney, Michael             Calvert                18:09    72        
 78 Potomac, Scott              Sherwood               18:10    73        
 79 Murray, Robert              Queen Anne's           18:16    74        
 80 Monaghan, Shawn             Overlea                18:18    75        
 81 Mahany, Walter              Queen Anne's           18:19    76        
 82 Kaufman, Fred               Parkville              18:21    77        
 83 Johnson, Eathen             North Hagerstown       18:23    78        
 84 Portly, Bob                 Central                18:24    79        
 85 Rajotte, Chris              R.E. Peary             18:26    80        
 86 Garlitz, Dave               Fort Hill              18:37    81        
 87 Gill, David                 McDonough              18:39    82        
 88 Hirschaure, Bruce           Queen Anne's           18:41    83        
 89 Lewis, Jim                  Walter Johnson         18:44    84        
 90 Massey, Cliff               Central                18:48    85        
 91 Robinson, Craig             Towson                 18:50    86        
 92 Maiers, Dale                Fort Hill              18:52    87        
 93 Clark, Kevin                C. Milton Wright       18:54    88        
 94 Grant, Brian                Fort Hill              19:08    89        
 95 Solomon, Janie              Wheaton                19:12    90        
 96 Dalton, Tom                 Walter Johnson         19:22    91        
 97 Smith, Billy                Queen Anne's           19:30    92        
 98 Hatzilambrou, Mark          Rockville              19:33    93        
 99 de Vane, Eddie              McDonough              19:33    94        
100 Barnes, Mike                Overlea                19:35    95        
101 Bosley, Kurt                Parkville              19:35    96        
102 Seymour, Robert             C. Milton Wright       19:38    97        
103 Greenbeck, Dave             Overlea                19:43    98        
104 Davies, Tom                 Sherwood               19:47    99        
105 Reich, Randy                C. Milton Wright       19:48   100        
106 Towns, Marty                North Hagerstown       19:49   101        
107 Hall, George                McDonough              19:50   102        
108 Watkins, William            Overlea                19:55   103        
109 Jones, Mark                 Overlea                20:00   104        
110 Freeland, Philbert          Calvert                20:03   105        
111 Daniels, Ken                Wheaton                20:17   106        
112 Lorenzetti, Dave            Walter Johnson         20:30   107        
113 Strein, Stefan              C. Milton Wright       20:44   108        
114 Detrick, Tom                Fort Hill              21:04   109        
115 Dudley, Robert              Calvert                21:15   110        
116 Smith, Mike                 Sherwood               21:16   111        
117 Oberg, Danny                Calvert                21:49   112        
118 Ro, Kevin                   Sherwood               22:09   113        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Loch Raven                  97     2    4   24   25   42   51   54   
  2  R.E. Peary                 134     6   19   20   30   59   80        
  3  Towson                     140    14   16   18   31   61   69   86   
  4  Rockville                  155     8   11   40   47   49   60   93   
  5  Broadneck                  161    17   21   35   36   52   67   71   
  6  North Hagerstown           197     1   39   48   53   56   78  101   
  7  Central                    225     3   26   32   79   85             
  8  Wheaton                    230    13   22   37   68   90  106        
  9  Parkville                  236    15   29   50   65   77   96        
 10  Calvert                    249     5   23   44   72  105  110  112   
 11  Walter Johnson             251     9   33   62   63   84   91  107   
 12  McDonough                  254     7   46   55   64   82   94  102   
 13  Fort Hill                  272    12   34   58   81   87   89  109   
 14  Queen Anne's               288    27   45   66   74   76   83   92   
 15  C. Milton Wright           326    28   43   70   88   97  100  108   
 16  Sherwood                   334    10   41   73   99  111  113        
 17  Overlea                    363    38   57   75   95   98  103  104   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Jacobson, Beth              Kennedy                15:04     1        
  2 Paterson, Elaine            McDonough              15:31     2        
  3 Conroy, Maureen             Kennedy                15:42     3        
  4 Monaghan, Carol             Overlea                15:47              
  5 Smith, Shelly               Catonsville            15:50              
  6 Malone, Tracey              Kennedy                16:12     4        
  7 Hogge, Jennifer             Loch Raven             16:13     5        
  8 Stolins, Jill               Loch Raven             16:14     6        
  9 Macintosh, Andrea           Towson                 16:25     7        
 10 Scrivens, Susan             Rockville              16:33     8        
 11 Green, Erin                 Rockville              16:33     9        
 12 Chen, Glorianna             Loch Raven             16:49    10        
 13 Culican, Susan              Thomas Johnson         16:56              
 14 Fratino, Lisa               South River            16:57              
 15 Green, Dianna               Parkville              17:02    11        
 16 Ogle, Kristine              Wheaton                17:04    12        
 17 Gustafson, Emily            Towson                 17:05    13        
 18 Martin, Laurei              Northern               17:05    14        
 19 MacIntosh, Amanda           Towson                 17:07    15        
 20 Thomas, Donyale             R.E. Peary             17:08    16        
 21 Eisenmann, Karen            C. Milton Wright       17:11    17        
 22 Gregory, Richelle           Lansdowne              17:13              
 23 Miller, Julie               North Hagerstown       17:14              
 24 Green, Donna                Parkville              17:16    18        
 25 Mills, Cindy                McDonough              17:19    19        
 26 Poole, Vicki                Towson                 17:20    20        
 27 McClelland, Carol           Loch Raven             17:21    21        
 28 Brackeen, Kim               Douglass               17:22              
 29 Gill, Trish                 Kennedy                17:22    22        
 30 Gill, Ginny                 McDonough              17:23    23        
 31 Honesty, Malkeyia           Douglass               17:31              
 32 Long, Julie                 C. Milton Wright       17:32    24        
 33 Jones, beth                 C. Milton Wright       17:32    25        
 34 Cathey, Alicia              Frederick              17:33    26        
 35 Cabanillas, Lorrie          R.E. Peary             17:35    27        
 36 Levri, Julie                Richard Montgomery     17:37    28        
 37 Hartjen, Anne               McDonough              17:40    29        
 38 Berman, Wendy               Rockville              17:44    30        
 39 Sweitzer, Sheri             Loch Raven             17:49    31        
 40 Ruddy, Laura                McDonough              17:50    32        
 41 Harp, Caroline              Towson                 17:57    33        
 42 Allen, Ginger               Broadneck              17:58    34        
 43 Peitzer, Lynete             McDonough              18:00    35        
 44 Royer, Paula                Frederick              18:00    36        
 45 Thorpe, Eileen              Kennedy                18:01    37        
 46 Koehler, Nancy              R.E. Peary             18:02    38        
 47 Kinnecomme, Katie           Northwood              18:04    39        
 48 Jordan, Amy                 Rockville              18:05    40        
 49 Brumback, Babs              Richard Montgomery     18:07    41        
 50 Allen, Sharon               Frederick              18:10    42        
 51 Kaueman, Sandy              Frederick              18:17    43        
 52 Cina, Debbie                Frederick              18:19    44        
 53 Cooney, Mary Jean           Kennedy                18:21    45        
 54 McQueeney, Karen            Parkville              18:25    46        
 55 Hamilton, Becky             La Plata               18:26              
 56 Sollanek, Karen             Parkville              18:31    47        
 57 Watras, Mary                Broadneck              18:31    48        
 58 Paulson, Tanya              Kennedy                18:32    49        
 59 Merew, Rene                 Northern               18:33    50        
 60 Olszewski, Kathy            Parkville              18:34    51        
 61 Berady, Jeanne              Richard Montgomery     18:36    52        
 62 Keating, Kelly              Broadneck              18:36    53        
 63 Ayensu, Sylvia              Walter Johnson         18:39    54        
 64 Jordon, Leigh               Towson                 18:43    55        
 65 Levri, Chrissy              Richard Montgomery     18:43    56        
 66 Francis, Mercedes           Northwood              18:47    57        
 67 Luna, Carmen                Richard Montgomery     18:48    58        
 68 Fritsch, Bea Marie          Catonsville            18:48              
 69 Rogers, Virginia            Rockville              18:50    59        
 70 Hagmann, Angie              Wheaton                18:53    60        
 71 Ricci, Michelle             La Plata               19:01              
 72 Snyder, Kristen             Loch Raven             19:01    61        
 73 Parrish, Angela             C. Milton Wright       19:16    62        
 74 Hall, Desiree               Frederick              19:24    63        
 75 McKendree, Jackie           McDonough              19:26    64        
 76 Jenkins, Shelly             Loch Raven             19:27    65        
 77 Jerschowsy, Tanya           Northwood              19:32    66        
 78 O'Dell, Mary                Northern               19:38    67        
 79 Bickford, Diane             Frederick              19:46    68        
 80 Amzel, Daniela              Walter Johnson         19:47    69        
 81 Fortin, Lisa                Northwood              19:49    70        
 82 Queen, Lara                 R.E. Peary             19:52    71        
 83 Carroll, Mary               Broadneck              19:58    72        
 84 Hayhurst, Kathy             C. Milton Wright       20:03    73        
 85 Bowman, Mary                C. Milton Wright       20:04    74        
 86 Pederson, Sarah             Walter Johnson         20:15    75        
 87 Stine, Susan                Towson                 20:17    76        
 88 Broder, Karen               Walter Johnson         20:22    77        
 89 Muench, Karin               Broadneck              20:23    78        
 90 Helgerman, Laura            Broadneck              20:26    79        
 91 Dame, Dandy                 Wheaton                20:36    80        
 92 Van Metre, Holly            Northwood              20:52    81        
 93 Gimon, Sally                R.E. Peary             20:59    82        
 94 Suhana, Yani                Wheaton                21:20    83        
 95 Vest, Janice                Wheaton                21:28    84        
 96 Padu, Angia                 Wheaton                21:29    85        
 97 Oatway, Renee               Walter Johnson         22:02    86        
 98 Loveless Joanne             Northern               22:21    87        
 99 Myers, Tiffany              Broadneck              22:22    88        
100 McCallum, Suzanne           Northwood              22:38    89        
101 Pittman, Ellen              Northern               23:16    90        
102 Kaplan, Ellen               Walter Johnson         23:23    91        
103 Torres, Ana                 Richard Montgomery     25:36    92        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Kennedy                     67     1    3    4   22   37   45   49   
  2  Loch Raven                  73     5    6   10   21   31   61   65   
  3  Towson                      88     7   13   15   20   33   55   76   
  4  McDonough                  105     2   19   23   29   32   35   64   
  5  Rockville                  146     8    9   30   40   59             
  6  Parkville                  173    11   18   46   47   51             
  7  Frederick                  191    26   36   42   43   44   63   68   
  8  C. Milton Wright           201    17   24   25   62   73   74        
  9  R.E. Peary                 234    16   27   38   71   82             
 10  Richard Montgomery         235    28   41   52   56   58   92        
 11  Broadneck                  285    34   48   53   72   78   79   88   
 12  Northern                   308    14   50   67   87   90             
 13  Northwood                  313    39   57   66   70   81   89        
 14  Wheaton                    319    12   60   80   83   84   85        
 15  Walter Johnson             361    54   69   75   77   86   91   

B Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Scherer, John               Glenelg                15:01     1        
  2 Cole, C.                    Chopticon              15:07     2        
  3 Thomas, K.                  Atholton               16:05     3        
  4 Romano, John                Bel Air                16:17     4        
  5 Yergey, K.                  Atholton               16:17     5        
  6 Wright, Tim                 Hereford               16:26     6        
  7 Beares, Kevin               Hereford               16:30     7        
  8 Gray, G.                    Glenelg                16:31     8       
  9 Fields, Brian               Great Mills            16:32              
 10 Niler, Luke                 Bel Air                16:36     9        
 11 Kostos, J.                  Glenelg                16:38    10        
 12 White, Anthony              Einstein               16:40    11        
 13 Tauiczek, Mike              Einstein               16:43    12        
 14 Sauter, R.                  Oakland Mills          16:44    13        
 15 Akers, B.                   Glenelg                16:44    14        
 16 Meffert, Walt               North Harford          16:45    15        
 17 Hott, Chris                 Williamsport           16:46    16        
 18 Coates, Jeff                Bel Air                16:46    17        
 19 Matlack, Dave               Fallston               16:47    18        
 20 Higdon, N.                  Centennial             16:50    19        
 21 Metheny, Shawn              Allegany               16:50    20        
 22 Warren, Mike                North Carroll          16:51    21        
 23 Watt, D.                    Atholton               16:52    22        
 24 Michael, Dave               Einstein               16:54    23        
 25 Allmon, B.                  Oakland Mills          16:55    24        
 26 Ellis, N.                   Atholton               16:55    25        
 27 Wokee, Tim                  North Harford          16:57    26        
 28 Michael, Dave               Einstein               16:58    27        
 29 Kestner, Richard            North Harford          16:58    28        
 30 Miller, Linard              North Carroll          17:02    29        
 31 Wright, Ray                 Allegany               17:03    30        
 32 Caulk, Steve                Howard                 17:04              
 33 Sobus, M.                   Atholton               17:05    31        
 34 Hewitt, Darren              Williamsport           17:07    32        
 35 Miller, Lindale             North Carroll          17:09    33        
 36 Sandhir, Vinay              Allegany               17:13    34        
 37 Guinard, Francois           Liberty                17:16              
 38 Sturm, P.                   Centennial             17:17    35        
 39 Chaney, Hoyt                Williamsport           17:21    36        
 40 Hindle, Dave                Hammond                17:22    37        
 41 Bailey, Joe                 Parkside               17:24              
 42 Whidden, Mark               Parkside               17:25              
 43 Polhamus, Jim               Fallston               17:26    38        
 44 McHale, S.                  Centennial             17:28    39        
 45 Hill, J.                    Oakland Mills          17:31    40        
 46 Hendrick, Rick              Allegany               17:33    41        
 47 Ruhlmann, James             Hereford               17:35    42        
 48 Williams, Richard           Wicomico               17:36    43        
 49 O'Brien, Jamie              Hammond                17:39    44        
 50 Baker, Steve                Hammond                17:39    45        
 51 Lim, Phil                   Woodward               17:40              
 52 Coffey, M.                  Atholton               17:42    46        
 53 Grzymala, Ted               North Carroll          17:43    47        
 54 Peters, C.                  Atholton               17:43    48        
 55 Adkins, John                Cambridge              17:43    49        
 56 Healy, D.                   Glenelg                17:44    50        
 57 Mentley, Mike               Fallston               17:45    51        
 58 Augustin, T.                Centennial             17:47    52        
 59 Mills, Ted                  North Carroll          17:49    53        
 60 Pusey, Lloyd                Fallston               17:50    54        
 61 Rosenberg, D.               Oakland Mills          17:50    55        
 62 Patey, Tim                  Williamsport           17:55    56        
 63 Nelson, S.                  Chopticon              17:56    57        
 64 Rost, Scott                 Fallston               17:57    58        
 65 Lang, Phil                  Oakland Mills          17:59    59        
 66 Noll, Phill                 Fallston               18:00    60        
 67 Houser, Mike                North Carroll          18:02    61        
 68 Goldrick, R.                Centennial             18:04    62        
 69 Hardy, Randy                Williamsport           18:04    63        
 70 Hartnett, Chris             Easton                 18:08              
 71 Fitchett, James             Cambridge              18:10    64        
 72 Anderson, Mark              Einstein               18:11    65        
 73 Galloway, D.                Centennial             18:12    66        
 74 Jordan, Antonio             Northeast              18:13              
 75 Mattingly, Matt             Allegany               18:15    67        
 76 Westerman, Rusty            Fallston               18:15    68        
 77 Moran, T.                   Glenelg                18:16    69        
 78 Childers, Bill              Williamsport           18:17    70        
 79 Meffert, Pat                North Harford          18:20    71        
 80 Lewis, Willie               Cambridge              18:21    72        
 81 Wharton, Ty                 Allegany               18:22    73        
 82 Winder, Addrian             Wicomico               18:23    74        
 83 Hossom, A.                  Oakland Mills          18:24    75        
 84 Edmonson, C.                Glenelg                18:25    76        
 85 McLaughlin, Mike            Allegany               18:26    77        
 86 Matthews, Dewey             Hereford               18:30    78        
 87 Peal, A.                    Centennial             18:38    79        
 88 Yates, David                Hereford               18:39    80        
 89 Whiteford, Chris            North Harford          18:40    81        
 90 Hillier, Paul               Bel Air                18:40    82        
 91 Bowen, Mike                 North Carroll          18:43    83        
 92 Butz, Dan                   North Harford          18:45    84        
 93 Brown, Todd                 Hammond                18:48    85        
 94 O'Loughlin, Bill            Hammond                18:50    86        
 95 Hill, Brian                 Williamsport           18:50    87        
 96 Blanton, Mike               Hereford               18:53    88        
 97 Kijowski, Brian             Einstein               19:07    89        
 98 Newman, Dave                Bel Air                19:08    90        
 99 Coleman, Kenny              Wicomico               19:17    91        
100 Benford, Steve              Einstein               19:20    92        
101 Weaver, Chris               Hammond                19:22    93        
102 Matthew, Richard            Hereford               19:22    94        
103 Wisniewiski, L.             Oakland Mills          19:24    95        
104 Bailey, Scott               Northeast              19:28              
105 Prattis, Ronald             Cambridge              19:28    96        
106 Bennett, T.                 Chopticon              19:31    97        
107 Beluse, Bob                 Bel Air                19:32    98        
108 Perry, Naham                Cambridge              19:34    99        
109 Woodford, Paul              Hammond                19:36   100        
110 Marques, Jean               Wicomico               19:50   101        
111 Rapp, Jim                   Wicomico               19:53   102        
112 Puente, Phil                North Harford          20:00   103        
113 Hubbard, Robert             Northeast              20:07              
114 Robinson, Mike              Wicomico               20:18   104        
115 Overton, Mike               Wicomico               20:27   105        
116 Sampson, Ronald             Cambridge              20:47   106        
117 Burgess, Mark               Parkside               20:56              
118 Estep, A.                   Chopticon              21:02   107        
119 Tayman, M.                  Chopticon              21:26   108        
120 Duck, William               Parkside               21:45              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Glenelg                     83     1    8   10   14   50   69   76   
  2  Atholton                    86     3    5   22   25   31   46   48   
  3  Einstein                   138    11   12   23   27   65   89   92   
  4  North Carroll              183    21   29   33   47   53   61   83   
  5  Oakland Mills              191    13   24   40   55   59   75   95   
  6  Allegany                   192    20   30   34   41   67   73   77   
  7  Bel Air                    202     4    9   17   82   90   98        
  8  Williamsport               203    16   32   36   56   63   70   87   
  9  Centennial                 207    19   35   39   52   62   66   79   
 10  Hereford                   213     6    7   42   78   80   88   94   
 11  Fallston                   219    18   38   51   54   58   60   68   
 12  North Harford              221    15   26   28   71   81   84  103   
 13  Hammond                    297    37   44   45   85   86   93  100   
 14  Chopticon                  371     2   57   97  107  108             
 15  Cambridge                  380    49   64   72   96   99  106        
 16  Wicomico                   411    43   74   91  101  102  104  105   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Koehler, Zenny              Aberdeen               15:24     1        
  2 Bednar, Mary                Einstein               15:34     2        
  3 Flannery, Cindy             North Carroll          15:48     3        
  4 Flannery, Kim               North Carroll          16:00     4        
  5 Kearns, Cindy               Woodward               16:01     5        
  6 Scott, K.                   Glenelg                16:14     6      
  7 Jimenez, Kathy              Mount Hebron           16:25              
  8 Breault, P.                 Glenelg                16:31     7        
  9 Wisner, Ashley              Einstein               16:36     8        
 10 Hose, Tina                  Williamsport           16:37     9        
 11 Wenk, S.                    Howard                 16:40    10    
 12 Kraisser, K.                Centennial             16:45    11        
 13 Matlick, Tracy              Williamsport           16:47    12        
 14 Boyle, Christian            Damascus               16:56              
 15 Hughes, Jane                Hereford               17:00    13        
 16 Cotton, Denise              Hereford               17:02    14        
 17 Daniel, Gina                Fallston               17:04    15        
 18 Bonas, Tammy                Hereford               17:07    16        
 19 Heller, H.                  Glenelg                17:11    17        
 20 Zander, Barbara             North Carroll          17:15    18        
 21 Hopper, Jo Jo               Einstein               17:18    19        
 22 Daniel, Cindy               Fallston               17:19    20        
 23 Johnstone, Anne Marie       Fallston               17:20    21        
 24 Peeler, H.                  Glenelg                17:20    22        
 25 Yergey, B.                  Atholton               17:21    23        
 26 Jump, Weeze                 Fallston               17:21    24        
 27 Santoro, Susy               Fallston               17:22    25        
 28 Blevins, Cheryl             North Carroll          17:24    26        
 29 Morris, Debbie              Aberdeen               17:30    27        
 30 McDonald, Meghan            Liberty                17:30              
 31 Burns, Diana                Liberty                17:30              
 32 Miller, Darlene             Hereford               17:33    28        
 33 Hatten, Jeanne              North Carroll          17:34    29        
 34 Roller, Theresa             Woodward               17:36    30        
 35 McMillan, Vanessa           Woodward               17:38    31        
 36 Leffel, Janet               Hereford               17:40    32        
 37 Shank, Michelle             Williamsport           17:41    33        
 38 Ledford, M.                 Oakland Mills          17:43              
 39 Rulcamp, A.                 Howard                 17:47    34        
 40 Witer, Tracy                North Harford          17:50              
 41 Simpson, S.                 Atholton               17:50    35        
 42 Curran, K.                  Howard                 17:52    36       
 43 Myers, Keli                 Williamsport           17:55    37        
 44 Weininger, Chris            Fallston               17:55    38        
 45 Levasseur, Shaun            Hereford               17:56    39        
 46 Spink, A.                   Centennial             18:08    40        
 47 Caplan, Jessica             Woodward               18:08    41        
 48 Miller, Jenny               North Carroll          18:09    42        
 49 Chew, Lisa                  Northeast              18:10              
 50 Loessi, C.                  Atholton               18:15    43        
 51 Borisz, Nadine              Woodward               18:18    44        
 52 Thompson, Kim               Williamsport           18:20    45        
 53 Wolf, R.                    Centennial             18:20    46        
 54 Kelgley, L.                 Glenelg                18:21    47        
 55 Moeller, O.                 Chopticon              18:21              
 56 Rea, J.                     Howard                 18:25    48    
 57 McBrien, Angie              Wicomico               18:33    49        
 58 Shope, Liz                  Fallston               18:38    50        
 59 Keser, Lisa                 Williamsport           18:40    51        
 60 Hohmann, Ingrid             Woodward               18:41    52        
 61 Beck, Jennifer              Hereford               18:41    53        
 62 Poole, Sharon               North Carroll          18:42    54        
 63 Donald, Bonnie              Aberdeen               18:43    55        
 64 Schmitt, M.                 Centennial             18:55    56        
 65 Torchia, Ellen              Woodward               19:07    57        
 66 Shaffer, Erika              Einstein               19:23    58        
 67 Lambert, Laura              Wicomico               19:35    59        
 68 Migrock, J.                 Glenelg                19:37    60        
 69 Wittman, D.                 Atholton               19:42    61        
 70 Rekus, J.                   Atholton               19:43    62        
 71 Graham, J.                  Howard                 19:48    63       
 72 Carrmine, Jeanne            Einstein               19:49    64        
 73 Holloway, Kim               Williamsport           19:50    65        
 74 Lasher, Debbie              Aberdeen               19:50    66        
 75 Shaffer, Ursula             Einstein               20:03    67        
 76 Madachy, L.                 Howard                 20:04    68        
 77 Stahl, S.                   Atholton               20:30    69        
 78 Berndt, C.                  Atholton               21:01    70        
 79 Gordy, Laurie               Wicomico               21:24    71        
 80 Evans, Crystal              Wicomico               21:28    72        
 81 Samuolis, Theresa           Aberdeen               21:54    73        
 82 Fish, Claudia               Easton                 22:08              
 83 Suman, Jenny                Easton                 22:31             
 84 Abernathy, Becky            Einstein               22:43    74        
 85 Humphrey, Sharon            Aberdeen               22:54    75        
 86 Cutlip, Karen               Wicomico               23:25    76        
 87 Weisberg, J.                Centennial             24:26    77        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  North Carroll               80     3    4   18   26   29   42   54   
  2  Glenelg                     99     6    7   17   22   47   60        
  3  Hereford                   103    13   14   16   28   32   39   53   
  4  Fallston                   105    15   20   21   24   25   38   50   
  5  Williamsport               136     9   12   33   37   45   51   65   
  6  Einstein                   151     2    8   19   58   64   67   74   
  7  Woodward                   151     5   30   31   41   44   52   57   
  8  Howard                     191    10   34   36   48   63   68        
  9  Aberdeen                   222     1   27   55   66   73   75        
 10  Atholton                   224    23   35   43   61   62   69   70   
 11  Centennial                 230    11   40   46   56   77             
 12  Wicomico                   327    49   59   71   72   76           

C Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Dudley, Tom                 Beall                  16:26     1     
  2 Clark, Tommy                Brunswick              16:28     2        
  3 Nave, Tom                   Middletown             16:34     3        
  4 Davis, Tad                  Beall                  16:35     4     
  5 Edwards, Scott              Middletown             16:42     5        
  6 Schiffhauer, Brian          Middletown             16:47     6        
  7 Purvis, Mike                Poolesville            16:53     7        
  8 Middlbrook, John            Middletown             16:55     8        
  9 Skidmore, Troy              Beall                  16:57     9        
 10 Brandenburg, Steve          Middletown             17:01    10        
 11 Mason, Steve                Boonsboro              17:03    11        
 12 Michael, Bill               Beall                  17:07    12        
 13 Jones, Eddie                North Dorchester       17:11    13        
 14 Boyer, Monte                Middletown             17:12    14        
 15 Camper, Sherwood            North Dorchester       17:19    15        
 16 Jankiewicz, Mike            Sparrows Point         17:24    16        
 17 Wolf, Benjy                 Boonsboro              17:29    17        
 18 Farrell, Kevin              Middletown             17:36    18        
 19 Hall, Eric                  Beall                  17:37    19      
 20 Sevinsky, Jim               Beall                  17:49    20        
 21 Thayer, Bobby               North Caroline         17:54    21        
 22 Diaz, Louis                 Smithsburg             17:57    22        
 23 Godfrey, Carl               Brooklyn Park          17:57              
 24 Jones, Amos                 North Dorchester       17:58    23        
 25 Aaron, Sean                 North Dorchester       18:00    24        
 26 Stone, Chris                Sparrows Point         18:05    25        
 27 Bowman, Mike                Smithsburg             18:08    26        
 28 Dolinar, Paul               Sparrows Point         18:10    27        
 29 Hoffner, David              North Caroline         18:14    28        
 30 Roschy, Dean                Havre de Grace         18:24    29        
 31 Crutchley, Mike             Brunswick              18:26    30        
 32 Wolodkin, Greg              Beall                  18:31    31        
 33 Head, Tim                   Havre de Grace         18:33    32        
 34 Mustafa, Mark               Poolesville            18:38    33        
 35 Wierman, Mark               James M. Bennett       18:38              
 36 Cox, Lee                    Kent County            18:39              
 37 Canter, Bob                 Sparrows Point         18:40    34        
 38 Buckel, Lee                 Kent County            18:43              
 39 Hartzell, Gary              Boonsboro              18:45    35        
 40 Link, Andy                  Boonsboro              18:46    36        
 41 Haines, Brian               Boonsboro              18:51    37        
 42 Garcia, Roger               Brooklyn Park          18:51              
 43 Leehugh, Jim                Sparrows Point         19:00    38        
 44 Butler, James               North Dorchester       19:04    39        
 45 Henry, Chris                Havre de Grace         19:10    40        
 46 Dietrich, Frank             North Dorchester       19:16    41        
 47 Baihly, George              Boonsboro              19:25    42        
 48 Jenkins, Tim                Brunswick              19:36    43        
 49 Zolovick, George            Walkersville           19:38              
 50 Fritz, David                Walkersville           19:41              
 51 Wolf, Joel                  Boonsboro              19:44    44        
 52 Jones, Ernie                Smithsburg             19:52    45        
 53 Rogers, Phil                Sparrows Point         20:03    46        
 54 Herd, Jeff                  Kent County            20:04              
 55 Cameron, Scott              North Dorchester       20:18    47        
 56 Shatzer, Steve              Smithsburg             20:24    48        
 57 Webb, Joey                  Havre de Grace         20:24    49        
 58 Boyer, Jeff                 Smithsburg             20:31    50        
 59 Barr, Mike                  Brunswick              20:32    51        
 60 Sherman, Daniel             Brooklyn Park          20:50              
 61 Pechin, Henry               Kent County            20:55              
 62 Adkins, Barry               Havre de Grace         20:58    52        
 63 Ross, Alan                  Brunswick              21:00    53        
 64 Hattersley, David           Smithsburg             21:12    54        
 65 Casalaro, Tom               Poolesville            21:19    55        
 66 Magill, Mike                North Caroline         21:36    56        
 67 Chakraborty, Sayan          Poolesville            21:41    57        
 68 Romance, Joe                Poolesville            21:58    58        
 69 Blair, Shawn                Smithsburg             22:01    59        
 70 Wilson, Paul                Brunswick              22:03    60        
 71 Adams, Wade                 North Caroline         22:08    61        
 72 Urry, Jeff                  North Caroline         22:08    62        
 73 Hale, Joey                  Walkersville           22:34              
 74 Sheeks, Dave                Sparrows Point         22:46    63        
 75 Polk, Danny                 Havre de Grace         22:55    64        
 76 Rich, Darryl                North Caroline         23:08    64        
 77 Purcell, John               Poolesville            23:27    65        
 78 Stone, Bob                  Havre de Grace         23:47    66        
 79 Bond, Walt                  Walkersville           24:02              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Middletown                  32     3    5    6    8   10   14   18   
  2  Beall                       45     1    4    9   12   19   20   31   
  3  North Dorchester           114    13   15   23   24   39   41   47   
  4  Boonsboro                  136    11   17   35   36   37   42   44   
  5  Sparrows Point             140    16   25   27   34   38   46   63   
  6  Brunswick                  179     2   30   43   51   53   60        
  7  Smithsburg                 191    22   26   45   48   50   54   59   
  8  Havre de Grace             202    29   32   40   49   52   66        
  9  Poolesville                210     7   33   55   57   58   65        
 10  North Caroline             228    21   28   56   61   62   64        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1  Amyx, Jennifer             Walkersville           15:39     1        
  2  Hoffman, Billie Jo         Brunswick              16:11     2        
  3  Boyer, Kathy               Walkersville           16:30     3        
  4  Mariano, Jenny             Walkersville           16:41     4        
  5  Watson, Kelly              Brunswick              16:58     5        
  6  Votipko, Josihi            Brunswick              17:18     6        
  7  Lemkuhl, Yvette            Boonsboro              17:18     7        
  8  Davis, Marne               Beall                  17:20             
  9  Grove, Sandra              Smithsburg             17:33              
 10  Westre, Thora              North Caroline         17:39              
 11  Shue, Marty                North Caroline         17:40              
 12  Desantis, Nadja            Middletown             17:45     8        
 13  Rogers, Pam                Sparrows Point         17:48              
 14  Subleski, Dianne           Middletown             17:57     9        
 15  Beck, Theresa              Middletown             17:59    10        
 16  Cook, Ellen                Middletown             18:00    11        
 17  Webb, Sharon               Smithsburg             18:03              
 18  Stull, Jackie              Brunswick              18:08    12        
 19  Henry, Jodi                Havre de Grace         18:09              
 20  Ramser, Lee                North Dorchester       18:10              
 21  Gladhill, Holly            Brunswick              18:12    13        
 22  Tucker, Melanie            Middletown             18:17    14        
 23  Smith, Kim                 Boonsboro              18:19    15        
 24  Ashbury, Heather           Walkresville           18:21    16        
 25  Bennett, Kelly             Brunswick              18:38    17        
 26  Cooper, Christy            Boonsboro              18:50    18        
 27  Roberts, Beth              Sparrows Point         18:56              
 28  Ellis, Lisa                Poolesville            18:58              
 29  Loftus, Laurie             Walkersville           19:02    19        
 30  Lee, Sharon                Havre de Grace         19:26              
 31  Ratcliffe, Donna           North Dorchester       19:27              
 32  Riggs, Mindy               Smithsburg             19:37              
 33  Sweetman, Charlotte        Kent County            19:42              
 34  Button, Susie              Smithsburg             19:44              
 35  Easterday, Donna           Middletown             19:48    20        
 36  Clark, Cathy               Boonsboro              19:49    21        
 37  Paulson, Terry             North Dorchester       20:00              
 38  Harvey, Claudine           Havre de Grace         20:02              
 39  Lidl, Grace                Middletown             20:07    22        
 40  Strine, Mary Ann           Brunswick              20:15    23        
 41  Sundstrom, Kate            Walkersville           20:20    24        
 42  Harvey, Kathleen           Havre de Grace         20:31              
 43  Johnson, Lisa              Poolesville            20:34              
 44  Dutton, Lear               James M. Bennett       20:48              
 45  Clark, Chris               Boonsboro              21:00    25        
 46  Insley, Lisa               James M. Bennett       22:45              
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Brunswick                   38     2    5    6   12   13   17   23   
  2  Walkersville                43     1    3    4   16   19   24        
  3  Middletown                  52     8    9   10   11   14   20   22   
  4  Boonsboro                   86     7   15   18   21   25             



Return to Top

Email | About