MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Richard Montgomery
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-02-06

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2008 11:22 AM
            Maryland Indoor Regional Championships 2008 - 2/5/2008             
                        4A West Regional Championships                         
                               Baltimore Armory                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                    7.0q  4 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon                7.2q  3 
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon                7.3q  1 
  4 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg               7.4q  2 
  5 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill                7.5q  1 
  6 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton                    7.7q  1 
  6 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                  7.7q  4 
  6 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                   7.7q  2 
  9 Aldredge, Lucy             9 Walt Whitman               7.8q  1 
  9 Niel, Jennyeka            11 W Johnson                  7.8q  4 
  9 Wesley, Akia              12 W Johnson                  7.8q  2 
 12 Carr, Shannon              9 Linganore                  7.9q  2 
 12 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood                   7.9q  3 
 12 Sonko, Mayo               11 Magruder                   7.9q  4 
 12 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg               7.9q  3 
 16 Watkins, Daryanne          9 Walt Whitman               8.0q  3 
 17 Hawk, Jenna               11 W Churchill                8.0   2 
 18 Seals, Amber              11 Blair                      8.0   1 
 19 Crim, Sarah               11 Quince Orcha               8.1   3 
 20 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orcha               8.2   1 
 20 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                  8.2   3 
 22 Vikki, Ng                 11 Springbrook                8.5   4 
 23 Chandra, Revathi          12 Northwest                  8.6   4 
 23 Brand, Molly               9 R Montgomery               8.6   2 
 25 Johnson, Ellen             9 R Montgomery               9.3   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                    7.0q  2 
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon                7.2q  1 
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon                7.3q  1 
  3 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg               7.5q  2 
  4 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill                7.4q  2 
  4 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg               7.5q  2 
  5 Wesley, Akia              12 W Johnson                  7.5q  1 
  8 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                  7.6q  1 
  9 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                   7.6   2 
 10 Aldredge, Lucy             9 Walt Whitman               7.7   1 
 11 Niel, Jennyeka            11 W Johnson                  7.8   2 
 11 Carr, Shannon              9 Linganore                  7.8   1 
 13 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton                    7.9   1 
 13 Sonko, Mayo               11 Magruder                   7.9   2 
 15 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood                   8.0   1 
 15 Watkins, Daryanne          9 Walt Whitman               8.0   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                    7.0  
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon                7.3  
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon                7.4  
  4 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg               7.4  
  5 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg               7.4  
  6 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill                7.6  
  7 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore                  7.8  
  8 Wesley, Akia              12 W Johnson                  7.9  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 T  Johnsoon               42.3   7 
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          11 T  Johnsoon               42.3   6 
  3 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                   42.8   7 
  4 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill               44.0   7 
  5 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg              44.1   7 
  6 Webb, Rianne              12 R Montgomery              45.2   5 
  7 Quinn, Lauren             11 Linganore                 45.5   6 
  8 Cartoux, Charlene         11 W Johnson                 45.5   6 
  9 Young, Adriyah            11 Magruder                  45.7   5 
 10 Corbett, Grace            12 Sherwood                  46.0   5 
 11 Deppen, Cally             10 Wootton                   46.1   6 
 12 Akapaete, Nenna           12 Springbrook               47.2   2 
 12 Reardon, Genevieve        11 Sherwood                  47.2   3 
 14 Seals, Amber              11 Blair                     47.4   1 
 15 Murtha, Devin              9 W Johnson                 47.5   5 
 15 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orcha              47.5   3 
 17 Hamilton, Chanel          12 R Montgomery              47.7   4 
 18 Haynes, Kathryn           11 W Churchill               48.0   3 
 19 Haynes, Lauren            11 Magruder                  48.2   4 
 20 Biglari, Safoora           9 Walt Whitman              48.2   4 
 21 Pilato, Celeste            9 Walt Whitman              48.5   4 
 22 Crim, Sarah               11 Quince Orcha              48.7   2 
 23 Vikki, Ng                 11 Springbrook               50.6   1 
 24 Ser, Eileen                9 Northwest                 52.5   1 
 25 Nguyen, Melinda           12 Northwest                 57.8   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salcido, Veronica         12 Wootton                1:24.4h   5 
  2 Wilmer, Lauren            12 T  Johnsoon            1:25.5h   4 
  3 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 W Churchill            1:25.8h   5 
  4 Quinn, Lauren             11 Linganore              1:26.1h   4 
  5 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           1:26.2h   6 
  6 Stinner, Becca            12 Northwest              1:26.7h   4 
  7 Wolf, Katie               10 W Churchill            1:26.8h   6 
  8 Mcclinton, Renee          12 W Johnson              1:26.8h   6 
  9 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg           1:26.8h   6 
 10 Thomas, Jasmine            9 T  Johnsoon            1:31.0h   2 
 10 Mckenzie, Gabrielle       12 Walt Whitman           1:31.0h   5 
 12 Scanlan, Bethany          12 Quince Orcha           1:31.8h   2 
 13 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg           1:32.4h   5 
 14 Akapaete, Nenna           12 Springbrook            1:34.0h   1 
 15 Tykco, Sasha               9 W Johnson              1:34.5h   3 
 16 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orcha           1:35.7h   2 
 17 Albrecht, Alison          12 Magruder               1:36.3h   3 
 18 Russell, Teresa            9 Sherwood               1:37.7h   3 
 19 Foster, Christine         12 Wootton                1:38.8h   4 
 20 Siegall, Hillary          10 Northwest              1:41.4h   1 
 21 Katherine, Welch           9 Springbrook            1:46.7h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman           2:25.0h   3 
  2 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           2:29.3h   3 
  3 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Blair                  2:29.6h   3 
  4 Mcmanus, Erin             12 W Churchill            2:30.0h   3 
  5 Salcido, Veronica         12 Wootton                2:31.5h   3 
  6 Nisson, Kerry             12 Wootton                2:33.2h   3 
  7 Igo, Kelsey               10 T  Johnsoon            2:34.1h   3 
  8 Powell, Annie              9 T  Johnsoon            2:38.2h   2 
  9 Heilman, Maryana          11 W Churchill            2:38.9h   3 
 10 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder               2:39.5h   2 
 11 Scanlan, Bethany          12 Quince Orcha           2:39.7h   2 
 12 Maczis, Melissa           12 Linganore              2:40.2h   2 
 13 Albershardt, Rachal       10 W Johnson              2:41.0h   2 
 14 Blank, Lindsay            11 Sherwood               2:45.5h   2 
 15 Sood, Rachita             12 Blair                  2:47.4h   1 
 16 Manion, Erin              12 Linganore              2:51.5h   2 
 17 Dinardo, Christine         9 Northwest              2:51.6h   1 
 18 Letarte, Alex             10 Northwest              2:51.6h   1 
 19 Upton, Devon              11 Gaithersburg           2:57.3h   1 
 20 Fisher, Erin              10 W Johnson              2:57.7h   1 
 21 Buresh, Maddie            11 Springbrook            3:16.3h   1 
 22 Katherine, Welch           9 Springbrook            3:20.9h   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman           5:32.8h  
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest              5:33.1h  
  3 Hannallah, Louise         12 W Churchill            5:34.5h  
  4 Fikri, Maryam             10 W Churchill            5:34.9h  
  5 Bryan, Stephanie          10 T  Johnsoon            5:38.3h  
  6 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman           5:41.6h  
  7 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Blair                  5:47.0h  
  8 Powell, Annie              9 T  Johnsoon            5:49.2h  
  9 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest              5:53.3h  
 10 Maczis, Melissa           12 Linganore              5:56.5h  
 11 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder               5:56.6h  
 12 Nolan, Bridget            10 Linganore              5:59.0h  
 13 Sood, Rachita             12 Blair                  6:03.3h  
 14 Moore, Alana              11 R Montgomery           6:04.1h  
 15 Blank, Lindsay            11 Sherwood               6:09.9h  
 16 Britton, Sarah            12 R Montgomery           6:10.6h  
 17 Albert, Sam               12 Magruder               6:23.6h  
 18 Willett, Jenna            10 W Johnson              6:24.9h  
 19 Allen, Lauren             12 Wootton                6:36.8h  
 20 Stregis, Camille          10 Quince Orcha           6:40.4h  
 21 Buresh, Maddie            11 Springbrook            6:45.8h  
 -- Applestein, Johna         10 W Johnson                   NT  
 -- Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Emma, Barnhard            10 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Kelly, Maddie             11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton                     NT  
 -- Cronin, Teresa            10 Sherwood                    NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannallah, Louise         12 W Churchill           11:52.4h  
  2 Mcmanus, Erin             12 W Churchill           11:52.4h  
  3 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton               11:52.8h  
  4 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest             12:17.1h  
  5 Bryan, Stephanie          10 T  Johnsoon           12:27.2h  
  6 Barbash, Shayna           10 Walt Whitman          12:29.4h  
  7 Machado, Iona             12 Wootton               12:32.3h  
  8 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman          12:59.9h  
  9 Nolan, Bridget            10 Linganore             13:13.2h  
 10 Goleb, Melissa            12 Quince Orcha          13:15.0h  
 11 Caudle, Amanda            11 T  Johnsoon           13:18.9h  
 12 Regan, Theresa             9 Blair                 13:29.9h  
 13 Santangelo, Kai            9 Northwest             13:37.1h  
 14 Chung, Elaine             10 Blair                 13:56.8h  
 15 Personette, Marrissa      10 W Johnson             14:19.6h  
 16 Albert, Sam               12 Magruder              14:39.6h  
 17 Montgomery, Madeline      12 Gaithersburg          15:25.7h  
 -- Moore, Alana              11 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Narula, Svati             11 Magruder                    NT  
 -- Britton, Sarah            12 R Montgomery                NT  
 -- Joson, Stephanie          10 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Cronin, Teresa            10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Brinkley, Margaret        10 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Alyssa, Parker            10 Springbrook                 NT  
 -- Lin, Tiffany              11 W Johnson                   NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Ale             10 W Churchill                8.9Q  2 
  1 Polite, Amirah            11 W Churchill                8.9Q  1 
  3 Ditalia, Emily            10 Quince Orcha               9.4Q  3 
  4 Berg, Alex                12 Walt Whitman               9.7Q  2 
  4 Keller, Maxann            12 T  Johnsoon                9.7Q  3 
  6 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman              10.0Q  1 
  7 Price, Jacquie            12 W Johnson                 10.0q  3 
  8 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                 10.1   1 
  8 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton                   10.1   3 
 10 Scanlon, Carrie           11 Sherwood                  10.2   2 
 11 Grammar, Courtney         11 Sherwood                  10.3   3 
 12 Plombon, Savanna           9 T  Johnsoon               10.6   2 
 13 Tian, Andrea              11 Wootton                   10.8   1 
 14 Tschida, Kristin          11 Magruder                  11.0   2 
 15 Nakayama, Rachel          12 Gaithersburg              11.1   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah            11 W Churchill                8.8  
  2 Martinez, Ale             10 W Churchill                9.1  
  3 Ditalia, Emily            10 Quince Orcha               9.3  
  4 Keller, Maxann            12 T  Johnsoon                9.5  
  5 Berg, Alex                12 Walt Whitman               9.7  
  6 Price, Jacquie            12 W Johnson                  9.9  
  7 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman              16.3  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 1:52.3h   4 
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:52.7h   4 
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:54.4h   4 
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      1:55.9h   2 
  5 Magruder  'A'                                       1:56.1h   3 
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:56.2h   4 
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:56.7h   2 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:56.9h   3 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:58.9h   3 
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:59.6h   3 
 11 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:59.7h   2 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:59.9h   1 
 13 Northwest  'A'                                      2:04.1h   1 
 14 Springbrook  'A'                                    2:13.6h   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 4:18.7h   4 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:19.9h   4 
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               4:21.6h   4 
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      4:24.0h   3 
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:24.6h   4 
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:31.4h   3 
  7 Magruder  'A'                                       4:33.0h   2 
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      4:34.8h   3 
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:47.9h   3 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:48.3h   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:50.7h   2 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             5:01.1h   2 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    5:03.4h   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:03.8h  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:12.3h  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                     10:20.6h  
  4 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                10:35.2h  
  5 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:41.0h  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:41.7h  
  7 Magruder  'A'                                      10:43.5h  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:45.2h  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:48.9h  
 10 Linganore  'A'                                     10:58.5h  
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  12:10.6h  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              5-00.00  
  2 Keller, Maxann            12 T  Johnsoon            5-00.00  
  3 Fry, Joy                  11 Linganore              4-10.00  
  4 Gerald, Monica            12 J H Blake              4-08.00  
  5 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  6 Tararina, Margarita       12 Northwest              4-06.00  
  7 Munro, Annie              10 Wootton                4-04.00  
  7 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder               4-04.00  
  9 Martinez, Ale             10 W Churchill            4-04.00  
 -- Riuli, Alyssa             10 T  Johnsoon                 NH  
 -- Zare, Deanna              10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Liu, Joanne               10 W Churchill                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton                8-03.00  
  2 Gula, Heather             11 Linganore              8-03.00  
  3 Cahill, Megan             11 T  Johnsoon            7-10.00  
  4 Igo, Kelsey               10 T  Johnsoon            7-05.00  
  5 Munro, Emily              12 Wootton                7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 T  Johnsoon           43-01.00  
  2 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood              33-09.50  
  3 King, Octavia             11 J H Blake             32-09.00  
  4 Fulton, Brianna           12 R Montgomery          31-08.00  
  5 Talley, Cori              12 J H Blake             31-07.50  
  6 Hawk, Jenna               11 W Churchill           30-06.00  
  7 Baker, Kim                12 R Montgomery          27-06.00  
  8 Walsh, Maya                9 Wootton               25-04.00  
  9 Turowski, Jennifer        11 Linganore             25-03.00  
 10 Smith, Alicia              9 T  Johnsoon           23-11.00  
 11 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest             22-05.00  
 12 Corbitt, Olivia           10 Linganore             21-07.50  
 13 Siani, Wong               11 Springbrook           21-05.00  
 14 Stevenson, Mackenzie      10 Quince Orcha          21-00.00  
 15 Evans, Jesica              9 W Johnson             20-08.75  
 16 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder              19-01.00  
 17 Haile, Seghen             11 Quince Orcha          18-03.50  
 18 Pittleman, Clara          10 Magruder              18-03.00  
 19 Kaplowitz, Molly           9 Walt Whitman          15-02.50  
 20 Al-Sulaihat, Bayan        11 Springbrook           15-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                  6.4q  4 
  2 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery               6.5q  2 
  3 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                   6.6q  1 
  4 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                      6.7q  1 
  4 Gavin, Nicholas           12 Linganore                  6.7q  3 
  6 Ofori, Axel               10 Gaithersburg               6.8q  3 
  6 King, Kevin               11 T  Johnsoon                6.8q  1 
  6 Ayensu, Keith             11 Blair                      6.8q  2 
  9 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman               6.9q  2 
  9 Bucheimer, George         11 T  Johnsoon                6.9q  3 
  9 Schulman, Aaron           12 W Johnson                  6.9q  4 
 12 Witt, Josh                11 Sherwood                   7.0q  1 
 12 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha               7.0q  3 
 12 Johnson, Edwin            12 Gaithersburg               7.0q  2 
 15 Silva, Maurice            11 Magruder                   7.1q  4 
 16 Campos, Brian             10 Wootton                    7.2q  4 
 17 Weerakoon, Mullin         10 W Churchill                7.1   2 
 18 Oleka, Rick               11 W Churchill                7.2   1 
 20 Donnell, Adams            11 Springbrook                7.5   4 
 21 Logeman, Matt             12 Northwest                  7.6   4 
 22 Simon, Asare              10 Springbrook                7.6   1 
 22 Abutaleb, Ehab             9 Walt Whitman               7.7   1 
 23 Culbertson, Kaleb         11 Northwest                  8.0   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                  6.5Q  2 
  1 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                   6.5Q  1 
  3 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery               6.6Q  1 
  4 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                      6.7Q  2 
  5 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman               6.7Q  1 
  6 Ofori, Axel               10 Gaithersburg               6.8Q  2 
  7 Johnson, Edwin            12 Gaithersburg               6.8Q  1 
  8 Gavin, Nicholas           12 Linganore                  6.9Q  2 
  9 Schulman, Aaron           12 W Johnson                  7.0   2 
  9 Bucheimer, George         11 T  Johnsoon                7.0   1 
 11 Ayensu, Keith             11 Blair                      7.1   1 
 11 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha               7.1   2 
 13 Silva, Maurice            11 Magruder                   7.2   1 
 13 Witt, Josh                11 Sherwood                   7.2   2 
 13 King, Kevin               11 T  Johnsoon                7.2   1 
 16 Campos, Brian             10 Wootton                    7.3   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                  6.4  
  2 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery               6.6  
  3 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                   6.6  
  4 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                      6.7  
  5 Gavin, Nicholas           12 Linganore                  6.8  
  6 Ofori, Axel               10 Gaithersburg               6.9  
  7 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman               7.0  
  8 Johnson, Edwin            12 Gaithersburg               7.0  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Etzel, Brendan            12 R Montgomery              37.4   7 
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Blair                     38.3   7 
  2 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore                 38.3   6 
  4 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore                 38.3   7 
  5 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg              38.7   7 
  6 King, Kevin               11 T  Johnsoon               39.2   5 
  7 Onasanya, Tolu            12 Gaithersburg              39.4   5 
  8 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 R Montgomery              39.5   6 
  9 Riddell, Ryan             12 Quince Orcha              39.7   4 
 10 Gregorski, Chris          11 Magruder                  39.9   6 
 11 Silva, Maurice            11 Magruder                  40.1   5 
 12 Bucheimer, George         11 T  Johnsoon               40.1   5 
 13 Shelton, Troy             11 Northwest                 40.7   3 
 14 Eguchi, Seiya             10 W Churchill               41.1   2 
 15 Vandercreek, Ross         12 W Johnson                 41.2   4 
 16 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Blair                     41.3   4 
 17 Witt, Josh                11 Sherwood                  41.4   4 
 18 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha              42.2   3 
 19 Reynaldo, Roberts         11 Springbrook               42.6   1 
 20 Ojalvo, Sam               10 Sherwood                  42.9   1 
 21 Fagan, Aaron              11 Wootton                   43.2   2 
 22 Schorer, Ryan             11 W Churchill               43.4   2 
 23 Nyass, Alieu              10 Northwest                 43.7   3 
 24 Lowery, Nathan            11 Walt Whitman              44.8   1 
 25 Meyer, Alex                9 Walt Whitman              48.4   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore              1:10.2h   7 
  2 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg           1:10.4h   7 
  3 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orcha           1:11.4h   6 
  4 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orcha           1:11.9h   7 
  5 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest              1:12.1h   7 
  6 Scott, Gerfen             10 Walt Whitman           1:13.8h   6 
  7 Conners, Ricky            10 Linganore              1:14.2h   6 
  8 Rodney, Kizito            10 Springbrook            1:14.4h   4 
  9 Zack, Shapiro             11 Walt Whitman           1:14.7h   5 
 10 Yin, Robert               12 Wootton                1:14.8h   4 
 11 King, Sean                11 W Churchill            1:15.2h   5 
 12 Onasanya, Tolu            12 Gaithersburg           1:16.2h   2 
 13 Draffin, Will             11 W Churchill            1:16.4h   5 
 13 Vujcic, Nick              11 Blair                  1:16.4h   3 
 15 Blair, Jeremy             11 R Montgomery           1:16.5h   5 
 16 Chasler, Ian              12 Magruder               1:16.8h   6 
 17 Hausman, Daniel           12 Sherwood               1:16.9h   4 
 18 Rossin, Alec              12 W Johnson              1:18.0h   4 
 19 Finucane, Justin          11 T  Johnsoon            1:18.4h   3 
 20 Bill, Nick                12 T  Johnsoon            1:18.6h   2 
 21 Jean-Louis, Emmanuel      12 Springbrook            1:19.4h   1 
 22 Rodriguez, Andrew         10 R Montgomery           1:20.1h   1 
 23 Ukwuani, Tim              11 Magruder               1:20.4h   3 
 24 Ahnell, Cole               9 W Johnson              1:20.5h   2 
 25 Obrzut, Steve             10 Northwest              1:20.7h   1 
 26 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas    11 Blair                  1:20.8h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               12 W Johnson              2:04.2h  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg           2:05.2h  
  3 Schnure, Nilan            12 Blair                  2:06.9h  
  4 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore              2:07.4h  
  5 Gregorski, Chris          11 Magruder               2:07.7h  
  6 Connant, Alexander        12 W Johnson              2:08.9h  
  7 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           2:10.7h  
  8 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orcha           2:11.4h  
  9 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orcha           2:12.3h  
 10 Jones, Tim                12 Linganore              2:13.3h  
 11 Sepehri, Shervin          11 W Churchill            2:14.5h  
 12 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Blair                  2:14.7h  
 13 Kovacs, Steve             12 W Churchill            2:17.0h  
 14 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          11 T  Johnsoon            2:17.7h  
 15 Hang, Zimin               10 R Montgomery           2:18.0h  
 16 Alex, Gomes               11 Springbrook            2:18.2h  
 17 Poulain, Olivier          10 Northwest              2:18.8h  
 18 Chand, Josh               11 T  Johnsoon            2:19.0h  
 19 Bhatia, Vikas             11 Gaithersburg           2:19.9h  
 20 Hogan, Kevin              10 Sherwood               2:20.9h  
 21 Abdool, Daniel             9 Magruder               2:22.9h  
 22 Lidell, Matt               9 R Montgomery           2:24.3h  
 23 Akisoglu, Ian             12 Wootton                2:25.1h  
 24 Smith, Llewellyn           9 Walt Whitman           2:26.6h  
 25 Santangelo, Joshua        11 Northwest              2:29.5h  
 26 Butts, Kevin              11 Wootton                2:31.6h  
 27 Matthew, Davis            11 Springbrook            2:31.8h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha           4:44.5h  
  2 Speiden, Russell          12 Sherwood               4:47.7h  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           4:49.2h  
  4 Joson, Josh               12 Quince Orcha           4:52.2h  
  5 Oleary, Sean              10 W Johnson              4:56.5h  
  6 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Blair                  4:56.8h  
  7 Bhatia, Vikas             11 Gaithersburg           4:58.0h  
  8 Siu, Kenny                12 Wootton                4:58.6h  
  9 Hannallah, Mark           11 W Churchill            5:00.3h  
 10 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest              5:01.0h  
 11 Jones, Tim                12 Linganore              5:01.1h  
 12 Vogel, Greg               11 Blair                  5:01.3h  
 13 Masuoka, Sei              10 W Churchill            5:05.8h  
 14 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder               5:13.4h  
 15 Schnaap, Adam             12 J H Blake              5:14.0h  
 16 Martin, Sam                9 R Montgomery           5:14.8h  
 17 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          11 T  Johnsoon            5:15.3h  
 18 Perotta, Robert           12 Linganore              5:16.8h  
 19 Keane, Thomas              9 Magruder               5:18.7h  
 20 Willet, Alex               9 W Johnson              5:19.1h  
 21 Lidell, Matt               9 R Montgomery           5:21.1h  
 22 Bogan, Geoffrey            9 Wootton                5:23.7h  
 23 Blazer, Jeff              12 Gaithersburg           5:37.6h  
 24 Peter, Barnhard           10 Springbrook            5:38.9h  
 25 Kevin, Mok                10 Springbrook            5:59.6h  
 -- Balderson, Nicholas        9 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Yarchoan, John            11 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Ebert-Zavos, Sam           9 T  Johnsoon                 NT  
 -- Dinardo, John             11 Northwest                   NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha          10:01.3h  
  2 Balderson, Kyle           11 Sherwood              10:13.2h  
  3 Graves, Brian             12 W Johnson             10:22.4h  
  4 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman          10:24.9h  
  5 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orcha          10:43.0h  
  6 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder              10:46.4h  
  7 Siu, Kenny                12 Wootton               10:50.1h  
  8 Bernstein, Matt           11 W Churchill           10:50.6h  
  9 Rudy, Adam                10 Linganore             10:50.9h  
 10 Miller, Chris              9 Northwest             10:53.2h  
 11 Tiech, Roni               11 W Johnson             10:55.1h  
 12 Jones, Roy                12 Linganore             11:03.2h  
 13 Hannallah, Mark           11 W Churchill           11:15.4h  
 14 Packer, Michael           12 Sherwood              11:20.1h  
 15 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder              11:31.0h  
 16 Cantor, Andrew            11 T  Johnsoon           11:37.5h  
 17 Katz, Drew                10 Walt Whitman          11:46.5h  
 18 Santangelo, Joseph        11 Northwest             11:53.7h  
 19 Canter, Jacob              9 R Montgomery          12:00.3h  
 20 Danoff, Jake              11 Wootton               12:02.6h  
 21 Wen, Frank                10 Blair                 12:02.8h  
 22 Johnson, Joe              10 Gaithersburg          12:04.0h  
 23 Blazer, Jeff              12 Gaithersburg          12:21.8h  
 24 Mccullugh, Jack           10 R Montgomery          12:32.2h  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler            12 R Montgomery               7.7Q  3 
  2 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg               8.1Q  1 
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           10 Gaithersburg               8.3Q  2 
  4 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha               8.2Q  1 
  5 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman               8.4Q  3 
  6 Manners, Alex             12 Quince Orcha               8.7Q  2 
  7 Kim, Chris                11 Sherwood                   8.6q  1 
  8 Reynaldo, Roberts         11 Springbrook                8.7   1 
  8 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton                    8.7   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew         10 R Montgomery               8.8   2 
 10 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore                  8.8   3 
 12 Francis, Ian              12 W Johnson                  8.9   2 
 13 Nichols, Jake             12 T  Johnsoon                9.2   3 
 14 Ojalvo, Sam               10 Sherwood                   9.5   2 
 15 Lee, Jonathan             10 W Churchill                9.7   2 
 15 Leung, Leo                10 W Churchill                9.7   1 
 17 King, Jordan              12 Magruder                   9.8   3 
 18 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Blair                     11.0   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Tyler            12 R Montgomery               7.7  
  2 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg               7.9  
  3 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha               8.2  
  4 Jonathan, Hale            11 Walt Whitman               8.3  
  5 Kallay, Alimamy           10 Gaithersburg               8.4  
  6 Kim, Chris                11 Sherwood                   8.9  
  7 Manners, Alex             12 Quince Orcha               8.9  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:37.2h   4 
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:39.6h   4 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      1:39.6h   4 
  4 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 1:41.4h   3 
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:42.3h   3 
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:42.5h   4 
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:44.4h   3 
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       1:44.4h   3 
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:46.0h   2 
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:46.2h   2 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:47.4h   1 
 12 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:48.1h   2 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:48.6h   1 
 14 Northwest  'A'                                      1:55.4h   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:44.0h   4 
  2 Linganore  'A'                                      3:44.7h   4 
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      3:46.1h   3 
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:46.4h   3 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:51.0h   2 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:51.3h   2 
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:51.3h   4 
  8 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               3:52.0h   1 
  9 Magruder  'A'                                       3:53.3h   3 
 10 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 3:56.6h   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:01.0h   2 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:04.0h   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:32.9h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:38.6h  
  3 Linganore  'A'                                       8:39.1  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:40.7h  
  5 Northwest  'A'                                      9:00.5h  
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:07.7h  
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:18.5h  
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                    9:18.7h  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             9:26.5h  
 10 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 9:27.0h  
 11 Magruder  'A'                                       9:32.0h  
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:35.4h  
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:47.5h  
 14 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:08.4h  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
  2 Kline, Branden            11 T  Johnsoon            5-10.00  
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           10 Gaithersburg           5-08.00  
  3 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore              5-08.00  
  5 Leblanc, Jerry            12 T  Johnsoon            5-08.00  
  6 Moultrie, Josh            11 Magruder               5-06.00  
 -- King, Jordan              12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Jacob             12 Linganore             12-06.00  
  2 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore             11-06.00  
  3 Artusio, Erick            10 T  Johnsoon           11-00.00  
  4 Lord, Charles             11 T  Johnsoon           10-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg          53-11.00  
  2 Mayne, Joshua             12 Linganore             47-01.00  
  3 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orcha          46-02.50  
  4 Uchenna, Ahaghotu         12 Springbrook           46-01.00  
  5 Grimsley, Charles         12 W Johnson             43-01.00  
  6 Brown, Donavon            12 R Montgomery          42-10.00  
  7 Haynos, Dan               11 T  Johnsoon           42-02.00  
  8 Zwinak, Zack              10 Linganore             40-02.50  
  9 Levine, Keith             10 Magruder              37-07.00  
 10 Uthe, Brian                9 T  Johnsoon           37-01.00  
 11 Hernandez, Carlos         11 Magruder              36-11.00  
 12 Miner, Eric               11 R Montgomery          36-00.50  
 13 Cortez, Jonathan          10 Gaithersburg          35-11.50  
 14 Cheripko, Drew            11 Northwest             35-00.50  
 15 Gordon, Matt              10 Wootton               35-00.00  
 16 Logeman, Matt             12 Northwest             34-05.00  
 17 Berger, Adam              10 Sherwood              31-04.50  
 18 Ryun, Sungjoon            12 Sherwood              31-01.00  
 19 Lee, David                10 Wootton               29-02.50  
 20 William, Lockhart          9 Springbrook           27-02.50 


                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Johnson             100        2) Winston Churchill          80   
    3) Thomas S Wootton            63        4) Walt Whitman               46   
    5) LINGANORE                   32        6) Northwest                  24   
    7) James Hubert Blake          12        8) Gaithersburg                9   
    8) Sherwood                     9       10) Walter Johnson              8   
   11) Montgomery Blair             6       11) Quince Orchard              6   
   13) Richard Montgomery           5       14) Magruder                    2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LINGANORE                   88        2) Quince Orchard             58   
    3) Gaithersburg                55        4) Montgomery Blair           38   
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walter Johnson             35   
    7) Thomas Johnson              25        8) Sherwood                   18   
    9) Walt Whitman                16       10) Northwest                  10   
   10) Magruder                    10       12) Winston Churchill           6   
   13) Springbrook                  4                                           


Return to Top

Email | About