MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1984-11-10

1984 State Championships
AA Results
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Meleney, Eric               Walt Whitman           15:57     1        
  2 Ward, David                 Eleanor Roosevelt      16:00     2        
  3 Merkowitz, Jeff             Eleanor Roosevelt      16:08     3        
  4 Asefaw, Amanuel             Blair                  16:10              
  5 Mock, Doug                  Bowie                  16:17     4        
  6 Kipfer, John                Bowie                  16:18     5        
  7 Miller, Gary                Bowie                  16:23     6        
  8 Gilmore, Mark               Westminster            16:24     7        
  9 Sherman, Gary               Walt Whitman           16:25     8        
 10 Silbert, Curt               Wootton                16:27     9        
 11 Siebenhaar, Robby           Old Mill               16:29              
 12 McCusker, Mike              Friendly               16:33    10        
 13 Davis, Greg                 Westminster            16:34    11        
 14 Broderick, John             Eleanor Roosevelt      16:35    12        
 15 McAllister, Bernard         Westminster            16:36    13        
 16 Smith, Michael              Springbrook            16:38    14        
 17 Swint, Keith                Largo                  16:38    15        
 18 McNally, Jim                Dulaney                16:39    16        
 19 Lee, Anthony                Severna Park           16:40    17        
 20 Salomonson, Aaron           Bowie                  16:41    18        
 21 Green, Dan                  Dulaney                16:43    19        
 22 Banleeuvan, Bruce           Westminster            16:43    20        
 23 Zepp, Steve                 Perry Hall             16:44    21        
 24 Paulson, John               Churchill              16:45    22        
 25 Motley, William             Potomac                16:45    23        
 26 Rutten, Robert              Springbrook            16:46    24        
 27 Norton, David               Walt Whitman           16:46    25        
 28 Kriebel, Jeff               Bethesda-CC            16:47    26        
 29 Featherstone, Henry         Woodlawn               16:52    27        
 30 Raheja, Pramed              Eleanor Roosevelt      16:55    28        
 31 Schweitzer, Matt            Gaithersburg           16:58              
 32 Casey, Michael              Severna Park           16:59    29        
 33 Tuckey, Brian               Perry Hall             17:00    30        
 34 Petrakis, Mike              Thomas Stone           17:01              
 35 Payne, David                Severna Park           17:01    31        
 36 Burrowes, Tom               Bethesda-CC            17:02    32        
 37 Donnelly, Andrew            Bowie                  17:03    33        
 38 Allison, Richard            Annapolis              17:05    34        
 39 Case, Bruce                 Bethesda-CC            17:07    35        
 40 Jones, John                 Kenwood                17:10              
 41 Quinn, Tony                 Wootton                17:11    36        
 42 Howe, Miguel                Meade                  17:13    37        
 43 Bradfield, Anthony          Walt Whitman           17:15    38        
 44 Merkowitz, Steve            Eleanor Roosevelt      17:16    39        
 45 Evans, Robert               Annapolis              17:18    40        
 46 Mortenson, Chris            Woodlawn               17:18    41        
 47 Rinaldi, Rocky              Perry Hall             17:19    42        
 48 Hyman, Jon                  Oxon Hill              17:21    43        
 49 Reulet, James               Thomas Stone           17:23              
 50 Havlik, Dan                 Bethesda-CC            17:24    44        
 51 Cox, Alex                   Walt Whitman           17:25    45        
 52 Hill, Brent                 Bowie                  17:25    46        
 53 Grasso, Barry               Meade                  17:26    47        
 54 Crawford, Mark              Wheaton                17:26              
 55 Kehoe, Matthew              Springbrook            17:27    48        
 56 Langston, Robbie            Churchill              17:29    49        
 57 Mitchell, Jeff              Oxon Hill              17:30    50        
 58 Wood, Mike                  Meade                  17:32    51        
 59 Davis, Carl                 Woodlawn               17:32    52        
 60 Hutchins, Mike              Westminster            17:33    53        
 61 Noonan, Time                Oxon Hill              17:33    54        
 62 Baker, Kevin                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:34    55        
 63 Plotkin, David              Walt Whitman           17:35    56        
 64 Benz, Tony                  Meade                  17:37    57        
 65 Clem, Tony                  Westminster            17:37    58        
 66 Magee, Felton               Largo                  17:38    59        
 67 McMillan, Dave              Meade                  17:40    60        
 68 Brown, Byron                Friendly               17:41    61        
 69 Cruz, Fernando Dela         Perry Hall             17:41    62        
 70 Nielsen, Richard            High Point             17:42    63        
 71 Shoemaker, David            Annapolis              17:42    64        
 72 Simmons, James              Perry Hall             17:43    65        
 73 Mayfield, Sam               Perry Hall             17:44    66        
 74 Pepersack, Danny            Dulaney                17:44    67        
 75 Bronzert, Ed                Perry Hall             17:44    68        
 76 Pearce, Roger               Dulaney                17:45    69        
 77 Oviatt, Rob                 Meade                  17:45    70        
 78 Carpenter, Sean             Seneca Valley          17:46              
 79 Bauernfeind, Chris          Springbrook            17:47    71        
 80 Levey, Steve                Churchill              17:48    72        
 81 Kolb, Robert                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:49    73        
 82 Tuggle, Melvin              Potomac                17:50    74        
 83 Rowe, Omar                  Springbrook            17:51    75        
 84 Puffett, Michael            High Point             17:51    76        
 85 Zimmerman, Paul             Bowie                  17:52    77        
 86 Pinkett, Warren             Crossland              17:54              
 87 Ruf, Ted                    Wootton                17:54    78        
 88 Dowtin, Willie              Parkdale               17:54              
 89 Sarno, Brian                Largo                  17:57    79        
 90 King, Kevin                 Oxon Hill              17:59    80        
 91 Thompson, John              Dulaney                18:00    81        
 92 Payne, Danny                Severna Park           18:02    82        
 93 Amodeo, Sal                 Walt Whitman           18:03    83        
 94 Shook, Bart                 Kenwood                18:03              
 95 Ruley, David                Churchill              18:07    84        
 96 Willyard, Stephan           Springbrook            18:08    85        
 97 Alston, Ervin               Springbrook            18:12    86        
 98 Rosenbaum, Arieh            Churchill              18:12    87        
 99 Shannon, Mark               High Point             18:12    88        
100 Wilson, Steven              Annapolis              18:14    89        
101 Glaser, David               Churchill              18:15    90        
102 Henna, Eric                 Meade                  18:17    91        
103 Sheehan, Tom                High Point             18:17    92        
104 Milne, Jamie                Wootton                18:18    93        
105 Finley, Charlie             Oxon Hill              18:18    94        
106 Bien, Kurt                  Westminster            18:19    95        
107 Sutcliffe, Herb             High Point             18:23    96        
108 Farson, Rich                Friendly               18:28    97        
109 McAusland, Scott            Severna Park           18:32    98        
110 Johnson, Eugene             Potomac                18:33    99        
111 Treadwell, Josh             Bethesda-CC            18:35   100        
112 Ballard, Michael            Annapolis              18:44   101        
113 Smith, Al                   Severna Park           18:50   102        
114 Weems, Stuart               Bethesda-CC            18:51   103        
115 Passman, Josh               Dulaney                18:52   104        
116 Orsini, Kevin               Largo                  18:56   105        
117 Dean, Matt                  Oxon Hill              18:59   106        
118 Williams, Greg              Friendly               19:01   107        
119 Tchiyuka, Brian             Largo                  19:01   108        
120 Kim, John                   Wootton                19:03   109        
121 Thorn, Branin               Annapolis              19:03   110        
122 Rajguru, Shailesh           High Point             19:04   111        
123 Forbes, Chris               High Point             19:06   112        
124 Metz, Guillermo             Wootton                19:11   113        
125 Gould, Steve                Wootton                19:15   114        
126 Brown, Mark                 Dulaney                19:21   115        
127 Shippy, Kelby               Friendly               19:28   116        
128 Wadase, John                Friendly               19:29   117        
129 Young, Mike                 Woodlawn               19:49   118        
130 Beverly, Willie             Potomac                19:57   119        
131 Rollines, Ellwood           Woodlawn               20:02   120        
132 House, Robert               Woodlawn               20:04   121        
133 Loos, Mike                  Oxon Hill              20:30   122        
134 Gulley, Andrew              Friendly               20:43   123        
135 Callier, Carlos             Woodlawn               20:48   124        
136 Conte, Bruce                Largo                  20:59   125        
137 Carter, Harold              Largo                  21:03   126        
138 Perry, McCoy                Potomac                21:15   127        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Bowie                       66     4    5    6   18   33   46   77   
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt           84     2    3   12   28   39   55   73   
  3  Westminster                104     7   11   13   20   53   58   95   
  4  Walt Whitman               117     1    8   25   38   45   56   83   
  5  Perry Hall                 220    21   30   42   62   65   66   68   
  6  Springbrook                232    14   24   48   71   75   85   86   
  7  Bethesda-CC                237    26   32   35   44  100  103        
  8  Meade                      252    37   47   51   57   60   70   91   
  9  Dulaney                    252    16   19   67   69   81  104  115   
 10  Severna Park               257    17   29   31   82   98  102        
 11  Churchill                  314    22   49   72   84   87   90        
 12  Oxon Hill                  321    43   50   54   80   94  106  122   
 13  Wootton                    325     9   36   78   93  109  113  114   
 14  Annapolis                  328    34   40   64   89  101  110        
 15  Woodlawn                   358    27   41   52  118  120  121  124   
 16  Largo                      366    15   59   79  105  108  125  126   
 17  Friendly                   391    10   61   97  107  116  117  123   
 18  High Point                 415    63   76   88   92   96  111  112   
 19  Potomac                    442    23   74   99  119  127             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Hoefler, Ann                Springbrook            14:29     1        
  2 Devore, Tammie              Churchill              14:33     2        
  3 Harden, Amy                 Westminster            14:56     3        
  4 Kavetski, Natalee           Bowie                  15:01     4        
  5 Quinlan, Robin              Bowie                  15:32     5        
  6 Cathers, Courtney           Walt Whitman           15:38     6        
  7 Mattingly, Virginia         Walt Whitman           15:48     7        
  8 Jackson, Alicia             Suitland               15:53              
  9 Marks, Jenny                Crossland              15:55     8        
 10 Ogle, Kristine              Wheaton                15:58              
 11 Boteler, Pam                High Point             16:02     9        
 12 Womack, Carol               Eleanor Roosevelt      16:03    10        
 13 Krumheuer, Rachel           Westminster            16:10    11        
 14 Mansfield, Kim              Westminster            16:17    12        
 15 Raisbeck, Kathy             High Point             16:18    13        
 16 Scopel, Lynn                Bowie                  16:21    14        
 17 Geiwitz, Michele            Dulaney                16:22    15        
 18 Donnelly, Diane             Bowie                  16:23    16        
 19 Alspach, Sarah              Westminster            16:25    17        
 20 Bennett, Eve                Walt Whitman           16:32    18        
 21 Clem, Vicki                 Westminster            16:35    19        
 22 Davis, Kim                  High Point             16:38    20        
 23 Thomas, Donyale             Wheaton                16:41              
 24 Smith, Jenny                Churchill              16:43    21        
 25 Fialco, Sharon              Walt Whitman           16:50    22        
 26 Athey, Jenny                Laurel                 16:52    23        
 27 Shindle, Jodi               Laurel                 16:54    24        
 28 Pratt, Lara                 Walt Whitman           16:57    25        
 29 Drzewiecki, Kristan         Sprinbrook             16:57    26        
 30 Brookshire, Joy             Bowie                  16:58    27        
 31 Callan, Mary                Bowie                  17:01    28        
 32 Offermann, Janet            Walt Whitman           17:03    29        
 33 Lucas, Jennifer             Severna Park           17:05    30        
 34 Frizek, Susan               Springbrook            17:07    31        
 35 Liu, Sharon                 Churchill              17:08    32        
 36 Dority, Laura               Friendly               17:08    33        
 37 Surman, Debbie              Churchill              17:09    34        
 38 Pomerance, Robin            Annapolis              17:09    35        
 39 Bockstie, Dawn              Perry Hall             17:10    36        
 40 Bistay, Tracy               Bowie                  17:10    37        
 41 Pawlak, Paige               Seneca Valley          17:10              
 42 Zubalik, Donna              Old Mill               17:11              
 43 Brooks, Bridget             Churchill              17:13    38        
 44 Masinos, Debbie             Meade                  17:14              
 45 Heaney, Mary                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:16    39        
 46 Walls, Demetria             Largo                  17:18    40        
 47 Peterson, Laury             Largo                  17:19    41        
 48 Graham, Heather             Westminster            17:20    42        
 49 Galetto, Stacey             Dulaney                17:22    43        
 50 Huber, Diane                Laurel                 17:24    44        
 51 Ulrich, Diana               Oxon Hill              17:24    45        
 52 Nathan, Debbi               Crossland              17:28    46        
 53 Zaker, Kristin              Churchill              17:28    47        
 54 Pratt, Elizabeth            Walt Whitman           17:33    48        
 55 Harris, Kathy               Eleanor Roosevelt      17:33    49        
 56 Sheehan, Nancy              High Point             17:34    50        
 57 Slyvester, Shelly           Dulaney                17:36    51        
 58 Peters, Christy             Laurel                 17:37    52        
 59 Repass, Katherine           Laurel                 17:38    53        
 60 Driver, Donna               Laurel                 17:40    54        
 61 Schuchter, Jenny            Gaithersburg           17:40              
 62 Lazur, Susan                Largo                  17:42    55        
 63 Ensor, Jeanne               Severna Park           17:45    56        
 64 Carr, Judy                  Springbrook            17:48    57        
 65 Gamboa, Resa                Laurel                 17:49    58        
 66 Hodge, Shandra              Parkdale               17:53              
 67 Hickman, Denise             Eleanor Roosevelt      17:55    59        
 68 Butterworth, MIchelle       Patapsco               17:57              
 69 Murphy, Cynthia             Annapolis              17:58    60        
 70 Whitesel, Katherine         Annapolis              18:01    61        
 71 Gallion, Lisa               Perry Hall             18:03    62        
 72 Swank, Barbara              Oxon Hill              18:04    63        
 73 Thompson, Holly             Eleanor Roosevelt      18:06    64        
 74 Crannell, Francesca         Springbrook            18:13    65        
 75 Logan, Jennifer             Wheaton                18:15              
 76 Riggs, Ashley               Severna Park           18:17    66        
 77 Kellner, Michelle           Churchill              18:18    67        
 78 Ireland, Laura              Perry Hall             18:20    68        
 79 Rohrbach, Audra             Annapolis              18:22    69        
 80 Caple, Tonna                Westminster            18:23    70        
 81 Fiege, Debbie               Dulaney                18:28    71        
 82 Rutherford, Kate            Eleanor Roosevelt      18:28    72        
 83 Moore, Dana                 Perry Hall             18:29    73        
 84 Davis, Michele              Severna Park           18:29    74        
 85 Bollinger, Sandy            Dulaney                18:33    75        
 86 Warner, Lisa                Oxon Hill              18:37    76        
 87 Whalen, Kathleen            Woodlawn               18:45              
 88 Coppolino, Denise           Perry Hall             18:48    77        
 89 Young, Sherice              Crossland              18:48    78        
 90 Gabbert, Melissa            Perry Hall             18:49    79        
 91 Fasick, Lynette             Largo                  18:58    80        
 92 Chatterton, Jackie          Eleanor Roosevelt      18:58    81        
 93 Lee, Romona                 Severna Park           19:01    82        
 94 Caywood, Shelley            Friendly               19:08    83        
 95 Fineran, Elizabeth          Springbrook            19:10    84        
 96 Chambers, Leslie            Friendly               19:15    85        
 97 McMullen, Julie             Friendly               19:17    86        
 98 Fink, Teresa                Dulaney                19:20    87        
 99 Morton, Charity             Annapolis              19:22    88        
100 Meeker, Wendy               Dulaney                19:31    89        
101 Matheny, Jayde              Kenwood                19:32              
102 Padua, Angeline             Wheaton                19:32              
103 Dean, Christine             Springbrook            19:38    90        
104 Marshall, Mary Ann          Severna Park           19:42    91        
105 Deming, Lisa                Oxon Hill              19:53    92        
106 Killen, Jennifer            Largo                  20:02    93        
107 Roberts, Michelle           Friendly               20:05    94        
108 Hayes, Jeanne               High Point             20:15    95        
109 Martin, Valerie             Oxon Hill              20:16    96        
110 Van Gilder, Laura           Annapolis              20:25    97        
111 Woo, Sheila                 Oxon Hill              20:28    98        
112 Jefferson, Kerry            Crossland              20:39    99        
113 Hamm, Tonya                 Crossland              21:21   100        
114 Agent, Amy                  Severna Park           21:36   101        
115 Sedwick, Paula              Oxon Hill              22:19   102        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 62     3   11   12   17   19   42   70   
  2  Bowie                       66     4    5   14   16   27   28   37   
  3  Walt Whitman                78     6    7   18   22   25   29   48   
  4  Churchill                  127     2   21   32   34   38   47   67   
  5  Springbrook                180     1   26   31   57   65   84   90   
  6  High Point                 187     9   13   20   50   95             
  7  Laurel                     196    23   24   44   52   53   54   58   
  8  Eleanor Roosevelt          221    10   39   49   59   64   72   81   
  9  Dulaney                    255    15   43   51   71   75   87   89   
 10  Severna Park               308    30   56   66   74   82   91  101   
 11  Largo                      309    40   41   55   80   93             
 12  Annapolis                  313    35   60   61   69   88   97        
 13  Perry Hall                 316    36   62   68   73   77   79        
 14  Crossland                  331     8   46   78   99  100             
 15  Oxon Hill                  372    45   63   76   92   96   98  102   
 16  Friendly                   381    33   83   85   86   94             

A Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Young, Kirk                 Central                15:40     1         
  2 Petzold, David              Rockville              15:55     2         
  3 Dewey, Tom                  Parkville              16:06     3         
  4 Loebach, Paul               Rockville              16:13     4         
  5 Scherr, Peter               Walter Johnson         16:13     5         
  6 Baker, Scott                Broadneck              16:14     6         
  7 Bigelow, Keith              Broadneck              16:15     7         
  8 Proctor, Robert C.          McDonough              16:21     8         
  9 Baker, Bobby                North Hagerstown       16:30     9         
 10 Grauel, Dave                Loch Raven             16:31    10         
 11 Maddox, Quentin             Broadneck              16:34    11         
 12 Cavnar, Sean                Broadneck              16:37    12         
 13 Boone, Cole                 South Carroll          16:39    13         
 14 Hoffman, Donn               Broadneck              16:40    14         
 15 Stoner, Earl                North Hagerstown       16:41    15         
 16 Duvall, Lindsay             Towson                 16:44    16         
 17 Overtoom, Dan               Loch Raven             16:48    17         
 18 Rowell, Terry               Richard Montgomery     16:51    18         
 19 Reese, Steve                Loch Raven             16:52    19         
 20 Turner, Joe                 Towson                 16:53    20         
 21 Tewey, Frank                Loch Raven             16:55    21         
 22 Dominiski, Phil             Paint Branch           16:59               
 23 Buck, William               Calvert                17:01    22         
 24 Rajotte, Chris              Rockville              17:02    23         
 25 Shankroff, Mark             Towson                 17:05    24         
 26 Osborne, Dale               Rockville              17:07    25         
 27 Murphy, Bill                Broadneck              17:08    26         
 28 Sonner, Timmy               Richard Montgomery     17:16    27         
 29 Smith, Larry                Rockville              17:17    28         
 30 Nicolato, Joe               Fort Hill              17:18               
 31 Sutkus, Doug                Kennedy                17:19    29         
 32 Glover, Chris               Loch Raven             17:22    30         
 33 Mele, Paul                  Northwood              17:23    31         
 34 Robinson, Craig             Towson                 17:27    32         
 35 Blasko, Tim                 Calvert                17:30    33         
 36 Hosmer, Dave                Loch Raven             17:30    34         
 37 Schwartz, John              Loch Raven             17:31    35         
 38 Sheehy, Chris               Rockville              17:34    36         
 39 Towns, Marty                North Hagerstown       17:36    37         
 40 Murray, Robert              Queen Anne's           17:38    38         
 41 Bosley, Curt                Parkville              17:38    39         
 42 Bailey, Chris               Rockville              17:38    40         
 43 Roloson, Frank              Franklin               17:39    41         
 44 Freeland, Reco              Calvert                17:39    42         
 45 Massey, Clifford            Central                17:40    43         
 46 De Vane, Eddie              McDonough              17:40    44         
 47 Hamid, Salim                Richard Montgomery     17:41    45         
 48 Wilson, David               Queen Anne's           17:42    46         
 49 Mahany, Walt                Queen Anne's           17:44    47         
 50 Finnegan, John              Franklin               17:47    48         
 51 Hall, George                McDonough              17:48    49         
 52 Dahlka, Paul                Franklin               17:50    50         
 53 Rubinstein, Marc            Northwood              17:51    51         
 54 Tyler, Sean                 South Carroll          17:52    52         
 55 Monaghan, Shawn             Overlea                17:53               
 56 Zettler, Mike               Kennedy                17:53    53         
 57 Robertson, John             Central                17:54    54         
 58 Holston, Trip               Towson                 17:54    55         
 59 Clark, Eric                 C. Milton Wright       17:56    56         
 60 Middleton, Andre            La Plata               17:57    57         
 61 Reed, Tommy                 La Plata               17:58    58         
 62 Moore, Pat                  La Plata               17:58    59         
 63 Savage, Allen               South Carroll          17:59    60         
 64 Grant, Brian                Fort Hill              18:00               
 65 Peplinski, Thomas           Overlea                18:01               
 66 Jacobson, Jeff              Kennedy                18:02    61         
 67 Chavis, Vernell             Parkville              18:03    62         
 68 Walsh, Tony                 Richard Montgomery     18:03    63         
 69 Lewis, Jim                  Walter Johnson         18:07    64         
 70 Kaufman, Fred               Parkville              18:08    65         
 71 Young, Ram                  North Hagerstown       18:11    66         
 72 Cianci, Sebastin            Northwood              18:13    67         
 73 Crenson, Matt               Towson                 18:13    68         
 74 Young, Kevin                Kennedy                18:14    69         
 75 Little, Jerry               South Carroll          18:15    70         
 76 Mattheisen, Todd            Lansdowne              18:18               
 77 Roe, Ronnie                 Queen Anne's           18:21    71         
 78 Gill, David                 McDonough              18:23    72         
 79 Doying, Scott               Walter Johnson         18:25    73         
 80 Chavis, Vernon              Parkville              18:27    74         
 81 Mitchell, Greg              La Plata               18:30    75         
 82 Kolom, Christian            Andover                18:30               
 83 Hemmis, Mark                Richard Montgomery     18:31    76         
 84 Spano, John                 Richard Montgomery     18:33    77         
 85 Gilpin, Dennis              C. Milton Wright       18:34    78         
 86 Hall, Tim                   Franklin               18:35    79         
 87 Grussling, Rodney           Queen Anne's           18:37    80         
 88 Myers, Tim                  C. Milton Wright       18:40    81         
 89 Luna, A.                    Richard Montgomery     18:41    82         
 90 Wagner, Joe                 Franklin               18:41    83         
 91 Fambrough, Doug             Towson                 18:51    84         
 92 Kazden, Bob                 Northwood              19:03    85         
 93 Barnhart, Trey              North Hagerstown       19:10    86         
 94 Gorrell, Wilson             C. Milton Wright       19:10    87         
 95 Ross, Todd                  Queen Anne's           19:13    88         
 96 Fels, John                  Parkville              19:13    89         
 97 Britner, Louis              North Hagerstown       19:14    90         
 98 Schroen, Steve              C. Milton Wright       19:19    91         
 99 Wood, Joe                   La Plata               19:20    92         
100 Zikan, Craig                Franklin               19:22    93         
101 Monteleone, Mike            Franklin               19:27    94         
102 Bruce, Matt                 Kennedy                19:29    95         
103 Costley, Steve              South Carroll          19:30    96         
104 Esterling, Joe              Broadneck              19:31    97         
105 Hanson, Jeff                McDonough              19:35    98         
106 Libby, Gene                 Calvert                19:37    99         
107 McConnell, Steve            South Carroll          19:41   100         
108 Seymour, Robert             C. Milton Wright       19:45   101         
109 Graves, Jim                 McDonough              19:47   102         
110 Davies, Chris               Calvert                19:51   103         
111 Reich, Randy                C. Milton Wright       19:54   104         
112 Sore, Dennis                Northwood              19:55   105         
113 Cowley, John W.             Queen Anne's           19:55   106         
114 White, John                 Paint Branch           20:02               
115 Montemayor, Jay             Northwood              20:04   107         
116 Gottlieb, Matt              Kennedy                20:29   108         
117 Diehlmann, Charles          McDonough              20:41   109         
118 Curry, Tommy                La Plata               20:47   110         
119 Miller, Brian               Parkville              20:54   111         
120 Harris, Hank                Walter Johnson         21:14   112         
121 Treiber, Jeff               Calvert                21:26   113         
122 Huffman, Dave               Walter Johnson         21:37   114         
123 Neibel, Wayne               Kennedy                21:50   115         
124 Jones, Joseph               Central                21:55   116         
125 Dentley, Anthony            Central                23:15   117         
126 Richardson, Delancey        Central                24:44   118         
127 Zahn, Chris                 Calvert                24:46   119         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Broadneck                   50     6    7   11   12   14   26   97    
  2  Rockville                   82     2    4   23   25   28   36   40    
  3  Loch Raven                  97    10   17   19   21   30   34   35    
  4  Towson                     147    16   20   24   32   55   68   84    
  5  North Hagerstown           213     9   15   37   66   86   90         
  6  Richard Montgomery         229    18   27   45   63   76   77   82    
  7  Parkville                  243     3   39   62   65   74   89  111    
  8  McDonough                  271     8   44   49   72   98  102  109    
  9  Queen Anne's               282    38   46   47   71   80   88  106    
 10  South Carroll              291    13   52   60   70   96  100         
 11  Calvert                    299    22   33   42   99  103  113  119    
 12  Franklin                   301    41   48   50   79   83   93   94    
 13  Kennedy                    307    29   53   61   69   95  108  115    
 14  Central                    331     1   43   54  116  117  118         
 15  Northwood                  339    31   51   67   85  105  107         
 16  La Plata                   341    57   58   59   75   92  110         
 17  Walter Johnson             368     5   64   73  112  114              
 18  C. Milton Wright           393    56   78   81   87   91  101  104    
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Jacobson, Beth              Kennedy                14:43     1         
  2 Monaghan, Carole            Overlea                15:34               
  3 Brackeen, Kim               Frederick Douglass     15:53               
  4 Eisemann, Karen             C. Milton Wright       15:57     2         
  5 Green, Erin                 Rockville              15:58     3         
  6 Macintosh, Andrea           Towson                 16:04     4         
  7 Pierpont, Krista            Broadneck              16:18     5         
  8 Honesty, Malkeyia           Frederick Douglass     16:32               
  9 Avey, Vicki                 Fort Hill              16:32               
 10 Cabanillas, Lorrie          Rockville              16:35     6         
 11 Gustafson, Emily            Towson                 16:37     7         
 12 Mills, Cindy                McDonough              16:37     8         
 13 Poole, Vickie               Towson                 16:39     9         
 14 Hall, Desiree               Frederick              16:43               
 15 Canner, Becky               Catonsville            16:46               
 16 Shadrick, Shelley           McDonough              16:46    10         
 17 Martin, Laurie              Northern               16:48               
 18 Ruddy, Laura                McDonough              16:49    11         
 19 Macintosh, Amanda           Towson                 16:51    12         
 20 Wagner, Tina                Franklin               16:56    13         
 21 Cullican, Susan             Thomas Johnson         17:11    14         
 22 Thorpe, Eileen              Kennedy                17:15    15         
 23 Paulson, Tanya              Kennedy                17:23    16         
 24 Miller, Julie               North Hagerstown       17:23    17         
 25 Merew, Rene                 Northern               17:23               
 26 Gill, Patricia              Kennedy                17:28    18         
 27 Hartjen, Anne K.            McDonough              17:30    19         
 28 Sweitzer, Sheri             Loch Raven             17:32    20         
 29 Thomson, Allison            C. Milton Wright       17:35    21         
 30 Levri, Julie                Richard Montgomery     17:38               
 31 Clatterbuck, Kay            Loch Raven             17:40    22         
 32 Roberts, Kellie             Central                17:44    23         
 33 Allen, Sharon               Frederick              17:47               
 34 Finch, Tereasa              Franklin               17:55    24         
 35 Levri, Chrissy              Richard Montgomery     17:57               
 36 Ziegler, Lynn               North Hagerstown       17:58    25         
 37 Kelly, Alison               McDonough              17:59    26         
 38 Luna, Carmen                Richard Montgomery     18:03               
 39 Scofield, Krystal           Central                18:04    27         
 40 McKendree, Kerri            McDonough              18:06    28         
 41 Allen, Ginger               Broadneck              18:07    29         
 42 Gregory, Rochelle           Lansdowne              18:08               
 43 Bowser, Valeria             Frederick Douglass     18:09               
 44 Ackerman, Cindy             Central                18:11    30         
 45 Watras, Mary                Broadneck              18:12    31         
 46 Nicholson, Pam              Franklin               18:12    32         
 47 Blackburn, Nancy            Rockville              18:12    33         
 48 Carroll, Mary               Broadneck              18:13    34         
 49 Gill, Ginny                 McDonough              18:13    35         
 50 Jackson, Sylvia             Northern               18:22               
 51 Springer, Theresa           Thomas Johnson         18:24    36         
 52 Hafford, Cathy              Towson                 18:25    37         
 53 Hoffman, Tricia             Broadneck              18:25    38         
 54 Panzer, Lisa                North Hagerstown       18:31    39         
 55 Gantt, Kira                 Walter Johnson         18:33    40         
 56 Bolden, Louise              Rockville              18:38    41         
 57 Jones, Beth                 C. Milton Wright       18:39    42         
 58 Koehler, Nancy              Rockville              18:49    43         
 59 Berman, Wendy               Rockville              18:50    44         
 60 Papero, Anna                Kennedy                18:54    45         
 61 Jackson, Christa            Franklin               18:56    46         
 62 Bergin, Kim                 C. Milton Wright       18:57    47         
 63 Lauer, Lisa                 Loch Raven             19:00    48         
 64 Schemm, Ylann               Walter Johnson         19:08    49         
 65 Weidman, Kristan            Loch Raven             19:08    50         
 66 Kilby, Tracey               Thomas Johnson         19:11    51         
 67 Synder, Kristan             Loch Raven             19:12    52         
 68 Ryan, Jenny                 Towson                 19:13    53         
 69 Keating, Kelly              Broadneck              19:15    54         
 70 Powers, Pam                 Franklin               19:17    55         
 71 Spriggs, Sharon             Central                19:25    56         
 72 Tisse, Lea                  North Hagerstown       19:25    57         
 73 King, Sabrina               Kennedy                19:29    58         
 74 Thomas, Becky               Thomas Johnson         19:34    59         
 75 Huang, Aileen               Loch Raven             19:38    60         
 76 Cooney, Mary Jean           Kennedy                19:38    61         
 77 Scrivens, Susan             Rockville              19:39    62         
 78 Wolfe, Wendy                Broadneck              19:42    63         
 79 Fortin, Lisa                Northwood              19:52               
 80 Benner, Tammy               North Hagerstown       19:55    64         
 81 O'Reilly, Joan              Walter Johnson         20:19    65         
 82 McNeil, Crystal             C. Milton Wright       20:22    66         
 83 Thomas, Shanon              Loch Raven             20:23    67         
 84 Jordan, Leigh               Towson                 20:32    68         
 85 Rockel, Christina           Franklin               20:35    69         
 86 Broder, Karen               Walter Johnson         20:41    70         
 87 Amzel, Daniela              Walter Johnson         20:57    71         
 88 Burroughs, Tonia            Central                21:09    72         
 89 Anderson, Cami              Central                21:12    73         
 90 Smith, Wendy                Northern               21:13               
 91 Moshyedi, Marjan            Walter Johnson         23:56    74         
 92 Cooley, Gwen                Thomas Johnson         25:53    75         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Towson                      69     4    7    9   12   37   53   68    
  2  McDonough                   74     8   10   11   19   26   28   35    
  3  Kennedy                     95     1   15   16   18   45   58   61    
  4  Rockville                  126     3    6   33   41   43   44   62    
  5  Broadneck                  137     5   29   31   34   38   54   63    
  6  Franklin                   170    13   24   32   46   55   69         
  7  C. Milton Wright           178     2   21   42   47   66              
  8  Loch Raven                 192    20   22   48   50   52   60   67    
  9  North Hagerstown           202    17   25   39   57   64              
 10  Central                    208    23   27   30   56   72   73         
 11  Thomas Johnson             235    14   36   51   59   75              
 12  Walter Johnson             295    40   49   65   70   71   74     

B Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Kestner, Richard            North Harford          15:50     1        
  2 Almon, Bill                 Oakland Mills          16:03     2        
  3 Williams, Ricahrd           Wicomico               16:09     3        
  4 McFarlan, Ed                Chesapeake             16:17     4        
  5 Matlack, Dave               Fallston               16:20     5        
  6 Sauter, Rod                 Oakland Mills          16:31     6        
  7 Hott, Chris                 Williamsport           16:34     7        
  8 Michael, David              Einstein               16:35     8        
  9 Ellis, Nick                 Atholton               16:39     9        
 10 Evans, Tim                  North Harford          16:41    10        
 11 White, Anthony              Einstein               16:47    11        
 12 Goodman, Greg               Liberty                16:50    12        
 13 Clifford, Scott             Liberty                16:51    13        
 14 Moldvay, David              Einstein               16:52    14        
 15 Lim, Phil                   CW Woodward            16:55    15        
 16 Sandhir, Vinay              Allegany               17:00              
 17 Lang, Phil                  Oakland Mills          17:05    16        
 18 Augustin, Tom               Centennial             17:09    17        
 19 Carpenter, Brian            Liberty                17:10    18        
 20 Mentley, Mike               Fallston               17:11    19        
 21 Lower, Pat                  Atholton               17:11    20        
 22 Many, Chris                 Atholton               17:12    21        
 23 Hayden, Patrick             Oakland Mills          17:13    22        
 24 Hardy, Randy                Williamsport           17:15    23        
 25 Akers, Barry                Glenelg                17:17    24        
 26 Hill, Jonathan              Oakland Mills          17:18    25        
 27 Quijano, Miguel             CW Woodward            17:19    26        
 28 Zahn, Gary                  North Carroll          17:19    27        
 29 May, Chris                  Glenelg                17:21    28        
 30 Gebhardt, Fred              Fallston               17:22    29        
 31 Rost, Scott                 Fallston               17:25    30        
 32 Yost, Scott                 Williamsport           17:29    31        
 33 Mills, Ted                  North Carroll          17:30    32        
 34 Martin, Darryl              Forestville            17:30    33        
 35 Hillier, Paul               Bel Air                17:31    34        
 36 Adshead, Ed                 Parkside               17:34    35        
 37 Gauthier, Frank             Liberty                17:34    36        
 38 Sheets, Chris               Liberty                17:40    37        
 39 Megary, Matt                Mount Hebron           17:43              
 40 Miller, Lindale             North Carroll          17:44    38        
 41 Blanton, Michael            Hereford               17:45              
 42 Myers, Mark                 Williamsport           17:46    39        
 43 Carrier, Joel               Linganore              17:46              
 44 Westerman, Rusty            Fallston               17:46    40        
 45 Sobus, Mark                 Atholton               17:47    41        
 46 Hossom, Andrew              Oakland Mills          17:48    42        
 47 Rapp, James                 Wicomico               17:49    43        
 48 Florio, Louis               Centennial             17:50    44        
 49 Wilbur, Thomas              Einstein               17:50    45        
 50 Brown, Seth                 Atholton               17:50    46        
 51 Holloway, Kevin             Williamsport           17:52    47        
 52 Hanrahan, Tom               Magruder               17:53              
 53 Gulloway, David             Centennial             17:53    48        
 54 Maul, Scott                 Einstein               17:54    49        
 55 Laird, Chad                 North Carroll          17:55    50        
 56 Patey, Tim                  Williamsport           17:56    51        
 57 Noll, Phil                  Fallston               17:57    52        
 58 Newman, Dave                Bel Air                17:58    53        
 59 Gavino, Mark                Centennial             17:59    54        
 60 Seidelmann, Alan            CW Woodward            17:59    55        
 61 Headley, Dave               Glenelg                18:00    56        
 62 Wisniewski, Luke            Oakland Mills          18:03    57        
 63 Brown, Tom                  Chesapeake             18:05    58        
 64 Fender, Brian               Aberdeen               18:05              
 65 Jones, Jamie                Glenelg                18:06    59        
 66 Bertoni, Jeff               Atholton               18:07    60        
 67 McGovern, Andy              CW Woodward            18:09    61        
 68 Moran, Ted                  Glenelg                18:10    62        
 69 Guy, Aaron                  Einstein               18:11    63        
 70 Butz, Dan                   North Harford          18:13    64        
 71 Haney, Mark                 Glenelg                18:13    65        
 72 Bankert, Will               Chesapeake             18:14    66        
 73 Houser, Mike                North Carroll          18:14    67        
 74 Frate, Tom                  Atholton               18:15    68        
 75 Harman, Jeff                Bel Air                18:21    69        
 76 Coleman, Kenneth            Wicomico               18:23    70        
 77 Grzybowski, Dave            Bel Air                18:25    71        
 78 Jubb, Tom                   Williamsport           18:27    72        
 79 Kabernagel, Mike            North Harford          18:28    73        
 80 Brown, Andre                Forestville            18:28    74        
 81 Jones, Scott                North Harford          18:30    75        
 82 Kraisser, Jeff              Centennial             18:31    76        
 83 Campini, Angelo             Glenelg                18:31    77        
 84 Schwaab, Mike               Northeast              18:32              
 85 Torres, Roger               CW Woodward            18:34    78        
 86 Moses, Gregg                Forestville            18:37    79        
 87 Jenkins, Ralph              Chesapeake             18:41    80        
 88 Bailey, Joe                 Parkside               18:41    81        
 89 Holtz, Stefam               Centennial             18:42    82        
 90 Citino, Mike                CW Woodward            18:43    83        
 91 Wilbur, Peter               Einstein               18:46    84        
 92 Mattox, Dwayne              Parkside               18:47    85        
 93 Peluse, Bob                 Bel Air                18:50    86        
 94 Bowman, Charlie             North Carroll          18:51    87        
 95 Douglas, Ron                Wicomico               18:52    88        
 96 Jones, Danny                Liberty                18:57    89        
 97 Hare, Bill                  North Carroll          18:59    90        
 98 Siegman, Rick               Chesapeake             19:02    91        
 99 Stanley, Dennis             Fallston               19:03    92        
100 Thomas, Keith               Easton                 19:05              
101 Lambert, Ted                Wicomico               19:05    93        
102 Hoffman, Todd               North Harford          19:12    94        
103 Baugher, David              Chesapeake             19:18    95        
104 Graff, Brad                 Wicomido               19:19    96        
105 King, Thomas                Parkside               19:20    97        
106 Knight, Stuart              North Harford          19:25    98        
107 Margolis, Robert            CW Woodward            19:35    99        
108 Hamelin, Ray                Liberty                19:37   100        
109 Rupprecht, Kurt             Wicomico               19:40   101        
110 Hall, Edgar                 Forestville            19:57   102        
111 Sellman, Daryn              Forestville            20:12   103        
112 Ludd, Kwane                 Forestville            20:15   104        
113 Hall, Charles               Northeast              20:21              
114 Ludd, Clement               Forestville            20:31   105        
115 Duck, Bill                  Parkside               20:32   106        
116 Radovich, Mark              Bel Air                20:34   107        
117 Early, Scott                Parkside               20:54   108        
118 Kirby, Jim                  Chesapeake             21:42   109        
119 Thomas, Andy                Parkside               23:30   110        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Oakland Mills               71     2    6   16   22   25   42   57   
  2  Liberty                    116    12   13   18   36   37   89  100   
  3  Fallston                   123     5   19   29   30   40   52   92   
  4  Einstein                   127     8   11   14   45   49   63   84   
  5  Atholton                   137     9   20   21   41   46   60   68   
  6  Williamsport               147     7   23   31   39   47   51   72   
  7  North Carroll              214    27   32   38   50   67   87   90   
  8  North Harford              223     1   10   64   73   75   94   98   
  9  Glenelg                    229    24   28   56   59   62   65   77   
 10  CW Woodward                235    15   26   55   61   78   83   99   
 11  Centennial                 239    17   44   48   54   76   82        
 12  Wicomico                   297     3   43   70   88   93   96  101   
 13  Chesapeake                 299     4   58   66   80   91   95  109   
 14  Bel Air                    313    34   53   69   71   86  107        
 15  Forestville                391    33   74   79  102  103  104  105   
 16  Parkside                   404    35   81   85   97  106  108  110   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Beresh, Kathy               North Harford          15:24     1        
  2 Coffey, Janet               Atholton               15:37     2        
  3 Flannery, Kim               North Carroll          15:40     3        
  4 Flannery, Cindy             North Carroll          15:41     4        
  5 Caplan, Jessica             CW Woodward            16:07     5        
  6 Peeler, Heather             Glenelg                16:10     6        
  7 Leffel, Mary                Hereford               16:15     7        
  8 Hose, Tina                  Williamsport           16:23     8        
  9 Hatten, Jeanne              North Carroll          16:24     9        
 10 Wenke, Suzanne              Howard                 16:26    10        
 11 Haas, Jennifer              Magruder               16:28              
 12 Zander, Barbara             North Carroll          16:32    11        
 13 Hughes, Jane                Hereford               16:46    12        
 14 Kamps, Amy                  Hereford               16:47    13        
 15 Allmon, Becky               Oakland Mills          16:52              
 16 Weininger, Chris            Fallston               16:57    14        
 17 Leffel, Janet               Hereford               17:01    15        
 18 Murdock, Stacy              Wicomico               17:02    16        
 19 Cryer, Cindy                Leonardtown            17:03              
 20 Carlon, Diana               Bel Air                17:05              
 21 Kraich, Jennie              CW Woodward            17:06    17        
 22 Bauer, Katie                Bel Air                17:09              
 23 McMillan, Vanessa           CW Woodward            17:13    18        
 24 Beck, Jennifer              Hereford               17:19    19        
 25 Curran, Kelley              Howard                 17:25    20        
 26 Phillips, Tara              Fallston               17:26    21        
 27 Witek, Beth                 North Harford          17:27    22        
 28 Young, Chris                Williamsport           17:30    23        
 29 Kraisser, Lynn              Centennial             17:33              
 30 O'Connor, Beth              Glenelg                17:34    24        
 31 Albertson, Rhonda           Great Mills            17:35    25        
 32 McCally, Karen              Hammond                17:35              
 33 Blaylock, Kim               North Carroll          17:36    26        
 34 Prunella, Christy           CW Woodward            17:38    27        
 35 Frojvik, Anna               North Carroll          17:39    28        
 36 Bonas, Tammy                Hereford               17:42    29        
 37 Peters, Marini              Atholton               17:43    30        
 38 Van Allen, Leslie           Einstein               17:44    31        
 39 Forte, Beth                 North Carroll          17:45    32        
 40 Daniel, Gina                Fallston               17:46    33        
 41 Daniel, Cindy               Fallston               17:48    34        
 42 Miller, Darlene             Hereford               17:51    35        
 43 Spellman, Kathleen          Einstein               17:53    36        
 44 Kegley, Linda               Glenelg                17:54    37        
 45 Naile, Darlene              Williamsport           17:54    38        
 46 Boyle, Christine            Damascus               17:54              
 47 Weiss, Sallie               North Harford          18:05    39        
 48 Gooden, Ladonna             Einstein               18:11    40        
 49 Scherer, Anna               Glenelg                18:12    41        
 50 Rulcamp, Amy                Howard                 18:13    42        
 51 Hale, Rachel                Northeast              18:18    43        
 52 Crast, Lora                 Fallston               18:19    44        
 53 Lyon, Dawn                  Wicomico               18:21    45        
 54 Berndt, Chris               Atholton               18:24    46        
 55 Leaterman, Amy              Williamsport           18:25    47        
 56 Woolbright, Cindy           Wicomico               18:25    48        
 57 Cohen, Marcia               CW Woodward            18:26    49        
 58 Beck, Wendy                 Einstein               18:33    50        
 59 Marion, Dawn                Northeast              18:34    51        
 60 Sotheron, Shannon           Great Mills            18:37    52        
 61 Wittman, Kathleen           Atholton               18:41    53        
 62 Chew, Lisa                  Northeast              18:46    54        
 63 McBrien, Angie              Wicomico               18:51    55        
 64 Roller, Theresa             CW Woodward            18:54    56        
 65 Yergey, Amy                 Atholton               18:54    57        
 66 Wiley, Lynne                North Harford          19:07    58        
 67 Bell, Jennifer              Easton                 19:11              
 68 Holtz, Tracy                Glenelg                19:11    59        
 69 Rekus, Janice               Atholton               19:12    60        
 70 Vert, Julie                 Atholton               19:15    61        
 71 Heffner, Sharron            Glenelg                19:19    62        
 72 Shaffer, Erika              Einstein               19:20    63        
 73 Madachy, Laura              Howard                 19:21    64        
 74 Finck, Debbie               North Harford          19:24    65        
 75 Green, Kriste               Williamsport           19:24    66        
 76 Pytash, Kris                NOrth Harford          19:34    67        
 77 Biltz, Candace              Northeast              19:41    68        
 78 Smith, Tracey               Great Mills            19:45    69        
 79 Migrock, Joanna             Glenelg                19:54    70        
 80 Werrlein, Liz               North Harford          19:56    71        
 81 Pulcamp, Susan              Howard                 20:07    72        
 82 Hedger, Karen               Wicomico               20:09    73        
 83 Tidwell, Felicia            Wicomico               20:09    74        
 84 Wood, Deanna                Great Mills            20:15    75        
 85 Weedle, Missy               Great Mills            20:18    76        
 86 Borisz, Nadine              CW Woodward            20:22    77        
 87 Law, Angela                 Howard                 20:25    78        
 88 Shank, Brenda               Williamsport           20:37    79        
 89 Burns, Linda                Wicomico               20:43    80        
 90 Zang, Nicole                Fallston               20:51    81        
 91 Noonan, Colleen             Great Mills            21:03    82        
 92 Ferrell, Cher               Einstein               21:09    83        
 93 Baldwin, Laura              Howard                 21:10    84        
 94 Mattioli, Elena             Northeast              22:05    85        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  North Carroll               53     3    4    9   11   26   28   32   
  2  Hereford                    66     7   12   13   15   19   29   35   
  3  CW Woodward                116     5   17   18   27   49   56   77   
  4  Fallston                   146    14   21   33   34   44   81        
  5  Glenelg                    167     6   24   37   41   59   62   70   
  6  Williamsport               182     8   23   38   47   66   79        
  7  North Harford              185     1   22   39   58   65   67   71   
  8  Atholton                   188     2   30   46   53   57   60   61   
  9  Howard                     208    10   20   42   64   72   78   84   
 10  Einstein                   220    31   36   40   50   63   83        
 11  Wicomico                   237    16   45   48   55   73   74   80   
 12  Great Mills                297    25   52   69   75   76   82        
 13  Northeast                  301    43   51   54   68   85         

C Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Nave, Tom                   Middletown             16:32     1         
  2 Bosley, Dan                 Harford Tech           16:33               
  3 Collings, Don               Middletown             16:35     2         
  4 Aaron, Sean                 North Dorchester       16:41     3         
  5 Farrell, Kevin              Middletown             16:54     4         
  6 Garcia, Reger               Brooklyn Park          17:07               
  7 Doody, Scott                Francis Scott Key      17:10     5         
  8 Wolf, Benjy                 Boonsboro              17:12     6         
  9 Cox, Lee                    Kent County            17:13     7         
 10 Schiffhauer, Brian          Middletown             17:15     8         
 11 Hoffner, David              North Caroline         17:16     9         
 12 Boyer, Monte                Middletown             17:17    10         
 13 Sandusky, John              Boonsboro              17:21    11         
 14 Dusterhoff, David           Wilde Lake             17:25    12         
 15 Jones, Ernie                Smithsburg             17:29    13         
 16 Diaz, Louis                 Smithsburg             17:31    14         
 17 Stanley, Cornell            North Dorchester       17:36    15         
 18 Hartzell, Gary              Boonsboro              17:36    16         
 19 Albee, Jon                  Middletown             17:39    17         
 20 Geisbert, Jim               Middletown             17:48    18         
 21 Crutchley, Mike             Brunswick              17:58    19         
 22 Wolf, Joel                  Boonsboro              18:01    20         
 23 Thayer, Bob                 North Caroline         18:05    21         
 24 Kesterman, Richard          Sparrows Point         18:08    22         
 25 Michael, Bill               Beall                  18:12               
 26 Kretzer, Wayne              Boonsboro              18:12    23         
 27 Gullion, Roger              Havre de Grace         18:18    24         
 28 Dotson, Timmy               North Dorchester       18:20    25         
 29 Courtney, Curtis            Brunswick              18:22    26         
 30 Rusnak, Gilbert             Havre de Grace         18:23    27         
 31 Harman, George              Francis Scott Key      18:25    28         
 32 Gregg, Mike                 Francis Scott Key      18:29    29         
 33 Ickes, Andy                 Boonsboro              18:29    30         
 34 Rideout, Vernon             North Dorchester       18:39    31         
 35 Buckle, David               North Caroline         18:41    32         
 36 Gearhart, Ricky             Havre de Grace         18:46    33         
 37 Forman, Geremy              Wilde Lake             18:47    34         
 38 Luke, Andre                 North Dorchester       19:01    35         
 39 Hasty, Willie               Walkersville           19:02    36         
 40 Seiler, Tom                 Beall                  19:03               
 41 Pechin, Henry               Kent County            19:08    37         
 42 Odell, Arthur               Kent County            19:14    38         
 43 Massie, Darrin              Boonsboro              19:18    39         
 44 Myers, George               Sparrows Point         19:21    40         
 45 Crouse, Brian               Smithsburg             19:22    41         
 46 Fritz, David                Walkersville           19:24    42         
 47 Baur, Joey                  Poolesville            19:28    43         
 48 Sequra, Brad                Smithsburg             19:39    44         
 49 Era, Jeff                   North Dorchester       19:42    45         
 50 Childers, Marshall          Havre de Grace         19:43    46         
 51 Schirf, Bill                Poolesville            19:45    47         
 52 Roschy, Dean                Havre de Grace         19:46    48         
 53 Brown, Jeff                 Francis Scott Key      19:51    49         
 54 Hattersly, David            Smithsburg             20:00    50         
 55 Muchene, Billy              Wilde Lake             20:09    51         
 56 Shields, Andy               Poolesville            20:09    52         
 57 Barr, Mike                  Brunswick              20:11    53         
 58 Rudacille, Bill             Sparrows Point         20:12    54         
 59 Zolovick, George            Walkersville           20:29    55         
 60 Windle, Rob                 Havre de Grace         20:41    56         
 61 Hovatter, Scott             Havre de Grace         20:53    57         
 62 Pezenosky, David            Walkersville           21:00    58         
 63 Hale, Joey                  Walkersville           21:00    59         
 64 Eastep, Ron                 Walkersville           21:03    60         
 65 Eigles, Steve               Wilde Lake             21:10    61         
 66 Lonnecker, Sean             Kent County            21:12    62         
 67 Chakraborty, Sayan          Poolesville            21:26    63         
 68 Nimetz, Scott               Poolesville            21:29    64         
 69 McElvey, Andre              North Dorchester       21:34    65         
 70 Sheeks, Dave                Sparrows Point         21:43    66         
 71 Alevato, Louis              Sparrows Point         21:45    67         
 72 Hahn, Todd                  Francis Scott Key      21:51    68         
 73 Rothengass, Joe             Wilde Lake             21:53    69         
 74 Briggs, Tony                Kent County            21:54    70         
 75 Jones, Robert               North Caroline         22:10    71         
 76 Bastow, John                Wilde Lake             22:26    72         
 77 Lamb, Jeff                  Brunswick              22:46    73         
 78 Jensen, Brian               Kent County            23:30    74         
 79 NOrton, Gary                North Caroline         23:38    75         
 80 Cheney, Wayne               North Caroline         23:42    76         
 81 Blodnikar, Rob              Walkersville           23:43    77         
 82 Stull, Wally                Brunswick              23:49    78         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Middletown                  25     1    2    4    8   10   17   18    
  2  Boonsboro                   76     6   11   16   20   23   30   39    
  3  North Dorchester           109     3   15   25   31   35   45   65    
  4  Smithsburg                 162    13   14   41   44   50              
  5  Havre de Grace             178    24   27   33   46   48   56   57    
  6  Francis Scott Key          179     5   28   29   49   68              
  7  North Caroline             208     9   21   32   71   75   76         
  8  Kent County                214     7   37   38   62   70   74         
  9  Wilde Lake                 227    12   34   51   61   69   72         
 10  Brunswick                  249    19   26   53   73   78              
 11  Sparrows Point             249    22   40   54   66   67              
 12  Walkersville               250    36   42   55   58   59   60   77    
 13  Poolesville                269    43   47   52   63   64              
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Webb, Sharon                Smithsburg             15:43     1         
  2 Amyx, Jennifer              Walkersville           16:05     2         
  3 Duck, Elaine                Middletown             16:46     3         
  4 Mariano, Jennifer           Walkersville           16:52     4         
  5 Watson, Kelly               Brunswick              17:00     5         
  6 Auldridge, Mindy            Boonsboro              17:24     6         
  7 Clark, Cathy                Boonsboro              17:30     7         
  8 Coooper, Christy            Boonsboro              17:33     8         
  9 Huff, Raquel                Smithsburg             17:34     9         
 10 Seely, Nisha                Middletown             17:38    10         
 11 Ashbury, Heather            Walkersville           17:42    11         
 12 Button, Susie               Smithsburg             17:43    12         
 13 Westre, Thora               North Caroline         17:54               
 14 Smith, Stephanie            Boonsboro              18:02    13         
 15 Votipka, Josette            Brunswick              18:04    14         
 16 McNealy, Tami               Brunswick              18:04    15         
 17 Smith, Kim                  Boonsboro              18:07    16         
 18 Stull, Jackie               Brunswick              18:08    17         
 19 Fuss, Tessy                 Boonsboro              18:08    18         
 20 Carey, Kathy                Brunswick              18:13    19         
 21 Rasera, Renee               Wilde Lake             18:17               
 22 Stull, Dawn                 Brunswick              18:38    20         
 23 Fuss, Tessy                 Smithsburg             18:48    21         
 24 Roberts, Beth               Sparrows Point         18:54               
 25 Harbaugh, Shawn             Smithsburg             19:00    22         
 26 Ratcliffe, Donna            North Dorchester       19:05               
 27 Robinson, Kelly             Walkersville           19:07    23         
 28 Sweetman, Charlotte         Kent County            19:08               
 29 Mayhew, Kim                 Middletown             19:26    24         
 30 Freeny, Rachel              Middletown             19:26    25         
 31 Weaver, Dawn                Boonsboro              19:36    26         
 32 Hollister, Tricia           Smithsburg             19:38    27         
 33 Ellis, Lisa                 Poolesville            19:47               
 34 Easterday, Donna            Middletown             20:01    28         
 35 Johnson, Lisa               Poolesville            20:06               
 36 Kokosko, Angela             Middletown             20:07    29         
 37 Atkins, Jill                Sparrows Point         20:27               
 38 Loftus, Laurie              Walkersville           20:31    30         
 39 Gallahor, Jenny             Wilde Lake             20:49               
 40 Smith, Lane                 Middletown             20:53    31         
 41 Barnhart, Michelle          Smithsburg             20:55    32         
 42 Suit, Ann                   North Dorchester       21:21               
 43 Wagner, Jenny               Wilde Lake             21:40               
 44 Sundstrom, Kate             Walkersville           21:49    33         
 45 Euren, Cindy                Kent County            22:11               
 46 Brock, Holly                North Caroline         22:13               
 47 Loftus, Tracy               Walkersville           22:18    34         
 48 Flynn, Barbie               Wilde Lake             22:50               
 49 Slaughter, Holly            North Caroline         23:04               
 50 Woods, Jessie               Harford Tech           23:18               
 51 Burcaw, Lisa                Brooklyn Park          23:49               
 52 Drayer, Theresa             Brunswick              24:52    35         
 53 Burcaw, Mary                Brooklyn Park          28:14               
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Boonsboro                   50     6    7    8   13   16   18   26    
  2  Smithsburg                  65     1    9   12   21   22   27   32
  3  Brunswick                   70     5   14   15   17   19   20   35
  4  Walkersville                70     2    4   11   23   30   33   34    
  5  Middletown                  90     3   10   24   25   28   29   31    




Return to Top

Email | About