MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1985-11-09

1985 State Championships
At Hereford High School
AA Results
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Manville, Duncan            Bethesda-CC            15:26     1     
  2 Loebach, Paul               Rockville              15:40     2
  3 Asefaw, Amanuel             Blair                  15:54     3
  4 Broekman, Tjeerd            Bethesda-CC            15:58     4     
  5 Early, Greg                 Eleanor Roosevelt      15:58     5      
  6 Rajotte, Chris              Rockville              16:02     6 
  7 Swint, Keith                Largo                  16:05     7
  8 Norton, David               Walt Whitman           16:07     8   
  9 Campbell, Jeff              Randallstown           16:09         
 10 Kipfer, John                Bowie                  16:13     9
 11 Sutkus, Doug                Kennedy                16:15    10
 12 Gilmore, Mark               Westminster            16:16    11     
 13 Green, Dan                  Dulaney                16:30    12
 14 Sherman, Gary               Walt Whitman           16:32    13      
 15 Hong, Anhee                 Rockville              16:32    14 
 16 Nagelhout, Daniel           Walt Whitman           16:33    15         
 17 Case, Bruce                 Bethesda-CC            16:34    16   
 18 Mortenson, Chris            Woodlawn               16:35       
 19 Siebenhaar, Robbie          Old Mill               16:39    17     
 20 Magee, Felton               Largo                  16:41    18
 21 Merkowitz, Steve            Eleanor Roosevelt      16:43    19         
 22 Sabel, Doug                 Rockville              16:44    20
 23 Schweitzer, Matt            Gaithersburg           16:44           
 24 Boesel, Justin              Severna Park           16:45    21     
 25 Paulson, John               Churchill              16:50    22 
 26 Reed, Robby                 Eleanor Roosevelt      16:50    23       
 27 Carvalho, Tony              Old Mill               16:51    24 
 28 Clem, Tony                  Westminster            16:55    25
 29 Burns, Joe                  Rockville              16:56    26
 30 Van Leuvan, Bruce           Westminster            16:59    27       
 31 Quinn, Tony                 Wootton                17:02 
 32 Anderson, Andre             Suitland               17:03      
 33 Broderick, John             Eleanor Roosevelt      17:05    28         
 34 Petrakis, Michael           Thomas Stone           17:08    29        
 35 Smullen, Eric               Laurel                 17:09    30
 36 Laughland, Andy             Dulaney                17:10    31 
 37 Rowe, Omar                  Springbrook            17:16    32
 38 Parvis, Joe                 Severna Park           17:18    33  
 39 Gilchrist, Warren           Largo                  17:19    34 
 40 Lepelch, Phil               Bethesda-CC            17:20    35   
 41 Bronzert, Ed                Perry Hall             17:20    36 
 42 McGee, David                Bowie                  17:21    37
 43 Raheja, Pramod              Eleanor Roosevelt      17:21    38         
 44 Wilcox, Martin              Meade                  17:23    39
 45 Coon, David                 Bowie                  17:26    40
 46 Burrowes, Tom               Bethesda-CC            17:27    41   
 47 Barry, Jody                 Westminster            17:30    42 
 48 Schaible, Steve             Springbrook            17:30    43     
 49 Summey, Mike                Oxon Hill              17:31    44
 50 Chumley, John               Old Mill               17:33    45
 51 Harb, Mike                  Severna Park           17:35    46 
 52 Dowtin, William             Parkdale               17:37      
 53 Mather, Steve               Bowie                  17:38    47
 54 Mayfield, Sam               Perry Hall             17:39    48  
 55 Wood, Mike                  Meade                  17:39    49

 56 Bowman, Thomas              Suitland               17:40     
 57 Zimmerman, Paul             Bowie                  17:40    50
 58 Gingrich, Scott             Old Mill               17:41    51  
 59 Sillaman, Bryan             Laurel                 17:41    52
 60 Wiener, Mike                Bethesda-CC            17:41    53  
 61 Montgomery, Norman          Old Mill               17:42    54     
 62 Evans, Bobby                Annapolis              17:42    
 63 Havenhill, Tim              Meade                  17:43    55
 64 Payne, Dan                  Severna Park           17:43    56 
 65 Chamblin, Randy             Kennedy                17:44    57 
 66 Bauernfeind, Chris          Springbrook            17:44    58        
 67 Lohman, Chad                Bowie                  17:45    59 
 68 Smith, Larry                Rockville              17:47    60
 69 Webster, Jeff               Westminster            17:48    61   
 70 Knapp, Andy                 Churchill              17:49    62
 71 Ihde, Stephan               Dulaney                17:51    63
 72 McPhail, Andy               Laurel                 17:52    64
 73 Hall, Mark                  Perry Hall             17:52    65
 74 Abadia, Andy                Bowie                  17:52    66
 75 Gannon, William             Walt Whitman           17:56    67      
 76 Hall, Brian                 Meade                  17:56    68
 77 MacDonald, Ian              Churchill              17:57    69  
 78 Barnes, Alex                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:58    70        
 79 Carder, Mike                Meade                  17:59    71
 80 Treadwell, Josh             Bethesda-CC            18:00    72     
 81 Zettler, Mike               Kennedy                18:01    73
 82 Nebiker, Steve              Walt Whitman           18:01    74     
 83 Simmons, James              Perry Hall             18:02    75   
 84 Mariano, Roland             Oxon Hill              18:02    76   
 85 Houser, Keith               Severna Park           18:03    77    
 86 Bray, David                 Dulaney                18:05    78
 87 Levy, Jason                 Churchill              18:06    79
 88 Bell, Charles               Dulaney                18:07    80
 89 Orsini, Kevin               Largo                  18:09    81
 90 Grasso, Barry               Meade                  18:10    82
 91 Smullen, Jeff               Laurel                 18:13    83
 92 Rosenbaum, Arieh            Churchill              18:14    84    
 93 Winkert, Dan                Eleanor Roosevelt      18:16    85        
 94 Rich, Josh                  Walt Whitman           18:18    86 
 95 Kallon, Abdul               Bladensburg            18:18       
 96 Spencer, Mark               Meade                  18:22    87
 97 Zeas, Jaime                 Walt Whitman           18:22    88  
 98 Winters, Bobby              Oxon Hill              18:23    89  
 99 Levison, Hartford           Largo                  18:24    90 
100 Vukovich, Joe               Rockville              18:25    91 
101 Piern, Brad                 Westminster            18:26    92 
102 Ciamarra, Chris             Glen Burnie            18:29         
103 Bova, Mike                  Springbrook            18:30    93
104 Chao, Steve                 Churchill              18:30    94
105 Bonney, Scott               Severna Park           18:31    95    
106 Yeh, Ken                    Laurel                 18:31    96
107 Dean, Matt                  Oxon Hill              18:31    97
108 Sadd, David                 Churchill              18:32    98
109 Colson, Mike                Kennedy                18:33    99
110 Magin, Robert               Westminster            18:35   100    
111 Logdon, David               Laurel                 18:36   101
112 Maroney, Michael            Thomas Stone           18:36   102        
113 Smith, David                Springbrook            18:37   103   
114 Pinaldi, Rocky              Perry Hall             18:38   104    
115 Passman, Josh               Dulaney                18:39   105
116 Deering, Chris              Laurel                 18:40   106
117 Gaines, James               Oxon Hill              18:41   107  
118 Davis, Todd                 Springbrook            18:42   108  
119 Paletar, Scott              Perry Hall             18:42   109    
120 Banks, Anthony              Parkdale               18:43     
121 In, Won                     High Point             18:45   110 
122 Schaible, Ben               Springbrook            18:48   111    
123 Bowen, Kevin                Old Mill               18:54   112
124 Gregory, Mike               Perry Hall             19:01   113   
125 Hyman, John                 Oxon Hill              19:02   114
126 Besel, Pat                  Old Mill               19:06   115
127 Kendall, Robert             Dulaney                19:18   116  
128 Wiltrout, Jeff              Blair                  19:19   117
129 Sullivan, Mark              High Point             19:21   118    
130 Song, Suk-Hyun              Blair                  19:26   119
131 Faasen, Joseph              Thomas Stone           19:31   120      
132 Bond, Joel                  Blair                  19:38   121
133 Foreman, Brian              Thomas Stone           19:40   122      
134 Schofield, Mike             Kennedy                19:41   123  
135 Edsall, Jerry               Thomas Stone           19:54   124     
136 Bruce, Matt                 Kennedy                19:59   125
137 Chan, Chak                  High Point             20:00   126
138 Armstrong, Namon            Kennedy                20:37   127   
139 Miller, Barry               Thomas Stone           20:40   128     
140 Richmond, Brad              Blair                  20:53   129
141 Brown, Antonio              High Point             21:05   130    
142 Vu, Quocan                  High Point             21:07   131
143 Jackson, Anthony            Largo                  21:35   132 
144 Cho, Yong                   High Point             21:52   133
145 Williams, Jeff              High Point             22:37   134    
146 Meadows, Philip             Blair                  23:38   135
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Rockville                   68     2    6   14   20   26   60   91    
  2  Bethesda-CC                 97     1    4   16   35   41   53   72    
  3  Eleanor Roosevelt          113     5   19   23   28   38   70   85    
  4  Westminster                166    11   25   27   42   61   92  100    
  5  Walt Whitman               177     8   13   15   67   74   86   88    
  6  Bowie                      183     9   37   40   47   50   59   66    
  7  Old Mill                   191    17   24   45   51   54  112  115    
  8  Largo                      230     7   18   34   81   90  132         
  9  Severna Park               233    21   33   46   56   77   95         
 10  Dulaney                    264    12   31   63   78   80  105  116    
 11  Meade                      282    39   49   55   68   71   82   87    
 12  Churchill                  316    22   62   69   79   84   94   98    
 13  Laurel                     325    30   52   64   83   96  101  106    
 14  Perry Hall                 328    36   48   65   75  104  109  113    
 15  Springbrook                329    32   43   58   93  103  108  111    
 16  Kennedy                    362    10   57   73   99  123  125  127    
 17  Oxon Hill                  413    44   76   89   97  107  114         
 18  Blair                      489     3  117  119  121  129  135         
 19  Thomas Stone               497    29  102  120  122  124  128         
 20  High Point                 615   110  118  126  130  131  133  134    
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Quinlan, Robin              Bowie                  15:42     1         
  2 Smith, Jenny                Churchill              15:44     2         
  3 Mattingly, Virginia         Walt Whitman           15:48     3         
  4 Athey, Jennifer             Laurel                 15:50     4         
  5 Geiwitz, Michele            Dulaney                15:51     5         
  6 Witte, Marcia               Kennedy                16:07     6         
  7 Knickman, Denise            Eleanor Roosevelt      16:16     7         
  8 Liu, Sharon                 Churchill              16:17     8         
  9 Brooks, Bridget             Churchill              16:24     9         
 10 Shindle, Jodi               Laurel                 16:26    10         
 11 Martin, Valerie             Oxon Hill              16:27    11         
 12 Heaney, Mary                Eleanor Roosevelt      16:33    12         
 13 Claney, Kathy               Dulaney                16:34    13         
 14 U'ren, Keniece              Laurel                 16:36    14         
 15 Green, Erin                 Rockville              16:39               
 16 Allen, Heidi                Severna Park           16:42    15         
 17 Sylvester, Shelly           Dulaney                16:44    16         
 18 Carr, Judy                  Springbrook            16:48    17         
 19 Driver, Donna               Laurel                 16:49    18         
 20 Hodges, Shandar             Parkdale               16:50               
 21 Galetto, Stacy              Dulaney                16:51    19         
 22 Riggs, Ashley               Severna Park           16:58    20         
 23 Bistay, Tracy               Bowie                  16:59    21         
 24 Manville, Tina              Bethesda-CC            17:02    22         
 25 Repass, Catharine           Laurel                 17:03    23         
 26 Surman, Debbie              Churchill              17:03    24         
 27 Huber, Diane                Laurel                 17:06    25         
 28 Criss, Anne                 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:07    26         
 29 Carter, Kim                 Springbrook            17:08    27         
 30 Fuller, Helga               Wootton                17:09    28         
 31 Quinn, Rachel               Wootton                17:11    29         
 32 Voltz, Christie             Walt Whitman           17:13    30         
 33 Boteler, Pam                High Point             17:14    31         
 34 Warner, Lisa                Oxon Hill              17:15    32         
 35 Peters, Christy             Laurel                 17:17    33         
 36 Vandersall, Karen           Eleanor Roosevelt      17:19    34         
 37 Canbanillas, Lorrie         Rockville              17:19               
 38 Shaw, Laura                 Friendly               17:24    35         
 39 Scopel, Lynn                Bowie                  17:27    36         
 40 Dority, Laura               Friendly               17:30    37         
 41 Hershey, Kendra             Bethesda-CC            17:31    38         
 42 Brookshire, Joy             Bowie                  17:36    39         
 43 Davis, Kim                  High Point             17:37    40         
 44 Fink, Teresa                Dulaney                17:40    41         
 45 Jones, Rachel               Bowie                  17:41    42         
 46 Chang, Elaine               Kennedy                17:42    43         
 47 Dixon, Jennifer             Churchill              17:43    44         
 48 Pratt, Elizabeth            Walt Whitman           17:45    45         
 49 Log, Ellen                  Walt Whitman           17:46    46         
 50 Haines, Paula               Westminster            17:46    47         
 51 Pomerance, Robin            Annapolis              17:48               
 52 Little, Melinda             Westminster            17:49    48         
 53 Berdahl, Sarah              Springbrook            17:50    49         
 54 Canry, Kerstin              Churchill              17:56    50         
 55 Lucas, Jennifer             Severna Park           17:57    51         
 56 Bockstie, Dawn              Perry Hall             17:58               
 57 Thompson, Holly             Eleanor Roosevelt      17:58    52         
 58 Mandala, Suzi               Bethesda-CC            17:59    53         
 59 Mansfield, Kim              Westminster            18:00    54         
 60 Farabee, Elaine             Bowie                  18:03    55         
 61 Quinn, Sara                 Wootton                18:08    56         
 62 Powell, Audra               Friendly               18:09    57         
 63 Pasden, Lorri               Old Mill               18:13    58         
 64 Page, Michelle              Severna Park           18:18    59         
 65 Graham, Heather             Westminster            18:22    60         
 66 Schmid, Jennifer            Friendly               18:25    61         
 67 St. Onge, Cindy             Bethesda-CC            18:25    62         
 68 Sheehan, Nancy              High Point             18:26    63         
 69 Kelner, Michelle            Chruchill              18:26    64         
 70 Kilness, Shana              Meade                  18:27    65         
 71 Kuta, Jenny                 Wheaton                18:30               
 72 Cuttler, Michele            Eleanor Roosevelt      18:31    66         
 73 Chaparro, Nancy             Bladensburg            18:32    67         
 74 Zubalik, Donna              Old Mill               18:33    68         
 75 Russell, Kathryn            Kennedy                18:36    69         
 76 Zubalik, Deborah            Old Mill               18:37    70         
 77 Ralson, Christine           Walt Whitman           18:38    71         
 78 Shelton, Toya               Bladensburg            18:40    72         
 79 Perikles, Lisa              Severna Park           18:41    73         
 80 Tenney, Wanda               Westminster            18:47    74         
 81 Winchester, Leslie          Westminster            18:49    75         
 82 Wilson, Amy                 Severna Park           18:53    76         
 83 Van Wageningen, W.          Bethesda-CC            18:53    77         
 84 Cashman, Erin               Wootton                18:56    78         
 85 Chatterton, Jackie          Eleanor Roosevelt      18:57    79         
 86 Allen, Whitney              Severna Park           18:58    80         
 87 Jackson, Kathy              Old Mill               19:03    81         
 88 Nicholas, Denise            Meade                  19:09    82         
 89 Meeker, Wendy               Dulaney                19:11    83         
 90 Lambert, Rose               Perry Hall             19:12               
 91 Henderson, Anne             Bethesda-CC            19:13    84         
 92 Hinton, Stephanie           Old Mill               19:17    85         
 93 Wandel, Liz                 Old Mill               19:18    86         
 94 Atzrodt, Sandy              Perry Hall             19:25               
 95 Gannon, Patricia            Walt Whitman           19:25    87         
 96 Feige, Debbie               Dulaney                19:26    88         
 97 Solem, Karen                Walt Whitman           19:30    89         
 98 Thompson, Pam               Old Mill               19:33    90         
 99 White, Ginny                Thomas Stone           19:34    91         
100 Papero, Annie               Kennedy                19:35    92         
101 Stanco, Maryann             Meade                  19:36    93         
102 Baliff, Lynn                High Point             19:41    94         
103 Jordon, Valerie             High Point             19:42    95         
104 Queen, Mary K.              Springbrook            19:43    96         
105 Gill, Tricia                Kennedy                19:46    97         
106 Woo, Sheila                 Oxon Hill              19:54    98         
107 Swank, Barbara              Oxon Hill              19:55    99         
108 Casem, Angie                Meade                  19:55   100         
109 Hull, Chrissy               Perry Hall             19:58               
110 Hansen, Heidi               Springbrook            20:03   101         
111 Chapman, Sheilah            Bladensburg            20:08   102         
112 Witte, Janet                Kennedy                20:10   103         
113 Stevens, Jennifer           Westminster            20:16   104         
114 Knight, Patricia            Meade                  20:17   105         
115 Cogal, Megan                Meade                  20:20   106         
116 Pannell, Sherry             Bladensburg            20:24   107         
117 Norris, Beth                Meade                  20:32   108         
118 Paige, Shelly               Bladensburg            20:49   109         
119 Crannell, Tasha             Springbrook            20:55   110         
120 Neave, Tracey               Thomas Stone           21:17   111         
121 Ulrich, Diana               Oxon Hill              21:24   112         
122 Baldwin, Sharon             Thomas Stone           21:36   113         
123 Sabin, Joann                High Point             21:37   114         
124 Becraft, Leslie             High Point             21:41   115         
125 Karch, Kara                 Wootton                22:00   116         
126 Kilberg, Lisa               Wootton                22:02   117         
127 Kushner, Chantel            Friendly               22:34   118         
128 Brennerman, Mari            Oxon Hill              23:06   119         
129 Lynn, Debbie                Oxon Hill              23:13   120         
130 Lindemann, Stephanie        Thomas Stone           25:10   121         
131 Woodley, Erica              Thomas Stone           26:36   122         
132 Perez, Lillian              Bladensburg            27:12   123         
133 Huff, Tina                  Thomas Stone           27:16   124         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Laurel                      69     4   10   14   18   23   25   33    
  2  Churchill                   87     2    8    9   24   44   50   64    
  3  Dulaney                     94     5   13   16   19   41   83   88    
  4  Eleanor Roosevelt          131     7   12   26   34   52   66   79    
  5  Bowie                      139     1   21   36   39   42   55         
  6  Walt Whitman               195     3   30   45   46   71   87   89    
  7  Severna Park               218    15   20   51   59   73   76   80    
  8  Bethesda-CC                252    22   38   53   62   77   84         
  9  Westminster                283    47   48   54   60   74   75  104    
 10  Springbrook                290    17   27   49   96  101  110         
 11  Kennedy                    307     6   43   69   92   97  103         
 12  Wootton                    307    28   29   56   78  116  117         
 13  Friendly                   308    35   37   57   61  118              
 14  High Point                 323    31   40   63   94   95  114  115    
 15  Oxon Hill                  352    11   32   98   99  112  119  120    
 16  Old Mill                   362    58   68   70   81   85   86   90    
 17  Meade                      445    65   82   93  100  105  106  108    
 18  Bladensburg                457    67   72  102  107  109  123         
 19  Thomas Stone               558    91  111  113  121  122  124         

A Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Duvall, Lindsay             Towson                 16:00     1         
  2 Chavis, Vernon              Parkville              16:25     2         
  3 Schwartz, John              Loch Raven             16:25     3         
  4 Micozzi, Mark               Loch Raven             16:26     4         
  5 Michael, David              Einstein               16:30     5         
  6 White, Anthony              Einstein               16:33     6         
  7 Warren, Mike                North Carroll          16:33     7         
  8 Stoner, Earl                North Hagerstown       16:34     8         
  9 Tenne, Tim                  Eastern Tech           16:45               
 10 Rowell, Terry               Richard Montgomery     16:47     9         
 11 Chavis, Vernell             Parkville              16:51    10         
 12 Matthiesen, Todd            Lansdowne              16:57    11         
 13 Buck, William               Calvert                16:59    12         
 14 Duvall, David               Towson                 17:00    13         
 15 Tyler, Sean                 South Carroll          17:03               
 16 Hewitt, Morris              Frederick              17:06    14         
 17 Reed, Tom                   La Plata               17:07    15        
 18 Miller, Lindale             North Carroll          17:07    16         
 19 Johnson, Eugene             Potomac                17:08    17         
 20 Flannery, Kevin             North Carroll          17:08    18         
 21 Maul, Scott                 Einstein               17:12    19         
 22 Shankroff, Mark             Towson                 17:16    20         
 23 Laird, Chad                 North Carroll          17:21    21         
 24 Zahn, Gary                  North Carroll          17:25    22         
 25 Crawford, Steve             South River            17:26               
 26 Frampton, Scott             Franklin               17:28    23         
 27 Hooker, Greg                Loch Raven             17:31    24         
 28 Pritchard, Jim              Loch Raven             17:34    25         
 29 Oviatt, Robert              Chesapeake             17:34    26         
 30 Bors, Peter                 Chesapeake             17:35    27         
 31 Green, Tom                  Parkville              17:35    28         
 32 Cianci, Seb                 Einstein               17:36    29         
 33 Sabino, Michael             Catonsville            17:37    30         
 34 Smith, Tim                  North Hagerstown       17:37    31         
 35 Rubinstein, Marc            Einstein               17:40    32         
 36 Randolph, Rinell            Surrattsville          17:43    33         
 37 Freeland, Reco              Calvert                17:44    34         
 38 Spano, John                 Richard Montgomery     17:46    35         
 39 Hamid, Salim                Richard Montgomery     17:47    36         
 40 Moore, Pat                  La Plata               17:48    37         
 41 Neff, Dan                   Lansdowne              17:49    38         
 42 Tumulty, Will               Queen Anne's           17:49    39         
 43 Dixon, Brian                Thomas Johnson         17:50    40         
 44 Terrell, Terry              Surrattsville          17:50    41         
 45 Treiber, Jeff               Calvert                17:53    42         
 46 Gill, Chuck                 Thomas Johnson         17:54    43         
 47 Sanders, Eddie              Frederick              17:56    44         
 48 Bosley, Curt                Parkville              17:58    45         
 49 Nelson, Steve               Surrattsville          18:00    46         
 50 Young, Phillip              North Hagerstown       18:01    47         
 51 Roloson, Frank              Franklin               18:02    48         
 52 Webrey, Joe                 Calvert                18:02    49         
 53 Dahlka, Paul                Franklin               18:03    50         
 54 Feen, Mark                  Broadneck              18:05    51         
 55 Robinson, Craig             Towson                 18:06    52         
 56 Reed, Ted                   La Plata               18:07    53        
 57 Smith, Eric                 Loch Raven             18:07    54         
 58 Ferguson, Matthew           Frederick Douglass     18:08    55         
 59 Downes, Jim                 Sherwood               18:11              
 60 Edwards, John               Broadneck              18:12    56         
 61 Mills, Ted                  North Carroll          18:13    57         
 62 Libby, Gene                 Calvert                18:15    58         
 63 Butler, Ross                Catonsville            18:15    59         
 64 Duverlie, Evan              Catonsville            18:17    60         
 65 Grussing, Rodney            Queen Anne's           18:19    61         
 66 Baldreson, Brian            Franklin               18:19    62         
 67 Holston, Alvin              Towson                 18:22    63         
 68 Kinslow, Phil               North Hagerstown       18:23    64         
 69 Batten, Scott               Towson                 18:24    65         
 70 Korrow, Tom                 La Plata               18:25    66         
 71 Montemayer, John            Einstein               18:26    67         
 72 Hemmig, Mark                Richard Montgomery     18:28    68         
 73 Olszewski, Tony             Parkville              18:30    69         
 74 Mitchell, Jerry             Loch Raven             18:31    70         
 75 Durst, Justin               Frederick Douglass     18:31    71         
 76 Poling, Chris               Chesapeake             18:31    72         
 77 Wilber, Steve               Chesapeake             18:32    73         
 78 Scheffel, Doug              Frederick              18:32    74         
 79 Bennett, Danny              Chopticon              18:33               
 80 Moore, Mike                 Chesapeake             18:36    75         
 81 Wilson, David               Queen Anne's           18:37    76         
 82 Bowling, Glen               La Plata               18:38    77         
 83 Sean House                  Parkville              18:40    78         
 84 Vance, Mike                 Potomac                18:41    79         
 85 Kennedy, Liam               Towson                 18:42    80         
 86 Birdsell, Raymond           Chesapeake             18:45    81         
 87 Eubank, Eric                Thomas Johnson         18:47    82         
 88 Mayo, Ralph                 Thomas Johnson         18:48    83         
 89 Guy, Aaron                  Einstein               18:50    84         
 90 Arick, Will                 Leonardtown            18:52    85         
 91 Shields, John               Thomas Johnson         18:53    86         
 92 Pery, McCoy                 Potomac                18:54    87         
 93 Gearing, Jim                Broadneck              18:55    88         
 94 Brocato, Tim                Catonsville            18:55    89         
 95 Zikan, Craig                Franklin               18:56    90         
 96 Grauel, Steve               Loch Raven             18:58    91         
 97 Knellinger, Dave            Parkville              19:01    92         
 98 Davis, Lincoln              Broadneck              19:02    93         
 99 Estep, Alden                Chopticon              19:02               
100 Quade, Danny                La Plata               19:04    94         
101 Chen, Mark                  Catonsville            19:07    95         
102 Eicher, Pete                Frederick              19:08    96         
103 Bennett, Bobby              Broadneck              19:10    97         
104 Towns, Marty                North Hagerstown       19:11    98         
105 Cichon, Kevin               Catonsville            19:11    99         
106 Squires, Brent              Surrattsville          19:12   100         
107 Clements, Tommy             La Plata               19:14   101         
108 Powell, Andrew              Chesapeake             19:15   102         
109 Otto, Norman                Queen Anne's           19:15   103         
110 Thomas, Roger               Frederick              19:16   104         
111 Warren, Amos                Leonardtown            19:18   105         
112 Reddick, Steve              Potomac                19:22   106         
113 Finn, Kevin                 North Hagerstown       19:26   107         
114 Agee, Todd                  Queen Anne's           19:31   108         
115 Gromada, Andrew             North Carroll          19:32   109         
116 Woleslagle, Peter           Catonsville            19:32   110         
117 Bittner, Lewis              North Hagerstown       19:33   111         
118 Holtin, Kenny               Potomac                19:35   112         
119 Taylor, Mike                Frederick              19:39   113         
120 Freel, Martin               Richard Montgomery     19:42   114         
121 Campbell, Reggie            Potomac                19:43   115         
122 Wagner, Joe                 Franklin               19:43   116         
123 Sjoblom, Alfred             Lansdowne              19:46   117         
124 Segree, Doug                Broadneck              19:53   118         
125 York, Patrick J.            Frederick Douglass     19:54   119         
126 Berro, Manollo              Thoams Johnson         19:56   120         
127 Spicer, Ken                 Lansdowne              20:00   121         
128 Henderson, Craig            Leonardtown            20:01   122         
129 Mercier, Walter             Surrattsville          20:13   123         
130 Ross, Todd                  Queen Anne's           20:16   124         
131 Branch, Matt                Leonardtown            20:16   125         
132 Schmier, Danny              Queen Anne's           20:17   126         
133 Schneider, Bill             Lansdowne              20:24   127         
134 White, Dewey                Lansdowne              20:25   128         
135 Stevens, Teddy              Frederick Douglass     20:25   129         
136 Hopf, Geoff                 Leonardtown            20:29   130         
137 Kellam, Jeff                Franklin               20:34   131         
138 McLam, Michael              Frederick Douglass     20:36   132         
139 Martin, Darrick             Frederick Douglass     20:43   133         
140 Footen, Marc                Lansdowne              20:51   134         
141 Reeves, Gordon              Richard Montgomery     21:00   135         
142 Oglesby, Karlos             Frederick Douglass     21:02   136         
143 Zahn, Chris                 Calvert                21:21   137         
144 Koppas, Morten              Leonardtown            21:47   138         
145 Moyer, Chris                Leonardtown            21:52   139         
146 Partridge, David            Surrattsville          22:30   140         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  North Carroll               84     7   16   18   21   22   57  109    
  2  Einstein                    91     5    6   19   29   32   67   84    
  3  Loch Raven                 110     3    4   24   25   54   70   91    
  4  Towson                     149     1   13   20   52   63   65   80    
  5  Parkville                  154     2   10   28   45   69   78   92    
  6  Calvert                    195    12   34   42   49   58  137         
  7  North Hagerstown           248     8   31   47   64   98  107  111    
  8  La Plata                   248    15   37   53   66   77   94  101    
  9  Richard Montgomery         262     9   35   36   68  114  135         
 10  Chesapeake                 273    26   27   72   73   75   81  102    
 11  Franklin                   273    23   48   50   62   90  116  131    
 12  Frederick                  332    14   44   74   96  104  113         
 13  Catonsville                333    30   59   60   89   95   99  110    
 14  Thomas Johnson             334    40   43   82   83   86  120         
 15  Surrattsville              343    33   41   46  100  123  140         
 16  Broadneck                  385    51   56   88   93   97  118         
 17  Queen Anne's               387    39   61   76  103  108  124  126    
 18  Potomac                    401    17   79   87  106  112  115         
 19  Lansdowne                  414    11   38  117  121  127  128  134    
 20  Frederick Douglass         506    55   71  119  129  132  133  136    
 21  Leonardtown                567    85  105  122  125  130  138  139    
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Brackeen, Kim               Frederick Douglass     15:44     1         
  2 Avey, Vicki                 For Hill               15:50               
  3 Benhardt, Vikki             Loch Raven             15:53     2         
  4 Flannery, Cindy             North Carroll          15:57     3         
  5 Cole, Audrey                Chesapeake             15:58               
  6 Flannery, Kim               North Carroll          16:18     4         
  7 Pawlak, Jenny               Magruder               16:23     5         
  8 Macintosh, Amanda           Towson                 16:25     6         
  9 Honesty, Malkeyia           Frederick Douglass     16:31     7         
 10 Canner, Becky               Catonsville            16:34     8         
 11 Marcinkevich, Tammy         Chesapeake             16:39               
 12 Hatten, Jeanne              North Carroll          16:43     9         
 13 Haas, Jenny                 Magruder               16:47    10         
 14 Pierpont, Krista            Broadneck              16:49    11         
 15 Martin, Laurie              Northern               17:00    12         
 16 Wagner, Tina                Franklin               17:03    13         
 17 Ruddy, Laura                McDonough              17:13    14         
 18 Uttenreither, Lois          Loch Raven             17:18    15         
 19 Fyhrquist, Nanna            Leonardtown            17:24    16         
 20 Zander, Barbara             North Carroll          17:27    17         
 21 Cryer, Cindy                Leonardtown            17:30    18         
 22 Hines, Holli                Einstein               17:34    19         
 23 Yelton, Kim                 North Carroll          17:40    20         
 24 Krumhever, Rachel           Broadneck              17:43    21         
 25 Bowser, Valeria             Frederick Douglass     17:46    22         
 26 Merew, Renee                Northern               17:47    23         
 27 Forte, Beth                 North Carroll          17:48    24         
 28 Gill, Ginny                 McDonough              17:52    25         
 29 Shadrick, Shelley           McDonough              17:55    26         
 30 Spellman, Kathleen          Einstein               17:58    27         
 31 Hartjen, Anne               McDonough              17:59    28         
 32 Godesky, Amy                Broadneck              18:00    29         
 33 Springer, Teresa            Thomas Johnson         18:02               
 34 Smith, Tracey               North Carroll          18:03    30         
 35 Hoffman, Tricia             Broadneck              18:06    31         
 36 Butterworth, Michelle       Patapsco               18:12               
 37 Clark, Kristen              Catonsville            18:14    32         
 38 Luna, Carmen                Richard Montgomery     18:15    33         
 39 Reiss, Stephanie            Ricahrd Montgomery     18:17    34         
 40 McCahon, Erica              Lansdowne              18:20               
 41 Clatterbuck, Kay            Loch Raven             18:22    35         
 42 Heilman, Heather            Parkville              18:22               
 43 Hanlon, Annie               Sherwood               18:28    36         
 44 Goeller, Julie              Loch Raven             18:29    37         
 45 Weidman, Kristen            Loch Raven             18:33    38         
 46 Casper, Colleen             Broadneck              18:34    39         
 47 Shah, Erin                  Einstein               18:35    40         
 48 Smith, Gretchen             Catonsville            18:37    41         
 49 Eklof, Kate                 Leonardtown            18:37    42         
 50 Jordan, Leigh               Towson                 18:39    43         
 51 Goldsborough, Eileen        Parkville              18:39               
 52 Levri, Julie                Richard Montgomery     18:39    44         
 53 Tu, Lynette                 Magruder               18:40    45         
 54 Heyer, Vickie               Queen Anne's           18:40               
 55 Fairfax, Deanna             La Plata               18:41    46         
 56 Barrett, Donna              Loch Raven             18:42    47         
 57 Jenkins, Shelley            Loch Raven             18:42    48         
 58 Hanlon, Beth                Sherwood               18:45    49         
 59 Heurlein, Sarah             Catonsville            18:46    50         
 60 Van Allen, Leslie           Einstein               18:48    51         
 61 McBain, Janell              Northern               18:48    52         
 62 Slade, Kelly                Northern               18:53    53         
 63 Alison, Kelly               McDonough              19:00    54         
 64 Andrews, Corrie             Broadneck              19:01    55         
 65 Matheny, Sally              Kenwood                19:01               
 66 Oertel, Joanne              Queen Anne's           19:02               
 67 Boone, Jennifer             Queen Anne's           19:06               
 68 Fairfax, Jennifer           La Plata               19:17    56         
 69 Rose, Shawn                 Kenwood                19:20               
 70 Pierce, Laura               Einstein               19:21    57         
 71 Arnold, Beth                Frederick Douglass     19:23    58         
 72 Davis, Lynn                 Chesapeake             19:26               
 73 Nicholson, Pam              Franklin               19:30    59         
 74 Pessagno, Leslie            Franklin               19:36    60         
 75 Presutti, Vicki             La Plata               19:38    61         
 76 Cathey, Benita              Northern               19:42    62         
 77 Landes, Heather             Franklin               19:43    63         
 78 Finch, Theresa              Franklin               19:47    64         
 79 Thorne, Rose                Leonardtown            19:51    65         
 80 Mahaney, Allison            McDonough              19:52    66         
 81 Torney, Keisha              Frederick Douglass     19:54    67         
 82 Taylor, Heather             Broadneck              19:57    68         
 83 Hundley, Barbara            Towson                 19:59    69         
 84 Kachulis, Stacy             Magruder               20:01    70         
 85 McKenna, Dana               La PLata               20:02    71         
 86 Parker, Kerry               Northern               20:13    72         
 87 Thomas, Tammy               Leonardtown            20:21    73         
 88 Levri, Chrissy              Richard Montgomery     20:22    74         
 89 Irish, Jenny                Towson                 20:29    75         
 90 Lowery, Beth                Sherwood               20:34    76         
 91 Powers, Pam                 Franklin               20:35    77         
 92 Tu, Yuette                  Magruder               20:35    78         
 93 Moore, Dana                 Frederick Douglass     20:49    79         
 94 Smith, Kristen              Catonsville            20:55    80         
 95 Stellman, Kelly             Leonardtown            21:05    81         
 96 Schanken, Lisa              Catonsville            21:11    82         
 97 Derge, Kathy                Thomas Johnson         21:14               
 98 Cujdik, Kate                Franklin               21:16    83         
 99 Loczi, Kim                  Sherwood               21:18    84         
100 Beck, Wendie                Einstein               21:27    85         
101 Rhodes, Leigh               Frederick Douglass     21:28    86         
102 Ward, Denise                McDonough              21:28    87         
103 Martis, Jenny               Towson                 21:31    88         
104 Daye, Julie                 Leonardtown            21:47    89         
105 Eyring, Pat                 Towson                 22:11    90         
106 Fellin, Elaine              Sherwood               22:31    91         
107 Ellis, Traci                Sherwood               23:05    92         
108 Davick, Jenny               Towson                 23:25    93         
109 Bagheri, Zrezoo             Richard Montgomery     24:13    94         
110 Ricci, Lauren               La Plata               24:43    95         
111 Bowman, Jennifer            La Plata               24:49    96         
112 Thomas, Laura               Chesapeake             28:39               
113 Lusby, Laura                Thomas Johnson         28:39               
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  North Carroll               53     3    4    9   17   20   24   30    
  2  Loch Raven                 127     2   15   35   37   38   47   48    
  3  Broadneck                  131    11   21   29   31   39   55   68    
  4  McDonough                  147    14   25   26   28   54   66   87    
  5  Frederick Douglass         155     1    7   22   58   67   79   86    
  6  Einstein                   194    19   27   40   51   57   85         
  7  Northern                   202    12   23   52   53   62   72         
  8  Magruder                   208     5   10   45   70   78              
  9  Catonsville                211     8   32   41   50   80   82         
 10  Leonardtown                214    16   18   42   65   73   81   89    
 11  Franklin                   259    13   59   60   63   64   77   83    
 12  Richard Montgomery         279    33   34   44   74   94              
 13  Towson                     281     6   43   69   75   88   90   93    
 14  La Plata                   329    46   56   61   71   95   96         
 15  Sherwood                   336    36   49   76   84   91   92         


B Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Williams, Richard           Wicomico               16:06    1
2   Carpenter, Brian            Liberty                16:36    2
3   Farrell, Kevin              Middletown             16:39    3
4   Goodman, Greg               Liberty                16:46    4
5   Megary, Matt                Mt. Hebron             16:58    5
6   Walz, Curt                  Middletown             17:01    6
7   Many, Chris                 Atholton               17:02    7
8   Hillier, Paul               Bel Air                17:03    8
9   Lobbin, Steve               Oakland Mills          17:03    9
10  Lim, Phil                   Woodward               17:04   10
11  Baker, Bobby                Williamsport           17:08   11
12  Evans, Tim                  North Harford          17:09   12
13  Brown, Seth                 Atholton               17:10   13
14  Patey, Tim                  Williamsport           17:11   14
15  Jones, Jamie                Glenelg                17:17   
16  Sturm, Paul                 Centennial             17:19   15
17  Rapp, Jim                   Wicomico               17:20   16
18  Hayden, Patrick             Oakland Mills          17:22   17
19  McKenzie, Patrick           Damascus               17:29   18
20  Springsteen, Ray            Linganore              17:30   19
21  Gebhardt, Fred              Fallston               17:31   20
22  Hill, Jonathan              Oakland Mills          17:36   21
23  Thomas, David               Oakland Mills          17:37   22
24  Keilen, Neil                Linganore              17:37   23
25  Sowards, Wayne              C. Milton Wright       17:38
26  Carrier, Joel               Linganore              17:41   24
27  Boyer, Monte                Middletown             17:43   25
28  Oliver, Greg                Atholton               17:44   26
29  Gavino, Mark                Centennial             17:45   27
30  Sheets, Chris               Liberty                17:50   28
31  Mattheu, Richard            Hereford               17:51   29
32  Gruver, Nathan              North Harford          17:53   30
33  Hossom, Andrew              Oakland Mills          17:55   31
34  Roddy, Mike                 Bel Air                17:56   32
35  Geisbert, Jim               Middletown             17:57   33
36  Brown, Tom                  Chesapeake-BC          17:58
37  Nupp, John                  Mt. Hebron             17:59   34
38  Siegman, Rick               Chesapeake-BC          18:00
39  Nichols, Ryan               North Harford          18:01   35
40  Hartford, Alex              Woodward               18:02   36
41  Yates, David                Hereford               18:02   37
42  Collins, Rich               Damascus               18:03   38
43  Gauthier, Frank             Liberty                18:03   39
44  Doying, Scott               Walter Johnson         18:05
45  Douglas, Ron                Wicomico               18:05   40
46  Hundertmark, Bob            Liberty                18:08   41
47  Chasse, Craig               Oakland Mills          18:08   42
48  Chamberlain, Sam            Linganore              18:10   43
49  Smith, Leroy                Lackey                 18:12   44
50  Lape, Chuck                 Atholton               18:12   45
51  Cline, Scott                Lackey                 18:13   46
52  Colligan, George            Centennial             18:15   47
53  Brewer, Rick                Atholton               18:15   48
54  Parmelee, DAvid             Linganore              18:16   49
55  Martin, Darryl              Forestville            18:19
56  McGovern, Andy              Woodward               18:20   50
57  Price, David                Woodward               18:21   51
58  Polhamus, John              Fallston               18:23   52
59  Graff, Brad                 Wicomico               18:24   53
60  Fetterolf, Brett            Liberty                18:26   54
61  Chance, Mike                Aberdeen               18:27   55
62  Averill, Jim                Linganore              18:28   56
63  Newman, Dave                Bel Air                18:29   57
64  Clark, Chris                Edgewood               18:29
65  Tesnau, Erik                Fallston               18:30   58
66  Megary, Mark                Mt. Hebron             18:32   59
67  Howell, Steve               Centennial             18:32   60
68  DuBois, Ron                 Mt. Hebron             18:37   61
69  Wyks, Jay                   Middletown             18:37   62
70  Galloway, David             Centennial             18:40   63
71  Kunzer, Mike                Oakland Mills          18:41   64
72  Qudsi, Fozon                Northeast              18:42   65
73  Schwaab, Mike               Northeast              18:44   66
74  Gounaris, Dan               Fallston               18:44   67
75  Harman, Jeff                Bel Air                18:45   68
76  Robertson, John             Central                18:49   69
77  Torres, Roger               Woodward               18:53   70
78  Propes, Robert              Lackey                 18:53   71
79  Levin, Dan                  Woodward               18:54   72
80  Rogers, Casey               Aberdeen               18:55   73
81  Grzybowski, Dave            Bel Air                18:57   74
82  Leheneis, Alex              Great Mills            19:00   75
83  Davis, Rick                 Williamsport           19:01   76
84  Anderer, Xande              Middletown             19:03   77
85  Bertoni, Jeff               Atholton               19:05   78
86  Poole, Mike                 Lackey                 19:06   79
87  Spinner, John               Central                19:06   80
88  Ammons, Ed                  Williamsport           19:06   81
89  Kellis, Tom                 Great Mills            19:08   82
90  Bystry, Mike                Fallston               19:08   83
91  Saito, Steve                Mt. Hebron             19:09   84
92  Coleman, Kenny              Wicomico               19:10   85
93  Warner, Mike                Aberdeen               19:13   86
94  Horton, Chris               Great Mills            19:14   87
95  Kaleta, Greg                Great Mills            19:15   88
96  Deck, John                  Northeast              19:15   89
97  Artz, Jerry                 Williamsport           19:16   90
98  Jones, Scott                North Harford          19:17   91
99  Good, Peter                 Lackey                 19:17   92
100 Lousignont, Craig           Great Mills            19:18   93
101 Scavone, William            Hereford               19:18   94
102 Kozak, Kevin                Mt. Hebron             19:19   95
103 Ertter, Mike                Damascus               19:20   96
104 Strausbaugh, Eric           Milford Mill           19:20
105 Coral, Edgar                Woodward               19:22   97
106 Escalante, David            Damascus               19:23   98
107 Morris, Tim                 Liberty                19:24   99
108 Strayton, Dan               Linganore              19:25  100
109 Chamblin, Doug              Centennial             19:28  101
110 Waters, Mike                Northeast              19:28  102
111 Godfrey, Geoffrey           Hereford               19:28  103
112 Carey, Tom                  Fallston               19:29  104
113 Wolfe, Rick                 North Harford          19:34  105
114 Gelazela, Matthew           Hereford               19:35  106
115 Radovich, Mark              Bel Air                19:37  107
116 Warren, Darell              Lackey                 19:38  108
117 Walters, Paul               Aberdeen               19:39  109
118 Heffner, Carl               Wicomico               19:39  110
119 Hott, Brian                 Williamsport           19:39  111
120 Frate, Robert               Atholton               19:41  112
121 Gruver, Joel                North Harford          19:45  113
122 Infante, Felix              Aberdeen               19:48  114
123 Albin, Mike                 Williamsport           19:50  115
124 Cline, Walter               Middletown             19:52  116
125 Hall, Charles               Northeast              19:56  117
126 Bowser, Garlan              Hereford               19:58  118
127 Peluse, Bob                 Bel Air                19:59  119
128 Hough, Chris                Northeast              20:02  120
129 Hoopman, Brad               Fallston               20:04  121
130 Herbert, Charles            Central                20:13  122
131 Kraisser, Jeff              Centennial             20:24  123
132 Kabernagel, Mike            North Harford          20:35  124
133 Gilligan, Mike              Lackey                 20:36  125
134 Mattson, Bill               Aberdeen               20:37  126
135 Hoffman, Michael            Hereford               20:42  127
136 Leslie, Steve               Damascus               20:44  128
137 Adams, Jon                  Aberdeen               20:48  129
138 Cobb, Jeff                  Northeast              20:58  130
139 Collins, Scott              Wicomico               21:03  131
140 Washington, William         Central                21:18  132
141 Zacharais, Rob              Great Mills            21:20  133
142 Spinner, Martin             Central                21:27  134
143 Roy, Chris                  Central                21:35  135
144 Spinner, Marvin             Central                22:03  136
145 Morton, Andy                Mt. Hebron             22:08  137
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Oakland Mills              100     9   17   21   22   31   42   64
2    Liberty                    114     2    4   28   39   41   54   99
3    Middletown                 129     3    6   25   33   62   77  116
4    Atholton                   139     7   13   26   45   48   78  112
5    Linganore                  158    19   23   24   43   49   56  100
6    Wicomico                   195     1   16   40   53   85  110  131
7    Centennial                 212    15   27   47   60   63  101  123
8    Woodward                   217    10   36   50   51   70   72   97
9    Bel Air                    239     8   32   57   68   74  107  119
10   Mt. Hebron                 243     5   34   59   61   84   95  137
11   Williamsport               272    11   14   76   81   90  111  115
12   North Harford              273    12   30   35   91  105  113  124
13   Fallston                   280    20   52   58   67   83  104  121
14   Lackey                     332    44   46   71   79   92  108  125
15   Hereford                   369    29   37   94  103  106  118  127
16   Damascus                   378    18   38   96   98  128
17   Great Mills                425    75   82   87   88   93  133
18   Aberdeen                   437    55   73   86  109  114  126  129
19   Northeast                  439    65   66   89  102  117  120  130
20   Central                    537    69   80  122  132  134  135  136
     
Girls (2.0 Miles)
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Beresh, Kathy               North Harford          15:52    1
2   Eisemann, Karen             C. Milton Wright       16:10    2
3   Leffel, Mary                Hereford               16:18    3
4   Peeler, Heather             Glenelg                16:32    4
5   Jenkins, Tina               Howard                 16:35
6   Alberson, Rhonda            Great Mills            16:38    5
7   Parrish, Angie              C. Milton Wright       16:42    6
8   Caplan, Jessica             Woodward               16:44    7
9   Andrews, Tress              C. Milton Wright       16:44    8
10  Boyle, Christina            Damascus               16:45    9
11  Duck, Elaine                Middletown             16:51   10
12  Hose, Tina                  Williamsport           16:52   11
13  Biedrzycki, Karen           Linganore              16:53   12
14  Isom, Tawney                Allegany               17:00
15  Coffey, Janet               Atholton               17:02   13
16  Splete, Heidi               Damascus               17:04   14
17  Colligan, Dana              Centennial             17:07   15
18  Hughes, Jane                Hereford               17:12   16
19  Burse, Dawn                 Milford Mill           17:13   17
20  Karaich, Jennie             Woodward               17:13   18
21  Borisz, Nadine              Woodward               17:18   19
22  Roller, Theresa             Woodward               17:21   20
23  Puderbaugh, Mary            Allegany               17:32   
24  Many, Kim                   Atholton               17:32   21
25  Olson, Amy                  Woodward               17:36   22
26  Witek, Beth                 North Harford          17:42   23
27  Kraisser, Lynn              Centennial             17:42   24
28  Beck, Jennifer              Hereford               17:43   25
29  Bradenstein, Cathi          Howard                 17:44
30  Hollingsworth, Lynnette     Great Mills            17:44   26
31  Allmon, Becky               Oakland Mills          17:47   27
32  Murdock, Stacey             Wicomico               17:52   28
33  Hammond, Becky              Oakland Mills          18:02   29
34  Sothoron, Sharon            Great Mills            18:04   30
35  Ambrose, Kerry              Atholton               18:10   31
36  Hitchcock, Anitrah          Milford Mill           18:11   32
37  Rasera, Renee               Wilde Lake             18:13
38  Kegley, Linda               Glenelg                18:15   33
39  Kvech, Michelle             Centennial             18:16   34
40  Weiss, Sallie               North Harford          18:18   35
41  Carlow, Kiana               Bel Air                18:20   36
42  Koskowsko, Angela           Middletown             18:21   37
43  Burns, Dyana                Liberty                18:21   38
44  Gallagher, Carol            Liberty                18:21   39
45  Woolbright, Cindy           Wicomico               18:26   40
46  Corcoran, Margie            Edgewood               18:26
47  Walton, Jennifer            Northeast              18:27
48  Kamps, Amy                  Hereford               18:28   41
49  Berndt, Chris               Atholton               18:32   42
50  Prunella, Angie             Woodward               18:36   43
51  Bauer, Katie                Bel Air                18:38   44
52  Bergin, Kim                 C. Milton Wright       18:39   45
53  Seely, Nisha                Middletown             18:39   46
54  Vestevich, Kathy            Oakland Mills          18:40   47
55  Miller, Darlene             Hereford               18:41   48
56  Gaidis, Kathy               Centennial             18:41   49
57  Bliss, Kristy               Middletown             18:43   50
58  Leahy, Bridget              Milford Mill           18:45   51
59  Leatherman, Amy             Williamsport           18:51   52
60  Boyle, Jenny                Damascus               18:54   53
61  Ellis, Kristen              Liberty                18:56   54
62  Roberts, Karmen             Central                18:57   55
63  Burse, Latina               Milford Mill           18:59   56
64  Weaver, Sharon              Williamsport           19:01   57
65  Andrulewicz, Jenny          Hereford               19:02   58
66  Gray, Sherese               Forestville            19:08   
67  Buffaloe, Loentyne          Forestville            19:10   
68  Rekus, Janice               Atholton               19:12   59
69  Peters, Marni               Atholton               19:18   60
70  Wolbert, Kim                North Harford          19:18   61
71  Tufts, Jill                 Glenelg                19:18   62
72  Eber, Kristen               Atholton               19:21   63
73  Kinard, Stephanie           C. Milton Wright       19:22   64
74  Van Hart, Paula             C. Milton Wright       19:25   65
75  Gilbert, Lyn                Bel Air                19:32   66
76  Morris, Debbie              Aberdeen               19:32   67
77  O'Connor, Beth              Glenelg                19:34   68
78  Abernathy, Becky            Linganore              19:35   69
79  Tramontana, Cathy           Hereford               19:36   70
80  Lynch, Stacey               Bel Air                19:37   71
81  Clark, Kelly                Linganore              19:38   72
82  Smith, Tracey               Great Mills            19:39   73
83  Wilding, Martha             Oakland Mills          19:47   74
84  Davis, Sandy                C. Milton Wright       19:48   75
85  Green, Khriste              Williamsport           19:49   76
86  Jones, Jennifer             Centennial             19:59   77
87  Wolf, Pam                   Centennial             20:02   78
88  Hamilton, Indira            Central                20:10   79
89  Hale, Rachel                Northeast              20:10
90  Blank, Karen                Middletown             20:14   80
91  Friend, Bella               Linganore              20:21   81
92  Podliska, Stephanie         Linganore              20:23   82
93  Graham, Kelly               Woodward               20:25   83
94  Cook, Lucy                  Aberdeen               20:27   84
95  Collier, Whitney            Wicomico               20:35   85
96  Migrock, Joanna             Glenelg                20:37   86
97  Southall, Alison            Oakland Mills          20:37   87
98  Neal, Monique               Oakland Mills          20:39   88
99  Oswald, Lisa                Linganore              20:39   89
100 Mayhew, Kim                 Middletown             20:41   90
101 Hedger, Karen               Wicomico               20:41   91
102 Zablan, Lita                Great Mills            20:42   92
103 Meyers, Lori                Williamsport           20:50   93
104 Langalatto, Gail            Northeast              20:53
105 Farra, Julie                Wicomico               20:55   94
106 Phagan, Kelley              Linganore              20:56   95
107 De Reggi, Lisa              Damascus               20:57   96
108 Gesser, Michelle            Northeast              20:58
109 Schmitt, Michelle           Centennial             21:00   97
110 Wilmer, Kim                 Liberty                21:13   98
111 Meyers, Anne                Middletown             21:23   99
112 Rozas, Laura                Oakland Mills          21:24  100
113 Murdock, Allison            Wicomico               21:25  101
114 Thren, Jennifer             Williamsport           21:36  102
115 Gall, Lisa                  Wicomico               21:37  103
116 Allen, Mary                 Aberdeen               21:41  104
117 Rund, Chris                 Milford Mill           21:48  105
118 Humphries, Michele          Liberty                21:57  106
119 Hamilton, Carrie            North Harford          22:04  107
120 Faulkner, Diane             Milford Mill           22:08  108
121 Thompson, Lisa              Aberdeen               22:09  109
122 Haley, Crystal              Central                22:20  110
123 Page, Elaina                Damascus               22:22  111
124 Jack, Sharon                Williamsport           22:30  112
125 Lottig, Laurie              Bel Air                23:02  113
126 Phelps, Virginia            Aberdeen               23:03  114
127 Strausbaugh, Melanie        Milford Mill           23:04  115
128 Burch, Candy                Liberty                23:04  116
129 Decker, Jackie              Aberdeen               23:20  117
130 Eldreth, Chris              Aberdeen               23:21  118
131 Cherry, Charlene            Central                23:24  119
132 Clifford, Chris             Liberty                23:33  120
133 Tincher, Kristie            Great Mills            24:05  121
134 Kent, Stacey                Central                24:21  122
135 Burrows, Justine            Glenelg                27:14  123
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Woodward                    86     7   18   19   20   22   43   83
2    C. Milton Wright           125     2    6    8   45   64   65   75
3    Hereford                   133     3   16   25   41   48   58   70
4    Atholton                   166    13   21   31   42   59   60   63
5    Centennial                 199    15   24   34   49   77   78   97
6    Middletown                 223    10   37   46   50   80   90   99
7    Great Mills                226     5   26   30   73   92  121
8    North Harford              227     1   23   35   61  107
9    Glenelg                    253     4   33   62   68   86  123
10   Milford Mill               261    17   32   51   56  105  108  115
11   Oakland Mills              264    27   29   47   74   87   88  100
12   Damascus                   283     9   14   53   96  111
13   Williamsport               289    11   52   57   76   93  102  112
14   Linganore                  316    12   69   72   81   82   89   95
15   Bel Air                    330    36   44   66   71  113
16   Liberty                    335    38   39   54   98  106  116  120
17   Wicomico                   338    28   40   85   91   94  101  103
18   Aberdeen                   478    67   84  104  109  114  117  118
19   Central                    485    55   79  110  119  122

C Results

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Stone, Chris                Sparrows Point         16:33     1        
  2 Aaron, Sean                 North Dorchester       16:36     2        
  3 Cox, Lee                    Kent County            16:49     3        
  4 Jones, Amos                 North Dorchester       16:54     4        
  5 Hartzell, Gary              Boonsboro              17:00     5        
  6 Timpe, Bryan                Smithsburg             17:07     6        
  7 Jones, Ernie                Smithsburg             17:08     7        
  8 Kiddy, Kevin                Brunswick              17:11     8        
  9 Gregg, Mike                 Francis Scott Key      17:18     9        
 10 Doody, Scott                Francis Scott Key      17:25    10        
 11 Wolf, Benjamin              Boonsboro              17:39    11        
 12 Kesterson, Richard          Sparrows Point         17:41    12        
 13 Quailles, Vance             North Dorchester       17:41    13        
 14 Debaugh, Matt               Boonsboro              17:42    14        
 15 Stanley, Cornell            North Dorchester       17:43    15        
 16 Ray, Steve                  Walkersville           17:46    16        
 17 Dowd, Chris                 Brunswick              17:47    17        
 18 Shockley, George            Stephen Decatur        17:48              
 19 Odell, Art                  Kent County            17:51    18        
 20 Wolfe, Tony                 Francis Scott Key      17:59    19        
 21 Wiebe, Chad                 Francis Scott Key      18:01    20        
 22 Harman, George              Francis Scott Key      18:08    21        
 23 Hasty, Willie               Walkersville           18:12    22        
 24 Dotson, Tim                 North Dorchester       18:20    23        
 25 Lyon, Jamie                 Boonsboro              18:22    24        
 26 Doyle. Jeff                 James M. Bennett       18:22    25        
 27 Sandusky, John              Boonsboro              18:28    26        
 28 Zottarelli, Brian           Kent County            18:28    27        
 29 Jones, Ronald               North Dorchester       18:32    28        
 30 Hastings, Aaron             Boonsboro              18:35    29        
 31 Crutchley, Mike             Brunswick              18:38    30        
 32 Goldsborough, Warren        Easton                 18:38    31        
 33 Resuta, Cabot               Francis Scott Key      18:40    32        
 34 Fitz, David                 Walkersville           18:46    33        
 35 Gladu, Craig                Kent County            18:48    34        
 36 Segura, Brad                Smithsburg             18:49    35        
 37 Luke, Andre                 North Dorchester       18:56    36        
 38 Crockett, Richie            James M. Bennett       18:56    37        
 39 Frusher, Levi               Smithsburg             19:01    38        
 40 Kretzer, Wayne              Boonsboro              19:06    39        
 41 Cool, Jon                   Smithsburg             19:06    40        
 42 Reina, Arvid                Smithsburg             19:17    41        
 43 Bouaphaked, Kongmy          Stephen Decatur        19:22              
 44 Phillips, Scott             Kent County            19:23    42        
 45 Schirf, Bill                Poolesville            19:33    43        
 46 Roschy, Dean                Havre de Grace         19:46              
 47 Mansker, Ken                Poolesville            19:47    44        
 48 Zolovick, George            Walkersville           19:48    45        
 49 Delaney, Mark               Stephen Decatur        19:48              
 50 Mayeux, Brian               Poolesville            19:52    46        
 51 Deleon, Brian               Brunswick              19:56    47        
 52 Pechin, Henry               Kent County            19:58    48        
 53 Nagel, Bryan                Easton                 20:03    49        
 54 Smith, Derrick              James M. Bennett       20:04    50        
 55 Browne, Mike                Kent County            20:08    51        
 56 Barr, Mike                  Brunswick              20:08    52        
 57 Beam, Mike                  Sparrows Point         20:17    53        
 58 Woods, Greg                 Sparrows Point         20:25    54        
 59 Gawel, Mike                 Easton                 20:28    55        
 60 Oakley, Henry               James M. Bennett       20:30    56        
 61 Yanker, Eter                James M. Bennett       20:34    57        
 62 Mower, Scott                Smithsburg             20:37    58        
 63 Doody, Keith                Francis Scott Key      20:39    59        
 64 Freshwater, Robert          James M. Bennett       20:41    60        
 65 Horsey, Randy               Havre de Grace         20:42              
 66 Lamb, Jeff                  Brunswick              20:42    61        
 67 Eastep, Ronald              Walkersville           20:58    62        
 68 Coyman, Jason               Stephen Decatur        21:03              
 69 Hill, Mark                  Poolesville            21:09    63        
 70 Nimetz, Scott               Poolesville            21:20    64        
 71 Miller, Greg                Easton                 21:22    65        
 72 Rudacille, Bill             Sparrows Point         21:54    66        
 73 Baldwin, David              Havre de Grace         22:38              
 74 Blodnikar, Rob              Walkersville           22:55    67        
 75 Shields, Andy               Poolesville            23:01    68        
 76 Shkor, Alan                 Sparrows Point         23:03    69        
 77 Edmiston, Sean              Easton                 23:58    70        
 78 Short, Mike                 Walkersville           24:12    71        
 79 Schiera, Tony               Easton                 25:20    72        
 80 Peregoy, Jason              Brooklyn Park          27:10              
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  North Dorchester            57     2    4   13   15   23   28   36   
  2  Francis Scott Key           79     9   10   19   20   21   32   59   
  3  Boonsboro                   80     5   11   14   24   26   29   39   
  4  Kent County                124     3   18   27   34   42   48   51   
  5  Smithsburg                 126     6    7   35   38   40   41   58   
  6  Brunswick                  154     8   17   30   47   52   61        
  7  Walkersville               178    16   22   33   45   62   67   71   
  8  Sparrows Point             186     1   12   53   54   66   69        
  9  James M. Bennett           225    25   37   50   56   57   60        
 10  Poolesville                260    43   44   46   63   64   68        
 11  Easton                     270    31   49   55   65   70   72        
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Webb, Sharon                Smithsburg             16:35     1        
  2 Hoffman, Billie Jo          Brunswick              17:10     2        
  3 Ashbury, Heather            Walkersville           17:46     3        
  4 Clark, Cathy                Boonsboro              18:02     4        
  5 Stull, Dawn                 Brunswick              18:08     5        
  6 Votipka, Josette            Brunswick              18:11     6        
  7 Grove, Sandra               Smithsburg             18:17     7        
  8 Yankowsky, Mary             Walkersville           18:26     8        
  9 McNealy, Tami               Brunswick              18:34     9        
 10 Smith, Stephanie            Boonsboro              18:37    10        
 11 Holder, Karen               Smithsburg             18:38    11        
 12 Shaw, Jenny                 Smithsburg             18:42    12        
 13 Stull, Jackie               Brunswick              18:43    13        
 14 Meadows, Tina               Francis Scott Key      18:48              
 15 Cooper, Christy             Boonsboro              18:56    14        
 16 Russell, Tina               James M. Bennett       19:18              
 17 Harbaugh, Shawn             Smithsburg             19:26    15        
 18 Woodson, Sherry             Francis scott Key      19:33              
 19 Ratcliffe, Donna            North Dorchester       19:35              
 20 Nicholson, Brenda           Kent County            19:40              
 21 Fralin, Beth                Boonsboro              19:53    16        
 22 Hollister, Trish            Smithsburg             20:07    17        
 23 Licodo, Maria               Brunswick              20:12    18        
 24 Whitney, Amy                Brunswick              20:13    19        
 25 Coats, Heather              Walkersville           20:27    20        
 26 Baxley, Mary                Boonsboro              20:38    21        
 27 Lyons, Pam                  Walkersville           20:50    22        
 28 Overcash, Kristie           Brooklyn Park          21:24              
 29 Fuss, Tessy                 Boonsboro              21:38    23        
 30 Nuice, Christy              Boonsboro              21:47    24        
 31 Button, Sue                 Smithsburg             21:55    25        
 32 Johnson, Lisa               Poolesville            22:17              
 33 Hill, Andrea                Poolesville            22:17              
 34 Kaylor, Sarah               Poolesville            23:42              
 35 Anderson, Natalie           Poolesville            24:01              
 36 Burcaw, Mary                Brooklyn Park          25:18              
 37 Sunstrom, Kate              Walkersville           26:05    26        
 38 Hale, Mary Ann              Walkersville           29:27    27        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Brunswick                   35     2    5    6    9   13   18   19   
  2  Smithsburg                  46     1    7   11   12   15   17   25   
  3  Boonsboro                   65     4   10   14   16   21   23   24   
  4  Walkersville                79     3    8   20   22   26   27        



Return to Top

Email | About