MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1988-11-12

1988 State Championships
At Hereford High School
4A Results
11/12/1988
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Campbell, Jeffrey           Randallstown           15:17     1        
  2 Eagleson, Tom               Walt Whitman           15:41     2        
  3 Collyer, Mike               Walt Whitman           15:54     3        
  4 Dietzway, Dave              Chesapeake             16:05     4        
  5 Cooper, Christopher         Randallstown           16:09     5        
  6 Wright, Lou                 Perry Hall             16:11     6        
  7 Clark, Andy                 Bowie                  16:11     7        
  8 Beard, Jeremy               Eleanor Roosevelt      16:12     8        
  9 Funk, Brian                 Old Mill               16:16     9        
 10 Mostrom, Scott              Seneca Valley          16:16              
 11 Parlette, Eric              Rockville              16:27    10        
 12 Casem, Dan                  Meade                  16:34    11        
 13 Haas, Dan                   Severna Park           16:35    12        
 14 Roberts, Ron                Westminster            16:39    13        
 15 Ellis, Matt                 Bethesda-CC            16:40    14        
 16 Hisle, Peter                Walt Whitman           16:40    15        
 17 Lake, Matthew               Springbrook            16:43    16        
 18 Simmons, Mark               Westminster            16:46    17        
 19 Raymond, Mario              Severna Park           16:50    18        
 20 Stevenson, Dwayne           Oxon Hill              16:51    19        
 21 Rosewag, Fred               Old Mill               16:52    20        
 22 Broekman, Pim               Bethesda-CC            16:53    21        
 23 Bridgman, Steve             Chesapeake             16:54    22        
 24 Luers, Scott                Westminster            16:54    23        
 25 Calvert, Jim                Chesapeake             16:54    24        
 26 Davis, Brett                Eleanor Roosevelt      16:56    25        
 27 Supplee, Jason              Bowie                  16:58    26        
 28 Godesky, Chris              Broadneck              16:59    27        
 29 Simmons, Matthew            Westminster            16:59    28        
 30 McCluskey, Ryan             Perry Hall             17:00    29        
 31 Kraich, Patrick             Walter Johnson         17:02    30        
 32 Wyatt, T.C.                 Gaithersburg           17:04    31        
 33 Corbitt, Tom                Westminster            17:05    32        
 34 Williams, Eugene            Meade                  17:06    33        
 35 Schifef, Brian              Walt Whitman           17:07    34        
 36 Persh, Steven               Wootton                17:08              
 37 Geppi, Tony                 Chesapeake             17:08    35        
 38 Taylor, Terrence            Einstein               17:09    36        
 39 Langbaum, Jeffrey           Randallstown           17:10    37        
 40 Carroll, Kenneth            Suitland               17:11    38        
 41 Redgrave, Peter             Einstein               17:12    39        
 42 Wolf, Ted                   Walt Whitman           17:12    40        
 43 Garrett, William            Annapolis              17:14              
 44 Quimby, Mike                Meade                  17:15    41        
 45 Mason, Eric                 Rockville              17:17    42        
 46 Jenkins, Bryan              Severna Park           17:21    43        
 47 Shelby, Chris               Old Mill               17:22    44        
 48 Anderson, Derek             Broadneck              17:24    45        
 49 Boetig, Scott               Old Mill               17:25    46        
 50 Flanigan, David             Springbrook            17:25    47        
 51 Wilcox, Marty               Meade                  17:26    48        
 52 Parvis, Matt                Severna Park           17:27    49        
 53 Azure, Chris                Bowie                  17:28    50        
 54 Vollmer, Craig              Westminster            17:30    51        
 55 Richman, Brad               Blair                  17:30              
 56 Feldman, Jon                Rockville              17:33    52        
 57 Rogers, Andy                Bowie                  17:34    53        
 58 Hudson, Dan                 Gaithersburg           17:36    54        
 59 Hawk, Dan                   Perry Hall             17:38    55        
 60 Atkins, Scott               Einstein               17:39    56        
 61 Kitov, Reuven               Walter Johnson         17:39    57        
 62 Hoppa, Greg                 Old Mill               17:42    58        
 63 Qualey, Paul                Severna Park           17:46    59        
 64 Albert, Michael             Randallstown           17:46    60        
 65 Williams, David             Walter Johnson         17:47    61        
 66 Eng, Tom                    Walter Johnson         17:49    62        
 67 Paden, Ralph                Largo                  17:50              
 68 Fellows, James              Old Mill               17:52    63        
 69 Del Negro, Mike             Walt Whitman           17:52    64        
 70 Earle, Geoff                Walt Whitman           17:52    65        
 71 Murphy, Doug                Broadneck              17:53    66        
 72 Williamson, Ahmed           Largo                  17:55              
 73 Clorety, Cliff              Bowie                  17:56    67        
 74 Bobb-Emple, Aubry           Gaithersburg           17:57    68        
 75 Martin, Brian               Rockville              17:57    69        
 76 Futch, Greg                 Broadneck              17:58    70        
 77 Rho, Jae                    Oxon Hill              17:58    71        
 78 Ingram, Eliot               Bethesda-CC            17:59    72        
 79 Chumley, Mike               Old Mill               18:01    73        
 80 Sokoloff, Mike              Chesapeake             18:02    74        
 81 Lopez, Omar                 Meade                  18:07    75        
 82 Kaupa, Brian                Severna Park           18:07    76        
 83 Kushwaha, Imranul           Wheaton                18:09              
 84 Carter, Kevin               Springbrook            18:10    77        
 85 Battle, Anthony             Eleanor Roosevelt      18:10    78        
 86 Dephillip, John             Suitland               18:11    79        
 87 Lim, Michael                Walter Johnson         18:13    80        
 88 Lake, Anthony               Springbrook            18:14    81        
 89 Jones, Rich                 Severna Park           18:16    82        
 90 Tavener, Andy               Broadneck              18:17    83        
 91 Bershon, Matt               Bethesda-CC            18:18    84        
 92 Myers, Pat                  Westminster            18:18    85        
 93 Allman, Matt                Bowie                  18:18    86        
 94 Krieger, David              Eleanor Roosevelt      18:20    87        
 95 Thomas, Bret                Rockville              18:26    88        
 96 Song, Joon                  Kennedy                18:27              
 97 Beatty, Oscar               Suitland               18:28    89        
 98 Pelish, Henry               Einstein               18:32    90        
 99 Wockley, Bryan              Oxon Hill              18:34    91        
100 Young, Forrest              Oxon Hill              18:38    92        
101 Woods, Vincent              Rockville              18:39    93        
102 Beidelman, Counilous        Suitland               18:40    94        
103 Sbaschnig, Matt             Bethesda-CC            18:40    95        
104 Szczybor, Alex              Perry Hall             18:40    96        
105 Brenny, Rakesh              Walter Johnson         18:41    97        
106 Martins, Chris              Rockville              18:41    98        
107 Ronaldi, Marcus             Oxon Hill              18:41    99        
108 Cowan, Sean                 Perry Hall             18:42   100        
109 Douglass, Charles           Springbrook            18:44   101        
110 O'Conner, Sean              Meade                  18:46   102        
111 Craycraft, Richard          Meade                  18:50   103        
112 Richardson, Ray             Suitland               18:51   104        
113 Drumboole, Brian            Perry Hall             18:52   105        
114 McCaffrey, Bill             Gaithersburg           18:53   106        
115 Koranyi, Balazs             Walter Johson          18:55   107        
116 Torrence, Ian               Gaithersburg           18:56   108        
117 Kane, Scott                 Bethesda-CC            18:57   109        
118 Sanders, Mike               Chesapeake             18:59   110        
119 Bloomfield, Peter           Bethesda-CC            19:00   111        
120 Durick, Jim                 Chesapeake             19:00   112        
121 Harris, Roger               Friendly               19:01   113        
122 Brown, Paul                 Einstein               19:01   114        
123 Li, Lin                     Randallstown           19:04   115        
124 Couglin, Mark               Broadneck              19:04   116        
125 Walker, Sam                 Perry Hall             19:05   117        
126 Ali, Mahfuzul               Gaithersburg           19:09   118        
127 Rudolph, Dave               Einstein               19:11   119        
128 Galloway, Brent             Eleanor Roosevelt      19:14   120        
129 Biles, Jeremy               Eleanor Roosevelt      19:14   121        
130 Page, Lance                 Oxon Hill              19:15   122        
131 Stadnyk, Greg               Einstein               19:17   123        
132 Woltman, Andy               Oxon Hill              19:19   124        
133 Shaffer, Mike               Eleanor Roosevelt      19:24   125        
134 Parkes, John                Springbrook            19:30   126        
135 Draughon, David             Springbrook            19:45   127        
136 Rife, Stephen               Randallstown           19:46   128        
137 Ho, Robert                  Friendly               19:47   129        
138 Hoang, Vu                   Friendly               19:51   130        
139 Djossou, Charles            Suitland               20:08   131        
140 Paisley, Glenn              Gaithersburg           20:09   132        
141 Christensen, Steve          Friendly               20:10   133        
142 Redington, John             Broadneck              20:21   134        
143 Mah, Albert                 Friendly               20:32   135        
144 Stone, Stewart              Suitland               21:17   136        
145 Cain, Larry                 Friendly               21:57   137        
146 Schiein, Jeffrey            Randallstown           22:07   138        
147 Ho, Jose                    Friendly               22:59   139
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Walt Whitman                94     2    3   15   34   40   64   65
  2  Westminster                113    13   17   23   28   32   51   85
  3  Chesapeake                 159     4   22   24   35   74  110  112
  4  Old Mill                   177     9   20   44   46   58   63   73
  5  Severna Park               181    12   18   43   49   59   76   82
  6  Bowie                      203     7   26   50   53   67   86
  7  Meade                      208    11   33   41   48   75  102  103
  8  Randallstown               218     1    5   37   60  115  128  138
  9  Rockville                  261    10   42   52   69   88   93   98
 10  Perry Hall                 286     6   29   55   96  100  105  117
 11  Bethesda-CC                286    14   21   72   84   95  109  111
 12  Walter Johnson             290    30   57   61   62   80   97  107
 13  Broadneck                  291    27   45   66   70   83  116  134
 14  Eleanor Roosevelt          318     8   25   78   87  120  121  125
 15  Springbrook                322    16   47   77   81  101  126  127
 16  Einstein                   335    36   39   56   90  114  119  123
 17  Gaithersburg               367    31   54   68  106  108  118  132
 18  Oxon Hill                  372    19   71   91   92   99  122  124
 19  Suitland                   404    38   79   89   94  104  131  136
 20  Friendly                   640   113  129  130  133  135  137  139
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Many, Kim                   Kennedy                18:25     1        
  2 Kenney, Hollie              Dulaney                19:03     2        
  3 Hickman, Kendra             Eleanor Roosevelt      19:04     3        
  4 Chang, Elaine               Kennedy                19:20     4        
  5 Marcinkevikch, Tammy        Chesapeake             19:27     5        
  6 Powell, Audra               Friendly               19:37     6        
  7 Heaney, Liz                 Eleanor Roosevelt      19:54     7        
  8 Herath, Laura               Severna Park           20:16     8        
  9 Lee, Yvette                 Severna Park           20:23     9        
 10 Moffitt, Debbie             Meade                  20:25    10        
 11 Wright, Christy             Old Mill               20:26    11        
 12 Lavorgna, Paula             Eleanor Roosevelt      20:33    12        
 13 Antman, Missy               Walt Whitman           20:42    13        
 14 Lake, Craig                 Walt Whitman           20:42    14        
 15 Kelty, Ruth                 Walt Whitman           20:43    15        
 16 Warren, Lindsey             Friendly               20:44    16        
 17 Scharfer, Christine         Severna Park           20:50    17        
 18 Jacobson, Britni            Dulaney                20:52    18        
 19 Vanderslice, Liz            Westminster            20:56    19        
 20 Russell, Kathryn            Kennedy                20:57    20        
 21 Bullock, Bonnie             Westminster            20:57    21        
 22 Watson, Tonya               Kennedy                20:58    22        
 23 Dziadson, Shawna            Dulaney                20:59    23        
 24 Fordham, Pam                Eleanor Roosevelt      21:01    24        
 25 Pfefferman, Eleanor         Rockville              21:09    25        
 26 Mandich, Jean               Rockville              21:12    26        
 27 Green, Elizabeth            Rockville              21:15    27        
 28 Carter, Kimberley           Springbrook            21:17    28        
 29 Baker, Kileen               Bowie                  21:18    29        
 30 Cades, Debbie               Churchill              21:25              
 31 Tagliabue, Emily            Walt Whitman           21:27    30        
 32 Hines, Holli                Einstein               21:29    31        
 33 Harris, Tiffany             Walt Whitman           21:34    32        
 34 Stevens, Jeanann            Einstein               21:35    33        
 35 Chamberlin, Rachel          Bowie                  21:38    34        
 36 Ming, Leta                  Walt Whitman           21:39    35        
 37 Bailey, Marcia              Dulaney                21:39    36        
 38 Matthews, Mary              Old Mill               21:40    37        
 39 Shields, Laura              Eleanor Roosevelt      21:43    38        
 40 Boesel, Alison              Severna Park           21:44    39        
 41 Chatterton, Kathy           Eleanor Roosevelt      21:48    40        
 42 Lyden, Angie                Eleanor Roosevelt      21:50    41        
 43 Wood, Brandy                Dulaney                21:51    42        
 44 Pfefferman, Irene           Rockville              21:52    43        
 45 Roch, Rachell               Westminster            21:52    44        
 46 Curtis, Patricia            Oxon Hill              21:53    45        
 47 Linowitch, Kim              Dulaney                21:54    46        
 48 Biggs, Jennifer             Walt Whitman           21:56    47        
 49 Bertocchi, Nicole           Walter Johnson         21:57    48        
 50 Moon, Michael               Blair                  22:02              
 51 Eyombo, Antoinette          Northwestern           22:02              
 52 Rogers, Dawn                Meade                  22:03    49        
 53 Bing, Teloria               Seneca Valley          22:03    50        
 54 Eber, Kristen               Westminster            22:03    51        
 55 Brenneman, Mari             Oxon Hill              22:16    52        
 56 Henske, Amy                 Arundel                22:21              
 57 Williams, Pam               Old Mill               22:23    53        
 58 Cariaga, Ruth               Oxon Hill              22:23    54        
 59 Hsieh, Sue                  Wootton                22:32              
 60 Johnson, Brandi             Broadneck              22:39              
 61 Sanders, Stacy              Chesapeake             22:41    55        
 62 Seifert, Michelle           Rockville              22:47    56        
 63 Coon, Christine             Bowie                  22:49    57        
 64 Johnson, Tiffany            Largo                  22:54    58        
 65 Schummer, Suzanne           Old Mill               22:55    59        
 66 Cassidy, Erin               La Plata               22:55    60        
 67 Villemez, Lillian           Severna Park           22:58    61        
 68 Gray, Danielle              Friendly               23:00    62        
 69 Willoughby, Karlyn          Friendly               23:05    63        
 70 Rivas, Lorena               Springbrook            23:07    64        
 71 Howard, Cetenia             Largo                  23:12    65        
 72 Logan, Yolanda              Springbrook            23:20    66        
 73 Huey, Melissa               Meade                  23:21    67        
 74 Eisemann, Mandy             Seneca Valley          23:24    68        
 75 Bell, Bernice               Springbrook            23:24    69        
 76 Bender, Brenda              Chesapeake             23:25    70        
 77 Webb, Terri                 Chesapeake             23:26    71        
 78 Fairfax, Jennifer           La Plata               23:28    72        
 79 James, Toni                 Einstein               23:28    73        
 80 Pizzino, Debbie             Bowie                  23:30    74        
 81 Marsten, Kate               Severna Park           23:32    75        
 82 Graham, Stephanie           Einstein               23:34    76        
 83 Frankenberg, Karen          Chesapeake             23:36    77        
 84 Recachinas, Antigone        Wootton                23:38              
 85 Barnes, Dionne              Bowie                  23:39    78        
 86 Simmons, Torrey             Walter Johnson         23:41    79        
 87 Meyer, Adrianne             Westminster            23:42    80        
 88 Patterson, Tia              Largo                  23:43    81        
 89 Piper, Karen                Largo                  23:47    82        
 90 Cassidy, Shannon            La Plata               23:47    83        
 91 Fry, Christie               Kennedy                23:49    84        
 92 Sammons, Amy                Bowie                  23:49    85    
 93 Estes, Cynthia              Old Mill               23:50    86       
 94 Broussard, Michelle         Oxon Hill              23:53    87        
 95 Eshleman, Natalie           Bowie                  23:55    88   
 96 Mandich, Teresa             Rockville              23:59    89   
 97 Winston, Nicole             Friendly               24:07    90
 98 Boerrister, Kay             Oxon Hill              24:09    91
 99 Chang, Yoo Jung             Dulaney                24:19    92
100 Milke, Madeline             Oxon Hill              24:26    93        
101 Atia, Hoda                  Walter Johnson         24:32    94
102 Queen, Mary K.              Springbrook            24:37    95
103 Dover, Danielle             Meade                  24:42    96
104 Kushner, Chantel            Friendly               24:46    97
105 Degeogrge, Christy          Severna Park           24:49    98        
106 O'Reilly, Lynn              Walter Johnson         24:51    99        
107 Wallace, Becky              La Plata               25:02   100        
108 Wu, Yu Chin                 Walter Johnson         25:05   101        
109 Lohere, Martsa              Springbrook            25:07   102        
110 Summers, Leslie             Seneca Valley          25:07   103        
111 German, Jodi                Old Mill               25:12   104        
112 Zettler, Katie              Kennedy                25:23   105        
113 Smith, Shannon              Old Mill               25:35   106        
114 Delano, Angela              Largo                  25:48   107        
115 Sellers, Laura              Rockville              26:03   108        
116 Cole, Kesha                 Seneca Valley          26:07   109        
117 Mansfield, Kim              Walter Johnson         26:25   110        
118 Harris, Wendy               Westminster            26:38   111        
119 Stone, Nicole               Largo                  26:42   112        
120 Garret, Melissa             Seneca Valley          26:47   113        
121 Bing, Latia                 Seneca Valley          27:11   114        
122 Lord, Tanya                 Seneca Valley          27:29   115        
123 Van Veen, Katie             Springbrook            27:48   116        
124 Keyser, Rebecca             Largo                  28:06   117        
125 King, Diane                 Chesapeake             28:26   118        
126 Johnson, Sunni              La Plata               28:55   119        
127 Rucker, Melissa             Einstein               29:26   120        
128 Hedrix, Nicole              La Plata               29:51   121        
129 Hildwine, Jean              Meade                          122        
130 Castner, Kim                Meade                          123        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Eleanor Roosevelt           84     3    7   12   24   38   40   41
  2  Walt Whitman               104    13   14   15   30   32   35   47
  3  Dulaney                    121     2   18   23   36   42   46   92
  4  Kennedy                    131     1    4   20   22   84  105
  5  Severna Park               134     8    9   17   39   61   75   98
  6  Rockville                  177    25   26   27   43   56   89  108
  7  Westminster                215    19   21   44   51   80  111
  8  Friendly                   237     6   16   62   63   90   97
  9  Old Mill                   246    11   37   53   59   86  104  106
 10  Bowie                      272    29   34   57   74   78   85   88
 11  Chesapeake                 278     5   55   70   71   77  118
 12  Springbrook                322    28   64   66   69   95  102  116
 13  Oxon Hill                  329    45   52   54   87   91   93
 14  Einstein                   333    31   33   73   76  120
 15  Meade                      344    10   49   67   96  122  123
 16  Largo                      393    58   65   81   82  107  112  117
 17  Walter Johnson             421    48   79   94   99  101  110
 18  La Plata                   434    60   72   83  100  119  121
 19  Seneca Valley              443    50   68  103  109  113  114  115

3A Results
11/12/1988

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Horn, Brian                 Loch Raven             16:15     1
2   House, Sean                 Parkville              16:19     2
3   Whiting, Tavish             North Carroll          16:19     3
4   Frattali, Jeff              Loch Raven             16:35     4
5   Day, Mike                   Thomas Johnson         16:40     5
6   Hankins, Jeff               C. Milton Wright       16:48     6
7   Septoff, Peter              Linganore              16:49     7
8   Cox, Jason                  Lansdowne              16:51     8
9   Rayford, Brian              South Carroll          16:54     9
10  Stevens, Halsey             Frederick Douglass     16:55    10
11  Whidden, Mark               McDonough              16:55
12  Johnson, Reggie             Bladensburg            16:56
13  Zenick, Elliott             Magruder               17:00
14  Smith, Tim                  North Carroll          17:02    11
15  Noonan, Bill                Towson                 17:03    12
16  Letnaunchyn, Chris          North Carroll          17:04    13
17  Novak, Chris                C. Milton Wright       17:07    14
18  Brown, Scott                Liberty                17:09
19  Henderson, Craig            Leonardtown            17:09    15
20  Schneider, Rick             Thomas Johnson         17:10    16
21  Zay, Donnie                 Thomas Johnson         17:10    17
22  Foley, Ted                  Northern               17:13    18
23  Judd, Jason                 Thomas Johnson         17:16    19
24  Tartal, Joe                 Parkville              17:19    20
25  Bralich, Ryan               C. Milton Wright       17:19    21
26  McDana, Steven              Frederick Douglass     17:21    22
27  Strayton, Dan               Linganore              17:21    23
28  Rhodes, Aaron               Leonardtown            17:21    24
29  Feagin, Kevin               Laurel                 17:22    25
30  Watkins, John               North Carroll          17:23    26
31  Pack, Mike                  Dundalk                17:25
32  Davis, Matt                 North Carroll          17:25    27
33  Barney, Alan                Richard Montgomery     17:27    28
34  Martin, Grant               Towson                 17:28    29
35  Durst, Justin               Frederick Douglass     17:28    30
36  Kutzner, Brian              C. Milton Wright       17:28    31
37  Lipscomb, Don               Parkville              17:28    32
38  Ashby, Ken                  Lackey                 17:37    33
39  Morgan, Todd                Lackey                 17:38    34
40  White, David                South Carroll          17:39    35
41  Arick, Will                 Leonardtown            17:39    36
42  Olson, Matt                 Leonardtown            17:40    37
43  Accleb, Walter              Sherwood               17:42    38
44  Sweaney, Chris              Loch Raven             17:43    39
45  Nead, Chris                 Lackey                 17:45    40
46  Beach, Kevin                Thomas Stone           17:45
47  Kelley, Tim                 Lansdowne              17:50    41
48  Fennel, John                Sherwood               17:51    42
49  Crill, Jon                  South Carroll          17:52    43
50  Knight, Ed                  North Carroll          17:55    44
51  Haywood, Eric               Andover                17:57    45
52  Brintnall, Scott            Andover                17:57    46
53  Wunderlich, Jarrod          Towson                 17:58    47
54  Jenkins, Evan               Loch Raven             17:59    48
55  Hammel, David               South Carroll          18:00    49
56  Trimble, Paul               Laurel                 18:01    50
57  Jackson, Chris              Loch Raven             18:02    51
58  Yates, Kevin                Sherwood               18:02    52
59  Cate, Anthony               Richard Montgomery     18:02    53
60  Voorhees, Matt              Towson                 18:06    54
61  Nock, Alex                  Sherwood               18:08    55
62  Lease, Joe                  Parkville              18:08    56
63  Brooks, Charles             Frederick Douglass     18:08    57
64  Horodowicz, Ray             Parkville              18:10    58
65  Jordan, Greg                Leonardtown            18:11    59
66  Averill, Jim                Linganore              18:12    60
67  Comins, Jason               Parkville              18:14    61
68  Storey, James               Frederick Douglass     18:15    62
69  Orsaga, Michael             Paint Branch           18:16    63
70  Whiteside, Jamie            South Carroll          18:16    64
71  Hill, Robert                Potomac                18:18    
72  Granlund, James             Northern               18:18    65
73  Heyer, Don                  Queen Anne's           18:19    66
74  Battle, James               Potomac                18:19
75  Buker, Derek                South Carroll          18:20    67
76  Newland, Thomas             Andover                18:21    68
77  Twining, Jason              Leonardtown            18:22    69
78  Lee, Edwin                  Lackey                 18:22    70
79  Wilhelm, Robbie             Linganore              18:24    71
80  Jackson, Charles            Loch Raven             18:24    72
81  Ewing, Jonathan             Laurel                 18:25    73
82  Williams, Jeff              Linganore              18:26    74
83  Atkinson, Tom               Franklin               18:26    
84  Deak, Joe                   North Crroll           18:27    75
85  Cadd, Craig                 Andover                18:27    76
86  Boone, Scott                Queen Anne's           18:27    77
87  Walcott, Mike               Linganore              18:29    78
88  Reeves, Gordon              Richard Montgomery     18:31    79
89  Terui, Aki                  Towson                 18:31    80
90  Berry, Dave                 Richard Montgomery     18:36    81
91  Carver, Scott               C. Milton Wright       18:37    82
92  Ashburn, Mark               Lackey                 18:38    83
93  Giegan, Adam                Loch Raven             18:39    84
94  Perrotta, Michael           Frederick Douglass     18:39    85
95  Blackledge, Todd            Northern               18:39    86
96  McKamey, Sean               Leonardtown            18:43    87
97  Sartoph, Max                Magruder               18:43
98  Lynch, Jim                  Thomas Johnson         18:44    88
99  Chappelear, James           Lackey                 18:44    89
100 Priebe, Lawrence            C. Milton Wright       18:44    90
101 Castillo, Jorge             Laurel                 18:45    91
102 Cehrs, Erik                 Richard Montgomery     18:45    92
103 Davis, Kevin                Paint Branch           18:46    93
104 Yealdhall, Ed               Queen Anne's           18:48    94
105 Rothen, John                Linganore              18:49    95
106 Bell, Andy                  Towson                 18:49    96
107 Wofford, George             Paint Branch           18:53    97
108 Filbert, Adam               Queen Anne's           18:53    98
109 Bennett, Royce              Landsdowne             18:57    99
110 Hinson, Kenneth             Paint Branch           18:59   100
111 Shreeves, James             Lackey                 19:00   101
112 Webster, Bill               South Carroll          19:02   102
113 Xavier, Joe                 Lansdowne              19:04   103
114 Coker, Christopher          Laurel                 19:05   104
115 Teclay, Semere              Richard Montgomery     19:07   105
116 Athey, Joseph               Laurel                 19:10   106
117 Farrar, Tim                 Queen Anne's           19:11   107
118 Foley, Tim                  Northern               19:14   108
119 Bell, Rick                  Towson                 19:17   109
120 Simmons, Gregg              C. Milton Wright       19:21   110
121 Loew, Chris                 Northern               19:22   111
122 Ricketts, Brooke            Queen Anne's           19:23   112
123 Jenkins, Jay                Laurel                 19:24   113
124 Dalton, Brian               Sherwood               19:29   114
125 Oertel, Bill                Queen Anne's           19:32   115
126 Brady, Michael              Andover                19:33   116
127 Harris, Deresse             Richard Montgomery     19:35   117
128 Llewellyn, Adam             Frederick Douglass     19:39   118
129 Greenhut, Matt              Sherwood               19:49   119
130 Toman, Sean                 Northern               19:52   120
131 Coursey, Matt               Thomas Johnson         19:55   121
132 Roach, Daren                Northern               19:57   122
133 Smith, Mike                 Sherwood               19:57   123
134 Waud, David                 Andover                20:15   124
135 Baraloto, Dave              Parkville              20:17   125
136 Baur, Mark                  Paint Branch           20:44   126
137 Viands, Kenny               Paint Branch           21:01   127
138 Winter, Hendrik             Paint Branch           21:01   128
139 Grogin, Stuart              Thomas Johnson         21:36   129
140 Bennett, Tony               Lansdowne              21:52   130
141 Zaccagnino, Mike            Lansdowne              22:50   131
142 Lasher, John                Lansdowne              24:14   132
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    North Carroll               80     3   11   13   26   27   44   75
2    Loch Raven                 143     1    4   39   48   51   72   84
3    Thomas Johnson             145     5   16   17   19   88  121  129
4    C. Milton Wright           154     6   14   21   31   82   90  110
5    Parkville                  168     2   20   32   56   58   61  125
6    Leonardtown                171    15   24   36   37   59   69   87
7    Frederick Douglass         181    10   22   30   57   62   85  118
8    South Carroll              200     9   35   43   49   64   67  102
9    Towson                     222    12   29   47   54   80   96  109
10   Linganore                  235     7   23   60   71   74   78   95
11   Lackey                     260    33   34   40   70   83   89  101
12   Sherwood                   301    38   42   52   55  114  119  123
13   Richard Montgomery         333    28   53   79   81   92  105  117
14   Laurel                     343    25   50   73   91  104  106  113
15   Andover                    351    45   46   68   76  116  124
16   Lansdowne                  381     8   41   99  103  130  131  132
17   Northern                   388    18   65   86  108  111  120  122
18   Queen Anne's               442    66   77   94   98  107  112  115
19   Paint Branch               479    63   93   97  100  126  127  128
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Benhardt, Vikki             Loch Raven             19:25     1
2   Novak, Jennie               Frederick              20:08     2
3   Key, Latasha                North Hagerstown       20:17
4   Pawlak, Jenny               Magruder               20:29
5   Stoner, Janelle             North Hagerstown       20:42
6   Mattfeld, Jamie             North Carroll          20:46     3
7   Adams, Rachael              Liberty                20:52     4
8   Barr, Christine             Northern               20:54     5
9   Boettinger, Joanna          Linganore              20:59
10  Zirkle, Lisa                Frederick              21:02     6
11  Kinard, Stephanie           C. Milton Wright       21:04     7
12  Minturn, Julie              McDonough              21:07
13  De Lange, Amy               Franklin               21:07
14  Whiting, Tedra              North Carroll          21:09     8
15  Dishun, Sandra              Frederick              21:11     9
16  Willey, Jennifer            C. Milton Wright       21:12    10
17  Houck, Angie                Parkville              21:14    11
18  Storey, Norah               Frederick Douglass     21:14    
19  Proctor, Pam                Towson                 21:15    12
20  Omelio, Michelle            Liberty                21:17    13
21  King, Julia                 Loch Raven             21:20    14
22  Freel, Julie                C. Milton Wright       21:22    15
23  Anselmi, Catie              Loch Raven             21:25    16
24  Marks, Linda                South Carroll          21:41
25  Ehrilich, Allison           Parkville              21:43    17
26  Lyon, Alison                C. Milton Wright       21:46    18
27  Murrill, Terri              Towson                 21:46    19
28  Franklin, Shannon           North Carroll          21:59    20
29  Bogue, Amie                 North Carroll          22:02    21
30  Conjelko, Kelly             Leonardtown            22:02    22
31  Franks, Jennifer            C. Milton Wright       22:04    23
32  Schffran, Karen             Frederick              22:09    24
33  Garten, Tori                Sherwood               22:11    25
34  Tiburzi, Tanya              Leonardtown            22:12    26
35  Lowe, Jennifer              Liberty                22:14    27
36  Carroll, Shannon            C. Milton Wright       22:17    28
37  Bravo, Christina            Liberty                22:19    29
38  Wilmer, Kim                 Liberty                22:21    30
39  Eisenhuth, Amy              Towson                 22:21    31
40  Moldover, Rachel            Richard Montgomery     22:25
41  Namath, Lisa                Sherwood               22:27    32
42  Kosiorowski, Jenny          Northern               22:31    33
43  Delwiche, Becky             Lackey                 22:34    34
44  Meyers, Kim                 Parkville              22:34    35
45  Walters, Hope               Laurel                 22:37    36
46  Proto, Vanessa              Laurel                 22:41    37
47  Scott, Jennifer             Queen Anne's           22:49    38
48  Vorsteg, Bernadette         Laurel                 22:49    39
49  Siegford, Janice            Lackey                 22:49    40
50  Curry, Erin                 Sherwood               22:53    41
51  Rucker, Kathy               Sherwood               22:54    42
52  Brust, Tessia               Thomas Johnson         22:58    
53  Wilson, Helen               Northern               22:58    43
54  Barnhart, Paty              Liberty                22:59    44
55  Reen, Anne                  Frederick              23:01    45
56  Golly, Dan                  Loch Raven             23:07    46
57  Schmidt, Kelly              Leonardtown            23:11    47
58  Burger, Jessica             Towson                 23:11    48
59  Boone, Jennifer             Queen Anne's           23:13    49
60  Kosmos, Rini                Loch Raven             23:17    50
61  Quigg, Janell               Laurel                 23:23    51
62  Diedrick, Janet             Queen Anne's           23:28    52
63  Roberts, Ammie              Leonardtown            23:31    53
64  Ward, Kim                   Towson                 23:34    54
65  Boyce, Tanya                Frederick              23:35    55
66  Horvath, Susan              Queen Anne's           23:38    56
67  Battle, Jane                Potomac                23:39
68  Davis, Sandy                C. Milton Wright       23:40    57
69  Drake, Melissa              Leonardtown            23:41    58
70  Ahearn, Sarah               Liberty                23:43    59
71  Roy, Heather                Laurel                 23:48    60
72  Hall, Nancy                 McDonough              23:49
73  McBain, Janel               Northern               23:59    61
74  Huffman, Kelly              McDonough              24:06
75  Godwin, Jane                North Hagerstown       24:08
76  Kuzyk, Kirsten              North Carroll          24:16    62
77  Berg-Gross, Amber           Richard Montgomery     24:18
78  Dameron, Erin               Franklin               24:20
79  Berkheimer, Betsy           Frederick              24:21    63
80  Pettett, Lisa               Sherwood               24:34    64
81  Reitz, Jenny                North Carroll          24:44    65
82  Lee, Diana                  Leonardtown            24:45    66
83  Hang, Van                   Parkville              24:47    67
84  Gibbs, Jessica              Leonardtown            24:51    68
85  Campitelli, Maria           Northern               24:51    69
86  Davick, Jen                 Towson                 24:54    70
87  Schmitt, Emily              Towson                 24:59    71
88  Grot, Juli                  Sherwood               25:03    72
89  Lambert, Marcia             Bladensburg            25:08
90  Rohe, Inga                  North Carroll          25:11    73
91  Riley, Kathleen             Laurel                 25:27    74
92  Pekala, Jennifer            Lackey                 25:34    75
93  Chesson, Rowena             Bladensburg            25:39
94  Braid, Beth                 Parkville              25:45    76
95  Shaver, Jennifer            Queen Anne's           25:53    77
96  Williams, Tricia            Sherwood               26:03    78
97  Clark, Katie                North Hagerstown       26:09
98  Meyers, Rachel              Franklin               26:22
99  Elrod, Stacy                Lackey                 26:36    79
100 Arnold, Bethany             Frederick Douglass     26:39
101 Frampton, Jennifer          Franklin               26:47
102 Quander, Deidra             Bladensburg            26:50
103 Berdt, Mica                 Bladensburg            27:02
104 Arthur, Crystal             Northern               27:03    80
105 Lornez, Simone              Frederick Douglass     27:03
106 Pekala, Andrea              Lackey                 27:16    81
107 Hokrnung, Tina              Parkville              27:23    82
108 Miller, Christy             Loch Raven             28:43    83
109 Scully, Cheryl              Loch Raven             29:08    84
110 Lubkin, Sami                Northern                        85
111 Saine, Courtney             Frederick Douglass     
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    C. Milton Wright            73     7   10   15   18   23   28   57
2    Frederick                   86     2    6    9   24   45   55   63
3    Liberty                    103     4   13   27   29   30   44   59
4    North Carroll              114     3    8   20   21   62   65   73
5    Loch Raven                 127     1   14   16   46   50   83   84
6    Towson                     164    12   19   31   48   54   70   71
7    Sherwood                   204    25   32   41   42   64   72   78
8    Leonardtown                206    22   26   47   53   58   66   68
9    Parkville                  206    11   17   35   67   76   82
10   Northern                   211     5   33   43   61   69   80   85
11   Laurel                     223    36   37   39   51   60   74
12   Queen Anne's               272    38   49   52   56   77
13   Lackey                     309    34   40   75   79   81

1A/2A Results
11/12/1988

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Rodrigues, Pat              Centennial             15:53     1       
  2 Dye, Bill                   Oakland Mills          16:17     2       
  3 Adams, Russ                 Brunswick              16:20     3       
  4 Sutch, Mike                 Oakland Mills          16:24     4       
  5 Mower, Scott                Smithsburg             16:24     5       
  6 Scavone, William            Hereford               16:27     6       
  7 Mower, Bret                 Smithsburg             16:34     7       
  8 Browne, Jonathan            Oakland Mills          16:36     8       
  9 Augustin, Don               Centennial             16:37     9       
 10 Sturges, Steve              Glenelg                16:40    10       
 11 Stringfellow, Steve         Williamsport           16:41    11       
 12 Gibson, Dewey               Brunswick              16:42    12       
 13 Elwood, Scott               Edgewood               16:42    13       
 14 Wezkland, Bill              Mt. Hebron             16:43    14       
 15 Elwood, Steve               Edgewood               16:44    15       
 16 Munn, Daniel                Hereford               16:44    16       
 17 Jones, Ronald               North Dorchester       16:45    17       
 18 Pierce, Rich                Middletown             16:46    18       
 19 Rankin, Tom                 Glenelg                16:46    19       
 20 Jones, Colin                Mt. Hebron             16:46    20       
 21 Drissel, Joseph             Oakland Mills          16:47    21       
 22 Johnston, Derek             Hammond                16:58    22       
 23 Schoeny, Paul               Oakland Mills          17:00    23       
 24 Tritapoe, Mike              Boonsboro              17:01    24       
 25 Fadeley, Lance              Middletown             17:02    25       
 26 Howie, William              Chopticon              17:02    26       
 27 Hollingsed, Mike            Atholton               17:04    27       
 28 Ciccarello, John            Centennial             17:06    28       
 29 Plasse, Ken                 Oakland Mills          17:06    29       
 30 Cline, George               Middletown             17:08    30       
 31 Tripp, Jason                Oakland Mills          17:08    31       
 32 Cross, Sebastian            Atholton               17:09    32       
 33 Thompson, Budd              North Caroline         17:10             
 34 Shadrick, Brian             Centennial             17:12    33       
 35 Hastings, Aaron             Boonsboro              17:16    34       
 36 Farrar, T.C.                Atholton               17:16    35       
 37 Ramsey, Kevin               North Harford          17:17    36       
 38 Moragne, Marshall           Milford Mill           17:17    37       
 39 Bennett, James              Damascus               17:19             
 40 Allgaier, Steve             Brunswick              17:20    38       
 41 Shrout, Brian               Allegany               17:21    39       
 42 Holtz, Ryan                 Glenelg                17:22    40       
 43 Steele, Kevin               Mt. Hebron             17:23    41       
 44 Wolfe, Rich                 North Harford          17:24    42       
 45 Walters, James              Aberdeen               17:25    43       
 46 Kuczynski, Brian            Hereford               17:27    44       
 47 Wancowicz, Steve            Mt. Hebron             17:31    45       
 48 Douglas, Lane               Wicomico               17:32    46       
 49 Amann, Mark                 Allegany               17:33    47       
 50 Dennis, Lewis               North Dorchester       17:38    48       
 51 Vandervalk, Marc            Atholton               17:40    49       
 52 Estrada, Eric               Edgewood               17:40    50       
 53 Hare, Chris                 Glenelg                17:41    51       
 54 Smith, Brad                 North Dorchester       17:43    52       
 55 Moltere, Eric               Brunswick              17:43    53       
 56 Neidhart, Keith             Fallston               17:44    54       
 57 Browning, Gary              Boonsboro              17:44    55       
 58 Anderer, Jackie             Middletown             17:45    56       
 59 Huppman, Charles            Mt. Hebron             17:45    57       
 60 Dixon, Scott                Hammond                17:46    58       
 61 Townsend, Scott             Hammond                17:51    59       
 62 Smith, Eric                 Chesapeake             17:52             
 63 Archibald, Joel             Chopticon              17:53    60       
 64 Larimore, Andrew            Glenelg                17:54    61       
 65 Beyers, Greg                Allegany               17:55    62       
 66 Anderson, Jim               Atholton               17:56    63       
 67 Thrutchley, Doug            Great Mills            17:57    64       
 68 Ruthloff, Wesley            North Harford          17:58    65       
 69 Clark, David                Eastern Vo-Tech        17:59    66       
 70 Helmers, Scott              Aberdeen               17:59    67       
 71 Lee, Robert                 Milford Mill           18:00    68       
 72 James, Brian                Centennial             18:00    69       
 73 Moltere, Teague             Brunswick              18:01    70       
 74 Cobb, Jeff                  Northeast              18:02             
 75 Artz, Jerry                 Williamsport           18:03    71       
 76 Nutter, Tim                 Boonsboro              18:07    72       
 77 Woods, Scott                Atholton               18:09             
 78 Behela, Tyrone              Parkside               18:10    73       
 79 Yang, Chris                 Fallston               18:11    74       
 80 Keyser, Calvin              Middletown             18:12    75       
 81 Morrone, Mike               Glenelg                18:13    76       
 82 Ford, Quovadis              Central                18:13             
 83 Joyce, Bobby                Great Mills            18:14    77       
 84 Edmonds, Keith              Milford Mill           18:15    78       
 85 Ratcliffe, John             North Dorchester       18:18    79       
 86 Lehneis, Alex               Great Mills            18:20    80       
 87 Greenberg, Marc             Pikesville             18:21             
 88 Cutshaw, Otis               Calvert                18:22    81       
 89 Carey, Tom                  Fallston               18:23    82       
 90 Donahue, Mike               Centennial             18:24    83       
 91 Keckler, Jason              Walkersville           18:25             
 92 Davis, Matt                 Smithsburg             18:26    84       
 93 Wilson, Charles             Aberdeen               18:27    85       
 94 Machat, Josh                Boonsboro              18:30    86       
 95 McCaffrey, E.J.             Centennial             18:31    87       
 96 Perrine, Scott              North Harford          18:32    88       
 97 Welsh, Jamie                North Harford          18:32    89       
 98 Colby, Mike                 Fallston               18:32    90       
 99 Pearce, Rob                 Wicomico               18:34    91       
100 Marland, Brian              Glenelg                18:34    92       
101 Fitzpatrick, Bryan          Bel Air                18:36             
102 Potsaidlo, John             Hammond                18:36    93       
103 Madrake, Mike               Brunswick              18:37    94       
104 Horton, Cris                Great Mills            18:39    95       
105 Choate, Don                 Mt. Hebron             18:41    96       
106 Freshwater, Rob             James M. Bennett       18:42             
107 Digiovanna, Rusty           Wicomico               18:44    97       
108 Dionisio, Steve             Hammond                18:45    98       
109 Puckett, Larry              Catonsville            18:46    99       
110 Fowler, Derek               Great Mills            18:46   100       
111 Jesatko, Stephen            Fallston               18:47   101       
112 Nave, Justin                Allegany               18:47   102       
113 Kline, Mike                 Allegany               18:48   103       
114 Greenberg, Jack             Great Mills            18:49   104       
115 Brown, James                Williamsport           18:52   105       
116 Wilbur, Grayson             Calvert                18:53   106       
117 Kuhens, Mike                Allegany               18:53   107       
118 Bean, Tommy                 Chopticon              19:00   108       
119 Elliot, Walter              Milford Mill           19:03   109       
120 Burnett, Patrick            Aberdeen               19:04   110       
121 Rahnis, David               Hereford               19:05   111       
122 Dingle, Kevin               Catonsville            19:06   112       
123 Myers, Duane                Williamsport           19:06   113       
124 Shenk, Steve                Atholton               19:07   114       
125 Perrygo, Christopher        Calvert                19:08   115       
126 Ketterman, George           Middletown             19:10   116       
127 Belcher, Wesley             North Harford          19:12   117       
128 Benner, Bobby               Smithsburg             19:14   118       
129 Collins, James              North Dorchester       19:16   119       
130 Prager, Eric                Stephen Decatur        19:16             
131 Peterson, Mike              Fallston               19:17   120       
132 Montagna, Mark              North Harford          19:17   121       
133 Eilman, Mike                Fallston               19:18   122       
134 Schroen, Daric              James M. Bennett       19:18             
135 Tisdale, Mac                Middletown             19:19   123       
136 Bilz, Steve                 Eastern Vo-Tech        19:20   124       
137 Swanson, Chad               Wicomico               19:20   125       
138 Hall, Eugene                Gwynn Park             19:21             
139 Wegner, Larry               Williamsport           19:21   126       
140 Bankert, Richard            Chesapeake             19:22             
141 Schwaab, Steve              Northeast              19:22             
142 Wein, Chris                 Eastern Vo-Tech        19:32   127       
143 Dennard, Roger              North Dorchester       19:34   128       
144 King, Kevin                 Calvert                19:35   129       
145 Weaver, Edward              Milford Mill           19:36   130       
146 Whitesell, Mark             Great Mills            19:37   131       
147 Taylor, Peter               Catonsville            19:40   132       
148 McNelis, Jim                Hammond                19:41   133       
149 Nelson, Matthew             Hereford               19:42   134       
150 Krigbaum, Mike              Brunswick              19:42   135       
151 Palanki, Cha                Catonsville            19:43   136       
152 Evans, Dennis               Wicomico               19:45   137       
153 Watkins, Rase               Central                19:45             
154 Hurd, Jeff                  Williamsport           19:46   138       
155 Camper, John                North Dorchester       19:49   139       
156 Giardina, Mike              Catonsville            19:49   140       
157 Menusan, David              Hammond                19:52   141       
158 O'Dea, Russell              Chesapeake             19:53             
159 Seese, Kirk                 Mt. Hebron             19:54   142       
160 Davis, Mike                 Smithsburg             19:56   143       
161 Pfaff, Bill                 Allegany               19:59   144       
162 Stevens, Kwanza             Wicomico               20:06   145       
163 Linton, Chris               Williamsport           20:07   146       
164 Surrett, Wayne              Edgewood               20:14   147       
165 Kershes, Mark               Aberdeen               20:15   148       
166 Veitch, Fletcher            Chopticon              20:17   149       
167 Allister, Ian Mac           James M. Bennett       20:23             
168 Bradbury, Walter            Northeast              20:26             
169 Hancock, Chris              Catonsville            20:27   150       
170 Johnson, Gregory            Calvert                20:27   151       
171 Johnson, Eric               James M. Bennett       20:29             
172 Kleiwer, Corey              Aberdeen               20:30   152       
173 Walton, Jerome              Northeast              20:31             
174 Dingle, Mike                Catonsville            20:33   153       
175 Kirksey, Glenn              Aberdeen               20:40   154       
176 Hutchinson, Brian           Edgewood               20:45   155       
177 Daigle, Jeff                Chopticon              20:49   156       
178 Nesmith, Larry              Milford Mill           20:51   157       
179 Roof, Daniel                Calvert                20:57   158       
180 Zimmerman, Kurt             Chopticon              21:05   159       
181 Bidwell, Kevin              Chopticon              21:23   160       
182 Clatterbuck, Eric           Eastern Vo-Tech        21:53   161       
183 Ashton, David               Eastern Vo-Tech        22:03   162       
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Oakland Mills               58     2    4    8   21   23   29   31
  2  Centennial                 140     1    9   28   33   69   83   87
  3  Brunswick                  176     3   12   38   53   70   94  135
  4  Mt. Hebron                 177    14   20   41   45   57   96  142
  5  Glenelg                    181    10   19   40   51   61   76   92
  6  Middletown                 204    18   25   30   56   75  116  123
  7  Atholton                   206    27   32   35   49   63   73  114
  8  Boonsboro                  271    24   34   55   72   86
  9  Hereford                   311     6   16   44  111  134
 10  North Dorchester           315    17   48   52   79  119  128  139
 11  North Harford              320    36   42   65   88   89  117  121
 12  Hammond                    330    22   58   59   93   98  133  141
 13  Allegany                   353    39   47   62  102  103  107  144
 14  Smithsburg                 357     5    7   84  118  143
 15  Edgewood                   380    13   15   50  147  155
 16  Fallston                   401    54   74   82   90  101  120  122
 17  Great Mills                416    64   77   80   95  100  104  131
 18  Milford Mill               422    37   68   78  109  130  157
 19  Williamsport               426    11   71  105  113  126  138  146
 20  Aberdeen                   453    43   67   85  110  148  152  154
 21  Wicomico                   496    46   91   97  125  137  145
 22  Chopticon                  499    26   60  108  149  156  159  160
 23  Calvert                    582    81  106  115  129  151  158
 24  Catonsville                619    99  112  132  136  140  150  153
 25  Eastern Vo-Tech            640    66  124  127  161  162
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Howard, Jennifer            Fallston               19:17     1       
  2 Atherholt, Laurie           Atholton               19:38     2       
  3 Puderbaugh, Mary            Allegany               19:40     3       
  4 Ober, Christiana            Walkersville           19:52             
  5 McMahon, Meredith           Mt. Hebron             19:58             
  6 Kearchner, Tina             Allegany               20:15     4       
  7 Burse, Dawn                 Milford Mill           20:27     5       
  8 Hardcastle, Amy             Centennial             20:35     6       
  9 Krush, Leslie               Chopticon              20:43     7       
 10 Terry, Katie                Glenelg                20:44     8       
 11 Adams, Kristina             Glenelg                20:46     9       
 12 Wright, Teresa              Boonsboro              20:48    10       
 13 Schaub, Diane               Catonsville            20:55    11       
 14 Mack, Sharon                North Harford          20:56    12       
 15 Tregoning, Lori             Brunswick              20:59    13       
 16 Coffey, Ellen               Atholton               21:01    14       
 17 Hamilton, Indira            Central                21:03    15       
 18 Stephens, Jenny             Middletown             21:05    16       
 19 Getschman, Tara             Atholton               21:12    17       
 20 Miller, Carrie              Allegany               21:12    18       
 21 Beall, Stacey               Fallston               21:18    19       
 22 Ogumba, Tomilola            Fairmont Heights       21:21             
 23 Babbit, Jodie               Pikesville             21:22             
 24 Carter, Denice              Hereford               21:27    20       
 25 Clifton, Becky              Allegany               21:28    21       
 26 Ducouto, Ana                Atholton               21:29    22       
 27 Delauney, Amy               Boonsboro              21:29    23       
 28 Cieri, Kim                  North Harford          21:30    24       
 29 Hawley, Chrstine            Glenelg                21:32    25       
 30 Dahmus, Jeni                South Hagerstown       21:39             
 31 Day, Joanna                 Howard                 21:45    26       
 32 Garner, Mary                North Harford          21:46    27       
 33 Hruska, Dawn                Middletown             21:47    28       
 34 Martin, Natalie             Quince Orchard         21:56             
 35 Jenkins, Tina               Howard                 21:58    29       
 36 Tesar, Tammy                Damascus               22:00    30       
 37 Southall, Alison            Oakland Mills          22:05    31       
 38 Ambrose, Megan              Atholton               22:05    32       
 39 Fields, Charmene            Central                22:18    33       
 40 Shaklee, Shelley            Great Mills            22:20    34       
 41 Gafke, Karen                Glenelg                22:20    35       
 42 Colligan, Dana              Centennial             22:25    36       
 43 Thomas, Tricia              Fallston               22:30    37       
 44 Leffler, Maggie             Atholton               22:31    38       
 45 Sweeney, Jennifer           Boonsboro              22:34    39       
 46 Tolson, Patricia            Oakland Mills          22:37    40       
 47 Anderson, Holly             Boonsboro              22:39    41       
 48 Gale, Whitney               Damascus               22:42    42       
 49 Howell, Emily               Allegany               22:45    43       
 50 Rankin, Tina                Glenelg                22:46    44       
 51 Browder, Jessica            Great Mills            22:49    45       
 52 Steinig, Erica              Damascus               22:50    46       
 53 Earp, Brenda                Catoctin               22:51    47       
 54 Howard, Talbot              Fallston               22:57    48       
 55 Woodson, Sherry             Francis Scott Key      22:58             
 56 Kearns, Amee                Smithsburg             23:00    49       
 57 Daughton, Joy               North Harford          23:09    50       
 58 Daniels, Becky              Middletown             23:10    51       
 59 Dean, Dorothy               Great Mills            23:12    52       
 60 Grossnickle, Kim            Smithsburg             23:16    53       
 61 Albin, Sherry               Williamsport           23:17             
 62 Daniel, Sima                Centennial             23:18    54       
 63 Beck, Gina                  Hereford               23:21    55       
 64 Hastings, Karen             Wicomico               23:21             
 65 Miner, Konda Jo             Damascus               23:23    56       
 66 Walz, Casa                  Middletown             23:24    57       
 67 Price, Anna                 Brunswick              23:28    58       
 68 Farr, Cathy                 Chopticon              23:29    59       
 69 Drefhall, Cindy             Southern               23:32             
 70 Chester, Nicola             Howard                 23:33    60       
 71 Rosvold, Eva                Middletown             23:33    61       
 72 Dooley, Ashlyn              Hereford               23:33    62       
 73 Arnold, Stacey              Fallston               23:34    63       
 74 Cox, Jennifer               Kent County            23:35             
 75 Keyser, Carissa             Middletown             23:38    64       
 76 Wright, Miranda             Central                23:39    65       
 77 Howard, Shelly              Brunswick              23:46    66       
 78 Augustin, Elizabeth         Centennial             23:47    67       
 79 Gralia, Meg                 Centennial             23:48    68       
 80 Pershing, Kelley            Boonsboro              23:49    69       
 81 Brown, Rebecca              Hereford               23:51    70       
 82 Clark, Kristen              Catonsville            23:56    71       
 83 Gappa, Katy                 Calvert                23:59    72       
 84 Stephen, Beckie             Catonsville            24:00    73       
 85 Schnurpfeil, Cory           Catonsville            24:00    74       
 86 Mower, Diane                Smithsburg             24:04    75       
 87 Straum, Lynn                Great Mills            24:08    76       
 88 Brown, Mindi                Glenelg                24:10    77       
 89 Lee, Laura                  Hereford               24:13    78       
 90 Hall, Tracy                 North Harford          24:14    79       
 91 McBride, Alisha             Central                24:16    80       
 92 Krietz, Heather             Catoctin               24:20    81       
 93 Hodges, Jenny               Atholton               24:22    82       
 94 Hamilton, Heather           Southern               24:25             
 95 Osborne, Kelly              Great Mills            24:26    83       
 96 Cortez, Stacy               Great Mills            24:28    84       
 97 Lewin, Julie                Oakland Mills          24:28    85       
 98 Brandenstein, Cathi         Howard                 24:30    86       
 99 Evancho, Michelle           Brunswick              24:36    87       
100 Neill, Nancy                Chopticon              24:37    88       
101 Cherry, Charlene            Central                24:38    89       
102 Henry, Rebecca              Smithsburg             24:44    90       
103 Blamble, Debby              Southern               24:45             
104 Longley, Sarah              Centennial             24:46    91       
105 Evans, Holly                Wicomico               24:49             
106 Garcia, Elizabeth           North Dorchester       24:56             
107 Emming, Katie               Middletown             24:58    92       
108 Flynn, Molly                Fallston               25:11    93       
109 Matterson, Patricia         Fallston               25:11    94       
110 Graf, Jennifer              Damascus               25:15    95       
111 Barnholth, Laura            Edgewood               25:16             
112 Volcjak, Penny              Smithsburg             25:17    96       
113 Twist, Cindy                Northern               25:18    97       
114 Sanzone, Christine          North Harford          25:18    98       
115 Augustin, Mary              Centennial             25:21    99       
116 Ranjithan, Bharti           Allegany               25:23   100       
117 Schoeny, Kim                Oakland Mills          25:25   101       
118 Vandenberg, Muriel          Glenelg                25:34   102       
119 Windisch, Meryia            Smithsburg             25:38   103       
120 Green, Tammy                Edgewood               25:50             
121 Boxer, Elaine               Oakland Mills          25:52   104       
122 Miller, Melissa             Northern               25:53   105       
123 Murdock, Allison            Wicomico               25:54             
124 Hunt, Stephanie             Catonsville            25:56   106       
125 Skidmoore, Heidi            Catoctin               26:03   107       
126 Delphy, Bobbi Joe           Catoctin               26:04   108       
127 Hutcherson, Cheryl          Great Mills            26:05   109       
128 Attia, Li                   Damascus               26:18   110       
129 Miller, Jenny               Catonsville            26:20   111       
130 Hines, Michele              Milford Mill           26:20   112       
131 Stone, Rebekaha             Brunswick              26:21   113       
132 Coates, Catherine           Brunswick              26:31   114       
133 Hadbavny, Anna              Edgewood               26:36             
134 Downin, Emily               Boonsboro              26:38   115       
135 Lawson, Charlotte           Boonsboro              26:40   116       
136 Henry, Fara                 Smithsburg             26:44   117       
137 Olson, Christina            Oakland Mills          26:52   118       
138 Fraley, Tiffany             Catoctin               26:58   119       
139 Herlein, Sarah              Catonsville            27:08   120       
140 Brown, Tanya                Milford Mill           27:15   121       
141 Deniker, Melanie            Northern               27:20   122       
142 Adams, Catherine            Chopticon              27:21   123       
143 Lew, Jennifer               Milford Mill           27:25   124       
144 Georg, Mary                 Northern               27:30   125       
145 Stanton, Laurie             Northern               27:55   126       
146 Rubin, Elaine               Milford Mill           28:02   127       
147 Moyer, Rachael              Howard                 28:13   128       
148 Andrade, Pam                Oakland Mills          28:39   129       
149 Cullen, Robin               Calvert                28:54   130       
150 Bachtel, Frances            Southern               29:56             
151 Haft, Nisa                  Calvert                   NT   131       
152 Moran, Amanda               Calvert                   NT   132       
153 Chambers, Jenny             Calvert                   NT   133       
154 Pilketton, Bonnie           Chopticon                 NT   134       
 
                                   Team Scores                           
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
=========================================================================
  1  Atholton                    87     2   14   17   22   32   38   82
  2  Allegany                    89     3    4   18   21   43  100
  3  Glenelg                    121     8    9   25   35   44   77  102
  4  Fallston                   168     1   19   37   48   63   93   94
  5  Boonsboro                  182    10   23   39   41   69  115  116
  6  North Harford              192    12   24   27   50   79   98
  7  Middletown                 213    16   28   51   57   61   64   92
  8  Centennial                 231     6   36   54   67   68   91   99
  9  Damascus                   269    30   42   46   56   95  110
 10  Central                    282    15   33   65   80   89
 11  Hereford                   285    20   55   62   70   78
 12  Great Mills                290    34   45   52   76   83   84  109
 13  Howard                     329    26   29   60   86  128
 14  Catonsville                335    11   71   73   74  106  111  120
 15  Brunswick                  337    13   58   66   87  113  114
 16  Oakland Mills              361    31   40   85  101  104  118  129
 17  Smithsburg                 363    49   53   75   90   96  103  117
 18  Chopticon                  411     7   59   88  123  134
 19  Catoctin                   462    47   81  107  108  119
 20  Milford Mill               489     5  112  121  124  127
 21  Northern                   575    97  105  122  125  126
 22  Calvert                    598    72  130  131  132  133



Return to Top

Email | About