MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1987-11-11

1987 State Championships
At Hereford High School
AA Results
11/11/1987
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Campbell, Jeffery           Randallstown           15:35              
  2 Ciamarra, Chris             Glen Burnie            16:18              
  3 Brown, Corey                Rockville              16:29     1        
  4 Tenne, Tim                  Perry Hall             16:36     2        
  5 Hughes, Rick                Severna Park           16:39     3        
  6 Andre, Greg                 Walter Johnson         16:42     4        
  7 Palentar, Scott             Perry Hall             16:44     5        
  8 Khawas, Michael El          Walt Whitman           16:48     6        
  9 Jones, Colin                Walter Johnson         16:56     7        
 10 Andrews, Brian              Rockville              16:58     8        
 11 Kershner, Joe               Westminster            16:58     9        
 12 Haas, Dan                   Severna Park           16:59    10        
 13 Magin, Rob                  Westminster            17:03    11        
 14 Stevens, Mike               Perry Hall             17:07    12        
 15 Early, Greg                 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:10    13        
 16 Gilchrist, Warren           Largo                  17:11    14        
 17 Hall, Mark                  Perry Hall             17:12    15        
 18 Parvis, Joe                 Severna Park           17:18    16        
 19 Korrow, Tom                 La Plata               17:20    17        
 20 Beard, Jeremy               Eleanor Roosevelt      17:21    18        
 21 Ross, Tommy                 La Plata               17:22    19        
 22 Shelby, Chris               Old Mill               17:23    20        
 23 Smith, Ricky                Bowie                  17:25    21        
 24 Sheppard, Lemarque          Gaithersburg           17:26    22        
 25 Rosewag, Fred               Old Mill               17:27    23        
 26 Earle, Geoff                Walt Whitman           17:28    24        
 27 Dietzway, Dave              Chesapeake             17:28    25        
 28 Nebiker, Steve              Walt Whitman           17:28    26        
 29 Levy, Jason                 Churchill              17:29    27        
 30 Bridgman, Steve             Chesapeake             17:30    28        
 31 Simmons, Matt               Westminster            17:30    29        
 32 Roots, Darren               Friendly               17:31              
 33 Price, David                Walter Johnson         17:31    30        
 34 Tippett, Frank              Severna Park           17:32    31        
 35 Lim, Mike                   Walter Johnson         17:32    32        
 36 Garrett, Mike               Seneca Valley          17:34    33        
 37 Alspach, Pete               Westminster            17:36    34        
 38 Song, Joon                  Kennedy                17:36             
 39 Lake, Matthew               Springbrook            17:39    35        
 40 Davis, Chris                Meade                  17:40    36        
 41 Corbitt, Tom                Westminster            17:42    37        
 42 Roberts, Ron                Westminster            17:43    38        
 43 Flood, Tom                  Walter Johnson         17:44    39        
 44 Gambell, Chris              Severna Park           17:45    40        
 45 Jordan, King                Springbrook            17:46    41        
 46 Cooper, Christopher         Randallstown           17:47              
 47 Fennell, Derrick            Friendly               17:47              
 48 Kierkendall, Bob            Churchill              17:49    42        
 49 Brown, Tommy                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:53    43        
 50 Davis, Brent                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:53    44        
 51 Morris, Woodland            Perry Hall             17:53    45        
 52 Quimby, Mike                Meade                  17:54    46        
 53 Funk, Brian                 Old Mill               17:55    47        
 54 Parlette, Eric              Rockville              17:57    48        
 55 Shin, John                  Walt Whitman           17:58    49        
 56 Broughton, Denny            Springbrook            17:58    50        
 57 Plack, Jim                  Perry Hall             17:59    51        
 58 Joos, Craig                 Chesapeake             18:03    52        
 59 Parrish, Harry              Westminster            18:04    53        
 60 Robinson, Moses             Eleanor Roosevelt      18:05    54        
 61 Miner, Jim                  Severna Park           18:05    55        
 62 Begley, Martin              Churchill              18:06    56        
 63 Delaplane, Ross             La Plata               18:09    57        
 64 Svara, Chris                Annapolis              18:11              
 65 Gregory, Mike               Perry Hall             18:12    58        
 66 Bowman, Thomas              Suitland               18:14    59        
 67 Calvert, Jim                Chesapeake             18:15    60        
 68 Mostrom, Scott              Seneca Valley          18:17    61        
 69 Eagleson, Tom               Walt Whitman           18:19    62        
 70 Kraich, Pat                 Walter Johnson         18:19    63        
 71 Gervase, Rocco              Springbrook            18:20    64        
 72 Stevenson, Dwayne           Oxon Hill              18:22    65        
 73 Morrison, John              Largo                  18:22    66        
 74 Forshey, Mike               Churchill              18:23    67        
 75 Taylor, Terrence            Einstein               18:26    68        
 76 Hill, Carl                  Gaithersburg           18:27    69        
 77 Fogash, Kevin               Walt Whitman           18:28    70        
 78 Liebow, Michael             Rockville              18:32    71        
 79 Deist, Dan                  Seneca Valley          18:33    72        
 80 Moore, Mike                 Chesapeake             18:36    73        
 81 Eisenreich, Beckett         Einstein               18:37    74        
 82 Carlson, John               Einstein               18:40    75        
 83 Ferrell, Kevin              Eleanor Roosevelt      18:47    76        
 84 Williams, Eugene            Meade                  18:48    77        
 85 Johnson, Joel               Friendly               18:48              
 86 Embry, Diallo               Einstein               18:50    78        
 87 Jones, Jason                Oxon Hill              18:50    79        
 88 Roh, Jae                    Oxon Hill              18:51    80        
 89 Del Negro, Michael          Walt Whitman           18:51    81        
 90 Eng, Tom                    Walter Johnson         18:53    82        
 91 Schaible, Benjamin          Springbrook            18:56    83        
 92 Hawley, John                Seneca Valley          18:57    84        
 93 Flick, Brian                Rockville              18:59    85        
 94 Bosh, Sean                  Meade                  19:02    86       
 95 Lopez, Joe                  Churchill              19:04    87        
 96 Davis, Harry                Suitland               19:05    88        
 97 Flanigan, David             Springbrook            19:07    89        
 98 Lawson, Mike                Chesapeake             19:08    90        
 99 Supplee, Jason              Bowie                  19:09    91        
100 Clymer, Brian               Old Mill               19:10    92        
101 Grabenstein, Richard        La Plata               19:10    93        
102 Clorety, Cliff              Bowie                  19:11    94        
103 Eisemann, Dan               Seneca Valley          19:13    95        
104 Beall, C.G.                 Bowie                  19:14    96        
105 Guy, Adam                   Einstein               19:17    97        
106 Stanek, Matt                Old Mill               19:18    98        
107 Bradstock, Craig            Seneca Valley          19:22    99        
108 Singh, Jatinder             Springbrook            19:28   100        
109 Paden Jr., Ralph            Largo                  19:29   101        
110 Jackson, Anthony            Largo                  19:32   102        
111 Young, Forest               Oxon Hill              19:34   103        
112 Vahlberg, John              Severna Park           19:35   104        
113 Rawlinson, Marc             Meade                  19:39   105        
114 Ronadli, Marcus             Oxon Hill              19:42   106        
115 Campbell, Jerry             La Plata               19:43   107        
116 Baldwin, Robert             La Plata               19:47   108        
117 Jones, Todd                 Meade                  19:50   109        
118 Hudson, David               Gaithersburg           19:52   110        
119 harding, Alfred             Largo                  19:53   111        
120 Gross, Merv                 Old Mill               19:54   112        
121 Oleson, Duane               Churchill              19:54   113        
122 Kennedy, Dan                Old Mill               19:56   114        
123 Holt, William               Gaithersburg           19:57   115        
124 Boerringter, Dean           Oxon Hill              19:58   116        
125 Nguyen, Toan                Gaithersburg           20:07   117        
126 Paisley, Glenn              Gaithersburg           20:08   118        
127 Meyer, Rich                 Chesapeake             20:10   119        
128 Rogers, Mike                Bowie                  20:14   120        
129 Guy, Aaron                  Einstein               20:19   121        
130 Christiansen, Greg          Eleanor Roosevelt      20:32   122        
131 Zimmett, Jeff               Rockville              20:36   123        
132 Wick, Mike                  La Plata               20:37   124        
133 Brox, Michael               Oxon Hill              20:38   125        
134 Weinstein, Jon              Bowie                  20:45   126        
135 McKenzie, Terrell           Suitland               20:49   127        
136 Ketteridge, Tim             Rockville              20:49   128        
137 Midgley, Frank              Churchill              21:24   129        
138 Dephillip, John             Suitland               21:37   130        
139 Cauly, Larry                Suitland               22:59   131        
140 Hill, Tory                  Largo                  23:37   132        
141 Huey, Barry                 Meade                  23:51   133        
142 Loudermon, Lambert          Suitland               25:47   134        
143 Djossou, Charles            Suitland                       135        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Perry Hall                  79     2    5   12   15   45   51   58   
  2  Severna Park               100     3   10   16   31   40   55  104   
  3  Walter Johnson             112     4    7   30   32   39   63   82   
  4  Westminster                120     9   11   29   34   37   38   53   
  5  Walt Whitman               167     6   24   26   49   62   70   81   
  6  Eleanor Roosevelt          172    13   18   43   44   54   76  122   
  7  Rockville                  213     1    8   48   71   85  123  128   
  8  Chesapeake                 238    25   28   52   60   73   90  119   
  9  Springbrook                273    35   41   50   64   83   89  100   
 10  Churchill                  279    27   42   56   67   87  113  129   
 11  Old Mill                   280    20   23   47   92   98  112  114   
 12  La Plata                   293    17   19   57   93  107  108  124   
 13  Seneca Valley              345    33   61   72   84   95   99        
 14  Meade                      350    36   46   77   86  105  109        
 15  Einstein                   392    68   74   75   78   97  121  133   
 16  Largo                      394    14   66  101  102  111  132        
 17  Bowie                      422    21   91   94   96  120  126        
 18  Oxon Hill                  433    65   79   80  103  106  116  125   
 19  Gaithersburg               433    22   69  110  115  117  118        
 20  Suitland                   535    59   88  127  130  131  134  135   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Quinlan, Robin              Bowie                  18:32     1        
  2 Kenney, Hollie              Dulaney                18:56     2        
  3 Mattingly, Virginia         Walt Whitman           19:19     3        
  4 Allen, Heidi                Severna Park           19:20     4        
  5 Hickman, Kendra             Eleanor Roosevelt      19:33     5        
  6 Many, Kim                   Kenendy                19:52     6        
  7 Greenspan, Chris            Wheaton                20:02              
  8 Hershey, Kendra             Bethesda-CC            20:05     7        
  9 Boesel, Allison             Severna Park           20:16     8        
 10 Zubalik, Donna              Old Mill               20:30     9        
 11 Chang, Elaine               Kennedy                20:37    10        
 12 Shaw, Laura                 Friendly               20:38    11        
 13 Powell, Audra               Friendly               20:39    12        
 14 Lamore, Suzanne             Severna Park           20:44    13        
 15 Wright, Christy             Old Mill               20:44    14        
 16 Penxa, Joyce                Perry Hall             20:50              
 17 Heaney, Liz                 Eleanor Roosevelt      20:51    15        
 18 Kuta, Jennifer              Rockville              21:01    16        
 19 Arbogast, Jessica           Severna Park           21:12    17        
 20 Carter, Kimberly            Springbrook            21:13    18        
 21 Graham, Jennifer            Walt Whitman           21:15    19        
 22 Lyden, Angie                Eleanor Roosevelt      21:16    20        
 23 Bistay, Tracy               Bowie                  21:18    21        
 24 Pfefferman, Irene           Rockville              21:18    22        
 25 Mandich, Jean               Rockville              21:20    23        
 26 Hines, Hollie               Einstein               21:21              
 27 Cunningham, Kelley          Severna Park           21:22    24        
 28 Marcinkevich, Tammy         Chesapeake             21:23              
 29 Hexter, Sarah               Churchill              21:25              
 30 Ralston, Christine          Walt Whitman           21:26    25        
 31 Fesser, Karen               Perry Hall             21:36              
 32 Patterson, Rae              Seneca Valley          21:46    26        
 33 Criss, Anne                 Eleanor Roosvelt       21:47    27        
 34 Cory, Carole                Gaithersburg           21:49              
 35 Log, Ellen                  Walt Whitman           21:50    28        
 36 Allen, Whitney              Severna Park           21:54    29        
 37 Warren, Lindsey             Friendly               21:55    30        
 38 Schummer, Suzanne           Old Mill               21:58    31        
 39 Russell, Kathryn            Kennedy                21:59    32        
 40 Spellman, Kathleen          Einstein               22:01              
 41 Bing, Teloria               Seneca Valley          22:02    33        
 42 Baker, Kileen               Bowie                  22:06    34        
 43 Vandersall, Karen           Eleanor Roosevelt      22:08    35        
 44 Fairfax, Jennifer           La Plata               22:09    36        
 45 Howe, Amy                   Annapolis              22:10    37        
 46 Clancy, Kathy               Dulaney                22:10    38        
 47 Evans, Samantha M.          Walt Whitman           22:14    39        
 48 Tagliabue, Emily            Walt Whitman           22:15    40        
 49 Pfefferman, Eleanor         Rockville              22:17    41        
 50 Dobay, Melanie              Wooton                 22:25    42        
 51 Tyree, Sharlisa             Largo                  22:29    43        
 52 Meeker, Wendy               Dulaney                22:34    44        
 53 Palaia, Andrea              Westminster            22:36    45        
 54 Page, Michelle              Severna Park           22:37    46        
 55 Cozad, Laura                Rockville              22:38    47        
 56 Moffitt, Debbie             Meade                  22:42    48        
 57 Smith, Shannon              Old Mill               22:43    49        
 58 Leeds, Margaret             Walt Whitman           22:45    50        
 59 Schmid, Jennifer            Friendly               22:50    51        
 60 Coon, Christine             Bowie                  22:50    52        
 61 Zubalik, Deborah            Old Mill               22:54    53        
 62 Eisemann, Mandy             Seneca Valley          23:03    54        
 63 Pasden, Lorri               Old Mill               23:04    55        
 64 Lavornga, Paula             Eleanor Roosevelt      23:04    56        
 65 Sanders, Stacy              Chesapeake             23:09              
 66 John, Jenni                 Friendly               23:09    57        
 67 Castner, Kim                Meade                  23:11    58        
 68 Andre, Susannah             Annapolis              23:15    59        
 69 Drzewiecki, Kristan         Springbrook            23:18    60        
 70 Farabee, Elaine             Bowie                  23:18    61        
 71 Commock, Nadine             La Plata               23:20    62        
 72 King, Erin                  Dulaney                23:30    63        
 73 Pizzino, Debbie             Bowie                  23:30    64        
 74 Quinn, Rachel               Wooton                 23:33    65        
 75 Evans, Adowa                Meade                  23:38    66        
 76 Gray, Danielle              Friendly               23:42    67        
 77 Healy, Kathy                Kennedy                23:44    68        
 78 Brenneman, Mari             Oxon Hill              23:45    69        
 79 Phillips, Camille           Largo                  23:46    70        
 80 Williams, Erin              Bethesda-CC            23:48    71        
 81 Lear, Darcy                 Annapolis              23:54    72        
 82 Cavender, Katie             Churchill              24:00              
 83 Cracker, Betsy              Seneca Valley          24:05    73        
 84 McIntosh, Ayana             Springbrook            24:15    74        
 85 Thompson, Kathy             Old Mill               24:18    75        
 86 Kushner, Chantel            Friendly               24:19    76        
 87 Quinn, Sara                 Wooton                 24:37    77        
 88 Boerrigter, Kay             Oxon Hill              24:38    78        
 89 Carriaga, Ruth              Oxon Hill              24:40    79        
 90 Huber, Vicki                Westminster            24:46    80        
 91 Boardman, Kelli             Westminster            24:47    81        
 92 Fasick, Lynette             Bowie                  24:50    82        
 93 Ming, Leta                  Springbrook            24:54    83        
 94 Johnson, Tiffany            Largo                  24:57    84        
 95 Daniels, Rhonda             Oxon Hill              24:58    85        
 96 Dover, Danielle             Meade                  24:59    86        
 97 Cassidy, Shannon            La Plata               25:04    87        
 98 Chatterton, Kathy           Eleanor Roosevelt      25:11    88        
 99 Hansen, Heidi               Springbrook            25:12    89        
100 Story, Karen                Westminster            25:13    90        
101 Lasso, Julie                Bethesda-CC            25:17    91        
102 Berry, Megan                Bethesda-CC            25:23    92        
103 Eber, Kristen               Westminster            25:24    93        
104 Bailey, Marcia              Dulaney                25:24    94        
105 Cooper, Jenny               Bethesda-CC            25:27    95        
106 Graham, Stephanie           Einstein               25:28              
107 Kilburg, Lisa               Wooton                 25:42    96        
108 Benbow, Tanya               Dulaney                25:52    97        
109 Hensel, Michelle            Seneca Valley          26:04    98        
110 Blackburn, Carolyn          Rockville              26:04    99        
111 Spinella, Tina              Wooton                 26:07   100        
112 Hill, Andrea                Wooton                 26:11   101        
113 Sellers, Laura              Rockville              26:13   102        
114 Allard, Laura               Dulaney                26:16   103        
115 Caudle, Desiree             Annapolis              26:23   104        
116 Lord, Heather               Annapolis              26:34   105        
117 Wallace, Becky              La Plata               26:38   106        
118 Cogal, Megan                Meade                  26:40   107        
119 Milke, Madeline             Oxon Hill              26:45   108        
120 Lombardi, Tina              Westminster            26:47   109        
121 Zimmerman, Christine        Seneca Valley          27:09   110        
122 Marshall, Kristen           Annapolis              27:34   111        
123 Bing, Latia                 Seneca Valley          27:46   112        
124 Belanger, Helena            Einstein               28:02              
125 Rabin, Carrie               Kennedy                28:44   113        
126 Karch, Kara                 Wooton                 28:46   114        
127 Ward, Tara                  Kennedy                29:20   115        
128 Keyser, Rebecca             Largo                  29:27   116        
129 Zweerts, Nike               Springbrook            29:31   117        
130 Schifflet, Jennifer         Kennedy                29:41   118        
131 Wood, Carolyn               Largo                  30:06   119        
132 Jones, Jennifer             Meade                  30:17   120        
133 Shoemaker, Julie            Annapolis              30:33   121        
134 Ware, Kathy                 Oxon Hill                      122        
135 Bowman, Jennifer            La Plata                       123        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                66     4    8   13   17   24   29   46   
  2  Eleanor Roosevelt          102     5   15   20   27   35   56   88   
  3  Walt Whitman               114     3   19   25   28   39   40   50   
  4  Rockville                  149    16   22   23   41   47   99  102   
  5  Old Mill                   156     9   14   31   49   53   55   75   
  6  Friendly                   161    11   12   30   51   57   67   76   
  7  Bowie                      169     1   21   34   52   61   64   82 
  8  Kennedy                    229     6   10   32   68  113  115  118
  9  Dulaney                    241     2   38   44   63   94   97  103   
 10  Seneca Valley              284    26   33   54   73   98  110  112   
 11  Springbrook                324    18   60   74   83   89  117        
 12  Bethesda-CC                356     7   71   91   92   95             
 13  Meade                      365    48   58   66   86  107  120        
 14  Annapolis                  377    37   59   72  104  105  111  121   
 15  Wooton                     380    42   65   77   96  100  101  114   
 16  Westminster                389    45   80   81   90   93  109        
 17  La Plata                   414    36   62   87  106  123             
 18  Oxon Hill                  419    69   78   79   85  108  122        
 19  Largo                      432    43   70   84  116  119             

A Results
11/11/1987

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Neglia, Chris               Thomas Johnson         16:07    1
2   Kreller, David              Towson                 16:27    2
3   Goden, Rob                  Fort Hill              16:31
4   Baker, Troy                 Paint Branch           16:35    3
5   Smith, Tim                  North Hagerstown       16:37    4
6   Whiting, Tavish             North Carroll          16:43    5
7   House, Sean                 Parkville              16:49    6
8   Dixon, Brian                Thomas Johnson         16:56    7
9   Framptoon, Scott            Franklin               16:58    8
10  Weems, Bradley              Towson                 17:02    9
11  Sillaman, Bryan             Laurel                 17:05   10
12  Shields, John               Thomas Johnson         17:06   11
13  Rayford, Brian              South Carroll          17:11
14  Squires, Brent              Surrattsville          17:12
15  Septoff, Peter              Linganore              17:12   12
16  Cline, Scott                Lackey                 17:13   13
17  Nissley, Doug               Loch Raven             17:13   14
18  Foote, James                Laurel                 17:21   15
19  Brown, Scott                Liberty                17:24
20  Foley, Ted                  Northern               17:25   16
21  Benfer, Eric                Towson                 17:26   17
22  Johnson, Reggie             Bladensberg            17:29
23  Finn, Kevin                 North Hagerstown       17:29   18
24  Burroughs, David            Lackey                 17:30   19
25  Frattali, Jeff              Loch Raven             17:30   20
26  Prince, Jeff                C. Milton Wright       17:31   21
27  Maroney, Mike               Thomas Stone           17:33   22
28  Stevens, Halsey             Frederick Douglass     17:37   23
29  Hankins, Jeff               C. Milton Wright       17:40   24
30  Smith, Leroy                Lackey                 17:42   25
31  Hare, William               North Carroll          17:43   26
32  Adamson, James              Laurel                 17:43   27
33  Noonan, William             Towson                 17:44   28
34  Beavers, Edward             Laurel                 17:45   29
35  Zenick, Elliott             Magruder               17:45
36  Shinnick, Scott             Loch Raven             17:46   30
37  Roberts, Bill               Franklin               17:47   31
38  Behan, Brendon              North Hagerstown       17:49   32
39  Novak, Chris                C. Milton Wright       17:49   33
40  Deering, Chris              Laurel                 17:51   34
41  Mullally, Matt              Sherwood               17:53   35
42  Smith, Tim                  North Carroll          18:00   36
43  Gale, Billy                 Franklin               18:01   37
44  Atlas, David                Leonardtown            18:03   38
45  Tartal, Joe                 Parkville              18:03   39
46  Averill, Jim                Linganore              18:05   40
47  Niles, Myrin                Sherwood               18:08   41
48  Sweaney, Chris              Loch Raven             18:09   42
49  Propes, Robert              Lackey                 18:10   43
50  Horn, Brian                 Loch Raven             18:10   44
51  McKamey, Sean               Leonardtown            18:10   45
52  Mayr, Frank                 North Carroll          18:11   46
53  Arick, Will                 Leonardtown            18:11   47
54  Ro, Alvin                   Sherwood               18:12   48
55  Vogelpohl, John             Liberty                18:15
56  Watkins, John               North Carroll          18:15   49
57  Mahaney, Barney             McDonough              18:16   50
58  Ritter, Jamie               Linganore              18:16   51
59  Accles, Walter              Sherwood               18:18   52
60  Yates, Kevin                Sherwood               18:18   53
61  Feagin, Kevin               Laurel                 18:19   54
62  Balderson, Brian            Franklin               18:20   55
63  Zay, Donny                  Thomas Johnson         18:20   56
64  Cobb, William               North Hagerstown       18:22   57
65  Duba, Chris                 Towson                 18:29   58
66  Reeves, Gordon              Richard Montgomery     18:29   59
67  Morgan, Todd                Lackey                 18:29   60
68  Blanchard, John             Linganore              18:34   61
69  Collins, Tim                Thomas Stone           18:37   62
70  Trimble, Paul               Laurel                 18:38   63
71  Mills, Mike                 North Hagerstown       18:38   64
72  Bralich, Ryan               C. Milton Wright       18:39   65
73  Blackwell, Jock             Leonardtown            18:40   66
74  Gromada, Andrew             North Carroll          18:43   67
75  Martin, Grant               Towson                 18:45   68
76  Turner, Martin              Richard Montgomery     18:49   69
77  Ashby, Ken                  Lackey                 18:50   70
78  Robinson, Michael           Frederick Douglass     18:50   71
79  Keilen, Neil                Linganore              18:51   72
80  Strayton, Dan               Linganore              18:51   73
81  Whitfill, James             C. Milton Wright       18:52   74
82  Durst, Justin               Frederick Douglass     18:55   75
83  Wilczek, Thomas             Richard Montgomery     18:56   76
84  Price, Mark                 Richard Montgomery     18:59   77
85  Weddle, Tim                 C. Milton Wright       19:00   78
86  Jenkins, Evan               Loch Raven             19:02   79
87  Burnside, Paul              North Carroll          19:08   80
88  Graves, Jim                 McDonough              19:08   81
89  Squibb, Jason               Thomas Stone           19:10   82
90  Young, Brian                Northern               19:13   83
91  Neave, Rob                  Thomas Stone           19:13   84
92  Lease, Joe                  Parkville              19:14   85
93  Kavarcik, Kevin             Thomas Johnson         19:15   86
94  Haywood, Eric               Andover                19:16
95  Lipscomb, Don               Parkville              19:17   87
96  Friendlich, Richard         Franklin               19:22   88
97  Hamblin, Jesse              Leonardtown            19:26   89
98  Freel, Martin               Richard Montgomery     19:27   90
99  Oswald, Doug                Linganore              19:29   91
100 Voorhees, Matthew           Towson                 19:30   92
101 Henderson, Erik             North Hagerstown       19:30   93
102 Bergum, Eric                North Hagerstown       19:30   94
103 Comins, Jason               Parkville              19:32   95
104 Beach, Kevin                Thomas Stone           19:36   96
105 Blackledge, Todd            Northern               19:38   97
106 Washington, Shun            Thomas Stone           19:38   98
107 Geigan, Adam                Loch Raven             19:41   99
108 Gourdain, Gerald            Paint Branch           19:47  100
109 Llewellyn, Adam             Frederick Douglass     19:50  101
110 Nock, Alex                  Sherwood               19:51  102
111 Haba, James                 Paint Branch           19:54  103
112 Eckhardt, Hans              Richard Montgomery     19:59  104
113 Orsega, Mike                Paint Branch           20:00  105
114 Gilligan, Mike              Lackey                 20:00  106
115 Taylor, Robert              Frederick Douglass     20:03  107
116 Atkinson, Tom               Franklin               20:04  108
117 Loeser, Andrew              C. Milton Wright       20:07  109
118 Foley, Tim                  Northern               20:08  110
119 Mills, Sarrea               Sherwood               20:14  111
120 Taylor, Robert              Franklin               20:17  112
121 Granlund, James             Northern               20:21  113
122 Moyer, Chris                Leonardtown            20:41  114
123 Hand, Shane                 Frederick Douglass     20:42  115
124 Disandro, Vince             McDonough              20:52  116
125 Wilson, David               Northern               20:59  117
126 Sippel, Thomas              Richard Montgomery     21:00  118
127 Martin, Darrick             Frederick Douglass     21:09  119
128 Haba, James                 Paint Branch           21:22  120
129 Huffman, Ken                McDonough              21:24  121
130 Horodowick, Ray             Parkville              21:27  122
131 Cooke, Troy                 Leonardtown            21:33  123
132 Lindauer, Steve             Parkville              21:41  124
133 Presby, Chris               Thomas Johnson         21:45  125
134 Roache, Darren              Northern               21:56  126
135 Vance, Brian                Thomas Stone           21:57  127
136 Lantz, Mike                 McDonough              22:40  128
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Towson                     114     2    9   17   28   58   68   92
2    Laurel                     115    10   15   27   29   34   54   63
3    Loch Raven                 150    14   20   30   42   44   79   99
4    Lackey                     160    13   19   25   43   60   70  106
5    Thomas Johnson             161     1    7   11   56   86  125
6    North Carroll              162     5   26   36   46   49   67   80
7    North Hagerstown           175     4   18   32   57   64   93   94
8    C. Milton Wright           217    21   24   33   65   74   78  109
9    Franklin                   219     8   31   38   55   88  108  112
10   Sherwood                   229    35   41   48   52   53  102  111
11   Linganore                  236    12   40   51   61   72   73   91
12   Leonardtown                285    45   47   66   89  114  123
13   Parkville                  312     6   39   85   87   95  122  124
14   Thomas Stone               346    22   62   82   84   96   98  127
15   Richard Montgomery         371    59   69   76   77   90  104  118
16   Frederick Douglass         377    23   71   75  101  107  115  119
17   Northern                   419    16   83   97  110  113  117  126
18   Paint Branch               431     3  100  103  105  120
19   McDonough                  496    50   81  116  121  128
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Athey, Jenny                Laurel                 19:18    1
2   Key, Latadhia               North Hagerstown       19:51    2
3   Haas, Jennifer              Magruder               20:09    3
4   Benhardt, Vikki             Loch Raven             20:18    4
5   Peters, Christy             Laurel                 20:30    5
6   Mattfeld, Jamie             North Carroll          20:35    6
7   Proto, Vanessa              Laurel                 20:38    7
8   Pawlak, Jennifer            Magruder               20:50    8
9   Murrill, Terri              Towson                 20:57    9
10  Johnson, Sharon             Queen Anne's           21:04
11  Wagner, Tina                Franklin               21:09   10
12  Holder, Karen               North Hagerstown       21:24   11
13  Storey, Norah               Frederick Douglass     21:31   12
14  Freel, Julie                C. Milton Wright       21:39   13
15  Forte, Beth Ann             North Carroll          21:40   14
16  Stoner, Janelle             North Hagerstown       21:41   15
17  Barr, Christine             Northern               21:41   16
18  Heilman, Heather            Parkville              21:44   17
19  Gallagher, Carol            Liberty                21:46
20  Reiss, Stephanie            Richard Montgomery     21:47   18
21  Conjelko, Kelly             Leonardtown            21:58   19
22  Franklin, Shannon           North Carroll          22:02   20
23  Brust, Tessia               Thomas Johnson         22:06
24  Kosiorowski, Jennifer       Northern               22:06   21
25  McGinley, Laura             South Carroll          22:11   22
26  Clatterbuck, Kay            Loch Raven             22:13   23
27  Taylor, Barbara             Frederick Douglass     22:15   24
28  Ziegler, Lynn               North Hagerstown       22:18   25
29  Kinard, Stephanie           C. Milton Wright       22:19   26
30  Overberger, Colleen         NOrth Hagerstown       22:28   27
31  Franks, Jennifer            C. Milton Wright       22:32   28
32  Olson, Amy                  Magruder               22:37   29
33  Whiting, Tedra              North Carroll          22:39   30
34  King, Julia                 Loch Raven             22:42   31
35  Davis, Sandy                C. Milton Wright       22:44   32
36  Erhlich, Allison            Parkville              22:50   33
37  Hill, Karen                 Duval                  22:52
38  Namath, Lisa                Sherwood               22:52   34
39  Carroll, Shannon            C. Milton Wright       22:55   35
40  Mullins, Katie              South Carroll          22:56   36
41  Vorsteg, Berdadette         Laurel                 22:57   37
42  Knab, Laura                 Linganore              22:57   38
43  Strevig, Tammy              North Carroll          22:58   39
44  Meyers, Kim                 Parkville              22:59   40
45  Henderson, Carol            Frederick Douglass     22:59   41
46  Eisenhuth, Amy              Towson                 23:00   42
47  Dell, Shelly                North Carroll          23:00   43
48  Beletti, Laura              Franklin               23:02   44
49  Repass, Catherine           Laurel                 23:10   45
50  Lord, Susan                 Laurel                 23:12   46
51  McBain, Cathy               Northern               23:14   47
52  Berkheimer, Betsy           Frederick              23:19
53  Chippina, Christine         Laurel                 23:23   48
54  Rohe, Inga                  North Carroll          23:24   49
55  Rose, Amy                   South Carroll          23:26   50
56  Houck, Angie                Parkville              23:28   51
57  Williams, Rhonda            Frederick Douglass     23:30   52
58  Anselmi, Catie              Loch Raven             23:34   53
59  Abernathy, Becky            Linganore              23:39   54
60  Devine, Eileen              Surrattsville          23:39
61  Bergin, Kim                 C. Milton Wright       23:40   55
62  Lyon, Alison                C. Milton Wright       23:43   56
63  Quade, Jeanette             Leonardtown            23:45   57
64  Golly, Dana                 Loch Raven             23:46   58
65  McCue, Kim                  Thomas Stone           23:56   59
66  Stewart, Valerie            Northern               23:58   60
67  Depo, Marcia                Loch Raven             23:59   61
68  Derge, Kathy                Thomas Johnson         24:01
69  Mask, Dawn                  Northern               24:02   62
70  Kleeman, Karen              Towson                 24:06   63
71  Shaw, Jena                  Linganore              24:10   64
72  Swann, Maria                Frederick Douglass     24:14   65
73  Boone, Jenny                Queen Anne's           24:14
74  Marks, Linda                South Carroll          24:14   66
75  Burger, Jessica             Towson                 24:17   67
76  Drake, Melissa              Leonardtown            24:18   68
77  Garten, Tori                Sherwood               24:18   69
78  Kelly, Allison              McDonough              24:19
79  Roberts, Ammie              Leonardtown            24:24   70
80  Rucker, Katherine           Sherwood               24:24   71
81  Marks, Dorinda              Potomac                24:27
82  Curry, Arin                 Sherwood               24:29   72
83  McBain, Janel               Northern               24:37   73
84  McAndrew, Kim               South Carroll          24:     74
85  Price, Lisa                 Northern               24:42   75
86  Jarmuth, Debra              Richard Montgomery     24:49   76
87  Hall, Nancy                 McDonough              24:49
88  McHugh, Kelly               Towson                 24:58   77
89  Godwin, Jane                North Hagerstown       24:59   78
90  Delwiche, Becky             Lackey                 24:59   
91  Dameron, Erin               Franklin               25:00   79
92  Bird, Chris                 Linganore              25:03   80
93  Ledford, Vicki              Linganore              25:05   81
94  Gregory, Becca              Linganore              25:08   82
95  Lee, Diana                  Leonardtown            25:10   83
96  Pyles, Amy                  Loch Raven             25:16   84
97  Ensign, Abby                Magruder               25:17   85
98  McCormick, Megan            Richard Montgomery     25:19   86
99  Spano, Marie                Richard Montgomery     25:21   87
100 Irish, Jenny                Towson                 25:29   88
101 Ju, Yvette                  Magruder               25:30   89
102 Schmidt, Kelly              Leonardtown            25:40   90
103 Hinson, Margaret            Frederick Douglass     25:42   91
104 Jerez, Paulina              Towson                 25:45   92
105 Baker, Jennifer             Richard Montgomery     25:54   93
106 Miller, Brooke              Sherwood               25:54   94
107 Poppino, Jennie             Thomas Stone           26:08   95
108 Vance, Julie                Thomas Stone           26:14   96
109 Potapovs, Krista            Magruder               26:57   97
110 Grot, Julie                 Sherwood               27:12   98
111 Arnold, Bethaney            Frederick Douglass     27:17   99
112 Towery, Kati                Franklin               27:35  100
113 Kelly, Gina                 Thomas Stone           28:10  101
114 Sohn, Jeanette              Franklin               28:24  102
115 Moore, Johnette             North Hagerstown       28:29  103
116 Fortin, Lisa                Leonardtown            28:32  104
117 Lindemann, Stephanie        Thomas Stone           29:10  105
118 El-Amin, Tanneh             Parkville              29:30  106
119 Taubman, Shaina             Magruder               31:36  107
120 Pettitti, Lisa              Sherwood               32:42  108
121 Cujdik, Mary                Franklin               34:18  109
122 Pittman, Maleana            Franklin               34:31  110
123 Stevens, Devina             Thomas Stone           36:03  111
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    North Hagerstown            80     2   11   15   25   27   78  103
2    Laurel                      95     1    5    7   37   45   46   48
3    North Carroll              109     6   14   20   30   39   43   49
4    C. Milton Wright           134    13   26   28   32   35   55   56
5    Loch Raven                 169     4   23   31   53   58   61   84
6    Frederick Douglass         194    12   24   41   52   65   91   99
7    Northern                   206    16   21   47   60   62   73   75
8    Magruder                   214     3    8   29   85   89   97  107
9    Parkville                  247    17   33   40   51  106
10   South Carroll              248    22   36   50   66   74
11   Towson                     258     9   42   63   67   77   88   92
12   Leonardtown                297    19   57   68   70   83   90  104
13   Linganore                  317    38   54   64   80   81   82
14   Franklin                   335    10   44   79  100  102  109  110
15   Sherwood                   340    34   69   71   72   94   98  108
16   Richard Montgomery         360    18   76   86   87   93
17   Thomas Stone               456    59   95   96  101  105  111

BC Results
11/11/1987

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Hayden, Patrick             Oakland Mills          16:14     1        
  2 Rodrigues, Pat              Centennial             16:22     2        
  3 Walters, Paul               Aberdeen               16:25     3        
  4 White, Steven               Central                16:25     4        
  5 Lesser, Chris               Parkside               16:32     5        
  6 Megary, Matt                Mount Hebron           16:33     6        
  7 Tesnau, Erik                Fallston               16:41     7        
  8 Debaugh, Matt               Boonsboro              16:55     8        
  9 Jones, Omar                 Glenelg                16:58     9       
 10 Elwood, Scott               Edgewood               17:01    10        
 11 Sutch, Mike                 Oakland Mills          17:01    11        
 12 Cross, Sebastian            Atholton               17:04    12        
 13 Walters, James              Aberdeen               17:04    13        
 14 Stringfellow, Steve         Williamsport           17:05    14        
 15 Nichols, Ryan               North Harford          17:06    15        
 16 Mower, Scott                Smithsburg             17:06    16        
 17 Sabino, Michael             Catonsville            17:09              
 18 Vandervalk, Marc            Atholton               17:09    17        
 19 Wolfe, Tony                 Francis Scott Key      17:10              
 20 Thomas, David               Oakland Mills          17:15    18        
 21 Stanley, Cornell            North Dorchester       17:18              
 22 Gruver, Nathan              North Harford          17:21    19        
 23 Artz, Jerry                 Williamsport           17:24    20        
 24 Scavone, Bill               Hereford               17:25    21        
 25 Roddy, Mike                 Bel Air                17:27            
 26 Oliver, Greg                Atholton               17:27    22        
 27 Haney, Pat                  Glenelg                17:28    23       
 28 Rankin, Tom                 Glenelg                17:28    24        
 29 Anderer, Xande              Middletown             17:28    25        
 30 Tripp, Jason                Oakland Mills          17:29    26        
 31 Munn, Daniel                Hereford               17:30    27        
 32 Boone, Jon                  Oakland Mills          17:32    28        
 33 Jones, Colin                Mount Hebron           17:32    29        
 34 Rupprecht, Kurt             Wicomico               17:34    30        
 35 Moragne El, Marshal         Milford Mill           17:38    31        
 36 Mattox, Dwayne              Parkside               17:43    32        
 37 Curtchley, Kyle             Middletown             17:46    33        
 38 Hastings, Aaron             Boonsboro              17:47    34        
 39 Neidhart, Keith             Fallston               17:47    35        
 40 Elwood, Steve               Edgewood               17:48    36        
 41 Browne, Jonathan            Oakland Mills          17:48    37        
 42 Marland, Brian              Glenelg                17:49    38        
 43 Hasty, Willie               Walkersville           17:50    39        
 44 Ritchey, Chad               Oakland Mills          17:52    40        
 45 Livezey, Jim                Parkside               17:54    41        
 46 Wilson, Charles             Aberdeen               17:56    42        
 47 Collins, Scott              Wicomico               17:56    43        
 48 Gebhardt, Fred              Fallston               17:58    44        
 49 Mitic, Scott                Centennial             17:58    45        
 50 Fadeley, Lance              Middletown             17:59    46        
 51 Kubofciik, Joe              Mount Hebron           17:59    47        
 52 Ramsey, Kevin               North Harford          17:59    48        
 53 Steele, Kevin               Mount Hebron           18:03    49        
 54 Howe, William               Chopticon              18:06    50        
 55 Graff, Nate                 Wicomico               18:07    51        
 56 Frate, Robert               Atholton               18:07    52        
 57 Dowd, Chris                 Brunswick              18:08    53        
 58 Embrey, Joe                 Calvert                18:10            
 59 Cline, Walter               Middletown             18:10    54        
 60 Cline, George               Middletown             18:11    55        
 61 Wyks, Jay                   Middletown             18:11    56        
 62 Sturges, Steven             Glenelg                18:12    57        
 63 Rahnis, Michael             Hereford               18:12    58        
 64 Viar, Todd                  Williamsport           18:15    59        
 65 Hare, Chris                 Glenelg                18:16    60        
 66 Schwaab, Steve              Northeast              18:18    61        
 67 Kuczynski, Brandon          Hereford               18:21    62        
 68 Joyce, Bobby                Great Mills            18:25    63        
 69 Nupp, John                  Mount Hebron           18:26    64        
 70 Miller, John                Parkside               18:26    65        
 71 Ickes, Eric                 Booonsboro             18:27    66        
 72 Strausbaugh, Eric           Milford Mill           18:27    67        
 73 Davis, Rick                 Williamsport           18:29    68        
 74 Larimore, Andrew            Glenelg                18:32    69        
 75 Gruver, Joel                North Harford          18:32    70        
 76 Douglas, Lane               Wicomico               18:32    71        
 77 Harries, Phil               Atholton               18:33    72        
 78 Bennett, Jimmy              Damascus               18:35    73        
 79 Berry, Kent                 Damascus               18:35    74        
 80 Jones, Brian                Parkside               18:35    75        
 81 Brian, Larry                Atholton               18:36    76        
 82 Shadrick, Brian             Centennial             18:37    77        
 83 Welsh, Jamie                North Harford          18:38    78        
 84 Adams, Russ                 Brunswick              18:40    79        
 85 Schales, Ken                Wicomico               18:40    80        
 86 Gladu, Craig                Kent County            18:41              
 87 Lehneis, Alex               Great Mills            18:41    81        
 88 Deleon, Brian               Brunswick              18:42    82        
 89 Gelazela, Matt              Hereford               18:42    83        
 90 Walker, Darryl              Damascus               18:43    84        
 91 Augustin, Don               Centennial             18:45    85        
 92 Anderson, Jim               Atholton               18:47    86        
 93 Meinert, Russell            Aberdeen               18:48    87        
 94 Antonucci, Nick             Centennial             18:49    88        
 95 Davis, Matt                 Smithsburg             18:50    89        
 96 Puderbaugh, Rich            Allegany               18:50    90        
 97 Brown, Howard               Milford Mill           18:53    91        
 98 Beck, Matt                  Hereford               18:53    92        
 99 Pierce, Rich                Middletown             18:53    93        
100 Shrout, Brian               Allegany               18:54    94        
101 Enyart, Erik                Howard                 18:55             
102 Bearden, Tyree              Central                18:57    95        
103 Bennett, Danny              Chopticon              18:58    96        
104 Schulte, Justin             Chopticon              18:58    97        
105 Donahue, Mike               Centennial             18:59    98        
106 Warner, Mike                Aberdeen               18:59    99        
107 Moltere, Eric               Brunswick              18:59   100        
108 Yang, Chris                 Fallston               19:01   101        
109 Helmers, Scott              Aberdeen               19:03   102        
110 Carey, Tom                  Fallston               19:04   103        
111 Kuhens, Mike                Allegany               19:05   104        
112 Keckler, Jason              Walkersville           19:06   105        
113 Hurd, Jeff                  Williamsport           19:07   106        
114 Benner, Bobby               Smithsburg             19:07   107        
115 Miller, Marcus              Central                19:08   108        
116 Hicks, Theodore             Central                19:08   109        
117 Shelton, Joe                Milford Mill           19:09   110        
118 Terrell, Rich               Walkersville           19:12   111        
119 Archibald, Joel             Chopticon              19:12   112        
120 Knott, Curtis               Great Mills            19:13   113        
121 Woodward, Michael           Hereford               19:15   114        
122 Roman, Steve                Centennial             19:18   115        
123 Estrada, Eric               Edgewood               19:22   116        
124 Brinegar, Jamie             Fallston               19:23   117        
125 Perrine, Scott              North Harford          19:24   118        
126 Boone, Joseph               Forestville            19:25              
127 Correll, Jacob              Milford Mill           19:31   119        
128 Schaefer, Jim               Mount Hebron           19:34   120        
129 Cobb, Jeff                  Northeast              19:37   121        
130 Nutter, Tim                 Boonsboro              19:38   122        
131 Rose, Tom                   North Harford          19:41   123        
132 Bailey, Matt                Damascus               19:42   124        
133 Culver, David               Wicomico               19:46   125        
134 Gibson, Dewey               Brunswick              19:52   126        
135 Peters, Eric                Parkside               19:54   127        
136 Shelley, Mark               Damascus               19:55   128        
137 Wancowitz, Steve            Mount Hebron           19:56   129        
138 Beyer, Greg                 Great Mills            19:58   130        
139 Colby, Mike                 Fallston               20:00   131        
140 Bradbury, Walter            Northeast              20:01   132        
141 Small, Maurice              Forestville            20:02              
142 Horton, Chris               Great Mills            20:03   133        
143 Scott, Stuart               Edgewood               20:06   134        
144 Jarrell, Chris              Catonsville            20:12              
145 Mattson, William            Aberdeen               20:16   135        
146 Hardrick, Chip              Damascus               20:22   136        
147 Easterday, Mike             Boonsboro              20:25   137        
148 Katz, Mike                  Northeast              20:32   138        
149 Geehreng, Paul              Damascus               20:34   139        
150 Pollard, Warren             Central                20:41   140        
151 Clayton, Grant              Allegany               20:44   141        
152 Krigbaum, Mike              Brunswick              20:47   142        
153 Digiovanna, Rusty           Wicomico               20:53   143        
154 Taber, Keith                Smithsburg             20:55   144        
155 Householder, Eric           Williamsport           20:55   145        
156 Kearns, Willard             Boonsboro              20:58   146        
157 Hampton, Bennie             Central                20:59   147        
158 Surrett, Wayne              Edgewood               21:06   148        
159 Hurd, Jimmy                 Smithsburg             21:11   149        
160 Burger, Marc                Northeast              21:11   150        
161 Dize, Cliff                 Parkside               21:12   151        
162 Nutter, Rob                 Brunswick              21:12   152        
163 Brown, James                Williamsport           21:19   153        
164 Lewis, James                Boonsboro              22:11   154        
165 House, Eddie                Allegany               22:23   155        
166 Blodnikar, Rob              Walkersville           22:27   156        
167 Eastep, Ron                 Walkersville           22:45   157        
168 Pollard, Michael            Central                22:47   158        
169 Lancaster, Bruce            Eastern Vo-Tech        23:05              
170 Veitch, Fletcher            Chopticon              23:22   159        
171 Cloyd, Brett                Catonsville            23:23              
172 O'Dell, David               Chopticon              25:35   160        
173 Green, Bryan                Milford Mill           26:07   161        
174 Hoover, Gary                Walkersville           27:35   162        
175 Cutshell, Steve             Walkersville           31:46   163        
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Oakland Mills               84     1   11   18   26   28   37   40   
  2  Glenelg                    151     9   23   24   38   57   60   69   
  3  Atholton                   175    12   17   22   52   72   76   86   
  4  Mount Hebron               195     6   29   47   49   64  120  129   
  5  Middletown                 213    25   33   46   54   55   56   93   
  6  Parkside                   218     5   32   41   65   75  127  151   
  7  North Harford              230    15   19   48   70   78  118  123   
  8  Aberdeen                   244     3   13   42   87   99  102  135   
  9  Hereford                   251    21   27   58   62   83   92  114   
 10  Williamsport               267    14   20   59   68  106  145  153   
 11  Wicomico                   275    30   43   51   71   80  125  143   
 12  Fallston                   290     7   35   44  101  103  117  131   
 13  Centennial                 297     2   45   77   85   88   98  115   
 14  Boonsboro                  367     8   34   66  122  137  146  154   
 15  Milford Mill               418    31   67   91  110  119  161        
 16  Brunswick                  440    53   79   82  100  126  142  152   
 17  Edgewood                   444     4   10   36  116  134  148        
 18  Central                    456    95  108  109  140  147  158        
 19  Damascus                   483    73   74   84  124  128  136  139   
 20  Smithsburg                 505    16   89  107  144  149             
 21  Chopticon                  514    50   96   97  112  159  160        
 22  Great Mills                520    63   81  113  130  133             
 23  Walkersville               568    39  105  111  156  157  162  163   
 24  Allegany                   584    90   94  104  141  155             
 25  Northeast                  602    61  121  132  138  150             
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Rausch, Steffi              Howard                 19:06     1        
  2 Beresh, Kathy               North Harford          19:27     2        
  3 Leffel, Mary                Hereford               20:00     3        
  4 Coffey, Janet               Atholton               20:11     4        
  5 Garner, Mary                North Harford          20:15     5        
  6 Krasisser, Lynn             Centennial             20:18     6        
  7 Colligan, Dana              Centennial             20:21     7        
  8 Burse, Dawn                 Milford Mill           20:28              
  9 Atherholt, Laurie           Atholton               20:39     8        
 10 Gaidis, Kathy               Centennial             20:42     9        
 11 Stephens, Jenny             Middletown             20:52    10        
 12 Tesar, Tammy                Damascus               20:57    11        
 13 Getschman, Tara             Atholton               20:57    12        
 14 Sothoron, Shannon           Great Mills            20:57    13        
 15 Kamps, Amy                  Hereford               21:01    14        
 16 Hardcastle, Amy             Centennial             21:02    15        
 17 Krush, Leslie               Chopticon              21:04    16        
 18 Splete, Heidi               Damascus               21:11    17        
 19 Adams, Kristina             Glenelg                21:16    18        
 20 Puderbaugh, Mary            Allegany               21:16    19        
 21 Wright, Teresa              Boonsboro              21:28    20        
 22 Jenkins, Tina               Howard                 21:29    21        
 23 Terry, Katie                Glenelg                21:30    22        
 24 Leffler, Maggie             Atholton               21:32    23        
 25 McMahon, Meredith           Mount Hebron           21:37    24        
 26 Dahle, Renee                Hereford               21:38    25        
 27 Smedira, Carrie             Damascus               21:43    26        
 28 Roberts, Karmen             Central                21:44    27        
 29 Ambrose, Kerry              Atholton               21:48    28        
 30 Coffey, Ellen               Atholton               21:52    29        
 31 Cox, Jennifer               Kent County            21:54              
 32 Kearchner, Tina             Allegany               21:58    30        
 33 Cieri, Kim                  North Harford          22:01    31        
 34 Ambrose, Megan              Atholton               22:06    32        
 35 Shaklee, Shelley            Great Mills            22:08    33        
 36 Murdock, Stacey             Wicomico               22:09              
 37 Shaw, Heather               Allegany               22:10    34        
 38 Smith, Stephanie            Boonsboro              22:13    35        
 39 Witek, Beth                 North Harford          22:15    36        
 40 Hamilton, Indira            Central                22:17    37        
 41 Daniels, Becky              Middletown             22:26    38        
 42 Day, Joanna                 Howard                 22:28    39        
 43                             Mount Hebron           22:30    40        
 44 Lobbin, Suzi                Oakland Mills          22:33    41        
 45 Morris, Deirdre             Forestville            22:42    42        
 46 Wright, Miranda             Central                22:42    43        
 47 Allmon, Becky               Oakland Mills          22:45    44        
 48                             Mount Hebron           23:00    45        
 49                             Mount Hebron           23:03    46        
 50                             Mount Hebron           23:03    47        
 51 Hale, Rachel                Northeast              23:12              
 52 Rankin, Tina                Glenelg                23:19    48        
 53 Miller, Amella              North Harford          23:24    49        
 54 Hollister, Tricia           Smithsburg             23:33              
 55 Bearden, Sheree             Central                23:35    50        
 56 Dooley, Ashlyn              Hereford               23:37    51        
 57 Hudgins, Denise             Hereford               23:46    52        
 58 Erwin, Melissa              Chopticon              23:47    53        
 59 Hilton, Kendell             Forestville            23:49    54        
 60 Bellavance, Eve             James M. Bennett       23:51              
 61 Kennard, Karin              Stephen Decatur        23:54              
 62 Henry, Rebecca              Smithsburg             23:55              
 63                             Mount Hebron           23:59    55        
 64 Wolbert, Kim                North Harford          24:00    56        
 65 Albin, Sherry               Williamsport           24:04    57        
 66 Kearns, Amee                Smithsburg             24:06              
 67 Curran, Heather             Howard                 24:13    58        
 68 Stull, Dawn                 Brunswick              24:14              
 69 Fralin, Beth                Boonsboro              24:20    59        
 70 Nerem, Teresa               Chopticon              24:24    60        
 71 Grinsport, Beth             Howard                 24:25    61        
 72 Miller, Brandi              North Harford          24:27    62        
 73 Augustin, Elizabeth         Centennial             24:31    63        
 74 Steveson, Pam               Forestville            24:33    64        
 75 Beck, Regina                Hereford               24:35    65        
 76 Rosvold, Eva                Middletown             24:40    66        
 77 Keller, Tammi               Middletown             24:41    67        
 78                             Mount Hebron           24:43    68        
 79 Vestevich, Kathy            Oakland Mills          24:45    69        
 80 Krumpe, Valerie             Chopticon              24:51    70        
 81 Kaouris, Joanne             Wicomico               24:53              
 82 Longley, Sarah              Centennial             24:53    71        
 83 Schwan, Joan                Oakland Mills          24:55    72        
 84 Walling, Michelle           Boonsboro              24:58    73        
 85 Cook, Lucy                  Aberdeen               25:03              
 86 Kvech, Michelle             Centennial             25:10    74        
 87 Garcia, Elizabeth           North Dorchester       25:14              
 88 Srainer, Kate               Oakland Mills          25:16    75        
 89 Boxer, Elaine               Oakland Mills          25:30    76        
 90 Pershing, Kelley            Boonsboro              25:33    77        
 91 Clifton, Becky              Allegany               25:35    78        
 92 Tramontana, Cathy           Hereford               25:37    79        
 93 Downin, Emily               Boonsboro              25:37    80        
 94 Roberts, Alisha             Central                25:49    81        
 95 Graf, Jennifer              Damascus               25:51    82        
 96 Howell, Emily               Allegany               25:52    83        
 97 McNealy, Tami               Brunswick              25:53              
 98 Gafke, Karen                Glenelg                26:06    84        
 99 Weaver, Sharon              Williamsport           26:15    85        
100 Schiavone, Kristen          Chopticon              26:16    86        
101 Walters, Meredith           Damascus               26:23    87        
102 Lloyd, Tammi                Great Mills            26:23    88        
103 Barnholth, Laura            Edgewood               26:32              
104 Davis, Jennifer             Great Mills            26:36    89        
105 Dean, Michelle              Damascus               26:40    90        
106 Gregory, Jennifer           Chopticon              26:44    91        
107 Southall, Ali               Oakland Mills          26:47    92        
108 Howard, Shelly              Brunswick              26:53              
109 Cochran, Alix               Wicomico               27:14              
110 Cherry, Charlene            Central                27:15    93        
111 Lawson, Charlotte           Boonsboro              27:20    94        
112 Minnich, Theresa            Williamsport           27:23    95        
113 Bolye, Jennifer             Damascus               27:30    96        
114 Edwards, Michele            Central                27:35    97        
115 Hutchinson, Michelle        Edgewood               27:36              
116 Slick, Amy                  Williamsport           27:45    98        
117 Murdock, Allison            Wicomico               27:57              
118 Sipes, Kathy                James M. Bennett       28:05              
119 Pigford, Jackie             Forestville            28:14    99        
120 Burrows, Justine            Glenelg                28:15   100        
121 Watson, Lashawn             Forestville            28:34   101        
122 Carey, Keenya               Forestville            28:46   102        
123 Acker, Indira               Forestville            29:39   103        
124 Levine, Eleanor             Howard                 29:59   104        
125 Hruska, Dawn                Middletown             30:37   105        
126 Massey, Marianna            Great Mills            33:24   106        
127 Cody, Robin                 Williamsport           33:56   107        
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
  1  Atholton                    75     4    8   12   23   28   29   32   
  2  Centennial                 100     6    7    9   15   63   71   74   
  3  North Harford              123     2    5   31   36   49   56   62   
  4  Hereford                   145     3   14   25   51   52   65   79   
  5  Howard                     180     1   21   39   58   61  104        
  6  Mount Hebron               202    24   40   45   46   47   55   68   
  7  Damascus                   223    11   17   26   82   87   90   96   
  8  Central                    238    27   37   43   50   81   93   97   
  9  Allegany                   244    19   30   34   78   83             
 10  Boonsboro                  264    20   35   59   73   77   80   94   
 11  Glenelg                    272    18   22   48   84  100             
 12  Chopticon                  285    16   53   60   70   86   91        
 13  Middletown                 286    10   38   66   67  105             
 14  Oakland Mills              301    41   44   69   72   75   76   92   
 15  Great Mills                329    13   33   88   89  106             
 16  Forestville                360    42   54   64   99  101  102  103   
 17  Williamsport               442    57   85   95   98  107           



Return to Top

Email | About