MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1986-11-08

1986 State Championships
At Hereford High School
AA Results
11/8/1986
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Campbell, Jeffrey           Randallstown           15:40    
2   Early, Greg                 Eleanor Roosevelt      15:50    1
3   Sutkus, Doug                Kennedy                15:59    2
4   Ciamarra, Chris             Glen Burnie            16:07
5   Broekman, Tjeerd            Bethesda-CC            16:12    3
6   Tenne, Tim                  Perry Hall             16:12    4
7   Norton, David               Walt Whitman           16:22    5
8   King, Eric                  Annapolis              16:28    6
9   Siebenhaar, Robbie          Old Mill               16:31    7
10  Wilcox, Martin              Meade                  16:35    
11  Hughes, Richard             Severna Park           16:36    8
12  Parvis, Joe                 Severna Park           16:41    9
13  Eagleson, Tom               Walt Whitman           16:43   10
14  Sillaman, Bryan             Laurel                 16:46   11
15  Reed, Robby                 Eleanor Roosevelt      16:47   12
16  Ruf, Ted                    Wootton                16:50
17  Calhoun, J.D.               Seneca Valley          16:53   13
18  Cavestany, Alvaro           Bethesda-CC            16:53   14
19  Sherman, Gary               Walt Whitman           16:56   15
20  Khaws, Mike El              Walt Whitman           16:56   16
21  Gilchrist, Warren           Largo                  16:59   17
22  Mayfield, Sam               Perry Hall             17:00   18
23  Jones, Kevin                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:01   19
24  Johnson, Carl               Arundel                17:02   20
25  Raheja, Pramod              Eleanor Roosevelt      17:03   21
26  Evans, Bobby                Annapolis              17:05   22
27  McGee, David                Bowie                  17:07   23
28  Clark, Andrew               Bowie                  17:09   24
29  Grammer, George             Westminster            17:10   25
30  Nebiker, Steve              Walt Whitman           17:20   26
31  Kershner, Joe               Westminster            17:21   27
32  Foote, Jimmy                Laurel                 17:21   28
33  Bruce, Matt                 Kennedy                17:21   29
34  Armstrong, Namon            Kennedy                17:22   30
35  Smith, Larry                Rockville              17:27   31
36  Barry, Jody                 Westminster            17:29   32
37  Haga, Kevin                 Westminster            17:30   33
38  Kennedy, Dan                Old Mill               17:30   34
39  Jordan, King                Springbrook            17:31   35
40  Munoz, Roldan               Springbrook            17:31   36
41  Stevens, Mike               Perry Hall             17:32   37
42  Paletar, Scott              Perry Hall             17:32   38
43  Broughton, Denny            Springbrook            17:33   39
44  Decamp, Joe                 Springbrook            17:35   40
45  Ali, Kareem                 Suitland               17:36   41
46  Brown, Corey                Rockville              17:36   42
47  Maroney, Mike               Thomas Stone           17:37   43
48  Gregory, Mike               Perry Hall             17:38   44
49  Shoemaker, Jonathan         Annapolis              17:39   45
50  Whitacre, Jon               Bowie                  17:40   46
51  Levy, Jason                 Churchill              17:41   
52  Shelby, Chris               Old Mill               17:41   47
53  Steinberg, Rob              Seneca Valley          17:42   48
54  Brown, Tommy                Eleanor Roosevelt      17:42   49
55  Lohman, Chad                Bowie                  17:42   50
56  Wolford, Brian              Arundel                17:43   51
57  Levison, Hartford           Largo                  17:43   52
58  Collyer, Mike               Walt Whitman           17:43   53
59  Magin, Rob                  Westminster            17:44   54
60  Houser, Keith               Severna Park           17:44   55
61  Bronzert, Ed                Perry Hall             17:46   56
62  Dean, Matt                  Oxon Hill              17:47
63  Lawson, Danny               Largo                  17:48   57
64  Davis, Bret                 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:50   58
65  Ramey, David                Arundel                17:52   59
66  Colson, Mike                Kennedy                17:53   60
67  Webster, Jeff               Westminster            17:53   61
68  Bova, Mike                  Springbrook            17:53   62
69  Schaible, Ben               Springbrook            17:56   63
70  Sellers, Lamont             Eleanor Roosevelt      17:58   64
71  Andrews, Brian              Rockville              17:59   65
72  Diaczok, Keith              Severna Park           17:59   66
73  Abadia, Andrew              Bowie                  18:00   67
74  Smullen, Jeff               Laurel                 18:00   68
75  George, Arthur              Old Mill               18:02   69
76  Karpinski, Eric             Wootton                18:05
77  Block, Jon                  Gaithersburg           18:13   
78  Vahlberg, John              Severna Park           18:14   70
79  Hinton, Derrick             Suitland               18:15   71
80  Smith, David                Springbrook            18:15   72
81  Garrett, Mike               Seneca Valley          18:16   73
82  Rich, Josh                  Walt Whitman           18:16   74
83  Treadwell, Josh             Bethesda-CC            18:18   75
84  Harris, Mike                Old Mill               18:19   76
85  Gordon, Bradley             Annapolis              18:19   77
86  Mostrum, Scott              Seneca Valley          18:21   78
87  Rosewag, Fred               Old Mill               18:22   79
88  Matzko, Mike                Arundel                18:25   80
89  Jones, Parker               Annapolis              18:26   81
90  Song, Joon                  Kennedy                18:27   82
91  Feldman, Jon                Rockville              18:28   83
92  Hagan, Kevin                Annapolis              18:30   84
93  Keppler, Aaron              High Point             18:32
94  Niebel, Wayne               Kennedy                18:33   85
95  Smith, Richard              Bowie                  18:34   86
96  Johnson, Reggie             Bladensburg            18:36   
97  Wiener, Mike                Bethesda-CC            18:43   87
98  Cruz, Walter                Bethesda-CC            18:45   88
99  Tippett, Frank              Severna Park           18:47   89
100 Mazeska, Craig              Westminster            18:51   90
101 Davis, Douglass             Suitland               18:52   91
102 Lester, Andy                Arundel                18:52   92
103 Jackson, Anthony            Largo                  18:53   93
104 Kim, Tae                    Laurel                 18:55   94
105 Besel, Pat                  Old Mill               18:59   95
106 Hawley, John                Seneca Valley          19:03   96
107 Deering, Chris              Laurel                 19:03   97
108 Parlow, Graham              Bowie                  19:04   98
109 Noble, Jerry                Laurel                 19:06   99
110 Bond, Joel                  Blair                  19:07  100
111 Challis, Shadrach           Annapolis              19:10  101
112 Edsall, Jerry               Thomas Stone           19:13  102
113 Sillaman, William           Laurel                 19:14  103
114 Bradstock, Craig            Seneca Valley          19:16  104
115 Zettler, Andy               Kennedy                19:16  105
116 Bershon, Matt               Bethesda-CC            19:19  106
117 Parrilla, Tony              Severna Park           19:24  107
118 Cooper, David               Suitland               19:24  108
119 McCalley, Pat               Bethesda-CC            19:26  109
120 Hruschka, Michael           Blair                  19:26  110
121 Garson, Adam                Blair                  19:28  111
122 Shaz, Dave                  Rockville              19:38  112
123 Vukovich, Joe               Rockville              19:51  113
124 Faasen, Joe                 Thomas Stone           20:06  114
125 Holley, Mike                Largo                  20:13  115
126 Carpenter, Seth             Seneca Valley          20:15  116
127 Butynski, Mike              Blair                  20:21  117
128 Breen, Neal                 Blair                  20:36  118
129 Morrison, Jon               Largo                  20:36  119
130 Paden, Ralph                Largo                  20:45  120
131 Foreman, Brian              Thomas Stone           20:48  121
132 Ternlund, John              Arundel                21:14  122
133 Baker, David                Arundel                21:20  123
134 Squibb, Jason               Thomas Stone           21:23  124
135 Forbes, Gregory             High Point             21:25
136 Weiss, Ben                  Blair                  21:39  125
137 Mall, Dan                   Blair                  21:40  126
138 Neave, Robbie               Thomas Stone           21:42  127
139 Hairston, Howard            Suitland               23:06  128
140 Griffin, Michael            High Point             23:56
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Walt Whitman                72     5   10   15   16   26   53   74   
2    Eleanor Roosevelt          102     1   12   19   21   49   58   64   
3    Perry Hall                 141     4   18   37   38   44   56        
4    Westminster                171    25   27   32   33   54   61   90   
5    Kennedy                    203     2   29   30   60   82   85  105   
6    Severna Park               208     8    9   55   66   70   89  107   
7    Bowie                      210    23   24   46   50   67   86   98
8    Springbrook                212    35   36   39   40   62   63   72
9    Annapolis                  231     6   22   45   77   81   84  101 
10   Old Mill                   233     7   34   47   69   76   79   95
11   Bethesda-CC                267     3   14   75   87   88  106  109
12   Laurel                     298    11   28   68   94   97   99  103  
13   Arundel                    302    20   51   59   80   92  122  123
14   Seneca Valley              308    13   48   73   78   96  104  116  
15   Rockville                  333    31   42   65   83  112  113 
16   Largo                      334    16   52   57   93  115  119  120
17   Suitland                   439    41   71   91  108  128   
18   Thomas Stone               504    43  102  114  121  124  127       
19   Blair                      556   100  110  111  117  118  125  126
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Mattingly, Virginia         Walt Whitman           16:05    1
2   Athey, Jenny                Laurel                 16:12    2
3   Quinlan, Robin              Bowie                  16:23    3
4   Hickman, Kendra             Eleanor Roosevelt      16:28    4
5   Criss, Anne                 Eleanor Roosevelt      16:31    5
6   Green, Erin                 Rockville              16:32    6
7   Bistay, Tracy               Bowie                  16:39    7
8   Arbogast, Jessica           Severna Park           16:41    8
9   Schummer, Suzanne           Old Mill               16:50    9
10  Lee, Yvette                 Severna Park           16:56   10
11  Scopel, Carolyn             Bowie                  17:00   11
12  Heany, Mary                 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:02   12
13  Myers, Tami                 Eleanor Roosevelt      17:04   13
14  Shindle, Jodi               Laurel                 17:04   14
15  Zilvitis, Susie             Walt Whitman           17:13   15
16  Kuta, Jennifer              Rockville              17:15   16
17  Vandersall, Karen           Eleanor Roosevelt      17:21   17
18  Hodges, Shandar             Parkdale               17:23   
19  Chang, Elaine               Kennedy                17:24   18
20  Peters, Christy             Laurel                 17:28   19
21  Manville, Tina              Bethesda-CC            17:30   
22  Carter, Kim                 Springbrook            17:36
23  Log, Ellen                  Walt Whitman           17:39   20
24  Wright, Christy             Old Mill               17:41   21
25  Hexter, Sarah               Churchill              17:46   22
26  Paulson, Tanya              Kennedy                17:47   23
27  Patterson, Rae              Seneca Valley          17:49   24
28  Repass, Catherine           Laurel                 17:53   25
29  Page, Michelle              Severna Park           17:53   26
30  Hershey, Kendra             Bethesda-CC            17:54  
31  Sylvester, Shelly           Dulaney                17:58   27
32  Geiwitz, Michele            Dulaney                18:00   28
33  Jackson, Kathy              Old Mill               18:01   29
34  Warner, Lisa                Oxon Hill              18:03   30
35  Kenny, Hollie               Dulaney                18:04   31
36  Mandich, Jean               Rockville              18:06   32
37  Winchester, Leslie          Laurel                 18:08   33
38  Cavender, Katie             Churchill              18:14   34
39  Howe, Amy                   Annapolis              18:15   
40  Steiner, Becky              Severna Park           18:17   35
41  Powell, Audra               Friendly               18:18   36
42  Tenney, Wanda               Westminster            18:19   37
43  Allen, Whitney              Severna Park           18:20   38
44  Chatterton, Kathy           Eleanor Roosevelt      18:22   39
45  Boardman, Kelly             Westminster            18:25   40
46  Heaney, Liz                 Eleanor Roosevelt      18:27   41
47  Kilness, Shana              Meade                  18:29
48  Kunkel, Michelle            Gaithersburg           18:41
49  Ralston, Christine          Walt Whitman           18:49   42
50  Dority, Laura               Friendly               18:49   43
51  Eisemann, Mandy             Seneca Valley          18:50   44
52  Chamberlain, Rachel         Bowie                  18:51   45
53  Smith, Shannon              Old Mill               18:51   46
54  Pasden, Lorri               Old Mill               18:52   47
55  Surman, Debbie              Churchill              18:52   48
56  Palaia, Andrea              Westminster            18:52   49
57  Perikles, Lisa              Severna Park           18:54   50
58  Chaillou, Stacey            Westminster            18:57   51
59  Schmid, Jennifer            Friendly               18:58   52
60  Leeds, Margaret             Walt Whitman           18:59   53
61  Cozad, Laurie               Rockville              19:02   54
62  Bruce, Laurie               Walt Whitman           19:05   55
63  Zubalik, Deborah            Old Mill               19:09   56
64  Coon, Christine             Bowie                  19:12   57
65  Huber, Vicki                Westminster            19:13   58
66  Price, Tammy                Westminster            19:16   59
67  Story, Karen                Westminster            19:16   60
68  Pickering, Cassy            Severna Park           19:20   61
69  Satin, Kim                  Churchill              19:24   62
70  Lessin, Tina                Churchill              19:29   63
71  Solem, Karen                Walt Whitman           19:32   64
72  Jones, Rachel               Bowie                  19:37   65
73  Deming, Lisa                Oxon Hill              19:41   66
74  Schofield, Pam              Kennedy                19:42   67
75  Meeker, Wendy               Dulaney                19:42   68
76  Graf, Jennifer              Rockville              19:45   69
77  Blackburn, Carolyn          Rockville              19:52   70
78  Jones, Wendy                Bowie                  19:58   71
79  Sturm, Morgan               Seneca Valley          19:59   72
80  Mazariegos, Krista          Kennedy                20:01   73
81  Robinson, Carrie            Wootton                20:07   74
82  Potter, Dawn                Dulaney                20:08   75
83  Carey, Kathy                Blair                  20:15
84  Linowith, Kim               Dulaney                20:17   76
85  Bing, Teloria               Seneca Valley          20:18   77
86  Lynn, Sarah                 Oxon Hill              20:23   78
87  Warren, Lindsey             Friendly               20:26   79
88  Boden, Louise               Rockville              20:27   80
89  Riley, Katie                Laurel                 20:29   81
90  Wessells, Pam               Blair                  20:31   
91  Thompson, Polly             Old Mill               20:34   82
92  Quinn, Sara                 Wootton                20:37   83
93  Quinn, Rachel               Wootton                20:38   84
94  Gray, Danielle              Friendly               20:39   85
95  Papero, Anna                Kennedy                20:51   86
96  John, Jenni                 Friendly               20:55   87
97  Daniels, Rhonda             Oxon Hill              21:01   88
98  Dobay, Melanie              Wootton                21:06   89
99  Gamboa, Resa                Laurel                 21:11   90
100 Hensel, Michele             Seneca Valley          21:14   91
101 Brennerman, Mari            Oxon Hill              21:18   92
102 Hong, Christine             Kennedy                21:21   93
103 Witte, Janet                Kennedy                21:23   94
104 Kilburg, Lisa               Wootton                21:31   95
105 Brown, Sharon               Dulaney                21:45   96
106 Asbury, Tasha               Oxon Hill              21:46   97
107 Winston, Janine             Parkdale               21:47   
108 Botting, Mary               Seneca Valley          21:47   98
109 Tower, Tammy                Oxon Hill              21:55   99
110 Kushner, Chantel            Friendly               23:06  100
111 Gabriel, Katie              Seneca Valley          24:57  101
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    Eleanor Roosevelt           51     4    5   12   13   17   39   41   
2    Laurel                      93     2   14   19   25   33   81   90   
3    Severna Park               117     8   10   26   35   38   50   61   
4    Bowie                      123     3    7   11   45   57   65   71   
5    Walt Whitman               131     1   15   20   42   53   55   64   
6    Old Mill                   152     9   21   29   46   47   56   82   
7    Rockville                  177     6   16   32   54   69   70   80   
8    Churchill                  229    22   34   48   62   63             
9    Dulaney                    229    27   28   31   68   75   76   96   
10   Westminster                235    37   40   49   51   58   59   60   
11   Kennedy                    267    18   23   67   73   86   93   94   
12   Friendly                   295    36   43   52   79   85   87  100   
13   Seneca Valley              308    24   44   72   77   91   98  101   
14   Oxon Hill                  354    30   66   78   88   92   97   99   
15   Wootton                    425    74   83   84   89   95 

A Results
11/8/1986

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Sonner, Tim                 Richard Montgomery     16:19    1         
2   Chavis, Vernon              Parkville              16:36    2         
3   Kreller, David              Towson                 16:39    3         
4   Brzeczek, Jerry             Frederick              16:42    4         
5   Micozzi, Mark               Loch Raven             16:45    5         
6   Chavis, Vernell             Parkville              16:48    6         
7   Frampton, Scott             Franklin               16:50    7         
8   Neglia, Chris               Thomas Johnson         16:58    8         
9   Bosley, Curt                Parkville              17:03    9         
10  Crawford, Steve             South River            17:10              
11  Smith, Tim                  North Hagerstown       17:12   10         
12  Green, Tom                  Parkville              17:13   11         
13  Zahn, Gary                  North Carroll          17:15   12         
14  Shankroff, Mark             Towson                 17:16   13         
15  Sabino, Chris               Catonsville            17:16   14         
16  Hayes, Darron               South River            17:21              
17  Randolph, Rinell            Surrattsville          17:22              
18  Brocato, Tim                Catonsville            17:23   15         
19  House, Sean                 Parkville              17:25   16         
20  Turlington, Bob             Towson                 17:26   17         
21  Liller, Eric                Fort Hill              17:31              
22  Taylor, Terrence            Einstein               17:35              
23  Nissley, Doug               Loch Raven             17:36   18         
24  Revels, Clarence            Frederick Douglass     17:39   19         
25  Whitting, Tavish            North Carroll          17:43   20         
26  Shinnick, Scott             Loch Raven             17:45   21         
27  Finn, Kevin                 North Hagerstown       17:45   22         
28  Weems, Brad                 Towson                 17:47   23         
29  Embrey, Joe                 Calvert                17:49   24         
30  Frattali, Jeff              Loch Raven             17:51   25         
31  Smith, Eric                 Loch Raven             17:52   26         
32  Libby, Gene                 Calvert                17:54   27         
33  Shields, John               Thomas Johnson         17:55   28         
34  Hare, William               North Carroll          17:59   29         
35  Squires, Brent              Surrattsville          18:00              
36  Mitchell, Jerry             Loch Raven             18:01   30         
37  Olszewski, Tony             Parkville              18:02   31         
38  Bilz, Steve                 Eastern Tech           18:03   32         
39  Korrow, Tom                 La Plata               18:04   33         
40  Tartal, Joe                 Parkville              18:05   34         
41  Behan, Brendon              North Hagerstown       18:05   35         
42  Bennett, Mike               Queen Anne's           18:07              
43  Durst, Justin               Frederick Douglass     18:07   36         
44  Grabenstein, Richard        La Plata               18:08   37         
45  Dixon, Brian                Thomas Johnson         18:12   38         
46  Savage, Allen               South Carroll          18:13              
47  Tucker, Billy               Chopticon              18:14              
48  Feen, Mark                  Broadneck              18:15   39         
49  Mullally, Matt              Sherwood               18:17   40         
50  Stevens, Halsey             Frederick Douglass     18:18   41         
51  Kinslow, Phil               North Hagerstown       18:22   42         
52  Towns, Marty                North Hagerstown       18:23   43         
53  Eubank, Eric                Thomas Johnson         18:23   44         
54  Wright, Kevin               Chesapeake             18:24   45         
55  Spano, John                 Richard Montgomery     18:25   46         
56  Ferguson, Matthew           Frederick Douglass     18:25   47         
57  Futch, Greg                 Broadneck              18:26   48         
58  Bolwing, Glen               La Plata               18:26   49         
59  Lancaster, Bruce            Eastern Tech           18:26   50         
60  Henderson, Craig            Leonardtown            18:27   51         
61  Bors, Peter                 Chesapeake             18:28   52         
62  Herbst, Joe                 Loch Raven             18:29   53         
63  Marlowe, David              Northern               18:29   54         
64  McKamey, Sean               Leonardtown            18:29   55         
65  Grussing, Rodney            Queen Anne's           18:30              
66  Mayo, Ralph                 Thomas Johnson         18:31   56         
67  Beeson, Steve               Sherwood               18:31   57         
68  Flannery, Kevin             North Carroll          18:33   58         
69  Gardner, Tom                Broadneck              18:38   59         
70  Godesky, Chris              Broadneck              18:38   60         
71  Hazlett, Andy               Frederick              18:40   61         
72  Wangdahl, Eric              Broadneck              18:41   62         
73  Laird, Chad                 North Carroll          18:43   63         
74  Taylor, Mike                Frederick              18:44   64         
75  Ro, Alvin                   Sherwood               18:45   65         
76  Mayr, Frank                 North Carroll          18:47   66         
77  Ciamillo, Ted               Frederick              18:47   67         
78  Fairfax, Frank              La Plata               18:50   68         
79  Moore, Pat                  La Plata               18:52   69         
80  Shane, Brey                 Richard Montgomery     18:54   70         
81  Atlas, David                Leonardtown            18:55   71         
82  Benfer, Eric                Towson                 18:55   72         
83  Korrell, Bryan              North Carroll          18:55   73         
84  Dalton, Kevin               Sherwood               18:56   74         
85  Barton, Freddy              La Plata               18:58   75         
86  Treiber, Jeff               Calvert                19:02   76         
87  Britner, Lewis              North Hagerstown       19:03   77         
88  Balderson, Brian            Franklin               19:04   78         
89  Clements, Tommy             La Plata               19:06   79         
90  McClam, Michael             Frederick Douglass     19:06   80         
91  Joos, Craig                 Chesapeake             19:08   81         
92  Scheffel, Doug              Frederick              19:08   82         
93  Accles, Doug                Sherwood               19:08   83         
94  Cushwa, Kenny               North Hagerstown       19:14   84         
95  Sefa, Jeff                  Eastern Tech           19:14   85         
96  Clark, Pete                 Broadneck              19:15   86         
97  Wilber, Steve               Chesapeake             19:17   87         
98  Kirby, Jeff                 Catonsville            19:17   88         
99  Jones, Norman               Northern               19:17   89         
100 Sheahan, Mike               Northern               19:19   90         
101 Ward, Denham                Thomas Johnson         19:24   91         
102 Dymond, Artie               Calvert                19:26   92         
103 Poling, Chris               Chesapeake             19:26   93         
104 Reeves, Gordon              Richard Montgomery     19:27   94         
105 McCoy, Perry                Potomac                19:27   95         
106 Branch, Matt                Leonardtown            19:28   96         
107 Zay, Donald                 Thomas Johnson         19:29   97         
108 Eicher, Pete                Frederick              19:30   98         
109 Vernon, Teddy               Potomac                19:31   99         
110 Jones, Julius               Calvert                19:34  100         
111 Martin, Grant               Towson                 19:36  101         
112 Moyer, Chris                Leonardtown            19:38  102         
113 Ayres, Wayne                Franklin               19:39  103         
114 Blackwell, Jock             Leonardtown            19:44  104         
115 Maguire, Robbie             Northern               19:44  105         
116 Herndon, Derek              Potomac                19:46  106         
117 Baker, Jeff                 Richard Montgomery     19:48  107
118 Butler, Darryl              Surrattsville          19:49              
119 Crouchley, Mike             Chesapeake             19:50  109         
120 Strange, Shannon            Potomac                19:52  109         
121 Bell, Rick                  Towson                 19:53  110         
122 Crockett, Richard           Frederick Douglass     19:57  111         
123 Popek, Dan                  Frederick              20:00  112         
124 Jones, Louis                Calvert                20:04  113         
125 Calvert, Jim                Chesapeake             20:06  114         
126 Miller, Steve               Broadneck              20:08  115         
127 Nelson, Steve               Surrattsville          20:13              
128 Wilson, Douglas             Potomac                20:15  116         
129 Taylor, Robbie              Franklin               20:16  117         
130 Sonner, Ted                 Richard Montgomery     20:17  118         
131 Gibbons, Bobby              Calvert                20:19  119         
132 Cichon, Kven                Catonsville            20:23  120         
133 Jarrell, Chris              Catonsville            20:23  121         
134 Rank, Wayne                 Northern               20:26  122         
135 Atkinson, Tommy             Franklin               20:30  123         
136 Reddick, Steve              Potomac                20:33  124         
137 Martin, Darrick             Frederick Douglass     20:39  125         
138 Hopf, Geoff                 Leonardtown            20:45  126         
139 Freel, Martin               Richard Montgomery     20:47  127         
140 Burke, Robbie               Sherwood               20:57  128         
141 Lowe, Kyle                  Catonsville            21:07  129         
142 Kellam, Jeff                Franklin               21:13  130         
143 Davies, Tom                 Sherwood               21:18  131         
144 Frieman, Mark               Eastern Tech           21:22  132         
145 Flanagan, Danny             Franklin               21:24  133         
146 Granlund, James             Northern               21:45  134         
147 Moore, Howard               Potomac                21:53  135         
148 McCarter, Bryan             Eastern Tech           22:21  136         
149 Dombrowski, Joe             Eastern Tech           23:01  137         
150 Terry, Garrett              Northern               23:17  138         
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Parkville                   44     2    6    9   11   16   31   34   
2    Loch Raven                  95     5   18   21   25   26   30   53   
3    Towson                     128     3   13   17   23   72  101  110   
4    North Hagerstown           152    10   22   35   42   43   77   84   
5    Thomas Johnson             174     8   28   38   44   56   91   97   
6    North Carroll              182    12   20   29   58   63   66   73   
7    Frederick Douglass         223    19   36   41   47   80  111  125   
8    La Plata                   256    33   37   49   68   69   75   79   
9    Broadneck                  268    39   48   59   60   62   86  115   
10   Frederick                  278     4   61   64   67   82   98  112   
11   Richard Montgomery         318     1   46   70   94  107  118  127
12   Calvert                    319    24   27   76   92  100  113  119
13   Sherwood                   319    40   57   65   74   83  128  131   
14   Chesapeake                 358    45   52   81   87   93  108  114   
15   Catonsville                358    14   15   88  120  121  129        
16   Leonardtown                375    51   55   71   96  102  104  126   
17   Franklin                   428     7   78  103  117  123  130  133   
18   Eastern Tech               435    32   50   85  132  136  137        
19   Northern                   460    54   89   90  105  122  134  138   
20   Potomac                    525    95   99  106  109  116  124  135   
     
Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Key, Latashia               North Hagerstown       16:37    1         
2   Haas, Jennifer              Magruder               16:43    2         
3   Martin, Laurie              Northern               16:47    3         
4   Benhardt, Vikki             Loch Raven             16:52    4         
5   Cole, Audrey                Chesapeake             17:06    5         
6   Wagner, Tina                Franklin               17:13    6         
7   Hatten, Jeanne              North Carroll          17:19    7         
8   Franklin, Shannon           North Carroll          17:22    8         
9   Spinger, Teresa             Thomas Johnson         17:24              
10  Fairfax, Deanna             La Plata               17:29    9         
11  Butterworth, Machelle       Patapsco               17:30              
12  Casper, Colleen             Broadneck              17:31   10         
13  Marcinkevich, Tammy         Chesapeake             17:43   11         
14  Wilman, Heather             Parkville              17:51   12         
15  Schlereth, Lori             Fort Hill              17:56   13         
16  Holder, Karen               North Hagerstown       17:57   14         
17  Pawlak, Jenny               Magruder               18:00   15         
18  Proctor, Pam                Towson                 18:01   16         
19  Lang, Teresa                North Carroll          18:03   17         
20  Matfeld, Jamie              North Carroll          18:04   18         
21  Forte, Beth                 North Carroll          18:07   19         
22  Yelton, Kim                 North Carroll          18:12   20         
23  Levri, Julie                Richard Montgomery     18:14   21         
24  Nicholson, Pam              Franklin               18:17   22         
25  Conjelko, Kelly             Leonardtown            18:23   23         
26  McGinley, Laura             South Carroll          18:28   24         
27  Hines, Holli                Einstein               18:28              
28  Johnson, Sharon             Queen Anne's           18:29   25         
29  Goldsborough, Eileen        Parkville              18:31   26         
30  Commock, Nadine             La Plata               18:33   27         
31  Hanlon, Annie               Sherwood               18:33              
32  Kosiorowski, Jenny          Northern               18:34   28         
33  Fleming, Kim                Richard Montgomery     18:38   29         
34  Smith, Shelly               Fort Hill              18:39   30         
35  Wagner, Kim                 Franklin               18:39   31         
36  Reiss, Stephanie            Richard Montgomery     18:40   32         
37  Coughlin, Christina         Broadneck              18:48   33         
38  Pyles, Amy                  Loch Raven             18:50   34         
39  Ju, Lynn                    Magruder               18:52   35         
40  Read, Heather               Fort Hill              18:57   36         
41  Krush, Lesley               Chopticon              18:58   37         
42  Goeller, Julie              Loch Raven             18:59   38         
43  Weidman, Kristen            Loch Raven             19:01   39         
44  Schmitt, Emily              Towson                 19:01   40         
45  Eisenmuth, Amy              Towson                 19:02   41         
46  Merew, Rene                 Northern               19:02   42         
47  McAndrew, Kim               South Carroll          19:08   43         
48  Cassidy, Erin               La Plata               19:10   44         
49  Sanders, Stacy              Chesapeake             19:12   45         
50  Williams, Rhonda            Frederick Douglass     19:16   46         
51  McBain, Cathy               Northern               19:17   47         
52  Clatterbuck, Kay            Loch Raven             19:24   48         
53  Golly, Dana                 Loch Raven             19:27   49         
54  Anselmi, Catie              Loch Raven             19:30   50         
55  Ziegler, Lynn               North Hagerstown       19:30   51         
56  Smith, Tracey               North Carroll          19:31   52         
57  Daly, Susan                 Magruder               19:33   53         
58  Devine, Eileen              Surrattsville          19:37   54         
59  Muhammed, Alia              Surrattsville          19:38   55         
60  Burnett, Sabrina            North Hagerstown       19:38   56         
61  Hyer, Vickie                Queen Anne's           19:43   57         
62  Delviscio, Cassandra        Franklin               19:44   58         
63  Fairfax, Jennifer           La Plata               19:45   59         
64  Ju, Yvette                  Magruder               19:46   60         
65  Towery, Katie               Franklin               19:47   61         
66  Montogomery, Amber          Fort Hill              19:47   62         
67  Addison, Wanda              Overlea                19:49             
68  Erdman, Jeni                Broadneck              19:50   63         
69  Slade, Kelly                Northern               19:51   64         
70  Jones, Gwyn                 Towson                 19:53   65         
71  Sauter, Cathy               Parkville              19:55   66         
72  Boone, Jennifer             Queen Anne's           19:57   67         
73  Webel, Susan                Fort Hill              19:59   68         
74  Meyers, Kim                 Parkville              20:00   69         
75  Tissue, Lea                 North Hagerstown       20:00   70         
76  Jeune, Julie Le             La Plata               20:01   71         
77  Jarmuth, Debby              Richard Montgomery     20:10   72         
78  Kay, Andrea                 Broadneck              20:14   73         
79  Rose, Amy                   South Carroll          20:17   74         
80  McBain, Janel               Northern               20:18   75         
81  Marks, Dorinda              Potomac                20:19             
82  Dietrick, Janet             Queen Anne's           20:20   76         
83  Quade, Jenette              Leonardtown            20:21   77         
84  Landes, Heather             Franklin               20:23   78         
85  Hol, Hege                   Chesapeake             20:25   79         
86  Krumpe, Valerie             Chopticon              20:27   80         
87  Van Rossum, Keleigh         South Carroll          20:28   81         
88  McGinley, Monica            South Carroll          20:28   82         
89  Scott, Jennifer             Queen Anne's           20:33   83         
90  Mask, Dawn                  Northern               20:38   84         
91  Godwin, Jane                North Hagerstown       20:43   85         
92  Brown, Shannon              Parkville              20:48   86         
93  Benner, Tammy               North Hagerstown       20:49   87         
94  Lange, Staci                Towson                 20:50   88         
95  McHugh, Kelly               Towson                 20:51   89         
96  Farr, Cathy                 Chopticon              20:52   90         
97  McKenna, Dana               La Plata               20:59   91         
98  Doherty, Heather            Broadneck              21:03   92         
99  Ferguson, Ursula            Queen Anne's           21:03   93         
100 Spano, Marie                Richard Montgomery     21:04   94         
101 Storey, Norah               Frederick Douglass     21:12   95         
102 Kachulis, Stacy             Magruder               21:13   96         
103 Seymour, Karen              Magruder               21:17   97         
104 Thorne, Rose                Leonardtown            21:18   98         
105 Maldonado, Rosa             Surrattsville          21:24   99         
106 Mahaney, Alison             McDonough              21:27              
107 Soistman, Linda             Parkville              21:30  100         
108 Neil, Nancy                 Chopticon              21:36  101         
109 Adams, Debbie               Leonardtown            21:37  102         
110 Shaw, Kirsten               South Carroll          21:53  103         
111 Frankenberg, Karen          Chesapeake             21:54  104         
112 Thomas, Tammy               Leonardtown            22:13  105         
113 Zeafoss, Pam                Broadneck              22:20  106         
114 Reid, Catherine             Franklin               22:36  107         
115 Danbury, Lisa               Frederick Douglass     22:45  108         
116 Mullins, Katie              South Carroll          22:50  109         
117 Medford, Karen              Surrattsville          23:02  110         
118 Davick, Jenny               Towson                 23:14  111         
119 Daye, Julie                 Leonardtown            23:39  112         
120 Jordan, Cheneda             Leonardtown            23:48  113         
121 Johnson, Kimberly           Surrattsville          23:49  114         
122 Zimmerman, Alyssa           Chopticon              23:52  115         
123 Bebout, Laura               Frederick Douglass     25:20  116         
124 Bowman, Wendy               La Plata               25:48  117         
125 McCormick, Samm             Richard Montgomery     26:11  118         
126 Dash, Stacey                Broadneck              26:42  119         
127 Bernier, Sandra             Frederick Douglass     30:00  120         
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    North Carroll               69     7    8   17   18   19   20   52   
2    Loch Raven                 163     4   34   38   39   48   49   50   
3    Magruder                   165     2   15   35   53   60   96   97   
4    Franklin                   178     6   22   31   58   61   78  107   
5    Northern                   184     3   28   42   47   64   75   84   
6    North Hagerstown           192     1   14   51   56   70   85   87   
7    Fort Hill                  209    13   30   36   62   68             
8    La Plata                   210     9   27   44   59   71   91  117   
9    Chesapeake                 244     5   11   45   79  104             
10   Richard Montgomery         248    21   29   32   72   94  118        
11   Towson                     250    16   40   41   65   88   89  111   
12   Parkville                  259    12   26   66   69   86  100        
13   Broadneck                  271    10   33   63   73   92  106  119   
14   South Carroll              304    24   43   74   81   82  103  109   
15   Queen Anne's               308    25   57   67   76   83   93        
16   Leonardtown                405    23   77   98  102  105  112  113   
17   Chopticon                  423    37   80   90  101  115             
18   Surrattsville              432    54   55   99  110  114             
19   Frederick Douglass         485    46   95  108  116  120             

B/C Results
11/8/1986

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Farrell, Kevin              Middletown             16:15    1
2   Many, Chris                 Atholton               16:23    2
3   Goodman, Greg               Liberty                16:31
4   Andre, Greg                 Walter Johnson         16:37    3
5   Lobbin, Stephen             Oakland Mills          16:39    4
6   Cox, Lee                    Kent County            16:43    5
7   Hillier, Paul               Bel Air                16:47    6
8   Roddy, Mike                 Bel Air                16:50    7
9   Walz, Curt                  Middletown             16:51    8
10  Carrier, Joel               Linganore              16:52    9
11  Sweeney, Bill               Oakland Mills          16:57   10
12  Ray, Steve                  Walkersville           16:57   11
13  Megary, Matt                Mt. Hebron             16:59   12
14  White, Steven               Central                17:01   13
15  Stone, Chris                Sparrows Point         17:02
16  Wolfe, Tony                 Francis Scott Key      17:03   14
17  Scherer, Michael            Hereford               17:05   15
18  Thomas, David               Oakland Mills          17:06   16
19  Walters, Paul               Aberdeen               17:08   17
20  Frate, Robert               Atholton               17:10   18
21  Evans, Tim                  North Harford          17:12   19
22  Keilen, Neil                Linganore              17:16   20
23  Adams, Matt                 Brunswick              17:16   21
24  Hayden, Patrick             Oakland Mills          17:16   22
25  Tesnau, Erik                Fallston               17:18   23
26  Sutch, Mike                 Oakland Mills          17:20   24
27  Stanley, Cornell            North Dorchester       17:21   25
28  Hartzell, Gary              Boonsboro              17:23   26
29  Rapp, James                 Wicomico               17:26   27
30  Chasse, Craig               Oakland Mills          17:28   28
31  Oliver, Gregg               Atholton               17:28   29
32  Gregg, Mike                 Francis Scott Key      17:31   30
33  Hastings, Aaron             Boonsboro              17:33   31
34  Jones, Jamie                Glenelg                17:34   32
35  Gebhardt, Fred              Fallston               17:36   33
36  Gruver, Nathan              North Harford          17:36   34
37  Debaugh, Matt               Boonsboro              17:42   35
38  Rupprecht, Kurt             Wicomico               17:43   36
39  Hasty, Willie               Walkersville           17:45   37
40  Marland, Brian              Glenelg                17:45   38
41  Jones, Colin                Walter Johnson         17:47   39
42  Ickes, Eric                 Boonsboro              17:47   40
43  Roman, Steve                Centennial             17:48   41
44  Price, David                Woodward               17:50   42
45  Brown, Tom                  Chesapeake             17:51
46  Beardon, Tyree              Central                17:52   43
47  Schwaab, Mike               Northeast              17:52   44
48  Williams, David             Walter Johnson         17:53   45
49  Odell, Art                  Kent County            17:53   46
50  Brewer, Rick                Atholton               17:54   47
51  Dowd, Chris                 Brunswick              17:55   48
52  Geisbert, Jim               Middletown             17:55   49
53  Mattheu, Richard            Hereford               17:57   50
54  Wyks, Jay                   Middletown             17:58   51
55  Smith, Brad                 North Dorchester       17:58   52
56  Kesterson, Richard          Sparrows Point         17:59
57  Nichols, Ryan               North Harford          18:00   53
58  Scavone, William            Hereford               18:00   54
59  Augustin, Donald            Centennial             18:01   55
60  Anderer, Xande              Middletown             18:01   56
61  Lyon, Jamie                 Boonsboro              18:04   57
62  Van Der Valk, Marc          Atholton               18:08   58
63  Antonucci, Nick             Centennial             18:10   59
64  Sandusky, John              Boonsboro              18:11   60
65  Eldwood, Scott              Edgewood               18:11
66  Strausbough, Eric           Milford Mill           18:11   61
67  Boone, Jon                  Oakland Mills          18:12   62
68  Nupp, John                  Mt. Hebron             18:12   63
69  Bahnis, Michael             Hereford               18:12   64
70  Polhamus, John              Fallston               18:12   65
71  Higgs, David                Milford Mill           18:13   66
72  Cross, Sebastian            Atholton               18:13   67
73  Averill, Jim                Linganore              18:13   68
74  Gibson, Dewey               Brunswick              18:15   69
75  Lampkin, Foster             Milford Mill           18:18   70
76  Brown, Eric                 Northeast              18:22   71
77  Harman, George              Francis Scott Key      18:22   72
78  Walters, James              Aberdeen               18:23   73
79  Gavino, Mark                Centennial             18:23   74
80  Scoville, Steve             Glenelg                18:23   75
81  Mitic, Scott                Centennial             18:24   76
82  Haney, Pat                  Glenelg                18:26   77
83  Rankin, Tom                 Glenelg                18:28   78
84  Chamblin, Doug              Centennial             18:28   79
85  Munn, Daniel                Hereford               18:30   80
86  McMaster, Tom               Fallston               18:32   81
87  Carey, Tom                  Fallston               18:32   82
88  Harman, Jeff                Bel Air                18:35   83
89  Keckler, Jason              Walkersville           18:37   84
90  Lehneis, Alex               Great Mills            18:37   85
91  Kubofcik, Joe               Mt. Hebron             18:41   86
92  Pechin, Henry               Kent County            18:41   87
93  Collins, Scott              Wicomico               18:42   88
94  Deleon, Brian               Brunswick              18:45   89
95  Cline, George               Middletown             18:46   90
96  Gladu, Craig                Kent County            18:46   91
97  Gruver, Joel                North Harford          18:46   92
98  Gelazela, Matt              Hereford               18:49   93
99  Artz, Jerry                 Williamsport           18:49
100 House, Robert               Milford Mill           18:49   94
101 Miller, Scott               Atholton               18:51   95
102 Hollingsworth, Fred         Fallston               18:52   96
103 Graff, Nate                 Wicomico               18:52   97
104 Radovich, Mark              Bel Air                18:55   98
105 Davis, Rick                 Williamsport           18:56
106 Cline, Walter               Middletown             18:56   99
107 Strayton, Dan               Linganore              18:57  100
108 Levin, Dan                  Woodward               19:03  101
109 Luke, Andre                 North Dorchester       19:04  102
110 Holliday, Kevin             Centennial             19:05  103
111 Cobb, Jeff                  Northeast              19:05  104
112 Conaway, Otis               North Dorchester       19:09  105
113 Chand, Sudhir               Woodward               19:09  106
114 Mattox, Dwayne              Parkside               19:11
115 Rogers, Casey               Aberdeen               19:11  107
116 Grimm, Rodney               Boonsboro              19:13  108
117 Williams, Jeff              Linganore              19:13  109
118 Kellis, Tom                 Great Mills            19:14  110
119 Lonnecker, Sean             Kent County            19:14  111
120 Margolis, Bob               Woodward               19:14  112
121 Chang, Cedric               Walter Johnson         19:15  113
122 Lawson, Scott               Milford Mill           19:16  114
123 Hoeck, Chris                Bel Air                19:20  115
124 Newton, Tom                 Walter Johnson         19:21  116
125 Meinert, Russell            Aberdeen               19:21  117
126 Sarver, Rich                Fallston               19:21  118
127 Welsh, Jamie                North Harford          19:21  119
128 Parmelee, Dave              Linganore              19:21  120
129 Godfrey, Geoffrey           Hereford               19:21  121
130 Browne, Mike                Kent County            19:21  122
131 Bennett, Jimmy              Damascus               19:23
132 Kraft, Chris                Woodward               19:24  123
133 Allgaier, Stephen           Brunswick              19:25  124
134 Peluse, Bob                 Bel Air                19:25  125
135 Wilson, Brian               Wicomico               19:32  126
136 Schales, Kenneth            Wicomico               19:34  127
137 Moragneel, Marshall         Milford Mill           19:34  128
138 Niiler, Tim                 Bel Air                19:36  129
139 Hall, Charles               Northeast              19:38  130
140 Shropshire, Jacqua          Central                19:41  131
141 Heffner, Carl               Wicomico               19:41  132
142 Leger, Scott                Mt. Hebron             19:43  133
143 Mattson, William            Aberdeen               19:44  134
144 Suhonen, Panu               Aberdeen               19:45  135
145 Harris, John                Linganore              19:45  136
146 Mower, Scott                Smithsburg             19:46
147 Archer, Josh                Walter Johnson         19:48  137
148 Lowe, Rob                   Walter Johnson         19:50  138
149 Collins, James              North Dorchester       19:50  139
150 Joyce, Bobby                Great Mills            19:50  140
151 Horton, Chris               Great Mills            19:51  141
152 Larimore, Andrew            Glenelg                19:56  142
153 Perrine, Scott              North Harford          19:58  143
154 Leatherwood, Dale           Mt. Hebron             19:58  144
155 Fowler, Derek               Great Mills            20:00  145
156 Soutiere, Shawn             Kent County            20:10  146
157 Washington, William         Central                20:23  147
158 Hahn, Todd                  Francis Scott Key      20:25  148
159 Ali, Syed                   Woodward               20:26  149
160 Morrone, Mike               Glenelg                20:30  150
161 Schildt, Donnie             Walkersville           20:30  151
162 Anderson, Mike              Milford Mill           20:32  152
163 Knott, Curtis               Great Mills            20:34  153
164 Messitte, Jesse             Woodward               20:36  154
165 Saito, Steve                Mt. Hebron             20:36  155
166 Doody, Scott                Francis Scott Key      20:40  156
167 Eastep, Ronnie              Walkersville           20:48  157
168 Resuta, Cadot               Francis Scott Key      20:48  158
169 Adams, Roland               North Dorchester       20:50  159
170 Zacharias, Rob              Great Mills            20:58  160
171 Whiteford, David            North Harford          21:00  161
172 Waters, Mike                Northeast              21:11  162
173 Smith, Eric                 Chesapeake             21:12
174 Batson, Paxton              North Dorchester       21:14  163
175 Ricci, Chris                Walkersville           21:14  164
176 Smith, Rodney               Chesapeake             21:15
177 Miller, Bill                Francis Scott Key      21:26  165
178 Katz, Mike                  Northeast              21:32  166
179 Hough, Chris                Northeast              21:38  167
180 Nunez, Juan                 Aberdeen               22:05  168
181 Krigbuam, Mike              Brunswick              22:06  169
182 Yeldeli, Don                Central                22:09  170
183 Blodniker, Rob              Walkersville           23:57  171
184 Hayas, Jerry                Brunswick              25:57  172
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
1    Oakland Mills               76     4   10   16   22   24   28   62
2    Atholton                   154     2   18   29   47   58   67   95
3    Middletown                 165     1    8   49   51   56   90   99
4    Boonsboro                  189    26   31   35   40   57   60  108
5    Hereford                   263    15   50   54   64   80   93  121
6    Fallston                   284    23   33   65   81   82   96  118
7    Glenelg                    300    32   38   75   77   78  142  150
8    Centennial                 305    41   55   59   74   76   79  103
9    Linganore                  306     9   20   68  100  109  120  136
10   Bel Air                    309     6    7   83   98  115  125  129
11   Walter Johnson             316     3   39   45  113  116  137  138
12   North Harford              317    19   34   53   92  119  143  161
13   Kent County                340     5   46   87   91  111  122  146
14   Brunswick                  351    21   48   69   89  124  169  172
15   Wicomico                   374    27   36   88   97  126  127  132
16   Milford Mill               405    61   66   70   94  114  128  152
17   Francis Scott Key          420    14   30   72  148  156  158  165
18   North Dorchester           423    25   52  102  105  139  159  163
19   Mt. Hebron                 438    12   63   86  133  144  155
20   Walkersville               440    11   37   84  151  157  164  171
21   Aberdeen                   448    17   73  107  117  134  135  168
22   Woodward                   484    42  101  106  112  123  149  154
23   Central                    504    13   43  131  147  170
24   Northeast                  511    44   71  104  130  162  166  167
25   Great Mills                621    85  110  140  141  145  153  160
     
Girls (2.0 miles)
=======================================================================
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
1   Leffel, Mary                Hereford               15:45    1
2   Beresh, Kathy               North Harford          16:03    2
3   Many, Kim                   Atholton               16:07    3
4   Roberts, Kellie             Central                16:22    4
5   Webb, Sharon                Smithsburg             16:32    5
6   Coffey, Janet               Atholton               16:37    6
7   Garner, mary                North Harford          16:55    7
8   Peeler, Heather             Glenelg                16:56    8
9   Eiselmann, Karen            C. Milton Wright       16:57    9
10  Caplan, Jessica             Woodward               16:59   10
11  Burse, Dawn                 Milford Mill           16:59
12  Colligan, Dana              Centennial             17:01   11
13  Howard, Shelly              Brunswick              17:06   12
14  Gruver, Heather             North Harford          17:21   13
15  Isom, Tawney                Allegany               17:29   
16  Olsen, Amy                  Woodward               17:29   14
17  Splete, Heide               Damascus               17:31   15
18  Roberts, Karmen             Central                17:32   16
19  Witek, Beth                 North Harford          17:32   17
20  Puderbaugh, Mary            Allegany               17:33
21  Jenkins, Tina               Howard                 17:38   18
22  Kraich, Jennie              Woodward               17:41   19
23  Kraisser, Lynn              Centennial             17:41   20
24  Urbas, Jackie               Atholton               17:43   21
25  Lyon, Alison                C. Milton Wright       17:52   22
26  Wright, Teresa              Boonsboro              17:53   23
27  Ambrose, Kerry              Atholton               17:55   24
28  Cummings, Kelly             Hereford               17:56   25
29  Gallagher, Carol            Liberty                18:00   26
30  Stull, Dawn                 Brunswick              18:00   27
31  Sotheron, Shannon           Great Mills            18:01   28
32  Brandenstein, Cathi         Howard                 18:03   29
33  Allmon, Becky               Oakland Mills          18:05   30
34  Day, Joanna                 Howard                 18:06   31
35  Andrews, Tressa             C. Milton Wright       18:08   32
36  Kinard, Stephanie           C. Milton Wright       18:11   33
37  Clark, Cathy                Boonsboro              18:13   34
38  Murphy, Michelle            Aberdeen               18:14   35
39  Coffey, Ellen               Atholton               18:16   36
40  Cockrell, Martha            Glenelg                18:22   37
41  Walton, Jennifer            Northeast              18:22
42  Super, Wendy                Liberty                18:25   38
43  McMahon, Meredith           Mt. Hebron             18:30
44  Puley, Jill                 Woodward               18:30   39
45  McNealy, Tami               Brunswick              18:31   40
46  Cox, Jennifer               Kent                   18:32
47  Smith, Stephanie            Boonsboro              18:34   41
48  Gantt, Kira                 Walter Johnson         18:35
49  Hale, Rachel                Northeast              18:36
50  Ratcliff, Donna             North Dorchester       18:36
51  Freel, Julies               C. Milton Wright       18:41   42
52  Vestevich, Kathy            Oakland Mills          18:42   43
53  Leffler, Maggie             Atholton               18:46   44
54  Mower, Gina                 Smithsburg             18:46   45
55  Stainer, Kate               Oakland Mills          18:46   46
56  Kokosko, Angela             Middletown             18:54   47
57  Wiley, Lynne                North Harford          18:55   48
58  Weaver, Sharon              Williampsort           19:00
59  Gaidis, Kathy               Centennial             19:01   49
60  Fuss, Tessy                 Boonsboro              19:02   50
61  Abernathy, Becky            Linganore              19:07   51
62  Wolbert, Kim                North Harford          19:09   52
63  Keller, Tammi               Middletown             19:11   53
64  Priborsky, Lisa             C. Milton Wright       19:11   54
65  Daniels, Becky              Middletown             19:13   55
66  Hollister, Tricia           Smithsburg             19:21   56
67  Graham, Kelly               Woodward               19:24   57
68  Hamilton, Indira            Central                19:28   58
69  Albin, Sherry               Williamsport           19:29
70  Hollingsworth, Lynn         Great Mills            19:33   59
71  Miller, Amelia              North Harford          19:38   60
72  Gilbert, Lyn                Bel Air                19:38   61
73  Berndt, Chris               Atholton               19:40   62
74  Boyle, Christina            Damascus               19:40   63
75  Blank, Karen                Middletown             19:41   64
76  Dooley, Ashley              Hereford               19:41   65
77  Tufts, Jill                 Glenelg                19:44   66
78  Wilmer, Kim                 Liberty                19:47   67
79  Price, Anna                 Brunswick              19:48   68
80  Pershing, Kelley            Boonsboro              19:50   69
81  Ferrell, Cathy              Edgewood               19:50   70
82  Tramontana, Catherine       Hereford               19:51   71
83  Shaw, Jena                  Linganore              19:52   72
84  Frey, Kim                   Great Mills            19:56   73
85  Beck, Regina                Hereford               20:01   74
86  Beardon, Sheree             Central                20:03   75
87  Cook, Lucy                  Aberdeen               20:04   76
88  Kamps, Amy                  Hereford               20:04   77
89  Mayhew, Kym                 Middletown             20:10   78
90  Torchia, Ellen              Woodward               20:10   79
91  Cherry, Charlene            Central                20:10   80
92  Jennings, Tara              Bel Air                20:11   81
93  Davis, Sandy                C. Milton Wright       20:16   82
94  McMillan, Andrea            Edgewood               20:22   83
95  Huff, Raquel                Smithsburg             20:23   84
96  Longley, Sarah              Centennial             20:24   85
97  Nuice, Christy              Boonsboro              20:27   86
98  Krigbaum, Kim               Brunswick              20:30   87
99  Knaub, Laura                Linganore              20:31   88
100 Curran, Kelly               Howard                 20:32   89
101 Kaouris, Joanne             Wicomico               20:38   90
102 Le Clair, Danielle          Bel Air                20:39   91
103 Harbaugh, Shawn             Smithsburg             20:42   92
104 Shaw, Jenny                 Smithsburg             20:44   93
105 Zablan, Lita                Great Mills            20:45   94
106 Phagan, Kelley              Linganore              20:46   95
107 Southall, Ali               Oakland Mills          20:48   96
108 Fralin, Beth                Boonsboro              20:50   97
109 Curran, Heather             Howard                 20:51   98
110 Cumberland, mary            Middletown             20:56   99
111 Tucker, Micaela             Howard                 20:58  100
112 Podliska, Stephanie         Linganore              20:59  101
113 Roberts, Alisa              Central                21:00  102
114 Gale, Whitney               Damascus               21:01  103
115 Hiteshew, Sabrina           Middletown             21:02  104
116 Augustin, Elizabeth         Centennial             21:08  105
117 Murdock, Allison            Wicomico               21:11  106
118 Gail, Lisa                  Wicomico               21:11  107
119 Tierney, Lara               Great Mills            21:25  108
120 Lachenmayr, Lisa            Smithsburg             21:28  109
121 Lynch, Stacey               Bel Air                21:36  110
122 Marquart, Deanna            Oakland Mills          21:39  111
123 Schmitt, Michelle           Centennial             21:42  112
124 Protzman, Jeannette         Hereford               21:44  113
125 Graff, Tammara              Wicomico               21:45  114
126 Lottig, Laurie              Bel Air                21:46  115
127 Carrier, Jill               Linganore              21:47  116
128 Reuben, Valerie             Great Mills            21:53  117
129 Oswald, Lisa                Linganore              21:53  118
130 Silverman, Corta            Centennial             21:54  119
131 Decker, Jackie              Aberdeen               21:54  120
132 Hood, Katie                 Glenelg                22:05  121
133 Humpries, Michele           Liberty                22:07  122
134 Hillmuth, Kim               Damascus               22:11  123
135 Schwan, Joan                Oakland Mills          22:12  124
136 Cook, Heather               Aberdeen               22:17  125
137 Sauter, Gale                Edgewood               22:17  126
138 Allen, Mary                 Aberdeen               22:20  127
139 Bacorn, Jodi                Brunswick              22:23  128
140 Burrows, Justine            Glenelg                22:28  129
141 Planta, Kate                Chesapeake-BC          22:31
142 Hedger, Karen               Wicomico               22:32  130
143 Lewis, Megan                Oakland Mills          22:40  131
144 Boyle, Jennifer             Damascus               23:46  132
145 Petrilik, Becky             Howard                 24:00  133
146 Burroughs, Tonia            Central                24:15  134
147 Barnholth, Laura            Edgewood               24:33  135
148 Frankland, Rebecca          Edgewood               24:45  136
149 Clifford, Chris             Liberty                24:51  137
150 Kimmel, Heather             Wicomico               26:03  138
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
==========================================================================
1    North Harford               87     2    7   13   17   48   52   60
2    Atholton                    90     3    6   21   24   36   44   62
3    C. Milton Wright           138     9   22   32   33   42   54   82
4    Woodward                   139    10   14   19   39   57   79
5    Boonsboro                  217    23   34   41   50   69   86   97
6    Central                    233     4   16   58   75   80  102  134
7    Brunswick                  234    12   27   40   68   87  128
8    Hereford                   236     1   25   65   71   74   77  113
9    Howard                     265    18   29   31   89   98  100  133
10   Centennial                 270    11   20   49   85  105  112  119
11   Smithsburg                 282     5   45   56   84   92   93  109
12   Middletown                 297    47   53   55   64   78   99  104
13   Oakland Mills              326    30   43   46   96  111  124  131
14   Glenelg                    361     8   37   66  121  129
15   Great Mills                362    28   59   73   94  108  117
16   Liberty                    390    26   38   67  122  137
17   Linganore                  407    51   72   88   95  101  116  118
18   Damascus                   436    15   63  103  123  132
19   Bel Air                    458    61   81   91  110  115
20   Aberdeen                   483    35   76  120  125  127
21   Wicomico                   547    90  106  107  114  130  138
22   Edgewood                   550    70   83  126  135  136



Return to Top

Email | About