MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Montgomery Invitational
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2008-01-12

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2008 09:26 PM
                         MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL 2008                          
                                     MCPS                                      
                 PG Sports & Learning Complex,  Landover Maryl                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaylock, Kim             12 Battlefield               7.21q  2 
  2 Kimbers, Amanda           11 McDonogh School           7.30q  9 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            11 Dunbar                    7.32q 16 
  4 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                      7.34q 12 
  5 Brown, Kristin            10 McDonogh School           7.37q 15 
  6 McClure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor            7.38q  4 
  7 Thomas, Shanae            10 Jackson, Stonewa          7.39  16 
  7 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                     7.39  17 
  9 McCammon, Jenea           11 Eleanor Roosevel          7.41  10 
  9 Amegashie, Yvonnne        11 Potomac                   7.41   7 
  9 Mann, Shekyira            11 Edison, Thomas            7.41  11 
 12 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil          7.45   2 
 13 Archer, Shondel           11 Woodbridge                7.46  10 
 14 Woods, Constance          12 Williams, T. C.           7.47   3 
 15 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes              7.48   7 
 16 Barry, Audrey             10 Robinson, James           7.50   2 
 16 Johnson, Genevieve        10 Battlefield               7.50  15 
 16 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                   7.50   1 
 16 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly                  7.50  17 
 20 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-B            7.53  16 
 21 Clayton, Amalya           JR West Springfield          7.57   1 
 22 Adenikinju, Abi           11 Eleanor Roosevel          7.58   3 
 23 Grant, Jordan             12 Centreville               7.59  13 
 23 Humpbert, Angela          09 Hammond                   7.59  15 
 23 Barker, Latrese           10 Friendly                  7.59   9 
 26 Stroman, Alexis           09 Bishop McNamara           7.60   6 
 26 Gethers, Jaylin           12 Western Stes              7.60   5 
 28 Viamante, Kristina        09 Delcastle Tech            7.62  16 
 28 Idris, Amira              09 Chantilly                 7.62  17 
 30 Gordon, Jazmine           12 Riverbend                 7.63   9 
 31 Fried, Michele            12 Pikesville                7.65  11 
 32 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech              7.69  15 
 33 Mickens, Vanessa          12 Mountain View             7.71   4 
 33 McClaude, Francesca       11 Gar-Field                 7.71   6 
 33 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville               7.71  14 
 36 Barnes, Shemia            11 Largo                     7.73  13 
 36 Smith, Thea               11 Milford Mill              7.73   8 
 38 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood                  7.74  14 
 38 Coleman, Nadia            12 South Lakes               7.74  11 
 40 Williams, Jasmine         12 Potomac                   7.75  17 
 41 Adewole, Tejumade         09 Our Lady Of Good          7.76  11 
 42 Wesley, Akia              SR WJ                        7.77  13 
 43 Wallace, Catherine        10 Riverbend                 7.78  10 
 43 Phillips, Destiny         09 H.D. Woodson              7.78   3 
 45 Roepe, Kim                12 Oakton                    7.81   5 
 45 Lebrew, Kilo              10 Northwood                 7.81   9 
 45 Stokes, Destane'          09 Western                   7.81  15 
 48 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch              7.82   1 
 49 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                  7.85   6 
 49 White, Shameka            10 Norcom, I.C.              7.85   9 
 51 Franklin, Rene            12 Hammond                   7.86   7 
 52 Bailey, Aliana            11 Wilson                    7.87  12 
 53 Morris, Brittanie         10 John F. Kennedy           7.88   4 
 54 Ologbauma, Ife            11 Delcastle Tech            7.92   9 
 54 Allen, Dyrolyn            12 Watkins Mill              7.92   2 
 56 Chitty, Koah              12 Brooke Point              7.93   3 
 57 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg              7.94   3 
 57 Revelle, Sydney           11 Charter                   7.94   5 
 59 dyer, Alix                11 French Int'l Sch          7.96  16 
 60 Brownell, Shena           10 Watkins Mill              7.99  10 
 61 Ehrhardt, Nicole          11 South Lakes               8.00   4 
 62 Campbell, Teasia          09 Freedom (W)               8.01   8 
 62 N'Gambwa, Nicole          09 John F. Kennedy           8.01  13 
 64 Wilkes, Erika             11 Wilson                    8.05  16 
 65 Robinson, Mercedes        12 Jackson, Stonewa          8.06  13 
 66 Wilson, Tashae            11 Glasgow                   8.08  14 
 66 Arledge, Lucy             09 Walt Whitman              8.08   6 
 66 Vidal, Kiki               11 Walt Whitman              8.08   2 
 69 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                  8.14   8 
 70 Duncan, Katie             09 Poolesville               8.25   8 
 71 Smith, Kendall            12 Our Lady Of Good          8.27   6 
 72 Pinnock, Camille          12 Fairmont Heights          8.28  11 
 73 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                 8.30  17 
 74 Reingold, Jessica         09 Chantilly                 8.36  14 
 74 Boone, Aisha              09 Douglass-PG               8.36   4 
 76 Morales, Blair            09 Northwood                 8.44  10 
 77 Crookes, Georgina         10 Oakton                    8.48   3 
 78 Woods, Amber              09 Paint Branch              8.49  15 
 79 Walker, Mariah            10 Woodlawn                  8.56   7 
 80 jones, keva                  Douglass-PG               9.53  17 
 -- St. John-Johnson, Nadia   09 Newark                      FS   8 
 -- Brunson, Monica           09 Gar-Field                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                      7.09  
  2 Blaylock, Kim             12 Battlefield               7.12  
  3 Kimbers, Amanda           11 McDonogh School           7.17  
  4 McClure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor            7.19  
  5 Jones, Jasmine            11 Dunbar                    7.29  
  6 Brown, Kristin            10 McDonogh School           7.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Kellie         11 Catonsville              57.61  10 
  2 Hyter, Bethany            12 Osbourn Park             58.24  10 
  3 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             58.66   9 
  4 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-B           59.14   9 
  5 Hyter, Brittany           12 Osbourn Park             59.25   9 
  6 Ogun-Mokun, Brittany      12 Eleanor Roosevel         59.40   8 
  7 Grant, Jordan             12 Centreville              59.51  10 
  8 Price, Indya              11 Friendly                 59.77   7 
  9 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg             59.78   7 
 10 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil         59.99  10 
 11 Mason, Monica             11 Bishop McNamara        1:00.24   9 
 12 Williams, Monica          09 Green Run              1:00.30   7 
 13 Wanamaker, Esha           12 Glasgow                1:00.35   9 
 14 Hickson, Christian        11 Eleanor Roosevel       1:00.55   6 
 15 Emerson, Celina           10 Delcastle Tech         1:01.67   7 
 16 Wright, Melonie           11 Riverbend              1:01.82   8 
 17 dyer, Alix                11 French Int'l Sch       1:02.34   7 
 18 McKee, Rachel             11 Mt. Hebron             1:02.50   5 
 19 McClinton, Renee          SR WJ                     1:02.57   8 
 20 Cartoux, Charlene         JR WJ                     1:02.94   4 
 21 Jones, Jasmyn             12 Friendly               1:03.05   7 
 22 Smith, Jensen             10 Robinson, James        1:03.32   5 
 23 Smith, Tonney             11 Baltimore Poly         1:03.40   8 
 24 Gaither, Arielle          11 Baltimore Poly         1:03.50   7 
 25 Hopkins, Arryn            12 Western                1:03.66   1 
 26 Kutcherman, Shimira       12 Milford Mill           1:03.74   7 
 27 Sapp, Cheyenne            09 Delcastle Tech         1:03.75   5 
 28 Walker, Jasmine           12 Largo                  1:03.84   7 
 29 Kelley, Manaiza           09 Dunbar                 1:03.99   5 
 30 Scott, Paris              11 Dunbar                 1:04.21  10 
 31 West, Erica               12 Milford Mill           1:04.43   6 
 32 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town               1:04.55   6 
 33 Fry, Rebecca              11 Charter                1:04.57   3 
 34 Robinson, Jasmine         09 McDonogh School        1:04.64   4 
 35 Fish, Melanie             JR West Springfield       1:04.76   1 
 36 Lindsey, Ashlee           10 Largo                  1:04.77   1 
 37 Long, Ikea                10 Wise                   1:04.90   6 
 38 Vanderhorst, Persia       12 Roosevelt              1:05.02   2 
 39 Moffatt, Sashoy           12 Douglass-PG            1:05.03   3 
 40 Benaiah, Christine        12 Baldwin                1:05.50   6 
 41 Corbett, Grace            12 Sherwood               1:05.68   5 
 42 Phillips, Destiny         09 H.D. Woodson           1:05.86   2 
 43 Whitaker, Jade            09 Our Lady Of Good       1:05.87   3 
 44 webb, Rianne              12 Richard Montgome       1:06.05   4 
 45 Porter, Erin              09 Potomac                1:06.16   2 
 46 King, Charnae             11 Glasgow                1:06.21   7 
 47 Glaser, Jordyn            10 McDonogh School        1:06.36   4 
 48 Gambril, Ashley           11 Our Lady Of Good       1:06.38   2 
 49 Fink, Jen                 12 Poolesville            1:06.40   1 
 50 Palmateer, Mara           10 Mt. Hebron             1:06.43   3 
 51 Trinh, Vanessa            10 Magruder               1:06.65   2 
 52 Ehrhardt, Nicole          11 South Lakes            1:06.68   5 
 53 Fautnelroy, Chanel        12 Woodbridge             1:06.69   4 
 54 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood               1:07.07   5 
 55 Williamson, Kaylynn       09 Salem (Vb)             1:07.15   6 
 56 Gibson, Amanda            12 Bladensburg            1:07.17   6 
 57 Rubick, Melissa           11 Newark                 1:07.20   4 
 58 Mueller, Tara             10 Mountain View          1:07.39   4 
 59 Leuba, Kate               10 Bethesda-Chevy C       1:07.44   2 
 60 Butler, Emily             11 Salem (Vb)             1:07.64   8 
 61 Hunt, Syrita              09 Western                1:07.66   5 
 62 Gast, Katrine             11 Chantilly              1:08.09   1 
 63 Todd, Seanda              09 Norcom, I.C.           1:08.27   1 
 64 Westbrook, Tiel           09 Lee-Davis              1:08.79   4 
 65 Bailey, Aliana            11 Wilson                 1:08.82   4 
 66 Mobley, Andrea            11 Damascus               1:09.19   5 
 67 Harrington, Roshawn       11 Woodlawn               1:11.51   2 
 68 Mathews, Aniqua           09 Watkins Mill           1:11.88   3 
 69 Prempe, Ester             09 Jackson, Stonewa       1:12.63   6 
 70 Ficklin, Kaylor           09 Watkins Mill           1:13.82   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman           5:08.48  
  2 Doll, Alex                09 Bethesda-Chevy C       5:08.53  
  3 Karabinus, Ariel          10 Osbourn Park           5:11.20  
  4 DiValentin, Lia           11 Chantilly              5:15.18  
  5 Johnson, Amirah           09 Eleanor Roosevel       5:16.36  
  6 Hannallah, Louise         12 Winston Churchil       5:16.99  
  7 wilson, anneka            10 Potomac School         5:17.30  
  8 Lineberry*, Amanda        10 Lee-Davis              5:19.35  
  9 Eilerts, Hallie           12 Oakton                 5:20.27  
 10 Sane, Chrissy             12 Centreville            5:26.57  
 11 Rivers, Teshika           11 Eleanor Roosevel       5:26.97  
 12 Heath, Elizabeth          12 West Potomac           5:27.54  
 13 Lambert, Heather          12 Mountain View          6:00.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McManus, Erin             12 Winston Churchil       2:23.97  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           2:24.89  
  3 Barber, Rosemary          SR West Springfield       2:25.91  
  4 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery Blair       2:26.51  
  5 Stinner, Becca            12 Northwest              2:26.98  
  6 Weidman, Erika            11 Williams, T. C.        2:27.11  
  7 Franklin, Nicole          12 Largo                  2:27.13  
  8 Skinner, Kayleigh         10 Charter                2:28.27  
  9 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville            2:28.56  
 10 Robinson, Brinae          09 Western                2:29.14  
 11 Wilhelm, Brittany         12 Brooke Point           2:29.34  
 12 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-Chevy C       2:29.88  
 13 Webb*, Cara               10 Lee-Davis              2:30.15  
 14 Erickson, Devin           11 South Lakes            2:30.24  
 15 Rosenberg, Kelsey         10 West Potomac           2:31.04  
 16 Turner, Michelle          09 H.D. Woodson           2:31.07  
 17 Brickley, Ryan            11 Damascus               2:31.15  
 18 Frenche, Nsia             11 Bishop McNamara        2:31.21  
 19 Haffner, Jenn             11 Baldwin                2:31.40  
 20 Clark, Nicole             10 Howard                 2:31.56  
 21 Cate, Mara                12 West Potomac           2:31.77  
 22 Clay, Courtney            11 Osbourn Park           2:32.71  
 23 Frenche, Deiona           12 Bishop McNamara        2:32.77  
 24 Hickey, Katie             10 Centreville            2:33.38  
 25 Napora, Carly             12 McDonogh School        2:33.53  
 26 McKenzie, Gabe            12 Walt Whitman           2:33.76  
 27 Guinn, Alex               11 Wilde Lake             2:33.77  
 28 DiValentin, Lia           11 Chantilly              2:34.07  
 29 Lee, Sami                 12 Robinson, James        2:34.12  
 30 Helsel, Emma              09 Fauquier               2:34.78  
 31 Summerville, Regina       09 Digital Harbor         2:34.98  
 32 Docal, Maria              09 Our Lady Of Good       2:35.50  
 33 Glowacki, Chelsea         11 Poolesville            2:36.45  
 34 Taitano, Lindsey          09 Robinson, James        2:36.66  
 35 Sumner, Lauryn            10 Clarksburg             2:38.07  
 36 Glaros, Beth              10 Wilde Lake             2:38.38  
 37 Baird, Alyssa             10 Colonial Forge         2:38.42  
 38 Lindsey, Amber            10 Largo                  2:40.66  
 39 McMinn, Chelsey           10 Damascus               2:41.41  
 40 Kirchmier, Brooke         09 Riverbend              2:41.45  
 41 Ross, Jahmya              10 Newark                 2:43.88  
 42 Allen, Latoya             12 Dunbar                 2:44.69  
 43 Duff, Kayla               11 Salem (Vb)             2:45.14  
 44 Johnson, Zenobia          11 Bladensburg            2:45.21  
 45 Footman, Candice          11 Western Stes           2:45.25  
 46 Burtz, Ashlen             09 Edison, Thomas         2:47.47  
 47 Awad, Mariam              11 South Lakes            2:47.53  
 48 Hartman, Heather          10 Mountain View          2:48.09  
 49 Perry, Brittany           12 Salem (Vb)             2:49.62  
 50 Richter, Anita            12 Friendly               2:50.23  
 51 Eyeguokhan, Moyo          11 Milford Mill           2:54.85  
 52 Panniell, Nicole          10 Western Stes           2:54.98  
 53 Graves, Caroline          09 Watkins Mill           2:59.97  
 54 Moses, Licia              11 Friendly               3:00.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         09 Northwest              5:19.22  
  2 Kassabian, Becca          11 Oakton                 5:19.44  
  3 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery Blair       5:20.44  
  4 Watt, Alex                SO West Springfield       5:20.76  
  5 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Churchil       5:22.47  
  6 Arrington, Lindsi         10 Gar-Field              5:22.82  
  7 Dietz, Kristen            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:23.06  
  8 Loba, Grace               12 Fauquier               5:29.79  
  9 Repka, Marisa             10 Sidwell Friends        5:30.83  
 10 Kavanaugh, Kelly          11 Robinson, James        5:31.81  
 11 Smith, Lanie              10 Oakton                 5:31.99  
 12 Moyer, Valeria            11 South Lakes            5:33.57  
 13 Britto, Michelle          11 Woodbridge             5:34.60  
 14 Tousley, Addie            11 Bethesda-Chevy C       5:35.06  
 15 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville            5:35.11  
 16 Turner, Amber             11 Newark                 5:35.79  
 17 Mason, Brittany           10 Damascus               5:36.60  
 18 Grochowski, Rachel        10 Chantilly              5:39.31  
 19 Cleary, Jenn              10 Bohemia Manor          5:39.32  
 20 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder               5:39.44  
 21 Ryan, Moira               11 Georgetown Visit       5:39.90  
 22 Givens, Lauren            09 Riverbend              5:40.69  
 23 Washinton, Aubree         12 Gar-Field              5:41.20  
 24 Geleta, Natalie           09 Osbourn Park           5:41.58  
 25 Hall, Kellie              10 Brooke Point           5:41.68  
 26 Robinson, Brinae          09 Western                5:42.10  
 27 Moore, Alana              11 Richard Montgome       5:42.61  
 28 Glaros, Beth              10 Wilde Lake             5:43.40  
 29 Barbash, Shayna           10 Walt Whitman           5:43.77  
 30 Hicks, Myah               09 Edison, Thomas         5:44.86  
 31 Coulson, Alexandra        10 Freedom (W)            5:44.90  
 32 Lasker, Sara              12 Riverbend              5:45.33  
 33 Bigler, Julianne          10 West Potomac           5:45.43  
 34 Atabek, Natalie           11 Georgetown Visit       5:46.16  
 35 kochhar, shivani          10 Potomac School         5:47.00  
 36 Joson, Stephanie             Quince Orchard         5:47.89  
 37 Scott, Nicole             09 Eleanor Roosevel       5:47.90  
 38 Hall, Anna                12 Brooke Point           5:48.32  
 39 Lenski, Lauren            12 Chantilly              5:48.60  
 40 Ferrance*, Jackie         11 Lee-Davis              5:49.39  
 41 Smith, Jenna              11 Clarksburg             5:50.54  
 42 Metz, Evan                11 Williams, T. C.        5:50.56  
 43 Malczyn, Angela           11 Mt. Hebron             5:50.66  
 44 Cario*, Stephanie         10 Lee-Davis              5:51.18  
 45 Bardon, Stephanie         12 Our Lady Of Good       5:51.49  
 46 Somers, Hanna             09 Colonial Forge         5:52.03  
 47 Doescher, Kelly           12 Colonial Forge         5:52.46  
 48 Wieser, Holly             10 Bohemia Manor          5:53.17  
 49 Taylor, Annika            09 Bishop McNamara        5:55.62  
 50 Williams, Imani           09 Mt. Hebron             5:56.10  
 51 Bailey, Sheantel          10 Eleanor Roosevel       5:56.23  
 52 Swain, Emily              11 Edison, Thomas         5:56.87  
 53 Dalton, Colleen           10 Nazareth Acad          5:59.42  
 54 Look, Meghan              11 South Lakes            6:01.30  
 55 Beehler, Abby             11 Sidwell Friends        6:03.07  
 56 Martin, Laurel            11 Salem (Vb)             6:08.68  
 57 Turner, Michelle          09 H.D. Woodson           6:13.82  
 58 Hines, Michelle           09 Dunbar                 7:12.81  
 -- White, Stephanie             Centreville                DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutz, Meghan              12 Nazareth Acad         11:17.33  
  2 Hannallah, Louise         12 Winston Churchil      11:23.13  
  3 Borisko, Elyse            11 Howard                11:33.24  
  4 Corcoran, Caitlyn         10 West Potomac          11:39.23  
  5 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman          11:39.75  
  6 Comer, Kaylan             12 Colonial Forge        11:43.40  
  7 Bray, Stephanie           11 Robinson, James       11:43.84  
  8 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest             11:46.37  
  9 Giedd, Alexandra          10 Winston Churchil      11:46.50  
 10 Domico, Janna             11 Damascus              11:47.02  
 11 Domis, Kristie            11 Baldwin               11:50.68  
 12 Lineberry*, Amanda        10 Lee-Davis             11:51.15  
 13 Berlin, Kathryn           10 Oakton                11:53.15  
 14 Kvartunas, Paige          SO West Springfield      11:57.58  
 15 Jones, Kelly              11 Oakton                12:06.06  
 16 Cario*, Stephanie         10 Lee-Davis             12:19.86  
 17 Brittan, Sarah            12 Richard Montgome      12:28.24  
 18 Moyer, Valeria            11 South Lakes           12:42.05  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin            10 McDonogh School           8.34q  7 
  2 Bryant, Charisse          12 Green Run                 8.44q  1 
  3 Butler, Taylor            10 Bishop McNamara           8.75q 11 
  4 Sampson, Becky            11 Brooke Point              8.80q  6 
  5 Davis*, Regina            12 Lee-Davis                 8.94q  3 
  6 Boney, Shantae            11 Largo                     9.01q 12 
  7 Kline, Elizabeth          11 Upper St. Clair           9.02   5 
  8 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville               9.03   2 
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus                  9.16   4 
 10 Boyles, Elliece           12 Eleanor Roosevel          9.26   7 
 10 Hyter, Brittany           12 Osbourn Park              9.26   9 
 12 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town                  9.31   5 
 13 ramos, naomy              11 Catonsville               9.33   3 
 14 McClaude, Francesca       11 Gar-Field                 9.40   8 
 15 Walker, Nikkisha          11 Battlefield               9.47   2 
 16 Alston, Peyton            12 Osbourn Park              9.52   4 
 17 Golden, Montasia          09 Lee-Davis                 9.53   7 
 18 Nichols, Camilla          12 Pikesville                9.55   7 
 19 Conquest, Delesha         10 Glasgow                   9.62   2 
 20 Anderson, Marie           12 Bishop McNamara           9.65   8 
 21 Green, Cierra             09 Largo                     9.68   3 
 22 Zaremba, Kiah             10 Stafford                  9.71   9 
 23 Williams, Kayla           12 Potomac                   9.81  11 
 24 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                  9.88   4 
 25 Gerald, Monica            12 James H. Blake            9.97   6 
 26 Mervine, Amy              10 Colonial Forge           10.07   8 
 27 Imeokparia, Comfort       11 Newark                   10.09   8 
 28 Peterson, Caroline        JR West Springfield         10.10   4 
 29 Gay, Alexis               10 Mountain View            10.13  10 
 30 Weinberg, Kim             11 Chantilly                10.16   6 
 31 Rebois, Katy              10 Albert Einstein          10.19   3 
 32 Stawder, Eboni            10 Potomac                  10.22   2 
 33 Jackson, Cheria           12 Freedom (W)              10.29   4 
 34 Robinson, Janel           12 Western Stes             10.30   6 
 35 Phillips, Destiny         09 H.D. Woodson             10.36   3 
 36 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac             10.42  12 
 37 McGarvey, Molly           12 Our Lady Of Good         10.65   1 
 38 Whitt, Rachel             10 Mountain View            10.82   5 
 39 Pio, Faz                  12 John F. Kennedy          10.86   1 
 40 Bacote, Ashley            10 Dunbar                   10.99  10 
 41 Plummer, Maria            11 Gar-Field                11.10   9 
 42 Wagner, Naami             10 Northwood                11.21   9 
 43 Fountain, Marie           12 Northwood                11.26   7 
 44 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman             11.28   3 
 45 Mervine, Kim              10 Colonial Forge           11.36   2 
 46 Green, Brianna            11 Delcastle Tech           11.53   8 
 47 Harvey, Dasia             10 Dunbar                   11.68   9 
 48 Lalonde, Ellie            10 Poolesville              11.71   5 
 49 Bednar, Rachel            10 Woodbridge               11.81  10 
 50 Martinez, Alejandra       10 Winston Churchil         11.88   9 
 51 Grzelak, Meghan           12 Freedom (W)              11.97   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Charisse          12 Green Run                 8.16  
  2 Brown, Kristin            10 McDonogh School           8.21  
  3 Butler, Taylor            10 Bishop McNamara           8.40  
  4 Sampson, Becky            11 Brooke Point              8.82  
  5 Boney, Shantae            11 Largo                     8.85  
  6 Davis*, Regina            12 Lee-Davis                 9.00  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh School                                     1:46.19  11 
  2 Bishop McNamara                                     1:46.20  11 
  3 Friendly                                            1:46.53  12 
  4 Western Stes                                        1:46.72  11 
  5 Western                                             1:46.87  12 
  6 Osbourn Park                                        1:47.16  12 
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:47.51  11 
  8 Largo                                               1:48.78  12 
  9 Dunbar                                              1:48.88  12 
 10 Delcastle Tech                                      1:49.09  10 
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:50.13   6 
 12 Woodbridge                                          1:50.15   6 
 13 Paint Branch                                        1:50.28   5 
 14 Williams, T. C.                                     1:50.31  11 
 15 Gar-Field                                           1:50.59   7 
 16 Glasgow                                             1:50.62   3 
 17 Battlefield                                         1:51.00  10 
 18 Wise                                                1:51.57   9 
 19 Baltimore Poly                                      1:51.98   9 
 20 Poolesville                                         1:52.15   8 
 21 Newark                                              1:52.17   5 
 22 Hammond                                             1:52.34   6 
 23 West Springfield High School                        1:52.43   8 
 24 Damascus                                            1:52.83   9 
 25 Magruder                                            1:52.95   6 
 26 John F. Kennedy                                     1:53.31   4 
 27 Howard                                              1:53.68   5 
 28 Richard Montgomery                                  1:53.70   2 
 29 Montgomery Blair                                    1:53.84   5 
 30 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:53.92   3 
 31 Winston Churchill                                   1:54.10   5 
 32 West Potomac                                        1:54.19   6 
 33 Oakton                                              1:54.30   7 
 34 Potomac                                             1:54.65   8 
 35 South Lakes                                         1:54.68   7 
 36 Mountain View                                       1:54.75   4 
 37 Pikesville                                          1:55.14   7 
 38 Lee-Davis                                           1:55.21  10 
 39 Charter                                             1:55.24   8 
 40 Chantilly                                           1:55.36   2 
 41 Norcom, I.C.                                        1:55.58   7 
 42 Douglass-PG                                         1:56.04   2 
 43 Colonial Forge                                      1:56.19   4 
 44 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    1:56.31   3 
 45 Robinson, James                                     1:56.89   5 
 46 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              1:57.05   6 
 47 Walt Whitman                                        1:57.13   2 
 48 Sherwood                                            1:57.88   4 
 49 Wilde Lake                                          1:57.99   4 
 50 Watkins Mill                                        1:58.18   3 
 51 New Town                                            1:59.61   1 
 52 Northwood                                           2:00.59   9 
 53 Northwest                                           2:00.67   3 
 54 Archbishop Carroll                                  2:01.34   3 
 55 Clarksburg                                          2:01.82   2 
 56 Woodlawn                                            2:01.95   2 
 57 Seneca Valley                                       2:03.30   1 
 58 Fairmont Heights                                    2:03.36   1 
 -- Bladensburg                                              DQ   9 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:07.71   6 
  2 Gar-Field                                           4:09.59   6 
  3 Largo                                               4:11.45   6 
  4 Glasgow                                             4:13.96   5 
  5 West Springfield High School                        4:14.30   3 
  6 Bishop McNamara                                     4:14.77   5 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   4:15.04   4 
  8 Western                                             4:15.28   6 
  9 McDonogh School                                     4:17.69   2 
 10 Northwest                                           4:17.91   2 
 11 Baltimore Poly                                      4:18.06   2 
 12 Catonsville                                         4:18.36   3 
 13 Robinson, James                                     4:22.25   2 
 14 Woodbridge                                          4:22.44   3 
 15 Oakton                                              4:22.94   3 
 16 Bladensburg                                         4:23.96   4 
 17 Sherwood                                            4:25.47   1 
 18 Dunbar                                              4:25.76   5 
 19 Walter Johnson HS                                   4:26.36   3 
 19 Riverbend                                           4:26.36   3 
 21 Charter                                             4:26.81   2 
 22 Magruder                                            4:27.78   2 
 23 Richard Montgomery                                  4:29.12   2 
 24 Mountain View                                       4:30.35   4 
 25 Western Stes                                        4:30.59   1 
 26 Salem (Vb)                                          4:30.77   3 
 27 Newark                                              4:32.25   1 
 28 John F. Kennedy                                     4:32.38   1 
 29 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:32.44   3 
 30 Wilde Lake                                          4:32.72   1 
 31 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:34.12   1 
 32 Douglass-PG                                         4:37.16   1 
 33 Clarksburg                                          4:38.25   1 
 34 Colonial Forge                                      4:38.58   4 
 35 Hammond                                             4:38.80   1 
 36 Chantilly                                           4:39.09   1 
 37 Wilson                                              4:40.32   2 
 38 Walt Whitman                                        4:42.85   4 
 39 Archbishop Carroll                                  4:47.07   1 
 40 Norcom, I.C.                                        4:47.16   3 
 41 Digital Harbor                                      4:48.33   2 
 42 Watkins Mill                                        4:48.35   1 
 43 South Lakes                                         4:58.11   5 
 -- Paint Branch                                            DNF   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   9:34.10  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:51.54  
  3 Northwest                                           9:56.96  
  4 Brooke Point                                        9:58.62  
  5 Largo                                              10:03.17  
  6 Battlefield                                        10:11.24  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:13.33  
  8 Williams, T. C.                                    10:14.29  
  9 Osbourn Park                                       10:16.60  
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  10:21.25  
 11 Colonial Forge                                     10:23.72  
 12 Bishop McNamara                                    10:26.50  
 13 Poolesville                                        10:26.54  
 14 Mountain View                                      10:27.48  
 15 McDonogh School                                    10:27.51  
 16 Damascus                                           10:29.08  
 17 West Springfield High School                       10:32.28  
 18 South Lakes                                        10:33.22  
 19 Wilde Lake                                         10:35.99  
 20 Riverbend                                          10:38.98  
 21 Potomac School                                     10:42.95  
 22 Oakton                                             10:43.90  
 23 Magruder                                           10:43.93  
 24 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:44.01  
 25 Woodbridge                                         10:44.17  
 26 Charter                                            10:44.34  
 27 Georgetown Visitation Prep                         10:45.50  
 28 Delcastle Tech                                     10:51.49  
 29 Sherwood                                           11:00.40  
 30 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                           11:08.04  
 31 Hammond                                            11:15.28  
 32 Western                                            11:19.95  
 33 Fauquier                                           11:20.91  
 34 Gar-Field                                          11:22.73  
 35 Newark                                             12:04.30  
 36 Watkins Mill                                       12:07.41  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  12:49.43  
  2 Battlefield                                        12:52.75  
  3 Walt Whitman                                       12:58.20  
  4 Oakton                                             13:07.30  
  5 Winston Churchill                                  13:28.36  
  6 Potomac School                                     13:29.09  
  7 Williams, T. C.                                    13:33.24  
  8 Chantilly                                          13:43.01  
  9 West Springfield High School                       13:52.68  
 10 Colonial Forge                                     13:56.77  
 11 Fauquier                                           13:58.26  
 12 Mt. Hebron                                         13:59.44  
 13 Osbourn Park                                       14:01.60  
 14 Baldwin                                            14:02.04  
 15 Edison, Thomas                                     14:02.84  
 16 Walter Johnson HS                                  14:18.74  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel          11 Bishop McNamara        5-06.00  
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl        11 Potomac                5-06.00  
  3 Butts, Tynita             10 Williams, T. C.        5-06.00  
  4 Boney, Shantae            11 Largo                  5-06.00  
  5 Mervine, Amy              10 Colonial Forge         5-00.00  
  5 Gerald, Monica            12 James H. Blake         5-00.00  
  5 Donaldson, Erin           10 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00  
  5 Nichols, Camilla          12 Pikesville             5-00.00  
  5 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           5-00.00  
  5 Porter, Erin              09 Potomac                5-00.00  
 11 Green, Shambricka         12 Dunbar                 4-10.00  
 11 Peterson, Caroline        JR West Springfield       4-10.00  
 11 Dougherty, Marian         11 Robinson, James        4-10.00  
 11 Weekly, Salena            12 Dunbar                 4-10.00  
 11 Watkins, Aaminah          11 Woodbridge             4-10.00  
 16 Hollowell, Christian      10 Largo                  4-08.00  
 16 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder               4-08.00  
 16 vanegas, celina           11 Gar-Field              4-08.00  
 16 Gethers, Jaylin           12 Western Stes           4-08.00  
 -- Tararina, Margarita       12 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Spence, Jessie            10 Lee-Davis                   NH  
 -- Montgomery, Briana        09 Milford Mill                NH  
 -- Johnson, Ciara            12 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Brigham, Ashley           SO West Springfield            NH  
 -- Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Anderson, Shannon         09 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Reist, Caroline           11 Robinson, James             NH  
 -- Simon, Danielle           12 Gar-Field                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGlade, Colleen          11 Brooke Point          11-00.00  
  2 Baker, Eva                12 Williams, T. C.       10-00.00  
  3 Shoemaker, Laura          11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00  
  4 Wuerker, Taylor           12 Williams, T. C.        8-06.00  
  5 Withers, Jennifer         10 Chantilly              8-06.00  
  6 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac           8-06.00  
  7 Strat, Karen              12 Oakton                 8-06.00  
  8 Anderson, Kaitlyn         11 West Potomac           8-00.00  
  8 Weinberg, Kim             11 Chantilly              8-00.00  
  8 Bannon, Katie             10 Centreville            8-00.00  
  8 vanegas, celina           11 Gar-Field              8-00.00  
 12 Connor, Meghan            11 West Potomac           7-06.00  
 12 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James        7-06.00  
 14 Duffy, Erin               12 Robinson, James        7-00.00  
 14 Espinoza, Carmen          11 Oakton                 7-00.00  
 14 Waites, Jessica           09 Caravel                7-00.00  
 -- Patel, Kesha              09 Caravel                     NH  
 -- Wenz, Kim                 SR West Springfield            NH  
 -- Brigham, Ashley           SO West Springfield            NH  
 -- Johnson, Page             12 Seaford                     NH  
 -- Rock, Meagan              10 Mountain View               NH  
 -- Baciocco, Kerrie          12 Robinson, James             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita             10 Williams, T. C.       17-02.00  
  2 Brady, Nikko              11 Charter               17-01.75  
  3 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech          17-00.75  
  4 Muhammad, Krystina        12 Newark                16-09.00  
  5 Biggs, Vernatta           10 Friendly              16-05.25  
  6 Hyter, Bethany            12 Osbourn Park          16-03.25  
  7 Osiomwan, Nyerre          10 McDonogh School       16-01.75  
  8 Bryant, Melanie           12 Colonial Forge        15-10.00  
  9 Nichols, Camilla          12 Pikesville            15-09.75  
 10 Jones, Racquel            12 Western               15-09.00  
 11 Smith, Jaclyn             12 Yorktown              15-07.75  
 12 Croote, Julia             12 Oakton                15-04.50  
 13 Evans, Dominique          09 Battlefield           15-03.75  
 14 Jordan, Dominique         10 Friendly              15-03.00  
 15 Ologbauma, Ife            11 Delcastle Tech        14-11.00  
 16 Peterson, Caroline        JR West Springfield      14-10.50  
 17 Viamante, Kristina        09 Delcastle Tech        14-10.00  
 18 Bacote, Ashley            10 Dunbar                14-09.75  
 19 Jackson, Cheria           12 Freedom (W)           14-08.50  
 20 Mann, Shekyira            11 Edison, Thomas        14-07.50  
 20 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus              14-07.50  
 22 Gerow, Stephanie          11 West Potomac          14-06.50  
 23 Golden, Montasia          09 Lee-Davis             14-05.00  
 24 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest             14-04.25  
 25 Johnson, Brittany         11 Potomac               14-03.75  
 26 Wallis, Kerri             12 Magruder              14-03.25  
 27 Peoples, Kiara            11 Howard                13-11.75  
 28 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo                 13-11.00  
 28 grishaw, chloe            10 Potomac School        13-11.00  
 30 Clayton, Amalya           JR West Springfield      13-10.75  
 31 Gailliard, Ashley         12 Woodbridge            13-07.00  
 32 McClaude, Francesca       11 Gar-Field             13-06.00  
 33 Anderson, Kaitlyn         11 West Potomac          13-05.25  
 34 Asare, Priscilla          10 Potomac               13-00.50  
 35 Moffatt, Sashoy           12 Douglass-PG           12-07.00  
 36 Coleman, Nadia            12 South Lakes           12-06.50  
 37 Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly             12-03.50  
 38 Young, Tiera              11 Largo                 12-03.00  
 39 Weekly, Salena            12 Dunbar                12-02.00  
 40 Burnette, Mackenzie       09 Wilde Lake            12-01.25  
 41 Crookes, Georgina         10 Oakton                12-00.25  
 42 Mervine, Kim              10 Colonial Forge        11-11.00  
 43 Roepe, Kim                12 Oakton                11-02.00  
 -- Campbell, Teasia          09 Freedom (W)               FOUL  
 -- vanegas, celina           11 Gar-Field                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech          38-04.75  
  2 Smith, Jaclyn             12 Yorktown              38-01.75  
  3 Atkinson, Saniel          11 Bishop McNamara       37-11.25  
  4 Muhammad, Krystina        12 Newark                36-08.75  
  5 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch          34-09.25  
  6 Woods, Constance          12 Williams, T. C.       33-11.75  
  7 Croote, Julia             12 Oakton                33-03.25  
  8 Oxley, Grace              10 James H. Blake        32-11.50  
  9 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville           32-08.50  
 10 Alston, Peyton            12 Osbourn Park          32-07.50  
 11 Kline, Elizabeth          11 Upper St. Clair       32-06.50  
 11 Fried, Michele            12 Pikesville            32-06.50  
 13 Gerow, Stephanie          11 West Potomac          32-05.50  
 14 Bryant, Melanie           12 Colonial Forge        32-05.00  
 15 grishaw, chloe            10 Potomac School        32-04.75  
 16 Asare, Priscilla          10 Potomac               32-03.75  
 17 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James       31-11.75  
 18 Green, Shambricka         12 Dunbar                31-09.25  
 19 ramos, naomy              11 Catonsville           31-06.25  
 20 Johnson, Ciara            12 Williams, T. C.       31-03.75  
 21 Santos-Alexander, JoAnne  12 Dunbar                31-03.50  
 22 Evans, Dominique          09 Battlefield           31-02.75  
 22 Zyzak, Kelsee             11 Damascus              31-02.75  
 24 Jackson, Cheria           12 Freedom (W)           31-02.25  
 25 Conteh, Isatu             10 Largo                 31-01.00  
 26 Haynes, Lauren            11 Magruder              31-00.75  
 27 Mervine, Kim              10 Colonial Forge        31-00.25  
 27 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo                 31-00.25  
 29 vanegas, celina           11 Gar-Field             30-06.00  
 30 sudler, kenary            12 Catonsville           30-05.75  
 31 Green, Cierra             09 Largo                 30-05.50  
 32 Anderson, Kaitlyn         11 West Potomac          30-03.75  
 33 Adeseye, Jackie            8 Caravel               30-01.00  
 34 Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly             30-00.75  
 35 Pio, Faz                  12 John F. Kennedy       29-11.00  
 36 Beyer, Grace              JR West Springfield      29-08.00  
 37 McClaude, Francesca       11 Gar-Field             29-00.25  
 38 Tararina, Margarita       12 Northwest             28-10.50  
 39 Hettiarachchi, Hashani    11 Winston Churchil      28-07.50  
 40 Batykefer, Noelle         10 Havre de Grace        28-07.00  
 41 Burnette, Mackenzie       09 Wilde Lake            28-06.25  
 42 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder              27-03.50  
 43 Jenkins, Nicole           09 John F. Kennedy       26-11.25  
 44 Shumaker, Sarah           12 Caravel               26-10.00  
 45 Grzelak, Meghan           12 Freedom (W)           25-05.75  
 46 Duffy, Erin               12 Robinson, James       24-08.50  
 -- Golden, Montasia          09 Lee-Davis                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brieanna         12 Caravel               41-10.50  
  2 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fairmont Heights      38-04.50  
  3 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James       35-11.75  
  4 Williams, Janae           12 Freedom (W)           34-11.75  
  5 Leigh, Mikelle            11 Largo                 34-11.50  
  6 White, Stephanie             Centreville           34-04.50  
  7 Ngami, Magaret            11 Bishop McNamara       34-01.75  
  8 Talley, Corinne           12 James H. Blake        34-00.00  
  9 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood              33-11.00  
 10 Holtzman, Rachel          12 Atholton              32-11.00  
 11 Weaver, Juanita           11 Eleanor Roosevel      32-09.50  
 12 Yates, Shayla             11 Fauquier              32-03.75  
 13 Onyekwere, Kay            12 Robinson, James       32-02.00  
 14 Hopson, Amanda            12 Williams, T. C.       31-11.50  
 15 Wood, DJ                  11 Charter               31-10.50  
 16 Willis, Nikkehl           11 Williams, T. C.       31-07.75  
 17 Khraibani, Drema          11 Freedom (W)           31-00.00  
 18 Englemann, Kristin        12 Edison, Thomas        30-10.75  
 19 Johnstone, Hannah            McDonogh School       30-05.00  
 20 johnson, candance         10 Potomac School        30-04.00  
 21 Blake, Hadyyah            12 Bishop McNamara       30-03.25  
 22 Farris, Katie             10 Osbourn Park          29-10.50  
 23 Kkodo, Julie              12 Our Lady Of Good      29-09.25  
 24 Randolph, Anyae           12 Douglass-PG           29-05.50  
 25 Yarn, Kelly               12 Western Stes          29-01.00  
 26 Fulton, Brianna           12 Richard Montgome      28-11.25  
 27 Mpamaugo, Stephanie       11 Georgetown Visit      28-07.25  
 28 Henry, Ashley             10 Salem (Vb)            28-07.00  
 29 King, Octavia             11 James H. Blake        28-05.50  
 30 King, Renique             10 Edison, Thomas        28-04.50  
 31 Brown, Tatyanna           11 Dunbar                27-11.00  
 32 Pinkey, Raven             12 Largo                 27-08.75  
 33 Norris, Abby              12 Catonsville           27-00.75  
 34 Nesselt, Ashleigh         12 Poolesville           26-05.25  
 35 Chao, Cindy               11 Oakton                26-04.75  
 36 Clary*, Marie             11 Lee-Davis             26-04.25  
 37 Hawk, Jenna               11 Winston Churchil      26-04.00  
 38 Jackson, Latona           11 Williams, T. C.       26-03.75  
 39 Ball-el, Madiwa           11 Dunbar                26-00.25  
 40 Unruh, Rebecca            09 Mountain View         25-09.00  
 41 Wise, Sara                12 Caravel               25-06.50  
 42 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville           25-02.00  
 43 Dean, Jamie               12 South Lakes           24-08.50  
 44 Mills, Shaketta           12 Glasgow               24-04.25  
 45 Saunders, Jane            12 Chantilly             23-11.25  
 46 Perry, Francis            12 Damascus              22-06.00  
 47 Parker, Eve               12 Potomac               22-03.25  
 48 Larch, Sarah              12 Chantilly             21-06.50  
 49 Martschenko, Daphne       10 Oakton                21-03.25  
 50 Anyanwu, Doris            11 Eleanor Roosevel      20-02.50  
 51 Arieta, Maritsa           12 John F. Kennedy       18-05.50  
 52 Sarpong, Afua             12 Potomac               18-03.50  
 53 Green, Brianna            11 Delcastle Tech        16-03.75  
 54 Barnes, Joniece           09 H.D. Woodson          16-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor            6.52q  9 
  2 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond                   6.55q  9 
  3 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome          6.60q  1 
  4 Turner, Joshua            12 Potomac                   6.61q  1 
  5 Gordon, Jarett            11 Methacton                 6.67q  7 
  6 Reed, Mac                 12 DeMatha Catholic          6.68q  3 
  7 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly            6.68   6 
  8 Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                      6.69   3 
  9 Awosika, Da-Silva         11 Fairmont Heights          6.70   1 
 10 Buford, Maurice           12 Brooke Point              6.74   5 
 11 Johnson, Nickel           11 Delcastle Tech            6.75  16 
 12 Kelly, Joseph             12 Albert Einstein           6.76  10 
 12 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery Blair          6.76   2 
 14 Vaughn, Adrian            10 South Lakes               6.78   3 
 15 McKoy, Darren             12 Mount St. Joseph          6.79  11 
 16 Tisdale, Brandon          11 Georgetown Prep           6.80  13 
 17 EvansChase, Alonzo        12 Richard Montgome          6.81  15 
 17 Brown, Chris              12 Our Lady Of Good          6.81  10 
 17 Marcus, Jon               11 Baltimore Poly            6.81  17 
 20 Wilkes, Lance             11 Western Stes              6.82  10 
 21 Wright, Anthony           11 Wise                      6.83  16 
 22 Grant, JP                 12 McDonogh School           6.84  11 
 22 Urrutia, Raymond          12 Chantilly                 6.84   6 
 24 Smith, Brian              11 Norcom, I.C.              6.89  15 
 24 Covington, Mark           11 Howard                    6.89   7 
 26 Jones, Michael            12 Salem (Vb)                6.90   2 
 26 Hunt, John                12 Potomac                   6.90   9 
 28 Allen, Rickey             12 Largo                     6.91   6 
 29 Salas, Efram              11 Chantilly                 6.92   1 
 29 Rodgers, Dexter           12 Norcom, I.C.              6.92   4 
 31 Monroe, Asaad             11 Delcastle Tech            6.93  13 
 31 Webb, Kareem              12 Salem (Vb)                6.93  12 
 33 Garnes, Ryan              12 Wilde Lake                6.94  13 
 34 Kim, Il Jin               12 Pikesville                6.95   9 
 34 Robinson, Renard          11 Mount St. Joseph          6.95  11 
 34 Ayensu, Keith             12 Montgomery Blair          6.95  14 
 34 Walker, Robert            11 Watkins Mill              6.95   8 
 34 Norwood, Brandon          11 Newark                    6.95   5 
 39 bailey, eric              11 Bladensburg               6.97   7 
 40 Sutton, Sean              09 Our Lady Of Good          6.98   2 
 40 Ciomei, Brian             12 Oakton                    6.98   2 
 42 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman              6.99   6 
 42 Tarpey, Ryan              10 Robinson, James           6.99  15 
 42 Washington, Donte         11 DeMatha Catholic          6.99  10 
 42 Zedler, Evan              12 Damascus                  6.99  14 
 46 Kang, Byong               SR West Springfield          7.00  14 
 46 Long, Denny               11 Eleanor Roosevel          7.00  16 
 48 Mclaughlin, Leo           10 Gonzaga                   7.01   7 
 48 Beauboeuf, Alex           11 Gonzaga                   7.01   2 
 50 Lindsey, Dimere           11 Newark                    7.02  13 
 51 Karikari, Michael         10 James H. Blake            7.03   7 
 51 Hill, Jerome              10 Northwestern-B            7.03   6 
 51 Burke, Christopher        12 Bishop McNamara           7.03   4 
 54 Taylor, Quinton           12 Northwestern-B            7.04  12 
 55 Donkah, Jim               10 Gar-Field                 7.05  14 
 56 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus                  7.06   1 
 56 Olsuin, Elliott           10 Oakton                    7.06   7 
 56 Nguyen, Bill              12 Baldwin                   7.06   5 
 56 Wilkins, Spencer          10 Mt. Hebron                7.06  13 
 60 Payne, David              12 Northwood                 7.07   6 
 60 Culley, Marcus            12 Riverbend                 7.07   8 
 60 Bangura, Abdula           10 Eleanor Roosevel          7.07  15 
 60 Stone, Brett              10 Paint Branch              7.07   4 
 64 Barnes, Brandon           09 Milford Mill              7.08  14 
 65 Grossman, David           12 Pikesville                7.09   4 
 65 Neblett, Enoch            12 Northwood                 7.09  17 
 67 Valentine, Miles          12 Methacton                 7.11   4 
 68 Wise, Davon               11 Freedom (W)               7.12  15 
 68 Shelton, Troy             11 Northwest                 7.12   1 
 70 Walker, Jake              09 Fairmont Heights          7.13   8 
 71 Hanniford, Kenja          12 Freedom (W)               7.14  12 
 72 Lucas, Duane              11 Archbishop Carro          7.16  12 
 72 Chase, Dontrell           12 Seneca Valley             7.16  15 
 74 Smith, Chris              12 Wilde Lake                7.17  17 
 74 Streeter, Mike            11 Archbishop Carro          7.17  11 
 76 Marvasi, Joseph           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech           7.20  10 
 77 Carroll, Dandre           11 Western Stes              7.22   4 
 78 Wood, Tevin               11 Woodlawn                  7.24  16 
 79 Barry, Darrin             11 Watkins Mill              7.28   3 
 80 Piggott, Deonte           09 Gar-Field                 7.32   3 
 80 Nickerson, DeAndre        10 Mountain View             7.32  17 
 82 Barnett, Chase            11 Brooke Point              7.35  11 
 83 Agwu, Ikechukwn           11 Milford Mill              7.40   9 
 84 Flores, Raul              11 Paint Branch              7.46  10 
 85 Vaughn, Nicholas          12 South Lakes               7.69   5 
 -- Moore, Robert             11 Largo                       DQ  12 
 -- Schulman, Aaron           SR WJ                       X6.96  17 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor            6.49  
  2 Gordon, Jarett            11 Methacton                 6.57  
  3 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome          6.59  
  4 Turner, Joshua            12 Potomac                   6.59  
  5 Reed, Mac                 12 DeMatha Catholic          6.60  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood                50.69  11 
  2 Etzel, Brendan            12 Richard Montgome         50.70  12 
  3 Mathews, Brice            12 Potomac                  50.75  12 
  4 Gyamfi, Eric              12 Potomac                  51.02  12 
  5 John, Jones               12 Paint Branch             51.16  10 
  6 Pridgen, Lemuel           12 Baltimore Poly           51.50  11 
  7 McLeod, Rodney            12 DeMatha Catholic         51.55  10 
  8 Sesay, Micheal            12 Eleanor Roosevel         51.57  12 
  9 Boone, Anthony            12 Douglass-PG              51.68  11 
 10 Cisse, Ousmane            12 Roosevelt                51.79  11 
 11 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg             51.88   1 
 12 Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                     51.93   9 
 13 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest                52.09   8 
 14 Davenport, John           11 Loyola Blakefiel         52.10   8 
 15 Houston, Michael          11 Baltimore Poly           52.25   9 
 16 Pridgen, Jordan           10 Digital Harbor           52.52  11 
 17 Chism, Cameron            12 Bishop McNamara          52.57   2 
 18 Vaughn, Adrian            10 South Lakes              52.65   8 
 19 Daniels, Kendall          11 Newark                   52.66   3 
 20 Toussaint, Antonio        12 Brooke Point             52.67   9 
 21 Waldon, Jamal             12 Roosevelt                52.77  12 
 22 O'Garra, Johnathan        12 Salem (Vb)               52.82  10 
 23 McKenzie, William         10 Douglass-PG              52.92   1 
 24 Washington, Andre         11 Woodbridge               53.00   7 
 25 Fitzgerald, Tavon         11 Largo                    53.03   5 
 26 McCarthy, Sean            12 Mt. Hebron               53.45   9 
 27 Carter, Ryan              12 Glasgow                  53.62  10 
 28 Mohammadi, Abdullah       11 Oakton                   53.65   3 
 29 Wheeler, Calvin           11 Western Stes             53.84   6 
 29 Johnson, Shaun            11 Western Stes             53.84   6 
 31 Gregorski, Chris          11 Magruder                 53.96   1 
 32 Williams, Derrick         10 Eleanor Roosevel         54.03   4 
 33 Jordan, Alphonso          11 Fauquier                 54.06   8 
 34 Banks, Miles              11 Milford Mill             54.22   6 
 35 Dixon, Thomas             11 Largo                    54.40   9 
 36 Sykes, Wesley             12 Northwestern-B           54.55   6 
 37 Joseph, Jamal             10 DeMatha Catholic         54.58   9 
 38 Bacote, Dominique         11 Centreville              54.62   6 
 39 Beharry, Stephan          12 Northwestern-B           54.66   3 
 40 Kizito, Rodney            10 Springbrook              54.67   3 
 41 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Churchil         54.90   8 
 42 Uptain, Cody              12 Osbourn Park             54.91   5 
 43 Connor, Cole              11 Osbourn Park             54.93   5 
 44 Flurry, Brett             11 Loyola Blakefiel         54.95   7 
 45 Tucker, Devante           10 Riverbend                55.10   9 
 46 Montgomery, Christopher   11 West Potomac             55.24   2 
 47 Glen, Rondell             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          55.32   9 
 48 Wallace, Nick             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          55.39   6 
 49 Simmons, Michael          10 Battlefield              55.51   8 
 50 Freeman, Malachi          11 Glasgow                  55.53   7 
 51 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville              55.63   3 
 52 Hausman, Daniel           12 Sherwood                 55.65   3 
 53 Pham, Hieu                11 Baldwin                  55.80   6 
 54 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Chevy C         55.83   3 
 55 Holden, Julian            11 West Potomac             55.84   3 
 56 Onasanya, Tolu            12 Gaithersburg             55.93   2 
 57 Davis, Brad               11 Lee-Davis                56.04   7 
 58 Garnes, Ryan              12 Wilde Lake               56.20   5 
 59 campbell, stanley         11 Potomac School           56.40   4 
 60 Grandberry, Ryan          11 Fauquier                 56.61   8 
 61 Mattamira, Joe            11 Salesianum               56.63   2 
 62 Jones, Diontae            11 Howard                   56.66   5 
 63 Cowett, Bryce             12 Chantilly                56.78   4 
 64 Harris, Courtland         10 Our Lady Of Good         56.80   4 
 65 Addison, Brandon          10 Watkins Mill             56.85   1 
 66 Carson, Jayson            10 Northwood                56.87   7 
 67 Burnett, Michael          12 Wilson                   56.92   6 
 68 Blackman, Donte           12 Seneca Valley            56.98   8 
 69 Matthews, Kenny           12 Norcom, I.C.             57.05   5 
 70 Brockway, TJ              09 Our Lady Of Good         57.56   2 
 71 Jiggets, Justin           12 Digital Harbor           57.59  10 
 72 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg               57.60   4 
 73 Thomas, Devonte           10 Damascus                 57.94   7 
 74 Mbaidande, Chris          10 Centreville              58.21   6 
 74 Ross, Joel                09 Damascus                 58.21   4 
 76 McDonald, Errol           12 Fairmont Heights         58.35   3 
 77 EriKan, Can               12 French Int'l Sch         59.20   5 
 78 Perticone, Brandon        11 Wilde Lake               59.40   3 
 79 Davis, Carlos             12 Friendly                 59.76   1 
 80 Lewis, Kelvin             11 Woodbridge             1:02.07   4 
 81 Thomas, Shaun             11 Newark                 1:03.12   7 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Pete             12 Blacksburg             4:16.81  
  2 LoRusso, Joe              12 Oakton                 4:17.83  
  3 Collins, Logan               Orange County HS       4:18.55  
  4 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard                 4:20.02  
  5 Dennin, Marc                 Boyertown HS           4:21.53  
  6 Degfae, Tihut             11 Edison, Thomas         4:22.33  
  7 Degfae, Leoule            11 Edison, Thomas         4:22.47  
  8 Barry*, Davis             12 Henry, Patrick (       4:29.33  
  9 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard         4:31.14  
 10 ross, johns               12 Potomac School         4:36.48  
 11 Moen, Christopher         SR WJ                     4:37.43  
 12 Edmund, Daniel            12 Eleanor Roosevel       4:37.46  
 13 Chapin, Ramsey            11 Georgetown Prep        4:39.60  
 14 Hobart, T.J.              11 Baldwin                4:44.98  
 15 Porter, Daniel            12 Mountain View          4:56.84  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Will           12 Damascus               1:59.50  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg           2:00.33  
  3 Hoepker, Eric             12 Battlefield            2:01.19  
  4 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard         2:01.47  
  5 Foster, Lloyd             12 DeMatha Catholic       2:02.25  
  6 Schnure, Nilan            12 Montgomery Blair       2:02.66  
  7 Reumante, Giovanni        12 Northwood              2:02.73  
  8 Rogers, Chad              12 DeMatha Catholic       2:03.30  
  9 Bodaken, Alex             11 Albert Einstein        2:04.88  
 10 Price, Markeith           12 Mount St. Joseph       2:04.96  
 11 Diggs, Angelo             12 Digital Harbor         2:05.19  
 12 Hickey, Kevin             12 South Lakes            2:05.24  
 13 Pridgen, Lemuel           12 Baltimore Poly         2:05.26  
 14 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mt. Hebron             2:05.44  
 15 McClory, Sean             12 Salesianum             2:05.64  
 16 Swan, Jim                 12 Methacton              2:05.84  
 17 Simmons, Tyler            12 Osbourn Park           2:06.23  
 18 Gregorski, Chris          11 Magruder               2:06.42  
 19 Vaughan, Pat              12 Our Lady Of Good       2:06.58  
 20 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest              2:06.67  
 21 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-Chevy C       2:07.12  
 21 Henderson, John           12 Wilde Lake             2:07.12  
 23 Lasko, Kristofer          12 Quince Orchard         2:07.17  
 24 Graybeal, Paul            12 Newark                 2:07.19  
 25 Dawson, William           11 Largo                  2:07.22  
 26 Allen, Chris              12 South Lakes            2:07.56  
 27 Miller, Taylor            12 Edison, Thomas         2:07.82  
 28 Appiah-Knudsen, Alex      JR West Springfield       2:07.89  
 29 King, Sean                11 Winston Churchil       2:08.12  
 30 Gonzales, Jared           11 Robinson, James        2:08.15  
 31 Dennis, Carl              11 Georgetown Prep        2:08.17  
 32 Pozeg, Mike               12 Colonial Forge         2:08.42  
 33 Barnett, Nick             12 McDonogh School        2:08.47  
 34 Fawcett, Chris            12 Catonsville            2:08.60  
 35 Heiner, Mattson           10 Centreville            2:09.18  
 36 August, Phil              11 Mount St. Joseph       2:09.27  
 36 Malley, Luke              11 Washington-Lee         2:09.27  
 38 Johnson, Bentsi           12 Clarksburg             2:10.07  
 39 Beverly, Khari            11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:10.09  
 40 David, Myles              12 Mountain View          2:10.39  
 41 Philpot, Joseph           12 Wilson                 2:10.40  
 42 Dukes, Maurice            12 Eleanor Roosevel       2:10.63  
 43 Hoy*, Michael             10 Lee-Davis              2:10.71  
 44 Sharpley, Aidan           10 Oakton                 2:10.85  
 45 Scolese, Daniel           JR West Springfield       2:11.05  
 46 Peeples, Regis            11 Washington-Lee         2:11.18  
 47 Chorney, Chris            12 Centreville            2:11.36  
 48 Bever, Wilson             11 Chantilly              2:12.28  
 49 Anderson, Albert          11 Delcastle Tech         2:12.30  
 50 Holton, Michael           12 Chantilly              2:12.37  
 51 Smith, Chris              12 Brooke Point           2:12.51  
 52 blades, ian               10 Potomac School         2:12.53  
 53 Chow, Kevin               11 Oakton                 2:12.67  
 53 Crompton, George          10 Baldwin                2:12.67  
 55 McKenzie, Ben             10 Largo                  2:12.76  
 56 Robertson, Marcus         10 Salem (Vb)             2:12.83  
 57 Ruemante, Enrico          09 Northwood              2:13.06  
 58 Narine, Miguel            10 Northwestern-B         2:13.10  
 59 Field, Charlie            10 Salesianum             2:13.24  
 59 Mulheren*, John           12 Lee-Davis              2:13.24  
 61 Klocker, Asger            SR WJ                     2:13.34  
 62 McFadden, Colin           12 Newark                 2:14.17  
 63 Fitzgerald, John          12 Riverbend              2:14.31  
 64 Thornton, Sterling        12 Fairmont Heights       2:14.40  
 65 McDonald, Errol           12 Fairmont Heights       2:14.43  
 66 Seymour, Adam             10 Robinson, James        2:14.74  
 67 Taylor, Lionel            12 Western Stes           2:15.30  
 68 Lysher, Jacob             10 Stafford               2:16.05  
 69 Allen, Rashard            10 H.D. Woodson           2:16.06  
 70 Hancovsky, Rob            11 Baldwin                2:16.82  
 71 Holmstead, Eric           09 Poolesville            2:18.08  
 72 Patel, Anish              09 Methacton              2:19.35  
 73 Kaczmark, Chris           12 Watkins Mill           2:19.52  
 74 Araica, Mike              12 Riverbend              2:20.14  
 75 Dhakal, Ashish            10 Watkins Mill           2:20.37  
 76 Goodwyn, Bernard          12 Glasgow                2:21.00  
 77 Boodhoo, Dallas           09 Western Stes           2:21.51  
 78 Nedab, Oliver             10 Wilson                 2:23.23  
 79 Wong, Christopher         12 Williams, T. C.        2:23.36  
 80 Ward, Carter              12 Gonzaga                2:23.93  
 81 Allen, Bryan              11 Douglass-PG            2:26.79  
 82 Singletary, Brandon       09 Salem (Vb)             2:30.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Joey              12 Stafford               4:25.43  
  2 Hendricks, Brian          11 Oakton                 4:26.77  
  3 Hendricks, Neal           11 Oakton                 4:27.86  
  4 Morhard, Rob              12 Methacton              4:29.14  
  5 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-Chevy C       4:31.62  
  6 Henderson, John           12 Wilde Lake             4:31.70  
  7 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         4:32.13  
  7 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         4:32.13  
  9 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-Chevy C       4:33.70  
 10 Palmer, Eric              12 Chantilly              4:34.00  
 11 Reynolds*, Robert         12 Lee-Davis              4:34.46  
 12 Speiden, Russell          12 Sherwood               4:36.87  
 13 Poindexter, Jeffery       12 Potomac                4:36.93  
 14 Quinlan, Ian              12 Methacton              4:37.78  
 15 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           4:38.16  
 16 Zouaimia, Yazid           10 Centreville            4:38.70  
 17 Brown, Chris              12 Mountain View          4:39.03  
 18 Wester, Martin            12 Robinson, James        4:39.36  
 19 Grimm, Dan                11 Centreville            4:41.06  
 20 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi        12 Albert Einstein        4:41.09  
 21 Martin, Gary              11 Battlefield            4:41.84  
 22 Allen, Chris              12 South Lakes            4:42.17  
 23 Janesh, Mike              12 Mt. Hebron             4:42.52  
 24 Lamberson, David          12 Colonial Forge         4:43.00  
 25 Benkhadra, Brian          11 DeMatha Catholic       4:43.35  
 26 Pandaya, Rutvij           11 Montgomery Blair       4:43.77  
 27 Ashooh, Griff             11 Colonial Forge         4:44.43  
 28 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman           4:46.36  
 29 Wisniewski, Tim           11 Mountain View          4:46.44  
 30 DiNardo, John             11 Northwest              4:46.63  
 31 McReynolds*, William      11 Henry, Patrick (       4:47.41  
 32 Foley, Christopher        10 Chantilly              4:47.82  
 33 Gorman, Tom               12 Mt. Hebron             4:47.86  
 34 Sham, Jonathan            11 Wilde Lake             4:47.91  
 35 Hicks, Shaeban            12 Edison, Thomas         4:48.65  
 35 welday, pedros            10 Bladensburg            4:48.65  
 37 McGreal, Andrew           12 Woodbridge             4:49.48  
 38 Hannallah, Mark           11 Winston Churchil       4:50.05  
 39 Embleton, Joe             11 Bohemia Manor          4:50.59  
 40 Vogel, Greg               11 Montgomery Blair       4:50.83  
 41 Locke, John               SO West Springfield       4:51.94  
 42 Zeiss, Ben`               10 Gonzaga                4:53.33  
 43 Sebhat, Daniel            12 Washington-Lee         4:53.54  
 44 Snyder, Cody              09 Lee-Davis              4:54.31  
 45 Faherty, Brian            11 Eleanor Roosevel       4:54.44  
 46 serene, stephen           12 Potomac School         4:54.53  
 47 Derricarrere, Matthias    11 Wilson                 4:54.74  
 47 Kronemer, Sharif          12 Springbrook            4:54.74  
 49 Paone, Nick               11 Riverbend              4:55.86  
 50 Wittig, Ben               09 Robinson, James        4:55.94  
 51 Cacelia, Matt             09 Baldwin                4:56.46  
 52 Kuhns, Ryan               09 Riverbend              4:56.49  
 53 Stebbins, Peter           10 West Potomac           4:59.02  
 54 Hannagan, Tom             12 Salesianum             4:59.33  
 54 Curry, Chris              09 Salesianum             4:59.33  
 56 Musselman, Zach           09 Methacton              4:59.92  
 57 Beverly, Khari            11 Eleanor Roosevel       5:00.41  
 58 Kolle, Graham             09 West Potomac           5:01.42  
 59 Iredell, Jonathan         11 Edison, Thomas         5:03.91  
 60 Rooks, Delvaughn          11 Digital Harbor         5:03.92  
 61 McGrail, Brian            10 Washington-Lee         5:05.28  
 62 Mattis, Zuri              12 Digital Harbor         5:05.83  
 63 Suri, Manpreet            10 Paint Branch           5:06.59  
 64 Shelley, Patrick          10 Northwood              5:06.77  
 65 Raimondo, Anthony         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:07.25  
 66 Zaboji, Steven            10 South Lakes            5:07.51  
 67 Wilson, David             10 Poolesville            5:07.85  
 68 Hanifee, Nick             10 Bohemia Manor          5:12.70  
 69 Ababio, Ralph             12 Potomac                5:13.39  
 70 Osborne, Joseph           10 Watkins Mill           5:16.13  
 71 King, Ryan                12 Watkins Mill           5:28.94  
 72 Belli, Lorenzo            12 French Int'l Sch       5:29.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennin, Marc                 Boyertown HS           9:25.98  
  2 Graves, Brian             SR WJ                     9:48.59  
  3 Porter, Thomas            11 Mountain View          9:49.37  
  4 Berman, Jared             11 Robinson, James        9:49.91  
  5 Brown, Alex               12 Mountain View          9:52.18  
  6 Weaver, Andy              12 Charter                9:54.02  
  7 Weil, Chris               11 Oakton                 9:54.70  
  8 Patterson, Robert         11 DeMatha Catholic       9:56.02  
  9 Maxfield, Scott           12 Oakton                10:03.07  
 10 Arena, Richard            11 Osbourn Park          10:04.85  
 10 York, Chris               11 Clarke County         10:04.85  
 12 Henderson, John           12 Wilde Lake            10:05.87  
 13 Mazzio, Jon               11 Salesianum            10:08.88  
 14 Tobin, Daniel             JR West Springfield      10:10.25  
 15 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard        10:12.70  
 16 Carmichael, Kelly         12 West Potomac          10:15.92  
 17 Rodriguez, Spencer        11 Edison, Thomas        10:26.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Montgome          7.72q  5 
  2 Brown, Vincent            11 South Lakes               7.78q  6 
  3 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes              7.88q  9 
  4 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mt. Hebron                7.93q  2 
  5 Cover, Mark               12 Eastern Tech              8.03q  8 
  6 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly            8.10q 11 
  7 Andoll, Kenneth           11 Baltimore Poly            8.12   7 
  7 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard            8.12  12 
  9 Titcombe, Ademola         12 Edison, Thomas            8.13   5 
 10 Hanniford, Kenja          12 Freedom (W)               8.14   4 
 11 DeVito, Paul              11 Osbourn Park              8.15   1 
 12 Robinson, Terrance        12 Mount St. Joseph          8.16   3 
 13 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg                8.19   3 
 13 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                   8.19  10 
 15 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Montgomery Blair          8.31  10 
 16 Gibbs, Vance              12 Riverbend                 8.33  10 
 17 Furr, Wayne               10 Howard                    8.36  10 
 17 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                   8.36   9 
 19 Weeks, Sam                11 Damascus                  8.39   9 
 20 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn                  8.42   1 
 21 Willoughby, Ray           12 Centreville               8.43   6 
 22 Alexander, Christopher    11 Largo                     8.49   1 
 23 Dorelus, Eliezer          12 Seaford                   8.50  11 
 24 Thomas, John              12 Potomac                   8.51   6 
 24 Terrell, Michael          11 Norcom, I.C.              8.51  11 
 26 Sung, James               11 Battlefield               8.57   4 
 26 Cooper, Tavon             09 Wise                      8.57   3 
 28 Taradoe, Carnegie         12 Largo                     8.59  11 
 29 Tutt, Damian              11 Lee-Davis                 8.62   1 
 29 White, Kyle               12 Brooke Point              8.62   3 
 31 Dove, Max                 12 Battlefield               8.63   4 
 32 Brock, Keith              12 Wilson                    8.65   9 
 33 Roberson, Andreas         10 DeMatha Catholic          8.69   4 
 34 Hunter, Snyder            12 Mount St. Joseph          8.70   2 
 34 Royes, Simeon             12 Fairmont Heights          8.70  12 
 36 Bradshaw, Robert          12 Brooke Point              8.73   7 
 37 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly                 8.74   5 
 37 Harrell, Mike             11 South Lakes               8.74   4 
 39 Asiamah, Sam              10 Albert Einstein           8.75   7 
 40 Bacote, Dominique         11 Centreville               8.76   8 
 40 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch              8.76   7 
 42 hall, ted                 12 Potomac School            8.86   9 
 42 Green, Noe                12 Wilson                    8.86   5 
 44 Lomax, Jordan             09 DeMatha Catholic          8.94  11 
 45 Feagin, Justin            10 Milford Mill              8.95   8 
 46 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg                9.01   2 
 47 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman              9.08  10 
 48 Manners, Alex             12 Quince Orchard            9.12   2 
 49 Nelson, Aaron             11 Methacton                 9.14  12 
 50 Graff, Eric               11 Oakton                    9.19   3 
 51 Caruso, Tony              12 Damascus                  9.21   7 
 52 Clark, Brandon            12 Our Lady Of Good          9.30   6 
 53 Fentress, Jevone          10 Salem (Vb)                9.31   8 
 54 Butillo, Tyler            10 Methacton                 9.38   8 
 55 Kempisty, Mitch           10 Eleanor Roosevel          9.67   6 
 56 Knight, Derrick           11 Gar-Field                 9.78  11 
 57 Moktan, Sajan             11 Oakton                   10.26   6 
 -- Rose, Jeff                12 Robinson, James             DQ   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mt. Hebron                7.69  
  2 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Montgome          7.74  
  3 Brown, Vincent            11 South Lakes               7.78  
  4 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly            8.03  
 -- Cover, Mark               12 Eastern Tech                DQ  
 -- Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes                DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                             1:30.32  12 
  2 Potomac                                             1:31.31  12 
  3 Digital Harbor                                      1:33.45  13 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  1:33.68  11 
  5 Wise                                                1:33.73  13 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    1:33.97  13 
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:34.20  11 
  8 Largo                                               1:34.69  12 
  9 Salem (Vb)                                          1:34.89  11 
  9 West Potomac                                        1:34.89  10 
 11 McDonogh School                                     1:35.23   9 
 12 Douglass-PG                                         1:35.25   6 
 13 Bladensburg                                         1:35.34   9 
 13 Roosevelt                                           1:35.34   8 
 15 Western Stes                                        1:35.46   9 
 16 Bishop McNamara                                     1:35.51  10 
 17 Baltimore Poly                                      1:35.53  12 
 18 Fairmont Heights                                    1:35.77   7 
 19 Gar-Field                                           1:36.06  10 
 20 Woodbridge                                          1:36.23  10 
 21 DeMatha Catholic                                    1:36.25   5 
 22 Howard                                              1:36.35   7 
 23 Mount St. Joseph                                    1:36.56  13 
 24 Paint Branch                                        1:36.70  11 
 25 Delcastle Tech                                      1:36.73   8 
 26 Eastern Tech                                        1:36.80   6 
 27 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                    1:36.97   9 
 28 Mt. Hebron                                          1:37.12   8 
 29 Milford Mill                                        1:37.17   6 
 30 Methacton                                           1:37.35  12 
 31 Oakton                                              1:37.46   4 
 32 Clarksburg                                          1:37.71  11 
 33 Georgetown Prep                                     1:37.88   3 
 34 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:37.90  13 
 35 Wilson                                              1:37.97   7 
 36 Edison, Thomas                                      1:38.15  10 
 37 Chantilly                                           1:38.20   5 
 38 Osbourn Park                                        1:38.24   3 
 39 Archbishop Carroll                                  1:38.44  12 
 40 Riverbend                                           1:38.47   9 
 40 Pikesville                                          1:38.47   7 
 42 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              1:38.87   7 
 43 Mountain View                                       1:40.00   8 
 44 West Springfield High School                        1:40.02   3 
 45 Battlefield                                         1:40.06   2 
 46 John F. Kennedy                                     1:40.19   4 
 47 Northwood                                           1:40.42   4 
 48 Catonsville                                         1:40.63   5 
 48 Woodlawn                                            1:40.63   4 
 50 New Town                                            1:40.75   9 
 51 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:41.12   3 
 52 Seneca Valley                                       1:41.58   3 
 53 Walt Whitman                                        1:41.72   2 
 54 Sherwood                                            1:41.73   5 
 55 Watkins Mill                                        1:41.95   6 
 56 Winston Churchill                                   1:42.17   1 
 57 Salesianum                                          1:42.44   2 
 58 Poolesville                                         1:44.53   2 
 59 Northwestern-B                                      1:44.68   4 
 60 Newark                                              1:45.60   3 
 61 Norcom, I.C.                                        1:46.24   8 
 62 H.D. Woodson                                        1:47.57   5 
 63 Havre de Grace                                      1:51.87   1 
 -- Magruder                                                 FS   8 
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ  13 
 -- Fauquier                                                 DQ   5 
 -- Albert Einstein                                          DQ   4 
 -- South Lakes                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    3:29.11   7 
  2 Largo                                               3:31.25   6 
  3 Digital Harbor                                      3:31.89   7 
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:32.77   6 
  5 Douglass-PG                                         3:33.25   5 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    3:33.69   5 
  7 Salem (Vb)                                          3:34.43   5 
  8 Glasgow                                             3:35.30   3 
  9 Gar-Field                                           3:35.33   3 
 10 Baltimore Poly                                      3:36.98   2 
 11 Northwest                                           3:37.68   2 
 12 Bladensburg                                         3:37.82   6 
 13 Methacton                                           3:38.53   7 
 14 Woodbridge                                          3:38.74   4 
 15 Paint Branch                                        3:38.78   5 
 16 Riverbend                                           3:39.00   5 
 17 McDonogh School                                     3:39.74   3 
 18 Archbishop Carroll                                  3:40.47   7 
 19 Clarksburg                                          3:40.78   3 
 20 West Springfield High School                        3:40.93   2 
 21 Western Stes                                        3:41.03   4 
 22 Northwood                                           3:41.45   7 
 23 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:42.39   3 
 24 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     3:42.47   4 
 25 Richard Montgomery                                  3:42.96   4 
 26 Mountain View                                       3:43.50   4 
 27 Winston Churchill                                   3:43.84   2 
 28 Bishop McNamara                                     3:44.01   1 
 29 Fairmont Heights                                    3:44.21   2 
 30 Milford Mill                                        3:44.39   2 
 31 Fauquier                                            3:45.70   3 
 32 Charter                                             3:45.83   1 
 33 Hammond                                             3:46.47   2 
 34 Oakton                                              3:46.87   4 
 35 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:47.81   1 
 36 Edison, Thomas                                      3:48.11   4 
 37 John F. Kennedy                                     3:48.20   2 
 38 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:48.40   1 
 39 New Town                                            3:48.62   4 
 40 Newark                                              3:49.17   1 
 41 Norcom, I.C.                                        3:51.18   5 
 42 Catonsville                                         3:51.88   1 
 42 Poolesville                                         3:51.88   1 
 44 Watkins Mill                                        3:51.89   1 
 44 H.D. Woodson                                        3:51.89   1 
 46 Walt Whitman                                        3:52.98   1 
 47 Wilde Lake                                          3:54.40   2 
 48 Colonial Forge                                      3:56.48   3 
 49 Chantilly                                           3:59.29   1 
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                        DQ   6  uniform
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:19.35  
  2 Dover                                               8:22.49  
  3 Robinson, James                                     8:25.94  
  4 Damascus                                            8:28.19  
  5 Largo                                               8:28.76  
  6 Salesianum                                          8:28.80  
  7 Woodbridge                                          8:30.92  
  8 Winston Churchill                                   8:31.58  
  9 Mountain View                                       8:38.00  
 10 Digital Harbor                                      8:38.45  
 11 Walt Whitman                                        8:39.63  
 12 Walter Johnson HS                                   8:39.85  
 13 Mt. Hebron                                          8:39.99  
 14 Mount St. Joseph                                    8:42.85  
 15 Centreville                                         8:43.37  
 16 Northwest                                           8:44.55  
 17 Gar-Field                                           8:45.38  
 18 Colonial Forge                                      8:45.95  
 19 Stafford                                            8:46.45  
 20 Riverbend                                           8:47.49  
 21 Hammond                                             8:49.67  
 22 Battlefield                                         8:50.43  
 23 Oakton                                              8:50.70  
 24 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:53.70  
 25 West Springfield High School                        8:54.91  
 26 Methacton  'B'                                     x8:55.98  
 27 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     8:59.71  
 28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            9:01.10  
 29 Archbishop Carroll                                  9:01.16  
 30 Glasgow                                             9:01.64  
 31 John F. Kennedy                                     9:03.50  
 32 Salem (Vb)  'B'                                    x9:04.29  
 33 Fauquier                                            9:05.39  
 34 Gonzaga                                             9:05.54  
 35 DeMatha Catholic                                    9:10.41  
 36 Methacton                                           9:18.88  
 37 South Lakes                                         9:20.31  
 38 Western Stes                                        9:23.50  
 39 Bishop McNamara                                     9:23.60  
 40 Woodlawn                                            9:25.47  
 41 Clarksburg                                          9:29.71  
 42 Watkins Mill                                        9:33.49  
 43 Paint Branch                                        9:42.55  
 44 Howard                                              9:45.03  
 45 Wilson                                             10:09.85  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                     10:37.17  
  2 Edison, Thomas                                     10:50.81  
  3 Potomac School                                     10:54.27  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:57.56  
  5 Methacton                                          11:04.64  
  6 Oakton                                             11:05.26  
  7 Baldwin                                            11:12.40  
  8 Battlefield                                        11:17.99  
  9 Mountain View                                      11:21.28  
 10 Mt. Hebron                                         11:23.98  
 11 Albert Einstein                                    11:25.29  
 12 Walt Whitman                                       11:25.67  
 13 Sherwood                                           11:27.33  
 14 Lee-Davis                                          11:30.67  
 14 Walter Johnson HS                                  11:30.67  
 16 Chantilly                                          11:32.20  
 16 Newark                                             11:32.20  
 18 Seaford                                            11:34.04  
 19 DeMatha Catholic                                   11:34.74  
 20 Winston Churchill                                  11:42.07  
 21 Mount St. Joseph                                   11:44.58  
 22 Watkins Mill  'B'                                 x11:49.30  
 23 Damascus                                           11:55.27  
 23 West Springfield High School                       11:55.27  
 25 Osbourn Park                                       12:15.48  
 26 Northwood                                          12:41.25  
 27 South Lakes                                        12:44.18  
 28 Watkins Mill                                       13:48.78  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jeremy            12 Riverbend              6-02.00  
  2 Puller, Antonio           12 Lee-Davis              6-02.00  
  3 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg           6-00.00  
  4 Ford, Jamal               11 Williams, T. C.        6-00.00  
  5 Collins, Johnathan        12 Douglass-PG            6-00.00  
  6 Kuhn, Scott               12 Battlefield            5-10.00  
  6 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac           5-10.00  
  8 Kallay, Alimamy           10 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
  9 Cortes, Ross              12 Yorktown               5-10.00  
 10 Houston, Michael          11 Baltimore Poly         5-08.00  
 10 Spott*, Eric              11 Lee-Davis              5-08.00  
 10 Mullstaff, Ryann          12 Damascus               5-08.00  
 13 Clarke, Albert            10 Mount St. Joseph       5-08.00  
 13 Harrell, Mike             11 South Lakes            5-08.00  
 -- Makel, Anthony            12 Largo                       NH  
 -- Muzzio, Joey              09 Robinson, James             NH  
 -- Knight, Derrick           11 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Davis, DiJoun             10 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Kristan        11 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Brown, Vincent            11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Tutt, Damian              11 Lee-Davis                   NH  
 -- Calhoun, Josh             SR West Springfield            NH  
 -- Hazelgren, Matt           10 Stafford                    NH  
 -- Sterling, Chris           11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Carson, Jayson            10 Northwood                   NH  
 -- Liverman, Arlan           10 Mount St. Joseph            NH  
 -- Oni, Paul                 12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Ford, Kevin               12 Howard                      NH  
 -- Buckner, Chad             11 Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Washington, Andre         11 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Christovich, Josh         11 Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Gross, Ian                12 Hammond                     NH  
 -- Woods, Keenan             12 Northwood                   NH  
 -- May, Keaton               11 Damascus                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Percell            12 Methacton             14-00.00  
  2 Sun, Wesley               11 Chantilly             14-00.00  
  3 Soderquist, Austin        12 Freedom (W)           13-00.00  
  4 Pafford, Matt             10 Caravel               12-06.00  
  5 Gibbons, Darwin           10 Caravel               12-06.00  
  6 Sun, Curtis               11 Chantilly             12-00.00  
  7 Smith, Tyler              11 Colonial Forge        12-00.00  
  8 Schaum, Nick              12 West Potomac          12-00.00  
  9 Darmody, Andrew           11 Mount St. Joseph      11-06.00  
 10 Hazelgren, Matt           10 Stafford              11-06.00  
 11 Spott*, Eric              11 Lee-Davis             11-00.00  
 12 Hearn, Zach               10 Seaford               11-00.00  
 13 Gabriel, James            12 Landon School         10-06.00  
 14 Scolese, Daniel           JR West Springfield      10-00.00  
 15 Sponenberg, Kyle          12 Charter                9-06.00  
 16 Ro, John                  10 Robinson, James        9-00.00  
 16 Heck, Gary                12 Robinson, James        9-00.00  
 18 Beltran, Estefan          11 Clarksburg             9-00.00  
 18 Calhoun, Josh             SR West Springfield       9-00.00  
 18 Parady, Brian             12 Robinson, James        9-00.00  
 -- Mazloum, Aryan            12 Battlefield                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Carlton           10 Methacton             22-03.50  
  2 Olamigoke, Olu            12 Mountain View         22-00.75  
  3 Stanback, Marcus          12 Mount St. Joseph      20-11.75  
  4 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond               20-08.75  
  5 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac          20-06.00  
  6 Johnson, Dorian           11 Mount St. Joseph      20-06.00  
  7 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn              20-05.75  
  8 Puller, Antonio           12 Lee-Davis             20-05.50  
  9 Titcombe, Ademola         12 Edison, Thomas        20-05.00  
 10 Youngblood, Tristan       11 Eleanor Roosevel      20-02.75  
 10 Frazier, Gary             12 Richard Montgome      20-02.75  
 12 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                 19-10.50  
 13 Vaughn, Nicholas          12 South Lakes           19-09.75  
 14 Cortes, Ross              12 Yorktown              19-09.00  
 15 Nguyen, Bill              12 Baldwin               19-06.00  
 15 Edochi, Ifranyi           11 Georgetown Prep       19-06.00  
 17 Purnell, Keyshawn         10 Seaford               19-05.25  
 18 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        19-05.00  
 19 Francis, Ian              SR WJ                    19-03.75  
 20 Payne, Greg               12 John F. Kennedy       19-03.50  
 21 Fuller, Kyle              10 Mount St. Joseph      19-01.25  
 22 Kirk, Roger               12 Bethesda-Chevy C      19-01.00  
 23 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes          19-00.50  
 24 Brittingham, Eric         12 Methacton             18-09.00  
 25 Young, Darius             10 DeMatha Catholic      18-08.75  
 26 Lancault, Nick            12 Colonial Forge        18-07.50  
 27 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-Chevy C      18-06.75  
 28 Booker, Kevin             12 Colonial Forge        18-06.00  
 28 Davis, Brad               11 Lee-Davis             18-06.00  
 30 Tsubakitani, Yuma         12 Oakton                18-05.50  
 30 Myers, Jordan             12 Our Lady Of Good      18-05.50  
 32 ehahoun, stephen          10 Bladensburg           18-05.00  
 33 Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg            18-03.75  
 34 Gaines, Darryl            11 Jackson, Stonewa      17-11.00  
 35 Mathis, Ra'mon            10 Woodbridge            17-09.00  
 35 Tarpey, Ryan              10 Robinson, James       17-09.00  
 37 Mitchell, Jullian         11 Edison, Thomas        17-08.00  
 38 Irving, Jeremy            09 Salesianum            17-07.50  
 39 Desmangles, Jean          11 Paint Branch          17-04.00  
 40 Meyer, Allan              10 Oakton                17-03.75  
 41 Ehrhardt, Josh            09 South Lakes           17-02.00  
 42 Oscar, Obenson            11 Seaford               17-00.75  
 43 Francis, Josh             12 Damascus              16-08.00  
 44 Nelson, Aaron             11 Methacton             16-07.50  
 45 Tutt, Damian              11 Lee-Davis             16-06.75  
 46 Jonas, Cecil              09 Damascus              16-06.50  
 47 Taradoe, Carnegie         12 Largo                 16-06.25  
 48 Schulman, Aaron           SR WJ                    16-05.75  
 49 Jackson, Joe              12 Edison, Thomas        16-05.00  
 50 Roach, Malcolm            11 Mountain View         16-03.50  
 51 Mawolo, Peter             11 Jackson, Stonewa      16-03.00  
 52 McNeil, Jyrell            12 Bishop McNamara       15-11.75  
 53 Atwater, Travis           11 Walt Whitman          15-04.50  
 54 Watchilla, Zack           11 Salesianum            14-11.50  
 -- Flores, Raul              11 Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- Ciomei, Brian             12 Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Landry, Michael           09 Archbishop Carro          FOUL  
 -- Lambkin, Kurtis           12 DeMatha Catholic          FOUL  
 -- Parks, Kevin              11 Jackson, Stonewa          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn              47-00.25  
  2 Olamigoke, Olu            12 Mountain View         47-00.00  
  3 Lavong, Carlton           10 Methacton             46-04.75  
  4 Titcombe, Ademola         12 Edison, Thomas        45-01.50  
  5 Puller, Antonio           12 Lee-Davis             44-05.25  
  6 Jones, Wesley             12 Potomac               44-00.25  
  7 Johnson, Dorian           11 Mount St. Joseph      43-08.75  
  8 Moulton, Meji             11 Paint Branch          42-09.00  
  9 Francis, Ian              SR WJ                    42-06.00  
 10 Lancault, Nick            12 Colonial Forge        42-01.75  
 11 Purnell, Keyshawn         10 Seaford               42-01.00  
 12 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes          41-09.50  
 13 Grooms, Robert            11 Edison, Thomas        41-08.50  
 13 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch          41-08.50  
 15 Newkirk, Chris            12 West Potomac          41-06.25  
 16 Jackson, Joe              12 Edison, Thomas        41-05.00  
 17 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg          41-03.25  
 18 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder              40-11.75  
 19 Nguyen, Bill              12 Baldwin               40-09.50  
 20 McClain, Dontae           12 Newark                40-08.75  
 20 Bair, Jay                 11 Mt. Hebron            40-08.75  
 22 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga               40-07.50  
 23 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly             40-06.75  
 24 Fuller, Kyle              10 Mount St. Joseph      40-01.00  
 25 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-Chevy C      40-00.50  
 26 Barrett, Dennis           11 Williams, T. C.       40-00.25  
 27 Young, Andrew             12 Wilde Lake            39-09.25  
 28 Ford, Jamal               11 Williams, T. C.       39-09.00  
 29 Aaron, Kevin              12 Gar-Field             39-08.75  
 30 Copeland, Austin          09 Gar-Field             39-07.25  
 31 Taradoe, Carnegie         12 Largo                 39-06.50  
 32 Davis, Brad               11 Lee-Davis             39-03.50  
 33 Koduah, Emmanual          12 West Potomac          39-02.25  
 34 EvansChase, Alonzo        12 Richard Montgome      39-02.00  
 35 Collins, Johnathan        12 Douglass-PG           39-01.00  
 36 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                 39-00.25  
 36 Atwater, Travis           11 Walt Whitman          39-00.25  
 38 Furr, Wayne               10 Howard                38-08.50  
 39 Beery, Jesse              11 Wilson                38-06.75  
 40 Wainwright, Ben           12 Havre de Grace        38-06.50  
 41 evans, brendan            10 Potomac School        38-06.00  
 42 Jones, Adam               12 Havre de Grace        37-09.00  
 43 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga               37-07.50  
 44 Tutt, Damian              11 Lee-Davis             37-06.00  
 45 Wu, Tony Wu               12 Clarksburg            37-04.50  
 46 Williams, Donnell         12 Caravel               37-01.00  
 47 Adjei, Yaw                10 Fairmont Heights      37-00.50  
 48 Ford, Kevin               12 Howard                36-08.75  
 49 Letorneau, Nick           10 Georgetown Prep       36-05.00  
 50 Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg            36-01.75  
 51 Butillo, Tyler            10 Methacton             35-09.00  
 52 Beltran, Estefan          11 Clarksburg            35-08.25  
 53 Davis, DiJoun             10 Mt. Hebron            34-11.25  
 54 Carlson, Matt             10 John F. Kennedy       34-09.75  
 -- Saint-Pruex, Nathaniel    JR West Springfield          FOUL  
 -- Pretrusic, Luke           11 Hammond                   FOUL  
 -- Rodriguez, Kristan        11 West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- May, Keaton               11 Damascus                  FOUL  
 -- Wells, Julian             12 Potomac                   FOUL  
 -- Gunter, Cory              12 Baldwin                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Wesley            11 Methacton             57-03.50  
  2 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg          56-01.00  
  3 Moore, Donald             12 Salem (Vb)            53-03.00  
  4 Taylor*, Adam             12 Lee-Davis             50-06.50  
  5 Brooks, Aaron             12 DeMatha Catholic      50-05.25  
  6 Kennedy    Jr., Bobby     11 Caravel               49-11.00  
  7 Butler, Bernard           12 Edison, Thomas        49-01.25  
  8 Thomas, Darren            12 Northwestern-B        46-02.50  
  9 Whearry, Allen            12 Gonzaga               45-11.50  
 10 Butler, Jefferson         10 Wise                  45-05.00  
 11 Smith, Tyler              11 Battlefield           45-02.50  
 12 Ertekin, Kerem            12 West Potomac          44-08.50  
 13 Craig, Jamal              12 Norcom, I.C.          44-07.50  
 14 Drenner, Jay              12 Mount St. Joseph      44-02.75  
 15 Moses Hampton, Malcolm    12 McDonogh School       43-09.25  
 16 Kebe, Ibrahima            10 Wilson                43-04.00  
 17 Hardy, Devin              12 Eastern Tech          43-02.25  
 18 Corbin, Ammar             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       42-11.75  
 19 Thompson, Robert          11 Clarksburg            42-07.50  
 20 Furr, Jacob               10 Damascus              42-06.75  
 21 Nwankwo, Joe              11 Methacton             42-00.75  
 22 Simmons, Isaiah           09 Woodbridge            42-00.25  
 23 Allen, James              12 Pikesville            41-11.50  
 24 Smith, Josh               11 Catonsville           41-09.25  
 24 Daggen, Drew              11 Damascus              41-09.25  
 26 Holloway, Howie           12 Havre de Grace        41-08.50  
 27 Ononiwu, Danny            11 Robinson, James       41-07.50  
 28 German, Rodaius           12 Freedom (W)           41-07.00  
 29 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        41-04.00  
 30 Meadows, Matt             12 Eastern Tech          41-03.75  
 31 Hofbauer, Drew            12 Baldwin               40-10.75  
 32 Fridie, Tyrel             12 Mount St. Joseph      40-06.50  
 33 Rada, Michael             12 Charter               40-01.25  
 33 Peterson, Wade            11 West Potomac          40-01.25  
 35 Johnson, Channing         10 DeMatha Catholic      39-10.50  
 36 Uzidimna, Ugo             12 Dunbar                39-09.00  
 37 Highsmith, Louis          11 Woodlawn              39-08.00  
 38 Christopher, Alex         12 Robinson, James       39-07.50  
 39 Peterson, Alex            12 Caravel               39-06.50  
 40 Roach, Malcolm            11 Mountain View         39-04.50  
 41 Wilson, Tyler             11 Charter               39-03.25  
 42 Soriano, Luis             11 Oakton                39-02.00  
 43 Bogart, Brian             12 Potomac               39-01.25  
 44 Naujoks, Nikolas          12 Osbourn Park          38-11.75  
 45 Dobrazanski, Joe          10 Damascus              38-04.50  
 45 Jones, Brandon            12 Northwestern-B        38-04.50  
 47 kelly, Charles               DeMatha Catholic      38-04.00  
 47 O'Quinn, Trey             10 Mountain View         38-04.00  
 49 Kedrock, Nic              11 Oakton                38-01.00  
 50 Beale, Alphonso           11 Archbishop Carro      36-02.50  
 51 Smith, AJ                 12 Poolesville           36-01.50  
 52 Adam, Brenner             12 Delcastle Tech        35-11.00  
 52 McCurry, Will             SR WJ                    35-11.00  
 54 Toone, Andrew             12 Northwood             35-03.25  
 55 Doby, Stephon             12 Fairmont Heights      35-02.50  
 56 Roberson, James           12 Gonzaga               34-11.50  
 57 Theisen, Dan              11 Marriotts Ridge       34-11.00  
 58 Grimsley, Charlie         SR WJ                    34-09.50  
 59 Whisoanant, Carlton       11 Wilson                34-08.50  
 60 Rigby, Jordan             12 Northwood             34-06.25  
 61 McNeil, Charles           12 Largo                 34-00.50  
 62 Rivas, Jon                11 Oakton                33-07.00  
 63 Sneed, Ricky              11 Fauquier              33-03.75  
 64 Ward, Jordan              10 Delcastle Tech        32-02.00  
 65 Jenkins, Kenneth          12 Woodbridge            32-00.00  
 66 Littlejohn, Timothy       12 Fairmont Heights      30-10.00  
 67 Loh, David                12 Poolesville           30-07.50  
 68 Lucas, Duane              11 Archbishop Carro      28-08.50  
 69 Knotts, Quamere           10 Delcastle Tech        28-04.50  
 70 Lemon, Ryan               11 Newark                26-10.50  
 71 Sterling, Chris           11 South Lakes           25-09.50  
 72 Standerfer, Bradley       11 South Lakes           24-03.00  


Return to Top

Email | About