MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Developmental Meet 1
MCPS Indoor Meet #1 History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2007-12-12


GIRLS SHOT PUT BOYS SHOT PUT
Cori Talley Blake 33-00.25 Uchenna Ahaghota Springbrook 45-06.5
Arleigh Rose Sherwood 32-11.25 Charlie Grimsley WJ 42-07
Holly Defnet Poolesville 30-07.5 Westin Hayden Rockville 40-09.5
Ashleigh Nesselt Poolesville 29-02 Rob Thompson Clarksburg 39-04.25
Octavia King Blake 28-04 Drew Daggan Damascus 38-07
Rachel Mzengi JFK 28-02 Donovan Brown RM 38-06
Meghan Faulk Rockville 27-07 Darius Hill Springbrook 38-01.75
Jenna Hawk Churchill 27-07 Nick Betts Damascus 37-03.25
Kim Baker RM 26-09.75 Andrew Toone Northwood 36-11.5
Maritsa Arieta JFK 26-00.5 Josue Cruz Northwest 35-09.5
Ternithia Rhodes Clarksburg 24-08.5 Patrick Madan SV 35-09.25
Frances Perry Damascus 24-07.25 Anthony Randle Wheaton 35-08
Julie Stout Poolesville 24-06.25 Will McCurry WJ 35-01.75
Ronke Obayomi Churchill 22-09 Eli Kamerow BCC 34-09
Alyssa Puritz BCC 22-07.75 Jordan Rigby Northwood 34-07.25
Siani Wong Springbrook 22-02.25 Eddie Jeffries Rockville 34-05.5
Christine Lien Blake 21-07.75 Eric Minor RM 34-05
Stephanie Abrams WJ 21-07 Desmon Ellis Einstein 34-04.5
Mackenzie Stevenson QO 21-05.52 AJ Smith Poolesville 34-01.5
Audrey Ervin Damascus 20-08.5 Keith Levine Magruder 34-00.75
Michelle Okwali Springbrook 20-07.5 Kevin McNealy Poolesville 34-00
Kate McCally Einstein 20-06.5 Josh Wallace Magruder 33-09.5
Corinn Shute Damascus 20-01 Drew Checipko Northwest 33-06.25
Clara Pittleman Magruder 19-09 Carlos Hernandez Magruder 33-05.5
Kristin Moore SV 19-08.25 Brendon Ganbin Sherwood 32-06
Emily Witt Sherwood 18-07.5 Andres Martinez Damascus 32-10.75
Xena Dreyfuss Einstein 17-03.5 Ty Chase RM 31-09.75
Narin Thammaraly Einstein 17-03 Mike O'Donnell Poolesville 30-01
Vilde Johansen WJ 16-07.75 Bradon Bryant Rockville 29-03
Crystal Adams QO 16-07 Bradon Myers Northwest 28-10
Yolanda Chen SV 16-04.25 Ian Andran Northwood 28-07
Pamela Izquierdo SV 16-01.25 Jerome Currica Clarksburg 28-04.5
Sabrina Hernandez JFK 15-03 Dave Ortega SV 27-08.25
Seghen Haile QO 14-11 Adam Berger Sherwood 27-00
Andrew Pelesh BCC 26-09
Farid van der Mei BCC 26-02.5
GIRLS HIGH JUMP Ajit Bahra Wheaton 25-04
Thomas Rigolage Einstein 25-00
Ashley Dabney Wheaton 5-00 Bryan Boyd Clarksburg 24-05
Olivia Durr Poolesville 5-00 Cyrus Sohrab Sherwood 23-07.5
Vanessa Jules PB 4-10 Nikhil Vesupriya Blake 21-04.5
Provie Kruger Magruder 4-08
Joanne Liu Churchill 4-06 BOYS HIGH JUMP
Margarita Taranina Northwest 4-06
Hashani Hettiarachichi Churchill 4-02 Keenan Woods Northwood 5-08
Nana Langa Clarksburg 4-00 Jordan King Magruder 5-04
Kan Onoguchi BCC 5-02
Ileka Ifejika Northwood 5-00
Joshua Moultrie Magruder 5-00
Jarvis Snead Clarksburg 5-00
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
? Falk Wooton 33-09 Ian Francis WJ 42-10
Holly Defnet Poolesville 32-06.75 Marcus Willacy PB 42-00.25
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Wooton 32-06.25 Keenan Woods Northwood 40-11
Emily D'Italia QO 31-08.75 Abdula Mohmoud WM 40-02.75
Oxley Blake 31-02 Steven Ha Magruder 40-01
Faz Pio JFK 31-00.25 Alonzo Evans-Chase RM 39-11
Lauren Haynes Magruder 29-08.5 Tony Wu Clarksburg 39-10.5
Adaora Igbo JFK 29-08.25 Tyler Jackson RM 39-05.25
Dounia Dakkouni QO 29-02 Vorith Phlong Clarksburg 36-07.5
Irene Val-Addo Blake 28-11.5 D Clark Northwood 36-06.5
Jenkins JFK 28-06.25 Travis Atwater Whitman 36-03.5
Margarita Tararina Northwest 28-03.25 M Mott Clarksburg 36-00.25
Provie Kruger Magruder 28-03 J Aledeji QO 36-00.25
Laura Gomez QO 28-00.25 Maurice Silva Magruder 35-11
Connor Whitman 27-11.5 Meji Moulton PB 35-10
Lily Zhang RM 27-06 Eric Purdy QO 35-10
Jason Kim SV 34-11.5
Kobe Bempa RM 34-09
GIRLS LONG JUMP Edward Wang Poolesville 33-09.25
Matt Carlson JFK 33-04.5
Suzanne Falk Wooton 15-02 E Sutton JFK 30-09.5
Alice Chang Northwest 14-09 S Mariko RM 30-01
Hannah Richardson BCC 14-07.25 Andrew Li Poolesville 28-11
Saarah Abdur-Ra'oof Wooton 14-07
Hashani Hettiarachichi Churchill 14-02
Dounia Dakkouni QO 14-01 BOYS LONG JUMP
Emily D'Italia QO 14-00
Thea LaFond JFK 13-09.5 Results not turned in
Serenah Hettiarachichi Churchill 13-06
Bridget Hawvermale Blake 13-03.5
Kerri Wallis Magruder 13-02
Holly Defnet Poolesville 13-00
Marjie Wilkerson QO 13-00
Irene Val-Addo Blake 12-07
Safoah Agyemarg PB 12-05.25
Carlye Fenner Damascus 12-01.5
Amber Cannon Damascus 12-00
Lily Zhang RM 11-09.5
Jade Lebrock QO 11-09
Tayler King Damascus 11-08
Brianna Mitchell Blake 11-05
Victoria Ng Springbrook 11-04.5
Christina Hamm Churchill 11-00.5
Jordan Hargraves SV 9-09.5
Tyra Frye Einstein 9-07
Corinn Shute Damascus 9-02
Michelle Rodriguez SV 8-09.5
Kwamboka Hakana Rockville 8-02


Return to Top

Email | About