MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By:
Middletown, Maryland
2007-11-01

 Region 2A West - 11/1/2007
Results from Runningmaryland.com                           

                                   11/1/2007                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 5k Run CC

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century                        18:27.16     1  

  2 McElroy, Samantha          9 Liberty                        18:44.32     2  

  3 Dearie, Allison            9 Century                        19:05.12     3  

  4 Wilson, Kristin           10 Middltown                      19:18.11     4  

  5 McGovern, Kirsten         10 Century                        19:35.08     5  

  6 Casem, Catnerine           9 Century                        19:54.06     6  

  7 Pettner, Brooke           11 North Hagerstown               20:00.15     7  

  8 Compton, Connie            9 Winters Mill                   20:01.48     8  

  9 Bussard, Katie             9 Middltown                      20:02.54     9  

 10 Harrell, Alison           10 North Hagerstown               20:03.74    10  

 11 Benko, Jill                9 Winters Mill                   20:07.72    11  

 12 Kistler, Kitty            11 Walkersville                   20:11.87    12  

 13 Hartman, Mary              9 Century                        20:19.42    13  

 14 Gastelle, Marissa         10 Middltown                      20:20.29    14  

 15 Roberds, Casey            10 Winters Mill                   20:24.90    15  

 16 Lambert, Michele          10 Liberty                        20:25.42    16  

 17 Hahn, Lane                 9 Winters Mill                   20:27.50    17  

 18 Hobbs, Laura              11 Walkersville                   20:39.25    18  

 19 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Francis Scott Ke               20:41.57  

 20 Smith, Kelsey             11 Clarksburg                     20:46.30    19  

 21 Ahalt, Rebecca            11 Middltown                      20:47.49    20  

 22 Slater, Amber             10 Winters Mill                   20:51.13    21  

 23 Fleischer, Forest         11 Winters Mill                   20:53.41    22  

 24 Mead, Katie               12 Century                        20:54.10    23  

 25 Shank, Taryn              11 North Hagerstown               20:54.52    24  

 26 Brugh, Christine          10 North Hagerstown               20:58.09    25  

 27 Michael, Amanda           12 North Hagerstown               20:59.33    26  

 28 Summer, Lauren            10 Clarksburg                     21:06.12    27  

 29 Hill, Caitlyn             10 Liberty                        21:16.63    28  

 30 Staley, Leah               9 Winters Mill                   21:17.00    29  

 31 Beane, Erin               10 Century                        21:24.17    30  

 32 Ridder, Lauren            12 Liberty                        21:28.00    31  

 33 Ball, Laura               12 Liberty                        21:38.39    32  

 34 Kobett, Hannah            11 Liberty                        21:40.71    33  

 35 Fisher, Elizabeth         12 Rockville                      21:55.29    34  

 36 Gutierrez, Celina         12 Rockville                      21:56.87    35  

 37 Erie, Alexis               9 Clarksburg                     22:05.58    36  

 38 Brown, Susana             12 North Hagerstown               22:07.49    37  

 39 Works, Casey              11 Walkersville                   22:20.96    38  

 40 Malagari, Rachael         12 Middltown                      22:22.35    39  

 41 Korrell, Tricia           10 South Hagerstown               22:31.96    40  

 42 Sutherland, Erin          12 Liberty                        22:33.07    41  

 43 Duddridge, Katie          10 Walkersville                   22:48.46    42  

 44 Morgan, Katie             11 Walkersville                   22:49.29    43  

 45 Loudin, Rachel            11 South Hagerstown               22:52.39    44  

 46 Miles, Alexandra          11 Clarksburg                     22:54.60    45  

 47 McGee, Amanda              9 South Hagerstown               22:59.61    46  

 48 Hankins, Emma              9 Rockville                      23:01.47    47  

 49 Roskowinski, Nikki        11 Walkersville                   23:03.59    48  

 50 Jose, Lisa                 9 Francis Scott Ke               23:17.10  

 51 Abramson, Nicole          11 Walkersville                   23:18.41    49  

 52 Lundahl, Abby              9 Middltown                      23:33.86    50  

 53 Brown, Christen           11 North Hagerstown               23:54.87    51  

 54 Kroll, Kayla              12 Middltown                      24:15.61    52  

 55 Lim, Sarah                 9 Clarksburg                     24:45.38    53  

 56 Gratian, Margaret          9 Rockville                      24:51.41    54  

 57 Austin, Abbey              9 Rockville                      24:53.49    55  

 58 Carter, Lauren             9 Clarksburg                     24:55.99    56  

 59 Olson, Alexis              9 South Hagerstown               26:47.28    57  

 60 Nutter, Bethany            9 South Hagerstown               27:35.70    58  

 61 Lapson, Micaela           10 Clarksburg                     29:36.34    59  

 

TEAM SCORES

1)Century              28

2)Winters Mill         72

3)Middletown           86

4)North Hagerstown     92

5)Liberty              109

6)Walkersville         153

7)Clarksburg           180

8)Rockville            225

9)South Hagerstown     245

 

Boys 5k Run CC

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scott Ke               15:30.36     1  

  2 Holz, Zach                12 Francis Scott Ke               15:34.59     2  

  3 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke               15:37.32     3  

  4 Greene, Jimmy             12 Middltown                      15:54.89     4  

  5 Zynda, Avior              11 Century                        16:03.11     5  

  6 Tringali, Eric            10 Winters Mill                   16:03.46     6  

  7 Orndorff, William         12 Rockville                      16:04.13     7  

  8 Liberatore, Eric          12 Liberty                        16:11.29     8  

  9 Souders, Tim              11 Liberty                        16:14.68     9  

 10 Haufler, Alex              9 Francis Scott Ke               16:15.16    10  

 11 Frock, Chris              11 Winters Mill                   16:16.69    11  

 12 Carpenter, Tom            10 Winters Mill                   16:18.65    12  

 13 Munoz, Ramon              12 Clarksburg                     16:21.84    13  

 14 Spangler, Ryan             9 Winters Mill                   16:29.16    14  

 15 Leaman, Michael           12 Clarksburg                     16:37.11    15  

 16 Reumante, Giovanni        12 Northwest                      16:38.67    16  

 17 Goulart, Chris            12 Middltown                      16:41.96    17  

 18 Hartman, Colin            11 Walkersville                   16:47.15    18  

 19 Binzer, Hank              11 Middltown                      16:47.91    19  

 20 Patschak, Mike            11 Walkersville                   16:51.02    20  

 21 Pezza, Nick                9 Century                        16:52.31    21  

 22 Hughes, Sean              12 Century                        16:55.87    22  

 23 Wachter, Pat              12 Century                        17:00.12    23  

 24 Foland, Garrett           11 Middltown                      17:00.49    24  

 25 Rodriguez, Dan            11 Liberty                        17:00.91    25  

 26 Parker, Andrew            11 Winters Mill                   17:02.61    26  

 27 Keith, Stephen             9 Walkersville                   17:03.62    27  

 28 Brinton, Tom              11 Middltown                      17:04.11    28  

 29 Owens, Willie             11 Middltown                      17:04.59    29  

 30 McCabe, Rob               12 Walkersville                   17:06.57    30  

 31 Henderson, Jesse          12 Francis Scott Ke               17:07.07    31  

 32 Zeller, Luke              11 Walkersville                   17:08.80    32  

 33 Mead, Pat                 10 Century                        17:09.95    33  

 34 Henriksen, Jeff           12 Walkersville                   17:11.12    34  

 35 Etheridge, Trevor         10 Century                        17:16.06    35  

 36 Almonte, Dante               Liberty                        17:16.63    36  

 37 Daley, Russ                9 Clarksburg                     17:17.41    37  

 38 Watson, David (Dj)        11 Francis Scott Ke               17:18.47    38  

 39 Reumante, Rico             9 Northwest                      17:21.73    39  

 40 Mauck, Brandon            11 South Hagerstown               17:23.55    40  

 41 Narang, Jatin             10 Clarksburg                     17:24.00    41  

 42 Bello, Sam                11 Middltown                      17:26.36    42  

 43 Haines, Danny             12 Liberty                        17:26.76    43  

 44 Kofoet, Ben               10 North Hagerstown               17:27.28    44  

 45 Schlachter, Sam           12 Liberty                        17:29.49    45  

 46 Jones, Sam                10 South Hagerstown               17:30.03    46  

 47 Johnson, Bentsi           12 Clarksburg                     17:30.52    47  

 48 Kirk, Ian                 11 Rockville                      17:33.63    48  

 49 Dougherty, Pat            12 Liberty                        17:36.33    49  

 50 Southern, Kent             9 Walkersville                   17:37.16    50  

 51 Hughes, Jared             12 Century                        17:45.67    51  

 52 Klauerkamp, Soren         11 Northwest                      17:47.46    52  

 53 Abeles, Timothy (Charlie  11 North Hagerstown               17:48.58    53  

 54 Mosley, Isaiah            12 South Hagerstown               17:55.62    54  

 55 Davis, Tim                 9 Francis Scott Ke               17:57.81    55  

 56 Griffin, Paul             10 Winters Mill                   18:03.18    56  

 57 Williams, Lucas           12 North Hagerstown               18:03.97    57  

 58 Shelley, Patrick          10 Northwest                      18:19.84    58  

 59 Ober, Nathan              11 North Hagerstown               18:24.18    59  

 60 Osgood, Forrest           10 Rockville                      18:29.51    60  

 61 Austin, Sean              11 North Hagerstown               18:32.44    61  

 62 Cothran, Jonathan         10 Rockville                      18:36.99    62  

 63 Hutchinson, Scott         12 Winters Mill                   18:37.37    63  

 64 Kugler, Pierce            11 North Hagerstown               18:38.11    64  

 65 Cruz, Phillip             11 Clarksburg                     18:50.97    65  

 66 Cadigan, Brian            10 Rockville                      18:51.51    66  

 67 Pangborn, Christopher     11 North Hagerstown               19:09.11    67  

 68 Homing, Brandon            9 South Hagerstown               19:17.75    68  

 69 Rice, Tyler               10 South Hagerstown               19:18.17    69  

 70 Thomas, James             10 Clarksburg                     19:18.62    70  

 71 Lederer, Nikolai          10 Northwest                      20:06.06    71  

 72 Teunis, Mark              11 South Hagerstown               20:35.12    72  

 73 Udobong, Emem             12 Northwest                      20:44.28    73  

 74 Moses, Teddy              11 Northwest                      20:46.05    74  

 75 Osgood, Matthew           11 Rockville                      20:56.41    75  

 76 Lecuyer, Jeremie          11 South Hagerstown               21:32.73    76 

 

TEAM SCORES

1)FSK                  47

2)Winters Mill         69

3)Middletown           92

4)Centruy              104

5)Liberty              121

6)Walkersville         127

7)Clarksburg           153

8)Northwood            236

9)Rockville            243

10)North Hagerstown    274

11)South Hagerstown    277 

 


Return to Top

Email | About