MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A West Regional
1A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Williamsport
Williamsport, Maryland
2007-11-01
http://www.hagerstownruns.com/

1A West Regionals Girls Varsity

Williamsport, MD

Nov. 1, 2007

Results from http://www.hagerstownruns.com/



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Smithsburg               73    9   10   13   20   21   23   31   21:24.1    1:30.7
  2   Brunswick                78    2    6    7   15   48   62   63   21:11.6    4:15.6
  3   Williamsport             81    3   12   19   22   25   36   53   21:29.1    2:29.8
 4*   Mountain Ridge          127    8   17   30   32   40   45   52   22:09.0    2:31.1
 5*   Fort Hill               127    4   14   18   41   50   58   60   22:02.5    4:01.7
  6   Southern Garrett        139   11   28   29   33   38   47   49   22:25.5    2:14.6
  7   Poolesville             168   24   27   34   37   46   59   66   22:56.4    1:23.3
  8   Catoctin                178    5   16   39   54   64   68        23:24.2    6:35.5
  9   Clear Spring            190   26   35   42   43   44   51   65   23:10.5    1:12.9
 10   Allegany                238    1   55   56   57   69             24:35.2    9:52.4
 11   Boonsboro               341   61   67   70   71   72   73        28:19.1    3:55.4

Individuals


1. Smithsburg
    9  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        20:45.6    6:55
   10  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       20:45.9    6:55
   13  Stephanie Breen, So*        21:07.2    7:02
   20  Law Anna, Sr*               22:05.7    7:22
   21  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:16.3    7:25
   23  Julie Lewis, So*            22:21.1    7:27
   31  Braden Grosh, So*           22:36.5    7:32
Time = 1:47:00.5     Places = 73


2. Brunswick
    2  Sara Fisher, Jr*            19:39.6    6:33
    6  Maria Moss, Sr*             20:32.6    6:51
    7  Becky Kaler, So*            20:40.4    6:53
   15  Nina Badell, So*            21:10.4    7:03
   48  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:55.1    7:58
   62  Sara Cassidy, Jr*           26:09.8    8:43
   63  Tiffany Tsoi, Jr*           26:29.0    8:50
Time = 1:45:58.0     Places = 78


3. Williamsport
    3  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        19:53.8    6:38
   12  Kara Hardy, Sr*             20:58.5    6:59
   19  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             21:49.1    7:16
   22  Jess Johnson, Sr*           22:20.3    7:27
   25  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           22:23.6    7:28
   36  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         22:59.1    7:40
   53  Ginger Berry, Jr*           24:32.5    8:11
Time = 1:47:25.1     Places = 81


4*. Mountain Ridge
    8  Sierra Wassell, Jr*         20:44.6    6:55
   17  Katie Precht, So*           21:21.7    7:07
   30  Kim Erickson, Jr*           22:35.7    7:32
   32  Noel Wilt, Fr*              22:47.2    7:36
   40  Triston Stevens, So*        23:15.7    7:45
   45  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*       23:42.8    7:54
   52  Katelyn Erickson, Sr*       24:15.7    8:05
Time = 1:50:44.8     Places = 127


5*. Fort Hill
    4  Amanda Twigg, Jr*           20:00.2    6:40
   14  Haley Meeks, So*            21:07.8    7:03
   18  Amanda Funk, So*            21:43.5    7:14
   41  Bethany Yurko, So*          23:19.5    7:46
   50  Sheree Arbogast, Sr*        24:01.9    8:01
   58  Chablis Smith, Jr*          25:36.1    8:32
   60  Haley Heavner, Jr*          25:47.5    8:36
Time = 1:50:12.6     Places = 127


6. Southern Garrett
   11  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*      20:58.2    6:59
   28  Lindsey Smith, Fr*          22:33.8    7:31
   29  Liz Callis, Sr*             22:34.1    7:31
   33  Katie Gindlesberger, So*    22:48.7    7:36
   38  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*        23:12.8    7:44
   47  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*       23:54.8    7:58
   49  Hannah Davis, Sr*           23:56.3    7:59
Time = 1:52:07.5     Places = 139

7. Poolesville
   24  Kristyn Kirschbaum, Jr*     22:22.1    7:27
   27  Sabrina Richter, Jr*        22:30.1    7:30
   34  Jackie Winning, Jr*         22:55.1    7:38
   37  Devin Hamberger, Jr*        23:09.2    7:43
   46  Maggie Earle, Jr*           23:45.3    7:55
   59  Erin Knuth, Fr*             25:44.0    8:35
   66  Emma Taylor, Jr*            27:17.4    9:06
Time = 1:54:41.7     Places = 168

8. Catoctin
    5  Kristy Steiner, Jr*         20:32.0    6:51
   16  Hannah Methaney, So*        21:21.3    7:07
   39  Leah Stone, So*             23:14.7    7:45
   54  Shaleigh Saylor, Fr*        24:45.4    8:15
   64  Kara Altoff, Fr*            27:07.5    9:02
   68  Devan Fogle, Sr*            27:37.5    9:12
Time = 1:57:00.7     Places = 178

9. Clear Spring
   26  Missie Grove, Jr*           22:25.0    7:28
   35  Taylor Reid, So*            22:55.5    7:38
   42  Erica Vermeulen, Jr*        23:20.1    7:47
   43  Laura Canfield, Sr*         23:34.1    7:51
   44  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:37.8    7:53
   51  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:06.7    8:02
   65  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          27:09.0    9:03
Time = 1:55:52.3     Places = 190

10. Allegany
    1  Lauryn Macfawn, Sr*         18:48.1    6:16
   55  Brianne Zimmerman, Jr*      24:53.0    8:18
   56  Ralin Pierce, Sr*           25:14.2    8:25
   57  Tyler Calvaresi, So*        25:19.9    8:27
   69  Lindsay Laird, Jr*          28:40.5    9:33
Time = 2:02:55.6     Places = 238

11. Boonsboro
   61  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            25:51.5    8:37
   67  Bryanna Gelles, Sr*         27:25.5    9:08
   70  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        28:59.3    9:40
   71  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        29:32.7    9:51
   72  Brittany McAboy, So*        29:46.8    9:56
   73  Chelsea McAboy, So*         30:42.3   10:14
Time = 2:21:35.6     Places = 341
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Lauryn Macfawn, Sr*         18:48.1    6:16  Allegany
    2     2  Sara Fisher, Jr*            19:39.6    6:33  Brunswick
    3     3  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        19:53.8    6:38  Williamsport
    4     4  Amanda Twigg, Jr*           20:00.2    6:40  Fort Hill
    5     5  Kristy Steiner, Jr*         20:32.0    6:51  Catoctin
    6     6  Maria Moss, Sr*             20:32.6    6:51  Brunswick
    7     7  Becky Kaler, So*            20:40.4    6:53  Brunswick
    8     8  Sierra Wassell, Jr*         20:44.6    6:55  Mountain Ridge
    9     9  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        20:45.6    6:55  Smithsburg
   10    10  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       20:45.9    6:55  Smithsburg
   11    11  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*      20:58.2    6:59  Southern Garrett
   12    12  Kara Hardy, Sr*             20:58.5    6:59  Williamsport
   13    13  Stephanie Breen, So*        21:07.2    7:02  Smithsburg
   14    14  Haley Meeks, So*            21:07.8    7:03  Fort Hill
   15    15  Nina Badell, So*            21:10.4    7:03  Brunswick
   16    16  Hannah Methaney, So*        21:21.3    7:07  Catoctin
   17    17  Katie Precht, So*           21:21.7    7:07  Mountain Ridge
   18    18  Amanda Funk, So*            21:43.5    7:14  Fort Hill
   19    19  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             21:49.1    7:16  Williamsport
   20    20  Law Anna, Sr*               22:05.7    7:22  Smithsburg
   21    21  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:16.3    7:25  Smithsburg
   22    22  Jess Johnson, Sr*           22:20.3    7:27  Williamsport
   23    23  Julie Lewis, So*            22:21.1    7:27  Smithsburg
   24    24  Kristyn Kirschbaum, Jr*     22:22.1    7:27  Poolesville
   25    25  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           22:23.6    7:28  Williamsport
   26    26  Missie Grove, Jr*           22:25.0    7:28  Clear Spring
   27    27  Sabrina Richter, Jr*        22:30.1    7:30  Poolesville
   28    28  Lindsey Smith, Fr*          22:33.8    7:31  Southern Garrett
   29    29  Liz Callis, Sr*             22:34.1    7:31  Southern Garrett
   30    30  Kim Erickson, Jr*           22:35.7    7:32  Mountain Ridge
   31    31  Braden Grosh, So*           22:36.5    7:32  Smithsburg
   32    32  Noel Wilt, Fr*              22:47.2    7:36  Mountain Ridge
   33    33  Katie Gindlesberger, So*    22:48.7    7:36  Southern Garrett
   34    34  Jackie Winning, Jr*         22:55.1    7:38  Poolesville
   35    35  Taylor Reid, So*            22:55.5    7:38  Clear Spring
   36    36  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         22:59.1    7:40  Williamsport
   37    37  Devin Hamberger, Jr*        23:09.2    7:43  Poolesville
   38    38  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*        23:12.8    7:44  Southern Garrett
   39    39  Leah Stone, So*             23:14.7    7:45  Catoctin
   40    40  Triston Stevens, So*        23:15.7    7:45  Mountain Ridge
   41    41  Bethany Yurko, So*          23:19.5    7:46  Fort Hill
   42    42  Erica Vermeulen, Jr*        23:20.1    7:47  Clear Spring
   43    43  Laura Canfield, Sr*         23:34.1    7:51  Clear Spring
   44    44  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:37.8    7:53  Clear Spring
   45    45  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*       23:42.8    7:54  Mountain Ridge
   46    46  Maggie Earle, Jr*           23:45.3    7:55  Poolesville
   47    47  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*       23:54.8    7:58  Southern Garrett
   48    48  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:55.1    7:58  Brunswick
   49    49  Hannah Davis, Sr*           23:56.3    7:59  Southern Garrett
   50    50  Sheree Arbogast, Sr*        24:01.9    8:01  Fort Hill
   51    51  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:06.7    8:02  Clear Spring
   52    52  Katelyn Erickson, Sr*       24:15.7    8:05  Mountain Ridge
   53    53  Ginger Berry, Jr*           24:32.5    8:11  Williamsport
   54    54  Shaleigh Saylor, Fr*        24:45.4    8:15  Catoctin
   55    55  Brianne Zimmerman, Jr*      24:53.0    8:18  Allegany
   56    56  Ralin Pierce, Sr*           25:14.2    8:25  Allegany
   57    57  Tyler Calvaresi, So*        25:19.9    8:27  Allegany
   58    58  Chablis Smith, Jr*          25:36.1    8:32  Fort Hill
   59    59  Erin Knuth, Fr*             25:44.0    8:35  Poolesville
   60    60  Haley Heavner, Jr*          25:47.5    8:36  Fort Hill
   61    61  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            25:51.5    8:37  Boonsboro
   62    62  Sara Cassidy, Jr*           26:09.8    8:43  Brunswick
   63    63  Tiffany Tsoi, Jr*           26:29.0    8:50  Brunswick
   64    64  Kara Altoff, Fr*            27:07.5    9:02  Catoctin
   65    65  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          27:09.0    9:03  Clear Spring
   66    66  Emma Taylor, Jr*            27:17.4    9:06  Poolesville
   67    67  Bryanna Gelles, Sr*         27:25.5    9:08  Boonsboro
   68    68  Devan Fogle, Sr*            27:37.5    9:12  Catoctin
   69    69  Lindsay Laird, Jr*          28:40.5    9:33  Allegany
   70    70  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        28:59.3    9:40  Boonsboro
   71    71  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        29:32.7    9:51  Boonsboro
   72    72  Brittany McAboy, So*        29:46.8    9:56  Boonsboro
   73    73  Chelsea McAboy, So*         30:42.3   10:14  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Women 1 & Under
18 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
20 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
73 female finishers
73 total finishers




1A West Regionals Boys Varsity

Williamsport, MD

Nov. 1, 2007



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mountain Ridge           78   10   12   13   18   25   26   39   17:31.0    1:00.9
  2   Smithsburg               85    2   11   20   23   29   38   42   17:26.9    2:21.9
  3   Fort Hill                97    8   16   19   24   30   33   78   17:44.5    1:27.7
  4   Williamsport            135    3   15   31   37   49   67   72   18:00.8    2:46.3
  5   Clear Spring            139    6    7   21   44   61   62   64   18:00.8    2:49.0
  6   Northern Garrett        150    1   17   41   45   46   54        18:03.2    3:04.6
  7   Brunswick               184    5   27   40   53   59   75   80   18:28.2    2:46.1
  8   Southern Garrett        189   14   28   43   47   57   58   74   18:35.8    1:55.8
  9   Catoctin                210    4   32   51   60   63   66   68   18:43.7    3:16.4
 10   Allegany                233    9   35   50   69   70   71   77   19:05.7    3:23.2
 11   Poolesville             247   36   48   52   55   56   65   73   19:03.5      35.7
 12   Boonsboro               292   22   34   76   79   81   82        21:35.5    9:47.2

Individuals


1. Mountain Ridge
   10  Josh Shuck, Jr              17:01.2    5:40
   12  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:24.5    5:48
   13  Eric Morris, Sr             17:26.7    5:49
   18  Chris Derosa, Jr            17:40.7    5:54
   25  David Moon, Sr              18:02.1    6:01
   26  Chuck Upperman, So          18:04.2    6:01
   39  Dakota Bradley, Jr          18:47.2    6:16
Time = 1:27:35.1     Places = 78


2. Smithsburg
    2  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:02.4    5:21
   11  David Wilson, So            17:06.3    5:42
   20  Zach Cross, Jr              17:44.0    5:55
   23  Jake Shriver, So            17:57.8    5:59
   29  Phil Shriver, Sr            18:24.2    6:08
   38  Sean Planer, Jr             18:44.5    6:15
   42  Chris Ecker, Jr             18:49.7    6:17
Time = 1:27:14.6     Places = 85


3. Fort Hill
    8  Burton Cross, Jr            17:00.5    5:40
   16  Jack Meekins, Jr            17:33.1    5:51
   19  Seth Thompson, So           17:41.5    5:54
   24  Taylor Anderson, Jr         17:59.0    6:00
   30  Jeb Hardman, Sr             18:28.2    6:09
   33  Shane Malloy, Jr            18:38.2    6:13
   78  Jarred Bitner, So           22:08.0    7:23
Time = 1:28:42.1     Places = 97


4. Williamsport
    3  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:14.0    5:25
   15  Rio Ferrario, Jr            17:32.6    5:51
   31  Danny Quinn, So             18:35.7    6:12
   37  Nathanial Clark, Jr         18:41.6    6:14
   49  Graylon Wright, Fr          19:00.2    6:20
   67  Sean Connelly, Sr           20:08.8    6:43
   72  Dylan Turner, Sr            20:37.8    6:53
Time = 1:30:04.1     Places = 135


5. Clear Spring
    6  Ben Courter, Sr             16:49.7    5:37
    7  Cory Horton, Jr             16:54.3    5:38
   21  Wade Miller, Sr             17:46.2    5:55
   44  Kyle Byrne, Sr              18:55.3    6:18
   61  Grant Simmers, So           19:38.6    6:33
   62  Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr   19:49.2    6:36
   64  Kyle Downs, Jr              19:58.2    6:39
Time = 1:30:04.0     Places = 139


6. Northern Garrett
    1  Ryan Bowser, Sr             15:53.7    5:18
   17  Elijah Lais, Sr             17:38.6    5:53
   41  William Herpel, Jr          18:49.0    6:16
   45  Cody Brenneman, Fr          18:56.4    6:19
   46  Mitchell Hall, Sr           18:58.3    6:19
   54  Christopher Wood, Sr        19:13.5    6:24
Time = 1:30:15.7     Places = 150

7. Brunswick
    5  Scott Moser, Jr             16:46.2    5:35
   27  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          18:06.8    6:02
   40  Ben Crutchley, Jr           18:48.2    6:16
   53  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:07.4    6:22
   59  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         19:32.2    6:31
   75  Lance Dockery, Jr           20:43.2    6:54
   80  Jacob Kanneglesser, So      23:13.8    7:45
Time = 1:32:20.8     Places = 184

8. Southern Garrett
   14  Mike McConnell, Sr          17:27.4    5:49
   28  Josh Arnold, Jr             18:16.7    6:06
   43  Joe Bever, Sr               18:52.9    6:18
   47  Seth Lewis, So              18:58.6    6:20
   57  Codie Beckman, So           19:23.2    6:28
   58  Tim Preston, Sr             19:28.4    6:29
   74  Cooper Thomas, Jr           20:41.6    6:54
Time = 1:32:58.6     Places = 189

9. Catoctin
    4  Ceth Parker, Sr             16:33.9    5:31
   32  David Hertel, So            18:37.1    6:12
   51  Jacob Dubois, So            19:02.5    6:21
   60  Nick Trapane, Fr            19:34.7    6:32
   63  Collin Dubois, So           19:50.2    6:37
   66  Bryan Smith, Jr             20:06.6    6:42
   68  Chad Ammenhueser, So        20:10.3    6:43
Time = 1:33:38.3     Places = 210

10. Allegany
    9  Ian Macfawn, Fr             17:00.9    5:40
   35  Robbie Taylor, So           18:39.7    6:13
   50  Colby Smith, Jr             19:00.5    6:20
   69  Trumbule Aaron, Jr          20:23.6    6:48
   70  Luke Smith, Fr              20:24.0    6:48
   71  Tony Watson, So             20:35.6    6:52
   77  Robbie Russo, So            21:26.5    7:09
Time = 1:35:28.6     Places = 233

11. Poolesville
   36  Ken Shimomoto, So           18:40.6    6:14
   48  David Wilson, So            18:59.7    6:20
   52  Brian Dresser, Sr           19:06.9    6:22
   55  Josh Greenwald, So          19:14.3    6:25
   56  Joseph Aryankalayil, Fr     19:16.2    6:25
   65  Henry Giovannetti, Jr       20:02.8    6:41
   73  John Garbini, So            20:40.6    6:54
Time = 1:35:17.5     Places = 247

12. Boonsboro
   22  Jordan Acton, Jr            17:46.4    5:55
   34  Travis Reaux, Sr            18:39.2    6:13
   76  Zach McGee, Fr              21:14.9    7:05
   79  Travis Boreni, So           22:43.2    7:34
   81  Andrew McLaughlin, Fr       27:33.6    9:11
   82  Allen Thomas, Fr            29:27.5    9:49
Time = 1:47:57.2     Places = 292
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ryan Bowser, Sr             15:53.7    5:18  Northern Garrett
    2     2  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:02.4    5:21  Smithsburg
    3     3  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:14.0    5:25  Williamsport
    4     4  Ceth Parker, Sr             16:33.9    5:31  Catoctin
    5     5  Scott Moser, Jr             16:46.2    5:35  Brunswick
    6     6  Ben Courter, Sr             16:49.7    5:37  Clear Spring
    7     7  Cory Horton, Jr             16:54.3    5:38  Clear Spring
    8     8  Burton Cross, Jr            17:00.5    5:40  Fort Hill
    9     9  Ian Macfawn, Fr             17:00.9    5:40  Allegany
   10    10  Josh Shuck, Jr              17:01.2    5:40  Mountain Ridge
   11    11  David Wilson, So            17:06.3    5:42  Smithsburg
   12    12  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:24.5    5:48  Mountain Ridge
   13    13  Eric Morris, Sr             17:26.7    5:49  Mountain Ridge
   14    14  Mike McConnell, Sr          17:27.4    5:49  Southern Garrett
   15    15  Rio Ferrario, Jr            17:32.6    5:51  Williamsport
   16    16  Jack Meekins, Jr            17:33.1    5:51  Fort Hill
   17    17  Elijah Lais, Sr             17:38.6    5:53  Northern Garrett
   18    18  Chris Derosa, Jr            17:40.7    5:54  Mountain Ridge
   19    19  Seth Thompson, So           17:41.5    5:54  Fort Hill
   20    20  Zach Cross, Jr              17:44.0    5:55  Smithsburg
   21    21  Wade Miller, Sr             17:46.2    5:55  Clear Spring
   22    22  Jordan Acton, Jr            17:46.4    5:55  Boonsboro
   23    23  Jake Shriver, So            17:57.8    5:59  Smithsburg
   24    24  Taylor Anderson, Jr         17:59.0    6:00  Fort Hill
   25    25  David Moon, Sr              18:02.1    6:01  Mountain Ridge
   26    26  Chuck Upperman, So          18:04.2    6:01  Mountain Ridge
   27    27  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          18:06.8    6:02  Brunswick
   28    28  Josh Arnold, Jr             18:16.7    6:06  Southern Garrett
   29    29  Phil Shriver, Sr            18:24.2    6:08  Smithsburg
   30    30  Jeb Hardman, Sr             18:28.2    6:09  Fort Hill
   31    31  Danny Quinn, So             18:35.7    6:12  Williamsport
   32    32  David Hertel, So            18:37.1    6:12  Catoctin
   33    33  Shane Malloy, Jr            18:38.2    6:13  Fort Hill
   34    34  Travis Reaux, Sr            18:39.2    6:13  Boonsboro
   35    35  Robbie Taylor, So           18:39.7    6:13  Allegany
   36    36  Ken Shimomoto, So           18:40.6    6:14  Poolesville
   37    37  Nathanial Clark, Jr         18:41.6    6:14  Williamsport
   38    38  Sean Planer, Jr             18:44.5    6:15  Smithsburg
   39    39  Dakota Bradley, Jr          18:47.2    6:16  Mountain Ridge
   40    40  Ben Crutchley, Jr           18:48.2    6:16  Brunswick
   41    41  William Herpel, Jr          18:49.0    6:16  Northern Garrett
   42    42  Chris Ecker, Jr             18:49.7    6:17  Smithsburg
   43    43  Joe Bever, Sr               18:52.9    6:18  Southern Garrett
   44    44  Kyle Byrne, Sr              18:55.3    6:18  Clear Spring
   45    45  Cody Brenneman, Fr          18:56.4    6:19  Northern Garrett
   46    46  Mitchell Hall, Sr           18:58.3    6:19  Northern Garrett
   47    47  Seth Lewis, So              18:58.6    6:20  Southern Garrett
   48    48  David Wilson, So            18:59.7    6:20  Poolesville
   49    49  Graylon Wright, Fr          19:00.2    6:20  Williamsport
   50    50  Colby Smith, Jr             19:00.5    6:20  Allegany
   51    51  Jacob Dubois, So            19:02.5    6:21  Catoctin
   52    52  Brian Dresser, Sr           19:06.9    6:22  Poolesville
   53    53  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:07.4    6:22  Brunswick
   54    54  Christopher Wood, Sr        19:13.5    6:24  Northern Garrett
   55    55  Josh Greenwald, So          19:14.3    6:25  Poolesville
   56    56  Joseph Aryankalayil, Fr     19:16.2    6:25  Poolesville
   57    57  Codie Beckman, So           19:23.2    6:28  Southern Garrett
   58    58  Tim Preston, Sr             19:28.4    6:29  Southern Garrett
   59    59  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         19:32.2    6:31  Brunswick
   60    60  Nick Trapane, Fr            19:34.7    6:32  Catoctin
   61    61  Grant Simmers, So           19:38.6    6:33  Clear Spring
   62    62  Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr   19:49.2    6:36  Clear Spring
   63    63  Collin Dubois, So           19:50.2    6:37  Catoctin
   64    64  Kyle Downs, Jr              19:58.2    6:39  Clear Spring
   65    65  Henry Giovannetti, Jr       20:02.8    6:41  Poolesville
   66    66  Bryan Smith, Jr             20:06.6    6:42  Catoctin
   67    67  Sean Connelly, Sr           20:08.8    6:43  Williamsport
   68    68  Chad Ammenhueser, So        20:10.3    6:43  Catoctin
   69    69  Trumbule Aaron, Jr          20:23.6    6:48  Allegany
   70    70  Luke Smith, Fr              20:24.0    6:48  Allegany
   71    71  Tony Watson, So             20:35.6    6:52  Allegany
   72    72  Dylan Turner, Sr            20:37.8    6:53  Williamsport
   73    73  John Garbini, So            20:40.6    6:54  Poolesville
   74    74  Cooper Thomas, Jr           20:41.6    6:54  Southern Garrett
   75    75  Lance Dockery, Jr           20:43.2    6:54  Brunswick
   76    76  Zach McGee, Fr              21:14.9    7:05  Boonsboro
   77    77  Robbie Russo, So            21:26.5    7:09  Allegany
   78    78  Jarred Bitner, So           22:08.0    7:23  Fort Hill
   79    79  Travis Boreni, So           22:43.2    7:34  Boonsboro
   80    80  Jacob Kanneglesser, So      23:13.8    7:45  Brunswick
   81    81  Andrew McLaughlin, Fr       27:33.6    9:11  Boonsboro
   82    82  Allen Thomas, Fr            29:27.5    9:49  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 1 & Under
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2
29 finishers among Men 3 - 3
21 finishers among Men 4 & Up
82 male finishers
0 female finishers
82 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About