MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitational
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By:
Smithsburg, Maryland
2007-10-13

Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity [Small]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Gettysburg               16    1    2    3    4    6    9   17   20:29        45
  2   Brunswick                57    5    7    8   14   23             22:02      2:51
  3   Smithsburg               61   10   11   12   13   15   19   20   22:11        56
 4*   Poolesville             125   18   22   27   28   30   32   34   24:16      2:19
 5*   Clear Spring            125   21   24   25   26   29   36        24:07        54
  6   Boonsboro               152   16   31   33   35   37   38   39   28:08      9:44

Individuals

1. Gettysburg
    1  Chloe Kornack, Jr*          20:16    6:40
    2  Johanna Spangler, Sr*       20:17    6:40
    3  Laura Walter, So*           20:19    6:41
    4  Katherine Buxton, Sr*       20:32    6:45
    6  Kelsey Fox, So*             21:00    6:54
    9  Tiffany Hartlaub, Fr*       21:39    7:07
   17  Sarah Hoffman, Jr*          22:53    7:32
Time = 1:42:23     Places = 16

2. Brunswick
    5  Sara Fisher, Jr*            20:55    6:53
    7  Maria Moss, Sr*             21:28    7:04
    8  Becky Kaler, So*            21:30    7:04
   14  Nina Badell, So*            22:31    7:24
   23  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:46    7:49
Time = 1:50:10     Places = 57

3. Smithsburg
   10  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:47    7:10
   11  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:51    7:11
   12  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:05    7:16
   13  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:26    7:23
   15  Allie Nickels, Fr*          22:43    7:28
   19  Julie Lewis, So*            23:13    7:38
   20  Braden Grosh, So*           23:29    7:43
Time = 1:50:52     Places = 61

4*. Poolesville
   18  Kristyn Kirschbaum*         23:03    7:35
   22  Maggie Earle*               23:46    7:49
   27  Jackie Winning*             24:32    8:04
   28  Sabrina Richter*            24:35    8:05
   30  Erin Knuth*                 25:22    8:21
   32  Sheenali Naik*              28:07    9:15
   34  Emily Howard*               29:45    9:47
Time = 2:01:18     Places = 125

5*. Clear Spring
   21  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:44    7:48
   24  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:50    7:50
   25  Taylor Reid, So*            23:51    7:51
   26  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:31    8:04
   29  Laura Canfield, Sr*         24:38    8:06
   36  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          30:02    9:53
Time = 2:00:34     Places = 125

6. Boonsboro
   16  Katie Marshall, Jr*         22:52    7:31
   31  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            26:58    8:52
   33  Breanna Gelles, Sr*         28:26    9:21
   35  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        29:46    9:48
   37  Brittany McAboy, So*        32:36   10:43
   38  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        33:02   10:52
   39  Katelyn Gelles, Fr*         33:02   10:52
Time = 2:20:38     Places = 152
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Chloe Kornack, Jr*          20:16    6:40  Gettysburg
    2     2  Johanna Spangler, Sr*       20:17    6:40  Gettysburg
    3     3  Laura Walter, So*           20:19    6:41  Gettysburg
    4     4  Katherine Buxton, Sr*       20:32    6:45  Gettysburg
    5     5  Sara Fisher, Jr*            20:55    6:53  Brunswick
    6     6  Kelsey Fox, So*             21:00    6:54  Gettysburg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    7     7  Maria Moss, Sr*             21:28    7:04  Brunswick
    8     8  Becky Kaler, So*            21:30    7:04  Brunswick
    9     9  Tiffany Hartlaub, Fr*       21:39    7:07  Gettysburg
   10    10  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:47    7:10  Smithsburg
   11    11  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:51    7:11  Smithsburg
   12    12  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:05    7:16  Smithsburg
   13    13  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:26    7:23  Smithsburg
   14    14  Nina Badell, So*            22:31    7:24  Brunswick
   15    15  Allie Nickels, Fr*          22:43    7:28  Smithsburg
   16    16  Katie Marshall, Jr*         22:52    7:31  Boonsboro
   17    17  Sarah Hoffman, Jr*          22:53    7:32  Gettysburg
   18    18  Kristyn Kirschbaum*         23:03    7:35  Poolesville
   19    19  Julie Lewis, So*            23:13    7:38  Smithsburg
   20    20  Braden Grosh, So*           23:29    7:43  Smithsburg
   21    21  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:44    7:48  Clear Spring
   22    22  Maggie Earle*               23:46    7:49  Poolesville
   23    23  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:46    7:49  Brunswick
   24    24  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:50    7:50  Clear Spring
   25    25  Taylor Reid, So*            23:51    7:51  Clear Spring
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   26    26  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:31    8:04  Clear Spring
   27    27  Jackie Winning*             24:32    8:04  Poolesville
   28    28  Sabrina Richter*            24:35    8:05  Poolesville
   29    29  Laura Canfield, Sr*         24:38    8:06  Clear Spring
   30    30  Erin Knuth*                 25:22    8:21  Poolesville
   31    31  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            26:58    8:52  Boonsboro
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   32    32  Sheenali Naik*              28:07    9:15  Poolesville
   33    33  Breanna Gelles, Sr*         28:26    9:21  Boonsboro
   34    34  Emily Howard*               29:45    9:47  Poolesville
   35    35  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        29:46    9:48  Boonsboro
   36    36  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          30:02    9:53  Clear Spring
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   37    37  Brittany McAboy, So*        32:36   10:43  Boonsboro
   38    38  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        33:02   10:52  Boonsboro
   39    39  Katelyn Gelles, Fr*         33:02   10:52  Boonsboro


Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity [Large]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Johnson           18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8   22:15      1:10
  2   North Hagerstown         48    3    9   10   11   15   21        23:25      2:09
  3   Tuscarora                83   12   13   16   19   23   25        24:54      3:14
  4   Frederick                91   14   17   18   20   22   24        25:08      3:00

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Thomas Johnson
    1  Aimee Shafer, Sr*           21:40    7:08
    2  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*         21:56    7:13
    4  Maxann Keller, Sr*          22:15    7:19
    5  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:30    7:24
    6  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*        22:50    7:31
    7  Maggie Nehring, So*         23:03    7:35
    8  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:04    7:35
Time = 1:51:11     Places = 18

2. North Hagerstown
    3  Allison Harrell, So*        22:02    7:15
    9  Christine Brugh, So*        23:32    7:44
   10  Taryn Shank, Jr*            23:34    7:45
   11  Amanda Michael, Sr*         23:43    7:48
   15  Susana Brown, Sr*           24:11    7:57
   21  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           27:04    8:54
Time = 1:57:02     Places = 48

3. Tuscarora
   12  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:00    7:54
   13  Joy Johnstone, So*          24:01    7:54
   16  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:13    7:58
   19  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:02    8:14
   23  Sarah Headland, So*         27:14    8:58
   25  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        29:53    9:50
Time = 2:04:30     Places = 83

4. Frederick
   14  Elise Cooper, Jr*           24:10    7:57
   17  Hayley Kolbfleish, Jr*      24:19    8:00
   18  Clare Lyons, Sr*            24:39    8:07
   20  Jessica Davis, Jr*          25:22    8:21
   22  Dallas Tolbard, Jr*         27:10    8:56
   24  Hayley Innes, Fr*           27:16    8:58
Time = 2:05:40     Places = 91
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Aimee Shafer, Sr*           21:40    7:08  Thomas Johnson
    2     2  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*         21:56    7:13  Thomas Johnson
    3     3  Allison Harrell, So*        22:02    7:15  North Hagerstown
    4     4  Maxann Keller, Sr*          22:15    7:19  Thomas Johnson
    5     5  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:30    7:24  Thomas Johnson
    6     6  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*        22:50    7:31  Thomas Johnson
    7     7  Maggie Nehring, So*         23:03    7:35  Thomas Johnson
    8     8  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:04    7:35  Thomas Johnson
    9     9  Christine Brugh, So*        23:32    7:44  North Hagerstown
   10    10  Taryn Shank, Jr*            23:34    7:45  North Hagerstown
   11    11  Amanda Michael, Sr*         23:43    7:48  North Hagerstown
   12    12  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:00    7:54  Tuscarora
   13    13  Joy Johnstone, So*          24:01    7:54  Tuscarora
   14    14  Elise Cooper, Jr*           24:10    7:57  Frederick
   15    15  Susana Brown, Sr*           24:11    7:57  North Hagerstown
   16    16  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:13    7:58  Tuscarora
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   17    17  Hayley Kolbfleish, Jr*      24:19    8:00  Frederick
   18    18  Clare Lyons, Sr*            24:39    8:07  Frederick
   19    19  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:02    8:14  Tuscarora
   20    20  Jessica Davis, Jr*          25:22    8:21  Frederick
   21        Tricia Korrell, So*         25:48    8:29  South Hagerstown
   22    21  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           27:04    8:54  North Hagerstown
   23    22  Dallas Tolbard, Jr*         27:10    8:56  Frederick
   24    23  Sarah Headland, So*         27:14    8:58  Tuscarora
   25    24  Hayley Innes, Fr*           27:16    8:58  Frederick
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   26        Amanda McGee, Fr*           28:42    9:26  South Hagerstown
   27        Bethany Nutter, Fr*         29:11    9:36  South Hagerstown
   28    25  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        29:53    9:50  Tuscarora
   29        Alexis Olson, Fr*           29:58    9:51  South Hagerstown


Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varisty [Small]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 1*   Smithsburg               52    1    9   12   14   16   19   26   18:23      2:32
 2*   Clear Spring             52    3    4    8   17   20   23   27   18:20      2:38
  3   Brunswick                87    5   13   18   22   29   36        19:26      3:34
  4   Gettysburg               99    2    7   11   38   41             20:07      6:39
  5   Poolesville             113    6   24   25   28   30   31   33   20:14      3:30
  6   St James                140   15   21   32   35   37   39   40   21:01      3:41
  7   Boonsboro               173   10   34   42   43   44   45        24:45     10:58

Individuals

1*. Smithsburg
    1  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:37    5:28
    9  Zach Cross, Jr              18:12    5:59
   12  Jake Shriver, So            18:48    6:11
   14  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:05    6:17
   16  Sean Planer, Jr             19:09    6:18
   19  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:40    6:28
   26  Nick Tilden, Fr             20:50    6:51
Time = 1:31:51     Places = 52

2*. Clear Spring
    3  Ben Courter, Sr             17:08    5:38
    4  Cory Horton, Jr             17:19    5:42
    8  Wade Miller, Sr             18:11    5:59
   17  Kyle Byrne, Sr              19:15    6:20
   20  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    19:46    6:30
   23  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:04    6:36
   27  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:51    6:52
Time = 1:31:39     Places = 52

3. Brunswick
    5  Scott Moser, Jr             17:36    5:47
   13  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          19:05    6:17
   18  Ben Crutchley, Jr           19:19    6:21
   22  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:59    6:34
   29  Lance Dockery, Jr           21:10    6:58
   36  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         22:17    7:20
Time = 1:37:09     Places = 87

4. Gettysburg
    2  Michael Beegle, So          17:02    5:36
    7  Julian Cheung, Jr           18:09    5:58
   11  Zach Hartzell, Fr           18:44    6:10
   38  Ethan Lavoie, Fr            22:55    7:32
   41  Ahn Nguyen, So              23:41    7:47
Time = 1:40:31     Places = 99

5. Poolesville
    6  David Wilson                17:44    5:50
   24  Brian Dresser               20:35    6:46
   25  Henry Giovannetti           20:40    6:48
   28  John Garbini                20:55    6:53
   30  Phillip Kuldell             21:14    6:59
   31  Dan Kator                   21:14    6:59
   33  Hunter Hegmann              21:41    7:08
Time = 1:41:08     Places = 113

6. St James
   15  Ian Lukens, So              19:06    6:17
   21  Zach Abeles, So             19:55    6:33
   32  Mande Magassouba, So        21:24    7:02
   35  Wil Howard, So              21:53    7:12
   37  Alex Graham, Jr             22:47    7:30
   39  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:12    7:38
   40  Erich Pohanka, Sr           23:16    7:39
Time = 1:45:05     Places = 140

7. Boonsboro
   10  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:36    6:07
   34  Zach McGee, Fr              21:49    7:11
   42  Travis Boreni, So           25:36    8:25
   43  Andrew McLaughlin, So       28:06    9:15
   44  Josh Pastor, Jr             29:34    9:44
   45  Almichael Thomas, Fr        31:01   10:12
Time = 2:03:41     Places = 173
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:37    5:28  Smithsburg
    2     2  Michael Beegle, So          17:02    5:36  Gettysburg
    3     3  Ben Courter, Sr             17:08    5:38  Clear Spring
    4     4  Cory Horton, Jr             17:19    5:42  Clear Spring
    5     5  Scott Moser, Jr             17:36    5:47  Brunswick
    6     6  David Wilson                17:44    5:50  Poolesville
    7     7  Julian Cheung, Jr           18:09    5:58  Gettysburg
    8     8  Wade Miller, Sr             18:11    5:59  Clear Spring
    9     9  Zach Cross, Jr              18:12    5:59  Smithsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   10    10  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:36    6:07  Boonsboro
   11    11  Zach Hartzell, Fr           18:44    6:10  Gettysburg
   12    12  Jake Shriver, So            18:48    6:11  Smithsburg
   13    13  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          19:05    6:17  Brunswick
   14    14  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:05    6:17  Smithsburg
   15    15  Ian Lukens, So              19:06    6:17  St James
   16    16  Sean Planer, Jr             19:09    6:18  Smithsburg
   17    17  Kyle Byrne, Sr              19:15    6:20  Clear Spring
   18    18  Ben Crutchley, Jr           19:19    6:21  Brunswick
   19    19  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:40    6:28  Smithsburg
   20    20  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    19:46    6:30  Clear Spring
   21    21  Zach Abeles, So             19:55    6:33  St James
   22    22  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:59    6:34  Brunswick
   23    23  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:04    6:36  Clear Spring
   24    24  Brian Dresser               20:35    6:46  Poolesville
   25    25  Henry Giovannetti           20:40    6:48  Poolesville
   26    26  Nick Tilden, Fr             20:50    6:51  Smithsburg
   27    27  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:51    6:52  Clear Spring
   28    28  John Garbini                20:55    6:53  Poolesville
   29    29  Lance Dockery, Jr           21:10    6:58  Brunswick
   30    30  Phillip Kuldell             21:14    6:59  Poolesville
   31    31  Dan Kator                   21:14    6:59  Poolesville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   32    32  Mande Magassouba, So        21:24    7:02  St James
   33    33  Hunter Hegmann              21:41    7:08  Poolesville
   34    34  Zach McGee, Fr              21:49    7:11  Boonsboro
   35    35  Wil Howard, So              21:53    7:12  St James
   36    36  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         22:17    7:20  Brunswick
   37    37  Alex Graham, Jr             22:47    7:30  St James
   38    38  Ethan Lavoie, Fr            22:55    7:32  Gettysburg
   39    39  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:12    7:38  St James
   40    40  Erich Pohanka, Sr           23:16    7:39  St James
   41    41  Ahn Nguyen, So              23:41    7:47  Gettysburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   42    42  Travis Boreni, So           25:36    8:25  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   43    43  Andrew McLaughlin, So       28:06    9:15  Boonsboro
   44    44  Josh Pastor, Jr             29:34    9:44  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   45    45  Almichael Thomas, Fr        31:01   10:12  Boonsboro


Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity [Large]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Johnson           27    2    3    4    6   12   17   20   17:39        51
  2   Middletown               39    1    8    9   10   11   14   15   17:53        55
  3   Patuxent                 86    5    7   13   30   31   32        18:52      2:45
  4   North Hagerstown        104   16   18   21   24   25   26   34   19:04        41
  5   Frederick               119   19   22   23   27   28   29   33   19:24        57

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Thomas Johnson
    2  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr         17:19    5:42
    3  Andrew Edland, Jr           17:27    5:44
    4  Scott Shatto, Jr            17:28    5:45
    6  Andrew Cantor, Jr           17:49    5:52
   12  Matt Healy, So              18:10    5:59
   17  Justin Finucane, Jr         18:47    6:11
   20  Brian Healy, So             19:01    6:15
Time = 1:28:13     Places = 27

2. Middletown
    1  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:13    5:40
    8  Garrett Foland, Jr          17:57    5:54
    9  Willie Owens, Jr            17:59    5:55
   10  Hank Binzer, Jr             18:04    5:57
   11  Tom Brinton, Jr             18:08    5:58
   14  Chris Goulart, Sr           18:31    6:05
   15  Doug Stull, Sr              18:31    6:05
Time = 1:29:21     Places = 39

3. Patuxent
    5  Joshbarrett                 17:46    5:51
    7  Andrew Lloyd                17:52    5:53
   13  Jeff Gay                    18:13    6:00
   30  Hans Hoffman                19:57    6:34
   31  Zach Kane                   20:31    6:45
   32  Jordan Difatta              20:32    6:45
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 86

4. North Hagerstown
   16  Ben Kofoet, So              18:39    6:08
   18  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:55    6:13
   21  Charles Abeles, Jr          19:10    6:18
   24  Sean Austin, Jr             19:16    6:20
   25  Lucas Williams, Sr          19:20    6:22
   26  Pierce Kugler, Jr           19:47    6:30
   34  Chris Pangborn, Jr          20:52    6:52
Time = 1:35:20     Places = 104

5. Frederick
   19  Anthony Cecchetti, So       18:55    6:13
   22  Kyle Cooper, Fr             19:10    6:18
   23  George Martinez, Fr         19:16    6:20
   27  Matt Barretto, So           19:47    6:30
   28  Josh Schwemmer, Jr          19:52    6:32
   29  Reed Wilkinson, So          19:55    6:33
   33  Kisshan Shankar, Fr         20:43    6:49
Time = 1:37:00     Places = 119
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:13    5:40  Middletown
    2     2  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr         17:19    5:42  Thomas Johnson
    3     3  Andrew Edland, Jr           17:27    5:44  Thomas Johnson
    4     4  Scott Shatto, Jr            17:28    5:45  Thomas Johnson
    5     5  Joshbarrett                 17:46    5:51  Patuxent
    6     6  Andrew Cantor, Jr           17:49    5:52  Thomas Johnson
    7     7  Andrew Lloyd                17:52    5:53  Patuxent
    8     8  Garrett Foland, Jr          17:57    5:54  Middletown
    9     9  Willie Owens, Jr            17:59    5:55  Middletown
   10    10  Hank Binzer, Jr             18:04    5:57  Middletown
   11    11  Tom Brinton, Jr             18:08    5:58  Middletown
   12    12  Matt Healy, So              18:10    5:59  Thomas Johnson
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   13    13  Jeff Gay                    18:13    6:00  Patuxent
   14    14  Chris Goulart, Sr           18:31    6:05  Middletown
   15    15  Doug Stull, Sr              18:31    6:05  Middletown
   16    16  Ben Kofoet, So              18:39    6:08  North Hagerstown
   17    17  Justin Finucane, Jr         18:47    6:11  Thomas Johnson
   18    18  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:55    6:13  North Hagerstown
   19    19  Anthony Cecchetti, So       18:55    6:13  Frederick
   20        Brandon Mauck, Jr           18:58    6:14  South Hagerstown
   21    20  Brian Healy, So             19:01    6:15  Thomas Johnson
   22    21  Charles Abeles, Jr          19:10    6:18  North Hagerstown
   23    22  Kyle Cooper, Fr             19:10    6:18  Frederick
   24    23  George Martinez, Fr         19:16    6:20  Frederick
   25    24  Sean Austin, Jr             19:16    6:20  North Hagerstown
   26    25  Lucas Williams, Sr          19:20    6:22  North Hagerstown
   27        Isaiah Mosley, Sr           19:32    6:26  South Hagerstown
   28    26  Pierce Kugler, Jr           19:47    6:30  North Hagerstown
   29    27  Matt Barretto, So           19:47    6:30  Frederick
   30    28  Josh Schwemmer, Jr          19:52    6:32  Frederick
   31    29  Reed Wilkinson, So          19:55    6:33  Frederick
   32    30  Hans Hoffman                19:57    6:34  Patuxent
   33    31  Zach Kane                   20:31    6:45  Patuxent
   34    32  Jordan Difatta              20:32    6:45  Patuxent
   35    33  Kisshan Shankar, Fr         20:43    6:49  Frederick
   36    34  Chris Pangborn, Jr          20:52    6:52  North Hagerstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   37        Dean Branham, Sr            21:57    7:13  South Hagerstown
   38        Mark Teunnis, Jr            22:25    7:22  South Hagerstown

Don Stoner Invitational Girls JV

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Jocelyn Baer, Sr*           22:58    7:33  Gettysburg
    2        Joy Chand, Jr*              23:22    7:41  Thomas Johnson
    3        Justine Deitz, Jr*          23:36    7:46  Gettysburg
    4        Sarah Steinmetz, Jr*        23:40    7:47  Thomas Johnson
    5        Amanda Caballero, Sr*       23:59    7:53  Thomas Johnson
    6        Annie Mae Cabacungan, Sr*   23:59    7:53  Thomas Johnson
    7        Sarah Marley, So*           24:10    7:57  Gettysburg
    8        Erinn Shoemaker, Jr*        24:17    7:59  Gettysburg
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    9        Amber Keefer, Sr*           24:43    8:08  Gettysburg
   10        Abbie Bauer, So*            24:48    8:09  Smithsburg
   11        Jamie Wisz, Sr*             25:40    8:27  Smithsburg
   12        Emily Bolton, Jr*           25:52    8:31  Smithsburg
   13        Lynsay Reinhardt, Jr*       26:04    8:34  Smithsburg
   14        Cassie Beck, Fr*            26:12    8:37  Smithsburg
   15        Chrsten Brown, Jr*          26:28    8:42  North Hagerstown
   16        Sarah Wren, Fr*             27:15    8:58  Smithsburg
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   17        Desiree Drenning, Fr*       27:51    9:10  North Hagerstown
   18        Alissa Miller, Fr*          28:13    9:17  North Hagerstown
   19        Sarah Sebrosky, Jr*         28:21    9:20  North Hagerstown
   20        Sara Cassidy, Jr*           28:36    9:24  Brunswick
   21        Brandy Campbell, Fr*        29:16    9:38  Boonsboro
   22        Mary Kate McCready, So*     29:20    9:39  North Hagerstown
   23        Tiffany Tsoi, Jr*           29:27    9:41  Brunswick
   24        Amy Harbaugh, Jr*           29:27    9:41  Clear Spring
   25        Heather Prendergast, Fr*    29:32    9:43  Gettysburg
   26        Caitlan Valente, So*        29:32    9:43  Tuscarora
   27        Mali Krantz, Jr*            29:48    9:48  Thomas Johnson
   28        Devon Jacobs, Fr*           30:20    9:59  Clear Spring
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   29        Madison Bondoc, So*         30:26   10:01  North Hagerstown
   30        Anamaria Servellan, Fr*     30:41   10:06  Brunswick
   31        Cailtin Rutherford, Fr*     30:44   10:07  North Hagerstown
   32        Cyndi Harley, So*           31:44   10:26  Thomas Johnson
   33        Molly Fetter, Fr*           31:57   10:31  Gettysburg
   34        Chelsey McAboy, So*         33:00   10:51  Boonsboro
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   35        Haley Dagenhart, Fr*        35:25   11:39  Boonsboro

Don Stoner Invitational Boys JV

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        David Wilson, So            17:12    5:39  Smithsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    2        Sam Edland, So              18:25    6:03  Thomas Johnson
    3        Steve Nicewarner, Jr        18:26    6:04  Thomas Johnson
    4        Calvin Fisher, Sr           18:28    6:04  Middletown
    5        Patrick English, Sr         18:31    6:05  Thomas Johnson
    6        Andy Drum, Fr               18:33    6:06  Middletown
    7        Corey Lebedda, Jr           18:36    6:07  Middletown
    8        Sam Bello, Jr               18:45    6:10  Middletown
    9        Tyler Sturbe, Sr            18:50    6:12  Middletown
   10        Sean McTamany, Jr           18:58    6:14  Thomas Johnson
   11        Dan Johnson, Jr             19:05    6:17  Thomas Johnson
   12        Josh Chand, Jr              19:12    6:19  Thomas Johnson
   13        Shane Summers, Jr           19:21    6:22  Middletown
   14        Matt Cox, Jr                19:25    6:23  Middletown
   15        Nick Medina, So             19:36    6:27  Thomas Johnson
   16        Phillip McKinney, Jr        19:38    6:28  Middletown
   17        Aaron Zaccaria, Sr          19:38    6:28  Smithsburg
   18        Riley Burkhart, Fr          19:39    6:28  Thomas Johnson
   19        Marshall Fogle, Fr          19:40    6:28  Thomas Johnson
   20        Brian Chado, So             19:42    6:29  Thomas Johnson
   21        Adam Meek, Jr               19:47    6:30  Middletown
   22        Jake Butler, Jr             19:52    6:32  Middletown
   23        Charles Lord, Jr            19:55    6:33  Thomas Johnson
   24        Robert Hill, So             20:02    6:35  Thomas Johnson
   25        Ty Shaffer, Sr              20:06    6:37  Middletown
   26        William Atchison, Fr        20:09    6:38  Middletown
   27        Evan Campbell, Fr           20:15    6:40  Thomas Johnson
   28        Ben Staley, Fr              20:16    6:40  Thomas Johnson
   29        Drew Gilson, Fr             20:18    6:41  Thomas Johnson
   30        Connor Berry, Fr            20:20    6:41  Thomas Johnson
   31        Chad Strube, So             20:23    6:42  Middletown
   32        Skyler Stasiewicz, So       20:30    6:45  Middletown
   33        Josh Glagola, Jr            20:32    6:45  Middletown
   34        Jonathan Blake, Jr          20:36    6:47  Middletown
   35        Will Bell, Jr               20:43    6:49  Middletown
   36        Brian Hawkins, Jr           20:44    6:49  Frederick
   37        Sanjeev Das, So             20:44    6:49  Frederick
   38        Alex Morgan, Sr             20:45    6:50  Thomas Johnson
   39        Mark Zanowicz, Sr           20:45    6:50  Middletown
   40        David Lieb, So              20:52    6:52  Middletown
   41        Rohando Harvey, Jr          20:57    6:53  Frederick
   42        Thomas Monroe, Fr           21:00    6:54  Middletown
   43        Matt Benjamin, Fr           21:04    6:56  Middletown
   44        Ryan Fisher, Sr             21:09    6:57  Middletown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   45        Nick Jacobsen, Sr           21:18    7:00  Middletown
   46        Joe Dorsey, So              21:27    7:03  Middletown
   47        Raphael Torres, Sr          21:41    7:08  Frederick
   48        Evan Dennis, So             21:46    7:10  Smithsburg
   49        Aleko Tsinonis, Fr          22:01    7:15  Middletown
   50        Ben Jacques, Jr             22:05    7:16  Middletown
   51        Luke Fritz, Jr              22:24    7:22  Middletown
   52        Sam Brnilovich, So          22:27    7:23  Smithsburg
   53        Griffin Taube, Fr           22:28    7:23  Middletown
   54        Seth Fritz, Fr              22:30    7:24  Middletown
   55        Tommy Shaheen, So           22:32    7:25  Frederick
   56        David Shapiro               22:36    7:26  Poolesville
   57        Gary Scott, Fr              22:37    7:26  Middletown
   58        Kenny Honaker, Sr           22:45    7:29  Middletown
   59        Brad Mills, Jr              22:46    7:29  Clear Spring
   60        Austin Robertazza, So       23:02    7:35  St James
   61        Taylor Babcock              23:17    7:40  Poolesville
   62        Aaron Coles, Fr             23:17    7:40  Frederick
   63        Justin Dagenhart, Fr        23:19    7:40  Middletown
   64        Chris Nelling, Fr           23:29    7:43  North Hagerstown
   65        Matt Hennessy, Sr           23:29    7:43  Clear Spring
   66        Bryce Gates, Sr             23:35    7:45  Smithsburg
   67        Kyle Zittle, Jr             23:40    7:47  South Hagerstown
   68        C J Ridenour, Jr            23:40    7:47  Clear Spring
   69        Michael Ringler, So         23:46    7:49  South Hagerstown
   70        Jordan Dagenhart, Fr        23:54    7:52  Middletown
   71        Fernando Berry, So          23:56    7:52  Frederick
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   72        Kazuki Sadahiro, So         24:19    8:00  St James
   73        Quentin Abrahams, So        24:22    8:01  North Hagerstown
   74        Sergei Plissov, So          24:22    8:01  Frederick
   75        Daniel Rutherford, So       24:30    8:04  North Hagerstown
   76        Nick Eames                  24:48    8:09  Poolesville
   77        Phil Bastien, Jr            24:54    8:11  Smithsburg
   78        Collin Lease-Thompson       25:02    8:14  Poolesville
   79        Lee Noel, Jr                25:04    8:15  Middletown
   80        Bobby Brooks, So            25:10    8:17  St James
   81        Ronnie Long, Jr             25:29    8:23  Middletown
   82        Joe Waeyaert, Jr            25:33    8:24  Smithsburg
   83        Steve Purdham, Jr           25:36    8:25  Smithsburg
   84        James Kempson, Sr           25:45    8:28  St James
   85        Daniel Akerman, Jr          25:50    8:30  Middletown
   86        Ash Maia, Fr                25:51    8:30  Middletown
   87        William Jenkins             26:38    8:46  Brunswick
   88        Josh Kannegiesser, So       26:43    8:47  Brunswick
   89        Zach Tennant, Sr            26:51    8:50  South Hagerstown
   90        Karl Anderson, So           27:10    8:56  St James
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   91        Tim Hornburg                27:43    9:07  Poolesville
   92        Zach Clause, So             28:19    9:19  St James
   93        Addison Slick, Sr           29:07    9:35  Smithsburg
   94        Zach Marx, Sr               29:30    9:42  Smithsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   95        Sean Smiley, Jr             30:31   10:02  St James


Don Stoner Invitational Girls Varsity [Combined]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Gettysburg               16    1    2    3    4    6    9   23   20:29        45
  2   Brunswick                73    5    7    8   19   34             22:02      2:51
  3   Smithsburg               75   11   12   15   17   20   27   28   22:11        56
  4   Thomas Johnson           78   10   13   16   18   21   25   26   22:15      1:10
  5   North Hagerstown        144   14   29   30   31   40   52        23:25      2:09
  6   Clear Spring            192   32   35   36   43   46   61        24:07        54
  7   Poolesville             196   24   33   44   45   50   56   58   24:16      2:19
  8   Tuscarora               218   37   38   41   48   54   60        24:54      3:14
  9   Frederick               230   39   42   47   49   53   55        25:08      3:00
 10   Boonsboro               251   22   51   57   59   62   63   64   28:08      9:44

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Gettysburg
    1  Chloe Kornack, Jr*          20:16    6:40
    2  Johanna Spangler, Sr*       20:17    6:40
    3  Laura Walter, So*           20:19    6:41
    4  Katherine Buxton, Sr*       20:32    6:45
    6  Kelsey Fox, So*             21:00    6:54
    9  Tiffany Hartlaub, Fr*       21:39    7:07
   23  Sarah Hoffman, Jr*          22:53    7:32
Time = 1:42:23     Places = 16

2. Brunswick
    5  Sara Fisher, Jr*            20:55    6:53
    7  Maria Moss, Sr*             21:28    7:04
    8  Becky Kaler, So*            21:30    7:04
   19  Nina Badell, So*            22:31    7:24
   34  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:46    7:49
Time = 1:50:10     Places = 73

3. Smithsburg
   11  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:47    7:10
   12  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:51    7:11
   15  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:05    7:16
   17  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:26    7:23
   20  Allie Nickels, Fr*          22:43    7:28
   27  Julie Lewis, So*            23:13    7:38
   28  Braden Grosh, So*           23:29    7:43
Time = 1:50:52     Places = 75

4. Thomas Johnson
   10  Aimee Shafer, Sr*           21:40    7:08
   13  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*         21:56    7:13
   16  Maxann Keller, Sr*          22:15    7:19
   18  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:30    7:24
   21  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*        22:50    7:31
   25  Maggie Nehring, So*         23:03    7:35
   26  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:04    7:35
Time = 1:51:11     Places = 78

5. North Hagerstown
   14  Allison Harrell, So*        22:02    7:15
   29  Christine Brugh, So*        23:32    7:44
   30  Taryn Shank, Jr*            23:34    7:45
   31  Amanda Michael, Sr*         23:43    7:48
   40  Susana Brown, Sr*           24:11    7:57
   52  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           27:04    8:54
Time = 1:57:02     Places = 144

6. Clear Spring
   32  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:44    7:48
   35  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:50    7:50
   36  Taylor Reid, So*            23:51    7:51
   43  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:31    8:04
   46  Laura Canfield, Sr*         24:38    8:06
   61  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          30:02    9:53
Time = 2:00:34     Places = 192

7. Poolesville
   24  Kristyn Kirschbaum*         23:03    7:35
   33  Maggie Earle*               23:46    7:49
   44  Jackie Winning*             24:32    8:04
   45  Sabrina Richter*            24:35    8:05
   50  Erin Knuth*                 25:22    8:21
   56  Sheenali Naik*              28:07    9:15
   58  Emily Howard*               29:45    9:47
Time = 2:01:18     Places = 196

8. Tuscarora
   37  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:00    7:54
   38  Joy Johnstone, So*          24:01    7:54
   41  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:13    7:58
   48  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:02    8:14
   54  Sarah Headland, So*         27:14    8:58
   60  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        29:53    9:50
Time = 2:04:30     Places = 218

9. Frederick
   39  Elise Cooper, Jr*           24:10    7:57
   42  Hayley Kolbfleish, Jr*      24:19    8:00
   47  Clare Lyons, Sr*            24:39    8:07
   49  Jessica Davis, Jr*          25:22    8:21
   53  Dallas Tolbard, Jr*         27:10    8:56
   55  Hayley Innes, Fr*           27:16    8:58
Time = 2:05:40     Places = 230

10. Boonsboro
   22  Katie Marshall, Jr*         22:52    7:31
   51  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            26:58    8:52
   57  Breanna Gelles, Sr*         28:26    9:21
   59  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        29:46    9:48
   62  Brittany McAboy, So*        32:36   10:43
   63  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        33:02   10:52
   64  Katelyn Gelles, Fr*         33:02   10:52
Time = 2:20:38     Places = 251
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Chloe Kornack, Jr*          20:16    6:40  Gettysburg
    2     2  Johanna Spangler, Sr*       20:17    6:40  Gettysburg
    3     3  Laura Walter, So*           20:19    6:41  Gettysburg
    4     4  Katherine Buxton, Sr*       20:32    6:45  Gettysburg
    5     5  Sara Fisher, Jr*            20:55    6:53  Brunswick
    6     6  Kelsey Fox, So*             21:00    6:54  Gettysburg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    7     7  Maria Moss, Sr*             21:28    7:04  Brunswick
    8     8  Becky Kaler, So*            21:30    7:04  Brunswick
    9     9  Tiffany Hartlaub, Fr*       21:39    7:07  Gettysburg
   10    10  Aimee Shafer, Sr*           21:40    7:08  Thomas Johnson
   11    11  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:47    7:10  Smithsburg
   12    12  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:51    7:11  Smithsburg
   13    13  Jenny Donoghue, Jr*         21:56    7:13  Thomas Johnson
   14    14  Allison Harrell, So*        22:02    7:15  North Hagerstown
   15    15  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:05    7:16  Smithsburg
   16    16  Maxann Keller, Sr*          22:15    7:19  Thomas Johnson
   17    17  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:26    7:23  Smithsburg
   18    18  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:30    7:24  Thomas Johnson
   19    19  Nina Badell, So*            22:31    7:24  Brunswick
   20    20  Allie Nickels, Fr*          22:43    7:28  Smithsburg
   21    21  Eileen Donoghue, Fr*        22:50    7:31  Thomas Johnson
   22    22  Katie Marshall, Jr*         22:52    7:31  Boonsboro
   23    23  Sarah Hoffman, Jr*          22:53    7:32  Gettysburg
   24    24  Kristyn Kirschbaum*         23:03    7:35  Poolesville
   25    25  Maggie Nehring, So*         23:03    7:35  Thomas Johnson
   26    26  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:04    7:35  Thomas Johnson
   27    27  Julie Lewis, So*            23:13    7:38  Smithsburg
   28    28  Braden Grosh, So*           23:29    7:43  Smithsburg
   29    29  Christine Brugh, So*        23:32    7:44  North Hagerstown
   30    30  Taryn Shank, Jr*            23:34    7:45  North Hagerstown
   31    31  Amanda Michael, Sr*         23:43    7:48  North Hagerstown
   32    32  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:44    7:48  Clear Spring
   33    33  Maggie Earle*               23:46    7:49  Poolesville
   34    34  Meaghan Edgerly, Sr*        23:46    7:49  Brunswick
   35    35  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:50    7:50  Clear Spring
   36    36  Taylor Reid, So*            23:51    7:51  Clear Spring
   37    37  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:00    7:54  Tuscarora
   38    38  Joy Johnstone, So*          24:01    7:54  Tuscarora
   39    39  Elise Cooper, Jr*           24:10    7:57  Frederick
   40    40  Susana Brown, Sr*           24:11    7:57  North Hagerstown
   41    41  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:13    7:58  Tuscarora
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   42    42  Hayley Kolbfleish, Jr*      24:19    8:00  Frederick
   43    43  Sydney Frazee, So*          24:31    8:04  Clear Spring
   44    44  Jackie Winning*             24:32    8:04  Poolesville
   45    45  Sabrina Richter*            24:35    8:05  Poolesville
   46    46  Laura Canfield, Sr*         24:38    8:06  Clear Spring
   47    47  Clare Lyons, Sr*            24:39    8:07  Frederick
   48    48  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:02    8:14  Tuscarora
   49    49  Jessica Davis, Jr*          25:22    8:21  Frederick
   50    50  Erin Knuth*                 25:22    8:21  Poolesville
   51        Tricia Korrell, So*         25:48    8:29  South Hagerstown
   52    51  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            26:58    8:52  Boonsboro
   53    52  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           27:04    8:54  North Hagerstown
   54    53  Dallas Tolbard, Jr*         27:10    8:56  Frederick
   55    54  Sarah Headland, So*         27:14    8:58  Tuscarora
   56    55  Hayley Innes, Fr*           27:16    8:58  Frederick
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   57    56  Sheenali Naik*              28:07    9:15  Poolesville
   58    57  Breanna Gelles, Sr*         28:26    9:21  Boonsboro
   59        Amanda McGee, Fr*           28:42    9:26  South Hagerstown
   60        Bethany Nutter, Fr*         29:11    9:36  South Hagerstown
   61    58  Emily Howard*               29:45    9:47  Poolesville
   62    59  Brittany Bowman, Sr*        29:46    9:48  Boonsboro
   63    60  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        29:53    9:50  Tuscarora
   64        Alexis Olson, Fr*           29:58    9:51  South Hagerstown
   65    61  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          30:02    9:53  Clear Spring
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   66    62  Brittany McAboy, So*        32:36   10:43  Boonsboro
   67    63  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        33:02   10:52  Boonsboro
   68    64  Katelyn Gelles, Fr*         33:02   10:52  Boonsboro


Don Stoner Invitational Boys Varsity [Combined]

Smithsburg, MD

Oct. 13, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Johnson           51    5    7    8   12   19   28   32   17:39        51
  2   Middletown               66    4   14   15   16   17   23   24   17:53        55
  3   Clear Spring            113    3    6   20   39   45   53   60   18:20      2:38
  4   Smithsburg              121    1   21   29   34   36   44   59   18:23      2:32
  5   Patuxent                151   11   13   22   51   54   55        18:52      2:45
  6   North Hagerstown        177   26   30   37   41   43   46   61   19:04        41
  7   Gettysburg              194    2   18   27   72   75             20:07      6:39
  8   Brunswick               199    9   33   42   52   63   70        19:26      3:34
  9   Frederick               204   31   38   40   47   48   49   58   19:24        57
 10   Poolesville             249   10   56   57   62   64   65   67   20:14      3:30
 11   St James                291   35   50   66   69   71   73   74   21:01      3:41
 12   Boonsboro               324   25   68   76   77   78   79        24:45     10:58

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Thomas Johnson
    5  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr         17:19    5:42
    7  Andrew Edland, Jr           17:27    5:44
    8  Scott Shatto, Jr            17:28    5:45
   12  Andrew Cantor, Jr           17:49    5:52
   19  Matt Healy, So              18:10    5:59
   28  Justin Finucane, Jr         18:47    6:11
   32  Brian Healy, So             19:01    6:15
Time = 1:28:13     Places = 51

2. Middletown
    4  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:13    5:40
   14  Garrett Foland, Jr          17:57    5:54
   15  Willie Owens, Jr            17:59    5:55
   16  Hank Binzer, Jr             18:04    5:57
   17  Tom Brinton, Jr             18:08    5:58
   23  Chris Goulart, Sr           18:31    6:05
   24  Doug Stull, Sr              18:31    6:05
Time = 1:29:21     Places = 66

3. Clear Spring
    3  Ben Courter, Sr             17:08    5:38
    6  Cory Horton, Jr             17:19    5:42
   20  Wade Miller, Sr             18:11    5:59
   39  Kyle Byrne, Sr              19:15    6:20
   45  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    19:46    6:30
   53  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:04    6:36
   60  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:51    6:52
Time = 1:31:39     Places = 113

4. Smithsburg
    1  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:37    5:28
   21  Zach Cross, Jr              18:12    5:59
   29  Jake Shriver, So            18:48    6:11
   34  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:05    6:17
   36  Sean Planer, Jr             19:09    6:18
   44  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:40    6:28
   59  Nick Tilden, Fr             20:50    6:51
Time = 1:31:51     Places = 121

5. Patuxent
   11  Joshbarrett                 17:46    5:51
   13  Andrew Lloyd                17:52    5:53
   22  Jeff Gay                    18:13    6:00
   51  Hans Hoffman                19:57    6:34
   54  Zach Kane                   20:31    6:45
   55  Jordan Difatta              20:32    6:45
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 151

6. North Hagerstown
   26  Ben Kofoet, So              18:39    6:08
   30  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:55    6:13
   37  Charles Abeles, Jr          19:10    6:18
   41  Sean Austin, Jr             19:16    6:20
   43  Lucas Williams, Sr          19:20    6:22
   46  Pierce Kugler, Jr           19:47    6:30
   61  Chris Pangborn, Jr          20:52    6:52
Time = 1:35:20     Places = 177

7. Gettysburg
    2  Michael Beegle, So          17:02    5:36
   18  Julian Cheung, Jr           18:09    5:58
   27  Zach Hartzell, Fr           18:44    6:10
   72  Ethan Lavoie, Fr            22:55    7:32
   75  Ahn Nguyen, So              23:41    7:47
Time = 1:40:31     Places = 194

8. Brunswick
    9  Scott Moser, Jr             17:36    5:47
   33  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          19:05    6:17
   42  Ben Crutchley, Jr           19:19    6:21
   52  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:59    6:34
   63  Lance Dockery, Jr           21:10    6:58
   70  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         22:17    7:20
Time = 1:37:09     Places = 199

9. Frederick
   31  Anthony Cecchetti, So       18:55    6:13
   38  Kyle Cooper, Fr             19:10    6:18
   40  George Martinez, Fr         19:16    6:20
   47  Matt Barretto, So           19:47    6:30
   48  Josh Schwemmer, Jr          19:52    6:32
   49  Reed Wilkinson, So          19:55    6:33
   58  Kisshan Shankar, Fr         20:43    6:49
Time = 1:37:00     Places = 204

10. Poolesville
   10  David Wilson                17:44    5:50
   56  Brian Dresser               20:35    6:46
   57  Henry Giovannetti           20:40    6:48
   62  John Garbini                20:55    6:53
   64  Phillip Kuldell             21:14    6:59
   65  Dan Kator                   21:14    6:59
   67  Hunter Hegmann              21:41    7:08
Time = 1:41:08     Places = 249

11. St James
   35  Ian Lukens, So              19:06    6:17
   50  Zach Abeles, So             19:55    6:33
   66  Mande Magassouba, So        21:24    7:02
   69  Wil Howard, So              21:53    7:12
   71  Alex Graham, Jr             22:47    7:30
   73  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:12    7:38
   74  Erich Pohanka, Sr           23:16    7:39
Time = 1:45:05     Places = 291

12. Boonsboro
   25  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:36    6:07
   68  Zach McGee, Fr              21:49    7:11
   76  Travis Boreni, So           25:36    8:25
   77  Andrew McLaughlin, So       28:06    9:15
   78  Josh Pastor, Jr             29:34    9:44
   79  Almichael Thomas, Fr        31:01   10:12
Time = 2:03:41     Places = 324
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:37    5:28  Smithsburg
    2     2  Michael Beegle, So          17:02    5:36  Gettysburg
    3     3  Ben Courter, Sr             17:08    5:38  Clear Spring
    4     4  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:13    5:40  Middletown
    5     5  Ben Ebert-Zavos, Jr         17:19    5:42  Thomas Johnson
    6     6  Cory Horton, Jr             17:19    5:42  Clear Spring
    7     7  Andrew Edland, Jr           17:27    5:44  Thomas Johnson
    8     8  Scott Shatto, Jr            17:28    5:45  Thomas Johnson
    9     9  Scott Moser, Jr             17:36    5:47  Brunswick
   10    10  David Wilson                17:44    5:50  Poolesville
   11    11  Joshbarrett                 17:46    5:51  Patuxent
   12    12  Andrew Cantor, Jr           17:49    5:52  Thomas Johnson
   13    13  Andrew Lloyd                17:52    5:53  Patuxent
   14    14  Garrett Foland, Jr          17:57    5:54  Middletown
   15    15  Willie Owens, Jr            17:59    5:55  Middletown
   16    16  Hank Binzer, Jr             18:04    5:57  Middletown
   17    17  Tom Brinton, Jr             18:08    5:58  Middletown
   18    18  Julian Cheung, Jr           18:09    5:58  Gettysburg
   19    19  Matt Healy, So              18:10    5:59  Thomas Johnson
   20    20  Wade Miller, Sr             18:11    5:59  Clear Spring
   21    21  Zach Cross, Jr              18:12    5:59  Smithsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   22    22  Jeff Gay                    18:13    6:00  Patuxent
   23    23  Chris Goulart, Sr           18:31    6:05  Middletown
   24    24  Doug Stull, Sr              18:31    6:05  Middletown
   25    25  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:36    6:07  Boonsboro
   26    26  Ben Kofoet, So              18:39    6:08  North Hagerstown
   27    27  Zach Hartzell, Fr           18:44    6:10  Gettysburg
   28    28  Justin Finucane, Jr         18:47    6:11  Thomas Johnson
   29    29  Jake Shriver, So            18:48    6:11  Smithsburg
   30    30  Nathan Ober, Jr             18:55    6:13  North Hagerstown
   31    31  Anthony Cecchetti, So       18:55    6:13  Frederick
   32        Brandon Mauck, Jr           18:58    6:14  South Hagerstown
   33    32  Brian Healy, So             19:01    6:15  Thomas Johnson
   34    33  Jacob Birkholz, Jr          19:05    6:17  Brunswick
   35    34  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:05    6:17  Smithsburg
   36    35  Ian Lukens, So              19:06    6:17  St James
   37    36  Sean Planer, Jr             19:09    6:18  Smithsburg
   38    37  Charles Abeles, Jr          19:10    6:18  North Hagerstown
   39    38  Kyle Cooper, Fr             19:10    6:18  Frederick
   40    39  Kyle Byrne, Sr              19:15    6:20  Clear Spring
   41    40  George Martinez, Fr         19:16    6:20  Frederick
   42    41  Sean Austin, Jr             19:16    6:20  North Hagerstown
   43    42  Ben Crutchley, Jr           19:19    6:21  Brunswick
   44    43  Lucas Williams, Sr          19:20    6:22  North Hagerstown
   45        Isaiah Mosley, Sr           19:32    6:26  South Hagerstown
   46    44  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:40    6:28  Smithsburg
   47    45  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    19:46    6:30  Clear Spring
   48    46  Pierce Kugler, Jr           19:47    6:30  North Hagerstown
   49    47  Matt Barretto, So           19:47    6:30  Frederick
   50    48  Josh Schwemmer, Jr          19:52    6:32  Frederick
   51    49  Reed Wilkinson, So          19:55    6:33  Frederick
   52    50  Zach Abeles, So             19:55    6:33  St James
   53    51  Hans Hoffman                19:57    6:34  Patuxent
   54    52  Thomas Berry, Jr            19:59    6:34  Brunswick
   55    53  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:04    6:36  Clear Spring
   56    54  Zach Kane                   20:31    6:45  Patuxent
   57    55  Jordan Difatta              20:32    6:45  Patuxent
   58    56  Brian Dresser               20:35    6:46  Poolesville
   59    57  Henry Giovannetti           20:40    6:48  Poolesville
   60    58  Kisshan Shankar, Fr         20:43    6:49  Frederick
   61    59  Nick Tilden, Fr             20:50    6:51  Smithsburg
   62    60  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:51    6:52  Clear Spring
   63    61  Chris Pangborn, Jr          20:52    6:52  North Hagerstown
   64    62  John Garbini                20:55    6:53  Poolesville
   65    63  Lance Dockery, Jr           21:10    6:58  Brunswick
   66    64  Phillip Kuldell             21:14    6:59  Poolesville
   67    65  Dan Kator                   21:14    6:59  Poolesville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   68    66  Mande Magassouba, So        21:24    7:02  St James
   69    67  Hunter Hegmann              21:41    7:08  Poolesville
   70    68  Zach McGee, Fr              21:49    7:11  Boonsboro
   71    69  Wil Howard, So              21:53    7:12  St James
   72        Dean Branham, Sr            21:57    7:13  South Hagerstown
   73    70  Eric Hoffmaster, Jr         22:17    7:20  Brunswick
   74        Mark Teunnis, Jr            22:25    7:22  South Hagerstown
   75    71  Alex Graham, Jr             22:47    7:30  St James
   76    72  Ethan Lavoie, Fr            22:55    7:32  Gettysburg
   77    73  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:12    7:38  St James
   78    74  Erich Pohanka, Sr           23:16    7:39  St James
   79    75  Ahn Nguyen, So              23:41    7:47  Gettysburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   80    76  Travis Boreni, So           25:36    8:25  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   81    77  Andrew McLaughlin, So       28:06    9:15  Boonsboro
   82    78  Josh Pastor, Jr             29:34    9:44  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   83    79  Almichael Thomas, Fr        31:01   10:12  Boonsboro


Return to Top

Email | About