MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By:
Clear Spring, Maryland
2007-10-06

Interstate Classic Boys LargeInterstate Classic Boys Large
Clear Spring, MD
Oct. 6, 2007

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   River Hill               32    3    4    5    8   12   17   28   16:56.9      42.0
  2   Jefferson                55    1    9   10   14   21   29   41   17:05.2    1:52.3
  3   Urbana                   70    2    6   18   19   25   39        17:19.6    1:30.4
  4   Westminster             102   15   16   22   23   26   32   58   17:42.0      21.6
  5   Middletown              143   20   24   30   33   36   52   54   18:00.7      37.9
  6   Richard Montgomery      153   11   13   40   44   45   47   53   18:01.7    1:13.8
  7   Hedgesville             197   27   31   42   46   51   57   67   18:22.2      50.6
  8   Musselman               209    7   38   49   50   65   70   80   18:30.1    2:29.1
  9   Thomas Johnson          279   35   56   59   61   68   74   79   19:00.9    1:21.3
 10   Tuscarora               288   34   37   69   72   76   81        19:21.7    2:07.7
 11   Martinsburg             299   43   48   62   71   75   82   85   19:21.1    1:48.6
 12   North Hagerstown        321   55   63   64   66   73   84   86   19:29.0    1:21.0
 13   South Hagerstown        385   60   77   78   83   87             22:26.4   10:34.5

Individuals

1. River Hill
    3  Craig Morgan, Jr            16:37.4    5:32
    4  Sean Kirby, Jr              16:45.1    5:35
    5  Michael Feroe, Sr           16:55.7    5:39
    8  Adam Davis, Jr              17:07.1    5:42
   12  Jason Lee, Sr               17:19.4    5:46
   17  Jason Harman, Sr            17:37.0    5:52
   28  Trevor Auth, Sr             17:59.0    6:00
Time = 1:24:44.5     Places = 32

2. Jefferson
    1  Cory Hampshire, Jr          15:51.0    5:17
    9  Chris Ledden, Sr            17:08.4    5:43
   10  Brandon Doughty, Fr         17:15.5    5:45
   14  Joshua Davis, Fr            17:27.9    5:49
   21  Andrew Cassell, Jr          17:43.2    5:54
   29  Seton Zacot, Jr             18:03.0    6:01
   41  Jack Conan, Sr              18:28.8    6:10
Time = 1:25:25.9     Places = 55

3. Urbana
    2  Dylan Bernard, Sr           16:22.0    5:27
    6  Ellery Murdock, Jr          17:04.0    5:41
   18  Matt Bozzonetti, Sr         17:39.2    5:53
   19  Jim Miller, So              17:40.3    5:53
   25  Andy Stakem, Sr             17:52.3    5:57
   39  Justin Lokey, Sr            18:20.8    6:07
Time = 1:26:37.7     Places = 70

4. Westminster
   15  Michael Wilkins, Sr         17:32.0    5:51
   16  Christian Libdan, Sr        17:35.4    5:52
   22  Ryan Taylor, So             17:44.2    5:55
   23  Andrew Soloman, Sr          17:45.0    5:55
   26  Jose Cortez, Sr             17:53.6    5:58
   32  Ian Bucacink, Jr            18:07.3    6:02
   58  Kenny Mersinger, Sr         19:05.2    6:22
Time = 1:28:30.0     Places = 102

5. Middletown
   20  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:40.9    5:54
   24  Tom Brinton, Jr             17:47.3    5:56
   30  Garrett Foland, Jr          18:05.6    6:02
   33  Willie Owens, Jr            18:11.1    6:04
   36  Doug Stull, Sr              18:18.8    6:06
   52  Tyler Strube, Sr            18:46.4    6:15
   54  Calvin Fisher, Sr           18:48.0    6:16
Time = 1:30:03.5     Places = 143

6. Richard Montgomery
   11  Benjamin Hoyt, Sr           17:17.8    5:46
   13  Thomas Hoyt, Sr             17:25.7    5:49
   40  Jeremy Blair, Jr            18:22.0    6:07
   44  Matt Lidell, Fr             18:31.1    6:10
   45  Francisco Reyes, Jr         18:31.5    6:11
   47  Jeremy Batt, Fr             18:37.4    6:12
   53  Shane Hendry, Jr            18:47.3    6:16
Time = 1:30:08.1     Places = 153

7. Hedgesville
   27  Nicholas Belotte, Sr        17:55.5    5:58
   31  Trent Starner, Jr           18:06.6    6:02
   42  Chris Stewart, Sr           18:29.9    6:10
   46  Michael Potts, Jr           18:32.9    6:11
   51  Robert Minor, Sr            18:46.1    6:15
   57  T L Rodgers, Sr             18:59.2    6:20
   67  Michael Frush, Jr           19:38.1    6:33
Time = 1:31:50.9     Places = 197

8. Musselman
    7  Louie Talbott, Sr           17:05.0    5:42
   38  Cody McDonald, Fr           18:20.2    6:07
   49  Blaine Noll, Sr             18:45.4    6:15
   50  Billy Shrout, Jr            18:45.7    6:15
   65  Austin Rigsby, Fr           19:34.1    6:31
   70  Dougie Allen, So            19:54.3    6:38
   80  Trevor Phadden, So          21:03.6    7:01
Time = 1:32:30.3     Places = 209

9. Thomas Johnson
   35  Sam Edland, So              18:17.3    6:06
   56  Brian Healy, So             18:52.6    6:18
   59  Dan Johnson, Jr             19:06.5    6:22
   61  Josh Chand, Jr              19:09.4    6:23
   68  Nick Medina, So             19:38.6    6:33
   74  Riley Burkhart, Fr          20:10.9    6:44
   79  Robert Hill, So             21:00.4    7:00
Time = 1:35:04.2     Places = 279

10. Tuscarora
   34  Chase Holmes                18:15.0    6:05
   37  Madison Sowell              18:19.2    6:06
   69  Garrick Tomlin              19:49.9    6:37
   72  Giorgi Sprow                20:01.6    6:41
   76  Christopher Fox             20:22.6    6:48
   81  Raul Revelo                 21:26.4    7:09
Time = 1:36:48.1     Places = 288

11. Martinsburg
   43  Khiry Timbers, So           18:30.3    6:10
   48  Ryan Bellfield, Jr          18:43.8    6:15
   62  Chris Hunter, Sr            19:16.2    6:25
   71  Tim Ross, Sr                19:56.2    6:39
   75  Mike Hipelias, So           20:18.9    6:46
   82  Michael Clark, Jr           21:47.5    7:16
   85  Kekoa Taitt, Jr             23:14.7    7:45
Time = 1:36:45.2     Places = 299

12. North Hagerstown
   55  Charles Abeles, Jr          18:49.3    6:16
   63  Lucas Williams, So          19:17.7    6:26
   64  Nathan Ober, Jr             19:29.8    6:30
   66  Sean Austin, Jr             19:37.8    6:33
   73  Pierce Kugler, Jr           20:10.2    6:43
   84  Chris Pangborn, Fr          22:22.6    7:28
   86  Daniel Rutherford, So       25:41.9    8:34
Time = 1:37:24.7     Places = 321

13. South Hagerstown
   60  Brandon Mauck, Jr           19:08.3    6:23
   77  Brandon Horning, Fr         20:37.8    6:53
   78  Tyler Rice, So              20:44.3    6:55
   83  Mark Teunnis, Jr            21:58.6    7:20
   87  Kyle Zittle, Jr             29:42.8    9:54
Time = 1:52:11.6     Places = 385
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Cory Hampshire, Jr          15:51.0    5:17  Jefferson
    2     2  Dylan Bernard, Sr           16:22.0    5:27  Urbana
    3     3  Craig Morgan, Jr            16:37.4    5:32  River Hill
    4     4  Sean Kirby, Jr              16:45.1    5:35  River Hill
    5     5  Michael Feroe, Sr           16:55.7    5:39  River Hill
    6     6  Ellery Murdock, Jr          17:04.0    5:41  Urbana
    7     7  Louie Talbott, Sr           17:05.0    5:42  Musselman
    8     8  Adam Davis, Jr              17:07.1    5:42  River Hill
    9     9  Chris Ledden, Sr            17:08.4    5:43  Jefferson
   10    10  Brandon Doughty, Fr         17:15.5    5:45  Jefferson
   11    11  Benjamin Hoyt, Sr           17:17.8    5:46  Richard Montgomery
   12    12  Jason Lee, Sr               17:19.4    5:46  River Hill
   13    13  Thomas Hoyt, Sr             17:25.7    5:49  Richard Montgomery
   14    14  Joshua Davis, Fr            17:27.9    5:49  Jefferson
   15    15  Michael Wilkins, Sr         17:32.0    5:51  Westminster
   16    16  Christian Libdan, Sr        17:35.4    5:52  Westminster
   17    17  Jason Harman, Sr            17:37.0    5:52  River Hill
   18    18  Matt Bozzonetti, Sr         17:39.2    5:53  Urbana
   19    19  Jim Miller, So              17:40.3    5:53  Urbana
   20    20  Jimmy Greene, Sr            17:40.9    5:54  Middletown
   21    21  Andrew Cassell, Jr          17:43.2    5:54  Jefferson
   22    22  Ryan Taylor, So             17:44.2    5:55  Westminster
   23    23  Andrew Soloman, Sr          17:45.0    5:55  Westminster
   24    24  Tom Brinton, Jr             17:47.3    5:56  Middletown
   25    25  Andy Stakem, Sr             17:52.3    5:57  Urbana
   26    26  Jose Cortez, Sr             17:53.6    5:58  Westminster
   27    27  Nicholas Belotte, Sr        17:55.5    5:58  Hedgesville
   28    28  Trevor Auth, Sr             17:59.0    6:00  River Hill
   29    29  Seton Zacot, Jr             18:03.0    6:01  Jefferson
   30    30  Garrett Foland, Jr          18:05.6    6:02  Middletown
   31    31  Trent Starner, Jr           18:06.6    6:02  Hedgesville
   32    32  Ian Bucacink, Jr            18:07.3    6:02  Westminster
   33    33  Willie Owens, Jr            18:11.1    6:04  Middletown
   34    34  Chase Holmes                18:15.0    6:05  Tuscarora
   35    35  Sam Edland, So              18:17.3    6:06  Thomas Johnson
   36    36  Doug Stull, Sr              18:18.8    6:06  Middletown
   37    37  Madison Sowell              18:19.2    6:06  Tuscarora
   38    38  Cody McDonald, Fr           18:20.2    6:07  Musselman
   39    39  Justin Lokey, Sr            18:20.8    6:07  Urbana
   40    40  Jeremy Blair, Jr            18:22.0    6:07  Richard Montgomery
   41    41  Jack Conan, Sr              18:28.8    6:10  Jefferson
   42    42  Chris Stewart, Sr           18:29.9    6:10  Hedgesville
   43    43  Khiry Timbers, So           18:30.3    6:10  Martinsburg
   44    44  Matt Lidell, Fr             18:31.1    6:10  Richard Montgomery
   45    45  Francisco Reyes, Jr         18:31.5    6:11  Richard Montgomery
   46    46  Michael Potts, Jr           18:32.9    6:11  Hedgesville
   47    47  Jeremy Batt, Fr             18:37.4    6:12  Richard Montgomery
   48    48  Ryan Bellfield, Jr          18:43.8    6:15  Martinsburg
   49    49  Blaine Noll, Sr             18:45.4    6:15  Musselman
   50    50  Billy Shrout, Jr            18:45.7    6:15  Musselman
   51    51  Robert Minor, Sr            18:46.1    6:15  Hedgesville
   52    52  Tyler Strube, Sr            18:46.4    6:15  Middletown
   53    53  Shane Hendry, Jr            18:47.3    6:16  Richard Montgomery
   54    54  Calvin Fisher, Sr           18:48.0    6:16  Middletown
   55    55  Charles Abeles, Jr          18:49.3    6:16  North Hagerstown
   56    56  Brian Healy, So             18:52.6    6:18  Thomas Johnson
   57    57  T L Rodgers, Sr             18:59.2    6:20  Hedgesville
   58    58  Kenny Mersinger, Sr         19:05.2    6:22  Westminster
   59    59  Dan Johnson, Jr             19:06.5    6:22  Thomas Johnson
   60    60  Brandon Mauck, Jr           19:08.3    6:23  South Hagerstown
   61    61  Josh Chand, Jr              19:09.4    6:23  Thomas Johnson
   62    62  Chris Hunter, Sr            19:16.2    6:25  Martinsburg
   63    63  Lucas Williams, So          19:17.7    6:26  North Hagerstown
   64    64  Nathan Ober, Jr             19:29.8    6:30  North Hagerstown
   65    65  Austin Rigsby, Fr           19:34.1    6:31  Musselman
   66    66  Sean Austin, Jr             19:37.8    6:33  North Hagerstown
   67    67  Michael Frush, Jr           19:38.1    6:33  Hedgesville
   68    68  Nick Medina, So             19:38.6    6:33  Thomas Johnson
   69    69  Garrick Tomlin              19:49.9    6:37  Tuscarora
   70    70  Dougie Allen, So            19:54.3    6:38  Musselman
   71    71  Tim Ross, Sr                19:56.2    6:39  Martinsburg
   72    72  Giorgi Sprow                20:01.6    6:41  Tuscarora
   73    73  Pierce Kugler, Jr           20:10.2    6:43  North Hagerstown
   74    74  Riley Burkhart, Fr          20:10.9    6:44  Thomas Johnson
   75    75  Mike Hipelias, So           20:18.9    6:46  Martinsburg
   76    76  Christopher Fox             20:22.6    6:48  Tuscarora
   77    77  Brandon Horning, Fr         20:37.8    6:53  South Hagerstown
   78    78  Tyler Rice, So              20:44.3    6:55  South Hagerstown
   79    79  Robert Hill, So             21:00.4    7:00  Thomas Johnson
   80    80  Trevor Phadden, So          21:03.6    7:01  Musselman
   81    81  Raul Revelo                 21:26.4    7:09  Tuscarora
   82    82  Michael Clark, Jr           21:47.5    7:16  Martinsburg
   83    83  Mark Teunnis, Jr            21:58.6    7:20  South Hagerstown
   84    84  Chris Pangborn, Fr          22:22.6    7:28  North Hagerstown
   85    85  Kekoa Taitt, Jr             23:14.7    7:45  Martinsburg
   86    86  Daniel Rutherford, So       25:41.9    8:34  North Hagerstown
   87    87  Kyle Zittle, Jr             29:42.8    9:54  South Hagerstown
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 1 & Under
13 finishers among Men 2 - 2
30 finishers among Men 3 - 3
29 finishers among Men 4 & Up
87 male finishers

Interstate Classic Boys SmallInterstate Classic Boys Small
Clear Spring, MD
Oct. 6, 2007

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glenelg                  57    8   10   12   13   14   15   18   17:46.6      40.4
  2   Winters Mill             78    6    9   11   21   31   36   45   17:57.1    1:51.4
  3   Clear Spring            108    4    5   23   29   47   49   52   18:22.6    3:24.5
  4   Williamsport            118    1    7   27   39   44   51   57   18:22.8    4:07.9
  5   Smithsburg              126    3   16   30   37   40   54   58   18:35.3    2:55.5
  6   Walkersville            127   19   20   26   28   34   35   41   18:40.5      52.3
  7   Southern Garrett        160   22   24   33   38   43   55   60   19:07.1    1:45.8
  8   Catoctin                174    2   32   42   48   50   56   59   19:24.7    4:09.4
  9   Boonsboro               262   17   46   64   67   68   69        26:01.5   18:03.3
 10   St James                264   25   53   61   62   63   65   66   21:47.4    4:44.6

Individuals

1. Glenelg
    8  Brian Chew, Sr              17:21.2    5:47
   10  Connor Pencek, Jr           17:38.2    5:53
   12  Scott Menner, Jr            17:53.0    5:58
   13  Matthew Ellis, Sr           17:59.2    6:00
   14  Jarrod Spurrier, Sr         18:01.5    6:01
   15  William Mettle, Sr          18:04.4    6:01
   18  Justin Deitrick, Jr         18:15.6    6:05
Time = 1:28:53.0     Places = 57

2. Winters Mill
    6  Eric Tringali, So           17:06.9    5:42
    9  Chris Frock, Jr             17:26.3    5:49
   11  Ryan Spangler, Fr           17:50.7    5:57
   21  Tom Carpenter, So           18:23.2    6:08
   31  Andrew Parker, Jr           18:58.2    6:19
   36  Scott Hutchinson, Sr        19:24.1    6:28
   45  Paul Griffin, So            20:14.1    6:45
Time = 1:29:45.1     Places = 78

3. Clear Spring
    4  Cory Horton, Jr             17:02.8    5:41
    5  Ben Courter, Sr             17:05.9    5:42
   23  Wade Miller, Sr             18:26.3    6:09
   29  Kyle Byrne, Sr              18:50.8    6:17
   47  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:27.2    6:49
   49  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    20:42.9    6:54
   52  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:58.2    6:59
Time = 1:31:52.8     Places = 108

4. Williamsport
    1  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:04.2    5:21
    7  Naseem Haje, Jr             17:14.6    5:45
   27  Rio Ferrario, Jr            18:42.5    6:14
   39  Danny Quinn, So             19:40.7    6:34
   44  Graylon Wright, Fr          20:12.1    6:44
   51  Nathanal Clark, So          20:55.2    6:58
   57  Ben Atha, Sr                21:23.3    7:08
Time = 1:31:54.0     Places = 118

5. Smithsburg
    3  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:46.8    5:36
   16  Zach Cross, Jr              18:05.9    6:02
   30  Phil Shriver, Sr            18:54.2    6:18
   37  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:27.1    6:29
   40  Sean Planer, Jr             19:42.2    6:34
   54  Nick Tilden, Fr             21:07.4    7:02
   58  Jake Shriver, So            21:42.7    7:14
Time = 1:32:56.1     Places = 126

6. Walkersville
   19  Rob McCabe, Sr              18:21.5    6:07
   20  Colin Hartman, Jr           18:22.9    6:08
   26  Luke Zeller, Jr             18:40.1    6:13
   28  Christian Blackner, So      18:44.4    6:15
   34  Jeff Henriksen, Sr          19:13.7    6:25
   35  Edward Hong, Fr             19:15.9    6:25
   41  Luke Guilday, Sr            19:46.2    6:35
Time = 1:33:22.4     Places = 127

7. Southern Garrett
   22  Josh Arnold, Jr             18:25.7    6:09
   24  Cooper Thomas, Jr           18:27.1    6:09
   33  Joe Bever, Sr               19:02.4    6:21
   38  Codie Beckman, So           19:28.6    6:30
   43  Andrew Sauder, Sr           20:11.5    6:44
   55  Tyler Tasker, Sr            21:12.0    7:04
   60  Tim Preston, Sr             22:06.6    7:22
Time = 1:35:35.2     Places = 160

8. Catoctin
    2  Ceth Parker, Sr             16:35.4    5:32
   32  David Hertel, So            19:01.6    6:21
   42  Jacob Dubois, So            20:09.3    6:43
   48  Nick Trapane, Fr            20:32.7    6:51
   50  Collin Dubois, So           20:44.8    6:55
   56  Bryan Smith, Fr             21:14.2    7:05
   59  Chad Ammenheuser, So        21:58.3    7:19
Time = 1:37:03.6     Places = 174

9. Boonsboro
   17  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:14.1    6:05
   46  Travis Reaux, Sr            20:16.0    6:45
   64  Travis Boreni, So           23:18.2    7:46
   67  Andrew McLaughlin, So       32:01.9   10:41
   68  Almichael Thomas, Fr        36:17.4   12:06
   69  Josh Pastor, Jr                  :00
Time = 2:10:07.5     Places = 262

10. St James
   25  Ian Lukens, So              18:32.4    6:11
   53  Zach Abeles, So             21:05.1    7:02
   61  Mande Magassouba, So        22:54.1    7:38
   62  Ian Tsang, So               23:08.6    7:43
   63  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:17.0    7:46
   65  Alex Graham, Jr             23:19.4    7:46
   66  Wil Howard, So              24:36.2    8:12
Time = 1:48:57.0     Places = 264
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:04.2    5:21  Williamsport
    2     2  Ceth Parker, Sr             16:35.4    5:32  Catoctin
    3     3  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:46.8    5:36  Smithsburg
    4     4  Cory Horton, Jr             17:02.8    5:41  Clear Spring
    5     5  Ben Courter, Sr             17:05.9    5:42  Clear Spring
    6     6  Eric Tringali, So           17:06.9    5:42  Winters Mill
    7     7  Naseem Haje, Jr             17:14.6    5:45  Williamsport
    8     8  Brian Chew, Sr              17:21.2    5:47  Glenelg
    9     9  Chris Frock, Jr             17:26.3    5:49  Winters Mill
   10    10  Connor Pencek, Jr           17:38.2    5:53  Glenelg
   11    11  Ryan Spangler, Fr           17:50.7    5:57  Winters Mill
   12    12  Scott Menner, Jr            17:53.0    5:58  Glenelg
   13    13  Matthew Ellis, Sr           17:59.2    6:00  Glenelg
   14    14  Jarrod Spurrier, Sr         18:01.5    6:01  Glenelg
   15    15  William Mettle, Sr          18:04.4    6:01  Glenelg
   16    16  Zach Cross, Jr              18:05.9    6:02  Smithsburg
   17    17  Jordan Acton, Jr            18:14.1    6:05  Boonsboro
   18    18  Justin Deitrick, Jr         18:15.6    6:05  Glenelg
   19    19  Rob McCabe, Sr              18:21.5    6:07  Walkersville
   20    20  Colin Hartman, Jr           18:22.9    6:08  Walkersville
   21    21  Tom Carpenter, So           18:23.2    6:08  Winters Mill
   22    22  Josh Arnold, Jr             18:25.7    6:09  Southern Garrett
   23    23  Wade Miller, Sr             18:26.3    6:09  Clear Spring
   24    24  Cooper Thomas, Jr           18:27.1    6:09  Southern Garrett
   25    25  Ian Lukens, So              18:32.4    6:11  St James
   26    26  Luke Zeller, Jr             18:40.1    6:13  Walkersville
   27    27  Rio Ferrario, Jr            18:42.5    6:14  Williamsport
   28    28  Christian Blackner, So      18:44.4    6:15  Walkersville
   29    29  Kyle Byrne, Sr              18:50.8    6:17  Clear Spring
   30    30  Phil Shriver, Sr            18:54.2    6:18  Smithsburg
   31    31  Andrew Parker, Jr           18:58.2    6:19  Winters Mill
   32    32  David Hertel, So            19:01.6    6:21  Catoctin
   33    33  Joe Bever, Sr               19:02.4    6:21  Southern Garrett
   34    34  Jeff Henriksen, Sr          19:13.7    6:25  Walkersville
   35    35  Edward Hong, Fr             19:15.9    6:25  Walkersville
   36    36  Scott Hutchinson, Sr        19:24.1    6:28  Winters Mill
   37    37  Chris Ecker, Jr             19:27.1    6:29  Smithsburg
   38    38  Codie Beckman, So           19:28.6    6:30  Southern Garrett
   39    39  Danny Quinn, So             19:40.7    6:34  Williamsport
   40    40  Sean Planer, Jr             19:42.2    6:34  Smithsburg
   41    41  Luke Guilday, Sr            19:46.2    6:35  Walkersville
   42    42  Jacob Dubois, So            20:09.3    6:43  Catoctin
   43    43  Andrew Sauder, Sr           20:11.5    6:44  Southern Garrett
   44    44  Graylon Wright, Fr          20:12.1    6:44  Williamsport
   45    45  Paul Griffin, So            20:14.1    6:45  Winters Mill
   46    46  Travis Reaux, Sr            20:16.0    6:45  Boonsboro
   47    47  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:27.2    6:49  Clear Spring
   48    48  Nick Trapane, Fr            20:32.7    6:51  Catoctin
   49    49  Brandon Schidtknecht, So    20:42.9    6:54  Clear Spring
   50    50  Collin Dubois, So           20:44.8    6:55  Catoctin
   51    51  Nathanal Clark, So          20:55.2    6:58  Williamsport
   52    52  Grant Simmers, Jr           20:58.2    6:59  Clear Spring
   53    53  Zach Abeles, So             21:05.1    7:02  St James
   54    54  Nick Tilden, Fr             21:07.4    7:02  Smithsburg
   55    55  Tyler Tasker, Sr            21:12.0    7:04  Southern Garrett
   56    56  Bryan Smith, Fr             21:14.2    7:05  Catoctin
   57    57  Ben Atha, Sr                21:23.3    7:08  Williamsport
   58    58  Jake Shriver, So            21:42.7    7:14  Smithsburg
   59    59  Chad Ammenheuser, So        21:58.3    7:19  Catoctin
   60    60  Tim Preston, Sr             22:06.6    7:22  Southern Garrett
   61    61  Mande Magassouba, So        22:54.1    7:38  St James
   62    62  Ian Tsang, So               23:08.6    7:43  St James
   63    63  Connor Redmon, Fr           23:17.0    7:46  St James
   64    64  Travis Boreni, So           23:18.2    7:46  Boonsboro
   65    65  Alex Graham, Jr             23:19.4    7:46  St James
   66    66  Wil Howard, So              24:36.2    8:12  St James
   67    67  Andrew McLaughlin, So       32:01.9   10:41  Boonsboro
   68    68  Almichael Thomas, Fr        36:17.4   12:06  Boonsboro
   69    69  Josh Pastor, Jr                  :00  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 1 & Under
20 finishers among Men 2 - 2
21 finishers among Men 3 - 3
20 finishers among Men 4 & Up
69 male finishers
0 female finishers
69 total finishers
Top
Results also available for girls . Return to home page. 


Interstate Classic - Girls LargeInterstate Classic - Girls Large
Clear Spring, MD
Oct. 6, 2007

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Urbana                   52    4    7   10   14   17   20   36   21:11.8    1:14.6
  2   Richard Montgomery       71    1    2    8   29   31   37        21:10.7    2:40.1
  3   River Hill               74    6   13   15   19   21   22        21:37.2    1:14.6
  4   Jefferson               130    5   11   33   35   46   55        22:07.5    2:41.5
  5   Westminster             135    9   12   28   38   48   49   62   22:11.1    2:31.2
  6   Thomas Johnson          139   18   23   26   30   42   43   47   22:27.4    1:19.5
  7   Hedgesville             206   32   34   39   44   57   71        23:17.5    2:08.0
  8   Middletown              210   24   40   41   51   54   63        23:22.5    1:47.3
  9   Martinsburg             235    3   45   50   68   69   75        24:18.9    6:27.9
 10   North Hagerstown        246   25   52   53   56   60   67   72   23:59.3    2:38.3
 11   Musselman               248   16   27   65   66   74   76   78   24:58.6    5:37.3
 12   Tuscarora               312   58   59   61   64   70   73   77   25:31.4    2:13.0

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
South Hagerstown

Individuals

1. Urbana
    4  Kathryn Fossaceca*          20:40.6    6:54
    7  Kelly Fauth*                20:55.1    6:58
   10  Kelly Ramsburg*             21:02.2    7:01
   14  Leslie Aird*                21:25.7    7:09
   17  Megam Lewis*                21:55.2    7:18
   20  Katie Nordyke*              22:02.7    7:21
   36  Erin Holahan*               22:52.7    7:38
Time = 1:45:58.7     Places = 52

2. Richard Montgomery
    1  Luyang Liu, Sr*             19:51.1    6:37
    2  Sarah Britton, Sr*          20:11.5    6:44
    8  Alana Moore, Jr*            20:55.9    6:59
   29  Julia Mertz, Jr*            22:23.7    7:28
   31  Eva Rodezno, Jr*            22:31.2    7:30
   37  Amanda Pinzon, Sr*          22:58.8    7:40
Time = 1:45:53.3     Places = 71

3. River Hill
    6  Anna Demaree, Fr*           20:52.4    6:57
   13  Payton Lawrence, Fr*        21:17.5    7:06
   15  Meghan Yi, Sr*              21:47.7    7:16
   19  Wiebke Albers, Jr*          22:01.4    7:20
   21  Jamie Scott, Jr*            22:07.0    7:22
   22  Lauren Talbot, Sr*          22:10.5    7:23
Time = 1:48:05.8     Places = 74

4. Jefferson
    5  Andrea Nickerson, So*       20:42.0    6:54
   11  Lindsey Hash, Fr*           21:03.8    7:01
   33  Angelina Howe, Fr*          22:36.4    7:32
   35  Caitlin Roll, Fr*           22:51.9    7:37
   46  Alyssa Boucher, So*         23:23.4    7:48
   55  Rosie Russo, Sr*            24:25.1    8:08
Time = 1:50:37.3     Places = 130

5. Westminster
    9  Ali Thompson, Jr*           20:57.1    6:59
   12  Jenna Brown, Sr*            21:04.1    7:01
   28  Casey Haddaway, Jr*         22:23.4    7:28
   38  Erin Laird, Sr*             23:02.8    7:41
   48  Taylor Mongold, So*         23:28.2    7:49
   49  Megan Cyhanick, Jr*         23:38.4    7:53
   62  Stephanie Shugars, So*      25:08.4    8:23
Time = 1:50:55.5     Places = 135

6. Thomas Johnson
   18  Stephanie Bryan, So*        21:56.1    7:19
   23  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:16.8    7:26
   26  Savanna Plombon, Fr*        22:20.9    7:27
   30  Kelsey Igo, So*             22:27.9    7:29
   42  Maxann Keller, Sr*          23:15.6    7:45
   43  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:17.7    7:46
   47  Joy Chand, Jr*              23:23.8    7:48
Time = 1:52:17.0     Places = 139

7. Hedgesville
   32  Alyssa Meadows, Jr*         22:32.3    7:31
   34  Kirstin Clemons, Sr*        22:44.6    7:35
   39  Katie Wheeler, So*          23:09.9    7:43
   44  Katie Comer, So*            23:20.3    7:47
   57  Kyle Swan, Sr*              24:40.3    8:13
   71  Bri Spessard, Jr*           27:04.4    9:01
Time = 1:56:27.3     Places = 206

8. Middletown
   24  Katie Bussard, Fr*          22:18.6    7:26
   40  Kayla Kroll, Sr*            23:12.6    7:44
   41  Alyssa Oursler, Jr*         23:14.5    7:45
   51  Rebecca Ahalt, Jr*          24:00.7    8:00
   54  Krisin Wilson, So*          24:05.9    8:02
   63  Megan Buckheit, Sr*         25:31.6    8:31
Time = 1:56:52.2     Places = 210

9. Martinsburg
    3  Shelby Johnson, So*         20:29.3    6:50
   45  Karena Moran, So*           23:23.0    7:48
   50  Lauren Bartley, So*         23:57.2    7:59
   68  Samantha Jones, Fr*         26:47.6    8:56
   69  Shayla Plowden, Fr*         26:57.2    8:59
   75  Rebekah Gletner, So*        28:49.6    9:37
Time = 2:01:34.2     Places = 235

10. North Hagerstown
   25  Brooke Pettner, Jr*         22:19.9    7:27
   52  Allison Harrell, So*        24:01.4    8:00
   53  Taryn Shank, Jr*            24:01.7    8:01
   56  Christine Brugh, So*        24:35.5    8:12
   60  Amanda Michael, Sr*         24:58.1    8:19
   67  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           26:47.0    8:56
   72  Chrsten Brown, Jr*          27:07.6    9:03
Time = 1:59:56.4     Places = 246

11. Musselman
   16  Whitney Lewis, So*          21:52.2    7:17
   27  Britney Lewis, So*          22:22.4    7:27
   65  Meghan Stambaugh, So*       26:28.1    8:49
   66  Rachel Lafage, Sr*          26:40.5    8:53
   74  Taylor Garza, Jr*           27:29.5    9:10
   76  Amanda Parsons, Jr*         30:21.8   10:07
   78  Kristi Swanson, So*         31:18.8   10:26
Time = 2:04:52.6     Places = 248

12. Tuscarora
   58  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:45.4    8:15
   59  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:56.2    8:19
   61  Joy Johnstone, So*          25:00.2    8:20
   64  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:56.7    8:39
   70  Antwanette Smith, Jr*       26:58.4    8:59
   73  Sarah Headland, So*         27:09.1    9:03
   77  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        31:04.8   10:22
Time = 2:07:36.9     Places = 312
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Luyang Liu, Sr*             19:51.1    6:37  Richard Montgomery
    2     2  Sarah Britton, Sr*          20:11.5    6:44  Richard Montgomery
    3     3  Shelby Johnson, So*         20:29.3    6:50  Martinsburg
    4     4  Kathryn Fossaceca*          20:40.6    6:54  Urbana
    5     5  Andrea Nickerson, So*       20:42.0    6:54  Jefferson
    6     6  Anna Demaree, Fr*           20:52.4    6:57  River Hill
    7     7  Kelly Fauth*                20:55.1    6:58  Urbana
    8     8  Alana Moore, Jr*            20:55.9    6:59  Richard Montgomery
    9     9  Ali Thompson, Jr*           20:57.1    6:59  Westminster
   10    10  Kelly Ramsburg*             21:02.2    7:01  Urbana
   11    11  Lindsey Hash, Fr*           21:03.8    7:01  Jefferson
   12    12  Jenna Brown, Sr*            21:04.1    7:01  Westminster
   13    13  Payton Lawrence, Fr*        21:17.5    7:06  River Hill
   14    14  Leslie Aird*                21:25.7    7:09  Urbana
   15    15  Meghan Yi, Sr*              21:47.7    7:16  River Hill
   16    16  Whitney Lewis, So*          21:52.2    7:17  Musselman
   17    17  Megam Lewis*                21:55.2    7:18  Urbana
   18    18  Stephanie Bryan, So*        21:56.1    7:19  Thomas Johnson
   19    19  Wiebke Albers, Jr*          22:01.4    7:20  River Hill
   20    20  Katie Nordyke*              22:02.7    7:21  Urbana
   21    21  Jamie Scott, Jr*            22:07.0    7:22  River Hill
   22    22  Lauren Talbot, Sr*          22:10.5    7:23  River Hill
   23    23  Amanda Caudle, Jr*          22:16.8    7:26  Thomas Johnson
   24    24  Katie Bussard, Fr*          22:18.6    7:26  Middletown
   25    25  Brooke Pettner, Jr*         22:19.9    7:27  North Hagerstown
   26    26  Savanna Plombon, Fr*        22:20.9    7:27  Thomas Johnson
   27    27  Britney Lewis, So*          22:22.4    7:27  Musselman
   28    28  Casey Haddaway, Jr*         22:23.4    7:28  Westminster
   29    29  Julia Mertz, Jr*            22:23.7    7:28  Richard Montgomery
   30    30  Kelsey Igo, So*             22:27.9    7:29  Thomas Johnson
   31    31  Eva Rodezno, Jr*            22:31.2    7:30  Richard Montgomery
   32    32  Alyssa Meadows, Jr*         22:32.3    7:31  Hedgesville
   33    33  Angelina Howe, Fr*          22:36.4    7:32  Jefferson
   34    34  Kirstin Clemons, Sr*        22:44.6    7:35  Hedgesville
   35    35  Caitlin Roll, Fr*           22:51.9    7:37  Jefferson
   36    36  Erin Holahan*               22:52.7    7:38  Urbana
   37    37  Amanda Pinzon, Sr*          22:58.8    7:40  Richard Montgomery
   38    38  Erin Laird, Sr*             23:02.8    7:41  Westminster
   39    39  Katie Wheeler, So*          23:09.9    7:43  Hedgesville
   40    40  Kayla Kroll, Sr*            23:12.6    7:44  Middletown
   41    41  Alyssa Oursler, Jr*         23:14.5    7:45  Middletown
   42    42  Maxann Keller, Sr*          23:15.6    7:45  Thomas Johnson
   43    43  Kristen Galligan, Fr*       23:17.7    7:46  Thomas Johnson
   44    44  Katie Comer, So*            23:20.3    7:47  Hedgesville
   45    45  Karena Moran, So*           23:23.0    7:48  Martinsburg
   46    46  Alyssa Boucher, So*         23:23.4    7:48  Jefferson
   47    47  Joy Chand, Jr*              23:23.8    7:48  Thomas Johnson
   48    48  Taylor Mongold, So*         23:28.2    7:49  Westminster
   49    49  Megan Cyhanick, Jr*         23:38.4    7:53  Westminster
   50    50  Lauren Bartley, So*         23:57.2    7:59  Martinsburg
   51    51  Rebecca Ahalt, Jr*          24:00.7    8:00  Middletown
   52    52  Allison Harrell, So*        24:01.4    8:00  North Hagerstown
   53    53  Taryn Shank, Jr*            24:01.7    8:01  North Hagerstown
   54    54  Krisin Wilson, So*          24:05.9    8:02  Middletown
   55    55  Rosie Russo, Sr*            24:25.1    8:08  Jefferson
   56    56  Christine Brugh, So*        24:35.5    8:12  North Hagerstown
   57    57  Kyle Swan, Sr*              24:40.3    8:13  Hedgesville
   58    58  Laurel Mackereth, Sr*       24:45.4    8:15  Tuscarora
   59    59  Caroline Delany, Fr*        24:56.2    8:19  Tuscarora
   60    60  Amanda Michael, Sr*         24:58.1    8:19  North Hagerstown
   61    61  Joy Johnstone, So*          25:00.2    8:20  Tuscarora
   62    62  Stephanie Shugars, So*      25:08.4    8:23  Westminster
   63    63  Megan Buckheit, Sr*         25:31.6    8:31  Middletown
   64    64  Jamie Miller, Sr*           25:56.7    8:39  Tuscarora
   65        Tricia Korrell, So*         26:19.0    8:46  South Hagerstown
   66    65  Meghan Stambaugh, So*       26:28.1    8:49  Musselman
   67    66  Rachel Lafage, Sr*          26:40.5    8:53  Musselman
   68    67  Sarai Suarez, Fr*           26:47.0    8:56  North Hagerstown
   69    68  Samantha Jones, Fr*         26:47.6    8:56  Martinsburg
   70    69  Shayla Plowden, Fr*         26:57.2    8:59  Martinsburg
   71    70  Antwanette Smith, Jr*       26:58.4    8:59  Tuscarora
   72    71  Bri Spessard, Jr*           27:04.4    9:01  Hedgesville
   73    72  Chrsten Brown, Jr*          27:07.6    9:03  North Hagerstown
   74    73  Sarah Headland, So*         27:09.1    9:03  Tuscarora
   75    74  Taylor Garza, Jr*           27:29.5    9:10  Musselman
   76    75  Rebekah Gletner, So*        28:49.6    9:37  Martinsburg
   77        Amanda McGee, Fr*           30:07.9   10:03  South Hagerstown
   78    76  Amanda Parsons, Jr*         30:21.8   10:07  Musselman
   79        Bethany Nutter, Fr*         30:40.8   10:14  South Hagerstown
   80    77  Cecilia Moreala, Sr*        31:04.8   10:22  Tuscarora
   81    78  Kristi Swanson, So*         31:18.8   10:26  Musselman
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Women 1 & Under
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
20 finishers among Women 3 - 3
18 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
81 female finishers
81 total finishers
Top 
Results also available for boys . Return to home page. 

Interstate Classic - Girls SmallInterstate Classic - Girls Small
Clear Spring, MD
Oct. 6, 2007

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Smithsburg               43    2    6    7   12   16   27   41   22:11.7    2:03.2
  2   Winters Mill             85    9   13   17   20   26   32   37   23:11.1    1:53.7
  3   Williamsport             87    1    8   14   24   40   43   46   22:54.8    4:26.1
  4   Glenelg                  90   10   15   18   22   25   33   48   23:15.5    1:28.2
  5   Southern Garrett        117   11   19   28   29   30   36   47   23:43.5    1:40.1
  6   Catoctin                143    3    4   39   42   55   59        24:21.6    7:28.2
  7   Clear Spring            153   21   23   31   34   44   52   57   24:18.1    2:19.4
  8   Holton-Arms             210    5   38   49   58   60   62        26:58.9    9:23.7
  9   Walkersville            234   35   45   50   51   53   54   56   26:31.9    2:59.7
 10   Boonsboro               319   61   63   64   65   66             35:03.5    2:44.0

Individuals

1. Smithsburg
    2  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:08.0    7:03
    6  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:56.6    7:19
    7  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:02.1    7:21
   12  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:40.3    7:33
   16  Braden Grosh, So*           23:11.2    7:44
   27  Anna Law, Sr*               24:11.3    8:04
   41  Abbie Bauer, So*            25:05.9    8:22
Time = 1:50:58.1     Places = 43

2. Winters Mill
    9  Connie Compton, Fr*         22:13.5    7:25
   13  Casey Roberds, So*          22:56.7    7:39
   17  Forest Fleischer, Jr*       23:13.6    7:45
   20  Jill Benko, Fr*             23:24.5    7:48
   26  Leah Staley, Fr*            24:07.2    8:02
   32  Katie Zaleskiewicz, Sr*     24:15.9    8:05
   37  Amber Slater, So*           24:42.0    8:14
Time = 1:55:55.4     Places = 85

3. Williamsport
    1  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        20:33.6    6:51
    8  Kara Hardy, Sr*             22:12.9    7:24
   14  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             23:00.8    7:40
   24  Jess Johnson, Sr*           23:46.9    7:56
   40  Ginger Berry, Jr*           24:59.6    8:20
   43  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           25:28.0    8:29
   46  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         26:17.4    8:46
Time = 1:54:33.6     Places = 87

4. Glenelg
   10  Kesshi Jordan, Sr*          22:29.3    7:30
   15  Caitlyn Cumberland, Sr*     23:05.2    7:42
   18  Kirby Taylor, Fr*           23:14.9    7:45
   22  Emma Horoszczak, So*        23:30.5    7:50
   25  Shelby Starr, Sr*           23:57.5    7:59
   33  Natalie Campanile, Jr*      24:26.9    8:09
   48  Emily Meier, Sr*            26:31.9    8:51
Time = 1:56:17.2     Places = 90

5. Southern Garrett
   11  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*      22:34.4    7:31
   19  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*        23:20.9    7:47
   28  Hannah Davis, Sr*           24:13.8    8:05
   29  Kim Stephens, Jr*           24:14.1    8:05
   30  Katie Gindlesberger, So*    24:14.4    8:05
   36  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*       24:35.1    8:12
   47  Lindsey Thayer, Sr*         26:24.0    8:48
Time = 1:58:37.4     Places = 117

6. Catoctin
    3  Hannah Metheny, So*         21:23.6    7:08
    4  Kristy Steiner, Jr*         21:27.0    7:09
   39  Leah Stone, So*             24:57.7    8:19
   42  Shaleigh Saylor, Fr*        25:08.1    8:23
   55  Kara Altoff, Fr*            28:51.8    9:37
   59  Devin Fogle, Jr*            31:01.7   10:21
Time = 2:01:48.1     Places = 143

7. Clear Spring
   21  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:27.2    7:49
   23  Erica Vermuelen, Jr*        23:33.9    7:51
   31  Missie Grove, Jr*           24:15.0    8:05
   34  Taylor Reid, So*            24:28.1    8:09
   44  Laura Canfield, Sr*         25:46.5    8:35
   52  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          27:20.5    9:07
   57  Amy Harbaugh, Jr*           29:51.8    9:57
Time = 2:01:30.5     Places = 153

8. Holton-Arms
    5  Sara Putterman, Jr*         21:38.4    7:13
   38  Katy Gathright, Sr*         24:50.9    8:17
   49  Courtney Kelly, Jr*         26:59.1    9:00
   58  Priya Krishnan, Fr*         30:23.9   10:08
   60  Angelique Moseley, Fr*      31:02.1   10:21
   62  Lily Evans, Fr*             34:49.0   11:36
Time = 2:14:54.2     Places = 210

9. Walkersville
   35  Kristin Kroker*             24:33.0    8:11
   45  Casey Works*                26:15.2    8:45
   50  Kelsey Custer, Jr*          27:00.8    9:00
   51  Katie Morgan, Jr*           27:17.6    9:06
   53  Taylor Faya*                27:32.7    9:11
   54  Katie Duddridge*            28:20.9    9:27
   56  Nicole Abramson, Jr*        29:30.8    9:50
Time = 2:12:39.2     Places = 234

10. Boonsboro
   61  Lauren Spring, Fr*          33:06.1   11:02
   63  Brandy Campbell, Fr*        34:50.0   11:37
   64  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        35:45.0   11:55
   65  Haley Dagenhart, Fr*        35:46.0   11:55
   66  Chelsey McAboy, So*         35:50.0   11:57
Time = 2:55:17.1     Places = 319
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        20:33.6    6:51  Williamsport
    2     2  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        21:08.0    7:03  Smithsburg
    3     3  Hannah Metheny, So*         21:23.6    7:08  Catoctin
    4     4  Kristy Steiner, Jr*         21:27.0    7:09  Catoctin
    5     5  Sara Putterman, Jr*         21:38.4    7:13  Holton-Arms
    6     6  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       21:56.6    7:19  Smithsburg
    7     7  Stephanie Breen, So*        22:02.1    7:21  Smithsburg
    8     8  Kara Hardy, Sr*             22:12.9    7:24  Williamsport
    9     9  Connie Compton, Fr*         22:13.5    7:25  Winters Mill
   10    10  Kesshi Jordan, Sr*          22:29.3    7:30  Glenelg
   11    11  Brittney Scheffel, Sr*      22:34.4    7:31  Southern Garrett
   12    12  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:40.3    7:33  Smithsburg
   13    13  Casey Roberds, So*          22:56.7    7:39  Winters Mill
   14    14  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             23:00.8    7:40  Williamsport
   15    15  Caitlyn Cumberland, Sr*     23:05.2    7:42  Glenelg
   16    16  Braden Grosh, So*           23:11.2    7:44  Smithsburg
   17    17  Forest Fleischer, Jr*       23:13.6    7:45  Winters Mill
   18    18  Kirby Taylor, Fr*           23:14.9    7:45  Glenelg
   19    19  Jennifer Cosner, Jr*        23:20.9    7:47  Southern Garrett
   20    20  Jill Benko, Fr*             23:24.5    7:48  Winters Mill
   21    21  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        23:27.2    7:49  Clear Spring
   22    22  Emma Horoszczak, So*        23:30.5    7:50  Glenelg
   23    23  Erica Vermuelen, Jr*        23:33.9    7:51  Clear Spring
   24    24  Jess Johnson, Sr*           23:46.9    7:56  Williamsport
   25    25  Shelby Starr, Sr*           23:57.5    7:59  Glenelg
   26    26  Leah Staley, Fr*            24:07.2    8:02  Winters Mill
   27    27  Anna Law, Sr*               24:11.3    8:04  Smithsburg
   28    28  Hannah Davis, Sr*           24:13.8    8:05  Southern Garrett
   29    29  Kim Stephens, Jr*           24:14.1    8:05  Southern Garrett
   30    30  Katie Gindlesberger, So*    24:14.4    8:05  Southern Garrett
   31    31  Missie Grove, Jr*           24:15.0    8:05  Clear Spring
   32    32  Katie Zaleskiewicz, Sr*     24:15.9    8:05  Winters Mill
   33    33  Natalie Campanile, Jr*      24:26.9    8:09  Glenelg
   34    34  Taylor Reid, So*            24:28.1    8:09  Clear Spring
   35    35  Kristin Kroker*             24:33.0    8:11  Walkersville
   36    36  Julie Swerbinsky, Sr*       24:35.1    8:12  Southern Garrett
   37    37  Amber Slater, So*           24:42.0    8:14  Winters Mill
   38    38  Katy Gathright, Sr*         24:50.9    8:17  Holton-Arms
   39    39  Leah Stone, So*             24:57.7    8:19  Catoctin
   40    40  Ginger Berry, Jr*           24:59.6    8:20  Williamsport
   41    41  Abbie Bauer, So*            25:05.9    8:22  Smithsburg
   42    42  Shaleigh Saylor, Fr*        25:08.1    8:23  Catoctin
   43    43  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           25:28.0    8:29  Williamsport
   44    44  Laura Canfield, Sr*         25:46.5    8:35  Clear Spring
   45    45  Casey Works*                26:15.2    8:45  Walkersville
   46    46  Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         26:17.4    8:46  Williamsport
   47    47  Lindsey Thayer, Sr*         26:24.0    8:48  Southern Garrett
   48    48  Emily Meier, Sr*            26:31.9    8:51  Glenelg
   49    49  Courtney Kelly, Jr*         26:59.1    9:00  Holton-Arms
   50    50  Kelsey Custer, Jr*          27:00.8    9:00  Walkersville
   51    51  Katie Morgan, Jr*           27:17.6    9:06  Walkersville
   52    52  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          27:20.5    9:07  Clear Spring
   53    53  Taylor Faya*                27:32.7    9:11  Walkersville
   54    54  Katie Duddridge*            28:20.9    9:27  Walkersville
   55    55  Kara Altoff, Fr*            28:51.8    9:37  Catoctin
   56    56  Nicole Abramson, Jr*        29:30.8    9:50  Walkersville
   57    57  Amy Harbaugh, Jr*           29:51.8    9:57  Clear Spring
   58    58  Priya Krishnan, Fr*         30:23.9   10:08  Holton-Arms
   59    59  Devin Fogle, Jr*            31:01.7   10:21  Catoctin
   60    60  Angelique Moseley, Fr*      31:02.1   10:21  Holton-Arms
   61    61  Lauren Spring, Fr*          33:06.1   11:02  Boonsboro
   62    62  Lily Evans, Fr*             34:49.0   11:36  Holton-Arms
   63    63  Brandy Campbell, Fr*        34:50.0   11:37  Boonsboro
   64    64  Victoria Bowers, Fr*        35:45.0   11:55  Boonsboro
   65    65  Haley Dagenhart, Fr*        35:46.0   11:55  Boonsboro
   66    66  Chelsey McAboy, So*         35:50.0   11:57  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Women 1 & Under
11 finishers among Women 2 - 2
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3
16 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
66 female finishers
66 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About