MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




South Carroll Invitational
South Carroll Invitational History
Hosted By: South Carroll
2007-09-21

South Carroll Inv. 2007 - 9/21/2007

                             South Carroll High School

                                      Results
From Runningmaryland.com

  Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Lee, Hillary                 South River High      21:11.00    1

    2 Sykes, Rachel                South Carroll Hi      21:31.00    2

    3 Slifer, Erin                 South Carroll Hi      21:41.00    3

    4 Demaree, Anna                River Hill High       21:51.20    4

    5 Fromme, Mary                 South River High      21:51.70    5

    6 McGovern, Kristen            Century High School   22:05.00    6

    7 Maczis, Melissa              Linganore High S      22:11.00    7

    8 Gassaway, Jaci               Severna Park Hig      22:15.00    8

    9 Kenealy, Kelsey              Severna Park Hig      22:21.40    9

   10 Dempsey, Sadie               Severna Park Hig      22:21.80   10

   11 Joseph, Olivia               Centennial High       22:26.00   11

   12 Heckman, Chloe               Centennial High       22:31.00   12

   13 Yep, Becky                   Mt. Hebroon High      22:32.00   13

   14 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore High S      22:36.00   14

   15 Darrow, Jackie               Bel Air High School   22:41.00   15

   16 Linde, Maura                 Century High School   22:43.20   16

   17 Lawrence, Payton             River Hill High       22:43.70   17

   18 Dearie, Allie                Century High School   22:48.00   18

   19 Wang, Alex                   Centennial High       22:53.00   19

   20 Mancini, Natalie             Smithsburg High       22:55.40   20

   21 Brosmer, Kara                Mt. Hebroon High      22:55.80   21

   22 Patterson, Anna              Severna Park Hig      22:56.30   22

   23 Kilic, Erin                  Reservoir High S      22:57.00   23

   24 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           Bel Air High School   23:00.00   24

   25 Seelaus, Alicia              River Hill High       23:05.40   25

   26 Gilbert, Katie               Broadneck High S      23:05.60   26

   27 Manion, Erin                 Linganore High S      23:11.00   27

   28 Heater, Miranda              South River High      23:18.00   28

   29 Limbacher, Katie             Broadneck High S      23:19.00   29

   30 Kimble, Liz                  Oakland Mills Hi      23:20.00   30

   31 Fauth, Kelly                 Urbana High School    23:22.00   31

   32 Strawitch, Amanda            Centennial High       23:25.00   32

   33 Scott, Jamie                 River Hill High       23:26.00   33

   34 McElroy, Samantha            Liberty High School   23:27.20   34

   35 Navin, Melissa               Bel Air High School   23:27.80   35

   36 Barranco, Kathleen           Severna Park Hig      23:29.00   36

   37 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana High School    23:30.40   37

   38 Dramis, Alyssa               Bel Air High School   23:31.30   38

   39 Kenner, Julie                Broadneck High S      23:31.80   39

   40 Lewis, Megan                 Urbana High School    23:33.00   40

   41 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Seton       23:34.00   41

   42 Gerardi, Joy                 Severna Park Hig      23:34.80   42

   43 Hopper, Ellyn                Broadneck High S      23:35.50   43

   44 Berg, Allison                Bel Air High School   23:35.80   44

   45 Robinson, Catherine          South Carroll Hi      23:45.00   45

   46 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana High School    23:47.00   46

   47 Mead, Katie                  Century High School   23:49.00   47

   48 Kirkendall, Allie            Arundel High School   23:52.00   48

   49 Neiderer, Theresa            Mt. Hebroon High      23:54.00   49

   50 Gula, Heather                Linganore High S      23:55.00   50

   51 McIntyre, Riley              Centennial High       23:57.90   51

   52 Abernathy, Kelsey            Centennial High       23:58.10   52

   53 Powell, Emily                South Carroll Hi      23:59.30   53

   54 Connelly, Chelsea            Smithsburg High       23:59.60   54

   55 Geoghan, Erin                River Hill High       24:01.00   55

   56 Harman, Kelsey               River Hill High       24:02.00   56

   57 Compton, Constance           WintersMill High      24:03.00   57

   58 Bartlett, Felicia            Bel Air High School   24:04.00   58

   59 Albers, Wiebke               River Hill High       24:06.00   59

   60 Cassilly, Julia              Bel Air High School   24:11.00   60

   61 Pulley, Rachel               Linganore High S      24:15.00   61

   62 Steinweg, Jennifer           Broadneck High S      24:17.00   62

   63 Breen, Stephanie             Smithsburg High       24:19.00   63

   64 Pollander, Amanda            Broadneck High S      24:23.00   64

   65 Casem, Catherine             Century High School   24:24.00   65

   66 Johnson, Jess                South Carroll Hi      24:29.00   66

   67 Malycyzn, Angela             Mt. Hebroon High      24:32.00   67

   68 Vo, Olivia                   Mt. Hebroon High      24:34.00   68

   69 Sweet, Sarah                 Reservoir High S      24:38.00   69

   70 Beane, Erin                  Century High School   24:42.00   70

   71 Fleischer, Forest            WintersMill High      24:44.60   71

   72 Lambert, Michele             Liberty High School   24:45.20   72

   73 Weiber, Beth Ann             Century High School   24:45.70   73

   74 Phillips, Caitlin            South River High      24:48.00   74

   75 Weaver, Anna                 South Carroll Hi      24:59.00   75

   76 Emmerich, Jillian            Linganore High S      25:00.00   76

   77 Zhu, April                   Centennial High       25:01.00   77

   78 Benko, Jill                  WintersMill High      25:05.00   78

   79 Hahn, Lane                   WintersMill High      25:08.00   79

   80 Aultman, Martea              South River High      25:09.00   80

   81 Junkin, Vanessa              NorthCarroll Hig      25:10.00   81

   82 Heinrichs, Mary Beth         Hammond High School   25:11.00   82

   83 Donely, Taylor               Smithsburg High       25:12.00   83

   84 Rivers, Hannah               South River High      25:16.00   84

   85 Grosh, Braden                Smithsburg High       25:17.00   85

   86 Zaghab, Soriayah             Reservoir High S      25:18.00   86

   87 Tennyson, Julia              South Carroll Hi      25:20.00   87

   88 Shulder, Rachel              Oakland Mills Hi      25:21.00   88

   89 Kobett, Hannah               Liberty High School   25:23.00   89

   90 Black, Samantha              Liberty High School   25:25.10   90

   91 Wilson, Dalyce               Oakland Mills Hi      25:26.40   91

   92 Morse, Molly                 Mariotts Ridge H      25:26.70   92

   93 Seibel, Katie                Severna Park Hig      25:26.90   93

   94 Tawa, Liz                    Mt. Hebroon High      25:27.20   94

   95 Stout, Katie                 Mariotts Ridge H      25:45.00   95

   96 Chisolm, Kate                Oakland Mills Hi      25:53.00   96

   97 Goodman, Alice               Mt. Hebroon High      25:54.00   97

   98 D'Ambra, Katherine           South River High      25:58.00   98

   99 Hill, Caitlyn                Liberty High School   26:04.00   99

  100 Spence, Mariah               Mariotts Ridge H      26:07.00  100

  101 Law, Anna                    Smithsburg High       26:10.00  101

  102 Barbour, Kelsey              Arundel High School   26:12.00  102

  103 Zaleskiewicz, Katie          WintersMill High      26:14.00  103

  104 Cooper, Rachel               Reservoir High S      26:15.30  104

  105 Smith, Shannon               Liberty High School   26:16.10  105

  106 Sabol, Julianna              Broadneck High S      26:16.40  106

  107 Sutherland, Erin             Liberty High School   26:21.00  107

  108 Quiumetle, Amanda            Linganore High S      26:23.00  108

  109 Megahed, Maisa               Arundel High School   26:25.00  109

  110 Cooper, Elise                Frederick High S      26:29.00  110

  111 Grant, Anna                  Mariotts Ridge H      26:33.00  111

  112 Staley, Leah                 WintersMill High      26:38.00  112

  113 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Elizabeth Seton       26:40.00  113

  114 Kitzmiller, Ashley           NorthCarroll Hig      26:45.00  114

  115 Martin-Caughey, Amanda       Oakland Mills Hi      26:48.00  115

  116 Norton, Bridget              NorthCarroll Hig      26:50.00  116

  117 Johnstone, Joy               Tucarora High Sc      26:52.00  117

  118 Frances, Colleen             NorthCarroll Hig      26:54.00  118

  119 DeLany, Caroline             Tucarora High Sc      26:55.00  119

  120 Klein, Kelly                 Reservoir High S      27:01.00  120

  121 DiAntonio, Lindsey           Mariotts Ridge H      27:20.00  121

  122 Walker, Kirsten              Mariotts Ridge H      27:22.00  122

  123 Kolbfleisch, Hayley          Frederick High S      27:25.00  123

  124 Mackereth, Laurel            Tucarora High Sc      27:31.00  124

  125 Zontek, Megan                Oakland Mills Hi      27:34.00  125

  126 Hane, Taylor                 Urbana High School    27:41.00  126

  127 Loudin, Rachel               South Hagerstown      27:46.00

  128 Hopkins, Jordan              Elizabeth Seton       27:55.00  127

  129 Tiberi, Lauryn               NorthCarroll Hig      27:59.00  128

  130 McNeill, Kelly               Urbana High School    28:03.00  129

  131 Murdock, Lindsay             Urbana High School    28:08.00  130

  132 Thomas, Megan                NorthCarroll Hig      28:10.00  131

  133 Miller, Jamie                Tucarora High Sc      28:13.00  132

  134 MacDonald, Sarah             Hammond High School   28:16.00  133

  135 Lewis, Julie                 Smithsburg High       28:19.00  134

  136 Barbour, Katie               Arundel High School   28:25.00  135

  137 Hemler, Sarah                Hammond High School   28:31.00  136

  138 Lyons, Clare                 Frederick High S      28:47.00  137

  139 Hart, Shannon                Oakland Mills Hi      28:53.00  138

  140 Wright, Amanda               Arundel High School   29:07.00  139

  141 Headland, Sarah              Tucarora High Sc      29:15.00  140

  142 Paradiso, Lynna              NorthCarroll Hig      29:34.00  141

  143 Wilson, Ariel                Elizabeth Seton       29:44.00  142

  144 Kennedy, Mandi               Hammond High School   29:47.10  143

  145 Reynolds, Nela               Arundel High School   29:47.30  144

  146 Frost, Rebecca               Hammond High School   29:47.60  145

  147 Palumbo, Natalie             Elizabeth Seton       30:20.00  146

  148 Korrell, Tricia              South Hagerstown      30:52.00

  149 Whiteside, Marci             Arundel High School   30:57.00  147

  150 Smith, Antwanette            Tucarora High Sc      31:19.00  148

  151 Moreale, Cecelia             Tucarora High Sc      31:33.00  149

  152 Tolbard, Dallas              Frederick High S      32:15.00  150

  153 Goldring, Erica              Elizabeth Seton       32:20.00  151

  154 Davis, Jessica               Frederick High S      33:18.00  152

  155 Nutter, Bethany              South Hagerstown      35:39.00

  156 Richards, Kaitlyn            Elizabeth Seton       38:36.00  153

 

                                     Team Scores

  ===============================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8

  ===============================================================================

     1 Severna Park High School     85    8    9   10   22   36   42   93

        Total Time:  1:53:23.50

           Average:    22:40.70

     2 Centennial High School      125   11   12   19   32   51   52   77

        Total Time:  1:55:12.90

           Average:    23:02.58

     3 River Hill High School      134    4   17   25   33   55   56   59

        Total Time:  1:55:07.30

           Average:    23:01.46

     4 Century High School         152    6   16   18   47   65   70   73

        Total Time:  1:55:49.20

           Average:    23:09.84

     5 Bel Air High School         156   15   24   35   38   44   58   60

        Total Time:  1:56:15.90

           Average:    23:15.18

     6 Linganore High School       159    7   14   27   50   61   76  108

        Total Time:  1:56:08.00

           Average:    23:13.60

     7 South Carroll High School   169    2    3   45   53   66   75   87

        Total Time:  1:55:25.30

           Average:    23:05.06

     8 South River High School     188    1    5   28   74   80   84   98

        Total Time:  1:56:17.70

           Average:    23:15.54

     9 Broadneck High School       199   26   29   39   43   62   64  106

        Total Time:  1:57:48.90

           Average:    23:33.78

    10 Mt. Hebron High School      218   13   21   49   67   68   94   97

        Total Time:  1:58:27.80

           Average:    23:41.56

    11 Urbana High School          280   31   37   40   46  126  129  130

        Total Time:  2:01:53.40

           Average:    24:22.68

    12 Smithsburg High School      305   20   54   63   83   85  101  134

        Total Time:  2:01:43.00

           Average:    24:20.60

    13 Liberty High School         384   34   72   89   90   99  105  107

        Total Time:  2:05:04.50

           Average:    25:00.90

    14 WintersMill High School     388   57   71   78   79  103  112

        Total Time:  2:05:14.60

           Average:    25:02.92

  ....Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC

    15 Reservoir High School       402   23   69   86  104  120

        Total Time:  2:06:09.30

           Average:    25:13.86

    16 Oakland Mills High School   420   30   88   91   96  115  125  138

        Total Time:  2:06:48.40

           Average:    25:21.68

    17 Mariotts Ridge High Schoo   519   92   95  100  111  121  122

        Total Time:  2:11:11.70

           Average:    26:14.34

    18 Arundel High School         533   48  102  109  135  139  144  147

        Total Time:  2:14:01.00

           Average:    26:48.20

    19 NorthCarroll HighSchool     557   81  114  116  118  128  131  141

        Total Time:  2:13:38.00

           Average:    26:43.60

    20 Elizabeth Seton             569   41  113  127  142  146  151  153

        Total Time:  2:18:13.00

           Average:    27:38.60

    21 Tucarora High School        632  117  119  124  132  140  148  149

        Total Time:  2:18:46.00

           Average:    27:45.20

    22 Hammond High School         639   82  133  136  143  145

        Total Time:  2:21:32.70

           Average:    28:18.54

    23 Frederick High School       672  110  123  137  150  152

        Total Time:  2:28:14.00

           Average:    29:38.80

South Carroll Inv. 2007 - 9/21/2007

                             South Carroll High School

                                      Results

  Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana High School    17:23.00    1

    2 Leathers, Arthur             Francis Scott Key     17:26.00    2

    3 Morgan, Craig                River Hill High       17:27.00    3

    4 Andrews, Kyle                Oakland Mills Hi      17:31.00    4

    5 Feroe, Michael               River Hill High       17:39.00    5

    6 Finlayson, Andrew            Severna Park Hig      17:40.00    6

    7 Kirby, Sean                  River Hill High       17:41.00    7

    8 Zamostny, Jake               South Carroll Hi      17:42.00    8

    9 Williams, Jake               Reservoir High S      17:43.00    9

   10 Centofonti, Corey            Smithsburg High       17:47.00   10

   11 Huang, Nick                  Urbana High School    17:50.00   11

   12 Ropiski, Brandon             Bel Air High School   17:53.00   12

   13 Lohrmann, Alex               Bel Air High School   17:55.00   13

   14 Larson, Brian                Centennial High       17:56.00   14

   15 Brungot, John                South River High      17:58.00   15

   16 Carney, Teddy                Oakland Mills Hi      17:59.00   16

   17 Weinstein, Zach              Mt. Hebroon High      18:01.00   17

   18 White, Jordan                Francis Scott Key     18:03.40   18

   19 Olsen, Ben                   Broadneck High S      18:03.70   19

   20 Stanton, Kyle                Hammond High School   18:03.90   20

   21 Wilson, David                Smithsburg High       18:04.00   21

   22 Cavanaugh, Ryan              Reservoir High S      18:05.00   22

   23 Holz, Zach                   Francis Scott Key     18:11.00   23

   24 Symon, Sean                  Mt. Hebroon High      18:13.20   24

   25 Haufler, Alex                Francis Scott Key     18:13.90   25

   26 Francis, Matt                Centennial High       18:16.00   26

   27 Jablonski, Matt              Loyola High School    18:17.00   27

   28 Matsakis, Constantine        Mt. Hebroon High      18:19.00   28

   29 Evans, Mike                  Bel Air High School   18:21.00   29

   30 Souders, Tim                 Liberty High School   18:24.00   30

   31 Tringali, Eric               WintersMill High      18:27.50   31

   32 Lange, Greg                  Loyola High School    18:27.80   32

   33 Buyer, Jeremy                Broadneck High S      18:31.00   33

   34 Orsulak, Joe                 Loyola High School    18:33.20   34

   35 Markey, Ben                  Loyola High School    18:33.40   35

   36 Janesh, Mike                 Mt. Hebroon High      18:33.60   36

   37 Marshall, Ben                Linganore High S      18:33.90   37

   38 Mathers, Dustin              NorthCarroll Hig      18:36.00   38

   39 Reddinger, JP                Severna Park Hig      18:37.00   39

   40 Walsh, Nic                   South River High      18:41.00   40

   41 Harmon, Jason                River Hill High       18:42.00   41

   42 Jones, Roy                   Linganore High S      18:42.40   42

   43 Pagels, Robert               NorthCarroll Hig      18:46.10   43

   44 Lee, Jason                   River Hill High       18:46.60   44

   45 Feinstein, Eric              Centennial High       18:47.40   45

   46 Stresing, Andrew             South River High      18:47.60   46

   47 Mitchell, Andreas            Centennial High       18:48.10   47

   48 Auth, Trevor                 River Hill High       18:48.90   48

   49 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga               18:53.00   49

   50 Murdock, Ellery              Urbana High School    18:54.30   50

   51 Tizard, Brendan              Loyola High School    18:54.50   51

   52 Gorman, Tom                  Mt. Hebroon High      18:54.90   52

   53 Schmid, Kevin                Centennial High       18:55.00   53

   54 Cook, Nick                   Bel Air High School   18:59.00   54

   55 Jones, Tim                   Linganore High S      19:00.00   55

   56 Miller, Jimmy                Urbana High School    19:01.20   56

   57 Frock, Chris                 WintersMill High      19:01.40   57

   58 Owen, David                  Oakland Mills Hi      19:06.00   58

   59 Reumante, Giovanni           Northwood HighSc      19:08.40   59

   60 Creamer, Kevin               Gonzaga               19:08.60   60

   61 Cross, Matt                  Bel Air High School   19:08.90   61

   62 Frank, Kyle                  Severna Park Hig      19:09.10   62

   63 Brus, Thomas                 Severna Park Hig      19:09.70   63

   64 Bollino, Mike                Severna Park Hig      19:10.10   64

   65 Bozzonetti, Matt             Urbana High School    19:10.90   65

   66 Suberi, Nathan               South River High      19:11.70   66

   67 Cross, Steven                Bel Air High School   19:12.00   67

   68 Kerrigan, Mike               Gonzaga               19:12.40   68

   69 Dietz, Keith                 NorthCarroll Hig      19:12.70   69

   70 Carpenter, Tom               WintersMill High      19:13.10   70

   71 Buescher, Russell            Mt. Hebroon High      19:13.80   71

   72 Trexler, Connor              South Carroll Hi      19:14.40   72

   73 Hill, Tom                    Gonzaga               19:15.00   73

   74 Spangler, Ryan               WintersMill High      19:15.30   74

   75 Cimiluca, Dan                Broadneck High S      19:16.00   75

   76 McAuliffe, John              Loyola High School    19:18.00   76

   77 Lopez, Ted                   Gonzaga               19:19.30   77

   78 Clarkson, Eric               Mt. Hebroon High      19:19.80   78

   79 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore High S      19:20.00   79

   80 Mead, Pat                    Century High School   19:21.00   80

   81 Zynda, Avior                 Century High School   19:22.00   81

   82 Vogel, Mike                  South Carroll Hi      19:23.00   82

   83 Rodriguez, Dan               Liberty High School   19:24.00   83

   84 Hynson, Matt                 Mariotts Ridge H      19:25.00   84

   85 Cleaver, Ryan                Broadneck High S      19:26.00   85

   86 Davis, Adam                  River Hill High       19:28.00   86

   87 Gilbert, Connor              Broadneck High S      19:32.00   87

   88 Lokey, Justin                Urbana High School    19:34.00   88

   89 Parker, Andrew               WintersMill High      19:37.10   89

   90 Wray, Brendan                Mariotts Ridge H      19:37.60   90

   91 Schultz, Robert              Frederick High S      19:37.80   91

   92 Henderson, Jesse             Francis Scott Key     19:38.50   92

   93 Wachter, Pat                 Century High School   19:38.70   93

   94 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga               19:39.00   94

   95 Haines, Danny                Liberty High School   19:40.00   95

   96 McCullough, Skylar           Arundel High School   19:41.00   96

   97 Perrotta, Robert             Linganore High S      19:42.00   97

   98 Wentworth, Avery             Broadneck High S      19:45.20   98

   99 Marty, Dylan                 Oakland Mills Hi      19:46.00   99

  100 Woolford, Scott              Arundel High School   19:46.40  100

  101 Cross, Zach                  Smithsburg High       19:46.80  101

  102 Humpert, Brad                Hammond High School   19:47.00  102

  103 Thomas, Mark                 Hammond High School   19:54.00  103

  104 Stakem, Andy                 Urbana High School    19:58.00  104

  105 Coleman, Dan                 Centennial High       19:59.00  105

  106 Reymann, David               Mariotts Ridge H      20:01.30  106

  107 Albright, Jesse              NorthCarroll Hig      20:01.70  107

  108 Glynn, Ryan                  South River High      20:04.00  108

  109 Gao, Yupeng                  Centennial High       20:05.00  109

  110 Watson, DJ                   Francis Scott Key     20:09.20  110

  111 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga               20:09.80  111

  112 Tanenbaum, Will              Bel Air High School   20:10.40  112

  113 Hughes, Sean                 Century High School   20:10.60  113

  114 Erford, Matt                 Loyola High School    20:10.70  114

  115 Bennett, Matt                Reservoir High S      20:12.00  115

  116 MacFarland, Brian            Reservoir High S      20:13.00  116

  117 Hutchinson, Scott            WintersMill High      20:15.00  117

  118 Kuvelker, Jay                Oakland Mills Hi      20:16.50  118

  119 Mosley, Isaiah               South Hagerstown      20:16.90  119

  120 Griffin, Paul                WintersMill High      20:17.00  120

  121 Pezza, Nick                  Century High School   20:19.00  121

  122 Dougherty, Pat               Liberty High School   20:20.00  122

  123 Jones, Sam                   South Hagerstown      20:21.00  123

  124 Waheed, Majid                Oakland Mills Hi      20:22.00  124

  125 Findeisen, Doug              South Carroll Hi      20:23.00  125

  126 Hynson, Mike                 Mariotts Ridge H      20:24.00  126

  127 Kappe, Brett                 South Carroll Hi      20:25.00  127

  128 Reumante, Rico               Northwood HighSc      20:26.20  128

  129 Higgins, Connor              Linganore High S      20:26.80  129

  130 Beschner, Jacob              Mariotts Ridge H      20:32.00  130

  131 Powers, Mike                 Hammond High School   20:36.00  131

  132 Hughes, Jared                Century High School   20:37.00  132

  133 Drago, Vince                 Mariotts Ridge H      20:40.00  133

  134 Bargamian, Mike              Mariotts Ridge H      20:43.60  134

  135 Almonte, Dante               Liberty High School   20:44.00  135

  136 Etheridge, Trevor            Century High School   20:44.30  136

  137 Dee, Mike                    South Carroll Hi      20:44.60  137

  138 Heys, Andrew                 Arundel High School   20:45.00  138

  139 Schuler, Eric                Reservoir High S      20:46.00  139

  140 Klaverkamp, Soren            Northwood HighSc      20:51.00  140

  141 Shriver, Phil                Smithsburg High       20:52.00  141

  142 Unglesbee, Alex              NorthCarroll Hig      20:53.00  142

  143 Luecke, Jon                  Linganore High S      21:01.00  143

  144 Keating, Bobby               Severna Park Hig      21:04.00  144

  145 Dysack, Matt                 Arundel High School   21:05.00  145

  146 Little, Matt                 Liberty High School   21:13.00  146

  147 Guthosha, Joey               NorthCarroll Hig      21:16.00  147

  148 Shriver, Jake                Smithsburg High       21:25.00  148

  149 Cooper, Kyle                 Frederick High S      21:32.00  149

  150 Mauck, Brandon               South Hagerstown      21:33.00  150

  151 Davis, Tim                   Francis Scott Key     21:40.00  151

  152 Harris, Andy                 South River High      21:43.00  152

  153 Anderson, Michael            Oakland Mills Hi      21:46.00  153

  154 Bradtke, Tom                 Hammond High School   21:49.00  154

  155 Lansinger, Justin            Liberty High School   21:53.00  155

  156 Schwemmer, Josh              Frederick High S      21:54.00  156

  157 Somers, Kevin                NorthCarroll Hig      21:57.00  157

  158 Sweet, Billy                 Reservoir High S      22:00.00  158

  159 Helman, Mike                 South Hagerstown      22:05.00  159

  160 Pascal, Steve                Arundel High School   22:08.00  160

  161 Mallare, Ben                 Severna Park Hig      22:23.00  161

  162 White, Mike                  Arundel High School   22:29.00  162

  163 Kidwell, Joe                 Arundel High School   22:40.00  163

  164 Shiflett, Zach               Hammond High School   22:44.00  164

  165 Rice, Tyler                  South Hagerstown      22:48.00  165

  166 Kinney, Dan                  Frederick High S      22:57.00  166

  167 Miller, Matt                 Hammond High School   23:20.00  167

  168 Shelley, Patrick             Northwood HighSc      23:50.00  168

  169 Mancino, Galen               Northwood HighSc      23:56.00  169

  170 Wilkinson, Reed              Frederick High S      25:58.00  170

  171 Li, Peter                    Reservoir High S      28:38.00  171

  172 Planner, Sean                Smithsburg High       28:45.00  172

  173 Horning, Brandon             South Hagerstown      28:50.00  173

  174 Ecker, Chris                 Smithsburg High       28:55.00  174

  175 Brothers, Shawn              Frederick High S      29:00.00  175

  176 Teunnis, Mark                South Hagerstown      29:05.00  176

  177 Moses, Teddy                 Northwood HighSc      29:10.00  177

                                     Team Scores

  ===============================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8

  ===============================================================================

     1 River Hill High School      100    3    5    7   41   44   48   86

        Total Time:  1:30:15.60

           Average:    18:03.12

     2 Mt. Hebron High School      157   17   24   28   36   52   71   78

        Total Time:  1:32:01.70

           Average:    18:24.34

     3 Francis Scott Key           160    2   18   23   25   92  110  151

        Total Time:  1:31:32.80

           Average:    18:18.56

     4 Bel Air High School         169   12   13   29   54   61   67  112

        Total Time:  1:32:16.90

           Average:    18:27.38

     5 Loyola High School          179   27   32   34   35   51   76  114

        Total Time:  1:32:45.90

           Average:    18:33.18

     6 Urbana High School          183    1   11   50   56   65   88  104

        Total Time:  1:32:19.40

           Average:    18:27.88

     7 Centennial High School      185   14   26   45   47   53  105  109

        Total Time:  1:32:42.50

           Average:    18:32.50

     8 Severna Park High School    234    6   39   62   63   64  144  161

        Total Time:  1:33:45.90

           Average:    18:45.18

     9 South River High School     275   15   40   46   66  108  152

        Total Time:  1:34:42.30

           Average:    18:56.46

  ....Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC

    10 Oakland Mills High School   295    4   16   58   99  118  124  153

        Total Time:  1:34:38.50

           Average:    18:55.70

    11 Broadneck High School       299   19   33   75   85   87   98

        Total Time:  1:34:48.70

           Average:    18:57.74

    12 Linganore High School       310   37   42   55   79   97  129  143

        Total Time:  1:35:18.30

           Average:    19:03.66

    13 WintersMill High School     321   31   57   70   74   89  117  120

        Total Time:  1:35:34.40

           Average:    19:06.88

    14 Gonzaga                     327   49   60   68   73   77   94  111

        Total Time:  1:35:48.30

           Average:    19:09.66

    15 NorthCarroll HighSchool     399   38   43   69  107  142  147  157

        Total Time:  1:37:29.50

           Average:    19:29.90

    16 Reservoir High School       401    9   22  115  116  139  158  171

        Total Time:  1:36:59.00

           Average:    19:23.80

    17 South Carroll High School   414    8   72   82  125  127  137

        Total Time:  1:37:07.40

           Average:    19:25.48

    18 Smithsburg High School      421   10   21  101  141  148  172  174

        Total Time:  1:37:54.80

           Average:    19:34.96

    19 Liberty High School         465   30   83   95  122  135  146  155

        Total Time:  1:38:32.00

           Average:    19:42.40

    20 Century High School         488   80   81   93  113  121  132  136

        Total Time:  1:38:51.30

           Average:    19:46.26

    21 Hammond High School         510   20  102  103  131  154  164  167

        Total Time:  1:40:09.90

           Average:    20:01.98

    22 Mariotts Ridge High Schoo   536   84   90  106  126  130  133  134

        Total Time:  1:39:59.90

           Average:    19:59.98

    23 Arundel High School         639   96  100  138  145  160  162  163

        Total Time:  1:43:25.40

           Average:    20:41.08

    24 Northwood HighSchool        664   59  128  140  168  169  177

        Total Time:  1:48:11.60

           Average:    21:38.32

    25 South Hagerstown High Sch   716  119  123  150  159  165  173  176

        Total Time:  1:47:03.90

           Average:    21:24.78

    26 Frederick High School       732   91  149  156  166  170  175

        Total Time:  1:51:58.80

           Average:    22:23.76


Return to Top

Email | About