MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Barnhardt Memorial Invitational
Barnhart Invitational History
Hosted By: Dulaney High School
Timonium Maryland
2006-09-09

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/9/2006
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Robert               Archbishop Spalding   15:48.50    1
  2 Walsh, Vince                 Dulaney               15:55.20    2
  3 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                 15:59.60    3
  4 Stasiowski, Ryan             Loyola                16:30.50    4
  5 Jubb, Greg                   Loyola                16:33.60    5
  6 Kuppalli, Sumanth            Perry Hall            16:44.20    6
  7 Houlihan, Pete               C. Milton Wright      16:47.00    7
  8 Keen, Trevor                 Archbishop Spalding   16:51.60    8
  9 Provonche, Matt              C. Milton Wright      16:58.60    9
10 Campbell, Mason              Towson                17:18.90   10
11 Buyer, Jeremy                Broadneck             17:23.60   11
12 Robinson, Spencer            Broadneck             17:25.30   12
13 McAuliffe, Johnny            Loyola                17:26.90   13
14 Peck, Graham                 Dulaney               17:27.70   14
15 Michael, Joshua              Patapsco              17:29.80
16 Hazleton, Jerry              Broadneck             17:30.40   15
17 Perrott, Brady               Hereford Bulls        17:30.80   16
18 Kaplan, Matt                 Loyola                17:31.80   17
19 Matuszak, Kevin              Loyola                17:35.80   18
20 Pickett, Josh                John Carroll          17:45.40   19
21 Sullivan, Zach               Archbishop Spalding   17:46.70   20
22 Steinbacher, John            Hereford Bulls        17:47.20   21
23 Olsen, Ben                   Broadneck             17:57.20   22
24 Spencer, J.R.                Archbishop Spalding   17:57.60   23
25 Lange, Greg                  Loyola                18:00.40   24
26 Linnoila, Robby              Winston Churchill     18:07.20   25
27 Warrington, Robert           Archbishop Spalding   18:07.80   26
28 Parkhurst, Mark              Blake                 18:13.40   27
29 Stachowiak, Ben              Perry Hall            18:13.80   28
30 Passmore, Andrew             Hereford Bulls        18:14.20   29
31 Clasing, John                Dulaney               18:14.40   30
32 Price, Chaz                  C. Milton Wright      18:16.70   31
33 Janes, Greg                  Dulaney               18:18.90   32
34 Amrhein, Mike                Loyola                18:19.50   33
35 Friend, Roswell              Dulaney               18:22.40   34
36 Otradavec, Paul              C. Milton Wright      18:30.50   35
37 Powers, Tim                  Towson                18:32.80   36
38 Edland, Andrew               Thomas Johnson        18:34.30   37
39 Simon, Ben                   Winston Churchill     18:34.80   38
40 Ammon, Tim                   Broadneck             18:35.30   39
41 McShea, Brian                Thomas Johnson        18:36.90   40
42 Thierer, Jay                 Towson                18:38.30   41
43 Covington, Gordon            Hereford Bulls        18:38.90   42
44 McAdorey, Hugh               John Carroll          18:39.30   43
45 Wolfe, Ben                   Dulaney               18:40.50   44
46 Filippou, Nick               Perry Hall            18:41.40   45
47 Covington, Bryan             Hereford Bulls        18:42.40   46
48 Handzo, Ryan                 Dulaney               18:47.10   47
49 Restuccia, Francesco         Winston Churchill     18:47.60   48
50 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Churchill     18:50.00   49
51 Kammerer, Alex               C. Milton Wright      18:50.40   50
52 Stathem, Stephen             Blake                 18:51.20   51
53 Hwang, Steven                Winston Churchill     18:52.80   52
54 Hannon, A.J.                 Archbishop Spalding   18:54.60   53
55 Fawcett, William             Catonsville           18:56.30   54
56 Brinks, Kent                 Catonsville           18:56.70   55
57 Link, Eric                   Broadneck             18:57.20   56
58 Davis, Blake                 Towson                18:59.90   57
59 Barber, Tommy                Catonsville           19:00.40   58
60 Chelton, Ryan                Hereford Bulls        19:02.80   59
61 Hexter, Mike                 Thomas Johnson        19:03.10   60
62 Roche, Thomas                Perry Hall            19:08.90   61
63 Cooper, Reese                C. Milton Wright      19:10.70   62
64 Kirk, Eddie                  Archbishop Spalding   19:12.10   63
65 Mead, Scott                  Hereford Bulls        19:18.30   64
66 Murphy, James                Perry Hall            19:19.50   65
67 Thompson, Chris              Perry Hall            19:21.20   66
68 Elliott, Gavin               Catonsville           19:21.80   67
69 Fearey, Chris                Catonsville           19:26.60   68
70 Bosely, Adam                 C. Milton Wright      19:27.80   69
71 Habetmariam, Zemen           Franklin              19:28.30   70
72 Anderson, Cory               Towson                19:30.50   71
73 Drake, Andrew                Towson                19:32.10   72
74 Crum, Kyle                   Catonsville           19:38.50   73
75 Cantor, Andrew               Thomas Johnson        19:39.20   74
76 Dwyer, Greg                  Thomas Johnson        19:41.30   75
77 Nicewarner, Stephen          Thomas Johnson        19:48.90   76
78 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Churchill     19:50.00   77
79 Garner, Nick                 Broadneck             19:55.60   78
80 Dempsey, Brendan             Winston Churchill     19:57.90   79
81 Dyer, Scott                  Catonsville           20:00.50   80
82 Richardson, Ian              John Carroll          20:01.20   81
83 Albee, Seth                  Towson                20:03.60   82
84 Ingleholm, Chris             Blake                 20:06.00   83
85 Hanlon, Dan                  Blake                 20:11.70   84
86 Healy, Brian                 Thomas Johnson        20:24.00   85
87 Satchell, Erik               Nphs Outdoor Track    20:24.80   86
88 Steininger, Josh             Franklin              20:39.50   87
89 Ring, Dan                    Franklin              20:45.30   88
90 Cody, Giles Tucker           Blake                 20:46.60   89
91 McKissack, Randal            Nphs Outdoor Track    20:49.80   90
92 Goocheran, Jordan            Patapsco              20:57.40
93 Finkenauer, Travis           Nphs Outdoor Track    21:01.70   91
94 Clark, Nick                  Nphs Outdoor Track    21:19.00   92
95 Herold, Kevin                Nphs Outdoor Track    21:25.70   93
96 Michael, Brandon             Patapsco              21:33.50
97 Webb, Aaron                  Nphs Outdoor Track    21:48.20   94
98 Bucha, Joe                   John Carroll          21:53.50   95
99 Kagen, Kevin                 Franklin              21:54.00   96
100 Hoff, Jason                  Blake                 22:08.40   97
101 Davis, Ryan                  Towson                22:38.70
102 Feldman, Eric                Franklin              22:50.00   98
103 Anderson, Kevin              John Carroll          23:09.00   99
104 Jones, Rodney                Patapsco              24:05.80
105 Guame, Pat                   Nphs Outdoor Track    24:13.20  100
106 Barrett, Derryl              Carver A & T          25:08.90
107 Rabinowitz, Adam             Franklin              25:22.00  101
108 Kraft, Danny                 Carver A & T          27:10.50
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Loyola                       57    4    5   13   17   18   24   33
      Total Time:  1:25:38.60
         Average:    17:07.72
   2 Archbishop Spalding          78    1    8   20   23   26   53   63
      Total Time:  1:26:32.20
         Average:    17:18.44
   3 Broadneck                    99   11   12   15   22   39   56   78
      Total Time:  1:28:51.80
         Average:    17:46.36
   4 Dulaney                     112    2   14   30   32   34   44   47
      Total Time:  1:28:18.60
         Average:    17:39.72
   5 C. Milton Wright            132    7    9   31   35   50   62   69
      Total Time:  1:29:23.20
         Average:    17:52.64
   6 Hereford Bulls              154   16   21   29   42   46   59   64
      Total Time:  1:30:53.50
         Average:    18:10.70
   7 Perry Hall                  205    6   28   45   61   65   66
      Total Time:  1:32:07.80
         Average:    18:25.56
   8 Winston Churchill           212   25   38   48   49   52   77   79
      Total Time:  1:33:12.40
         Average:    18:38.48
   9 Towson                      215   10   36   41   57   71   72   82
      Total Time:  1:33:00.40
         Average:    18:36.08
  10 Blake                       248    3   27   51   83   84   89   97
      Total Time:  1:33:21.90
         Average:    18:40.38
  11 Thomas Johnson              286   37   40   60   74   75   76   85
      Total Time:  1:35:34.80
         Average:    19:06.96
  12 Catonsville                 302   54   55   58   67   68   73   80
      Total Time:  1:35:41.80
         Average:    19:08.36
  13 John Carroll                337   19   43   81   95   99
      Total Time:  1:41:28.40
         Average:    20:17.68
  14 Franklin                    439   70   87   88   96   98  101
      Total Time:  1:45:37.10
         Average:    21:07.42
  15 Nphs Outdoor Track          452   86   90   91   92   93   94  100
      Total Time:  1:45:01.00
         Average:    21:00.20
MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/9/2006
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malloy, Kristin              Hereford Bulls        18:46.70    1
  2 Hannalah, Louise             Winston Churchill     19:27.00    2
  3 Bailey, Sara                 C. Milton Wright      19:41.70    3
  4 Furst, Brittany              John Carroll          19:44.70    4
  5 Whelan, Erin                 Catonsville           19:48.70    5
  6 Askine, Kate                 Dulaney               19:54.20    6
  7 Kellerman, Frances           McDonogh              19:59.20    7
  8 Childs, Lauren               Bryn Mawr             20:07.50    8
  9 Mayhew, Hannah               Towson                20:10.00    9
10 Rush, Kelly                  Dulaney               20:13.10   10
11 Stasakova, Erika             John Carroll          20:16.90   11
12 Lippencott, Lindsay          C. Milton Wright      20:28.80   12
13 Berge, Masha                 Winston Churchill     20:37.50   13
14 Kavanagh, Ellie              Towson                20:38.80   14
15 Smith, Lindsay               C. Milton Wright      20:40.20   15
16 DiNucci, Anjelica            Dulaney               20:43.20   16
17 McAdorey, Meghan             John Carroll          20:44.00   17
18 Fikri, Maryann               Winston Churchill     20:46.80   18
19 Woodward, Tait               Broadneck             20:47.40   19
20 Gao, Lu                      Dulaney               20:51.90   20
21 DiGregorio, Justine          Perry Hall            21:01.50   21
22 Larkin, Emma                 Dulaney               21:12.70   22
23 Mitton, Jen                  Bryn Mawr             21:13.80   23
24 McManus, Erin                Winston Churchill     21:22.20   24
25 Melnick, Nicole              Winston Churchill     21:23.20   25
26 Hamill, Carly                Broadneck             21:24.90   26
27 Limbacher, Katie             Broadneck             21:26.70   27
28 McKenzie, Hannah             C. Milton Wright      21:27.10   28
29 Apibunyopas, Katie           Dulaney               21:27.80   29
30 Roth, Anna                   Franklin              21:30.00   30
31 Fesperman, Emma              Towson                21:35.50   31
32 Mandl, Sarah                 Catonsville           21:38.40   32
33 Carpentar, Lindsay           C. Milton Wright      21:38.90   33
34 Colgain, Katelyn             John Carroll          21:41.80   34
35 Stegman, Erica               Hereford Bulls        21:47.00   35
36 Randall, Marta               Hereford Bulls        21:48.30   36
37 Gill, Cathy                  Catonsville           21:49.10   37
38 Southgate, Lara              Perry Hall            21:49.70   38
39 Lang, Jessica                Broadneck             21:55.50   39
40 Haskel, Emily                Towson                21:58.00   40
41 Buchanan, Jessica            John Carroll          21:59.10   41
42 Cohagan, Kathryn             Mount de Sales        22:07.70   42
43 Fortino, Maria               McDonogh              22:08.40   43
44 Uddin, Olivia                Bryn Mawr             22:09.00   44
45 Laird, Mary                  Dulaney               22:17.60   45
46 Offutt, Samantha             Franklin              22:24.10   46
47 Bray, Emily                  McDonogh              22:24.60   47
48 Muhl, Bridget                Mount de Sales        22:25.00   48
49 Pillion, Rachel              Towson                22:26.50   49
50 Duncan, Teryn                Broadneck             22:27.40   50
51 Shafer, Aimee                Thomas Johnson        22:30.70   51
52 Clarke, Andrea               Mount de Sales        22:32.60   52
53 Lamonica, Jackie             Hereford Bulls        22:34.50   53
54 Vinton, Melissa              John Carroll          22:44.70   54
55 Lounsbury, Kelly             Thomas Johnson        22:50.60   55
56 Tyszko, Emily                Perry Hall            23:00.00   56
57 Hallberg, Katie              Broadneck             23:01.30   57
58 Willis, Sarah                Catonsville           23:05.70   58
59 Tenberg, Amelia              Hereford Bulls        23:13.70   59
60 Douglas, Courtney            McDonogh              23:14.80   60
61 McAvoy, Audrey               Bryn Mawr             23:16.50   61
62 Norris, Allyson              Catonsville           23:16.90   62
63 Caudle, Amanda               Thomas Johnson        23:19.50   63
64 Shaw, Natalie                John Carroll          23:21.90   64
65 Brasher, Liz                 McDonogh              23:23.50   65
66 Grago, Sarah                 Mount de Sales        23:24.10   66
67 Fearey, Victoria             Catonsville           23:28.60   67
68 Jenkins, Hanna               Catonsville           23:30.00   68
69 Ralph, Kiki                  Winston Churchill     23:33.70   69
70 Shaw, Taylor                 Thomas Johnson        23:34.00   70
71 Gresh, Casey                 Mount de Sales        23:35.40   71
72 Lieberman, Rachel            Towson                23:36.60   72
73 Cohen, Michelle              Blake                 23:39.40   73
74 Ebert-Zavos, Elizabeth       Thomas Johnson        23:42.40   74
75 Uhlfelder, Samantha          Franklin              23:46.90   75
76 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson        23:48.70   76
77 O'Neill, Katie               Towson                23:53.90   77
78 Reilly, Kim                  Hereford Bulls        23:54.80   78
79 White, Danielle              Franklin              24:00.40   79
80 Walker, Brianna              Bryn Mawr             24:01.30   80
81 Lehew, Kathy                 Perry Hall            24:01.60   81
82 White, Sharnell              Patapsco              24:03.50
83 Russo, Colleen               C. Milton Wright      24:09.50   82
84 Freeman, Amanda              Mount de Sales        24:20.10   83
85 Fitzhugh, Molly              McDonogh              24:24.00   84
86 Beck, Robin                  Hereford Bulls        24:29.80   85
87 Daniels, Allison             Bryn Mawr             24:34.50   86
88 London, Bryanna              Perry Hall            24:36.20   87
89 Pagonis, Zoe                 McDonogh              24:40.50   88
90 Harman, Chelsea              Carver A & T          24:52.30   89
91 Staley, Claire               Thomas Johnson        25:14.20   90
92 Zimmerman, Courtney          Patapsco              25:17.10
93 Burns, Audrey                Bryn Mawr             25:24.00   91
94 Phillips, Grace              Nphs Outdoor Track    25:28.60   92
95 Skirvin, Kathleen            Carver A & T          25:30.90   93
96 Caplan, Valerie              Carver A & T          25:38.20   94
97 Derkasch, Alexia             Franklin              25:50.70   95
98 Hoffberg, Sara               Franklin              25:56.60   96
99 Wiley, Ariana                Nphs Outdoor Track    26:17.00   97
100 Hall, Shannon                Nphs Outdoor Track    26:26.00   98
101 Vanlandingham, Ave           Patapsco              26:26.60
102 Ding, Ziyan                  Franklin              26:50.40   99
103 Saunders, Sierra             Nphs Outdoor Track    26:54.50  100
104 Ball, Blendia                Nphs Outdoor Track    27:03.90  101
105 Ankudinov, Katya             Blake                 27:05.10  102
106 Pennington, Sarah            Patapsco              27:07.20
107 Satterfield, Carson          Carver A & T          27:15.80  103
108 Ohles, Erika                 Blake                 27:29.10  104
109 Hoffman, Brenna              Carver A & T          28:00.30  105
110 Burgess, Sarah               Perry Hall            28:12.50  106
111 Dahl, Marie                  Nphs Outdoor Track    28:20.50  107
112 Stahl, Lizzy                 Nphs Outdoor Track    28:28.20  108
113 Sapper, Rachel               Carver A & T          30:15.40  109
114 Goris, Elaine                Blake                 31:56.60  110
115 Goris, Marianne              Blake                 33:06.50  111
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      74    6   10   16   20   22   29   45
      Total Time:  1:42:55.10
         Average:    20:35.02
   2 Winston Churchill            82    2   13   18   24   25   69
      Total Time:  1:43:36.70
         Average:    20:43.34
   3 C. Milton Wright             91    3   12   15   28   33   82
      Total Time:  1:43:56.70
         Average:    20:47.34
   4 John Carroll                107    4   11   17   34   41   54   64
      Total Time:  1:44:26.50
         Average:    20:53.30
   5 Towson                      143    9   14   31   40   49   72   77
      Total Time:  1:46:48.80
         Average:    21:21.76
   6 Broadneck                   161   19   26   27   39   50   57
      Total Time:  1:48:01.90
         Average:    21:36.38
   7 Hereford Bulls              184    1   35   36   53   59   78   85
      Total Time:  1:48:10.20
         Average:    21:38.04
   8 Catonsville                 194    5   32   37   58   62   67   68
      Total Time:  1:49:38.80
         Average:    21:55.76
   9 Bryn Mawr                   216    8   23   44   61   80   86   91
      Total Time:  1:50:48.10
         Average:    22:09.62
  10 McDonogh                    222    7   43   47   60   65   84   88
      Total Time:  1:51:10.50
         Average:    22:14.10
  11 Mount de Sales              279   42   48   52   66   71   83
      Total Time:  1:54:04.80
         Average:    22:48.96
  12 Perry Hall                  283   21   38   56   81   87  106
      Total Time:  1:54:29.00
         Average:    22:53.80
  13 Thomas Johnson              313   51   55   63   70   74   76   90
      Total Time:  1:55:57.20
         Average:    23:11.44
  14 Franklin                    325   30   46   75   79   95   96   99
      Total Time:  1:57:32.10
         Average:    23:30.42
  15 Carver A & T                484   89   93   94  103  105  109
      Total Time:  2:11:17.50
         Average:    26:15.50
  16 Nphs Outdoor Track          488   92   97   98  100  101  107  108
      Total Time:  2:12:10.00
         Average:    26:26.00
  17 Blake                       500   73  102  104  110  111
      Total Time:  2:23:16.70
         Average:    28:39.34
 

 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/9/2006
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peck, Kaylyn                 Dulaney               21:55.90    1
  2 Bae, Jennifer                Dulaney               21:59.20    2
  3 Heilman, Maryann             Winston Churchill     22:10.00    3
  4 Welling, Becky               Dulaney               22:33.00    4
  5 Rafferety, Shannon           C. Milton Wright      22:49.70    5
  6 Geidd, Alex                  Winston Churchill     23:16.90    6
  7 Sanchez, Jennifer            Dulaney               23:19.80    7
  8 Sattora, Hannah              Winston Churchill     23:53.50    8
  9 Rate, Emily                  C. Milton Wright      23:55.90    9
10 Fish, Michelle               Winston Churchill     23:56.40   10
11 Mok, Jessica                 Dulaney               23:56.80   11
12 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney               24:09.90   12
13 Shultz, Christine            Dulaney               24:15.80   13
14 Finn, Christy                Dulaney               24:17.50
15 Sweetser, Alana              C. Milton Wright      24:22.30   14
16 Riley, Faith                 John Carroll          24:36.50   15
17 Buchanan, Morgan             John Carroll          24:38.40   16
18 Bouquet, Josephine           Winston Churchill     24:41.00   17
19 Nellenbach, Kelly            C. Milton Wright      24:49.10   18
20 Mulhern, Kiera               Winston Churchill     24:54.20   19
21 Mun, Jin                     Bryn Mawr             24:59.60   20
22 Jampel, Sarah                Bryn Mawr             25:10.30   21
23 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson        25:12.30   22
24 Thompson, Whitney            C. Milton Wright      25:14.10   23
25 McTeer, Candace              Dulaney               25:16.30
26 Plunkett, Lacey              Dulaney               25:17.30
27 White, Austin                C. Milton Wright      25:23.20   24
28 Howson, Catherine            Hereford Bulls        25:24.90   25
29 Lord, Rebecca                Thomas Johnson        25:26.70   26
30 Reese, Brianna               John Carroll          25:42.20   27
31 Dooling, Brittany            C. Milton Wright      25:42.50   28
32 Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sales        25:46.10   29
33 Faigen, Becca                Winston Churchill     25:52.30   30
34 Kyburz, Brianna              John Carroll          25:52.90   31
35 Vorwald, Charlotte           Hereford Bulls        25:53.90   32
36 Dreamer, Phoebe              Hereford Bulls        25:56.90   33
37 Sheehan, Ellen               Mount de Sales        26:01.10   34
38 Searson, Danielle            Bryn Mawr             26:27.90   35
39 Hite, Emily                  Mount de Sales        26:33.00   36
40 Lavardera, Anna              Mount de Sales        26:33.40   37
41 Boyer, Andrea                John Carroll          26:33.80   38
42 Dalgleish, Jaime             Hereford Bulls        26:46.30   39
43 Himes, Samantha              Franklin              26:51.50
44 Konstantas, Ali              Mount de Sales        27:21.00   40
45 Steinmetz, Sarah             Thomas Johnson        27:21.70   41
46 Lieberman, Jessica           Towson                27:24.50
47 VonNordeck, Lauren           Mount de Sales        27:31.00   42
48 Michels, Caitlin             Mount de Sales        27:39.40   43
49 Parich, Nisha                Winston Churchill     27:43.50
50 Osborne, Amalia              Nphs Outdoor Track    27:44.70   44
51 McMenamin, Shelia            Towson                27:45.10
52 Schiminger, Maddie           John Carroll          28:08.90   45
53 Jackson, Katy                Hereford Bulls        28:10.20   46
54 Browhawn, Sarah              Mount de Sales        28:15.40
55 Santini, Annamaria           Bryn Mawr             28:20.30   47
56 Vandegrift, Abby             Nphs Outdoor Track    28:41.60   48
57 Marconi, Grace               John Carroll          28:47.40   49
58 Dennis, Brittany             Nphs Outdoor Track    28:51.90   50
59 Pfund, Julia                 Dulaney               28:55.00
60 Galupo, Isabel               Towson                29:06.20
61 Katafiaszc, Samantha         Mount de Sales        29:08.00
62 Louzon, Maria                Mount de Sales        29:32.70
63 Nyhan, Aoibhinn              Bryn Mawr             29:43.50   51
64 Slingluff, Emily             Hereford Bulls        30:30.60   52
65 Krantz, Mali                 Thomas Johnson        31:03.70   53
66 Elder, Jessica               Nphs Outdoor Track    31:07.70   54
67 Weisbecker, Hailey           Bryn Mawr             31:33.00   55
68 Waldrep, Maddy               Bryn Mawr             31:43.00   56
69 Kalinyak, Layra              Thomas Johnson        32:11.10   57
70 Thorpe, Kory                 Nphs Outdoor Track    32:11.70   58
71 Gause, Katarrimas            Towson                33:32.50
72 Hanna, Simon                 Nphs Outdoor Track    34:00.00   59
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      25    1    2    4    7   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:53:44.70
         Average:    22:44.94
   2 Winston Churchill            44    3    6    8   10   17   19   30
      Total Time:  1:57:57.80
         Average:    23:35.56
   3 C. Milton Wright             69    5    9   14   18   23   24   28
      Total Time:  2:01:11.11
         Average:    24:14.22
   4 John Carroll                127   15   16   27   31   38   45   49
      Total Time:  2:07:23.80
         Average:    25:28.76
   5 Bryn Mawr                   174   20   21   35   47   51   55   56
      Total Time:  2:14:41.60
         Average:    26:56.32
   6 Hereford Bulls              175   25   32   33   39   46   52
      Total Time:  2:12:12.20
         Average:    26:26.44
   7 Mount de Sales              176   29   34   36   37   40   42   43
      Total Time:  2:12:14.60
         Average:    26:26.92
   8 Thomas Johnson              199   22   26   41   53   57
      Total Time:  2:21:15.50
         Average:    28:15.10
   9 Nphs Outdoor Track          254   44   48   50   54   58   59
      Total Time:  2:28:37.60
         Average:    29:43.52
 

 

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2006 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/9/2006
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutor, Cassin                Archbishop Spalding               1
  2 King, Bill                   Dulaney                           2
  3 Schwartz, Harvey             Winston Churchill                 3
  4 Hancock, Corey               Dulaney                           4
  5 Cimiluca, Dan                Broadneck                         5
  6 Alesbury, Andrew             Winston Churchill                 6
  7 McHugh, Mike                 C. Milton Wright
  8 Cleaver, Ryan                Broadneck                         7
  9 Sephahri, Shaervin           Winston Churchill                 8
10 Bernstein, Matt              Winston Churchill                 9
11 Bates, Evan                  Thomas Johnson                   10
12 Riemer, John                 Hereford Bulls                   11
13 Burke, Luke                  C. Milton Wright
14 Batchelor, David             Hereford Bulls                   12
15 Kaulius, Jeff                Archbishop Spalding              13
16 Ensor, Eric                  Hereford Bulls                   14
17 Anderson, Cory               Towson                           15
18 Chen, Eric                   Winston Churchill                16
19 Peters, John                 Dulaney                          17
20 Ammon, Zach                  Broadneck                        18
21 Greason, Ben                 Catonsville                      19
22 Schorer, Ryan                Winston Churchill                20
23 Bobenreith, Vincent          Winston Churchill                21
24 Nikirk, Seth                 Thomas Johnson                   22
25 Corrigan, Brian              Archbishop Spalding              23
26 Bermpohl, Mac                Archbishop Spalding              24
27 Borns, Jared                 Winston Churchill
28 Kalas, Bob                   Archbishop Spalding              25
29 Henkel, Tim                  Catonsville                      26
30 Shatto, Scott                Thomas Johnson                   27
31 Szarko, Tyler                Catonsville                      28
32 Jackson, Josh                Catonsville                      29
33 Epps, Ja'von                 Perry Hall                       30
34 Hannallah, Mark              Winston Churchill
35 Kachovec, Joe                Winston Churchill
36 Bracken, Janek               Hereford Bulls                   31
37 Slacum, Brian                Perry Hall                       32
38 Atwell, Michael              Broadneck                        33
39 Shipley, Buck                Dulaney                          34
40 Healy, Matt                  Thomas Johnson                   35
41 Colliflower, Andrew          Dulaney                          36
42 Rohde, Jeff                  Franklin
43 Boone, Kyle                  Catonsville                      37
44 Negron, Ben                  Towson                           38
45 Schmitz, Ben                 Dulaney                          39
46 Milani, Jeff                 Catonsville                      40
47 Delph, Dory                  Archbishop Spalding              41
48 Bryant, Rustin               Hereford Bulls                   42
49 Klado, Gary                  Perry Hall                       43
50 Palmer, Geoff                Dulaney                          44
51 Robinson, Alex               Hereford Bulls                   45
52 Zelinsky, Justin             Hereford Bulls                   46
53 Sweeney, Andrew              Catonsville                      47
54 Hill, Chris                  Broadneck                        48
55 Outen, John                  Dulaney
56 Abbott, Matthew              Dulaney
57 Espinal, Chris               Catonsville
58 Engle, Eric                  Blake                            49
59 Ostroff, Scott               Franklin
60 Kerns, Samuel                Towson                           50
61 Sweeney, Pat                 Catonsville
62 Kotula, Nick                 Catonsville
63 Greenbaun, Dan               Franklin
64 Edland, Sam                  Thomas Johnson                   51
65 Yang, Brian                  Blake                            52
66 Rommel, Paul                 Towson                           53
67 Sogge, Lewis                 Dulaney
68 So, William                  Perry Hall                       54
69 Vernon, John                 Blake                            55
70 Glisson, Matt                Blake                            56
71 Matteson, Brian              Archbishop Spalding              57
72 Gardner, Jesse               Towson                           58
73 Gannon, Jacob                Perry Hall                       59
74 Yan, Kevin                   Blake                            60
75 Prindle, William             Blake                            61
76 Steininger, Ethan            Franklin
77 Honor, Tom                   Perry Hall                       62
78 Yuen, Jon                    Blake                            63
79 Honor, Charlie               Perry Hall                       64
80 Sauy, Maahedi                Towson                           65
81 Fantry, Timothy              Towson                           66
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            42    3    6    8    9   16   20   21
   2 Archbishop Spalding          86    1   13   23   24   25   41   57
   3 Dulaney                      93    2    4   17   34   36   39   44
   4 Hereford Bulls              110   11   12   14   31   42   45   46
   5 Broadneck                   111    5    7   18   33   48
   6 Catonsville                 139   19   26   28   29   37   40   47
   7 Thomas Johnson              145   10   22   27   35   51
   8 Towson                      214   15   38   50   53   58   65   66
   9 Perry Hall                  218   30   32   43   54   59   62   64
  10 Blake                       272   49   52   55   56   60   61   63
 

 


Return to Top

Email | About