MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Westminster Invitational
Westminster Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Westminster
Westminster, Maryland
2000-10-12

2000 Westminster Invite
At Western Maryland College
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
10/12/2000

Boys 3 Miles
=======================================================================  
    Name                    School                  Finals 
======================================================================= 
1   Bobby Mead              South Carroll          15:51.3
2   Kevin Pool              Westminster            15:58.1
3   Matt Cornwell           Christian School       16:00.2
4   Pat Bailey              C. Milton Wright       16:00.6
5   Matt Adami              South Carroll          16:26.2
6   Will Murdock            Bel Air                16:26.4
7   Trudin Mehmedovic       Oakland Mills          16:33.5
8   John Winternitz         Towson                 16:40.2
9   James Mullaly           Mt. Hebron             16:43.1
10  Matt Sanders            Mt. Hebron             16:48.0
11  Dan Reedy               South Carroll          16:51.0
12  Joe Nuffer              Hammond                16:52.0
13  Kyle Kundebecke         John Carroll           16:54.0
14  Matt Baressi            Atholton               16:57.0
15  Jesse Slowikowski       C. Milton Wright       17:00.0
16  Jeff Blass              Arundel                17:02.0
17  Brian Hollars           South Carroll          17:05.0
18  Hubert Koj              Watkins Mill           17:06.0
19  Steve Beck              Towson                 17:07.0
20  Will Detwiler           Towson                 17:09.0
21  Dan McMenamin           Towson                 17:14.0
22  Seth Kamph              Mt. Hebron             17:14.0
23  Brian Flynn             Damascus               17:15.0
24  Shawn Spencer           Centennial             17:17.0
25  Mike Lueking            Westminster            17:17.0
26  JT Potter               North Carroll          17:20.0
27  Dan Ambrosius           Christian School       17:22.0
28  Joe Tyvela              Damascus               17:23.0
29  Phil Serio              Westminster            17:25.0
30  Paul Hugas              Loch Raven             17:27.0
31  Mike Lisby              Franklin               17:27.0
32  Carldrickiss Haymon     Oakland Mills          17:27.0
33  Brian Kelly             Damascus               17:28.0
34  Craig Haas              Arundel                17:28.0
35  Dominique Cook          Westminster            17:29.0
36  Brad Miller             Northeast              17:31.0
37  Scott Baker             South Carroll          17:33.0
38  Peter McKibben          Westminster            17:35.0
39  Aaron Smith             C. Milton Wright       17:36.0
40  David Pickett           Meade                  17:37.0
41  Dan Velazquez           Westminster            17:38.0
42  Scott Elseroad          Westminster            17:38.0
43  Mike Adams              Northeast              17:41.0
44  Ryan Williams           Northeast              17:43.0
45  Bloom                   Watkins Mill           17:46.0
46  Chris Kindt             South Carroll          17:48.0
47  Matt Kohler             Bel Air                17:52.0
48  Sean McGehee            Oakland Mills          17:54.0
49  Josh Zader              Bel Air                17:56.0
50  Dan Walker              Loch Raven             17:58.0
51  Wesley Lipple           Atholton               18:02.0
52  Mike Kearney            C. Milton Wright       18:04.0
53  Robby Dauses            Loch Raven             18:05.0
54  Jeff Moy                Lansdowne              18:07.0
55  Riley Jennifer          Oakland Mills          18:09.0
56  Mark Buschman           Liberty                18:10.0
57  Mike Morrison           Bel Air                18:11.0
58  Justin Cherot           Atholton               18:13.0
59  Joey Henry              Centennial             18:14.0
60  Brian Eagan             C. Milton Wright       18:16.0
61  Justin Marshall         Watkins Mill           18:17.0
62  Brian Datsko            Fallston               18:20.0
63  Brendan Harris          Fallston               18:21.0
64  Keith Kelly             Damascus               18:22.0
65  Ron Shriver             Francis Scott Key      18:23.0
66  Matt Harvey             Meade                  18:23.0
67  Peter Burns             Damascus               18:23.0
68  Paul Kimball            C. Milton Wright       18:24.0
69  Sayer French            Centennial             18:28.0
70  Scott Yanus             Damascus               18:31.0
71  Austin Steg             Bel Air                18:34.0
72  John Densmore           C. Milton Wright       18:36.0
73  Tony Morris             Francis Scott Key      18:38.0
74  Danny Shugars           North Carroll          18:38.0
75  Nathan Lewis            Meade                  18:41.0
76  Andrew Bechta           Centennial             18:41.0
77  Mike Pacifico           Bel Air                18:42.0
78  Geoff Bennett           Centennial             18:44.0
79  Josh Curley             Watkins Mill           18:44.0
80  Davy Ramsey             Atholton               18:46.0
81  Josh Spence             Towson                 18:47.0
82  David Rogowski          Hammond                18:48.0
83  James Drury             Damascus               18:50.0
84  Joe Holland             Franklin               18:52.0
85  Steven Schellinger      Watkins Mill           18:52.0
86  Cliff Peterson          Arundel                18:53.0
87  Chris Lumley            Liberty                18:53.0
88  Steve Long              Urbana                 18:53.0
89  Ryan Zemel              Franklin               18:54.0
90  Adam Hollenberg         South Carroll          18:55.0
91  Julian Dioluio          Watkins Mill           18:57.0
92  Joel Selby              Oakland Mills          18:58.0
93  Keith Roberson          Northeast              19:00.0
94  Noah Wood               Hammond                19:00.0
95  Pete Lester             Liberty                19:00.0
96  Chris Mitchell          Towson                 19:00.0
97  Reuben Hilliard         Christian School       19:01.0
98  Nick Beheler            Urbana                 19:04.0
99  Matt Small              Christian School       19:08.0
100 Jon Jandorff            Pikesville             19:10.0
101 Johnny Vo               Franklin               19:10.0
102 Nathan Getty            North Carroll          19:11.0
103 Nick Barbieri           John Carroll           19:12.0
104 Graham Abel             Urbana                 19:13.0
105 Jeff Berman             Atholton               19:14.0
106 Chris Appel             Mt. Hebron             19:14.0
107 Jake Tanebaum           Bel Air                19:14.0
108 Ryan DiMauro            Fallston               19:15.0
109 Dunne                   Urbana                 19:15.0
110 Manuel Eder             John Carroll           19:20.0
111 Rob Corso               Hammond                19:20.0
112 Jason West              Watkins Mill           19:21.0
113 Dan Arrington           Frederick              19:21.0
114 Arian Custodio          Meade                  19:24.0
115 Brandon Watson          Lansdowne              19:25.0
116 David Watson            North Carroll          19:25.0
117 Ryan Farinelli          Northeast              19:26.0
118 Chad Fisk               Urbana                 19:27.0
119 Kreg Greer              John Carroll           19:29.0
120 Mark Grgurich           Oakland Mills          19:29.0
121 Julius Chang            Hammond                19:30.0
122 Shane Russell           Francis Scott Key      19:30.0
123 Carson Baker            Urbana                 19:31.0
124 CJ Burdon               Fallston               19:31.0
125 Anthony                 Northeast              19:33.0
126 Sean Jackson            Landsdowne             19:34.0
127 Reilly Smith            Atholton               19:35.0
128 Nate Klebanow           Centennial             19:40.0
129 Justin Brandt           Meade                  19:40.0
130 John Darwin             Centennial             19:41.0
131 Joe Depanquale          Francis Scott Key      19:41.0
132 Rob Daniels             Urbana                 19:44.0
133 Robert Heilige          Mt. Hebron             19:44.0
134 Dan Keller              North Carroll          19:45.0
135 Andrew Ahrens           Frederick              19:45.0
136 Andrew Hoffner          Mt. Hebron             19:49.0
137 Brandon Willmore        Franklin               19:50.0
138 Rob Heinbach            Fallston               19:50.0
139 Chad Cochran            Fallston               19:51.0
140 Gabe Katz               Hammond                19:52.0
141 Kopey                   Christian School       19:53.0
142 Alex Caruso             Arundel                19:53.0
143 David Robertson         Francis Scott Key      19:54.0
144 Matt Mora               Loch Raven             19:54.0
145 Andrew Breen            Atholton               20:00.0
146 Corey Bafford           Fallston               20:05.0
147 Andrew Kachur           John Carroll           20:07.0
148 Chris DeVilbiss         Liberty                20:08.0
149 Dan Boyle               Loch Raven             20:11.0
150 Scott Dearden           Liberty                20:11.0
151 Russ Osborne            Mt. Hebron             20:11.0
152 Andy Bokman             Liberty                20:11.0
153 Paul Carnot             Meade                  20:12.0
154 Steven Davis            Arundel                20:14.0
155 Alex Sincevich          Frederick              20:16.0
156 Randy Boyle             John Carroll           20:19.0
157 Mike Creaghan           North Carroll          20:22.0
158 Mike Cook               Liberty                20:24.0
159 Jeremy Halley           Northeast              20:28.0
160 John Frooshani          Hammond                20:29.0
161 Brad Greene             Franklin               20:37.0
162 Tony Chiaro             Pikesville             20:40.0
163 Brendan Pederson        Christian School       20:45.0
164 Rick McGinnis           Oakland Mills          20:50.0
165 Brian Ogel              Frederick              20:50.0
166 Pretesi Patel           Frederick              20:54.0
167 Jim Wood                Francis Scott Key      21:04.0
168 Dave Szymanski          John Carroll           21:09.0
169 Joel Detwiler           Towson                 21:11.0
170 Mike Shea               North Carroll          21:19.0
171 Matt Jacobson           Pikesville             21:38.0
172 Roman Svoysky           Franklin               21:39.0
173 Jesse Bausell           Loch Raven             21:57.0
174 Jacob Vigiveno          Francis Scott Key      22:00.0
175 Ben Sager               Pikesville             22:00.0
176 Ross Pearlman           Pikesville             22:01.0
177 Shanne Lunnen           Frederick              22:01.0
178 Brent Johnson           Arundel                22:13.0
179 Mike Lowry              Lansdowne              22:29.0
180 Ian McNitt              Frederick              22:37.0
181 Tom Lester              Lansdowne              22:45.0
182 Ross Levin              Pikesville             22:57.0
183 Julian Radzinski        Pikesville             22:58.0
184 Patrick                 Lansdowne              23:12.0
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    South Carroll               71     1    5   11   17   37   46   90
2    Westminster                129     2   25   29   35   38   41   42
3    Towson                     149     8   19   20   21   81   96  169
4    C. Milton Wright           170     4   15   39   52   60   68   72
5    Damascus                   215    23   28   33   64   67   70   83
6    Bel Air                    230     6   47   49   57   71   77  107
7    Oakland Mills              234     7   32   48   55   92  120  164
8    Mt. Hebron                 280     9   10   22  106  133  136  151
9    Watkins Mill               288    18   45   61   79   85   91  112
10   Centennial                 306    24   59   69   76   78  128  130
11   Atholton                   308    14   51   58   80  105  127  145
12   Northeast                  333    36   43   44   93  117  125  159
13   Christian School of York   367     3   27   97   99  141  163
14   Hammond                    420    12   82   94  111  121  140  160
15   Meade                      424    40   66   75  114  129  153
16   Loch Raven                 426    30   50   53  144  149  173
17   Arundel                    432    16   34   86  142  154  178
18   Franklin                   442    31   84   89  101  137  161  172
19   North Carroll              452    26   74  102  116  134  157  170
20   John Carroll               492    13  103  110  119  147  156  168
21   Fallston                   495    62   63  108  124  138  139  146
22   Urbana                     517    88   98  104  109  118  123  132
23   Francis Scott Key          534    65   73  122  132  143  167  174
24   Liberty                    536    56   87   95  148  150  152  158
25   Lansdowne                  655    54  115  126  179  181  184
26   Frederick                  734   113  135  155  165  166  177  180
27   Pikesville                 784   100  162  171  175  176  182  183   

Girls 3 Miles
=======================================================================
    Name                    School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
1   Cori Koch               Towson                 18:49.6
2   Tricia O'Connell        Loch Raven             19:31.1
3   Kacie Remeto            C. Milton Wright       19:40.1
4   Anastasia Mukhima       Towson                 19:47.0
5   Jessica Hepner          C. Milton Wright       19:50.3
6   Kellie McKay            Franklin               19:58.6
7   Heather McHugh          C. Milton Wright       20:05.0
8   Tarynn Barker           North Carroll          20:12.0
9   Cara Wettlaufer         C. Milton Wright       20:12.2
10  Colleen Lawson          North Carroll          20:19.5
11  Tara Callegary          Westminster            20:22.0
12  Katie Pfeifer           Loch Raven             20:35.0
13  Lindsey Schwartz        South Carroll          20:44.0
14  Rachel Smith            Hammond                20:44.0
15  Jessica Arms            C. Milton Wright       20:47.0
16  Jessica Keaqrney        John Carroll           20:55.0
17  Darya Fackory           Mt. Hebron             20:56.0
18  Margo Becker            Franklin               20:58.0
19  Katie Winemiller        North Carroll          21:04.0
20  Katie Henshaw           Westminster            21:07.0
21  Jessica Galindo         Mt. Hebron             21:08.0
22  Kim Daut                North Carroll          21:09.0
23  Jenny Copeland          South Carroll          21:11.0
24  Morgan Little           C. Milton Wright       21:22.0
25  Valerie Beach           John Carroll           21:25.0
26  Melanie Powell          C. Milton Wright       21:26.0
27  Amy King                North Carroll          21:30.0
28  Tiffany Shifflett       Frederick              21:34.0
29  Sarah Sines             Frederick              21:43.0
30  Megan Sowa              South Carroll          21:45.0
31  Jo O'Connell            Westminster            21:50.0
32  Brandi Wentworth        Francis Scott Key      21:53.0
33  Jessica Price           Westminster            21:59.0
34  Marcia Budge            Damascus               22:02.0
35  Colleen O'Brien         John Carroll           22:07.0
36  Ashley Myers            Frederick              22:08.0
37  Leah Suhrstedt          Centennial             22:09.0
38  Christina Love          Westminster            22:13.0
39  Allise Lindameyer       Mt. Hebron             22:14.0
40  Emily Herman            Liberty                22:18.0
41  Lauren Ritterman        Mt. Hebron             22:22.0
42  Patricia Jone           Watkins Mill           22:25.0
43  Jen Ballas              Liberty                22:26.0
44  Nishida                 Damascus               22:33.0
45  Mary Michael            Towson                 22:34.0
46  Jen Gillenwater         Towson                 22:35.0
47  Sabrina Harding         Frederick              22:37.0
48  Heather Martin          Christian School       22:38.0
49  Faye Goddard            Mt. Hebron             22:39.0
50  Cassie Billinger        Watkins Mill           22:39.0
51  Tanya Kessler           Hammond                22:44.0
52  Erin Kepler             Francis Scott Key      22:45.0
53  Marguerite Adams        Mt. Hebron             22:49.0
54  Mary McSweeney          Fallston               22:50.0
55  Lorna Mahler            Liberty                22:53.0
56  Jess Waring             Christian School       22:54.0
57  Teal Jones              Westminster            22:55.0
58  Emily Doland            Urbana                 23:00.0
59  Michelle Valasey        Damascus               23:02.0
60  Mana Palavanecino       Watkins Mill           23:04.0
61  Grace Donaldson         Francis Scott Key      23:05.0
62  Elizabeth Gillenwater   Towson                 23:06.0
63  Anna Novak              Liberty                23:08.0
64  Christine Hunter        Northeast              23:08.0
65  Kylee Perez             Towson                 23:09.0
66  Katie Brelsford         Liberty                23:10.0
67  Nicole DeFrancesco      South Carroll          23:12.0
68  Sandy Wentzel           North Carroll          23:13.0
69  Jessica Morris          Meade                  23:13.0
70  Lauren McGrew           Frederick              23:15.0
71  Sarah Pfister           Urbana                 23:16.0
72  Meganina Buresh         Towson                 23:16.0
73  Allison Densmore        Oakland Mills          23:17.0
74  Phoebe Anderson         Frederick              23:19.0
75  Tammy Loper             Bel Air                23:20.0
76  Sara Green              Urbana                 23:21.0
77  Katie Cornwell          Christian School       23:23.0
78  Maighlin Sullivan       John Carroll           23:24.0
79  Jen Hillman             South Carroll          23:24.0
80  Megan Bolton            Atholton               23:25.0
81  Sierra Charon           Mt. Hebron             23:26.0
82  Holly Templin           Atholton               23:27.0
83  Melissa Sands           John Carroll           23:29.0
84  Nicole Alpert           Oakland Mills          23:30.0
85  Jennie Yang             Centennial             23:31.0
86  Suzy Gill               Franklin               23:36.0
87  Alexis Grubb            Liberty                23:36.0
88  Sarah Haack             Hammond                23:53.0
89  Aishia Raheem           Atholton               23:54.0
90  Leigh Beaman            Oakland Mills          23:55.0
91  Jessica Shelton         Westminster            23:55.0
92  Christina Castellanos   Franklin               23:56.0
93  Andrea Shawlin          Atholton               23:56.0
94  Sarah Little            Francis Scott Key      23:57.0
95  Abraham                 Bel Air                23:57.0
96  Ashley Scarr            Bel Air                24:00.0
97  Michelle Schwartz       Pikesville             24:03.0
98  Sybil Dukehart          North Carroll          24:04.0
99  Elis Ribeiro            Centennial             24:04.0
100 Christina Walton        Northeast              24:07.0
101 Alyson Schuster         Franklin               24:09.0
102 Christina Jones         Fallston               24:10.0
103 Regan Shifflett         Fallston               24:17.0
104 Liz Longbill            Francis Scott Key      24:23.0
105 Michele Kobler          Hammond                24:25.0
106 Anne Marie Wolfinger    Damascus               24:26.0
107 Kendra Gray             Meade                  24:29.0
108 Emily Darchuk           Urbana                 24:29.0
109 Becky Gizman            Watkins Mill           24:29.0
110 Jackie Baitch           Bel Air                24:34.0
111 Wantz                   Francis Scott Key      24:35.0
112 Amanda Wilson           Liberty                24:38.0
113 Heather Kosian          Damascus               24:40.0
114 Krystle Kaplan          Francis Scott Key      24:42.0
115 Tyler Reed              Damascus               24:47.0
116 Maura Gibson            Centennial             24:48.0
117 Ashley Rose             Lansdowne              24:53.0
118 Marie Codd              South Carroll          25:03.0
119 Carrie Reese            Centennial             25:06.0
120 Amy Knapp               South Carroll          25:06.0
121 Amy Tiso                Urbana                 25:09.0
122 Stephanie Shin          Centennial             25:16.0
123 Kellen Jendrek          John Carroll           25:18.0
124 Leah Buschert           John Carroll           25:25.0
125 Lisa Demski             Fallston               25:40.0
126 Meghan Starr            Fallston               25:40.0
127 Kupika                  Fallston               25:43.0
128 Collier                 Urbana                 25:45.0
129 Michelle Busler         Fallston               25:46.0
130 Erin Watkins            Hammond                25:47.0
131 Stephanie Adams         Northeast              25:47.0
132 Kristin Macey           Meade                  25:48.0
133 Michelle Frakert        Frederick              25:49.0
134 Monique Schuster        Franklin               26:03.0
135 Nidi Ramesh             Bel Air                26:30.0
136 Cachele Edwards         Oakland Mills          26:31.0
137 Lauren Costanzi         Bel Air                26:35.0
138 Mandi-Ashley Robertson  Franklin               26:39.0
139 Amy Dubrovich           Christian School       26:56.0
140 Mary Stevens            Hammond                27:13.0
141 Mallory Sexton          Lansdowne              27:22.0
142 Maris Hemera            Watkins Mill           27:53.0
143 Vickey Gillen           Damascus               27:57.0
144 Meredith Lang           Watkins Mill           28:15.0
145 Katherine Calkins       Centennial             28:16.0
146 Katie McIntyre          Urbana                 28:26.0
147 Liz Myer                Meade                  28:50.0
148 Erica Robinson          Oakland Mills          28:50.0
149 Meghan Sauser           Northeast              29:05.0
150 Saran August            Watkins Mill           29:15.0
151 Casey Guiterrez         Oakland Mills          30:11.0
152 Daisha Amos             Oakland Mills          31:02.0
 
                                   Team Scores                           
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
==========================================================================
1    C. Milton Wright            33     2    4    6    8   13   22   24
2    North Carroll               78     7    9   17   20   20   63   86
3    Westminster                124    10   18   29   31   36   53   81
4    Towson                     149     1    3   43   44   58   60   66
5    Mt. Hebron                 156    15   19   37   39   46   50   73
6    South Carroll              194    11   21   28   62   72  103  105
7    Frederick                  196    26   27   34   45   64   68  116
8    John Carroll               215    14   23   33   71   74  108  109
9    Liberty                    251    38   41   52   59   61   78   98
10   Franklin                   268     5   16   77   82   88  117  121
11   Francis Scott Key          310    30   49   57   83   91   97  100
12   Damascus                   321    32   42   55   93   99  101  124
13   Hammond                    346    12   48   79   92  115  122
14   Watkins Mill               361    40   47   56   95  123  125  129
15   Urbana                     389    54   65   70   94  106  113  127
16   Centennial                 404    35   76   87  102  104  107  126
17   Fallston                   451    51   89   90  110  111  112  114
18   Bel Air                    452    69   84   85   96  118  120
19   Oakland Mills              469    67   75   80  119  128  130  131



Return to Top

Email | About