MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
1999-05-22

Region 2A West
results from dyestat.com

Urbana sweeps team titles in fourth year of existence

May 20-22, 1999 at Middletown MD

Individual Results:   BOYS -  GIRLS

results by DyeStat

  
 
  
 
BOYS

  
 
Team Totals 



   1 URBANA                    125.50

   2 MIDDLETOWN                112.50

   3 ROCKVILLE                 62.00

   4 N. HAGERSTOWN             49.00

   5 BCC                       46.00

   6 FORT HILL                 42.00

   7 F.S. KEY                  41.00

   8 NORTHWEST                 41.00

   9 WALKERSVILLE              35.00

  10 BOONSBORO                  4.00

  11 EINSTEIN                   0.00

  12 BLAKE                      0.00





  BOYS 100 METERS                  

  

   1  JASON JETER                11       10.8   BCC                   

   2  REGINALD BROWN             12       11.0   ROCKVILLE             

   3  RANDOLPH BROWN             11       11.0   ROCKVILLE             

   4  JOHN THOMAS                12       11.0   ROCKVILLE             

   5  ALEX HERBERT               10       11.2   URBANA                

   6  KENNETH DAVIS              10       11.2   NORTHWEST             

   7  DESMOND SCOTT              11       11.3   NORTHWEST             

   8  MAURICIO URBINA            11       11.5   NORTHWEST             



  BOYS 200 METERS                  

  

   1  RAYMOND CUSTIS             11       22.6   NORTHWEST             

   2  JASON JETER                11       22.6   BCC                   

   3  RANDOLPH BROWN             11       22.9   ROCKVILLE             

   4  JOHN THOMAS                12       22.9   ROCKVILLE             

   5  EMMANUEL FOSSO             11       23.4   BCC                   

   6  DESMOND SCOTT              11       23.5   NORTHWEST             

   7  ALEX HERBERT               10       23.5   URBANA                

   8  TROY WEBB                  9        23.8   BOONSBORO             

  

  BOYS 400 METERS                  

  

   1  JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY          12       49.5   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   2  ROB HANSON                 12       51.4   F.S. KEY              

   3  JOHN ANDREW                11       52.3   URBANA                

   4  CHUCK WADE                 11       52.8   BOONSBORO             

   5  STEVEN PHILLIPS            9        53.3   ROCKVILLE             

   6  GREG MOORE                 10       53.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   7  SEAN SOMMERS               12       54.2   MIDDLETOWN            

   8  DILLIAN MARTINEZ           10       54.4   BLAKE                 

   9  TRENTON LEWIS              10       54.5   FORT HILL             

   10  JONATHAN HUFTA             11       54.6   WALKERSVILLE          

  

  BOYS 800 METERS                  

  

   1  JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY          12     1:59.7   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   2  PAUL DORSEY                10     2:01.2   MIDDLETOWN            

   3  DOUG ALLEN                 11     2:02.9   WALKERSVILLE          

   4  RYAN MOORE                 12     2:03.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   5  CHRIS PERESCHUK            12     2:04.5   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   6  MIKE REPLOGLE              12     2:05.0   F.S. KEY              

   7  ALEX MACABEE               12     2:06.1   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   8  CHRIS BABB                 10     2:06.5   URBANA                

  





  BOYS 1600 METERS                 

  

   1  DOUG ALLEN                 11     4:25.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   2  JARRETT VAN TINE           11     4:26.1   BCC                   

   3  GREGORY SAYLOR             11     4:26.9   WALKERSVILLE          

   4  ALEX MACABEE               12     4:30.6   N. HAGERSTOWN         

Q  5  RYAN MOORE                 12     4:31.0   MIDDLETOWN            

   6  CHRIS PERESCHUK            12     4:38.4   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   7  BRIAN MURPHY               10     4:42.1   URBANA                

   8  SEAN MCINTOSH              12     4:44.4   MIDDLETOWN            

   9  PAUL DORSEY                10     4:44.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   10  CHRIS MCCULLY              12     4:46.4   URBANA                

  

Q = State qualifier

  



  BOYS 3200 METERS                 

  

   1  RYAN MOORE                 12     9:45.9   MIDDLETOWN            

   2  JARRETT VAN TINE           11     9:59.1   BCC                   

   3  ALEX MACABEE               12     9:59.7   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   4  DOUG ALLEN                 11    10:02.2   WALKERSVILLE          

Q  5  GREGORY SAYLOR             11    10:06.0   WALKERSVILLE          

   6  BRIAN MURPHY               10    10:39.3   URBANA                

   7  COLIN RUSSELL              11    10:46.3   F.S. KEY              

   8  MARK SAMUEL                10    10:47.7   MIDDLETOWN            

   9  JOSEPH STIERS              11    10:55.5   ROCKVILLE             

   10  NATHAN KENNEDY             9     11:01.1   N. HAGERSTOWN         



Q = State qualifier 



  BOYS 110M HURDLES                

  

   1  JOHN HURLEY                12       14.9   URBANA                

   2  MIKE GEORGE                11       15.0   FORT HILL             

   3  MATT METZ                  11       15.2   URBANA                

   4  STEVE HANSON               12       15.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   5  ANTHONY KEENEY             11       16.5   WALKERSVILLE          

   6  TONY GERALD                10       16.7   F.S. KEY              

  

  BOYS 300M HURDLES                

  

   1  JORDAN HAMILTON            12       40.0   FORT HILL             

   2  JOHN HURLEY                12       40.1   URBANA                

   3  ANWAR PHILLIPS             10       41.6   NORTHWEST             

   4  JASON BALDERSON            12       41.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   5  SAM BECKER                 11       42.1   F.S. KEY              

   6  MATT METZ                  11       42.2   URBANA                

  

  BOYS 400 METER RELAY             

  

   1  43.8   ROCKVILLE             

   2  43.9   URBANA                

   3  44.5   BCC                   

   4  45.1   NORTHWEST             

   5  45.2   F.S. KEY              

   6  46.2   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   7  46.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   8  47.5   FORT HILL             

  



 BOYS 4X200 RELAY                 

  

   1  1:32.3   NORTHWEST             

   2  1:33.9   ROCKVILLE             

   3  1:33.9   URBANA                

   4  1:36.4   F.S. KEY              

   5  1:36.5   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   6  1:37.3   MIDDLETOWN            

   7  1:38.4   FORT HILL             

   8  1:39.9   BOONSBORO             

   9  1:42.4   EINSTEIN              

  10  1:43.0   WALKERSVILLE          

  



  BOYS 4X400 RELAY                 

  

   1   3:33.0   URBANA                

   2   3:33.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   3   3:33.7   F.S. KEY              

   4   3:33.9   BCC                   

   5   3:35.1   FORT HILL             

   6   3:36.2   NORTHWEST             

   7   3:42.4   WALKERSVILLE          

   8   3:44.8   BOONSBORO             

  



	BOYS 4X800 RELAY

  

	1	8:19.0	N. HAGERSTOWN		

	2	8:27.1	MIDDLETOWN		

	3	8:28.8	F.S. KEY		

	4	8:30.5	URBANA		

	5	8:43.0	NORTHWEST		

	6	9:01.0	ROCKVILLE		

	7	9:07.0	BCC		

	8	9:30.0	FORT HILL		

	9	9:32.0	EINSTEIN		



  BOYS HIGH JUMP                   

  

   1  GREG MCCORMICK             10     6'07.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  STEVE HANSON               12     5'11.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   3  TRAVIS SHEETS              9      5'09.00" URBANA                

   4  SAM BECKER                 11     5'07.00" F.S. KEY              

   4  JOSH LAWRENCE              10     5'07.00" URBANA                

   6  JACK O'LEARY               9      5'07.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   6  CHRIS STOCKBRIDGE          11     5'07.00" URBANA                

  

	BOYS SHOT PUT

  

1	TOM MILLER	12	56'03.25"	URBANA		

2	JEFF HYNES	12	52'06.00"	URBANA		

3	D.J. COSTELLO	10	50'07.50"	MIDDLETOWN	

4	AARON DUVALL	12	46'09.50"	URBANA		

5	TONY BRAGLIO	11	43'03.25"	F.S. KEY	

6	DEWEY WEDDLE	11	43'00.75"	WALKERSVILLE		

  

  BOYS DISCUS                      

  

   1  BRIAN NELSON               11   150'06.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  TOM MILLER                 12   143'06.00" URBANA                

   3  D.J. COSTELLO              10   131'02.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   4  JEFF HYNES                 12   129'08.00" URBANA                

   5  JOSH STAUB                 12   125'02.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   6  WILLARD BUTLER             12   121'09.00" ROCKVILLE             

  

  BOYS TRIPLE JUMP                 

  

   1  AARON DUVALL               12    41'10.50" URBANA                

   2  JORDAN HAMILTON            12    41'04.50" FORT HILL             

   3  STEVYN CARMONA             11    39'02.75" NORTHWEST             

   4  REGINALD BROWN             12    39'00.25" ROCKVILLE             

   5  ERIC WILLIAMS              11    37'08.50" URBANA                

   6  JACK O'LEARY               9     37'00.75" MIDDLETOWN            

  

  BOYS LONG JUMP                   

  

   1  JORDAN HAMILTON            12    21'07.00" FORT HILL             

   2  REGINALD BROWN             12    21'00.00" ROCKVILLE             

   3  AARON DUVALL               12    20'10.00" URBANA                

   4  GREG MCCORMICK             10    20'07.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   5  MATT METZ                  11    19'07.00" URBANA                

   6  BEAU EMBREY                11    19'04.50" MIDDLETOWN            

  







  BOYS POLE VAULT                  

  

*  1  GREG MCCORMICK             10    13'09.25" MIDDLETOWN            

   2  REED SAUNDERS              12    12'08.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   3  CLINT DAY                  12    12'02.00" F.S. KEY              

   4  LUCAS FLEMING              10    12'02.00" FORT HILL             

Q  5  ERIC ZACOT                 12    12'02.00" N. HAGERSTOWN         

Q  6  DAVID MILLER               10    11'08.00" N. HAGERSTOWN         

Q  7  MIKE GEORGE                11    11'08.00" FORT HILL             

  

* = School Record

Q = State Qualifier

  


  
 
GIRLS

  
 
Team Totals 



   1 URBANA                    131.50

   2 N. HAGERSTOWN             115.50

   3 BOONSBORO                 62.50

   4 MIDDLETOWN                59.50

   5 BCC                       47.00

   6 NORTHWEST                 46.00

   7 F.S. KEY                  30.00

   8 ROCKVILLE                 25.00

   9 FORT HILL                 18.00

  10 EINSTEIN                  12.00

  11 WALKERSVILLE              10.00

  12 BLAKE                      1.00



  GIRLS 100 METERS                 

  

   1  DESTINEE MCCRAY            11       12.6   ROCKVILLE             

   2  MAISHA PINKARD             10       12.6   BCC                   

   3  JACKIE KRAM                11       13.0   F.S. KEY              

   4  AMBER ZUSPAN               11       13.0   BOONSBORO             

   5  CHERESE SULLIVAN           11       13.1   EINSTEIN              

   6  TIFFANY RICE               12       13.2   ROCKVILLE             

   7  LEXIE REGIS                10       13.2   BLAKE                 

   8  CHRISTINA ALTLAND          10       13.2   MIDDLETOWN            



  GIRLS 200 METERS                 

  

   1  JACKIE KRAM                11       26.5   F.S. KEY              

   2  TIFFANY RICE               12       26.6   ROCKVILLE             

   3  KRISTINA REIFSCHNEIDER     9        26.9   URBANA                

   4  AMBER ZUSPAN               11       26.9   BOONSBORO             

   5  ALLYSON HARDY              10       27.3   NORTHWEST             

   6  LEXIE REGIS                10       27.3   BLAKE                 

   7  NATALIE DYE                12       27.8   MIDDLETOWN            

  

  GIRLS 400 METERS                 

  

   1  AMY BISHOP                 12       59.5   URBANA                

   2  JULIA FRITZ                9      1:01.5   URBANA                

   3  ANDREA POPE                10     1:02.4   MIDDLETOWN            

   4  JENNIFER BISER             11     1:02.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   5  ELLERY HANLIN              10     1:03.0   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   6  ASHLEY REEDER              10     1:03.4   BOONSBORO             

   7  JENNY PENN                 11     1:04.3   F.S. KEY              

   8  CHERESE SULLIVAN           11     1:05.6   EINSTEIN              

   9  REGINA JOICE               9      1:05.7   BCC                   

   10  DENI BAYKAN                11     1:06.0   N. HAGERSTOWN         





  GIRLS 800 METERS                 

  

   1  LIZ LOWRIE                 12     2:20.9   URBANA                

   2  AMIE SHOMETTE              9      2:21.5   URBANA                

   3  KARI MCCARTY               12     2:23.2   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   4  RANDY BUZZELL              10     2:27.6   MIDDLETOWN            

   5  JEN LINKOUS                12     2:31.0   URBANA                

   6  JESSICA BISNETT            10     2:31.9   MIDDLETOWN            

   7  KIM MATHIAS                11     2:34.2   F.S. KEY              

   8  ANITA RHODERICK            10     2:34.3   BOONSBORO             

  

  GIRLS 1600 METERS                

  

   1  LIZ LOWRIE                 12     5:08.2   URBANA                

   2  KARI MCCARTY               12     5:17.1   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   3  JEN BACLAWSKI              11     5:18.4   URBANA                

   4  RANDY BUZZELL              10     5:20.5   MIDDLETOWN            

Q  5  JEN LINKOUS                10     5:22.2   URBANA                

Q  6  PRENTISS CLARK             11     5:25.5   BCC                   

   7  LAURA PUMPHREY             10     5:35.8   MIDDLETOWN            

   8  ANITA RHODERICK            10     5:37.4   BOONSBORO             

   9  KATHY WALENCIAK            10     5:41.9   NORTHWEST             

   10  KATHERINE EDMONDS          11     5:49.9   N. HAGERSTOWN         

  

Q = State Qualifier

  



GIRLS 3200 METERS

  

1	LIZ LOWRIE		12	11:31.0	URBANA		

2	KARI MCCARTY		12	11:47.4	N. HAGERSTOWN	

3	PRENTISS CLARK		11	12:01.0	BCC		

4	AMIE SHOMETTE		9	12:06.7	URBANA		

5	KATHY HARRIGAN		10	12:24.7	MIDDLETOWN	

6	ANITA RHODERICK		10	12:30.9	BOONSBORO	

7	KATHERINE EDMONDS	11	12:31.2	N. HAGERSTOWN	

8	MOLLY IMMING		12	13:04.2	MIDDLETOWN	

9	BRIT RAYMOND		9	13:19.1	URBANA		

10	ANGIE RHODERICK		11	13:31.9	BOONSBORO		

  

  GIRLS 100M HURDLES               

  

   1  MAGGIE TIERNEY             10       15.9   BOONSBORO             

   2  MELISSA MERSON             12       15.9   F.S. KEY              

   3  NIKKI HOLMAN               10       16.7   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   4  AMY PFEIFFER               12       16.8   FORT HILL             

   5  KELLIE PFEIFFER            11       17.4   F.S. KEY              

   6  SARAH SEVERN               11       17.5   URBANA                

  

  GIRLS 300M HURDLES               

  

   1  MAGGIE TIERNEY             10       48.3   BOONSBORO             

   2  AMY PFEIFFER               12       48.8   FORT HILL             

   3  JEN MCCULLEY               12       49.0   URBANA                

   4  NIKKI HOLMAN               10       49.4   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   5  JEN VISTICA                10       49.8   URBANA                

   6  MELISSA MERSON             12       50.0   F.S. KEY              

  

  GIRLS 400 METER RELAY

  

   1   49.8   BCC                   

   2   51.3   URBANA                

   3   51.9   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   4   52.5   NORTHWEST             

   5   52.8   F.S. KEY              

   5   52.8   BOONSBORO             

   7   52.9   FORT HILL             

   8   55.9   MIDDLETOWN            

   9   57.7   ROCKVILLE             

  

  GIRLS 4X200 RELAY                

  

  1   1:46.4   BCC                   

  2   1:48.1   NORTHWEST             

  3   1:50.2   BOONSBORO             

  4   1:50.4   MIDDLETOWN            

  5   1:50.5   URBANA                

  6   1:51.5   N. HAGERSTOWN         

  7   1:51.8   F.S. KEY              

  8   1:58.0   FORT HILL             

  9   1:58.9   ROCKVILLE             

 

  GIRLS 4X400 RELAY                

  

   1   4:08.7   NORTHWEST             

   2   4:09.1   URBANA                

   3   4:21.8   WALKERSVILLE          

   4   4:22.4   MIDDLETOWN            

   5   4:23.5   FORT HILL             

   6   4:41.0   BOONSBORO             

   7   4:43.4   BCC                   

   8   4:43.8   F.S. KEY              

   9   4:47.2   N. HAGERSTOWN         

   10  4:47.4   ROCKVILLE             

  

GIRLS 4X800 RELAY

  

1	10:01.0	URBANA		

2	10:09.8	NORTHWEST		

3	10:14.4	MIDDLETOWN		

4	10:29.7	N. HAGERSTOWN		

5	10:31.0	BCC		

6	10:44.0	F.S. KEY		

7	11:34.0	FORT HILL		

8	12:21.0	EINSTEIN		

9	12:46.0	BOONSBORO		









  GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP                

  

   1  MADUBA POLAN               11    33'11.50" BCC                   

   2  BRITTANY TESLA             10    33'06.75" N. HAGERSTOWN         

   3  ASHLEY REEDER              10    32'05.50" BOONSBORO             

   4  LINDSEY GORDON             11    32'04.00" URBANA                

   5  CHRISTY FALLER             12    32'01.75" URBANA                

   6  BREANNA DONOVAN            11    30'10.00" N. HAGERSTOWN         

   7  JAMIE DEANS                11    30'06.75" FORT HILL             

 

  

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

  

1	JENNIFER FREY	10	5'05.00"	BOONSBORO	

2	TRINETTE PRICE	12	5'03.00"	MIDDLETOWN	

3	BRITTANY TESLA	10	4'11.00"	N. HAGERSTOWN	

4	FRANNY WILBURN	11	4'11.00"	NORTHWEST	

5	CAMMIE DAVIS	10	4'09.00"	MIDDLETOWN	

5	JEN BACLAWSKI	11	4'09.00"	URBANA		

7	ASHLEY COOK	10	4'09.00"	F.S. KE	

8     KATHERINE HESSLER	 9	4'07.00"	WALKERSVILe

9   DELMARVA MONTGOMERY	 9	4'07.00"	F.S. KE	

10    BRITT GROVE	 9	4'05.00"	BOONSBORO		



  GIRLS LONG JUMP                  

  

   1  ALLYSON HARDY              10    16'06.25" NORTHWEST             

   2  BRITTANY TESLA             10    16'05.00" N. HAGERSTOWN         

   3  CHERESE SULLIVAN           11    16'02.00" EINSTEIN              

   4  JAMIE DEANS                11    15'08.50" FORT HILL             

   5  CAMMIE DAVIS               10    15'05.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   6  MEAGAN VERDEYEN            12    15'05.25" N. HAGERSTOWN         

  

  GIRLS POLE VAULT                 

  

   1  LAUREN GRAFF               9     10'00.00" URBANA                

   2  NATALIE DYE                12     9'06.00" MIDDLETOWN            

   3  STEPHANIE SEILER           12     8'00.00" BOONSBORO             

   4  COREY ATWELL               11     8'00.00" EINSTEIN              

   5  KELLY TAYLOR               10     7'06.00" BOONSBORO             

   6  AMANDA WOOLMAN             10     7'06.00" F.S. KEY              

   6  REBECCA THOMPSON           12     7'06.00" N. HAGERSTOWN

   6  KRISTINA REIFSCHNEIDER            7'06.00" URBANA         



  GIRLS SHOT PUT                   

  

   1  MEAGAN VERDEYEN            12    43'06.50" N. HAGERSTOWN         

   2  NICOLE RUBY                12    38'10.00" N. HAGERSTOWN         

   3  JACY BAYER                 11    35'09.50" N. HAGERSTOWN         

Q  4  JENNIFER KENNEDY           12    35'07.50" ROCKVILLE             

Q  5  ALYSSA KENNEDY             11    33'01.00" MIDDLETOWN            

T  6  HEATHER BOOHER             12    32'07.50" MIDDLETOWN            

   7  PAM KENNEY                 10    32'07.50" URBANA                

  

Q = State qualifier

T = 2nd best throw broke tie

  

GIRLS DISCUS THROW

  

1	MEAGAN VERDEYEN	        12	133'06.00"	N. HAGERSTOWN

2	NICOLE RUBY		12	112'02.00"	N. HAGERSTOWN

3	CAMMIE DAVIS		10	110'10.00"	MIDDLETOWN

4	JACY BAYER		11	108'06.00"	N. HAGERSTOWN

5	JENNIFER KENNEDY	12	108'06.00"	ROCKVILLE

6	MEL MARCELINO		12	106'00.00"	URBANA	

7  Q  SAM STAMBAUGH           		 99'05.00        F.S. KEY



Q = STATE MEET QUALIFIER


 
 
 


Return to Top

Email | About