MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By:
Brunswick, Maryland
2007-09-15

25th ANNUAL

BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL    SEPT. 15TH,  2007

From Tristaterunnur.com

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

GIRLS

PLACE	ATHLETE	           SCHOOL	TIME
1	LAURYN MACFAWN	     ALL	19.57 COURSE RECORD
2	TRACEY FORSYTHE	     WIL	20.33
3	HANNAH MAETHENY      CAT	21.30
4	MARIA MOSS	     BRU	21.38
5	BECKY KALER	     BRU	21.39
6	SARA FISHER	     BRU	21.40
7	CAITLYN CUMBERLAND   GLE	22.09
8	NINA BADELL	     BRU	22.09
9	MICHELLE STROMBERG   DEL	22.10
10	LEXI BRYAN	     WIL	22.16
11	EMILY RESCINITI	     DEL	22.20
12	REH CARISSA	     DEL	22.21
13	KARA HARDY	     WIL	22.23
14	NATALIE MANCINI	     SMI	22.30
15	CHELSEA CONNELLY     SMI	22.35
16	MARY KATE LUTZ	     DEL	22.51
17	TAYLOR DONLEY	     SMI	23.09
18	 JORDAN KESSHI	     GLE	23.10
19	TAYLOR KIRBY	     GLE	23.15
20	KATIE MARSHALL	     BOO	23.22
21	BRANDON GROSH	     SMI	23.33
22	LEAH STONE	     CAT	23.34
23	MADDIE HAENRY	     GLE	23.35
24	KRISTEN KIRSCHBUM    POL	23.35
25	JESS JOHNSON	     WIL	23.38
26	SHELBY STARR	     GLE	23.42
27	JACKIE WINNING	     POL	23.46
28	ERIN KRUTH	     POL	23.52
29	DEVIN HAMBERGER	     POL	24.01
30	ANNA LAW	     SMI	24.04
31	KELLI QUINN	     WIL	24.19
32	LAURA CRIGLER	     GLE	24.24
33	TARA SONES	     GLE	24.28
34	SARA NEITZ	     DEL	24.30
35	KASSIE LAWRENCE      WIL	24.31
36	GABBY TAYLOR	     SMI	24.31
37	PAIGE ATHEY	     DEL	24.38
38	DAKOTA STEINFELDT    DEL	24.52
39	ALLIE NICKETS	     SMI	25.00
40	GINGER BERRY	     WIL	25.11
41	MEAGHAN EDGERLY	     BRU	25.13
42	SHALEIGH SAYLOR	     CAT	25.16
43	SABRINA RICHTER	     POL	25.21
44	BRIANNE ZIMMERMAN    ALL	25.34
45	KYLE LEFLER	     BON	26.12
46	RALINE PIERE	     ALL	26.55
47	KAREN ALTOFF	     CAT	27.53
48	MAGGIE EARLE	     POL	28.04
49	CASIE SCHAEFER	     MTACA	28.05
50	LOLO TAYLOR	     BON	28.20
51	SHEENALT NAIK	     POL	28.48
52	DEVIN FOGLE	     CAT	28.53
53	BRYANNA GELLES	     BON	29.08
54	LINDSAY LAIRD	     ALL	29.38
55	PAIGE FLOOK	     BON	29.47
			

 
25TH ANNUAL BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL

LARGE SCHOOL  

GIRLS


PLACE	ATHLETE             SCHOOL	TIME
1	MELISSA MACZIS	     LIN	20.34
2	KATHRYN FOSSNCEA     URB	20.40
3	KRISTIN LUTTRELL     TJ	        20.40
4	SHELBY JOHNSON	     MAR	20.52
5	ALI JOY THOMPSON     WES	20.55
6	KARINA COELHO	     NOC	21.01
7	BRIDGET NOLAN	     LIN	21.13
8	MICHELE LAMBERT	     LIB	21.28
9	KELLY RAMSBURG	     URB	21.36
10	MEGAN OGDEN	     NOC	21.48
11	JENNA BROWN	     WES	21.52
12	ERIN MANION	     LIN	21.55
13	KELLY FAUTH	     URB	21.55
14	SHANNON RAMSEY	     NOC	21.57
15	JESSICA COLMAN	     URB	22.02
16	LESLIE AIRD	     URB	22.03
17	SAMANTHA MCELORY     LIB	22.06
18	CASEY HARDAWAY	     WES	22.08
19	AIMEE SHAFER	     TJ	        22.12
20	RACHEL PULLEY	     LIN	22.16
21	STEPHANIE BRYAN      TJ	        22.17
22	MEAGAN LEWIS	     URB	22.21
23	SAVANNA PLOMBON	     TJ	        22.22
24	HEATHER GULA	     LIN	22.22
25	LAURA HOBBS	     WAK	22.34
26	KATIE NODYKE	     URB	22.45
27	KAREN MORAN	     MAR	22.54
28	BROOKE PETTNER	     SHAG	22.58
29	SUSAN BROWN	     NHAG	23.03
30	AMANDA CAUDLE	     TJ	        23.04
31	LAURA BALL	     LIB	23.06
32	JESSICA MURRAY 	     NOC	23.10
33	ALISON HARRELL	     NHAG	23.18
34	EILEEN DONAGHUE	     TJ	        23.22
35	KRISTEN GALLEGAN     TJ	        23.27
36	ERIN LAIRD	     WES	23.34
37	KITTY KISTLER	     WAK	23.35
38	KO;;OAM E,,EROCJ     LIN	23.43
39	LAUREN RIDDER	     LIB	23.44
40	SAMANTHA BLACK	     LIB	23.45
41	COURTNEY HAYDE	     SENV	23.55
42	PATRICIA KARRELL     SHAG	24.01
43	TARYA SHANK	     NHAG	24.12
44	HANNAH KOBETT	     LIB	24.15
45	STEPH SHUGOIRS	     WES	24.20
46	MARISSA ALTOLILLI    LIB	24.24
47	LAUREN BARTLEY	     MAR	24.25
48	LAUREL MAEKERETH     TUS	24.26
49	CHRISTINE BRUGH	     NHAG	24.27
50	CAITLIN MEGONIGAL    NCA	24.27
51	MADDIE PHIESTER      WAK	24.30
52	KATIE MORGA	     WAK	24.38
53	AMANDA MICHOEL	     NHAG	24.41
54	SARAH PATTERSON	     WES	24.46
55	KATRIN KROKER	     WAK	24.47
56	CAITLIN COSTELLO     LIN	25.02
57	CASEY WORK	     WAK	25.19
58	JAMIE MILLER	     TUS	25.30
59	JOY JOHNSTONE	     TUS	25.34
60	CAROLINE DELANY	     TUS	25.34
61	SHAYLA PLOWDEN	     MAR	26.06
62	MARY KATE MCCREADY   NHAG	26.18
63	MEGAN CYHANICK	     WES	26.23
64	CASEY BAUER	     WAK	26.41
65	REBEKAH GLETNER	     MAR	27.02
66	KELLY TINLIN	     NHAG	27.26
67	MEGHAN THATCHER	     SENC	27.54
68	ANTWANETTE SMITH     TUS	28.15
69	EMIHJ WEINER	     SENC	29.59
70	AMANDA MCADO	     NHAG	32.16
71	JENNIFER RYON	     NOC	33.09
72	CAITI VALENTS	     TUS	33.35
73	BETHANY NUTTER	     SHAG	34.02
			
 

25TH ANNUAL BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL  SEPT. 15,  2007

LARGE  SCHOOL    BOYS



PLACE	ATHLETE	            SCHOOL 	TIME
1	DYLAN BERNARD	     URB	16.30  COURSE RECORD
2	ERIC LEBERATORE	     LIB	16.39
3	NICK HUNG	     URB	17.05
4	ELLERY MURDOCK	     URB	17.21
5	ROY JONES	     LIN	17.31
6	ANDREW CERRITO	     NOC	17.38
7	TOM SOUDERS	     LIB	17.39
8	TIM JONES	     LIN	17.39
9	BEN EBERT ZAVOS	     TJ	        17.44
10	ANDY STAKEM	     URB	17.53
11	ANDREW EDLAND	     TJ	        17.53
12	JIMMY MILLER	     URB	17.54
13	RYAN BELFIELD	     MAR	17.57
14	MICHAEL WILKINS	     WES	17.55
15	CHRISTIAN LIBDAN     WES	18.04
16	MATT BOZZONETTE	     URB	18.08
17	SCOTT SHATTO	     TJ	        18.10
18	ANDREW CANTOR	     TJ	        18.11
19	ROBERT PERROTTA	     LIN	18.11
20	JOSE CORTEZ	     WES	18.13
21	RYAN TAYLOR	     WES	18.17
22	ANDREW SOLOMAN	     WES	18.20
23	ROBM MCCABE	     WAK	18.22
24	DAN RODRIQUEZ	     LIB	18.25
25	MUDISON SOWELL	     TUS	18.30
26	JEFF HENRIKSEN	     WAK	18.32
27	COLIN HARTMAN	     WAK	18.33
28	JUSTIN LOKEY	     URB	18.34
29	BRIAN MCSHEA	     TJ 	18.35
30	CONNOR HIGGINS	     LIN	18.39
31	STEVE NICEWARNER     TJ	        18.40
32	ADAM RUDY	     LIN	18.42
33	DANNY HAINES	     LIB	18.42
34	PAT DAUGHERTY 	     LIB	18.50
35	IAN BUCCINT	     WES	18.51
36	DANTE ALMONTE	     LIB	18.52
37	CHASE HOLMES	     TUS	18.55
38	LUKE GUILDAY	     WAK	18.57
39	KHIRY TIMBERS	     MAR	18.57
40	NATHAN OBER	     NHAG	19.00
41	LUKE ZELLER	     WAK	19.01
42	MICHEL HICKS	     TUS	19.01
43	CHRIS HUNTER	     MAR	19.06
44	JUSTIN FINUCANE	     TJ	        19.06
45	MARK MANSON	     NOC	19.07
46	BEN KOFOET	     NHAG	19.09
47	JOSHUA HEWITSON	     LIN	19.11
48	LYNDON NOVOTNY	     LING	19.13
49	KEVIN DUGAN	     LIB	19.13
50	CHARLIE ABELES	     NHAG	19.15
51	STEVEN CHOW	     NOC	19.15
52	NICK CRAMER	     WAK	19.26
53	KENNY MERSINGER	     WES	19.26
54	BRANDON MAIRK	     SHAG	19.28
55	TIM DOWELL	     NOC	19.30
56	SEPHEN KIETH	     WAK	19.32
57	LUCAS WILLIAMS	     NHAG	19.51
58	SEAN AUSTIN	     NHAG	19.58
59	MIKE CLARK	     MAR	20.00
60	MIKE HIPELIUS	     MAR	20.08
61	ISAIAH MOSELY	     SHAG	20.09
62	JIMMY SCOTT	     SEN	20.12
63	TIM WIERONIEY	     NOC	20.15
64	STEPHEN FLOWERS	     NOC	20.17
65	GARRICK TOMLIN	     TUS	20.27
66	MIKE HELGIAN	     SHAG	20.28
67	TIM ROSS	     MAR	20.33
68	AARON MORGAN	     MAR	20.33
69	JIMMY STACHURA	     SEN	20.33
70	GIORGI SPROW	     TUS	20.37
71	CHRIS PANGHORN	     NHAG	20.37
72	BRANDON HORNIG	     SHAG	20.53
73	CHRIS FOX	     TUS	20.54
74	PIERCE KUGLER	     NHAG	20.59
75	TYLER RICE	     SHAG	21.00
76	SEAN WIKMAN	     SEN	21.07
77	JAMEIL MAJETT	     TUS	21.35
78	DEAN BRANHAM	     SHAG	21.57
79	MIKE DUTTON	     SEN	22.45
80	KEVIN GUY	     SEN	23.16
81	ROGER VARDEMAN	     ????	23.49
82	DELANTE PERRY	     SEN	25.19

 
25th ANNUAL

BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL    SEPT. 15TH,  2007

TEAM RESULTS
SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

BOYS


PLACE	ATHLETE	            TEAM	TIME
1	MIKE LILLY	     WIL	16.39
2	COREY CENTOFONTI     SMI	16.57
3	NASEEM HAJE	     WIL	17.10
4	TAYLOR DYE	     DEL	17.24
5	CETH PARKER	     CAT	17.34
6	TYLER SMITH	     DEL	17.35
7	SCOTT MOSER	     BRU	17.48
8	DAVID WILSON	     POL	17.52
9	BRIAN CHEW	     GLN	17.53
10	DAVID WILSON	     SMI	17.55
11	SCOTT MENNER	     GLN	18.00
12	IAN MCFAWN	     ALL	18.16
13	MATT ELLIS	     GLN	18.23
14	DANIEL TIPPENS	     GLN	18.28
15	JUSTIN DETRICH	     GLN	18.30
16	CHRIS SAVAGEAU	     DEL	18.31
17	JARROD SPURRIER	     GLN	18.32
18	ZACH CROSS	     SMI	18.33
19	JORDON ACTON	     BON	18.39
20	DARON HIGGINS	     DEL	18.44
21	RIO FERRARIO	     WIL	18.46
22	TONY RAMIREZ	     GLN	19.07
23	PERRY MARC	     DEL	19.18
24	GARETT FABER	     DEL	19.29
25	BOBIE TAYLOR	     ALL	19.33
26	TRAVIS REAUX	     BOO	19.37
27	NICK STAUELY	     POL	19.40
28	NATHANIEL CLARK      WIL	19.41
29	KEN SHIMOMOTO	     POL	19.43
30	TJ COLEMAN	     DEL	19.47
31	BEN CRUTCHLEY	     BRU	19.47
32	PHIL SHRIVER	     SMI	19.51
33	DANNY QUINN	     WIL	19.51
34	JACOB BIRKHOLZ	     BRU	20.03
35	JOSH GREENWALD	     POL	20.04
36	LUCK SMITH	     ALL	20.09
37	DAVID HERTEL	     CAT	20.09
38	JACOB DUBOIS	     CAT	20.10
39	THOMAS BERRY	     BRU	20.18
40	BRIAN DRESSER	     POL	20.22
41	SEAN WALTERS	     WIL	20.25
42	ANDY LINKER	     CAT	20.28
43	ERIC HOFFMASTER	     BRU	20.30
44	AARON TRUMBLE	     ALL	20.36
45	COLBY SMITH	     ALL	20.38
46	COLLIN DUBOIS	     CAT	20.38
47	JOE ARYCENKALAT	     POL	20.44
48	BRYAN SMITH	     CAT	20.48
49	GRAYLON WRIGHT	     WIL	20.52
50	CHRIS ECKER	     SMI	20.56
51	DAN KATOR	     POL	21.01
52	SEAN PLANER	     SMI	21.01
53	NICK TILDEN	     SMI	21.21
54	NICK TRAPANE	     CAT	21.39
55	LANCE DOCKERY	     BRU	21.45
56	ZACH MCGEE	     BON	22.15
57	ANTHONY PIOSSO	     ALL	22.46
58	TRAVIS BORENI	     BON	24.34
59	ANDREW MCLAUGHLIN    BON	25.57

TEAM SCORES:

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL:

1	BRUNSWICK	        59
2	WILLIAMSPORT	        76
3	DELONE CATHOLIC	        77
4	GLENELG	                88
5	SMITHSBURG	        92
6	POOLESVILLE	       146
7	CATOCTIN	       156
8	BOONSBORO	       207
9	MT. AIRY ACADEMY       INC
10	ALLEGHENY	       INC

 

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL:

1	URBANA	                55
2	LINGANORE	        64
3	TJ	                96
4	NORTHERN CALVERT       112
5	WESTMINSTER	       115
6	LIBERTY	               135
7	MARTINSBERG	       204
8	NORTH HAGERSTOWN       207
9	WALKERSVILLE	       220
10	TUSCARORA	       293
11	SENECA VALLEY	       INC
12	SOUTH HAGERSTOWN       INC


BOYS SMALL SCHOOL:

1	GLENELG	                62
2	DELONE CATHOLIC     	69
3	WILLIAMSPORT	        86
4	SMITHSBURG	       112
5	POOLESVILLE	       139
6	BRUNSWICK	       154
7	ALLEGHANY	       162
8	CATOCTIN	       168
9	BOONSBORO	       218
10	MOUNT AIRY ACEDEMY     INC


BOYS LARGE  SCHOOL:

1	URBANA	                30
2	TJ	                84
3	WESTMINSTER	        93
4	LINGANORE	        94
5	LIBERTY	               100
6	WALKERSVILLE	       155
7	MARTINSBURG	       214
8	NORTHERN CALVERT       220
9	TUSCARORA	       239
10	NORTH HAGERSTOWN       251
11	SOUTH HAGERSTOWN       328
12	SENECA VALLEY	       366




Return to Top

Email | About