MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Barnhart Invitational
Barnhart Invitational History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2007-09-08

Baltimore Co. T&F Championships                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2007 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/8/2007                
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Mason              Towson                    5:16      16:19    1   
  2 Keen, Trevor                 Archbishop Spalding       5:21      16:38    2   
  3 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven                5:25      16:49    3   
  4 Orsulak, Joe                 Loyola                    5:27      16:55    4   
  5 King, Bill                   Dulaney                   5:28      16:59    5   
  6 Sullivan, Zach               Archbishop Spalding       5:30      17:03    6   
  7 Houlihan, Pete               C. Milton Wright          5:33      17:12    7   
  8 Ebert-Zavos, Ben             Thomas Johnson            5:35      17:21    8   
  9 Thierer, Jay                 Towson                    5:36      17:22    9   
 10 Hancock, Corey               Dulaney                   5:37      17:26   10   
 11 Larsen, Charlie              Dulaney                   5:38      17:28   11   
 12 Otradavec, Steve             C. Milton Wright          5:40      17:35   12   
 13 Otradavec, Paul              C. Milton Wright          5:40      17:35   13   
 14 Jablonski, Matt              Loyola                    5:40      17:36   14   
 15 Jones, Roy                   Linganore                 5:41      17:37   15   
 16 Jones, Tim                   Linganore                 5:41      17:38   16   
 17 Sweeney, Brandon             Loch Raven                5:41      17:40   17   
 18 Walsh, Nic                   South River               5:42      17:40   18   
 19 McAuliffe, John              Loyola                    5:42      17:41   19   
 20 Lange, Greg                  Loyola                    5:43      17:43   20   
 21 Glynn, Ryan                  South River               5:43      17:44   21   
 22 Stresing, Andrew             South River               5:44      17:48   22   
 23 Edland, Andrew               Thomas Johnson            5:44      17:49   23   
 24 Thompson, Jason              C. Milton Wright          5:45      17:50   24   
 25 Kammerer, Alex               C. Milton Wright          5:45      17:52   25   
 26 Shatto, Scott                Thomas Johnson            5:45      17:52   26   
 27 Mackey, Ben                  Loyola                    5:47      17:58   27   
 28 Link, Eric                   Broadneck                 5:48      18:00   28   
 29 Price, Chaz                  C. Milton Wright          5:48      18:00   29   
 30 Bullough, John               Dulaney                   5:49      18:03   30   
 31 Cleaver, Ryan                Broadneck                 5:49      18:05   31   
 32 Baxter, Nick                 C. Milton Wright          5:50      18:06   32   
 33 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop Spalding       5:50      18:07   33   
 34 Topita, Ryan                 Archbishop Spalding       5:50      18:07   34   
 35 Prendergast, Kyle            Catonsville               5:51      18:09   35   
 36 Tizard, Brendon              Loyola                    5:51      18:10   36   
 37 Cimiluca, Dan                Broadneck                 5:51      18:11   37   
 38 Greco, Mike                  Loch Raven                5:52      18:14   38   
 39 Viers, Brad                  John Carroll              5:53      18:14   39   
 40 Marshall, Ben                Linganore                 5:54      18:18   40   
 41 Suberi, Nathan               South River               5:55      18:22   41   
 42 Spencer, J.R.                Archbishop Spalding       5:56      18:26   42   
 43 Delcher, Jeff                Loch Raven                5:57      18:27   43   
 44 Rubino, Dominic              Loch Raven                5:57      18:29   44   
 45 Stump, Ty                    Catonsville               5:57      18:29   45   
 46 Healy, Matt                  Thomas Johnson            5:57      18:29   46   
 47 Davis, Blake                 Towson                    5:58      18:31   47   
 48 Cantor, Andrew               Thomas Johnson            5:58      18:33   48   
 49 Erford, Matt                 Loyola                    5:59      18:33   49   
 50 Wentworth, Avery             Broadneck                 5:59      18:35   50   
 51 Perrotta, Robert             Linganore                 6:00      18:36   51   
 52 Edland, Sam                  Thomas Johnson            6:00      18:38   52   
 53 Garner, Nick                 Broadneck                 6:01      18:39   53   
 54 Clelland, Phil               Catonsville               6:01      18:41   54   
 55 Petrosillo, Tony             Dulaney                   6:01      18:41   55   
 56 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore                 6:01      18:42   56   
 57 McShea, Brian                Thomas Johnson            6:02      18:44   57   
 58 Greason, Ben                 Catonsville               6:04      18:50   58   
 59 Rohde, Jeff                  Franklin                  6:05      18:54   59   
 60 Inglis, Paul                 Archbishop Spalding       6:06      18:56   60   
 61 Klingner, Stephen            Blake                     6:08      19:01   61   
 62 Crum, Kyle                   Catonsville               6:08      19:02   62   
 63 Brinks, Kent                 Catonsville               6:08      19:04   63   
 64 Rankin, Foster               Archbishop Spalding       6:09      19:07   64   
 65 Ammon, Tim                   Broadneck                 6:11      19:12   65   
 66 Higgins, Connor              Linganore                 6:13      19:17   66   
 67 Novotny, Lyndon              Linganore                 6:13      19:17   67   
 68 Richardson, Ian              John Carroll              6:13      19:18   68   
 69 Trippe, Ricky                Dulaney                   6:16      19:26   69   
 70 Plano, Chris                 Towson                    6:22      19:44   70   
 71 Brinks, Cameron              Catonsville               6:23      19:48   71   
 72 Drake, Andrew                Towson                    6:23      19:50   72   
 73 Mathews, John                South River               6:24      19:53   73   
 74 Glassman, James              Loch Raven                6:26      19:59   74   
 75 Kersey, David                South River               6:26      19:59   75   
 76 Caudle, Tim                  Broadneck                 6:27      20:01   76   
 77 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                     6:27      20:03   77   
 78 King, Sam                    Towson                    6:31      20:13   78   
 79 Harris, Andy                 South River               6:33      20:20   79   
 80 Hatem, Dave                  John Carroll              6:34      20:23   80   
 81 Davis, Ryan                  Towson                    6:36      20:29   81   
 82 Kunkel, Chris                John Carroll              6:38      20:36   82   
 83 Thomas, Ryan                 Blake                     6:39      20:40   83   
 84 Steininger, Joshua           Franklin                  6:40      20:42   84   
 85 Ring, Daniel                 Franklin                  6:41      20:43   85   
 86 Koenig, Scott                Dulaney                   6:43      20:50   86   
 87 Hanlon, Dan                  Blake                     6:46      21:01   87   
 88 Michael, Brandon             Patapsco                  6:54      21:25        
 89 Brooks, Alex                 John Carroll              6:54      21:26   88   
 90 Bakalyar, Todd               Franklin                  7:06      22:02   89   
 91 Smith, Josh                  John Carroll              7:11      22:17   90   
 92 Prindle, William             Blake                     7:15      22:29   91   
 93 Frangou, Luke                Blake                     7:15      22:30   92   
 94 Berman, Zachary              Franklin                  7:17      22:38   93   
 95 Ayler, Raymond               Blake                     7:20      22:45   94   
 96 Feldman, Eric                Franklin                  7:21      22:48   95   
 97 Stowe, Mark                  Franklin                  7:25      23:03   96   
 98 Goocheran, Jordan            Patapsco                  7:29      23:14        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 C. Milton Wright             81    7   12   13   24   25   29   32           
      Total Time:  1:28:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:36.80                                                     
   2 Loyola                       84    4   14   19   20   27   36   49           
      Total Time:  1:27:53.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.60                                                     
   3 Dulaney                     111    5   10   11   30   55   69   86           
      Total Time:  1:28:37.00                                                     
         Average:    17:43.40                                                     
   4 Archbishop Spalding         117    2    6   33   34   42   60   64           
      Total Time:  1:28:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:40.20                                                     
   5 Loch Raven                  145    3   17   38   43   44   74                
      Total Time:  1:29:39.00                                                     
         Average:    17:55.80                                                     
   6 Thomas Johnson              151    8   23   26   46   48   52   57           
      Total Time:  1:30:04.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.80                                                     
   7 South River                 175   18   21   22   41   73   75   79           
      Total Time:  1:31:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.40                                                     
   8 Linganore                   178   15   16   40   51   56   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:10.20                                                     
   9 Broadneck                   199   28   31   37   50   53   65   76           
      Total Time:  1:31:30.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.00                                                     
  10 Towson                      199    1    9   47   70   72   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:31:46.00                                                     
         Average:    18:21.20                                                     
  11 Catonsville                 254   35   45   54   58   62   63   71           
      Total Time:  1:33:11.00                                                     
         Average:    18:38.20                                                     
  12 John Carroll                357   39   68   80   82   88   90                
      Total Time:  1:39:57.00                                                     
         Average:    19:59.40                                                     
  13 Blake                       399   61   77   83   87   91   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:43:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:38.80                                                     
  14 Franklin                    410   59   84   85   89   93   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:44:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.80                                                     

Baltimore Co. T&F Championships                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2007 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/8/2007                
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Stasakova, Erika             John Carroll              6:17      19:31    1   
  2 Clarke, Nicole               John Carroll              6:18      19:33    2   
  3 Lee, Hillary                 South River               6:21      19:43    3   
  4 Larkin, Emma                 Dulaney                   6:25      19:56    4   
  5 Rush, Kelly                  Dulaney                   6:27      20:02    5   
  6 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney                   6:27      20:03    6   
  7 Colgain, Katelynn            John Carroll              6:28      20:05    7   
  8 Roth, Anna                   Franklin                  6:30      20:09    8   
  9 DiNucci, Anjelica            Dulaney                   6:31      20:13    9   
 10 Bailey, Sara                 C. Milton Wright          6:32      20:16   10   
 11 Maczis, Melissa              Linganore                 6:34      20:23   11   
 12 Smith, Lindsay               C. Milton Wright          6:36      20:30   12   
 13 Hora, Whitney                C. Milton Wright          6:38      20:35   13   
 14 Kavanagh, Ellie              Towson                    6:41      20:44   14   
 15 Rafferty, Shannon            C. Milton Wright          6:41      20:46   15   
 16 Luttrell, Kristen            Thomas Johnson            6:43      20:50   16   
 17 Lippencott, Lindsay          C. Milton Wright          6:44      20:55   17   
 18 Fromme, Mary                 South River               6:45      20:56   18   
 19 McKenzie, Hannah             C. Milton Wright          6:45      20:57   19   
 20 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore                 6:46      21:00   20   
 21 Bae, Jennifer                Dulaney                   6:47      21:02   21   
 22 Peck, Kaylyn                 Dulaney                   6:47      21:03   22   
 23 Tauber, Elizabeth            John Carroll              6:50      21:14   23   
 24 Fesperman, Emma              Towson                    6:52      21:18   24   
 25 Uddin, Olivia                Bryn Mawr                 6:54      21:26   25   
 26 Scripa, Erica                C. Milton Wright          7:00      21:42   26   
 27 Manion, Erin                 Linganore                 7:00      21:45   27   
 28 Heater, Miranda              South River               7:02      21:50   28   
 29 Vinton, Laura                John Carroll              7:02      21:51   29   
 30 Kenner, Julie                Broadneck                 7:04      21:56   30   
 31 Shafer, Aimee                Thomas Johnson            7:05      22:00   31   
 32 Igo, kelsey                  Thomas Johnson            7:06      22:04   32   
 33 Gilbert, Katie               Broadneck                 7:08      22:08   33   
 34 Parr, Emily                  Catonsville               7:08      22:09   34   
 35 Gula, Heather                Linganore                 7:08      22:10   35   
 36 Williams, Erin               Loch Raven                7:10      22:15   36   
 37 McAvoy, Audrey               Bryn Mawr                 7:10      22:16   37   
 38 Bryan, Stephanie             Thomas Johnson            7:11      22:17   38   
 39 Hopper, Ellyn                Broadneck                 7:11      22:19   39   
 40 Limbacher, Katie             Broadneck                 7:13      22:24   40   
 41 Donoghue, Jenny              Thomas Johnson            7:14      22:26   41   
 42 Pollander, Amanda            Broadneck                 7:14      22:28   42   
 43 Wolfkill, Alice              Loch Raven                7:14      22:28   43   
 44 Makhlouf, Emily              Franklin                  7:15      22:31   44   
 45 Caudle, Amanda               Thomas Johnson            7:15      22:32   45   
 46 Gill, Katie                  Catonsville               7:17      22:36   46   
 47 Butler, Michelle             Franklin                  7:17      22:37   47   
 48 Pulley, Rachel               Linganore                 7:18      22:40   48   
 49 Pillion, Rachel              Towson                    7:19      22:44   49   
 50 Welling, Becky               Dulaney                   7:22      22:51   50   
 51 Derkasch, Alexia             Franklin                  7:23      22:55   51   
 52 White, Sharnell              Patapsco                  7:24      22:59        
 53 Handley, Kaity               Loch Raven                7:27      23:07   52   
 54 Kozek, Haley                 South River               7:27      23:09   53   
 55 Gill, Cathy                  Catonsville               7:28      23:09   54   
 56 Steinweg, Jennifer           Broadneck                 7:28      23:10   55   
 57 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson            7:29      23:12   56   
 58 Buxbaum, Sarah               Loch Raven                7:30      23:16   57   
 59 Aultman, Martea              South River               7:30      23:17   58   
 60 Burns, Audrey                Bryn Mawr                 7:31      23:19   59   
 61 Jampel, Sarah                Bryn Mawr                 7:31      23:20   60   
 62 Vinton, Melissa              John Carroll              7:32      23:24   61   
 63 Lieberman, Rachel            Towson                    7:35      23:33   62   
 64 Rivers, Hannah               South River               7:36      23:37   63   
 65 D'Ambia, Katherine           South River               7:37      23:37   64   
 66 Mendenguer, Francoise        Catonsville               7:41      23:52   65   
 67 Borah, Katherine             Towson                    7:44      24:00   66   
 68 Buchanan, Morgan             John Carroll              7:45      24:05   67   
 69 Bush, Megan                  Blake                     7:49      24:16   68   
 70 Emmerich, Jillian            Linganore                 7:50      24:18   69   
 71 Doane, Becky                 Blake                     7:50      24:19   70   
 72 Smith, Allie                 Loch Raven                7:52      24:24   71   
 73 Sabol, Julianna              Broadneck                 8:02      24:55   72   
 74 Fearey, Victoria             Catonsville               8:04      25:03   73   
 75 Schwaab, Ali                 Catonsville               8:05      25:04   74   
 76 Trentalange, Tori            Loch Raven                8:06      25:08   75   
 77 Morgan, Hannah               Towson                    8:06      25:10   76   
 78 Costello, Caitlin            Linganore                 8:06      25:10   77   
 79 McMenamin, Shelia            Towson                    8:07      25:12   78   
 80 Morton, Amanda               Catonsville               8:16      25:41   79   
 81 Himes, Samantha              Franklin                  8:17      25:44   80   
 82 Smothers, Ana                Loch Raven                8:21      25:55   81   
 83 Santini, Annamaria           Bryn Mawr                 9:00      27:57   82   
 84 Goris, Elaine                Blake                     9:06      28:15   83   
 85 Mun, Jin                     Bryn Mawr                 9:14      28:40   84   
 86 Pennington, Sarah            Patapsco                  9:16      28:46        
 87 Barlev, Maya                 Blake                     9:16      28:47   85   
 88 Aylor, Sarah                 Blake                     9:33      29:41   86   
 89 Conrad, Christine            Blake                    10:39      33:03   87   
 90 Fletcher, Alla               Blake                    11:09      34:36   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dulaney                      45    4    5    6    9   21   22   50           
      Total Time:  1:41:16.00                                                     
         Average:    20:15.20                                                     
   2 John Carroll                 62    1    2    7   23   29   61   67           
      Total Time:  1:42:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.80                                                     
   3 C. Milton Wright             67   10   12   13   15   17   19   26           
      Total Time:  1:43:02.00                                                     
         Average:    20:36.40                                                     
   4 Linganore High School       141   11   20   27   35   48   69   77           
      Total Time:  1:47:58.00                                                     
         Average:    21:35.60                                                     
   5 Thomas Johnson              158   16   31   32   38   41   45   56           
      Total Time:  1:49:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:55.40                                                     
   6 South River                 160    3   18   28   53   58   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:48:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:47.00                                                     
   7 Broadneck                   184   30   33   39   40   42   55   72           
      Total Time:  1:51:15.00                                                     
         Average:    22:15.00                                                     
   8 Towson                      215   14   24   49   62   66   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:52:19.00                                                     
         Average:    22:27.80                                                     
   9 Franklin                    230    8   44   47   51   80                     
      Total Time:  1:53:56.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.20                                                     
  10 Loch Raven                  259   36   43   52   57   71   75   81           
      Total Time:  1:55:30.00                                                     
         Average:    23:06.00                                                     
  11 Bryn Mawr                   263   25   37   59   60   82   84                
      Total Time:  1:58:18.00                                                     
         Average:    23:39.60                                                     
  12 Catonsville                 272   34   46   54   65   73   74   79           
      Total Time:  1:56:49.00                                                     
         Average:    23:21.80                                                     
  13 Blake                       392   68   70   83   85   86   87   88           
      Total Time:  2:15:18.00                                                     
         Average:    27:03.60                        


Baltimore Co. T&F Championships                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2007 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/8/2007                
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Connor              Broadneck                 5:55      18:20    1   
  2 Trosch, John                 Loch Raven                5:56      18:24        
  3 Hofer, Robert                Broadneck                 6:03      18:47    2   
  4 Peters, John                 Dulaney                   6:03      18:47    3   
  5 Nicewarner, Steve            Thomas Johnson            6:03      18:48    4   
  6 Finucane, Justin             Thomas Johnson            6:06      18:55    5   
  7 O Donnell, Alan              Towson                    6:07      19:00    6   
  8 Souder, Jay                  Dulaney                   6:08      19:01    7   
  9 Shipley, Buck                Dulaney                   6:09      19:05    8   
 10 Sutor, Cassin                Archbishop Spalding       6:09      19:06    9   
 11 Hewitson, Josh               Linganore                 6:11      19:12   10   
 12 Healy, Brian                 Thomas Johnson            6:11      19:13   11   
 13 McFarland, Neal              Broadneck                 6:12      19:14   12   
 14 Mathey, Jake                 Dulaney                   6:13      19:17   13   
 15 Connor, Adam                 Loyola                    6:13      19:17   14   
 16 Foster, Tom                  Loyola                    6:13      19:18   15   
 17 Longenecker, Ian             C. Milton Wright          6:13      19:18   16   
 18 McVeigh, Hal                 Dulaney                   6:13      19:19   17   
 19 Crossen, John                Broadneck                 6:14      19:20   18   
 20 Colopietro, Daniel           C. Milton Wright          6:15      19:23   19   
 21 Longenecker, Zach            C. Milton Wright          6:16      19:27   20   
 22 Kaulius, Jeff                Archbishop Spalding       6:18      19:33   21   
 23 Wall, Matt                   Dulaney                   6:19      19:35   22   
 24 Cloonan, Kyle                C. Milton Wright          6:19      19:36   23   
 25 Grubber, Sean                Linganore                 6:19      19:36   24   
 26 Crum, Eric                   Catonsville               6:20      19:41        
 27 Corrigan, Brian              Archbishop Spalding       6:21      19:42   25   
 28 Delph, Dory                  Archbishop Spalding       6:22      19:44   26   
 29 Garcia, Damien               Archbishop Spalding       6:23      19:50   27   
 30 Burke, Luke                  C. Milton Wright          6:24      19:51   28   
 31 Tillman, Tim                 Loyola                    6:26      19:57   29   
 32 Tragert, Alex                Linganore                 6:27      20:01   30   
 33 Chand, Josh                  Thomas Johnson            6:28      20:03   31   
 34 Rankin, Bobby                Linganore                 6:28      20:04   32   
 35 McDaniel, Jake               Broadneck                 6:28      20:05   33   
 36 Elbert, Nathan               Linganore                 6:30      20:11   34   
 37 Johnson, Dan                 Thomas Johnson            6:32      20:18   35   
 38 Anderson, Kevin              John Carroll              6:34      20:24   36   
 39 Luecke, Jon                  Linganore                 6:35      20:25   37   
 40 Hill, Robert                 Thomas Johnson            6:35      20:27   38   
 41 Collins, Zach                Broadneck                 6:36      20:31   39   
 42 Smith, Matt                  C. Milton Wright          6:37      20:31   40   
 43 Rommel, Paul                 Towson                    6:37      20:33   41   
 44 Landerman, Drew              Towson                    6:37      20:33   42   
 45 Ruland, James                Broadneck                 6:39      20:38   43   
 46 Milani, Jeff                 Catonsville               6:39      20:40        
 47 Gardner, Jesse               Towson                    6:40      20:43   44   
 48 Fesperman, Will              Towson                    6:41      20:44   45   
 49 Master, Alan                 Dulaney                   6:42      20:48   46   
 50 Kotula, Nick                 Catonsville               6:43      20:52        
 51 McTamany, Sean               Thomas Johnson            6:44      20:53   47   
 52 Curry, Brendan               Loyola                    6:47      21:03   48   
 53 Larsson, Evan                Archbishop Spalding       6:48      21:05   49   
 54 Smith, Francis               Loyola                    6:56      21:32   50   
 55 Dyes, Joe                    C. Milton Wright          6:57      21:34   51   
 56 Bernie, John                 Loyola                    6:57      21:35   52   
 57 McMullen, Tyler              South River               7:03      21:52        
 58 Clampet, Brian               South River               7:03      21:53        
 59 Engle, Eric                  Blake                     7:03      21:54   53   
 60 Anastasi-Hill, Alex          Towson                    7:08      22:09   54   
 61 Kerns, Sam                   Towson                    7:08      22:10   55   
 62 Mills, Justin                Blake                     7:14      22:29   56   
 63 Noah, David                  Linganore                 7:18      22:39   57   
 64 Prendergast, Sean            Catonsville               7:25      23:03        
 65 Ahearn, Scott                Loyola                    7:32      23:22   58   
 66 Schnapp, Matt                Blake                     7:34      23:30   59   
 67 Geary, Patrick               Archbishop Spalding       7:36      23:35   60   
 68 Rosenberry, Daniel           Blake                     7:37      23:38   61   
 69 Neider, Mark                 South River               7:54      24:32        
 70 Yang, Kevan                  Blake                     7:54      24:32   62   
 71 Dacquisto, John              South River               7:54      24:33        
 72 Cypall, Tim                  Loch Raven                7:59      24:47        
 73 Gallen, Dan                  John Carroll              8:06      25:08   63   
 74 Webb, Mike                   John Carroll              8:27      26:16   64   
 75 Michaels, Sam                John Carroll              8:30      26:23   65   
 76 Owens, Sam                   John Carroll              8:43      27:03   66   
 77 Nohe, Alex                   John Carroll              8:44      27:07   67   
 78 Gonzales, James              Blake                     8:55      27:41   68   
 79 Thompson, Dan                John Carroll             10:24      32:17   69   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dulaney                      48    3    7    8   13   17   22   46           
      Total Time:  1:35:29.00                                                     
         Average:    19:05.80                                                     
   2 Broadneck                    66    1    2   12   18   33   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:35:46.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.20                                                     
   3 Thomas Johnson               86    4    5   11   31   35   38   47           
      Total Time:  1:37:17.00                                                     
         Average:    19:27.40                                                     
   4 C. Milton Wright            106   16   19   20   23   28   40   51           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.00                                                     
   5 Archbishop Spalding         108    9   21   25   26   27   49   60           
      Total Time:  1:37:55.00                                                     
         Average:    19:35.00                                                     
   6 Linganore                   130   10   24   30   32   34   37   57           
      Total Time:  1:39:04.00                                                     
         Average:    19:48.80                                                     
   7 Loyola                      156   14   15   29   48   50   52   58           
      Total Time:  1:41:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.40                                                     
   8 Towson                      178    6   41   42   44   45   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:41:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:18.60                                                     
   9 Blake                       291   53   56   59   61   62   68                
      Total Time:  1:56:03.00                                                     
         Average:    23:12.60                                                     
  10 John Carroll                294   36   63   64   65   66   67   69           
      Total Time:  2:05:14.00                                                     
         Average:    25:02.80                   

Baltimore Co. T&F Championships                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2007 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/8/2007                
                               Dulaney High School                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Faughn, Hannah               Dulaney                   7:13      22:23    1   
  2 Shultz, Christine            Dulaney                   7:20      22:46    2   
  3 Plombon, Savanna             Thomas Johnson            7:21      22:50    3   
  4 Cox, Katie                   Dulaney                   7:24      22:59    4   
  5 Willis, Sarah                Catonsville               7:26      23:04    5   
  6 Nolan, Julia                 C. Milton Wright          7:27      23:09    6   
  7 Schiminger, Maddie           John Carroll              7:29      23:13    7   
  8 Donoghue, Eileen             Thomas Johnson            7:30      23:16    8   
  9 Norris, Allyson              Catonsville               7:35      23:33    9   
 10 Askew, Cristie               Dulaney                   7:37      23:38   10   
 11 Phillips, Caitlin            South River               7:37      23:38   11   
 12 Metz, Eva                    Towson                    7:38      23:40        
 13 Lyon, Rachel                 John Carroll              7:40      23:49   12   
 14 Rate, Emily                  C. Milton Wright          7:42      23:55   13   
 15 Nellenbach, Kelly            C. Milton Wright          7:44      24:01   14   
 16 Galligan, Kristen            Thomas Johnson            7:45      24:05   15   
 17 Smith, Mariah                Broadneck                 7:46      24:08   16   
 18 Halloran, Leslie             John Carroll              7:50      24:21   17   
 19 Thompson, Whitney            C. Milton Wright          7:51      24:22   18   
 20 Dooling, Brittany            C. Milton Wright          7:51      24:23   19   
 21 Steinmetz, Sarah             Thomas Johnson            7:53      24:28   20   
 22 Mittenholzer, Allyson        C. Milton Wright          7:58      24:43   21   
 23 Caballero, Amanda            Thomas Johnson            8:01      24:52   22   
 24 Tison, Kalia                 Broadneck                 8:01      24:52   23   
 25 Clement, Kelsie              Catonsville               8:02      24:56   24   
 26 Shaw, Natalie                John Carroll              8:02      24:57   25   
 27 Paris, Rebecca               Catonsville               8:02      24:58   26   
 28 Flister, Alexandra           Catonsville               8:03      25:00   27   
 29 Huff, Jennifer               Linganore                 8:05      25:06   28   
 30 Lord, Rebecca                Dulaney                   8:05      25:06   29   
 31 Reilly, Faith                John Carroll              8:07      25:11   30   
 32 Melchor, Rachel              Broadneck                 8:07      25:13   31   
 33 Eller, Erin                  Dulaney                   8:10      25:22   32   
 34 Eader, Allison               Linganore                 8:11      25:23   33   
 35 Hand, Sara                   Linganore                 8:12      25:27   34   
 36 Davidson, Samantha           Broadneck                 8:12      25:28   35   
 37 Smith, Ellie                 C. Milton Wright          8:14      25:32   36   
 38 Chand, Joy                   Thomas Johnson            8:14      25:33   37   
 39 Cabacungan, Annie Mae        Thomas Johnson            8:15      25:36   38   
 40 Buyer, Katelyn               Broadneck                 8:17      25:42   39   
 41 Martin, Janine               John Carroll              8:19      25:51   40   
 42 Bernhard, Leanna             Catonsville               8:20      25:51   41   
 43 Marinzel, Kylie              South River               8:20      25:52   42   
 44 Hicks, Stephanie             Broadneck                 8:24      26:06   43   
 45 Passero, Megan               South River               8:25      26:09   44   
 46 Searson, Danielle            Bryn Mawr                 8:30      26:23   45   
 47 Yen, Brooke                  Dulaney                   8:30      26:23   46   
 48 Maddux, Carmen               Linganore                 8:32      26:29   47   
 49 Fromme, Maya                 South River               8:37      26:45   48   
 50 Hand, Nicole                 Linganore                 8:40      26:55   49   
 51 Turowski, Jennifer           Linganore                 8:44      27:08   50   
 52 Dobbin, Sidney               Linganore                 8:44      27:08   51   
 53 Boothby, Allison             South River               8:47      27:16   52   
 54 Carr, Colleen                Linganore                 8:53      27:34        
 55 Waldrep, Maddy               Bryn Mawr                 8:58      27:52   53   
 56 Simbana, Maria               Towson                    9:15      28:42        
 57 Fernandez, Ella              Broadneck                 9:21      29:01   54   
 58 Sims, Holly                  Bryn Mawr                 9:27      29:20   55   
 59 Drossner, Emily              Bryn Mawr                 9:32      29:36   56   
 60 Singh, Harleen               Bryn Mawr                11:23      35:20   57   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dulaney                      46    1    2    4   10   29   32   46           
      Total Time:  1:56:52.00                                                     
         Average:    23:22.40                                                     
   2 Thomas Johnson               68    3    8   15   20   22   37   38           
      Total Time:  1:59:31.00                                                     
         Average:    23:54.20                                                     
   3 C. Milton Wright             70    6   13   14   18   19   21   36           
      Total Time:  1:59:50.00                                                     
         Average:    23:58.00                                                     
   4 John Carroll                 91    7   12   17   25   30   40                
      Total Time:  2:01:31.00                                                     
         Average:    24:18.20                                                     
   5 Catonsville                  91    5    9   24   26   27   41                
      Total Time:  2:01:31.00                                                     
         Average:    24:18.20                                                     
   6 Broadneck                   144   16   23   31   35   39   43   54           
      Total Time:  2:05:23.00                                                     
         Average:    25:04.60                                                     
   7 Linganore High School       191   28   33   34   47   49   50   51           
      Total Time:  2:09:20.00                                                     
         Average:    25:52.00                                                     
   8 South River                 197   11   42   44   48   52                     
      Total Time:  2:09:40.00                                                     
         Average:    25:56.00                                                     
   9 Bryn Mawr                   266   45   53   55   56   57                     
      Total Time:  2:28:31.00                                                     
         Average:    29:42.20                   


Return to Top

Email | About