MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD Class B State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Lackey
Indian Head, Maryland
1986-05-24

@ Lackey High School
Class B Results
5/24/1986
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Terry                 Bel Air                        12.3    10
2   Maning, Latessa              Lackey                         12.4     8
3   Coss, Jenifer                Glenelg                        12.5     6
4   Jones, Carrone               Edgewood                       12.6     4
5   Johnson, Jackie              Central                        12.8     2
6   Redick, Terry                Wicomico                       12.9     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Terri                 Bel Air                        25.1    10
2   Manning, Latessa             Lackey                         25.6     8
3   Coss, Jenifer                Glenelg                        25.7     6
4   Hamilton, Indira             Central                        25.9     4
5   Redick, Terry                Wicomico                       26.1     2
6   Jones, Carrone               Edgewood                       26.2     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Roberts, Kelli               Central                        55.6    10
2   Smith, Terri                 Bel Air                        56.2     8
3   Roberts, Karmen              Central                        57.9     6
4   Wilds, Jerida                Oakland Mills                  58.0     4
5   Sugarbaker, Tessa            Walter Johnson                 58.3     2
6   Huff, Lucy                   Woodward                       59.6     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sciano, Danielle             Fallston                     2:18.0    10
2   Sugarbaker, Tessa            Walter Johnson               2:19.0     8
3   Roberts, Karmen              Central                      2:21.0     6
4   Contesti, Anne               Linganore                    2:23.1     4
5   Duck, Elaine                 Middletown                   2:23.6     2
6   Caplan, Jessica              Woodward                     2:26.0     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eisemann, Karen              C. Milton Wright             5:15.3    10
2   Duck, Elaine                 Middletown                   5:21.1     8
3   Burse, Dawn                  Milford Mill                 5:22.9     6
4   Many, Kim                    Atholton                     5:26.4     4
5   McMahon, Meridith            Mt. Hebron                   5:36.2     2
6   Boyle, Christina             Damascus                     5:37.0     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bresh, Kathy                 North Hagerstown            11:43.2    10
2   Leffel, Mary                 Hereford                    11:51.2     8
3   Bledrzycki, Karen            Linganore                   12:01.5     6
4   Coffey, Janet                Atholton                    12:05.5     4
5   Many, Kim                    Atholton                    12:17.6     2
6   Roller, Theresa              Woodward                    12:22.5     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Manning, Val                 Hammond                        14.7    10
2   Smith, Kelly                 Atholton                       15.0     8
3   Burse, Latina                Milford Mill                   15.1     6
4   Phagan, Kelly                Linganore                      15.5     4
5   Krauch, Kelly                Linganore                      15.9     2
6   Dickerson, Whitney           Cambridge                      16.      1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Roberts, Kelli               Central                        43.6    10
2   Sciano, Michelle             Fallston                       45.7     8
3   Clark, Kelly                 Linganore                      46.2     6
4   Smith, Kelly                 Atholton                       46.7     4
5   Burse, Latina                Milford Mill                   46.8     2
6   Krauch, Kelly                Linganore                      47.3     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                   50.3    10
2   Oakland Mills                                               50.4     8
3   Walter Johnson                                              50.5     6
4   Williamsport                                                50.9     4
5   Glenelg                                                     51.0     2
6   Lackey                                                      51.1     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Atholton                                                  1:45.7    10
2   Central                                                   1:46.4     8
3   Walter Johnson                                            1:46.5     6
4   Lackey                                                    1:46.6     4
5   Linganore                                                 1:46.9     2
6   Milford Mill                                              1:48.9     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   3:55.8    10
2   Fallston                                                  4:01.2     8
3   Walter Johnson                                            4:01.7     6
4   Linganore                                                 4:02.9     4
5   Milford Mill                                              4:06.2     2
6   Williamsport                                              4:09.2     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fallston                                                  9:28.1    10
2   Woodward                                                  9:58.0     8
3   Linganore                                                10:05.5     6
4   Millford Mill                                            10:15.8     4
5   Williamsport                                             10:20.3     2
6   Mt. Hebron                                               10:25.0     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Myers, Kelli                 Williamsport                5-02.00    10
2   Danyiels, Gina               Fallston                    5-01.00     8
3   Howell, Caroline             Williamsport                5-01.00     6
4   Smith, Terri                 Bel Air                     5-01.00     4
5   Huff, Lucy                   Woodward                    5-00.00     2
6   Tucker, M.                   Middletown                  5-00.00     0.5
6   Johnson, A.                  Howard                      5-00.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Manning, Val                 Hammond                    17-10.00    10
2   Myers, Kelli                 Williamsport               17-04.25     8
3   Bearden, Sharee              Central                    17-01.50     6
4   White, Lauri                 Middletown                 16-07.00     4
5   Hardy, Sheila                South Hagerstown           16-05.00     2
6   Dunnington, Julie            Lackey                     16-02.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McDonald, Angela             Lackey                     35-04.50    10
2   Myers, Kelli                 Williamsport               35-00.50     8
3   Harper, Diane                Allegany                   34-11.00     6
4   Sciano, Danielle             Fallston                   34-09.75     4
5   Howell, Caroline             Williamsport               34-06.75     2
6   Manning, Val                 Hammond                    34-06.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Patterson, Jill              Bel Air                    32-02.75    10
2   Haley, Crystal               Central                    31-10.25     8
3   Fitch, Melissa               Chesapeake                 31-09.75     6
4   Johnson, Alecia              Howard                     31-03.75     4
5   Brown, Tammy                 Aberdeen                   31-00.75     2
6   Tyler, Chantel               Linganore                  30-10.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Caruthers, Elizabeth         Hereford                  101-11.00    10
2   Crawford, Michelle           Edgewood                   97-10.00     8
3   Haley, Crystal               Central                    93-02.00     6
4   Johnson, Alecia              Howard                     92-10.00     4
5   Patterson, Jill              Bel Air                    87-11.00     2
6   Kellibrew, Crissy            Central                    86-01.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mitchell, Randy              Wicomico                       11.0    10
2   Payne, Martin                Oakland Mills                  11.1     8
3   Jessie, Rick                 Allegany                       11.2     6
4   Swann, Dewitt                Lackey                         11.3     4
5   Freeman, Dwayne              South Hagerstown               11.4     2
6   Crowner, Lamont              Southern                       11.5     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Small, Mario                 Forestville                    21.8    10
2   Mitchell, Randy              Wicomico                       21.9     8
3   Payne, Martin                Oakland Mills                  22.0     6
4   Swann, Dewitt                Lackey                         22.4     4
5   Jessie, Rick                 Allegany                       22.5     2
6   Farrell, Tim                 Middletown                     22.8     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robertson, John              Central                        47.9    10
2   Small, Mario                 Forestville                    48.0     8
3   Payne, Martin                Oakland Mills                  49.7     6
4   Kline, I.                    Middletown                     50.0     3
4   Martin, D.                   Forestville                    50.0     3
6   McKinzie, Robert             Wicomico                       50.1     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Marten, Darryl               Forestville                  1:55.4    10
2   Robertson, John              Central                      1:55.6     8
3   McKenzie, Robert             Wicomico                     1:55.9     6
4   Waltz, Curt                  Middletown                   1:59.2     4
5   Baker, Bobby                 Williamsport                 2:00.8     2
6   Burroughs, David             Lackey                       2:01.6     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Richard            Wicomico                     4:26.6    10
2   Burroughs, David             Lackey                       4:32.4     8
3   Baker, Bobby                 Williamsport                 4:33.6     6
4   Carpenter, Brian             Liberty                      4:34.3     4
5   Jones, Jamie                 Glenelg                      4:42.1     2
6   Hill, John                   Oakland Mills                4:44.8     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Richard            Wicomico                     9:50.0    10
2   Goodman, Greg                Liberty                      9:59.9     8
3   Megary, Matt                 Mt. Hebron                  10:03.6     6
4   Chamberlaine, Sam            Linganore                   10:07.2     4
5   Brown, Tom                   Chesapeake                  10:07.2     2
6   Many, Chris                  Atholton                    10:15.3     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walton, Ed                   C. Milton Wright               15.0    10
2   Davis, Kelly                 Centennial                     15.1     8
3   Churco, Chris                Linganore                      15.2     6
4   Jackson, Sean                Milford Mill                   15.3     4
5   Hatcher, Karl                Hammond                        15.4     2
6   Anderson, Leonard            Howard                         15.5     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, John                  Williamsport                   39.0    10
2   Anderson, Leonard            Howard                         40.3     8
3   Sampson, Andrew              Cambridge                      40.4     6
4   Travers, Terry               Cambridge                      40.5     4
5   Baugh, Chris                 Oakland Mills                  41.2     2
6   jackson, Sean                Milford Mill                   41.3     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                               43.9    10
2   Lackey                                                      44.1     8
3   Forestville                                                 44.7     6
4   Woodward                                                    44.8     4
5   Edgewood                                                    45.1     2
6   Central                                                     45.1     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lackey                                                    1:31.9    10
2   Milford Mill                                              1:32.7     8
3   Edgewood                                                  1:32.8     6
4   Hammond                                                   1:33.1     4
5   Woodward                                                  1:33.8     2
6   Wicomico                                                  1:33.9     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                               3:21.6    10
2   Wicomico                                                  3:25.1     8
3   Middletown                                                3:25.8     6
4   Central                                                   3:27.5     4
5   Midlford Mill                                             3:27.9     2
6   Hammond                                                   3:29.4     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Middletown                                                8:07.5    10
2   Oakland Mills                                             8:15.5     8
3   Central                                                   8:15.9     6
4   Forestville                                               8:18.8     4
5   Lackey                                                    8:23.0     2
6   Damascus                                                  8:24.0     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Skinner, Brad                Wicomico                    6-07.00    10
2   Harper, Will                 Woodward                    6-06.00     8
3   Shorter, Keith               Lackey                      6-05.00     6
4   Tate, Stephen                C. Milton Wright            6-04.00     4
5   Starr, Todd                  Middletown                  6-04.00     2
6   Lousignant, Craig            Great Mills                 6-02.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lousignant, Craig            Great Mills                12-06.00    10
2   Pressimone, Steve            Liberty                    12-06.00     8
3   Churco, Chris                Linganore                  12-00.00     6
4   Alexander, Wade              Wicomico                   11-06.00     4
5   Rolf, Scott                  Southern Garrett           11-06.00     1.5
5   Talley, W.                   Lackey                     11-06.00     1.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Shepard, Leslie              Forestville                22-02.25    10
2   Jessie, Rick                 Allegany                   21-11.75     8
3   Demby, Derrick               Howard                     21-11.25     6
4   Washington, Cliff            Lackey                     21-08.00     4
5   Mitchell, Randy              Wicomico                   20-07.25     2
6   Deal, Aaron                  Parkside                   20-04.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jessie, Rick                 Allegany                   45-04.25    10
2   Davis, Kelly                 Centennial                 44-10.50     8
3   Deal, Aaaron                 Parkside                   43-11.00     6
4   Demby, Derrick               Howard                     43-09.25     4
5   Shepherd, Leslie             Forestville                43-08.00     2
6   Walton, Eddie                C. Milton Wright           43-05.75     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Douglass, Bill               Wilde Lake                 53-01.50    10
2   Ellison, Joe                 Wilde Lake                 50-07.00     8
3   Soter, Dave                  Edgewood                   49-05.50     6
4   Reid, Mike                   Allegany                   49-01.50     4
5   Eaves, Robin                 Linganore                  47-10.50     2
6   Robinson, Howard             North Hagerstown           46-10.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Soter, Dave                  Edgewood                  142-04.00    10
2   Dulin, Dan                   Lackey                    142-02.00     8
3   Stadford, Dwayne             Edgewood                  139-11.00     6
4   Eaves, Robin                 Linganore                 130-11.00     4
5   Dixon, Dwayne                Centennial                130-00.00     2
6   Harold, Eric                 Lackey                    128-09.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                     77        2) Linganore                  50
    3) Fallston                    48        4) Bel Air                    44
    5) Williamsport                41        6) Atholton                   32
    6) Lackey                      32        8) Walter Johnson             28
    9) Hammond                     21        9) Milford Mill               21
   11) Hereford                    18       12) Middletown                 14.5
   13) Glenelg                     14       14) Edgewood                   13
   14) Woodward                    13       16) Oakland Mills              12
   17) C. Milton Wright            10       17) North Hagerstown           10
   19) Howard                       8.5     20) Allegany                    6
   20) Chesapeake                   6       22) Mt. Hebron                  3
   22) Wicomico                     3       24) Aberdeen                    2
   24) South Hagerstown             2       26) Cambridge                   1
   26) Damascus                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wicomico                    70        2) Forestville                63
    3) Lackey                      57        4) Oakland Mills              41
    5) Allegany                    30        5) Edgewood                   30
    7) Central                     29        8) Middletown                 26
    9) Linganore                   22       10) Liberty                    20
   11) Howard                      19       12) Centennial                 18
   12) Williamsport                18       12) Wilde Lake                 18
   15) C. Milton Wright            15       15) Milford Mill               15
   17) Woodward                    14       18) Great Mills                11
   19) Cambridge                   10       20) Hammond                     7
   20) Parkside                     7       22) Mt. Hebron                  6
   23) Chesapeake                   2       23) Glenelg                     2
   23) South Hagerstown             2       23) Southern Garrett            2
   27) Atholton                     1       27) Damascus                    1
   27) North Hagerstown             1       27) Southern                    1



Return to Top

Email | About