MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Yale Track Classic
Yale Track Classic History
Hosted By: Yale
New Haven, Connecticut
2002-01-19

2002 Yale Scholastic Indoor Track Classic
Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT |  Fri Jan 18 - Sat Jan 19, 2002   | Source: Platt Systems

Complete Boys Final Results 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash  Prelims

===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==

     1 Hybcinth, Cory               Hamden H.S.               6.68  9

     2 Walkes, Kenny                Bloomfield H.S.           6.73 18

     3 Clarke, James                Westbury H.S.             6.74 17

     3 Amoona, Jon                  Hewlett                   6.74  5

     5 Hilts, Ed                    Schenectady H.S.          6.75  1

     6 Pearson, Arthur              Career                    6.77 12

     7 Vincent, Felix               East Lyme H.S.            6.78 17

     8 Rangel, William              Danbury H.S.              6.82  9

     8 Morrison, Marquis            Wilbur Cross              6.82  3

    10 Gay, Chris                   Hyde School               6.83 10

    11 Middleton, Taylor            Xavier, CT.               6.84  2

    11 Harris, Mike                 Trumbull                  6.84  8

    13 Allegro, JP                  Notre Dame H.S.           6.85  3

    13 Birdsall, Mike               Troy H.S.                 6.85  7

    15 Yoon, Ron                    Great Neck North          6.87  4

    15 Chatman, Philip              Hamden H.S.               6.87  4

    17 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross              6.88  2

    18 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          Hewlett                   6.89  2

    19 Bellamy, Larry               Career                    6.90 17

    20 George, Andre                Pomperaug H.S.            6.91 13

    21 Parkosewich, Gary            Nonnewaug                 6.94  9

    21 Hastings, Jermaine           South Windsor             6.94 11

    21 Jones, Kyle                  Hyde School               6.94 18

    21 Hayden, Daniel               Enfield High School       6.94  3

    25 Chan, Kevin                  Wilton H.S.               6.96  3

    25 Zongo, Chris                 Colonie H.S.              6.96 16

    27 Juh, Jay                     Danbury H.S.              6.97  5

    28 Merendino, Anthony           Hewlett                   6.98 17

    29 Browne, Reggie               Schenectady H.S.          6.99 12

    29 Nixon, Randy                 West Hampton Beach        6.99 13

    31 Taaffe, Pat                  Pine Bush H.S.            7.00 18

    32 Stakely, Jon                 Ledyard H.S.              7.00  1

    33 Sandella, AJ                 Sheehan High School       7.00  6

    34 Fraser, Ken                  Pomperaug H.S.            7.04 11

    35 MacCasland, Trent            St. Paul H.S.             7.05  6

    35 Hall, Jamar                  Canarsie                  7.05  7

    37 Williams, Emmanuel           Colonie H.S.              7.06 15

    38 Gustitus, Eric               Amity Regional H.S.       7.07 10

    39 Adamaitis, Brian             Bristol Central HS        7.08 13

    40 Bouchey, Ryan                LaSalle Institute         7.09  7

    40 Teng, Peter                  Danbury H.S.              7.09 10

    40 Coleman, John                Brentwood H.S.            7.09  1

    43 Franklin, Will               Brentwood H.S.            7.10 12

    43 Richardson, Monroe           Wilbur Cross              7.10 17

    45 Toufique, Adnar              Danbury H.S.              7.11 12

    45 Mitchell, Bryan              Naugatuck                 7.11  6    

    47 Panora, Mike                 South Windsor             7.12 15

    48 Malivers, Greg               Nyack H.S.                7.14  8

    48 Voltaire, Fredo              Westbury H.S.             7.14  2

    48 Mariot, Willie               Hyde School               7.14 15

    51 Grubard, Jeremy              W.T. Clarke H.S.          7.15 11

    52 Wellington, Tyrell           Northwest Catholic        7.17  9

    52 Eatz, Alex                   Calhoun H.S.              7.17  7

    52 Stanton, Andrew              Northwest Catholic        7.17  6

    55 Laperle, Ryan                Woodstock Academy         7.18 14

    56 Beeler, Chris                LaSalle Institute         7.19 16

    56 Sayboth, Evan                Colonie H.S.              7.19  2

    56 Marshall, Karon              Canarsie                  7.19  4

    59 Fallon, Scott                Somers H.S.               7.21 14

    59 Hill, Quinton                Middletown, CT H.S.       7.21  5

    61 Evangulista, Alex            Mount Sinai H.S.          7.23  7

    61 Brown, Lloyd                 Westbury H.S.             7.23 16

    63 Soucy, Chris                 Bristol Central HS        7.24  2

    63 Doran, Justin                Colonie H.S.              7.24  6

    63 Barrett, Chris               South Windsor             7.24 16

    66 West, Kwesi                  Canarsie                  7.25 13

    67 Ryan, David                  Darien H.S.               7.26 18

    68 Santogatta, Joe              Wolcott High School       7.27 14

    68 Qayium, Asad                 Hewlett                   7.27  4

    70 James, Robert                Middletown, CT H.S.       7.28 10

    70 Parker, Tyler                Amity Regional H.S.       7.28 16

    70 Santore, David               Notre Dame H.S.           7.28  7

    73 Escort, Brandon              Westbury H.S.             7.29  3

    74 Babstock, Rob                Cohoes H.S.               7.30 17

    74 Dunn, Jason                  Bristol Central HS        7.30  8

    74 Holloway, Anthony            Colonie H.S.              7.30 11

    77 Hardy, Terron                Westbury H.S.             7.32  9

    78 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School               7.34  5

    79 Huston, Chris                Troy H.S.                 7.35  8

    79 Sierra, Michael              Tottenville H.S.          7.35  4

    81 Tsang, Will                  Midwood H.S.              7.38 10

    81 Putnam, Joe                  Gloversville              7.38 11

    83 Spizer, Chris                LaSalle Institute         7.39 18

    83 Reding, Zac                  Darien H.S.               7.39 18

    85 Pearson, Derwin              Brentwood H.S.            7.40  7

    86 Merjewski, Spencer           Guilford H.S.             7.42 12

    87 Quinto, Mike                 Bristol Central HS        7.43 13

    88 Kelazias, John               Hauppauge H.S.            7.44 12

    89 Castagna, Trevor             Westerly                  7.45  5

    89 Chapman, Kevin               Somers H.S.               7.45  3

    91 Porretto, Josh               Hauppauge H.S.            7.46 12

    92 Toussant, Yues               Canarsie                  7.49  1    

    93 LoVeroe, Dan                 Hewlett                   7.53 13

    94 Wainman, Josh                LaSalle Institute         7.55  7

    95 Yu, Hoy                      Scotia Glenville          7.57  4

    96 Lynch, Brian                 Westerly                  7.59  4

    97 Slingerland, Ted             Scotia Glenville          7.61 18

    98 Stephans, Shadeed            Westbury H.S.             7.63 17

    99 Troutman, Kendall            Career                    7.67 13

   100 Berry, Chris                 Westbury H.S.             7.71 15

   101 Heran, Kyle                  LaSalle Institute         7.79 15

   102 Ortiz, Jason                 Brentwood H.S.            7.82 10

   103 Rosa, Mike                   Wolcott High School       8.06 14

   103 Stewart, James               Westbury H.S.             8.06 16

   105 Lowther, Mariens             Westerly                  8.07  2

   106 Degiacomo, Tony              Westerly                  8.14 10

   107 Miccio, John                 West Hampton Beach        8.15  1

   107 Voltaire, Marvin             Westbury H.S.             8.15 10

   109 Greco, Dwayne                Wolcott High School       8.20 11

   110 Garafola, Brian              Wolcott High School       8.66  3

                                                 

                Semi-Final Results -8 Advance: Top 1 + 4

 ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==

     1 Walkes, Kenny                Bloomfield H.S.           6.57  3

     2 Hilts, Ed                    Schenectady H.S.          6.58  1

     3 Pearson, Arthur              Career                    6.70  2

     4 Hybcinth, Cory               Hamden H.S.               6.74  4

     5 Clarke, James                Westbury H.S.             6.60  1

     6 Gay, Chris                   Hyde School               6.73  3

     7 Amoona, Jon                  Hewlett                   6.74  2

     7 Birdsall, Mike               Troy H.S.                 6.74  1

     9 Middleton, Taylor            Xavier, CT.               6.77  1

    10 Vincent, Felix               East Lyme H.S.            6.79  3

    11 Morrison, Marquis            Wilbur Cross              6.81  4

    12 Yoon, Ron                    Great Neck North          6.82  4

    13 Rangel, William              Danbury H.S.              6.83  4

    13 Allegro, JP                  Notre Dame H.S.           6.83  2

    13 Chatman, Philip              Hamden H.S.               6.83  3

    16 Harris, Mike                 Trumbull                  6.84  2

    16 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross              6.84  4

    16 Hastings, Jermaine           South Windsor             6.84  4

    19 Parkosewich, Gary            Nonnewaug                 6.87  3

    19 Jones, Kyle                  Hyde School               6.87  2

    21 Zongo, Chris                 Colonie H.S.              6.89  4

    22 Nixon, Randy                 West Hampton Beach        6.92  1  

    23 Chan, Kevin                  Wilton H.S.               6.94  3

    23 Hayden, Daniel               Enfield High School       6.94  1

    23 Juh, Jay                     Danbury H.S.              6.94  2

    26 Bellamy, Larry               Career                    6.96  2

    26 Browne, Reggie               Schenectady H.S.          6.96  2

    28 Merendino, Anthony           Hewlett                   6.98  1

    28 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          Hewlett                   6.98  3

    30 George, Andre                Pomperaug H.S.            6.99  1

    31 Taaffe, Pat                  Pine Bush H.S.            7.04  3

    31 Stakely, Jon                 Ledyard H.S.              7.04  4

                                                 

           55 Meter       Finals Results 

                                                 

===== ============================ ========================= ==== 

       1 Walkes, Kenny                Bloomfield H.S.           6.52 

       2 Pearson, Arthur              Career                    6.60 

       3 Clarke, James                Westbury H.S.             6.66 

       4 Hilts, Ed                    Schenectady H.S.          6.70 

       5 Gay, Chris                   Hyde School               6.73 

       6 Hybcinth, Cory               Hamden H.S.               6.75 

       7 Birdsall, Mike               Troy H.S.                 6.79 

                                                 

                        Boys 300 Meter Dash CT   

===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 

     1 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross              37.23  1 

     2 Wilson, Julian               Wilbur Cross              37.23  1 

     3 Aldrich, Jamie               Fairfield Prep            37.48  2 

     4 Wehr, Tom                    East Catholic             37.50  1 

     5 Gieri, Paul                  Ledyard H.S.              37.96  4 

     6 Gay, Chris                   Hyde School               38.24  3 

     7 Adamaitis, Brian             Bristol Central HS        38.49  1 

     8 Rosier, Eric                 Amity Regional H.S.       38.56  1 

     9 Coleman, Rayshaw             Wilbur Cross              38.61  2 

    10 Troutman, Kendall            Career                    38.85  2 

    11 Lavoie, Dave                 Old Saybrook H.S.         38.99  6 

    12 Stewart, Angrea              A.I. Prince H.S.          39.10  6 

    13 Brown, Coon                  Hillhouse H.S.            39.16  4 

    14 Arons, Andrew                William Hall High School  39.17  3 

    15 Williams, Walter             Career                    39.33  2 

    16 Lima, Joe                    Stratford High School     39.47 10 

    17 Hernandez, Freddy            A.I. Prince H.S.          39.48 10 

    18 Ford, Mike                   Coginchaug H.S.           39.62  4 

    19 Pannone, Joe                 East Haven                39.84  6 

    20 Lynch, Chris                 Cheshire H.S.             39.85  7 

    21 Morrison, Marquis            Wilbur Cross              39.87  8 

    22 Flagg, John                  Plainville H.S.           39.88  6 

    23 Freeman, Tasa                Hyde School               39.93 12 

    23 Richardson, Monroe           Wilbur Cross              39.93  6 

    23 Doward, Clinton              Wilbur Cross              39.93 10 

    26 Moncuse, Paul                Danbury H.S.              39.94  9 

    27 Rohrig, Garry                Coginchaug H.S.           39.99  9 

    28 Bennerman, Dave              Hillhouse H.S.            40.02 12 

    29 Dunn, Jason                  Bristol Central HS        40.04  4 

    30 Lewis, Trevorn               Hillhouse H.S.            40.07  9 

    31 Nowicki, Mike                Plainville H.S.           40.10 11 

    32 Clarke, Antwain              A.I. Prince H.S.          40.12  9 

    33 Palmer, Nathainel            Lyman Hall H.S.           40.15  8 

    34 Stira, Dave                  Coginchaug H.S.           40.16  8 

    35 Gamble, Tyrone               Wilbur Cross              40.20  5 

    36 Santogatta, Joe              Wolcott High School       40.21  6 

    37 Chester, Andrew              Haddam Killingworth       40.23  5 

    37 Smith, Rob                   Rham H.S.                 40.23  2 

    37 Tarquino, Steve              East Haven                40.23  8 

    40 Theriault, John              East Haven                40.24  3 

    41 Downes, Zachary              William Hall High School  40.31  7 

    42 Luzzi, Chris                 East Haven                40.35  3 

    42 Soucy, Chris                 Bristol Central HS        40.35  5 

    44 Miller, Mike                 Berlin                    40.46  3 

    45 Cote, Ben                    Coginchaug H.S.           40.53 11 

    46 Giese, Jeremy                William Hall High School  40.62  7 

    47 DelCorte, Zac                East Haven                40.71  5 

    48 Edwards, Jason               A.I. Prince H.S.          40.75 12 

    49 Amarant, Ethan               Haddam Killingworth       40.79 12 

    50 Robinson, Shane              A.I. Prince H.S.          40.85 12 

    51 Walters, Paulo               Ledyard H.S.              40.91  5 

    52 Oakes, Kevin                 Stratford High School     41.00 11 

    53 Hylwa, Justin                Weston H.S.               41.08  8 

    54 Timour, Matt                 Lyman Hall H.S.           41.11  9 

    55 McGuire, Mike                East Haven                41.21  8 

    56 Foreman, Cliff               Hillhouse H.S.            41.26 11 

    57 Jones, Kyle                  Hyde School               41.32  4 

    58 Hoyte, Randall               Career                    41.37 10 

    59 Quinto, Mike                 Bristol Central HS        41.38  5 

    59 Hawkins, Antown              Hillhouse H.S.            41.38 10 

    61 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School               41.70 11 

    62 Manjuck, Kyle                Coginchaug H.S.           41.80  8 

    63 Figueroa, Louis              A.I. Prince H.S.          41.85 11 

    64 Dawson, Jason                Hillhouse H.S.            41.88 12   

    65 Trent, Jamar                 Wilby                     41.91  7 

    66 Kirschuer, Julian            Coginchaug H.S.           41.96  8 

    67 Rosenfield, Mark             Amity Regional H.S.       42.05  9 

    68 Banesi, Terry                Lyman Hall H.S.           42.34 11 

    69 Mohn, Joe                    Immaculate HS             42.50 12 

    70 Cauley, Brandan              Suffield                  42.66 10 

    71 Alston, Dominique            Hillhouse H.S.            42.67 11 

    72 Andreini, Mike               William Hall High School  42.90 10 

    73 Devery, Pat                  Berlin                    42.99 10 

    74 Boule, Chris                 Haddam Killingworth       43.09  9 

    74 Esson, Todd                  William Hall High School  43.09  7 

    76 Rogers, Justin               Coginchaug H.S.           43.28  9 

    77 Barton, Adam                 Berlin                    43.37  7 

    78 Loggins, Cory                Wilby                     44.50 12 

    79 Smith, Terrance              Wilby                     44.99 12 

    80 Gust, Loky                   Coginchaug H.S.           48.62 12 

                                                 

                         Boys 400 Meter Dash     

===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==

    1 English, Nelson              Guilderland H.S.            50.81  1

    2 Harrison, Drew               Westbury H.S.               52.05  1

    3 Crichlow, Adrian             John Adams                  52.14  1

    4 Garcia, Ray                  Shaker H.S.                 52.33  2

    5 Williams, Markio             Bloomfield H.S.             52.37  1

    6 Buckingham, John             Notre Dame H.S.             52.70  2

    7 Farstini, Anthony            Amity Regional H.S.         52.87  3

    8 Katz, Steve                  Port Jefferson              53.45  2

    9 Sagnan, Greg                 Midwood H.S.                53.58  2

   10 LeeFoon, Tristan             John Adams                  53.60  3

   11 Walters, Paulo               Ledyard H.S.                53.66  7

   12 Gieri, Paul                  Ledyard H.S.                53.77  8

   13 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross                53.88  1

   14 McDevitt, Mike               Nonnewaug                   54.07 10

   15 McConville, Pat              Colonie H.S.                54.08  5

   16 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          Hewlett                     54.10  7

   17 Paul, Greg                   Xavier, CT.                 54.14  5

   18 Eric, Rosier                 Amity Regional H.S.         54.24 11

   18 Maher, Pat                   Pine Bush H.S.              54.24  9

   20 Aldrich, Jamie               Fairfield Prep              54.29  5

   20 Wilson, Julian               Wilbur Cross                54.29  3

   22 Bishop, Brian                Granby                      54.47  5

   23 Lewis, Terrell               Wilbur Cross                54.49  5

   24 Lucas, James                 Hamden H.S.                 54.53  3            

   25 Hastings, Jermaine           South Windsor               54.58  4

   26 Bass, Brandon                Trumbull                    54.60  5

   27 Frierson, Trevor             LaSalle Institute           54.74  4

   28 Boyajiun, Don                LaSalle Institute           54.77  4

   29 Kennedy, Ted                 Xavier, CT.                 54.78  3

   30 Grubard, Jeremy              W.T. Clarke H.S.            54.84  4

   31 Floyd, Kwame                 Brentwood H.S.              54.85 13

   32 Rivenburgh, Brad             Pine Bush H.S.              54.92  7

   33 Nicholson, Dave              Northwest Catholic          55.00  6

   34 Jacobs, Ryan                 Middletown, CT H.S.         55.02  4

   35 Merendino, Anthony           Hewlett                     55.03 12

   36 Greenidge, Hakim             Nazareth H.S.               55.17  9

   37 Carpuneto, Brian             Somers H.S.                 55.25 12

   38 Rinera, Angel                Hyde School                 55.39 15

   39 Coleman, Rayshaw             Wilbur Cross                55.48  6

   40 Vitale, Joe                  Bayport-Blue Point          55.51 10

   41 Viscusi, Darryl              Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   55.53  9

   42 Desire, Tchedly              Midwood H.S.                55.54  8

   43 Benamati, Dave               Cohoes H.S.                 55.55  6

   44 Brooks, Peter                Midwood H.S.                55.58  6

   45 Matta, Eric                  Enfield High School         55.63 14

   46 Adamaitis, Brian             Bristol Central HS          55.66 14

   47 Yaney, Slude                 Amity Regional H.S.         55.69 12

   48 Sierra, Michael              Tottenville H.S.            55.71  7

   49 Green, Ashley                Thomas McKean               55.76  9

   50 Brown, Hassan                Midwood H.S.                55.89  9

   51 Stonier, Marc                Branford                    55.93 11

   52 Murphy, Colin                South Kingston              55.96 11

   53 Scalia, Jeff                 Bristol Central HS          56.03  6

   54 Benzyk, Charles              Darien H.S.                 56.28 11

   55 Grabicki, Lucas              Scotia Glenville            56.41 10

   56 Doran, Justin                Colonie H.S.                56.44  9

   57 Alek-Finkelman, C.           W.T. Clarke H.S.            56.57  8

   58 Mckewen, Delroy              Canarsie                    56.60 12

   58 Sylvestre, Verne             Nazareth H.S.               56.60 15

   60 St. Germaine, Matt           Queen of Peace              56.64 10

   61 Lent, John                   Pine Bush H.S.              56.71 15

   62 Fingerella, Shaun            Westerly                    56.94 12

   63 Lam, Jason                   Midwood H.S.                56.98 15

   64 McDermott, Brian             Notre Dame H.S.             57.12  7

   65 Sayboth, Evan                Colonie H.S.                57.14 12

   66 Putnam, Joe                  Gloversville                57.25 14

   67 Le, Phong                    Cohoes H.S.                 57.31  8

   68 Sarafanov, Alex              Midwood H.S.                57.52 11

   69 Richards, Robin              LaSalle Institute           57.54 15

   70 John, John                   Bloomfield H.S.             57.59  2

   71 Hoffman, Jon                 Gloversville                57.66 13            

   72 Zongo, Pat                   Colonie H.S.                57.72  6

   73 McGinley, Matt               Bayport-Blue Point          57.80 13

   74 Lewis, Kerry                 Canarsie                    57.89  8

   75 Sapir, Eric                  Hewlett                     58.12 15

   76 Lemerise, Bob                Colonie H.S.                58.13  8

   77 Glodich, Justin              Cohoes H.S.                 58.17 10

   78 Spizer, Chris                LaSalle Institute           58.30 10

   79 Ola, Saeed                   Holyoke                     58.62 13

   80 Qayium, Asad                 Hewlett                     59.06 15

   81 Hayden, Daniel               Enfield High School         59.45 14

   82 Brieghner, Eric              Fox Lane H.S.               59.83 13

   83 Williams, Emmanuel           Colonie H.S.                59.97 11

   84 Moodie, Rashoun              Westbury H.S.             1:00.47 13

   85 Person, Geoffery             Hyde School               1:01.39 15

   86 Clemetson, Stephen           Canarsie                  1:01.44  7

   87 Mitchell, Najee              Westbury H.S.             1:02.41 14

   88 Stewart, James               Westbury H.S.             1:02.90 14

   89 Sharma, Jatin                Westbury H.S.             1:03.38 14

                                                 

                          Boys 800 Meter Run     

                                                 

                  Finals Results - Saturday 01/19/02 

                                                 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT

===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==

    1 Burns, Gered                 Guilderland H.S.          1:57.86  1

    2 Raymond, Tyler               Scotia Glenville          1:58.31  1

    3 Farrell, Connor              Bayport-Blue Point        1:59.42  1

    4 Karn, Emmanuel               Charles E Shea            2:00.05  1

    5 Falco, Mark                  Elwood/John Glenn         2:01.49  1

    6 Rigali, Chris                Holyoke                   2:01.95  2

    7 McDonald, Nate               Midwood H.S.              2:02.47  1

    8 Riley, Devon                 Rutland                   2:03.05  2

    9 Wright, Chris                South Kingston            2:03.95  1

   10 Kolodziej, Jonathan          Danbury H.S.              2:04.16  2

   11 Lebor, Jarrett               Hopkins School            2:04.33  1

   12 Laguerre, Brian              Griswold High School      2:04.48  1

   13 Granfield, Tim               Dover High School         2:04.59  1

   14 Bassi, Bruce                 Amity Regional H.S.       2:04.61  2

   15 Cardona, Xadiel              Wilbur Cross              2:04.71  1

   16 Jannitto, Matt               Naugatuck                 2:05.06  3

   17 Ljundquist, Eric             Cheshire H.S.             2:05.78  2

   18 Schau, Larry                 Tottenville H.S.          2:06.97  2

   19 Kosteczko, Tim               Pine Bush H.S.            2:07.16  3

   20 Ray, Matt                    Chittenango               2:07.26  3

   21 Moore, Ryan                  Ledyard H.S.              2:07.29  3

   21 Cuzzo, Steve                 Notre Dame H.S.           2:07.29  2            

   23 O'Donnell, Rob               Ledyard H.S.              2:07.60  2

   24 Dodds, Tyler                 Wilton H.S.               2:08.43  2

   25 Kooharian, Bryan             Wolcott High School       2:08.71  2

   26 Rossetter, Simon             Darien H.S.               2:08.96  2

   27 Koestner, Eric               Immaculate HS             2:09.09  3

   28 Lill, Brendan                LaSalle Institute         2:09.50  3

   29 Charles, Jeffrey             Nazareth H.S.             2:09.65  3

   30 Taylor, Brad                 Notre Dame H.S.           2:09.98  2

   31 McKee, Travis                Danbury H.S.              2:10.59  3

   32 Hong, Brian                  Hewlett                   2:10.78  3

   33 Petillo, Chris               Plainville H.S.           2:11.27  2

   34 Alam, Ruhul                  Midwood H.S.              2:12.37  3

   35 Ratchford, Sam               Wilbur Cross              2:13.60  2

   36 Greenidge, Hakim             Nazareth H.S.             2:14.04  3

   37 Shuetts, Dimitriy            Midwood H.S.              2:14.55  3

   38 Brand, Stephen               Cohoes H.S.               2:15.42  3

   39 Quinonez, Fernando           Midwood H.S.              2:16.82  3

   40 Jean, David                  Midwood H.S.              2:18.95  3

   41 Frierson, Trevor             LaSalle Institute         2:19.25  2

   42 Montesano, Joe               LaSalle Institute         2:19.80  3

   43 Collado, Maximo              Nazareth H.S.             2:32.62  3

                                                 

                           Boys 1 Mile Run       

                                                 

===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==

    1 Durana, Pablo                Phillips Andover Acad     4:22.70  1

    2 Corelli, Justin              Shaker H.S.               4:23.63  1

    3 Laboy, Andre                 Danbury H.S.              4:25.20  1

    4 McKenna, Owen                Xavier, CT.               4:27.61  1

    5 Seymour, Mike                East Hartford             4:28.74  1

    6 Murphy, David                Bishop Hendricken         4:30.83  1

    7 Donahue, Matt                Bishop Hendricken         4:32.30  1

    8 Danton, Ben                  Plainville H.S.           4:34.12  1

    9 Walsh, Collin                Notre Dame H.S.           4:35.12  2

   10 Brissette, Mark              Stonington High School    4:36.22  1

   11 Osman, Haji                  Conard                    4:36.24  2

   12 Preston, Billy               Griswold High School      4:36.48  2

   13 Myers, Ozzie                 Chittenango               4:42.17  3

   14 Ramos, Tiemarcie             Wilbur Cross              4:42.18  1

   15 Higgs, David                 Granby                    4:42.34  2

   16 Greene, Andrew               Bishop Hendricken         4:43.12  2

   17 McCarthy, Andrew             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:44.42  2

   18 Rosasco, Rob                 Pomperaug H.S.            4:45.50  3

   19 Chan, Tim                    Suffield                  4:45.82  2            

   20 Cardona, Xadiel              Wilbur Cross              4:47.24  2

   21 Lugo, Arturo                 Danbury H.S.              4:47.74  3

   22 D'Angelo, Bob                Amity Regional H.S.       4:50.15  2

   23 Campbell, Jon                Rham H.S.                 4:50.45  3

   24 Maswick, Jamey               Scotia Glenville          4:50.63  2

   25 Aquello, Sam                 Stonington High School    4:52.12  2

   26 McDermott, Chris             Notre Dame H.S.           4:52.19  2

   27 Phelan, Josh                 Chittenango               4:53.85  3

   28 Swey, Kyle                   Ledyard H.S.              4:54.41  3

   29 Critello, John               Pomperaug H.S.            4:54.92  3

   30 Duncan, Pernell              John Adams                4:55.02  3

   31 Ochs, John                   Hopkins School            4:55.26  2

   32 Ciccarelli, John             Pomperaug H.S.            4:57.82  3

   33 Munroe, Corey                Midwood H.S.              4:59.23  3

   34 Shuck, Tom                   Xavier, CT.               5:01.60  3

   35 Wright, Ian                  Colonie H.S.              5:01.72  3

   36 O'Grade, Tom                 Colonie H.S.              5:01.88  3

   37 Benson, Jesse                Guilford H.S.             5:03.40  3

   38 McDonald, Nate               Midwood H.S.              5:06.23  1

   39 Ferguson, James              Midwood H.S.              5:07.35  2

                                                 

                         Boys 3,000 Meter Run    

                                                 

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==

   1 Raymond, Todd                Scotia Glenville           8:51.65  1

   2 Traux, Tony                  Dover High School          8:52.58  1

   3 Cummings, Mike               Hopkins School             8:58.84  1

   4 Walsh, Steve                 Bishop Hendricken          8:59.30  1

   5 Fountain, Craig              Bishop Hendricken          9:00.14  1

   6 Hyland, Sean                 Kellenberg Memorial        9:01.86  1

   7 Charron, Mike                Griswold High School       9:02.23  1

   8 Chageza, Fanuel              Walter Johnson H.S.        9:04.72  2

   9 O'Loughlin, Danny            Danbury H.S.               9:05.11  1

  10 Danton, Ben                  Plainville H.S.            9:06.04  2

  11 Sullivan, Sean               Port Jefferson             9:07.07  1

  12 Krause, David                Amity Regional H.S.        9:08.15  1

  13 Paul, Jared                  Shaker H.S.                9:10.32  2

  14 Mindel, Scott                Shenendehowa               9:11.70  1

  15 Sherman, Phil                Greenwich H.S.             9:13.23  3

  16 Olivier, Mark                Fitch H.S.                 9:13.44  1

  17 Hamel, Neil                  Cumberland                 9:13.49  2

  18 Roach, Phil                  Shenendehowa               9:14.18  2

  19 Pizzonia, Chase              Darien H.S.                9:14.33  2

  20 Loh, Tim                     FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      9:15.33  2   

  21 Woodman, Andrew              Bishop Hendricken          9:15.54  1

  22 McCutchen, Chris             Calhoun H.S.               9:15.75  2

  23 Sweeney, Connor              Danbury H.S.               9:18.23  1

  24 Haji, Ahmed                  Conard                     9:22.01  1

  25 Kennedy, Joshua              Hopkins School             9:23.27  1

  26 Gaeoje, Ryan                 Shenendehowa               9:24.67  2

  27 DelCegno, Jon                Farmington H.S.            9:25.42  2

  28 Holliday, David              Ledyard H.S.               9:26.00  2

  29 Coombs, Gavin                Griswold High School       9:26.13  2

  30 Pacelli, Al                  Notre Dame H.S.            9:27.87  1

  31 Samamiego, Hams              Shenendehowa               9:30.32  2

  32 Smerkers, Brian              Shenendehowa               9:30.74  4

  33 Jarboe, Paul                 Wilton H.S.                9:31.33  2

  34 Foxenberg, Andrew            Chittenango                9:31.39  3

  35 Kilmade, Joe                 LaSalle Institute          9:31.48  3

  36 Mulligan, William            Kellenberg Memorial        9:32.24  3

  37 Grout, Alex                  Shenendehowa               9:33.39  3

  38 Prince, Michael              Kellenberg Memorial        9:34.03  3

  39 Eberhardt, David             Kellenberg Memorial        9:34.34  3

  40 Gleeson, Ryan                Pine Bush H.S.             9:34.61  3

  41 Mulligan, John               Kellenberg Memorial        9:35.05  4

  42 Gingrass, Rich               Fairfield Prep             9:36.46  3

  43 Pangie, Justin               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  9:36.74  2

  44 Swiatocha, Greg              Somers H.S.                9:36.96  2

  45 Kunczewski, Brian            Somers H.S.                9:40.25  3

  46 Martin, James                Ridgefield H.S.            9:40.56  5

  47 Betesh, Sean                 Danbury H.S.               9:40.93  5

  48 Nelson, Jared                Bishop Hendricken          9:41.61  3

  49 O'Brien, Martin              Shenendehowa               9:41.72  4

  50 Duncan, Pernell              John Adams                 9:42.15  5

  51 Vigorita, Jason              Pilgrim                    9:42.95  2

  52 Chan, Tim                    Suffield                   9:43.01  4

  53 Byrnes, Eddie                Great Neck North           9:43.15  4

  54 Sieckiewicz, Dan             Westerly                   9:43.33  2

  55 Bochino, Dan                 Naugatuck                  9:45.46  4

  56 Furey, Robert                Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  9:46.98  4

  57 Nelson, Travis               Danbury H.S.               9:46.99  4

  58 Kurjiaka, Nick               Danbury H.S.               9:49.10  5

  59 Montesano, Joe               LaSalle Institute          9:50.92  4

  60 Gardner, Matt                Walter Johnson H.S.        9:51.28  5

  61 Hiller, Brad                 Ridgefield H.S.            9:51.32  4

  62 Malvezzi, Ben                Guilford H.S.              9:51.74  2

  63 Pigott, Joe                  South Windsor              9:52.21  5

  64 Abrantes, Danny              Danbury H.S.               9:52.75  5

  65 Pond, Mike                   Somers H.S.                9:53.86  3

  66 Marsh, Brendan               Shenendehowa               9:54.10  5

  67 Chapman, Rob                 Suffield                   9:55.31  4            

  68 Dave, Dave                   Somers H.S.                9:56.33  5

  69 Digenova, Kevin              Xavier, CT.                9:56.46  2

  70 Johnson, Peter               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  9:57.11  4

  71 Roosa, Mike                  Tappan Zee H.S.            9:58.46  5

  72 Genovesi, Alex               Amity Regional H.S.        9:58.73  5

  73 Marek, Teddy                 Guilford H.S.              9:58.88  4

  74 Bennett, Devon               Amity Regional H.S.        9:59.47  4

  75 Joanis, Chris                Midwood H.S.               9:59.61  3

  76 Lemire, Tyler                Shenendehowa               9:59.87  6

  77 Vinokur, Stan                Midwood H.S.              10:00.83  3

  78 Skarbawkas, Marius           Midwood H.S.              10:01.12  2

  79 Neil, Andrew                 Pilgrim                   10:01.44  4

  80 Katigbak, Miguel             Hopkins School            10:01.96  3

  81 Richmond, Stefan             Midwood H.S.              10:02.80  4

  82 Mcmanamoh, Dan               Shenendehowa              10:03.69  6

  83 Cohen, Jeffrey               Danbury H.S.              10:03.79  6

  84 Vail, Tommie                 Danbury H.S.              10:04.30  6

  85 Downey, Brian                Shenendehowa              10:05.78  5

  86 Tome, Dan                    Naugatuck                 10:06.35  4

  87 Viglione, Niko               Somers H.S.               10:06.79  6

  88 Pilimko, Cory                Shenendehowa              10:06.99  3

  89 Appleby, Eric                Masuk H.S.                10:07.39  6

  90 Frankakis, Andrew            Thomas McKean             10:07.52  4

  91 Ronelas, Derby               Midwood H.S.              10:08.22  5

  92 Wildey, Ryan                 Thomas McKean             10:08.45  4

  93 Amos, Jenson                 Calhoun H.S.              10:09.54  8

  94 Murphy, Bryan                Colonie H.S.              10:11.53  8

  95 Malizzio, Justin             Calhoun H.S.              10:12.44  7

  96 Brown, Ryan                  Danbury H.S.              10:13.96  6

  97 Williams, Trevor             Shenendehowa              10:14.29  3

  98 Perry, Andrew                Amity Regional H.S.       10:15.00  5

  99 Lipsky, Alex                 Bayport-Blue Point        10:15.56  7

 100 Bixler, Steve                Suffield                  10:16.88  7

 101 Scarda, Mike                 Xavier, CT.               10:17.18  5

 102 Acuil, Natali                Guilford H.S.             10:18.13  4

 103 Bober, Adam                  Colonie H.S.              10:18.41  8

 104 Pegan, Zack                  Ridgefield H.S.           10:18.94  4

 105 Castillo, Jerome             John Adams                10:19.08  7

 106 Piekarski, James             Scarsdale H.S.            10:19.80  3

 107 Sudhoff, Ed                  Amity Regional H.S.       10:19.82  5

 108 Bach, Matt                   Danbury H.S.              10:19.85  6

 109 Appel, Justin                Calhoun H.S.              10:20.47  8

 110 Walthers, Chris              Shenendehowa              10:21.39  7

 111 Tracy, Benjamin              Kellenberg Memorial       10:21.79  6

 112 Padilla, Kurt                Hopkins School            10:21.86  3

 113 O'Donnell, John              Fairfield Prep            10:22.43  9

 114 Zeiser, Tim                  Calhoun H.S.              10:23.19  9            

 115 Kennedy, Brendan             Bayport-Blue Point        10:23.51  7

 116 Kenworthy, John              Gloversville              10:24.46  6

 117 Hall, Jonathan               Danbury H.S.              10:24.62  6

 118 Grant, Will                  Colonie H.S.              10:24.74  8

 119 Lill, Brendan                LaSalle Institute         10:25.23  6

 120 Pugliese, Marty              Xavier, CT.               10:25.31  6

 121 Reyna, Franco                Scarsdale H.S.            10:25.83  4

 122 Lawler, Mike                 Suffern H.S.              10:26.55  7

 123 Femdorak, Ricky              Shenendehowa              10:26.93  7

 124 Healy, Tim                   Fairfield Prep            10:26.95  4

 125 Hardy, Rich                  Suffern H.S.              10:27.55  7

 126 Stoler, Nick                 Hopkins School            10:28.42  8

 127 Goldblatt, Matt              Haddam Killingworth       10:28.57  7

 128 Briley, Thomas               Darien H.S.               10:29.07  8

 129 Rosen, Josh                  Amity Regional H.S.       10:30.33  6

 130 Katz, Dan                    Scarsdale H.S.            10:30.36  4

 131 Rosen, Sam                   Amity Regional H.S.       10:31.12  5

 132 Ford, Dan                    Fairfield Prep            10:31.61  9

 133 Munroe, Corey                Midwood H.S.              10:31.78  7

 134 Schafer, Ryan                Shenendehowa              10:31.79  7

 135 Domack, RJ                   St. Paul H.S.             10:32.14  7

 136 Gallen, Dan                  Suffern H.S.              10:32.38  6

 137 Calcott, Jake                Fairfield Prep            10:36.38  9

 138 May, Michael                 Darien H.S.               10:37.45  7

 139 Killough, Chris              Shenendehowa              10:39.14  8

 140 Rizzo, Alex                  Guilford H.S.             10:39.19  7

 141 Knapp, Peter                 Hopkins School            10:41.45  8

 142 Sarry, Kyle                  Suffern H.S.              10:42.15  7

 143 Gemson, Andrew               Shenendehowa              10:42.16  7

 144 David, Adam                  Pine Bush H.S.            10:44.20  4

 145 Bennett, David               Calhoun H.S.              10:44.51  8

 146 Collado, Maximo              Nazareth H.S.             10:46.40  3

 147 Griffin, Pat                 Pine Bush H.S.            10:51.35  5

 148 Young, Ray                   Calhoun H.S.              10:51.76  9

 149 Arnett, Dave                 Hopkins School            10:51.93  8

 150 Leninger, Tom                Calhoun H.S.              10:54.16  9

 151 Aykroyd, Brendan             Bayport-Blue Point        10:54.87  7

 152 Franklin, Ryan               Xavier, CT.               10:55.60  6

 153 Fallis, Jeremy               Xavier, CT.               10:55.75  5

 154 Jenning, Matt                Wolcott High School       11:02.84  8

 155 Baylor, Chris                St. Paul H.S.             11:04.27  8

 156 Sealey, Mike                 Pine Bush H.S.            11:04.82  5

 157 Cunningham, Jon              LaSalle Institute         11:04.93  8

 158 Blumstein, Jonah             Scarsdale H.S.            11:06.97  4

 159 Beimeo, Adrian               Calhoun H.S.              11:08.08  9

 160 Goff, Andrew                 Suffield                  11:08.20  8

 161 Furnari, Jim                 Scarsdale H.S.            11:11.63  5            

 162 Emerson, Charles             Fairfield Prep            11:12.04  9

 163 Governale, Carl              West Hampton Beach        11:14.36  3

 164 Chi, Frank                   Hopkins School            11:15.19  9

 165 Trowbridge, Alex             Guilford H.S.             11:16.02  7

 166 Keneally, Tim                Fairfield Prep            11:17.00  9

 167 Jenner, Andrew               Thomas McKean             11:17.63  6

 168 Mashmann, Garth              LaSalle Institute         11:22.13  8

 169 Pannone, Scott               Wolcott High School       11:22.60  8

 170 Doherty, Matt                Calhoun H.S.              11:27.80  9

 171 Lehrer, Alan                 Hopkins School            11:31.49  9

 172 Glesson, Sean                Calhoun H.S.              11:51.69  9

   - Rome, Jason                  Shenendehowa                   DNF  7

                                                 

                      Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles 

                                                 

               Preliminary Results - Saturday 01/19/02

         21 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 12 Best Times 

                                                 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT 

 ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == 

     1 Raftery, James               FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      7.85  9 

     2 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady H.S.           7.95  7 

     3 Ralph, Stanley               Westbury H.S.              8.00  4 

     4 Vermeul, Alex                Danbury H.S.               8.07  3 

     5 Small, Raymond               Bridgeport Central         8.08  6 

     6 Robibero, Anthony            Scotia Glenville           8.10  8 

     7 Harris, Jerome               Hamden H.S.                8.11  2 

     8 Chappella, Collin            Middletown, CT H.S.        8.16  5 

     9 Butler, John                 Lyman Hall H.S.            8.33  1 

    10 Eckert, Dave                 Millbrook                  8.08  7 

    11 Briggs, Dan                  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  8.17  3 

    12 Lewis, Terrell               Wilbur Cross               8.18  5 

    13 Swenson, Jeff                Woodstock Academy          8.23  8 

    14 Lewis, Marcus                Nanuet H.S.                8.28  4 

    15 Griswold, Eric               East Lyme H.S.             8.33  5 

    16 Earle, Brandon               Notre Dame H.S.            8.34  3 

    17 Molnar, Tamas                Calhoun H.S.               8.37  9 

    18 Pruiet, Tim                  Somers H.S.                8.38  9 

    19 Okwesili, Paul               LaSalle Institute          8.40  7 

    20 MacDonald, Andrew            FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      8.41  1 

    21 Atkinson, Brian              Trumbull                   8.52  7 

    22 Cannizzaro, Jon              Millbrook                  8.55  6 

    23 Nowicki, Mike                Plainville H.S.            8.56  6 

    24 Walworth, Tyler              Fitch H.S.                 8.61  2 

    25 Shuttleworth, Adam           Ledyard H.S.               8.63  1 

    26 Hanley, Kevin                Naugatuck                  8.67  4 

    27 Mosely, Jamel                Colonie H.S.               8.68  8            

    27 Annatone, Nick               Sheehan High School        8.68  2 

    27 Nixon, Randy                 West Hampton Beach         8.68  3 

    30 Boyajiun, Don                LaSalle Institute          8.76  3 

    31 Witte, Justin                Colonie H.S.               8.84  2 

    31 Goggins, Greg                Middletown, CT H.S.        8.84  5 

    33 Delaney, Dave                Coginchaug H.S.            8.88  4 

    34 Patry, Bill                  Amity Regional H.S.        8.90  6 

    35 Martz, Andy                  Pine Bush H.S.             8.96  7 

    36 Toufique, Adnar              Danbury H.S.               8.97  5 

    37 Winkel, Chris                Staples H.S.               9.00  4 

    38 Bradshaw, Sean               Westbury H.S.              9.01  9 

    39 Maitland, Jeff               Bayport-Blue Point         9.10  5 

    40 Midgely, Ian                 Northwestern Regional #7   9.18  3 

    41 Pharel, Jeff                 Midwood H.S.               9.22  8 

    41 Jackson, Garland             Amity Regional H.S.        9.22  2 

    43 Sher, Nick                   Midwood H.S.               9.32  1 

    44 Wise, Jordan                 Midwood H.S.               9.33  6 

    45 Nitto, RJ                    LaSalle Institute          9.66  5 

    46 Kuryovich, Mike              LaSalle Institute          9.68  4 

    47 Alam, Ruhul                  Midwood H.S.               9.69  7 

    48 Marcelle, Kern               John Adams                 9.75  1 

    49 Dirolf, Eric                 LaSalle Institute          9.97  3 

    50 DiPasquale, Louis            West Hampton Beach        10.27  4 

    51 Lerner, Dan                  Hewlett                   10.40  7 

    52 Tsang, Will                  Midwood H.S.              10.43  2 

    53 MacDonald, Ian               West Hampton Beach        10.91  2 

                                                 

                Semi-Final Results - Saturday 01/19/02

            7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time 

                                                 

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT

 ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==

     1 Raftery, James               FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     7.81  2

     2 Harris, Jerome               Hamden H.S.               7.87  3

     3 Ralph, Stanley               Westbury H.S.             7.95  1

     4 Robibero, Anthony            Scotia Glenville          7.85  2

     5 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady H.S.          7.94  3

     6 Briggs, Dan                  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 7.99  1

     7 Small, Raymond               Bridgeport Central        7.94  2

     8 Lewis, Terrell               Wilbur Cross              8.09  3

     9 Eckert, Dave                 Millbrook                 8.12  3

    10 Okwesili, Paul               LaSalle Institute         8.17  2

    11 Vermeul, Alex                Danbury H.S.              8.21  1

    11 Swenson, Jeff                Woodstock Academy         8.21  2

    13 Lewis, Marcus                Nanuet H.S.               8.25  2

    13 Molnar, Tamas                Calhoun H.S.              8.25  3     

 

            

    15 Griswold, Eric               East Lyme H.S.            8.29  3

    16 Atkinson, Brian              Trumbull                  8.30  1

    17 Earle, Brandon               Notre Dame H.S.           8.32  1

    18 Pruiet, Tim                  Somers H.S.               8.35  2

    19 Butler, John                 Lyman Hall H.S.           8.38  1

    20 MacDonald, Andrew            FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     8.42  3

    21 Chappella, Collin            Middletown, CT H.S.       8.48  1

                                                 

                  Finals Results - Saturday 01/19/02 

                                                 

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME 

   ===== ============================ ========================= ==== 

       1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden H.S.               7.72 

       2 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady H.S.          7.75 

       3 Raftery, James               FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     7.79 

       4 Robibero, Anthony            Scotia Glenville          7.88 

       5 Small, Raymond               Bridgeport Central        7.88 

       6 Briggs, Dan                  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8.05 

       7 Ralph, Stanley               Westbury H.S.             8.10 

                                                 

                     Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 600- 

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  SHEE      Sheehan High School       1:35.46  1

             2  HYDE      Hyde School               1:39.05  2

             3  CANA      Canarsie                  1:39.81  1

             4  HEWL      Hewlett                   1:40.90  2

             5  HHHW      Half Hollow Hills West    1:41.41  2

             6  SOMR      Somers H.S.               1:43.93  3

             7  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             1:44.79  2

             8  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          1:44.80  3

             9  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            1:44.82  3

            10  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor        1:45.89  4

            11  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        1:46.65  4

            12  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         1:48.30  4

            13  GRNN      Great Neck North          1:48.50  3

            14  BRXV      Bronxville                1:50.32  3

            15  CBA       Christian Brothers        1:52.29  4

            16  WOLC      Wolcott High School       1:56.60  4

             -  LASL      LaSalle Institute             DNF  1

             -  MANH      Manhasset H.S.                 DQ  1            

 

            

                    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Champs

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  SCHN      Schenectady H.S.          1:33.52  1

             2  WSTB      Westbury H.S.             1:34.96  1

             3  JNAD      John Adams                1:35.78  1

             4  DANB      Danbury H.S.              1:36.29  2

             5  BLOM      Bloomfield H.S.           1:36.51  1

             6  CHIT      Chittenango               1:36.71  1

             7  BREN      Brentwood H.S.            1:38.45  2

             8  STAP      Staples H.S.              1:39.74  2

             9  NAUG      Naugatuck                 1:44.96  2

            10  WSTR      Westerly                  1:45.96  2

                                                 

                     Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 600+ 

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               1:34.13  1

             2  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            1:34.41  1

             3  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            1:35.59  4

             4  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              1:36.27  2

             5  TRUM      Trumbull                  1:36.47  2

             6  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              1:36.49  1

             7  COLN      Colonie H.S.              1:36.63  2

             8  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       1:37.35  4

             9  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       1:37.48  3

            10  KELM      Kellenberg Memorial       1:37.71  1

            11  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              1:38.49  3

            12  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               1:39.37  4

            13  WSTN      Weston H.S.               1:40.51  6

            14  BRST      Bristol Central HS        1:40.91  5

            15  TROY      Troy H.S.                 1:41.76  5

            16  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             1:41.94  4

            17  WISL      West Islip H.S.           1:42.00  7

            18  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              1:43.21  7

            19  WSHV      Washingtonville           1:43.34  3

            20  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              1:43.47  2

            21  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               1:43.58  3

            22  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         1:43.91  6

            23  STRT      Stratford High School     1:44.50  6

            24  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           1:44.79  7

            25  LONB      Long Beach                1:45.36  5

            26  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            1:45.47  5

            27  DARN      Darien H.S.               1:49.30  7

            28  CARM      Carmel H.S.               1:50.03  6

             -  WMHL      William Hall High School       DQ  5

             -  WILB      Wilby                          DQ  6            

 

            

                                                 

                   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Small 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  HILL      Hillhouse H.S.            3:42.38  1

             2  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           3:42.85  1

             3  RHAM      Rham H.S.                 3:42.89  2

             4  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           3:43.20  1

             5  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              3:43.77  2

             6  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         3:43.80  1

             7  CARE      Career                    3:46.53  1

             8  DARN      Darien H.S.               3:48.67  1

             9  AIPR      A.I. Prince H.S.          3:50.73  2

            10  BERL      Berlin                    3:50.74  2

            11  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       3:50.83  1

            12  WSTN      Weston H.S.               3:55.93  2

            13  EHAV      East Haven                3:55.94  2

            14  STPL      St. Paul H.S.             4:07.10  2

                                                 

                   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Large 

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              3:31.20  1

             2  WMHL      William Hall High School  3:34.13  1

             3  TRUM      Trumbull                  3:35.61  1

             4  DANB      Danbury H.S.              3:41.34  2

             5  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             3:41.69  1

             6  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               3:45.58  2

             7  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               3:51.98  2

             8  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            3:53.04  2

             9  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       3:54.87  2            

 

            

                                                 

                     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 800+ 

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            3:34.03  1

             2  COLN      Colonie H.S.              3:36.81  1

             3  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               3:39.51  2

             4  KELM      Kellenberg Memorial       3:43.96  1

             5  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              3:44.16  2

             6  SHEN      Shenendehowa              3:45.42  1

             7  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           3:46.35  2

             8  SREG      Southern Regional H.S.    3:51.63  2

             9  LONB      Long Beach                3:51.69  2

                                                 

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800 

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.            3:34.95  1

             2  STAP      Staples H.S.              3:35.16  1

             3  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              3:39.17  1

             4  WSTN      Weston H.S.               3:48.40  2

             5  YRKT      Yorktown                  3:49.81  1

             6  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              3:50.44  1

             7  TMKN      Thomas McKean             3:52.21  2

             8  WISL      West Islip H.S.           3:54.33  2

             9  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              3:54.67  2

                                                 

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600 

                                                 

                   Finals Results - Friday 01/18/02

                                                 

         PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          3:38.80  1

             2  LASL      LaSalle Institute         3:40.75  2

             3  HEWL      Hewlett                   3:45.09  2

             4  ALLH      All Hallows               3:45.33  1

             5  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:45.46  1

             6  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          3:51.17  2

             7  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            3:53.37  2

             8  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor        4:02.41  2

             -  HHHW      Half Hollow Hills West         DQ  1            

 

            

                                                 

                     Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400- 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        3:40.78  1

             2  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           3:41.71  1

             3  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            3:42.61  2

             4  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             3:49.03  2

             5  CANA      Canarsie                  3:50.16  1

             6  SOMR      Somers H.S.               3:53.17  2

             7  HYDE      Hyde School               3:56.29  3

             8  SHEE      Sheehan High School       4:00.44  3

             9  BRXV      Bronxville                4:03.26  2

            10  CBA       Christian Brothers        4:06.68  3

            11  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         4:08.63  1

            12  WOLC      Wolcott High School       4:37.51  3

                                                 

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Champs

                                                 

          =====  =================================== ======= 

              1  DANB      Danbury H.S.              3:36.30 

              2  JNAD      John Adams                3:38.74 

              3  WSTB      Westbury H.S.             3:46.33 

              4  WSTR      Westerly                  4:14.92 

                                                 

                      Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CT  

                                                 

         =====  =================================== ======= ==

             1  WMHL      William Hall High School  8:26.61  1

             2  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           8:27.81  1

             3  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         8:30.38  1

             4  TRUM      Trumbull                  8:33.59  1

             5  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               8:42.30  1

             6  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           8:43.19  2

             7  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              8:48.28  1

             8  PLNV      Plainville H.S.           8:49.01  1

             9  SFLD      Suffield                  8:57.91  2

            10  HILL      Hillhouse H.S.            8:58.14  2

            11  DARN      Darien H.S.               9:01.67  1

            12  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       9:01.75  2

            13  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              9:04.55  2

            14  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               9:05.70  2

            15  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             9:08.83  2

            16  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            9:10.43  2

            17  WSTN      Weston H.S.               9:17.64  2            

            18  LYMH      Lyman Hall H.S.           9:25.67  1

            19  BERL      Berlin                    9:36.63  2

            20  STRT      Stratford High School     9:47.52  2

                                                 

                     Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 600- 

                                                 

        =====  =================================== ======== ==

            1  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn          8:29.12  1

            2  HOPK      Hopkins School             8:43.79  1

            3  LASL      LaSalle Institute          8:44.17  1

            4  SOMR      Somers H.S.                8:54.01  1

            5  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.            8:56.22  1

            6  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.              9:01.07  1

            7  BRXV      Bronxville                 9:05.57  1

            8  MANH      Manhasset H.S.             9:05.78  2

            9  SHEE      Sheehan High School        9:10.16  2

           10  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor         9:24.42  2

           11  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.             9:25.87  2

           12  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point         9:28.75  2

           13  ALLH      All Hallows                9:32.05  2

           14  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.           9:35.88  2

           15  HYDE      Hyde School               10:07.84  2

                                                 

                    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Champs

                                                 

          =====  =================================== ======= 

              1  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            8:11.93 

              2  STAP      Staples H.S.              8:22.15 

              3  DANB      Danbury H.S.              8:36.70 

              4  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:38.47 

              5  STGN      Stonington High School    8:50.30 

                                                 

                     Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 600+ 

                                                 

        PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     HT

        =====  =================================== ======== ==

            1  SHEN      Shenendehowa               8:26.04  1

            2  SREG      Southern Regional H.S.     8:28.30  1

            3  CALH      Calhoun H.S.               8:32.44  1            

 

            

            4  LONB      Long Beach                 8:33.17  1

            5  WSHV      Washingtonville            8:37.25  1

            6  SUFF      Suffern H.S.               8:39.25  1

            7  MDWD      Midwood H.S.               8:43.84  1

            8  GUIL      Guilford H.S.              8:46.09  2

            9  SHAK      Shaker H.S.                8:46.27  1

           10  CONA      Conard                     8:47.08  2

           11  WISL      West Islip H.S.            8:50.71  2

           12  TMKN      Thomas McKean              8:58.89  2

           13  WMHL      William Hall High School   9:01.17  1

           14  COLN      Colonie H.S.               9:06.11  2

           15  KELM      Kellenberg Memorial        9:13.96  1

           16  UNIN      Uniondale H.S.             9:21.27  1

           17  YRKT      Yorktown                   9:28.51  1

           18  CARM      Carmel H.S.                9:30.97  2

           19  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            10:01.63  2

           20  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              10:23.49  2

                                                 

                     Boys Distance Medley Champs 

          =====  =================================== ========

              1  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          10:33.08

              2  PINB      Pine Bush H.S.            10:36.08

              3  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               10:39.68

              4  BPHD      Bishop Hendricken         10:42.36

              5  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              10:42.66

              6  SHEN      Shenendehowa              10:50.32

              7  ND        Notre Dame H.S.           10:58.10

              8  XVCT      Xavier, CT.               11:08.52

              9  NRTP      Northport H.S.            11:08.86

             10  CARM      Carmel H.S.               11:15.75

             11  TOTT      Tottenville H.S.          11:55.68

              -  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.             DQ

                                                 

                      Boys Distance Medley 600+  

                                                 

          PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME

          =====  =================================== ========

              1  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       11:02.40

              2  CHIT      Chittenango               11:08.46

              3  WSHV      Washingtonville           11:12.22

              4  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              11:18.58            

              5  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           11:20.09

              6  SCAR      Scarsdale H.S.            11:20.39

              7  LONB      Long Beach                11:36.62

              8  PILG      Pilgrim                   11:42.96

              9  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              11:59.05

             10  COLN      Colonie H.S.              12:33.69

                                                 

                       Boys Distance Medley CT   

          =====  =================================== ========

              1  WMHL      William Hall High School  11:00.95

              2  STAP      Staples H.S.              11:05.38

              3  GREN      Greenwich H.S.            11:08.16

              4  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              11:09.66

              5  DANB      Danbury H.S.              11:15.77

              6  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           11:16.57

              7  FPRE      Fairfield Prep            11:48.01

              8  BRAN      Branford                  11:59.17

              9  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             12:52.30

             10  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       13:03.12

             11  STPL      St. Paul H.S.             13:03.39

              -  BERL      Berlin                         DNF

                                                 

                      Boys Distance Medley 600-  

          =====  =================================== ========

              1  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:06.34

              2  WILT      Wilton H.S.               11:08.64

              3  SOMR      Somers H.S.               11:19.57

              4  LASL      LaSalle Institute         11:24.30

              5  SHEE      Sheehan High School       11:33.05

              6  GRNN      Great Neck North          11:34.64

              7  HARR      Harrison H.S.             11:37.21

              8  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               11:43.88

              9  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            12:43.32

             10  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        13:15.50             

 

            

                                                 

                            Boys High Jump       

  ===== ========================== =================== ======== 

      1 Salisbury, Robert          Schenectady H.S.    6'04.00" 1.93m

      2 Miller-Bedell, Quinn       Tappan Zee H.S.     6'00.00" 1.83m

      2 Van Vliet, Mike            Old Saybrook H.S.   6'00.00" 1.83m

      4 Church, Eric               Westbury H.S.       6'00.00" 1.83m

      5 Thomas, Reggie             Middletown, CT H.S. 6'00.00" 1.83m

      6 Burke, TJ                  Bethel High School  5'10.00" 1.78m

      7 Bradshaw, Sean             Westbury H.S.       5'10.00" 1.78m

      8 Metivier, Jason            Pilgrim             5'08.00" 1.73m

      8 Scalia, Jeff               Bristol Central HS  5'08.00" 1.73m

      8 Kilmade, Joe               LaSalle Institute   5'08.00" 1.73m

     11 Milliken, Kyle             Scarsdale H.S.      5'08.00" 1.73m

     11 Wagner, Antone             Old Saybrook H.S.   5'08.00" 1.73m

      - Lee, Brandon               Scarsdale H.S.            NH 

      - Maxwell, Rory              Sheehan High School       NH 

      - Francois, Chris            Naugatuck                 NH 

      - Thompson, Todd             Xavier, CT.               NH 

      - Isoletti, Luigi            Scarsdale H.S.            NH 

      - Galanto, Chris             Xavier, CT.               NH 

                                                 

                           Boys Pole Vault       

===== ========================== =================== ========= 

     1 Eckert, Dave               Millbrook           14'00.00" 4.27m

     2 Miller-Bedell, Quinn       Tappan Zee H.S.     14'00.00" 4.27m

     3 Batherson, Ryan            Windham HS          13'06.00" 4.11m

     4 Goldman, Gabe              Trumbull            13'06.00" 4.11m

     5 Polite, Adam               Staples H.S.        13'06.00" 4.11m

     6 Joly, Kevin                Woodstock Academy   13'00.00" 3.96m

     7 Vermeul, Alex              Danbury H.S.        13'00.00" 3.96m

     8 Kirkpatrick, Tom           Wilton H.S.         12'06.00" 3.81m

     9 Murphy, Chris              Lyman Hall H.S.     12'06.00" 3.81m

    10 Sonies, Mike               Sheehan High School 12'06.00" 3.81m

    11 Butler, John               Lyman Hall H.S.     12'06.00" 3.81m

    12 Tucker, Kyle               Hamden H.S.         12'00.00" 3.66m

    12 Bosch, Greg                Staples H.S.        12'00.00" 3.66m

    14 Westby, Kyle               Staples H.S.        12'00.00" 3.66m

    14 Chang, Jeff                Hauppauge H.S.      12'00.00" 3.66m

     - Horton, Brandon            Staples H.S.               NH 

     - Brown, Pierre              Sheehan High School        NH 

     - Maxwell, Rory              Sheehan High School        NH    

                                                 

                            Boys Long Jump       

 ===== ========================== =================== ========= 

     1 English, Nelson            Guilderland H.S.    20'11.00" 6.38m

     2 Chan, Kevin                Wilton H.S.         20'10.50" 6.36m

     3 Belton, Jamel              Hamden H.S.         20'10.50" 6.36m

     4 Abbott, Andre              Trumbull            20'08.00" 6.30m

     5 Gay, Chris                 Hyde School         20'05.75" 6.24m

     6 Kennedy, Aaron             Bloomfield H.S.     20'05.25" 6.23m

     7 Fuentes, Luis              Brentwood H.S.      20'01.50" 6.13m

     8 Teng, Peter                Danbury H.S.        19'11.50" 6.08m

     9 Parkosewich, Gary          Nonnewaug           19'06.75" 5.96m

    10 Delaney, Dave              Coginchaug H.S.     19'05.00" 5.92m

    10 Reid, Cameron              Schenectady H.S.    19'05.00" 5.92m

    12 Brown, Pierre              Sheehan High School 19'02.00" 5.84m

    13 Voltaire, Fredo            Westbury H.S.       19'01.50" 5.83m

    14 McDevitt, Mike             Nonnewaug           19'00.00" 5.79m

    15 Snipes, Rob                Hyde School         18'11.25" 5.77m

    16 Fredericks, Chris          Sheehan High School 18'07.50" 5.68m

    17 Okwesili, Paul             LaSalle Institute   18'06.50" 5.65m

    18 Flagg, John                Plainville H.S.     18'06.25" 5.65m

    19 Church, Eric               Westbury H.S.       18'06.00" 5.64m

    20 Minen, Dustin              Sheehan High School 18'04.00" 5.59m

    21 Smith, Tyrone              Schenectady H.S.    18'03.00" 5.56m

    22 Mosely, Jamel              Colonie H.S.        17'11.50" 5.47m

    23 Feshazion, Kidane          Amity Regional H.S. 17'11.00" 5.46m

    24 Maitland, Jeff             Bayport-Blue Point  17'10.50" 5.45m

    24 Theriault, John            East Haven          17'10.50" 5.45m

    26 Sher, Nick                 Midwood H.S.        17'08.50" 5.40m

    27 Vincent, Felix             East Lyme H.S.      17'03.25" 5.26m

    28 Walters, Paulo             Ledyard H.S.        17'02.25" 5.24m

    29 Baez, Santigo              Career              17'02.00" 5.23m

    30 Vitale, Joe                Bayport-Blue Point  17'01.50" 5.22m

    31 Williams, Emmanuel         Colonie H.S.        16'02.25" 4.93m

    32 Devendorf, Andrew          Unknown H.S.        14'07.00" 4.44m

     - Juh, Jay                   Danbury H.S.             FOUL 

     - Griswold, Eric             East Lyme H.S.           FOUL 

                                                 

                            Boys Shot Put        

 ===== ========================== =================== ========= 

     1 Duffy, Jeremy              Cumberland          50'00.00" 15.24m 

     2 Mayrer, Charles            LaSalle Institute   49'07.25" 15.12m 

     3 Hiller, Todd               Northwestern Region 48'09.50" 14.87m 

     4 Smith, Tom                 Bayport-Blue Point  48'00.00" 14.63m 

     5 Dadona, Greg               East Haven          46'10.25" 14.28m 

     6 Dalonzo, Steve             Danbury H.S.        46'02.25" 14.08m    

 

     7 Fladell, Michael           John Adams          45'03.75" 13.81m 

     8 Hobbs, Jeff                Schenectady H.S.    45'01.75" 13.76m 

     9 Mullane, Kyle              Cumberland          44'10.75" 13.68m 

    10 Bronstein, Joe             Hewlett             44'04.50" 13.53m 

    11 Kwasniewski, John          Old Saybrook H.S.   43'11.50" 13.40m 

    12 Mendyka, Joe               Sheehan High School 43'07.50" 13.30m 

    13 Reynolds, Jonathan         Rutland             43'00.00" 13.11m 

    14 Lynch, Brian               Westerly            42'02.75" 12.87m 

    15 Deyette, Brian             Troy H.S.           42'02.50" 12.87m 

    16 Gries, Brian               Bloomfield H.S.     41'08.25" 12.71m 

    17 Paradise, Mike             Old Saybrook H.S.   41'04.00" 12.60m 

    18 Eguran, Andrew             Old Saybrook H.S.   40'11.00" 12.47m 

    19 Gherandi, Joe              Somers H.S.         40'09.25" 12.43m 

    20 Cahill, Pat                Coginchaug H.S.     40'00.00" 12.19m 

2002 Yale Scholastic Indoor Track Meet

Cox Cage - New Haven, CT |  Fri Jan 18 - Sat Jan 19, 2002   | Source: Platt Systems

 Complete Girls Final Results for Yale Classic Indoor Track Meet | Boys
                     Girls 55 Meter Dash   Prelims 
    Pl Name                         School                     Time Ht
 ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
     1 Wilks, Takara                Queen of Peace             7.45 17
     2 Cannone, Liz                 Greenwich H.S.             7.49 14
     3 Miller, Shamorna             Canarsie                   7.50  3
     3 Orimongunte, Anike           Queen of Peace             7.50 10
     5 Bynoe, Monique               Bloomfield H.S.            7.56 12
     6 Ochman, Chelsea              Branford                   7.60  2
     7 Owney, Heather               Pine Bush H.S.             7.61 16
     8 Clarke, Jessica              Murry Bergtraum            7.62  5
     9 Stewart, Keenah              Nyack H.S.                 7.65 22
    10 Williston, Michelle          Northwest Catholic         7.66  9
    11 Harvey, Natasha              Career                     7.68 12
    12 Morris, Okema                South Shore H.S.           7.69 13
    13 Bubier, Holly                St. Raphael H.S.           7.70  3
    13 Tye, Danielle                Middletown, CT H.S.        7.70 18
    13 Janairo, Pamela              Tottenville H.S.           7.70  9
    16 Hamilton, Sharla             Valley Regional            7.73 19
    17 Bickford, Laurel             Connetquot H.S.            7.78 20
    18 Detjen, Enika                Greenwich H.S.             7.82 21
    18 Ozelski, Erion               Naugatuck                  7.82  3
    20 Huffman, Ashley              Ward Melville H.S.         7.85 11
    20 Seibald, Amanda              Hewlett                    7.85  1
    22 Hill, Sonia                  Suffield                   7.86 16
    23 Collins, Courtney            Ward Melville H.S.         7.88  7
    24 Velotti, Ricki               Hewlett                    7.89 13
    24 McLean, LaChisa              Career                     7.89  6
    26 Skutnik, Michelle            Staples H.S.               7.90 23
    27 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson H.S.        7.91  5
    27 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                   7.91 15
    29 Rollins, Kristen             Griswold High School       7.92 14
    30 Sliva, Jennifer              St. Paul H.S.              7.93 12
    31 Biegen, Denise               Middletown, CT H.S.        7.97 18
    31 Corbin, Chakusula            Canarsie                   7.97 17
    33 Cenerelli, Amanda            Connetquot H.S.            7.98  8
    34 Hober, Nancy                 Bayport-Blue Point         8.02  7
    35 Markiewicz, Laura            Nonnewaug                  8.03 18
    35 Sciacca, Nicole              Sacred Heart, CT           8.03  1
    37 Philips, Jamie               Hamden H.S.                8.04 11
    38 Lamendola, Dana              Weston H.S.                8.06 19
    38 Lee, Quintarra               Canarsie                   8.06 20
    40 Hutchinsin, Anassa           Murry Bergtraum            8.07 17
    41 Raines, Facarra              Middletown, CT H.S.        8.09 22
    41 Tagliauini, Whitney          Suffield                   8.09 14
    43 Morgan, Norissa              Hamden H.S.                8.10  7
    43 White, Christine             West Hampton Beach         8.10 20
    45 Keville, Lindsey             Shaker H.S.                8.12 14
    46 Snipes, Median               Hyde School                8.13 22 
    47 Baratta, Christine           Tottenville H.S.           8.15  3
    48 Williams, Sheri              Hyde School                8.18  8
    48 Annatone, Nicole             Sheehan High School        8.18  4
    50 Seibert, Joanna              Ward Melville H.S.         8.19 17
    51 Simmons, Dawath              Westbury H.S.              8.20  9
    51 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield High School        8.20  6
    53 Hoxie, Brittany              Westerly                   8.21  4
    54 Cusack, Haley                Bayport-Blue Point         8.24  4
    54 Evans, Ashlee                Sacred Heart, CT           8.24 11
    56 Moore, Precious              Bay Shore H.S.             8.26  1
    56 Vallanilla, Melinda          Hyde School                8.26 17
    58 Early, Jen                   Hamden H.S.                8.28 11
    59 Frese, Kristen               Scotia Glenville           8.29 21
    60 Slonski, Meghan              Ledyard H.S.               8.30  4
    61 Jennings, Bridget            Lauralton Hall             8.31 18
    62 Casey, Bridget               Westerly                   8.33 17
    62 Mazzoni, Sarah               South Windsor              8.33 21
    62 Cornell, Shara               Calhoun H.S.               8.33  9
    65 Battey, Janet                Lauralton Hall             8.35 15
    66 Merkle, Ashley               Connetquot H.S.            8.36  3
    67 Archambault, Sarah           South Windsor              8.37 19
    68 Mars, Lisa                   Bayport-Blue Point         8.39 18
    69 Scifo, Nicole                Bay Shore H.S.             8.41 19
    69 Martella, Samantha           Half Hollow Hills East     8.41 16
    71 Gallo, Andrea                Berlin                     8.42 11
    71 Mullins, Vanessa             Wilby                      8.42 12
    71 McKnight, Tymesha            Wilbur Cross               8.42  6
    71 Carpenter, Cassie            Bayport-Blue Point         8.42  5
    75 Labbe, Grace                 Middletown, CT H.S.        8.44 10
    76 Claxton, Marquisa            Hyde School                8.45 13
    77 Traverso, Kris               Oceanside H.S.             8.46 20
    77 Bisialla, Katie              Wolcott High School        8.46  6
    79 Ziff, Laura                  Half Hollow Hills East     8.48 15
    80 Block, Jillian               Oceanside H.S.             8.49 11
    81 Wright, Casey                Oceanside H.S.             8.51 20
    81 McLeer, Jen                  West Hampton Beach         8.51  7
    83 Freifeld, Melissa            Oceanside H.S.             8.52  8
    84 Checco, Jen                  Oceanside H.S.             8.53  9
    84 Radziwillowicz, Agatka       St. Paul H.S.              8.53 10
    86 Goodman, Lauren              Oceanside H.S.             8.55 10
    87 Miller, Kristen              West Hampton Beach         8.59 23
    88 Huff, Kerri                  West Hampton Beach         8.60 10
    88 Seabury, Rebekah             Lauralton Hall             8.60 22
    90 Munsch, Dana                 Connetquot H.S.            8.61 23
    91 Sblendorio, Vanessa          Calhoun H.S.               8.62  8
    92 Copeland, Nancy              Hamden H.S.                8.63 20    
    93 Weisbrod, Taryn              Bayport-Blue Point         8.66  1
    94 Jenkins, Aleshia             Midwood H.S.               8.67 17
    95 Angert, Ariella              Oceanside H.S.             8.69  1
    96 Magistro, Morgan             West Hampton Beach         8.70  2
    97 Arra, Kylie                  Oceanside H.S.             8.71 13
    97 Walsh, Tricia                Connetquot H.S.            8.71  3
    99 Walters, Vanessa             Westbury H.S.              8.74  6
   100 Sammartano, Ashley           Oceanside H.S.             8.81 12
   101 Bellia, Tania                Tottenville H.S.           8.83  3
   102 D'Andrea, Stefanie           Calhoun H.S.               8.90 16
   102 Sewersky, Stephanie          St. Paul H.S.              8.90 22
   104 Kletter, Cassidy             Oceanside H.S.             8.92 18
   104 Jacobs, Kris                 Oceanside H.S.             8.92 16
   106 Irwin, Tara                  West Hampton Beach         8.96  2
   106 Pascento, Kris               Oceanside H.S.             8.96  7
   108 Moreta, Marissa              West Hampton Beach         9.01 12
   109 Watts, Erika                 Wolcott High School        9.04 13
   110 Ursonoli, Danielle           Tottenville H.S.           9.09 23
   111 Ingarra, Brittany            West Hampton Beach         9.10  1
   112 Sheehan, Debbie              West Hampton Beach         9.12 12
   113 Prisco, Maggie               Oceanside H.S.             9.13  2
   114 Thomas, Susan                Oceanside H.S.             9.17  6
   115 Cohen, Jana                  Oceanside H.S.             9.18  4
   116 Soraghan, Karen              St. Paul H.S.              9.23 11
   116 Rewinski, Lisa               West Hampton Beach         9.23 14
   116 Foglietta, Jackie            Oceanside H.S.             9.23  1
   119 Schmutter, Alyson            Oceanside H.S.             9.27 15
   120 Sanzone, Christy             Wolcott High School        9.28 21
   121 Klein, Melinda               West Hampton Beach         9.33 14
   122 Huffman, Leanne              West Hampton Beach         9.36  7
   123 Czachur, Julie               West Hampton Beach         9.40 17
   124 Springstobb, Nora            Oceanside H.S.             9.41 18
   125 Nemetit, Alison              West Hampton Beach         9.44  4
   125 Walsh, Erin                  Oceanside H.S.             9.44  5
   127 Caruso, Elena                Wolcott High School        9.50 19
   128 Correale, Alyssa             Oceanside H.S.             9.53  5
   129 Connely, Erin                West Hampton Beach         9.55 14
   130 Norris, Heather              Oceanside H.S.             9.59 16
   131 Catapano, Alex               Oceanside H.S.             9.60  8
   132 Moritz, Dylan                West Hampton Beach         9.61 21
   133 Bozzomo, Chris               Oceanside H.S.             9.68  3
   134 Bussa, Kim                   Oceanside H.S.             9.72 15
   135 Tonneson, Lauren             West Hampton Beach         9.83  8
   136 Collins, Sarah               West Hampton Beach         9.84  9
   137 Wolfson, Kara                Oceanside H.S.            10.01 10
   138 McCormick, Stephanie         West Hampton Beach        10.05  5  
   138 Simson, Jill                 West Hampton Beach        10.05 13
   140 Elefterium, Meghan           West Hampton Beach        10.07 23
   141 Gales, Kris                  Oceanside H.S.            10.25 20
   142 Hazelton, Jen                Oceanside H.S.            11.06 22
   143 D'Alessio, Danielle          West Hampton Beach        11.09 11
                                    
                Semi-Final Results -   8 Advance: Top 1 + 4 
                                    
 PLACE NAME                         SCHOOL                    TIME HT 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == 
     1 Miller, Shamorna             Canarsie                  7.37  4 
     2 Orimongunte, Anike           Queen of Peace            7.39  1 
     3 Wilks, Takara                Queen of Peace            7.41  3 
     4 Cannone, Liz                 Greenwich H.S.            7.47  2 
     5 Bynoe, Monique               Bloomfield H.S.           7.38  4 
     6 Clarke, Jessica              Murry Bergtraum           7.47  3 
     7 Ochman, Chelsea              Branford                  7.52  1 
     8 Williston, Michelle          Northwest Catholic        7.56  2 
     9 Harvey, Natasha              Career                    7.59  1 
    10 Owney, Heather               Pine Bush H.S.            7.60  2 
    11 Stewart, Keenah              Nyack H.S.                7.65  3 
    11 Bickford, Laurel             Connetquot H.S.           7.65  3 
    13 Morris, Okema                South Shore H.S.          7.68  4 
    14 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson H.S.       7.70  4 
    15 Bubier, Holly                St. Raphael H.S.          7.71  1 
    15 Tye, Danielle                Middletown, CT H.S.       7.71  2 
    17 Hamilton, Sharla             Valley Regional           7.79  3 
    18 Seibald, Amanda              Hewlett                   7.80  4 
    19 Corbin, Chakusula            Canarsie                  7.81  2 
    20 Skutnik, Michelle            Staples H.S.              7.82  2 
    21 Hill, Sonia                  Suffield                  7.83  1 
    21 Detjen, Enika                Greenwich H.S.            7.83  1 
    23 McLean, LaChisa              Career                    7.85  3 
    24 Huffman, Ashley              Ward Melville H.S.        7.86  4 
    25 Ozelski, Erion               Naugatuck                 7.87  2 
    26 Velotti, Ricki               Hewlett                   7.88  3 
    27 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                  7.90  1 
    28 Rollins, Kristen             Griswold High School      8.00  4 
    28 Biegen, Denise               Middletown, CT H.S.       8.00  3 
    30 Sliva, Jennifer              St. Paul H.S.             8.01  1 
     - Janairo, Pamela              Tottenville H.S.            DQ  4   

  
                         Girls 55 Meter Dash  FINALS
      Pl Name                         School                     Time Ht
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====
       1 Wilks, Takara                Queen of Peace            7.24
       2 Orimongunte, Anike           Queen of Peace            7.32
       3 Miller, Shamorna             Canarsie                  7.45
       4 Cannone, Liz                 Greenwich H.S.            7.46
       5 Clarke, Jessica              Murry Bergtraum           7.49
       6 Williston, Michelle          Northwest Catholic        7.55
       7 Ochman, Chelsea              Branford                  7.57
                                    
                       Girls 300 Meter Dash CT
   Pl Name                         School                      Time  Ht
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Bourgault, Heather           Danbury H.S.                42.86  2
    2 Egbert, Stacey               Danbury H.S.                43.74  2
    3 Doolady, Jessica             South Windsor               43.80  4
    4 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross                44.04  1
    5 Weeks, Atira                 Hillhouse H.S.              44.27  3
    6 Gatlison, Mallory            Career                      44.34  3
    7 Hill, Sonia                  Suffield                    44.69  5
    8 Lefkin, Stephanie            Cheshire H.S.               44.76  4
    9 Stannard, Erin               Haddam Killingworth         44.92  1
   10 Beatly, Ebony                Hillhouse H.S.              45.11  5
   11 Graham, Kelly                Danbury H.S.                45.13  5
   12 Snipes, Median               Hyde School                 45.23  9
   13 Trinka, Martine              Weston H.S.                 45.80  5
   14 Emons, Lesley                Amity Regional H.S.         45.84  3
   15 Lamendola, Dana              Weston H.S.                 46.05  4
   16 Mitchell, Sarah              Stratford High School       46.11  4
   17 Tatro, Jamie                 Amity Regional H.S.         46.13  4
   18 Romegialli, Kristin          Haddam Killingworth         46.43  3
   19 Fagan, Vicky                 Ledyard H.S.                46.66  3
   20 Liguori, Christine           Darien H.S.                 46.67  9
   21 MacDonald, Keryn             Old Saybrook H.S.           46.96  5
   22 Harrison, Nikki              Wolcott High School         46.98 10
   23 Lightdwler, Marie            Amity Regional H.S.         47.01 10
   24 Martins, Sonia               Masuk H.S.                  47.09  8
   25 Thompson, Ashley             East Catholic               47.12  7
   26 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse H.S.              47.34  9
   27 Micik, Christeanne           Weston H.S.                 47.36  6
   28 McKnight, Tymesha            Wilbur Cross                47.39  1
   29 Flynn, Abby                  Sacred Heart, CT            47.51  1
   29 Braccio, Lauren              Amity Regional H.S.         47.51  8
   31 Smith, Rena                  Hillhouse H.S.              47.60  6
   32 Allegra, Targan              Haddam Killingworth         47.70  6
   33 Ward, Frances                William Hall High School    47.75  6   
   34 Mills, Catie                 East Catholic               47.84  8
   35 Dameus, Josianne             Hillhouse H.S.              48.17  8
   36 Curry, Zakryyah              Wilby                       48.25  1
   37 Brown, Tracy                 Hillhouse H.S.              48.32  5
   38 Tagliauini, Whitney          Suffield                    48.67  9
   39 Bellemare, Karin             Coginchaug H.S.             49.05 11
   40 Weisburst, Emily             William Hall High School    49.30  7
   41 Rozovsky, Julia              William Hall High School    49.35  7
   41 Cappiello, Darryll           Old Saybrook H.S.           49.35  6
   41 Vallanilla, Melinda          Hyde School                 49.35 10
   44 Battey, Janet                Lauralton Hall              49.62  8
   45 Delaney, Caitlin             Darien H.S.                 49.78 10
   45 Funaro, Danielle             Haddam Killingworth         49.78  8
   47 Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse H.S.              50.00  2
   47 Grice, Tina                  Haddam Killingworth         50.00  7
   49 Bencivengd, Natasha          Sacred Heart, CT            50.33  2
   50 McKenna, Lee                 Darien H.S.                 50.38 10
   51 Marquarot, Emily             Lauralton Hall              50.52  8
   52 Claxton, Marquisa            Hyde School                 50.56  9
   53 Cobb, Sally                  Darien H.S.                 50.61 10
   54 Musano, Laura                Wolcott High School         50.72 11
   55 Williams, Sheri              Hyde School                 50.82  9
   56 Mullins, Vanessa             Wilby                       50.83  2
   57 Dalion, Lindlek              Coginchaug H.S.             50.89 11
   58 Coleman, Noelle              William Hall High School    51.32  9
   58 Mordecai, Liz                Amity Regional H.S.         51.32 10
   60 Jennings, Bridget            Lauralton Hall              51.37  7
   61 Lucia, Krystina              Stratford High School       51.75  7
   62 Power, Dierdre               William Hall High School    52.43 10
   63 Bennett, Charlisse           Wilby                       52.55  8
   64 Bahr, Jackie                 Coginchaug H.S.             53.92 11
   65 Jackovich, Targ              Wolcott High School         56.47 11
   66 Goodson, Erica               Wilby                       56.71  6
   67 Campbell, Zena               Wilby                       57.97 11
   68 Webster, Stacia              Wilby                     1:01.93 11
   69 Jimenez, Jovir               Wilby                     1:08.51  9
                                    
                         Girls 400 Meter Dash
   Pl Name                         School                    Time    Ht                                 
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Staton, Shayna               Bay Shore H.S.              57.60  1
    2 Offor, Chinny                Half Hollow Hills East      58.40  1
    3 Pecorella, Danielle          Connetquot H.S.           1:00.38  1
    4 Worth, Jenny                 Ledyard H.S.              1:00.54  1
    5 Castro, Kellie               Bay Shore H.S.            1:01.39  1
    6 King, Keelan                 Scotia Glenville          1:01.41  2
    7 Dupuy, Danica                Bay Shore H.S.            1:01.59  2
    8 Bickford, Laurel             Connetquot H.S.           1:02.20  2
    9 Paul, Samantha               Ward Melville H.S.        1:02.27  2
   10 Gribbin, Colleen             Connetquot H.S.           1:02.66  3
   11 Abraham, Megan               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:02.71  5
   12 Smith, Amber                 Shaker H.S.               1:02.86  3
   13 Hollis, Lucy                 Fox Lane H.S.             1:02.96  3
   14 Biegeu, Laura                Middletown, CT H.S.       1:03.03  4
   15 Emons, Lesley                Amity Regional H.S.       1:03.07 12
   16 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                  1:03.09  5
   16 Buncye, Cetera               Thomas McKean             1:03.09  8
   18 Lewer, Emily                 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:03.49  4
   19 Kreider, Janina              Staples H.S.              1:03.59  6
   20 Devins, Emily                Franklin H.S.             1:03.67  2
   21 Sweeney, Megan               Notre Dame Academy        1:03.73  8
   22 Detwiler, Jane               Oceanside H.S.            1:03.79  7
   23 Doolady, Jessica             South Windsor             1:03.82  4
   24 Lima, Katie                  Westerly                  1:03.87  5
   25 Mitchell, Dana               Somers H.S.               1:03.96  3
   26 Battista, Noelle             TollGate                  1:04.05  3
   27 Andre, Danielle              Bayport-Blue Point        1:04.25  5
   28 Saintus, Emillie             Queen of Peace            1:04.38  6
   29 Hudson, Jade                 Midwood H.S.              1:04.49  7
   29 Kelly, Caitlin               Amity Regional H.S.       1:04.49 12
   31 Elissa, Sinonsky             Bayport-Blue Point        1:04.83  8
   32 Harris, Cassie               Murry Bergtraum           1:04.89 11
   33 Mahoney, Julianne            Bay Shore H.S.            1:04.93  7
   34 Gregory, Christina           Canarsie                  1:04.94 10
   35 Connolly, Nora               Amity Regional H.S.       1:04.98 12   
   36 Muzik, Cara                  Coginchaug H.S.           1:05.22  6
   37 Linchan, Erin                Pleasantville H.S.        1:05.24  4
   38 Nugent, Nicole               Connetquot H.S.           1:05.42  8
   39 Sakowski, Kayla              Bristol Central HS        1:05.44 11
   40 James, Tahari                Branford                  1:05.50  5
   41 Chin, Shana                  Naugatuck                 1:05.54 15
   42 Kirschner, Dani              Hewlett                   1:05.57  7
   43 Flaherty, Megan              Oceanside H.S.            1:05.62 10
   44 Cazzato, Angela              Columbia H.S.             1:05.66  9
   45 Tomlinson, Mollie            Holy Names, Academy of    1:05.71  4
   46 Ouramilsis, M.               W.T. Clarke H.S.          1:05.76 11
   46 Haertel, Ali                 Shaker H.S.               1:05.76  7
   48 Brown, Keeshaun              South Shore H.S.          1:05.92  6
   49 Eberts, Noelle               Gloversville              1:06.05  6
   50 Carter, Sade                 Murry Bergtraum           1:06.42 14
   51 Remmer, Meredith             Connetquot H.S.           1:06.55  9   
   51 Thurston, Heather            Naugatuck                 1:06.55 12
   53 Reich, Samantha              Middletown, CT H.S.       1:06.64  9
   54 Ferrentino, Angela           Amity Regional H.S.       1:06.65 13
   55 Fagan, Vicky                 Ledyard H.S.              1:06.76 10
   56 Alexander, Courtney          Midwood H.S.              1:06.77  8
   57 Nicolas, Kristen             Nazareth H.S.             1:06.88 17
   58 Trainor, Tina                Colonie H.S.              1:06.91 12
   59 Greene, Katie                Bay Shore H.S.            1:06.92 13
   60 Drummond, Shanel             South Shore H.S.          1:07.11 15
   61 Ulyssa, Judie                Half Hollow Hills East    1:07.15 10
   62 Duvall, Rosalynn             Colonie H.S.              1:07.51 14
   63 Drummond, Janel              South Shore H.S.          1:07.62 14
   64 Bocci, Christina             Hewlett                   1:07.72 11
   65 Downes, Narelle              Canarsie                  1:07.90 12
   66 McKnight, Tymesha            Wilbur Cross              1:07.94 15
   67 Traverso, Kris               Oceanside H.S.            1:08.06 10
   68 Scott, Danielle              Half Hollow Hills East    1:08.35 10
   69 Williams, Heather            Midwood H.S.              1:08.41 15
   70 Bryant, Vanessa              Bay Shore H.S.            1:08.58 13
   71 Lubitz, Taylor               Hewlett                   1:08.63 13
   72 Obicheta, Ndidi              Midwood H.S.              1:08.68 15
   73 Wright, Casey                Oceanside H.S.            1:08.74 11
   74 Haver, Sara                  Thomas McKean             1:08.99  9
   75 Walters, Vanessa             Westbury H.S.             1:09.32  9
   76 Rollins, Kristen             Griswold High School      1:09.40 15
   76 Jajoute, Fachara             Nazareth H.S.             1:09.40 17
   78 Ovadek, Carli                Fox Lane H.S.             1:09.74 11
   79 Thomassen, Vanessa           Connetquot H.S.           1:09.85 13
   80 Mighty, Rachle               Bloomfield H.S.           1:10.62 16
   81 Mann, Marissa                Hewlett                   1:10.67 14
   82 Falcone, Cristina            Half Hollow Hills East    1:10.93 16
   83 Freifeld, Melissa            Oceanside H.S.            1:11.13 16
   84 Cutting, Leann               Nazareth H.S.             1:11.26 18
   85 Dutcher, Tara                Cohoes H.S.               1:11.31 14
   86 Block, Jillian               Oceanside H.S.            1:11.65 17
   87 Hill, Sonia                  Suffield                  1:11.71 13
   88 Darvick, Jessica             Oceanside H.S.            1:12.13 17
   89 Tinnaud, Stefanie            Nazareth H.S.             1:12.53 18
   90 Vitolo, Katy                 Somers H.S.               1:13.03 18
   91 Wise, Courtney               Bay Shore H.S.            1:14.42 17
   92 Thomas, Susan                Oceanside H.S.            1:15.50 16
   93 Stanton, Lacey               Oceanside H.S.            1:15.59 16
   94 Rugolo, Danielle             Oceanside H.S.            1:15.67 16
   95 Prowell, Shanell             Canarsie                  1:16.27 14   
                         Girls 800 Meter Run
   Pl Name                         School                    Time    Ht                                   
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Tremblay, Ashley             Colonie H.S.              2:18.90  1
    2 Mines, Kim                   Glen Rock                 2:19.81  1
    3 Heiser, Diane                Bayport-Blue Point        2:19.98  1
    4 Hicks, Amy                   Woodstock Academy         2:20.37  1
    5 Stevenson, Heather           East Lyme H.S.            2:21.12  1
    6 Hessberg, Anne               Holy Names, Academy of    2:23.27  1
    7 Hines, Katrina               Columbia H.S.             2:24.22  2
    8 Crouse, Lindsay              South Kingston            2:24.25  1
    9 Bouchard, Meghan             Rham H.S.                 2:26.59  3
   10 Bordwell, Ashleigh           Colonie H.S.              2:27.56  1
   11 Kramer, Stacy                Colonie H.S.              2:28.29  1
   12 Bernarde, Angela             Shaker H.S.               2:28.32  2
   13 Anderson, Katie              Bayport-Blue Point        2:28.72  3
   14 Miller, Amanda               Hewlett                   2:28.97  2
   15 Sloan, Caroline              Farmington H.S.           2:29.18  2
   16 Garritty, Trever             Berlin                    2:29.25  2
   17 Drennen, Kerry               W.T. Clarke H.S.          2:29.30  2
   18 Bernarde, Kathryn            Shaker H.S.               2:29.39  3
   19 Elznic, Jenna                Connetquot H.S.           2:29.95  2
   20 Brockway, Lucia              Notre Dame Academy        2:31.00  3
   21 Marini, Alicia               Holy Names, Academy of    2:31.26  2
   22 O'Connell, Erin              East Lyme H.S.            2:31.47  2
   23 Demarse, Brittany            Cohoes H.S.               2:32.11  2
   24 Connolly, Sophie             Amity Regional H.S.       2:32.21  2
   25 Rodriguez, Alexis            Colonie H.S.              2:32.28  1
   26 Caputo, Roshni               Connetquot H.S.           2:32.59  3
   27 Smith, Kathleen              Westerly                  2:33.57  3
   28 Sarigianis, Eleni            Amity Regional H.S.       2:33.81  3
   29 Holly, Sophie                Ledyard H.S.              2:33.98  3
   30 Miller, Celia                Middletown, CT H.S.       2:34.12  4
   31 Corless, Caitlin             Plainville H.S.           2:34.75  1
   32 Warren, Abby                 Amity Regional H.S.       2:36.22  4
   33 Underhill, Mariah            FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     2:37.49  2
   34 Thibault, Jen                Shaker H.S.               2:37.95  4
   35 McLaughlin, Allison          Tottenville H.S.          2:38.52  4
   36 Schultz, Hallie              Oceanside H.S.            2:39.44  3
   37 Williams, Caitlin            Hamden H.S.               2:40.08  3
   38 Haley, Becky                 Dover High School         2:40.69  3
   39 Stefanski, Kaitlyn           Westerly                  2:41.03  4
   40 Lisa, Norma                  Murry Bergtraum           2:41.69  4
   41 Ponteggino, Marissa          Tottenville H.S.          2:41.77  4
   42 Weiss, Liz                   Oceanside H.S.            2:43.79  4
   43 Francis, Andreen             South Shore H.S.          2:43.80  4
   44 Green, Tana                  Columbia H.S.             2:43.99  4
   45 Temaro, Kayla                Cohoes H.S.               2:45.91  4
   46 Kernan, Marie                Midwood H.S.              2:46.01  4
   47 Jensen, Brittany             Bay Shore H.S.            2:46.32  4  
   48 Moore, Iris                  Tottenville H.S.          2:48.78  4
   49 Lyle, Katie                  Oceanside H.S.            2:52.40  3
   50 Salnulc, Darlene             Bay Shore H.S.            2:58.44  4
   51 Ficalora, Dominique          Oceanside H.S.            3:04.61  4
                                    
                           Girls 1 Mile Run 
   Pl Name                         School                    Time    Ht
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Owen, Meghan                 KILLINGLY                 4:57.04  1
    2 Donais, Melissa              Phillips Andover Acad     4:58.44  1
    3 Anderson, Emily              Westerly                  5:06.73  1
    4 Sadowski, Abbey              Griswold High School      5:07.74  1
    5 Robinson, Ashley             Half Hollow Hills East    5:08.95  1
    6 Schorr, Melanie              Suffield                  5:09.52  1
    7 Hampson, Emily               Phillips Exeter Academy   5:09.54  1
    8 McCurdy, Mary Liz            Bay Shore H.S.            5:10.83  1
    9 Corr, Chelsea                Columbia H.S.             5:16.43  2
   10 King, Caroline               Scotia Glenville          5:19.39  2
   11 Jankowski, Anna              Colonie H.S.              5:19.49  2
   12 Kovas, Justina               Stamford                  5:20.96  2
   13 Henry, Erin                  Glen Rock                 5:22.21  1
   14 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland                   5:24.72  3
   15 Murnane, Kathryn             Oceanside H.S.            5:25.37  2
   16 Miner, Kristina              Suffield                  5:25.42  2
   17 Breves, Nicole               Ridgefield H.S.           5:27.20  2
   18 Sheedy, Tara                 Shaker H.S.               5:27.73  2
   19 Trauscht, Melissa Sue        Saratoga Springs          5:28.23  2
   20 Stanish, Heather             Guilford H.S.             5:29.96  2
   21 Clarke, Diana                East Haven                5:30.08  3
   22 Snyder, Chrissy              Shaker H.S.               5:30.29  2
   23 Hastings, Hannah             Hopkins School            5:31.01  3
   24 Pollock, Rachel              Rham H.S.                 5:31.85  3
   25 Dunbar, Whitney              Danbury H.S.              5:32.13  3
   26 Hoyas, Ana                   Saratoga Springs          5:32.21  3
   27 Franklin, Chante             Wilbur Cross              5:34.10  3
   28 O'Conor, Meghan              Saratoga Springs          5:34.45  2
   29 Probst, Erin                 Shaker H.S.               5:34.97  3
   30 Stawarz, Sara                Saratoga Springs          5:35.72  3
   31 Peltier, Christine           Colonie H.S.              5:36.32  3
   32 Gundling, Jilian             Farmington H.S.           5:36.82  3
   33 Clark-Coller, Morgan         Hopkins School            5:38.92  3
   34 Soblosky, Nicole             Colonie H.S.              5:42.93  2
   35 Post, Lindsay                Westerly                  5:43.31  3
   36 Wilt, Kayla                  Columbia H.S.             5:45.29  1   
   37 Henderson-Brown, Zakia       Midwood H.S.              5:47.64  3
   38 Wells, Jewel                 South Shore H.S.          5:50.70  3
   39 Warren, Mary                 Amity Regional H.S.       5:54.44  3
   40 Mason, Emily                 Bay Shore H.S.            6:06.00  3
                                    
                        Girls 3,000 Meter Run
  Pl Name                         School                    Time     Ht                                  
   1 Blood, Nicole                Saratoga Springs          10:01.43  1
   2 Maloy, Elizabeth             Holy Names, Academy of    10:01.74  1
   3 Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore H.S.            10:12.05  1
   4 Salucci, Toni-Lynn           Shoreham-Wading River     10:18.54  1
   5 Sweeney, Jamie               Saratoga Springs          10:24.63  2
   6 Olds, Megan                  Gloversville              10:25.07  1
   7 Trauscht, Melissa Sue        Saratoga Springs          10:28.15  1
   8 Dionne, Hillary              Cumberland                10:28.61  1
   9 Solomon, Ruby                Saratoga Springs          10:32.60  1
  10 O'Conor, Meghan              Saratoga Springs          10:37.55  1
  11 Criscuolo, Brittany          East Meadow H.S           10:38.59  2
  12 Mumane, Kathryn              Oceanside H.S.            10:41.67  2
  13 Duffy, Katie                 Masuk H.S.                10:42.43  1
  14 Kinney, Maura                Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:42.67  2
  15 Burns, Heather               Nonnewaug                 10:42.73  2
  16 Hoyas, Ana                   Saratoga Springs          10:43.13  2
  17 Cunningham, Niamh            Branford                  10:46.17  1
  18 Seguine, Brina               Columbia H.S.             10:51.74  4
  19 Rowe, Ali                    Saratoga Springs          10:52.39  1
  20 Flynn, Mallory               East Meadow H.S           10:53.96  2
  21 Parish, Heidi                Saratoga Springs          10:54.25  2
  22 Stawarz, Sara                Saratoga Springs          10:54.27  2
  23 Moore, Keira                 Saratoga Springs          10:59.45  2
  24 Delay, Karyn                 Saratoga Springs          10:59.77  2
  25 Couch, Ashley                Colonie H.S.              11:00.04  2
  26 Patoir, Danielle             Glen Rock                 11:00.49  2
  27 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire H.S.             11:00.51  3
  28 Calle, Liz                   Danbury H.S.              11:01.24  5
  29 Donovan, Katelynn            Half Hollow Hills East    11:01.63  4
  30 Rogers, Sarah                Shenendehowa              11:02.32  2
  31 Duffy, Annie                 Masuk H.S.                11:02.78  1
  32 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug H.S.           11:03.15  4
  33 Yamato, Maya                 Harrison H.S.             11:03.98  2
  34 Williams, Emily              Wilton H.S.               11:08.11  2
  35 Ray, Meg                     Shaker H.S.               11:09.62  2
  36 McGrath, Katie               Connetquot H.S.           11:14.23  3   
  37 Berenis, Alexandra           Saratoga Springs          11:14.56  3
  38 Ferguson, Linsey             Saratoga Springs          11:15.89  2
  39 Sabiston, Beth               Bay Shore H.S.            11:15.92  3
  40 Ashe, Sue                    Shenendehowa              11:16.44  2
  41 Viola, Kari                  Connetquot H.S.           11:17.18  3
  42 Valencia, Jessica            Danbury H.S.              11:17.81  5
  43 Hack, Stephanie              East Meadow H.S           11:18.99  1
  44 Koegel, Keri                 Calhoun H.S.              11:20.31  3
  45 Walion, Shannon              Columbia H.S.             11:20.33  3
  46 Guay, Jen                    Columbia H.S.             11:20.72  2
  47 Wilusz, Carli                Saratoga Springs          11:21.62  5
  47 Tarlton, Kate                Saratoga Springs          11:21.62  6
  49 Alberti, Gabrielle           Saratoga Springs          11:21.69  2
  50 Chain, Rebecca               Ridgefield H.S.           11:22.00  4
  51 Harris, Danielle             Bay Shore H.S.            11:23.65  4
  52 Saydah, Liz                  Glen Rock                 11:23.76  5
  53 Schafer, Katherine           Shenendehowa              11:26.25  2
  54 Lingi, Michelle              Half Hollow Hills East    11:27.07  6
  55 Helgesen, Caitlin            Ridgefield H.S.           11:28.08  5
  56 Killough, Liz                Shenendehowa              11:29.77  2
  57 Cole, Alyssa                 Nonnewaug                 11:30.62  4
  58 Rossi, Catherine             Saratoga Springs          11:30.82  5
  59 Pace, Emma                   Saratoga Springs          11:30.88  4
  60 Seebald, Bridget             Shaker H.S.               11:31.30  3
  61 Burns, Shannon               Nonnewaug                 11:31.51  5
  62 Mercadante, Lisa             Saratoga Springs          11:32.05  5
  63 Trowbridge, Brittany         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:32.60  4
  64 Wayman, Kristen              Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:32.85  3
  65 Fitzpatrick, Laura           East Meadow H.S           11:33.05  3
  66 Groves, Megan                Franklin H.S.             11:33.56  2
  67 Rushas, Amanda               Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:34.04  4
  68 McCollum, Rebecca            Masuk H.S.                11:34.18  3
  69 Padula, Lauren               Haddam Killingworth       11:34.40  3
  70 Sprowl, Katie                Dover High School         11:34.60  3
  71 Rightmyer, Erin              Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 11:35.91  4
  72 Reepmeyer, Katelyn           Shaker H.S.               11:37.63  3
  73 Downey, Megan                Shenendehowa              11:38.77  4
  74 Bredice, Melissa             Colonie H.S.              11:43.14  6
  75 German, Caitlin              Saratoga Springs          11:43.27  3
  76 Griewek, Jackie              Shenendehowa              11:43.60  5
  77 Campbell, Ashley             Saratoga Springs          11:44.46  2
  78 McElroy, Alysha              Saratoga Springs          11:44.56  6
  79 Woodcock, Kate               Saratoga Springs          11:45.90  5
  80 Bisceglia, Megan             Coginchaug H.S.           11:46.73  4
  81 Fitzgerald, Leigh            Shenendehowa              11:47.84  5
  82 Wisenburn, Kara              Shenendehowa              11:48.60  3
  83 Mason, Kelly                 Shenendehowa              11:48.79  3    
  84 Parise, Katie                Suffield                  11:48.90  5
  85 Blanke, Deirdre              Colonie H.S.              11:49.21  4
  86 Lamb, Sarah                  Hopkins School            11:49.51  5
  87 O'Connor, Eileen             Suffield                  11:49.75  5
  88 Schulte, Jamie               Shenendehowa              11:49.86  3
  89 Belcher, Dana                Shenendehowa              11:50.29  7
  90 Medford, Kate                Shenendehowa              11:51.17  3
  91 Slot, Christine              Shenendehowa              11:53.52  5
  92 Droesch, Leila               Darien H.S.               11:54.28  4
  93 Rosenblum, Jordanna          East Meadow H.S           11:56.97  6
  94 Brown, Katie                 Farmington H.S.           11:57.64  5
  95 Bisceglia, Andie             Coginchaug H.S.           11:59.01  5
  96 Thaker, Payal                Conard                    11:59.61  5
  97 Selchik, Faith               Suffern H.S.              12:01.52  4
  98 Dragone, Jillian             Half Hollow Hills East    12:02.44  5
  99 Bodamer, Stevie              Bayport-Blue Point        12:02.59  4
 100 Lambalot, Julie              Saratoga Springs          12:03.30  4
 101 Cordner, Meg                 Somers H.S.               12:05.51  6
 102 Davis, Lindsey               Shenendehowa              12:08.25  5
 103 Ho, Melanie                  Gloversville              12:09.15  4
 104 Dimauro, Melissa             Plainville H.S.           12:10.47  6
 105 Labbe, Laura                 Shenendehowa              12:12.54  6
 106 Haun, Alison                 Bayport-Blue Point        12:13.46  4
 107 Grumpf, Alie                 Coginchaug H.S.           12:16.90  5
 108 Conant, Eliza                Darien H.S.               12:18.90  6
 109 Halchuda, Amanda             Shenendehowa              12:19.16  6
 110 Suzuki, Rita                 Somers H.S.               12:19.36  6
 111 Steinmuller, Tracy           Bayport-Blue Point        12:19.67  7
 112 O'Sullivan, Pam              Bay Shore H.S.            12:20.60  8
 113 Rybak, Jennifer              Shenendehowa              12:21.30  5
 114 Haydu, Erika                 Guilford H.S.             12:21.47  5
 115 Lisuzzo, Liz                 Colonie H.S.              12:22.44  6
 116 Hotchkiss, Jessica           Guilford H.S.             12:23.36  6
 117 Webster, Maggie              Emma Willard School       12:25.38  5
 118 Villanova, Angela            Shenendehowa              12:26.61  7
 119 Reiersen, Pam                Connetquot H.S.           12:26.87  4
 120 Pascuito, Erica              Saratoga Springs          12:26.92  7
 121 Folkerts, Kristine           Guilford H.S.             12:28.28  6
 122 Miller, Karen                Calhoun H.S.              12:31.20  8
 123 Adams, Jennifer              Saratoga Springs          12:31.37  5
 124 Johnson, Lauren              Shenendehowa              12:32.56  6
 125 O'Brien, Erin                Shenendehowa              12:32.96  6
 126 Howard, Kate                 Conard                    12:33.21  6
 127 Lustick, Julia               Hopkins School            12:33.75  5
 128 Mahon, Marguente             Nonnewaug                 12:34.57  8
 129 Frangaris, Niki              Thomas McKean             12:34.65  5
 130 Muskopf, Sydney              Saratoga Springs          12:37.32  6   
 131 Gudelski, Christen           Coginchaug H.S.           12:39.14  6
 132 Villanova, Jennifer          Shenendehowa              12:39.47  7
 133 Rubinstein, Alla             Hewlett                   12:42.39  7
 134 Trahan, Ariel                Emma Willard School       12:45.16  5
 135 Stollack, Danielle           Farmington H.S.           12:47.86  6
 136 Wheeler, Kate                Nonnewaug                 12:50.42  8
 137 Diver, Rebecca               Connetquot H.S.           12:50.69  7
 138 Tully, Claire                West Hampton Beach        12:54.22  6
 139 Hudak, Robyn                 Masuk H.S.                12:54.35  4
 140 Kaszera, Jessica             Thomas McKean             12:55.43  6
 141 Williams, Bridget            Amity Regional H.S.       12:56.64  7
 142 Burdoez, Sabina              Naugatuck                 12:56.84  7
 143 Hudak, Dawn                  Masuk H.S.                13:02.24  4
 144 Schmitt, Emily               Masuk H.S.                13:03.27  5
 145 Woodcock, Liz                Saratoga Springs          13:05.04  8
 146 Rowe, Cassie                 Naugatuck                 13:06.57  7
 147 Crane, Crystal               Naugatuck                 13:07.45  8
 148 Simon, Meryl                 Calhoun H.S.              13:18.50  8
 149 Hughes, Katie                Bay Shore H.S.            13:20.00  8
 150 Bergenholtz, Ingrio          Coginchaug H.S.           13:21.65  6
 151 D'Anna, Ashley               Amity Regional H.S.       13:35.72  7
 152 Yohay, Rachel                Calhoun H.S.              13:36.13  8
 153 Shaw, Brittany               St. Paul H.S.             13:37.60  7
 154 Daly, Kim                    Calhoun H.S.              13:38.40  7
 155 Neustatter, Elizabeth        Hopkins School            13:51.84  8
 156 Miller, Ashley               Calhoun H.S.              13:57.10  8
 157 Holmes, Heather              Calhoun H.S.              14:07.10  8
 158 Carthew, Amy                 Calhoun H.S.              14:08.16  8
 159 Derasmo, Mary                West Hampton Beach        14:11.48  8
 160 Schnabel, Ari                West Hampton Beach        14:14.02  8
 161 Wisnoski, Alexa              West Hampton Beach        14:18.20  8
 162 Campos, Sandra               West Hampton Beach        14:23.81  8
 163 Huelser, Jillian             West Hampton Beach        14:43.60  8
 164 Moore, Alecia                West Hampton Beach        14:45.66  8
 165 Predergast, Roxanne          West Hampton Beach        14:48.78  8
 166 Dinapoli, Lauren             West Hampton Beach        14:55.79  8
 167 Rewinski, Lisa               West Hampton Beach        15:52.41  8
                                    
                      Girls 55 Meter Low Hurdles  PRELIMS
    Pl Name                         School                     Time Ht                                
 ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
     1 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug                  8.71  6
     2 Lumford, Leigh               Tottenville H.S.           8.87 14     
     3 Stille, Mandy                Thomas McKean              8.90  5
     4 Brown, Shana                 Murry Bergtraum            8.94 13
     5 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho                    9.02  4
     6 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross               9.07  7
     7 Roman, Yleana                Carey H.S                  9.11 12
     8 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson H.S.        9.15 10
     9 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             Nanuet H.S.                9.22  1
    10 Alexandre, Jennifer          Westbury H.S.              9.25 16
    11 Worth, Jenny                 Ledyard H.S.               9.25 15
    12 Morris, Okema                South Shore H.S.           9.28  3
    13 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland                 9.29 11
    14 Zieminski, Sarah             Coginchaug H.S.            9.36  2
    15 Skorupa, Dana                Cumberland                 9.46  9
    16 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Central HS         9.87  8
    17 Jarda, Tarah                 Middletown, CT H.S.        9.34  4
    18 Marturano, Vanessa           Berlin                     9.51  9
    19 Barb, Sussie                 Danbury H.S.               9.53 14
    19 Adams, Kristina              Half Hollow Hills East     9.53 15
    21 Tyman, Sarah                 Northwest Catholic         9.54  5
    22 Flaherty, Megan              Oceanside H.S.             9.61  7
    23 Doolady, Jessica             South Windsor              9.64  3
    24 DeVito, Andrea               Somers H.S.                9.65 13
    25 Romano, Holly                Masuk H.S.                 9.72  6
    25 Trinka, Martine              Weston H.S.                9.72 15    
    27 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown, CT H.S.        9.73  2
    28 Scifo, Nicole                Bay Shore H.S.             9.74 12
    29 Pecorella, Danielle          Connetquot H.S.            9.75 16
    30 Murphy, Megan                Ward Melville H.S.         9.76  5
    31 Swiatucha, Alexandra         Somers H.S.                9.81  1
    32 Dell, Allison                Naugatuck                  9.86  3
    33 Cannone, Casey               Bayport-Blue Point         9.87  1
    34 Codner, Becky                Columbia H.S.              9.90  7
    35 Crandall, Kerianne           Scotia Glenville           9.93 12
    35 Young, Perry                 Weston H.S.                9.93 13
    35 Sederholt, Kristin           Ridgefield H.S.            9.93 10
    38 Pisani, Marissa              Connetquot H.S.            9.94  9
    38 Baratta, Christine           Tottenville H.S.           9.94 10
    40 Murphy, Katie                Ward Melville H.S.         9.97 16
    41 Kellogg, Erin                Northwestern Regional #7  10.00  9
    42 Quilan, Cassandra            Tottenville H.S.          10.03  7
    43 Zilm, Kate                   Hamden H.S.               10.05 12
    44 Martins, Sonia               Masuk H.S.                10.12  2
    45 Nelson, AnneMarie            Columbia H.S.             10.13 14
    46 Martin, Colleen              Ward Melville H.S.        10.14 11
    47 O'Hare, Erin                 Wilton H.S.               10.15  6
    48 Koch, Kristen                W.T. Clarke H.S.          10.16  4    
    49 Lavon, Raki                  Great Neck North          10.18 10
    50 Mann, Marissa                Hewlett                   10.21 14
    51 Pabon, Michelle              Bay Shore H.S.            10.23  5
    52 Bernarde, Maribeth           Shaker H.S.               10.26  3
    53 Graham, Elizabeth            Sacred Heart, CT          10.27  5
    53 Mesick, Regina               Shaker H.S.               10.27 15
    55 Summers, Liz                 Ridgefield H.S.           10.28 14
    55 Strohl, Ellie                Shaker H.S.               10.28  8
    57 Werdmann, Jessica            Masuk H.S.                10.29  9
    57 Russell, Sara                Darien H.S.               10.29  6
    59 Kirschner, Dani              Hewlett                   10.40  1
    60 Iovino, Amanda               Oceanside H.S.            10.48 15
    61 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity Regional H.S.       10.50  1
    62 Merkle, Ashley               Connetquot H.S.           10.53 13
    63 Cataldo, Marianne            Hauppauge H.S.            10.61 14
    64 Conan, Samantha              Tottenville H.S.          10.67  4
    65 D'Ambrose, Roseanne          Bayport-Blue Point        10.74 11
    66 Checco, Jen                  Oceanside H.S.            10.75 12
    67 Bellia, Tania                Tottenville H.S.          10.80  4
    68 Lubitz, Taylor               Hewlett                   10.81 13
    69 Cella, Michelle              Connetquot H.S.           10.93  3
    70 Daley, Kristen               West Hampton Beach        10.94  8
    71 Baracaldo, Sandra            Calhoun H.S.              10.95  6
    72 Nappi, Diana                 Calhoun H.S.              11.01 10
    73 Portier, Kim                 Bay Shore H.S.            11.12  7
    73 Moreta, Marissa              West Hampton Beach        11.12 10
    75 Munzing, Laura               Oceanside H.S.            11.21 12
    76 Darby, Sarah                 Scotia Glenville          11.22 16
    76 Arra, Kylie                  Oceanside H.S.            11.22  5
    78 Nussbaum, Lindsay            Half Hollow Hills East    11.29  5
    79 Hampton, Sam                 Calhoun H.S.              11.36  2
    80 Foglietta, Jackie            Oceanside H.S.            11.41  1
    81 Pezzola, Catelyn             Tottenville H.S.          11.43  6
    82 Dolezal, Melinda             Scotia Glenville          11.47 12
    83 Ventimielia, Nicole          Calhoun H.S.              11.56  9
    84 Gaylord, Sarah               Wolcott High School       11.64  1
    85 Blazy, Jackie                Suffield                  11.68 15
    86 Schultz, Stefanie            West Hampton Beach        11.86 10
    87 Annese, Tiffany              Oceanside H.S.            11.89  3
    88 Huelser, Jillian             West Hampton Beach        11.93  8
    89 Palminteri, Michele          West Hampton Beach        11.97 16
    90 Martineck, Theresa           Oceanside H.S.            12.05 14
    91 Hackett, Kait                Oceanside H.S.            12.14 16
    92 Lanci, Catalyn               Tottenville H.S.          12.20  7
    93 Autry, Kishan                Tottenville H.S.          12.47  2
    94 Caniso, Elena                Wolcott High School       12.56  2    
    95 Casey, Bridget               Westerly                  17.46  2
     - Secrey, Rebecca              Bayport-Blue Point          DNF  8
                                    
                Semi-Final Results - Saturday 01/19/02
          7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
    Pl Name                         School                    Time Ht
 ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == 
     1 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho                   8.41  4 
     2 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug                 8.58  2 
     3 Stille, Mandy                Thomas McKean             8.78  1 
     4 Lumford, Leigh               Tottenville H.S.          8.81  3 
     5 Brown, Shana                 Murry Bergtraum           8.83  4 
     6 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross              8.90  1 
     7 Roman, Yleana                Carey H.S                 8.92  3 
     8 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland                8.92  4 
     9 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson H.S.       8.99  2 
    10 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             Nanuet H.S.               9.18  2 
    11 Alexandre, Jennifer          Westbury H.S.             9.24  1 
    12 Jarda, Tarah                 Middletown, CT H.S.       9.26  1 
    13 Doolady, Jessica             South Windsor             9.29  1 
    14 Morris, Okema                South Shore H.S.          9.37  4 
    15 Flaherty, Megan              Oceanside H.S.            9.39  4 
    16 Barb, Sussie                 Danbury H.S.              9.41  1 
    17 DeVito, Andrea               Somers H.S.               9.49  3 
    18 Zieminski, Sarah             Coginchaug H.S.           9.54  3 
    19 Adams, Kristina              Half Hollow Hills East    9.56  3 
    20 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown, CT H.S.       9.59  3 
    21 Skorupa, Dana                Cumberland                9.62  2 
    21 Tyman, Sarah                 Northwest Catholic        9.62  4 
    23 Marturano, Vanessa           Berlin                    9.66  2 
    24 Worth, Jenny                 Ledyard H.S.              9.75  3 
    25 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Central HS        9.84  4 
    26 Trinka, Martine              Weston H.S.               9.85  2 
    27 Scifo, Nicole                Bay Shore H.S.            9.89  1 
    28 Romano, Holly                Masuk H.S.                9.93  2 
                                    
             55 HH FINALS
      Pl Name                         School                    Time 
 ===== ============================ ========================= ====
       1 Serdakowski, Mary            Chariho                   8.41
       2 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug                 8.55
       3 Stille, Mandy                Thomas McKean             8.77
       4 Brown, Shana                 Murry Bergtraum           8.86
       5 Lumford, Leigh               Tottenville H.S.          8.87      
       6 Roman, Yleana                Carey H.S                 9.11
       7 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross              9.17
                                    
                     Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600-
            Pl            School                    Time    Ht
         =====  =================================== ======= ==
             1  CANA      Canarsie                  1:52.48  1
             2  HEWL      Hewlett                   1:54.12  2
             3  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         1:56.20  3
             4  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        1:56.79  2
             5  SOMR      Somers H.S.               1:57.59  3
             6  DARN      Darien H.S.               1:57.81  1
             7  SHCT      Sacred Heart, CT          1:58.41  1
             8  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          1:58.46  3
             9  HYDE      Hyde School               1:58.67  1
            10  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             1:58.69  2
            11  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     1:59.45  5
            12  SHEE      Sheehan High School       1:59.52  2
            13  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        2:00.38  4
            14  SFLD      Suffield                  2:02.55  4
            15  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           2:03.49  3
            15  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            2:03.49  4
            17  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            2:04.22  5
            18  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        2:05.55  4
            19  WOLC      Wolcott High School       2:07.09  5
            20  GRNN      Great Neck North          2:09.39  5
            21  STDM      St. Dominic               2:09.45  5
                                    
                    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champs
             Pl           School                    Time    Ht
         =====  =================================== ======= ==
             1  MURR      Murry Bergtraum           1:48.99  1
             2  TOLG      TollGate                  1:50.39  1
             3  GREN      Greenwich H.S.            1:51.23  1
             4  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               1:53.87  2
             5  HHHE      Half Hollow Hills East    1:55.27  2
             6  BLOM      Bloomfield H.S.           2:00.55  1
             7  WARD      Ward Melville H.S.        2:00.95  2
             8  WSAC      Woodstock Academy         2:02.40  2
             9  WILB      Wilby                     2:05.35  2            

  
                     Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 600+
             Pl           School                    Time    Ht
         =====  =================================== ======= ==
             1  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              1:46.87  1
             2  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            1:47.33  1
             3  DANB      Danbury H.S.              1:48.73  1
             4  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       1:50.88  2
             5  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          1:52.54  2
             6  COLN      Colonie H.S.              1:53.54  3
             7  CARE      Career                    1:53.66  3
             8  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              1:54.00  3
             9  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       1:54.25  3
            10  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           1:54.65  2
            11  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           1:55.44  2
            12  BRST      Bristol Central HS        1:56.36  4
            13  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               1:57.50  6
            14  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       1:58.32  4
            15  COLM      Columbia H.S.             1:58.64  7
            16  CNQT      Connetquot H.S.           1:59.05  5
            17  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 1:59.19  1
            18  WSTN      Weston H.S.               1:59.49  4
            19  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             1:59.73  4
            20  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              2:00.14  7
            21  YRKT      Yorktown                  2:00.38  5
            22  LONB      Long Beach                2:01.47  7
            23  SHEN      Shenendehowa              2:01.60  4
            24  EHRT      East Hartford             2:01.67  5
            25  KTCH      Ketcham H.S.              2:01.68  6
            26  SARA      Saratoga Springs          2:02.14  5
            27  LHAL      Lauralton Hall            2:02.76  6
            28  STRT      Stratford High School     2:03.18  6
            29  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              2:03.58  5
            30  WMHL      William Hall High School  2:03.64  6
            31  ODSB      Old Saybrook H.S.         2:03.95  7
            32  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           2:03.97  7
            33  CARM      Carmel H.S.               2:06.92  7
                                    
                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CT
             Pl           School                    Time    Ht                       
         =====  =================================== ======= ==
             1  HILL      Hillhouse H.S.            4:19.46  1
             2  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              4:22.21  1
             3  WMHL      William Hall High School  4:23.89  1
             4  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           4:28.14  2
             5  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             4:30.22  3
             6  WSTN      Weston H.S.               4:31.93  2
             7  ECTH      East Catholic             4:31.97  1            
             8  RHAM      Rham H.S.                 4:34.11  2
             9  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           4:34.36  3
            10  DANB      Danbury H.S.              4:34.80  3
            11  BERL      Berlin                    4:36.28  4
            12  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           4:36.74  2
            13  SFLD      Suffield                  4:41.82  4
            14  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       4:45.05  4
            15  STPL      St. Paul H.S.             4:47.53  4
            16  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              4:49.55  3
            17  SHCT      Sacred Heart, CT          4:53.96  4
            18  DARN      Darien H.S.               4:55.64  3
            19  WILB      Wilby                     4:56.76  4
            20  LHAL      Lauralton Hall            5:08.52  3
                                    
                    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champs
             Pl            School                     Time                            
          =====  =================================== =======
              1  DANB      Danbury H.S.              4:06.68
              2  WSTR      Westerly                  4:12.84
              3  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:14.06
              4  WARD      Ward Melville H.S.        4:27.77
              5  HHHE      Half Hollow Hills East    4:41.06
                                    
                     Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600+
            Pl            School                    Time    Ht                       
             1  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            4:05.46  1
             2  CNQT      Connetquot H.S.           4:10.45  1
             3  SACR      Sacred Heart Academy      4:10.82  1
             4  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              4:13.93  1
             5  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           4:17.58  2
             6  MURR      Murry Bergtraum           4:18.25  4
             7  SARA      Saratoga Springs          4:18.77  3
             8  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       4:21.39  2
             9  WTRJ      Walter Johnson H.S.       4:22.66  3
            10  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          4:24.60  2
            11  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               4:24.96  3
            12  SHEN      Shenendehowa              4:26.89  4
            13  TMKN      Thomas McKean             4:26.97  4
            14  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              4:27.09  3
            15  COLN      Colonie H.S.              4:31.41  4             
            16  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           4:31.56  2
            17  LONB      Long Beach                4:39.03  4
            18  TOTT      Tottenville H.S.          4:42.52  4
            19  YRKT      Yorktown                  4:45.22  5
            20  KTCH      Ketcham H.S.              4:45.39  5
            21  WSTN      Weston H.S.               4:49.37  5
            22  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              4:50.26  5
            23  CARM      Carmel H.S.               5:03.58  5
            24  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           5:14.54  5
            25  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              5:15.55  5
                                    
                     Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 600-
         =====  =================================== ======= ==
             1  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point        4:16.45  1
             2  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     4:19.86  2
             3  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           4:29.78  1
             4  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               4:30.01  3
             5  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          4:33.86  3
             6  HEWL      Hewlett                   4:34.40  3
             7  NAZR      Nazareth H.S.             4:36.87  2
             8  CANA      Canarsie                  4:39.13  4
             9  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         4:40.57  2
            10  SOMR      Somers H.S.               4:41.86  2
            11  SHEE      Sheehan High School       4:46.67  4
            12  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            4:51.99  4
            13  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        4:53.19  4
            14  HOPK      Hopkins School            4:57.65  2
            15  STDM      St. Dominic               4:58.07  3
            16  GRNN      Great Neck North          4:58.68  4
            17  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        5:01.57  3
            18  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor        5:08.89  1
            19  HYDE      Hyde School               5:39.92  4
                                    
                    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Champs
             Pl            School                    Time    
          =====  =================================== ======== 
              1  SARA      Saratoga Springs           9:28.10 
              2  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.             9:54.66 
              3  SFLD      Suffield                  10:16.23 
              4  HHHE      Half Hollow Hills East    10:24.35             
              5  WARD      Ward Melville H.S.        10:32.43 
              6  WSAC      Woodstock Academy         11:41.39 
                                    
                     Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600+
           Pl            School                    Time     Ht
        =====  =================================== ======== ==
            1  SACR      Sacred Heart Academy      10:01.07  1
            2  LONB      Long Beach                10:03.83  1
            3  COLN      Colonie H.S.              10:06.55  1
            4  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               10:07.96  1
            5  DANB      Danbury H.S.              10:07.97  1
            6  SHEN      Shenendehowa              10:22.65  1
            7  CONA      Conard                    10:24.97  1
            8  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              10:25.56  2
            9  TMKN      Thomas McKean             10:32.05  2
           10  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              10:34.80  2
           11  SSHR      South Shore H.S.          10:47.66  1
           12  COLM      Columbia H.S.             10:52.56  1
           13  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             10:57.04  2
           14  CNQT      Connetquot H.S.           10:57.66  2
           15  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              11:13.07  2
           16  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           11:31.91  2
           17  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              11:38.99  2
           18  WMHL      William Hall High School  11:43.03  2
                                    
                     Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 600-
           Pl            School                    Time     Ht                        
        =====  =================================== ======== ==
            1  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point         9:43.86  1
            2  WSTR      Westerly                  10:04.81  1
            3  HOPK      Hopkins School            10:18.91  1
            4  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        10:24.25  1
            5  HEWL      Hewlett                   10:33.40  2
            6  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:36.65  1
            7  STDM      St. Dominic               10:37.71  1
            8  SOMR      Somers H.S.               10:37.79  1
            9  TPPZ      Tappan Zee H.S.           10:46.75  2
           10  STRP      St. Raphael H.S.          10:57.90  1
           11  SHWR      Shoreham-Wading River     10:59.81  2
           12  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               11:01.50  2
           13  WTCL      W.T. Clarke H.S.          11:04.82  2            
           14  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          11:07.40  2
           15  SHEE      Sheehan High School       11:09.37  1            
           16  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor        11:09.47  1
           17  WILT      Wilton H.S.               11:19.36  2
           18  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            11:26.57  2
           19  ELWD      Elwood/John Glenn         11:50.37  2
           20  WHMB      West Hampton Beach        12:17.13  2
           21  WOLC      Wolcott High School       12:31.87  2
           22  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            13:03.11  2
                                    
                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CT
           Pl            School                    Time     Ht
        =====  =================================== ======== ==
            1  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           10:06.80  1
            2  WMHL      William Hall High School  10:06.90  1
            3  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           10:09.70  1
            4  RDGF      Ridgefield H.S.           10:18.70  1
            5  MASK      Masuk H.S.                10:21.50  1
            6  WLCR      Wilbur Cross              10:24.90  1
            7  MERC      Mercy H.S.                10:30.20  2
            8  CHES      Cheshire H.S.             10:33.60  1
            9  TRUM      Trumbull                  10:39.89  2
           10  RHAM      Rham H.S.                 10:42.30  1
           11  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       10:47.00  1
           12  SWND      South Windsor             10:47.62  2
           13  WSTN      Weston H.S.               10:49.48  2
           14  DANB      Danbury H.S.              10:50.57  2
           15  HILL      Hillhouse H.S.            10:59.31  2
           16  HAMD      Hamden H.S.               11:00.55  2
           17  BERL      Berlin                    11:02.71  2
           18  HADK      Haddam Killingworth       11:37.57  2
           19  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              11:39.25  2
            -  STRT      Stratford High School          DNF  2
                                    
                      Girls Distance Medley 600-
             Pl            School                    Time                            
          =====  =================================== ======== 
              1  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 13:00.71 
              2  NDAC      Notre Dame Academy        13:05.96 
              3  SCOT      Scotia Glenville          13:08.87 
              4  SOMR      Somers H.S.               13:23.28             
              5  HARR      Harrison H.S.             13:32.54 
              6  CSH       Cold Spring Harbor        13:38.89 
              7  NANU      Nanuet H.S.               14:19.41 
              8  HAUP      Hauppauge H.S.            14:24.02 
              9  SHEE      Sheehan High School       14:33.15 
             10  MANH      Manhasset H.S.            15:42.94 
              -  WHMB      West Hampton Beach             DNF 
              -  BAYB      Bayport-Blue Point             DNF 
                                    
                       Girls Distance Medley CT 
             Pl            School                    Time    
          =====  =================================== ======== 
              1  ELYM      East Lyme H.S.            13:02.55 
              2  RHAM      Rham H.S.                 13:09.50 
              3  LEDY      Ledyard H.S.              13:27.22 
              4  COGH      Coginchaug H.S.           13:33.27 
              5  WMHL      William Hall High School  13:39.86 
              6  WSTN      Weston H.S.               13:44.11 
              7  AMTR      Amity Regional H.S.       13:45.53 
              8  STAP      Staples H.S.              13:57.62 
              9  BRAN      Branford                  14:05.37 
             10  GREN      Greenwich H.S.            14:07.48 
             11  MDCT      Middletown, CT H.S.       14:35.86 
             12  GUIL      Guilford H.S.             14:46.00 
             13  STPL      St. Paul H.S.             16:10.58 
                                    
                     Girls Distance Medley Champs
             Pl            School                    Time                          
          =====  =================================== ======== 
              1  SARA      Saratoga Springs          12:20.40 
              2  BAYS      Bay Shore H.S.            12:27.47 
              3  COLM      Columbia H.S.             12:37.04 
              4  GLNR      Glen Rock                 12:37.37 
              5  HHHE      Half Hollow Hills East    12:48.28 
              6  NRTP      Northport H.S.            12:49.21 
              7  SFLD      Suffield                  12:50.35 
              8  WSTR      Westerly                  12:55.67 
              9  NKNG      North Kingstown           12:55.72 
             10  LONB      Long Beach                13:21.17 
             11  CARM      Carmel H.S.               13:43.58 
             12  TOTT      Tottenville H.S.          13:48.30             

  
                                    
                      Girls Distance Medley 600+
           Pl            School                    Time     Ht
        =====  =================================== ======== ==
            1  COLN      Colonie H.S.              12:43.45  2
            2  SHAK      Shaker H.S.               13:06.08  1
            3  DANB      Danbury H.S.              13:14.07  1
            4  CNQT      Connetquot H.S.           13:14.55  2
            5  SHEN      Shenendehowa              13:17.56  1
            6  NCAN      New Canaan H.S.           13:18.46  1
            7  BRST      Bristol Central HS        13:29.43  1
            8  MNWD      Monroe Woodbury           13:39.88  1
            9  FLWN      Fair Lawn                 13:40.22  2
           10  MURR      Murry Bergtraum           13:47.09  2
           11  SUFF      Suffern H.S.              13:57.66  2
           12  CONA      Conard                    13:59.04  2
           13  MDWD      Midwood H.S.              14:13.09  2
           14  CALH      Calhoun H.S.              14:38.06  2
                                    
                           Girls High Jump
     Pl Name                       School              Performance
  ===== ========================== =================== ======== 
      1 Bizcardi, Lauren           Shoreham-Wading Riv 5'06.00" 1.68m 
      2 Hardinge, Emilie           Darien H.S.         5'04.00" 1.63m 
      3 Spader, Erin               Sheehan High School 5'02.00" 1.57m 
      4 Boniello, Kristin          Somers H.S.         5'00.00" 1.52m 
      5 Croce, Jaqualine           Bristol Central HS  5'00.00" 1.52m 
      5 Lumford, Leigh             Tottenville H.S.    5'00.00" 1.52m 
      - Derensis, Jamie            Guilderland H.S.          NH 
      - Bengtson, Sarah            Rham H.S.                 NH 
      - Bealer, Sam                Darien H.S.               NH 
      - Gerard-Little, Perri       Tappan Zee H.S.           NH 
      - Cherian, Leena             Tappan Zee H.S.           NH 
      - Stocks, Hannah             Scotia Glenville          NH 
      - Brown, Keeshaun            South Shore H.S.          NH 
      - Moreggi, Gina              Sacred Heart, CT          NH 
      - Janairo, Pamela            Tottenville H.S.          DQ 
                                    
                       Girls Pole Vault Champs
     Pl Name                       School              Performance
  ===== ========================== =================== ======== 
      1 Deasing, Caitlyn           Bayport-Blue Point  9'06.00" 2.90m 
      1 Bentley, Sarah             Scotia Glenville    9'06.00" 2.90m 
      3 Battista, Noelle           TollGate            9'06.00" 2.90m 
      4 Clapp, Erin                Guilderland H.S.    8'06.00" 2.59m     
      5 Chu, Lea                   Shoreham-Wading Riv 8'00.00" 2.44m 
      5 Joyce, Juli                Nanuet H.S.         8'00.00" 2.44m 
                                    
                           Girls Long Jump
    Pl Name                       School              Performance
 ===== ========================== =================== ========= 
     1 McDevitt, Chrissy          Nonnewaug           17'06.25" 5.34m 
     2 Bourgault, Heather         Danbury H.S.        17'03.00" 5.26m 
     3 Egbert, Stacey             Danbury H.S.        16'11.50" 5.17m 
     4 Cadette, Nasha             Career              16'07.00" 5.05m 
     5 Boniello, Kristin          Somers H.S.         16'00.00" 4.88m 
     6 Huffman, Ashley            Ward Melville H.S.  15'11.25" 4.86m 
     7 Freenan, Aja               Bloomfield H.S.     15'10.00" 4.83m 
     8 Duncan, Samantha           Bloomfield H.S.     15'09.75" 4.82m 
     8 Cannone, Casey             Bayport-Blue Point  15'09.75" 4.82m 
    10 Redman, Diana              Sewanhaka H.S.      15'09.50" 4.81m 
    11 Silverfarb, Rachel         Trumbull            15'09.00" 4.80m 
    12 Ceasar, Kinda              South Shore H.S.    15'08.50" 4.79m 
    13 Steele, Jennifer           Middletown, CT H.S. 15'05.25" 4.71m 
    14 Christoffersen, Karen      Enfield High School 15'04.50" 4.69m 
    15 Madden, Kait               Naugatuck           15'03.50" 4.66m 
    16 Cenerelli, Amanda          Connetquot H.S.     15'03.25" 4.65m 
    16 Spader, Erin               Sheehan High School 15'03.25" 4.65m 
    18 Hicks, Alison              Bloomfield H.S.     15'03.00" 4.65m 
    18 Croce, Jaqualine           Bristol Central HS  15'03.00" 4.65m 
    20 Rodriguez, Alysha          Bayport-Blue Point  15'02.25" 4.63m 
    21 Sciacca, Nicole            Sacred Heart, CT    15'00.25" 4.58m 
    22 Elznic, Jenna              Connetquot H.S.     15'00.00" 4.57m 
    23 Tagliauini, Whitney        Suffield            14'11.75" 4.57m 
    24 Detwiler, Jane             Oceanside H.S.      14'09.00" 4.50m 
    25 Crandall, Kerianne         Scotia Glenville    14'08.75" 4.49m 
    26 Wyse, Ayana                Somers H.S.         14'08.50" 4.48m 
    27 Galinski, Kara             Shaker H.S.         14'07.50" 4.46m     
    28 Quilan, Cassandra          Tottenville H.S.    14'04.50" 4.38m 
    29 Hoxie, Brittany            Westerly            14'03.75" 4.36m 
    30 Hardinge, Emilie           Darien H.S.         14'00.75" 4.29m 
    31 Tugunova, Natasha          Darien H.S.         13'10.25" 4.22m 
    32 Panettiere, Lisa           Somers H.S.         13'09.50" 4.20m 
    33 Mond, Rebecca              Greenwich H.S.      13'09.00" 4.19m 
    34 White, Christine           West Hampton Beach  13'07.00" 4.14m 
    35 Flaherty, Megan            Oceanside H.S.      13'06.25" 4.12m 
    36 Philips, Jamie             Hamden H.S.         13'04.25" 4.07m 
    37 Zieminski, Sarah           Coginchaug H.S.     13'01.00" 3.99m 
    38 Acuna, Jessie              Somers H.S.         12'09.75" 3.91m 
    39 Tonneson, Kelly            West Hampton Beach  12'09.00" 3.89m 
    40 Checco, Jen                Oceanside H.S.      12'07.75" 3.85m 
    41 Erwin, Kelsey              West Hampton Beach  12'03.25" 3.74m 
    42 Miller, Kristen            West Hampton Beach  12'00.50" 3.67m 
    43 Iovino, Amanda             Oceanside H.S.      11'05.75" 3.50m 
    43 McLeer, Jen                West Hampton Beach  11'05.75" 3.50m 
    45 Davis, Randi               Tottenville H.S.    10'05.00" 3.18m 
     - Vasquez, Kaitlyn           Nanuet H.S.              FOUL 
     - Ewing, Latrice             Bay Shore H.S.           FOUL 
     - Leclaire, Emily            Hauppauge H.S.           FOUL 
     - Janairo, Pamela            Tottenville H.S.           DQ 
                                    
                            Girls Shot Put
    Pl Name                       School              Performance
 ===== ========================== =================== ========= 
     1 Bradshaw, Allison          Pomperaug H.S.      44'03.00" 13.49m
     2 Northover, Zara            Sewanhaka H.S.      42'03.25" 12.88m
     3 Liander, Marina            Notre Dame Academy  40'00.00" 12.19m
     4 Johnson, Bria              Mount Sinai H.S.    39'02.50" 11.95m
     5 Parker, LaceyAnn           Ledyard H.S.        37'06.50" 11.44m
     6 Griggs, Allison            East Lyme H.S.      36'10.00" 11.23m
     7 Cartier, Crystal           Sheehan High School 35'04.00" 10.77m
     8 Villa, Tina                Saratoga Springs    35'01.25" 10.70m
     9 Goodfriend, Tracey         Sacred Heart, CT    34'02.75" 10.43m
    10 Willis, Malika             Darien H.S.         34'01.75" 10.41m
    11 Cattuson, Laura            W.T. Clarke H.S.    34'00.75" 10.38m
    12 Dion, Tina                 Scotia Glenville    34'00.00" 10.36m
    13 Daniels, Krystle           South Shore H.S.    33'10.00" 10.31m
    14 Jones, Amy                 Burnt Hills-Ballsto 33'08.75" 10.28m
    15 Donaldson, Erin            Hamden H.S.         33'05.50" 10.20m
    16 Davis, Christina           Amity Regional H.S. 33'03.50" 10.15m
    17 Eder, Stephanie            Connetquot H.S.     33'02.75" 10.13m
    18 McLellan, Ashley           Avon High School    32'04.50" 9.87m     
    19 Schepens, Diana            Nyack H.S.          32'01.00" 9.78m 
    20 Buckley, Vicky             Shoreham-Wading Riv 31'10.00" 9.70m 
    21 Weir, Amanda               FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHO 31'05.75" 9.59m 
    22 Kilis, Jamie               Rham H.S.           31'03.00" 9.53m 
    23 James, Kyra                Danbury H.S.        31'01.50" 9.49m 
    24 Hennessy, Cristin          Columbia H.S.       31'00.00" 9.45m 
    25 Goldberger, Danielle       Oceanside H.S.      30'11.00" 9.42m 
    26 Victorin, Nina             Nyack H.S.          30'10.50" 9.41m 
    27 Benadetto, Antonella       Tottenville H.S.    30'09.50" 9.39m 
    28 Staton, Shaquana           Bay Shore H.S.      30'06.00" 9.30m 
    29 Mirmina, Lindsey           Bristol Central HS  30'01.75" 9.19m 
     - Kiely, Katie               Amity Regional H.S.      FOUL 


Return to Top

Email | About