MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Middle School Draper Invitational
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-05-19

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Middle School Draper Invitational 2016 - 5/19/2016               
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   5:40.53  5/19/2016   Allison Barker, Sidwell Frie              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Allison              Sidwell Frie           5:40.53   2  10   
  2 Warden, Karenna              Sidwell Frie           5:49.62   2   8   
  3 Nicely, Ava                  Georgetown D           6:00.11   2   6   
  4 Lam, Cheyenne                Bullis                 6:01.21   2   5   
  5 Wain, Maya                   Bullis                 6:07.93   2   4   
  6 Whalen, Katie                St Stephens            6:08.87   2   3   
  7 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm           6:10.21   2   2   
  8 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm           6:11.43   2   1   
  9 Gehrs, Charlotte             St Stephens            6:16.72   2 
 10 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke           6:21.36   2 
 11 Thumpasery, Maya             National Cat           6:23.43   1 
 12 Dickerson, Sarah             Flint Hill             6:24.81   2 
 13 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia       Georgetown D           6:24.90   2 
 14 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L           6:25.47   1 
 15 Longstreth, Elka             Lowell                 6:33.74   1 
 16 Ghafouri, Ariana             Potomac                6:46.49   1 
 17 Gray, Anjana                 The Seed Sch           6:47.13   1 
 18 Ward, Abby                   Flint Hill             7:19.47   1 
 18 Regan, Erin Margaret         Potomac                7:19.47   1 
 20 Hawkins, Bonita              The Seed Sch           7:21.67   1 
 21 Quarles, Nisa                National Cat           7:31.96   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:51.64  5/19/2016   Josh Diewald, Charles E Sm                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm           4:51.64   2  10   
  2 Lucido, Calvin               Flint Hill             5:00.03   2   8   
  3 Micale, Luke                 Landon                 5:00.57   2   6   
  4 McBride, Henry               St Albans              5:01.68   2   5   
  5 Simmons, William             Landon                 5:05.86   2   4   
  6 Phillips, Gregory            Georgetown D           5:14.53   2   3   
  7 Marzilli, Wibb               Sidwell Frie           5:20.26   2   2   
  8 Wain, Caesar                 Bullis                 5:21.88   2   1   
  9 Cleaver, Declan              Potomac                5:23.29   2 
 10 Van Der Weide, Simon         Flint Hill             5:26.75   2 
 11 Hill, Christian              Grace Brethr           5:34.28   2 
 12 Hackett, Damian              St Albans              5:37.48   1 
 13 Anderson, Lucien             Washington L           5:38.25   1 
 14 Parrott, Milo                Washington L           5:39.51   1 
 15 Thomas, Phillip              The Seed Sch           5:41.92   1 
 16 Robinson, Charles            The Seed Sch           5:45.43   1 
 17 Granovsky, Matthew           Potomac                5:46.14   2 
 18 Boorstin, Asher              Georgetown D           5:46.54   2 
 19 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            5:54.48   1 
 20 Keenan, Paul                 Edmund Burke           5:57.48   2 
 21 Gelb, William                Bullis                 6:16.91   1 
 22 Backer, Finn                 Edmund Burke           6:41.85   1 
 23 White, William               The Heights            6:55.37   1 
 24 Hannis, Mac                  The Heights            6:58.76   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   18.01  5/8/2014    Nicole Willing, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leder, Annie                 Georgetown D             18.06   4  10   
  2 Conolly, Maggie              Flint Hill               18.94   2   8   
  3 Muhammad, Aliyah             Bullis                   19.05   1   6   
  4 Oskoui, Elisabeth            Potomac                  19.32   3   5   
  5 Belton, Najayah              Sidwell Frie             19.40   2   4   
  6 Herald, Christian            Potomac                  19.59   2   3   
  7 Gichner, Eliza               Norwood                  19.73   1   2   
  8 Smith, Danielle              Grace Brethr             20.01   4   1   
  9 Hurley, Alice                St Stephens              20.10   4 
 10 Coates, Dejah                Grace Brethr             20.31   4 
 11 Jenkins, Theo                Flint Hill               20.34   1 
 12 Aronie, Jaclyn               Norwood                  20.44   3 
 13 Lukas-Walker, Laela          Georgetown D             20.58   2 
 14 Jacobi, Sara                 Bullis                   20.59   2 
 15 Blazes, Libby                Sidwell Frie             20.60   1 
 16 Lee, Catherine               National Cat             20.87   3 
 17 Weiman, Sylvie               St Stephens              21.35   4 
 18 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                   22.50   3 
 19 Charles, Sophia              National Cat             23.33   1 
 20 Steele, Julie                Lowell                   24.61   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   16.5h  5/14/2015   Justin Alford, Grace Bretheren              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Dylan                 Bullis                   17.93   1  10   
  2 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             18.24   4   8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Landon                   18.29   4   6   
  4 Butler, Khari                Bullis                   18.48   1   5   
  5 Clingman, Deonte             The Seed Sch             20.08   4   4   
  6 Cassidy, Aidan               Lowell                   20.12   4   3   
  7 Fields, Michael              Potomac                  20.20   4   2   
  8 Mudashiru, Issa              Landon                   20.67   3   1   
  9 Marshall, Chandler           Georgetown D             20.87   3 
 10 Jones, Tyler                 St Stephens              21.39   3 
 11 Shehata, Cyrus               Norwood                  21.84   3 
 12 Felton, Tobias               Edmund Burke             22.44   2 
 13 Katyal, Rem                  Sidwell Frie             22.82   4 
 14 Crutchfield, Maurice         Grace Brethr             23.02   3 
 15 Cohen, Adam                  Sidwell Frie             23.34   2 
 16 Krause, Owen                 Flint Hill               23.61   1 
 17 Valet, Dylan                 Edmund Burke             23.73   2 
 18 Thompson, Matthew            St Albans                24.82   2 
 19 Bailey, Seth                 Flint Hill               26.14   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   52.7h  5/14/2015   , Bullis                                    
                       Walker,Hall-Robinson, Pompey, Moore               
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   53.53   2  10   
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                       54.07   2   8   
  3 Potomac  'A'                                          55.43   2   6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  55.59   2   5   
  5 The Seed School of Washington  'A'                    56.64   2   4   
  6 Bullis  'A'                                           57.25   1   3   
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     59.24   1   2   
  8 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                         1:00.02   1   1   
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:03.15   1 
 10 Lowell  'A'                                         1:05.41   1 
 11 Norwood  'A'                                        1:06.96   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   48.9h  5/14/2015   , Grace Bretheren                           
                       Williams,Roberts, Gerald, Logan-Nealy             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                           50.09   3  10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         50.84   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   51.39   3   6   
  4 Bullis  'A'                                           51.43   1   5   
  5 Landon  'A'                                           51.87   3   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  52.02   3   3   
  7 Potomac  'A'                                          53.19   3   2   
  8 St Albans  'A'                                        53.65   2   1   
  9 Flint Hill  'A'                                       54.35   2 
 10 Washington Latin  'A'                                 55.38   1 
 11 The Heights  'A'                                      59.28   2 
 12 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     59.88   2 
 13 Norwood  'A'                                        1:01.05   1 
 14 Lowell  'A'                                         1:06.18   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   1:04.81  5/19/2016   Nyia Cummings, St Stephens                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens            1:04.81   4  10   
  2 Smith, Emily                 St Stephens            1:05.81   4   8   
  3 Johnson, Megan               Flint Hill             1:06.79   4   6   
  4 Simmons, Regan               Norwood                1:07.19   3   5   
  5 Wilensky, Jara               Georgetown D           1:08.44   4   4   
  6 Parker, Jordan               Grace Brethr           1:10.56   4   3   
  7 Miley, Taylor                Flint Hill             1:10.82   3   2   
  8 Ben, Brittany                The Seed Sch           1:10.93   3   1   
  9 Seymour, Alizey              The Seed Sch           1:12.85   3 
 10 Singletary, Peyton           Potomac                1:13.46   3 
 11 Budina, Iva                  National Cat           1:14.34   2 
 12 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke           1:14.84   3 
 13 Negussie, Leyu               Sidwell Frie           1:15.60   2 
 14 Williams, Pamela             Grace Brethr           1:17.53   2 
 15 Ryan, Celina                 Potomac                1:21.45   2 
 16 Brody, Bella                 Norwood                1:25.12   1 
 17 Jackson-Jones, Lillian       Lowell                 1:31.92   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   55.34  5/19/2016   Shawn Pelote, Landon                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pelote, Shawn                Landon                   55.34   5  10   
  2 Barnes, Jamal                St Stephens              55.64   5   8   
  3 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia     Bullis                   56.48   1   6   
  4 Simmons, Anthony             The Seed Sch             56.93   5   5   
  5 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke             57.73   5   4   
  6 Jarvis, Jacob                Edmund Burke             59.50   5   3   
  7 Hardy-Wright, Malachi        The Seed Sch           1:00.47   4   2   
  8 Wilson, Darius               Grace Brethr           1:00.50   4   1   
  9 Foster, Josh                 Flint Hill             1:01.70   4 
 10 Gehlhoff, Fred               St Stephens            1:02.03   5 
 11 Campbell, Omarie             Grace Brethr           1:02.78   4 
 12 Orszag, Joshua               Georgetown D           1:04.42   3 
 13 Walker, Stone                St Albans              1:04.54   3 
 14 Anderson, Lucien             Washington L           1:04.75   4 
 15 Cullen, Philip               Sidwell Frie           1:05.02   3 
 16 Brown-Andrews, Masai         Washington L           1:05.54   3 
 17 Knox, Jackson                Landon                 1:06.49   3 
 18 Pallotta, Tyler              Flint Hill             1:07.43   2 
 19 Siegal, Lucas                St Albans              1:07.81   3 
 20 Yoder, George                The Heights            1:09.99   2 
 21 Lukacs, Bryce                Potomac                1:11.40   2 
 22 Harvey, Sebasatian           Potomac                1:11.52   2 
 23 Grissom, James               Lowell                 1:17.51   2 
 24 Gilbert, Matthew             Sidwell Frie           1:19.62   2 
 25 Koles, Brad                  Norwood                1:20.53   1 
 26 Villa, Sebastian             The Heights            1:21.12   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   13.1h  5/14/2015   Sierra Leonard, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D             13.26   5  10   
  2 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill               13.47   5   8   
  3 Mays, Nyah                   Georgetown D             13.53   5   6   
  4 Jaeger, Ashley               Flint Hill               13.66   5   5   
  5 McLean, Kiera                St Stephens              13.83   5   4   
  6 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis                   14.09   1   3   
  7 Stewart, Maddie              Sidwell Frie             14.54   4   2   
  8 Emerson, Olivia              Sidwell Frie             14.57   4   1   
  9 Gichner, Eliza               Norwood                  14.65   2 
 10 Yankey, Khaya                Potomac                  14.70   4 
 11 Serrano, Catherine           Washington L             14.75   3 
 12 Howlett, Sidney              Edmund Burke             14.80   4 
 13 Parker, Jordan               Grace Brethr             14.88   5 
 14 Horton, Mishona              Potomac                  14.90   4 
 15 Scrivner, Teyoni             The Seed Sch             14.97   3 
 16 Brown, Angel                 The Seed Sch             15.05   3 
 17 Lee, Josselyn                Bullis                   15.24   1 
 18 Campbell, Fiona              Washington L             15.26   2 
 19 Coates, Dejah                Grace Brethr             15.28   4 
 20 Seale, Catherine             St Stephens              15.38   3 
 21 Wright, Spirit               Lowell                   15.75   3 
 22 Schultz, Cate                Norwood                  17.29   2 
 23 Bhalla-Ladd, Lyla            National Cat             17.69   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   12.01  5/8/2014    Christian Corpening, St. Stephen's & St. Agn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Arnold               Grace Brethr             12.34   5  10   
  2 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              12.56   5   8   
  3 Melton, Mitchell             Landon                   12.71   4   6   
  4 Walker, Bryce                Bullis                   12.78   1   5   
  5 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             12.94   5   4   
  6 Sosnik, Christopher          St Albans                12.97   5   3   
  7 Rayford, Jordan              Georgetown D             13.09   4   2   
  8 Price, Carlo                 Washington L             13.15   4   1   
  9 Nussbaum, Will               Landon                   13.33   5 
 10 Cassidy, Aidan               Lowell                   13.57   3 
 11 Peterson, Wesley             St Stephens              13.58   4 
 12 Pickrum, Isaac               Sidwell Frie             13.59   3 
 13 Yao, Will                    Flint Hill               13.68   3 
 14 Sojka, Andrew                Norwood                  13.86   1 
 15 Jarvis, Jacob                Edmund Burke             13.95   5 
 16 Meyerson, David              St Albans                14.12   2 
 17 Belcher, Dante               Washington L             14.15   3 
 18 Nasr, Saif                   Potomac                  14.25   2 
 19 Viso, Booker                 Edmund Burke             14.31   4 
 20 Snowden, James               Bullis                   14.37   1 
 21 Finn, PJ                     Sidwell Frie             14.57   3 
 22 Cibel, Cooper                The Heights              14.66   2 
 23 Hertz, Jaylin                Flint Hill               14.89   3 
 24 Klein, Zach                  The Heights              15.64   2 
 25 Tsintolas, Nick              Norwood                  15.77   1 
 26 Malesardi, Harry             Potomac                  16.14   2 
 27 Gaines, Julian               Lowell                   17.37   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   2:33.5h  5/14/2015   Margaux Ameer, Georgetown Day             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clyburn, Christin            Sidwell Frie           2:37.35   2  10   
  2 Negussie, Eden               Sidwell Frie           2:39.60   2   8   
  3 Kane, Florence               St Stephens            2:40.86   2   6   
  4 Lipton, Caroline             St Stephens            2:42.82   2   5   
  5 Simmons, Regan               Norwood                2:43.30   1   4   
  6 Norman, Madison              Bullis                 2:44.01   1   3   
  7 Boyer, Maya Lucia            Georgetown D           2:49.74   2   2   
  8 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm           2:52.29   2   1   
  9 Bransford, Carly             Potomac                2:53.42   2 
 10 Smith, Windsor               Potomac                2:54.00   2 
 11 Nicely, Ava                  Georgetown D           2:54.66   2 
 12 Longstreth, Elka             Lowell                 2:55.24   1 
 13 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm           2:55.35   2 
 14 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L           2:55.56   2 
 15 Price, Cece                  Bullis                 2:55.63   1 
 16 Dickerson, Sarah             Flint Hill             2:57.33   2 
 17 Scarborough, Savannah        Flint Hill             3:05.83   1 
 18 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke           3:06.19   1 
 19 Gray, Anjana                 The Seed Sch           3:08.02   2 
 20 Freeman, Elissa              Grace Brethr           3:12.67   1 
 21 Van Dongen, Anna             National Cat           3:15.18   1 
 22 Hawkins, Bonita              The Seed Sch           3:20.63   1 
 23 Chowdhury, Rania             Norwood                3:33.91   1 
 24 Getahun-Hawkins, Helena      National Cat           3:43.46   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   2:12.83  5/19/2016   Josh Diewald, Charles E Sm                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm           2:12.83   2  10   
  2 Tewalt, Luke                 Washington L           2:14.17   2   8   
  3 Roberts, Street              St Albans              2:15.47   2   6   
  4 Williams, Earnest            Sidwell Frie           2:16.58   2   5   
  5 Beasley, Chase               St Stephens            2:21.42   2   4   
  6 Van Der Weide, Simon         Flint Hill             2:24.76   2   3   
  7 Phillips, Gregory            Georgetown D           2:25.80   2   2   
  8 Tignor, Niky                 Sidwell Frie           2:27.09   2   1   
  9 Simmons, William             Landon                 2:29.40   2 
 10 Ukaegbu, Chima               Washington L           2:30.16   2 
 11 Marin, Billy                 Potomac                2:33.92   2 
 12 Robinson, Charles            The Seed Sch           2:39.94   1 
 13 Keenan, Paul                 Edmund Burke           2:40.41   1 
 14 Orszag, Joshua               Georgetown D           2:40.61   1 
 15 Sahady, Zakie                Bullis                 2:40.71   1 
 15 Mali, Henry                  St Albans              2:40.71   1 
 17 Clingman, Deonte             The Seed Sch           2:40.98   1 
 18 Shehata, Cyrus               Norwood                2:44.77   1 
 19 Brown, Austin                Bullis                 2:46.33   1 
 20 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            2:48.14   1 
 21 Chambers, Micah              The Heights            2:49.19   1 
 22 Jackson-Jones, Etienne       Edmund Burke           3:07.32   1 
 23 Patrick, Shane               The Heights            3:15.57   1 
 24 Lerner, Sammy                Lowell                 3:17.84   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   26.0h  5/14/2015   Sierra Leonard, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Ciara              Sidwell Frie             27.10   5  10   
  2 Rice, Olivia                 Flint Hill               27.88   5   8   
  3 Cummings, Nyia               St Stephens              27.89   5   6   
  4 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D             28.26   5   5   
  5 Jaeger, Ashley               Flint Hill               28.87   5   4   
  6 Coleman, Aleyahna            The Seed Sch             28.95   4   3   
  7 Mays, Nyah                   Georgetown D             29.14   5   2   
  8 Dowling, Liliana             St Stephens              29.39   4   1   
  9 Hurley, Lauren               Sidwell Frie             29.94   3 
 10 Lerner, Anna                 Potomac                  30.49   4 
 11 Brown, Angel                 The Seed Sch             30.77   3 
 12 Campbell, Fiona              Washington L             30.97   4 
 13 Norman, Montanna             Edmund Burke             31.09   4 
 14 Anderson, Laila              Bullis                   31.24   1 
 15 Davis, Katherine             Potomac                  31.38   3 
 16 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke             32.30   3 
 17 Castillo, Isabella           Lowell                   32.90   2 
 18 Smith, Danielle              Grace Brethr             33.02   4 
 19 Wright, Spirit               Lowell                   33.17   3 
 20 Hoverman, Hannah             Bullis                   33.24   1 
 21 Culver, Autumn               Grace Brethr             34.11   2 
 22 Scielzo, Emma                Norwood                  36.08   2 
 22 Moore, Gillian               National Cat             36.08   1 
 24 Ganti, Nicki                 Norwood                  36.48   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS Draper:   24.47  5/8/2014    Jordan Walker, St. Stephen's & St. Agne     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia     Bullis                   24.50   1  10   
  2 Barnes, Jamal                St Stephens              24.63   5   8   
  3 Morton, Arnold               Grace Brethr             24.86   5   6   
  4 Drumgole, Jaden              Grace Brethr             25.70   5   5   
  5 Walker, Bryce                Bullis                   25.88   1   4   
  6 Rayford, Jordan              Georgetown D             26.27   4   3   
  7 Burwell, Nicholas            St Stephens              26.41   5   2   
  8 Leggett, Ishmael             Landon                   26.48   4   1   
  9 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          Georgetown D             26.58   5 
 10 Coppola, Chris               Potomac                  26.91   4 
 11 Price, Carlo                 Washington L             27.17   4 
 12 Taylor, Chilamo              Sidwell Frie             27.56   3 
 13 Foster, Josh                 Flint Hill               28.43   4 
 14 Sosnik, Christopher          St Albans                28.49   5 
 15 Meyerson, David              St Albans                28.59   3 
 16 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   28.65   4 
 17 Ennist, Tyler                Flint Hill               28.83   3 
 18 Ettridge, Sanderson          Washington L             29.82   3 
 19 Jones, Greg                  Sidwell Frie             31.40   2 
 20 Chopra, Curran               Norwood                  31.67   2 
 21 Kassaye, Caleb               Potomac                  31.92   1 
 22 Valet, Dylan                 Edmund Burke             32.19   2 
 23 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                   33.24   1 
 24 LeCompte, Jonah              Edmund Burke             33.76   3 
 25 Wilson, Evan                 Lowell                   34.00   1 
 26 Daniels, Tommy               The Heights              34.21   2 
 27 Malloy, Charlie              The Heights              37.20   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:29.9h  5/8/2014    , Stone Ridge                             
                         Mahoubi, Nash, Baker, Perry                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:37.58   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:42.13    8   
  3 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:42.36    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                5:02.20    5   
  5 Bullis  'A'                                         5:15.84    4   
  6 Norwood  'A'                                        5:18.98    3   
  7 The Seed School of Washington  'A'                  5:25.91    2   
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         5:26.18    1   
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:41.00  
 10 Potomac  'A'                                        5:44.02  
 11 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   5:46.08  
 12 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                         5:49.89  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:04.70  5/19/2016   Landon, Landon                            
                         C Reynolds, T Smith, I Mudashiru, S Pelote        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         4:04.70   10   
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         4:09.96    8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:12.28    6   
  4 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                         4:14.21    5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:21.14    4   
  6 The Seed School of Washington  'A'                  4:34.49    3   
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:42.71    2   
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:43.69    1   
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        4:47.98  
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:51.98  
 11 The Heights  'A'                                    4:58.66  
 12 Lowell  'A'                                         5:44.18  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:    5-00  5/19/2016   Azzi Fudd, Potomac                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fudd, Azzi                   Potomac                5-00.00   10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ausbrooks, Marleigh          Georgetown D           4-10.00    8   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Belton, Najayah              Sidwell Frie           4-04.00    6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Smith, Emily                 St Stephens            4-02.00    4.50
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Conolly, Maggie              Flint Hill             4-02.00    4.50
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laryea, Atswei               Sidwell Frie          J4-02.00    3   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                J4-02.00    2   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Husain, Aalia                Potomac                4-00.00    1   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Buffum, Ava                  Flint Hill            J4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dowling, Liliana             St Stephens           J4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sattin, Calli                Bullis                 3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Steele, Julie                Lowell                 3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bhalla-Ladd, Lyla            National Cat           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ganti, Nicki                 Norwood                3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Rodgers, Anaya               National Cat           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:    5-10  5/19/2016   Ishmael Leggett, Landon                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leggett, Ishmael             Landon                 5-10.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Morton, Arnold               Grace Brethr           5-02.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Bryce                Bullis                 5-00.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Beasley, Chase               St Stephens           J5-00.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXO 
  5 Peterson, Wesley             St Stephens           J5-00.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lintott, Marcus              Sidwell Frie           4-10.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Melton, Mitchell             Landon                 4-10.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D           4-10.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Craig, Julian                Sidwell Frie           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Phillips, Gregory            Georgetown D           4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
 10 Yao, Will                    Flint Hill             4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Adolphe, Quentin             Potomac                4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Wain, Caesar                 Bullis                 4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Mali, Henry                  St Albans              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    P    P  XXX 
 15 Shehata, Cyrus               Norwood                4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO   XX 
 -- Chopra, Curran               Norwood                     NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Krause, Owen                 Flint Hill                  NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   14-11.50  5/14/2015   Danielle Soto, Georgetown Day            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wain, Maya                   Bullis                12-07.50   10   
  2 Smith, Danielle              Grace Brethr          12-07.00    8   
  3 Solms, Bateman               St Stephens           12-04.00    6   
  4 Facchina, Nicole             Flint Hill            11-10.00    5   
  5 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                11-09.00    4   
  6 Tarr, Laney                  Sidwell Frie         J11-09.00    3   
  7 Howlett, Sidney              Edmund Burke          11-06.50    2   
  8 Atkinson, Kathryn            St Stephens           11-04.50    1   
  9 Tojsl, Kristina              Flint Hill            11-02.00  
 10 Parker, Jordan               Grace Brethr          10-08.50  
 11 Steele, Julie                Lowell                10-01.50  
 12 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D          10-00.00  
 13 Ghafouri, Ariana             Potomac                9-11.50  
 14 Abu-Elnaj, Carma             Sidwell Frie           9-09.50  
 15 Schultz, Cate                Norwood                9-07.00  
 16 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke           8-09.50  
 17 Wiesel, Annie                Norwood                6-07.50  
 18 Rapelyea, Madeline           Georgetown D           5-09.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   18-03.50  5/19/2016   Jacob Jarvis, Edmund Burke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jacob                Edmund Burke          18-03.50   10   
  2 Barnes, Jamal                St Stephens           16-10.25    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Landon                16-09.50    6   
  4 White, Brandon               Sidwell Frie          16-05.25    5   
  5 Sosnik, Christopher          St Albans             16-04.25    4   
  6 Moore, Dylan                 Bullis                16-03.00    3   
  7 Jinich, Sami                 Georgetown D          16-02.50    2   
  8 Simmons, Anthony             The Seed Sch          15-11.00    1   
  9 Burwell, Nicholas            St Stephens           15-10.50  
 10 Wilson, Darius               Grace Brethr          15-08.00  
 11 Kang, Christopher            Potomac               15-07.50  
 12 Thomas, Darius               Grace Brethr          15-07.00  
 13 Reynolds, Canin              Landon                15-00.50  
 14 Pickrum, Isaac               Sidwell Frie          14-11.75  
 15 Hardy-Wright, Malachi        The Seed Sch          14-09.50  
 16 Walker, Stone                St Albans             14-01.25  
 17 Hendrix, Chris               Flint Hill            14-00.75  
 17 Cibel, Cooper                The Heights           14-00.75  
 19 Cassidy, Aidan               Lowell                14-00.50  
 20 Griffin, Amory               Georgetown D          14-00.25  
 21 Tiller, Miles                Washington L          13-08.00  
 22 Krause, Owen                 Flint Hill            13-00.50  
 23 Brown, Austin                Bullis                12-06.50  
 24 Davidson, Leo                Washington L          12-04.00  
 25 Selig, Ryan                  Potomac               11-10.00  
 26 Koles, Brad                  Norwood               11-09.00  
 27 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                11-04.25  
 28 Backer, Finn                 Edmund Burke          11-00.25  
 29 Sojka, Andrew                Norwood                9-07.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   30-11  5/14/2015   Naiyana Black, Edmund Burke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blakney, Dakota              The Seed Sch          30-06.00   10   
  2 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D          28-01.00    8   
  3 Hammonds, Skylar             Bullis                28-00.00    6   
  4 Aronie, Jaclyn               Norwood               27-07.00    5   
  5 Rodgers, Anaya               National Cat          26-08.00    4   
  6 Chamberlain, Chumani         St Stephens           26-07.00    3   
  7 Penn, Blair                  Sidwell Frie          25-03.00    2   
  8 Sawyers, Gabrielle           Potomac               24-09.00    1   
  9 Bostic, Sanaa                Bullis                24-02.00  
 10 Longstreth, Elka             Lowell                21-11.00  
 11 Boppudi, Avishka             Flint Hill            20-09.00  
 12 Willcutts, Zoe               Edmund Burke          20-08.00  
 13 Rapelyea, Madeline           Georgetown D          20-01.00  
 14 McBride, Maggie              Flint Hill            19-06.00  
 15 Pederson, Annika             Sidwell Frie          19-04.00  
 16 Stiers, Mary Adeline         St Stephens           19-00.00  
 17 Pinkney, Selena              Grace Brethr          18-09.00  
 18 DeCuir, Arianne              Edmund Burke          18-01.00  
 19 Steele, Julie                Lowell                16-05.00  
 20 Chowdhury, Rania             Norwood               14-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   41-00  5/8/2014    Dennis Giuliani, Flint Hill                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melton, Mitchell             Landon                36-02.00   10   
  2 Williams, Alijah             Grace Brethr          35-03.00    8   
  3 Beall, Ryan                  Grace Brethr          32-04.00    6   
  4 Hertz, Jaylin                Flint Hill            31-11.00    5   
  5 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           30-06.00    4   
  6 Nussbaum, Will               Landon                29-06.00    3   
  7 Weaver, Brad                 The Heights           27-04.00    2   
  8 Montgomery, Bryce            Potomac               27-00.00    1   
  9 Spilimbergo, Martin          Bullis                25-09.00  
 10 McGiffin, Thomas             The Heights           25-06.00  
 11 Grissom, James               Lowell                24-06.00  
 12 Martin, Joe                  Bullis                24-03.00  
 13 Porter, Bradley              Sidwell Frie          22-11.00  
 14 Demba, Ousman                Flint Hill            22-10.00  
 15 Sojka, Oliver                Norwood               19-11.00  
 15 Escobar, Leonardo            Edmund Burke          19-11.00  
 17 Jenkins Johnston, Darren     St Albans             19-08.00  
 18 Swindell, Holden             Sidwell Frie          19-05.00  
 19 Tsintolas, Nick              Norwood               19-03.00  
 19 Felton, Tobias               Edmund Burke          19-03.00  
 21 Augustine, Sameer            St Stephens           18-03.00  
 22 Greenfield, Joe              St Albans             16-05.00  
 23 Cassidy, Aidan               Lowell                12-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   74-08  5/8/2014    Naiyana Black, Edmund Burke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brodsky, Mira                Georgetown D             66-00   10   
  2 Hammonds, Skylar             Bullis                   65-11    8   
  3 Willing, Daniel              Bullis                   65-07    6   
  4 Penn, Blair                  Sidwell Frie             60-10    5   
  5 Silla, Giselle               Georgetown D          56-05.50    4   
  6 Ryan, Celina                 Potomac                  52-04    3   
  7 Solms, Bateman               St Stephens              51-10    2   
  8 Willcutts, Zoe               Edmund Burke             50-02    1   
  9 Sawyers, Gabrielle           Potomac                  49-06  
 10 Pinkney, Selena              Grace Brethr          45-02.50  
 11 Tojsl, Kristina              Flint Hill               43-09  
 12 Gichner, Eliza               Norwood                  43-02  
 13 Boppudi, Avishka             Flint Hill               41-07  
 14 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                   38-09  
 15 Abizaid, Lili                St Stephens              37-02  
 16 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke          36-00.50  
 17 Steele, Julie                Lowell                34-02.50  
 18 Wiesel, Annie                Norwood                  23-02  
 -- Blakney, Dakota              The Seed Sch                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   MS Draper:   108-06  5/8/2014    Dennis Giuliani, Flint Hill                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horn, Eidan                  Berman Hebre          93-03.50   10   
  2 Montgomery, Bryce            Potomac               89-01.50    8   
  3 Phillips, Gregory            Georgetown D             86-08    6   
  4 Cunningham, Calvin           Grace Brethr             85-00    5   
  5 Delane, Zayd                 Landon                   83-06    4   
  6 Cassidy, Aidan               Lowell                72-08.50    3   
  7 Claure, Jay                  St Albans                70-11    2   
  8 Hertz, Jaylin                Flint Hill               68-11    1   
  9 Krause, Owen                 Flint Hill            68-07.50  
 10 Weinstein, Max               Landon                   66-11  
 11 Holland, Malik               Grace Brethr          65-04.50  
 12 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           64-04.50  
 13 Harreld, Michael             St Albans             61-06.50  
 14 Lieberman, Zachary           Norwood                  61-06  
 15 Essepian, Nick               Bullis                60-07.50  
 16 Lassman, Nathan              Sidwell Frie             53-06  
 17 Tewalt, Luke                 Washington L          53-01.50  
 18 Sojka, Oliver                Norwood               51-00.50  
 19 LeCompte, Jonah              Edmund Burke          48-06.50  
 20 Hullman, Patrick             Potomac                  45-06  
 21 Burik, Muhamed               Sidwell Frie          45-00.50  
 22 Escobar, Leonardo            Edmund Burke             42-00  
 23 Augustine, Sameer            St Stephens              37-06  
 24 Griffin, Amory               Georgetown D             35-05  
 -- Martin, Joe                  Bullis                    FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day              93        2) Sidwell Friends            82   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    69.50     4) Flint Hill                 64.50
    5) Bullis                      58        6) Potomac                    29   
    7) The Seed School of Washing  20        8) Norwood                    19   
    9) Grace Brethren Academy      13       10) Lowell                      7   
   11) National Cathedral for Gir   6       12) Charles E Smith Jewish Da   4   
   13) Edmund Burke                 3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                      83        2) St Stephens and St Agnes   65   
    3) Grace Brethren Academy      64        4) Bullis                     63   
    5) Georgetown Day              39        6) St Albans                  21   
    6) Flint Hill                  21        8) Sidwell Friends            20   
    8) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  20       10) Edmund Burke               17   
   11) The Seed School of Washing  15       12) Potomac                    13   
   13) Berman Hebrew Academy       10       14) Washington Latin            9   
   15) Lowell                       6       16) The Heights                 2   


Return to Top

Email | About