MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Hebrew Academy
Rockville, Maryland
2016-05-17

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2016 11:45 PM
               2016 PVAC Championships - 5/16/2016 to 5/17/2016                
                                Hebrew Academy                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 12.00  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        PVAC: % 12.00  2005        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke           13.56      13.29q  3 
  2 Goodman, Kaitlin          10 Charles E Sm           13.34      13.30q  5 
  3 Bolden, Maddie               McLean                 14.04      13.42q  3 
  4 Culver, Aaliyah            9 Grace Brethr           13.48      13.64q  4 
  5 Garner, Victoria          12 Grace Brethr           13.90      13.68q  1 
  6 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest               13.64      13.88q  2 
  7 Pitts, Jamie              11 Washington C                      13.97   2 
  8 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya      10 Washington I           14.62      14.22   5 
  9 Sandoval, Kathleen         9 Edmund Burke           14.34      14.35   5 
 10 Smith, Dominique          11 Grace Brethr           15.24      14.39   1 
 11 Rich, Ariel               10 Washington I           14.32      14.57   4 
 12 Ely, Nesiah               10 Berman Hebre                      14.85   4  14.842
 13 Percival, Susan           11 McLean                 15.24      14.85   2  14.846
 14 Pardo, Ana                10 Edmund Burke           15.63      14.92   2 
 15 Pitcher, Tatiana          12 Field                  13.96      15.21   2 
 16 Reilly, Catherine         12 Oakcrest                          15.33   1 
 17 Ebaka, Allegra            10 Washington C                      15.47   3 
 18 Handelman, Dalia          10 Charles E Sm           15.66      15.49   4 
 19 Leaver, Mary              12 Oakcrest                          15.63   1 
 20 Estrada, Erica             9 McLean                 15.64      15.64   3 
 21 Nachman, Romi             10 Charles E Sm           16.44      16.33   5 
 -- Levenson, Arianne         12 Model Second           15.33     X15.88   1 
 -- Cato, Maryana Elyse       11 Model Second           16.55     X16.82   4 
 -- Jensen, Kaya              12 Model Second           17.07     X18.26   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 12.00  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        PVAC: % 12.00  2005        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke           13.29      13.49   10   
  2 Bolden, Maddie               McLean                 13.42      13.50    8   
  3 Goodman, Kaitlin          10 Charles E Sm           13.30      13.85    6   
  4 Garner, Victoria          12 Grace Brethr           13.68      13.99    4   
  5 Culver, Aaliyah            9 Grace Brethr           13.64      14.09    2   
  6 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest               13.88      14.12    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 24.80  2007        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke           28.42      27.74q  5 
  2 Crank, Ariel              10 Washington C           28.54      28.07q  4 
  3 Bolden, Maddie               McLean                 26.04      28.35q  7 
  4 Garner, Victoria          12 Grace Brethr                      28.78q  7 
  5 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest               29.14      28.83q  1  28.827
  6 Pitts, Jamie              11 Washington C           29.04      28.83q  1  28.830
  7 Pitcher, Tatiana          12 Field                  29.03      28.92q  2 
  8 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field                  29.34      29.72q  3 
  9 Conner, Aysia              9 Grace Brethr           31.09      29.85   6 
 10 Albores, Isabel            9 Edmund Burke           31.12      29.88   5 
 11 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya      10 Washington I           30.36      30.14   7 
 12 Sandoval, Kathleen         9 Edmund Burke           30.22      30.17   5 
 13 Aladekoba, Princess       10 Washington I           30.94      30.29   7 
 14 Brown, Elsie              10 Field                  29.57      30.42   4 
 15 Rich, Ariel               10 Washington I           33.44      30.61   1 
 16 Hughes, Sara              11 Charles E Sm           31.74      30.86   4 
 17 Reilly, Catherine         12 Oakcrest               31.94      31.60   3 
 18 Percival, Susan           11 McLean                 29.24      31.68   2 
 19 Cohen-Shields, Maya        9 Charles E Sm           33.74      32.14   2 
 20 Kreisler, Adeena           9 Berman Hebre                      32.83   5 
 21 Ebaka, Allegra            10 Washington C                      32.89   6 
 22 Handelman, Dalia          10 Charles E Sm           33.04      33.12   1 
 23 Estrada, Erica             9 McLean                 30.24      33.31   6 
 -- Levenson, Arianne         12 Model Second           32.93     X32.82   2 
 -- Jensen, Kaya              12 Model Second                     X40.28   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 24.80  2007        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke           27.74      27.48   2  10   
  2 Crank, Ariel              10 Washington C           28.07      27.67   2   8   
  3 Bolden, Maddie               McLean                 28.35      28.23   2   6   
  4 Pitcher, Tatiana          12 Field                  28.92      28.96   1   4   
  5 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest               28.83      29.21   1   2   
  6 Garner, Victoria          12 Grace Brethr           28.78      29.40   2   1   
  7 Pitts, Jamie              11 Washington C           28.83      29.49   1 
  8 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field                  29.72      29.71   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 57.50  2007        Jenell McFarland, Barrie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lily                9 Oakcrest             1:05.14    1:04.97q  5 
  2 Alvarez, Teresa            9 Oakcrest                        1:04.99q  3 
  3 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field                1:05.14    1:05.39q  4 
  4 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest                        1:05.60q  2 
  5 Goodman, Kaitlin          10 Charles E Sm         1:03.12    1:06.99q  6 
  6 Pitts, Jamie              11 Washington C         1:08.14    1:07.31q  2 
  7 Albores, Isabel            9 Edmund Burke         1:14.04    1:08.05q  2 
  8 Hughes, Sara              11 Charles E Sm         1:09.14    1:08.69q  1 
  9 Crank, Ariel              10 Washington C         1:08.14    1:11.88   1 
 10 Cohen-Shields, Maya        9 Charles E Sm         1:15.14    1:12.09   4 
 11 Kreisler, Adeena           9 Berman Hebre         1:18.94    1:12.99   4 
 12 Gemayel, Muriel           10 Washington I                    1:13.00   1 
 13 Jehl, Nicole              10 Washington I                    1:16.20   1 
 14 Ebaka, Allegra            10 Washington C         1:15.14    1:17.66   3 
 15 Benson, Kalinda            9 Edmund Burke         1:18.20    1:18.06   6 
 16 Akhtarzandi-Das, Alexand   9 Washington I         1:19.44    1:18.35   3 
 17 Kelsey, Leora              9 Berman Hebre         1:18.24    1:23.58   5 
 -- Golden, Noa               11 Field                1:15.24        DNF   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 57.50  2007        Jenell McFarland, Barrie                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Kaitlin          10 Charles E Sm         1:06.99    1:03.99   1  10   
  2 Alvarez, Teresa            9 Oakcrest             1:04.99    1:04.23   2   8   
  3 James, Lily                9 Oakcrest             1:04.97    1:04.31   2   6   
  4 Polis, Clare              11 Oakcrest             1:05.60    1:05.09   2   4   
  5 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field                1:05.39    1:05.41   2   2   
  6 Albores, Isabel            9 Edmund Burke         1:08.05    1:07.73   1   1   
  7 Pitts, Jamie              11 Washington C         1:07.31    1:08.03   1 
  8 Hughes, Sara              11 Charles E Sm         1:08.69    1:09.37   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 2:24.40  2006        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Lily                9 Oakcrest             2:32.16    2:32.19   3  10   
  2 Alvarez, Teresa            9 Oakcrest             2:32.44    2:32.26   3   8   
  3 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie      9 Edmund Burke         2:33.20    2:32.96   3   6   
  4 Cohen, Emily              10 Charles E Sm         2:44.53    2:40.45   3   4   
  5 Brown, Elsie              10 Field                2:42.27    2:42.38   3   2   
  6 Tierney, Grace            11 Oakcrest             2:48.00    2:43.76   2   1   
  7 Kilmer, Michelle          10 Oakcrest             2:50.00    2:44.19   2 
  8 Alvarado, Pamela           9 Edmund Burke         2:53.70    2:48.46   2 
  9 Salyers, Camille          10 Edmund Burke         2:41.30    2:50.58   3 
 10 Deshler, Val              10 Washington I         2:59.00    2:56.15   1 
 11 Matthews, Harriet         10 Edmund Burke         3:02.02    2:59.95   1 
 12 Bard, Addie                9 Charles E Sm         3:04.00    3:06.38   1 
 13 Catalan, Paloma           10 Field                3:15.58    3:12.48   1 
 14 Zimand, Rani              10 Charles E Sm         3:11.00    3:12.78   1 
 15 Serenyi, Sarah             9 McLean               3:13.25    3:18.92   1 
 -- Swanson, Maia             10 Model Second         2:56.44   X3:04.41   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bard, Addie                9 Charles E Sm         6:33.00    6:24.07  
  2 Whelan, Anne              11 Oakcrest             6:34.00    6:31.64  
  3 Kubzansky, Caroline       11 Edmund Burke         6:36.64    6:35.65  
  4 Davis, Sarah              10 Charles E Sm         7:01.00    6:55.95  
  5 Catalan, Linda            12 Field                6:34.00    6:56.02  
 -- Swanson, Maia             10 Model Second         6:45.20   X6:29.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10  2005        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie      9 Edmund Burke         5:47.10    5:52.32   10   
  2 Evans, Rhya               10 Washington I         5:57.00    5:55.34    8   
  3 Salyers, Camille          10 Edmund Burke         6:01.10    5:57.68    6   
  4 Kilmer, Michelle          10 Oakcrest             6:15.14    6:04.46    4   
  5 May, Izzy                  8 Charles E Sm         6:13.00    6:11.37    2   
  6 Deshler, Val              10 Washington I         6:17.00    6:24.54    1   
  7 O'Dowd, Lucy               9 Edmund Burke         6:23.44    6:31.15  
  8 Smith, Bridget             9 Oakcrest             6:24.00    6:31.37  
  9 Serenyi, Sarah             9 McLean               6:09.00    6:59.58  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 11:36.00  2000        Rachel Brandenburg, Jewish Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie      9 Edmund Burke        12:28.85   12:32.56   10   
  2 Evans, Rhya               10 Washington I        12:30.00   12:37.09    8   
  3 Salyers, Camille          10 Edmund Burke        12:41.15   12:38.67    6   
  4 Kilmer, Michelle          10 Oakcrest            13:49.00   13:50.52    4   
  5 O'Dowd, Lucy               9 Edmund Burke        14:26.10   14:02.23    2   
  6 Waldon, Julia             11 Oakcrest            14:49.00   14:06.31    1   
  7 Smith, Bridget             9 Oakcrest            14:36.00   14:16.82  
 -- Alvarado, Pamela           9 Edmund Burke        14:26.10        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.57  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Dani           10 Charles E Sm           18.44      18.92   4  10   
  2 James, Lily                9 Oakcrest               19.84      19.65   4   8   
  3 Johnson, Paige            10 Edmund Burke           20.61      20.16   3   6   
  4 Custis, Taylor            11 Grace Brethr           21.24      20.18   3   4   
  5 Smith, Cecilia            11 Oakcrest                          20.95   1   2   
  6 Giddens, Alex             12 Field                  22.74      21.19   2   1   
  7 Tukpah, Nailah             9 Edmund Burke           21.18      21.31   4 
  8 Denicoff, Talia           11 Charles E Sm           23.04      22.59   2 
  9 Nachman, Romi             10 Charles E Sm           25.04      23.08   1 
 10 Akhtarzandi-Das, Lilly     9 Washington I           23.81      23.16   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46.78  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cecilia            11 Oakcrest               55.74      52.33   3  10   
  2 Bernstein, Dani           10 Charles E Sm           52.37      52.57   3   8   
  3 Tukpah, Nailah             9 Edmund Burke           56.31      55.26   3   6   
  4 Custis, Taylor            11 Grace Brethr           59.96      57.47   3   4   
  5 Johnson, Paige            10 Edmund Burke         1:00.28      58.44   2   2   
  6 Giddens, Alex             12 Field                1:02.14      59.89   2   1   
  7 Baird, Maria              10 Oakcrest             1:05.14    1:02.76   2 
  8 Denicoff, Talia           11 Charles E Sm         1:05.24    1:03.12   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 51.80  2004        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                      
        PVAC: % 52.00  2010        Grace Brethren, Grace Brethren              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     55.80      55.61   3  10   
     1) Bernstein, Dani 10              2) Hughes, Sara 11                
     3) Handelman, Dalia 10             4) Goodman, Kaitlin 10            
  2 Washington International  'A'                     1:02.30      57.38   2   8   
     1) Aladekoba, Princess 10          2) Rich, Ariel 10                 
     3) Moore, Luciana 9                4) Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya 10        
  3 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   55.99      58.07   3   6   
     1) Albores, Isabel 9               2) Black, Naiyana 9               
     3) Pardo, Ana 10                   4) Sanders, Rachel 12             
  4 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       56.88      58.80   3   4   
     1) Brevard, Destiny 9              2) Culver, Aaliyah 9              
     3) Garner, Victoria 12             4) Smith, Dominique 11            
  5 Field  'A'                                          57.99    1:00.27   3   2   
     1) Brown, Elsie 10                 2) Brown, Madison 11              
     3) Golden, Noa 11                  4) Pitcher, Tatiana 12            
  6 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                        1:04.98    1:02.68   1   1   
     1) Ely, Nesiah 10                  2) Kelsey, Leora 9                
     3) Panitch, Lili 9                 4) Kreisler, Adeena 9             
 -- Oakcrest  'A'                                       59.70         DQ   2  interference
     1) Reilly, Catherine 12            2) Willard, Maria 12              
     3) Leaver, Mary 12                 4) Nosrat, Sarah 11               
 -- McLean  'A'                                         59.24         DQ   2  exchange violation
     1) Estrada, Erica 9                2) Percival, Susan 11             
     3) Wills, Maggie                   4) Bolden, Maddie                 
 -- Model Secondary School for the  'A'                         X1:11.58   1 
     1) Bedell, Taja 12                 2) Cato, Maryana Elyse 11         
     3) Jensen, Kaya 12                 4) Levenson, Arianne 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:13.40  2005        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:32.25   10   
     1) Alvarez, Teresa 9               2) McGiffin, Grace 10             
     3) James, Lily 9                   4) Polis, Clare 11                
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:31.91    4:55.25    8   
     1) Albores, Isabel 9               2) Kubzansky, Caroline 11         
     3) Matthews, Harriet 10            4) O'Dowd, Lucy 9                 
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   4:51.00    4:55.80    6   
     1) Hughes, Sara 11                 2) Bernstein, Dani 10             
     3) Cohen, Emily 10                 4) Goodman, Kaitlin 10            
  4 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                        5:37.70    5:25.06    4   
     1) Ely, Nesiah 10                  2) Panitch, Lili 9                
     3) Kelsey, Leora 9                 4) Kreisler, Adeena 9             
  5 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                     6:56.80    6:06.45    2   
     1) Conner, Aysia 9                 2) Clark, Catherine 9             
     3) Berry, Chadsity 9               4) Lemon, Hannah 10               
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 17-04  2011        Abby Ferrer, Oakcrest                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke        14-06.75   15-11.00   10   
  2 Alvarez, Teresa            9 Oakcrest            15-09.00   15-10.75    8   
  3 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field               12-05.00   15-05.00    6   
  4 Tukpah, Nailah             9 Edmund Burke        14-01.00   14-01.00    4   
  5 Matera Vatnick, Mikaela   11 Washington I        14-03.50   12-11.00    2   
  6 Sapirstein, Ana           12 Field               12-07.00   12-07.00    1   
  7 Smith, Cecilia            11 Oakcrest            11-09.00   12-05.00  
  8 Brevard, Destiny           9 Grace Brethr        12-04.00   11-05.00  
  9 Brown, Madison            11 Field               12-06.00   11-00.25  
 10 Baird, Maria              10 Oakcrest            13-08.00    9-10.00  
 -- Johnson, Paige            10 Edmund Burke        13-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 36-02  2010        Linday Bethel, Grace Brethren               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tukpah, Nailah             9 Edmund Burke        30-09.00   32-05.50   10   
  2 Hawkins, Nneoma           10 Edmund Burke        30-00.50   30-07.00    8   
  3 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         10 Field               25-00.00   27-09.75    6   
  4 Brown, Elsie              10 Field               25-05.00   27-04.25    4   
  5 Sandoval, Kathleen         9 Edmund Burke        28-04.00   26-05.00    2   
  6 Perrottet, Natasha        12 Oakcrest            25-00.00   26-03.25    1   
  7 Brown, Madison            11 Field               21-01.00   24-02.00  
  8 Smith, Cecilia            11 Oakcrest            23-10.00   23-01.00  
  9 Alter, Naomi               9 Charles E Sm        23-01.00   23-00.75  
 10 Tierney, Grace            11 Oakcrest            23-03.00   22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 32-11  2006        Jessica Irondi, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Alexandria      11 Grace Brethr        28-09.75   30-04.50   10   
  2 Bernett, Darrien          11 Grace Brethr        28-09.00   30-04.25    8   
  3 Black, Naiyana             9 Edmund Burke        26-09.50   28-03.50    6   
  4 McGiffin, Grace           10 Oakcrest            23-08.00   26-05.00    4   
  5 Pitcher, Tatiana          12 Field               26-11.50   25-06.25    2   
  6 Clark, Catherine           9 Grace Brethr        23-02.00   24-00.00    1   
  7 Matera Vatnick, Mikaela   11 Washington I        21-04.00   21-06.75  
  8 Johnson, Paige            10 Edmund Burke                   20-04.25  
  9 DiMaria, Sophia           10 Oakcrest            18-00.00   19-10.00  
 10 Meehan, Sarah             12 Oakcrest            20-06.00   19-09.75  
 11 Zimand, Rani              10 Charles E Sm        19-07.00   19-06.50  
 12 Davis, Sarah              10 Charles E Sm        17-11.00   19-03.75  
 13 Dzidzienyo, Joelle           Field               18-01.00   17-03.50  
 14 Sanders, Emily            10 Edmund Burke        16-08.00   15-03.50  
 15 Mizrahi, Sophia           11 Field               13-02.00   10-00.25  
 -- Jones, Danielle           11 Model Second        16-09.00  X17-09.50  
 -- King, Jaelynn             10 Model Second        14-09.00  X13-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 105-01  1985        Leenning, Georgetown Day                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Alexandria      11 Grace Brethr           77-08  J88-05.75   10   
  2 Black, Naiyana             9 Edmund Burke           84-09     J87-04    8   
  3 Allen, Rosemary           12 Oakcrest               64-09     J67-01    6   
  3 Matera Vatnick, Mikaela   11 Washington I           60-09     J64-04    6   
  4 Molteni, Helen               Oakcrest               59-01  J63-03.50    4   
  5 Waggoner, Kate            12 Oakcrest            58-02.25  J60-06.75    2   
  6 Bernett, Darrien          11 Grace Brethr        64-07.25  J58-04.75    1   
  7 Tsimmerman, Rachel           Berman Hebre                     J51-02  
  8 Zimand, Rani              10 Charles E Sm           51-06     J50-10  
  9 Clark, Catherine           9 Grace Brethr           57-01  J46-01.50  
 10 Dzidzienyo, Joelle           Field                  41-09  J42-01.50  
 11 Davis, Sarah              10 Charles E Sm           47-05  J42-00.50  
 12 Sanders, Emily            10 Edmund Burke           35-02     J36-09  
 13 Benson, Kalinda            9 Edmund Burke           40-03     J35-11  
 14 Mizrahi, Sophia           11 Field               27-06.50  J29-02.25  
 -- Levenson, Arianne         12 Model Second           43-09     X48-04  
 -- Jones, Danielle           11 Model Second           40-03     X43-08  
 -- Johnson, Kiara            11 Model Second           44-11  X35-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 10.80  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Justin            10 Field                  11.32      11.22q  4 
  2 El Said, Smiley           12 Field                  11.25      11.29q  5 
  3 Carr, Jordan              12 Grace Brethr           11.59      11.46q  3 
  4 Jackson, Brian            12 Grace Brethr           11.97      11.82q  1 
  5 El-Said, Amr               9 Washington I           11.84      11.83q  2 
  6 Donawa, David             11 St Anselm's            12.27      11.92q  5 
  7 Brown, Tyrique            11 Grace Brethr           12.23      11.98   4 
  8 Mahaffie, Charlie         12 Edmund Burke           12.36      12.05   3 
  9 Dialo, Paul               10 McLean                 11.94      12.10   1 
 10 Ye, Kevin                 10 Sandy Spring           12.15      12.11   3 
 11 Baskin, Doug              11 Field                  12.15      12.15   2 
 12 Breuer, Timothy           11 Washington I           12.84      12.19   4 
 13 Loud, Jordan              12 McLean                 12.24      12.28   5 
 14 Rubin, Zachary            11 Edmund Burke           12.42      12.33   2 
 15 Thomas, Quentin           11 Sandy Spring           13.14      12.35   3 
 16 Colson, Jacob             11 Washington C           12.84      12.42   5  12.414
 17 LeVan, William            11 St Anselm's            12.43      12.42   1  12.417
 18 Ogundipe, Emmanuel        11 St Anselm's            12.64      12.46   2 
 19 Wade, Lance               10 Sandy Spring           12.44      12.49   1 
 20 Miller, Betzalel           9 Berman Hebre           12.34      12.50   4 
 21 Wiseman, Max               9 Washington I           12.74      12.58   4 
 22 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           11 Washington C           12.84      12.84   5 
 23 Rah, Alex                 10 McLean                 12.74      13.15   3 
 24 Milliken, Parker          10 Edmund Burke           13.94      13.75   1 
 25 Feld, Joseph               9 Berman Hebre           13.84      13.91   1  13.904
 26 Polonetsky, Doron          9 Charles E Sm           13.54      13.91   2  13.905
 27 Ely, Jake                  9 Berman Hebre           14.14      13.95   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 10.80  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 El Said, Smiley           12 Field                  11.29      11.31   10   
  2 Ofotan, Justin            10 Field                  11.22      11.33    8   
  3 Carr, Jordan              12 Grace Brethr           11.46      11.79    6   
  4 Jackson, Brian            12 Grace Brethr           11.82      11.95    4   
  5 El-Said, Amr               9 Washington I           11.83      12.06    2    12.051
  6 Donawa, David             11 St Anselm's            11.92      12.06    1    12.056
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 22.30  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 El Said, Smiley           12 Field                  23.57      23.02q  6 
  2 Ofotan, Justin            10 Field                  23.87      23.67q  4 
  3 Carr, Jordan              12 Grace Brethr           23.40      24.11q  7 
  4 El-Said, Amr               9 Washington I           25.24      24.41q  2 
  5 Jackson, Brian            12 Grace Brethr                      24.47q  5 
  6 Thomas, Quentin           11 Sandy Spring           25.24      24.95q  1 
  7 Cox, Seb                  10 Field                  25.67      24.99q  7 
  8 Donawa, David             11 St Anselm's            25.14      25.05q  2 
  9 Ye, Kevin                 10 Sandy Spring           25.02      25.12   3 
 10 Dialo, Paul               10 McLean                 25.34      25.20   3 
 11 LeVan, William            11 St Anselm's            25.41      25.22   4 
 12 Brown, Tyrique            11 Grace Brethr           25.20      25.25   1 
 13 Loud, Jordan              12 McLean                 26.14      25.42   5 
 14 Lanning, Thomas            9 Washington I           25.67      25.66   7 
 15 Ogundipe, Emmanuel        11 St Anselm's            26.48      25.68   3 
 16 Rubin, Zachary            11 Edmund Burke           25.46      25.83   5 
 17 Buckley, Stephen           9 Washington I           26.43      26.08   4 
 18 Baile, Haddon             11 Washington C                      26.20   7 
 19 Bankole, James            11 Sandy Spring           25.84      26.55   6 
 20 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           11 Washington C           26.84      27.16   2 
 21 Meng, Elvin               12 Edmund Burke           29.04      27.17   2 
 22 Gery, Ryan                10 McLean                            28.57   4 
 23 Polonetsky, Doron          9 Charles E Sm           28.34      28.77   1 
 24 Feld, Joseph               9 Berman Hebre                      29.52   6 
 25 Friedland, Izzy           10 Charles E Sm           31.94      30.54   3 
 -- Flim, Isaiah              12 Model Second           23.64     X23.86   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 22.30  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 El Said, Smiley           12 Field                  23.02      23.09   2  10   
  2 Ofotan, Justin            10 Field                  23.67      23.12   2   8   
  3 Carr, Jordan              12 Grace Brethr           24.11      23.65   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Brian            12 Grace Brethr           24.47      24.69   1   4   
  5 Donawa, David             11 St Anselm's            25.05      24.84   1   2   
  6 El-Said, Amr               9 Washington I           24.41      24.87   2   1   
  7 Thomas, Quentin           11 Sandy Spring           24.95      25.41   1 
  8 Cox, Seb                  10 Field                  24.99      25.47   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        PVAC: % 50.30  2000        Eric Porter, Sandy Spring                   
        PVAC: % 50.30  2004        David Hall                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putch, Adam               11 Field                  52.69      55.07q  6 
  2 Oliver, Isaac             12 Grace Brethr           51.64      55.58q  7 
  3 Mednik, Jeremy            10 Sandy Spring           59.54      55.89q  3 
  4 Norman, Christopher       10 Washington I           57.94      56.42q  1 
  5 Cox, Seb                  10 Field                  57.14      56.58q  2 
  6 Fourth, Marquis           11 Grace Brethr                      56.78q  3 
  7 Masse, Olivier            11 Washington I           56.54      56.90q  4 
  8 Schans, Adam              11 McLean                            57.51q  4 
  9 Lanning, Thomas            9 Washington I           57.14      57.56   3 
 10 Colson, Jacob             11 Washington C           58.64      58.31   1 
 11 Arking, Alex              10 Charles E Sm           59.14      58.33   2 
 12 Baile, Haddon             11 Washington C                      58.63   1 
 13 Sandiford, Emeile         12 Grace Brethr         1:02.64      59.88   6 
 14 Meng, Elvin               12 Edmund Burke         1:01.05    1:00.34   5 
 15 Dunlop, Max                9 Edmund Burke         1:00.61    1:00.93   4 
 16 Oliver, Nathan            11 Sandy Spring         1:04.17    1:01.42   5 
 17 Ruta, Jeremy              11 Charles E Sm         1:04.14    1:01.82   6 
 18 Rosenberg, Jonah           9 Edmund Burke         1:05.74    1:02.73   3 
 19 Akaneme, Sochi            11 Sandy Spring         1:03.14    1:04.14   7 
 20 Blair, Brooks             10 McLean               1:05.34    1:04.37   4 
 21 Han, Jack                  9 Washington C         1:07.14    1:07.08   2 
 22 Friedland, Izzy           10 Charles E Sm         1:09.74    1:09.31   1 
 -- Flim, Isaiah              12 Model Second           53.96     X54.39   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 50.30  2000        Eric Porter, Sandy Spring                   
        PVAC: % 50.30  2004        David Hall                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Isaac             12 Grace Brethr           55.58      51.22   2  10   
  2 Putch, Adam               11 Field                  55.07      52.85   2   8   
  3 Mednik, Jeremy            10 Sandy Spring           55.89      55.13   2   6   
  4 Masse, Olivier            11 Washington I           56.90      56.07   1   4   
  5 Cox, Seb                  10 Field                  56.58      57.24   1   2   
  6 Fourth, Marquis           11 Grace Brethr           56.78      57.98   1   1   
  7 Schans, Adam              11 McLean                 57.51      58.60   1 
  8 Norman, Christopher       10 Washington I           56.42    1:03.08   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 1:58.00  1983        Sheppard, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  11 Field                2:05.00    2:05.24   4  10   
  2 Homana, Zac               11 Charles E Sm         2:08.00    2:07.13   4   8   
  3 Summey, Ayinde            11 Field                2:10.00    2:10.20   4   6   
  4 Hardie, Aman              10 St Anselm's          2:08.00    2:10.42   4   4   
  5 Diewald, Josh              8 Charles E Sm         2:13.00    2:14.13   4   2   
  6 Winston, Reuben           11 Charles E Sm         2:08.00    2:14.26   4   1   
  7 Masse, Olivier            11 Washington I         2:17.00    2:14.80   3 
  8 Schans, Adam              11 McLean               2:16.00    2:14.83   4 
  9 Weiss, Daniel             10 Charles E Sm         2:13.00    2:14.91   3 
 10 Zucchi, Nico               9 Washington I         2:23.00    2:20.18   3 
 11 Gottron, Rylan             9 Edmund Burke         2:22.89    2:20.21   3 
 12 Levisohn, Tani            10 Berman Hebre         2:30.00    2:21.32   2 
 13 Lesher, Robert            10 St Anselm's          2:16.42    2:21.34   3 
 14 Hollis, Howe              10 St Anselm's          2:19.00    2:25.45   3 
 15 Hansen, Nick              10 Sandy Spring         2:27.00    2:27.48   2 
 16 Harley, Emmanuel          11 Grace Brethr         2:28.00    2:27.99   2 
 17 Wilgenburg, Braden         9 Washington C         2:24.00    2:28.23   2 
 18 Bowen, Gavin               9 Edmund Burke         2:39.88    2:28.43   1 
 19 Panitch, Nadiv            12 Berman Hebre         2:42.00    2:33.58   1 
 20 Keenan, Brayton           10 Edmund Burke         2:40.60    2:34.01   1 
 21 Mikkelson, Eddie          11 Sandy Spring         2:25.00    2:35.16   2 
 22 Du, Kejin                 10 Sandy Spring         2:30.00    2:40.07   2 
 23 Princler, Christian       10 McLean               2:40.78    2:48.70   1 
 24 Martin-Rosenthal, Ezra     9 Edmund Burke         3:08.00    2:49.27   1 
 25 Parker, Keith              9 Grace Brethr         2:40.22    2:53.89   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:36.55  2008        Ollie St. John                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  11 Field                4:40.12    4:40.60   10   
  2 Summey, Ayinde            11 Field                4:47.71    4:42.96    8    4:42.954
  3 Winston, Reuben           11 Charles E Sm         4:40.88   J4:42.96    6    4:42.958
  4 Weiss, Daniel             10 Charles E Sm         4:45.00    4:44.13    4   
  5 Diewald, Josh              8 Charles E Sm         4:46.00    4:51.43    2   
  6 Asher, Henry              10 Washington I         4:56.00    4:54.04    1   
  7 Hardie, Aman              10 St Anselm's          4:56.58    4:56.44  
  8 Laskowski, Matthew        10 St Anselm's          4:57.69    4:58.52  
  9 Levisohn, Tani            10 Berman Hebre         5:09.00    5:00.87  
 10 Zucchi, Nico               9 Washington I         5:08.00    5:03.49  
 11 Gottron, Rylan             9 Edmund Burke         5:17.00    5:03.90  
 12 Yardas, Olek              12 Field                5:06.00    5:04.05  
 13 Clark, Peter               9 St Anselm's          5:11.64    5:04.82  
 14 Keenan, Eddie             10 Edmund Burke         5:19.20    5:22.83  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:36.55  2008        Ollie St. John, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katz, Zev                  9 Charles E Sm         4:45.00    4:51.42  
  2 Brown, Zack               11 Field                5:07.00    5:07.59  
  3 Hansen, Nick              10 Sandy Spring         5:26.34    5:19.33  
  4 Dialo, Seth                9 McLean                          5:19.78  
  5 Du, Kejin                 10 Sandy Spring         5:26.00    5:20.30  
  6 Gilbert, Zach             11 Washington C         5:33.00    5:22.59  
  7 Mikkelson, Eddie          11 Sandy Spring         5:25.58    5:23.16  
  8 Lesher, Robert            10 St Anselm's          5:13.00    5:43.46  
  9 Laguarda, Pablo           10 Edmund Burke         5:54.52    5:49.46  
 10 Princler, Christian       10 McLean               5:59.00    6:03.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asher, Henry              10 Washington I        11:41.00   10:48.89  
  2 Gershengorn, Caleb        11 Charles E Sm        10:53.00   11:00.41  
  3 Clark, Peter               9 St Anselm's         11:32.12   11:08.32  
  4 Neal, Ben                 12 Field               11:49.91   11:28.10  
  5 Rotsaert, Maxime          10 Washington I        13:00.30   12:16.80  
  6 Fine, Wyatt                9 Edmund Burke        13:50.83   12:29.42  
  7 Louda, Andrew              9 Edmund Burke        13:23.19   12:59.84  
  8 Laguarda, Pablo           10 Edmund Burke        13:36.70   13:08.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 9:58.00  2007        John Gerdes, Field School                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  11 Field               10:15.58   10:14.12   10   
  2 Winston, Reuben           11 Charles E Sm        10:07.07   10:14.57    8   
  3 Summey, Ayinde            11 Field               10:15.68   10:15.68    6   
  4 Katz, Zev                  9 Charles E Sm        10:43.00   10:16.29    4   
  5 Weiss, Daniel             10 Charles E Sm        10:29.31   10:29.19    2   
  6 Hardie, Aman              10 St Anselm's         10:46.91   10:38.11    1   
  7 Laskowski, Matthew        10 St Anselm's         10:48.15   10:44.39  
  8 Yardas, Olek              12 Field               11:10.28   11:08.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.20  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     12 Field                  18.17      18.12   3  10   
  2 Josovitz, Ethan           11 Charles E Sm           19.14      19.07   3   8   
  3 Atisso, Eden              11 Charles E Sm           19.14      19.64   3   6   
  4 Brooks, Michael            9 Grace Brethr           20.59      20.16   2   4   
  5 Baskin, Doug              11 Field                  20.28      20.48   2   2   
  6 Burroughs, Jordan          9 Grace Brethr           20.73      20.53   2   1   
  7 Keenan, Eddie             10 Edmund Burke           20.62      20.55   2 
  8 Bailey, Ron                9 Edmund Burke           23.44      20.78   1 
  9 Barada, Eduardo            9 Edmund Burke                      21.79   1 
 10 Winston, Eli               9 Charles E Sm           22.94      22.00   1 
 11 Mangum, Matthew            9 Sandy Spring           23.34      23.41   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 41.70  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Putch, Adam               11 Field                  45.14      44.13   4  10   
  2 Brooks, Michael            9 Grace Brethr           50.84      45.33   3   8   
  3 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     12 Field                  46.62      45.96   4   6   
  4 Balthazar, Ricky           9 Field                  50.14      46.98   3   4   
  5 Keenan, Eddie             10 Edmund Burke           49.32      47.42   3   2   
  6 Josovitz, Ethan           11 Charles E Sm           46.91      47.64   4   1   
  7 Atisso, Eden              11 Charles E Sm           49.10      48.58   3 
  8 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr           52.83      51.15   2 
  9 Burroughs, Jordan          9 Grace Brethr           52.74      53.55   2 
 10 Akaneme, Sochi            11 Sandy Spring                      53.69   1 
 11 Barada, Eduardo            9 Edmund Burke                      53.96   1 
 12 Winston, Eli               9 Charles E Sm           55.94      54.76   2 
 13 Mangum, Matthew            9 Sandy Spring           58.32      57.74   1 
 14 Goodman, Sebastian         9 Sandy Spring           56.24      57.97   2 
 15 Means, Patrick             9 Edmund Burke           56.54      59.06   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 45.21  5/13/2013   Field, Field                                
                       J Johnson, M Robinson, W Friedman, D Shaw         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                          45.13      44.47%  3  10   
     1) Ofotan, Justin 10               2) Baskin, Doug 11                
     3) Cox, Seb 10                     4) El Said, Smiley 12             
  2 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       45.53      45.05%  3   8   
     1) Baker, Daryl 11                 2) Carr, Jordan 12                
     3) Brown, Tyrique 11               4) Jackson, Brian 12              
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           48.74      47.42   3   6   
     1) Wade, Lance 10                  2) Akaneme, Sochi 11              
     3) Bankole, James 11               4) Thomas, Quentin 11             
  4 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              48.63      48.96   3   4   
     1) Ogundipe, Emmanuel 11           2) Donawa, David 11               
     3) LeVan, William 11               4) Zhong, Jackie 10               
  5 Washington International  'A'                       49.24      49.20   2   2   
     1) Breuer, Timothy 11              2) Wiseman, Max 9                 
     3) Lanning, Thomas 9               4) El-Said, Amr 9                 
  6 McLean  'A'                                         49.24      49.29   2   1   
     1) Dialo, Paul 10                  2) Loud, Jordan 12                
     3) Rah, Alex 10                    4) Schans, Adam 11                
  7 Washington Christian  'A'                           50.84      49.55   1 
     1) Wilgenburg, Braden 9            2) Ifeajekwu, Emmy 11             
     3) Colson, Jacob 11                4) Baile, Haddon 11               
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   50.49      51.98   1 
     1) Ayalew, Duggy 10                2) Bailey, Ron 9                  
     3) Dunlop, Max 9                   4) Meng, Elvin 12                 
  9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     50.14      52.37   2 
     1) Homana, Zac 11                  2) Polonetsky, Doron 9            
     3) Atisso, Eden 11                 4) Josovitz, Ethan 11             
 10 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                          53.27      52.73   1 
     1) Panitch, Nadiv 12               2) Ely, Jake 9                    
     3) Feld, Joseph 9                  4) Miller, Betzalel 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 3:33.80  2006        St. Anselm's, St. Anselm's                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                     4:07.00    3:49.48   10   
     1) Sandiford, Emeile 12            2) Oliver, Isaac 12               
     3) Brown, Tyrique 11               4) Perry, Chris 11                
  2 Field  'A'                                        3:43.00    3:50.52    8   
     1) Balthazar, Ricky 9              2) Baskin, Doug 11                
     3) Cox, Seb 10                     4) Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells 11    
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         4:11.00    3:59.12    6   
     1) Ye, Kevin 10                    2) Hansen, Nick 10                
     3) Mednik, Jeremy 10               4) Mikkelson, Eddie 11            
  4 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   3:58.00    4:02.60    4   
     1) Winston, Reuben 11              2) Arking, Alex 10                
     3) Weiss, Daniel 10                4) Homana, Zac 11                 
  5 Washington Christian  'A'                         4:12.00    4:03.99    2   
     1) Gilbert, Zach 11                2) Wilgenburg, Braden 9           
     3) Colson, Jacob 11                4) Baile, Haddon 11               
  6 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:09.71    4:04.98    1   
     1) Bowen, Gavin 9                  2) Dunlop, Max 9                  
     3) Meng, Elvin 12                  4) Newsome, Luke 11               
  7 McLean  'A'                                       4:09.00    4:09.13  
     1) Dialo, Seth 9                   2) Bujak, Sasha                   
     3) Dialo, Paul 10                  4) Schans, Adam 11                
  8 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            3:51.80    4:14.07  
     1) Hardie, Aman 10                 2) LeVan, William 11              
     3) Clark, Peter 9                  4) Laskowski, Matthew 10          
  9 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                                   4:20.35  
     1) Panitch, Nadiv 12               2) Feld, Joseph 9                 
     3) Miller, Betzalel 9              4) Levisohn, Tani 10              
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 20-11  1997        Zach Casale, St. Andrew's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Justin            10 Field               17-09.00   20-03.00   10   
  2 El Said, Smiley           12 Field               19-11.00   19-11.25    8   
  3 Putch, Adam               11 Field               18-03.00   18-03.50    6   
  4 Monteith, Matthew         10 McLean              15-00.00   17-10.75    4   
  5 Wade, Lance               10 Sandy Spring        16-10.00   16-09.00    2   
  6 Buckley, Stephen           9 Washington I        16-03.00   16-05.00    1   
  7 Mahaffie, Charlie         12 Edmund Burke        16-05.00   16-03.00  
  8 Strange, Elijah           11 Grace Brethr        16-00.00   16-02.00  
  9 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr        16-06.75   16-01.00  
 10 Lanning, Thomas            9 Washington I        16-03.00   16-00.00  
 11 McCoy, Donovan            10 Grace Brethr        15-03.75   15-09.00  
 12 Wiseman, Max               9 Washington I        16-02.00   15-08.50  
 13 Rosenberg, Jonah           9 Edmund Burke        15-03.00   15-01.00  
 14 Rah, Alex                 10 McLean              16-02.25   15-00.50  
 15 LeVan, Austine             9 St Anselm's         10-09.75   11-09.00  
 16 Bankole, James            11 Sandy Spring        13-11.00   10-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 44-11  2011        Steven Brown, Queen Anne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arking, Alex              10 Charles E Sm        37-06.50   37-11.00   10   
  2 Mahaffie, Charlie         12 Edmund Burke        33-11.00   36-03.00    8   
  3 Putch, Adam               11 Field               34-09.00   35-09.00    6   
  4 Giloth, Jack              10 Field               31-11.00   35-07.25    4   
  5 Monteith, Matthew         10 McLean              32-06.00   35-05.00    2   
  6 Preston, Jamin             9 Grace Brethr        32-00.00   34-07.25    1   
  7 Josovitz, Ethan           11 Charles E Sm        31-04.00   31-05.25  
  8 McCoy, Donovan            10 Grace Brethr        31-07.00   31-04.50  
  9 Shipman, Thomas           10 Field               29-00.00   30-02.00  
 10 Gadson, Justin            10 Grace Brethr        31-11.00   29-04.00  
 11 Gershengorn, Ari           9 Charles E Sm        34-03.00   29-02.00  
 -- Means, Patrick             9 Edmund Burke        27-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46-06.50  2008        Jon Ochs, Jewish Day                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu         11 Sandy Spring        37-08.50   38-02.75   10   
  2 Panton, Karl              11 Sandy Spring        39-07.50   37-09.25    8   
  3 Brewer, Sean              11 Field               32-09.00   35-00.00    6   
  4 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     12 Field               30-02.00   33-08.25    4   
  5 Thompson, Wheeler         12 Grace Brethr        32-05.00   33-03.00    2   
  6 Musalem-Pinto, Antonio    11 Washington I        34-01.00   32-01.75    1   
  7 Carraway, Maleek          12 Grace Brethr        29-06.50   31-08.00  
  8 Gershengorn, Caleb        11 Charles E Sm        30-11.00   30-10.25  
  9 Foldi, Jonathan           11 Charles E Sm        33-03.00   29-00.75  
 10 Allen, D'Andre             9 Grace Brethr        30-07.00   28-11.50  
 11 Brown, Ray                12 St Anselm's         29-06.50   28-09.00  
 12 Green, Daniel             10 Edmund Burke        29-11.00   27-01.25  
 13 Ayalew, Duggy             10 Edmund Burke        23-08.00   24-02.75  
 14 Rushfield, Joey           11 Charles E Sm        24-11.75   23-08.25  
 15 Cohen, Sam                10 St Anselm's         27-05.00   23-04.00  
 16 Thorson, Evan             11 McLean              25-01.25   23-02.50  
 17 Cathey, Reid              10 Edmund Burke        22-09.00   20-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 133-11  1983        Naputi, Model                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musalem-Pinto, Antonio    11 Washington I          102-04  121-00.25   10   
  2 Brooks, Michael            9 Grace Brethr          105-07  103-01.50    8   
  3 Green, Daniel             10 Edmund Burke          102-11  100-07.50    6   
  4 Brewer, Sean              11 Field                  91-10   94-04.50    4   
  5 Mahaffie, Charlie         12 Edmund Burke        83-08.50      91-06    2   
  6 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu         11 Sandy Spring        94-03.50      88-02    1   
  7 Allen, D'Andre             9 Grace Brethr           84-02   85-08.75  
  8 Parker, Keith              9 Grace Brethr        70-00.50   76-04.50  
  9 Foldi, Jonathan           11 Charles E Sm           83-06      73-03  
 10 Gibson, Julian             9 Edmund Burke           73-05      68-09  
 11 Gershengorn, Caleb        11 Charles E Sm           75-09      66-09  
 12 Saltzman, Alexander       11 McLean                 66-06      63-07  
 13 Brown, Ray                12 St Anselm's            61-01   61-01.25  
 14 Rushfield, Joey           11 Charles E Sm           67-00      58-04  
 15 Cohen, Sam                10 St Anselm's            48-07   52-09.50  
 16 Friedman, Noah            11 McLean              48-09.50   52-05.75  
 17 Gery, Ryan                10 McLean                            51-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmund Burke               137        2) Oakcrest                  104   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  56        4) Grace Brethren Christian   51   
    5) Washington International    33        6) Field                      31   
    7) McLean                      14        8) Washington Christian        8   
    9) Berman Hebrew Academy        5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      194        2) Grace Brethren Christian   73   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  66        4) Sandy Spring Friends       39   
    5) Washington International    22        6) Edmund Burke               19   
    7) St Anselm's Abbey           12        8) McLean                      7   
    9) Washington Christian         2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About