MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg TC vs. Bethesda TC
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-05-13

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2016 10:57 AM
           Clarksburg Track Club vs. Bethesda Track Club - 5/13/2016           
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   378 Dove, Brooke           Clarksburg                        13.70   2 
  1   238 Zeeuw, Franka          Bethesda Tra                      13.70   2 
  3   103 Badre, Oriane          Bethesda Tra                      14.90   1 
  4   113 Brokenshire, Sophi     Bethesda Tra                      15.60   1 
  5   803 Arahori, Kana          Bethesda Tra                      15.80   1 
  6   163 Jackson, Amerie        Bethesda Tra                      16.10   1 
  7   131 Eagle, Anna            Bethesda Tra                      16.50   1 
  8   132 Espa?a, Montse         Bethesda Tra                      16.60   2 
  9   100 Ahmed, Nalia           Bethesda Tra                      16.90   1 
 10   383 Seabolt-Wilbanks,      Clarksburg                        17.10   2 
 11   380 Gonzalez, Akina        Clarksburg                        17.20   1 
 12   218 Shaibani, Jordan       Bethesda Tra                      17.90   2 
 13   174 Krantz, Natalia        Bethesda Tra                      18.30   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   378 Dove, Brooke           Clarksburg                        28.00   1 
  2   211 Royster, Jade          Bethesda Tra                      32.40   2 
  3   803 Arahori, Kana          Bethesda Tra                      34.70   2 
  4   131 Eagle, Anna            Bethesda Tra                      35.20   1 
  5   383 Seabolt-Wilbanks,      Clarksburg                        35.60   1 
  6   132 Espa?a, Montse         Bethesda Tra                      36.30   1 
  7   100 Ahmed, Nalia           Bethesda Tra                      36.80   1 
  8   380 Gonzalez, Akina        Clarksburg                        37.70   1 
  9   218 Shaibani, Jordan       Bethesda Tra                      39.10   1 
 10   153 Hays, Evelyn           Bethesda Tra                      40.10   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   378 Dove, Brooke           Clarksburg                      1:07.30  
  2   200 Myers, Perrin          Bethesda Tra                    1:10.10  
  3   384 Seabolt-Wilbanks,      Clarksburg                      1:17.30  
  4   379 El Fiky, Nahed         Clarksburg                      1:20.60  
  5   131 Eagle, Anna            Bethesda Tra                    1:23.50  
  6   211 Royster, Jade          Bethesda Tra                    1:25.00  
  7   153 Hays, Evelyn           Bethesda Tra                    1:35.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   382 Sadd, Joelle           Clarksburg                      2:48.20  
  2   102 Altman, Marcella       Bethesda Tra                    2:54.50  
  3   381 Sadd, Christa          Clarksburg                      3:00.70  
  4   384 Seabolt-Wilbanks,      Clarksburg                      3:01.40  
  5   377 Chung, Hailey          Clarksburg                      3:05.80  
  6   379 El Fiky, Nahed         Clarksburg                      3:21.50  
  7   131 Eagle, Anna            Bethesda Tra                    3:39.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   388 Whitehorn-Coriz, A     Clarksburg                      5:12.80   1 
  2   109 Bathalon, Paula        Bethesda Tra                    5:14.70   1 
  3   382 Sadd, Joelle           Clarksburg                      5:34.90   1 
  4   200 Myers, Perrin          Bethesda Tra                    5:42.10   1 
  5   102 Altman, Marcella       Bethesda Tra                    5:49.20   1 
  6   193 McAuliffe, Georgia     Bethesda Tra                    6:01.20   2 
  7   111 Blaisdell, Madelei     Bethesda Tra                    6:02.30   2 
  8   377 Chung, Hailey          Clarksburg                      6:08.30   2 
  9   101 Altman, Isabella       Bethesda Tra                    6:51.10   1 
 10   803 Arahori, Kana          Bethesda Tra                    6:52.90   1 
 11   174 Krantz, Natalia        Bethesda Tra                    7:26.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   315 Macdonald, William     Bethesda Tra                      13.40   3 
  2   418 Vargas, Aidan          Clarksburg                        13.70   4 
  3   369 Villani, David         Bethesda Tra                      14.20   5 
  4   394 Britton, Aj            Clarksburg                        14.30   3 
  5   396 Del Borrello, Mich     Clarksburg                        14.60   4 
  6   397 Diatta, Siboudji       Clarksburg                        15.10   2 
  7   290 Holma, Leo             Bethesda Tra                      15.30   3 
  8   423 Walker-Taliaferro,     Clarksburg                        15.40   4 
  9   408 Kocsis, David          Clarksburg                        15.50   4 
 10   424 Williams, Joseph       Clarksburg                        15.70   2 
 10   357 Sun, Otis              Bethesda Tra                      15.70   3 
 12   366 Van derhorst, Luka     Bethesda Tra                      15.80   5 
 13   406 Ibirogba, Mateen       Clarksburg                        15.90   3 
 14   276 Flores, Tomas          Bethesda Tra                      16.10   2 
 14   350 Satriano, kai          Bethesda Tra                      16.10   3 
 16   262 Campbell, Caden        Bethesda Tra                      16.40   2 
 17   340 Randall, Conrad        Bethesda Tra                      16.60   3 
 18   296 Koumbourlis, Paul      Bethesda Tra                      16.80   5 
 19   330 Nikolov, Sammy         Bethesda Tra                      17.00   3 
 20   351 Sen, Kieran            Bethesda Tra                      17.10   2 
 21   802 Malhotra, Karam        Bethesda Tra                      17.50   2 
 21   365 Van der horst, Kai     Bethesda Tra                      17.50   2 
 21   399 El Fiky, Zain          Clarksburg                        17.5h   1 
 24   270 Eagle, Aidan           Bethesda Tra                      18.1h   1 
 25   321 Meltzer, Alexander     Bethesda Tra                      18.3h   1 
 26   401 Fowlkes, Zephaniah     Clarksburg                        18.4h   1 
 26   303 Lanz, Oscar            Bethesda Tra                      18.4h   1 
 28   341 Randall, Solomon       Bethesda Tra                      19.20   2 
 29   287 Guroff, Teddy          Bethesda Tra                      19.4h   1 
 30   414 Rodriguez, Michael     Clarksburg                        20.0h   1 
 31   271 Eagle, Alex            Bethesda Tra                      20.1h   1 
 32   409 Lopez, Shai            Clarksburg                        20.50   4 
 33   411 McBride, Caleb         Clarksburg                        20.60   4 
 34   425 Wims, Carlos           Clarksburg                        20.90   4 
 --   412 McCloskey, Aidan       Clarksburg                           NT   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   423 Walker-Taliaferro,     Clarksburg                        23.80   4 
  2   315 Macdonald, William     Bethesda Tra                      27.30   3 
  3   412 McCloskey, Aidan       Clarksburg                        28.10   4 
  4   418 Vargas, Aidan          Clarksburg                        28.40   4 
  5   397 Diatta, Siboudji       Clarksburg                        30.00   4 
  6   290 Holma, Leo             Bethesda Tra                      30.20   3 
  6   394 Britton, Aj            Clarksburg                        30.20   3 
  8   396 Del Borrello, Mich     Clarksburg                        30.50   4 
  9   276 Flores, Tomas          Bethesda Tra                      33.20   3 
 10   406 Ibirogba, Mateen       Clarksburg                        33.60   4 
 11   366 Van derhorst, Luka     Bethesda Tra                      33.80   2 
 12   408 Kocsis, David          Clarksburg                        34.10   4 
 13   350 Satriano, kai          Bethesda Tra                      34.30   3 
 14   424 Williams, Joseph       Clarksburg                        34.80   1 
 15   296 Koumbourlis, Paul      Bethesda Tra                      35.00   2 
 16   262 Campbell, Caden        Bethesda Tra                      35.70   2 
 17   357 Sun, Otis              Bethesda Tra                      35.90   3 
 18   399 El Fiky, Zain          Clarksburg                        37.20   1 
 19   330 Nikolov, Sammy         Bethesda Tra                      38.00   3 
 20   801 Malhotra, Samar        Bethesda Tra                      39.40   3 
 21   351 Sen, Kieran            Bethesda Tra                      40.00   2 
 22   303 Lanz, Oscar            Bethesda Tra                      41.80   1 
 23   293 Jones, Deji            Bethesda Tra                      42.90   2 
 24   270 Eagle, Aidan           Bethesda Tra                      43.90   2 
 25   365 Van der horst, Kai     Bethesda Tra                      44.00   1 
 25   401 Fowlkes, Zephaniah     Clarksburg                        44.00   1 
 27   414 Rodriguez, Michael     Clarksburg                        44.40   1 
 28   411 McBride, Caleb         Clarksburg                        45.80   4 
 29   409 Lopez, Shai            Clarksburg                        46.20   1 
 30   321 Meltzer, Alexander     Bethesda Tra                      47.50   2 
 31   425 Wims, Carlos           Clarksburg                        47.90   1 
 32   271 Eagle, Alex            Bethesda Tra                      48.00   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   410 Martin, Malcolm        Clarksburg                      1:04.00   3 
  2   412 McCloskey, Aidan       Clarksburg                      1:07.90   3 
  3   396 Del Borrello, Mich     Clarksburg                      1:09.80   3 
  4   418 Vargas, Aidan          Clarksburg                      1:12.70   2 
  5   394 Britton, Aj            Clarksburg                      1:16.00   2 
  6   423 Walker-Taliaferro,     Clarksburg                      1:17.10   3 
  7   397 Diatta, Siboudji       Clarksburg                      1:17.80   2 
  8   366 Van derhorst, Luka     Bethesda Tra                    1:20.20   1 
  9   424 Williams, Joseph       Clarksburg                      1:20.80   1 
 10   354 Singer, Felipe         Bethesda Tra                    1:21.60   3 
 11   408 Kocsis, David          Clarksburg                      1:21.70   3 
 12   296 Koumbourlis, Paul      Bethesda Tra                    1:22.60   4 
 13   262 Campbell, Caden        Bethesda Tra                    1:24.20   1 
 14   330 Nikolov, Sammy         Bethesda Tra                    1:26.60   3 
 15   406 Ibirogba, Mateen       Clarksburg                      1:27.10   4 
 16   801 Malhotra, Samar        Bethesda Tra                    1:27.70   3 
 17   365 Van der horst, Kai     Bethesda Tra                    1:35.40   1 
 18   419 Vargas, Justin         Clarksburg                      1:39.80   1 
 19   401 Fowlkes, Zephaniah     Clarksburg                      1:40.40   1 
 20   270 Eagle, Aidan           Bethesda Tra                    1:41.50   1 
 21   293 Jones, Deji            Bethesda Tra                    1:43.20   1 
 22   321 Meltzer, Alexander     Bethesda Tra                    1:44.60   2 
 23   287 Guroff, Teddy          Bethesda Tra                    1:45.10   2 
 24   425 Wims, Carlos           Clarksburg                      1:47.30   2 
 25   409 Lopez, Shai            Clarksburg                      1:47.90   2 
 26   271 Eagle, Alex            Bethesda Tra                    1:48.80   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   421 Wachter, Noah          Clarksburg                      2:48.40   1 
  2   410 Martin, Malcolm        Clarksburg                      2:58.20   1 
  3   415 Sadd, Aaron            Clarksburg                      3:01.00   1 
  4   262 Campbell, Caden        Bethesda Tra                    3:04.90   1 
  5   402 Gutierrez, Emmanue     Clarksburg                      3:23.50   1 
  6   270 Eagle, Aidan           Bethesda Tra                    3:52.40   1 
  7   321 Meltzer, Alexander     Bethesda Tra                    3:52.90   1 
  8   287 Guroff, Teddy          Bethesda Tra                    4:06.90   1 
  9   271 Eagle, Alex            Bethesda Tra                    4:07.10   2 
 10   293 Jones, Deji            Bethesda Tra                    4:11.30   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   280 Garner, Greg           Bethesda Tra                    4:58.80   1 
  2   402 Gutierrez, Emmanue     Clarksburg                      5:02.00   2 
  3   320 Megary, Jackson        Bethesda Tra                    5:10.20   2 
  4   421 Wachter, Noah          Clarksburg                      5:41.10   2 
  5   354 Singer, Felipe         Bethesda Tra                    5:58.90   1 
  6   369 Villani, David         Bethesda Tra                    6:06.30   2 
  7   303 Lanz, Oscar            Bethesda Tra                    6:25.00   1 
  8   340 Randall, Conrad        Bethesda Tra                    6:31.60   1 
  9   341 Randall, Solomon       Bethesda Tra                    7:10.00   1 
 10   271 Eagle, Alex            Bethesda Tra                    7:19.40   1 
 11   270 Eagle, Aidan           Bethesda Tra                    7:30.20   1 
 12   321 Meltzer, Alexander     Bethesda Tra                    7:30.40   1 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'C'                                                58.90  
     1) 418 Vargas, Aidan               2) 406 Ibirogba, Mateen           
     3) 412 McCloskey, Aidan            4) 423 Walker-Taliaferro, Jaison  
  2 Clarksburg                                                   1:03.20  
     1) 396 Del Borrello, Michael       2) 397 Diatta, Siboudji           
     3) 415 Sadd, Aaron                 4) 402 Gutierrez, Emmanuel        
  3 Clarksburg  'B'                                              1:08.10  
     1) 411 McBride, Caleb              2) 421 Wachter, Noah              
     3) 394 Britton, Aj                 4) 378 Dove, Brooke               
  4 Bethesda Track  'B'                                          1:13.50  
     1) 101 Altman, Isabella            2) 131 Eagle, Anna                
     3) 102 Altman, Marcella            4) 262 Campbell, Caden            
  5 Bethesda Track                                               1:27.80  
     1) 321 Meltzer, Alexander          2) 287 Guroff, Teddy              
     3) 271 Eagle, Alex                 4) 270 Eagle, Aidan               




Return to Top

Email | About