MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2007-09-08

Frank Keyser Invitational Boys Varsity
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 8, 2007
 
From Runningmaryland.com
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Potomac Falls            61    1    4   15   17   24   29   55   16:47.9    1:31.9
  2   Thomas Jefferson         62    5    7   12   18   20   23   33   16:46.1      30.0
  3   Middletown              118    8   22   27   30   31   35   36   17:31.6    1:19.9
  4   Gaithersburg            123    9   10   16   28   60   62   74   17:29.0    2:38.9
  5   Liberty                 165   13   21   40   45   46   49   51   17:59.4    1:57.0
  6   Smithsburg              171    3    6   26   65   71   78   79   18:12.4    3:54.6
  7   Mountain Ridge          186   25   37   39   41   44   52   67   18:12.4      54.2
  8   Williamsport            196    2   14   53   63   64   68   82   18:21.5    3:41.5
  9   Musselman               216   11   42   47   57   59   61   80   18:30.3    2:32.1
 10   Clarksburg              240   32   34   50   58   66   73   81   18:49.3    1:59.0
 11   Martinsburg             282   38   43   54   72   75   76   83   19:21.7    2:23.2
 12   Clear Spring            297   19   48   69   77   84   85   86   20:01.7    6:18.2
 13   Boonsboro               390   56   70   87   88   89   90        25:02.8   13:56.4

Individuals

1. Potomac Falls
 1096     1  Joshua Hardin, Jr           16:05.8    5:22
 1095     4  Ryan Hagen, Jr              16:28.0    5:29
 1102    15  Robert Mott, Jr             16:51.1    5:37
 1104    17  Brian Robinson, Jr          16:57.2    5:39
 1122    24  Jonathan Wyers, So          17:37.7    5:53
 1142    29  Patrick Wilson, Fr          17:48.9    5:56
 1085    55  Michael Reiss, Sr           19:10.6    6:24
Time = 1:23:59.5     Places = 61

2. Thomas Jefferson
 1163     5  Aaron Bernstein, Sr         16:29.8    5:30
 1162     7  Evan Heflin, Sr             16:37.0    5:32
 1172    12  Timmy Galvin, Jr            16:46.1    5:35
 1171    18  Alex Witko, Jr              16:58.0    5:39
 1173    20  Colin Maloney, Jr           16:59.8    5:40
 1179    23  Brian Davenport, So         17:33.5    5:51
 1164    33  Simon Koyabashi, Sr         17:59.6    6:00
Time = 1:23:50.5     Places = 62

3. Middletown
 1004     8  Jimmy Greene, Sr            16:37.2    5:32
 1003    22  Chris Goulart, Sr           17:30.5    5:50
 1010    27  Doug Stull, Sr              17:44.3    5:55
 1017    30  Tom Brinton, Jr             17:49.1    5:56
 1029    31  Willie Owens, Jr            17:57.1    5:59
 1020    35  Garrett Foland, Jr          18:10.3    6:03
 1009    36  Tyler Sturbe, Sr            18:10.8    6:04
Time = 1:27:38.1     Places = 118

4. Gaithersburg
  907     9  Micheal Limongelli, Sr      16:39.7    5:33
  915    10  Vikas Bhatia, Jr            16:44.1    5:35
  918    16  Brendan Stepek, So          16:54.5    5:38
  911    28  Sahil Rahman, Sr            17:48.2    5:56
  908    60  Gunarat Lorn, Sr            19:18.6    6:26
  905    62  Jeffrey Blazer, Sr          19:46.5    6:35
  914    74  Oscar Zeleya, Sr            20:27.9    6:49
Time = 1:27:24.9     Places = 123

5. Liberty
  977    13  Eric Liberatore             16:47.5    5:36
  988    21  Tim Souders                 17:26.5    5:49
  957    40  Alex Almonte                18:15.1    6:05
  983    45  Dan Rodriguez               18:43.6    6:15
  968    46  Kevin Dugan                 18:44.4    6:15
  970    49  Danny Haines                18:49.8    6:17
  966    51  Pat Dougherty               18:54.0    6:18
Time = 1:29:57.0     Places = 165

6. Smithsburg
 1143     3  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:26.4    5:29
 1160     6  David Wilson, So            16:35.4    5:32
 1152    26  Zach Cross, Jr              17:42.8    5:54
 1148    65  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:56.5    6:39
 1153    71  Chris Ecker, Jr             20:21.0    6:47
 1150    78  Aaron Zaccaria 4, Sr        20:53.9    6:58
 1154    79  Sean Planer, Jr             21:01.7    7:01
Time = 1:31:01.9     Places = 171

7. Mountain Ridge
 1052    25  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:38.8    5:53
 1054    37  Eric Morris, Sr             18:11.2    6:04
 1056    39  Josh Shuck, Jr              18:11.7    6:04
 1055    41  Chris Derosa, Jr            18:27.4    6:09
 1053    44  David Moon, Sr              18:33.0    6:11
 1058    52  Chuckie Upperman, So        18:58.7    6:20
 1057    67  Dakota Bradley, Jr          20:04.6    6:42
Time = 1:31:02.0     Places = 186

8. Williamsport
 1198     2  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:10.3    5:23
 1196    14  Naseem Haje, Jr             16:49.0    5:36
 1204    53  Nathanal Clark, So          19:05.1    6:22
 1195    63  Rio Ferrario, Jr            19:51.5    6:37
 1208    64  Danny Quinn, So             19:51.8    6:37
 1199    68  Sean Walters, Jr            20:07.4    6:42
 1197    82  Stephen Ingraham, Jr        22:27.1    7:29
Time = 1:31:47.6     Places = 196

9. Musselman
 1063    11  Louie Talbott, Sr           16:44.9    5:35
 1070    42  Cody McDonald, Fr           18:31.4    6:10
 1071    47  Autin Rigsby, Fr            18:44.7    6:15
 1065    57  Billy Shrout, Jr            19:13.4    6:24
 1064    59  Blaine Noll, Sr             19:16.9    6:26
 1066    61  Dougie Allen, So            19:28.0    6:29
 1069    80  Trevor Phadden, So          21:10.0    7:03
Time = 1:32:31.1     Places = 216

10. Clarksburg
  875    32  Ramon Munoz, Sr             17:57.8    5:59
  880    34  Jatin Narang                18:05.5    6:02
  874    50  Michael Leaman, Sr          18:51.8    6:17
  878    58  James Thomas, So            19:14.5    6:25
  881    66  Russ Daly                   19:56.7    6:39
  882    73  Philip Cruz                 20:25.5    6:49
  876    81  Bentsi Johnson, Sr          21:19.1    7:06
Time = 1:34:06.2     Places = 240

11. Martinsburg
  992    38  Ryan Bellfield, Jr          18:11.5    6:04
  998    43  Khiry Timbers, So           18:32.7    6:11
  990    54  Chris Hunter, Sr            19:06.7    6:22
  999    72  Aaron Morgan, So            20:22.9    6:48
  991    75  Tim Ross, Sr                20:34.7    6:52
 1000    76  Mike Hipelias, So           20:45.6    6:55
  996    83  Heng-I Liao, Jr             22:39.5    7:33
Time = 1:36:48.3     Places = 282

12. Clear Spring
  896    19  Cory Horton, Jr             16:58.8    5:40
  893    48  Wade Miller, Sr             18:45.6    6:15
  891    69  Kyle Byrne, Sr              20:16.4    6:45
  894    77  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:50.7    6:57
  902    84  Grant Simmers, So           23:17.0    7:46
  900    85  C J Ridenour, Jr            25:32.4    8:31
  903    86  Brad Mills, So              25:32.8    8:31
Time = 1:40:08.3     Places = 297

13. Boonsboro
  868    56  Jordan Acton, Jr            19:10.8    6:24
  867    70  Travis Reaux, Sr            20:20.8    6:47
  872    87  Zachary McGee, Fr           26:14.9    8:45
  870    88  Travis Boreni, So           26:20.1    8:47
  873    89  Allen Thomas, Fr            33:07.2   11:02
  869    90  Josh Pastor, Jr             38:37.5   12:52
Time = 2:05:13.6     Places = 390
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 1096     1     1  Joshua Hardin, Jr           16:05.8    5:22  Potomac Falls
 1198     2     2  Michael Lilley, Jr          16:10.3    5:23  Williamsport
 1143     3     3  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:26.4    5:29  Smithsburg
 1095     4     4  Ryan Hagen, Jr              16:28.0    5:29  Potomac Falls
 1163     5     5  Aaron Bernstein, Sr         16:29.8    5:30  Thomas Jefferson
 1160     6     6  David Wilson, So            16:35.4    5:32  Smithsburg
 1162     7     7  Evan Heflin, Sr             16:37.0    5:32  Thomas Jefferson
 1004     8     8  Jimmy Greene, Sr            16:37.2    5:32  Middletown
  907     9     9  Micheal Limongelli, Sr      16:39.7    5:33  Gaithersburg
  915    10    10  Vikas Bhatia, Jr            16:44.1    5:35  Gaithersburg
 1063    11    11  Louie Talbott, Sr           16:44.9    5:35  Musselman
 1172    12    12  Timmy Galvin, Jr            16:46.1    5:35  Thomas Jefferson
  977    13    13  Eric Liberatore             16:47.5    5:36  Liberty
 1196    14    14  Naseem Haje, Jr             16:49.0    5:36  Williamsport
 1102    15    15  Robert Mott, Jr             16:51.1    5:37  Potomac Falls
  918    16    16  Brendan Stepek, So          16:54.5    5:38  Gaithersburg
 1104    17    17  Brian Robinson, Jr          16:57.2    5:39  Potomac Falls
 1171    18    18  Alex Witko, Jr              16:58.0    5:39  Thomas Jefferson
  896    19    19  Cory Horton, Jr             16:58.8    5:40  Clear Spring
 1173    20    20  Colin Maloney, Jr           16:59.8    5:40  Thomas Jefferson
  988    21    21  Tim Souders                 17:26.5    5:49  Liberty
 1003    22    22  Chris Goulart, Sr           17:30.5    5:50  Middletown
 1179    23    23  Brian Davenport, So         17:33.5    5:51  Thomas Jefferson
 1122    24    24  Jonathan Wyers, So          17:37.7    5:53  Potomac Falls
 1052    25    25  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:38.8    5:53  Mountain Ridge
 1152    26    26  Zach Cross, Jr              17:42.8    5:54  Smithsburg
 1010    27    27  Doug Stull, Sr              17:44.3    5:55  Middletown
  911    28    28  Sahil Rahman, Sr            17:48.2    5:56  Gaithersburg
 1142    29    29  Patrick Wilson, Fr          17:48.9    5:56  Potomac Falls
 1017    30    30  Tom Brinton, Jr             17:49.1    5:56  Middletown
 1029    31    31  Willie Owens, Jr            17:57.1    5:59  Middletown
  875    32    32  Ramon Munoz, Sr             17:57.8    5:59  Clarksburg
 1164    33    33  Simon Koyabashi, Sr         17:59.6    6:00  Thomas Jefferson
  880    34    34  Jatin Narang                18:05.5    6:02  Clarksburg
 1020    35    35  Garrett Foland, Jr          18:10.3    6:03  Middletown
 1009    36    36  Tyler Sturbe, Sr            18:10.8    6:04  Middletown
 1054    37    37  Eric Morris, Sr             18:11.2    6:04  Mountain Ridge
  992    38    38  Ryan Bellfield, Jr          18:11.5    6:04  Martinsburg
 1056    39    39  Josh Shuck, Jr              18:11.7    6:04  Mountain Ridge
  957    40    40  Alex Almonte                18:15.1    6:05  Liberty
 1055    41    41  Chris Derosa, Jr            18:27.4    6:09  Mountain Ridge
 1070    42    42  Cody McDonald, Fr           18:31.4    6:10  Musselman
  998    43    43  Khiry Timbers, So           18:32.7    6:11  Martinsburg
 1053    44    44  David Moon, Sr              18:33.0    6:11  Mountain Ridge
  983    45    45  Dan Rodriguez               18:43.6    6:15  Liberty
  968    46    46  Kevin Dugan                 18:44.4    6:15  Liberty
 1071    47    47  Autin Rigsby, Fr            18:44.7    6:15  Musselman
  893    48    48  Wade Miller, Sr             18:45.6    6:15  Clear Spring
  970    49    49  Danny Haines                18:49.8    6:17  Liberty
  874    50    50  Michael Leaman, Sr          18:51.8    6:17  Clarksburg
  966    51    51  Pat Dougherty               18:54.0    6:18  Liberty
 1058    52    52  Chuckie Upperman, So        18:58.7    6:20  Mountain Ridge
 1204    53    53  Nathanal Clark, So          19:05.1    6:22  Williamsport
  990    54    54  Chris Hunter, Sr            19:06.7    6:22  Martinsburg
 1085    55    55  Michael Reiss, Sr           19:10.6    6:24  Potomac Falls
  868    56    56  Jordan Acton, Jr            19:10.8    6:24  Boonsboro
 1065    57    57  Billy Shrout, Jr            19:13.4    6:24  Musselman
  878    58    58  James Thomas, So            19:14.5    6:25  Clarksburg
 1064    59    59  Blaine Noll, Sr             19:16.9    6:26  Musselman
  908    60    60  Gunarat Lorn, Sr            19:18.6    6:26  Gaithersburg
 1066    61    61  Dougie Allen, So            19:28.0    6:29  Musselman
  905    62    62  Jeffrey Blazer, Sr          19:46.5    6:35  Gaithersburg
 1195    63    63  Rio Ferrario, Jr            19:51.5    6:37  Williamsport
 1208    64    64  Danny Quinn, So             19:51.8    6:37  Williamsport
 1148    65    65  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:56.5    6:39  Smithsburg
  881    66    66  Russ Daly                   19:56.7    6:39  Clarksburg
 1057    67    67  Dakota Bradley, Jr          20:04.6    6:42  Mountain Ridge
 1199    68    68  Sean Walters, Jr            20:07.4    6:42  Williamsport
  891    69    69  Kyle Byrne, Sr              20:16.4    6:45  Clear Spring
  867    70    70  Travis Reaux, Sr            20:20.8    6:47  Boonsboro
 1153    71    71  Chris Ecker, Jr             20:21.0    6:47  Smithsburg
  999    72    72  Aaron Morgan, So            20:22.9    6:48  Martinsburg
  882    73    73  Philip Cruz                 20:25.5    6:49  Clarksburg
  914    74    74  Oscar Zeleya, Sr            20:27.9    6:49  Gaithersburg
  991    75    75  Tim Ross, Sr                20:34.7    6:52  Martinsburg
 1000    76    76  Mike Hipelias, So           20:45.6    6:55  Martinsburg
  894    77    77  Kyle Downs, Jr              20:50.7    6:57  Clear Spring
 1150    78    78  Aaron Zaccaria 4, Sr        20:53.9    6:58  Smithsburg
 1154    79    79  Sean Planer, Jr             21:01.7    7:01  Smithsburg
 1069    80    80  Trevor Phadden, So          21:10.0    7:03  Musselman
  876    81    81  Bentsi Johnson, Sr          21:19.1    7:06  Clarksburg
 1197    82    82  Stephen Ingraham, Jr        22:27.1    7:29  Williamsport
  996    83    83  Heng-I Liao, Jr             22:39.5    7:33  Martinsburg
  902    84    84  Grant Simmers, So           23:17.0    7:46  Clear Spring
  900    85    85  C J Ridenour, Jr            25:32.4    8:31  Clear Spring
  903    86    86  Brad Mills, So              25:32.8    8:31  Clear Spring
  872    87    87  Zachary McGee, Fr           26:14.9    8:45  Boonsboro
  870    88    88  Travis Boreni, So           26:20.1    8:47  Boonsboro
  873    89    89  Allen Thomas, Fr            33:07.2   11:02  Boonsboro
  869    90    90  Josh Pastor, Jr             38:37.5   12:52  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 1 & Under
16 finishers among Men 2 - 2
30 finishers among Men 3 - 3
29 finishers among Men 4 & Up
90 male finishers
0 female finishers
90 total finishers

 


Frank Keyser Invitational Girls Varsity
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 8, 2007


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Jefferson         32    3    4    7    8   10   18   31   20:14.8    1:34.8
  2   Potomac Falls            47    1    5   12   14   15   26   32   20:29.5    2:38.8
  3   Middletown              105    9   19   20   23   34   37   66   21:53.5    2:01.8
  4   Gaithersburg            161    2   29   36   41   53   63   68   22:21.9    4:31.9
  5   Liberty                 167   13   25   30   42   57   61   64   22:37.1    2:47.1
  6   Smithsburg              175   21   24   38   43   49   50   65   22:51.1    1:38.6
  7   Williamsport            192   11   27   40   52   62   74   83   22:54.3    3:12.5
  8   Martinsburg             195    6   17   44   46   82   87        22:57.9    6:06.2
  9   Holton-Arms             211   28   33   45   47   58   69        23:10.8    1:32.3
 10   Mountain Ridge          252   22   35   56   60   79   80   85   23:46.5    3:49.9
 11   Musselman               283   16   39   70   77   81   84   93   24:13.0    4:41.6
 12   Clear Spring            331   54   55   71   75   76   86   90   24:48.1    1:48.6
 13   Clarksburg              335   48   51   72   73   91             25:10.3    5:27.2
 14   Boonsboro               381   59   67   78   88   89   92        26:03.7    3:57.6

Individuals

1. Thomas Jefferson
    3  Alison Underwood, Sr*       19:23.0    6:28
    4  Connor Fleming, Sr*         19:44.3    6:35
    7  Stephane Marzen, Fr*        20:33.9    6:51
    8  Neesha Schnempf, Jr*        20:35.2    6:52
   10  Ariel Schwartz, Sr*         20:57.8    6:59
   18  Kathleen Ryan, Jr*          21:39.1    7:13
   31  Kelly Ran, Sr*              22:33.1    7:31
Time = 1:41:14.1     Places = 32

2. Potomac Falls
    1  Christina Lee, So*          18:46.9    6:16
    5  Melissa Saunders, Fr*       19:57.9    6:39
   12  Shannon Brady, Jr*          21:04.2    7:01
   14  Suzanne Rodgers, Jr*        21:12.7    7:04
   15  Rachel Hagen, Fr*           21:25.6    7:09
   26  Claire Moody, Sr*           22:18.5    7:26
   32  Kate Poisson, Jr*           22:40.2    7:33
Time = 1:42:27.2     Places = 47

3. Middletown
    9  Krisin Wilson, So*          20:39.6    6:53
   19  Jojo Nichols, Sr*           21:54.4    7:18
   20  Marissa Gastelle, So*       21:57.7    7:19
   23  Kayla Kroll, Sr*            22:14.2    7:25
   34  Rebecca Ahalt, Jr*          22:41.4    7:34
   37  Alyssa Oursler, Jr*         22:55.5    7:39
   66  Megan Buckheit, Sr*         24:19.5    8:06
Time = 1:49:27.1     Places = 105

4. Gaithersburg
    2  Abigail Spitler, So*        19:22.6    6:28
   29  Devon Upton*                22:27.0    7:29
   36  Bridget McCarthy*           22:55.0    7:38
   41  Madeline Montgomery, Sr*    23:10.6    7:44
   53  Lauren Rose, Jr*            23:54.4    7:58
   63  Madelaine Gaw, Jr*          24:15.2    8:05
   68  Julia Furey, Sr*            24:21.9    8:07
Time = 1:51:49.6     Places = 161

5. Liberty
   13  Michele Lambert*            21:10.3    7:03
   25  Samantha McElroy*           22:16.5    7:25
   30  Laura Ball*                 22:28.0    7:29
   42  Lauren Ridder*              23:13.4    7:44
   57  Marissa Altobelli*          23:57.4    7:59
   61  Hannah Kobett*              24:09.7    8:03
   64  Abby Carlson*               24:15.6    8:05
Time = 1:53:05.5     Places = 167

6. Smithsburg
   21  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        22:00.2    7:20
   24  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       22:16.2    7:25
   38  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:58.6    7:40
   43  Allie Nickels, Fr*          23:21.6    7:47
   49  Gabby Taylor, Sr*           23:38.9    7:53
   50  Braden Grosh, So*           23:40.3    7:53
   65  Stephanie Breen, So*        24:15.9    8:05
Time = 1:54:15.4     Places = 175

7. Williamsport
   11  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        21:01.2    7:00
   27  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             22:24.9    7:28
   40  Kara Hardy, Sr*             23:04.4    7:41
   52  Jess Johnson, Sr*           23:47.7    7:56
   62  Kassie Lawrence, Jr*        24:13.6    8:05
   74  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           24:54.9    8:18
   83  Ginger Berry, Jr*           26:24.0    8:48
Time = 1:54:31.6     Places = 192

8. Martinsburg
    6  Shelby Johnson, So*         20:13.4    6:44
   17  Jen Emmert, Sr*             21:28.1    7:09
   44  Karena Moran, So*           23:22.9    7:48
   46  Lauren Bartley, So*         23:25.7    7:49
   82  Shayla Plowden, Fr*         26:19.5    8:46
   87  Rebekah Gletner, So*        27:34.8    9:12
Time = 1:54:49.5     Places = 195

9. Holton-Arms
   28  Anne Huber, Sr*             22:25.7    7:29
   33  Sara Putterman, Jr*         22:40.5    7:33
   45  Sara Scheineson, Sr*        23:23.2    7:48
   47  Caroline Inglesby, So*      23:26.7    7:49
   58  Katy Gathwright, Sr*        23:58.0    7:59
   69  Rachel Unger, So*           24:28.3    8:09
Time = 1:55:53.9     Places = 211

10. Mountain Ridge
   22  Sierra Wassell, Jr*         22:08.2    7:23
   35  Katie Precht, So*           22:43.3    7:34
   56  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*       23:56.1    7:59
   60  Tristan Stevens, So*        24:06.7    8:02
   79  Sierra Spiker, So*          25:58.1    8:39
   80  Kim Erickson, Jr*           25:58.5    8:39
   85  Kate Erickson, Sr*          26:29.1    8:50
Time = 1:58:52.2     Places = 252

11. Musselman
   16  Whitney Lewis, So*          21:27.1    7:09
   39  Britney Lewis, So*          23:01.1    7:40
   70  Nikki Carinelli, So*        24:36.9    8:12
   77  Meghan Stambaugh, So*       25:51.1    8:37
   81  Taylor Garza, Jr*           26:08.7    8:43
   84  Rachel Lafage, Sr*          26:26.8    8:49
   93  Amanda Parsons, Jr*         30:08.7   10:03
Time = 2:01:04.8     Places = 283

12. Clear Spring
   54  Taylor Reid, So*            23:54.9    7:58
   55  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:55.5    7:58
   71  Erica Vermuelen, Jr*        24:43.2    8:14
   75  Sydney Frazee, So*          25:43.2    8:34
   76  Laura Canfield, Sr*         25:43.5    8:34
   86  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        27:12.9    9:04
   90  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          28:50.1    9:37
Time = 2:04:00.2     Places = 331

13. Clarksburg
   48  Lauren Sumner*              23:31.2    7:50
   51  Alex Miles, Jr*             23:46.2    7:55
   72  Kelsey Smith, Jr*           24:43.9    8:15
   73  Gloria Cherop*              24:52.0    8:17
   91  Lauren Carter*              28:58.3    9:39
Time = 2:05:51.6     Places = 335

14. Boonsboro
   59  Alicia Elkin, Jr*           24:04.3    8:01
   67  Kaitlyn Marshall, Jr*       24:19.9    8:07
   78  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            25:55.0    8:38
   88  Natasaha Mairana, So*       27:57.2    9:19
   89  Paige Flook, Fr*            28:01.9    9:21
   92  Bryanna Gelles, Sr*         29:47.1    9:56
Time = 2:10:18.2     Places = 381
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Christina Lee, So*          18:46.9    6:16  Potomac Falls
    2     2  Abigail Spitler, So*        19:22.6    6:28  Gaithersburg
    3     3  Alison Underwood, Sr*       19:23.0    6:28  Thomas Jefferson
    4     4  Connor Fleming, Sr*         19:44.3    6:35  Thomas Jefferson
    5     5  Melissa Saunders, Fr*       19:57.9    6:39  Potomac Falls
    6     6  Shelby Johnson, So*         20:13.4    6:44  Martinsburg
    7     7  Stephane Marzen, Fr*        20:33.9    6:51  Thomas Jefferson
    8     8  Neesha Schnempf, Jr*        20:35.2    6:52  Thomas Jefferson
    9     9  Krisin Wilson, So*          20:39.6    6:53  Middletown
   10    10  Ariel Schwartz, Sr*         20:57.8    6:59  Thomas Jefferson
   11    11  Tracey Forsythe, Jr*        21:01.2    7:00  Williamsport
   12    12  Shannon Brady, Jr*          21:04.2    7:01  Potomac Falls
   13    13  Michele Lambert*            21:10.3    7:03  Liberty
   14    14  Suzanne Rodgers, Jr*        21:12.7    7:04  Potomac Falls
   15    15  Rachel Hagen, Fr*           21:25.6    7:09  Potomac Falls
   16    16  Whitney Lewis, So*          21:27.1    7:09  Musselman
   17    17  Jen Emmert, Sr*             21:28.1    7:09  Martinsburg
   18    18  Kathleen Ryan, Jr*          21:39.1    7:13  Thomas Jefferson
   19    19  Jojo Nichols, Sr*           21:54.4    7:18  Middletown
   20    20  Marissa Gastelle, So*       21:57.7    7:19  Middletown
   21    21  Natalie Mancini, Sr*        22:00.2    7:20  Smithsburg
   22    22  Sierra Wassell, Jr*         22:08.2    7:23  Mountain Ridge
   23    23  Kayla Kroll, Sr*            22:14.2    7:25  Middletown
   24    24  Chelsea Connelly, Sr*       22:16.2    7:25  Smithsburg
   25    25  Samantha McElroy*           22:16.5    7:25  Liberty
   26    26  Claire Moody, Sr*           22:18.5    7:26  Potomac Falls
   27    27  Lexi Bryan, Jr*             22:24.9    7:28  Williamsport
   28    28  Anne Huber, Sr*             22:25.7    7:29  Holton-Arms
   29    29  Devon Upton*                22:27.0    7:29  Gaithersburg
   30    30  Laura Ball*                 22:28.0    7:29  Liberty
   31    31  Kelly Ran, Sr*              22:33.1    7:31  Thomas Jefferson
   32    32  Kate Poisson, Jr*           22:40.2    7:33  Potomac Falls
   33    33  Sara Putterman, Jr*         22:40.5    7:33  Holton-Arms
   34    34  Rebecca Ahalt, Jr*          22:41.4    7:34  Middletown
   35    35  Katie Precht, So*           22:43.3    7:34  Mountain Ridge
   36    36  Bridget McCarthy*           22:55.0    7:38  Gaithersburg
   37    37  Alyssa Oursler, Jr*         22:55.5    7:39  Middletown
   38    38  Taylor Donley, Jr*          22:58.6    7:40  Smithsburg
   39    39  Britney Lewis, So*          23:01.1    7:40  Musselman
   40    40  Kara Hardy, Sr*             23:04.4    7:41  Williamsport
   41    41  Madeline Montgomery, Sr*    23:10.6    7:44  Gaithersburg
   42    42  Lauren Ridder*              23:13.4    7:44  Liberty
   43    43  Allie Nickels, Fr*          23:21.6    7:47  Smithsburg
   44    44  Karena Moran, So*           23:22.9    7:48  Martinsburg
   45    45  Sara Scheineson, Sr*        23:23.2    7:48  Holton-Arms
   46    46  Lauren Bartley, So*         23:25.7    7:49  Martinsburg
   47    47  Caroline Inglesby, So*      23:26.7    7:49  Holton-Arms
   48    48  Lauren Sumner*              23:31.2    7:50  Clarksburg
   49    49  Gabby Taylor, Sr*           23:38.9    7:53  Smithsburg
   50    50  Braden Grosh, So*           23:40.3    7:53  Smithsburg
   51    51  Alex Miles, Jr*             23:46.2    7:55  Clarksburg
   52    52  Jess Johnson, Sr*           23:47.7    7:56  Williamsport
   53    53  Lauren Rose, Jr*            23:54.4    7:58  Gaithersburg
   54    54  Taylor Reid, So*            23:54.9    7:58  Clear Spring
   55    55  Missie Grove, Jr*           23:55.5    7:58  Clear Spring
   56    56  Chelsea Wininger, Jr*       23:56.1    7:59  Mountain Ridge
   57    57  Marissa Altobelli*          23:57.4    7:59  Liberty
   58    58  Katy Gathwright, Sr*        23:58.0    7:59  Holton-Arms
   59    59  Alicia Elkin, Jr*           24:04.3    8:01  Boonsboro
   60    60  Tristan Stevens, So*        24:06.7    8:02  Mountain Ridge
   61    61  Hannah Kobett*              24:09.7    8:03  Liberty
   62    62  Kassie Lawrence, Jr*        24:13.6    8:05  Williamsport
   63    63  Madelaine Gaw, Jr*          24:15.2    8:05  Gaithersburg
   64    64  Abby Carlson*               24:15.6    8:05  Liberty
   65    65  Stephanie Breen, So*        24:15.9    8:05  Smithsburg
   66    66  Megan Buckheit, Sr*         24:19.5    8:06  Middletown
   67    67  Kaitlyn Marshall, Jr*       24:19.9    8:07  Boonsboro
   68    68  Julia Furey, Sr*            24:21.9    8:07  Gaithersburg
   69    69  Rachel Unger, So*           24:28.3    8:09  Holton-Arms
   70    70  Nikki Carinelli, So*        24:36.9    8:12  Musselman
   71    71  Erica Vermuelen, Jr*        24:43.2    8:14  Clear Spring
   72    72  Kelsey Smith, Jr*           24:43.9    8:15  Clarksburg
   73    73  Gloria Cherop*              24:52.0    8:17  Clarksburg
   74    74  Kellie Quinn, Jr*           24:54.9    8:18  Williamsport
   75    75  Sydney Frazee, So*          25:43.2    8:34  Clear Spring
   76    76  Laura Canfield, Sr*         25:43.5    8:34  Clear Spring
   77    77  Meghan Stambaugh, So*       25:51.1    8:37  Musselman
   78    78  Kyle Lefler, Sr*            25:55.0    8:38  Boonsboro
   79    79  Sierra Spiker, So*          25:58.1    8:39  Mountain Ridge
   80    80  Kim Erickson, Jr*           25:58.5    8:39  Mountain Ridge
   81    81  Taylor Garza, Jr*           26:08.7    8:43  Musselman
   82    82  Shayla Plowden, Fr*         26:19.5    8:46  Martinsburg
   83    83  Ginger Berry, Jr*           26:24.0    8:48  Williamsport
   84    84  Rachel Lafage, Sr*          26:26.8    8:49  Musselman
   85    85  Kate Erickson, Sr*          26:29.1    8:50  Mountain Ridge
   86    86  Hillary Jardine, Jr*        27:12.9    9:04  Clear Spring
   87    87  Rebekah Gletner, So*        27:34.8    9:12  Martinsburg
   88    88  Natasaha Mairana, So*       27:57.2    9:19  Boonsboro
   89    89  Paige Flook, Fr*            28:01.9    9:21  Boonsboro
   90    90  Lindsey Mills, Jr*          28:50.1    9:37  Clear Spring
   91    91  Lauren Carter*              28:58.3    9:39  Clarksburg
   92    92  Bryanna Gelles, Sr*         29:47.1    9:56  Boonsboro
   93    93  Amanda Parsons, Jr*         30:08.7   10:03  Musselman
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Women 1 & Under
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
24 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
93 female finishers
93 total finishers

  

Frank Keyser Invitational Boys JV
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 8, 2007

 


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Max Dreo, Jr                17:33.3    5:51  Thomas Jefferson
    2     2  Will McGrath, Jr            17:37.2    5:52  Thomas Jefferson
    3     3  Joey Jackowski, So          17:40.4    5:53  Thomas Jefferson
    4     4  Pat Keating, Sr             17:45.4    5:55  Thomas Jefferson
    5     5  Jimmy Wu, So                17:45.6    5:55  Thomas Jefferson
    6     6  Joshua Belin, Jr            17:50.2    5:57  Potomac Falls
    7     7  Joel Stein, Jr              17:52.9    5:58  Thomas Jefferson
    8     8  Benn Parr, Sr               18:38.6    6:13  Thomas Jefferson
    9     9  Scott Skirlo, Jr            18:40.1    6:13  Thomas Jefferson
   10    10  Stephen Jackson, Fr         18:45.5    6:15  Thomas Jefferson
   11    11  Karl Sofinowski, So         18:45.7    6:15  Thomas Jefferson
   12    12  David Warrington, So        18:47.8    6:16  Thomas Jefferson
   13    13  Kevin King, So              18:54.4    6:18  Potomac Falls
   14    14  Liban Mohamed, Sr           18:54.7    6:18  Thomas Jefferson
   15    15  Calvin Fisher, Sr           18:58.9    6:20  Middletown
   16    16  Ryan Stumvoll, Jr           19:00.7    6:20  Thomas Jefferson
   17    17  Ryan Kiefer, Jr             19:01.3    6:20  Potomac Falls
   18    18  Shane Stepek                19:04.1    6:21  Gaithersburg
   19    19  Ian Rappaport, So           19:05.2    6:22  Thomas Jefferson
   20    20  Christopher Johnson, So     19:09.1    6:23  Potomac Falls
   21    21  Skyler Stasiewicz, So       19:11.3    6:24  Middletown
   22    22  Nicholas Mogensen, Fr       19:13.5    6:24  Potomac Falls
   23    23  Jeff Catina, Sr             19:14.4    6:25  Thomas Jefferson
   24    24  Matthew Young, Jr           19:14.8    6:25  Potomac Falls
   25    25  Garrett Hansen, So          19:15.9    6:25  Potomac Falls
   26    26  Mark Zanowicz, Sr           19:17.7    6:26  Middletown
   27    27  Nikita Cherednichenko, Jr   19:22.0    6:27  Potomac Falls
   28    28  Matt Little                 19:27.4    6:29  Liberty
   29    29  Gus Peluso, Jr              19:34.2    6:31  Middletown
   30    30  William Manaker, So         19:37.3    6:32  Thomas Jefferson
   31    31  Tyler Furman                19:38.7    6:33  Gaithersburg
   32    32  Matthew Trumble             19:39.4    6:33  Gaithersburg
   33    33  Matt Cox, Jr                19:54.4    6:38  Middletown
   34    34  Micheal Maiatico            19:57.2    6:39  Gaithersburg
   35    35  Ryan Mahoney, Fr            19:58.2    6:39  Potomac Falls
   36    36  Shane Summers, Jr           19:58.6    6:40  Middletown
   37    37  Rennix Offutt, So           19:59.4    6:40  Potomac Falls
   38    38  Matt Kuegler                20:04.3    6:41  Liberty
   39    39  Ty Shaffer, Sr              20:09.4    6:43  Middletown
   40    40  Tyler Warren, Jr            20:10.9    6:44  Gaithersburg
   41    41  Huanqi Deng, Sr             20:13.5    6:45  Thomas Jefferson
   42    42  Adam Bradley, So            20:14.9    6:45  Potomac Falls
   43    43  Hank Binzer, Jr             20:15.8    6:45  Middletown
   44        Michael Clark, Jr           20:16.6    6:46  Martinsburg
   45    44  Jordan Marcucci             20:17.1    6:46  Liberty
   46    45  Jonathon Phillips, Fr       20:18.1    6:46  Thomas Jefferson
   47    46  Sam Schlachter              20:18.7    6:46  Liberty
   48    47  Brendan Jenkins, Fr         20:23.8    6:48  Potomac Falls
   49    48  Justin Lansinger            20:24.2    6:48  Liberty
   50    49  Christopher Belin, So       20:24.7    6:48  Potomac Falls
   51    50  Yasir Razak, Jr             20:26.2    6:49  Potomac Falls
   52    51  Matt Rivera                 20:31.3    6:50  Liberty
   53    52  Robbie Wong, So             20:32.8    6:51  Clarksburg
   54    53  David Lieb, So              20:34.0    6:51  Middletown
   55    54  Connor Wilson, Fr           20:34.7    6:52  Potomac Falls
   56    55  Tim Tran, Fr                20:35.2    6:52  Thomas Jefferson
   57    56  Jake Butler, Jr             20:39.1    6:53  Middletown
   58    57  Andrew Jones, Fr            20:39.6    6:53  Potomac Falls
   59    58  Chad Strube, So             20:40.0    6:53  Middletown
   60    59  Josh Glagola, Jr            20:40.3    6:53  Middletown
   61    60  Josheph Tatusko, Sr         20:41.2    6:54  Potomac Falls
   62    61  David Kaste                 20:47.3    6:56  Liberty
   63    62  Allen Welch, Jr             20:50.6    6:57  Middletown
   64    63  Adam Meek, Jr               20:50.9    6:57  Middletown
   65    64  Britton Niesslein, So       20:51.2    6:57  Potomac Falls
   66    65  Ryan Fisher, Sr             20:52.6    6:58  Middletown
   67    66  Alexander Mott, Fr          20:53.3    6:58  Potomac Falls
   68    67  Michael Mahoney, Jr         20:59.1    7:00  Potomac Falls
   69    68  Zach Brodell, Fr            21:00.2    7:00  Middletown
   70    69  Joseph Ulsh, Sr             21:03.9    7:01  Potomac Falls
   71    70  Alejandro Smith, Sr         21:05.1    7:02  Potomac Falls
   72    71  Sean Dougherty              21:07.0    7:02  Liberty
   73    72  Graylon Wright, Fr          21:08.0    7:03  Williamsport
   74    73  Thomas Pope, Sr             21:09.4    7:03  Gaithersburg
   75    74  John Dwyer, So              21:10.7    7:04  Potomac Falls
   76    75  Joe Dorsey, So              21:13.8    7:05  Middletown
   77    76  Casey Erikson, Jr           21:18.2    7:06  Potomac Falls
   78    77  Brandon Sisolak             21:20.7    7:07  Liberty
   79    78  Tony Wu                     21:23.5    7:08  Clarksburg
   80    79  David Unruh                 21:25.1    7:08  Clarksburg
   81    80  William Atchison, Fr        21:27.5    7:09  Middletown
   82    81  Michael Volaric, So         21:29.8    7:10  Potomac Falls
   83    82  Daniel Zimmerman, So        21:36.7    7:12  Potomac Falls
   84    83  Tim Rutten, So              21:39.1    7:13  Middletown
   85    84  Mark Siford, Fr             21:39.8    7:13  Potomac Falls
   86    85  Zach Boyer                  21:41.0    7:14  Liberty
   87    86  Jonathan Blake, Jr          21:43.0    7:14  Middletown
   88    87  Dylan Turner, Sr            21:45.2    7:15  Williamsport
   89        Austin Wigfield, Jr         21:53.7    7:18  Clear Spring
   90    88  Joseph Johnson, So          21:54.0    7:18  Gaithersburg
   91    89  Austin Brinter, So          21:57.9    7:19  Williamsport
   92    90  Ryan Tatman, Fr             21:59.0    7:20  Potomac Falls
   93    91  Phillip McKinney, Jr        21:59.4    7:20  Middletown
   94    92  Salmon Kazmi, Fr            22:00.3    7:20  Middletown
   95        Nick Tilden, Fr             22:01.8    7:21  Smithsburg
   96    93  Andy Cobun                  22:02.7    7:21  Liberty
   97        Alex Stevens, So            22:09.1    7:23  Mountain Ridge
   98    94  Paul Burke                  22:10.0    7:23  Liberty
   99        John Treber, Fr             22:12.2    7:24  Mountain Ridge
  100    95  Ben Atha, Sr                22:13.6    7:25  Williamsport
  101    96  Ryan Debenedictis           22:15.0    7:25  Liberty
  102    97  Jimmy Filomena              22:16.5    7:25  Liberty
  103    98  Sean Connelly, Sr           22:22.3    7:27  Williamsport
  104    99  Caleb Jerningan, So         22:24.5    7:28  Williamsport
  105   100  Ben Jacques, Jr             22:24.7    7:28  Middletown
  106   101  Colin Deely Jr, Fr          22:27.3    7:29  Potomac Falls
  107   102  Thomas Monroe, Fr           22:29.7    7:30  Middletown
  108   103  Quinn Hazelton              22:31.4    7:30  Liberty
  109   104  Hunter Baker                22:37.8    7:33  Liberty
  110   105  Nick Jacobsen, Sr           22:43.0    7:34  Middletown
  111   106  Alejandro Saenz, Jr         22:46.0    7:35  Potomac Falls
  112        Kekoa Taitt, Jr             22:46.2    7:35  Martinsburg
  113   107  Gary Scott, Fr              22:52.8    7:38  Middletown
  114   108  Wade Weaver, Fr             22:58.0    7:39  Williamsport
  115   109  Eric Hong                   22:59.5    7:40  Clarksburg
  116   110  William Crain, Fr           23:00.0    7:40  Potomac Falls
  117   111  Jeff Turner, Sr             23:05.2    7:42  Clarksburg
  118   112  Charles Colfelt, Fr         23:07.0    7:42  Potomac Falls
  119   113  Michael Castor, Sr          23:09.4    7:43  Potomac Falls
  120   114  Karl Bohn                   23:14.6    7:45  Liberty
  121   115  Shane Moran                 23:16.7    7:46  Liberty
  122        Sean Graffagnini, Jr        23:18.2    7:46  Martinsburg
  123   116  Manjur Ahmed                23:18.6    7:46  Clarksburg
  124   117  Codi Hawbaker, So           23:28.0    7:49  Williamsport
  125   118  Doug Atkinson               23:30.8    7:50  Liberty
  126   119  Griffin Taube, Fr           23:31.9    7:51  Middletown
  127   120  Ben Smith                   23:36.6    7:52  Liberty
  128   121  David Kuegler               23:38.0    7:53  Liberty
  129   122  James Burns, So             23:50.0    7:57  Williamsport
  130   123  Aaron Czarnopys             23:51.7    7:57  Gaithersburg
  131   124  Seth Fritz, Fr              23:53.4    7:58  Middletown
  132   125  Jeffrey Miller              23:56.0    7:59  Gaithersburg
  133   126  Daniel Wesloh               23:59.0    8:00  Liberty
  134        Sam Brnilovich, So          24:01.1    8:00  Smithsburg
  135   127  Luke Fritz, Jr              24:02.9    8:01  Middletown
  136   128  Justin Bowie, So            24:03.8    8:01  Williamsport
  137   129  Kyle Lemmens                24:05.6    8:02  Clarksburg
  138   130  Josheph Caudle, Sr          24:08.2    8:03  Potomac Falls
  139   131  Lee Noel, Jr                24:10.2    8:03  Middletown
  140   132  David Le                    24:25.0    8:08  Clarksburg
  141   133  Ronnie Long, Jr             24:42.8    8:14  Middletown
  142        Blake Douglas, Jr           24:49.1    8:16  Martinsburg
  143   134  Raze Kazmi, Sr              25:02.9    8:21  Middletown
  144   135  Christopher Ruiz, Sr        25:21.2    8:27  Gaithersburg
  145   136  Cyrus Bozurgmehr            25:23.5    8:28  Gaithersburg
  146        Matt Hennessy, Jr           25:29.7    8:30  Clear Spring
  147   137  Kevin Walters, So           25:34.7    8:32  Williamsport
  148   138  Kenny Honaker, Sr           25:41.3    8:34  Middletown
  149   139  Tyler Orndorff              25:50.2    8:37  Liberty
  150   140  Matt Henry, Fr              25:50.5    8:37  Williamsport
  151   141  Kyle Wong                   26:03.2    8:41  Gaithersburg
  152        Ryan Carroll, So            26:20.6    8:47  Musselman
  153   142  Daniel Uquillas             26:24.4    8:48  Gaithersburg
  154   143  Matthew Chinen, Jr          26:44.3    8:55  Potomac Falls
  155   144  Scott Price, Sr             26:51.9    8:57  Williamsport
  156   145  James Adams, Sr             26:55.8    8:59  Potomac Falls
  157   146  Jacob Dahl, Fr              26:56.6    8:59  Potomac Falls
  158   147  Noah Saunders, Fr           27:32.5    9:11  Potomac Falls
  159   148  Garrett Collins, Fr         27:44.0    9:15  Potomac Falls
  160        Bryce Gates, Sr             27:50.4    9:17  Smithsburg
  161   149  Ash Maia, Fr                28:13.8    9:25  Middletown
  162   150  Troy Moyers, Fr             29:39.8    9:53  Williamsport
  163        Seth Bower, Fr              30:27.8   10:09  Mountain Ridge
  164   151  Spencer Taylor, Fr          30:50.6   10:17  Williamsport
  165   152  Evan Trippler, So           31:52.4   10:37  Potomac Falls
  166   153  Will Bower, Fr              32:02.3   10:41  Williamsport
  167   154  Daniel Akerman, Jr          32:48.5   10:56  Middletown
  168   155  Thomas Yost, Fr             34:14.0   11:25  Williamsport
  169   156  Michael Chinen, Fr          34:52.0   11:37  Potomac Falls
  170   157  Kelvin Wong                 37:03.0   12:21  Clarksburg
"*" indicates females
36 finishers among Men 1 & Under
33 finishers among Men 2 - 2
36 finishers among Men 3 - 3
26 finishers among Men 4 & Up
170 male finishers
0 female finishers
170 total finishers
 


Frank Keyser Invitational Girls JV
Boonsboro, MD
Sept. 8, 2007

 


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Olivia Jeffers, Sr*         21:02.2    7:01  Thomas Jefferson
    2        Janet Schirm, Fr*           21:42.4    7:14  Thomas Jefferson
    3        Margaret Williams, Jr*      22:18.4    7:26  Potomac Falls
    4        Sinead Gilmore, Jr*         22:22.3    7:27  Potomac Falls
    5        Shannon Thomas, Sr*         22:37.1    7:32  Potomac Falls
    6        Julie Hansen, So*           22:37.3    7:32  Thomas Jefferson
    7        Kaitlin Kleiber, Sr*        23:04.2    7:41  Thomas Jefferson
    8        Denise Cordary, Jr*         23:13.2    7:44  Potomac Falls
    9        Kaitlyn Hunter, Jr*         23:13.4    7:44  Potomac Falls
   10        Alexandra Endres, Sr*       23:18.1    7:46  Potomac Falls
   11        Rachael Diniega, So*        23:31.5    7:51  Potomac Falls
   12        Noor Natour, Fr*            23:44.7    7:55  Potomac Falls
   13        Amanda O'Malley, Fr*        23:44.9    7:55  Thomas Jefferson
   14        Holly Jackowski, Fr*        23:54.0    7:58  Thomas Jefferson
   15        Shannon Smith*              24:00.9    8:00  Liberty
   16        Kathryn Thompson, So*       24:04.6    8:02  Potomac Falls
   17        Anna Law, Sr*               24:07.8    8:03  Smithsburg
   18        Owen Im, Fr*                24:09.0    8:03  Thomas Jefferson
   19        Samantha Black*             24:23.7    8:08  Liberty
   20        Kristina McMunn, Sr*        24:38.8    8:13  Potomac Falls
   21        Courtney Walker, Sr*        24:39.1    8:13  Potomac Falls
   22        Erin Sutherland*            24:42.4    8:14  Liberty
   23        Jamie Kim, Fr*              24:45.8    8:15  Thomas Jefferson
   24        Kelly Kirschner, Jr*        24:57.8    8:19  Thomas Jefferson
   25        Sarah Williston*            25:01.8    8:21  Liberty
   26        Kyleigh Palmiotto, Jr*      25:07.9    8:23  Potomac Falls
   27        Brittany Green*             25:13.0    8:24  Liberty
   28        Abbie Bauer 2, So*          25:18.3    8:26  Smithsburg
   29        Emily Heldman, Sr*          25:26.3    8:29  Gaithersburg
   30        Caitlyn Hill*               25:37.9    8:33  Liberty
   31        Annella Buckner*            25:42.0    8:34  Gaithersburg
   32        Rebecca Thiem*              25:42.3    8:34  Liberty
   33        Emily Bolton, Jr*           25:42.6    8:34  Smithsburg
   34        Julie Lewis, So*            25:46.0    8:35  Smithsburg
   35        Becca Maldeis*              25:47.5    8:36  Liberty
   36        Lexie Whitten*              25:49.2    8:36  Liberty
   37        Lynsay Reinhardt, Jr*       25:56.8    8:39  Smithsburg
   38        Chelsea Daum, Jr*           26:02.1    8:41  Potomac Falls
   39        Kayla Ferrario, Jr*         26:06.5    8:42  Williamsport
   40        Rachel Kuprenas, Fr*        26:12.5    8:44  Thomas Jefferson
   41        Jess Woodyard, Sr*          26:13.7    8:45  Williamsport
   42        Melanie McCusker, Jr*       26:17.0    8:46  Potomac Falls
   43        Kari Yook, Sr*              26:28.1    8:49  Thomas Jefferson
   44        Kelsea George*              26:30.4    8:50  Liberty
   45        Allison Bradley*            26:31.4    8:50  Liberty
   46        Kate Binzer, So*            26:33.6    8:51  Middletown
   47        Rachel Nakayama*            26:35.3    8:52  Gaithersburg
   48        Diana Goeller, Jr*          26:40.5    8:53  Thomas Jefferson
   49        Colette Leudeuhapi*         26:42.0    8:54  Gaithersburg
   50        Linda Chiang, Fr*           26:43.5    8:54  Thomas Jefferson
   51        Ariana Shirzadi, Sr*        26:45.5    8:55  Potomac Falls
   52        Flavia Etoundin-Gono, Sr*   26:46.7    8:56  Gaithersburg
   53        Emily Wilde, Jr*            26:47.5    8:56  Holton-Arms
   54        Maren Leibowitz, Fr*        26:48.7    8:56  Thomas Jefferson
   55        Devin Calambro*             26:51.5    8:57  Liberty
   56        Lauren Riley, Jr*           26:53.1    8:58  Potomac Falls
   57        Kelsie Rites*               26:54.2    8:58  Liberty
   58        Lindsay Dulling*            27:12.2    9:04  Liberty
   59        Amber Lee, Fr*              27:13.2    9:04  Thomas Jefferson
   60        Sarena Ferguson, Sr*        27:14.8    9:05  Middletown
   61        Aubrey Kennedy, Fr*         27:21.2    9:07  Potomac Falls
   62        Elizabeth Caccia, Sr*       27:33.0    9:11  Potomac Falls
   63        Allie Delgiorno*            27:39.6    9:13  Liberty
   64        January Mullen, Sr*         27:42.0    9:14  Mountain Ridge
   65        Courtney Kelly, Jr*         27:42.3    9:14  Holton-Arms
   66        Jamie Wisz, Sr*             27:45.0    9:15  Smithsburg
   67        Rehema Emanuel, Jr*         27:46.5    9:16  Williamsport
   68        Cassie Beck 1, Fr*          27:47.5    9:16  Smithsburg
   69        Kate Herholtz*              27:52.9    9:18  Liberty
   70        Caitie Flanagan*            27:53.4    9:18  Liberty
   71        Megan Suder, Fr*            27:54.1    9:18  Williamsport
   72        Candance Horchner, Fr*      27:59.2    9:20  Williamsport
   73        Rachel Malagari, Sr*        28:00.7    9:20  Middletown
   74        Emily Weber, Sr*            28:01.1    9:20  Mountain Ridge
   75        Tracey Artz, Jr*            28:01.6    9:21  Williamsport
   76        Amy Besserer, Jr*           28:04.7    9:22  Potomac Falls
   77        Morgan Piskadlo, Fr*        28:08.9    9:23  Potomac Falls
   78        Chloe Thompson, Jr*         28:12.7    9:24  Williamsport
   79        Grace Frantz, Fr*           28:23.1    9:28  Potomac Falls
   80        Emily Pasko, Sr*            28:30.2    9:30  Potomac Falls
   81        Caroline Bour, Sr*          28:33.4    9:31  Potomac Falls
   82        Caitlin Lutz*               28:38.0    9:33  Liberty
   83        Marisa Roman*               28:38.2    9:33  Liberty
   84        Constance Kroll, So*        29:04.4    9:41  Middletown
   85        Christina Randall, Sr*      29:12.8    9:44  Middletown
   86        Julie Meros*                29:17.0    9:46  Liberty
   87        Melissa Jerome*             29:24.6    9:48  Liberty
   88        Noelle Wilt, Fr*            29:25.4    9:48  Mountain Ridge
   89        Lloydette Thompson-Tayl, Jr*
                                       29:26.4    9:49  Boonsboro
   90        Chance Hazelton*            29:27.1    9:49  Liberty
   91        Chelsea Whitesell, Jr*      29:34.5    9:51  Middletown
   92        Catherine Marx, Fr*         29:54.0    9:58  Williamsport
   93        Jenny Hensley*              29:56.7    9:59  Liberty
   94        Alaina Swiston*             30:13.0   10:04  Liberty
   95        Brittany McAboy, So*        30:19.6   10:07  Boonsboro
   96        Rachel Jernigan, Jr*        30:20.5   10:07  Williamsport
   97        Julie Riggio*               30:25.4   10:08  Gaithersburg
   98        Carlee Myers, So*           30:36.7   10:12  Williamsport
   99        Robyn Johns*                30:37.0   10:12  Gaithersburg
  100        Olivia Daum, Fr*            30:44.2   10:15  Potomac Falls
  101        Monica Lauw, Sr*            30:51.5   10:17  Potomac Falls
  102        Meghan Milstead, Sr*        30:53.7   10:18  Gaithersburg
  103        Heather McNelis*            31:00.0   10:20  Liberty
  104        Carissa Preston, So*        31:12.4   10:24  Mountain Ridge
  105        Robyn Dozier*               31:13.1   10:24  Liberty
  106        Priya Krishnan, Fr*         31:17.1   10:26  Holton-Arms
  107        Samantha Ebersole, So*      31:45.1   10:35  Williamsport
  108        Amanda Cordelli, So*        31:45.4   10:35  Williamsport
  109        Rochelle Wilson, Jr*        31:57.8   10:39  Smithsburg
  110        Rebekah Minnick, So*        31:58.8   10:40  Smithsburg
  111        Kayla Grout, Jr*            32:28.4   10:49  Smithsburg
  112        Shaina Kulr, Fr*            32:42.8   10:54  Mountain Ridge
  113        Lily Evans, Fr*             32:43.1   10:54  Holton-Arms
  114        Amy Harbaugh, Jr*           32:44.2   10:55  Clear Spring
  115        Angelique Moseley, Fr*      32:50.3   10:57  Holton-Arms
  116        Amy Whitcraft, Fr*          33:57.0   11:19  Williamsport
  117        Linda Billotti, Fr*         34:23.3   11:28  Middletown
  118        Victoria Bowers, Fr*        34:28.6   11:30  Boonsboro
  119        Elizabeth Butterfield, So*  34:54.5   11:38  Potomac Fall
  120        Devon Jacobs, Fr*           36:54.6   12:18  Clear Spring
  121        Deanna Molnar, So*          37:53.2   12:38  Williamsport
  122        Haley Dagenhart, Fr*        38:55.2   12:58  Boonsboro
  123        Katelyn Gelles, Fr*         39:36.3   13:12  Boonsboro
  124        Chelsey McAboy, So*         39:57.9   13:19  Boonsboro
  125        Moriah Demartino, Fr*       42:00.9   14:00  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
30 finishers among Women 1 & Under
16 finishers among Women 2 - 2
25 finishers among Women 3 - 3
23 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
125 female finishers
125 total finishers

  




Return to Top

Email | About