MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2007-11-01

MPSSAA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    4A / 3A West XC Regional 2007 - 11/1/2007                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 4A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         09 Northwest             19:07.00    1             
  2 Gay, Morgane              12 Whitman               19:15.00    2             
  3 Hannallah, Louise         12 Winston Churchill     19:18.00    3             
  4 Isen, Debbie              12 Whitman               19:34.00    4             
  5 McManus, Erin             12 Winston Churchill     19:40.00    5             
  6 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest             19:43.00    6             
  7 Rubin, Jessie             10 Thomas S. Wootton     19:51.00    7             
  8 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard        19:56.00    8             
  9 Giedd, Alexandra          10 Winston Churchill     20:01.00    9             
 10 Salcido, Veronica         12 Thomas S. Wootton     20:04.00   10             
 11 Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg          20:16.00   11             
 12 Joson, Stephanie          10 Quince Orchard        20:25.00   12             
 13 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder              20:28.00   13             
 14 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Churchill     20:30.00   14             
 15 Machado, Iona             12 Thomas S. Wootton     20:32.00   15             
 16 Stinner, Becca            12 Northwest             20:35.00   16             
 17 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery Blair HS   20:37.00   17             
 18 Schalch, Eliza            12 Whitman               20:38.00   18             
 19 Bosse, Anna               09 Walter Johnson        20:45.00   19             
 20 Barbash, Shayna           10 Whitman               20:45.50   20             
 21 Liu, Luyang               12 Richard Montgomery    20:51.00   21             
 22 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Churchill     21:07.00   22             
 23 Moore, Alana              11 Richard Montgomery    21:19.00   23             
 24 Nisson, Kerry             12 Thomas S. Wootton     21:32.00   24             
 25 Sekscienski, Sarah        09 Northwest             21:37.00   25             
 26 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orchard        21:41.00   26             
 27 Britton, Sarah            12 Richard Montgomery    21:45.00   27             
 28 Jacobson, Sophie          10 Winston Churchill     21:46.00   28             
 29 Allaway, Kate             10 Northwest             21:47.00   29             
 30 Stern, Melanie            09 Whitman               21:48.00   30             
 31 Mertz, Julia              11 Richard Montgomery    21:53.00   31             
 32 Sunshine, Andi            11 Whitman               21:57.00   32             
 33 Heilman, Maryana          11 Winston Churchill     22:01.00   33             
 34 Dunn, Meghan              12 Sherwood              22:06.00   34             
 35 Siegall, Hillary          10 Northwest             22:07.00   35             
 36 Moerson, Maria            09 Walter Johnson        22:09.00   36             
 37 Narula, Svati             11 Magruder              22:17.00   37             
 38 Cronin, Teresa            10 Sherwood              22:20.00   38             
 39 Shannahan, Sarah          12 Whitman               22:23.00   39             
 40 Albrecht, Alison          12 Magruder              22:25.00   40             
 41 Regan, Theresa            09 Montgomery Blair HS   22:30.00   41             
 42 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest             22:32.00   42             
 43 Becker, Alexa             10 Sherwood              22:39.00   43             
 44 McCarthy, Bridget         11 Gaithersburg          22:46.00   44             
 45 Goleb, Melissa            12 Quince Orchard        22:49.00   45             
 46 Corbett, Grace            12 Sherwood              22:52.00   46             
 47 Pinzon, Amanda            12 Richard Montgomery    23:01.00   47             
 48 Iacangelo, Abby           09 Sherwood              23:08.00   48             
 49 Montgomery, Madeline      12 Gaithersburg          23:11.00   49             
 50 Resendez, Fatima          09 Richard Montgomery    23:11.50   50             
 51 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg          23:12.00   51             
 52 Decker, Annmarie          12 Walter Johnson        23:12.50   52             
 53 Rodezno, Eva              11 Richard Montgomery    23:19.00   53             
 54 Gaw, Madelaine            11 Gaithersburg          23:24.00   54             
 55 Levine, Amy               10 Thomas S. Wootton     23:25.00   55             
 56 Blank, Lindsay            11 Sherwood              23:40.00   56             
 57 Willet, Jenna             10 Walter Johnson        23:51.00   57             
 58 Chung, Elaine             11 Montgomery Blair HS   23:52.00   58             
 59 Howcroft, Elizabeth       12 Walter Johnson        23:55.00   59             
 60 Rotello, Briana           10 Thomas S. Wootton     23:55.50   60             
 61 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard        23:56.00   61             
 62 Upton, Devon              11 Gaithersburg          23:57.00   62             
 63 Rainbolt, Victoria        09 Quince Orchard        23:58.00   63             
 64 Wight, Stephanie          12 Sherwood              24:03.00   64             
 65 Peller, Abby              10 Thomas S. Wootton     24:04.00   65             
 66 Sood, Rachita             12 Montgomery Blair HS   24:06.00   66             
 67 Herrada, Sarela           12 Magruder              24:11.00   67             
 68 Allen, Courtney           11 Walter Johnson        24:11.50   68             
 69 Slaten, Anna              10 Magruder              24:14.00   69             
 70 Cember, Abigal            11 Montgomery Blair HS   24:19.00   70             
 71 Epstein, Grace            10 Magruder              24:25.00   71             
 72 Lafen, Martha             09 Montgomery Blair HS   24:41.00   72             
 73 Barnhard, Emma            10 Springbrook           24:48.00   73             
 74 Buresh, Maddie            11 Springbrook           24:56.00   74             
 75 Applestien, Johna         10 Walter Johnson        25:06.00   75             
 76 Sholar, Jennifer          09 Montgomery Blair HS   25:24.00   76             
 77 Furey, Julia              12 Gaithersburg          25:50.00   77             
 78 Lee, Jacelyn              10 Quince Orchard        26:06.00   78             
 79 Townsend, Jessica         10 Springbrook           27:21.00   79             
 80 O'Flahavan, Linnae        12 Springbrook           27:47.00   80             
 81 Blecher, Emily            12 Springbrook           28:26.00   81             
 82 Barlev, M                 12 James H. Blake        28:40.00                  
 83 Goris, Elaine             12 James H. Blake        28:41.00                  
 84 Lemus, Natalia            11 Springbrook           29:05.00   82             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            53    3    5    9   14   22   28   33          
      Total Time:  1:40:36.00                                                    
         Average:    20:07.20                                                    
   2 Walt Whitman High School     74    2    4   18   20   30   32   39          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.50                                                    
         Average:    20:24.10                                                    
   3 Northwest High School        77    1    6   16   25   29   35   42          
      Total Time:  1:42:49.00                                                    
         Average:    20:33.80                                                    
   4 Thomas S. Wootton           111    7   10   15   24   55   60   65          
      Total Time:  1:45:24.00                                                    
         Average:    21:04.80                                                    
   5 Richard Montgomery          149   21   23   27   31   47   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.80                                                    
   6 Quince Orchard High Schoo   152    8   12   26   45   61   63   78          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.40                                                    
   7 Sherwood High School        209   34   38   43   46   48   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:53:05.00                                                    
         Average:    22:37.00                                                    
   8 Gaithersburg High School    209   11   44   49   51   54   62   77          
      Total Time:  1:52:49.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.80                                                    
   9 Walter Johnson High Schoo   223   19   36   52   57   59   68   75          
      Total Time:  1:53:52.50                                                    
         Average:    22:46.50                                                    
  10 Magruder High School        226   13   37   40   67   69   71               
      Total Time:  1:53:35.00                                                    
         Average:    22:43.00                                                    
  11 Montgomery Blair HS         252   17   41   58   66   70   72   76          
      Total Time:  1:55:24.00                                                    
         Average:    23:04.80                                                    
  12 Springbrook High School     387   73   74   79   80   81   82               
      Total Time:  2:13:18.00                                                    
         Average:    26:39.60                                                    



 MPSSAA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    4A / 3A West XC Regional 2007 - 11/1/2007                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 4A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard        16:29.08    1             
  2 Palmer, Andrew            10 Whitman               16:51.51    2             
  3 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard        16:55.15    3             
  4 Speiden, Russell          12 Sherwood              17:09.06    4             
  5 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder              17:13.44    5             
  6 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Whitman               17:15.30    6             
  7 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard        17:19.46    7             
  8 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg          17:20.45    8             
  9 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard        17:22.41    9             
 10 Bhatia, Vikas             11 Gaithersburg          17:23.91   10             
 11 Gregorski, Chris          11 Magruder              17:25.24   11             
 12 Miller, Chris             09 Northwest             17:27.59   12             
 13 King, Sean                11 Winston Churchill     17:30.52   13             
 14 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder              17:31.44   14             
 15 Migdall, Michael          12 Quince Orchard        17:32.97   15             
 16 Balderson, Kyle           11 Sherwood              17:36.36   16             
 17 DiNardo, John             11 Northwest             17:39.84   17             
 18 Kronemer, Sharif          12 Springbrook           17:40.12   18             
 19 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Montgomery Blair HS   17:42.00   19             
 20 Siu, Kenny                12 Thomas S. Wootton     17:46.37   20             
 21 Graves, Brian             12 Walter Johnson        17:46.70   21             
 22 Miller, Daniel            12 Whitman               17:49.74   22             
 23 Hannallah, Mark           11 Winston Churchill     17:52.74   23             
 24 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest             17:54.00   24             
 25 Moen, Christopher         12 Walter Johnson        17:54.57   25             
 26 Gummo, Nick               11 Northwest             17:56.16   26             
 27 Limongelli, Mike          12 Gaithersburg          17:57.01   27             
 28 Ingraham, John            11 Northwest             17:58.31   28             
 29 Rahman, Sahil             12 Gaithersburg          18:03.39   29             
 30 Priovolos, Ryan           12 Quince Orchard        18:03.90   30             
 31 Sonken, Bobby             09 Northwest             18:04.96   31             
 32 Packer, Michael           12 Sherwood              18:07.04   32             
 33 Teich, Roni               11 Walter Johnson        18:08.26   33             
 34 O'Leary, Sean             10 Walter Johnson        18:08.56   34             
 35 Draffin, Cyril            11 Winston Churchill     18:09.25   35             
 36 Bernstein, Matthew        11 Winston Churchill     18:10.34   36             
 37 Lasko, Kristofer          12 Quince Orchard        18:11.10   37             
 38 Dey, Ishen                10 Walter Johnson        18:14.27   38             
 39 Hoyt, Ben                 12 Richard Montgomery    18:20.31   39             
 40 Hoyt, Tom                 12 Richard Montgomery    18:22.42   40             
 41 Masuoka, Sei              10 Winston Churchill     18:25.25   41             
 42 Nowakowski, Daniel        12 Whitman               18:27.88   42             
 43 Vogel, Gregory            11 Montgomery Blair HS   18:28.21   43             
 44 Stepek, Brendan           10 Gaithersburg          18:34.38   44             
 45 Katz, Drew                10 Whitman               18:36.18   45             
 46 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder              18:36.54   46             
 47 Lowe, Jacob               11 Sherwood              18:38.75   47             
 48 Batt, Jeremy              10 Richard Montgomery    18:39.18   48             
 49 Krumm, Justin             12 Whitman               18:40.43   49             
 50 Poulain, Olivier          10 Northwest             18:41.90   50             
 51 Reding, Luke              12 Gaithersburg          18:44.35   51             
 52 Loewy, Jonathon           11 Thomas S. Wootton     18:46.49   52             
 53 Baxter, Sam               12 Richard Montgomery    18:49.58   53             
 54 Sommers, Collin           11 Magruder              18:50.75   54             
 55 Schwartz, Harvey          11 Winston Churchill     18:52.23   55             
 56 Tranamil, Rodrigo         12 Magruder              18:54.80   56             
 57 Schaefer, Joey            11 Magruder              18:57.14   57             
 58 Conant, Alexander         12 Walter Johnson        18:57.65   58             
 59 Smith, Luke               10 Thomas S. Wootton     19:00.33   59             
 60 Toll, Nate                11 Sherwood              19:01.38   60             
 61 Schnapp, Adam             12 James H. Blake        19:01.71   61             
 62 Lowry, Nathaniel          11 Whitman               19:07.43   62             
 63 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Churchill     19:08.44   63             
 64 Klinger, Stephen          11 James H. Blake        19:10.14   64             
 65 Balderson, Nicholas       09 Sherwood              19:10.85   65             
 66 Schnure, Nilan            12 Montgomery Blair HS   19:12.07   66             
 67 Moersen, Carlos           12 Walter Johnson        19:13.46   67             
 68 Griffith, Tristan         12 Thomas S. Wootton     19:18.22   68             
 69 Blair, Jeremy             11 Richard Montgomery    19:18.55   69             
 70 Lidell, Matt              09 Richard Montgomery    19:19.49   70             
 71 McIntyre, Ian             12 Gaithersburg          19:20.25   71             
 72 Wilems, Michael           12 Montgomery Blair HS   19:22.63   72             
 73 Zhang, Mike               09 Richard Montgomery    19:22.98   73             
 74 Hogan, Kevin              10 Sherwood              19:23.21   74             
 75 Wise, Willy               09 Springbrook           19:35.87   75             
 76 Warner, Thomas            12 Montgomery Blair HS   19:46.28   76             
 77 Alvarado-Farrar, Lucas    11 Montgomery Blair HS   19:49.93   77             
 78 Wu, Handson               09 Thomas S. Wootton     19:50.23   78             
 79 Barnhard, Peter           10 Springbrook           19:54.44   79             
 80 McCarthy, Joseph          11 Thomas S. Wootton     20:04.06   80             
 81 Sweigart, David           11 Springbrook           20:07.86   81             
 82 Gomes, Alex               11 Springbrook           20:10.44   82             
 83 Landau, Andrew            10 Thomas S. Wootton     20:31.92   83             
 84 Callan, Brian             10 Springbrook           20:39.68   84             
 85 Hanlon, Daniel            12 James H. Blake        20:54.01   85             
 86 Genzer, Ben               11 Springbrook           21:09.06   86             
 87 Prindle, William          10 James H. Blake        22:23.26   87             
 88 Frangou, Luke             09 James H. Blake        22:23.70   88             
 89 Aylor, Raymond            12 James H. Blake        23:09.51   89             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Quince Orchard High Schoo    35    1    3    7    9   15   30   37          
      Total Time:  1:25:39.07                                                    
         Average:    17:07.82                                                    
   2 Northwest High School       107   12   17   24   26   28   31   50          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.90                                                    
         Average:    17:47.18                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School    117    2    6   22   42   45   49   62          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.61                                                    
         Average:    17:48.13                                                    
   4 Gaithersburg High School    118    8   10   27   29   44   51   71          
      Total Time:  1:29:19.14                                                    
         Average:    17:51.83                                                    
   5 Magruder High School        130    5   11   14   46   54   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:37.41                                                    
         Average:    17:55.49                                                    
   6 Winston Churchill           148   13   23   35   36   41   55   63          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.10                                                    
         Average:    18:01.62                                                    
   7 Walter Johnson High Schoo   151   21   25   33   34   38   58   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:12.36                                                    
         Average:    18:02.48                                                    
   8 Sherwood High School        159    4   16   32   47   60   65   74          
      Total Time:  1:30:32.59                                                    
         Average:    18:06.52                                                    
   9 Richard Montgomery          249   39   40   48   53   69   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:33:30.04                                                    
         Average:    18:42.01                                                    
  10 Montgomery Blair HS         276   19   43   66   72   76   77               
      Total Time:  1:34:31.19                                                    
         Average:    18:54.24                                                    
  11 Thomas S. Wootton           277   20   52   59   68   78   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:34:41.64                                                    
         Average:    18:56.33                                                    
  12 Springbrook High School     335   18   75   79   81   82   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.73                                                    
         Average:    19:29.75                                                    
  13 James H. Blake              385   61   64   85   87   88   89               
      Total Time:  1:43:52.82                                                    
         Average:    20:46.57                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About