MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Quad @ Landon
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2007-11-01

 Landon School                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Landon, Gonzga,The  Heights, - 11/1/2007                     
                           St. Andrew's and Holton Arms                           
                                Bethesda, Maryland                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                   
  1 Addison, Yaa                 St. Andrew's            6:48.8   20:26.29    1   
  2 Putterman, Sara              Holton-Arms             6:52.7   20:38.08    2   
  3 Nash, Megan                  St. Andrew's            7:00.5   21:01.47    3   
  4 Huber, Anne                  Holton-Arms             7:11.1   21:33.27    4   
  5 Nash, Lisa                   St. Andrew's            7:12.1   21:36.21    5   
  6 Scheineson, Sara             Holton-Arms             7:12.5   21:37.37    6   
  7 Bodnar, Victoria             St. Andrew's            7:17.7   21:52.89    7   
  8 Inglesby, Caroline           Holton-Arms             7:51.6   23:34.62    8   
  9 Hatton, Emily                St. Andrew's            7:51.7   23:34.89    9   
 10 Griffen, Katie               St. Andrew's            7:52.7   23:38.09   10   
 11 Azzara, Nikki                St. Andrew's            7:53.9   23:41.44   11   
 12 Taub, Elana                  St. Andrew's            7:54.2   23:42.45        
 13 Weech, Katherine             St. Andrew's            8:40.6   26:01.55        
 14 Heywood, Lauren              St. Andrew's            8:43.0   26:09.00        
 15 Fiuzat, Emily                St. Andrew's            8:47.1   26:21.31        
 16 Fudge, Sarah                 St. Andrew's            8:47.4   26:22.07        
 17 Runner, Ghost                Holton-Arms            10:00.0   30:00.00   12   
Results - Men                                                                     
  1 Strabo, Jack                 Landon School           5:39.5   16:58.46    1   
  2 Marinelli, Max               Landon School           5:43.8   17:11.26    2   
  3 Hadley, Timothy              The Heights Schoool     5:44.6   17:13.61    3   
  4 Orthwein, John               Landon School           5:46.8   17:20.28    4   
  5 Vaughan, Timothy             The Heights Schoool     5:51.6   17:34.82    5   
  6 Sushinsky, Matthew           The Heights Schoool     5:55.4   17:46.17    6   
  7 Creamer, Kevin               Gonzaga                 5:55.7   17:47.07    7   
  8 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga                 5:56.0   17:47.73    8   
  9 Hill, Tom                    Gonzaga                 5:57.0   17:50.89    9   
 10 Lewis, Billy                 Gonzaga                 5:57.1   17:51.14   10   
 11 Galicia, Pablo               St. Andrew's            5:57.5   17:52.29   11   
 12 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga                 5:58.4   17:55.09   12   
 13 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga                 6:00.6   18:01.70   13   
 14 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga                 6:02.9   18:08.54   14   
 15 Kerrigan, Mike               Gonzaga                 6:03.2   18:09.45        
 16 Lopez, Ted                   Gonzaga                 6:05.8   18:17.39        
 17 Howell, Nick                 Gonzaga                 6:05.8   18:17.39        
 18 Whalen, Spencer              Landon School           6:07.2   18:21.42   15   
 19 Aghdam, Cyrus                Gonzaga                 6:08.8   18:26.30        
 20 Lulli, Sebastian             The Heights Schoool     6:09.6   18:28.59   16   
 21 Nealon, Chris                Gonzaga                 6:10.5   18:31.24        
 22 Thayer, Dylan                St. Andrew's            6:13.2   18:39.55   17   
 23 Lewis, Fran                  Gonzaga                 6:14.1   18:42.20        
 24 madrid, Gavin                St. Andrew's            6:14.6   18:43.72   18   
 25 Roberts, Sam                 Gonzaga                 6:14.8   18:44.32        
 26 Howard II, LeRoy             St. Andrew's            6:15.1   18:45.26   19   
 27 Parker, Daniel               St. Andrew's            6:15.9   18:47.45   20   
 28 Malloy, Geoffrey             Gonzaga                 6:16.3   18:48.79        
 29 Lavin, Luke                  Gonzaga                 6:17.0   18:50.81        
 30 Naughton, Ben                St. Andrew's            6:17.9   18:53.69   21   
 31 Devlin, Jack                 Gonzaga                 6:20.1   19:00.22        
 32 Shannon, JP                  Gonzaga                 6:20.9   19:02.50        
 33 Bieberich, Joe               Gonzaga                 6:21.5   19:04.44        
 34 Dattoli, Anthony             Gonzaga                 6:22.0   19:05.90        
 35 Banner, Ryan                 St. Andrew's            6:22.3   19:06.63   22   
 36 Felker, Chase                St. Andrew's            6:24.1   19:12.04        
 37 McLaughlim, Liam             Gonzaga                 6:24.6   19:13.66        
 38 Falvey, Jack                 Landon School           6:25.0   19:15.00   23   
 39 Silverman, Eliiot            St. Andrew's            6:25.6   19:16.62        
 40 Flaherty, Pat                Gonzaga                 6:25.9   19:17.56        
 41 Robinson, Rodger             St. Andrew's            6:27.0   19:20.88        
 42 Curl, Mitchell               Gonzaga                 6:27.7   19:22.97        
 43 Meyerson, Will               Gonzaga                 6:28.0   19:23.84        
 44 Ryan, Clough                 Gonzaga                 6:28.6   19:25.63        
 45 Dempsey, Mike                Gonzaga                 6:30.0   19:29.73        
 46 Henry, Severn                St. Andrew's            6:30.8   19:32.23        
 47 Bolka, Andrew                Gonzaga                 6:31.1   19:33.19        
 48 Sammis, Jake                 Landon School           6:31.8   19:35.19   24   
 49 Modarres, Ceena              Landon School           6:34.4   19:43.16   25   
 50 Potts, Stephen               Landon School           6:34.9   19:44.56        
 51 Womer, Scott                 St. Andrew's            6:36.0   19:47.96        
 52 Calhoun, John                St. Andrew's            6:36.4   19:49.05        
 53 Lamson, Dalton               Landon School           6:37.6   19:52.64        
 54 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon School           6:40.7   20:01.95        
 55 Zhu, Henry                   Landon School           6:41.4   20:04.03        
 56 Kent, Matt                   Gonzaga                 6:43.0   20:08.76        
 57 Jarosz, John                 Gonzaga                 6:43.8   20:11.36        
 58 Harvey, Duncan               Landon School           6:44.5   20:13.30        
 59 Thompson, William            Landon School           6:46.9   20:20.47        
 60 Sherry, Matt                 Landon School           6:46.9   20:20.72        
 61 Russell, Matt                Gonzaga                 6:47.5   20:22.50        
 62 Chmura, Christopher          The Heights Schoool     6:50.9   20:32.66   26   
 63 McCarthy, Reilly             Gonzaga                 6:51.4   20:34.02        
 64 Beatty, James                The Heights Schoool     6:55.2   20:45.51   27   
 65 Hardy, Conor                 The Heights Schoool     6:56.5   20:49.51   28   
 66 Zischkau, Joseph             The Heights Schoool     6:56.9   20:50.44        
 67 Holland, Anthony             Gonzaga                 6:57.2   20:51.47        
 68 Hisle, Andrew                Gonzaga                 6:57.4   20:52.04        
 69 McGowan, Marty               Gonzaga                 6:59.4   20:58.07        
 70 Kerrigan, Sean               Gonzaga                 6:59.9   20:59.57        
 71 Meeker, Jordan               St. Andrew's            7:02.3   21:06.91        
 72 Sabelhaus, Andrew            Gonzaga                 7:03.8   21:11.16        
 73 Anders, Justin               St. Andrew's            7:04.6   21:13.74        
 74 Zepeda, Alvin                Gonzaga                 7:06.5   21:19.39        
 75 Lopatka, Andrew              Gonzaga                 7:07.7   21:23.01        
 76 Colgain, Kyle                Landon School           7:08.4   21:24.98        
 77 Newcomer, Christian          Gonzaga                 7:08.4   21:25.22        
 78 Howard, Brooks               Gonzaga                 7:09.6   21:28.57        
 79 McCarthy, Brian              Gonzaga                 7:09.6   21:28.81        
 80 Adagio, Max                  Gonzaga                 7:09.7   21:29.02        
 81 Brooks, Ethan                Gonzaga                 7:09.8   21:29.23        
 82 Whitcomb, Connor             Gonzaga                 7:10.6   21:31.60        
 83 Treseler, John               Gonzaga                 7:12.2   21:36.50        
 84 Moss, Kevin                  Gonzaga                 7:12.9   21:38.48        
 85 McGlynn, Ryan                Gonzaga                 7:13.3   21:39.64        
 86 Reim, Brendan                The Heights Schoool     7:15.3   21:45.72        
 87 Creamer, Ryan                Gonzaga                 7:17.2   21:51.53        
 88 Obrien, Mike                 Gonzaga                 7:20.3   22:00.70        
 89 Bednar, Marty                Landon School           7:20.5   22:01.45        
 90 Kent, Doug                   Gonzaga                 7:20.8   22:02.30        
 91 Rogers, James                Gonzaga                 7:21.2   22:03.41        
 92 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights Schoool     7:22.2   22:06.42        
 93 Brickman, David              St. Andrew's            7:23.0   22:09.00        
 94 Jagannathan, Pavan           Landon School           7:29.2   22:27.42        
 95 Burr, Patrick                Landon School           7:30.1   22:30.10        
 96 Chambers, Tommy              Gonzaga                 7:32.1   22:36.11        
 97 Beatty, Joseph               The Heights Schoool     7:47.2   23:21.51        
 98 Lee, Andrew                  Landon School           7:47.3   23:21.75        
 99 Tansey, Christopher          The Heights Schoool     7:50.9   23:32.62        
100 Gelb, Mike                   Landon School           7:51.1   23:33.03        
101 Robbins, Eli                 St. Andrew's            7:51.6   23:34.70        
102 Bern, Adam                   Landon School           7:55.0   23:44.99        
103 Field, Geoffrey              Gonzaga                 7:56.0   23:47.83        
104 Estes, Andrew                Gonzaga                 7:58.1   23:54.04        
105 McKechnie, John              Gonzaga                 8:03.1   24:09.12        
106 Lewis, Alex                  Gonzaga                 8:03.8   24:11.19        
107 Brown, Daniel                Gonzaga                 8:05.4   24:16.06        
108 Zhu, Kevin                   Landon School           8:23.2   25:09.62        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Landon School                45    1    2    4   15   23   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:29:06.42                                                     
         Average:    17:49.29                                                     
   2 Gonzaga                      46    7    8    9   10   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:29:11.92                                                     
         Average:    17:50.39                                                     
   3 The Heights Schoool          56    3    5    6   16   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:31:35.85                                                     
         Average:    18:19.17                                                     
   4 St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc    85   11   17   18   19   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  1:32:48.28                                                     
         Average:    18:33.66                                                     
 Results - Women                                                                  
   1 St. Andrew's Episcopal Sc    25    1    3    5    7    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:48:31.75                                                     
         Average:    21:42.35                                                     
   2 Holton-Arms                  32    2    4    6    8   12                     
      Total Time:  1:57:23.34                                                     
         Average:    23:28.67                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About