MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2005-05-01

24th Annual Draper Invitational  2005 
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
============================================================================= 
    1) Thomas Jefferson            65         
    2) Good Counsel High School    63    
    3) Archbishop Carroll          58         
    4) The Potomac School          52    
    5) Holton-Arms School          49.50      
    6) Edmund Burke School         49    
    7) Herndon                     45         
    8) The Madeira School          36    
    9) Bishop Ireton               34        
   10) National Cathedral School   32    
   11) St. Stephen's and St. Agnes 23        
   12) Episcopal High School       22    
   13) Wakefield                   21        
   14) Georgetown Day School       19    
   15) Queen Anne School           16        
   16) Holy Child                  15    
   17) Georgetown Visitation Prep  13        
   18) Paul VI Catholic            12    
   19) Stone Ridge School          10        
   19) Jeb Stuart High School      10    
   21) Academy of the Holy Cross    7        
   21) Flint Hill High School       7    
   23) Sidwell Friends           4.50                                         
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Gonzaga                    122        
    2) Herndon                     66    
    3) Archbishop Carroll          59        
    4) Episcopal High School       53    
    5) Georgetown Preparatory      51.50     
    6) Georgetown Day School       46.50 
    7) Bishop Ireton               43        
    8) Thomas Jefferson            37.50 
    9) Spingarn High School        36        
   10) Landon School               18.50 
   11) The Potomac School          17        
   12) Sidwell Friends School      16    
   12) St. Albans School           16        
   12) Paul VI                     16    
   15) Good Counsel High School    13        
   15) St. Stephen's and St. Agnes 13    
   15) The Maret School            13        
   18) Flint Hill High School       8    
   19) Queen Anne School            6        
   20) Jeb Stuart High School       5    
   21) Bullis School                3        
   22) The Field School             2    
   22) Edmund Burke School          2                                                  

         
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1109 McDaniel, Laura        Edmund Burke Sch         12.72   2   10   
  2  1987 Dan-Princewill, So     The Madeira Scho         13.11   2    8   
  3  1010 Austin, Keona          Archbishop Carro         13.12   2    6   
  4  2112 Riley, Jasmine         Wakefield                13.21   1    5   
  5  1630 Hooper, Olivia         Sssas                    13.25   1    4   
  6  1218 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa     Visitation Prep          13.26   2    3   
  7  1354 Warren, Elisabeth      Holy Child (Md)          13.27   1    2   
  8  1169 Bailey, Leah           Gds                      13.31   2    1   
  9  1008 Poindexter, Britta     Academy of the H         13.35   2  
 10  1259 Younger, Brittney      Good Counsel HS          13.41   1  
 11  1049 McFadden, Colleen      Bishop Ireton            13.43   1  
 12  1328 Mitchell, Ashley       Holton-Arms Scho         13.47   1  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  1109 McDaniel, Laura        Edmund Burke Sch         26.27   2   10   
  2  1010 Austin, Keona          Archbishop Carro         26.57   2    8   
  3  1630 Hooper, Olivia         Sssas                    26.74   2    6   
  4  1354 Warren, Elisabeth      Holy Child (Md)          27.20   2    5   
  5  1173 Fykes, Skylar          Gds                      27.51   2    4   
  6  1218 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa     Visitation Prep          27.55   2    3   
  7  1463 Sledge, Linsey         Paul VI                  27.63   1    2   
  8  1338 Williams, Bianca       Holton-Arms Scho         27.81   1    1   
  9  1049 McFadden, Colleen      Bishop Ireton            28.00   1  
 10  1328 Mitchell, Ashley       Holton-Arms Scho         28.08   1  
 11  1677 Steadwell, Bekah       The Field School         28.18   1  
 12  1656 Gavey, Erica           Stone Ridge Scho         28.33   1  
Girls 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  2012 adelberg, samantha     the potomac scho         58.77   2   10   
  2  1285 Green, Hannah          Herndon                  59.86   2    8   
  3  1169 Bailey, Leah           Gds                    1:01.10   1    6   
  4  1016 Hart, Jonnika          Archbishop Carro       1:01.22   2    5   
  5  1056 Vornadore, Krissy      Bishop Ireton          1:01.23   2    4   
  6  1997 Smith, Jade            The Madeira Scho       1:01.32   1    3   
  7  1159 Saleh, Laura           Flint Hill             1:02.07   2    2   
  8  2082 Schleckser, Kat        Thomas Jefferson       1:02.18   2    1   
  9  2006 Strickland, Victor     The Maret School       1:02.37   1  
 10  1450 Hopkins-Navies, Im     Paul VI                1:03.28   1  
 11  1449 Doerman, Emily         Paul VI                1:03.84   1  
 12  2112 Riley, Jasmine         Wakefield              1:06.77   1  
Girls 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  2020 lawson, charlotte      the potomac scho       2:18.16    10   
  2  2081 Reaves, Stephany       Thomas Jefferson       2:19.50     8   
  3  1664 Rhabb, Chavon          Stone Ridge Scho       2:26.03     6   
  4  1110 McEntee, Meredith      Edmund Burke Sch       2:27.89     5   
  5  1246 Espina, Allie          Good Counsel HS        2:29.82     4   
  6  2079 Ran, Nina              Thomas Jefferson       2:29.83     3   
  7  1243 Bardon, Stephanie      Good Counsel HS        2:30.40     2   
  8  1627 Giugale, Carla         Sssas                  2:30.62     1   
  9  1280 Bentley, Katie         Herndon                2:32.86   
 10  1336 Scheineson, Sara       Holton-Arms Scho       2:34.64   
 11  1015 Gregg, Janae           Archbishop Carro       2:34.74   
 12  1112 Sherry, Anja           Edmund Burke Sch       2:37.11   
 13  1458 McDonald, Jordon       Paul VI                2:37.12   
 14  1448 Burr, Daphne'          Paul VI                2:38.21   
 15  1604 Murphy, Meghan         St. Andrew's Epi       2:39.03   
 16  1005 Janniello, Lauren      Academy of the H       2:39.16   
 17  1334 Rees, Julia            Holton-Arms Scho       2:39.32   
 18  1438 Moorhead, Nini         National Cathedr       2:40.17   
 19  1121 Hart, Rebecca          Episcopal High S       2:40.26   
 20  1411 Lawson, LeAnha         Model Secondary        2:40.31   
 21  1433 Glass, Susan           National Cathedr       2:41.21   
 22  1154 Hines, Lizzie          Flint Hill             2:43.68   
 23  1359 Ferri, Andrea          Jeb Stuart HS          2:43.80   
 24  1091 Stinchfield, Nol      Bullis School          2:44.24   
 25  1129 Rose, Annabel          Episcopal High S       2:44.26   
 26  1224 Heller, Mary Alex      Visitation Prep        2:44.70   
 27  1606 Olson, Abby            St. Andrew's Epi       2:45.00   
 28  1673 Greenberg, Eva         The Field School       2:45.81   
 29  1051 O'Connell, Mary        Bishop Ireton          2:46.19   
 30  1007 O'Neil, Megan          Academy of the H       2:47.86   
 31  1660 Levintow, Sarah        Stone Ridge Scho       2:48.15   
 32  1178 Panzer, Megan          Gds                    2:50.91   
 33  1053 Raftery, Katie         Bishop Ireton          2:50.95   
 34  1675 Hill, Andi             The Field School       2:51.73   
 35  1175 Kelin, Emily           Gds                    2:52.03   
 36  2110 Diaz, Ivoren           Wakefield              2:53.84   
 37  1620 Ciavarella, Julia      Sssas                  2:54.06   
 38  2004 Griffith, Kathryn      The Maret School       2:55.51   
 39  1492 Thomas, Chelsey        Queen Anne Schoo       2:55.75   
 40  1998 Straub, Olivia         The Madeira Scho       2:55.81   
 41  1346 Olszewski, Jennife     Holy Child (Md)        2:57.17   
 42  1362 Owen, Emily            Jeb Stuart HS          2:59.56   
 43  1984 Bennett, Ale           The Madeira Scho       3:00.73   
 44  1083 Fisher, Patricia       Bullis School          3:14.12   
 45  2111 Noucair, Meryem        Wakefield              3:17.80   
 --  1509 Grant, Lauren          Sidwell Friends            DNS   
 --  1517 Wilson, Ayana          Sidwell Friends            DNS   
 --  2026 vassar, julie          the potomac scho           DNS   
 --  1340 Buckley, Mary          Holy Child (Md)            DNS   
 --  1221 Einhorn, Anahi         Visitation Prep            DNS   
 --  1012 Clarke, Ebbonni        Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1486 Graham, Ashley         Queen Anne Schoo           DNS   
 --  1409 Aresei, Wegahta        Model Secondary            DNS   
Girls 1600 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  2023 nelson, michaeline     the potomac scho       4:59.10    10   
  2  2082 Schleckser, Kat        Thomas Jefferson       5:11.19     8   
  3  2072 Gambale, Katie         Thomas Jefferson       5:13.05     6   
  4  1110 McEntee, Meredith      Edmund Burke Sch       5:19.10     5   
  5  1120 Harrison, Elizabet     Episcopal High S       5:19.41     4   
  6  1320 Brown, Christine       Holton-Arms Scho       5:30.32     3   
  7  1253 McCall, Nora           Good Counsel HS        5:31.38     2   
  8  1325 Heller, Susan          Holton-Arms Scho       5:32.27     1   
  9  1627 Giugale, Carla         Sssas                  5:40.29   
 10  1452 Kew, Michelle          Paul VI                5:41.18   
 11  1461 Scolese, Jennifer      Paul VI                5:45.08   
 12  1422 Aufhauser, Anne        National Cathedr       5:49.32   
 13  1172 Fritsch, Adrienne      Gds                    5:52.09   
 14  1438 Moorhead, Nini         National Cathedr       5:52.68   
 15  1670 Agger, Rose            The Field School       5:54.35   
 16  1052 Prevost, Michelle      Bishop Ireton          5:54.61   
 17  1504 Coolidge, Hannah       Sidwell Friends        5:55.50   
 18  1044 Harkins, Tara          Bishop Ireton          5:55.68   
 19  1176 Maravell, Sophia       Gds                    5:55.83   
 20  1125 McArver, Margart A     Episcopal High S       5:57.53   
 21  1001 Ford, Maureen          Academy of the H       5:59.93   
 22  1289 Reid, Erin             Herndon                6:02.60   
 23  1508 Esch, Jennifer         Sidwell Friends        6:03.58   
 24  1673 Greenberg, Eva         The Field School       6:05.72   
 25  2113 Wolfman, Wendy         Wakefield              6:22.79   
 26  1248 Guidara, Liz           Good Counsel HS        6:24.77   
 27  1659 Ledain, Katie          Stone Ridge Scho       6:25.26   
 28  2017 gutierrez, amanda      the potomac scho       6:30.85   
 29  1986 Carillo, Ana           The Madeira Scho       6:34.80   
 30  1665 Riley, Mary            Stone Ridge Scho       6:35.08   
 31  1628 Habliston, Carolin     Sssas                  6:35.39   
 32  2000 Walton, Kate           The Madeira Scho       6:49.19   
 33  2004 Griffith, Kathryn      The Maret School       6:50.03   
 34  2111 Noucair, Meryem        Wakefield              6:52.65   
 35  1366 Yoon, Jenny            Jeb Stuart HS          6:53.43   
 --  1014 Gaskins, Mollita       Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  2003 Faux, Chloe            The Maret School           DNS   
 --  1017 Jackson, Brea'         Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1358 Banh, Linh             Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  1341 Carregal, Francesc     Holy Child (Md)            DNS   
 --  1222 Gallagher, Kate        Visitation Prep            DNS   
 --  1409 Aresei, Wegahta        Model Secondary            DNS   
 --  1287 Merrill, Katie         Herndon                    DNS   
 --  1347 Perez, Dominique       Holy Child (Md)            DNS   
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1120 Harrison, Elizabet     Episcopal High S      11:16.89    10   
  2  1320 Brown, Christine       Holton-Arms Scho      11:25.20     8   
  3  1110 McEntee, Meredith      Edmund Burke Sch      11:50.47     6   
  4  1325 Heller, Susan          Holton-Arms Scho      12:00.74     5   
  5  2071 Crihfield, Anastas     Thomas Jefferson      12:02.72     4   
  6  2080 Ready, Shannon         Thomas Jefferson      12:02.90     3   
  7  1002 Greene, Stephanie      Academy of the H      12:21.08     2   
  8  1508 Esch, Jennifer         Sidwell Friends       12:22.58     1   
  9  1000 Daily, Anne Marie      Academy of the H      12:37.45   
 10  2022 maravia, tita          the potomac scho      12:37.98   
 11  1504 Coolidge, Hannah       Sidwell Friends       12:40.47   
 12  1222 Gallagher, Kate        Visitation Prep       12:43.30   
 13  1440 Nakamura, Yoriko       National Cathedr      12:44.07   
 14  1127 Parker, Mary Lide      Episcopal High S      12:47.41   
 15  1279 Ashworth, Meghan       Herndon               12:50.17   
 16  1225 Huber, Megan           Visitation Prep       12:53.58   
 17  1462 Shine, Elizabeth       Paul VI               12:55.98   
 17  1670 Agger, Rose            The Field School      12:55.98   
 19  1447 Budd, Kelsey           Paul VI               12:57.10   
 20  1358 Banh, Linh             Jeb Stuart HS         12:57.92   
 21  1179 Rosenthal, Carolyn     Gds                   13:21.36   
 22  2014 castelli, nina         the potomac scho      13:23.39   
 23  1442 Swett, Brooks          National Cathedr      13:28.38   
 24  2113 Wolfman, Wendy         Wakefield             13:28.40   
 25  1991 Kies, Katherine        The Madeira Scho      13:37.55   
 26  1985 Brady, Sally           The Madeira Scho      13:58.87   
 27  1619 Ciarleglio, Connie     Sssas                 13:59.22   
 28  1048 Krauss, Alyssa         Bishop Ireton         14:03.45   
 29  1621 Crumley, Jaimie        Sssas                 14:03.85   
 30  1168 Atha, Katie            Gds                   14:05.07   
 31  1486 Graham, Ashley         Queen Anne Schoo      14:40.38   
 32  1340 Buckley, Mary          Holy Child (Md)       14:44.47   
 33  1341 Carregal, Francesc     Holy Child (Md)       15:15.51   
 --  1043 Franz, Cristina        Bishop Ireton              DNS   
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1259 Younger, Brittney      Good Counsel HS          15.79   2   10   
  2  1321 Brown, Kendall         Holton-Arms Scho         16.42   2    8   
  3  1436 Johnson, Morghen       National Cathedr         16.68   2    6   
  4  1004 Guarin, Tricia         Academy of the H         16.89   1    5   
  5  2068 Allen, Ashleigh        Thomas Jefferson         17.12   1    4   
  6  2078 Pillar, Veronica       Thomas Jefferson         17.16   2    3   
  7  1489 Massie, Michelle       Queen Anne Schoo         17.37   2    2   
  8  1050 Newman, Sheba          Bishop Ireton            17.62   1    1   
  9  1451 Kaye, Sarah            Paul VI                  17.69   1  
 10  1009 Thiede, Jenny          Academy of the H         17.75   1  
 11  1021 Roberts-Brown, Lei     Archbishop Carro         17.95   2  
 12  1626 Foshee, Taylor         Sssas                    18.94   1  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  1250 Kponou, Yeaty          Good Counsel HS          46.52   2   10   
  2  1258 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel HS          47.26   2    8   
  3  1489 Massie, Michelle       Queen Anne Schoo         47.28   2    6   
  4  1297 Wilson, Karen          Herndon                  47.76   2    5   
  5  1021 Roberts-Brown, Lei     Archbishop Carro         48.12   2    4   
  6  1436 Johnson, Morghen       National Cathedr         48.71   1    3   
  7  2068 Allen, Ashleigh        Thomas Jefferson         48.98   1    2   
  8  2078 Pillar, Veronica       Thomas Jefferson         49.46   2    1   
  9  1054 Stier, Natalie         Bishop Ireton            50.66   1  
 10  2021 lindner, rebecca       the potomac scho         51.01   1  
 11  1282 Brady, Laura           Herndon                  52.23   1  
 12  1493 Twyman, Sudria         Queen Anne Schoo         52.75   1  
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                        50.99   4   10   
  2 The Madeira School                                    52.21   4    8   
  3 National Cathedral School                             52.47   4    6   
  4 Bishop Ireton                                         53.22   4    5   
  5 Holton-Arms School                                    53.26   3    4   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                        53.43   4    3   
  7 Herndon                                               53.64   2    2   
  8 Holy Child                                            53.68   4    1   
  9 Thomas Jefferson                                      54.13   3  
 10 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                           54.54   2  
 11 Queen Anne School                                     54.80   3  
 12 Sidwell Friends Girls Varsity                         55.03   3  
 13 The Potomac School                                    55.09   2  
 14 Paul VI Catholic High School                          55.33   3  
 15 Spingarn High School                                  55.72   1  
 16 Stone Ridge School                                    56.60   2  
 17 Flint Hill High School                                58.18   1  
 18 Bullis School                                       1:00.71   1  
 -- Jeb Stuart High School                                   DQ   1  
 -- Episcopal High School                                    DQ   1  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Good Counsel High School                            1:48.67   3   10   
  2 Bishop Ireton                                       1:49.23   3    8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School                        1:50.79   3    6   
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:55.63   3    5   
  5 Herndon                                             1:59.14   2    4   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                      2:00.60   2    3   
  7 Jeb Stuart High School                              2:01.19   1    2   
  8 Holy Child                                          2:01.52   2    1   
  9 Queen Anne School                                   2:01.88   3  
 10 Stone Ridge School                                  2:03.32   2  
 11 Spingarn High School                                2:05.13   1  
 12 Episcopal High School                               2:06.08   1  
 13 Bullis School                                       2:09.90   1  
 -- St. Stephen's and St. Agnes  'B'                         DQ   2  
 -- Sidwell Friends Girls Varsity                            DQ   3  
 -- St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                             DNS   1  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 The Potomac School                                  4:05.65   4   10   
  2 Herndon                                             4:08.27   4    8   
  3 Good Counsel High School                            4:11.70   4    6   
  4 Thomas Jefferson                                    4:11.82   4    5   
  5 Georgetown Day School                               4:16.64   3    4   
  6 Holton-Arms School                                  4:17.19   3    3   
  7 National Cathedral School                           4:19.00   2    2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School                        4:19.54   3    1   
  9 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                         4:21.51   2  
 10 Queen Anne School                                   4:22.72   4  
 11 The Madeira School                                  4:24.65   2  
 12 Sidwell Friends Girls Varsity                       4:33.15   2  
 13 Bishop Ireton                                       4:39.84   1  
 14 Stone Ridge School                                  4:40.52   2  
 15 Bullis School                                       4:57.47   1  
 16 Spingarn High School                                4:59.74   3  
 17 Holy Child                                          5:02.39   1  
 -- Jeb Stuart High School                                   DQ   1  
 -- Edmund Burke School                                      DQ   3  
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                          DNS   4  
 -- Georgetown Visitation Preparat                          DNS   3  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Herndon                                            10:06.26    10   
  2 Thomas Jefferson                                   10:08.80     8   
  3 Holton-Arms School                                 10:22.52     6   
  4 Episcopal High School                              10:34.95     5   
  5 Georgetown Day School                              10:42.53     4   
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School                       10:43.77     3   
  7 Jeb Stuart High School                             10:58.65     2   
  8 Good Counsel High School                           11:00.13     1   
     1) 1247 Garfield, Maura            2) 1245 Costello, Sara             
     3) 1254 Myers, Janey               4) 1252 Livingston, Madeline       
  9 Georgetown Visitation Preparat                     11:01.61   
 10 The Potomac School                                 11:06.77   
 11 National Cathedral School                          11:12.96   
 12 Bullis School                                      11:22.39   
 13 Sidwell Friends Girls Varsity                      11:23.61   
 14 Bishop Ireton                                      11:23.63   
 15 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                        11:33.66   
 16 The Madeira School                                 12:24.73   
 17 Stone Ridge School                                 12:33.52   
 -- Holy Child                                              DNS   
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                          DNS   
Girls High Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1637 Wright, Lindsay        Sssas                  5-02.00    10   
  2  2112 Riley, Jasmine         Wakefield             J5-02.00     8   
  3  1040 Biechman, Kerry        Bishop Ireton         J5-02.00     6   
  4  1425 Buckley, Claire        National Cathedr       5-00.00     5   
  5  1994 Ligon-Hollinger, B     The Madeira Scho       4-10.00     4   
  6  2077 Mitter, Nicole         Thomas Jefferson      J4-10.00     3   
  7  1323 Clayton, Rebecca       Holton-Arms Scho      J4-10.00     2   
  8  1321 Brown, Kendall         Holton-Arms Scho       4-08.00     0.5 
  8  1518 Wilson, Brooke         Sidwell Friends        4-08.00     0.5 
 10  1176 Maravell, Sophia       Gds                   J4-08.00   
 10  1250 Kponou, Yeaty          Good Counsel HS       J4-08.00   
 10  2069 Berberich, Kristen     Thomas Jefferson      J4-08.00   
 10  1663 Pulford, Kim           Stone Ridge Scho      J4-08.00   
 14  1348 Perry, Maureen         Holy Child (Md)        4-06.00   
 14  1441 Pyles, Monica          National Cathedr       4-06.00   
 14  1990 Jansen, Jennifer       The Madeira Scho       4-06.00   
 17  1220 Casey, Masha           Visitation Prep        4-04.00   
 18  1257 Piggott, Paige         Good Counsel HS        4-02.00   
 --  1351 Turner, Gena           Holy Child (Md)            DNS   
 --  1037 Bader, Jackie          Bishop Ireton              DNS   
 --  1465 Sturm, Alyson          Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1451 Kaye, Sarah            Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1173 Fykes, Skylar          Gds                        DNS   
Girls Long Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1258 Rogus, Katie           Good Counsel HS       16-11.50    10   
  2  2112 Riley, Jasmine         Wakefield             16-04.00     8   
  3  1354 Warren, Elisabeth      Holy Child (Md)      J16-04.00     6   
  4  1159 Saleh, Laura           Flint Hill            16-03.50     5   
  5  1990 Jansen, Jennifer       The Madeira Scho      16-01.00     4   
  6  1987 Dan-Princewill, So     The Madeira Scho      15-03.50     3   
  7  1629 Headen, Ashley         Sssas                 15-01.00     2   
  8  1218 Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa     Visitation Prep       14-10.50     1   
  9  2086 Song, Yan              Thomas Jefferson      14-05.50   
 10  1324 Dougherty, Annie       Holton-Arms Scho      14-00.50   
 11  2006 Strickland, Victor     The Maret School      13-09.50   
 12  1330 Ohanyerenwa, Chizm     Holton-Arms Scho      13-09.00   
 13  1487 Irondi, Jessica        Queen Anne Schoo      13-08.00   
 14  1220 Casey, Masha           Visitation Prep       13-07.00   
 15  1429 Dick, Emily            National Cathedr      13-06.00   
 16  1656 Gavey, Erica           Stone Ridge Scho      13-03.00   
 16  1296 Watkins, Erin          Herndon               13-03.00   
 16  1439 Morrow, Morganne       National Cathedr      13-03.00   
 19  1451 Kaye, Sarah            Paul VI               13-01.00   
 20  1126 Onyejiaka, Kelly       Episcopal High S      12-09.00   
 21  1481 Bodine, Ashley         Queen Anne Schoo      12-06.00   
 22  1465 Sturm, Alyson          Paul VI               12-00.00   
 23  1294 Trianna, Shiloh        Herndon               11-09.50   
 24  1675 Hill, Andi             The Field School      11-07.00   
 25  1045 Hoffman, Christina     Bishop Ireton         11-05.50   
 26  1111 Outlaw, Kelli          Edmund Burke Sch      10-09.00   
 27  1013 Clements, Brittney     Archbishop Carro      10-04.00   
 28  1037 Bader, Jackie          Bishop Ireton         10-01.50   
 29  1505 Croxton, Chanelle      Sidwell Friends       10-01.00   
 --  1339 Abimbola, Rotimi       Holy Child (Md)            SCR   
 --  1510 Holloway, Kelly        Sidwell Friends            DNS   
 --  2074 Lee, Grace             Thomas Jefferson           DNS   
 --  1020 Pinkney, Latasha       Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1410 Barber, Ashley         Model Secondary            DNS   
 --  1357 Al-Baba, Sara          Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  1170 Carter, Kira           Gds                        DNS   
 --  1082 El, Ninye              Bullis School              DNS   
Girls Triple Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1109 McDaniel, Laura        Edmund Burke Sch      34-04.00    10   
  2  1338 Williams, Bianca       Holton-Arms Scho      31-08.00     8   
  3  1425 Buckley, Claire        National Cathedr      31-07.00     6   
  4  1997 Smith, Jade            The Madeira Scho      31-06.50     5   
  5  1437 Miller, Kara           National Cathedr      30-05.50     4   
  6  1111 Outlaw, Kelli          Edmund Burke Sch      29-10.50     3   
  7  1040 Biechman, Kerry        Bishop Ireton         29-03.00     2   
  8  1503 Collier, Camille       Sidwell Friends       28-08.50     1   
  9  1487 Irondi, Jessica        Queen Anne Schoo      28-08.00   
 10  1126 Onyejiaka, Kelly       Episcopal High S      28-04.00   
 11  1459 Schaal, Colleen        Paul VI               27-03.00   
 12  1353 Waller, Jocelyn        Holy Child (Md)       27-01.50   
 13  2077 Mitter, Nicole         Thomas Jefferson      27-00.00   
 14  1675 Hill, Andi             The Field School      26-09.50   
 15  1454 Loman, Lisa            Paul VI               26-06.00   
 16  1045 Hoffman, Christina     Bishop Ireton         26-02.50   
 17  1481 Bodine, Ashley         Queen Anne Schoo      26-00.50   
 18  1296 Watkins, Erin          Herndon               25-06.00   
 --  1349 Quinn, Caitlin         Holy Child (Md)           FOUL   
 --  1629 Headen, Ashley         Sssas                      DNS   
 --  1987 Dan-Princewill, So     The Madeira Scho           DNS   
 --  2074 Lee, Grace             Thomas Jefferson           DNS   
 --  1330 Ohanyerenwa, Chizm     Holton-Arms Scho           DNS   
 --  1666 Stentz, Lauren         Stone Ridge Scho           DNS   
 --  1290 Rekas, Liz             Herndon                    DNS   
Girls Shot Put 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1019 Martin, Jocelyn        Archbishop Carro      36-00.00    10   
  2  2027 watts, morgan          the potomac scho      35-00.25     8   
  3  1487 Irondi, Jessica        Queen Anne Schoo      30-10.25     6   
  4  1365 Vasquez, Valencia      Jeb Stuart HS         29-03.00     5   
  5  1657 Irondi, Ogechi         Stone Ridge Scho      28-08.50     4   
  6  1042 Filler, Kristin        Bishop Ireton         28-08.00     3   
  7  1503 Collier, Camille       Sidwell Friends       27-04.00     2   
  8  2001 Whittaker, Shea        The Madeira Scho      27-02.00     1   
  9  2024 rutledge, passion      the potomac scho      26-06.00   
 10  1119 Channell, Sally        Episcopal High S      26-04.50   
 11  1124 Mackie, Lydia          Episcopal High S      25-09.75   
 12  1171 Choyke, Sarah          Gds                   25-05.50   
 13  1546 Conyers-Beach, Ina     Spingarn High Sc      25-05.25   
 14  1013 Clements, Brittney     Archbishop Carro      24-09.75   
 15  1086 Hester, Liza           Bullis School         24-04.75   
 16  1249 Hill, Lisa             Good Counsel HS       24-04.25   
 17  2085 Smith, Jessica         Thomas Jefferson      23-10.25   
 18  1444 Temkin, Jackie         National Cathedr      23-09.25   
 19  1039 Bedford, Kara          Bishop Ireton         23-07.75   
 20  1337 Turner-Evans, Jill     Holton-Arms Scho      23-07.00   
 21  1157 O'Conner, Liz          Flint Hill            23-04.25   
 22  1993 LaRose, Danielle       The Madeira Scho      22-11.25   
 --  1413 Obeng, Alice           Model Secondary           FOUL   
 --  1549 Johnson, LaSeana       Spingarn High Sc          FOUL   
 --  1511 Horvath, Flora         Sidwell Friends           FOUL   
 --  1181 Virji, Leila           Gds                       FOUL   
 --  1635 Rashidi, Mona          Sssas                     FOUL   
 --  1622 DePuy, Cameron         Sssas                     FOUL   
 --  1488 King, Julia            Queen Anne Schoo           DNS   
 --  2087 Sourbeer, Kristen      Thomas Jefferson           DNS   
 --  1356 Agbor, Crystal         Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  1345 N'Dri, Laetitia        Holy Child (Md)            DNS   
 --  1322 Champ, Ashley          Holton-Arms Scho           DNS   
 --  1443 Talley, Rachel         National Cathedr           DNS   
 --  1294 Trianna, Shiloh        Herndon                    DNS   
 --  1457 Marshall, Eleia        Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1455 Madigan, Kelly         Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1255 Netter, Maddie         Good Counsel HS            DNS   
 --  1671 Davis, Emani           The Field School           DNS   
 --  1003 Guarin, Lauren         Academy of the H           DNS   
Girls Discus Throw 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1019 Martin, Jocelyn        Archbishop Carro        101-00    10   
  2  1294 Trianna, Shiloh        Herndon               98-08.50     8   
  3  2087 Sourbeer, Kristen      Thomas Jefferson         96-03     6   
  4  1042 Filler, Kristin        Bishop Ireton         91-01.50     5   
  5  2025 todd, taytra           the potomac scho      89-07.50     4   
  6  1131 Swaim, Chrisse         Episcopal High S         87-04     3   
  7  1484 Daramy, Renita         Queen Anne Schoo         84-09     2   
  8  1365 Vasquez, Valencia      Jeb Stuart HS         81-03.50     1   
  9  1332 Rayburn, Chrystine     Holton-Arms Scho         80-06   
 10  1288 Paz, Angie             Herndon                  79-03   
 11  2085 Smith, Jessica         Thomas Jefferson      76-00.50   
 12  1038 Barham, Sarah          Bishop Ireton         75-02.50   
 13  1609 Wyatt, Kyla            St. Andrew's Epi         74-09   
 14  1423 Avery, Taara           National Cathedr      71-02.50   
 15  2011 adams, lilly           the potomac scho         71-02   
 16  1322 Champ, Ashley          Holton-Arms Scho         70-07   
 17  1171 Choyke, Sarah          Gds                      70-06   
 18  1124 Mackie, Lydia          Episcopal High S      70-01.50   
 19  1488 King, Julia            Queen Anne Schoo         69-06   
 20  1546 Conyers-Beach, Ina     Spingarn High Sc         68-08   
 21  1249 Hill, Lisa             Good Counsel HS       68-01.50   
 22  1020 Pinkney, Latasha       Archbishop Carro         65-09   
 23  1996 Robinson, Ella         The Madeira Scho         65-02   
 24  1603 Gosnell, Hailey        St. Andrew's Epi         64-07   
 --  1181 Virji, Leila           Gds                       FOUL   
 --  1158 Rosenthal, Katie       Flint Hill                FOUL   
 --  1549 Johnson, LaSeana       Spingarn High Sc          FOUL   
 --  1511 Horvath, Flora         Sidwell Friends           FOUL   
 --  1507 Edwards, Jessica       Sidwell Friends           FOUL   
 --  1345 N'Dri, Laetitia        Holy Child (Md)           FOUL   
 --  1086 Hester, Liza           Bullis School             FOUL   
 --  1678 Stein, Alexandra       The Field School          FOUL   
 --  1674 Hayman, Sherelle       The Field School          FOUL   
 --  1434 Haynes, Dary           National Cathedr          FOUL   
 --  1999 Thiyagarajan, Abi      The Madeira Scho          FOUL   
 --  1465 Sturm, Alyson          Paul VI                   FOUL   
 --  1157 O'Conner, Liz          Flint Hill                FOUL   
 --  1631 Jennings, Margarit     Sssas                     FOUL   
 --  1624 Edwards, Alicia        Sssas                     FOUL   
 --  1457 Marshall, Eleia        Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1255 Netter, Maddie         Good Counsel HS            DNS   
 --  1003 Guarin, Lauren         Academy of the H           DNS   
 --  1356 Agbor, Crystal         Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  2005 Mattison, Mary         The Maret School           DNS   
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1034 Thomas, Mike           Archbishop Carro         11.34   2   10   
  2  1195 Oliver, Ray            Gds                      11.41   2    8   
  3  1068 LeBer, Edmond          Bishop Ireton            11.42   2    6   
  4  1147 Lyn, Berndon           Episcopal High S         11.43   2    5   
  5  1029 Higgs, Daryn           Archbishop Carro         11.56   1    4   
  6  1093 Davis, Dominique       Bullis School            11.58   1    3   
  7  1587 Joyner, Lemi           St. Albans DC            11.66   2    2   
  8  2010 Turner, Maquis         The Maret School         11.68   2    1   
  9  1414 Brobbey, Rosco         Model Secondary          11.73   1  
 10  1375 Logan, Ricarrio        Jeb Stuart HS            11.78   1  
 11  1228 Adjei, Jeffrey         Gonzaga                  11.79   1  
 --  1135 Braswell, William      Episcopal High S           DNS   1  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  1147 Lyn, Berndon           Episcopal High S         23.27   2   10   
  2  1165 Innocent, Bernard      Flint Hill               23.36   2    8   
  3  2010 Turner, Maquis         The Maret School         23.74   2    6   
  4  1216 Shackleford, Micha     Georgetown Prep          23.79   2    4.5 
  4  1587 Joyner, Lemi           St. Albans DC            23.79   2    4.5 
  6  1306 Gyamfi, Kenny          Herndon                  23.85   1    3   
  7  1375 Logan, Ricarrio        Jeb Stuart HS            23.95   2    2   
  8  2007 Bajpai, Avi            The Maret School         23.98   1    1   
  9  1189 Grey, Kouy             Gds                      24.02   1  
 10  1136 Brown, Simeon          Episcopal High S         24.21   1  
 11  1683 Paz, Imir              The Field School         24.22   1  
 12  2102 Luu, Brian             Thomas Jefferson         24.51   1  
Boys 400 Meter Dash 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  1558 Elliott, Lorenzo       Spingarn High Sc         48.79   2   10   
  2  1023 Dunston, Charles       Archbishop Carro         50.17   2    8   
  3  1396 Holsey, Mike           Landon School            50.68   2    6   
  4  2010 Turner, Maquis         The Maret School         52.04   1    5   
  5  2035 kolawole, dare         the potomac scho         52.11   2    4   
  6  1239 Putman, Tyrone         Gonzaga                  52.26   1    3   
  7  1113 Al-Amin, Hakim         Edmund Burke Sch         52.27   2    2   
  8  1183 Berger, Aaron          Gds                      52.44   2    1   
  9  2118 Hollis, Wendell        Wakefield                52.68   1  
 10  1310 Leopold, Ben           Herndon                  52.98   1  
 11  1585 Jefferson, Jamal       St. Albans DC            53.08   1  
 --  1554 Benoit, Jerome         Spingarn High Sc           DNS   1  
Boys 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1031 Lee, Randy             Archbishop Carro       1:55.98    10   
  2  1301 Dagnachew, Abe         Herndon                1:57.21     8   
  3  1241 Talyor, Aaron          Gonzaga                1:59.91     6   
  4  2096 Katilie, Chris         Thomas Jefferson       2:00.51     5   
  5  1232 Colas, Ryan            Gonzaga                2:02.97     4   
  6  1076 Sagar, Robert          Bishop Ireton          2:03.81     3   
  7  2034 hollenbach, jim        the potomac scho       2:04.03     2   
  8  1033 Reid-Carthan, Brio     Archbishop Carro       2:04.95     1   
  9  1212 Patin, Nick            Georgetown Prep        2:05.65   
 10  1196 Panzer, Michael        Gds                    2:05.77   
 11  2106 Smith, Kyle            Thomas Jefferson       2:06.11   
 12  1298 Bazemore, Byron        Herndon                2:06.77   
 13  1140 Dunbar, Peter          Episcopal High S       2:07.15   
 14  1207 Guntle, Jimmie         Georgetown Prep        2:08.72   
 15  1595 Ng, Sam                St. Albans DC          2:09.32   
 16  1194 Needell, Zach          Gds                    2:10.51   
 17  1116 St. John, Ollie        Edmund Burke Sch       2:12.08   
 18  2009 Peterson, Eric         The Maret School       2:12.98   
 19  1161 Biggs, Justin          Flint Hill             2:13.49   
 20  1647 Killmer, Will          Sssas                  2:13.51   
 21  1142 Fleming, Patrick       Episcopal High S       2:13.64   
 22  1649 Pinillos, Francisc     Sssas                  2:14.84   
 23  1262 Bock, Rob              Good Counsel HS        2:15.01   
 24  2122 Lund, Andrew           Wakefield              2:15.09   
 25  1271 McDermott, Ian         Good Counsel HS        2:15.12   
 26  1115 McKitterick, Will      Edmund Burke Sch       2:16.97   
 27  1398 Kelly, John            Landon School          2:18.02   
 28  1612 Heywood, Chris         St. Andrew's Epi       2:18.32   
 29  1060 Fuller, Brendan        Bishop Ireton          2:18.58   
 30  1565 Nunnley, Tony          Spingarn High Sc       2:19.28   
 31  1098 Mendoza, R.J.          Bullis School          2:19.52   
 32  1385 Tran, John             Jeb Stuart HS          2:20.38   
 33  1681 Hill, Grant            The Field School       2:20.69   
 34  1469 Fulghum, John          Paul VI                2:23.09   
 35  1105 Tozer, Henderson       Bullis School          2:27.37   
 36  2008 Hill, Jarred           The Maret School       2:28.78   
 37  1415 Burt, Damian           Model Secondary        2:36.69   
 38  1417 Kifle, Sentayehu       Model Secondary        2:37.75   
 --  2120 Khelalfa, Aimad        Wakefield                  DNS   
 --  1383 Schlaseman, David      Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  1540 Travers, Jake          Sidwell Friends            DNS   
 --  1403 Pence, Cem             Landon School              DNS   
 --  1582 Gillis, Brian          St. Albans DC              DNS   
 --  1539 Tayler, Jon            Sidwell Friends            DNS   
 --  1475 McGinn, Becket         Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1566 Odumuyiwa, Santos      Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
 --  2037 parenti, vincent       the potomac scho           DNS   
 --  1614 Peterson, Joe          St. Andrew's Epi           DNS   
Boys 1600 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1076 Sagar, Robert          Bishop Ireton          4:29.57    10   
  2  1533 Perlis, Jeff           Sidwell Friends        4:31.81     8   
  3  1151 Varipapa, Robbie       Episcopal High S       4:32.22     6   
  4  1197 Stern, Alex            Gds                    4:32.54     5   
  5  2098 Landry, Brian          Thomas Jefferson       4:33.04     4   
  6  1206 Duplinsky, Steve       Georgetown Prep        4:35.59     3   
  7  1230 Chandler, Matt         Gonzaga                4:37.07     2   
  8  1152 Woodlee, Ryan          Episcopal High S       4:38.53     1   
  9  1309 Kavazovic, Adin        Herndon                4:38.84   
 10  1201 Abernethy, Matt        Georgetown Prep        4:39.16   
 11  1582 Gillis, Brian          St. Albans DC          4:45.44   
 12  1116 St. John, Ollie        Edmund Burke Sch       4:45.93   
 13  1586 Johnson, Alan          St. Albans DC          4:46.71   
 14  1680 Gerdes, John           The Field School       4:48.97   
 15  1237 Kelly, Tom             Gonzaga                4:50.20   
 16  2121 Khelalfa, Mohamed      Wakefield              4:50.83   
 17  1064 Herndon, Nick          Bishop Ireton          4:51.75   
 18  2120 Khelalfa, Aimad        Wakefield              4:51.91   
 19  1166 Miller, Colby          Flint Hill             4:52.50   
 20  1303 Giorgis, Matt          Herndon                4:52.85   
 21  1275 Pulford, Matt          Good Counsel HS        4:54.00   
 22  1381 Rissell, Ethan         Jeb Stuart HS          4:54.22   
 23  1115 McKitterick, Will      Edmund Burke Sch       4:55.49   
 24  2036 levergood, chip        the potomac scho       4:56.41   
 25  1267 Friis, Kyle            Good Counsel HS        4:57.68   
 26  1541 Waxman, Ethan          Sidwell Friends        4:58.29   
 27  2037 parenti, vincent       the potomac scho       4:58.59   
 28  1106 Weiler, Joe            Bullis School          4:59.24   
 29  1184 Biersteker, John       Gds                    4:59.35   
 30  1610 Domone, Chris          St. Andrew's Epi       4:59.99   
 31  1369 Haidat, Mubashar       Jeb Stuart HS          5:07.21   
 32  1679 Frenkel, Sam           The Field School       5:09.46   
 33  1650 Singh, Samir           Sssas                  5:09.98   
 34  1095 Hague, Chris           Bullis School          5:15.04   
 35  1478 Robertson, Jeffers     Paul VI                5:17.44   
 36  1467 Bordenlon, Martin      Paul VI                5:28.17   
 37  1402 Orthwein, John         Landon School          5:28.81   
 38  1417 Kifle, Sentayehu       Model Secondary        6:13.40   
 --  2104 Norland, Paul          Thomas Jefferson           DNS   
 --  1645 Hassig, Owen           Sssas                      DNS   
 --  1562 James, Keith           Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
 --  1404 Perry, John            Landon School              DNS   
 --  1026 garcia, josemar        Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1022 Christopher, Lance     Archbishop Carro           DNS   
Boys 3200 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1206 Duplinsky, Steve       Georgetown Prep        9:24.17    10   
  2  1304 Gordon, Danny          Herndon                9:35.00     8   
  3  1200 Abernethy, Drew        Georgetown Prep        9:37.99     6   
  4  2096 Katilie, Chris         Thomas Jefferson       9:42.16     5   
  5  1540 Travers, Jake          Sidwell Friends        9:43.40     4   
  6  1313 Mujezinovic, Ermin     Herndon                9:43.65     3   
  7  1533 Perlis, Jeff           Sidwell Friends        9:44.64     2   
  8  2039 ross, johns            the potomac scho       9:57.66     1   
  9  2105 Singh, Hersh           Thomas Jefferson      10:01.49   
 10  1230 Chandler, Matt         Gonzaga               10:02.97   
 11  1397 Inglesby, Tad          Landon School         10:08.40   
 12  1586 Johnson, Alan          St. Albans DC         10:12.68   
 13  1196 Panzer, Michael        Gds                   10:15.39   
 14  1062 Gordon, Matt           Bishop Ireton         10:20.56   
 15  2121 Khelalfa, Mohamed      Wakefield             10:26.76   
 16  2040 serene, stephen        the potomac scho      10:28.37   
 17  1116 St. John, Ollie        Edmund Burke Sch      10:29.02   
 18  1680 Gerdes, John           The Field School      10:32.36   
 19  1166 Miller, Colby          Flint Hill            10:34.18   
 20  1237 Kelly, Tom             Gonzaga               10:35.78   
 21  1193 Moss, James            Gds                   10:36.15   
 22  2122 Lund, Andrew           Wakefield             10:36.79   
 23  1271 McDermott, Ian         Good Counsel HS       10:36.81   
 24  1382 Santos, William        Jeb Stuart HS         10:41.11   
 25  1645 Hassig, Owen           Sssas                 10:42.69   
 26  1262 Bock, Rob              Good Counsel HS       10:42.91   
 27  1369 Haidat, Mubashar       Jeb Stuart HS         10:43.45   
 28  1401 Morgan, Shannon        Landon School         10:46.40   
 29  1134 Ballen, Nick           Episcopal High S      10:55.69   
 30  1597 Rooney, Brian          St. Albans DC         10:57.23   
 31  1072 Rivero, Kevin          Bishop Ireton         11:16.45   
 32  1480 Wojtan, Eddie          Paul VI               11:39.91   
 --  1562 James, Keith           Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
 --  1653 Zucker, Blake          Sssas                      DNS   
 --  1467 Bordenlon, Martin      Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1569 Robinson, Michael      Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals 
  1  1234 Eley, Dwayne           Gonzaga                  14.83   2   10   
  2  1235 Fisher, Tyler          Gonzaga                  15.29   2    8   
  3  1216 Shackleford, Micha     Georgetown Prep          15.42   2    6   
  4  1570 Smith, Phillip         Spingarn High Sc         15.91   2    5   
  5  1307 Headen, Jeremiah       Herndon                  17.04   2    4   
  6  1188 Green, Michael         Gds                      17.16   1    3   
  7  2103 Nguyen, Duy            Thomas Jefferson         17.34   1    2   
  8  1495 Austin, Sebastien      Queen Anne Schoo         17.86   1    1   
  9  1394 Frederique, Carl       Landon School            17.94   1  
 10  1069 McSween, Brian         Bishop Ireton            18.01   2  
 11  1525 Hecht, David           Sidwell Friends          18.06   1  
 12  1057 Bohigian, James        Bishop Ireton            18.51   1  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1  1234 Eley, Dwayne           Gonzaga                  38.99   2   10   
  2  1143 Harris, Willie         Episcopal High S         39.32   2    8   
  3  1030 Johnson, Charles       Archbishop Carro         40.69   2    6   
  4  1188 Green, Michael         Gds                      42.27   2    5   
  5  1235 Fisher, Tyler          Gonzaga                  42.86   2    4   
  6  1561 Hughes, Thomas         Spingarn High Sc         42.95   1    3   
  7  1393 Frederique, Jarvis     Landon School            42.97   1    2   
  8  1307 Headen, Jeremiah       Herndon                  43.51   1    1   
  9  1027 goins, chris           Archbishop Carro         44.44   1  
 10  1113 Al-Amin, Hakim         Edmund Burke Sch         45.56   1  
 --  1211 Lopez, Ryan            Georgetown Prep            DNF   2  
 --  1685 Stapleton, Jasper      The Field School           DNS   1  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                        43.48   4   10   
  2 Episcopal High School                                 43.96   4    8   
  3 Spingarn High School                                  43.98   4    6   
  4 Gonzaga College High School                           44.13   3    5   
  5 Georgetown Day School                                 44.84   4    4   
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School                         45.11   3    3   
  7 Bishop Ireton                                         45.23   3    2   
  8 Herndon                                               45.38   3    1   
  9 Sidwell Friends School                                45.40   4  
 10 Jeb Stuart High School                                45.99   2  
 11 Landon School                                         46.61   2  
 12 St. Albans School                                     46.98   3  
 13 Queen Anne School                                     47.27   2  
 14 The Potomac School                                    47.41      
 15 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                           47.91   2  
 16 Flint Hill High School                                48.03   1  
 17 Bullis School                                         48.30   3  
 -- The Field School                                         DQ   1  
 -- Thomas Jefferson                                        DNS   4  
 -- St. Andrew's Episcopal School                           DNS   1  
 -- Paul VI Catholic High School                            SCR      
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Spingarn High School                                1:32.39   3   10   
  2 Gonzaga College High School                         1:35.38   2    8   
  3 Herndon                                             1:36.24   3    6   
  4 Good Counsel High School                            1:37.33   2    5   
  5 Georgetown Day School                               1:37.46   2    4   
  6 Jeb Stuart High School                              1:39.65   2    3   
  7 Bishop Ireton                                       1:40.07   2    2   
  8 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                         1:41.19   1    1   
  9 Episcopal High School                               1:41.48   1  
 10 Sidwell Friends School                              1:46.47   1  
 11 Bullis School                                       1:47.78   1  
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                           DQ   3  
 -- Paul VI Catholic High School                             DQ   2  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Herndon                                             3:32.10   4   10   
  2 Georgetown Day School                               3:34.07   4    8   
  3 Landon School                                       3:34.41   3    6   
  4 The Potomac School                                  3:34.81   2    5   
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School                       3:38.47   4    4   
  6 St. Albans School                                   3:38.54   3    3   
  7 Spingarn High School                                3:39.51   4    2   
  8 Good Counsel High School                            3:39.97   2    1   
  9 Sidwell Friends School                              3:42.13   3  
 10 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                         3:42.42   2  
 11 Bishop Ireton                                       3:43.43   3  
 12 Jeb Stuart High School                              3:49.42   1  
 13 Bullis School                                       3:49.62   1  
 14 Paul VI Catholic High School                        3:50.03   1  
 -- Gonzaga College High School                             DNF   4  
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                          DNS   4  
 -- Thomas Jefferson                                        DNS   3  
 -- Edmund Burke School                                     DNS   2  
 -- Queen Anne School                                       DNS   1  
 -- Episcopal High School                                   DNS   3  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
======================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Herndon                                             8:01.50    10   
  2 Gonzaga College High School                         8:09.14     8   
  3 Thomas Jefferson                                    8:16.06     6   
  4 Georgetown Day School                               8:17.34     5   
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                      8:41.71     4   
  6 Bishop Ireton                                       8:43.17     3   
  7 Sidwell Friends School                              8:44.42     2   
  8 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes                         8:47.78     1   
  9 Georgetown Preparatory School                       8:54.78   
 10 Landon School                                       8:56.63   
 11 Good Counsel High School                            8:57.25   
 12 Wakefield                                           9:00.20   
 13 St. Albans School                                   9:00.48   
 14 The Potomac School                                  9:02.38   
 15 Jeb Stuart High School                              9:09.55   
 16 Episcopal High School                               9:14.79   
 17 Bullis School                                       9:31.80   
 -- Paul VI Catholic High School                            DNS   
 -- Spingarn High School                                    DNS   
Boys High Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1466 Archer, Steven         Paul VI                5-10.00    10   
  2  1204 Dobyns, Casey          Georgetown Prep       J5-10.00     8   
  3  1577 Crocker, Lawrence      St. Albans DC          5-08.00     5.5 
  3  2094 Hansen, Brian          Thomas Jefferson       5-08.00     5.5 
  5  1147 Lyn, Berndon           Episcopal High S      J5-08.00     4   
  6  1275 Pulford, Matt          Good Counsel HS       J5-08.00     3   
  7  1210 Lide, David            Georgetown Prep        5-06.00     2   
  8  1394 Frederique, Carl       Landon School         J5-06.00     0.5 
  8  1195 Oliver, Ray            Gds                   J5-06.00     0.5 
 10  1097 Lefeged, Joe           Bullis School         J5-06.00   
 --  1065 Holloway, Mike         Bishop Ireton               NH   
 --  1561 Hughes, Thomas         Spingarn High Sc            NH   
 --  1229 Barnett, DeVon         Gonzaga                     NH   
 --  1639 Barnes, Archie         Sssas                       NH   
 --  1189 Grey, Kouy             Gds                         NH   
 --  1585 Jefferson, Jamal       St. Albans DC               NH   
 --  1307 Headen, Jeremiah       Herndon                     NH   
 --  1373 Kranich, Richard       Jeb Stuart HS              SCR   
 --  1406 Washington, Brando     Landon School              SCR   
 --  1371 Hammond, Darin         Jeb Stuart HS              SCR   
 --  1421 Weinstock, Joshua      Model Secondary            SCR   
 --  2088 Bowman, Andrew         Thomas Jefferson           SCR   
 --  1231 Churchwell, Kenyon     Gonzaga                    SCR   
 --  1468 Copper, Greg           Paul VI                    SCR   
 --  1555 Bobo, Dion             Spingarn High Sc           SCR   
 --  1024 Farrow, Antwan         Archbishop Carro           SCR   
 --  1265 Clark, Brandon         Good Counsel HS            SCR   
 --  1063 Hamer, Dan             Bishop Ireton              SCR   
 --  1025 Forde, Nicholas        Archbishop Carro           SCR   
Boys Long Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1234 Eley, Dwayne           Gonzaga               20-03.50    10   
  2  1231 Churchwell, Kenyon     Gonzaga               20-03.00     8   
  3  1025 Forde, Nicholas        Archbishop Carro      20-02.50     6   
  4  2031 gopaul, brandon        the potomac scho      19-10.00     5   
  5  1065 Holloway, Mike         Bishop Ireton         19-07.50     4   
  6  1466 Archer, Steven         Paul VI               19-07.00     3   
  7  2102 Luu, Brian             Thomas Jefferson      18-11.00     1   
  7  1067 Joseph, Justin         Bishop Ireton         18-11.00     1   
  7  1146 Jones, Gabriel         Episcopal High S      18-11.00     1   
 10  1498 Hamilton, Okechi       Queen Anne Schoo      18-09.00   
 11  1270 Kostreski, Nick        Good Counsel HS       18-07.50   
 12  1414 Brobbey, Rosco         Model Secondary       18-02.00   
 13  2101 Li, Alvin              Thomas Jefferson      18-01.50   
 14  1260 Battle-Best, Kelse     Good Counsel HS       18-01.00   
 15  1316 Richards, Kevin        Herndon               17-09.00   
 16  2007 Bajpai, Avi            The Maret School      17-08.00   
 17  1555 Bobo, Dion             Spingarn High Sc      17-06.00   
 17  1585 Jefferson, Jamal       St. Albans DC         17-06.00   
 19  1685 Stapleton, Jasper      The Field School      17-02.00   
 20  1496 Bramble, Manuel        Queen Anne Schoo      17-00.50   
 21  1190 Hart, Thomas           Gds                   16-09.50   
 22  1519 Baker, Ben             Sidwell Friends       16-07.50   
 23  1306 Gyamfi, Kenny          Herndon               16-02.00   
 23  1392 Burchett, Austin       Landon School         16-02.00   
 25  1141 Fernandez, Marcos      Episcopal High S      15-11.50   
 25  1611 Finneran, Dylan        St. Andrew's Epi      15-11.50   
 27  1640 Barnes, Tim            Sssas                 15-10.00   
 --  1587 Joyner, Lemi           St. Albans DC             FOUL   
 --  1199 Woodyard, Charlton     Gds                        DNS   
 --  1416 Henson, Chris          Model Secondary            DNS   
 --  1100 Roberts, Marcus        Bullis School              DNS   
 --  1024 Farrow, Antwan         Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1210 Lide, David            Georgetown Prep            DNS   
 --  1114 Barringer, Daniel      Edmund Burke Sch           DNS   
 --  1471 Hunh, Viet             Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1572 Williams, Reggie       Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
 --  1395 Gabriel, James         Landon School              DNS   
 --  1368 Calderon, Ian          Jeb Stuart HS              DNS   
 --  2032 gopaul, spencer        the potomac scho           DNS   
Boys Triple Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1065 Holloway, Mike         Bishop Ireton         42-09.00    10   
  2  1148 Maworere, Gift         Episcopal High S      42-08.50     8   
  3  2102 Luu, Brian             Thomas Jefferson      40-08.50     6   
  4  1498 Hamilton, Okechi       Queen Anne Schoo      39-09.50     5   
  5  1388 Adur-Raoof, Jamil      Landon School         39-06.50     4   
  6  1188 Green, Michael         Gds                   38-08.50     3   
  7  1685 Stapleton, Jasper      The Field School      38-08.00     2   
  8  1210 Lide, David            Georgetown Prep       38-06.50     1   
  9  1538 Suzuki, Andy           Sidwell Friends       38-06.00   
  9  2031 gopaul, brandon        the potomac scho      38-06.00   
 11  2101 Li, Alvin              Thomas Jefferson      38-03.00   
 12  1577 Crocker, Lawrence      St. Albans DC         38-01.50   
 13  1496 Bramble, Manuel        Queen Anne Schoo      37-10.00   
 14  1214 Posluszny, Matt        Georgetown Prep       37-09.00   
 15  1235 Fisher, Tyler          Gonzaga               37-06.00   
 16  1316 Richards, Kevin        Herndon               37-04.00   
 17  1067 Joseph, Justin         Bishop Ireton         37-01.00   
 18  1392 Burchett, Austin       Landon School         37-00.00   
 19  1307 Headen, Jeremiah       Herndon               36-08.00   
 20  1368 Calderon, Ian          Jeb Stuart HS         36-01.00   
 21  1536 Stephens, Christia     Sidwell Friends       35-07.50   
 22  1576 Cockell, Adam          St. Albans DC         34-07.50   
 --  1100 Roberts, Marcus        Bullis School              DNS   
 --  1024 Farrow, Antwan         Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  2032 gopaul, spencer        the potomac scho           DNS   
 --  1231 Churchwell, Kenyon     Gonzaga                    DNS   
 --  1025 Forde, Nicholas        Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1117 Wilson, Stevie         Edmund Burke Sch           DNS   
 --  1114 Barringer, Daniel      Edmund Burke Sch           DNS   
 --  1471 Hunh, Viet             Paul VI                    DNS   
 --  1468 Copper, Greg           Paul VI                    DNS   
Boys Shot Put 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1238 Marshall, Marcel       Gonzaga               47-07.75    10   
  2  1242 Taylor, Joe            Gonzaga               47-02.75     8   
  3  1312 Moise, Mike            Herndon               46-04.50     6   
  4  1642 Davidson, Ian          Sssas                 44-07.50     5   
  5  1213 Phillips, Andrew       Georgetown Prep       43-03.25     4   
  6  1474 Matheny, Dan           Paul VI               42-07.50     3   
  7  1153 Young, Syvad           Episcopal High S      42-03.00     2   
  8  1598 Speights, Hank         St. Albans DC         42-00.00     1   
  9  1311 McDaniel, Jeremiah     Herndon               41-10.75   
 10  1217 Sheppard, Edgar        Georgetown Prep       39-09.50   
 11  1264 Chen, Matt             Good Counsel HS       39-06.00   
 12  1421 Weinstock, Joshua      Model Secondary       39-00.50   
 13  1405 Roth, James            Landon School         38-10.75   
 14  2028 cyrus, roepers         the potomac scho      38-10.50   
 15  2042 subbash, chris         the potomac scho      38-06.00   
 16  1167 Shaw, Phil             Flint Hill            38-05.75   
 17  1096 Horton, Carl           Bullis School         38-05.50   
 18  1563 McNair, Edward         Spingarn High Sc      38-04.75   
 19  1278 Vereen, Justin         Good Counsel HS       38-02.50   
 20  1071 Pitts, Eddie           Bishop Ireton         38-02.00   
 21  1061 Gadway, Cameron        Bishop Ireton         38-01.75   
 22  1191 Hopcraft, Lee          Gds                   38-01.25   
 23  1138 Chesson, Zach          Episcopal High S      37-10.00   
 24  2099 Lee, Albert            Thomas Jefferson      37-07.50   
 24  1496 Bramble, Manuel        Queen Anne Schoo      37-07.50   
 --  1373 Kranich, Richard       Jeb Stuart HS               ND   
 --  1651 Watson, Chris          Sssas                       ND   
 --  1187 Garin, Andy            Gds                         ND   
 --  1387 Via Quevedo, Migue     Jeb Stuart HS               ND   
 --  2108 Traverso, Peter        Thomas Jefferson            ND   
 --  2125 Zagwe, Yemanu          Wakefield                   ND   
 --  2116 Garcia, Cristian       Wakefield                   ND   
 --  1419 Pelligreen, Andrew     Model Secondary             ND   
 --  1519 Baker, Ben             Sidwell Friends             ND   
 --  1592 Mellon, Chris          St. Albans DC               ND   
 --  1391 Bressler, Jonathan     Landon School               ND   
 --  1522 Daise, David           Sidwell Friends             ND   
 --  1103 Simpson, Jon           Bullis School               ND   
 --  1564 Newbon, Albert         Spingarn High Sc           DNS   
 --  1028 goodwin, muhamed       Archbishop Carro           DNS   
Boys Discus Throw 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1  1227 Adams, Aubrey          Gonzaga                 145-03    10   
  2  1238 Marshall, Marcel       Gonzaga                 145-01     8   
  3  1642 Davidson, Ian          Sssas                   132-03     6   
  4  1302 Dunne, Jordon          Herndon                 124-08     5   
  5  1278 Vereen, Justin         Good Counsel HS         124-00     4   
  6  2099 Lee, Albert            Thomas Jefferson        122-03     3   
  7  1077 Shannon, Patrick       Bishop Ireton           121-10     2   
  8  1317 Russell, David         Herndon                 121-09     1   
  9  1153 Young, Syvad           Episcopal High S        120-09   
 10  1094 Gallant, JN            Bullis School           116-09   
 11  1496 Bramble, Manuel        Queen Anne Schoo        116-08   
 12  2093 Goss, Chris            Thomas Jefferson        115-09   
 13  1061 Gadway, Cameron        Bishop Ireton           115-01   
 14  1474 Matheny, Dan           Paul VI                 112-10   
 15  1137 Casserly, Omar         Episcopal High S        111-01   
 16  1387 Via Quevedo, Migue     Jeb Stuart HS           109-03   
 17  1421 Weinstock, Joshua      Model Secondary         107-07   
 18  2125 Zagwe, Yemanu          Wakefield               106-03   
 19  2116 Garcia, Cristian       Wakefield               102-04   
 20  1187 Garin, Andy            Gds                     100-05   
 21  1589 Lemmons, Michael       St. Albans DC            99-10   
 22  1191 Hopcraft, Lee          Gds                      95-01   
 23  1682 Paige, Alex            The Field School         95-00   
 24  1269 Holman, Matt           Good Counsel HS          94-07   
 --  1096 Horton, Carl           Bullis School             FOUL   
 --  1522 Daise, David           Sidwell Friends           FOUL   
 --  1538 Suzuki, Andy           Sidwell Friends           FOUL   
 --  1373 Kranich, Richard       Jeb Stuart HS             FOUL   
 --  1602 Wenner, Zach           St. Albans DC             FOUL   
 --  1646 Helms, Mark            Sssas                     FOUL   
 --  1167 Shaw, Phil             Flint Hill                FOUL   
 --  2038 reed, mac              the potomac scho          FOUL   
 --  2030 forster, ryan          the potomac scho          FOUL   
 --  1563 McNair, Edward         Spingarn High Sc          FOUL   
 --  1163 Ghannom, Zach          Flint Hill                 DNS   
 --  1028 goodwin, muhamed       Archbishop Carro           DNS   
 --  1391 Bressler, Jonathan     Landon School              DNS   
 --  1419 Pelligreen, Andrew     Model Secondary            DNS   
 --  1405 Roth, James            Landon School              DNS   
 --  1203 Bugden, Nick           Georgetown Prep            DNS   
 --  1213 Phillips, Andrew       Georgetown Prep            DNS   


Return to Top

Email | About