MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hedgesville Invitational
Hosted By: Hedgesville
Hedgesville, West Virginia
2007-09-25

HEDGESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 2007
                FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.WMTIMING.COM\2007
 
                           BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Place Name                School                 Boys    Pace  
===== =================== ====================== ======= ===== 
    1 James Finucane      MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      17:17  5:35 
    2 Cory Hampshire      JEFFERSON                17:47  5:45 
    3 Jack Strabo         LANDON SCHOOL            18:09  5:51 
    4 Louie Talbott       MUSSELMAN                18:19  5:55 
    5 Max Marinelli       LANDON SCHOOL            18:22  5:56 
    6 Kory Farmer         JEFFERSON                18:23  5:56 
    7 Chris Ledden        JEFFERSON                18:27  5:57 
    8 Brandon Doughy      JEFFERSON                18:42  6:02 
    9 Andrew Cassell      JEFFERSON                18:56  6:07 
   10 Nicholas Belotte    HEDGESVILLE              19:06  6:10 
   11 John Orthwein       LANDON SCHOOL            19:19  6:14 
   12 Josh Davis          JEFFERSON                19:23  6:15 
   13 Seton Zacot         JEFFERSON                19:23  6:16 
   14 Ryan Belfield       MARTINSBURG              19:31  6:18 
   15 Austin Rigsby       MUSSELMAN                19:32  6:18 
   16 Trent Starner       HEDGESVILLE              19:35  6:19 
   17 Chris Hunter        MARTINSBURG              19:37  6:20 
   18 Chris Stewart       HEDGESVILLE              19:45  6:23 
   19 Andrew Lee          LANDON SCHOOL            19:48  6:24 
   20 Spencer Whalen      LANDON SCHOOL            19:49  6:24 
   21 Cody McDonald       MUSSELMAN                19:52  6:25 
   22 Khiry Timbers       MARTINSBURG              19:58  6:27 
   23 Robert Minor        HEDGESVILLE              19:58  6:27 
   24 Billy Shrout        MUSSELMAN                20:03  6:29 
   25 Mays Ellis          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      20:16  6:33 
   26 Nathan Ober         N. HAGERSTOWN            20:23  6:35 
   27 T.L. Rodgers        HEDGESVILLE              20:27  6:36 
   28 Dalton Lamson       LANDON SCHOOL            20:33  6:38 
   29 Ben Mann            PAW PAW                  20:34  6:39 
   30 Mark Herring        MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      20:37  6:39 
   31 Charlies Abeles     N. HAGERSTOWN            20:43  6:41 
   32 Blaine Noll         MUSSELMAN                20:50  6:43 
   33 Dougie Allen        MUSSELMAN                21:06  6:49 
   34 Michael Frush       HEDGESVILLE              21:14  6:51 
   35 Lucas Williams      N. HAGERSTOWN            21:16  6:52 
   36 Ben Kofet           N. HAGERSTOWN            21:17  6:52 
   37 Sean Austin         N. HAGERSTOWN            21:17  6:52 
   38 Michael Potts       HEDGESVILLE              21:18  6:53 
   39 Timmy Ross          MARTINSBURG              21:26  6:55 
   40 Pierce Kugler       N. HAGERSTOWN            22:01  7:06 
   41 Aaron Morgan        MARTINSBURG              22:32  7:16 
   42 Lawrence Sohn       MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      22:55  7:24 
   43 Trevor Phadden      MUSSELMAN                22:59  7:25 
   44 Michael Hipelius    MARTINSBURG              23:16  7:31 
   45 Michael Clark       MARTINSBURG              23:36  7:37 
   46 Adam Wechter        MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      23:44  7:40 
   47 Trent Woodham       MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      24:24  7:53 
   48 Logan Stotler       PAW PAW                  27:05  8:44 
   49 Ronald Fifield      PAW PAW                  27:06  8:45 
   50 David Roza          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      27:22  8:50 
   51 Quentin Abrahams    N. HAGERSTOWN            31:04 10:02 


************************* ENTRY LIST **********************************
               HEDGESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 2007
                FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.WMTIMING.COM\2007
 
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
  1. JEFFERSON             
            2    6    7    8    9  (12) (13) =    32
         Cory Hampshire M, Kory Farmer M, Chris Ledden M, Brandon Doughy M,
         Andrew Cassell M, Josh Davis M, Seton Zacot M
  2. LANDON SCHOOL         
            3    5   11   19   20  (28)      =    58
         Jack Strabo M, Max Marinelli M, John Orthwein M, Andrew Lee M, Spencer
         Whalen M, Dalton Lamson M
  3. HEDGESVILLE           
           10   16   18   23   27  (33) (37) =    94
         Nicholas Belotte M, Trent Starner M, Chris Stewart M, Robert Minor M,
         T.L. Rodgers M, Michael Frush M, Michael Potts M
  4. MUSSELMAN             
            4   15   21   24   31  (32) (42) =    95
         Louie Talbott M, Austin Rigsby M, Cody McDonald M, Billy Shrout M,
         Blaine Noll M, Dougie Allen M, Trevor Phadden M
  5. MARTINSBURG           
           14   17   22   38   40  (43) (44) =   131
         Ryan Belfield M, Chris Hunter M, Khiry Timbers M, Timmy Ross M, Aaron
         Morgan M, Michael Hipelius M, Michael Clark M
  6. MERCERSBURG ACADEMY   
            1   25   29   41   45  (46) (47) =   141
         James Finucane M, Mays Ellis M, Mark Herring M, Lawrence Sohn M, Adam
         Wechter M, Trent Woodham M, David Roza M
  7. N. HAGERSTOWN         
           26   30   34   35   36  (39) (48) =   161
         Nathan Ober M, Charlies Abeles M, Lucas Williams M, Ben Kofet M, Sean
         Austin M, Pierce Kugler M, Quentin Abrahams M


HEDGESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 2007
                FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.WMTIMING.COM\2007
 
                          GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Name                School                 Girls   Pace  
===== =================== ====================== ======= ===== 
    1 Shelby Johnson      MARTINSBURG              21:16  6:52 
    2 Lena Finucane       MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      22:22  7:13 
    3 Andrea Nickerson    JEFFERSON                22:37  7:18 
    4 Lyndsay Hash        JEFFERSON                22:51  7:23 
    5 Whitney Lewis       MUSSELMAN                22:59  7:25 
    6 Katie Wheeler       HEDGESVILLE              23:29  7:35 
    7 Laura Diller        MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      23:39  7:38 
    8 Elizabeth Rust      JEFFERSON                23:50  7:42 
    9 Alyssa Meadows      HEDGESVILLE              23:59  7:45 
   10 Angelina Howe       JEFFERSON                24:27  7:54 
   11 Karen Leatherman    EAST HARDY               24:35  7:56 
   12 Katie Comer         HEDGESVILLE              24:37  7:57 
   13 Sarah Duda          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      24:57  8:03 
   14 Britney Lewis       MUSSELMAN                24:58  8:04 
   15 Kirstin Clemons     HEDGESVILLE              25:05  8:06 
   16 Brooke Pettner      N. HAGERSTOWN            25:13  8:08 
   17 Louise Reddon       HEDGESVILLE              25:43  8:18 
   18 Alyssa Boucher      JEFFERSON                25:56  8:22 
   19 Alison Harrell      N. HAGERSTOWN            26:01  8:24 
   20 Remy Wheat          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      26:22  8:31 
   21 Amanda Michael      N. HAGERSTOWN            26:28  8:33 
   22 Caitlin Roll        JEFFERSON                26:31  8:34 
   23 Kyle Swan           HEDGESVILLE              26:34  8:35 
   24 Nikki Carineeli     MUSSELMAN                26:46  8:39 
   25 Taryn Shank         N. HAGERSTOWN            27:09  8:46 
   26 Lauren Bartley      MARTINSBURG              27:39  8:55 
   27 Loren Holliday      PAW PAW                  27:40  8:56 
   28 Karena Moran        MARTINSBURG              27:41  8:56 
   29 Christine Brugh     N. HAGERSTOWN            27:54  9:00 
   30 Taylor Garza        MUSSELMAN                27:59  9:02 
   31 Meghan Stambaugh    MUSSELMAN                28:26  9:11 
   32 Jennifer Henriquez  JEFFERSON                28:35  9:13 
   33 Brianne Spessard    HEDGESVILLE              28:35  9:14 
   34 Kelly Tinlin        N. HAGERSTOWN            29:42  9:35 
   35 Shayla Plowden      MARTINSBURG              31:12 10:04 
   36 Jenna Spagnolo      MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      31:43 10:14 
   37 Ella McPherson      N. HAGERSTOWN            31:59 10:19 
   38 Amanda Parsons      MUSSELMAN                33:45 10:53 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
               HEDGESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 2007
                FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.WMTIMING.COM\2007
 
                            GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
  1. JEFFERSON             
            2    3    7    9   16  (20) (27) =    37
         Andrea Nickerson F, Lyndsay Hash F, Elizabeth Rust F, Angelina Howe F,
         Alyssa Boucher F, Caitlin Roll F, Jennifer Henriquez F
  2. HEDGESVILLE           
            5    8   10   13   15  (21) (28) =    51
         Katie Wheeler F, Alyssa Meadows F, Katie Comer F, Kirstin Clemons F,
         Louise Reddon F, Kyle Swan F, Brianne Spessard F
  3. MERCERSBURG ACADEMY   
            1    6   11   18   30            =    66
         Lena Finucane F, Laura Diller F, Sarah Duda F, Remy Wheat F, Jenna
         Spagnolo F
  4. MUSSELMAN             
            4   12   22   25   26  (32)      =    89
         Whitney Lewis F, Britney Lewis F, Nikki Carineeli F, Taylor Garza F,
         Meghan Stambaugh F, Amanda Parsons F
  5. N. HAGERSTOWN         
           14   17   19   23   24  (29) (31) =    97
         Brooke Pettner F, Alison Harrell F, Amanda Michael F, Taryn Shank F,
         Christine Brugh F, Kelly Tinlin F, Ella McPherson F


HEDGESVILLE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 2007
                FULL RACE RESULTS AT WWW.WMTIMING.COM\2007
 
                          JV BOYS INDIVDUAL RESULTS
Place Name                School                 Jv      Pace  
===== =================== ====================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jack Conant         JEFFERSON                20:28  6:36 
    2 Jimmy Munnis        JEFFERSON                20:56  6:45 
    3 Kyle McGinnis       LANDON SCHOOL            21:20  6:53 
    4 Caleb Rice          JEFFERSON                21:36  6:58 
    5 Stephen Potts       LANDON SCHOOL            22:01  7:06 
    6 Ceena Modarres      LANDON SCHOOL            22:06  7:08 
    7 Hugh Boylan         JEFFERSON                22:08  7:09 
    8 Will Thomsen        LANDON SCHOOL            22:10  7:09 
    9 Michael Everhart    MUSSELMAN                22:25  7:14 
   10 Jason Brackett      JEFFERSON                22:32  7:16 
   11 Matt Sherry         LANDON SCHOOL            22:34  7:17 
   12 Justin McCarthy     LANDON SCHOOL            23:08  7:28 
   13 Kekoa Taitt         MARTINSBURG              23:23  7:33 
   14 Jeff Tordiff        JEFFERSON                23:26  7:34 
   15 Zach Bailey         MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      23:46  7:40 
   16 Jonathan Hayes      JEFFERSON                24:08  7:47 
   17 Steven Offutt       JEFFERSON                24:11  7:48 
   18 Mike Dodson         MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      24:18  7:51 
   19 Paul Cassell        JEFFERSON                24:22  7:52 
   20 Michael Bailey      JEFFERSON                24:52  8:02 
   21 Blake Douglas       MARTINSBURG              25:51  8:21 
   22 Ed Carroll          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      26:11  8:27 
   23 Sean Gallagher      JEFFERSON                26:14  8:28 
   24 Nick Coughlin       JEFFERSON                26:34  8:34 
   25 Min Lee             MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      26:39  8:36 
   26 Anthony Dominguez   JEFFERSON                26:42  8:37 
   27 Anson Guo           MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      27:21  8:50 
   28 Heng-I Liao         MARTINSBURG              27:57  9:01 
   29 Patrick O'Brien     MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      28:11  9:06 
   30 Constantine Esidamo MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      28:54  9:20 
   31 Daniel Rutherford   N. HAGERSTOWN            28:58  9:21 
   32 Ryan Carroll        MUSSELMAN                29:25  9:30 
   33 Palis Tarasansombat MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      29:27  9:30 
   34 Danny Roza          MERCERSBURG ACADEMY      31:54 10:18 


Return to Top

Email | About