MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2003-05-03

2003 Draper Invitational 
Most Valuable Athletes 
Girls: Nana Meriwether - Sidwell Friends  
Boys: Rashaad Woodard - Bullis  

Boys Team Scores:  
1 Gonzaga 64 
2 Archbishop Carroll 58.5 
3 Herndon 54  
4 McDonough 47  
5 St. Albans 46.25  
6 Sidwell Friends 35  
7 Spingarn 31  
8 Bullis 24  
9 Georgetown Day 21  
10 Good Counsel 20  
11 Georgetown Prep 17  
12 Potomac 14.25  
13 Episcopal 14  
14 Bishop Ireton 11  
15 Landon 10  
16 SSSAS 8  
17 Field School 6  
18 Jeb Stuart 4  
19 Bishop O'Connoll 3  
19 Edmund Burke 3  
21 Wakefield 2  
22 Mercersburg 1 

Girls Team Scores: 
1 Good Counsel 66  
2 Archbishop Carroll 59  
3 Bryn Mawr 41 
4 Sidwell Friends 36  
4 SSSAS 36  
6 Holton Arms 34.5  
7 Herndon 29  
8 Potomac 28  
9 Holy Cross 27.5  
10 Madeira 23  
11 Bullis 18  
12 McDonough 16  
13 O'Connoll 14  
14 National Cathedral 13.5  
15 Episcopal 11  
15 Edmund Burke 11  
17 Georgetown Day 9  
18 Jeb Stuart 6  
18 Paul VI 6  
20 Bishop Ireton 5  
21 Georgetown Visitation 4  
22 Wakefield 1.5 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Mojidi, Nofi                 BUL                      12.40    10   
  2 McDaniel, Laura              EB                       12.50     7   
  2 Dan-Princewill, Sonume       MAD                      12.50     7   
  4 Kanoun, Anissa               GD                       12.60     4   
  5 Wier, No Name                HC                       12.70     2   
  6 Branche, Natalie             SF                       12.80     1  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Woodard, Rashaad             BUL                      10.40    10   
  2 Julie, Alex                  SF                       10.70     8   
  3 Heyward Bay, Darius          MCD                      10.80     6   
  4 Rahman, Khaleel              HER                      11.20     4   
  5 Bailey, Howard               AC                      J11.20     2   
  6 Thomas, Mike                 AC                      J11.20     1   

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Meriwether, Nana             SF                       24.40    10   
  2 Mojidi, Nofi                 BUL                      25.90     8   
  3 Dan-Princewill, Sonume       MAD                      26.30     6   
  4 Wier, No Name                HC                       26.70     4   
  5 Kanoun, Anissa               GD                       26.90     2   
  6 Riley, Jasmine               WAK                      27.70     1   

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Woodard, Rashaad             BUL                      21.50    10   
  2 Marshall, Taurean            GON                      22.50     8   
  3 Hall, David                  FS                      J22.50     6   
  4 Bailey, Howard               AC                       22.70     4   
  5 Rahman, Khaleel              HER                     J22.70     2  

Girls 400 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Stoddard, Kelli              AC                       59.60    10   
  2 Younger, Brittney            GC                     1:00.90     8   
  3 Smith, Jade                  MAD                    1:01.90     6   
  4 Small, Trina                 MCD                    1:02.50     4   
  5 Kagwima, Nyam                BM                     1:07.80     2   

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lee, Randy                   AC                       48.50    10   
  2 Suzuki, Evan                 SF                       48.80     8   
  3 Edwards, John                SA                       49.80     6   
  4 Gillard, Steve               HER                      50.00     4   
  5 Jumper, Steve                GC                       50.10     2   
  6 Taylor, Michael              AC                       50.60     1   

Girls 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Deshields, No Name           HC                     2:23.80    10   
  2 Canson, Charlotte            POT                    2:25.20     8   
  3 Ingram, Vedonia              AC                     2:25.80     6   
  4 Boyce, Eleanor               PVI                    2:26.70     4   
  5 Bruns, Liz                   NCS                    2:27.20     2   
  6 Yesnik, Stephanie            NCS                    2:27.90     1   
  7 Yost, Emily                  HER                    2:28.20   
  8 Wilson, Karen                HER                    2:28.60   
  9 Paulsen, Laura               BM                     2:29.00   
 10 Twining, Melissa             OC                     2:29.40   
 11 Grimes, Steph                MER                    2:29.70   
 12 Cuneo, Christina             GV                     2:29.80   
 13 Yosef, Adome                 WAK                    2:30.40   
 14 Ileto, Kellie                GC                     2:31.20   
 15 Brown, Libbey                BM                     2:32.60   
 16 Kaler, NM                    HA                     2:33.10   
 17 Heiss, NM                    HA                     2:34.00   
 18 Bechtol, Sara                GC                     2:34.40   
 19 Myers, Luvean                MAD                    2:35.00   
 20 Links, Beth                  MCD                    2:35.90   
 21 Hussey, Elizabeth            POT                    2:37.40   
 22 Allen, Charlotte             SSA                    2:38.60   
 23 Bates, Emily                 SR                     2:39.20   
 24 McEntee, Meredith            EB                     2:39.80   
 25 Jupiter, Alejandra           HCH                    2:40.30   
 26 Hines, Lizzie                FH                     2:40.60   
 27 Stinchfield, Noel            BUL                    2:41.50   
 28 Choukas-Bradley, Sophie      SF                     2:43.60   
 29 Conron, Caitlin              BI                     2:43.80   
 30 Trotter, Kingsley            EHS                    2:44.50   
 31 Luxner, Jane                 HCH                    2:46.40   
 32 Van Prooyan, Anna            BUL                    2:46.60   
 33 Stern, Maia                  GD                     2:47.20   
 34 Tarpey, Caroline             GV                     2:48.00   
 35 Gregg, Janae                 AC                     2:49.40   
 36 Whalen, Sarah                HC                     2:50.10   
 37 Hodson, Jackie               MAD                    2:50.90   
 38 Kilduff, Brigid              HC                     2:51.30   
 39 Pollard, Rachel              SSA                    2:52.80   
 40 Briancon, Alexandra          GD                     2:53.00   
 41 Olson, Abbey                 SAS                    2:54.90   
 42 Lesaar, Rachel               FS                     2:58.10   
 43 Parker, Hallie               FS                     3:01.70   
 44 Trengrove, Chelsea           SR                     3:02.20   
 45 Jones, Josie                 SAS                    3:03.10   
 46 Mangal, Arita                SPIN                   3:05.10   
 47 Mathias, Amelia              FH                     3:05.30   

Boys 800 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Brinkley, Derrick            AC                     1:58.80    10   
  2 Taubenfeld, Drew             MCD                    1:59.70     8   
  3 Burleson, Lance              GP                     2:01.10     6   
  4 Shields, Arman               GON                    2:02.10     4   
  5 Stewart, Luke                MCD                    2:02.30     2     
  6 Brown, Bardell               AC                     2:03.60     1   
  7 Thompson, Rasheed            HER                    2:04.50   
  8 Peeples, Ben                 JEB                    2:04.70   
  9 Byrnes, John                 SA                     2:06.10   
 10 Loughery, Andrew             OC                     2:07.20   
 11 Schlaseman, David            JEB                    2:07.50   
 12 Prunell, Austin              SA                     2:07.60   
 13 Adelfio, Dino                SF                     2:07.70   
 14 Campos, Carlos               MER                    2:07.80   
 15 McNair, Eric                 GON                    2:08.90   
 16 Copes, Josh                  EHS                    2:09.70   
 17 Stapor, Peter                OC                     2:10.00   
 18 Hunt, Ben                    SF                     2:11.40   
 19 Jensen, Eric                 HER                    2:12.10   
 20 Panzer, Michael              GD                     2:12.80   
 21 Magida, David                SAS                    2:13.10   
 22 Allnutt, Ian                 GP                     2:14.00   
 23 Tozer, George                BUL                    2:15.00   
 24 Brokaw, Ben                  EB                     2:15.90   
 25 Richmond, Daniel             SSA                    2:16.30   
 26 Raeford, Damien              SPIN                   2:16.90   
 27 Kiah, Elijah                 SPIN                   2:17.20   
 28 Collins, Dylan               GD                     2:17.80   
 29 Schlein, Eric                EB                     2:18.70   
 30 Tisdall, Anthony             SSA                    2:19.10   
 31 Watts, Russell               FH                     2:19.30   
 32 Mich, Jon                    PVI                    2:19.60   
 33 Yip, Robert                  POT                    2:21.30   
 34 Frenkel, Danny               FS                     2:21.60   
 35 Metcalfe, Sam                MOD                    2:23.30   
 36 Beach, David                 PVI                    2:25.80   
 37 Lenard, Mike                 FS                     2:30.30   
 38 Mishra, Binayak              POT                    2:32.60   
 39 Bourke, Tyler                LAN                    2:35.70   
 40 Ssebyuma, Thomas             MOD                    2:40.30   

Girls 1600 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Kiernan, Cara                POT                    5:02.40    10   
  2 Fisher, Heather              HER                    5:02.70     8  
  3 Kagwima, Nyam                BM                     5:04.90     6   
  4 Harrison, Elizabeth          EHS                    5:22.20     4   
  5 Boyce, Eleanor               PVI                    5:28.00     2   
  6 Miller, Jenny                HER                    5:29.00     1   
  7 Wolfe, Jessica               BI                     5:29.90   
  8 Baum, Jade                   MER                    5:30.20   
  9 Byrne, Kayley                OC                     5:33.80   
 10 Doyle, Michaela              NCS                    5:34.20   
 11 Links, Beth                  MCD                    5:34.40   
 12 Maravell, Sophia             GD                     5:41.20   
 13 McEntee, Meredith            EB                     5:42.10   
 14 Brown, NM                    HA                     5:42.50   
 15 Jupiter, Alejandra           HCH                    5:45.70   
 16 Bentley, Rachel              GC                     5:47.30   
 17 Fix, Cecilia                 NCS                    5:47.70   
 18 Hines, Lizzie                FH                     5:53.50   
 19 McArver, Margaret Ann        EHS                    5:58.00   
 20 Sessa-Hawkins, Margaret      WAK                    5:58.90   
 21 Marraro, Celia               BUL                    6:02.90   
 22 Daily, No name               HC                     6:03.30   
 23 Reardon, Charlotte           GC                     6:05.00   
 24 Jeurling, NM                 HA                     6:10.40   
 25 Luxner, Jane                 HCH                    6:10.50   
 26 Western, Sally               MAD                    6:15.50   
 27 Gerwin, Kristen              GV                     6:16.40   
 28 Schubert, Maureen            OC                     6:20.30   
 29 Krauss, Alyssa               BI                     6:24.60   
 30 Gold, Sarah                  GD                     6:25.80   
 31 Wallace, Catherine           SF                     6:26.20   
 32 O'Connor, Tara               SR                     6:40.20   
 33 McGowan, Molly               SR                     6:42.20   
 34 Walton, Kate                 MAD                    6:54.40   
 35 Thompson, Willa              SSA                    7:06.00   
 36 Palosios, No Name            HC                     7:20.20   

Boys 1600 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Thomas, Tristram             MCD                    4:19.80    10   
  2 O'Brien, Matt                SA                     4:30.80     8   
  3 Dupuy, Paul                  SA                     4:32.80     6   
  4 Thompson, Rasheed            HER                    4:33.10     4   
  5 Stern, Alex                  GD                     4:36.20     2   
  6 Smith Mui, Andrew            SF                     4:36.70     1   
  7 Hawthorn, James              POT                    4:37.00   
  8 Daly, James                  GON                    4:39.20   
  9 Abernathy, Drew              GC                     4:39.60   
 10 Colas, Ryan                  GON                    4:41.80   
 11 Sovonick, Andy               SF                     4:45.10   
 12 Magida, David                SAS                    4:50.30   
 13 Guilfoyle, Danny             EB                     4:53.20   
 14 Levy, David                  EB                     4:53.50   
 15 Patin, Nick                  GP                     4:54.90   
 16 Tamagna-Darr, Luke           BUL                    4:55.20   
 17 Tracey, Marc                 GD                     4:55.50   
 18 Hassig, Owen                 SSA                    4:57.50   
 19 Casey, Tom                   OC                     5:00.10   
 20 Beach, David                 PVI                    5:02.30   
 21 George, Jeremy               FH                     5:02.60   
 22 Sajer, Robert                BI                     5:04.70   
 23 Newbold, James               OC                     5:05.00   
 24 O'Rourke, Mike               GP                     5:08.40   
 25 Wavrin, Jacob                FH                     5:09.80   
 26 Owens, Connor                BI                     5:17.90   
 27 Beebe, Riddick               EHS                    5:18.20   
 28 Metcalfe, Sam                MOD                    5:18.40   
 29 Inglesby, Tad                LAN                    5:23.20   
 30 Fahey, Kenny                 POT                    5:23.40   
 31 Domone, Chris                SAS                    5:27.60   
 32 Tozer, Henderson             BUL                    5:37.00   
 33 Ballen, Nick                 EHS                    5:37.70   
 34 Ssebyuma, Thomas             MOD                    5:39.30   
 35 DeFrancis, Michael           WAK                    5:39.70   
 -- Schoefer, Eric               LAN                         NT   

Girls 3200 Meter Run 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Campbell, Ashley             BM                    11:26.30    10   
  2 George, Ellett               BM                    11:30.50     8   
  3 Erickson, Jessie             HER                   11:40.80     6   
  4 Harrison, Elizabeth          EHS                   12:07.10     4   
  5 Wolfe, Jessica               BI                    12:09.40     2   
  6 Brown, NM                    HA                    12:14.60     1   
  7 Heiss, NM                    HA                    13:06.50   
  8 Antalics, Katie              OC                    13:15.40   
  9 Dixon, Katie                 PVI                   13:16.40   
 10 Swett, Brooks                NCS                   13:34.10   
 11 Krauss, Alyssa               BI                    14:02.10   
 12 Carrega, Francesca           HCH                   14:03.90   

Boys 3200 Meter Run 
====================================================================== 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
====================================================================== 
 1 Young, Shane                 HER                    9:35.90    10   
 2 Muller, Peter                SA                     9:38.30     8   
 3 Duplinsky, Steve             GP                     9:40.60     6   
 4 Axelrod, Doug                HER                    9:50.80     4   
 5 Travers, Jake                SF                     9:52.30     2   
 6 Weller, Ross                 MER                   10:00.80     1   
 7 Dougherty, Miles             SA                    10:02.90   
 8 Thomas, Tristram             MCD                   10:03.80   
 9 Rhodes, Matt                 EHS                   10:05.90   
10 Woodlee, Ryan                GON                   10:10.30   
11 Abernathy, Drew              GC                    10:11.20   
12 MacKenzie, Dave              GP                    10:20.90   
13 Dewine, Mark                 OC                    10:25.50   
14 Silverman, Peter             GD                    10:28.30   
15 Simonson, Matthew            GD                    10:39.50   
16 Haidat, Mudasar              WAK                   10:43.50   
17 Friis, Kyle                  GC                    10:43.70   
18 Aflaq, Yasir                 JEB                   10:57.90   
19 Levy, David                  EB                    10:58.00   
20 Bakshi, Vic                  OC                    11:07.50   
21 Lyon-Vaiden, Mark            MCD                   11:08.50   
22 Strum, Paul                  PVI                   11:13.70   
23 Adamchak, Keenan             SSA                   11:19.10   
24 Sajer, Robert                BI                    11:19.80   
25 Henriguez, Gabe              JEB                   11:24.60   
26 Simpkin, Alfred              WAK                   11:28.30   
27 McRae, Ashton                EHS                   11:31.10   
28 Tantula, Shevin              POT                   11:33.90   
29 Inglesby, Tad                LAN                   11:34.80   
30 Daly, James                  GON                   11:38.60   
31 Hall, David                  SSA                   11:48.10   
32 Gremmel, Aaron               LAN                   12:00.80   
33 Weiler, Joe                  BUL                   12:23.50   
34 Hasimoto, Keishi             POT                   12:27.60   
35 Miller, Brad                 FH                    12:33.80   
36 Gleeson, Ryan                BI                    12:50.00   
37 McVane, Ben                  FH                    13:16.80  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Rogus, Katie                 GC                       15.80    10   
  2 Kalish, Erin                 MCD                      16.70     8   
  3 Kponou, Yeaty                GC                       16.80     6   
  4 Pegues, Jasmine              AC                       17.20     4   
  5 Newmann-Blount, Sheba        BI                       17.40     2   
  6 Floyd, Jana                  EHS                      20.80     1   

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
====================================================================== 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
====================================================================== 
Finals 
 1 Hill, Delounta               SPIN                     15.40    10   
 2 Langley, Jesse               SA                       15.70     8   
 3 Carson, Marcus               HER                      15.80     6   
 4 Kettler, Forrest             POT                      16.20     4   
 5 Balthrop, Brandon            EB                       16.30     2   
-- Harris, Willie               EHS                         DQ   

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Rogus, Katie                 GC                       46.40    10   
  2 Kponou, Yeaty                GC                       46.50     8   
  3 Korang, Audrey               JEB                      48.70     6   
  4 Wilson, Karen                HER                      49.50     4   
  5 Pegues, Jasmine              AC                       50.30     2   
  6 Carter, Kira                 GD                       50.40     1   

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
====================================================================== 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
====================================================================== 
 1 Hill, Delounta               SPIN                     39.90    10   
 2 Geter, Anjewon               SPIN                     40.50     8   
 3 Gore, Wayne                  HER                      41.30     6   
 4 Humphries, Alex              SA                       41.90     4   
 5 Anereson, Jeff               GON                      42.20     2   
 6 Balthrop, Brandon            EB                       43.40     1  

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  50.40   5   10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               51.30   4    8   
  3 Potomac  'A'                                          51.60   3    6   
  4 McDonogh  'A'                                         52.00   4    4   
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      52.10   3    1.5 
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                       52.10   5    1.5 
  7 Madeira  'A'                                          52.30   4  
  8 Good Counsel  'A'                                     52.40   5  
  9 National Cathedral School  'A'                        52.70   5  
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.80   4  
 11 Herndon  'A'                                          52.90   3  
 11 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                       52.90   3  
 13 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes  'A'                          53.10   2  
 13 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                        53.10   4  
 15 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    53.30   3  
 16 O'Connell  'A'                                        53.80   5  
 17 Spingarn  'A'                                         54.20   2  
 18 Flint Hill  'A'                                       54.30   1  
 19 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                            54.40   4  
 20 Episcopal High School  'A'                            54.70   3  
 21 Paul VI  'A'                                          54.80   2  
 22 Bullis  'A'                                           55.00   1  
 23 Stone Ridge  'A'                                      55.40   2  
 24 Holy Child  'A'                                     1:02.20   5  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
   School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================= 
 1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  43.10   4   10   
 2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               44.10   4    8   
 3 Herndon  'A'                                          44.40   4    6   
 4 McDonogh  'A'                                         44.50   4    4   
 5 Wakefield  'A'                                        44.70   3    2   
 6 Spingarn  'A'                                         44.80   4    1   
 7 Episcopal High School  'A'                            44.90   3  
 8 Good Counsel  'A'                                     45.00   3  
 9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  46.10   1  
 9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   46.10   3  
11 Potomac  'A'                                          46.50   1  
12 Flint Hill  'A'                                       46.60   1  
13 St. Albans  'A'                                       46.80   1  
14 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     46.90   2  
14 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes  'A'                          46.90   2  
16 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    47.70   1  
17 Model  'A'                                            48.90   2  
-- Gonzaga  'A'                                             DQ   4 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Herndon  'A'                                        4:07.00   5   10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:11.80   5    8   
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                   4:12.10   5    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:13.40   5    4   
  5 Potomac  'A'                                        4:16.20   5    2   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:16.60   4    1   
  7 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes  'A'                        4:20.50   4  
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:21.60   4  
  9 Episcopal High School  'A'                          4:22.20   3  
 10 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:28.70   4  
 11 O'Connell  'A'                                      4:28.90   3  
 12 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                     4:30.10   1  
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:30.20   2  
 14 National Cathedral School  'A'                      4:30.50   3  
 15 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:32.90   3  
 16 Spingarn  'A'                                       4:39.00   2  
 17 Bullis  'A'                                         4:42.70   1  
 18 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    4:43.40   3  
 19 Madeira  'A'                                        4:44.40   2  
 20 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          4:45.50   4  
 21 Holy Child  'A'                                     4:51.90   3  
 -- Flint Hill  'A'                                          DQ   1  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
   School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================= 
 1 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:20.20   4   10   
 2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:25.80   4    8   
 3 St. Albans  'A'                                     3:31.10   4    6   
 4 McDonogh  'A'                                       3:32.20   4    4   
 5 Herndon  'A'                                        3:32.70   4    2   
 6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:34.30   3    1   
 7 Episcopal High School  'A'                          3:34.60   3  
 8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   3:39.60   3  
 9 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                     3:40.10   3  
10 Bullis  'A'                                         3:44.90   2  
11 O'Connell  'A'                                      3:45.10   1  
12 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:45.20   4  
13 Potomac  'A'                                        3:46.30   2  
14 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes  'A'                        3:48.30   2  
15 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:50.20   3  
16 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:50.50   1  
17 Spingarn  'A'                                       3:52.00   3  
18 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:53.80   1  
19 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:01.90   1  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                  10:17.00   4   10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                            10:22.80   3    8   
  3 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                     10:23.80   3    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:24.60   3    4   
  5 Potomac  'A'                                       10:33.50   4    2   
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 10:41.30   4    1   
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         10:47.30   3  
  8 Episcopal High School  'A'                         10:52.70   3  
  9 Stone Ridge  'A'                                   11:02.50   2  
 10 Holy Cross  'A'                                    11:08.90   1  
 11 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:13.30   2  
 12 Madeira  'A'                                       11:21.10   2  
 13 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               11:26.60   4  
 14 National Cathedral School  'A'                     11:29.80   2  
 15 St. Andrew's  'A'                                  11:47.60   1  
 16 The Field School  'A'                              12:06.40   1  
 17 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                    12:18.90   1  
 18 Holy Child  'A'                                    12:57.20   4  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             8:14.30   4   10   
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:25.30   4    8   
  3 Herndon  'A'                                        8:26.70   4    6   
  4 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                     8:28.90   4    4   
  5 Spingarn  'A'                                       8:59.20   3    2   
  6 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                9:01.30   3    1   
  7 St. Albans  'A'                                     9:01.60   3  
  8 St. Stephen's/St. Agnes  'A'                        9:08.50   2  
  9 Flint Hill  'A'                                     9:15.00   2  
 10 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:25.80   3  
 11 The Field School  'A'                               9:27.20   2  
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:32.90   2  
 13 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:46.70   4  
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  9:47.50   1  
 15 Potomac  'A'                                        9:54.40   1  
 16 St. Andrew's  'A'                                  10:17.40   2  

Girls High Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Brushett, NM                 HA                     5-03.00    10   
  2 Tanner, Cassandre            BM                     5-00.00     7   
  2 Wright, Lindsay              SSA                    5-00.00     7   
  4 Fitzpatrick, Darcy           OC                    J5-00.00     4   
  5 Maravell, Sophia             GD                    J5-00.00     2   
  6 Jackson, Lena                NCS                    4-10.00     0.5 
  6 Riley, Jasmine               WAK                    4-10.00     0.5 
  8 Dale, Becky                  MAD                   J4-10.00   
  8 Wheaton, Ebony               POT                   J4-10.00   
 10 Burke, Kristina              MOD                    4-08.00   
 10 Obidegwu, Amaka              SSA                    4-08.00   
 12 Stinchfield, Noel            BUL                    4-06.00   
 12 Rendeiro, Melissa            MAD                    4-06.00   
 12 Johnson, Shari               GC                     4-06.00   
 15 Kalish, Erin                 MCD                    4-04.00   
 15 Hashimoto, Yui               POT                    4-04.00   
 17 Veirs, Kim                   HCH                    4-02.00   
 17 Lee, NM                      HA                     4-02.00   
 -- Taylor, Leslie               SF                          NH   
 -- Stern, Maia                  GD                          NH   
 -- Oteng-Agipong, Abena         GC                          NH   
 -- Watson, Kimberly             AC                          NH   
 -- Walters, Lauren              PVI                         NH   
 -- Owens-Hart, Kemi             JEB                         NH   

Boys High Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Etheridge, Brandon           MCD                    6-01.00    10   
  2 Rhea, Billy                  GC                     5-10.00     8   
  3 Woerndle, Chase              EHS                    5-08.00     6   
  4 Blake, John                  BUL                   J5-08.00     4   
  5 Turner, Kevin                SSA                   J5-08.00     2   
  6 Washington, Darryl           AC                     5-06.00     0.2 
  6 Kettler, Forrest             POT                    5-06.00     0.2 
  6 Nelson, Kevin                AC                     5-06.00     0.2 
  6 Karlin, Andrew               SA                     5-06.00     0.2 
  7 Stoegbauer, Robert           PVI                   J5-06.00   
  7 Holsey, Mike                 LAN                   J5-06.00   
  7 Lewis, Cameron               SA                    J5-06.00   
 -- Kolawole, Dare               POT                         NH   
 -- Siminon, Evan                PVI                         NH   
 -- Thiam, Babacar               SPIN                        NH   
 -- Asante, Lyonel               SPIN                        NH   
 -- Mckevver, Bernard            GON                         NH   
 -- Williams, Steven             EAS                         NH   
 -- Scott, Jimmy                 GP                          NH   
 -- Girma, DJ                    FH                          NH   
 -- Watts, Russell               FH                          NH   
 -- Bolding, Darnell             EAS                         NH   

Girls Long Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Wier, No Name                HC                    16-05.50    10   
  2 Brushett, NM                 HA                    16-05.00     8   
  3 Rogus, Katie                 GC                    16-03.50     6   
  4 Dan-Princewill, Sonume       MAD                   16-02.50     4   
  5 Hill, Gloria                 NCS                   16-01.00     2   
  6 Tanner, Cassandre            BM                    15-08.00     1   
  7 Reliford, Lauren             SSA                   15-07.50   
  8 Burke, Kristina              MOD                   15-02.00   
  9 Kalish, Erin                 MCD                   14-11.50   
 10 Zlatic, Lida                 SF                    14-06.50   
 11 Gutierrez, Amanda            POT                   14-03.00   
 12 Chimah, Elizabeth            AC                    14-00.00   
 13 Owens-Hart, Kemi             JEB                   13-10.50   
 13 Adaldo, Tamara               BI                    13-10.50   
 15 Carter, Kira                 GD                    13-09.00   
 16 Mitchell, Brittany           POT                   13-07.50   
 16 Conner, Kim                  EHS                   13-07.50   
 16 Ball, Anna                   SR                    13-07.50   
 19 Kaye, Sarah                  BI                    13-06.50   
 20 Menzen, S                    HC                    13-06.00   
 21 Ohanyerenwa, NM              HA                    13-04.50   
 21 Hart, Jennifer               OC                    13-04.50   
 23 Hopkins-Navys, Amone         PVI                   13-03.50   
 23 Robinson, Alanna             OC                    13-03.50   
 25 Leone, Eugenia               SAS                   13-02.00   
 26 Younger, Brittney            GC                    13-01.50   
 27 Clements, Danielle           HCH                   12-11.50   
 28 Taylor, Maya                 AC                    12-08.50   
 29 Kanoun, Anissa               GD                    12-06.00   
 30 Luczko, Colleen              PVI                   11-07.50   
 31 Farmer, Cori                 FS                    11-05.50   
 32 Elliot, Shannon              SPIN                  11-00.50   
 -- Morgan, Kelly                SR                          ND   
 -- Baah-Dwomoh, Adwoa           GV                          ND   
 -- Toscano, Brittany            SF                          ND   
 -- Floyd, Jana                  EHS                         ND   

Boys Long Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Marshall, Taurean            GON                   21-06.00    10   
  2 Ettinger, Jon                GD                    20-08.50     8   
  3 Brownlee, Stephen            SF                    20-02.50     6   
  4 Savitsky, Rob                GD                    20-01.00     4   
  5 Rhea, Billy                  GC                    19-11.50     2   
  6 Madden, Enrique              OC                    19-08.00     1   
  7 Rhea, Larry                  GON                   19-07.50   
  8 Joyner, Lemi                 SA                    19-04.50   
  9 Jones, Tyrell                GC                    19-03.00   
 10 Hill-Chadwick, Travon        MCD                   19-00.50   
 11 Armwood, Tamir               MOD                   18-11.50   
 12 Serrette, Malcolm            EB                    18-10.00   
 13 Salcetti, Andrew             LAN                   18-09.00   
 14 Goffigan, Kenneth            WAK                   18-07.00   
 15 Shackleford, Michael         GP                    18-00.00   
 16 Willis, Jacob                SSA                   17-11.50   
 17 Edgenter, Chris              LAN                   17-11.00   
 18 Sayeh, Dekonti               SF                    17-10.00   
 19 Ellis-Johnson, Sam           PVI                   17-09.50   
 20 Montalbano, Henry            SA                    17-08.50   
 21 Ford, Derek                  WAK                   17-08.00   
 22 Cotler, Nelson               EHS                   17-07.00   
 23 Lide, David                  GP                    17-06.00   
 24 Jones, Gabe                  EHS                   17-02.00   
 25 Wilson, Stevie               EB                    16-10.00   
 26 Hughes, Thomas               SPIN                  16-05.50   
 27 Ly, Tony                     JEB                   14-07.00   
 -- Holloway, Mike               BI                          ND   
 -- Seabright, Ted               SSA                         ND   
 -- Gopaul, Brandon              POT                         ND   
 -- Hall, David                  FS                          ND   
 -- Shamaie, Shinson             JEB                         ND   
 -- Hoff, Steven                 POT                         ND  

Girls Triple Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Reliford, Lauren             SSA                   36-06.50    10   
  2 Hill, Gloria                 NCS                   35-08.00     8   
  3 Brushett, NM                 HA                    34-09.50     6   
  4 McCarthy, Kerrie             GV                    34-01.00     4   
  5 Rogus, Katie                 GC                    33-11.50     2   
  6 Tanner, Cassandre            BM                    33-09.50     1   
  7 Kalish, Erin                 MCD                   32-03.50   
  8 Floyd, Jana                  EHS                   31-06.50   
  9 McDaniel, Laura              EB                    31-04.00   
 10 Roberts, Hillary             SF                    31-01.00   
 11 King, Molly                  EHS                   30-05.50   
 12 Smith, Jade                  MAD                   30-05.00   
 13 Kaye, Sarah                  BI                    29-07.00   
 14 Morgan, Kelly                SR                    29-06.50   
 15 Ohanyerenwa, NM              HA                    29-05.00   
 16 Menzen, S                    HC                    29-04.00   
 16 Oxendine, Jenelle            SR                    29-04.00   
 18 Keller, Elizabeth            MAD                   29-03.50   
 19 Gutierrez, Amanda            POT                   28-06.00   
 20 Mitchell, Brittany           POT                   28-05.00   
 21 Menzen, E                    HC                    28-04.00   
 22 Raines, Andrea               SF                    28-03.50   
 23 Hart, Jennifer               OC                    27-11.00   
 24 Hunt, Casey                  GV                    26-05.00   
 25 Mitchell, Katie              NCS                   26-01.00   
 26 Hoffman, Christina           BI                    25-08.00   

Boys Triple Jump 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Salcetti, Andrew             LAN                   42-03.50    10   
  2 Rhea, Billy                  GC                    42-00.50     8   
  3 Ettinger, Jon                GD                    41-06.50     6   
  4 Cole, Rasheed                EHS                   41-05.00     4   
  5 Sarpatwari, Ravi             MCD                   40-11.00     2   
  6 Nickens, Chris               AC                   J40-11.00     1   
  7 Campos, Carlos               MER                   40-08.50   
  8 Bush, Justin                 FH                    40-02.50   
  9 Kolade, Taofik               GON                   39-06.50   
 10 Balthrop, Brandon            EB                    39-05.00   
 10 Joyner, Lemi                 SA                    39-05.00   
 12 Gopaul, Brandon              POT                   39-04.00   
 12 Goffigan, Kenneth            WAK                   39-04.00   
 14 Wright, Keenan               MER                   38-10.00   
 15 Hoff, Steven                 POT                   37-09.00   
 16 Patel, Ronak                 SSA                   37-08.50   
 17 Savitsky, Rob                GD                    37-05.50   
 18 Holsey, Mike                 LAN                   37-02.00   
 19 Washington, Darryl           AC                    37-01.50   
 20 Karlin, Andrew               SA                    36-06.00   
 21 Woerndle, Chase              EHS                   36-04.00   
 22 Rhea, Larry                  GON                   36-03.50   
 23 Barringer, Daniel            EB                    35-10.00   
 24 Ford, Derek                  WAK                   35-09.50   
 25 Holles, Danny                GP                    35-08.50   
 26 Kostreski, Nick              GC                    35-08.00   
 27 Jennison, Alex               FS                    35-00.50   
 28 Scott, Jimmy                 GP                    34-09.50   
 29 Kim, David                   SSA                   32-11.50   
 29 Attiliis, Chad               BI                    32-11.50   
 31 Hughes, Thomas               SPIN                  32-07.50   

Girls Shot Put 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Maglaya, Michelle            OC                    32-01.25    10   
  2 Gaston, Tabia                SF                    31-05.00     8   
  3 Peters, Holly                SSA                  J31-05.00     6   
  4 Key, Andrea                  AC                    31-03.00     4   
  5 Clarke, Tawina               SSA                   30-11.00     2   
  6 Blake, Tanisha               AC                    29-02.00     1   
  7 Inman, Tenille               EB                    28-06.00   
  8 Waller, Alicia               FH                    26-05.00   
  9 Frost, Sam                   MCD                   25-07.25   
 10 Filler, Kristen              BI                    25-05.25   
 11 Moss, Jennifer               GV                    25-01.50   
 12 Llames, Geraldine            OC                    25-01.25   
 -- Schuttee, Katie              PVI                         ND   
 -- Patterson, Kimberly          SPIN                        ND   
 -- Gunter, Genia                SPIN                        ND   
 -- LaRose, Danielle             MAD                         ND   
 -- Love, Caitlin                BI                          ND   
 -- Holtz, Sara                  HCH                         ND   
 -- Booker, Lindsay              GD                          ND   
 -- Humphries, Shakenya          GV                          ND   
 -- Talley, Rachel               NCS                         ND   
 -- Baker, KD                    EHS                         ND   
 -- Munson, Dani                 PVI                         ND   
 -- Quinlan, Adriane             GD                          ND   
 -- Berluche, Christina          GC                          ND   

Boys Shot Put 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Gedin, Kory                  GON                   49-00.00    10   
  2 Dabreau, Brandon             POT                   43-07.50     8   
  3 Marshall, Manuel             GON                   42-08.50     6   
  4 Morris, Bobby                EHS                   42-07.50     4   
  5 Vanderberghe, Jeff           OC                    42-04.25     2   
  6 Bryant, William              BI                    41-06.50     1   
  7 Kibuka, Cyprian              SSA                   40-10.50   
  8 Hammell, Davis               EHS                   40-03.00   
  8 Armstrong, Donnie            WAK                   40-03.00   
 10 Mitchell, Garth              LAN                   39-06.00   
 -- Shotwell, Mike               SSA                         ND   
 -- Farrell, Kevin               MOD                         ND   
 -- Ridley, David                HER                         ND   
 -- McDaniel, JJ                 HER                         ND   
 -- Conlon, Mike                 PVI                         ND   
 -- Bowden, Ken                  MCD                         ND   
 -- Biskupiak, Steve             MOD                         ND   
 -- Tauch, Paul                  WAK                         ND   
 -- Rhome, Brandon               AC                          ND   
 -- Shapiro, David               SA                          ND   
 -- Blaszkow, Joe                BI                          ND   
 -- Millett, Mike                GP                          ND   
 -- Wilson, Andrew               GP                          ND   
 -- Gerson, Jamie                SA                          ND   
 -- Dobczansky, Roman            GC                          ND   
 -- Chen, Matt                   GC                          ND   
 -- Kelly, Rob                   FH                          ND   
 -- Grace, Tom                   GD                          ND   
 -- Migdial, Andrew              GD                          ND   

 Girls Discus Throw 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Obidegwu, Amaka              SSA                  103-08.00    10   
  2 Blake, Tanisha               AC                    98-06.00     8   
  3 Gaston, Tabia                SF                    94-07.00     6   
  4 Inman, Tenille               EB                    91-02.00     4   
  5 Farris, Kelley               EHS                   88-07.00     2   
  6 Clarke, Tawina               SSA                   86-09.00     1   
  7 Llames, Geraldine            OC                    81-03.00   
  8 Maglaya, Michelle            OC                    79-01.00   
  9 Woodford, Marla              EHS                   77-11.00   
 10 Gabriel, No name             HC                    75-11.00   
 11 Filler, Kristen              BI                    75-09.00   
 12 Talley, Rachel               NCS                   75-05.00   
 13 Redfern, Stephanie           HER                   75-02.00   
 -- Ward, Alia                   MAD                         ND   
 -- Frost, Sam                   MCD                         ND   
 -- Falaiye, Sola                JEB                         ND   
 -- Kaler, NM                    HA                          ND   
 -- Fay, NM                      HA                          ND   
 -- Munson, Dani                 PVI                         ND   
 -- Slosberg, Samantha           SF                          ND   
 -- Holtz, Sara                  HCH                         ND   
 -- Whitehead, Lauren            GV                          ND   
 -- Menzen, S                    HC                          ND   
 -- Young, Mary Emma             BM                          ND   
 -- Long, Jessica                BM                          ND   
 -- Moss, Jennifer               GV                          ND   
 -- Rosenthal, Carolyn           GD                          ND   
 -- Booker, Lindsay              GD                          ND   
 -- Mang, Sharon                 HER                         ND   
 -- Key, Andrea                  AC                          ND  
 -- Temkin, Jackie               NCS                         ND  
 -- Finn, Maureen                BI                          ND   

Boys Discus Throw 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Bryant, William              BI                   141-08.00    10   
  2 Gedin, Kory                  GON                  136-07.00     8   
  3 Kibuka, Cyprian              SSA                  128-01.00     6   
  4 Bluth, Tim                   GP                  J128-01.00     4   
  5 Dabreau, Brandon             POT                  126-00.00     2   
  6 Bowden, Ken                  MCD                  119-06.00     1   
  7 Dunne, Jordon                HER                  118-04.00   
  8 Schoenberger, Brian          OC                   113-09.00   
  9 Lyons, Mike                  SA                   111-01.00   
 10 Gerson, Jamie                SA                   110-06.00   
 11 Armstrong, Donnie            WAK                  108-03.00   
 12 Perry, Alec                  EHS                  108-02.00   
 13 Hayons, Joe                  GON                  107-04.00   
 14 Marcey, Jeff                 PVI                  105-00.00   
 15 Renwald, Jonny               LAN                  102-04.00   
 16 Shashy, Steve                POT                  102-02.00   
 17 Rhome, Brandon               AC                    99-11.00   


Return to Top

Email | About