MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
1998-09-09

1998 Woodward XC Relays	 September 9, 1998 @ Walter Johnson HS

Men Total Finishers
	
Gaithersburg	13		2-5-6-32-41-50
Good Counsel	27		8-9-10-37-59
Landon		39		4-11-24-33-47-53
Walter Johnson	39		1-17-21-43-56-76
Churchill	41		3-12-26-48-68-69
G'town Prep	49		7-20-22-63-64-75
Rich. Montg.	74		15-28-31-62-79

1.	David Glynn/Peter Glynn		WJ		31:50
2.	Mike Murray/Andrew Roynestad	Gburg		32:03
3.	Stephen Hayes/V. Mathrani	Churchill	32:38
4.	Thad Minshall/JP Valdivieso	Landon		32:39
5.	Ellins Thomas/BJ Westner	Gburg		32:51
6.	M. Christopher/Tom Anderson	Gburg		33:09
7.	MacKenzie/Roe			G Prep		33:09
8.	Graves/Aravanis			G Counsel	33:39
9.	Imphong/Hulse			G Counsel	33:46
10.	Branagan/Hanlon			G Counsel	34:00
11.	Hobbs/Adrian			Landon		34:10
12.	Sheff/Cantone			Churchill	34:13
13.	Chew/Wilkinson			Calvert		34:13
14.	Cox/Boger			Episcopal	34:32
15.	Sweeney/Burke			Gonzaga		34:38
16.	Nickel/Lowe			RM		34:40
17.	Brown/Hedin			Seneca Valley	34:40
18.	Varney/Graves			WJ		34:46
19.	Oldfield/Adelfio		Sidewell Fr.	35:06
20.	Pachick/Van Tine		BCC		35:07
21.	Meslin/Bradley			G Prep		35:12
22.	Haskell/Barak			WJ		35:17
23.	Golden/Dalby			G Prep		35:17
24.	Goldklang/Murphy		Wootton		35:17
25.	Rigo-Huag/Berry			Landon		35:25
26.	Benko/Young			DeMatha		35:27
27.	Berman/Semmes			Churchill	35:27
28.	Graham/Burton			Calvert		35:33
29.	Rodbard/Prager			RM		35:38

Gaithersburg Mile Splits (recorded by team)
Mike Murray, Senior		5:13,	5:18,	5:25
Andrew Roynestad, Senior	5:14,	5:29,	5:24
BJ Westner, Senior		5:17,	5:31,	5:35
Ellins Thomas, Senior		5:19,	5:39,	5:30
Tom Anderson, Junior		5:31,	5:34,	5:28
Mike Christopher, Senior	5:24,	5:40,	5:32


Girls	Total	Finishers

Walter Johnson		14		3-4-7-9-20-32
Good Counsel		19		1-2-16-19-30-43
Richard	Montgomery	25		2-9-11-17-21-22
Churchill		47		10-12-25-57-60
Seneca Valley		51		6-22-23-66
Wootton 		78		21-24-33
Bishop Ireton		86		14-35-37-46-52

1.	Kate Schilling/Kim Hurney	GC		24:41
2.	Erin Blaustein/Erin Sicher	GC		25:02
3.	Brynn Dutcher/Jenny Bodine	WJ		25:31
4.	Kim Milans/Mave	Payton		WJ		25:34
5.	Cecily Garber/Russo		RM		25:46
6.	Macris/Michelle	Rafeedie	SV		25:53
7.	Tripp/Horner			Gburg		26:24
8.	Weddle/Graves			WJ		26:37
9.	Winston/Bansal			WJ		36:57
10.	White/Stantone			RM		27:01
11.	Shook/Lesch			Churchill	27:07
12.	Maier/Bauman			RM		27:26
13.	Kalema/Cosbert			Wheaton		27:27
14.	Yeung/Collier			Churchill	27:43
15.	Allen/Darr			Calvert		27:44
16.	Haman/McCarthy			B Ireton	27:44
17.	Page/Tenembaum			RM		27:46
18.	Tigert/Smith			GC		27:55
19.	Swesnik/Ritter			GC		27:59
20.	Rice/Fomstein			WJ		28:04
21.	Mayor/Unger			RM		28:17
22.	Postek/Levine			RM		28:20
23.	Hafez/Foley			Wootton		28:43
24.	Lam/Ortiz			SV		28:47
25.	Renee Berry/Jacobsen		SV		28:55
26.	Nelson/Berger			BCC		19:04
27.	Hendricks/Friedman		Wootton		29:13
28.	Swink/Goldberg			Bladensburg	29:28
29.	Schwartz/Bernstein		Churchill	29:28
30.	Thomas/Sumter			GC		29:34


Return to Top

Email | About