MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1999-04-24

Results from Dyestat.com

Girls HS Events

400M Hurdles
Rank	Mark		By
1	59.19		Johnson, Sheena 11, VA Garfield High
2	59.55		Hall, Patricia, JAM Vere Technical
3	01:00.38	Wade, Jamillah 12, PA Simon Gratz
4	01:00.88	Aiken, Alyssa 11, VA Chantilly
5	01:01.89	Campbell, Kemelia , NJ Jackson
6	01:02.80	Jones, Janine 11, VA Menchville
7	01:02.98	Stoddart, Shevonne 10, NY Uniondale
8	01:03.98	Hepburn, Elecia, JAM Vere Technical
9	01:04.07	Twiggs, Rashida 12, PA Bish. McDevitt
10	01:05.08	Reynolds, Deidre 12, FL Palm Beach Lakes

Mile Run
Rank Mark  
1 	4:53.43 	Snyder, Stephanie 12, NJ Randolph
2 	5:00.15 	O'Connor, Sharon 12, VA Mount Vernon
3 	5:01.60 	Joyce, Carre 11, SC Summerville
4 	5:03.21 	Hofmann, Allison 11, NY Rocky Point
5 	5:05.42 	Gallo, Lindsey 11, NJ Howell
6 	5:07.06 	Sicher, Erin 12, MD Good Counsel
7 	5:07.49 	Winzler, Colleen 10, KS Blue Valley NW
8 	5:07.76 	Vidt, Stacy , PA Hampton Twp
9 	5:09.53 	Twarog, Katie 11, NY Colonie Central
10 	5:10.96 	Coombs, Megan 12, CT Griswold
11 	5:12.36 	Vargas, Jamilah 12, NY Midwood
12 	5:12.41 	Martin, Laura 11, NY Warwick
 
3000 Meters
Rank	Mark		By
1	09:42.41	Donovan, Jennifer 11, NY Half Hollow Hills
2	09:43.86	Agrawal, Sheila 12, MA Joseph Case
3	09:47.06	Reusser, Liz 12, WI Middleton
4	09:56.10	Awtrey, Elizabeth 12, VA Robinson
5	09:59.37	Mastroianni, Jillian 11, NY Sayville
6	10:01.22	Spolidoro, Julie 12, MA Duxbury
7	10:05.38	Vadnais, Janelle 11, NY St. John Baptist
8	10:08.32	Swain, Erin 11, VA Lake Braddock
9	10:10.19	Gunning, Renee , PA Pennridge
10	10:11.47	Nowak, Katie 12, PA Coatesville
11	10:11.69	Jelley, Danielle 11, NY W.T. Clarke
12	10:11.80	Woodford, Rosalie 12, RI South Kingstown
13	10:12.45	Melonic, Peggy , NY E. Aurora
14	10:13.43	Bauer, Cheryl , NJ Morris Hills
15	10:14.68	McDuff, Lee 10, MD MD River Hill

High Jump		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	5' 6.25 	Robinson, Camille, JAM Vere Technical
2	5' 6.25 	Godwin, Delrhea 12, MD MD Glen Burnie
3	5' 6.25 	Mullen, Deirdre 11, NJ Notre Dame
4	5' 6.25 	Burdick, Cheryl 12, NJ Ramsey
5	5' 6.25 	Nelms, Jennifer 10, VA Spotsylvania
		
Long Jump (all legal wind)		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	21' 00		Goulbourne, Elva, JAM Dinthill Technical
2	19' 8.25 	Chittchang, Pun 12, MD S. Carroll
3	19' 5.50 	Harris, Lynn 12, DE Christiana
4	19' 3.50 	Defrietas, Jessica 12, MD Eleanor Roosevelt
5	18' 11.25 	Dawkins, Shenae 9, NY New Rochelle
6	18' 9.75 	Aduba, Chi Chi , MA Medfield
7	18' 9.25 	Harris, Gina 12, PA Simon Gratz
8	18' 6.50	Francis, Sheree, JAM Vere Technical
		
Triple Jump (all legal wind)		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	41' 9.75	Gallimore, Shelly-Ann, JAM Meadowbrook
2	40' 8.25 	Thompson, Yolanda 12, VA West Potomac
3	39' 5.25 	Schlesinger, Jodi 12, NY Clarkstown S.
4	39' 5.25	Chambers, Authea, JAM Immaculate Conception
5	38' 4.75 	Parks, Brandy 12, VA Va Beach Bayside
		
Pole Vault		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	12' 2		Shepard, Samantha 9, MA Weston
2	11' 6.25 	Lederman, Molly 9, MA Newton
3	10' 10.25 	Allen, K.C. 12, MD Calvert
4	10' 10.25 	Rosenberger, Laura 12, PA State College
5	10' 4.25 	Contursi, Lauren 12, NJ Hunterdon Central
6	10' 4.25 	Tharpe, Emily 10, PA Erie
7	10' 4.258 	Tvarkunas, Lori 12, MD Glenelg
		
Shot Put		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	45' 11.75 	Parker, LaTanya , NY Newark
2	45' 11.25 	Mitchell, Eliese 12, PA Garden Spot
3	43' 10.5 	Moore, Nacole , NJ Bridgeton
		
Discus		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	139' 5 	Herskee, Sarah 12, NJ Mendham
2	136' 9 	Tessarzik, Janine 12, NY Guilderland
		
		
Distance Medley				
Place	Mark	Team
1	11:59.12	PA Archbishop Prendergast
2	12:00.27	VA Thomas Jefferson
3	12:01.98	NY Saratoga Springs
4	12:08.28	NJ Middletown South
5	12:08.57	TX Mesquite
6	12:10.37	NY Sachem
7	12:15.00	NY Burnt Hills-Ballston
8	12:18.61	NY St. Anthony's
9	12:18.98	JAM Ethan Allen
		
4x800	
		
Championship Final		
Rank	Mark	By
1	09:08.01	Girls Relay, JAM Holmwood Tech
2	09:08.37	Girls Relay , NH Manchester Cen.
3	09:11.18	Girls Relay , TX Mesquite
4	09:12.03	Girls Relay , VA Thomas Jefferson
5	09:19.37	Girls Relay , PA Conestoga
6	09:25.84	Girls Relay , NY Randolph
7	09:27.05	Girls Relay , PA William Penn
8	09:28.65	Girls Relay , Va Lake Braddock
9	09:29.49	Girls Relay , PA Upper Darby
10	09:29.76	Girls Relay , PA Central
11	09:32.13	Girls Relay , VA J W Robinson
		
Qualifiers for Championship Final		
Rank	Mark	By
1	09:15.62	Girls Relay , NH Manchester Cen.
2	09:17.18	Girls Relay , PA William Penn
3	09:17.55	Girls Relay, JAM Holmwood Tech
4	09:20.40	Girls Relay , PA Conestoga
5	09:21.70	Girls Relay , VA Thomas Jefferson
6	09:21.74	Girls Relay , PA Upper Darby
7	09:22.54	Girls Relay , VA J W Robinson
8	09:23.27	Girls Relay , NY Randolph
9	09:23.27	Girls Relay , PA Council Rock
10	09:23.97	Girls Relay , Va Lake Braddock
11	09:25.18	Girls Relay , TX Mesquite
12	09:26.30	Girls Relay , PA Central

HS Results - Girls 4x400 Relay		
		
Championship Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	03:45.74	Girls Relay , NJ Willingboro
2	03:47.14	Girls Relay , VA Bethel
3	03:47.30	Girls Relay, JAM St. Jago
4	03:47.45	Girls Relay , PA Simon Gratz
5	03:50.88	Girls Relay, JAM Vere Technical
6	03:52.13	Girls Relay , NY Mt. Vernon
7	03:54.28	Girls Relay, JAM Edwin Allen
8	03:59.18	Girls Relay , PA Harrisburg
		
Thursday: Qualifiers for Championship Final		
Rank	Mark	By
1	03:44.56	Girls Relay, JAM Vere Technical
2	03:44.83	Girls Relay, JAM St. Jago
3	03:45.43	Girls Relay , PA Simon Gratz
4	03:48.46	Girls Relay , VA Bethel
5	03:48.80	Girls Relay , NJ Willingboro
6	03:50.69	Girls Relay, JAM Edwin Allen
7	03:50.47	Girls Relay , NY Mt. Vernon
8	03:51.84	Girls Relay , PA Harrisburg
		
HS Results - Girls 4x100 Relay		
		
Championship Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	45.44	Girls Relay, JAM Vere Technical
2	48.99	Girls Relay, St. Jago
3	47.08	Girls Relay , VA Bethel
4	47.17	Girls Relay , MD Eleanor Roosevelt
5	47.41	Girls Relay , PA Simon Gratz
6	47.50	Girls Relay , PA William Penn
		
Thursday: Qualifiers for Championship Final		
		
Pos	Mark	By
1	46.39	Girls Relay, JAM Vere Technical
2	46.54	Girls Relay, JAM St. Jago
3	47.24	Girls Relay , VA Bethel
4	47.41	Girls Relay , PA Simon Gratz
5	47.47	Girls Relay , PA Truman
6	47.75	Girls Relay , MD Eleanor Roosevelt
7	48.07	Girls Relay, JAM Queen's School
8	48.18	Girls Relay , PA William Penn
		
Large School Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	47.68	Girls Relay , NY Uniondale
2	48.13	Girls Relay , VA Va Beach Bayside
3	48.26	Girls Relay , MD Western-Bal
4	48.38	Girls Relay , NY Mt. Vernon
5	48.44	Girls Relay , MD Largo
6	48.57	Girls Relay, ON Mary Ward CSS
7	48.72	Girls Relay , NJ Montclair
	
Thursday: Qualifiers for Large School Final		
		
Mark	By	
48.20	Girls Relay , VA Va Beach Bayside	
48.28	Girls Relay , NY Uniondale	
48.29	Girls Relay, JAM St. Andrew Girls	
48.60	Girls Relay , MD Western-Bal	
48.93	Girls Relay , NJ Montclair	
49.01	Girls Relay , NY Mt. Vernon	
49.02	Girls Relay, ON Mary Ward CSS	
49.09	Girls Relay , MD Largo	
49.10	Girls Relay , PA Harrisburg (alt)	
49.13	Girls Relay , NY DeWitt Clinton (alt)	
		
Small School Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	48.04	Girls Relay, JAM Meadowbrook
2	48.05	Girls Relay , MD Central
3	48.08	Girls Relay , OH Col Brookhaven
4	48.26	Girls Relay, JAM St. Andrew Tech
5	48.44	Girls Relay , CT Hillhouse
6	48.61	Girls Relay , NJ Moorestown
7	48.67	Girls Relay , VA West Potomac
		
Thursday: Qualifiers for Small School Final		
		
Mark	By	
48.29	Girls Relay, JAM St. Andrew Tech	
48.42	Girls Relay , CT Hillhouse	
48.57	Girls Relay , MD Central	
48.64	Girls Relay, JAM Meadowbrook	
48.69	Girls Relay, JAM Manning's School	
48.71	Girls Relay , DC H D Woodson	
48.72	Girls Relay , NJ Moorestown	
48.73	Girls Relay , OH Col Brookhaven	
48.78	Girls Relay , VA West Potomac	
48.93	Girls Relay, GR St. David's Catholic	

Boys HS Events

400m Hurdles		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	50.63	Harris, Rickey 11, VA Centreville
2	51.84	Clarke,  Ryan, JAM Kingston College
3	52.33	McCants, Bryan , NY Arch. Molloy
4	52.67	Derby, Brian 12, PA Chestnut Hill Acad
5	52.68	Scott, Drew , PA Strath Haven
6	53.08	Matthews, Devon , NJ Pleasantville
7	54.27	Young, Jeff 12, NJ Wilson
8	54.35	Griffiths, Dean, JAM Kingston College
9	54.61	Flowers, Bill 11, AL Pelham
10	54.68	Williams, Marvin, JAM St. Jago
11	54.69	Reid, Harold , NJ Piscataway
12	54.9	Brown, Danyne 12, NJ Camden
13	55.13	Walker, Marcus 12, VA Menchville
		
Mile		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	04:11.70	Bonn, Tommy , TX Lockhart
2	04:13.35	Ward, Mason , OH Colerain
3	04:15.67	Clark, Ryan 12, OH Eaton
4	04:17.93	Turner, Brian 11, NE Millard North
5	04:19.15	Myers, Rob 12, OH Fairfield Union
6	04:19.33	Rhue, Kevin 12, VA VaB Princess Ann
8. 	04:23.08	Andrew Macleod, VA Oakton, 		
9. 	04:23.86	Nathan Sisco, NJ N.. Hunterdon 		
10. 	04:26.19 	Billy Moore, VA Chantilly 		
		
3000 Meters		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	08:25.34	Campbell, Murad 12, NJ Overbrook Reg
2	08:29.22	Coval, Dan , PA Council Rock
3	08:30.67	Mangum, Nick 12, NC Raleigh
4	08:36.12	Parlapiano, Tom 12, PA St. Pius X
5	08:36.24	Miller, Nate , NJ Highland Reg.
6	08:39.51	Witzleben, Todd 12, NY Orchard Park
7	08:39.92	Baird, Mike , PA Mannheim Twp
8	08:41.02	Zealand, Josh, ON I.E.Weldon
9	08:42.71	Shaw, Scott 12, NY E. Syracuse
10. 	08:47.62 	Joseph Iatauro, NY Tri Valley Central 		
11. 	08:50.82 	Corey Kunz, NJ St Joseph's Reg 		
12. 	08:51.12 	Brian McGovern, CT Fairfield Prep 		
13. 	08:53.88 	Jeff Tomlinson, CA Crossroads 		
		
		
High Jump		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	6' 9.75 Chubb, Adam , PA Susquehanna Twp
2	6' 8 	Pilkington, Jason , Iroquois Ridge
3	6' 8 	Craig, Raffael 12, NJ Millville
4	6' 6 	Nelson, Adrian 12, DC Arch. Carroll
4	6' 6 	Jordan, Robert 12, NJ Millville
6	6' 6	Stewart, Naron, JAM Kingston College
7	6' 6 	Esterkamp, Steve , LaSalle
8	6' 4 	Bergin, Bobby 12, MD Mt. Hebron
		
Long Jump		
		
1. Audre Edwards, JAM Wolmer's Boys 23-11		
2. Nick Brown, NJ Bridgeton 22-8.5		
3. Brian Fraser, NJ Wardlaw-Hartridge 22-2.5		
4. Diamond Woolford, PA Girard College 22-0.25		
		
Triple Jump		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	49' 9.25 	Simms, Allen 11, MD Eleanor Roosevelt
2	47' 10.5 	Crawley, Chris 12, PA Chestnut Hill
3	47' 7.25 	Fordham, Ali 12, DE Dover		
4. Benaud Shirley, JAM Titchfield 47-6.5		
5. Tyrone Charles, GR St. Andrews Angelican 46-10		
6. Marcus Ford-Bey, PA Great Valley 46-5.5		
7. Sylvester Smith, JAM Kingston College 46-5.25		
8. Norman Forrest, MD Mervo Tech 46-2.75		
		
Pole Vault		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	15' 3 	Carusone, Joel 11, NY Guilderland	
2. Nelson Rivera, NY Newark 14-9		
3. Yoo Kim, MA Deerfield Academy 14-9		
4. Kevin Pittman, TX Lockhart 14-3.25		
5. Mike Yurko, NJ Shawnee 14-3.25		
6. Dave Mackenzie, NY Shenendehowa 14-3.25		
7. Joe DiCola, NY Hendrick Hudson 13-9.25		
7. Ed Keefe, NJ St. John Vianney 13-9.25		
		
		
Discus		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	190' 11 	Welihozkiy, Nick 12, VA West Springfield
2	184' 7 	Glover, Terrence 12, NJ Hamilton
3	183' 6 	Bilmanis, Tim 12, MD Thomas Stone
4	173' 0 	Twyman, Shane , PA Glen Mills		
5. Morgan Wilson, NY St Anthony's 164-8		
6. Mathew Loambardi, MA Seekonk 163-9		
7. Pat Dougherty, NJ Ridge 157-8		
8. John Spruill, NJ Deptford 156-1		
		
Javelin		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	194' 11 	Dare, Eric 11, PA State College
2	191' 10 	Cowden, Jason , NJ Rancocas Valley
3	189' 6 		Moyer, Matt , PA McDevitt
4	185' 11 	Magill, Dave , PA Greenwood
5	184' 1 		Smith, Leigh , Leesville Rd
6	183' 5 		Lambert, Chris , NJ Seton Hall Prep
7	182' 0		Benitez, Jose, Isidro Sanchez
8	180' 9 		Blakesley, Ben , PA Council Rock
		
Distance Medley		
		
Pos	Mark		By
1	09:59.84	St. Malachy's, Ireland
2	10:13.45	NY Shenendehowas
3	10:19.80	VA South Lakes
4	10:19.90	NJ Hunterdon Central
5	10:24.71	TX Lockhart
6	10:24.80	NJ Notre Dame
7	10:25.29	PA LaSalle
8	10:27.29	NY Fayetteville Manlius
9	10:30.37	NJ Christian Brothers
10	10:38.44	NY Fordham Prep
		
4x800		
		
Championship Final		
		
Rank	Mark		By
1	07:37.71	Boys Relay, Jamaica College
2	07:43.21	Boys Relay , NY St. Peter's
3	07:44.51	Boys Relay , VA T C Williams
4	07:52.08	Boys Relay , TX Lockhart
5	07:52.79	Boys Relay , NJ Old Bridge
6	07:54.18	Boys Relay , PA N. Penn
7	07:54.53	Boys Relay , NY Transit Tech
8	07:56.15	Boys Relay , VA South Lakes
9	07:56.60	Boys Relay , PA Cen Bucks E.
		
DyeStat Elite times in heats Friday morning		
+ = qualify for championship final Saturday		
		
Mark	By	Qual
07:52.42	Boys Relay , VA T C Williams	+
07:52.62	Boys Relay , NY St. Peter's	+
07:53.65	Boys Relays, JAM Jamaica College	+
07:53.82	Boys Relay , NJ Old Bridge	+
07:54.60	Boys Relay , VA South Lakes	+
07:54.85	Boys Relay , PA Cen Bucks E.	+
07:55.13	Boys Relay , VA J W Robinson	+
07:55.61	Boys Relay , PA N. Penn	+
07:55.80	Boys Relay , NY Boys & Girls	+
07:55.87	Boys Relay , NY Transit Tech	+
07:56.31	Boys Relay , NY St. Anthony's	+
07:57.31	Boys Relay , TX Lockhart	+
07:58.14	Boys Relay , NJ Notre Dame	
07:59.35	Boys Relay , NJ Metuchen	
		
		
Championship Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	03:10.35	Boys Relay , MD Northwestern-PG
2	03:14.18	Boys Relay , PA Chester
3	03:15.63	Boys Relay, Jamaica College
4	03:19.09	Boys Relay, JAM St. Jago
5	03:21.72	Boys Relay, NJ Woodrow Wilson
		
HS Results - Boys 4x100 Relay		
		
Championship  Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	41.26	Boys Relay , VA Potomac
2	41.55	Boys Relay, JAM St. Jago
3	41.85	Boys Relay, JAM Camperdown
4	41.97	Boys Relay , PA Roman Catholic
5	41.99	Boys Relay, JAM Calabar
6	42.23	Boys Relay , MD Eleanor Roosevelt
7	42.64	Boys Relay , NJ Trenton
8	42.81	Boys Relay , PA Simon Gratz
		
Potomac is only the 3rd non-Jamaican team to win this race in 15 years.		
		
Friday qualifiers for championship final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	42.15	Boys Relay, JAM Calabar
2	42.20	Boys Relay , VA Potomac
3	42.30	Boys Relay, JAM St. Jago
4	42.34	Boys Relay , PA Roman Catholic
5	42.37	Boys Relay, JAM Camperdown
6	42.54	Boys Relay , NJ Trenton
7	42.55	Boys Relay , MD Eleanor Roosevelt
8	42.72	Boys Relay , PA Simon Gratz
		
Large School final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	42.19	Boys Relay , MD Dematha
2	42.42	Boys Relay , PA Glen Mills
3	42.61	Boys Relay, JAM Kingston College
4	43.02	Boys Relay , VA Centreville
5	43.04	Boys Relay, NY Uniondale
6. NJ Edgewood Reg 43.36		
7. PA Central 43.79		
8. DC Eastern 44.51		
		
Friday qualifiers for large school final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	42.79	Boys Relay, PA CB East
2	43.20	Boys Relay , PA Glen Mills
3	43.24	Boys Relay , NY Uniondale
4	43.32	Boys Relay , VA Centreville
5	43.47	Boys Relay , NJ Edgewood Reg.
6	43.49	Boys Relay , DC Eastern
7	43.53	Boys Relay , JAM Kingston College
8	43.55	Boys Relay , PA Central
9	43.58	Boys Relay , GR St. Andrew's
10	43.61	Boys Relay , MD Suitland (alt)
			
Small School Final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	42.12	Boys Relay , NJ Pleasantville
2	42.20	Boys Relay, JAM St. Andrew Tech
3	42.27	Boys Relay , PA Girard College
4	42.75	Boys Relay , NJ Oakcrest
5	42.82	Boys Relay , PA Pennwood
6	43.11	Boys Relay, NY T Jefferson
7	43.24	Boys Relay, PA Norristown
		
Friday qualifiers for small school final		
		
Rank	Mark	By
1	42.77	Boys Relay , NJ Pleasantville
2	42.80	Boys Relay , PA Girard College
3	42.92	Boys Relay , PA Pennwood
4	42.97	Boys Relay , JAM St. Andrew Tech
5	42.99	Boys Relay , JAM Jamaica College
6	43.23	Boys Relay , NJ Oakcrest
7	43.12	Boys Relay , PA Norristown
8	43.20	Boys Relay , NY T. Jefferson
9	43.29	Boys Relay , BA St. George's (alt)
10	43.30	Boys Relay , PA Strath Haven (alt)


Return to Top

Email | About