MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Spring Classic
Howard County Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: River Hill
Clarksville, Maryland
2016-04-11

Howard County Spring Classic
At River Hill High School
Results
4/11/2016
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               12.74   2  10   
  2 Asare, Amy                   Albert Einstein          12.95   2   8   
  3 Greene, Moriah               Bel Air                  12.97   2   6   
  4 Wang, Brigette               River Hill               13.05   2   5   
  5 Wills, Mackenzie             Bel Air                  13.13   2   4   
  6 English, Naomi               Albert Einstein          13.13   2   3   
  7 Davis, Julie                 Wilde Lake               13.44   2   2   
  8 Higgins, Rebecca             River Hill               13.49   1   1   
  9 Barnes, Tiana                Wilde Lake               13.80   1 
 10 Kleb, Sarah                  Liberty                  13.90   1 
 11 Houck, Kailey                Liberty                  15.00   1 
 12 Rivers, Alicia               Liberty                  15.35   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               26.29   2  10   
  2 Asare, Amy                   Albert Einstein          26.81   2   8   
  3 English, Naomi               Albert Einstein          27.19   1   6   
  4 Wang, Brigette               River Hill               27.33   2   5   
  5 Bowen, Samantha              Bel Air                  27.85   2   4   
  6 Merritt, Julia               Bel Air                  28.09   2   3   
  7 Davis, Julie                 Wilde Lake               28.24   2   2   
  8 Patterson, Amelia            River Hill               29.12   1   1   
  9 Delgado, Jackie              Liberty                  29.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sydney             River Hill               58.50   2  10   
  2 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake             1:01.02   2   8   
  3 Molokwu, Bernadette          Wilde Lake             1:04.47   2   6   
  4 Kudrich, Lauren              Liberty                1:04.79   2   5   
  5 Higgins, Rebecca             River Hill             1:06.14   2   4   
  6 Matthews, Alexa              River Hill             1:06.87   2   3   
  7 Michel, Gabby                Wilde Lake             1:14.31   1   2   
  8 Butler, Hannah               Liberty                1:21.45   1   1   
  9 Poling, Sophie               Liberty                1:24.42   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einstein        2:25.44   10   
  2 Zietowski, Evelyn            Liberty                2:26.31    8   
  3 Wang, Tiffany                River Hill             2:33.56    6   
  4 Starego, Nicole              Liberty                2:36.20    5   
  5 Blaker, Paige                Bel Air                2:37.08    4   
  6 Smith, Morgan                Bel Air                2:39.98    3   
  7 Shread, Evangela             River Hill             2:41.72    2   
  8 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill             2:41.95    1   
  9 Christou, Angel              Wilde Lake             2:42.13  
 10 Cross, Lydia                 Bel Air                2:47.26  
 11 Byrne, Alex                  Liberty                2:47.30  
 12 Snellman, Abby               Glenelg                2:55.17  
 13 Wolven, Coryenne             Glenelg                2:57.28  
 14 Haigh, Emily                 Wilde Lake             3:05.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Maeve                 Liberty                5:33.49   10   
  2 Smith, Morgan                Bel Air                5:41.46    8   
  3 Wang, Tiffany                River Hill             5:48.67    6   
  4 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill             5:49.86    5   
  5 Blaker, Paige                Bel Air                6:01.06    4   
  6 Rosas, Adriana               Wilde Lake             6:20.66    3   
  7 Snellman, Abby               Glenelg                6:21.42    2   
  8 Williams, Jessie             Albert Einstein        6:22.12    1   
  9 Wolven, Coryenne             Glenelg                6:24.49  
 10 Esanisia, Brenda Rosas       Wilde Lake             6:25.84  
 11 Bulakites, Emma              Liberty                6:28.14  
 12 Bridges, Maggie              Bel Air                6:32.63  
 13 Tegegn, Eden                 Albert Einstein        6:39.78  
 14 Souders, Rebecca             Liberty                7:13.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einstein       11:27.21   10   
  2 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty               11:57.94    8   
  3 Hornor, Jennifer             River Hill            13:04.64    6   
  4 Rosas, Adriana               Wilde Lake            13:40.50    5   
  5 Esanisia, Brenda Rosas       Wilde Lake            13:44.16    4   
  6 Horowitz, Aliza              Albert Einstein       14:34.28    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John, Kiersten           Bel Air                  17.44   2  10   
  2 Cross, Lydia                 Bel Air                  17.90   2   8   
  3 Beams, Ada                   River Hill               18.25   2   6   
  4 Tripp, Jane                  Wilde Lake               18.74   2   5   
  5 Flanary, Emma                Albert Einstein          20.02   1   4   
  6 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               20.34   1   3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake               51.01   10   
  2 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake               51.02    8   
  3 Cross, Lydia                 Bel Air                  51.40    6   
  4 Beams, Ada                   River Hill               52.25    5   
  5 St. John, Kiersten           Bel Air                  54.10    4   
  6 Flanary, Emma                Albert Einstein          54.95    3   
  7 Ball, Rachel                 Glenelg                  56.47    2   
  8 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               59.54    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       50.54   10   
     1) Carter, Briyonna                2) Brown, Jamila                  
     3) Craig, Elicia                   4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  2 Bel Air  'A'                                          52.43    8   
     1) Bowen, Samantha                 2) Greene, Moriah                 
     3) Hoy, Megan                      4) Wills, Mackenzie               
  3 Wilde Lake  'B'                                      x56.20  
     1) Williams, Grace                 2) Barnes, Tiana                  
     3) Davis, Julie                    4) Perry, Jazmia                  
  4 Liberty  'A'                                          57.13    6   
     1) Delgado, Jackie                 2) Houck, Kailey                  
     3) Hobbs, Erin                     4) Kleb, Sarah                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:50.93   10   
     1) English, Naomi                  2) Cabellos, Victoria             
     3) Desir, Sarina                   4) Asare, Amy                     
  2 Bel Air  'A'                                        1:51.75    8   
     1) Merritt, Julia                  2) Bowen, Samantha                
     3) Greene, Moriah                  4) Wills, Mackenzie               
  3 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:54.40    6   
     1) Davis, Julie                    2) Barnes, Tiana                  
     3) Perry, Jazmia                   4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        2:04.56    5   
     1) Houck, Kailey                   2) Delgado, Jackie                
     3) Rivers, Alicia                  4) Kleb, Sarah                    
  5 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    x2:09.70  
     1) Williams, Grace                 2) Williams, Joy                  
     3)                                 4) Smith, Timia                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:33.88   10   
     1) Molokwu, Bernadette             2) Spall, Sarah                   
     3) Michel, Gabby                   4) Yancey, Deanna                 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        5:18.45    8   
     1) Hartfield-Carr, Grace           2) Poling, Sophie                 
     3) Souders, Rebecca                4) Huber, Greta                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:00.37   10   
     1) Sawatzki, Ellen                 2) Keating, Carolyn               
     3) Swartz, Molly                   4) O'Rourke, Sydney               
  2 River Hill  'A'                                    11:04.24    8   
     1) Matthews, Alexa                 2) Dannelly, Owen                 
     3) Cai, Janie                      4) Krein, Colleen                 
  3 Liberty  'A'                                       11:34.64    6   
     1) Hartfield-Carr, Grace           2) Byrne, Alex                    
     3) Butler, Hannah                  4) Huber, Greta                   
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    11:58.58    5   
     1) Spall, Sarah                    2) Christou, Angel                
     3) Michel, Gabby                   4) Haigh, Emily                   
  5 River Hill  'B'                                   x12:20.80  
     1) Caplan, Sophie                  2) Chodnicki, Alyssa              
     3) Parisien, Caroline              4) Wang, Tiffany                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                       13:45.87   10   
     1) Joy, Colleen                    2) Starego, Nicole                
     3) Zietowski, Evelyn               4) Lyons, Maeve                   
  2 River Hill  'A'                                    14:30.56    8   
     1) Hornor, Jennifer                2) Dannelly, Owen                 
     3) Krein, Colleen                  4) Latzko, Anna                   
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                       14:35.14    6   
     1) Keating, Carolyn                2) O'Rourke, Sydney               
     3) Sawatzki, Ellen                 4) Swartz, Molly                  
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    15:24.97    5   
     1) Orloff, Julia                   2) Christou, Angel                
     3) Esanisia, Brenda Rosas          4) Rosas, Adriana                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake             5-02.00   10   
  2 Hoy, Megan                   Bel Air                4-10.00    8   
  3 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill             4-08.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Kerri               Liberty                4-06.00    5   
  5 Krushinski, Lynn             Glenelg               J4-06.00    4   
  6 Perry, Jazmia                Wilde Lake             4-04.00    2.50
  6 Considine, Emily             Glenelg                4-04.00    2.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagornyuk, Alina             Bel Air                9-03.00   10   
  2 Tripp, Jane                  Wilde Lake             8-09.00    8   
  3 Faupel, Emily                Liberty                8-03.00    6   
  4 Beams, Ada                   River Hill             7-09.00    5   
  5 Beck, Molly                  Liberty                7-03.00    3.50
  5 Nguyen, Elizabeth            Wilde Lake             7-03.00    3.50
  7 Talbot, Nina                 Wilde Lake             6-09.00    1   
  7 Garrido, Danielle            Bel Air                6-09.00    1   
  7 Ventura, Casey               Liberty                6-09.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            15-10.50   10   
  2 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake            15-03.50    8   
  3 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill            14-02.25    6   
  4 Hoy, Megan                   Bel Air               13-10.25    5   
  5 Krushinski, Lynn             Glenelg               13-08.75    4   
  6 Considine, Emily             Glenelg               13-03.50    3   
  7 Perry, Jazmia                Wilde Lake            12-08.75    2   
  8 Hobbs, Erin                  Liberty               11-08.00    1   
  9 Martinez, Addie              Liberty                9-05.50  
 10 Hall, Megan                  Liberty                9-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake            33-05.50   10   
  2 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            32-06.00    8   
  3 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake            31-08.00    6   
  4 Hoy, Megan                   Bel Air               29-07.50    5   
  5 Krushinski, Lynn             Glenelg               29-04.25    4   
  6 Hobbs, Erin                  Liberty               28-01.50    3   
  7 Martinez, Addie              Liberty               25-07.00    2   
 -- Hall, Megan                  Liberty                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            30-09.50   10   
  2 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill            29-06.00    8   
  3 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einstein       29-02.00    6   
  4 Sweitzer, Claudia            Wilde Lake            24-07.00    5   
  5 Flanick, Rachel              Liberty               23-11.00    4   
  6 Mughal, Hafeeza              River Hill           J23-11.00    3   
  7 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake            23-10.50    2   
  8 Abebe, Helen                 Albert Einstein       19-04.00    1   
  9 Hall, Caitlin                Liberty               18-06.00  
 10 Torre, Marisa                River Hill            17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julien, Dalina               Albert Einstein         117-05   10   
  2 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill               97-06    8   
  3 Sweitzer, Claudia            Wilde Lake               71-00    6   
  4 Torre, Marisa                River Hill               69-04    5   
  5 Houck, Kailey                Liberty                  69-02    4   
  6 Hall, Caitlin                Liberty                  67-11    3   
  7 VanVranken, Maggie           Wilde Lake              J67-11    2   
  8 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               64-04    1   
  9 Abebe, Helen                 Albert Einstein          62-09  
 10 Mughal, Hafeeza              River Hill               55-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                  10.86   3  10   
  2 Wills, Ryan                  Bel Air                  11.13   3   8   
  3 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake               11.34   3   6   
  4 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill               11.35   3   5   
  5 Theologus, Alex              Liberty                  11.77   1   4   
  6 Stoner, Takota               Liberty                  11.78   2   3   
  7 Jenkins, Anthony             Wilde Lake               11.84   3   2   
  8 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                  11.86   2   1   
  9 Leonard, Joey                Glenelg                  12.01   2 
 10 Thomas, Kyle                 River Hill               12.10   2 
 11 Cyprien, Donaldy             Albert Einstein          12.16   2 
 12 Cham, Ebrahim                Albert Einstein          12.28   2 
 13 Galler, Scott                Albert Einstein          12.58   1 
 14 Kelly, Daniel                River Hill               12.79   2 
 -- Creighton, Michael           Bel Air                     FS   3 
 -- Turner, Kendall              Wilde Lake                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Creighton, Michael           Bel Air                  22.86   2  10   
  2 Mowbray, Miles               Glenelg                  22.99   2   8   
  3 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill               23.00   2   6   
  4 Williams, Christian          Wilde Lake               23.70   2   5   
  5 Theologus, Alex              Liberty                  23.96   1   4   
  6 Jeffries, Darryl             Wilde Lake               23.99   2   3   
  7 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                  24.08   2   2   
  8 Hammond, Timothy             Bel Air                  24.29   1   1   
  9 Scott, Brandon               River Hill               24.97   1 
 10 Cyprien, Donaldy             Albert Einstein          25.15   2 
 11 Watson, Taylor               Albert Einstein          25.28   1 
 12 Coufal, Joseph               River Hill               25.39   1 
 13 Cham, Ebrahim                Albert Einstein          25.61   1 
 14 Stoner, Takota               Liberty                  26.02   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                  50.38   2  10   
  2 Macmillan, Jason             Wilde Lake               52.92   2   8   
  3 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                  53.09   2   6   
  4 Turlik, Ryan                 Liberty                  54.11   2   5   
  5 Zimmerman, Donald            River Hill               54.26   2   4   
  6 Iii, Nathanial Sheppard      Wilde Lake               54.32   2   3   
  7 Lancelotta, Jake             River Hill               54.34   2   2   
  8 Stoner, Takota               Liberty                  55.01   1   1   
  9 Moore, Yakoob                Wilde Lake               55.07   1 
 10 Nelson, Michael              Bel Air                  56.42   1 
 11 Marino, Brandon              Bel Air                  57.26   1 
 12 Welling, Jason               River Hill               59.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kevin            River Hill             2:02.86   10   
  2 Reddy, Rahul                 River Hill             2:03.73    8   
  3 Anderson, Ethan              Bel Air                2:05.49    6   
  4 Rose, Trent                  River Hill             2:14.68    5   
  5 Thompson, Shaun              Glenelg                2:16.45    4   
  6 Mussie, Simeon               Albert Einstein        2:18.42    3   
  7 Selby, Jack                  Liberty                2:19.53    2   
  8 Knoll, Justin                Bel Air                2:23.91    1   
  9 Dilworth, Graham             Glenelg                2:25.14  
 10 Gauthier, Dan                Liberty                2:26.73  
 11 Carroll, Bryson              Liberty                2:27.47  
 12 Preece, Nicholas             Glenelg                2:33.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kevin            River Hill             4:32.01   10   
  2 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             4:37.19    8   
  3 Hill, Max                    Wilde Lake             4:38.10    6   
  4 Oldhouser, Benjamin          River Hill             4:41.29    5   
  5 Mussie, Simeon               Albert Einstein        4:46.08    4   
  6 Gray, Ethan                  Bel Air                4:50.18    3   
  7 Pellicciotti, Alec           Liberty                4:50.23    2   
  8 Reynolds, Kevin              River Hill             4:57.97    1   
  9 Sudol, Brendan               Liberty                5:01.09  
 10 Hammond, Nicholas            Bel Air                5:08.21  
 11 Preece, Nicholas             Glenelg                5:13.63  
 12 Dilworth, Graham             Glenelg                5:13.76  
 13 Flynn, Jude                  Liberty                5:30.42  
 14 Fulton, Tom                  Albert Einstein        5:37.01  
 15 Briglia, Sam                 Albert Einstein        6:13.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Trent                  River Hill            10:10.63   10   
  2 McDermott, Kieran            Bel Air               10:16.14    8   
  3 Sussman, Jonathan            Wilde Lake            10:26.11    6   
  4 Saxon, Daniel                Liberty               10:33.33    5   
  5 Hodge, Grady                 Liberty               11:22.95    4   
  6 Mark, Stephen                Bel Air               11:25.22    3   
  7 Lemaster, John               Liberty               11:29.45    2   
  8 Gears, Nathan                Wilde Lake            11:52.48    1   
  9 Drgon, Ben                   Wilde Lake            12:28.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake               17.02   10   
  2 Williams, Aaron              Wilde Lake               17.83    8   
  3 Pattik, Michael              River Hill               20.23    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Brooks               Liberty                  43.88   2  10   
  2 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake               43.94   2   8   
  3 Williams, Aaron              Wilde Lake               46.41   2   6   
  4 Pattik, Michael              River Hill               46.92   1   5   
  5 Davis, Ryan                  Glenelg                  47.08   1   4   
  6 Bishop, Matthew              Glenelg                  48.20   2   3   
  7 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake               51.86   2   2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel Air  'A'                                          46.05   10   
     1) Creighton, Michael              2) Hammond, Timothy               
     3) McPherson, Conner               4) Sayihe, Jonathan               
  2 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       46.27    8   
     1) Macmillan, Jason                2) Bonsu, Phillip                 
     3) Jeffries, Darryl                4) Williams, Christian            
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          49.27    6   
     1) Stump, Zach                     2) Kirker, Sean                   
     3) Apellaniz, Tyler                4) Chaney, Brooks                 
  4 Wilde Lake  'B'                                      x51.19  
     1) Lashley, Michael                2) Bonsu, Kofi                    
     3) Sanchez, Louis                  4) Turner, Kendall                
  5 River Hill  'B'                                       52.81    5   
     1) Zhang, Daniel                   2) Cheng, Andrew                  
     3) Szeliga, William                4) Dalal, Rohun                   
  6 Albert Einstein  'B'                                1:03.09    4   
     1) Greenwood, Aaron                2) Lewsey, Zion                   
     3) Minale, Dagim                   4) Molina, Ricardo                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:35.53   2  10   
     1) Owens, Wande                    2) Boettinger, Scott              
     3) Leonard, Joey                   4) Mowbray, Miles                 
  2 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:36.52   2   8   
     1) Jeffries, Darryl                2) Bonsu, Phillip                 
     3) Jenkins, Anthony                4) Williams, Christian            
  3 Bel Air  'A'                                        1:37.26   2   6   
     1) Hammond, Timothy                2) McPherson, Conner              
     3) Wills, Ryan                     4) Creighton, Michael             
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:40.64   2   5   
     1) Cham, Ebrahim                   2) Cyprien, Donaldy               
     3) Galler, Scott                   4) Watson, Taylor                 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                     1:41.92   2   4   
     1) Kelly, Daniel                   2) Coufal, Joseph                 
     3) Dalal, Rohun                    4) Thomas, Kyle                   
  6 Glenelg  'B'                                       x1:43.04   2 
     1) Bishop, Michael                 2) Bussing, David                 
     3) Hoang, Daniel                   4) Shin, Stephen                  
  7 Liberty  'B'                                        1:48.73   1   3   
     1) Fuller, Matt                    2) Musgrove, Matt                 
     3) Cudmore, Tyler                  4) Welsh, Justin                  
  8 River Hill  'B'                                    x1:49.91   1 
     1) Zhang, Daniel                   2) Cheng, Andrew                  
     3) Blackburn, Patrick              4) Szeliga, William               
 -- Wilde Lake  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Turner, Kendall                 2) Bonsu, Kofi                    
     3) Hayes, Kevin                    4) Williams, Aaron                
 -- Liberty  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Kirker, Sean                    2) Apellaniz, Tyler               
     3) Potochney, Brian                4) Barquin, August                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:37.52   10   
     1) Press, Kareem                   2) Iii, Nathanial Sheppard        
     3) Macmillan, Jason                4) Moore, Yakoob                  
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     3:39.83    8   
     1) Qiu, Lawrence                   2) Lancelotta, Jake               
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin               4) Zimmerman, Donald              
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:43.84    6   
     1) Boettinger, Scott               2) Dilworth, Toby                 
     3) Owens, Wande                    4) Shin, Andrew                   
  4 River Hill  'B'                                    x3:46.27  
     1) Yuan, Yiding                    2) Oldhouser, Benjamin            
     3) Fitzgerald, Brendan             4) Reddy, Rahul                   
  5 Glenelg  'B'                                       x3:56.20  
     1) Lee, Young                      2) Mitchell, Kevin                
     3) Hoang, Daniel                   4) Bussing, David                 
  6 Wilde Lake  'B'                                    x4:08.44  
     1) Lyles, T.J.                     2) Smith, Osita                   
     3) Williams, Aaron                 4) Jeffries, Darryl               
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        4:08.67    5   
     1) Kraus, Sam                      2) Elliott, Ryan                  
     3) Shatto, Zachary                 4) Chaney, Brooks                 
  8 Liberty  'B'                                       x4:26.31  
     1) Gauthier, Dan                   2) Finks, Hunter                  
     3) Jascur, Joey                    4) Rodoff, Darren                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                     8:47.80   10   
     1) Reynolds, Kevin                 2) Yuan, Yiding                   
     3) Fitzgerald, Brendan             4) Campbell, Matthew              
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:50.65    8   
     1) Dilworth, Toby                  2) Kvech, Alex                    
     3) Mitchell, Kevin                 4) Thompson, Shaun                
  3 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:03.58    6   
     1) Press, Kareem                   2) Moore, Yakoob                  
     3) Iii, Nathanial Sheppard         4) Regmi, Bishal                  
  4 River Hill  'B'                                    x9:27.30  
     1) Argauer, Justin                 2) Nadimpalli, Vivek              
     3) Ying, Evan                      4) McGeehan, Chase                
  5 Glenelg  'B'                                       x9:40.79  
     1) Shin, Andrew                    2) Lahmann, Cole                  
     3) Brewer, Nate                    4) Lee, Young                     
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        9:53.63    5   
     1) Selby, Jack                     2) Carroll, Bryson                
     3) Elliott, Ryan                   4) Kraus, Sam                     
  7 Liberty  'B'                                      x10:27.47  
     1) Shatto, Zachary                 2) Jascur, Joey                   
     3) Finks, Hunter                   4) Rodoff, Darren                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bel Air  'A'                                       11:26.75   10   
     1) Gray, Ethan                     2) Marino, Brandon                
     3) Anderson, Ethan                 4) McDermott, Kieran              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                       11:28.71    8   
     1) Sudol, Brendan                  2) Carroll, Ben                   
     3) Turlik, Ryan                    4) Tilson, Nick                   
  3 River Hill  'A'                                    12:17.79    6   
     1) Ying, Evan                      2) Young, Brennan                 
     3) Argauer, Justin                 4) Skochinski, Ryan               
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    13:18.04    5   
     1) Regmi, Bishal                   2) Drgon, Ben                     
     3) Gears, Nathan                   4) Taylor, Phillip                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebiketie, Arnold             Albert Einstein        6-02.00   10   
  2 Turlik, Ryan                 Liberty                6-00.00    8   
  3 Reid, Jordan                 Albert Einstein        5-08.00    6   
  4 Ebiketie, Yvan               Albert Einstein       J5-08.00    5   
  5 Sayihe, Jonathan             Bel Air               J5-08.00    4   
  6 Foye, Tyler                  Bel Air                5-02.00    3   
  7 McGeehan, Cooper             River Hill             5-00.00    2   
 -- Krauss, Matt                 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Hilliard, Steven             River Hill                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach                  Liberty               11-03.00   10   
  2 Lynott, James                Liberty               11-00.00    8   
  3 McPhee, Matt                 Bel Air               10-03.00    6   
  4 Welling, Jason               River Hill             9-03.00    5   
  5 Mullan, Matthew              Bel Air                8-03.00    4   
  6 Dallwig, Caleb               Liberty                7-03.00    2.50
  6 Press, Kareem                Wilde Lake             7-03.00    2.50
  8 Getsug, Kane                 River Hill            J7-03.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake            20-02.50   10   
  2 Foye, Tyler                  Bel Air               19-05.75    8   
  3 Ebiketie, Yvan               Albert Einstein       18-09.00    6   
  4 Sayihe, Jonathan             Bel Air               18-08.00    5   
  5 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake            18-04.75    4   
  6 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake            17-04.00    3   
  7 Spratt, Nick                 Liberty               17-02.50    2   
  8 Kirker, Sean                 Liberty               16-11.00    1   
  9 Galler, Scott                Albert Einstein       16-09.00  
 10 Davis, Ryan                  Glenelg               16-01.50  
 11 Boyer, Aden                  Glenelg               15-08.50  
 12 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty               15-01.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake            40-06.00   10   
  2 Welsh, Justin                Liberty               40-01.50    8   
  3 Foye, Tyler                  Bel Air               38-07.50    6   
  4 Spratt, Nick                 Liberty               38-01.25    5   
  5 Boyer, Aden                  Glenelg               35-02.50    4   
  6 Musgrove, Matt               Liberty               34-10.50    3   
  7 Reid, Jordan                 Albert Einstein       34-01.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabaniss, Josh               Liberty               43-01.00   10   
  2 Foster, Nygel                Liberty               40-03.50    8   
  3 Sparr, Jacob                 Bel Air               38-04.00    6   
  4 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill            37-10.50    5   
  5 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einstein       36-06.50    4   
  6 Brackins, Douglas            Glenelg               36-05.50    3   
  7 Greenwood, Aaron             Albert Einstein       35-10.00    2   
  8 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake            34-06.50    1   
  9 Phillips, Michael            Liberty               34-05.50  
 10 Mitchell, Dylan              River Hill            33-08.50  
 11 Dailey, Craig                Glenelg               31-10.50  
 12 Molina, Ricardo              Albert Einstein       31-03.50  
 13 Diven, Griffin               Wilde Lake            30-02.50  
 14 Park, Samuel                 River Hill            28-02.00  
 15 Cowan, Lamar                 Wilde Lake            27-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Nygel                Liberty                 145-08   10   
  2 Sparr, Jacob                 Bel Air                 135-02    8   
  3 Brackins, Douglas            Glenelg                 109-08    6   
  4 Cowan, Lamar                 Wilde Lake              105-05    5   
  5 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einstein          99-04    4   
  6 Fuller, Matt                 Liberty                  96-06    3   
  7 Hilliard, Steven             River Hill               96-02    2   
  8 Greenwood, Aaron             Albert Einstein          95-06    1   
  9 Busch, Matthew               Liberty                  91-05  
 10 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake               89-05  
 11 Park, Samuel                 River Hill               89-01  
 12 Dailey, Craig                Glenelg                  79-09  
 13 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill               77-04  
 14 Lewsey, Zion                 Albert Einstein          75-09  
 15 Diven, Griffin               Wilde Lake               73-03 



Return to Top

Email | About