MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-04-12

results from athletic.net
Tuesday, April 12, 2016
Mens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Matthew Thrower		12.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
2.	11	Arin Deloatch		12.30	Washington Latin PCS	
3.	11	Nicholas Hodge		12.60	Washington Latin PCS	
4.	12	Clayton Henschel	12.70	Landon	
4.	10	Baraka Kiingi		12.70	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
6.	9	Brown Anglin		13.20	Landon	
7.	9	Nicholas Barbot		13.40	Landon	
8.	10	Anthony Jr Bockarie	13.89	Washington Latin PCS	
9.	9	Archie Russ		14.70	Landon	
10.	10	Reginald Dickens	16.40	Washington Latin PCS	
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Mason Sayles		25.90	Washington Latin PCS	
2.	12	Blake Dannenbaum	26.50	Landon	
3.	9	Olutobi Olananiyi	26.90	Landon	
4.	10	David Knight		27.70	Washington Latin PCS	
5.	11	Dmitri Yearby		28.60	Washington Latin PCS	
6.	12	Chris Currie		30.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	James Medrano		53.50	Washington Latin PCS	
2.	10	Ayinde Motirayo		53.90	Washington Latin PCS	
3.	11	Marcus Parker		55.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	11	Judah Lloyd		55.90	Washington Latin PCS	
5.	11	Wesley Feldman		56.80	Landon	
6.	10	Adam Abrams		1:00.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
7.	-	Roman Toepler		1:03.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
8.	9	Bryce Johnson		1:11.10	Landon	
9.	9	Keyon Taybron		1:14.10	Landon	
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Kevin Tsai		2:12.10	Landon	
2.	12	Jack Tsintolas		2:24.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	12	Bobby Radecki		2:27.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	11	Johnny Casasola		2:31.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	10	Antwan Bridgeman	2:32.10	Washington Latin PCS	
6.	-	Ely Sibarium		2:32.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
7.	11	Hamadi Brewer		2:37.50	Washington Latin PCS	
8.	9	Jaden Gourdine		2:41.90	Washington Latin PCS	
9.	9	Jasper Ferncrombie	2:47.30	Washington Latin PCS	
10.	9	Dara Dilmaghani		3:10.50	Landon	
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Peter Gilbert		5:04.60	Landon	
2.	9	Sam Beesley		5:12.70	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	10	Andy Carr		5:14.70	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	11	Alex Hagan		5:30.50	Washington Latin PCS	
5.	9	Nick Geist		5:30.60	Washington Latin PCS	
6.	9	Omar Ahmad		5:39.80	Landon	
7.	10	Joshua Wirth		6:01.00	Washington Latin PCS	
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Luke Armbruster		10:27.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
2.	10	Matthew Lowrie		11:24.90	Landon	
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	27.00	Landon	
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Malcolm Parker		44.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
2.	9	Dara Dilmaghani		52.10	Landon	
3.	12	Brian Huber		53.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	12	Evan Pugh		59.80	Landon	
5.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	1:00.80	Landon	
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Malcolm Parker
Marcus Parker
Chris Smalls
Matthew Thrower 			45.80	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
2.		Brian Benitez
Arin Deloatch
Nicholas Hodge
Mason Sayles 				48.10	Washington Latin PCS	
3.		Anthony Jr Bockarie
Reginald Dickens
Jaden Gourdine
Dmitri Yearby 				57.60	Washington Latin PCS	
--		Brown Anglin
Joshua Chapman
Chazz Harley
Archie Russ 				DQ	Landon	
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		James Medrano
Judah Lloyd
Ayinde Motirayo
Max Muradian 				3:48.20	Washington Latin PCS	
2.		Archie Russ
Michael Carr
Noah Thomas
Dara Dilmaghani 			3:58.40	Landon	
3.		Sam Beesley
Andy Carr
Colin Hendrie
Marcus Mahtemwork 			4:13.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.		Antwan Bridgeman
David Knight
Joshua Wirth
Dmitri Yearby 				4:15.60	Washington Latin PCS	
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Nick Geist
Hamadi Brewer
Alex Hagan
Antonio Posada 				9:33.00	Washington Latin PCS	
2.		Johnny Casasola
Colin Hendrie
Bobby Radecki
Marcus Mahtemwork 			9:55.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.		Jack Tsintolas
Ely Sibarium
Ben Waksberg
Josh Margolis 				9:58.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Arin Deloatch		35-05.00	Washington Latin PCS	
2.	12	Eric Shalloway		32-04.00	Landon	
3.	12	Ryan Brown		32-04.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	9	Terrance Bridgers	31-07.00	Landon	
5.	12	George Shalloway	30-09.00	Landon	
6.	12	Blake Dannenbaum	29-02.00	Landon	
7.	11	John Joyner		27-04.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
8.	11	Will Fisher		23-03.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Eric Shalloway		91-11	Landon	
2.	10	Baraka Kiingi		91-06	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	12	Ryan Brown		90-05	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	12	Chris Currie		85-02.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	12	George Shalloway	83-10	Landon	
6.	9	Terrance Bridgers	61-10	Landon	
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Joshua Meka		5-08.00	Landon	
2.	11	Zein Haidar		5-06.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	12	James McLeish		5-04.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	12	Brian Huber		5-00.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	10	Dylan Goldstock		4-10.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	10	Michael Branche		4-10.00	Landon	
5.	12	Blake Dannenbaum	4-10.00	Landon	
5.	9	Chazz Harley		4-10.00	Landon	
--	10	Nikola Dragacevac	NH	Landon	
--	9	Archie Russ		NH	Landon	
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Joshua Meka		18-10.00	Landon	
2.	11	Zein Haidar		17-06.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	10	Nikola Dragacevac	13-08.00	Landon	
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Taylor Simpson		13.30	Holton-Arms	
2.	9	Asha Romaine		13.60	Holton-Arms	
3.	12	Grace Eder		13.80	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.	12	Kalie Dominick		13.80	Connelly Holy Child	
5.	10	Nengi Ikoli		14.10	Georgetown Visitatio...	
5.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	14.10	Holton-Arms	
5.	11	Gaby Serrano		14.10	Georgetown Visitatio...	
8.	11	Zarmina Khan		14.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
8.	11	Rachel Olick-Gibson	14.30	Holton-Arms	
10.	10	Katherine Allen		14.40	Georgetown Visitatio...	
11.	9	Laurel Noreuil		14.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
12.	10	Alana Samuels		14.70	Washington Latin PCS	
13.	10	Ally Johnson		14.80	Madeira	
14.	10	McKenna Gazdag		14.90	Connelly Holy Child	
15.	11	Hanna Fitzpatrick	15.30	Connelly Holy Child	
16.	9	Pascale Shears		15.60	Washington Latin PCS	
17.	12	Taylor Butler		15.70	Holton-Arms	
18.	10	Natasha Cisneros	15.80	Washington Latin PCS	
19.	10	Jameelah Jenkins-Duvall	16.10	Washington Latin PCS	
19.	9	Kirstin Schmidt		16.10	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
21.	9	Amy Yu			16.20	Madeira	
22.	10	Chris Zheng		16.40	Madeira	
23.	10	Grace Hill		16.50	Madeira	
24.	11	Georgia Collins		17.90	Connelly Holy Child	
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Grace Eder		27.50	Georgetown Visitatio...	
2.	9	Asha Romaine		27.60	Holton-Arms	
3.	11	Rachel Olick-Gibson	30.20	Holton-Arms	
3.	9	Pia Tiimob		30.20	Holton-Arms	
5.	9	Addison Johnson		30.20	Washington Latin PCS	
6.	9	Rachel Hodge		30.60	Washington Latin PCS	
7.	11	Emily de Raet		31.00	Connelly Holy Child	
8.	11	Heidi Flores		31.40	Washington Latin PCS	
9.	9	Sophia Henderson	32.30	Georgetown Visitatio...	
10.	10	Yaje Nshanji		33.40	Madeira	
11.	9	Adrianna Hayden		33.50	Washington Latin PCS	
12.	10	Sarah Kohn		33.90	Holton-Arms	
13.	11	Kniya McIlwain		34.30	Washington Latin PCS	
14.	10	Katherine Allen		34.40	Georgetown Visitatio...	
15.	11	Analiese Pappas		34.70	Georgetown Visitatio...	
16.	11	Cecile Paquette		35.70	Connelly Holy Child	
17.	11	Shreya Arun		40.50	Madeira	
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Sequoia Ragland		1:04.70	Madeira	
2.	9	Zoe McPherson		1:08.90	Washington Latin PCS	
3.	10	Aliyah Wade		1:09.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	9	Lailah Fritz		1:09.60	Holton-Arms	
4.	11	Lea Berthiame		1:09.60	Holton-Arms	
6.	10	Rebecca Housey		1:10.30	Madeira	
7.	12	Sophia Alpizar		1:10.90	Connelly Holy Child	
8.	10	Elizabeth Marsh		1:12.40	Holton-Arms	
9.	9	Alexandra Murphy	1:12.90	Madeira	
10.	11	Hannah Thomas		1:14.40	Georgetown Visitatio...	
11.	12	Margaret Lindsay	1:15.30	Georgetown Visitatio...	
12.	11	Ting Ashworth		1:16.70	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
13.	9	Julia Chambers		1:19.20	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
14.	12	Maha Tiimob		1:20.00	Holton-Arms	
15.	9	Adrianna Corral		1:21.20	Connelly Holy Child	
16.	10	Katy Smislova		1:22.10	Georgetown Visitatio...	
17.	10	Charlotte Ueland	1:23.90	Georgetown Visitatio...	
18.	10	Mary-Francesca Moore	1:24.00	Connelly Holy Child	
19.	10	Violet Peva		1:25.00	Madeira	
20.	9	Tyrica Miller		1:27.50	Washington Latin PCS	
21.	11	Rayne Turnage		1:31.40	Washington Latin PCS	
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Caroline McDonald	2:38.80	Holton-Arms	
2.	12	Joanie Castiello	2:39.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.	9	Eleanor Miskovsky	2:40.70	Georgetown Visitatio...	
4.	10	Joy Reeves		2:41.30	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	11	Lauren Cormier		2:49.40	Georgetown Visitatio...	
6.	10	Ellie Jordan		2:51.00	Madeira	
7.	10	Kira Donaldson		2:57.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
8.	11	Isabelle Jeppsen	2:59.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
9.	11	Sylvie Ashford		3:00.10	Washington Latin PCS	
10.	10	Callie Radecki		3:00.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
11.	11	Josey Dunbar		3:19.90	Madeira	
12.	11	Emily Hamilton		4:00.30	Madeira	
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Joanie Castiello	5:47.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
2.	11	Lauren Cormier		5:49.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.	11	Sarah Wu		6:16.70	Washington Latin PCS	
4.	10	Keira Han		6:28.80	Madeira	
5.	10	Elizabeth Marsh		7:12.00	Holton-Arms	
6.	10	Kate Gusek		7:20.50	Holton-Arms	
7.	9	Annie Gorman		8:07.20	Holton-Arms	
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Michaela Kirvan		12:21.80	Georgetown Visitatio...	
2.	12	Cassia Torczon		12:31.50	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.	9	Brennan Dunne		12:46.10	Georgetown Visitatio...	
4.	10	Kristen Bitsberger	13:32.60	Holton-Arms	
5.	12	Dani Huber-Inbar	13:56.10	Madeira	
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Monteanna Saunders	18.50	Madeira	
2.	9	Lauren Grohowski	18.90	Madeira	
3.	11	Sahana Bhagat		22.50	Madeira	
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Monteanna Saunders	53.10	Madeira	
2.	9	Lauren Grohowski	54.30	Madeira	
3.	9	Sophie Luraschi		59.90	Madeira	
4.	11	Sahana Bhagat		1:00.90	Madeira	
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Taylor Butler
Asha Romaine
Taylor Simpson
Kayla Twedt 				54.30	Holton-Arms	
2.		Gaby Serrano
Nengi Ikoli
Katherine Allen
Grace Eder 				54.40	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.		Jada Welbon
Georgia Collins
McKenna Gazdag
Kalie Dominick 				55.40	Connelly Holy Child	
4.		Ally Johnson
Kelly Nguyen
Niara Phoenix
Sahana Bhagat 				57.00	Madeira	
5.		Zarmina Khan
Ting Ashworth
Amenah Morgan
Aliyah Wade 				57.90	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
6.		Bella Valcourt
Rebecca Housey
Grace Hill
Kelly McCormick 			59.70	Madeira	
7.		Analiese Pappas
Sophia Henderson
Natalie Arndt
Larisa Tomdio 				1:00.30	Georgetown Visitatio...	
8.		Elise Knutsen
Sarah Kohn
Rachel Olick-Gibson
Pia Tiimob 				1:03.00	Holton-Arms	
9.		Hanna Fitzpatrick
Isabelle McBride
Katherine Campbell
Emily de Raet 				1:04.90	Connelly Holy Child	
--		Jasina Patterson
Raven Berry
Dyllan Cole
Destiny Glee 				DQ	Washington Latin PCS	
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Monteanna Saunders
Rebecca Housey
Alexandra Murphy
Sequoia Ragland 			4:36.70	Madeira	
2.		Lea Berthiame
Elizabeth Marsh
Caroline McDonald
Kayla Twedt 				4:40.50	Holton-Arms	
3.		Raven Berry
Dyllan Cole
Destiny Glee
Addison Johnson 			4:54.40	Washington Latin PCS	
4.		Joy Reeves
Kira Donaldson
Isabelle Jeppsen
Callie Radecki 				5:05.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.		Adrianna Hayden
Rachel Hodge
Jameelah Jenkins-Duvall
Pascale Shears 				5:40.00	Washington Latin PCS	
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Brennan Dunne
Eleanor Miskovsky
Grace Ryan
Hannah Thomas 				10:38.20	Georgetown Visitatio...	
2.		Kristen Bitsberger
Lailah Fritz
Elizabeth Marsh
Caroline McDonald 			10:57.00	Holton-Arms	
3.		Ellie Jordan
Keira Han
Dani Huber-Inbar
Caroline Van Kirk 			12:09.10	Madeira	
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	AC Choutedjem		27-03.50	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
2.	10	Nengi Ikoli		26-09.50	Georgetown Visitatio...	
3.	12	Youme Diallo		26-07.00	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
4.	11	Larisa Tomdio		25-03.50	Georgetown Visitatio...	
5.	11	Elfrieda Nwabunnia	24-06.50	Madeira	
6.	12	Maha Tiimob		23-06.00	Holton-Arms	
7.	11	Cyan Perdue		22-05.00	Madeira	
8.	12	Monet Umana		22-03.00	Madeira	
9.	12	Taylor Butler		21-10.50	Holton-Arms	
10.	10	Star Cruz		21-01.50	Madeira	
11.	10	Emily Katz		20-03.00	Holton-Arms	
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Elfrieda Nwabunnia	71-05	Madeira	
2.	9	AC Choutedjem		67-04	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
3.	10	Star Cruz		66-07.50	Madeira	
4.	12	Youme Diallo		65-08	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
5.	11	Cyan Perdue		65-03	Madeira	
6.	11	Larisa Tomdio		62-09	Georgetown Visitatio...	
7.	10	Nengi Ikoli		60-04	Georgetown Visitatio...	
8.	12	Maha Tiimob		56-00	Holton-Arms	
9.	12	Taylor Butler		53-05	Holton-Arms	
10.	9	Katie Olin		50-05	St. Andrew's Episcopal	
11.	12	Monet Umana		45-02	Madeira	
12.	10	Emily Katz		44-03	Holton-Arms	
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Haley Butler		4-10.00	Holton-Arms	
2.	11	Kayleigh McCormick	4-08.00	Holton-Arms	
3.	12	Margaret Lindsay	4-06.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
4.	11	Lea Berthiame		4-06.00	Holton-Arms	
5.	11	Sahana Bhagat		4-04.00	Madeira	
6.	12	Andrea Sloter		4-02.00	Holton-Arms	
7.	9	Lauren Grohowski	4-00.00	Madeira	
8.	9	Alexandra Murphy	4-00.00	Madeira	
--	10	Katy Smislova		NH	Georgetown Visitatio...	
--	10	Charlotte Ueland	NH	Georgetown Visitatio...	
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Grace Eder		15-08.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
2.	10	Kelly McCormick		14-03.00	Madeira	
3.	9	Lailah Fritz		13-07.00	Holton-Arms	
4.	11	Kelly Nguyen		13-05.25	Madeira	
5.	10	Katherine Allen		13-04.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
6.	12	Niara Phoenix		13-03.00	Madeira	
7.	12	Andrea Sloter		13-01.00	Holton-Arms	
8.	9	Elise Knutsen		12-09.00	Holton-Arms	
9.	10	Bella Valcourt		12-06.50	Madeira	
10.	9	Addison Johnson		9-08.50		Washington Latin PCS	
--	10	Natalie Arndt		ND		Georgetown Visitatio...	
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Niara Phoenix		30-11.00	Madeira	
2.	12	Andrea Sloter		29-00.25	Holton-Arms	
3.	12	Margaret Lindsay	28-09.00	Georgetown Visitatio...	
4.	9	Lailah Fritz		27-01.50	Holton-Arms	
5.	9	Elise Knutsen		26-10.00	Holton-Arms	
6.	11	Kelly Nguyen		26-08.00	Madeira	
--	12	Haley Butler		ND		Holton-Arms


Return to Top

Email | About