MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2007-11-01

 MPSSAA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    4A / 3A West XC Regional 2007 - 11/1/2007                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tousley, Addie            10 B-C C                 20:29.25    1             
  2 Colbert, Taylor           11 Damascus              21:11.23    2             
  3 Fauth, Kelly              12 Urbana High School    21:29.98    3             
  4 Fossaceca, Kathryn        10 Urbana High School    21:42.85    4             
  5 Ramsburg, Kelly           11 Urbana High School    21:51.82    5             
  6 Aird, Leslie              11 Urbana High School    21:52.11    6             
  7 Coleman, Jessa            10 Urbana High School    21:58.78    7             
  8 Domico, Janna             11 Damascus              22:06.28    8             
  9 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus              22:08.62    9             
 10 Davis, Ellen              11 Damascus              22:22.61   10             
 11 Lewis, Megan              12 Urbana High School    22:28.11   11             
 12 Bateman, Annie            11 B-C C                 22:32.15   12             
 13 McMinn, Chelsey           10 Damascus              22:44.75   13             
 14 Holahan, Erin             09 Urbana High School    22:59.80   14             
 15 King, Tayler              10 Damascus              23:00.85   15             
 16 Reid, Sisi                10 Einstein              23:04.22   16             
 17 Urps, Nicole              10 Damascus              23:32.71   17             
 18 Johnstone, Joy            09 Tuscarora             23:42.68                  
 19 Delany, Caroline          09 Tuscarora             23:50.90                  
 20 Webber, Joanie            11 B-C C                 23:56.25   18             
 21 Quill, Caroline           11 B-C C                 23:58.55   19             
 22 Hyde, Courtney            11 Seneca Valley         24:03.84                  
 23 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch          24:21.48   20             
 24 Beehler, Alexandra        11 B-C C                 24:22.32   21             
 25 O'Connor, Darcy           09 B-C C                 24:26.65   22             
 26 Cooper, Elise             11 Frederick             24:29.63   23             
 27 Tomwigfield, Noelle       12 Paint Branch          24:37.24   24             
 28 Mackereth, Laurel         12 Tuscarora             25:01.33                  
 29 Smyrlis, Villie              Watkins Mill          25:03.47                  
 30 Nishan, Lindsay           10 Seneca Valley         25:07.26                  
 31 Tabisz, Michelle          12 Paint Branch          25:12.07   25             
 32 Keeling, Laura            11 B-C C                 25:25.89   26             
 33 Chang, Sarah              11 Paint Branch          25:27.93   27             
 34 Grubic, Amy               12 Wheaton High School   25:30.15                  
 35 Lyons, Clare              12 Frederick             25:51.11   28             
 36 Maurelli, Cecile          09 Kennedy               26:07.61                  
 37 Ceruzzi, Erika            12 Einstein              26:08.65   29             
 38 Headland, Sarah           10 Tuscarora             26:19.66                  
 39 Adams, Sarah              09 Paint Branch          26:22.87   30             
 40 Davis, Jessica            11 Frederick             26:28.29   31             
 41 Erskine, Mary Claire      11 Einstein              26:38.35   32             
 42 Vu, Sylvie                11 Paint Branch          26:39.15   33             
 43 Innes, Haley              09 Frederick             26:59.43   34             
 44 Thatcher, Meghan          09 Seneca Valley         27:02.07                  
 45 Solomon, Rahwa            11 Einstein              28:14.83   35             
 46 Tolbard, Dallas           11 Frederick             28:25.42   36             
 47 Hyman, Sarah              11 Einstein              28:50.42   37             
 48 Weiner, Emily             11 Seneca Valley         29:08.68                  
 49 Malik, Quratulann            Watkins Mill          29:27.57                  
 50 Cook, Madeline            11 Einstein              29:31.76   38             
 51 Spilsbury, Alexandra      11 Einstein              29:42.31   39             
 52 Gutierrez, Monica         09 Wheaton High School   29:58.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Urbana High School           25    3    4    5    6    7   11   14          
      Total Time:  1:48:55.54                                                    
         Average:    21:47.11                                                    
   2 Damascus High School         42    2    8    9   10   13   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:50:33.49                                                    
         Average:    22:06.70                                                    
   3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      71    1   12   18   19   21   22   26          
      Total Time:  1:55:18.52                                                    
         Average:    23:03.71                                                    
   4 Paint Branch High School    126   20   24   25   27   30   33               
      Total Time:  2:06:01.59                                                    
         Average:    25:12.32                                                    
   5 Albert Einstein High Scho   149   16   29   32   35   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:12:56.47                                                    
         Average:    26:35.30                                                    
   6 Frederick High School       152   23   28   31   34   36                    
      Total Time:  2:12:13.88                                                    
         Average:    26:26.78                                                    




 MPSSAA                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    4A / 3A West XC Regional 2007 - 11/1/2007                    
                            Watkins Mill High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A West
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bernard, Dyland           12 Urbana High School    16:39.27    1             
  2 Zahorodny, Wil            12 Damascus              16:58.19    2             
  3 Short, Kyle               12 B-C C                 17:07.15    3             
  4 Straughan, Dylan          11 B-C C                 17:11.81    4             
  5 Prevost, Alex             11 B-C C                 17:35.69    5             
  6 Bodaken, Alex             12 Einstein              17:38.14    6             
  7 DK, Matt                     B-C C                 17:40.06    7             
  8 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian   12 Einstein              17:46.55    8             
  9 Huang, Nick               11 Urbana High School    18:01.50    9             
 10 Lough, James              11 B-C C                 18:02.85   10             
 11 Gaynor, David             11 Watkins Mill          18:04.22   11             
 12 Miller, Jimmy             10 Urbana High School    18:05.17   12             
 13 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 B-C C                 18:08.58   13             
 14 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana High School    18:08.83   14             
 15 Constantinides, Ben       10 Damascus              18:10.88   15             
 16 Murdock, Ellery           11 Urbana High School    18:15.03   16             
 17 Arias, Thomas             10 Damascus              18:20.66   17             
 18 Schmidding, Nicholas      12 Paint Branch          18:25.35   18             
 19 Holmes, Chase             11 Tuscarora             18:27.21   19             
 20 Perera, Gamika            11 Kennedy               18:27.62   20             
 21 Ramirez, Charlie          09 Damascus              18:34.65   21             
 22 Lokey, Justin             12 Urbana High School    18:40.69   22             
 23 Schultz, Robert           12 Frederick             18:44.80   23             
 24 Sowell, Madison           12 Tuscarora             18:45.29   24             
 25 Constantinides, Jonathan  10 Damascus              18:48.95   25             
 26 Thane, Billy              10 Damascus              18:56.09   26             
 27 Weeks, Sam                11 Damascus              18:59.08   27             
 28 Kaczmarek, Chris          12 Watkins Mill          19:01.59   28             
 29 Finkelstein, Andrew       10 B-C C                 19:01.99   29             
 30 Fagan, Ryan               11 Urbana High School    19:06.17   30             
 31 Herrera, Fernando         11 Paint Branch          19:19.60   31             
 32 Cecchetti, Anthony        10 Frederick             19:27.42   32             
 33 Barretto, Matt            10 Frederick             19:28.92   33             
 34 Cooper, Kyle              09 Frederick             19:30.63   34             
 35 Wilkinson, Reed           10 Frederick             19:33.80   35             
 36 Sonekeo, AT               12 Wheaton High School   19:34.18   36             
 37 Brothers, Shawn           12 Frederick             19:34.55   37             
 38 King, Ryan                12 Watkins Mill          19:35.88   38             
 39 Carlson, Matt             10 Kennedy               19:40.50   39             
 40 Rohan, Adam               12 Wheaton High School   19:40.76   40             
 41 Dadourian, Scott          12 Kennedy               19:43.93   41             
 42 Martinez, George          09 Frederick             19:48.85   42             
 43 Johnson, Milo             09 Einstein              19:52.86   43             
 44 Stewart, Timothy          12 Paint Branch          20:02.11   44             
 45 Zinn, Jonah               12 Einstein              20:02.72   45             
 46 Opong, Ishmael            12 Wheaton High School   20:04.42   46             
 47 Scott, James              12 Seneca Valley         20:07.15   47             
 48 Wikman, Sean              10 Seneca Valley         20:10.02   48             
 49 Fox, Chris                10 Tuscarora             20:10.57   49             
 50 Goba, Nahum               11 Wheaton High School   20:12.03   50             
 51 Rivers, Benjamin          10 Einstein              20:20.20   51             
 52 Lingat, Jed               12 Watkins Mill          20:20.90   52             
 53 Brophy, Tanner            10 Watkins Mill          20:21.53   53             
 54 Gregiore, Daniel          11 Paint Branch          20:21.89   54             
 55 Stachura, James           11 Seneca Valley         20:28.40   55             
 56 Kind, Patrick             11 Paint Branch          20:29.58   56             
 57 Kunz, Michael             10 Paint Branch          20:36.69   57             
 58 Owens, Brandon            11 Kennedy               20:39.91   58             
 59 Modric, Marko             11 Watkins Mill          20:48.56   59             
 60 Nicholson, Jerome         10 Kennedy               20:48.97   60             
 61 Koskey, Brian             11 Wheaton High School   20:52.13   61             
 62 Revelo, Raul              11 Tuscarora             20:52.60   62             
 63 Tomlin, Garrick           11 Tuscarora             21:14.14   63             
 64 Swift, Martin             12 Einstein              21:36.28   64             
 65 McClughan, Robert         11 Tuscarora             22:00.24   65             
 66 Mills, Ross               12 Paint Branch          22:09.55   66             
 67 Manikkam, Ruben           12 Seneca Valley         22:17.05   67             
 68 Sumiyono, Hendri          12 Wheaton High School   22:21.05   68             
 69 Majett, Jamiel            09 Tuscarora             22:34.71   69             
 70 Dutton, Michael           12 Seneca Valley         22:40.91   70             
 71 Anderson, David           12 Watkins Mill          23:24.67   71             
 72 Buc, Gregory              12 Seneca Valley         23:44.46   72             
 73 Guy, Kevin                10 Seneca Valley         23:45.59   73             
 74 Briefs, Sam               11 Kennedy               24:16.99   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      29    3    4    5    7   10   13   29          
      Total Time:  1:27:37.56                                                    
         Average:    17:31.52                                                    
   2 Urbana High School           52    1    9   12   14   16   22   30          
      Total Time:  1:29:09.80                                                    
         Average:    17:49.96                                                    
   3 Damascus High School         80    2   15   17   21   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.33                                                    
         Average:    18:10.67                                                    
   4 Albert Einstein High Scho   153    6    8   43   45   51   64               
      Total Time:  1:35:40.47                                                    
         Average:    19:08.10                                                    
   5 Frederick High School       157   23   32   33   34   35   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:36:45.57                                                    
         Average:    19:21.12                                                    
   6 Watkins Mill High School    182   11   28   38   52   53   59   71          
      Total Time:  1:37:24.12                                                    
         Average:    19:28.83                                                    
   7 Paint Branch High School    203   18   31   44   54   56   57   66          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.53                                                    
         Average:    19:43.71                                                    
   8 Tuscarora High School       217   19   24   49   62   63   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.81                                                    
         Average:    19:53.97                                                    
   9 John F. Kennedy High Scho   218   20   39   41   58   60   74               
      Total Time:  1:39:20.94                                                    
         Average:    19:52.19                                                    
  10 Wheaton High School         233   36   40   46   50   61   68               
      Total Time:  1:40:23.52                                                    
         Average:    20:04.71                                                    
  11 Seneca Valley High School   287   47   48   55   67   70   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:45:43.53                                                    
         Average:    21:08.71                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About