MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By:
New York, New York
2007-10-13

Results from http://www.chsaatrack.org/

35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational          
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park          
Race: Girls Easterns   

Team Score
1 Fayetteville Manlius 87
2 Saratoga Springs 159
3 Hanover  215
4 Voorhees 235
5 Shenendehowa 236
6 Lincoln Sudbury 276
7 Warwick Valley 277
8 Tatmall Wilmington 281
9 Central Cambia 306
10 Midlothian 306 
11 Emmaus 332
12 Bromfield 338
13 Acad of Holy Names 362
14 Immaculate Heart 363
15 Blacksburg 416
16 Hilton 425
17 Johnson City 428
18 Brentsville 443
19 Msgr Donovan 465
20 Suffern 483
21 Walt Whitman 503
22 Padua 543
23 North Hunterdon 551
24 North Shore 603
25 Ridgefield 643
26 Fairport 712
27 Nazareth 786

POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME      
1 Carly Seymour Central Cambria 13:55.27    
2 Georgia Griffin Hanover 14:10.05    
3 Shelby Greany Suffern 14:15.35    
4 Emily Jones Bromfiled 14:16.05    
5 Lanie Thompson Voorhees 14:17.40    
6 Hannah Davidson Saratoga 14:18.06    
7 MaryKate Champagne Seton Catholic 14.33.35    
8 Kathlen Lautzenheiser Midlothian 14:34.66    
9 Cassie Goutos Saratoga 14:36.32    
10 Lllian Griebesland Warwick Valley 14:36.95    
11  Oak Knoll 14:37.27   
12 Morgane Gay Walt Whitman 14:40.50    
13 Molly Molone Fayettville Manlius 14:41.57    
14 Courtney Chapman Fayettville Manlius 14:41.94
15 Hannah Luber Fayettville Manlius 14:42.68    
16 Tori Pennings Warwick Valley 14:49.90    
17 Sarah Pagano IHA 14:51.30    
18 Shelby Herman Hilton 14:51.92    
19 M Carter Fayettville Manlius 14:52.55    
20 Sydney King Saratoga 14:52.96    
21 Brianna Welch North Shore 14:53.97    
22 Juliet Bottorff St. John Baptiste 14:55.42   
23 Cara Janeczko Shenendehowa  14:57.28    
24 Paige Mullins Johnson City 15:01.00    
25 Heather Stephens Ridegfield 15:03.63    
26 Alexanora Chaymaw Fayettville Manlius 15:05.14    
27 Lizzie Predmore Shenendehowa  15:05.57    
28 Genna Hartung Seon Catholic 15:05.99    
29 Morgan Roche Shenendehowa  15:07.29     
30 Meghan Smith Padua 15:08.76     
31  Spratford Voorhees 15:09.3     
32 Sarah Ritchie Hilton 15:11.2      
33 Lindsey Graybill Emmaus 15:12.3      
34 Brianne Bellon Saratoga 15:15.0      
35 Heidi Caldwell Hanover HS 15:15.4      
36 Andrea Keklak Lincoln Sudbury 15:17.1      
37 Amanda Faust Emmaus 15:18.3      
38 Jordan White Holy Names 15:19.1      
39 Kristen Buchan Fayetteville-Manlius 15:19.8      
40 Laurel MacMillan Blacksburg 15:20.1      
41  Fairport 15:21.1      
42 Bridgette Black Hanover HS 15:22.6      
43 Megan Lutz Nazareth 15:23.7      
44 Katie Petrozzellis Voorhees 15:24.6      
45 claire Hardwick Holy Names 15:25.3      
46 Liz Lee Bromfield 15:25.7      
47 McKenna Coughlin Johnson City 15:26.6      
48 Molly Kempton Monsignor Donovan 15:28.4      
49 Dana Jamieson Lincoln Sudbury 15:28.7      
50 Kallie Fehr Tatnall 15:29.1      
51 Kelsey Seymour Central Cambria 15:29.3   
52 Molly Parsons Tatnall 15:29.9      
53 Christina Faust Emmaus 15:30.5      
54 Lauren Recchia Holy Names 15:30.9      
55 Debbie Isen Walt Whitman 15:31.1      
56 Meredith  Peabody Shenendehowa 15:33.5      
57 Lauren  Mullins Johnson City[1] 15:34.0      
58 Sammy  Dow Midlothian 15:36.5      
59 Amy Witt Midlothian 15:37.3      
60 Emily Reedich Bromfield 15:39.0      
61 Emily Medham Lincoln Sudbury 15:39.3      
62 Kendall Seymour Central Cambria 15:40.8      
63 Beth Taylor Hanover HS 15:41.1      
64 Ellie Hylton Lincoln Sudbury 15:42.0      
65 Mary Kaye Duff IHA 15:42.2      
66 Claire Arthur Lincoln Sudbury 15:42.5      
67 Allies Stasiuk North Kingstown 15:44.1      
68 Morgan Price Brentsville 15:44.4      
69 Amelia Emerson Brentsville 15:44.6      
70 JoAnna Stevens Blacksburg 15:44.9      
71 Kim Naples Warwick 15:45.1      
72 Sara  Walker Padua 15:46.1      
73 Grace Rodruiguez Hanover HS 15:46.6      
74 Katie Kershner Tatnall 15:46.8      
75 Christine Curtis Voorhees 15:47.1      
76 Courtney McGowan Brentsville 15:47.3      
77 Claire Pettit Warwick 15:47.6      
78 Christy Goldmann Suffern 15:47.9      
79 Jocalyn Richards Fayetteville-Manlius 15:48.2      
80 Colette Whitney Voorhees 15:49.6      
81 Erin Stehle Midlothian 15:49.9      
82 Erin Brennan North Kingstown 15:50.8      
83 Carly Simmons Tatnall 15:51.5      
84 Kathleen  Stevens Blacksburg 15:52.1      
85 Erin Thompson IHA 15:52.5      
86 Katie Buenaga Tatnall 15:52.8      
87 Krissa Loretto Monsignor Donovan 15:53.0      
88 Brianna  Faust Emmaus 15:53.5      
89 Bo Dunn Bromfield 15:55.1      
90 Katie Treichel Saratoga 15:55.6      
91 Briana Crowe Monsignor Donovan 15:58.1      
92 Katie Oldham Tatnall 15:58.3      
93 Annie Cekada Central Cambria 15:58.9      
94 Julia McMahon Poly Prep 15:59.7      
95 Cate Brown Hanover HS 16:00.1      
96 Sarah Mellea IHA 16:00.4      
97 Becca List Hilton 16:00.7      
98 Julie Sinkovite IHA 16:01.0      
99 Emily Wright Central Cambria 16:01.3      
100 Shannon Ropelewski Midlothian 16:03.6      
101 Nicole  Irving Shenendehowa 16:04.7        
102 Ashley Juacs Hilton 16:05.8        
103 Kayla Leahey Warwick 16:07.2        
104 Laura Isabelle Holy Names 16:07.6        
105 Holly Clarke Lincoln Sudbury 16:07.9        
106 Amanda  Borroughs Saratoga 16:09.0        
107 Isabella  Corso Ridgefield 16:09.3        
108 Andrea Tucci Poly Prep 16:09.6        
109 Leah Fitchett Blacksburg 16:11.7        
110 Megan Conway Saratoga 16:12.0        
111 Avery  Mattingly Blacksburg 16:12.3        
112 Sarah  Earman Brentsville 16:13.5        
113 Becky Morley North Kingstown 16:13.8        
114 Kasia Staniaszek North Shore 16:14.1        
115 Devin Soivik Monsignor Donovan 16:15.1        
116 Caitlin Hoffman Brentsville 16:16.3        
117 Rosie Roessel Fairport 16:16.6        
118 Liza Schalch Walt Whitman 16:17.3        
119 Johanna Ohm Holy Names 16:17.7        
120 Melissa  Meade Emmaus 16:23.4        
121 Anne Tenser Midlothian 16:26.0        
122 Pauline Dabrawski Monsignor Donovan 16:26.6        
123 Lindsey Bonk Shenendehowa 16:27.2        
124 Meagan Brosman Monsignor Donovan 16:30.0        
125 Angela Ryck Fairport 16:31.2        
126 Stephanie  Hutson Brentsville 16:31.6        
127 Stacey Fox Johnson City 16:32.8        
128 Kelsey Coates Emmaus 16:32.8        
129 Meghan Donohue Hanover HS 16:37.0        
130 Maggie Senor IHA 16:37.3        
131 Carol Dugandzic Suffern 16:37.5        
132 Jana Soares Suffern 16:38.5        
133 Maria Bazdino Voorhees 16:38.9      
134 Ashley Roche Fairport 16:39.2      
135 Katie Cummings Shenendehowa 16:39.8      
136 Tara Nuccitelli Suffern 16:41.4      
137 Jessie  Shaumburg Voorhees 16:41.9      
138 Lisa Reedich Bromfield 16:43.5      
139 Charlotte Manogue North Shore 16:44.5      
140 Alex Falvey Holy Names 16:45.9      
141 Tierney Willard Midlothian 16:47.0      
142 Katie  Lynch North Kingstown 16:49.8      
143 Oliva Muenez Suffern 16:52.3      
144 Alexa  Mazur North Kingstown 16:53.3      
145 Alyssa  Donahue Padua 16:54.0      
146 Mary Katheleen Steiner Padua 16:55.2      
147 Kristina McCrea Padua 16:55.5      
148 Amanda Cavallo Monsignor Donovan 16:58.7      
149 Jacqui Holmes Bromfield 16:59.8      
150 Ashley Stump Central Cambria 17:00.7      
151 Gina Gambogi Padua 17:02.2      
152 Alexa  Joanaw Warwick 17:03.3      
153 Trinity Foreman Blacksburg 17:03.8      
154 Monica Black North Kingstown 17:06.1      
155 Julie Eass Fairport 17:06.3      
156 Andi Sunshine Walt Whitman 17:06.7      
157 Megan Connolly Warwick 17:07.0      
158 Morgan Eckenrod Central Cambria 17:07.4      
159 Sara Shannahan Walt Whitman 17:09.2      
160 Kelsey Evans North Kingstown 17:09.5      
161 Paige Kopp Holy Names 17:11.7      
162 Heather Magnuson North Shore 17:12.9      
163 Thea Lange North Shore 17:13.3      
164 Marissa  Dussel North Shore 17:15.9      
165 Jess  Griffin Lincoln Sudbury 17:20.3      
166 Kelly Holmes Ridgefield 17:22.8      
167 Alex Kulifay Brentsville 17:24.7      
168 Danielle Muoio North Shore 17:24.9      
169 BZ Foss Ridgefield 17:25.9      
170 Lauren Brooking Padua 17:26.2      
171 Andrea Hlbica Johnson City 17:29.3      
172 Brianna  Conson Ridgefield 17:34.0      
173 Kara Engle Hilton 17:34.3      
174 Lauren Fox Ridgefield 17:34.6      
175 Samantha Randazzo Suffern 17:37.7      
176 Laura Finke Fairport 17:39.1      
177 Kristen Campbell Hilton 17:40.2      
178 Hillary Snyder Fairport 17:44.6      
179 Kathryn Long Bromfield 17:49.4      
180 Melanie Stern Walt Whitman 18:00.9      
181 Sinead Wasserbach Nazareth Academy 18:07.3      
182 Caroline Lippold Walt Whitman 18:09.8      
183 Jessica Sylvester Nazareth Academy 18:16.8      
184 Kelsey Leonard Emmaus 18:27.6      
185 Colleen  Dalton Nazareth Academy 18:37.8        
186 Teresa Buechel Hilton 18:38.8        
187 Nadine Nixon IHA 18:45.1        
188 Kelsey Casale Johnson City 19:26.2        
189 Marika Matusak Johnson City 19:50.1        
190 Erin Darreff Nazareth Academy 19:53.6 




35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Girls Varsity B			
	Team	Score		
1	Oakton, VA	66		
2	Corning, NY	140		
3	Pearl River, NY	141		
4	Hunterdon Central, NJ	189		
5	Coventry, RI	192		
6	Shaker, NY	227		
7	Paul VI, NJ	265		
8	Damascus	306		
9	Irvington, NY	320		
10	Carmel, NY	350		
11	Westford, MA	420		
12	Jamesville-DeWitt	424		
13	Amsterdam	425		
14	New Providence	427		
15	Sachem East	441		
16	Walter Panas	442		
17	Burlington	445		
18	Half Hollow Hills	454		
19	Greenwich	520		
20	Cranford	524		
21	Great Neck South	586		
22	Health Professions	604		
23	Valley Stream South	622		
24	Weedsport	633		
25	Hackley	664		
26	Cohoes	673		
27	Kingston	690		
28	Edgemont	704		
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Kate	Rosettie	Corning	15:04.18
2	Rashmi	Singh	HUnterdon	15:25.30
3	Becca	Kassabian	Oakton	15:25.83
4	Tricia	Rossettie	Corning	15:28.61
5	Ashley	Maurer	Carmel	15:36.78
6	Olivia	Clyde	New Providence	15:38.21
7	Eileen	Cody	Jamesville	15:51.22
8	Hallie	Eilerts	Oakton, VA	15:52.83
9	Kerry	Guerin	Pearl River	15:57.53
10	Evelyn	Marraro	Amsterdam	15:59.03
11	Melissa	Sheridan	Shaker	15:59.39
12	Morgan	Wojtusik	Shaker	16:01.97
13	Alexandra	Hollenbeck	Coventry, RI	16:02.92
14	Chelsea	Kushner	Pearl River	16:04.48
15	Mairin	Din	Irvington	16:06.39
16	Cindy	Adams	Oakton, VA	16:06.85
17	Gena	Kayhill	Oakton, VA	16:09.51
18	Karen 	Wojciechowski	Paul VI, NJ	16:09.93
19	Kaitlyn	Grimshaw	Coventry, RI	16:12.81
20	Taylor	Colbert	Demascus, PA	16:14.46
21	Erica	Guerin	Pearl River	16:15.59
22	Becky	Galbo	Oakton, VA	16:16.15
23	Amanda	Holt	Carmel	16:16.55
24	Kelly	Grosskurcht	Half Hallow Hills	16:18.93
25	Annie	Field	Irvington	16:19.65
26	Deirdre	MacFarlane	Paul VI	16:21.29
27	Lindsay	Paiva	Coventry, RI	16:21.89
28	Jessie	Daley	Oakton, VA	16:22.34
29	Laila	Mahran	Health Professions	16:23.78
30	Stephanie	Beebe	Hunterdon Central	16:27.00
31	kristen 	meyer 	sachem east	16:30.1
32	bridget 	mania	hunterdon	16:31.5
33	kelly 	jones	oakton	16:33.6
34	mattea	rossttie	corning	16:33.9
35	avery	O'braidy	greenwich	16:35.7
36	laryssa	herbert	cohoes	16:36.5
37	tiffany	payne	corning	16:37.3
38	kelly 	cattano	new providence	16:38.1
39	avery	cloud	erasmus	16:38.4
40	katie	romelinger	collegiate	16:40.0
41	joy	hanke	cranford	16:41.2
42	kelly 	vanhouten	pearl river	16:43.5
43	chelsea	willette	burlington	16:35.9
44	elizabeth 	wilbur	collegiate	16:46.9
45	kelley 	gould	carmel	16:50.1
46	janna 	domico	damascus	16:52.0
47	taylore	casey	westford	16:52.5
48	rachel 	mastrandra	westford	16:53.2
49	nyeima	deterville	erasmus	16:56.2
50	jessica 	krtstek	hunterdon	16:56.5
51	alisa	commerato	cranford	16:56.8
52	allsion	payenski	hunterdon	16:57.0
53	maureen	hill	shaker	16:57.3
54	zosia	dunn	shaker	16:57.6
55	tara 	clinton	pearl river	16:57.8
56	kristen 	wraith	valley stream south	16:58.1
57	margaret	richardson	fowler	16:58.4
58	leanna	hammond	burlington	16:58.7
59	nina	cole	lakeland	16:59.2
60	eryn	wheeler	coventry	17:00.5
61	gabbie	altobelli	lakeland	17:01.1
62	natana	gordon	shaker	17:03.7
63	abby	floc	hackley	17:04.5
64	jenn	abel	corning	17:06.4
65	ashley	callahan	paul VI	17:06.6
66	sarah	biggers	lakeland	17:06.8
67	caroline	wilke	washington	17:10.3
68	keely	batemon	pearl river	17:11.5
69	teresa	blumstien	paul VI	17:11.9
70	lynn	pesola	conventry	17:12.3
71	jenna	riley	conventry	17:12.6
72	amanda	zyzak	damascus	17:13.8
73	tamara	meyer 	great neck north	17:15.7
74	stephanie	fonseca	new providence	17:16.0
75	kimore	meyer 	great neck north	17:16.3
76	erin	hannen	cranford	17:18.2
77	camille	matonis	greenwich	17:19.7
78	ellen	davis	damascus	17:22.7
79	molly	nephew	shaker	17:25.2
80	alyssa	o"bryan	weedsport	17:27.5
81	kaitlen	meyer 	sachem east	17:27.8
82	sarah	kay	westford	17:28.9
83	megan	talay	irvington	17:32.5
84	stefanie	braun	half hollow hills	17:33.4
85	grace	bradshaw	jamesville dewitt	17:34.3
86	cara	rostant	valley stream south	17:34.8
87	sarah	gettings	paul VI	17:35.4
88	michela	catena	amsterdam	17:37.3
89	valerie	theodore	sachem east	17:37.6
90	liz	hevera	irvington	17:38.4
91	abigail	grossman	hunterdon	17:39.7
92	nicole	briscol	sachem east	17:40.0
93	cara 	roberts	hackley	17:40.2
94	tayler	king	damascus	17:41.5
95	maggie	mocete	corcoran	17:43.6
96	jessica 	schmid	lakeland	17:43.9
97	chelsey	mcminn	damascus	17:44.6
98	michaela	connelly	conventry	17:46.2
99	victoria	dorrier	half hollow hills	17:46.6
100	morganne	ottati	amsterdam	17:48.4
101	paige	morrow	jamesville dewitt	17:48.8
102	arielle	trager	great neck north	17:49.1
103	hannah	borenstien	edgmont	17:49.3
104	kelly 	ambrogi	paul VI	17:51.1
105	emily	bernard	hunterdon	17:51.8
106	ameena	dye	jamesville dewitt	17:52.4
107	sasha	zwiebel	irvington	17:52.7
108	christina	paparo	irvington	17:52.9
109	danielle	lore	pearl river	17:53.6
110	alina	heim	shaker	17:54.3
111	dania	reyes	hs for health professions	17:54.5
112	christa	mcgaha	westford	17:57.5
113	marga 	kempner	burlington	18:02.3
114	emily	kowalczyk	amsterdam	18:04.0
115	samantha	healey	burlington	18:04.3
116	sara 	moore	irvington	18:06.5
117	cece	karutis	amsterdam	18:09.6
118	victoria	rhodes	amsterdam	18:12.0
119	maura	o"rourke	carmel	18:12.4
120	ariel 	smullen	amsterdam	18.12.8
121	julie	mullowney	burlington	18:13.4
122	amy	buono	kingston	18:14.4
123	natalie	jefferies	edgmont	18:14.6
124	lauren	herman	half hollow hills	18:14.9
125	toni 	destefano	kingston	18:15.2


35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Girls Varsity C			
				
	Team	Score		
1	Queensbury	87		
2	Herndon	113		
3	North Penn	135		
4	LaSalle	152		
5	Academy of Holy Angels	214		
6	Henderson	217		
7	Horace Greely	233		
8	Monticello	251		
9	Mahopac	331		
10	Syosset	371		
11	New Rochelle	371		
12	Tottenville	388		
13	Walter Johnson	452		
14	Westhill	474		
15	Clarence	489		
16	St. Anthony's	492		
17	Kennedy Catholic	529		
18	Seton Keough	540		
19	Farmingdale	548		
20	Allderdice	560		
21	Manchester West	573		
22	Garfield	616		
23	Smithtown east	631		
24	Central Square	634		
25	Hastings	637		
26	Albertus Magnus	650		
27	Sayville	659		
28	Cheverus	662		
30	Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons	713		
31	Eisenhower	728		
32	Spotswood	760		
33	Ossining	766		
34	Fox Lane	939		
35	St. Joseph Sea	960		
36	Herricks	987		
				
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Jeanne	Mack	LaSalle	14:45.49
2	Carly	Hamond	Henderson	14:46.59
3	Danielle	Winslow	Queensbury	15:05.31
4	Brittany	Winslow	Queensbury	15:07.74
5	Jean	Christensen	LaSalle	15:09.93
6	Nicole	Cocozza	LaSalle	15:18.34
7	Morgan	Mueller	Queensbury	15:25.51
8	Jesica	Fingers	Monticello	15:26.01
9	Hiruni	Wisayaratne	Herndon	15:28.62
10	Kelsey	Hunt	Manchester West	15:37.12
11	Carly	Kulik	Herndon	15:40.52
12	Elizabeth	O'Brien	Horace Greely	15:40.95
13	Daphne	Tsoucas	Horace Greely	15:41.33
14	Brett	Rosenberg	Horace Greely	15:43.37
15	Jackie	McGowan	Albertus Magnus	15:46.46
16	Lauren	Pinkston	Herndon	15:50.75
17	Krist	Johnson	Manchester West	15:51.81
18	Carly	Yost	North Penn	15:57.79
19	Lauren	Bond	North Penn	15:58.90
20	Heather	Selheimer	North Penn	16:02.50
21	Anna	Bosse	Walter Johnson	16:04.87
22	Esther	Lok	Syosset	16:06.59
23	Kim	Ridmi	Syosset	16:07.69
24	Molly	Brown	North Penn	16:10.83
25	Jenifer	Molkie	Academy of Holy Angels	16:12.53
26	Beth	Gordon	Allerdice	16:13.14
27	Jacqueline	Kaste	Sayville	16:13.56
28	Heather	Clancy	Westhill	16:14.59
29	Molly	Gardineer	Mahopac	16:15.09
30	Katie	Sacker	Seton Keough	16:15.34
31	Carley	Wynn	Queesnbury	16:19.5
32	Suzona	Murkolovic	Acadamy of Holy Angels	16:19.9
33	Niama	Thomas	New Rochelle	16:22.6
34	Kiera	Harrison	Syosset	16:23.9
35	Kat	Bagelice	Acadamy of Holy Angels	16:24.2
36	Jessica	Jeilds	Herndon	16:24.4
37	Victoria	Pontecorvo	Tottenville	16:24.8
38	Katie	Poleski	Ossining	16:26.0
39	Justine	Davis	Monticello	16:28.1
40	Mislie	Bien-Amie	New Rochelle	16:28.5
41		Orteli	Herndon	16:29.1
42	Katie	Mesinna	Queesnbury	16:29.9
43	Taylor	Fredrickson	Tottenville	16:31.0
44	Colleen	Shea	Seton Keough	16:34.5
45	Amy	Aaldenber	Henderson	16:34.9
46	Jeanette	Gehrig	Henderson	16:35.3
47	Katie	Wiking	Farmindale	16:35.7
48	Amelia	Lundkvist	Cheverus	16:36.0
49	Jessie	Groth	Cheverus	16:36.8
50	Caroline	Raue	Fox Lane	16:38.9
51	Katrina	Keearn	Mahopac	16:39.6
52	Sylwia	Dziedzic	Garfield	16:39.8
53	Anna	Pavone	Henderson	16:40.0
54	Jennifer	Schofield	North Penn	16:40.9
55	Stephanie	Gibney	Acadamy of Holy Angels	16:41.5
56	Marisela	Acevedo	Monticello	16;41.9
57	Katie	Dibello	Mahopac	16:42.4
58	Breeda	Mannion	Kennedy Catholic	16:42.9
59	Emma	Cohen	Monticello	16:43.3
60	Brooke	Aster	Spotswood	16:44.2
61	Jessica	Kenolyor	Kennedy Catholic	16;44.9
62	Nora	Howe	Hastings	16:45.6
63	Katie	Powers	Westhill	16:47.2
64	Christen	Brambley	Queensbury	16:48.2
65	Ketia	Juliecour	New Rochelle	16:49.2
66	Jean	O'Bryan	Herndon	16:49.816:51.1
67	Alison	Gadaleta	Acadamy of Holy Angels	16:51.1
68	Victoria	Beardwood	La Salle Acadamy	15;52.2
69	Zorraine	Brancale	St. Joseph Hill	16:52.5
70	Meleana	Spera	Central Square	16:55.8
71	Lauren	Waltz	Henderson	16:57.2
72	Cassandra	Pederazani	La Salle Acadamy	16:57.7
73		Bayer	St. Anthony	16:59.2
74	Margaret	Walkup	Ossining	17.00.0
75	Meagan	Danigan	Tottenville	17:00.8
76	Crystal	Whiteside	Westhill	17:01.5
77	Suzy	Williams	O'Neill	17:03.7
78	Sarah	Adams	North Penn	17:04.7
79	Leigh	Manning-Smith	Henderson	17:04.9
80		Brady	St. Anthony	17:05.1
81	Shannon	Mulshine	Queensbury	17:05.4
82	Alyssa	Mahoney	North Penn	17:05.9
83	Katie	Sylvester	Acadamy of Holy Angels	17:06.2
84	Lizzy	Long	O'Neill	17:08.6
85	Kaitlin	McCadden	Clarence	17:10.0
86		Machado	St. Anthony	17:10.3
87	Mary	Barrett	Sayville	17:10.6
88	Maria	Moersen	Walter Johnson	17:11.1
89	Rebecca	Concors	Monticello	17:13.2
90	Mairin	O'Connor	Notre Dame-Bishop Gippons	17:14.3
91	Emma	Wetlstein	Allerdice	17:14.5
92	Camey	Hess	Horace Greeley	17:14.8
93	Nicole	Schiavone	Acadamy of Holy Angels	17:15.3
94	Rebecca	Levy	Mahopac	17:17.3
95	Holly	Katko	Westhill	17:17.7
96	Jeanine	Lipiarz	Clarence	17:19.5
97	Kevi	Pretonivs	Clarence	17:22.6
98	Chrissy	Griffin	Seton Keough	17:23.1
99	Angela	Julien	New Rochelle	17:24.0
100	Anne	O'Connor	Mahopac	17:27.0
101	Liz	Howcroft	Walter Johnson	17:27.3
102	Brooke	Bistezan	Horace Greeley	17:27.7
103	Katherine	Connor	Smithtown	17:29.7
104	Jessica	Barberic	Clarence	17:31.2
105	Melissa	Vgelav	Herricks	17:32.2
106	Emma	Sander	Hastings	17:32.6
107	Emily	Novak	Kennedy Catholic	17:33.1
108	Jenna	Willett	Walter Johnson	17:33.9
109	Jordyn	Hasemann	Farmindale	17:34.6
110	Dominika	Fryc	Garfield	17:34.8
111	Emily	Polstein	Hastings	17:35.1
112	Michaela	Mascaro	Central Square	17:35.4
113	Courtney	Darsa	Syosset	17:36.3
114	Tess 	Hamberg	Mahopac	17:36.9
115	Angela	McKinney	Eisenhower	17:37.3
116	Kristin	Baglione	Tottenville	17:38.2
117	Alana	Harte	Smithtown	17:38.8
118	Julissa	Wilson	O'Neill	17:39.9
119	Codie	Weber	Farmindale	17:40.2
120	Julie	Kundin	Allerdice	17:40.5
121	Shelby	Thompson	Eisenhower	17:40.8
122	Shannon	Gowen	Clarence	17:41.3
123	Colleen	McKenna	La Salle Acadamy	17:41.6
124	Christie	Hackett	Smithtown	17:42.0



35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Girls Varsity D			
				
	Team	Score		
1	Southern Regional	94		
2	El Modena CA	110		
3	Bayshore	125		
4	Ursuline 	150		
5	Manchester	168		
6	Niskayuna	198		
7	Longwood	223		
8	Ithaca	230		
9	St. John the Baptist	239		
10	Howell	249		
11	South Kingston	289		
12	West Windsor-Plainsboro So	307		
13	St. John Villa	313		
14	Pawling	394		
15	Clarkstown So	432		
16	Hauppauge	446		
17	Garden City	458		
18	Sherwood	479		
19	Scardale	502		
20	Broolyn Tech	636		
21	Walt Whitman	718		
22	Rocky Point	731		
23	Bishop Kearney	737		
24	Pierson	748		
25	Monroe Twp	750		
26	Elmira Free Acad	778		
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Jillian	Smith	Southern Regional	14:33.85
2	Kattie	Kellner	West Windsor Plainsboro	15:12.77
3	Kristen	Wojtuniac	Longwood HS	15:13.28
4	Meghan	Brown	Ursuline	15:19.73
5	Sarah	McCurdy	Bay Shore HS	15:22.00
6	Kim	Moran	Bay Shore HS	15:23.72
7	Lindsley	Lambert	Hewell 	15:29.62
8	Claire	McIlvennie	Ithaca	15:30.73
9	Holly	Banion	Manchester Memorial NH	15:37.42
10	Jessica	Tobin	Clarkstown South	15:42.14
11	Natalie	Busby	New Paltz	15:42.37
12	Heather	Hisgen	El Modena CA	15:43.09
13	Emily	Harthcoat	El Modena CA	15:47.09
14	Jackie	Dussault	Manchester Memorial NH	15:50.62
15	Madeline	Adams	Gardens City	15:54.61
16	Samantha 	Legere	Niskayuna	15:55.03
17	Chelsea	Trant	Niskayuna	15:56.51
18	Kate	Bergin	Southern	16:03.05
19	Kathie	Sullivan	Ursulina	16:03.95
20	Rosie	Crean	Ursulina	16:04.93
21	D J	Rhoads	El Modena CA	16:06.77
22	Kate	Armstrong	Southern	16:07.42
23	Chelsea 	Cox	Southern	16:07.95
24			St John Baptist	16:08.21
25	Ella	Pace	El Modena CA	16:09.39
26	Hope	Nelson	South Kingstown	16:11.63
27	Alexis	Bivona	St John Villa	16:11.93
28	Jenny	Johnston	Longwood HS	16:12.62
29	Regina	Peattie	Bay Shore HS	16:12.89
30	Shallynn	Risden	Southern	16:18.48
31	Krista	Brewster	Manchester memorial	16:20.1
32			SJB	16:21.8
33	Liz	Reamer	Ithica	16:22.1
34	Caitlin	Je;;neck	Pawling	16:23.9
35	Jackie	Ward	Howell	16:24.6
36	Chrstine	Johnson	Longwood HS	16:25.4
37	Emily	Mc Tag	Niskayuna	16:25.4
38	S	Barnes	Bayshore HS	16:27.1
39	Crissy	Montoya	El Modena	16:27.4
40	Mary	Carol	Ithica	16:30.5
41	W	Mold	Pawling	16:31.7
42	Sara	Nielson	Howell	16:32.2
43	Sara	Harold	El Modena	16:32.5
44	Rachel	App.	Hauppauge	16;33.0
45	Mary	Dutkoski	Clarkstowns South	16:34.6
46	Meg	Morrisey	South Kingston	16:35.3
47	Olivia	Civardi	Bayshore HS	16:40.9
48	Alyss	Ligoria	Longwood HS	16:45.7
49	Lindsey	Bramel	El Modena	16:47.5
50	Steph	Kearsly	Manchester memorial	16:47.8
51	Nima	Balin	Niskayuna	16:49.0
52	Maddie	Federline	Ursuline	16:53.9
53	Lindsey	Arcory	Bayshore HS	16:54.9
54			SJB	16:55.9
55	Ashl;ey	Osulivan	Ursuline	16:56.2
56	Booke	Senkin	Garden City	16:58.4
57	Tinj tang	Zouh	West Windser Plainsborrow	16:59.2
58	Jackie	Mc carthy	Ursuline	17:00.4
59			SJB	17:01.3
60	Katie	Rusnock	Monroe Township	17:01.8
61	Alicia	Hess	Parsippany	17:03.3
62	Tiff	H.	West Windser Plainsborrow	17:04.4
63	Kristine	Connily	Saint John Villa	17:04.9
64	Renee	Fredehd	Manchester memorial	17:06.2
65	Haly	Feaster	South Kingston	17:06.7
66	Maggy	Morris 	Ithica	17:08.8
67	Melisa	Appledorf	Hauppauge	17:09.0
68	Mommy	Gunson	Benards	17:09.9
69	Danna	Manareno	Saint John Villa	17:11.4
70			SJB	17:12.4
71	Katha	Smit	Bayshore HS	17:13.1



35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Girls Varsity E			
				
	Team	Score		
1	Ward Melville	59		
2	Bronxville	131		
3	Guilderland	139		
4	Tappan Zee	149		
5	Cranston West	150		
6	Northport	165		
7	North Rockland	184		
8	Shoreham	249		
9	Rush-Henrietta	285		
10	Thomas Jefferson	299		
11	Forest Park	306		
12	Brewster	310		
13	Barrington	317		
14	Curtis	380		
15	Cazenovia	457		
16	CBA Syracuse	491		
17	Dracut	501		
18	Ocean Twp	565		
19	West Islip	588		
20	Westhampton Beach	648		
21	Valley Stream North	689		
22	MSIT	690		
23	Stuyvesant	735		
24	Little Falls	756		
25	Island Trees	764		
26	laGuardia	771		
27	Cardinal Spellman	850		
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Emma	Miller-Bedell	Tappan Zee	14:46.18
2	Suejin	Ahn	Ward Melville	14:53.40
3	Mary Kate	Anselmini	Ward Melville	15:13.99
4	Caroline	O'Hea	Ward Melville	15:15.53
5	Sara	Granay	Tappan Zee	15:18.16
6	#539		Barrington	15:20.81
7	Jackie	Gamboli	North Rockland	15:21.09
8	Alysaa	Depuatro	Cranston West	15:25.65
9	Brooke	johnson	Shoreham-Wading River	15:26.74
10	Kathryn	Sheehan	Shoreham-Wading River	15:33.88
11	Tori	Flannery	Bronxville	15:36.57
12	Alison	Underwood	Jefferson, Va	15:44.05
13	Connol	Flemary	Jefferson, Va	15:47.51
14	Arianna	Colella	Cranston West	15:49.26
15	Dayna	McLaughlin	North Rockland	15:49.50
16	Lea	Cure	Guilderland	15:50.31
17	Erin	Mossop	Guilderland	15:56.24
18	Jodi	Robinson	Rush Henrietta	15:56.54
19	Kelly	Abbate	Northport	15:57.21
20	Emma	Clark	Bronxville	15:58.03
21	Cecile	Reuge	Ward Melville	16:00.71
22	Henrietta	Miers	Bronxville	16:02.14
23	Samantha	D'Amato	Northport	16:02.70
24	Camille	D'Amato	Northport	16:03.92
25	Caitlin	Hudson	Bronxville	16:04.28
26	Miriam	Munn	Brewster	16:07.05
27	Kelly	Camardo	Guilderland	16:09.27
28	Cassie	DiMarino	Rush Henrietta	16:09.47
29	Wendy	Zhang	Ward Melville	16:10.43
30	Cassie	Clark	Cranston West	16:11.50
31	Danielle	Tuchoiski	Ocean Twp.	16:12.1
32	Rachel	O'Driscoll	Holy Child	16:13.7
33	Rachel	Zoyhofski	Rush-Henrietta	16:14.0
34	Shannon	Browne	Curtis	16:14.3
35	Hanna	Rose	Croton-Harmon	16:15.6
36	Jacqueline	Pollack	Tappan Zee	16:16.0
37	Brianna	Cano	Valley Stream North	16:16.6
38	Katherine	Hekker	North Rockland	16:18.2
39	Lynley	Joynt	Guilderland	16:22.0
40	Anna	Pickett	Guilderland	16:22.5
41	Varnessa	Fontus	Benjamin Banneker	16:22.8
42	Brigid	Paddock	Ward Melville	16:24.4
43	Elizabeth	Fierro	Northport	16:25.6
44	Erin	Geraghty	Forest Park	16:26.8
45	Kellyanne	Bondulich	Tappan Zee	16:27.6
46	haley	Mathewson	Cranston West	16:33.1
47	Katie 	Webster	CBA Syracuse	16:35.1
48	Jen	Madsen	Guilderland	16:36.5
49	Kristen	Purty	Shoreham Wading River	16:37.8
50	Michelle	Duffy	Island Trees	16:38.9
51	Sam	Waruch	Brewster	16:40.0
52	Yadina	Ramirez	Cranston West	16:40.8
53	Karina	Benziger	Bronxville	16:41.6
54	Brittney	Combs	Forest Park	16:42.0
55	Amber	Selig	Westhampton	16:42.9
56	Lianne	Farber	Northport	16:45.0
57	Kiley	Evans	Cazenovia	16:46.1
58	Jessica	Falcon	North Rockland	16:48.7
59	Amy	Wiskell	Ward Melville	16:48.9
60	Charisma	Clerk	Curtis	16:49.4
61	Ellen	Mutler	Tappan Zee	16:52.6
62	Virginia	Connor	Bronxville	16:53.1
63	Emily	Cure	Guilderland	16:57.5
64	Gabby	Owermohle	Forest Park	16:57.8
65			Barrington	16:58.2
66	Cherie	Grimm	North Rockland	17:00.6
67	Krystyna	Oszkinis	West Islip	17:02.2
68	Ronit	Malka	Jefferson (VA)	17:02.5
69	Zarah	Quinn	Rush-Henrietta	17:04.3
70	Codi	Muller	Shoreham Wading River	17:05.8
71	Emily	Café	Forest Park	17:06.7
72	Amanda	Garber	Brewster	17:07.0
73	Diana	Davis	Forest Park	17:07.5
74	Sam	Peters	Union Catholic	17:07.9
75	Gina	butler	Dracut	17:09.1
76			Barrington	17:09.5
77	Jasmine	Viero	Curtis	17:10.2
78	Laura	Varble	Rush-Henrietta	17:13.9
79			Barrington	17:14.5
80	Christy	Bak	Brewster	17:14.7
81	Tara	Keegan	Brewster	17:15.1
82	Sara	Costa	Croton-Harmon	17:16.4
83	Eva	Sadej	Stuyvesant	17:17.8
84	Kerry	Dermody	Cazenovia	17:19.0
85	Elizabeth	Jerome	Northport	17:19.4
86	Olivia	Bruton	Bronxville	17:20.3
87	Keri	Margane	Cranston West	17:24.0
88	Kristen	Story	Forest Park	17:27.7
89	Ellen	Voorheis	CBA Syracuse	17:27.9
90	Kaylinn	McAllister	Forest Park	17:30.7
91			Barrington	17:31.5
92	Jamie	Varble	Rush-Henrietta	17:33.0
93	Hollie	Marcelle	Cazenovia	17:33.5
94	Kayla	Springord	Dracut	17:35.5
95			Barrington	17:36.1


35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Boys Varsity D			
				
	Team Score			
1	North Penn	44		
2	Midlothian	98		
3	Bishop Hendricken	215		
4	Ithaca	225		
5	Walter Johnson-Bethesda, MD	238		
6	Hatboro-Horsham, PA	242		
7	LaSalle, RI	266		
8	Horace Greeley, NY	308		
9	Fairport, NY	317		
10	Malden Catholic, MA	348		
11	Rush-Henrietta	387		
12	Tatnall	397		
13	Bayport BP	403		
14	Corning	440		
15	South Kingston	453		
16	Holmdel	469		
17	Pearl River	485		
18	Archbishop Ryan	508		
19	Harry S. Truman	521		
20	Herndon	534		
21	Lockport	541		
22	Bay Shore	572		
23	Abington	593		
24	East Brunswick	594		
25	Memorial	602		
26	Delbarton	645		
27	Bergen Catholic	700		
28	St. joe's Collegiate	704		
29				
30	Sayville	786		
31	Elmira Free Academy	830		
32	Albany	831		
33	Tappan Zee	857		
34	Archbishop Molloy	870		
35	Howell	883		
36	Nyack	922		
37	Greenwich	945		
38	South Western	962		
39	Kennedy Catholic	1071		
40	Clara Barton	1084		
41	Hendrick Hudson	1259		
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Pat	DuPont	Fairprot	12:29.32
2	Jason	Witt	Midlothian	12:41.72
3	Zach	Mantijo	North Penn	12:44.53
4	Mike	Hickem	Pearl River	12:46.75
5	Michael	Hammond	Midlothian	12:47.56
6	Brad	Miles	North Penn	12:50.68
7	Zach	Hoagland	North Penn	12:53.00
8	Drew	Perilli	Lockport	12:53.67
9	Chris	Moen	Walter Johnson	12:53.94
10	Brayden	Burleigh	Midlothian	12:54.69
11	Brian	Quntrell	North Penn	13:07.18
12	Bronson	Vanable	Bishop Hendericken 	13:08.77
13	Greg	Wommer	Arch. Ryan	13:12.29
14	Connor	Mercuiro	LaSalle Academy	13:13.28
15	teve	Topper	Hatboro-Horsham 	13:13.84
16	Chris	Mezias	Horace Greeley 	13:14.18
17	DOm	Camoasso	North Penn	13:14.53
18	Ryan	Boyd	Bayport Blue Point	13:17.62
19	Brian	Gaves	Walter Johnson	13:19.44
20	Jared	Cornfield	Corning	13:19.94
21	Darren	Barlow	Midlothian	13:21.51
22	Younes	harif	Ithaca	13:23.65
23	Sean	Malon	Arch. Ryan	13:22.68
24	Todd	Vaivluline	Herndon	13:24.44
25	Chris	Butterfiled	Delbarton	13:24.88
26	Brian	Doyle	Bishop Hendericken 	13:25.49
27	Kristofer	Kroeger	Harry S. Truman	13:27.34
28	Dan	Craighead	Ithaca	13:28.33
29	Tim	Stauring	North Penn	13:28.84
30	Conor	McCloskey	South Kingstown (RI)	13:29.33
31	Adam 	Penney	Hatboro-Horsham	13:31.2
32	Ronald	Leazes	LaSalle Academy	13:32.5
33	Patrick	Erban	LaSalle Academy	13:33.3
34	Henry	Kosta	Horace Greenly	13:33.7
35	Brian	Kuntzmann	North Penn Prep	13;34.3
36	Andrew	Arauto	Bay Shore	13;34.8
37	Seth	Hibbs	Hatboro-Horsham	13:36.2
38	Zachary	Deloughely	Malden	13:37.8
39	Andrew	Dansel	Bishop Hendricken	13:39.2
40	Dann	McKallon	Pearl River	13;40.3
41	David 	Richardson	Harry S Truman	13:43.8
42	Paul	Kintner	Ithaca	13:46.6
43	Chris	Lugo	Memowa	13:47.4
44	Cam	Furbes	Tatnall	13;47.9
45	Brian	Hotchkiss	Rush-Hennrietta	13;48.8
46	Pat 	Manley	Tatnall	13;49.1
47	Culhane	Culhane	Sayville	13:50.5
48	Joseph	McNulty	Sayville	13:51.2
49	Sean 	Day	Rush-Hennrietta	13:52.9
50	Roni	Teich	Walter Johnson HS	13:53.3
51	Mike 	Roberto	Howell HS	13;53.9
52	Stephan	Tsoucss	Horace Greenly	13:54.2
53	Tyler	DuFault	Fairport	13:54.5
54	Ben	Cutilli	Hatboro-Horsham	13:55.1
55	Peter	Young	Corning	13;55.5
56	Arron	Kaufman	Ithaca	13:56.2
57	Matt	Conway	Elmira Free Academy	13;56.3
58	Nathan	Jacobson	Elmira Free Academy	13:57.2
59	Bryan	Schwoebel	Abiyton HS	13:57.7
60	Michael	Rogers	Midlothian	13:58.7
61	Joe	DeMarco	East Brunswick	13:59.0
62	Tomas	McLaughlin	Bishop Hondricicon	13;59.4
63	Jayson	McVeigh	LaSalle Academy	13:59.7
64	B	Quinee	MC	13:59.9
65	Oliver	Song	Holmdall HS	14:00.2
66	Pablo	Contneras	Memorial	14;00.4
67	Dan	McCloskey	South Kingston	14:00.6
68	Andrew	Rice	Fairport	14:00.9
69	Jon	Davis	MC	14:01.2
70	Isiah	Miller	Middletown HS	14:01.2
71	Jack 	Jasper	Hernock	14:01.5
72	Eli	Cardosa	Abiyton HS	14:01.8
73	Eriz	Haun	Bayport	14:02.6
74	Joseph	Breen	Horace Greenly	14:02.8
75	G	Good	MC	14:03.5
76	Matthew	Cahill	Bishop Hondricicon	14:05.2
77	Will	Troy	Ithaca	14;05.8
78	Sean 	O'Leary	Walter Johnson HS	14:06.1
79	Matthew	Panebianco	Tapan Zee	14:06.8
80	Matt	Koller	East Brunswick	14;07.5
81	Sam 	Badillo	Memorial	14:08.1
82	Rafi	Moersen	Walter Johnson HS	14:08.5
83	Ian	McCallum	Tatnall	14:08.8
84	Brad	Sauln	Rush-Hennrietta	14:09.4
85	Lyle	Haywood	Nyack	14:09.6
86	Chris	Rowe	Fairport	14:10.1
87	Kevin	Snyder	Bayport	14:10.3
88	Conner	Cunningham	Delbarton	14:10.6
89	Chris	Siciliano	Pearl River	14:10.9
90	Sownar	Sinha	Holmdall HS	14:11.5
91	Ryan	Hayes	Bergen Catholic	14:12.2
92	Jeremy	Orton	Lockport	14:12.5
93	Zach 	Nelson	Albany	14:13.6
94	Dan 	McNeely	Bergen Catholic	14:14.6
95	Dave 	McCarey	Middletown HS	14;14.8
96	Mike 	Klecker	South Western	14;15.4
97	Shawn	Stadnick	South Kingston	14:15.8
98	Cedric	Forbes	Corning	14:16.1
99	Chuck	Santo	Holmdall HS	14;16.3
100	Alexander	Conant	Walter Johnson HS	14:16.6
101	Nick	Line	Rush-Hennrietta	14:17.0
102	Daniel	Fava	MC	14:18.2
103	Ishan 	Day	Walter Johnson HS	14:18.5
104	Rob	Heffman	Holmdall HS	14:19.1
105	Dan	Golden	Hatboro-Horsham	14:19.5
106	Owen	Ward	Harry S Truman	14;19.8
107	Terrence	Muldon	Arch Ryan	14:20.3
108	Marco	Fiore	Bay Shore	14:20.6
109	Mike 	Derusso	Fairport	14:20.9
110	Michael	Woolfard	Molloy	14:22.4
111	Nic	Dye	Lockport	14:22.8
112	Dylan	Marcus	Ithaca	14:23.3
113	Colin	McCallum	Tatnall	14;23.6
114	Mike 	Buscemi	Bayport	14:24.0
115	Corey	Stappenbeck	Rush-Hennrietta	14:24.3
116	Tyler	Thompson	Bay Shore	14:24.6
117	Tyler	Tate	Tatnall	14;24.9
118	Hunter	Sparks	Midlothian	14:25.1
119	Peter	Kaplan	Bayport	14:25.4
120	Sean 	Monga	Holmdall HS	14:26.0
121	Dan	Green	Hatboro-Horsham	14;27.7
122	Dominic	Minogue	Tappan Zee	14:28.0
123	Scott	Lamay	South Kingston	14:28.3
124	Sean 	Sutherland	LaSalle Academy	14:28.5
125	Chris	Chinchau	East Brunswick	14:28.9



35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Boys Varsity F			
				
	Team Score			
1	Don Bosco	79		
2	Warwick Valley	93		
3	Monsignor Donovan	189		
4	Guilderland	197		
5	Cornwall	197		
6	West Windsor-Plainsboro S.	214		
7	Blacksburg	232		
8	Saratoga	324		
9	Xavier, Ct	334		
10	Manalapan	338		
11	Sherwood	344		
12	Somers	367		
13	Hauppauge	375		
14	Westhill	378		
15	Damascus	413		
16	Council Rock So	428		
17	Sachem east	444		
18	Msgr. Farrell	446		
19	MSIT	510		
20	William Floyd	548		
21	Valley Stream No	557		
22	Iona Prep	596		
23	Bellows Free	614		
24	CBA Syracuse	632		
25	Bishop Ahr	657		
26	Central Cambria	668		
27	Walsingham	735		
28	Erasmus Hall	758		
29				
30	Pasippany Hills	836		
31	Schenectady	945		
32	Our Lady of Lourdes	963		
33	Herricks	1047		
34	All Hallows	1067		
35	Croton-Harmon	1090		
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Brian	Leung	West Windsor Plainsboro South	12:17.88
2	Peter	Dorell	Blacksburg	12:20.07
3	Rob	Molke	Don Bosco	12:40.98
4	Bobby	Andrews	Manalapan	12:43.47
5	Demetri	Goutos	Saratoga	12:44.28
6	Forrest	Misenti	Xavier CT	12:47.35
7	Colin	Anderson	Cornwall	12:53.09
8	Anthony	Belglovine	Don Bosco	12:53.97
9	Roland	Graves	Guilderland	12:54.71
10	Ian	Clerkin	Cornwall	12:55.26
11	Ted	Brinkofski	Bishop Ahr	12:57.45
12	Alex	Leuchanka	Warwick Valley	12:58.85
13	Ray	Coles	Monsignor Donovan	13:01.46
14	Joe	Brancale	MSIT	13:02.06
15	George	Johnson	Monsignor Donovan	13:04.44
16	Dan	Prial	Warwick Valley	13:04.78
17	Mike	Fox	Warwick Valley	13:06.92
18	Leighton		Don Bosco	13:12.94
19	Dylan	Conway	Hauppauge	13:15.19
20	Wil	Zahorodry	Damascus	13:17.37
21	Andrew	Corcoran	Westhill	13:19.64
22	Rafael	Vargas	Don Bosco	13:20.37
23	Greg	Miniger	Warwick Valley	13:23.57
24	Russell	Speoden	Sherwood	13:23.87
25	Brad	Ackerman	Warwick Valley	12:24.36
26	Mike	Bertocctti	Parsippany Hills	13:25.37
27	Kyle	Balderson	Sherwood	13:26.34
28	Howard	Rosas	Don Bosco	13:26.61
29	Sean	Keefe	Council Rock South	13:29.65
30	Kevin	Foy	West Windsor Plainsboro South	13:31.34
31	Jake	King	Guilderland	13:31.7
32	Rich	Addickes	William Floyd	13:32.0
33	Jon	Cuomo	William Floyd	13:32.4
34	Alex	Perreira	MSGR Donovan	13:33.8
35	Matthew	Howard	Blacksburgh	13:36.1
36	Sam	Place	Saratoga	13:38.6
37	Grahem	Matthews	MSGR Donovan	13:38.9
38	Alex	Saavedra	Sachen East	13:39.2
39	Ryan	Hammond	Xavier (CT)	13:39.5
40	Tim	Anzovino	Cornwall	13:40.5
41	Matt	Laroe	Warwick Valley	13:40.6
42	Jack	Kellery	CBA (Syracuse)	13:41.2
43	Gianni	Vissat	Guilderland	13:43.8
44	Eric	Moore	Westhil	13:44.1
45	Ken	Hammond	Saratoga	13:46.3
46	Chris	Schulz	Walsingham	13:47.6
47	Kevin	Angel	Hauppauge	13:47.9
48	Justin 	Veldhuis	Guilderland	13:48.2
49	ean	Twaney	Cornwall	13:48.5
50	Billy	Whelan	Sachen East	13:48.8
51	Christian	Vienland	Blacksburgh	13:51.8
52	Bnahed	Lakkis	Catholic Memorial	13:52.0
53	Kyle	Roberts	Xavier (CT)	13:52.6
54	James	Hurley	Warwick Valley	13:53.0
55	Saur	Macaluso	W. Windsor Plainsboro South	13:55.0
56	Jeff	McKee	W. Windsor Plainsboro South	13:56.5
57	Sean	Duffy	Council Rock South	13:56.8
58	Nohea	King	Bellows Free	13:58.5
59	Brendon	Verekio	MSGR Farrell	13:58.7
60	Christopher	Welch	Erasmus	14:03.0
61	Todd	Apgar	Somers	14:04.0
62	Brad	Paskewitz	W. Windsor Plainsboro South	14:05.0
63	David	Montiero	VS North	14:06.0
64	Patrick	Porteus	Somers	14:08.9
65	Vinny	Cascio	Somers	14:09.1
66	Fabio	Ritmo	Guilderland	14:09.9
67	Mark	Aprledorf	Hauppauge	14:10.9
68	Pete	Thorpe	Spotswood	14:11.2
69	Steve	Flanagan	Don Bosco	14:11.5
70	Brad	Schmitt	Blacksburgh	14:11.8
71	Vin	Improta	MSIT	14:12.6
72	Carlo	Balbo	VS North	14:13.3
73	Michael	Cunningham	Iona Prep	14:14.4
74	Andrew	Milauskas	Blacksburgh	14:15.0
75	Kyle	Shepphard	Iona Prep	14:15.4
76	Matt	Gabor	Manalapan	14:15.6
77	Austin	Peton	Blacksburgh	14:16.8
78	Ryan	McGilvray	Manalapan	14:17.8
79	Alexander	Orlando	MSGR Farrell	14:19.8
80	George	Carter	Blacksburgh	14:24.1
81	Will	Russo	Guilderland	14:27.7
82	Gary	Sarapani	Manalapan	14:28.7
83	Kevin	Zych	Westhill	14:29.2
84	Patrick	Hasmall	Somers	14:30.2
85	Jamal	Holder	Erasmus	14:30.6
86	Chris	Cure	Guilderland	14:30.9
87	Ryan	Kirlin	Council Rock South	14:32.2
88	Thomas	Arias	Damascus	14:33.0
89	Michael	Packer	Sherwood	14:34.0
90	Brandon	Lisa	MSGR Donovan	14:34.7
91	Kris	Kolewe	Cornwall	14:35.4
92	Tom	Curran	CBA (Syracuse)	14:36.2
93	Dug	Milde	Somers	14:36.5
94	Keith	Pirce	Spotswood	14:36.8
95	Nicholas	Balderson	Sherwood	14:37.0
96	Rob	Gorecki	Somers	14:37.4
97	Billy	Thane	Damascus	14:38.4
98	Eric	Tymczak	Manalapan	14:39.5
99	Matt	Fritze	Sachen East	14:39.9
100	Jon	Contantidies	Damascus	14:40.1
101	Michael	Percorino	MSGR Farrell	14:40.4
102	Richard	Henry	MSGR Farrell	14:40.6
103	Adam	Nicolais	Westhill	14:40.9
104	Cory	Sheehan	Central Cambria	14:42.2
105	Robert	Mostrangelo	MSGR Farrell	14:42.9
106	Jon	Nagel	Manalapan	14:43.6
107	Mike	Caputo	MSIT	14:47.4
108	Ben	Contantidies	Damascus	14:48.3
109	Jacob	Lowe	Sherwood	14:49.0
110	Casey	Cardillo	Hauppauge	14:49.5
111	Phil	Steinberg	Central Cambria	14:49.8
112	Dan	Keating	Somers	14:51.0
113			Bellows Free	14:51.7
114	Robert	Carp	Council Rock South	14:52.9
115	Matt	Hurtt	Xavier (CT)	14:55.6
116	Jon	Ross	Saratoga	14:56.2
117	Jon	Gorenl	Manalapan	14:56.7
118	Steven	Carey	VS North	14:57.2
119	Emerson	Burkey	Walsingham	14:59.1
120	Ryan	McKenna	Sachen East	14:59.7
121	Nick	Lemon	Xavier (CT)	15:00.6
122	Kyle	Wegner	Saratoga	15:00.9
123	Adam	Freeman	Cornwall	15:01.9
124	Kyle	Buser	Cornwall	15:03.6
125	John	Lavoie	Bellows Free	15:03.8



35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Boys Varsity G			
				
	Team Score			
1	Shenendehowa	51		
2	Shoreham-Wading River	104		
3	Morris Hills	118		
4	CBA NJ	123		
5	Lower Merion	150		
6	Walt Whitman	228		
7	St. John's Prep MA	254		
8	Ridge	290		
9	White Plains	350		
10	Lowell	380		
11	North Shore	385		
12	Half Hollow Hills	397		
13	Irvington	398		
14	Kenmore East	438		
15	Bishop McDevitt	461		
16	Fox Lane	469		
17	Pilgrim	508		
18	Kingston	509		
19	Weedsport Central	570		
20	Riverhead	570		
21	Edgemont	603		
22	Albion	631		
23	Union Catholic	637		
24	Farmingdale	716		
25	Bronx Science	729		
26	Garden City	788		
27	Nanuet	805		
28	Msgr. McClancy	846		
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Kyle	Merber	Half Hollow Hills West 	12:36.5
2	Sean	Pohorence	Morris Hills	12:48.7
3	Mike	Danaher	Shenendehowa	12:50.4
4	Bobby	Andrews	Shoreham Wading River	12:50.7
5	Brian	Trainor	Shenendehowa	12:57.4
6	Neal	Berman	Lower Merion	12:59.5
7	Ben	Furcht	Lower Merion	13:00.2
8	Zack	Ball	Kenmore East	13:05.9
9	Vin	Ferrer	CBA	13:07.4
10	Andrew	Palmer	Walt Whitman	13:08.7
11	Liam	Tansey	Morris Hills	13:09.1
12	John	McDonald	Shenendehowa	13:10.5
13	Joe	Beueridge	Bishop McDevitt	13:11.2
14	Jamie	Glover	Shenendehowa	13:12.0
15	Angel	Ortega	McClancy	13:12.7
16	Michael	Bowden	Northern Burlinton 	13:13.5
17	Dan	Harris	Shenendehowa	13:14.1
18	Kyle	Wightman	Shoreham Wading River	13:17.7
19	Kyle	Harvard	CBA	13:18.0
20	Sean	Norberg	Shoreham Wading River	13:20.6
21	Jeff	Martinez	Johnson City	13:20.9
22	Mike 	Masse	St. John's Prep	13:22.3
23	Willie	Schefer	North Shore	13:22.6
24	Brandt	Silver-Korn	Walt Witman	13:25.4
25	Ben	HOrel	CBA	13:25.8
26	Michael	Dapice	White Plains	13:28.2
27	Jimmy	Gladysz	Shoreham-Wading	13:29.4
28	Lucas	Clyne	Morris Hills	13:29.8
29	Jeffrey	Veiga	Lowell HS	13:30.2
30	Tim	Metivier	Kenmore East	13:31.4
31	Tyler	Hendrickson	Morris Hills	13:31.7
32	Andrew	Gelston	White Plains	13:32.0
33	Brendon	Pierson	CBA	13:32.4
34	Mike	Zelensky	Shenendehowa	13:33.7
35	Chris	Hohlot	Shoreham Wading River	13:36.1
36	Adam	Sickler	Kingston	13:38.6
37	Rich	Grandelli	CBA	13:38.9
38	Drew	Dillingham	Riverhead	13:39.1
39	Brian	Kieran	St. John's Prep	13:39.5
40	Brent	Pavlick	Shenendehowa	13:40.0
41	Andrew	LeDonne	Lower Merion	13:40.5
42	Brendan	Swan	CBA	13:41.2
43	Ian	McAntney	Ridge	13:43.7
44	Ian	Mathews	Irvington	13:44.0
45	DJ	Thornton	Union Catholic	13:46.3
46	Anthony	Bellitti	Ridge	13:47.5
47	Vincent	Chiusano	Morris Hills	13:47.9
48	Sam	Verneuille	Shoreham Wading River	14:48.1
49	Andrew	Switkay	Lower Merion	13:48.4
50	Chris	Baumohl	Lower Merion	13:48.7
51	Brian	Nill		13:51.7
52	Travis	Klossner		13:52.0
53	Dan	Bailey		13:52.6
54	Stephen	Wahome		13:53.3
55	Dan	Miller		13:55.0
56	AJ	Rossi		13:56.4
57	Josh	Sudlock		13:56.7
58	Julian	Saligni		13:58.4
59	Dan	Guglielmo		13:58.7
60	Brian	Broderick		14:03.0
61	Graham	Shorr		14:04.0
62	Harry	Winkler		14:04.9
63	Dan	Mogielnicki		14:06.0
64	Joseph	Barraro		14:08.8
65	Justin	Krumm		14:09.1
66	No	Name	No School	14:09.8
67	Pete	Routar		14:10.8
68	Mike	Clausen		14:11.2
69	Matthew	Schwartz		14:11.4
70	Javier	Skwara		14:11.7
71	Mike	Tagliafierro		14:12.5
72	Brian	Castle		14:13.3
73	Mike	Greer		14:14.3
74	Nick	Constandy		14:15.0
75	Larry	Bing		14:15.3
76	Jordan	Murciano		14:15.6
77	Dan	Nowakowski		14:16.8
78	Collin	Shannon		14:17.7
79	Dan	Cohn		14:19.8
80	Ben	Tumolo		14:24.1
81	Kyle	Packert		14:27.7
82	Leroy	Cole		14:28.7
83	Andrew	Silverbeg 12th		14:29.1
84	Thomas	Vandy		14:30.2
85	Tim	Murtagh		14:30.5
86	Matthew	Wood		14:30.8
87	Drew	Golterman		14:32.1
88	Max	Robinson		14:33.0
89	Jordan	Aghley		14:34.3
90	Sean	Mirvllooly		14:34.7
91	Paul	Warner		14:35.4
92	Jimi	Bos		14:36.1
93	Jammie	Mitchell		14:36.4




35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Girls JV B			
				
	Team	Score		
1	North Penn	104		
2	Saratoga	128		
3	Voorhees	153		
4	Ridge	155		
5	Thousand Islands	214		
6	Ward Melville	231		
7	Coventry	245		
8	Walt Whitman	358		
9	Archmere Academy	368		
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Kirby	Costello	Monsignor Donovan	16:34.82
2	Brianna	Freestone	Saratoga	16:45.86
3	Robin	Lynn	Voorhees	16:52.29
4	Kinisha	Gala	Voorhees	16:53.93
5	Cat	Carey	Pope John	16:56.21
6	Carolyn	Fergus	North Penn	16:58.59
7	Veronica	Kurtulik	Cornwall	17:01.74
8	Ashton	Walen	Pope John	17:01.98
9	Sami	Reilly	Ward Melville	17:09.10
10	Christy	Cohick	North Penn	17:09.73
11	Stephanie	Cheng	Ridge	17:13.64
12	Katelyn	Lowe	Saratoga	17:15.74
13	Katherine	Langston	Cornwall	17:17.90
14	Laura	Kochenash	Howell	17:24.11
15	Meredith	Bennett	Hunterdon Central	17:29.98
16	Anuta	Kundo	Coventry	17:30.82
17	Maddy	Buckley	Archmere Academy	17:31.70
18	Kaitlyn	Chartrand	Saratoga	17:31.96
19	Ashley	Bofinger	Bayport-Bluepoint	17:34.52
20	Kari	Shoolbraid	Voorhees	17:35.31
21	Jen	Schaeffer	Ridge	17:36.97
22	Kaitlyn	Kinsey	North Penn	17:37.78
23	Stephanie	Crane	Holy Names	17:38.15
24	Kaitlyn	Hammerton	Washingtonville	17:42.29
25	Alicia	Fenner	Damascus	17:45.82
26	Nasrene	Shehada	JDewitt	17:47.30
27	Victoria	Kimberlin	Howell	17:47.82
28	Danielle	Howell	North Pen	17:48.14
29	Kaileigh	Moore	Saratoga	17:49.54
30	Melissa	Graesser	Suffern	17:50.06
31	helen	stolyar	ridge	17:51.6
32	jessica	maguire	monsignor donovan	17:56.3
33	sam	cameron	thousand islands	17:57.2
34	taylor	olsen	conventry 	17:57.8
35	susan 	winters	ward melville	17:58.1
36	marissa 	hess	forest park	17:59.0
37	taylor	sparring	thousand islands	17:59.7
38	jessica	oberholezer	north penn	18:00.3
39	alex	gentry	nmassepeque	18:00.9
40	ryan	brielle	voorhees	18:01.3
41	emily	braford	ridge	18:01.7
42	brenda 	flahrety	north penn	18:02.7
43	becca	silver	walt whitman	18:04.1
44	michelle 	gilroy	archmere	18:04.5
45	caitlin	feeley	washingtonville	18:05.6
46	nicole	meyer	forest park	18:06.2
47	nicole	urps 	damascus	18:06.5
48				18:06.9
49	gina	surrusco	ward melville	18:07.5
50	aseel	eid	conventry 	18:08.2
51	liya	stolyar	ridge	18:08.6
52	wendy	searle	conventry 	18:08.9
53	derry	albert	ward melville	18:09.8
54	angela	rainbolt	shaker	18:10.4
55	sarah	kramer	walt whitman	18:10.9
56	clarie	depolma	ridge	18:12.2
57	laes	cohr	massepeque	18:13.9
58	kerry 	mcnulty	iha	18:14.8
59	tessa	davis	forest park	18:15.6
60	emily	lampron	chelmsford	18:16.2
61	evoy 	skyler	thousand islands	18:17.3
62	caitlin 	martin	smithtown	18:18.2
63	mariah	colcombe	forest park	18:18.9
64	christina	biagini	washingtonville	18:19.9
65	leah	zara	monsignor donovan	18:21.8
66	val	craven	long beach	18:22.3
67	tara	hemsworth	saratoga	18:23.6
68	carrie	simon	rhinebeck	18:24.4
69	brandi	wagoner	shaker	18:24.9
70	emma	healy	archmere	18:25.4
71	vivian	yang	walt whitman	18:28.1
72	brittany 	capsello	cns	18:28.6
73	samantha	mozo	cns	18:29.0
74	lauren 	dawson	bronxville	18:29.4
75	erin	lefkowitz	shenendoehowa	18:30.1
76	staphanie	lowe	saratoga	18:31.6
77	samantha	lawson	JD	18:31.8
78	kaleigh	knox	thousand islands	18:32.1
79	brenda 	snow	north penn	18:31.2
80	stafanie	carapezza	iha	18:33.5
81	gavi	perl	walt whitman	18:35.3
82	carlye	fenner	damascus	18:36.3
83	caroline	o'brien	horace greely	18:38.5
84	caroline 	loyola	saratoga	18:40.3
85	adrianna	prior	ward melville	18:41.2
86	lauren 	masur	iha	18:41.8
87	kate	lagarenne	voorhees	18:42.0
88	rebbeca	doss	jd	18:42.3
89	katie	difabio	shaker	18:42.6
90	meggie	crandall	rush henrietta	18:42.9
91	tatyanna	henderson	portsmouth	18:43.2
92	emily 	dianis	cornwall	18:43.4
93	michaela	witl	conventry 	18:43.7
94	samantha	sutchfle	conventry 	18:44.0
95	natasha 	blaise	vsc	18:44.4
96	meggie	cheney	shaker	18:44.7
97	rose 	flohive	east brunswick	18:45.0
98	marina	daiva	coventry	18:45.3
99	mary 	geoffroy	dracut	18:45.8
100	jessie	dutcinella	damascus	18:46.2
101	olivia	varney	henderson 	18:47.3
102	alexandra 	brawler	archmere	18:47.8
103	michelle 	eberhart	cl. South	18:50.0
104	emily	brownawell	ward melville	18:53.3
105	cayla	rimkis	henderson 	18:54.8
106	christina	troitino	shenendoehowa	18:55.3
107	grabrielle	caponigro	monsignor donovan	18:55.6
108	christy 	rono	walt whitman	18:55.9
109	kelsey 	mckewen 	thousand islands	18:56.8
110	amanda 	fernandez	monsignor donovan	18:57.8
111	marta	peterniti	voorhees	18:54.4
112	dustina	cunan	manchester	18:58.8
113	melissa	lancellotti	shenendoehowa	19:00.0
114	brittany 	white	manchester	19:02.4
115	alexandra 	carswell	thousand islands	19:03.1
116	brittany 	caluegno	messapeque	19:05.8
117	luri	holmes	cns	19:07.4
118		britton	st.anthony	19:08.2
119	leanner	simon	bayport	19:08.9
120		clark 	st.anthony	19:10.1
121	gina	pamott	Horwill	19:12.3
122	courtney 	sullivan	messapeque	19:12.6
123	angela 	farmer	chelmsford	19:14.5
124	casey 	egan	messapeque	19:15.2
125	jessie 	dunnington	thousand islands	19:16.1



35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Boys JV B			
				
	Team Score			
1	Don Bosco	38		
2	Smiththown	79		
3	Niskayuna	100		
4	Dansbury	175		
5	Msgr. Farrell	208		
6	Holmdel	213		
7	El Modena	279		
8	North Rockland	313		
9	Bayport	315		
10	Manalapan	324		
11	Canisius	348		
12	Walt Whitman	336		
				
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Bryon	Hoffman	Shoreham Wading River	13:50.34
2	Steeve 	Wyka	Don Bosco	13:52.00
3	Ryan	Muldoon	Don Bosco	13:54.95
4	Tom	Daly	Smithtown	13:55.95
5	Brendan	Travers	Don Bosco	14:11.38
6	Jared	Clasper	Smithtown	14:15.65
7	Brian	Hufsmith	Smithtown	14:16.75
8	John	Murphy	Don Bosco	14:20.21
9	Christian	Borger	Niskayuna	14:23.86
10	Thomas	Kolman	Niskayuna	14:25.89
11	Corey	Flores	El Modena	14:27.12
12	Drew	Katz	Walt Whitman	14:27.73
13	Frank	Blancero	Msgr. Farrell A	14:27.97
14	Kevin	Walsh	Smithtown	14:29.04
15	Colin	Mac Cormack	Niskayuna	14:33.44
16	Ashutosh	Sinhal	Holmdal	14:34.15
17	Sai	Kolluro	Danbury	14:34.77
18	James	Naglieri	North Rockland	14:35.47
19	Nathan	Toll	Sherwood	14:36.23
20	Brendan	Offer	Don Bosco	14:36.94
21	Chris	Figluizzi	North Rockland	14:37.18
22	Praveen	Rangunath	Holmdal	14:37.43
23	Adam	Nilsen	Manalapan	14:38.59
24	Prerit	Mahajan	Henderson	14:39.51
25	Kyle	Schneider	Manalapan	14:40.56
26	Sean	Richards	Msgr Farrell A	14:43.83
27	Not Filled out		Canisius	14:44.06
28	Cody	Raphael	Danbury	14:44.71
29	Mario	Buscomi	Bayport-Blue Point	14:45.00
30	Patrick	Imbeld	El Modena	14:45.29
31	James	Vngemach	Don Bosco	14:45.5
32	Dominic 	Weeber	Niskayuna	14:45.7
33	Doug	Utting	Thousand Island	14:48.1
34	Ryan 	McTague	Niskayuna	14:49.7
35	Steven 	Giugliucci	Msgr. Farrell	14:50.8
36	Damien	Shannon	North Rockland	14;51.3
37	Steven 	Tumino	Dabury	14:52.5
38	Brian	Coyle	Bayport	14:53.2
39	Josh	Gillet	Thousand Island	14:53.8
40	Pavaic	O'Reilly	Pope John	14;54.2
41	Jimmy	 Reinhardt	Danburry	14:54.6
42	Nathan	Navin	Homdel HS	14:54.9
43	Steven 	 Hughes	LaSalle Academy	14:55.1
44	Mike	 Vega	Don Bosco	14:55.4
45	Zach	Shapiro	Walt Whitman	14:57.4
46	jaime	O' Brien	Oakton HS	14:58.9
47	Mark	Dambrosi	Msgr. Farrell	15:00.1
48	Pat 	Evans	Smithtown	15:01.7
49			Henderson	15:02.1
50	Joe	Adamo	Fordham Prep	15:02.5
51			Bayport	15:02.8
52			Danbury	15:03.1
53			Canisius	15:05.2
54	Jack 	Parisella	Schenectady	15:05.7
55	Ryan 	martin	Thousand Island	15:06.1
56	Lucas	Anstotz	Fordham Prep	15:06.5
57	trent	Messina	Warwick	15;06.9
58	Travis	Walters	Henderson	15:07.5
59	Taylor	Reminllard	Westhill	15:07.8
60	Dylan	Clemans	LaSalle Academy	15:08.1
61	Neil	Deshotler	El Modena	15:10.1
62	Ben	Woods	Pope John	15:12.2
63	Joe	Galaro	Holmdel HS	15:12.6
64	Adam	Reinemann	Niskayuna	15:13.4
65	Anthony	Sylvestri	Manalapan	15:14.0
66			Xavier CT	15:14.3
67	Omot	Okor	Tully	15:14.6
68	Kyle	Monga	Holmdel HS	15:14.9
69				15:15.1
70	Joe	Benedetto	Pope John	15:15.4
71		McNally	Commack	15;15.7
72	Greg	Moynihan	West Genesee	15:16.0
73	Ethan	Wojcik	West Genesee	15;16.6
74	Dillion	Martin	Walt Whitman	15:17.6
75	Marjo	LaSpina	Manalapan	15:18.3
76	Phil	Merget	hauppauge	15:18.8
77	Adam 	Brontmire	Thousand Island	15:20.4
78	Dylan	Clay	Smithtown	15:22.3
79	Zach	Karpinski	West Genesee	15:22.5
80	Connor	Henne	Oakton HS	15:22.9
81	Bob	Sova	West Genesee	15:23.7
82	Johnathan	Ho	Amherst	15:24.1
83	Tyler	Montanino	Oakton HS	15:24.4
84	Bobby	Konoska	El Modena	15:24.7
85	Michael	Stewart	LaSalle Academy	15:25.0
86	Mike	Messih	O' Neill	15:25.6
87	matt	Pfaff	Msgr. Farrell	15:26.0
88			Canisius	15:26.3
89	Taiyo	Francis	Oakton HS	15:26.5
90	Chris	Moore	Westhill	15:26.8
91	Mike 	Groome	westhill	15:27.1
92	Eric	Stenger	Pope John	15:27.4
93	Jimmy	Kelly	Warwick	15:27.8
94	Daniel	Thareja	Sherwood	15:28.0
95	Anthony	Legnetto	Westhill	15:28.4
96	Jake	Konoke	El Modena	15:28.7
97	Zachary 	Stewart	Tully	15:29.2
98	Niroshan	Amarasiriwardena	Amherst	15;29.5
99		walsh	Commack	15:30.0
100	Chris	Fondacaro	North Rockland	15:30.4
101	Eric	Grossman	Bishop	15:30.9
102	James	Hastings	Walt Whitman	15:31.3
103	Trevor	Warden	Pope John	15:32.2
104			Xavier CT	15;32.6
105	Mychal	Carter	Amherst	15:32.9
106	Connor	Keane	West Windsor	15;33.2
107	Paul	Scouten	Tully	15:33.5
108	Sam 	McKinley	Oakton HS	15:33.9
109	Alex	DeJohn	West Genesee	15:34.1
110			Xavier CT	15:34.4
111	Daniel	Hausman	Sherwood	15:35.0
112	Conor	Cardillo	Hauppauge	15:36.1
113	Jake	Griffin	Jordan	15:36.5
114	Ben	Seigal	West Genesee	15:37.8
115	Chris	Freedman	Sherwood	15:38.2
116	Nick	Downs	Westhill	15:39.0
117	Daryl	Baldwin	Walt Whitman	15:39.7
118	Troy	Zangle	Shoreham Wading River	15:40.3
119			Canisius	15:40.6
120	Mike	Yalamas	Kingston	15:41.0
121		L	Farrell 	15:42.0
122	Pat 	Grady	Warwick	15:42.3
123	Mike 	Lennon	Pope John	15:42.6
124	David	padillia	LaSalle Academy	15:42.9
125	John 	Demarzo 	Fordham Prep	15:43.2


35th Annual Manhattan College Invitational				
October 13, 2007 - Van Cortlandt Park				
Race:	Boys JV C			
				
	Team Score			
1	Warwick	15		
2	LaSalle College	56		
3	Chelmsford	164		
4	Monroe-Woodbury	220		
5	Clarence	221		
6	Brentsville, VA	228		
7	Rush Henrietta	236		
8	Baldwinsville	260		
9	St. John’s Prep, MA	295		
10	Hatboro-Horsham	306		
				
	Runner		Team	Time
1	Ryan	Florkiewcz	Warwick Valley	13:34.40
2	Dave	Dewan	Warwick Valley	13:36.24
3	Steve	Kane	Warwick Valley	13:43.81
4	Chase	Laster	Warwick Valley	13:51.49
5	Wayne	Lawrence	Warwick Valley	13:54.96
6	Chris	Fasy	LaSalle College (PA)	14:06.23
7	Brian	Ledder	LaSalle College (PA)	14:14.84
8	Nick	Malley	LaSalle College (PA)	14:15.23
9	Thomas	Peterson	Brentsville	14:20.34
10	ERic	Perdziak	Clarence	14:20.68
11	Ryan	Werner	LaSalle College (PA)	14:21.03
12	Ben	Delikat	Chelmsford	14:21.40
13	Steve	Peterson	Warwick Valley	14:22.64
14	Jared	Broemmel	Brentsville	14:26.61
15	John	Ryder	Hatboro-Horsham 	14:28.90
16	Dylan	Laders	Washingtonville 	14:29.35
17	Dennis	Barden	Warwick Valley	14:29.75
18	Shawn	Kelly	Rush Henrietta	14:31.20
19	Tom	Golaszewski	Hatboro-Horsham 	14:31.53
20	Eric	Jewell	Brentsville	14:32.45
21	Zach	Ladwig	Chelmsford	14:35.77
22	Eric	Hart	Cicero-North Syracuse	14:36.43
23	Joe	Lababera	Monroe-Woodbury 	14:37.91
24	Dan	LaMorte	LaSalle College (PA)	14:41.04
25	DJ	Kirlim	Monroe-Woodbury 	14:41.63
26	Rene	Armand	Chelmsford	14:42.04
27	Kieran	Davis	Cornwall	14:43.73
28	Aaron	Reardon	Cicero-North Syracuse	14:44.43
29	Charlie	Parker	Baldswinsville	14:45.04
30	Bob	Long	LaSalle College (PA)	14:45.31
31	Terry	Brady	Rush-Henrietta	14:45.5
32	charlie	ramerez	damascus	14:47.4
33	aley	sperring	tottenville	14:47.9
34	tony	gonsalves	tollman HS	14:49.0
35	zac	calobrease	clarence	14:49.3
36	chris	bushner	clarence	14:49.5
37	Jim	Mc Donald	St. John's Prep (ma)	14:49.9
38	Matt	Thistle	Chemlsford	14:50.1
39	Robert 	Donadio	C-NS	14:52.0
40	Matt	Earman	Brentsville	14:52.3
41	Joe	Losito	C-NS	14:52.7
42	Dan	Staipfie	Monrowe Woodberry	14:53.1
43	Rich	Mears	Chaminade	14:53.5
44	Will	Daly	Hatboro-Horsham	14:54.3
45	Ryan	Ellis	Baldwinsville	14:54.9
46	Ryan	Gavin	St. John's Prep (ma)	14:55.2
47	Justin 	Forget	Hatboro-Horsham	14:55.8
48	Mike 	Kavanagh	C-NS	14:56.1
49	Kurt	Suffern	Monrowe Woodberry	14:56.3
50	Harrison 	Balder	Suffern	14:56.7
51	Josh	Bean	Baldwinsville	14:57.1
52	Matt	Soloman	Portsmith High RI	14:57.5
53	Tim	Skelly	Pearl River	14:57.9
54	Adam	Mv Aurthur	Rush-Henrietta	14:58.6
55	Greg	Cala	St. Peters	14:59.5
56	Jared	Walker	C-NS	14:59.8
57	Jimmy 	Flemini	Baldwinsville	15:00.2
58	Tyler	Gilles	Howell HS	15:00.6
59	Dan	Cohen	Suffern	15:01.0
60	Gregg	Fergison	Suffern	15:01.3
61	Dan	Spoth	clarence	15:01.7
62	John	Straks	toleman HS	15:02.4
63	James	Kavanagh	Pearl River	15:02.8
64	Brain 	Haskall	Rush-Henrietta	15:04.3
65	steve	Semenick	Chaminade	15:04.6
66	Luke	Mc Niff	St. John's Prep (ma)	15:04.9
67	John	Horveth	Chemlsford	15:05.2
68	Mike 	Camfield	East Brunswick	15:05.5
69	Sean	Connor	Rush-Henrietta	15:05.8
70	Jeff	Quick	C-NS	15:06.0
71	Mark	Repka	Rush-Henrietta	15:06.3
72	Chris	Walsh	St. John's Prep (ma)	15:06.6
73	Dan	Piper	Cornwall	15:07.0
74	Andy	Sheenan	St. John's Prep (ma)	15:07.3
75	Bian	Linker	Washingtonville	15:07.7
76	Kevin	Collins	Bishop Ford	15:08.1
77	Jayspn	Turi	C-NS	15:08.5
78	Brian	Niedewick	Baldwinsville	15:09.4
79	Nick	Bonaventure	clarence	15:09.7
80	Brian	Namnion	Suffern	15:10.6
81	Rich	Gerard	Monrowe Woodberry	15:12.9
82	Chris	Wallace	Chaminade	15:13.4
83	Josh	Rosario	East Brunswick	15:14.7
84	Dylan	Zablukis	Damascus	15:15.0
85	Ian	Stanhope	Damascus	15:16.0
86	Alex	Hauserman	Cornwall	15:16.7
87	David	Martino	Cornwall	15:17.2
88	Alex 	Patterson	Kenmore East	15:19.2
89	Sam	Jones	Chemlsford	15:20.6
90	Steve 	grasso	Central Square	15:22.3
91	Alex 	mojaca	Central Square	15:22.5
92	Matt 	Lefer	Ridge	15:22.9
93	John	Green	Damascus	15:23.3
94	Sean 	Cagne	Monrowe Woodberry	15:23.6
95	George	Verdiego	Memorial	15:24.2
96	Sean	Moran	Cornwall	15:24.5
97	Mike 	Merlo	tottenville	15:24.8
98	Pat	Kohlebrenr	Pearl River	15:25.5
99	Kevin	Harrignton	Chaminade	15:25.8
100	Josh	Cintula	St. Peters	15:26.0
101	Ben	Smith	St Johns Prep	15;26.3
102	Paul Ahmer		Suffern	15:28.7
103	Dashkamir	Karakameti	tottenville	15:28.9
104	Matt	Wiopenenberg	Chaminade	15:29.2
105	James	Jock	Central Square	15:29.8
106	Matt	Epstien	Cornwall	15:30.8
107	Alex	Schwartz	Cornwall	15:32.0
108	Matt	Motto	Howell HS	15:32.2
109	Wilie	Pirc	Suffern	15:32.6
110	Sean Furlong		St Johns Prep	15:33.3
111	???	???	St. John the Baptist	15:33.6
112	Dan Polino		clarence	15:33.9
113	Chris	Kavanagh	Pearl River	15:34.3
114	Danny	Kovarex	Pearl River	15:35.8
115	Rich Barber		Suffern	15:36.9
116	Justin	Marren	Washingtonville	15:37.1
117	Luke 	Dixon	Shenendehowa	15:39.7
118	Elliot	Semuskie	Damascus	15:40.7
119	Chris 	Soblosky	Colonie	15:41,4
120	Cian	Mc Carthy	Central Square	15:41.8
121	???	???	Saint John the Baptist	15:43.1
122	Pawel	Wnek	East Brunswick	15:43.8
123	Matt	Hogan	St. Peters	15:44.2
124	???	??	SJB	15:45.8
125	Tom 	Woodford	Ridge	15:46.4



Return to Top

Email | About