MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2007-09-29

Results found on Penntrackxc.com
Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy (by RunHigh.com)

MERCERSBURG VARSITY GIRLS

Sept. 29, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   National Cathedral       81    9   10   14   23   25   30   31   20:40        44
  2   Notre Dame Prep          97   15   16   18   20   28   33   37   20:48        27
  3   Glenelg Country         119    2    4    5   32   76   99        20:50      4:21
  4   Episcopal               120    8   11   13   43   45   55   70   21:04      1:58
  5   Sidwell Friends Schoo   127    7   19   22   38   41   47   57   21:03      1:41
  6   McDonogh School         167    3   17   21   46   80  100        21:30      4:40
  7   St. Andrew's Girls      186   12   29   34   53   58   73   88   21:37      2:06
  8   The Potomac School      201    1   36   40   61   63   64        21:39      3:30
  9   Mount De Sales          233   24   35   51   56   67   71   77   22:01      2:01
 10   Holton Arms             275   48   49   50   54   74   78   93   22:31      1:28
 11   Mercersburg             292   26   27   65   66  108             23:03      6:11
 12   Maret                   329   42   44   62   90   91   98  113   23:18      3:01
 13   Bullis                  331   39   52   69   85   86   89  107   23:12      2:52
 14   Flint Hill              367    6   59   95  103  104  110  111   24:02      6:01
 15   Stone Ridge             407   68   79   81   87   92  101  106   24:11      1:57
 16   Ac. Of The Holy Cross   428   60   72   82  105  109  112        24:53      4:53
 17   Georgetown Day          432   75   83   84   94   96   97  102   24:35      1:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bishop McNamara
Edmund Burke
Saint Stephen's
Wakefield School

Individuals

1. National Cathedral
  536     9  Becky Durling, Sr*          20:18    6:33
  555    10  Lottie Hedden, So*          20:21    6:34
  535    14  Kat Dougherty, Sr*          20:40    6:40
  540    23  Bianca Rahill-Marier, Sr*   20:58    6:46
  546    25  Rebecca Weingarten, Jr*     21:02    6:47
  544    30  Lizzy Mills, Jr*            21:10    6:49
  557    31  Hannah Wolfe, So*           21:12    6:50
Time = 1:43:17     Places = 81

2. Notre Dame Prep
  583    15  Liz Schiavone, Sr*          20:40    6:40
  591    16  Jo Rubino, Jr*              20:41    6:40
  582    18  Rosie Miola, Sr*            20:43    6:41
  577    20  Charlotte Healy, Sr*        20:49    6:43
  588    28  Jen Karkoska, Jr*           21:06    6:48
  579    33  Sarah Lynah, Sr*            21:19    6:52
  598    37  Nicole Troiani, So*         21:32    6:57
Time = 1:43:58     Places = 97

3. Glenelg Country
  263     2  Maeve Ricaurte, Jr*         19:29    6:17
  257     4  Samantha Matthews, Sr*      19:46    6:22
  259     5  Katie O'Dunne, Sr*          19:54    6:25
  265    32  Emily Peterman, So*         21:14    6:51
  256    76  Kelsey Haist, Sr*           23:49    7:41
  261    99  Camille Hackney, Jr*        25:32    8:14
Time = 1:44:10     Places = 119

4. Episcopal
  145     8  C Harrison, Jr*             20:12    6:31
  155    11  C Lawton, So*               20:30    6:37
  148    13  W Raney, Jr*                20:35    6:38
  146    43  H Morgan, Jr*               21:54    7:04
  149    45  F Stone, Jr*                22:09    7:09
  140    55  L Andress, Sr*              22:24    7:13
  143    70  E Montague, Sr*             23:13    7:29
Time = 1:45:17     Places = 120

5. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  668     7  Marisa Repka, So*           20:08    6:30
  664    19  Melina Greene, Jr*          20:46    6:42
  665    22  Lauren Lewis, Jr*           20:56    6:45
  659    38  Kyle Eichner, Sr*           21:36    6:58
  661    41  Lj Kott, Sr*                21:49    7:02
  662    47  Tanu Kumar, Sr*             22:10    7:09
  663    57  Sadie Lansdale, Sr*         22:34    7:17
Time = 1:45:13     Places = 127

6. McDonogh School
  481     3  Jo Baird, Fr*               19:33    6:18
  482    17  Madeline Dulac, Fr*         20:42    6:40
  484    21  Allyson Hyatt, Fr*          20:55    6:45
  475    46  Courtney Douglas, Sr*       22:10    7:09
  472    80  Parker Blue, Sr*            24:13    7:48
  478   100  Maddie Brown, So*           25:34    8:15
Time = 1:47:30     Places = 167

7. St. Andrew's Girls
  731    12  Megan Nash, Jr*             20:35    6:38
  730    29  Lisa Nash, Jr*              21:08    6:49
  727    34  Yaa Addison, Jr*            21:22    6:54
  723    53  Victoria Bodnar, Sr*        22:19    7:12
  729    58  Emily Hatton, Jr*           22:40    7:19
  733    73  Elana Taub, Jr*             23:28    7:34
  725    88  Katie Griffen, Sr*          24:37    7:56
Time = 1:48:02     Places = 186

8. The Potomac School
  803     1  Anneka Wilson, So*          19:23    6:15
  797    36  Shivani Kochhar, So*        21:25    6:54
  796    40  Lucy Green, So*             21:46    7:01
  799    61  Dori McAuliffe, So*         22:49    7:21
  798    63  Cat Lipsher, So*            22:52    7:23
  812    64  Carrita Thomas, Fr*         22:54    7:23
Time = 1:48:13     Places = 201

9. Mount De Sales
  527    24  Andrea Clarke, So*          20:59    6:46
  532    35  Amy Meyers, Fr*             21:23    6:54
  529    51  Caroline Arnold, Fr*        22:14    7:10
  515    56  Kirsten Dahlberg, Sr*       22:28    7:15
  518    67  Casey Gresh, Sr*            22:59    7:25
  516    71  Amanda Freeman, Sr*         23:15    7:30
  530    77  Corinne Cohagan, Fr*        23:53    7:42
Time = 1:50:01     Places = 233

10. Holton Arms
  381    48  Sara Putterman, Jr*         22:10    7:09
  377    49  Anne Huber, Sr*             22:13    7:10
  378    50  Sara Scheineson, Sr*        22:13    7:10
  383    54  Caroline Inglesby, So*      22:22    7:13
  379    74  Abby Beehler, Jr*           23:37    7:37
  385    78  Rachel Unger, So*           24:00    7:44
  384    93  Calla Morrison, So*         25:06    8:06
Time = 1:52:32     Places = 275

11. Mercersburg
  514    26  Mackenzie Riford, Fr*       21:04    6:48
  509    27  Annie Spencer, Sr*          21:05    6:48
  510    65  Remy Wheat, Sr*             22:55    7:23
  513    66  Sarah Duda, So*             22:59    7:25
  508   108  Jenna Spagnolo, Sr*         27:15    8:47
Time = 1:55:15     Places = 292

12. Maret
  426    42  Marina Leith, Sr*           21:53    7:03
  429    44  Melanie Broder, Jr*         22:07    7:08
  435    62  Shelby Smith, Jr*           22:50    7:22
  436    90  Becca Gallahue, So*         24:49    8:00
  434    91  Annie Sloan, Jr*            24:53    8:02
  421    98  Lee Axelrod, Sr*            25:25    8:12
  431   113  Rachel Greenspan, Jr*       28:39    9:14
Time = 1:56:30     Places = 329

13. Bullis
   90    39  Ellie Gass, Sr*             21:37    6:58
   93    52  Nina Roumell, Jr*           22:18    7:11
   96    69  Adrienne Wendling, Jr*      23:09    7:28
   95    85  Grace Takesuye, Jr*         24:27    7:53
  100    86  Katya Gobush, Fr*           24:29    7:54
   89    89  Ilana Caplan, Sr*           24:44    7:58
   97   107  Sharon Kasasa, So*          27:06    8:44
Time = 1:55:58     Places = 331

14. Flint Hill
  188     6  Lauren Police, Fr*          20:06    6:29
  183    59  Cara Peterson, So*          22:44    7:20
  185    95  Devon Youngblood, So*       25:15    8:09
  184   103  Milla Wisenbaker, So*       26:00    8:23
  179   104  Chloe Rappaport, Jr*        26:07    8:25
  181   110  Calla McCabe, So*           27:50    8:59
  187   111  Taylor Denney, Fr*          27:52    8:59
Time = 2:00:10     Places = 367

15. Stone Ridge
  766    68  Katie Ledain, Sr*           23:04    7:26
  767    79  Bernadette Cosgrove, Jr*    24:01    7:45
  769    81  Taylor Mauk, So*            24:17    7:50
  774    87  Haley Kameros, Fr*          24:33    7:55
  765    92  Ashleigh Krudys, Sr*        25:01    8:04
  768   101  Charis Whitnah, Jr*         25:35    8:15
  777   106  Matti Vagnoni, Fr*          26:35    8:34
Time = 2:00:54     Places = 407

16. Ac. Of The Holy Cross
   22    60  Grace McGann, So*           22:46    7:21
    9    72  Allison Bradford, Jr*       23:24    7:33
   27    82  Ariana Vitarelli, So*       24:20    7:51
   18   105  Elizabeth Conti, So*        26:17    8:29
   24   109  Cecilia Perez, So*          27:39    8:55
   17   112  Katherine Cardy, So*        28:21    9:08
Time = 2:04:24     Places = 428

17. Georgetown Day
  230    75  Allie Gottlieb, Jr*         23:45    7:39
  232    83  Sarah Solomon, Jr*          24:20    7:51
  233    84  Elisa Magalhaes, So*        24:24    7:52
  235    94  Sarah Spergel, Fr*          25:09    8:07
  224    96  Emily Kelin, Sr*            25:17    8:09
  234    97  Simone Zehren, So*          25:20    8:10
  226   102  Lauren Silberman, Sr*       25:54    8:21
Time = 2:02:53     Places = 432
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  803     1     1  Anneka Wilson, So*          19:23    6:15  The Potomac School
  263     2     2  Maeve Ricaurte, Jr*         19:29    6:17  Glenelg Country
  481     3     3  Jo Baird, Fr*               19:33    6:18  McDonogh School
  257     4     4  Samantha Matthews, Sr*      19:46    6:22  Glenelg Country
  259     5     5  Katie O'Dunne, Sr*          19:54    6:25  Glenelg Country
  188     6     6  Lauren Police, Fr*          20:06    6:29  Flint Hill
  668     7     7  Marisa Repka, So*           20:08    6:30  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  145     8     8  C Harrison, Jr*             20:12    6:31  Episcopal
  536     9     9  Becky Durling, Sr*          20:18    6:33  National Cathedral
  555    10    10  Lottie Hedden, So*          20:21    6:34  National Cathedral
  155    11    11  C Lawton, So*               20:30    6:37  Episcopal
  731    12    12  Megan Nash, Jr*             20:35    6:38  St. Andrew's Girls
  148    13    13  W Raney, Jr*                20:35    6:38  Episcopal
  535    14    14  Kat Dougherty, Sr*          20:40    6:40  National Cathedral
  583    15    15  Liz Schiavone, Sr*          20:40    6:40  Notre Dame Prep
  591    16    16  Jo Rubino, Jr*              20:41    6:40  Notre Dame Prep
  482    17    17  Madeline Dulac, Fr*         20:42    6:40  McDonogh School
  582    18    18  Rosie Miola, Sr*            20:43    6:41  Notre Dame Prep
  664    19    19  Melina Greene, Jr*          20:46    6:42  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  577    20    20  Charlotte Healy, Sr*        20:49    6:43  Notre Dame Prep
  484    21    21  Allyson Hyatt, Fr*          20:55    6:45  McDonogh School
  665    22    22  Lauren Lewis, Jr*           20:56    6:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  540    23    23  Bianca Rahill-Marier, Sr*   20:58    6:46  National Cathedral
  527    24    24  Andrea Clarke, So*          20:59    6:46  Mount De Sales
  546    25    25  Rebecca Weingarten, Jr*     21:02    6:47  National Cathedral
  514    26    26  Mackenzie Riford, Fr*       21:04    6:48  Mercersburg
  509    27    27  Annie Spencer, Sr*          21:05    6:48  Mercersburg
  588    28    28  Jen Karkoska, Jr*           21:06    6:48  Notre Dame Prep
  730    29    29  Lisa Nash, Jr*              21:08    6:49  St. Andrew's Girls
  544    30    30  Lizzy Mills, Jr*            21:10    6:49  National Cathedral
  557    31    31  Hannah Wolfe, So*           21:12    6:50  National Cathedral
  265    32    32  Emily Peterman, So*         21:14    6:51  Glenelg Country
  579    33    33  Sarah Lynah, Sr*            21:19    6:52  Notre Dame Prep
  727    34    34  Yaa Addison, Jr*            21:22    6:54  St. Andrew's Girls
  532    35    35  Amy Meyers, Fr*             21:23    6:54  Mount De Sales
  797    36    36  Shivani Kochhar, So*        21:25    6:54  The Potomac School
  598    37    37  Nicole Troiani, So*         21:32    6:57  Notre Dame Prep
  659    38    38  Kyle Eichner, Sr*           21:36    6:58  Sidwell Friends Schoo
   90    39    39  Ellie Gass, Sr*             21:37    6:58  Bullis
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  796    40    40  Lucy Green, So*             21:46    7:01  The Potomac School
  661    41    41  Lj Kott, Sr*                21:49    7:02  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  426    42    42  Marina Leith, Sr*           21:53    7:03  Maret
  146    43    43  H Morgan, Jr*               21:54    7:04  Episcopal
  429    44    44  Melanie Broder, Jr*         22:07    7:08  Maret
  149    45    45  F Stone, Jr*                22:09    7:09  Episcopal
  475    46    46  Courtney Douglas, Sr*       22:10    7:09  McDonogh School
  662    47    47  Tanu Kumar, Sr*             22:10    7:09  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  381    48    48  Sara Putterman, Jr*         22:10    7:09  Holton Arms
  377    49    49  Anne Huber, Sr*             22:13    7:10  Holton Arms
  378    50    50  Sara Scheineson, Sr*        22:13    7:10  Holton Arms
  529    51    51  Caroline Arnold, Fr*        22:14    7:10  Mount De Sales
   93    52    52  Nina Roumell, Jr*           22:18    7:11  Bullis
  723    53    53  Victoria Bodnar, Sr*        22:19    7:12  St. Andrew's Girls
  383    54    54  Caroline Inglesby, So*      22:22    7:13  Holton Arms
  140    55    55  L Andress, Sr*              22:24    7:13  Episcopal
  515    56    56  Kirsten Dahlberg, Sr*       22:28    7:15  Mount De Sales
  663    57    57  Sadie Lansdale, Sr*         22:34    7:17  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  729    58    58  Emily Hatton, Jr*           22:40    7:19  St. Andrew's Girls
  183    59    59  Cara Peterson, So*          22:44    7:20  Flint Hill
   22    60    60  Grace McGann, So*           22:46    7:21  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  799    61    61  Dori McAuliffe, So*         22:49    7:21  The Potomac School
  435    62    62  Shelby Smith, Jr*           22:50    7:22  Maret
  798    63    63  Cat Lipsher, So*            22:52    7:23  The Potomac School
  112    64        Emma Timbers, So*           22:54    7:23  Edmund Burke
  812    65    64  Carrita Thomas, Fr*         22:54    7:23  The Potomac School
  510    66    65  Remy Wheat, Sr*             22:55    7:23  Mercersburg
  513    67    66  Sarah Duda, So*             22:59    7:25  Mercersburg
  518    68    67  Casey Gresh, Sr*            22:59    7:25  Mount De Sales
  766    69    68  Katie Ledain, Sr*           23:04    7:26  Stone Ridge
   96    70    69  Adrienne Wendling, Jr*      23:09    7:28  Bullis
  143    71    70  E Montague, Sr*             23:13    7:29  Episcopal
  516    72    71  Amanda Freeman, Sr*         23:15    7:30  Mount De Sales
  632    73        Jaimie Crumley, Sr*         23:20    7:31  Saint Stephen's
    9    74    72  Allison Bradford, Jr*       23:24    7:33  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  826    75        Killian Boland, Sr*         23:27    7:34  Wakefield School
  733    76    73  Elana Taub, Jr*             23:28    7:34  St. Andrew's Girls
  379    77    74  Abby Beehler, Jr*           23:37    7:37  Holton Arms
  230    78    75  Allie Gottlieb, Jr*         23:45    7:39  Georgetown Day
  256    79    76  Kelsey Haist, Sr*           23:49    7:41  Glenelg Country
  530    80    77  Corinne Cohagan, Fr*        23:53    7:42  Mount De Sales
  385    81    78  Rachel Unger, So*           24:00    7:44  Holton Arms
  767    82    79  Bernadette Cosgrove, Jr*    24:01    7:45  Stone Ridge
  472    83    80  Parker Blue, Sr*            24:13    7:48  McDonogh School
  769    84    81  Taylor Mauk, So*            24:17    7:50  Stone Ridge
   27    85    82  Ariana Vitarelli, So*       24:20    7:51  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  232    86    83  Sarah Solomon, Jr*          24:20    7:51  Georgetown Day
  233    87    84  Elisa Magalhaes, So*        24:24    7:52  Georgetown Day
   95    88    85  Grace Takesuye, Jr*         24:27    7:53  Bullis
  100    89    86  Katya Gobush, Fr*           24:29    7:54  Bullis
  774    90    87  Haley Kameros, Fr*          24:33    7:55  Stone Ridge
  725    91    88  Katie Griffen, Sr*          24:37    7:56  St. Andrew's Girls
   89    92    89  Ilana Caplan, Sr*           24:44    7:58  Bullis
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  436    93    90  Becca Gallahue, So*         24:49    8:00  Maret
   42    94        Erica Minor, Jr*            24:50    8:00  Bishop McNamara
  434    95    91  Annie Sloan, Jr*            24:53    8:02  Maret
  765    96    92  Ashleigh Krudys, Sr*        25:01    8:04  Stone Ridge
  384    97    93  Calla Morrison, So*         25:06    8:06  Holton Arms
  235    98    94  Sarah Spergel, Fr*          25:09    8:07  Georgetown Day
  185    99    95  Devon Youngblood, So*       25:15    8:09  Flint Hill
  224   100    96  Emily Kelin, Sr*            25:17    8:09  Georgetown Day
  234   101    97  Simone Zehren, So*          25:20    8:10  Georgetown Day
  421   102    98  Lee Axelrod, Sr*            25:25    8:12  Maret
  261   103    99  Camille Hackney, Jr*        25:32    8:14  Glenelg Country
  478   104   100  Maddie Brown, So*           25:34    8:15  McDonogh School
  768   105   101  Charis Whitnah, Jr*         25:35    8:15  Stone Ridge
  226   106   102  Lauren Silberman, Sr*       25:54    8:21  Georgetown Day
  184   107   103  Milla Wisenbaker, So*       26:00    8:23  Flint Hill
  179   108   104  Chloe Rappaport, Jr*        26:07    8:25  Flint Hill
   18   109   105  Elizabeth Conti, So*        26:17    8:29  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  777   110   106  Matti Vagnoni, Fr*          26:35    8:34  Stone Ridge
   41   111        Rachel Rochon, Sr*          26:50    8:39  Bishop McNamara
   97   112   107  Sharon Kasasa, So*          27:06    8:44  Bullis
  508   113   108  Jenna Spagnolo, Sr*         27:15    8:47  Mercersburg
   24   114   109  Cecilia Perez, So*          27:39    8:55  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  181   115   110  Calla McCabe, So*           27:50    8:59  Flint Hill
  187   116   111  Taylor Denney, Fr*          27:52    8:59  Flint Hill
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   17   117   112  Katherine Cardy, So*        28:21    9:08  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
   43   118        Veronica Hunt, So*          28:30    9:11  Bishop McNamara
  431   119   113  Rachel Greenspan, Jr*       28:39    9:14  Maret
   40   120        Kaitlin Hook, Sr*           30:26    9:49  Bishop McNamara
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Women 1 & Under
33 finishers among Women 2 - 2
33 finishers among Women 3 - 3
40 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
120 female finishers
120 total finishers


Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy (by RunHigh.com)






MERCERSBURG VARSITY BOYS

Sept. 29, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   St. Albans               47    2    4   12   13   16   20   23   16:55      1:16
 2*   Gonzaga                 109   17   18   21   25   28   34   39   17:43        39
 3*   The Potomac School      109    1    5    6   37   60   62        17:12      3:22
  4   Episcopal               181   10   26   38   53   54   55   56   18:12      1:45
  5   Heights School          191    9   15   19   47  101  110        18:11      3:26
  6   Georgetown Day          202   24   29   45   46   58   70   86   18:25      1:04
  7   McDonogh School         228    8   44   52   57   67   68        18:25      2:08
  8   Flint Hill              286    7   35   66   82   96  108  120   18:45      3:15
  9   St. Andrews Boys        295   41   51   64   65   74   75   89   18:52        50
 10   Mercersburg             317    3   30   76  102  106  113  117   18:54      4:22
 11   Bishop O'Connell        329   22   33   59   94  121  122  123   19:20      4:22
 12   Edmund Burke            335   14   36   79   90  116  118        19:15      4:08
 13   Glenelg Country         336   48   49   61   83   95   99  134   19:10      1:18
 14   Saint Stephen's         338   42   63   71   78   84   85   91   19:04      1:07
 15   Sidwell Friends Schoo   348   27   72   80   81   88  103  107   19:08      1:33
 16   Bullis                  356   31   40   92   93  100  111  114   19:16      2:09
 17   Kiski School            384   11   73   77   97  126  128  129   19:44      5:38
 18   Notre Dame Academy      480   50   98  104  109  119  125        20:25      3:11
 19   Bishop McNamara         485   43   87  105  112  138             21:03      7:21
 20   Maret                   545   32  124  127  130  132  137        21:50      4:57
 21   Wakefield School        583   69  115  131  133  135  136        22:07      4:50

Individuals

1. St. Albans
  676     2  Nick Bax, Sr                16:10    5:13
  688     4  Brian Rooney, Sr            16:29    5:19
  699    12  Francis Thumpasery, Jr      17:14    5:33
  710    13  Alex Snowdon, So            17:18    5:35
  683    16  Justin Gowen, Sr            17:25    5:37
  695    20  Mike Dee, Jr                17:37    5:41
  690    23  Peter Thompson, Sr          17:43    5:43
Time = 1:24:33     Places = 47

2*. Gonzaga
  274    17  Tom Hill, Sr                17:26    5:37
  321    18  Will Fleury, So             17:30    5:38
  304    21  Billy Lewis, Jr             17:38    5:41
  329    25  Mike Kerrigan, So           17:56    5:47
  298    28  Kevin Creamer, Jr           18:04    5:49
  289    34  Lopez Ted, Sr               18:12    5:52
  303    39  Devin Kelly, Jr             18:22    5:55
Time = 1:28:31     Places = 109

3*. The Potomac School
  782     1  Johns Ross, Sr              15:31    5:00
  783     5  Stephen Serene, Sr          16:32    5:20
  791     6  Campbell Ross, Fr           16:46    5:24
  784    37  George Zaras, Sr            18:20    5:55
  779    60  Patrick Collins, Sr         18:53    6:05
  781    62  Calvin Jory, Sr             18:54    6:06
Time = 1:26:00     Places = 109

4. Episcopal
  139    10  R Nickle, Fr                17:05    5:30
  125    26  P Markoski, Jr              18:00    5:48
  134    38  T Peabody, So               18:21    5:55
  126    53  B Perona, Jr                18:47    6:04
  133    54  A Parker, So                18:49    6:04
  118    55  A Yan, Sr                   18:51    6:05
  122    56  P Hardy, Jr                 18:51    6:05
Time = 1:31:00     Places = 181

5. Heights School
  369     9  Timothy Hadley, Jr          16:54    5:27
  372    15  Timothy Vaughan, Jr         17:24    5:37
  366    19  Matthew Sushinsky, Sr       17:36    5:41
  370    47  Sebastian Lulli, Jr         18:41    6:02
  363   101  Harlan Friddle, Sr          20:20    6:33
  367   110  Joseph Zischkau, Sr         20:55    6:45
Time = 1:30:54     Places = 191

6. Georgetown Day
  200    24  Colin Whitmarsh, Sr         17:48    5:44
  208    29  Sam Freeling, So            18:08    5:51
  195    45  Adam Masurovsky, Sr         18:35    6:00
  196    46  Alex Muroyama, Sr           18:39    6:01
  190    58  Nicky Baer, Sr              18:52    6:05
  199    70  Max St. John, Sr            19:07    6:10
  198    86  Timothy Patch, Sr           19:34    6:18
Time = 1:32:01     Places = 202

7. McDonogh School
  449     8  Demetrios Pagonis, Jr       16:54    5:27
  445    44  Stuart Selonick, Sr         18:32    5:59
  439    52  Nick Barnett, Sr            18:47    6:03
  441    57  Joe Eder, Sr                18:52    6:05
  463    67  Brandon Bailey, Fr          19:02    6:08
  453    68  Ian Butt, So                19:04    6:09
Time = 1:32:04     Places = 228

8. Flint Hill
  162     7  Colby Miller, Sr            16:53    5:26
  171    35  Bill Bishop, Fr             18:14    5:53
  161    66  Meth Gunasinghe, Sr         19:02    6:08
  160    82  Colin Barbalace, Sr         19:29    6:17
  170    96  Ryan Barbalace, Fr          20:07    6:29
  163   108  Kyle Cassaday, Jr           20:44    6:41
  169   120  Erik Zeberlein, So          22:01    7:06
Time = 1:33:43     Places = 286

9. St. Andrews Boys
  746    41  Pablo Galicia, Jr           18:24    5:56
  738    51  Chase Felker, Sr            18:45    6:03
  754    64  Ben Naughton, So            18:57    6:07
  747    65  Leroy Howard, Jr            18:59    6:07
  757    74  David Sturgeon, So          19:13    6:12
  758    75  Kevin Wyatt, So             19:14    6:12
  751    89  Dylan Thayer, Jr            19:36    6:19
Time = 1:34:17     Places = 295

10. Mercersburg
  487     3  James Finucane, Sr          16:12    5:13
  496    30  Ellis Mays, So              18:09    5:51
  491    76  Mark Herring, Jr            19:16    6:13
  489   102  Trent Woodham, Sr           20:21    6:34
  488   106  Lawrence Sohn, Sr           20:33    6:38
  493   113  Zach Bailey, So             21:07    6:49
  492   117  Adam Wechter, Jr            21:35    6:58
Time = 1:34:29     Places = 317

11. Bishop O'Connell
   56    22  Dan Welch, Jr               17:41    5:42
   53    33  Andrew Holleran, Jr         18:12    5:52
   57    59  Drew Fletcher, So           18:53    6:05
   46    94  Matt Gardner, Sr            19:54    6:25
   51   121  Nam Dunbar, Jr              22:02    7:06
   45   122  Patrick Donnelly, Sr        22:02    7:06
   48   123  Jerome Ingram, Sr           22:02    7:06
Time = 1:36:39     Places = 329

12. Edmund Burke
  103    14  Ollie St. John, Sr          17:23    5:36
  104    36  Conor Messinger, Jr         18:19    5:55
  106    79  Simon Conrad, So            19:25    6:16
  101    90  Sam Gretz, Sr               19:36    6:19
  107   116  Noah Phillips, So           21:30    6:56
  105   118  Casey Mlyniec, Jr           21:37    6:58
Time = 1:36:12     Places = 335

13. Glenelg Country
  242    48  Samuel Sutherland, Jr       18:42    6:02
  239    49  Sean Eitze, Jr              18:43    6:02
  249    61  Gleb Borovok, Fr            18:54    6:06
  251    83  Jeff Johnson, Fr            19:31    6:18
  237    95  Andrew Lumby, Sr            20:00    6:27
  254    99  Diego Ricaurte, Fr          20:13    6:31
  238   134  Forrest Walterhoefer, Sr    23:11    7:29
Time = 1:35:49     Places = 336

14. Saint Stephen's
  612    42  Francisco Pinillos, Sr      18:25    5:56
  615    63  Aaron Jumani, Jr            18:57    6:07
  614    71  Matthew Dziuban, Jr         19:07    6:10
  619    78  Stefan Koester, So          19:20    6:14
  617    84  Stephen Neubig, Jr          19:31    6:18
  611    85  Max Coffey, Sr              19:33    6:18
  616    91  Bryan Kloster, Jr           19:37    6:20
Time = 1:35:19     Places = 338

15. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  644    27  Aj Parks, Jr                18:02    5:49
  643    72  Reuben Hendler, Jr          19:09    6:10
  647    80  Luke Mastalli-Kelly, So     19:26    6:16
  638    81  Jeffrey Peyser, Sr          19:27    6:16
  639    88  Peter Souders, Sr           19:35    6:19
  637   103  Adam Kurzrok, Sr            20:27    6:36
  641   107  C J. Uy, Sr                 20:35    6:38
Time = 1:35:36     Places = 348

16. Bullis
   60    31  Henry Gass, Sr              18:09    5:51
   68    40  Teddy Funger, Jr            18:23    5:56
   69    92  Chris Hernandez, Jr         19:43    6:22
   59    93  Mattie Danielson, Sr        19:46    6:22
   65   100  Patrick Schoen, Sr          20:18    6:33
   64   111  Wesley Russ, Sr             20:55    6:45
   73   114  Andrew Rudner, Jr           21:12    6:50
Time = 1:36:18     Places = 356

17. Kiski School
  393    11  Saverio Maldari, Sr         17:13    5:33
  399    73  Justin Hill, Jr             19:10    6:11
  394    77  John Regan, Sr              19:18    6:13
  404    97  Justin Weiss, So            20:07    6:29
  401   126  Lukas Schachtschneider, Jr  22:50    7:22
  389   128  Mansour Abdul-Alim, Sr      22:56    7:24
  392   129  Jongbin Lee, Sr             22:56    7:24
Time = 1:38:37     Places = 384

18. Notre Dame Academy
  569    50  Joe Lynch, Fr               18:43    6:02
  565    98  Chris Passarello, Sr        20:08    6:30
  567   104  Peter Carpenter, So         20:30    6:37
  837   109  Andrew Larson, Sr           20:51    6:43
  568   119  Griffin Graves, Fr          21:53    7:04
  566   125  Gannon Blanton, So          22:49    7:21
Time = 1:42:03     Places = 480

19. Bishop McNamara
   35    43  Kenny Hunt, Jr., Jr         18:26    5:57
   32    87  Joshua Choe, Sr             19:34    6:19
   36   105  Jeffery McDonald, Jr        20:31    6:37
   37   112  Johnathan Devane, Fr        20:59    6:46
   34   138  Randall Hill, Sr            25:46    8:19
Time = 1:45:14     Places = 485

20. Maret
  408    32  Chris Danello, Sr           18:10    5:51
  419   124  Will Noah, Fr               22:05    7:07
  412   127  Asa King, Jr                22:51    7:22
  414   130  Julian Spector, So          22:57    7:24
  416   132  Michael Abbey, Fr           23:06    7:27
  411   137  Jesse Choukas-Bradley, Jr   24:17    7:50
Time = 1:49:07     Places = 545

21. Wakefield School
  820    69  Brenton Lewis, Jr           19:06    6:10
  815   115  Ross Ozburn, Sr             21:16    6:52
  817   131  Alex Floyd, Jr              23:06    7:27
  816   133  Jordan Boland, Jr           23:10    7:28
  825   135  Eric Wilson, So             23:56    7:43
  822   136  David Moore, Jr             23:56    7:43
Time = 1:50:32     Places = 583
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  782     1     1  Johns Ross, Sr              15:31    5:00  The Potomac School
  676     2     2  Nick Bax, Sr                16:10    5:13  St. Albans
  487     3     3  James Finucane, Sr          16:12    5:13  Mercersburg
  688     4     4  Brian Rooney, Sr            16:29    5:19  St. Albans
  783     5     5  Stephen Serene, Sr          16:32    5:20  The Potomac School
  791     6     6  Campbell Ross, Fr           16:46    5:24  The Potomac School
  162     7     7  Colby Miller, Sr            16:53    5:26  Flint Hill
  449     8     8  Demetrios Pagonis, Jr       16:54    5:27  McDonogh School
  369     9     9  Timothy Hadley, Jr          16:54    5:27  Heights School
  139    10    10  R Nickle, Fr                17:05    5:30  Episcopal
  393    11    11  Saverio Maldari, Sr         17:13    5:33  Kiski School
  699    12    12  Francis Thumpasery, Jr      17:14    5:33  St. Albans
  710    13    13  Alex Snowdon, So            17:18    5:35  St. Albans
  103    14    14  Ollie St. John, Sr          17:23    5:36  Edmund Burke
  372    15    15  Timothy Vaughan, Jr         17:24    5:37  Heights School
  683    16    16  Justin Gowen, Sr            17:25    5:37  St. Albans
  274    17    17  Tom Hill, Sr                17:26    5:37  Gonzaga
  321    18    18  Will Fleury, So             17:30    5:38  Gonzaga
  366    19    19  Matthew Sushinsky, Sr       17:36    5:41  Heights School
  695    20    20  Mike Dee, Jr                17:37    5:41  St. Albans
  304    21    21  Billy Lewis, Jr             17:38    5:41  Gonzaga
   56    22    22  Dan Welch, Jr               17:41    5:42  Bishop O'Connell
  690    23    23  Peter Thompson, Sr          17:43    5:43  St. Albans
  200    24    24  Colin Whitmarsh, Sr         17:48    5:44  Georgetown Day
  329    25    25  Mike Kerrigan, So           17:56    5:47  Gonzaga
  125    26    26  P Markoski, Jr              18:00    5:48  Episcopal
  644    27    27  Aj Parks, Jr                18:02    5:49  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  298    28    28  Kevin Creamer, Jr           18:04    5:49  Gonzaga
  208    29    29  Sam Freeling, So            18:08    5:51  Georgetown Day
  496    30    30  Ellis Mays, So              18:09    5:51  Mercersburg
   60    31    31  Henry Gass, Sr              18:09    5:51  Bullis
  408    32    32  Chris Danello, Sr           18:10    5:51  Maret
   53    33    33  Andrew Holleran, Jr         18:12    5:52  Bishop O'Connell
  289    34    34  Lopez Ted, Sr               18:12    5:52  Gonzaga
  171    35    35  Bill Bishop, Fr             18:14    5:53  Flint Hill
  104    36    36  Conor Messinger, Jr         18:19    5:55  Edmund Burke
  784    37    37  George Zaras, Sr            18:20    5:55  The Potomac School
  134    38    38  T Peabody, So               18:21    5:55  Episcopal
  303    39    39  Devin Kelly, Jr             18:22    5:55  Gonzaga
   68    40    40  Teddy Funger, Jr            18:23    5:56  Bullis
  746    41    41  Pablo Galicia, Jr           18:24    5:56  St. Andrews Boys
  612    42    42  Francisco Pinillos, Sr      18:25    5:56  Saint Stephen's
   35    43    43  Kenny Hunt, Jr., Jr         18:26    5:57  Bishop McNamara
  445    44    44  Stuart Selonick, Sr         18:32    5:59  McDonogh School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  195    45    45  Adam Masurovsky, Sr         18:35    6:00  Georgetown Day
  196    46    46  Alex Muroyama, Sr           18:39    6:01  Georgetown Day
  370    47    47  Sebastian Lulli, Jr         18:41    6:02  Heights School
  242    48    48  Samuel Sutherland, Jr       18:42    6:02  Glenelg Country
  239    49    49  Sean Eitze, Jr              18:43    6:02  Glenelg Country
  569    50    50  Joe Lynch, Fr               18:43    6:02  Notre Dame Academy
  738    51    51  Chase Felker, Sr            18:45    6:03  St. Andrews Boys
  439    52    52  Nick Barnett, Sr            18:47    6:03  McDonogh School
  126    53    53  B Perona, Jr                18:47    6:04  Episcopal
  133    54    54  A Parker, So                18:49    6:04  Episcopal
  118    55    55  A Yan, Sr                   18:51    6:05  Episcopal
  122    56    56  P Hardy, Jr                 18:51    6:05  Episcopal
  441    57    57  Joe Eder, Sr                18:52    6:05  McDonogh School
  190    58    58  Nicky Baer, Sr              18:52    6:05  Georgetown Day
   57    59    59  Drew Fletcher, So           18:53    6:05  Bishop O'Connell
  779    60    60  Patrick Collins, Sr         18:53    6:05  The Potomac School
  249    61    61  Gleb Borovok, Fr            18:54    6:06  Glenelg Country
  781    62    62  Calvin Jory, Sr             18:54    6:06  The Potomac School
  615    63    63  Aaron Jumani, Jr            18:57    6:07  Saint Stephen's
  754    64    64  Ben Naughton, So            18:57    6:07  St. Andrews Boys
  747    65    65  Leroy Howard, Jr            18:59    6:07  St. Andrews Boys
  161    66    66  Meth Gunasinghe, Sr         19:02    6:08  Flint Hill
  463    67    67  Brandon Bailey, Fr          19:02    6:08  McDonogh School
  453    68    68  Ian Butt, So                19:04    6:09  McDonogh School
  820    69    69  Brenton Lewis, Jr           19:06    6:10  Wakefield School
  199    70    70  Max St. John, Sr            19:07    6:10  Georgetown Day
  614    71    71  Matthew Dziuban, Jr         19:07    6:10  Saint Stephen's
  643    72    72  Reuben Hendler, Jr          19:09    6:10  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  399    73    73  Justin Hill, Jr             19:10    6:11  Kiski School
  757    74    74  David Sturgeon, So          19:13    6:12  St. Andrews Boys
  758    75    75  Kevin Wyatt, So             19:14    6:12  St. Andrews Boys
  491    76    76  Mark Herring, Jr            19:16    6:13  Mercersburg
  394    77    77  John Regan, Sr              19:18    6:13  Kiski School
  619    78    78  Stefan Koester, So          19:20    6:14  Saint Stephen's
  106    79    79  Simon Conrad, So            19:25    6:16  Edmund Burke
  647    80    80  Luke Mastalli-Kelly, So     19:26    6:16  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  638    81    81  Jeffrey Peyser, Sr          19:27    6:16  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  160    82    82  Colin Barbalace, Sr         19:29    6:17  Flint Hill
  251    83    83  Jeff Johnson, Fr            19:31    6:18  Glenelg Country
  617    84    84  Stephen Neubig, Jr          19:31    6:18  Saint Stephen's
  611    85    85  Max Coffey, Sr              19:33    6:18  Saint Stephen's
  198    86    86  Timothy Patch, Sr           19:34    6:18  Georgetown Day
   32    87    87  Joshua Choe, Sr             19:34    6:19  Bishop McNamara
  639    88    88  Peter Souders, Sr           19:35    6:19  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  751    89    89  Dylan Thayer, Jr            19:36    6:19  St. Andrews Boys
  101    90    90  Sam Gretz, Sr               19:36    6:19  Edmund Burke
  616    91    91  Bryan Kloster, Jr           19:37    6:20  Saint Stephen's
   69    92    92  Chris Hernandez, Jr         19:43    6:22  Bullis
   59    93    93  Mattie Danielson, Sr        19:46    6:22  Bullis
   46    94    94  Matt Gardner, Sr            19:54    6:25  Bishop O'Connell
  237    95    95  Andrew Lumby, Sr            20:00    6:27  Glenelg Country
  170    96    96  Ryan Barbalace, Fr          20:07    6:29  Flint Hill
  404    97    97  Justin Weiss, So            20:07    6:29  Kiski School
  565    98    98  Chris Passarello, Sr        20:08    6:30  Notre Dame Academy
  254    99    99  Diego Ricaurte, Fr          20:13    6:31  Glenelg Country
   65   100   100  Patrick Schoen, Sr          20:18    6:33  Bullis
  363   101   101  Harlan Friddle, Sr          20:20    6:33  Heights School
  489   102   102  Trent Woodham, Sr           20:21    6:34  Mercersburg
  637   103   103  Adam Kurzrok, Sr            20:27    6:36  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  567   104   104  Peter Carpenter, So         20:30    6:37  Notre Dame Academy
   36   105   105  Jeffery McDonald, Jr        20:31    6:37  Bishop McNamara
  488   106   106  Lawrence Sohn, Sr           20:33    6:38  Mercersburg
  641   107   107  C J. Uy, Sr                 20:35    6:38  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  163   108   108  Kyle Cassaday, Jr           20:44    6:41  Flint Hill
  837   109   109  Andrew Larson, Sr           20:51    6:43  Notre Dame Academy
  367   110   110  Joseph Zischkau, Sr         20:55    6:45  Heights School
   64   111   111  Wesley Russ, Sr             20:55    6:45  Bullis
   37   112   112  Johnathan Devane, Fr        20:59    6:46  Bishop McNamara
  493   113   113  Zach Bailey, So             21:07    6:49  Mercersburg
   73   114   114  Andrew Rudner, Jr           21:12    6:50  Bullis
  815   115   115  Ross Ozburn, Sr             21:16    6:52  Wakefield School
  107   116   116  Noah Phillips, So           21:30    6:56  Edmund Burke
  492   117   117  Adam Wechter, Jr            21:35    6:58  Mercersburg
  105   118   118  Casey Mlyniec, Jr           21:37    6:58  Edmund Burke
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  568   119   119  Griffin Graves, Fr          21:53    7:04  Notre Dame Academy
  169   120   120  Erik Zeberlein, So          22:01    7:06  Flint Hill
   51   121   121  Nam Dunbar, Jr              22:02    7:06  Bishop O'Connell
   45   122   122  Patrick Donnelly, Sr        22:02    7:06  Bishop O'Connell
   48   123   123  Jerome Ingram, Sr           22:02    7:06  Bishop O'Connell
  419   124   124  Will Noah, Fr               22:05    7:07  Maret
  566   125   125  Gannon Blanton, So          22:49    7:21  Notre Dame Academy
  401   126   126  Lukas Schachtschneider, Jr  22:50    7:22  Kiski School
  412   127   127  Asa King, Jr                22:51    7:22  Maret
  389   128   128  Mansour Abdul-Alim, Sr      22:56    7:24  Kiski School
  392   129   129  Jongbin Lee, Sr             22:56    7:24  Kiski School
  414   130   130  Julian Spector, So          22:57    7:24  Maret
  817   131   131  Alex Floyd, Jr              23:06    7:27  Wakefield School
  416   132   132  Michael Abbey, Fr           23:06    7:27  Maret
  816   133   133  Jordan Boland, Jr           23:10    7:28  Wakefield School
  238   134   134  Forrest Walterhoefer, Sr    23:11    7:29  Glenelg Country
  825   135   135  Eric Wilson, So             23:56    7:43  Wakefield School
  822   136   136  David Moore, Jr             23:56    7:43  Wakefield School
  411   137   137  Jesse Choukas-Bradley, Jr   24:17    7:50  Maret
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   34   138   138  Randall Hill, Sr            25:46    8:19  Bishop McNamara
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 1 & Under
23 finishers among Men 2 - 2
44 finishers among Men 3 - 3
58 finishers among Men 4 - 4
138 male finishers
0 female finishers
138 total finishers


Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy (by RunHigh.com)






MERCERSBURG JV GIRLS

Sept. 29, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


GIRLS

  559     1        Maggie Gaffney, Fr*         21:20    6:53  National Cathedral
  571     2        Mary Bolgiano, Sr*          21:40    6:59  Notre Dame Prep
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  597     3        Mary McAuliffe, So*         21:45    7:01  Notre Dame Prep
  545     4        Elise Sidamon-Eristoff, Jr* 21:58    7:05  National Cathedral
  558     5        Kimora Brock, Fr*           22:04    7:07  National Cathedral
  584     6        Erin Velez, Sr*             22:07    7:08  Notre Dame Prep
  575     7        Margaret Davies, Sr*        22:08    7:08  Notre Dame Prep
  556     8        Megan McKoy, So*            22:09    7:08  National Cathedral
  609     9        Sarah Sebastian, Fr*        22:30    7:15  Notre Dame Prep
  602    10        Sammy Knight, Fr*           22:30    7:15  Notre Dame Prep
  562    11        Adrienne Larson, Fr*        22:31    7:16  National Cathedral
  537    12        Tiffany Fung, Sr*           22:41    7:19  National Cathedral
  732    13        Lashay Roper, Jr*           22:45    7:20  St. Andrew's Girls
  552    14        Ali Fauci, So*              22:47    7:21  National Cathedral
  610    15        Angie Smith, Fr*            22:52    7:22  Notre Dame Prep
  606    16        Rachael Quinn, Fr*          22:57    7:24  Notre Dame Prep
  547    17        Jane Bartman, So*           23:05    7:27  National Cathedral
  574    18        Brett Cullen, Sr*           23:10    7:28  Notre Dame Prep
  554    19        Molly Hayes, So*            23:16    7:30  National Cathedral
  795    20        Trish Brandt, So*           23:30    7:35  The Potomac School
  592    21        Maggie Behlen, So*          23:32    7:35  Notre Dame Prep
  801    22        Amelia Moore, So*           23:32    7:35  The Potomac School
  593    23        Lisey Davies, So*           23:32    7:35  Notre Dame Prep
  154    24     1  A Hart, So*                 23:35    7:36  Episcopal
  605    25        Gen O'Keefe, Fr*            23:37    7:37  Notre Dame Prep
  525    26        Ellen Sheehan, Jr*          23:39    7:38  Mount De Sales
  519    27        Katie Stryjewski, Sr*       23:39    7:38  Mount De Sales
  553    28        Awa Goodwin, So*            23:40    7:38  National Cathedral
  604    29        Tina Moore, Fr*             23:41    7:38  Notre Dame Prep
  601    30        Claire Goggins, Fr*         23:41    7:38  Notre Dame Prep
  560    31        Annah Jamison, Fr*          23:47    7:40  National Cathedral
  141    32     2  G Fenstermaker, Sr*         23:48    7:40  Episcopal
  667    33     3  Colleen Gallagher, So*      23:48    7:41  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  674    34     4  Madison Wagner, Fr*         23:49    7:41  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  633    35     5  Brooke Haseltine, So*       23:52    7:42  Saint Stephen's
  539    36        Kathryn Meehan, Sr*         24:00    7:44  National Cathedral
  382    37        Emily Wilde, Jr*            24:01    7:45  Holton Arms
  156    38     6  D Reardon, So*              24:10    7:48  Episcopal
  541    39        Kate Aufhauser, Jr*         24:16    7:49  National Cathedral
  538    40        Laura Makl, Sr*             24:24    7:52  National Cathedral
  734    41        Nikki Azzara, So*           24:30    7:54  St. Andrew's Girls
  806    42        Marie Hennenburg, Fr*       24:46    7:59  The Potomac School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  735    43        Lauren Heywood, So*         25:04    8:05  St. Andrew's Girls
  607    44        Caitlin Regan, Fr*          25:14    8:08  Notre Dame Prep
  603    45        Hannah Mahon, Fr*           25:15    8:08  Notre Dame Prep
  110    46        Anna Glist, Sr*             25:16    8:09  Edmund Burke
  528    47        Amanda Lindner, So*         25:20    8:10  Mount De Sales
  670    48     7  Renee Anderson, Fr*         25:20    8:10  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  660    49     8  Stephanie Hoover, Sr*       25:21    8:10  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  548    50        Naomi Bates, So*            25:29    8:13  National Cathedral
  594    51        Kate Dunseith, So*          25:31    8:14  Notre Dame Prep
  736    52        Katherine Weech, So*        25:31    8:14  St. Andrew's Girls
  522    53        Emily Hite, Jr*             25:32    8:14  Mount De Sales
  573    54        Maddie Burke, Sr*           25:33    8:14  Notre Dame Prep
  227    55     9  Ruth Summers, Sr*           25:34    8:15  Georgetown Day
  599    56        Eliza Bower, Fr*            25:39    8:16  Notre Dame Prep
  520    57        Leigh Beynon, Jr*           25:46    8:19  Mount De Sales
  531    58        Bridget Knepper, Fr*        25:53    8:21  Mount De Sales
  380    59        Courtney Kelly, Jr*         25:55    8:22  Holton Arms
  726    60        Franny Tiadem, Sr*          25:57    8:22  St. Andrew's Girls
  581    61        Maria Santa Mangione, Sr*   26:13    8:27  Notre Dame Prep
  111    62        Miriam Newman-Marshall, So* 26:15    8:28  Edmund Burke
  724    63        Emily Fiuzat, Sr*           26:24    8:31  St. Andrew's Girls
  800    64        Tori McCaffrey, So*         26:27    8:32  The Potomac School
  805    65        Stephanie Caggiano, Fr*     26:29    8:32  The Potomac School
  524    66        Caitlin Michels, Jr*        26:35    8:34  Mount De Sales
  773    67        Grace Hamilton, Fr*         26:44    8:37  Stone Ridge
  533    68        Sydney Phillips, Fr*        26:58    8:42  Mount De Sales
  564    69        Maddie Mott, Fr*            26:59    8:42  National Cathedral
  596    70        Sarah Hennings, So*         27:21    8:49  Notre Dame Prep
  810    71        Aarti Rashi, Fr*            27:39    8:55  The Potomac School
  671    72    10  Katie Burke, Fr*            27:39    8:55  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  222    73    11  Molly Applebaum, Sr*        27:40    8:55  Georgetown Day
  580    74        Madeline Mahon, Sr*         27:49    8:58  Notre Dame Prep
  521    75        Sarah Brohawn, Jr*          27:50    8:58  Mount De Sales
  387    76        Priya Krishnan, Fr*         27:50    8:59  Holton Arms
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   99    77    12  Toria Bobbit, Fr*           28:18    9:08  Bullis
  776    78        Cate Sullivan, Fr*          28:26    9:10  Stone Ridge
  772    79        Beth Glowacki, Fr*          28:29    9:11  Stone Ridge
  427    80        Mary Ryan, Sr*              28:31    9:12  Maret
  770    81        Mattie Snider, So*          28:32    9:12  Stone Ridge
  430    82        Sonali Devaranjan, Jr*      28:36    9:13  Maret
  178    83    13  Rachel Hicks, Jr*           28:48    9:17  Flint Hill
   11    84        Anna Davitt, Jr*            28:54    9:19  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  570    85        Loretta Bacon, Sr*          29:00    9:21  Notre Dame Prep
  432    86        Emma Hyde, Jr*              29:03    9:22  Maret
  775    87        Caitlin Murphy, Fr*         29:19    9:27  Stone Ridge
  728    88        Sarah Fudge, Jr*            29:24    9:29  St. Andrew's Girls
   19    89        Rachael Conti, So*          29:41    9:34  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  551    90        Harper Fant, So*            29:42    9:35  National Cathedral
   98    91    14  Marion Smith, So*           29:44    9:35  Bullis
  437    92        Pilar Fitzgerald, Fr*       29:54    9:38  Maret
   20    93        Anna Frechette, So*         30:01    9:41  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  666    94    15  Caroline Ulwick, Jr*        30:22    9:48  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  634    95    16  Elizabeth Lamb, So*         30:32    9:51  Saint Stephen's
  673    96    17  Kristina Souders, Fr*       30:41    9:54  Sidwell Friends Schoo
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  113    97        Lenore Pafford, Fr*         31:29   10:09  Edmund Burke
  808    98        Kelly McGrath, Fr*          31:52   10:16  The Potomac School
  811    99        Katie Rosenberg, Fr*        31:58   10:19  The Potomac School
  388   100        Angelique Moseley, Fr*      32:12   10:23  Holton Arms
  386   101        Lily Evans, Fr*             32:28   10:28  Holton Arms
  225   102    18  Samy Kumar, Sr*             32:37   10:31  Georgetown Day
   30   103        Natasha Weimer-Quinonez, Fr*
                                               32:45   10:34  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
  771   104        Alexandra Burress, Fr*      32:48   10:35  Stone Ridge
  158   105    19  N Asherman, Fr*             32:59   10:38  Episcopal
  153   106    20  C Gotschall, So*            33:55   10:56  Episcopal
   26   107        Megan Stonestreet, So*      34:04   10:59  Ac. Of The Holy Cross
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  157   108    21  F Ainsworth, Fr*            36:43   11:51  Episcopal
"*" indicates females
40 finishers among Women 1 & Under
31 finishers among Women 2 - 2
16 finishers among Women 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
108 female finishers
108 total finishers



Results courtesy of Will Willis and Mercersburg Academy (by RunHigh.com)






MERCERSBURG JV BOYS

Sept. 29, 2007
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


BOYS

  706     1     1  Cyrus Nasseri, So           17:42    5:42  St. Albans
  685     2     2  Lansdale Henderson, Sr      17:59    5:48  St. Albans
  677     3     3  Willie Dale, Sr             18:06    5:50  St. Albans
  715     4     4  Tom Harrison, Fr            18:07    5:51  St. Albans
  708     5     5  Jeff Schlossberg, So        18:09    5:51  St. Albans
  291     6     6  Carter Ward, Sr             18:15    5:53  Gonzaga
  343     7     7  Ben Zeiss, So               18:20    5:55  Gonzaga
  295     8     8  Cyrus Aghdam, Jr            18:23    5:56  Gonzaga
  703     9     9  Jordan Clark, So            18:27    5:57  St. Albans
  680    10    10  Nick Dugan, Sr              18:29    5:58  St. Albans
  269    11    11  Joe Bieberich, Sr           18:31    5:58  Gonzaga
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  711    12    12  Ross Svenson, So            18:39    6:01  St. Albans
  277    13    13  Bill Kennedy, Sr            18:41    6:01  Gonzaga
  272    14    14  Nealon Chris, Sr            18:45    6:03  Gonzaga
  719    15    15  Adrei Klein, Fr             18:45    6:03  St. Albans
  679    16    16  Gleb Drobkov, Sr            18:47    6:03  St. Albans
  209    17    17  Nick Garcia, So             18:50    6:04  Georgetown Day
  300    18    18  Jack Devlin, Jr             18:52    6:05  Gonzaga
  279    19    19  Luke Lavin, Sr              18:52    6:05  Gonzaga
  119    20    20  P Addess, Jr                18:53    6:05  Episcopal
  138    21    21  J Love, Fr                  18:58    6:07  Episcopal
  721    22    22  James Mellody, Fr           19:00    6:07  St. Albans
  717    23    23  Gibson Johns, Fr            19:01    6:08  St. Albans
  338    24    24  Sam Roberts, So             19:01    6:08  Gonzaga
  302    25    25  Nick Howell, Jr             19:06    6:10  Gonzaga
  116    26    26  M Rizzoni, Sr               19:06    6:10  Episcopal
  341    27    27  Drew Trasher, So            19:08    6:10  Gonzaga
  356    28    28  Fran Lewis, Fr              19:10    6:11  Gonzaga
  339    29    29  Jp Shannon, So              19:21    6:14  Gonzaga
  309    30    30  Will Meyerson, Jr           19:22    6:15  Gonzaga
  130    31    31  J Henry, So                 19:23    6:15  Episcopal
  700    32    32  Charlie Axelrod, So         19:24    6:15  St. Albans
  748    33    33  Gevon Madrid, Jr            19:25    6:16  St. Andrews Boys
  334    34    34  Geoffrey Malloy, So         19:25    6:16  Gonzaga
  137    35    35  T Knutson, Fr               19:25    6:16  Episcopal
  129    36    36  C Gillock, So               19:26    6:16  Episcopal
  123    37    37  A Kim, Jr                   19:26    6:16  Episcopal
  346    38    38  Anthony Dattoli, Fr         19:27    6:16  Gonzaga
  697    39    39  Will Moorhead, Jr           19:27    6:16  St. Albans
  702    40    40  Spencer Chretien, So        19:32    6:18  St. Albans
  318    41    41  Mike Dempsey, So            19:34    6:19  Gonzaga
  316    42    42  Ryan Creamer, So            19:36    6:19  Gonzaga
  308    43    43  Liam McLaughlin, Jr         19:42    6:21  Gonzaga
  694    44    44  James Cunningham, Jr        19:42    6:21  St. Albans
  135    45    45  J Wu, So                    19:42    6:21  Episcopal
  756    46    46  Elliot Silverman, So        19:51    6:24  St. Andrews Boys
  299    47    47  Mitchell Curl, Jr           19:55    6:25  Gonzaga
  337    48    48  Chris Newcomer, So          19:56    6:26  Gonzaga
  656    49    49  Harper Thomas, Fr           20:04    6:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  741    50    50  Ryan Banner, Jr             20:05    6:28  St. Andrews Boys
  213    51    51  Kevin Fung, Fr              20:08    6:30  Georgetown Day
  348    52    52  Pat Flaherty, Fr            20:12    6:31  Gonzaga
  620    53    53  Max Reiter, So              20:13    6:31  Saint Stephen's
  459    54        Kyle Rice, So               20:15    6:32  McDonogh School
  286    55    54  Matt Russell, Sr            20:16    6:32  Gonzaga
  194    56    55  Adam Hemmer, Sr             20:18    6:33  Georgetown Day
  704    57    56  Rob Cumby, So               20:19    6:33  St. Albans
  764    58    57  Scott Womer, Fr             20:21    6:34  St. Andrews Boys
  467    59        Sam Riehl, Fr               20:21    6:34  McDonogh School
  210    60    58  Isaac Jay, So               20:24    6:35  Georgetown Day
  707    61    59  Ben Otoo, So                20:25    6:35  St. Albans
  755    62    60  Daniel Parker, So           20:28    6:36  St. Andrews Boys
  270    63    61  Andrew Bolka, Sr            20:28    6:36  Gonzaga
  327    64    62  Michael Kelly, So           20:30    6:36  Gonzaga
  682    65    63  Prashant Fonseka, Sr        20:31    6:37  St. Albans
  631    66    64  Joe Sullivan, Fr            20:31    6:37  Saint Stephen's
  740    67    65  Roger Robinson, Sr          20:32    6:37  St. Andrews Boys
  618    68    66  Evan Boden, So              20:33    6:37  Saint Stephen's
  205    69    67  Hawk Glazier, Jr            20:33    6:38  Georgetown Day
  743    70    68  Carey Croke, Jr             20:36    6:39  St. Andrews Boys
   61    71    69  Michael Lim, Sr             20:37    6:39  Bullis
  306    72    70  Reilly McCarthy, Jr         20:38    6:39  Gonzaga
  287    73    71  Andrew Sabelhaus, Sr        20:38    6:39  Gonzaga
  649    74    72  Adam Wescott, So            20:41    6:40  Sidwell Friends Schoo
   54    75        Tom Nirschle, Jr            20:41    6:40  Bishop O'Connell
  115    76    73  J Kam, Sr                   20:42    6:40  Episcopal
  328    77    74  Matt Kent, So               20:46    6:42  Gonzaga
  753    78    75  Severn Henry, So            20:46    6:42  St. Andrews Boys
  275    79    76  Brooks Howard, Sr           20:48    6:42  Gonzaga
  490    80    77  Mike Dodson, Jr             20:48    6:42  Mercersburg
   86    81    78  John Overall, Fr            20:50    6:43  Bullis
  191    82    79  Philip Bronstein, Sr        20:50    6:43  Georgetown Day
  128    83    80  W Frazier, So               20:50    6:43  Episcopal
  131    84    81  M Hensley, So               20:52    6:44  Episcopal
  332    85    82  Andrew Lopatka, So          20:54    6:44  Gonzaga
  749    86    83  Jordan Meeker, Jr           20:57    6:45  St. Andrews Boys
  501    87    84  Jae Nam, Fr                 20:58    6:46  Mercersburg
  319    88    85  Matt Esposito, So           20:59    6:46  Gonzaga
  624    89    86  Walter Givhan, Fr           20:59    6:46  Saint Stephen's
  166    90    87  Curtis Bolduc, So           21:00    6:46  Flint Hill
  752    91    88  Chaz Griffen, So            21:02    6:47  St. Andrews Boys
  714    92    89  Hakeem Harrison, Fr         21:02    6:47  St. Albans
   67    93    90  Steven Chu, Jr              21:07    6:49  Bullis
  297    94    91  Ethan Brooks, Jr            21:12    6:50  Gonzaga
  282    95    92  Mike O'Brian, Sr            21:13    6:50  Gonzaga
  718    96    93  Daniel Kim, Fr              21:13    6:51  St. Albans
  307    97    94  Marty McGowan, Jr           21:14    6:51  Gonzaga
  628    98    95  Michael Ikossi, Fr          21:15    6:51  Saint Stephen's
  197    99    96  Oliver Pastan, Sr           21:16    6:51  Georgetown Day
  357   100    97  Ryan McGlynn, Fr            21:17    6:52  Gonzaga
  630   101    98  Stephen Secrest, Fr         21:18    6:52  Saint Stephen's
  358   102    99  Kevin Moss, Fr              21:19    6:52  Gonzaga
  271   103   100  Brian Chin, Sr              21:20    6:53  Gonzaga
   84   104   101  Lincoln Leahy, Fr           21:22    6:53  Bullis
  354   105   102  Sean Kerrigan, Fr           21:23    6:54  Gonzaga
  504   106   103  David Roza, Fr              21:27    6:55  Mercersburg
  294   107   104  Max Adagio, Jr              21:33    6:57  Gonzaga
  315   108   105  Jack Connelly, So           21:37    6:58  Gonzaga
  293   109   106  Kevin Young, Sr             21:38    6:59  Gonzaga
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  201   110   107  Alex Zeldin, Sr             21:41    7:00  Georgetown Day
  636   111   108  Eli Cohen, Sr               21:43    7:00  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  689   112   109  Ethan Scott, Sr             21:44    7:01  St. Albans
  787   113        Carter Clarke, Fr           21:45    7:01  The Potomac School
  175   114   110  Eric Plein, Fr              21:48    7:02  Flint Hill
   70   115   111  Zach Howard, Jr             21:49    7:02  Bullis
  625   116   112  Ben Godek, Fr               21:49    7:02  Saint Stephen's
  495   117   113  Jake Culbertson, So         21:51    7:03  Mercersburg
  216   118   114  Peter Helman, Fr            21:56    7:04  Georgetown Day
  705   119   115  Ben Leiken, So              21:57    7:05  St. Albans
  494   120   116  Ed Carroll, So              21:58    7:05  Mercersburg
  220   121   117  Ben Monarch, Fr             22:05    7:07  Georgetown Day
   88   122   118  Kevin Tenenbaum, Fr         22:05    7:07  Bullis
  344   123   119  Alvin Zepeda, So            22:06    7:08  Gonzaga
  648   124   120  Andrew Stevenson, So        22:07    7:08  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  336   125   121  Michael McLaughlin, So      22:09    7:09  Gonzaga
  716   126   122  Robbie Heartfield, Fr       22:09    7:09  St. Albans
  353   127   123  Anthony Holland, Fr         22:11    7:09  Gonzaga
  651   128   124  Alex Alves, Fr              22:11    7:09  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  203   129   125  Ryan Eugene, Jr             22:13    7:10  Georgetown Day
  750   130   126  Jack Nelson, Jr             22:15    7:10  St. Andrews Boys
   72   131   127  Woody King, Jr              22:24    7:13  Bullis
  502   132   128  Patrick O'Brien, Fr         22:24    7:13  Mercersburg
  278   133   129  Doug Kent, Sr               22:25    7:14  Gonzaga
  288   134   130  Kevin Sheehy, Sr            22:26    7:14  Gonzaga
  456   135        Alex Haden, So              22:29    7:15  McDonogh School
  192   136   131  Keith Burghardt, Sr         22:31    7:16  Georgetown Day
  214   137   132  Sam Gilman, Fr              22:33    7:16  Georgetown Day
  361   138   133  Connor Whitcomb, Fr         22:34    7:17  Gonzaga
  351   139   134  Andrews Hisle, Fr           22:34    7:17  Gonzaga
  342   140   135  John Treseler, So           22:36    7:17  Gonzaga
  305   141   136  Brian McCarthy, Jr          22:37    7:18  Gonzaga
  280   142   137  Dan Lopez, Sr               22:37    7:18  Gonzaga
  340   143   138  Zach Spires, So             22:38    7:18  Gonzaga
  375   144        Brendan Reim, Fr            22:40    7:19  Heights School
  352   145   139  John Hogan, Fr              22:41    7:19  Gonzaga
  712   146   140  John Woo, So                22:42    7:19  St. Albans
  405   147   141  Angelo Bortoluzzi, Fr       22:45    7:20  Kiski School
  250   148   142  Matt Curran, Fr             22:46    7:20  Glenelg Country
  709   149   143  Gunnar Sidak, So            22:46    7:20  St. Albans
  331   150   144  Alex Lewis, So              22:50    7:22  Gonzaga
  373   151        Christopher Chmura, So      22:56    7:24  Heights School
  742   152   145  David Bridgeman, Jr         22:57    7:24  St. Andrews Boys
  398   153   146  Donal Abdullah-Robinson, Jr 22:57    7:24  Kiski School
  245   154   147  Andrew Montemarano, So      22:57    7:24  Glenelg Country
  120   155   148  W Davies, Jr                22:58    7:24  Episcopal
  324   156   149  Alex Iraola, So             23:04    7:26  Gonzaga
  124   157   150  Ik Soo Kwon, Jr             23:05    7:27  Episcopal
  189   158   151  Jacob Ansbacher, Sr         23:06    7:27  Georgetown Day
  646   159   152  Hans Ege-Wenger, So         23:10    7:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  397   160   153  Kevin Yang, Sr              23:11    7:28  Kiski School
  698   161   154  Brian Palmer, Jr            23:11    7:28  St. Albans
  217   162   155  Phillip Hsu, Fr             23:11    7:29  Georgetown Day
   63   163   156  Michael Palombi, Sr         23:15    7:30  Bullis
  219   164   157  Krister Koskelo, Fr         23:17    7:30  Georgetown Day
  681   165   158  Henri El Daher, Sr          23:20    7:31  St. Albans
   50   166        Emmanuel Wansi, Sr          23:22    7:32  Bishop O'Connell
  390   167   159  Geoffrey Beaman, Sr         23:27    7:34  Kiski School
  675   168   160  Aditya Balasubramanian, Sr  23:29    7:34  St. Albans
   78   169   161  Kevin Longely, So           23:30    7:35  Bullis
  613   170   162  Blake Zucker, Sr            23:31    7:35  Saint Stephen's
  311   171   163  James Rogers, Jr            23:32    7:35  Gonzaga
  211   172   164  Sam Cohen, Fr               23:33    7:36  Georgetown Day
   74   173   165  Pat Siebonlist, Jr          23:34    7:36  Bullis
  207   174   166  Drew Ansbacher, So          23:37    7:37  Georgetown Day
  505   175   167  Consta Sidamon-Eristoff, Fr 23:37    7:37  Mercersburg
  167   176   168  Ian Campbell, So            23:42    7:39  Flint Hill
  629   177   169  Nam Mai, Fr                 23:42    7:39  Saint Stephen's
  252   178   170  Ben Koffel, Fr              23:46    7:40  Glenelg Country
  127   179   171  R Butler, So                23:52    7:42  Episcopal
  174   180   172  Jj Kim, Fr                  23:55    7:43  Flint Hill
  314   181   173  Tommy Chambers, So          24:01    7:45  Gonzaga
  296   182   174  James Black, Jr             24:01    7:45  Gonzaga
  500   183   175  Min Lee, Fr                 24:05    7:46  Mercersburg
  693   184   176  Nick Burton, Jr             24:10    7:47  St. Albans
  326   185   177  McKechnie John, So          24:15    7:49  Gonzaga
  109   186        Denny Quinn, Fr             24:21    7:51  Edmund Burke
  760   187   178  Justin Anders, Fr           24:29    7:54  St. Andrews Boys
  498   188   179  Ajaye Dean, Fr              24:37    7:56  Mercersburg
  335   189   180  Leo McLaughlin, So          24:37    7:56  Gonzaga
  136   190   181  Q Fox, Fr                   24:40    7:57  Episcopal
  395   191   182  Nicholas Rial, Sr           24:42    7:58  Kiski School
  172   192   183  Terrence Chu, Fr            24:43    7:58  Flint Hill
  215   193   184  Alex Goldberg, Fr           24:44    7:59  Georgetown Day
  313   194   185  Daniel Brown, So            24:45    7:59  Gonzaga
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  722   195   186  Rob Rasmussen, Fr           24:47    8:00  St. Albans
  301   196   187  Martin Ellsworth, Jr        24:58    8:03  Gonzaga
   81   197   188  David Flood, Fr             25:02    8:04  Bullis
  506   198   189  Palis Tarasansombat, Fr     25:03    8:05  Mercersburg
   76   199   190  Matt Gallo, So              25:10    8:07  Bullis
  650   200   191  Kaihua Zheng, So            25:18    8:10  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  173   201   192  Peyton Hall, Fr             25:20    8:10  Flint Hill
  652   202   193  Eamon Boylan, Fr            25:22    8:11  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  193   203   194  Phillip Castiel, Sr         25:24    8:11  Georgetown Day
   75   204   195  Jason Czerwiec, So          25:26    8:12  Bullis
  396   205   196  Thomas Schultz, Sr          25:27    8:12  Kiski School
  246   206   197  Rob Nishigawa, So           25:29    8:13  Glenelg Country
  626   207   198  Nick Gondor, Fr             25:30    8:13  Saint Stephen's
  701   208   199  Brian Carroll, So           25:46    8:18  St. Albans
  762   209   200  Garrett Leon, Fr            25:47    8:19  St. Andrews Boys
  503   210   201  Danny Roza, Fr              25:49    8:19  Mercersburg
  206   211   202  Melvin Salinas, Jr          26:02    8:24  Georgetown Day
  417   212        Will Allen-Dupraw, Fr       26:11    8:26  Maret
  240   213   203  Fred Kim, Jr                26:18    8:29  Glenelg Country
  290   214   204  Tommy Tigani, Sr            26:36    8:35  Gonzaga
  283   215   205  Brian Paul, Sr              26:36    8:35  Gonzaga
  391   216   206  Thomas Cana, Sr             26:54    8:40  Kiski School
  655   217   207  Patrick Reed, Fr            26:56    8:41  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  218   218   208  Eric Jackson, Fr            27:28    8:51  Georgetown Day
  627   219   209  Matty Heller, Fr            27:28    8:51  Saint Stephen's
  819   220        Alex Lamb, Jr               27:39    8:55  Wakefield School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  818   221        Ian Fontaine, Jr            28:01    9:02  Wakefield School
  653   222   210  Gianne Graham, Fr           28:17    9:07  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  790   223        James Powers, Fr            29:36    9:33  The Potomac School
  253   224   211  Connor McAndless, Fr        29:47    9:36  Glenelg Country
  687   225   212  Will Muse, Sr               29:49    9:37  St. Albans
  792   226        Conrad Stansbury, Fr        30:09    9:43  The Potomac School
  640   227   213  Rob Stewart, Sr             30:17    9:46  Sidwell Friends Schoo
  657   228   214  George Wojcik, Fr           30:38    9:53  Sidwell Friends Schoo
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  406   229   215  Garrett Parsons, Fr         32:09   10:22  Kiski School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  623   230   216  Alex Gascoyne, Fr           38:44   12:30  Saint Stephen's
"*" indicates females
76 finishers among Men 1 & Under
66 finishers among Men 2 - 2
41 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
230 male finishers
0 female finishers
230 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About