MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-04-09

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

            Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 04/09/2016            
               Quince Orchard HS, Gaithersburg, MD               

                Varsity Women Shuttle Hurdle Relay                
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard A                          1:17.3h           10
      1) Diamond McFadden      2) Jenna Williams        
      3) Julia Sloan           4) Sadie McBride         
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross A               1:21.2h            8
      1) Elizabeth Parker      2) Jeasmine Ebessa       
      3) Tori Kestel           4) Maura Lyons           
  3 Clarksburg A                              1:27.2h            6
      1) Inez Dibonge          

                 Varsity Men Shuttle Hurdle Relay                 
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard A                          1:18.9h           10
      1) Gregory D'Elia        2) Anthony Felder        
      3) Cameron Garret        4) Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  

                 Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                        10:24.8     10
      1) Hannah Boyd           2) Adna Trakic           
      3) Jessica Trzeciak      4) Erin Chelf            
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross A               10:35.3      8
      1) Emily Moore           2) Clare Toner           
      3) Haley Krause          4) Theresa Rogers        
  3 Quince Orchard A                          10:41.5      6
      1) Maya Jacobson         2) Natalie Nyborg        
      3) Jamie Grossberg       4) Justice Luko          
  4 Gaithersburg A                            11:36.2      4
      1) Elise Durr            2) Alexandra Lattner     
      3) Sonya Radichkova      4) Sofia Vallone         
  5 Clarksburg A                              12:46.8      2
      1) Giulia Alvaringa      
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross B               12:53.1       
      1) Emily May             2) Isobel Hermans        
      3) Alex Lauderdale       4) Zora Hermans          

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                         8:43.2     10
      1) Sam Blackman          2) David Yazdani         
      3) Mitchell Fanger       4) John Riker            
  2 Quince Orchard A                           8:58.8      8
      1) Alex Wonnacott        2) Matthew Owens         
      3) Miguel Salcido        4) Yonatan Babore        
  3 Gaithersburg A                             9:28.9      6
      1) Michael Belay         2) Cristan Portillo      
      3) Tim Franklin          4) Peter Antonetti       
      5) Lorenzo Wilson        

                  Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg A                             1:50.9   1    10
      1) Octavia Coleman       2) Kailih Taylor         
      3) Ayanna Lynn           4) Marlee Sawah          
  2 Quince Orchard A                           1:51.7   2     8
      1) Kayla Martin          2) Alexis Martin         
      3) Julia Sloan           4) Zakaiyah Bright       
  3 Watkins Mill A                             1:53.3   2     6
      1) Nana Tutu             2) Alyssa Rishell        
      3) Dajia Harper          4) Dekonti Sayeh         
  4 Thomas S Wootton A                         1:56.7   2     4
      1) Midori Smith          2) Chanel Lucas          
      3) Nabila Okudo          4) Kayla Hill            
      5) Ana Scherf            
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross A                1:59.2   2     2
      1) Jeasmine Ebessa       2) Adriana Navarro       
      3) Anna-Sophia Capizzi   4) Eileen Murphy         
  6 Elkton A                                   1:59.9   2     1
      1) Tara Brown            2) Sonali Shah           
      3) Destiny Peterson      4) Emily Caldarelli      
      5) Dysha Jones           6) Makayla Peterson      
  7 Clarksburg A                               2:13.9   1      
      1) Pamela Edeh           
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross B                2:14.0   1      
      1) Julie Joseph          2) Clare Kimiecik        
      3) Tori Kestel           4) Courtney Shuck        
  9 Clarksburg B                               2:17.6   1      

                   Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill A                             1:34.5   2    10
      1) Nathaniel Vault       2) Schezarone Carter     
      3) Rasheed Gaal          4) Gedeon Elenga-Mandzila
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         1:37.3   2     8
      1) Redfield Shaw         2) Langston Thomas       
      3) Michael Amobi         4) Keith Cartwright      
  3 Elkton A                                   1:37.7   2     6
      1) Zyphere Ruffin        2) Jashaun Stalk         
      3) Peter Olakunle        4) Isaiah Vass           
      5) Cori Davis            6) Dimond Cordell        
  4 Gaithersburg A                             1:39.4   2     4
      1) Christopher Harris    2) Kendrick Norwood      
      3) Malik Mosley          4) Austin Stith          
      5) Eric Viera            
  5 Quince Orchard A                           1:43.0   2     2
      1) Amael Etcheu          2) Ramez Yanni           
      3) Anthony Felder        4) Iverson Plowright     
  6 Watkins Mill B                             1:43.4   1      
      1) Aaron Barnor          2) Tyrees Hibbert        
      3) Zion Belinga          4) nicholas Adjapong     
 DQ Clarksburg A                               1:41.7   1      
      1) Kunal Dharmadhikari   

                       Varsity Mens 1 Mile                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Colin SyBing          12 Thomas S Wootton       4:29.9     10
  2 Liam Walsh            12 Quince Orchard         4:39.1      8
  3 Michael Belay         12 Gaithersburg           5:01.1      6
  4 Lorenzo Wilson        12 Gaithersburg           5:20.4      4
  5 Markus Eberhart          Clarksburg             5:20.8      2
  6 Emad Elamin           12 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:02.1      1
  7 Ifreke Jacobs          9 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:06.7       
  8 Ishaq Dasti           11 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:35.4       
  9 Byron Olsen           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:35.6       
 10 Joe Bird              11 Col. Zadok Magruder    7:15.9       
 11 Gregory Thai          10 Col. Zadok Magruder    7:34.1       

                      Varsity Womens 1 Mile                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maya Jacobson         11 Quince Orchard         5:46.9     10
  2 Clare Toner           12 Academy Of The Holy    5:52.5      8
  3 Kathy Pena-Molina     10 Col. Zadok Magruder    6:21.7      6
  4 Maria Pisano          11 Clarksburg             6:37.4      4
  5 Martha Hrdy            9 Academy Of The Holy    6:48.9      2
  6 Caitlin Dan           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    7:01.8      1
  7 Juilenne Boyce        11 Col. Zadok Magruder    7:23.6       
  8 Lauren Fuller          9 Col. Zadok Magruder    8:30.4       
  9 Nichelle Columba      10 Col. Zadok Magruder    9:03.9       

                    Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diamond McFadden      10 Quince Orchard          52.9h   2    10
  2 Abbie Tran            11 Thomas S Wootton        52.9h   1     8
  3 Inez Dibonge          10 Clarksburg              53.7h   2     6
  4 Jenna Williams         9 Quince Orchard          53.8h   2     4
  5 Maura Lyons            9 Academy Of The Holy     54.8h   1     2
  6 Elizabeth Parker      11 Academy Of The Holy     57.2h   2     1
  7 Ashley Tisaranni         Clarksburg            1:05.4h   1      

                     Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zyphere Ruffin        12 Elkton                  41.9h   1    10
  2 Gregory D'Elia        12 Quince Orchard          44.0h   1     8
  3 Malick Ikourou           Gaithersburg            44.8h   1     6
  4 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton        45.1h   1     4
  5 Nathaniel Baiden      12 Quince Orchard          46.9h   1     2
  6 Anthony Frazier          Gaithersburg            47.8h   1     1

                  Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard A                            52.8h   2    10
      1) Kayla Martin          2) Alexis Martin         
      3) Keiyonna Owens        4) Zakaiyah Bright       
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                          53.7h   2     8
      1) Midori Smith          2) Abbie Tran            
      3) Chanel Lucas          4) Nabila Okudo          
      5) Ana Scherf            
  3 Watkins Mill A                              53.9h   2     6
      1) Dekonti Sayeh         2) Alyssa Rishell        
      3) Dajia Harper          4) Nana Tutu             
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross A                 54.9h   2     4
      1) Jeasmine Ebessa       2) Anna-Sophia Capizzi   
      3) Eileen Murphy         4) Emily Moore           
  5 Elkton A                                    55.0h   2     2
      1) Tara Brown            2) Makayla Peterson      
      3) Dysha Jones           4) Sonali Shah           
      5) Emily Caldarelli      
  6 Clarksburg A                                57.5h   1     1
      1) Benny Appiah          
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross B                 58.3h   2      
      1) Elizabeth Parker      2) Clare Kimiecik        
      3) Adriana Navarro       4) Julie Joseph          
  8 Clarksburg B                              1:06.8h   1      

                   Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                    
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Watkins Mill A                              45.3h   2    10
      1) Nathaniel Vault       2) Schezarone Carter     
      3) Rasheed Gaal          4) Gedeon Elenga-Mandzila
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                          46.2h   2     8
      1) Redfield Shaw         2) Michael Amobi         
      3) Keith Cartwright      4) Matthew Amobi         
  3 Gaithersburg A                              47.2h   2     6
      1) Malik Mosley          2) Junior Armooh         
      3) Christopher Harris    4) Kendrick Norwood      
      5) Austin Stith          
  4 Quince Orchard A                            48.8h   1     4
      1) Amael Etcheu          2) Ramez Yanni           
      3) Anthony Felder        4) Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  
  5 Watkins Mill B                              49.0h   1      
      1) Aaron Barnor          2) Chase Soghomonian     
      3) Tyrees Hibbert        4) Joshua Ofosu          
  6 Clarksburg B                                50.1h   1     2

                 Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard A                           4:25.9     10
      1) Julia Sloan           2) Natalie Nyborg        
      3) Sydney Cauley         4) Jenna Williams        
      5) Briteny Manu          
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         4:36.4      8
      1) Midori Smith          2) Caroline Wang         
      3) Nabila Okudo          4) Nicole Deprey         
  3 Clarksburg A                               4:56.5      6
      1) Benny Appiah          
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross A                5:05.9      4
      1) Julie Joseph          2) Zora Hermans          
      3) Grace Tarbrake        4) Isobel Hermans        
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross B                5:28.5       
      1) Alex Lauderdale       2) Martha Hrdy           
      3) Emily May             4) Mary Kolbe            

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaithersburg A                             3:43.6     10
      1) Junior Armooh         2) Kendrick Norwood      
      3) Malick Ikourou        4) Tim Franklin          
      5) Eric Viera            6) Alexander Edwards     
  2 Thomas S Wootton A                         3:48.1      8
      1) Langston Thomas       2) Humza Mohiuddin       
      3) Diego Garrison        4) Keith Cartwright      
  3 Quince Orchard A                           3:52.3      6
      1) Dylan Bikim           2) Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  
      3) John Bikim            4) Iverson Plowright     

            Varsity Women Distance Medley Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                        13:53.9     10
      1) Grace Dellapa         2) Rachel Maizel         
      3) Caroline Wang         4) Adna Trakic           
      5) Jessica Trzeciak      
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross A               13:58.4      8
      1) Haley Krause          2) Emily Moore           
      3) Theresa Rogers        4) Clare Toner           
  3 Quince Orchard A                          14:01.2      6
      1) Natalie Nyborg        2) Justice Luko          
      3) Jamie Grossberg       4) Maya Jacobson         
  4 Gaithersburg A                            14:48.5      4
      1) Sonya Radichkova      2) Kelly Reyes           
      3) Miranda Custer        4) Alexandra Lattner     
      5) Elise Durr            
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross B               16:19.1       
      1) Emily May             2) Mary Kolbe            
      3) Martha Hrdy           4) Grace Tarbrake        

             Varsity Men Distance Medley Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                        11:42.1     10
      1) John Riker            2) David Yazdani         
      3) Sam Blackman          4) Colin SyBing          
  2 Gaithersburg A                            11:52.2      8
      1) Peter Antonetti       2) Eric Viera            
      3) Lorenzo Wilson        4) Michael Belay         
  3 Quince Orchard A                          12:03.8      6
      1) Yonatan Babore        2) Alex Wonnacott        
      3) Matthew Owens         4) Miguel Salcido        

         Varsity Women 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay          
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                         4:54.8   1    10
      1) Hannah Boyd           2) Nicole Deprey         
      3) Kayla Hill            4) Ana Scherf            
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross A                4:59.0   1     8
      1) Eileen Murphy         2) Anna-Sophia Capizzi   
      3) Theresa Rogers        4) Haley Krause          
  3 Quince Orchard A                           4:59.0   1     6
      1) Patricia Dirlam       2) Lilia Karapetyan      
      3) Keiyonna Owens        4) Maddie Jamsa          
  4 Elkton A                                   5:01.2   1     4
      1) Tara Brown            2) Sonali Shah           
      3) Emily Caldarelli      4) Dysha Jones           
      5) Makayla Peterson      
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross B                5:18.1   1      
      1) Jeasmine Ebessa       2) Sofie Leusch          
      3) Clare Toner           4) Grace Tarbrake        
  6 Clarksburg A                               5:44.2   1     2
      1) Benny Appiah          

          Varsity Men 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay           
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas S Wootton A                         4:08.1   1    10
      1) Christopher Golden    2) Ambrose Devine        
      3) Mitchell Fanger       4) Matthew Amobi         
  2 Gaithersburg A                             4:08.5   1     8
      1) Junior Armooh         2) Cristan Portillo      
      3) Alexander Edwards     4) Malick Ikourou        
      5) Redeate Kidane        
  3 Quince Orchard A                           4:20.8   1     6
      1) Gregory D'Elia        2) Chris Sterling        
      3) Ramez Yanni           4) Philippe Castillo     

                      Varsity Womens Shot Put                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marie Yabou           12 Gaithersburg         28-10.00   2     *
  2 Nako Caternor         12 Clarksburg           27-08.00   2     *
  3 Sequoia Edwards          Elkton               27-07.00   2     *
  4 Kiana Johnson         11 Thomas S Wootton     27-06.00   2     *
  5 Miranda Custer           Gaithersburg         27-01.00   1     *
  6 Mary Quackenbush       9 Thomas S Wootton     24-05.00   2     *
  7 Naomi Adedokun        12 Academy Of The Holy  24-04.00   1     *
  8 Ivanna Gaskin         12 Elkton               24-00.00   2     *
  9 Anna-Sophia Capizzi   12 Academy Of The Holy  23-05.00   1     *
 10 Sofie Leusch           9 Academy Of The Holy  22-01.00   1      
 11 Natalie Patterson     10 Clarksburg           20-06.00   1     *
 12 Courtney Hrdy         12 Academy Of The Holy  19-07.00   1      
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                  55-11.00    10
  2 Thomas S Wootton                              51-11.00     8
  3 Elkton                                        51-07.00     6
  4 Clarksburg                                    48-02.00     4
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross                     47-09.00     2

                        Varsity Mens Discus                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leighton Lewis        10 Elkton                 107-07   2     *
  2 Zack Fiscus           12 Clarksburg             104-10   2     *
  3 Darius Jeter          11 Gaithersburg           103-09   2     *
  4 Maxwell Walker        12 Gaithersburg            99-03   1     *
  5 Tajai Romano          12 Clarksburg              90-06   2     *
  6 Julian Bobo           10 Col. Zadok Magruder     79-04   2     *
  7 Will Sharp            10 Col. Zadok Magruder     74-04   2     *
  8 William Dubois        11 Quince Orchard          70-07   1     *
  9 Eric Lowe             10 Col. Zadok Magruder     70-00   1      
 10 Kundan Razdan         11 Thomas S Wootton        67-03   1     *
 11 Hakeem Howard         10 Quince Orchard          63-07   1     *
 12 Daniel Zaslavsky      12 Thomas S Wootton        62-05   1     *
 13 Isaiah Washington      9 Col. Zadok Magruder     61-00   1      
 14 Neil Dilawari         10 Col. Zadok Magruder     45-03   1      
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                    203-00    10
  2 Clarksburg                                      195-04     8
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                             153-08     6
  4 Quince Orchard                                  134-02     4
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                129-08     2

                    Varsity Womens High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Wellinghoff   11 Quince Orchard        4-10.00      *
  2 Kailih Taylor         11 Gaithersburg          4-06.00      *
  3 Octavia Coleman       11 Gaithersburg          4-04.00      *
  3 Laura Darby           11 Thomas S Wootton      4-04.00      *
  5 Denise Genfi          11 Quince Orchard        4-00.00      *
  5 Maureen Dailey        11 Academy Of The Holy   4-00.00      *
=================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                   8-10.00     9
  1 Quince Orchard                                 8-10.00     9
=================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=================================================================

                          Varsity Mens Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amael Etcheu          11 Quince Orchard       19-00.00    NWI  2     *
  2 Junior Armooh         12 Gaithersburg         18-10.00    NWI  2     *
  3 Matthew O'Neil        11 Gaithersburg         18-08.00    NWI  2     *
  4 Isaiah Vass           12 Elkton               18-07.00    NWI  2     *
  5 Ambrose Devine        10 Thomas S Wootton     18-05.00    NWI  2     *
  6 Langston Thomas       12 Thomas S Wootton     18-00.00    NWI  2     *
  7 Jordan Seubert        12 Clarksburg           17-05.50    NWI  1     *
  8 Tyrees Hibbert        10 Watkins Mill         15-09.50    NWI  1     *
  9 Kenneth Williams       9 Quince Orchard       15-04.50    NWI  2     *
 10 Lenard Clarke         10 Watkins Mill         14-07.50    NWI  1     *
 11 Nicholas Ramlal       10 Clarksburg           14-00.50    NWI  1     *
==========================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
==========================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                  37-06.00    10
  2 Thomas S Wootton                              36-05.00     8
  3 Quince Orchard                                34-04.50     6
  4 Clarksburg                                    31-06.00     4
  5 Watkins Mill                                  30-05.00     2

                      Varsity Womens Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Moore           12 Academy Of The Holy  28-09.50    NWI     *
  2 Maura Lyons            9 Academy Of The Holy  28-09.00    NWI     *
  3 Denise Genfi          11 Quince Orchard       28-06.00    NWI     *
  4 Autumn Stickler          Clarksburg           27-03.25    NWI     *
  5 Madison Wellinghoff   11 Quince Orchard       26-08.00    NWI     *
=======================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross                     57-06.50    10
  2 Quince Orchard                                55-02.00     8
=======================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=======================================================================

                       Varsity Mens Shot Put                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tajai Romano          12 Clarksburg           40-05.00   2     *
  2 Zack Fiscus           12 Clarksburg           40-02.00   2     *
  3 Leighton Lewis        10 Elkton               38-06.00   2     *
  4 Darius Jeter          11 Gaithersburg         36-00.00   1     *
  5 Hakeem Howard         10 Quince Orchard       32-01.00   2     *
  6 Maxwell Walker        12 Gaithersburg         30-05.00   2     *
  7 Will Sharp            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  29-08.00   2     *
  8 Kundan Razdan         11 Thomas S Wootton     29-04.00   1     *
  9 Daniel Zaslavsky      12 Thomas S Wootton     29-03.00   1     *
 10 Eric Lowe             10 Col. Zadok Magruder  28-09.00   1     *
 11 Julian Bobo           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  27-06.00   1      
 12 Isaiah Washington      9 Col. Zadok Magruder  26-05.00   1      
 13 William Dubois        11 Quince Orchard       26-04.00   2     *
 14 Neil Dilawari         10 Col. Zadok Magruder  21-09.00   2      
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                    80-07.00    10
  2 Gaithersburg                                  66-05.00     8
  3 Thomas S Wootton                              58-07.00     6
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder                           58-05.00     3
  4 Quince Orchard                                58-05.00     3

                       Varsity Womens Discus                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nako Caternor         12 Clarksburg              75-02   2     *
  2 Badi Kao                 Gaithersburg            74-06   2     *
  3 Jtoyre Fields         12 Elkton                  70-00   2     *
  4 Naomi Adedokun        12 Academy Of The Holy     69-04   2     *
  5 Miranda Custer           Gaithersburg            65-01   1     *
  6 Ivanna Gaskin         12 Elkton                  64-10   2     *
  7 Kiana Johnson         11 Thomas S Wootton        64-01   2     *
  8 Sofie Leusch           9 Academy Of The Holy     56-05   1     *
  9 Natalie Patterson     10 Clarksburg              54-06   1     *
 10 Anna-Sophia Capizzi   12 Academy Of The Holy     53-00   1      
 11 Mary Quackenbush       9 Thomas S Wootton        49-06   1     *
 12 Lauren Barclay         9 Academy Of The Holy     43-11   1      
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                    139-07    10
  2 Elkton                                          134-10     8
  3 Clarksburg                                      129-08     6
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross                       125-09     4
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                113-07     2
====================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
====================================================================

                     Varsity Mens High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sahil Shrestha        12 Watkins Mill          5-08.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-08.0  5-10.0  
      O       O       O       O       O      XXX    
  2 Gregory D'Elia        12 Quince Orchard        5-08.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-08.0  5-10.0  
      P       P       P       XO      O      XXX    
  3 Kenneth Williams       9 Quince Orchard        5-08.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-08.0  5-10.0  
      O       O       O      XXO      XO     XXX    
  4 Jordan Seubert        12 Clarksburg            5-06.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-08.0  
      O       O       O       O      XXX    
  4 Matthew O'Neil        11 Gaithersburg          5-06.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  5-08.0  
      O       O       O       O      XXX    
  6 Mikhail Brown          9 Thomas S Wootton      5-04.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  
      XO      XO      O      XXX    
  7 Isaiah Vass           12 Elkton                5-04.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  
      P       XO      XO    
  8 Joshua Ofosu           9 Watkins Mill          5-04.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  5-06.0  
      XO      O       XO     XXX    
  9 Agbo Akor             11 Thomas S Wootton      5-02.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  
      O       O      XXX    
 10 Anthony Frazier          Gaithersburg          5-02.00      *
    5-00.0  5-02.0  5-04.0  
      O      XXO     XXX    
=================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=================================================================
=================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                11-04.00    10
  2 Watkins Mill                                  11-00.00     8
  3 Gaithersburg                                  10-08.00     6
  4 Thomas S Wootton                              10-06.00     4

                         Varsity Womens Long Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayanna Lynn              Gaithersburg         14-06.75    NWI  2     *
  2 Julie Joseph           9 Academy Of The Holy  13-07.75    NWI  2     *
  3 Marlee Sawah             Gaithersburg         13-05.50    NWI  2     *
  4 Diamond McFadden      10 Quince Orchard       13-05.00    NWI  2     *
  5 Tara Brown            12 Elkton               13-03.50    NWI  2     *
  6 Maura Lyons            9 Academy Of The Holy  13-03.00    NWI  1     *
  7 Clare Kimiecik         9 Academy Of The Holy  11-06.00    NWI  1      
  8 Tori Kestel            9 Academy Of The Holy  11-05.50    NWI  1      
==========================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                  28-00.25    10
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross                     26-10.75     8
==========================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
==========================================================================

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sahil Shrestha        12 Watkins Mill         39-07.25    NWI     *
  2 Isaiah Vass           12 Elkton               37-10.25    NWI     *
  3 Joshua Ofosu           9 Watkins Mill         37-08.25    NWI     *
  4 Nathaniel Baiden      12 Quince Orchard       32-09.50    NWI     *
  5 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin  11 Quince Orchard       31-03.25    NWI     *
  6 Nicholas Ramlal       10 Clarksburg           28-10.00    NWI     *
=======================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=======================================================================
=======================================================================
    Varsity Team                                      Mark   Pts
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                  77-03.50    10
  2 Quince Orchard                                64-00.75     8

                     Boys Devil Takes the Hindmost                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Thoms           10 Quince Orchard        19:37.3           10
  2 Christian McCann      12 Quince Orchard        19:37.3            8
  3 Ethan Mara            10 Quince Orchard        19:37.3            6
  4 Amir Van Gieson       10 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.3            4
  5 Benjamin Shapiro      11 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.3            2
  6 Joseph Pohoryles       9 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.3            1
  7 Connor Lawrence       11 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.3             
  8 Markus Eberhart          Clarksburg            19:37.3             
  9 Aissa Ouldbrahim      12 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.4             
 10 Brian Zarchin          9 Quince Orchard        19:37.4             
 11 Byron Olsen           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.4             
 12 Collin Riviello       12 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.4             
 13 Jaiden Shah            9 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.4             
 14 Christopher Nyborg    12 Quince Orchard        19:37.4             
 15 Ifreke Jacobs          9 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.4             
 16 Jake Skimmons         12 Quince Orchard        19:37.4             
 17 Dylan Olen             9 Quince Orchard        19:37.4             
 18 Rene Mugabo           11 Quince Orchard        19:37.4             
 19 Fasineh Turay         11 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 20 Emad Elamin           12 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 21 Andrew Tran           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 22 Kevin Bae              9 Quince Orchard        19:37.5             
 23 Joe Bird              11 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 24 Ishaq Dasti           11 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 25 Gregory Thai          10 Col. Zadok Magruder   19:37.5             
 dq Jacob Rushkoff        12 Thomas S Wootton      19:37.3             

                    Girls Devil Takes the Hindmost                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Dellapa         12 Thomas S Wootton      24:14.8           10
  2 Holly Mordoff         12 Clarksburg            24:15.0            8
  3 Margaret Lilyestrom    9 Quince Orchard        24:16.0            6
  4 Grace Tarbrake        11 Academy Of The Holy   24:17.0            4
  5 Sarah Shapiro         11 Thomas S Wootton      24:18.0            2
  6 Jacqueline Deprey     12 Thomas S Wootton      24:19.0            1
  7 Elizabeth Cassell     10 Quince Orchard        24:20.0             
  8 Sage Kumar             9 Thomas S Wootton      24:21.0             
  9 Maddie Grainger        9 Thomas S Wootton      24:22.0             
 10 Holly Wilson          11 Clarksburg            24:23.0             
 11 Lauren Sachs          12 Thomas S Wootton      24:24.0             
 12 Kathy Pena-Molina     10 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:25.0             
 13 Mulan Wang            11 Thomas S Wootton      24:26.0             
 14 Emily May             10 Academy Of The Holy   24:27.0             
 15 Isobel Hermans        10 Academy Of The Holy   24:28.0             
 16 Alex Lauderdale       10 Academy Of The Holy   24:29.0             
 17 Martha Hrdy            9 Academy Of The Holy   24:30.0             
 18 Mana Pasano              Clarksburg            24:31.0             
 19 Zora Hermans          10 Academy Of The Holy   24:32.0             
 20 Mary Kolbe             9 Academy Of The Holy   24:33.0             
 21 Caitlin Dan           10 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:34.0             
 22 Julienne Boyce           Col. Zadok Magruder   24:35.0             
 23 Lauren Fuller          9 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:36.0             
 24 Nichelle Columba      10 Col. Zadok Magruder   24:37.0             



                Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              103     0   16   14   56    0   17    0  
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross   83      0   14    3   42    6   18    0  
  3 Thomas S Wootton            81      0   13    8   50   10    0    0  
  4 Gaithersburg                57      0    0    0   18   20   19    0  
  5 Clarksburg                  45      0   12    6   17   10    0    0  
  6 Elkton                      21      0    0    0    7   14    0    0  
  7 Watkins Mill                12      0    0    0   12    0    0    0  
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder          7      0    7    0    0    0    0    0  


                Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)                 
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              115     0   32   10   42    7   24    0  
  2 Thomas S Wootton            95      0   17    4   54    8   12    0  
  3 Gaithersburg                93      0   10    7   42   18   16    0  
  4 Watkins Mill                40      0    0    0   20    0   20    0  
  5 Clarksburg                  26      0    2    0    2   18    4    0  
  6 Elkton                      16      0    0   10    6    0    0    0  
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder         10      0    1    0    0    9    0    0  


Return to Top

Email | About