MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crimson Tide Invitational
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington, DC
2016-04-02

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 06:14 PM
                 Dunbar's Crimson Tide Invitational - 4/2/2016                 
                              Dunbar High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 11.96  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se           11.93      12.50q -0.3  4 
  2 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba           12.34      12.51q -1.1  8 
  3 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           12.47      12.55q -0.2  3 
  4 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech           12.38      12.71q -0.6  5 
  5 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac           12.34      12.82q +0.0  1 
  6 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se           12.44      12.89q -0.7  9 
  7 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se           12.65      12.94q -0.4 11 
  8 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam           12.33      12.95q -0.6 10 
  9 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake Hig           13.22      13.07  -0.8  6 
 10 Avant, Antionetta            Osbourn Park           12.50      13.14  -0.4 11 
 10 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech           12.43      13.14  -0.8  6 
 12 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown            13.14      13.25  +0.0  1 
 13 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora Hi           12.85      13.28  -0.7  9 
 14 White, Hannah                CH Flowers H           12.94      13.31  -0.6  5 
 15 Jackson, London              CH Flowers H           13.00      13.43  +0.0  1 
 16 Snell, Bria                  Banneker Hig                      13.48  -0.6 10 
 17 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C                      13.48  -0.2  3 
 18 King, Aurora                 Caesar Rodne           13.11      13.49  -0.1  2 
 19 Magee, Janelle               Polytech Hig           13.20      13.58  -0.6  5 
 20 Brickhouse, Talasia          Polytech Hig           13.10      13.58  -0.9  7 
 21 Ogawa, Megan                 Osbourn Park           12.94      13.59  -0.8  6 
 22 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora Hi           13.05      13.67  -0.3  4 
 23 Forrest, Talore              Westlake Hig                      13.68  -0.3  4 
 24 Hinson, Ryley                CH Flowers H           12.80      13.71  -0.2  3 
 25 Davis, Patrisha              Caesar Rodne           13.40      13.82  -0.4 11 
 25 Wong, Angelique              Rockville              13.01      13.82  -1.1  8 
 27 Hall, Samantha               Atholton Hig           13.55      13.82  -0.7  9 
 28 Johnson, Lenea               Dunbar High                       13.88  -0.6  5 
 29 Pearson, Erin                Henry E. Lac                      13.89  -1.1  8 
 30 Taylor, Alexys               Osbourn Park           11.74      13.89  -0.9  7 
 31 Kelly, Katie                 Leonardtown            13.74      13.94  +0.0  1 
 32 Grey, Sydney                 James Hubert           13.30      13.94  -0.2  3 
 33 Hamilton, Khristen A         George C. Ma           13.12      13.99  -0.6 10 
 34 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam           14.98      14.04  -0.8  6 
 35 Barou, Beverly               Tuscarora Hi           13.10      14.09  -0.9  7 
 36 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei           13.54      14.18  -0.2  3 
 37 Burton, Nia                  Atholton Hig           13.72      14.19  -0.6  5 
 38 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei           14.10      14.21  +0.0  1 
 39 Dacanay, Jemalyn L           George C. Ma           13.80      14.24  -0.3  4 
 40 Forrest, Sydney              Leonardtown            14.00      14.27  -0.3  4 
 41 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C           13.12      14.29  -1.1  8 
 42 Manley, Eletta               Caesar Rodne           13.80      14.32  -0.6 10 
 43 Sogbesan, Wande              Atholton Hig           14.28      14.34  -0.2  3 
 44 Jones-Bellamy, Hevin         Cesar Chavez           13.90      14.35  -0.9  7 
 45 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C           14.09      14.48  -1.1  8 
 46 Nixon, Brianna               Mount Vernon           14.35      14.54  -0.4 11 
 47 Woodard, India               James Hubert           14.06      14.63  -0.6 10 
 48 Jones, Kamdyn                Polytech Hig           13.50      14.65  -0.4 11 
 49 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba           13.02      14.71  -0.6 10 
 50 Gaskins, Marqia              Dunbar High                       14.81  -0.9  7 
 51 Azcarate, Lauren             J.E.B. Stuar           14.80      14.83  -0.7  9 
 52 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel High            13.11      14.84  -0.3  4 
 53 Epps, Tomari C               George C. Ma           14.20      14.85  -0.7  9 
 54 Milledge, Ashleigh           Henry E. Lac                      14.97  -0.3  4 
 55 Robinson, Nahimana           John F. Kenn                      15.03  -0.7  9 
 56 Adedeji, Nimotallahi         John F. Kenn                      15.25  -0.6  5 
 57 Garner, Janai                Dunbar High                       15.31  +0.0  1 
 58 Brown, Jada                  Mount Vernon           15.03      15.43  -0.6  5 
 59 Durham, Paris                James Hubert           14.15      15.44  -0.8  6 
 60 Stokes, Deanna               Laurel High            14.63      15.55  -0.2  3 
 61 Thomas, Aryona               Cardozo High                      15.72  -0.4 11 
 62 Ford, Archae                 Washington M                      16.35  -0.1  2 
 63 Butt, Mahmina                Mount Vernon           16.50      17.16  +0.0  1 
 64 Mkone, Ruth                  Washington M                      17.55  -0.8  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 11.96  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba           12.51      12.22   0.7  10   
  2 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se           12.89      12.33   0.7   8   
  3 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se           12.50      12.36   0.7   6   
  4 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech           12.71      12.53   0.7   5   
  5 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se           12.94      12.61   0.7   4   
  6 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac           12.82      12.71   0.7   3   
 -- Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           12.55        DNF   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba           24.07      25.20q  1.0 10 
  2 Yeargin, Nicole              Bishop McNam           27.65      25.26q -0.7  4 
  3 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H           24.97      25.36q -0.8  6 
  4 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           25.24      25.79q -2.1  3 
  5 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac           24.90      25.89q  1.4  9 
  6 Blake, Camryn                Tuscarora Hi           25.05      26.03q -1.3  5 
  7 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech           25.98      26.14q  0.6  8 
  8 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H           25.49      26.16q -0.5  1 
  9 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon           25.37      26.27  -0.7  4 
 10 Wood, Krystal                Atholton Hig           26.80      26.46  +0.0  7 
 11 Williams, Taylor             Henry E. Lac           26.50      26.66  -0.8  6  26.654
 12 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech           26.06      26.66  -0.5  1  26.656
 13 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se           26.15      26.68  -0.7  4 
 14 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora Hi           26.50      26.69  -1.3  5 
 15 Allison, Kenya               James Hubert           26.76      26.72   1.0 10 
 16 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny      Caesar Rodne           27.08      26.77  -0.5  1 
 17 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake Hig           26.83      26.79  -0.8  6 
 18 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           26.41      26.95  -2.1  3 
 19 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se           27.22      26.96   0.6  8 
 20 Washington, Asha             Atholton Hig           27.00      26.98  -2.1  3 
 21 Essex, Leya                  Leonardtown            26.84      27.01  -1.3  5 
 22 Jackson, London              CH Flowers H           26.00      27.33  -1.8  2 
 23 Thompson, Destiny            Henry E. Lac           27.04      27.36  -0.7  4 
 24 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel High            26.43      27.39   0.6 11 
 25 Magee, Janelle               Polytech Hig           27.50      27.48   0.6  8 
 26 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C                      27.83  -1.8  2 
 27 Wong, Angelique              Rockville              28.01      27.93   1.4  9 
 28 Dubose, Aniya                Banneker Hig           28.17      27.99   1.0 10 
 29 Harris, Paige                Laurel High            26.68      28.08   1.4  9 
 30 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se           26.77      28.11   1.0 10 
 31 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert           28.25      28.27   1.4  9 
 32 Forrest, Talore              Westlake Hig                      28.33   0.6  8 
 33 Williams, Chyane             Polytech Hig           27.00      28.39   0.6 11 
 34 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High            27.20      28.49  -1.8  2 
 35 Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora Hi           28.23      28.58  +0.0  7 
 36 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam           31.00      28.66   1.0 10 
 37 Smith, Alyssa                Osbourn Park           27.53      28.80  -0.5  1 
 38 Kelly, Katie                 Leonardtown            28.79      28.87  -0.8  6 
 39 Bunyard, Cassidy             Atholton Hig           27.85      29.38  -2.1  3 
 40 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C           29.39      29.39   0.6  8 
 41 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei           29.37      29.48  -1.8  2 
 42 Gray, Danielle               Polytech Hig           28.00      29.49   0.6 11 
 43 Farquharson, Naphlia         John F. Kenn           30.97      29.50   1.0 10 
 44 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei           29.50      29.73  -0.7  4 
 45 Miller, Rachel L             George C. Ma           29.48      29.96  -1.8  2 
 46 Dacanay, Jemalyn L           George C. Ma           28.00      30.02  -1.3  5 
 47 Gough, Leah                  Leonardtown            29.50      30.10  -0.5  1 
 48 Alhasan, Fatimah             John F. Kenn           28.10      30.19  +0.0  7 
 49 Azcarate, Lauren             J.E.B. Stuar           29.92      30.21  -2.1  3 
 50 Epps, Tomari C               George C. Ma           29.00      30.23   0.6 11 
 51 Manley, Eletta               Caesar Rodne           30.30      30.26   0.6 11 
 52 Jackson, Kayala              John F. Kenn                      30.42   0.6  8 
 53 Jones-Bellamy, Hevin         Cesar Chavez           30.80      30.51  +0.0  7 
 54 Williams, Shataya            Mount Vernon           30.77      30.57  -0.8  6 
 55 Doh, Cecilia                 James Hubert           28.84      31.34  -1.3  5 
 56 Garner, Janai                Dunbar High                       31.67  +0.0  7 
 57 Royster, Camryn              Bishop McNam           33.00      32.08  -0.8  6 
 58 Tousou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei           31.08      32.39  +0.0  7 
 59 Mercer, Krystal              Mount Vernon           30.50      33.04  -1.3  5 
 60 Lara, Niara                  Banneker Hig                      33.99  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba           25.20      24.63  -0.8  10   
  2 Yeargin, Nicole              Bishop McNam           25.26      25.35  -0.8   8   
  3 O'Neal, Pharist              CH Flowers H           25.36      25.43  -0.8   6   
  4 Daley, Collese               CH Flowers H           26.16      25.58  -0.8   5   
  5 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac           25.89      26.06  -0.8   4   
  6 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech           26.14      26.27  -0.8   3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 55.73  2010        Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Camryn                Tuscarora Hi           59.05      59.02   9  10   
  2 Bir, Ava D                   George C. Ma           58.59      59.26   9   8   
  3 Paine, Ryan                  Osbourn Park           59.90      59.27   8   6   
  4 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se           59.45      59.95   9   5   
  5 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake Hig         1:01.39    1:00.70   7   4   
  6 Allison, Kenya               James Hubert         1:00.00    1:00.87   8   3   
  7 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam         1:02.89    1:00.96   6   2   
  8 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Ba           59.68    1:01.06   9   1   
  9 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel High            58.45    1:01.28   9 
 10 Wilcher, Cameron             CH Flowers H         1:00.05    1:01.54   8 
 11 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny      Caesar Rodne         1:04.70    1:01.69   5 
 12 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora Hi         1:01.90    1:01.70   7 
 13 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech         1:04.54    1:02.06   5 
 14 Pless, Mari                  Elizabeth Se           59.51    1:02.38   9 
 15 Brooks, Payton               Osbourn Park         1:05.00    1:02.56   5 
 16 Bakare, Tahira               James Hubert         1:03.12    1:02.60   6 
 17 Clemence, Lorina             Leonardtown          1:05.50    1:02.89   5 
 18 Forrest, Sydney              Leonardtown          1:06.00    1:03.47   4 
 19 Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi        Caesar Rodne         1:02.00    1:03.65   7 
 20 Smith, Jordan                Osbourn Park         1:04.00    1:03.76   6 
 21 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High          1:05.32    1:03.79   5 
 22 Lee, Anabelle R              George C. Ma         1:03.50    1:03.87   6 
 23 Howell, Jaelyn               CH Flowers H         1:06.47    1:03.93   4 
 24 Cummings, Skye               Westlake Hig         1:02.99    1:04.39   6 
 25 Harris, Paige                Laurel High          1:00.51    1:05.07   8 
 26 Thompson, Destiny            Henry E. Lac         1:05.00    1:05.21   5 
 27 Hopper, Aliyah               Tuscarora Hi         1:09.54    1:05.32   3 
 28 Bullock, Briana              CH Flowers H         1:02.00    1:05.77   7 
 29 Rogers, Christina            Atholton Hig         1:02.80    1:06.90   7 
 30 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei         1:06.50    1:07.13   4 
 31 Griffith, Sarah              Caesar Rodne         1:10.00    1:07.56   3 
 32 Floyd, Danielle              Atholton Hig         1:05.80    1:08.01   4 
 33 Constantine, Tylar           Dunbar High          1:10.00    1:08.15   3 
 34 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba         1:16.16    1:09.34   2 
 35 Muvavarirwa, Mayita          George C. Ma         1:09.08    1:10.81   3 
 36 Patnett, Jade                Mount Vernon         1:10.11    1:11.05   3 
 37 Davis, Kayla                 Polytech Hig         1:10.00    1:11.43   3 
 38 Springer, Hailey             Leonardtown          1:18.67    1:13.15   2 
 39 Ayodele, Temitope            Western Tech         1:07.90    1:13.58   4 
 40 Tousou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei         1:15.00    1:14.00   2 
 41 Fisher, Collette             Mount Vernon                    1:20.75   2 
 42 Brewer, Cambell              Banneker Hig                    1:24.54   2 
 43 Stratton, Noelle             Mount Vernon         1:17.00    1:25.04   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 2:15.96  2009        Shanique DaSilva, Bishop Ford             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se         2:22.41    2:21.04   5  10   
  2 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel High          2:18.70    2:21.14   5   8   
  3 Gayhart, Kathryn             Robert E. Le         2:25.00    2:26.65   5   6   
  4 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora Hi         2:27.99    2:26.66   5   5   
  5 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert         2:32.50    2:27.78   5   4   
  6 Degrezia, Gabriella          Atholton Hig         2:27.00    2:30.01   5   3   
  7 Cherry, Mackaiya             Henry E. Lac         2:23.99    2:31.82   5   2   
  8 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora Hi         2:32.50    2:32.98   5   1   
  9 Drexel, Raquel               Leonardtown          2:33.00    2:34.12   4 
 10 Williams, Taylor             Henry E. Lac         2:35.00    2:34.18   4 
 11 Cummings, Skye               Westlake Hig         2:25.68    2:37.03   5 
 12 Foianini, Liana              Leonardtown          2:29.00    2:37.44   5 
 13 Qasem, Layan                 George C. Ma         2:40.41    2:37.91   4 
 14 Warren, Miranda              Polytech Hig         2:35.00    2:39.71   4 
 15 Grismer, Lauren              Caesar Rodne         2:37.00    2:39.81   4 
 16 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech         2:40.87    2:39.96   3 
 17 Schnetzler, Waverly          Osbourn Park         2:37.00    2:40.57   4 
 18 Edmanson, Mia                Caesar Rodne         2:38.80    2:43.01   4 
 19 Bardach, Natalie M           George C. Ma         2:38.00    2:46.57   4 
 20 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei         2:48.63    2:47.12   3 
 21 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Westlake Hig         2:34.53    2:47.31   4 
 22 Laird, Bethany               Leonardtown          2:45.54    2:47.52   3 
 23 Rutherford, Nina             CH Flowers H         2:46.00    2:47.60   3 
 24 Cato, Ashanti                CH Flowers H         2:50.00    2:48.73   2 
 25 Farmer, Telicia              CH Flowers H         2:40.00    2:49.61   4 
 26 Naldrett, Hannah             Osbourn Park         2:47.00    2:51.20   3 
 27 Osman, Tasneem               J.E.B. Stuar         3:12.10    2:52.88   2 
 28 Perry, Emily                 Polytech Hig         2:49.00    2:53.77   2 
 29 Montiague, Yve               Laurel High          2:42.92    2:57.33   3 
 30 Fassler, Bria                Western Tech                    3:00.76   1 
 31 Ward, Adrianna               Henry E. Lac         3:04.00    3:02.55   2 
 32 Talley, Mia                  Westlake Hig                    3:06.76   1 
 33 Harris, Tatiyana             Polytech Hig         3:00.00    3:11.50   2 
 34 Edwards, Sureya              Banneker Hig                    4:03.16   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 5:02.88  2010        Madeline Dulac, McDonogh School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Jenna               George C. Ma         5:29.86    5:31.70   3  10   
  2 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora Hi         5:28.65    5:32.27   3   8   
  3 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora Hi         5:37.46    5:37.32   3   6   
  4 Foianini, Liana              Leonardtown          5:40.23    5:39.45   3   5   
  5 Drexel, Raquel               Leonardtown          6:02.10    5:42.04   2   4   
  6 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert         5:42.72    5:44.30   3   3   
  7 Oberfield, Catherine         James Hubert         5:38.18    5:44.97   3   2   
  8 Murtha, Logan L              George C. Ma         5:48.63    5:54.95   3   1   
  9 Layne, Gabriela              Osbourn Park         5:55.00    5:57.70   3 
 10 Davidson, Caroline           Atholton Hig         6:05.00    5:57.73   2 
 11 Warren, Miranda              Polytech Hig         5:45.00    5:58.82   3 
 12 Hvizdash, Carlie             Osbourn Park         5:55.00    5:58.94   3 
 13 Laird, Bethany               Leonardtown          6:13.00    6:02.21   2 
 14 Tran, Christine              J.E.B. Stuar         5:58.64    6:03.70   3 
 15 Wei, Angela                  Atholton Hig         6:05.00    6:11.60   2 
 16 Farmer, Telicia              CH Flowers H         5:55.31    6:12.57   3 
 17 Edmanson, Mia                Caesar Rodne         6:05.10    6:14.42   2 
 18 Carey, Elise                 J.E.B. Stuar         6:10.00    6:15.29   2 
 19 Villanueva, Stefany          J.E.B. Stuar         6:05.00    6:15.81   2 
 20 Beers, Nicolette             Caesar Rodne         6:05.40    6:26.30   2 
 21 Benitez, Yesica              John F. Kenn         6:15.00    6:28.79   2 
 22 Nowak, Lea                   Tuscarora Hi         6:22.00    6:34.59   1 
 23 Calahan, Carleigh            Osbourn Park         6:35.00    6:35.80   1 
 24 Perry, Emily                 Polytech Hig         6:25.71    6:40.35   1 
 25 Harris, Tatiyana             Polytech Hig         6:45.00    6:50.38   1 
 26 Haynes, Jour'dan             Westlake Hig         6:10.32    6:50.58   2 
 27 Ward, Adrianna               Henry E. Lac         6:46.22    6:52.18   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 11:23.13  2010        Marissa Repka, Sidwell Friends School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holt, Heather                George C. Ma        11:14.86   10:59.33$  10   
  2 Mackenzie, Georgie           Heritage (Le        11:10.80   10:59.37$   8   
  3 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst        11:00.09   11:02.11$   6   
  4 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert        12:05.16   11:59.26    5   
  5 Oberfield, Catherine         James Hubert        12:05.21   11:59.62    4   
  6 Pisanic, Celine              Atholton Hig        11:50.00   12:00.50    3   
  7 Streib, Camryn               Atholton Hig        11:55.00   12:16.59    2   
  8 Bartholomew, Danielle        Osbourn Park        11:10.00   12:24.00    1   
  9 Burroughs, Brooke            Osbourn Park        12:35.00   12:30.10  
 10 Tran, Christine              J.E.B. Stuar        12:30.00   12:40.78  
 11 O'Brien, Emma                Atholton Hig        12:05.00   12:44.18  
 12 Sample, Malia                Heritage (Le        13:00.00   12:49.01  
 13 Carey, Elise                 J.E.B. Stuar        12:30.00   12:52.70  
 14 Gore, Danielle               Leonardtown         13:21.52   12:55.56  
 15 Lawson, Courteney            Leonardtown         13:22.90   13:02.11  
 16 Niknejad, Ava                Osbourn Park        12:59.00   13:14.14  
 17 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora Hi        13:35.00   13:14.41  
 18 Ramcharan, Hannah            Tuscarora Hi        13:45.00   13:23.64  
 19 James, Jade                  George C. Ma        12:33.44   13:24.94  
 20 Wheeler, Haley               Leonardtown         13:50.00   13:32.90  
 21 Kennedy, Tatiana A           George C. Ma        13:00.01   13:50.04  
 22 Haile, Sarah                 Robert E. Le        14:30.00   14:19.93  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reese, Lillian               La Plata Hig           14.61      14.94q -0.9  2 
  2 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac           14.54      15.32q +0.0  3 
  3 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High                       15.73q -0.9  2 
  4 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar High                       15.82q +0.0  3 
  5 Avant, Antionetta            Osbourn Park           16.34      17.36q +0.0  3 
  6 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kenn           16.24      17.37q +0.0  3 
  7 Williams, Chyane             Polytech Hig           15.00      17.54q +0.0  1 
  8 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H           16.32      17.55q -0.9  2 
  9 Mackey, Jaleesa              Caesar Rodne           17.00      17.66   0.2  5 
 10 Hill-Edwards, Vanneysha      Atholton Hig           19.91      17.93  -0.9  2 
 11 Bunyard, Kailee              Atholton Hig           17.66      18.13  +0.0  3 
 12 Walker, Brooke               Atholton Hig           18.10      18.46  +0.0  1 
 13 Stegman, Molly M             George C. Ma           18.00      19.02  +0.0  1 
 14 Schlier, Inga J              George C. Ma           16.81      19.53   0.2  5 
 15 Buck, Kristen                Leonardtown            19.14      19.87  +0.0  3 
 16 Alvarado, Johanna            Robert E. Le           20.45      19.95   0.3  4 
 17 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C           20.38      20.21  +0.0  1 
 18 Scarbrough, Kaelynn          Leonardtown            19.30      20.23   0.2  5 
 19 Dirkse, Michelle G           George C. Ma           18.00      20.27   0.3  4 
 20 Dunbar, Michaela             Osbourn Park           19.50      20.44  +0.0  3 
 21 Gaskins, Chosyn              John F. Kenn                      20.60   0.3  4 
 22 Dodson- Hill, Mya            Fairmont Hei           20.00      22.81   0.3  4 
 23 Brooks, Jamiah               Polytech Hig           20.00      23.37  +0.0  1 
 24 Brandon, Sasha               John F. Kenn                      23.43   0.2  5 
 25 Jamieson, Alliyah            Fairmont Hei           19.50      23.51   0.2  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Lillian               La Plata Hig           14.94      14.72  -0.5  10   
  2 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac           15.32      14.86  -0.5   8   
  3 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High            15.73      15.72  -0.5   6   
  4 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar High            15.82      15.77  -0.5   5   
  5 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H           17.55      17.48  -0.5   4   
  6 Ubadiniru, Kim               John F. Kenn           17.37      17.58  -0.5   3   
  7 Williams, Chyane             Polytech Hig           17.54      19.38  -0.5   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 44.54  2014        London Freeland, Dunbar HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac           45.90      44.92   6  10   
  2 Ike, Oluchi                  CH Flowers H           43.00      46.74   6   8   
  3 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           46.04      46.87   6   6   
  4 James, Deandra               CH Flowers H           48.00      48.49   6   5   
  5 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H           48.00      48.73   5   4   
  6 Mackey, Jaleesa              Caesar Rodne           51.30      49.33   5   3   
  7 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam           51.50      49.95   4   2   
  8 Dirkse, Michelle G           George C. Ma           55.00      50.28   2   1   
  9 Pope, Celita                 Elizabeth Se           55.00      50.94   3 
 10 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNam           54.04      52.66   3 
 11 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           51.38      52.82   4 
 12 Hill-Edwards, Vanneysha      Atholton Hig           54.20      53.71   3 
 13 Alvarado, Johanna            Robert E. Le         1:00.00      53.84   1 
 14 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora Hi           57.85      55.10   2 
 15 Buck, Kristen                Leonardtown            57.26      55.43   2 
 16 Scarbrough, Kaelynn          Leonardtown            55.45      55.75   2 
 17 Walker, Brooke               Atholton Hig           53.60      55.80   4 
 18 Bunyard, Kailee              Atholton Hig           53.80      55.96   3 
 19 Azcarate, Lauren             J.E.B. Stuar           53.96      57.24   3 
 20 Schlier, Inga J              George C. Ma           53.43      57.70   4 
 21 Dodson- Hill, Mya            Fairmont Hei           59.00      58.88   2 
 22 Stegman, Molly M             George C. Ma           58.00      59.87   2 
 23 Jamieson, Alliyah            Fairmont Hei           56.00    1:01.26   2 
 24 Brown, Jada                  Mount Vernon                    1:02.61   1 
 25 Petscavage, Katie            Osbourn Park           53.00    1:06.24   4 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 7:55.20  2012        Rachel Weinberg, Marlboro HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waller, Vilesha              Lancaster                       8:38.93   10   
  2 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora Hi         8:20.00    8:43.76    8   
  3 Grismer, Lauren              Caesar Rodne         8:30.00    8:52.07    6   
  4 Grismer, Kirsten             Caesar Rodne         8:30.00    9:07.28    5   
  5 Scarbrough, Kaelynn          Leonardtown                     9:10.17    4   
  6 Ali, Malika                  James Hubert         7:15.00    9:10.81    3   
  7 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora Hi         8:25.00    9:35.79    2   
  8 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora Hi         8:30.00    9:35.86    1   
  9 Beers, Jeanette              Caesar Rodne         8:45.00   10:07.33  
 10 Kelly, Katie                 Leonardtown                    11:27.87  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 49.34  2009        , Meade HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    45.00      47.70$  3  10   
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         49.80      49.10$  3   8   
     1) Daley, Collese                  2) Hinson, Ryley                  
     3) O'Neal, Pharist                 4) White, Hannah                  
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   49.00      51.43   3   6   
     1) Avant, Antionetta               2) Hayes, Gabrielle               
     3) Ogawa, Megan                    4) Taylor, Alexys                 
  4 Atholton High School  'A'                           51.03      51.49   3   5   
     1) Washington, Asha                2) Hall, Samantha                 
     3) King, Jada                      4) Wood, Krystal                  
  5 Polytech High School  'A'                           52.54      52.33   2   4   
     1) Brickhouse, Talasia             2) Gray, Danielle                 
     3) Jones, Kamdyn                   4) Magee, Janelle                 
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                            52.40   1   3   
     1) Jackson, Ila                    2) Maye, Kemi                     
     3) Ballew, Ahri                    4) Syers, Janoah                  
  7 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     53.95      52.82   2   2   
     1) Barou, Beverly                  2) Hopper, Aliyah                 
     3) Lefevre, Dardlie                4) Reamy, Lauryn                  
  8 Dunbar High School  'A'                             52.00      52.95   2   1   
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    57.24      53.53   2 
     1) Haynes, Sydney                  2) Rose, Gabrielle                
     3) Royster, Camryn                 4) Ware, Varonika                 
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   55.15      53.78   2 
     1) Brown, Jada                     2) Fisher, Collette               
     3) Mercer, Krystal                 4) Nixon, Brianna                 
 11 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         55.12   1 
     1) Davis, Cydney                   2) Haynes, Cree                   
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Marshall, Ariana               
 12 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    50.00      55.30   3 
     1) Ubadiniru, Kim                  2) Adedeji, Nimotallahi           
     3) Farquharson, Naphlia            4) Jackson, Kayala                
 13 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   57.30      56.96   2 
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Gantt, Camry                   
     3) James, Arlizia                  4) Jamieson, Alliyah              
 -- Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      51.10        DNF   3 
     1) Davis, Patrisha                 2) Carter, Cailyn                 
     3) Mackey, Jaleesa                 4) King, Aurora                   
 -- Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Conyers, Amber                  2) Mitchell, Nikiya               
     3) Pearson, Erin                   4) Young, Lauryn                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 3:53.8h  2009        , Benjamin Cardozo HS                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  3:58.00    4:02.04   3  10   
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:04.00    4:04.35   3   8   
     1) Grant, Dejah                    2) Ike, Oluchi                    
     3) Bullock, Briana                 4) Howell, Jaelyn                 
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:09.54   2   6   
     1) Paine, Ryan                     2) Smith, Jordan                  
     3) Brooks, Payton                  4) Hayes, Gabrielle               
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:28.94    4:09.65   2   5   
     1) Bowie, Sydney                   2) Dantzler, Jasmine              
     3) Hill, Jalyn                     4) Minor, Sydnee                  
  5 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               4:18.00    4:10.68   3   4   
  6 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                  4:40.82    4:25.68   1   3   
     1) Harrell, Jaela                  2) Pearson, Erin                  
     3) Thompson, Destiny               4) Mitchell, Nikiya               
  7 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                    4:33.50    4:30.37   2   2   
     1) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi           2) Edmanson, Mia                  
     3) Griffith, Sarah                 4) Bailey-Perkins, Destiny        
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:40.48    4:32.43   1   1   
     1) Johnson, Crystal                2) Chambers, Roxine               
     3) Booker, Shanya                  4) Trinh, Tiffany                 
  9 Atholton High School  'A'                         4:17.32    4:35.27   3 
     1) Floyd, Danielle                 2) Skibniewska, Anielka           
     3) Streib, Camryn                  4) Pisanic, Celine                
 10 Leonardtown High School  'A'                      4:35.00    4:35.70   2 
     1) Buck, Kristen                   2) Gough, Leah                    
     3) Countiss, Tyra                  4) Fortescue, Valerie             
 11 Polytech High School  'A'                         4:35.04    4:40.99   2 
     1) Gray, Danielle                  2) Harris, Robin                  
     3) Perry, Emily                    4) Warren, Miranda                
 12 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 4:40.00    4:51.78   1 
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) Gantt, Camry                   
     3) James, Arlizia                  4) Jamieson, Alliyah              
 13 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            5:07.37   1 
     1) Brown, Jada                     2) Fisher, Collette               
     3) Mercer, Krystal                 4) Nixon, Brianna                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 9:40.9h  2010        , Sidwell Friends School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atholton High School  'A'                         9:50.00    9:48.29   10   
     1) Degrezia, Gabriella             2) Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann         
     3) Hargrett, Alexandra             4) Rogers, Christina              
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      10:00.00   10:04.13    8   
     1) Grant, Dejah                    2) Hicks, Dyonne                  
     3) Ike, Oluchi                     4) James, Deandra                 
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                            10:40.99    6   
     1) Dantzler, Jasmine               2) Hill, Jalyn                    
     3) Jordan, Tenia                   4) Lagman, Jalyn                  
  4 Osbourn Park  'A'                                10:30.00   10:43.75    5   
     1) Burroughs, Brooke               2) Hvizdash, Carlie               
     3) Karalus, Carly                  4) Layne, Gabriela                
  5 Leonardtown High School  'A'                                10:44.82    4   
     1) Countiss, Tyra                  2) Clemence, Lorina               
     3) Wheeler, Haley                  4) Fortescue, Valerie             
  6 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                   10:40.00   10:52.36    3   
     1) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi           2) Torres, Stephanie              
     3) Grismer, Lauren                 4) Edmanson, Mia                  
  7 Westlake High School  'A'                        10:53.00   11:19.05    2   
     1) Cummings, Skye                  2) Hairston, Kennedeigh           
     3) Haynes, Jour'dan                4) Talley, Mia                    
  8 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                  13:10.00   12:33.53    1   
     1) Hildebrandt, Emma               2) Lakner, Jessica                
     3) Lee, Alexia                     4) Ramcharan, Sarah               
 -- Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                 12:00.00        DNF  
     1) Ashe, DeAnna                    2) Harrell, Jaela                 
     3) Hill, Marshe'                   4) Ward, Adrianna                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $  5-04  2009        Chamique Francis, Benjamin Cardozo HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Sydney                Osbourn Park         5-06.00    5-07.00$  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High          5-04.00    5-04.00$   8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Verma, Maya                  J.E.B. Stuar         5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        -    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hayes, Gabrielle             Osbourn Park         5-04.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Reese, Lillian               La Plata Hig         4-11.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se         5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Grant, Dejah                 CH Flowers H         5-04.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Gaines, Asha                 Leonardtown          4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Crenshaw, Nina               Elizabeth Se         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac         4-11.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Moore, Aman                  Atholton Hig         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Bunyard, Cassidy             Atholton Hig         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 
       XO 
 13 Correa, Yeila                Caesar Rodne         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora Hi         4-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba         4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora Hi         4-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora Hi         4-02.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Razor, Kierra                Caesar Rodne         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Yeargin, Nicole              Bishop McNam         5-04.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Teylor             Polytech Hig         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 15-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 19-01  2010        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba        19-03.00   17-09.00   NWI  10   
     X      17-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) X            
  2 Reese, Lillian               La Plata Hig        18-07.00   17-02.50   NWI   8   
     17-02.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)       
  3 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se        16-09.50   16-09.50   NWI   6   
     X      15-06.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)       
  4 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny      Caesar Rodne        15-11.00   16-08.50   NWI   5   
     14-10(NWI) 14-09(NWI) X      16-08.50(NWI)       
  5 Yeboah-Kodie, Grace          Osbourn Park        16-07.00   16-04.25   NWI   4   
     X      16-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)       
  6 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H        16-04.50   16-03.00   NWI   3   
     15-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-03(NWI) X            
  7 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon        15-02.00   16-00.00   NWI   2   
     X      14-04(NWI) 16-00(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  8 Correa, Yeila                Caesar Rodne        15-03.00   15-11.25   NWI   1   
     11-08.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI)       
  9 Ogawa, Megan                 Osbourn Park        16-03.00   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)       
 10 Conyers, Amber               Henry E. Lac        16-03.50   15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-00(NWI)       
 11 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se        16-06.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) X      X      15-00(NWI)       
 12 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se        16-00.00   14-10.50   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) X      X      X            
 13 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam        16-01.50   14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-06(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 14 Colley, Jordan               Osbourn Park        15-02.00   13-11.75   NWI 
     X      13-11.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 15 Haynes, Cree                 Riverdale Ba        16-00.00   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) X            
 16 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora Hi                   13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) ND(NWI) X                
 17 Mackey, Jaleesa              Caesar Rodne        15-02.50   13-06.50   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) X      X      ND(NWI)       
 17 Alvarado, Johanna            Robert E. Le        11-00.00   13-06.50   NWI 
     X      X      13-06.50(NWI)           
 19 Hawkins, Jordyn              Henry E. Lac        14-10.00   13-01.50   NWI 
     X      13-01.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 20 Rodrigo, Nimna R             George C. Ma        15-01.00   12-11.50   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 21 Jones, Kamdyn                Polytech Hig        15-00.00   12-09.75   NWI 
     12-09.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 22 Hinson, Ryley                CH Flowers H        15-00.00   12-08.50   NWI 
     X      12-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 23 Azcarate, Lauren             J.E.B. Stuar        14-05.00   12-06.50   NWI 
     X      X      12-06.50(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 24 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma        13-04.00   11-11.75   NWI 
     X      11-11.75(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 25 Barou, Beverly               Tuscarora Hi        14-00.50   11-11.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 26 Lowe, Bryona                 Tuscarora Hi                   11-10.50   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Magee, Janelle               Polytech Hig        15-00.00       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 30-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 38-02.50  2015        Autumn Robinson, Elizabeth Seton         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reese, Lillian               La Plata Hig        37-05.50   37-07.00   NWI  10   
     X      X      37-07(NWI) X           
  2 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar High         38-06.00   37-04.50   NWI   8   
     34-03(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)      
  3 Conyers, Amber               Henry E. Lac        36-08.50   35-09.00   NWI   6   
     35-09(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)      
  4 Razor, Kierra                Caesar Rodne        34-10.00   34-00.00   NWI   5   
     34-00(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-02(NWI)      
  5 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam        35-00.00   33-07.50   NWI   4   
     X      32-08.25(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)      
  6 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown         34-00.00   32-11.00   NWI   3   
     X      X      32-08(NWI) 32-11(NWI)      
  7 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Se        31-03.50   32-06.25   NWI   2   
     32-06.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-08(NWI)      
  8 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac        34-03.75   32-00.50   NWI   1   
     31-08.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)      
  9 Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi        Caesar Rodne        30-03.00   31-08.25   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI)      
 10 James, Nelana                CH Flowers H        30-00.00   31-08.00   NWI 
     X      31-04(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI)      
 11 Brickhouse, Talasia          Polytech Hig        30-00.00   31-06.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 31-06(NWI) X      ND(NWI)      
 12 Hawkins, Jordyn              Henry E. Lac        33-09.50  J31-06.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) X      X      X           
 13 Majett, VerShonn             Tuscarora Hi        29-04.25   29-04.75   NWI 
     X      29-04.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 14 Johnson, Lenea               Dunbar High                    29-04.25   NWI 
     29-04.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 15 Rodrigo, Nimna R             George C. Ma        29-08.00   28-07.00   NWI 
     X      X      28-07(NWI) X           
 16 Verma, Maya                  J.E.B. Stuar        28-06.00   28-02.00   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 17 Devin, Sofia K               George C. Ma        31-00.00   27-10.75   NWI 
     27-10.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 18 Brooks, Shelby               Tuscarora Hi        28-00.75   27-10.25   NWI 
     27-07(NWI) 27-10.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 19 Hicks, Dyonne                CH Flowers H        30-00.00   27-03.00   NWI 
     27-03(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 20 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora Hi        28-10.50   26-07.75   NWI 
     26-07.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 21 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma        27-07.50   25-01.00   NWI 
     X      X      25-01(NWI) ND(NWI)      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 28-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 38-03  2011        Onesha Barnes, Dunbar HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Courtney            Henry E. Lac        37-05.00   38-00.75   10   
      38-00.75  37-10.50  X  35-06       
  2 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba        36-11.00   34-06.75    8   
      34-06.75  32-04  32-03  32-05.50       
  3 Newby, Alanna                CH Flowers H        36-10.00   34-00.00    6   
      34-00  32-01  33-10  32-04       
  4 Johnson, Elysse              Henry E. Lac        33-03.00   33-11.00    5   
      32-06.50  30-00  X  33-11       
  5 Harrison, Kayla              La Plata Hig        34-04.50   33-09.00    4   
      30-03  31-00  27-11.50  33-09       
  6 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se        31-10.00   30-00.25    3   
      27-06.50  30-00.25  27-09  27-01       
  7 Cox, Jailynn                 Riverdale Ba        30-00.00   29-07.00    2   
      28-03.50  28-10  29-07  29-03.50       
  8 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba        35-02.50   28-10.50    1   
      X  24-00.75  28-10.50  X       
  9 Ryan, Jamie                  Polytech Hig        28-02.50   28-10.00  
      27-05  28-10  27-11.50  27-09       
 10 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown         28-06.75   28-03.00  
      26-09  28-03  26-02  24-08       
 11 Wainwright, Ciara            Atholton Hig        28-09.00   28-00.00  
      26-07.75  26-00  28-00  27-01.50       
 12 Pierre, Adonighel            Caesar Rodne        28-07.50   27-11.75  
      27-11.75  X  X  X       
 13 Griggs, Dannie C             George C. Ma        31-02.50   27-11.50  
      27-11.50  27-11.50  27-05  25-11       
 14 Hinnant, Mikalya             Westlake Hig        29-00.00   27-11.00  
      27-00  27-11  25-04.50  27-11       
 15 Williams, Shataya            Mount Vernon        28-02.00   27-07.00  
      26-05.50  26-01  27-07  24-03.50       
 16 Townsend, Autumn             La Plata Hig        29-04.00   27-03.75  
      27-03.75  26-03  25-09.50  25-11       
 17 Hackett, Jayda               Henry E. Lac        30-01.00   26-10.00  
      25-07.75  26-07.50  25-05  26-10       
 18 Majors, Gabrielle            Osbourn Park        29-07.00   26-08.25  
      25-09.50  26-08.25  26-01  26-06       
 19 Avant, Alezia                Osbourn Park        29-11.50   26-04.00  
      X  25-03  25-09  26-04       
 20 Ford, Joy                    Caesar Rodne        28-07.00   26-03.50  
      26-01.50  X  24-06  26-03.50       
 21 Thomas, Michaela             CH Flowers H        28-00.00   26-02.00  
      26-02  25-02  X  24-06.25       
 22 Tubera, Marlene              John F. Kenn        26-00.00   25-09.00  
      24-07  25-05  24-07.50  25-09       
 23 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Se        26-06.25   25-04.00  
      25-04  23-05  24-07.75  23-11.75       
 24 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora Hi        25-05.75   25-03.00  
      22-06  25-03  23-07.50  22-02.50       
 25 Jones, Keyera                Western Tech        27-05.50  J25-03.00  
      25-03  X  X  X       
 26 Waters, Aminah               Tuscarora Hi        22-08.00   24-11.00  
      X  24-07  24-11  23-04       
 27 Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E. Le        24-09.00   24-00.00  
      22-03  21-07.75  24-00  22-11       
 28 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora Hi        24-11.75   23-06.50  
      20-08  19-10  19-05.50  23-06.50       
 29 Nogongang, Rolle             James Hubert                   22-10.00  
      17-02.25  18-06.75  21-04.50  22-10        
 30 Holland, Karima              James Hubert                   22-08.25  
      22-08.25  22-02.75  22-04.50  22-06.75       
 31 McDonald, Deshaundra         Laurel High         20-01.50   22-02.50  
      21-10  21-07.75  22-02.50  20-07       
 32 Hall, Victoria               Bishop McNam                   21-04.50  
      20-10.25  19-04.75  18-08.50  21-04.50       
 33 Greene, Satori R             George C. Ma        25-00.00   20-11.50  
      20-02  18-07.50  18-04.75  20-11.50       
 34 McKenzie, Sydney             Bishop McNam                   20-04.00  
      18-08.75  18-10.50  20-04  19-05       
 35 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam                   19-11.00  
      19-11  15-05.50  19-07  X       
 36 Hunt, Alanna                 CH Flowers H        28-00.00   19-00.75  
      12-09.50  X  19-00.75  18-05       
 37 Milfort, Caigea              Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   18-10.00  
      17-07.50  X  17-00  18-10       
 38 Ceja, Stephanie              Banneker Hig                   18-02.50  
      17-02  18-02.50  17-04  17-04       
 39 Neal, Leah                   John F. Kenn        15-11.00   16-09.75  
      13-10.75  15-02.25  16-09.75  15-05.50       
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 70-00
Crimson Tide: $ 120-02  2015        Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Daiysa              CH Flowers H          141-08  117-03.50   10   
      93-03  117-00  108-00.50  117-03.50      
  2 Hawkins, Courtney            Henry E. Lac          106-11     108-01    8   
      104-02  X  93-06  108-01      
  3 Newby, Alanna                CH Flowers H          100-00  104-01.50    6   
      X  104-01.50  X  X      
  4 Sewell, Angel-Leigh          Leonardtown           101-09     101-00    5   
      94-09  86-08  95-04.50  101-00      
  5 Pierre, Adonighel            Caesar Rodne           93-01      94-10    4   
      80-01  73-06.50  86-06  94-10      
  6 White, Ryanne                CH Flowers H           74-06      92-01    3   
      78-01.50  78-04  92-01  85-00      
  7 Griggs, Dannie C             George C. Ma           98-03      91-03    2   
      91-03  71-04  81-07.50  X      
  8 Harrison, Kayla              La Plata Hig           81-10      87-03    1   
      77-07.50  77-04  86-09.50  87-03      
  9 Townsend, Autumn             La Plata Hig        02-03.50      85-08  
      X  85-08  X  79-00      
 10 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba           88-05      83-09  
      79-08.50  X  X  83-09      
 11 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se           88-11   81-01.50  
      71-06.50  73-06  66-11  81-01.50      
 12 Hunter, Jada                 Elizabeth Se           75-00      78-03  
      73-00  78-03  X  54-00.50      
 13 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba           94-06      78-01  
      78-01  X  X  72-01      
 14 Ryan, Jamie                  Polytech Hig           83-03      75-02  
      X  75-02  72-02  72-07      
 15 Hawkins, Ayanna              Tuscarora Hi           68-11   73-06.50  
      67-04  63-04  72-01.50  73-06.50      
 16 Ford, Joy                    Caesar Rodne           71-05      71-00  
      X  70-03.50  71-00  69-08.50      
 17 Hackett, Jayda               Henry E. Lac           76-02      69-10  
      50-10  62-10  69-10  69-09.50      
 18 Jones, Keyera                Western Tech           65-06   67-05.50  
      X  62-03  67-05.50  65-02      
 19 Hinnant, Mikalya             Westlake Hig           76-02   65-10.50  
      65-10.50  64-10  53-07.50  61-00.50      
 20 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba           86-01      65-09  
      X  X  X  65-09      
 21 Owusu-Ansah, Lily            Robert E. Le           76-08      65-01  
      62-07  65-01  X  X      
 22 Williams, Zakiya             Dunbar High            67-10   61-08.50  
      59-03  59-06  60-00  61-08.50      
 23 Young, Morgan                Atholton Hig           72-00      61-04  
      60-09  54-05  61-04  58-07      
 24 Majors, Gabrielle            Osbourn Park           61-02      60-02  
         60-02  59-04         
 25 Brooks, Shelby               Tuscarora Hi           62-08   59-09.50  
      59-09.50  X  46-10  48-02      
 26 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam        38-04.50   56-07.50  
      44-10.50  44-09     56-07.50      
 27 Avant, Alezia                Osbourn Park           65-00   55-04.50  
      55-03.50  51-04.50  50-08  55-04.50      
 28 Burnette, Alexxandria        Tuscarora Hi           61-03   52-03.50  
      47-03  X  52-01.50  52-03.50      
 29 Akyereko, Suzanna            Atholton Hig           70-00      52-01  
      X  X  X  52-01      
 30 Holland, Karima              James Hubert                   51-03.50  
      45-08  51-03.50  50-08         
 31 Hall, Victoria               Bishop McNam                   49-02.50  
      45-03     49-02.50  44-10.50      
 32 McKenzie, Sydney             Bishop McNam                      47-08  
      47-08  35-04  41-10.50  45-06      
 33 Davis, Ashley                Mount Vernon           72-01   47-07.50  
      43-04.50  47-07.50  45-01  42-08      
 34 Nogongang, Rolle             James Hubert                      47-00  
      43-08  42-10  47-00         
 35 Neal, Leah                   John F. Kenn           40-08      46-02  
      38-08.50  42-09  46-02         
 36 Bazzie, Alexis               John F. Kenn                      44-07  
         40-03  44-07         
 37 Bullard, Kennedi             Elizabeth Se           71-00   44-05.50  
      X  44-05.50  41-08  36-02.50      
 38 Wainwright, Ciara            Atholton Hig           75-00      43-07  
      42-03.50  43-00  43-07  X      
 39 Greene, Satori R             George C. Ma           60-00   43-04.25  
      32-10  37-00  43-04.25  42-04      
 40 McDonald, Deshaundra         Laurel High            55-00      38-04  
      32-02.50        38-04      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig           10.73      11.09q -0.1  1 
  2 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam           11.00      11.19q -0.3  5 
  3 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha Cath           11.48      11.32q  0.4 11 
  4 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam           11.52      11.40q -1.2  8 
  5 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty         James Hubert           10.88      11.47q -1.2  8 
  6 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H           11.70      11.50q  0.4 11 
  7 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kenn           11.37      11.52q -0.1 12 
  8 Yelder, Dion                 Henry E. Lac                      11.54q  0.1  2 
  9 Dyer, Anwar                  Polytech Hig           11.10      11.55  -0.1  7 
 10 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C                      11.55  -0.4  4 
 11 Ashton, Blaine               Robert E. Le           11.90      11.60  -0.1  1 
 12 McDonald, Dayvhantae         Caesar Rodne           11.16      11.63  -0.1 12 
 13 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech           11.47      11.64  -0.1 12 
 14 Green, Damon                 DeMatha Cath                      11.65  -1.2  9 
 15 Kabaka, Hudhaitah            Laurel High            12.10      11.67  -0.2  3 
 16 Thomas, Tevin                Henry E. Lac           11.04      11.71   0.1  2 
 17 Owumi, Enoch                 John F. Kenn           11.15      11.73  -0.1  7 
 18 Odaka, Peter                 CH Flowers H           11.70      11.79  -0.2  3 
 19 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam           11.71      11.81  -0.3 10 
 20 Johnson, Anthony             Westlake Hig           11.64      11.83  -0.3  5 
 21 Delaney, Tre'zhon            Dunbar High                       11.83  -0.1 12 
 22 Chambers, Chauncey           Robert E. Le           11.90      11.84   0.2  6 
 23 Myers, Clifton               Atholton Hig           11.48      11.86  -0.1  7 
 24 Jones, Tre                   Gonzaga Coll           11.49      11.89  -0.4  4 
 25 Jones, Bryant                Archbishop C           12.20      11.90  -0.1 12 
 26 Walker, Kamari               Westlake Hig           12.04      11.91   0.4 11 
 27 Cook, Davon                  Fairmont Hei           11.80      11.91  -1.2  9 
 28 Dyson, Shaquan               Leonardtown            11.50      11.92  -0.3  5 
 29 Klomegah, Hope               Cardozo High                      11.96  -0.3  5 
 30 Irvin, Mikel                 Atholton Hig           11.54      11.96  -0.1  1 
 31 Hudson, Aaron                The Haverfor           11.60      11.97   0.2  6 
 32 Mumphrey, Josh               Osbourn Park           11.90      11.97  -0.3  5 
 33 Wills, Nhaighere             Caesar Rodne           11.70      11.99  -0.3 10 
 34 Anderson, Demetrius          Tuscarora Hi           11.16      11.99   0.4 11 
 35 Reed, Douglas                Polytech Hig           11.60      11.99  -1.2  8 
 35 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac           12.14      11.99  -0.3 10 
 37 Teal, Scott                  Tuscarora Hi           11.68      12.01  -0.4  4 
 38 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei           12.33      12.03   0.2  6 
 39 Coleman, Cameron             Mount Vernon           11.37      12.04  -0.3 10 
 40 Coley, Terrell               Polytech Hig           11.70      12.04  -0.1  7 
 41 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High            13.06      12.04  -0.4  4 
 42 King, Jr, Laurence           Archbishop C           12.08      12.05  -0.3 10 
 43 Boone, Andrae                CH Flowers H           12.00      12.05   0.1  2 
 44 Chase, Khari                 Robert E. Le           12.32      12.06  -1.2  9 
 45 Hairston, Justin             Osbourn Park           11.50      12.07  -1.2  9 
 46 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo High           11.34      12.10  -0.2  3 
 47 Lawson, Kai                  Mount Vernon           12.04      12.16  -0.1  7 
 48 Weske, Elijah R              George C. Ma           11.80      12.19  -0.4  4 
 49 Taylor, Kristopher           Dunbar High                       12.20   0.2  6 
 50 Stith, Kamau                 Banneker Hig                      12.21  -0.2  3 
 51 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora Hi           12.78      12.22  -0.1  1 
 52 Gilchrist, Andre             Fairmont Hei           11.90      12.23  -1.2  8 
 52 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High            11.70      12.23  -0.1 12 
 54 Kubler, William              Osbourn Park           11.80      12.24   0.2  6 
 55 Mclaughlin, Matt             Gonzaga Coll           11.97      12.24  -0.4  4 
 56 Marsh, Jordan                Atholton Hig           11.58      12.25  -0.1  1 
 57 Garvin, Medrick              Western Tech           11.94      12.26  -1.2  9 
 58 Klein, Hunter                Leonardtown            13.04      12.29  -1.2  9 
 59 King, Danarian               John F. Kenn           11.30      12.29   0.4 11 
 60 Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi         Riverdale Ba           11.80      12.40  -1.2  8 
 61 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High           11.74      12.50  -0.1 12 
 62 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll           12.05      12.57  -0.1 12 
 63 Bryant, Joshua               Cesar Chavez           11.80      12.60  -0.3  5 
 64 Burke, Damien                Mount Vernon           12.50      12.64  -1.2  8 
 65 Bond, Airique                Phelps Caree                      12.65  -0.1  7 
 66 Thomas, Carlton              James Hubert           12.30      12.72   0.1  2 
 67 Singer, Ahmed                J.E.B. Stuar           11.70      12.76   0.1  2 
 68 Khan, Mussadiq               J.E.B. Stuar           12.10      12.87  -0.2  3 
 69 Davis, Jermiah               Riverdale Ba           12.26      12.95  -0.1  7 
 70 Jones, Jordan                Leonardtown            13.10      12.99   0.1  2 
 71 Carcamo, Edwin               J.E.B. Stuar           12.30      13.08  -0.4  4 
 72 Camillo, Khrystan A          George C. Ma           12.74      13.23  -0.1  1 
 73 Thomas, Manny                James Hubert           12.33      13.27  -0.3  5 
 74 Dobbins, Harrison            Western Tech                      13.63  -1.2  8 
 75 Varnell, Noah                La Plata Hig           12.84      14.79  -1.2  8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam           11.19      10.93   0.9  10   
  2 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig           11.09      11.00   0.9   8   
  3 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha Cath           11.32      11.15   0.9   6   
  4 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam           11.40      11.20   0.9   5   
  5 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kenn           11.52      11.29   0.9   4   
  6 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty         James Hubert           11.47      11.38   0.9   3   
  7 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H           11.50      11.40   0.9   2   
  8 Yelder, Dion                 Henry E. Lac           11.54      11.68   0.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig           21.82      21.96q  0.4  6  21.951
  2 Nelson, Brian                CH Flowers H           22.17      21.96q  1.5  3  21.952
  3 Wilson, Nicholas             DeMatha Cath           21.70      22.15q  0.7 13 
  4 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig           22.44      22.47q  1.8  2 
  5 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam           22.71      22.57q  1.0  8 
  6 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam           22.51      22.67q  1.2  7 
  7 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C           23.32      22.70q  1.5  3 
  8 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H           22.80      22.76q  1.0  8 
  9 Green, Damon                 DeMatha Cath           22.60      22.80   0.9  4 
 10 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba           22.40      22.85   1.0  5 
 11 Ashton, Blaine               Robert E. Le           23.50      22.98   0.4  6 
 12 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt            22.50      22.99   1.8  1 
 13 Bell, Raynard                John F. Kenn           23.25      23.12   0.4  6 
 14 Dyer, Anwar                  Polytech Hig           22.50      23.14   1.8 12 
 15 Biden, Nick                  The Haverfor           22.90      23.15   1.2  7 
 16 Owumi, Enoch                 John F. Kenn           22.51      23.17   0.7 13 
 17 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech           22.85      23.23   0.5  9 
 18 Falwell, Jeremy              Atholton Hig           22.98      23.24   1.8  2 
 19 Okeke, Arinze                Bishop McNam           24.35      23.35   1.6 11 
 20 Heriot, John                 Atholton Hig           22.90      23.50   1.8  1 
 21 Cox, Malik                   CH Flowers H           22.80      23.52   0.9  4 
 22 Cooks, Tavian                Caesar Rodne           23.80      23.59   1.0  5 
 23 Sykes, Jalen                 Laurel High            23.11      23.64   1.0 10  23.638
 24 Hermogenes, Waynell          Caesar Rodne           23.70      23.64   1.6 11  23.640
 25 Johnson, Anthony             Westlake Hig           23.74      23.65   1.5  3 
 26 Jones, Bryant                Archbishop C                      23.82   0.5  9 
 27 Lavodrama, Giovanny          Phelps Caree           23.86      23.87   1.8  1 
 28 Reed, Douglas                Polytech Hig           23.90      23.89   0.5  9 
 29 Thomas, Tevin                Henry E. Lac           22.60      23.93   0.5  9  23.921
 30 Dorsey, Solomon              The Haverfor           22.90      23.93   1.8 12  23.930
 31 Lawson, Kai                  Mount Vernon           24.08      23.96   0.5  9 
 32 Vauls, Kamal                 John F. Kenn           23.41      23.98   1.6 11  23.971
 33 Wills, Nhaighere             Caesar Rodne           24.20      23.98   1.2  7  23.980
 34 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt            24.30      24.02   1.0  5  24.011
 35 Gatling, David               Osbourn Park           24.44      24.02   0.7 13  24.013
 36 Chambers, Chauncey           Robert E. Le           23.60      24.04   0.7 13 
 37 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei           23.75      24.05   1.0 10 
 38 Sims, Demetrius              Henry E. Lac           24.08      24.09   0.9  4 
 39 Foster, Azel                 Polytech Hig           24.00      24.14   1.0  8 
 40 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei           23.88      24.18   1.2  7 
 41 Milligan, Donnell            Phelps Caree                      24.22   1.5  3 
 42 Houston, Brandon             DeMatha Cath           23.10      24.24   1.0  5 
 43 Love, Eric                   Atholton Hig           23.60      24.29   0.7 13 
 44 King, Jr, Laurence           Archbishop C           24.68      24.35   1.6 11 
 45 Garvin, Medrick              Western Tech                      24.40   1.8 12 
 46 Broadhead, Evan              Leonardtown            25.60      24.44   1.0  8 
 47 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert           24.51      24.50   0.7 13 
 48 Sims, Micah                  The Haverfor           22.12      24.55   1.6 11 
 49 Ladipo, Oluwatofunmi         Riverdale Ba           24.01      24.61   1.0  8 
 50 Klomegah, Hope               Cardozo High                      24.64   0.9  4 
 51 Caldwell, Philip             Gonzaga Coll           24.88      24.75   1.8  2 
 52 Merkerson, Kolby             Mount Vernon           24.32      24.81   1.5  3 
 53 LaBoard, Brandon             Dunbar High                       24.83   1.8  1 
 54 Jackson, Sekou               Dunbar High            27.45      24.91   0.4  6 
 55 Quin, Connor N               George C. Ma           25.61      24.94   0.9  4  24.931
 56 Martin, Aj                   Leonardtown            24.23      24.94   1.8 12  24.939
 57 Burke, Damien                Mount Vernon           24.90      24.96   1.8  1 
 58 Luo, Jiahao                  George C. Ma           25.94      25.06   1.8  2 
 59 Oliver, Devin                Dunbar High                       25.09   1.2  7 
 60 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo High           25.22      25.13   0.5  9 
 61 Carter, Kenny                Gonzaga Coll           25.67      25.20   0.5  9 
 62 Tran, Steven                 J.E.B. Stuar           24.40      25.30   0.4  6 
 63 Eubank, Trevon               Tuscarora Hi           25.45      25.39   1.0  8 
 64 Bryant, Joshua               Cesar Chavez           25.02      25.41   1.8 12 
 65 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora Hi           26.46      25.43   1.0 10 
 66 Bond, Airique                Phelps Caree                      25.44   0.9  4 
 67 Ruth, Shaheed                Tuscarora Hi           25.84      25.57   1.8  1  25.569
 67 Hawkins, Soleman             James Hubert           24.88      25.57   1.0  5  25.569
 69 El-koumayti, Rayan           J.E.B. Stuar           25.70      25.59   1.2  7 
 70 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High           25.28      25.69   0.9  4 
 71 Nwankwoala, Prince           Laurel High            26.38      25.81   1.0  5 
 72 Jordan, Tyrell               Osbourn Park           24.84      26.42   1.0 10 
 73 Allen, Tim                   Fairmont Hei           23.87      26.59   1.8 12 
 74 Gardner, Kenny               James Hubert           24.25      26.95   1.8  1 
 75 Temple, Cameron              Western Tech                      27.40   1.8 12 
 76 Russell, Kyle W              George C. Ma           28.00      27.98   0.7 13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moten, Will                  Westlake Hig           21.96      21.85   2.0  10   
  2 Nelson, Brian                CH Flowers H           21.96      21.99   2.0   8   
  3 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam           22.67      22.21   2.0   6   
  4 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig           22.47      22.83   2.0   5   
  5 Carnegie, Reginald           CH Flowers H           22.76      23.06   2.0   4   
  6 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C           22.70      23.16   2.0   3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 49.01  2010        Michael Williams, DeMatha Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt            48.74      49.65  12  10   
  2 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig           49.05      49.95  12   8   
  3 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C           51.14      50.57  11   6   
  4 Baker, Matthew               Leonardtown            51.14      50.75  12   5   
  5 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam           52.31      51.09  10   4   
  6 Branch, Shareek              Gonzaga Coll           51.25      51.40  11   3   
  7 Akinsanya, John              T Roosevelt            51.50      51.45  11   2   
  8 Green, Deion                 DeMatha Cath           52.30      51.78  10   1   
  9 Teal, Scott                  Tuscarora Hi           51.25      52.05  11 
 10 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam           54.27      52.43   8 
 11 Johnson, Chance              Osbourn Park           53.00      52.99   9 
 12 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert           52.95      53.21  10 
 13 Torres, Luis                 Osbourn Park           53.03      53.40   9 
 14 Richardson, Nicholas         Western Tech        55:08.80      53.72   3 
 15 Chambers, Chauncey           Robert E. Le           52.80      53.77  10 
 16 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Hei           52.07      53.80  11 
 17 Houston, Brandon             DeMatha Cath           52.50      53.85  10 
 18 Briscoe, Brandon             Western Tech           56.09      54.09   6 
 19 Owabah, Kwesi                James Hubert           53.05      54.26   9 
 20 Belton, Jarrett              Westlake Hig           54.46      54.30   8 
 21 Moore, Anthony               CH Flowers H           53.00      54.40   9 
 22 Caldwell, Philip             Gonzaga Coll           54.89      54.41   8 
 23 Ridenhour, Joshua            The Haverfor           52.50      54.51  10 
 24 Hamilton, Kevin              Robert E. Le           55.00      54.65   7 
 25 Leap, Robert J               George C. Ma           52.41      54.73  10 
 26 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High            55.80      54.81   6 
 27 Schrenk, Mark                Caesar Rodne           56.90      54.92   5 
 28 Peterson, Maurice            Laurel High            53.78      55.07   9 
 29 Cottle, Jacob                La Plata Hig           55.73      55.43   7 
 30 Stevenson, Geonte            Archbishop C                      55.69   2 
 31 Singleton, David             James Hubert           55.52      55.74   7 
 32 Deloatch, David              CH Flowers H           53.00      56.03   9 
 33 Martinez, Antulio            J.E.B. Stuar           56.93      56.09   5 
 34 Acolaste, Elven              Tuscarora Hi           54.76      56.35   8 
 35 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel High            53.90      56.48   9 
 36 Besong, Lucas                Polytech Hig           54.50      56.48   8 
 37 Campagnini, Nick             Caesar Rodne           56.30      56.50   6 
 38 Reed, Tucker                 Polytech Hig           55.00      56.55   8 
 39 Tran, Steven                 J.E.B. Stuar           55.40      56.67   7 
 40 Toscano, Sebastien G         George C. Ma           54.00      56.70   8 
 41 McMillon, Scott              Henry E. Lac           59.37      56.73   4 
 42 Traver, Adlai                Leonardtown          1:02.50      56.73   4 
 43 Coulthurst, Jaden            Banneker Hig                      56.89   3 
 44 Elisca, Jephthe              Caesar Rodne           56.80      56.94   5 
 45 Ruth, Shaheed                Tuscarora Hi           57.84      57.13   5 
 46 Cross, Anthony               Polytech Hig           56.50      57.28   6 
 47 Sobgo, Alex                  John F. Kenn                      57.36   3 
 48 Thompson, Glendell           Osbourn Park           56.00      57.47   6 
 48 Jarry, Jacob                 Robert E. Le           55.77      57.47   7 
 50 Bryant, Joshua               Cesar Chavez           56.94      57.51   5 
 51 Trujillo, Chris              Leonardtown          1:02.50      57.71   4 
 52 Williams, Christopher        Cesar Chavez           58.31      57.72   4 
 53 Kellum, Angelo               Mount Vernon           57.55      57.75   5 
 54 Roberts, Tony                Western Tech                      58.28   3 
 55 Patterson, Ronald            Dunbar High            52.40      58.53  10 
 56 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba           57.98      58.56   4 
 57 Coleman, Cameron             Mount Vernon           56.81      58.62   5 
 58 Gillmore, Austin R           George C. Ma           56.63      59.63   5 
 59 Gardner, Daniel              Atholton Hig         1:08.20    1:00.35   3 
 60 El-koumayti, Rayan           J.E.B. Stuar           58.60    1:00.92   4 
 61 Moore, Darius                Bishop McNam                    1:01.09   2 
 62 Thompson, Quincy             John F. Kenn                    1:02.49   3 
 63 Henry, Joshua                Mount Vernon                    1:03.11   3 
 64 Jenkins, Jeffery             Dunbar High                     1:07.40   2 
 65 Sutton, Lazarus              La Plata Hig         1:00.64    1:09.42   4 
 66 Washington, Isaiash          Dunbar High                     1:11.34   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 1:55.63  2010        Imani Kelly, T. Roosevelt HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 La Plata Hig         1:58.16    1:59.39   7  10   
  2 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei         2:00.85    1:59.64   7   8   
  3 Ott, Bryce                   Osbourn Park         2:00.00    2:00.70   7   6   
  4 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High         1:59.35    2:02.70   7   5   
  5 White, Gage                  La Plata Hig         2:01.00    2:03.76   7   4   
  6 Colucci, John                Gonzaga Coll         2:04.22    2:04.91   7   3   
  7 Monroe, Harry                Gonzaga Coll         2:05.22    2:06.25   6   2   
  8 Popp, Dylan                  Polytech Hig         2:04.00    2:06.73   7   1   
  9 Wilson, Ari                  CH Flowers H         2:01.66    2:07.25   7 
 10 Dawson, Brighton             Caesar Rodne         2:08.20    2:07.80   6 
 11 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree         1:59.57    2:08.17   7 
 12 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora Hi         2:08.36    2:08.76   6 
 13 Glasper, Kevin               Riverdale Ba         2:07.20    2:09.09   6 
 14 Flamer, Anthony              Polytech Hig         2:09.00    2:09.57   5 
 15 Whaley, Dan                  The Haverfor         2:08.00    2:10.30   6 
 16 Floam, Jacob                 Gonzaga Coll         2:05.19    2:12.37   7 
 17 Hung, Brian                  James Hubert         2:12.00    2:12.53   4  2:12.525
 18 Katulich, Samuel             Leonardtown          2:08.37    2:12.53   6  2:12.528
 19 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora Hi         2:10.97    2:12.80   5 
 20 Gyamfi, Doron                Osbourn Park         2:12.00    2:13.49   4 
 21 McFaul, Justin C             George C. Ma         2:05.23    2:13.53   6 
 22 Stevenson, Geonte            Archbishop C         2:09.20    2:13.89   5 
 23 Kevonte, Jackson             Polytech Hig         2:07.50    2:14.07   6 
 24 Cottle, Jacob                La Plata Hig         2:20.50    2:14.28   3 
 25 Epstein, Johnathan           Caesar Rodne         2:11.40    2:15.17   5 
 26 Slater, Nicholas             Osbourn Park         2:09.00    2:16.10   5 
 27 Griggs, Jonathan A           George C. Ma         2:15.43    2:17.11   4 
 28 Wright, Andrew               Henry E. Lac         2:15.24    2:18.39   4 
 29 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech         2:15.63    2:18.53   4 
 30 Brown, Trevon                Westlake Hig         2:10.15    2:18.56   5 
 31 Weber, Nick                  Atholton Hig         2:18.00    2:18.57   3 
 32 Baker, Matthew               Leonardtown          2:10.50    2:18.80   5 
 33 Hemmat, Omeed                J.E.B. Stuar         2:10.00    2:19.33   5 
 34 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert         2:20.06    2:19.62   3 
 35 Epstein, Ethan               George C. Ma         2:10.37    2:19.76   5 
 36 Hall, Jett                   Westlake Hig         2:14.00    2:19.81   4 
 37 Villatoro, Aristides         John F. Kenn         2:11.00    2:19.88   5 
 38 Huddle, John                 James Hubert         2:18.54    2:20.82   3 
 39 Burkes, Charles              Leonardtown          2:19.00    2:20.90   3 
 40 Epstein, A.J.                Caesar Rodne         2:14.50    2:21.08   4 
 41 Smith, Joshua                Western Tech         2:55.50    2:23.11   1 
 42 Konopelski, Louis            Tuscarora Hi         2:27.36    2:24.22   2 
 43 Lewis, Paul                  Laurel High          2:29.08    2:26.32   2 
 44 Samara, Ronnie               J.E.B. Stuar         2:15.00    2:26.71   4 
 45 Sherif, Osman                Western Tech                    2:27.08   1 
 46 Becker, Eric                 Atholton Hig         2:26.00    2:27.16   2 
 47 Carlos, Frank                Robert E. Le         2:25.00    2:30.42   3 
 48 Carroll, Mulique             Laurel High          2:18.30    2:33.72   3 
 49 Snel, Christoffer            Mount Vernon         2:48.46    2:34.02   2 
 50 Finch, Damonte               Laurel High                     2:36.15   1 
 51 Bolton, Raymond              Henry E. Lac         2:39.62    2:37.60   2 
 52 Brannon, Justin              Banneker Hig                    2:38.62   1 
 53 Brooker, Khalil              Mount Vernon         2:46.00    2:48.71   2 
 54 Scott, Jaquan                Henry E. Lac         2:51.29    2:57.42   2 
 55 Tucker, Chris                Mount Vernon         2:53.00    3:12.39   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 4:19.40  2010        Cory Puffett, DeMatha Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 La Plata Hig         4:30.92    4:35.05   5  10   
  2 Lynch, Patrick C             George C. Ma         4:32.44    4:35.90   5   8   
  3 White, Gage                  La Plata Hig         4:37.00    4:37.70   5   6   
  4 Haight, Alexander G          George C. Ma         4:35.29    4:39.29   5   5   
  5 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree         4:33.01    4:40.83   5   4   
  6 Katulich, Samuel             Leonardtown          4:51.40    4:41.47   4   3   
  7 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora Hi         4:31.30    4:41.82   5   2   
  8 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High         4:36.07    4:43.03   5   1   
  9 Robey, Andrew                DeMatha Cath         4:30.00    4:43.55   5 
 10 Petscavage, Kenneth          Osbourn Park         4:40.00    4:43.74   4 
 11 Newport, James               James Hubert         4:35.21    4:44.78   5 
 12 Epstein, Johnathan           Caesar Rodne         4:46.90    4:45.01   4 
 13 Hall, Jay                    Westlake Hig         4:36.48    4:45.06   5 
 14 Beckham, Jack                Gonzaga Coll         4:47.22    4:45.56   4 
 15 Asmelash, Natnael            J.E.B. Stuar         4:38.00    4:45.65   5 
 16 Smith, Benjamin S.           George C. Ma         4:36.00    4:45.75   5 
 17 Aker, Tomas                  Tuscarora Hi         4:45.37    4:46.54   4 
 18 Spain, Owen                  Atholton Hig         4:59.07    4:49.49   3 
 19 McCain, Jeremiah             Bishop McNam         5:15.98    4:49.54   3 
 20 Arthur, Cameron              Robert E. Le         4:55.00    4:52.67   4 
 21 Hung, Brian                  James Hubert         4:50.00    4:53.22   4 
 22 O'Cadiz, Matthew             J.E.B. Stuar         4:40.00    4:54.18   4 
 23 Leggieri, Gabriel            Osbourn Park         4:59.00    4:55.23   4 
 24 Villatoro, Aristides         John F. Kenn         4:56.00    4:55.49   4 
 25 Hall, Jett                   Westlake Hig         4:50.00    4:57.70   4 
 26 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei         5:06.04    4:57.95   3 
 27 Travis, John                 Gonzaga Coll         4:56.09    5:00.95   4 
 28 Glasper, Kevin               Riverdale Ba         4:55.31    5:02.00   4 
 29 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba         5:00.07    5:02.59   3 
 30 Brown, Trevon                Westlake Hig         4:50.00    5:05.50   4 
 31 Stubbolo, Malachi            Caesar Rodne         5:07.50    5:05.98   3 
 32 Pilkerton, Reed              Leonardtown          5:26.10    5:06.20   2 
 33 Huddle, John                 James Hubert         5:00.72    5:06.24   3 
 34 Showell, Vanison             Western Tech         5:12.90    5:06.49   3 
 35 Richards, Jamal              Western Tech         5:15.50    5:08.40   3 
 36 Wright, Andrew               Henry E. Lac         5:08.72    5:16.91   3 
 37 Wynn, Tredarius              Mount Vernon         5:45.00    5:19.63   2 
 38 O'Hea, Connor                Polytech Hig         5:05.00    5:20.40   3 
 39 Rogers, Zachary              Atholton Hig         5:09.89    5:25.59   3 
 40 Ibemsi, Mundi                Laurel High          5:21.01    5:26.74   2 
 41 Rodgers, Treshaun            CH Flowers H         5:30.00    5:30.05   2 
 42 Ndir, Khalifa                CH Flowers H         5:09.14    5:30.56   3 
 43 Aker, Henry                  Tuscarora Hi         5:33.17    5:31.27   2 
 44 Ahalt, John                  DeMatha Cath         5:30.00    5:32.28   2 
 45 Abraham, Noah                Robert E. Le         5:20.00    5:37.60   2 
 46 Coker, Jonathan              CH Flowers H         5:18.88    5:38.47   3 
 47 Easton, Kwesi                Laurel High          5:33.64    5:38.97   2 
 48 Hange, Shaun                 Henry E. Lac         5:17.23    5:41.90   3 
 49 Geesaman, Joshua             Atholton Hig         5:40.00    5:42.70   2 
 50 Eby, Noah                    Leonardtown          6:08.00    5:42.98   1 
 51 Rash, Aaron                  Polytech Hig         5:10.00    5:46.91   3 
 52 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan         Bishop McNam         5:58.40    5:48.37   1 
 53 Mcgloin, Kian                Western Tech         5:40.33    5:53.47   2 
 54 Bolton, Raymond              Henry E. Lac         5:50.00    5:57.95   1 
 55 Dougherty, Johathan          Mount Vernon         6:18.00    6:00.82   1 
 56 Van Buren, Matthew           Mount Vernon         6:15.00    6:01.14   1 
 57 Gayle-Taylor, Julius         Bishop McNam                    6:01.98   1 
 58 Aschalew, Michael            Laurel High                     6:05.17   1 
 59 Graham, Nate                 Polytech Hig         5:30.00    6:09.82   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 9:17.89  2011        Mike Crozier, Gonzaga College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catlett, Bryce               Osbourn Park         9:35.00    9:30.74   2  10   
  2 Scales, Charlie              The Haverfor         9:50.00    9:53.04   2   8   
  3 Newport, James               James Hubert        10:00.07    9:57.16   2   6   
  4 Monroe, Harry                Gonzaga Coll        10:03.44    9:58.44   2   5   
  5 Escobar, William             Robert E. Le        10:02.90   10:04.27   2   4   
  6 Hall, Jay                    Westlake Hig         9:57.69   10:05.50   2   3   
  7 O'Cadiz, Matthew             J.E.B. Stuar        10:15.00   10:06.99   2   2   
  8 Asmelash, Natnael            J.E.B. Stuar        10:15.00   10:10.24   2   1   
  9 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei         9:57.00   10:11.86   2 
 10 Robey, Andrew                DeMatha Cath        10:17.00   10:15.92   2 
 11 Magnani, Nick                The Haverfor        10:20.00   10:17.13   2 
 12 Trexel, Connor               Osbourn Park        10:20.00   10:17.41   2 
 13 Calvelli, Anthony            The Haverfor        10:30.00   10:18.62   2 
 14 Forney, David                George C. Ma        10:30.46   10:24.53   2 
 15 Pollack, Evan                James Hubert        10:25.21   10:24.87   2 
 16 Fagnano, Paul                Leonardtown         10:45.00   10:27.30   2 
 17 Blaes, Michael               Osbourn Park        10:25.00   10:27.41   2 
 18 Lockett, Ryan                Gonzaga Coll        10:03.44   10:30.47   2 
 19 Fowlie, Hunter               Mount Vernon        11:17.00   10:36.91   1 
 20 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba        11:20.00   10:40.68   1 
 21 Miller, Emerson              John F. Kenn                   10:41.66   1 
 22 McDowell, Parker             Leonardtown         10:30.87   10:56.91   2 
 23 Church, Oliver F             George C. Ma        10:55.46   10:59.77   2 
 24 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora Hi        10:56.70   11:00.35   2 
 25 Andaya, Lorenzo              Caesar Rodne        11:17.00   11:01.91   1 
 26 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora Hi        11:23.71   11:08.33   1 
 27 Stevenosky, Aidan            Caesar Rodne        11:20.00   11:16.05   1 
 28 Gustafson, Sean A            George C. Ma        10:24.34   11:22.19   2 
 29 Stubbolo, Malachi            Caesar Rodne        11:25.00   11:24.62   1 
 30 Ahalt, John                  DeMatha Cath        11:51.73   11:27.94   1 
 31 Saud, Faraj                  J.E.B. Stuar        11:15.00   11:32.39   2 
 32 McElroy, Jimmy               Tuscarora Hi        11:40.63   11:33.47   1 
 33 Essex, Evan                  Leonardtown         11:20.00   11:41.87   1 
 34 Hange, Shaun                 Henry E. Lac        11:21.12   11:57.55   1 
 35 Gafford, Zach                Polytech Hig        11:30.00   12:20.95   1 
 36 Stafford, Jacob              Polytech Hig        11:35.00   12:24.55   1 
 37 Brower, Collin               Polytech Hig        11:45.00   12:24.57   1 
 38 Olmsted, Ethan               La Plata Hig                   12:27.97   1 
 -- Phuse, Gabriel               Fairmont Hei                        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Crimson Tide: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake Hig           14.71      14.81q  0.3  5 
  2 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath           14.98      15.28q -0.2  4 
  3 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           15.28      15.67q -0.8  1 
  4 Healy, William               Gonzaga Coll           15.04      15.75q -0.4  7 
  5 Lindner, Sam                 The Haverfor           15.49      16.19q -0.8  1 
  6 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H           15.60      16.25q -0.4  7 
  7 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig                      16.27q -0.8  1 
  8 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert           16.03      16.32q -0.2  4 
  9 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Le           16.61      16.50  +0.0  2 
 10 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           16.05      16.56  +0.0  2 
 11 Magee, Dudley                Polytech Hig           15.50      16.76   0.5  6 
 12 Barron, Tyler                Gonzaga Coll           16.51      16.97   0.2  3 
 13 Keaton, Jared                Caesar Rodne           16.60      17.08   0.3  5 
 14 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam           17.00      17.80  -0.8  1 
 15 Gonson, Sam                  Gonzaga Coll           17.00      17.94   0.5  6 
 16 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora Hi           17.11      18.54  -0.8  1 
 17 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba                      18.75   0.5  6 
 18 Foxworth, Jared              Caesar Rodne           17.29      19.03  -0.4  7 
 19 Daniels, Sequann             Caesar Rodne           18.80      19.17   0.5  6 
 20 Broadhead, Evan              Leonardtown            17.50      19.19  -0.2  4 
 21 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High            16.80      19.51  -0.4  7 
 22 Chase, Khari                 Robert E. Le           18.00      19.77   0.2  3 
 23 Dula, Jelani                 Atholton Hig           16.40      20.27   0.2  3 
 24 Uzoma, Victory               John F. Kenn           20.81      20.46   0.2  3 
 25 Foster, Azel                 Polytech Hig           16.80      20.91  -0.2  4 
 26 Lynch, Devon                 Robert E. Le           18.00      20.92   0.3  5 
 27 Forbes, Ryan                 Atholton Hig           18.50      22.05  -0.2  4 
 28 Lordsamba, Andy              Osbourn Park           19.00      23.08  -0.2  4 
 29 Pascua, Ivan C               George C. Ma           20.00      24.14   0.3  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake Hig           14.81      14.62   0.9  10   
  2 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath           15.28      14.88   0.9   8   
  3 Lindner, Sam                 The Haverfor           16.19      15.41   0.9   6   
  4 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           15.67      15.42   0.9   5   
  5 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H           16.25      15.65   0.9   4   
  6 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert           16.32      16.20   0.9   3   
  7 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig           16.27      17.25   0.9   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 39.16  2013        Michael Smith, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath           39.95      40.16   8  10   
  2 Hinton, Kristopher           CH Flowers H           42.00      40.73   7   8   
  3 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake Hig           40.19      41.32   8   6   
  4 Boussouf, Elias              James Hubert           42.57      41.89   7   5   
  5 Lamptey, Bashir              CH Flowers H           40.00      41.97   8   4   
  6 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H           41.00      43.01   8   3   
  7 Ashton, Blaine               Robert E. Le           46.00      43.05   4   2   
  8 Edwards, Robert              Bishop McNam           47.98      43.18   4   1   
  9 Magee, Dudley                Polytech Hig           43.00      43.78   7 
 10 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam           49.90      43.88   3 
 11 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High            45.07      44.03   5 
 12 Gonson, Sam                  Gonzaga Coll           43.88      44.18   6 
 13 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Le           44.02      44.36   6  44.353
 14 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High            46.03      44.36   4  44.356
 15 Barron, Tyler                Gonzaga Coll           43.55      44.42   6 
 16 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C                      44.57   2 
 17 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora Hi           41.58      44.62   7 
 18 Dennis, Brian                James Hubert           45.05      44.71   5 
 19 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High            48.14      45.29   3 
 20 Keaton, Jared                Caesar Rodne           45.50      45.60   5 
 21 Dula, Jelani                 Atholton Hig           43.50      45.80   7 
 22 Ziniti, Brandon              Osbourn Park           44.09      45.82   6 
 23 Merkerson, Kolby             Mount Vernon                      46.20   2 
 24 Weske, Elijah R              George C. Ma           48.50      46.31   3 
 25 Smith, Nick                  Polytech Hig           45.00      46.64   5 
 26 Uzoma, Victory               John F. Kenn           46.00      46.71   4 
 27 Foxworth, Jared              Caesar Rodne           46.80      47.07   4 
 28 Salas, Rodrigo               Osbourn Park           49.00      47.19   3 
 29 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei           46.10      47.42   4 
 30 Merced, Angel                Caesar Rodne           50.40      47.95   2 
 31 Foster, Azel                 Polytech Hig           45.00      48.07   5 
 32 Lordsamba, Andy              Osbourn Park           47.50      48.72   4 
 33 Forbes, Ryan                 Atholton Hig           49.80      49.97   3 
 34 Daniel, Jonathan             J.E.B. Stuar           45.50      50.69   5 
 35 Willkomm, Brandon            Mount Vernon                      50.99   2 
 36 Braide, Ibi                  Western Tech                      54.48   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 6:12.78  2009        Paul Gilhaley, Bishop Ford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haight, Alexander G          George C. Ma         7:01.12    6:34.38   10   
  2 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora Hi         7:11.43    6:37.92    8   
  3 Stout, John                  James Hubert         6:15.00    6:39.01    6   
  4 Lockett, Ryan                Gonzaga Coll         4:40.00    6:50.34    5   
  5 Aker, Tomas                  Tuscarora Hi         7:26.32    6:53.47    4   
  6 Travis, John                 Gonzaga Coll         4:50.33    7:05.49    3   
  7 McCain, Jeremiah             Bishop McNam         7:00.00    7:22.04    2   
  8 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora Hi         7:45.63    7:22.16    1   
  9 McDowell, Parker             Leonardtown                     7:29.66  
 10 Stubbolo, Malachi            Caesar Rodne         7:10.00    7:35.29  
 11 Beckham, Jack                Gonzaga Coll         4:45.33    7:36.33  
 12 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam         7:00.00    7:41.54  
 13 Stevenosky, Aidan            Caesar Rodne         7:30.00    7:41.78  
 14 Werfel, Joshua               James Hubert         6:36.00    8:05.21  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 41.71  2008        , Westlake                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    46.84      43.03   2  10   
     1) Byrd, Kevin                     2) Edwards, Robert                
     3) Murray, Camari                  4) McCullough, Jonathan           
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         42.80      43.24   4   8   
     1) Holloway, Donnell               2) Lamptey, Bashir                
     3) Nelson, Brian                   4) Odaka, Peter                   
  3 Westlake High School  'A'                           43.50      43.70   4   6   
     1) Elliott, Jalen                  2) Hurley, Tobias                 
     3) Moten, Will                     4) Johnson, Anthony               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   42.90      43.73   4   5   
     1) Green, Damon                    2) Hood, Adrian                   
     3) Nelson, Brenton                 4) Harrison, Lorenzo              
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 45.00      44.52   3   4   
     1) King, Jr, Laurence              2) Fogle, Ethan                   
     3) Jones, Bryant                   4) Jordan, Caleb                  
  6 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      44.60      45.17   3   3   
     1) Cooks, Tavian                   2) Trammell, Julian               
     3) Wills, Nhaighere                4) McDonald, Dayvhantae           
  7 Polytech High School  'A'                           44.26      45.32   4   2   
     1) Magee, Dudley                   2) Foster, Azel                   
     3) Reed, Douglas                   4) Dyer, Anwar                    
  8 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                 45.10      45.49   3   1   
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Clary, Dillan                  
     3) Kelly, Taahir                   4) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen         
  9 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   44.84      45.85   3 
     1) Kubler, William                 2) Gatling, David                 
     3) Torres, Luis                    4) Hairston, Justin               
 10 Atholton High School  'A'                           44.60      45.89   3 
     1) Irvin, Mikel                    2) Marsh, Jordan                  
     3) Love, Eric                      4) Myers, Clifton                 
 11 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   44.80      46.03   3 
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Cook, Davon                    
     3) Liggans, Ayyub                  4) Walker, Ryan                   
 12 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                               46.39   1 
     1) Gulley, Tre                     2) Sims, Demetrius                
     3) Thomas, Tevin                   4) Yelder, Dion                   
 13 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   48.69      46.74   1 
     1) Brown, Jersiaun                 2) Burke, Damien                  
     3) Coleman, Cameron                4) Hathaway, Khyre                
 14 Leonardtown High School  'A'                        46.00      47.14   2 
     1) Klein, Hunter                   2) Broadhead, Evan                
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Martin, Aj                     
 15 Phelps Career High School  'A'                                 47.80   1 
     1) Bond, Airique                   2) Fonkoue-landry, Arno           
     3) Lavodrama, Magloire             4) Lavodrama, Giovanny            
 16 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  47.50      48.73   1 
     1) Carcamo, Edwin                  2) Singer, Ahmed                  
     3) Tran, Steven                    4) Palmer, Jack                   
 17 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    44.50      48.85   4 
     1) Owumi, Enoch                    2) Bell, Raynard                  
     3) Sobgo, Alex                     4) Vauls, Kamal                   
 18 Western Tech  'A'                                              51.98   1 
     1) Taylor, Vaughn                  2) Dobbins, Harrison              
     3) Richardson, Nicholas            4) Douglas, Bearden               
 -- Dunbar High School  'A'                             46.30        DNF   2 
 -- Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     45.45        DNF   2 
     1) Taylor, Adonus                  2) Acolaste, Elven                
     3) Ambush, Myles                   4) Teal, Scott                    
 -- Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                    47.00         DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Chambers, Chauncey              2) Chase, Khari                   
     3) Hamilton, Kevin                 4) Hamilton, Kraig                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 3:18.54  2010        , Suitland                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:26.00    3:23.16   4  10   
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Kelly, Taahir                  
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen          4) Nurul-haqq, Anfal              
  2 Westlake High School  'A'                         3:27.44    3:23.53   4   8   
     1) Alcorn, Thomas                  2) Elliott, Jalen                 
     3) Hurley, Tobias                  4) Moten, Will                    
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:32.44    3:31.73   4   6   
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Caldwell, Philip               
     3) Jones, Tre                      4) Spartin, Will                  
  4 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       3:25.00    3:32.74   4   5   
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Deloatch, David                
     3) Caldwell, Jarrod                4) Williams, Justin               
  5 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:35.00    3:36.25   3   4   
  6 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 3:32.00    3:37.10   4   3   
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Glasgow, Anthony               
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Liggans, Ayyub                 
  7 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:37.39   3   2   
     1) Paine, Brandon                  2) Johnson, Chance                
     3) Torres, Luis                    4) Ott, Bryce                     
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:09.49    3:42.43   1   1   
     1) Briscoe, Brandon                2) Garvin, Medrick                
     3) Harris, Ryquan                  4) Richardson, Nicholas           
  9 Atholton High School  'A'                         3:39.52    3:50.89   3 
     1) Heriot, John                    2) Henia, Justin                  
     3) Forbes, Ryan                    4) Falwell, Jeremy                
 10 Polytech High School  'A'                         3:36.00    3:51.69   3 
     1) Besong, Lucas                   2) Flamer, Anthony                
     3) Popp, Dylan                     4) Smith, Nick                    
 11 Leonardtown High School  'A'                                 4:00.57   1 
     1) Burkes, Charles                 2) Jones, Jordan                  
     3) Mathias-Collins, Nik            4) Raley, Alex                    
 12 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                    3:46.20    4:20.74   2 
     1) Campagnini, Nick                2) Elisca, Jephthe                
     3) Schrenk, Mark                   4) McPoyle, Thomas                
 13 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                  3:51.92    4:26.14   2 
     1) McMillon, Scott                 2) Sims, Demetrius                
     3) Smith, Kavon                    4) Thomas, Tevin                  
 14 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:59.21    4:29.01   2 
     1) Burke, Damien                   2) Hathaway, Khyre                
     3) Henry, Joshua                   4) Hill, Jalen                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $ 8:00.73  2010        , DeMatha Catholic                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:20.33    8:18.60   10   
     1) Hurley, Jonathan                2) Spartin, Will                  
     3) Colucci, John                   4) Floam, Jacob                   
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       8:14.00    8:30.56    8   
     1) Burgess, Cameron                2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) Blake, Taylor                   4) Deleon, Nicolas                
  3 Polytech High School  'A'                         8:34.00    8:33.42    6   
     1) Popp, Dylan                     2) Flamer, Anthony                
     3) Kevonte, Jackson                4) Smith, Nick                    
  4 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                   8:20.36    8:34.05    5   
     1) Aker, Tomas                     2) Carter, Deven                  
     3) Carter, Treven                  4) Prather, Gavin                 
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:39.65    4   
     1) Catlett, Bryce                  2) Ott, Bryce                     
     3) Slater, Nicholas                4) Trexel, Connor                 
  6 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                    8:45.00    8:46.96    3   
     1) Dawson, Brighton                2) Andaya, Lorenzo                
     3) Epstein, A.J.                   4) Epstein, Johnathan             
  7 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 8:25.00    9:08.00    2   
     1) Glasgow, Anthony                2) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
     3) Thompson, Tyreke                4) Walker, Ryan                   
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:50.35    9:35.47    1   
     1) Showell, Vanison                2) Ferguson, Keith                
     3) Smith, Joshua                   4) Joseph, Zion                   
  9 Leonardtown High School  'A'                                 9:37.65  
     1) Traver, Adlai                   2) Raley, Alex                    
     3) Mathias-Collins, Nik            4) Eby, Noah                      
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                10:26.41    9:57.54  
     1) Brooker, Khalil                 2) Dougherty, Johathan            
     3) Snel, Christoffer               4) Van Buren, Matthew             
 11 Laurel High School  'A'                           9:35.00   10:24.40  
     1) Lewis, Paul                     2) Easton, Kwesi                  
     3) Aschalew, Michael               4) Reynolds, Vaughn               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Crimson Tide: $  6-08  2008        Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Troy                  Polytech Hig         6-02.00    5-08.00   10    Jump off 5-10
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Ivey, Darnell                Bishop McNam         6-02.00   J5-08.00    8    Jump off 5-9
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig                   J5-08.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Josh                  Polytech Hig         5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Burke, Damien                Mount Vernon         5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Hathaway, Khyre              Mount Vernon         5-10.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pouamon, Sery                John F. Kenn         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Broadhead, Evan              Leonardtown          5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Garvin, Medrick              Western Tech                         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Richards, Jamal              Western Tech         5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Thompson, Glendell           Osbourn Park         5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Temple, Cameron              Western Tech         5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Keaton, Jared                Caesar Rodne         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Foxworth, Jared              Caesar Rodne         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ndir, Khalifa                CH Flowers H                         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bunyard, Grant               Atholton Hig         5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Sean             Atholton Hig         5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Weske, Elijah R              George C. Ma         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Maddox, Dashawn              Fairmont Hei         5-05.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Griffin, Matthew             J.E.B. Stuar         4-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Justin             CH Flowers H                         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin, Kimani             Fairmont Hei         5-02.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 19-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 23-05  2010        Justin Gross, McDonogh School               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mason Jr, Dearage Ty         James Hubert        23-05.00   22-03.00   NWI  10   
     21-06(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 22-03(NWI) X            
  2 Nelson, Brenton              DeMatha Cath        23-00.50   21-10.25   NWI   8   
     21-10.25(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-03(NWI)       
  3 Thompson, David              DeMatha Cath        22-06.25   21-07.50   NWI   6   
     X      X      21-07.50(NWI) X            
  4 Smith, Josh                  Polytech Hig        21-05.75   21-06.00   NWI   5   
     21-06(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-01(NWI)       
  5 Dorsey, Solomon              The Haverfor        21-00.00  J21-06.00   NWI   4   
     19-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)       
  6 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam        22-00.00   20-08.00   NWI   3   
     20-08(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 19-04(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  7 Kisailus, Cameron            Gonzaga Coll        20-05.00   20-07.25   NWI   2   
     20-07.25(NWI) X      -      -            
  8 Pouamon, Sery                John F. Kenn        19-11.00   20-01.00   NWI   1   
     X      X      20-01(NWI) X            
  9 Onyeador, Jeffrey            CH Flowers H        20-05.00   20-00.25   NWI 
     20-00.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 10 Hairston, Justin             Osbourn Park        21-01.75   19-10.00   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) ND(NWI) -      -            
 11 Tettey-Mortey, Kekellie      Robert E. Le        19-03.25   19-09.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-09(NWI)       
 12 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig        19-00.25   19-06.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)       
 13 Ashton, Blaine               Robert E. Le        19-03.00   19-04.50   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) X      X            
 14 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba        20-11.00   19-01.00   NWI 
     X      X      19-01(NWI) 18-07(NWI)       
 15 Bell, Justin                 Osbourn Park        19-00.00   18-04.00   NWI 
     X      X      18-04(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 16 Ivey, Darnell                Bishop McNam        19-00.00   18-00.25   NWI 
     18-00.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 17 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac        17-02.75   17-10.00   NWI 
     X      17-10(NWI) ND(NWI) X            
 17 Nelson, Brian                CH Flowers H        20-00.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     X      17-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 17 McPoyle, Thomas              Caesar Rodne        19-11.50   17-10.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 20 Chase, Khari                 Robert E. Le        18-10.00   17-08.25   NWI 
     17-08.25(NWI) X      ND(NWI) X            
 21 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba        17-00.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 22 Weske, Elijah R              George C. Ma        17-00.00   16-10.75   NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) X            
 23 Coley, Terrell               Polytech Hig        19-00.00   16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) ND(NWI) X      ND(NWI)       
 24 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll        18-09.00   16-04.75   NWI 
     X      X      X      16-04.75(NWI)       
 25 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora Hi        16-00.50   16-03.25   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 26 Hughes, David                CH Flowers H        19-03.00   16-03.00   NWI 
     X      16-03(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 27 Douglas, Bearden             Western Tech        15-10.00   16-02.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 28 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora Hi        19-09.75   15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 29 Benjamin, Kimani             Fairmont Hei                   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) X            
 30 Griffin, Matthew             J.E.B. Stuar        16-02.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) X      X      ND(NWI)       
 31 Paine, Brandon               Osbourn Park        18-09.00   14-10.75   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) X      ND(NWI) X            
 32 Daniels, Sequann             Caesar Rodne        19-01.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 -- Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake Hig        22-07.00       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X            
 -- McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam        22-00.00       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 45-02  2014        Todd Sampson, Oxon Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Onyeador, Jeffrey            CH Flowers H        45-04.75   43-03.50   NWI  10   
     41-07.75(NWI) X      X      43-03.50(NWI)       
  2 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam        44-11.50   42-11.50   NWI   8   
     X      X      42-11.50(NWI) 42-09(NWI)       
  3 Hermogenes, Waynell          Caesar Rodne        40-09.75   41-05.00   NWI   6   
     39-08(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)       
  4 McPoyle, Thomas              Caesar Rodne        40-08.00   40-03.50   NWI   5   
     40-01.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI)       
  5 Strong, Alex                 La Plata Hig        39-01.25   40-02.00   NWI   4   
     40-02(NWI) 39-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  6 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake Hig        40-06.75   39-11.50   NWI   3   
     39-11.50(NWI) X      38-10.50(NWI) X            
  7 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac        41-02.00   39-10.00   NWI   2   
     39-10(NWI) ND(NWI) X      X            
  8 Smith, Josh                  Polytech Hig        39-00.00   39-08.75   NWI   1   
     39-00(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 38-00(NWI) X            
  9 Braganca, Chris              Leonardtown         39-04.00   39-02.50   NWI 
     39-02.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) X            
 10 Sylla, Moussa                James Hubert        37-02.50   38-09.00   NWI 
     37-06(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-09(NWI)       
 11 Coley, Terrell               Polytech Hig        38-08.00   38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) X            
 12 Pouamon, Sery                John F. Kenn        39-10.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     36-01(NWI) X      ND(NWI) 38-04(NWI)       
 13 Gonson, Sam                  Gonzaga Coll        39-08.00   38-02.50   NWI 
     37-00(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 14 Blake, Taylor                CH Flowers H        39-11.00   38-00.25   NWI 
     38-00.25(NWI) X      X      X            
 15 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll        39-08.00   37-06.00   NWI 
     X      X      X      37-06(NWI)       
 16 Douglas, Bearden             Western Tech                   37-05.00   NWI 
     37-05(NWI) X      -      -             
 17 Jarvis, Michael              James Hubert        36-02.50   36-10.50   NWI 
     36-10.50(NWI) X      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
 18 Chase, Khari                 Robert E. Le        38-00.00   36-03.50   NWI 
     36-03.50(NWI) ND(NWI) X      X            
 19 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath                   35-05.00   NWI 
     X      X      X      35-05(NWI)       
 -- Simms, Kevin                 Fairmont Hei        38-08.50       FOUL       
     X      X      X      X            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
Crimson Tide: $ 55-08.75  2010        Jeff Butler, Henry A. Wise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devine, Alexander            La Plata Hig        47-09.50   50-03.75   10   
      47-11  47-08.50  50-03.75  47-10       
  2 Klusner, Michael             J.E.B. Stuar        51-05.00   47-06.00    8   
      45-09  45-04  47-06  47-06       
  3 Williams, Joseph             Caesar Rodne        42-08.25   47-04.50    6   
      43-04  45-05  X  47-04.50       
  4 Hickman, Deontray            Caesar Rodne        49-04.50   45-08.75    5   
      45-08.75  X  45-05  X       
  5 Monie, Charles               CH Flowers H        44-11.00   45-08.50    4   
      X  45-08.50  44-11  45-07.50       
  6 Nottage, Kyle                Westlake Hig        43-00.00   42-10.50    3   
      39-03.75  41-09.75  42-10.50  X       
  7 Parran, Dallas               Bishop McNam        44-04.00   41-07.00    2   
      X  41-07  41-05  41-05       
  8 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert        45-00.25   41-02.50    1   
      38-04  37-09  40-05.75  41-02.50       
  9 Bridgeman, Nasheed           Gonzaga Coll        42-05.50   40-10.00  
      39-08  38-06.50  38-06  40-10       
 10 Aus, Ethan                   Leonardtown         43-10.50   40-05.00  
      40-05  X  X  X       
 11 Gordon, Dae'trell            Atholton Hig        42-00.50   39-06.00  
      38-06  X  39-06  X       
 12 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon        40-06.00  J39-06.00  
      36-03  39-06  38-01  38-00       
 13 Keshishi, Orbell             James Hubert        38-11.00   37-06.00  
      36-02  35-08  33-08.75  37-06        
 14 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora Hi        36-07.00   36-06.00  
      35-06  36-05  36-06  36-06       
 15 Magbade, Al-Sadiq            CH Flowers H        35-00.00   36-03.25  
      32-03  35-10.75  36-03.25  31-11.75       
 16 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora Hi        36-06.25   35-10.00  
      35-10  34-07  35-00  35-04.50       
 17 Mkandawire, Jeremiah         La Plata Hig        36-06.00   35-07.50  
      X  X  X  35-07.50       
 18 Williams, Marcus             Mount Vernon        36-01.00   33-03.50  
      30-09  33-01.75  33-03.50  32-09.75       
 19 Sandlin, Kyle T              George C. Ma        30-05.50   33-01.75  
      31-10  X  30-05  33-01.75       
 20 Haynes, Michael              Bishop McNam        35-00.00   32-02.00  
      31-03.50  32-02  32-00  31-05       
 21 Carpenter, Ethan             Leonardtown         33-02.00   32-00.75  
      21-02  32-00.75  31-10.25  X       
 22 Memon, Mohammad              Robert E. Le        38-03.25   31-11.00  
      31-11  X  X  X       
 23 Johnson, Kendall             John F. Kenn        30-08.00   31-10.50  
      29-05  26-05  29-10  31-10.50       
 24 Obiorah, Solu                Gonzaga Coll        34-11.00   31-03.75  
      29-07.75  31-03.75  28-11  X       
 25 Gross, Garsen                Osbourn Park        37-00.00   30-11.00  
      30-11  -  -  -       
 26 Cintorino, Lucas E           George C. Ma        29-03.00   30-08.00  
      30-08  30-04  X  28-08       
 27 Molina, Jhordy               George C. Ma        30-06.00   30-06.00  
      27-10  X  X  30-06       
 28 Habashi, Mohammad            Robert E. Le        32-00.00   30-00.00  
      27-07  29-09  27-07.75  30-00       
 29 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora Hi        28-01.00   28-06.00  
      28-01  27-01  28-06  X       
 30 Freeman, Sean                Osbourn Park        31-07.00   27-08.00  
      26-00  25-00.50  27-08  25-10.50       
 31 Smith, Kahlil                CH Flowers H        35-00.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  25-08.50  X  25-08.50       
 32 Ouattara, Christ             John F. Kenn                   25-03.00  
      23-07  24-11  25-03  24-09.75       
 33 Luc, Steven                  James Hubert        30-00.00   24-00.00  
      19-05.50  22-11.50  23-06.50  24-00       
 34 Lahlou, Hakim                Mount Vernon        36-05.00   22-02.00  
      22-02  21-04  21-06  X       
 35 Trotman, Ellik               Bishop McNam                   19-06.50  
      19-05.75  19-03  18-11.75  19-06.50       
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum measurement 100-00
Crimson Tide: $ 152-10  2009        Shannon Glover, Meade                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devine, Alexander            La Plata Hig        46-07.50     150-11   10   
      X  X  140-06  150-11      
  2 Mkandawire, Jeremiah         La Plata Hig        23-08.50  138-00.50    8   
      X  118-10.50  X  138-00.50      
  3 Hickman, Deontray            Caesar Rodne        35-02.50     133-07    6   
      133-07  125-10.50  123-00  X      
  4 Parran, Dallas               Bishop McNam          129-09  133-04.50    5   
      122-01  X  128-02.50  133-04.50      
  5 Aus, Ethan                   Leonardtown           125-02     125-01    4   
      124-04  110-11.50  114-11  125-01      
  6 Nottage, Kyle                Westlake Hig          125-00     124-05    3   
      X  116-01  108-07  124-05      
  7 Shoates, Sadeek              Caesar Rodne        13-10.50     119-01    2   
      99-10  119-01  112-09  X      
  8 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon          129-05     116-01    1   
      116-01  109-08  114-07  X      
  9 Hood, Joe                    Mount Vernon          109-08     111-03  
      111-03  105-09  X  104-01      
 10 Gordon, Dae'trell            Atholton Hig        14-08.50     109-11  
      105-05  X  109-11  X      
 11 Carpenter, Ethan             Leonardtown         05-08.50     107-04  
      X  X  107-04  99-00      
 12 Klusner, Michael             J.E.B. Stuar          102-01     106-07  
      102-10  106-07  103-05  X      
 13 Chong, Noah                  Atholton Hig          108-07     105-09  
      X  95-11  96-01  105-09      
 14 Jennings, Randall            Atholton Hig          110-00  104-04.50  
      104-00  104-04.50  X  95-10      
 15 Obiorah, Solu                Gonzaga Coll           85-06     103-02  
      100-01.50  96-06  100-09.50  103-02      
 16 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora Hi          108-07     102-08  
      79-09  90-01  102-08  94-02      
 17 Ellis, Sheldon               James Hubert           98-03      94-07  
      74-10.50  94-07  88-09.50  X      
 18 Bridgeman, Nasheed           Gonzaga Coll        93-06.50      92-10  
      88-06  85-00  83-05  92-10      
 19 Magbade, Al-Sadiq            CH Flowers H          100-00      92-05  
      87-01.50  92-05  70-00  X      
 20 Sandlin, Kyle T              George C. Ma           95-02      92-04  
      X  77-04  92-04  83-05.50      
 21 Keshishi, Orbell             James Hubert           61-00      90-01  
      86-01  76-04  82-03  90-01      
 22 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora Hi           92-04      87-04  
      78-11  83-02.50  87-04  X      
 23 Memon, Mohammad              Robert E. Le           94-11   86-10.50  
      X  83-04  85-02  86-10.50      
 24 Belcher, Matthew             Tuscarora Hi           74-10      84-01  
      84-01  79-10  76-10  67-10.50      
 25 Rhodes, Noah                 Osbourn Park           80-00   83-03.50  
      70-08  83-03.50  79-11  X      
 26 Bailey, Zachary              Polytech Hig          105-00   83-02.50  
      68-00  82-06  83-02.50  73-11      
 27 Monie, Charles               CH Flowers H          100-00   76-09.50  
      76-09.50  X  X  X      
 28 Molina, Jhordy               George C. Ma           85-02      75-05  
      X  64-06  75-05  X      
 29 Freeman, Sean                Osbourn Park           86-10      72-05  
      X  68-07.50  X  72-05      
 30 Habashi, Mohammad            Robert E. Le           75-00   72-02.50  
      X  63-07  68-06  72-02.50      
 31 Zinchenko, Lev               George C. Ma           80-00      71-02  
      65-00  67-10  60-09.50  71-02      
 32 Alghaffari, Mohammed         John F. Kenn                   70-03.50  
      68-01.50  60-10  70-03.50  63-03      
 33 Haynes, Michael              Bishop McNam          100-00   67-02.50  
      62-10  X  60-06.50  67-02.50      
 34 Johnson, Kendall             John F. Kenn           74-03      64-10  
      64-10  59-00.50  X  62-07      
 35 Luc, Steven                  James Hubert                      63-01  
      60-03.50  63-01  58-05  60-09.50      
 36 Ouattara, Christ             John F. Kenn                      62-10  
      52-01.50  55-03.50  62-10  61-03.50      
 37 Lahlou, Hakim                Mount Vernon                      56-11  
      56-11  45-02  X  X      
 38 Smith, Kahlil                CH Flowers H          100-00      52-01  
      48-00  42-06  52-01  50-10      
 39 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei                      50-06  
      45-04  43-02  50-06  39-06      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CH Flowers High School      86        2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  67.50
    3) Henry E. Lackey High Schoo  60        4) Tuscarora High School (MD  44   
    5) Osbourn Park                43        6) Riverdale Baptist          42   
    7) La Plata High School        36.50     8) Caesar Rodney High School  34   
    9) George C. Marshall          32       10) Dunbar High School         28   
   10) James Hubert Blake High Sc  28       12) Bishop McNamara High Scho  27   
   13) Leonardtown High School     26       14) Atholton High School       23   
   15) Lancaster                   10       16) Western Tech                9   
   16) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   9       18) Laurel High School          8   
   18) Heritage (Leesburg)          8       20) J.E.B. Stuart               6   
   20) Westlake High School         6       20) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel   6   
   20) Albert Einstein High Schoo   6       20) Polytech High School        6   
   25) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   3       26) Mount Vernon                2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake High School        73        2) La Plata High School       70   
    3) CH Flowers High School      68        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho  64   
    5) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  44        6) Gonzaga College High Scho  39   
    7) James Hubert Blake High Sc  38        8) Caesar Rodney High School  36   
    9) Polytech High School        30       10) T Roosevelt Senior High S  23   
   10) George C. Marshall          23       12) Osbourn Park               22   
   13) Tuscarora High School (MD)  20       14) The Haverford School for   18   
   14) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  18       16) Fairmont Heights High Sch  13   
   17) Leonardtown High School     12       18) J.E.B. Stuart              11   
   19) Cardozo High School          6       19) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel   6   
   21) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   5       22) Phelps Career High School   4   
   23) Henry E. Lackey High Schoo   3       24) Western Tech                2   
   25) Mount Vernon                 1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About