MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Princeton Relays
Hosted By: Princeton
Princeton, New Jersey
2001-01-20

Princeton Relays
January 20, 2001
results from dyestat.com

Detailed Results
Shuttle Hurdle Relays- Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay- Girls

1.  Plainfield 30.9   1. William Penn 31.8

2.  Trenton Central 32.2   2.  Trenton Central 33.3 

3.  tie- PennCrest 32.6   3. tie- Hillsborough  34.8

 Downington 32.6         Neshaminy 34.8

5. tie- Mt. St. Joseph 32.9 5. Strath Haven 36.1

   Lenape 32.9 6. Great Valley 36.2

7.  Bishop O'Connell  33.6 7.  Pennsbury 36.3

8.  Hunterdon 34.4 8. Bridgewater-Rar. 37.2

9.  Lower Moreland 37.5 9. Archbishop Wood 38.0

10. Bridgewater Raritan 44.8 10. Piscataway 39.1 
Girls Long Jump

1. DeBenedetto, Collette Mountain Lakes 17-11

2. Johnson, Tyishua Elizabeth Seton 17-7

3. Malloy, Christin Neshaminy  17-3 

4. Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Central 17-3 ?

5. Kirsch, Sava Pennsbury  17-2 ?

6. Landell, Amy Cherokee  17-0 ?
Boys High Jump

1. Presley, Teddy Oakton   6'2"

2. Jiang, Neyille Oakton   6'2"

3. Wright, N. Mt. St. Joseph  6'0"

4.  DeCristafano, Sondro Shannee  6'0"

    4-way tie Martin, Jon  Bishop O'Connor 6'0"

 Akintimehin, Victor Quince Orchard 

 Williams, Jason  Walt Whitman

 Sim, Andre   William Tenet
Distance Medley Relay- Boys Distance Medley Relay- Girls

1. Cardinal O'Hara 10:32.33 1. Bell Port  12:13.27

                                     (4:55.3 anchor by Theresa Fath)

2.  Baldwin  10:32.49 2. Boys & Girls 12:22.30

3.  Great Valley 10:38.99  3. Nazareth Acad. 12:30.27

4. Central Bucks East 10:40.44  4. Arch. Prendergast 12:35.08

5. Boys and Girls 10:41.89  5. Pennsbury  12:35.52

6. Cherokee  10:42.37  6. Thom. Jefferson 12:37.16

7. Ballou  10:46.26  7. Langley  12:37.98

8. Lawrenceville 10:49.86  8. St. Hubert  12:41.04 

9. St. Joseph Prep 10:55.59  9. Wissahickon 12:41.04

10. Coatesville 10:56.19  10. Cardinal O'Hara 12:42.85
Girls Pole Vault

1. Rogers, Jackie  Baldwin HS  10'6"

2. Stettner, Holly  Hunterdon  10'6"

3. Ezzie, Michelle  Upper Darby  10'6"

4. Kolter, Anne  Phoenixville  10'0"

5. Berkowitz, Sarah  Penncrest  10'0"

6. Mentzel, Tammie  Bellport HS  9'6"

7. tie- Wyllie, Ann  Hunterdon  9'0"

 Rosahes, Lindsey Washingtonville 9'0"

9. Marquis, Kourtney  Pennsbury  9'0"

10. Carroll, Amy  Villa Marie  9'0"
Boys Shot Put

1. Segond, Sam E. Stroudsburg 55'6"

2. Scott, Julius  St. Benedict's  54'7"

3. Kokas, Jim  Central Bucks East 51'5"

4. Meyers, Steve Conestoga  50'5 ?"

5. Silverman, Jeremy Annville  50'3 ?"

6. Albanese, Matt Farmingdale  50'2 ?"
 4x200-Boys

1. Plainfield   1:30.88

2. Simon Gratz  1:31.36

3. Trenton Central  1:32.30

4. Bishop McDevitt  1:32.91

5. Woodrow Wilson  1:33.06

6. William Tennant  1:33.31

7. Cardinal O'Hara  1:33.75

8. Piscataway   1:34.10

9. Oxon Hill   1:34.24

10. Coatesville   1:34.54

   
4x200-Girls

1. William Penn  1:41.8h

2. Largo   1:45.4h

3. Simon Gratz  1:45.5h

4. Elizabeth Seton  1:45.8h

5. Trenton   1:46.85

6. Chester    1:47.0h

7. Mt. Vernon   1:47.95

8.  Abington   1:48.09

9. Nazareth Academy  1:48.43

10. Laurel   1:48.70

*HD Woodson  DQ


 Boys Long Jump

1. Day, Terrance Simon Gratz   7.11  23'4"

2. Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway   7.10  23'3 ?"

3. Smith, Steve Central Bucks East  6.82  22'4 ?"

4. Surkin, Kenny Thomas Jefferson  6.77  22'2 ?"

5. Burgess, Tony Plainfield   6.71  22'0 ?"

6. Thompson, John Bensalem   6.41  21'0 ?"
 1 Mile- Boys

1. Mazzocco, Dan Baldwin   4:26.08

2. Mayes, Steve Churchill   4:28.45

3. Leive, Adam Radnor   4:28.59

4. Dusen, Karl Central Bucks East  4:29.17

5. Viviani, Willy Lawrenceville  4:31.86

6. Iracks, Ricardo Ballou   4:32.88

7. Ahmed, Zakeef Lawrenceville  4:35.36

8. Treglia, Dan McKee Staten Island Tech 4:35.87

9. Antalics, Dan O'Connell   4:44.40

10. McNamara, Brian Saratoga   4:44.40
 1 Mile-Girls

1. Pudlin, Julia  Quince Orchard 4:59.32

2. Hawrylo, Shannon  Hunterdon Central 5:07.63

3. Meyer, Kristin  Hillsborough  5:10.87

4. Pulliam, Kara  Quince Orchard 5:11.58

5. Carlstrom, Keira  Oakton  5:16.70

6. Yesta, Jess  Downington  5:22.56

7. Bilicki, Michelle  Cherokee  5:22.99

8. Powell, Rebecca   Pennsbury  5:29.31
 4x800-Boys   4x800-Girls

1. Oakton 8:05.55  1. Boys & Girls-meet record-9:26.12

2. Old Bridge  8:08.63  2. Bellport  9:37.48

3. LaSalle 8:17.87  3. William Penn 9:38.89

4. North Penn  8:19.70  4. Hunterdon Central 9:44.30

5. Thomas Jefferson  8:19.72 5. Laurel  9:46.80

6. Largo 8:20.20  6. Largo  9:47.44

7. Cardinal O'Hara  8:20.47 7. Upper Darby 9:49.06

8. Walt Johnson  8:20.66  8. Hillsborough 9:49.73

9. Boys & Girls  8:22.40  9. Wissahickon 9:49.98

10. Holy Ghost Prep  8:24.25 10. St. Hubert 9:50.29


 Girls Triple Jump
1. Bensen, Farren Chester  11.37 37'7 ?"

2. McNeil, Ashley North Penn  10.89 35'8 ?"

3. DeBenedetto, Collette Mountain Lakes 10.81 35'5 ?"

4. Holiday, Ashley William Penn  10.72 35'2"

5. Johnson, Tyishua Elizabeth  10.41 34'2"

6. Mahar, Molly Thomas Jefferson 10.27 33'8 ?"
 Girls High Jump

1. Moss, Krystie Thomas Jefferson  5'8"

2. Redding, Caitlin Penncrest   5'8"

3. Meekins, Bonnie Oakton   5'6"

4. Williams, Jen Great Valley   5'4"

5. O'Rourke, Louise Archbishop Wood  5'2"

6. Warren, Alison Mt. Vernon   5'2"
 Girls Shot Put

1. Johnson, Jess North Penn   39'1 ?"

2. Wilson, Nikola Trenton Central  38'3 ?"

3. Plunkett, Jackie Bishop McDevitt  37'1 ?"

4. Edwards, Enjoli Central P   36'8 ?"

5. Chase, Kim Glasgow   36'5 ?"

6. Kessler, Pam William Tennant  34'9 ?"
 Boys Pole Vault

1. Grauch, Dave Downington   14'

2. Berardi, Alex Washingtonville  13'6

3. Feverston, Jeff Methacton   13'6

4. Hovanel, Matt Langley   13'

5. Dungie, Jim Phoenixville   13'

6. Tanner, Chris Lawrenceville  12'6
 Boys Triple Jump

1.Surkin, Kenny Thomas Jefferson 12.44 40'9 ?"

2. Jones, Ricardo Penncrest  12.35 40'6 ?"

3. Harding, Anthony Delcastle  11.89 39'0 ?"

4. Crumpton, Nick Langley  11.82 38'9 ?"

5. Schott, John Langley  11.65 38/2 ?"

6. Bailey, Chunga Trenton Central 11.52 37'9 ?"




4x400- Boys    4x400- Girls

1. Ballou  3:24.84 1. Boys&Girls*meet record 3:49.61

2. William Tennant 3:25.08 2. William Penn 3:49.98

3. Simon Gratz 3:25.54 3. Laurel  4:01.01

4. Laurel  3:28.65 4. Mt. Vernon 4:03.03

5. Trenton Central 3:29.63 5. Elizabeth Seton 4:03.72

6. Piscataway 3:30.07 6. Largo  4:04.26

7. Strath Haven 3:30.60 7. Chester  4:05.43

8. Largo  3:30.68 8. Abington  4:06.65

9. Coatesville 3:31.35 9. Trenton Central 4:06.81

10. Abington  3:31.82 10. Nazareth Academy 4:09.68


Return to Top

Email | About