MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe at Penn State
Hosted By: Penn State
State College, Pennsylvania
1999-09-18

Spiked Shoe @ Penn State Blue and White Golf Course Saturday, September 18, 1999 
Penn State Univ 
5K 
Warm, Sunny. Good running weather. 
Lots of teams, Top 150 runners 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
  
PL NAME TIME SCHOOL SP 

  
1 Stephens, Matt 16:06 Bloomsburg 1 
2 Reynolds, Joe 16:07 North East 2 
3 Silver, David 16:17 Thomas Jefferson 3 
4 Hanlon, Matt 16:25 Good Counsel 4 
5 Dunlap, Luke 16:36 Hempfield 5 
6 McGuire, Pat 16:38 Hempfield 6 
7 Evans, Matt 16:40 Hempfield 7 
8 Bell, Andrew 16:44 Shady Side Academy 8 
9 Pettit, Matt 16:47 Northern 9 
10 Hickey, Cain 16:47 North East 10 
11 Jones, Mike 16:53 Carlisle 11 
12 Parsons, Bill 16:54 Strongsville 12 
13 Small, James 17:01 McLean 13 
14 Shea, Pat 17:04 Springfield(Delco)  
15 Graves, Kevin 17:08 Good Counsel 14 
16 Niemira, Steve 17:09 Strongsville 15 
17 Rudowicz, Eric 17:11 Strongsville 16 
18 Cook, Justin 17:12 Northern 17 
19 Gioia, Mike 17:13 Bayport-Blue Point 18 
20 Evans, Joshua 17:14 Bishop Hafey 19 
21 Dinofrio, Chuck 17:15 Bishop Hafey 20 
22 Miller, Keith 17:16 Northern 21 
23 Swartz, Alex 17:16 Thomas Jefferson 22 
24 Mahaffey, Damian 17:19 Tulpehocken 23 
25 Lang, James 17:19 Thomas Jefferson 24 
26 Robinson, Scott 17:19 Carlisle 25 
27 Walsh, Kevin 17:21 Bishop Hafey 26 
28 Briggs, Jeff 17:23 Strongsville 27 
29 Brasher, Nathan 17:24 Thomas Jefferson 28 
30 Moser, Jason 17:25 Tulpehocken 29 
31 Edgar, Mike 17:26 Bayport_Blue Point 30 
32 Lasitis, Pat 17:26 Hempfield 31 
33 Casper, Adam 17:26 Hazelton 32 
34 Young, Damon 17:27 Tunkhannock 33 
35 Magid, Aaron 17:28 Shady Side Academy 34 
36 Skwierz, Jeff 17:28 Hazelton 35 
37 Matriccino, Danny 17:29 Hazelton 36 
38 White, Ian 17:30 Bayport-Blue Point 37 
39 Norcio, Joey 17:31 Good Counsel 38 
40 Nechanicky, Bruce 17:32 Good Counsel 39 
41 Stine, Greg 17:32 Clearfield 40 
42 Moore, John 17:33 Trinity 41 
43 Kollar, Chris 17:36 Strongsville 42 
44 Emschweiler, Mark 17:40 Red Lion 43 
45 Wagner, Eric 17:42 Hazelton 44 
46 Rice, Pat 17:43 Carlisle 45 
47 Popowicz, Matt 17:44 North East 46 
48 Walsh, Jonathon 17:44 Thomas Jefferson 47 
49 Tomcho, Jeff 17:45 Strongsville 48 
50 Ahadi, Elia 17:48 Carlisle 49 
51 Ryan, Dan 17:48 Good Counsel 50 
52 Crowe, Joe 17:49 State College 51 
53 Vallozzi, Joe 17:50 Hempfield 52 
54 Farrel, Ryan 17:54 Bayport-Blue Point 53 
55 Roney, Kyle 17:55 Waverly 54 
56 McCann, Ciaran 17:56 Good Counsel 55 
57 Emenheiser, Joe 17:59 Red Lion 56 
58 Colwell, Ryan 17:59 Indian Valley 57 
59 Conn, Tony 18:00 North East 58 
60 Carnes, Chip 18:00 Williamsport 59 
61 Reed, Brian 18:02 Good Counsel 60 
62 Parrot, David 18:02 Thomas Jefferson 61 
63 Prushnok, Mike 18:03 Punxsutawney 62 
64 Howey, Mario 18:03 Bishop Hafey 63 
65 Richars, Al 18:05 Williamsport 64 
66 Sciambi, Adam 18:05 Thomas Jefferson 65 
67 Immel, Justin 18:05 Red Lion 66 
68 May, Adam 18:06 Red Lion 67 
69 West, Tom 18:06 State College 68 
70 Synk, Mike 18:07 Strongsville 69 
71 Hanes, Rob 18:07 North East 70 
72 Fox, Brandon 18:07 Northern 71 
73 Raraigh, Duff 18:08 Carlisle 72 
74 Alabran, Kent 18:08 Punxsutawney 73 
75 Harrell, Matt 18:10 Middletown 74 
76 Hudson, Ryan 18:11 State College 75 
77 Dosch, Justin 18:11 Shikellamy 76 
78 Fairall, David 18:12 Hazelton 77 
79 William, Chris 18:13 Northern 78 
80 Gautseh, Kyle 18:14 Shikellamy 79 
81 Prentice, Sam 18:14 Shady Side Academy 80 
82 Storaska, Andy 18:17 Shikellamy 81 
83 gearhart, Gary 18:19 Indian Valley 82 
84 Bacastow, Todd 18:20 State College 83 
85 Moore, Greg 18:21 Middletown 84 
86 Farrell, Connor 18:23 Bayport-Blue Point 85 
87 Smolenski, Joe 18:25 Hempfield 86 
88 Hartsock, Matt 18:26 Indian Valley 87 
89 Bogedin, Ryan 18:26 Tunkhannock 88 
90 Stevens, Ryan 18:27 M M I Prep 89 
91 Bullers, Mike 18:27 Brookville 90 
92 Krieger, Lenny 18:29 Hazelton 91 
93 Hanelly, Andrew 18:29 State College 92 
94 Dail, Kent 18:30 Hempfield 93 
95 Yenkevich, Billy 18:30 Bishop Hafey 94 
96 Keelen, Mike 18:31 Carlisle 95 
97 Kubiak, Rob 18:31 North East 96 
98 Deibler, Jadrien 18:31 Shikellamy 97 
99 Heigle, Jarred 18:32 Brookville 98 
100 Salada, Jon 18:32 Bloomsburg 99 

101 Myers, Justin  Middletown 100 
102 Rarick, Greg  Hazelton 101 
103 Blackman, James  Williamsport 102 
104 Ruth, Nick  Wilson 103 
105 Choppy, Josh  Bloomsburgh 104 
106 Henry, Scott  Wyalusing Valley 105 
107 Hoch, Noah  Northern 106 
108 Baker, Robert  State College 107 
109 Riley, Sean  Northern 108 
110 Stroka, Tom  Tunkhannock 109 
111 Shaffer, Richie  Shikellamy 110 
112 Fahl, Shawn  Williamsport 111 
113 Gardner, Sean  Bayport-Blue Point 112 
114 Rebholz, Kevin  Wilson 113 
115 Smith, Jon  Waveryly 114 
116 Quinlan, Michael 18:44 Shady Side Academy 115 
117 Coeyman, Travis  Red Lion 116 
118 Farukhi, Imraan 18:45 Shady Side Academy 117 
119 Varner, Brad  Carisle 118 
120 Wade, Martin  Williamsport 119 
121 Bartko, Brian  Shikellamy 120 
122 Moyer, Mike  Bloomsburg 121 
123 Dennish, Mike  Red Lion 122 
124 Deller, Brandon  Middletown 123 
125 Fidler, Matt  Red Lion 124 
126 Douglas, Jon  Wyalusing Valley 125 
127 Sallemi, Chris  Bishiop Hafey 126 
128 Brink, Adam  Punxsutawney 127 
129 Barnhart, Carl  Wilson 128 
130 O'Keefe, Sean  Middletown 129 
131 Reams, Fred  Punxsutawney 130 
132 Ketchem, Terry  Bloomsburgh 131 
133 Donovan, Sean  Springfield (Delco)  
134 Mull, Terrance  Trinity 132 
135 Clinger, Adam  Brookville 133 
136 Shanton, John  Middletown 134 
137 Varone, Matt  Tulpehocken 135 
138 Coover, Chris  Phillipsburg-Osceo 136 
139 Weidner, Zach 19:13 Shady Side Academy 137 
140 Evans, Jon  Shikellamy 138 
141 Meier, Aaron  Tulpehocken 139 
142 Hindley, Matt  Springfield (Delco)  
143 Mitchley, Brett  Williamsport 140 
144 Wazelle, Dustin  Punxsutawney 141 
145 Heppler-Smith, Evan 19:26 Shady Side Academy 142 
146 McBride, Adam  Brookville 143 
147 Kanka, James  McLean 144 
148 VanDyke, Matt  Bloomsburg 145 
149 Tate, Chris  Indian Valley 146 
150 Weitlisbach, Kevin 19:33 Trinity 147 


TEAM RESULTS (Top 16) 
  
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 
1 Hempfield 101 5 6 7 31 52 86 93 
2 Strongsville 112 12 15 16 27 42 48 69 
3 Thomas Jefferson 124 3 22 24 28 47 61 65 
4 Good Counsel 145 4 14 38 39 50 55 60 
5 North East 186 2 10 46 58 70 96  
6 Northern 196 9 17 21 71 78 106 108 
7 Carlisle 202 11 25 45 49 72 95 118 
8 Bishop Hafey 222 19 20 26 63 94 126 154 
9 Bayport-Blue Point 223 18 30 37 53 85 112 205 
10 Hazelton 224 32 35 36 44 77 91 101 
11 Red Lion 348 43 56 66 67 116 122 124 
12 Shady Side Academy 354 8 34 80 115 117 137 142 
13 State College 369 51 68 75 83 92 107 155 
14 Shikellamy 443 76 79 81 97 110 120 138 
15 Williamsport 455 59 64 102 111 119 140 176 
16 Bloomsburg 456 1 99 104 121 131 145 151 



Return to Top

Email | About