MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2004-04-17

results from pennathletics.com
HSB Mile Run Championship

1 4:09.91 Chris Spooner Lewisburg / PA
2 4:10.17 Victor Gras Belmont / MA
3 4:12.69 Eric Mack North Forsyth / NC
4 4:16.54 Harry Norton Phillips Exeter / NH
5 4:17.00 Dan Giza Lancaster Central / NY
6 4:17.86 Carmen Cavella Washington Township / NJ
7 4:19.16 Carlan Arthiur Mucurapo / W.I.
8 4:19.26 James O'Toole Mount Lebanon / PA
9 4:20.21 Bill Ceriello Arlington / NY
10 4:20.28 Mike Syrnick Central / PA
11 4:20.52 Michael Webley Transit Tech / NY
12 4:21.13 Mike Tilger Archbishop Carroll / PA
13 4:21.57 David Alfano West Orange / NJ



Event 168, Friday, 5:40 pm
HSB 3,000m Run Championship

1 8:22.42 Ian Fitzgerald North Hills / PA
2 8:25.20 Mohamed Khadraoul John F. Kennedy / NJ
3 8:33.70 Cory Thorne Portsmouth / NH
4 8:34.05 Greg Hughes Mainland Regional / NJ
5 8:34.66 Ahmed Haji Conard / CT
6 8:41.86 Thomas Slosky Highland / PA
7 8:42.52 Bobby Papazian Gill St. Bernard's / NJ
8 8:49.01 Adam Moitoso Bishop Hendricken / RI
9 8:50.59 Ulices Pina Long Beach Poly / CA
10 8:51.26 Kyle Kershner Tatnall / DE
11 8:51.76 Kevin McDermott Chaminade / NY
12 8:54.26 Brian Goldberg Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
13 8:54.54 Matt Hamrick Mount Tabor / NC
14 8:54.89 Dan Forgeng Hatboro-Horsham / PA
15 8:55.22 Brian Cullin East Stroudsburg / PA
16 8:57.92 Paul Kornaszewski Clifton / NJ
17 9:04.10 Tim O'Neill St. Joseph's Prep / PA
18 9:06.54 Brad Clark Lake Braddock / VA
19 9:06.91 Carlos Jamieson North Rockland / NY
20 9:17.69 Chris Guerriero Saddle Brook / NJ



Event 179, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB 400m Hurdles Championship

Final Standings
1 52.41 Kevin Craddock James Logan / CA
2 52.77 Markeno Buckley St. Jago / JA
3 53.80 Reuben McCoy Winslow / NJ
4 54.17 Philippe Tondereau Westfield / VA
5 54.52 Alvin Tondereau Westfield / VA
6 54.73 Philip Simone Raritan / NJ
7 54.86 Bryan Jones Arundel Senior / MD
8 55.09 Jermaine Daniels Trenton Central / NJ
9 55.54 Gary Sumpter Dover / DE
10 55.56 Andre Burton William Tennent / PA
11 55.64 Tyrone Midder Altoona Area / PA
12 55.94 Justin Gaymon Phillipsburg / NJ
13 55.96 Nathan Shadeck Clearfield / PA
14 56.22 Mike Hall Archmere Academy / DE
15 56.81 John Wilsman St. John Neumann / PA
16 57.18 Jason Bradley Somerville / NJ 
17 57.59 Jeff Eames Whippany Park / NJ
18 60.45 Mike Brown McKay / OR
19 61.48 Marcos Sanchez Colegio Calasanz / PR


Section 1
1 52.41 Kevin Craddock James Logan / CA
2 52.77 Markeno Buckley St. Jago / JA
3 53.80 Reuben McCoy Winslow / NJ
4 54.17 Philippe Tondereau Westfield / VA
5 54.52 Alvin Tondereau Westfield / VA
6 55.94 Justin Gaymon Phillipsburg / NJ
7 57.59 Jeff Eames Whippany Park / NJ
8 61.48 Marcos Sanchez Colegio Calasanz / PR
DQ (55.90) Dave LaRocca Sparta / NJ

Section 2
1 54.86 Bryan Jones Arundel Senior / MD
2 55.09 Jermaine Daniels Trenton Central / NJ
3 55.54 Gary Sumpter Dover / DE
4 57.18 Jason Bradley Somerville / NJ 
DQ (66.21) Derek Jonson Mullen / CO

Section 3
1 54.73 Philip Simone Raritan / NJ
2 55.56 Andre Burton William Tennent / PA
3 55.64 Tyrone Midder Altoona Area / PA
4 55.96 Nathan Shadeck Clearfield / PA
5 56.22 Mike Hall Archmere Academy / DE
6 56.81 John Wilsman St. John Neumann / PA
7 60.45 Mike Brown McKay / OR



Event 312, Friday, 1:30 pm
HSB High Jump Championship

1 2.11 6-11.00 Kyle Calvo Somerville / NJ 
2 2.08 6-09.75 Juan Cave St. Joseph's Prep / PA
3 2.04 6-08.25 Ryan Fritz Octorara / PA
4 1.99 6-06.25 Terrence Austin Long Beach Poly / CA
5 1.99 6-06.25 Shawn Thompson Council Rock North / PA
6t 1.94 6-04.25 James Blocker August Martin / NY
6t 1.94 6-04.25 Rahmel Huffman Uniondale / NY
8 1.94 6-04.25 Shamari Felder Fowler / NY
No Height = Martwain Johnston Fowler / NY; Jamal Ames Vineland / NJ; Claude Greene Wilbur Cross / CT; Jeff Minnich Schuylkill Valley 

/ PA; Mark Stephan La Salle Institute / NY; David Edwards Manchester / JA; Frankie Graham Reading / PA; Curtis Gathright East Orange 

/ NJ; Chris Haley Union / NJ; Matt Berter Bishop Donahue / WV; Andre Hicks Harrisburg / PA



Event 324, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB Pole Vault Championship

1 4.80 15-09.00 Andrew Rademacher Hickory / PA
2 4.70 15-05.00 Adam Sarafian Ocean Township / NJ
3t 4.60 15-01.00 Mike Davis Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
3t 4.60 15-01.00 Daniel Brennan Great Bridges / VA
5 4.60 15-01.00 Daniel Magness Great Bridges / VA
6 4.60 15-01.00 Will Byrd Norfolk / VA
7 4.60 15-01.00 David Lewis Westfield / VA
8 4.45 14-07.25 Michael Morrison Great Bridges / VA
9 4.45 14-07.25 Eric Sparks Hickory / PA
10 4.45 14-07.25 Brian Dodds Wilson / PA
11 4.30 14-01.25 Dan Tierney Medina / NY
12t 4.30 14-01.25 Gabe Knutson Ridgewood / NJ
12t 4.30 14-01.25 Mike Roberti Hunterdon Central / NJ
14t 4.15 13-07.25 Joe LaBarbera Montrose Area / PA
14t 4.15 13-07.25 Mike Reynolds Fairport / NY
16t 4.15 13-07.25 Maged Fattah Toms River North / NJ
16t 4.15 13-07.25 Phil Yoo North Penn / PA
18 4.00 13-01.50 Mike Tucholski Hunterdon Central / NJ


Event 321, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Long Jump Championship

1 7.17 23-06.25 Dennis Boone Thomas Dale / VA
2 6.99 22-11.25 Alain Bailey Kingston College / JA
3 6.92w 22-08.50 Hubert King Caroline County / VA
4 6.87 22-06.50 Felipe Reyes Christian Brothers (Alb) / NY
5 6.74 22-01.50 Pete Habegger Cedar Crest / PA
6 6.48w 21-03.25 Kevin Muhammad Newark / DE
7 6.45 21-02.00 Val Sisti DePaul / NJ
8 6.39 20-11.75 Mike Tomasco Monsignor Bonner / PA
9 6.25 20-06.25 Shawn Smith Wilson / PA
10 6.11 20-00.50 Troy Thomas August Martin / NY
11 6.03 19-09.50 Steve Slaton Conwell Egan Catholic / PA
12 5.56 18-03.00 Wilbert Walker Morant Bay / JA
NM - Joe Kinard Kingston / NY; Darnell Hall McKay / OR



Event 322, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Triple Jump Championship

1 14.77 48-05.50 Carlos Mattis Kingston College / JA
2 14.24 46-08.75 Vernard Hoover Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
3 14.02 46-00.00 Jed Carpenter Newton / MA
4 14.02 46-00.00 Ronald Bias Woodlawn / MD
5 13.77 45-02.25 Yudehweh Gbaa Hope / RI
6 13.75 45-01.50 Dan Jacques North Penn / PA
7 13.66 44-09.75 John Thompson Bensalem / PA
8 13.44 44-01.25 Gabriel Lopez Colegio Marista El Salvador / PR
9 13.37 43-10.50 Jeremy Beal West Potomac / VA
10 13.30 43-07.75 Glen Roche North Rockland / NY
11 13.29 43-07.25 Dakari Taylor-Watson Lafayette / VA
12 13.22 43-04.50 Kevin Durant Deer Park / NY
13 13.21 43-04.25 Nmandi Agwu Mullen / CO
14 13.01 42-08.25 Clarence Smith Coatesville / PA
15 12.93 42-05.25 Kimon Evans Abraham Lincoln / NY
16 12.35 40-06.25 Brian Horton Hackensack / NJ
17 11.93 39-01.75 Shaquen Been Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY



Event 315, Friday, 2:30 pm
HSB Shot Put Championship

1 19.48 63-11.00 Austin Papay Sharon / PA
2 19.00 62-04.00 Kyle Helf St. Thomas Aquinas / ONT
3 18.24 59-10.25 Fabian Morgan Kingston College / JA
4 17.76 58-03.25 Andrew Dubs Council Rock South / PA
5 17.46 57-03.50 Dave Zaycek Wall / NJ
6 17.30 56-09.25 Ell Ash Willingboro / NJ
7 16.93 55-06.50 Tavaris Wright Bridgeton / NJ
8 16.63 54-06.75 James Rolle Lawrenceville School / NJ
9 16.57 54-04.50 Joe Cezaro Deep Creek / VA
10 16.56 54-04.00 John Hickey Tappan Zee / NY
11 16.39 53-09.25 Rob Rankin Upper St. Clair / PA
12 16.14 52-11.50 Joseph Jones Great Bridges / VA
13 16.09 52-09.50 Sean Calicchio Xaverian / NY
14 16.02 52-06.75 Steve Tyson Upper Merion / PA
15 15.53 50-11.50 Bernard McKenna Shore Regional / NJ
16 14.76 48-05.25 Jason Rivers Schenectady / NY
No Mark - Ryan Whiting Central Dauphin / PA



Event 323, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Discus Throw Championship

1 52.34 171-09 Andrew McClure Council Rock South / PA
2 51.78 169-10 Stefano Petraglia Monsignor Farrell / NY
3 51.50 168-11 Bryan Holland La Salle Institute / NY
4 50.22 164-09 Mark Shugart Cumberland Valley / PA
5 50.10 164-04 Josh Karkins Toms River North / NJ
6 49.22 161-06 Shea McKeen Oakcrest / NJ
7 48.34 158-07 Kyle Morse Hingham / MA
8 47.80 156-10 Derek McGuira Immaculate Heart Central / NY
9 46.46 152-05 Gerald Lewis Vineland / NJ
10 45.50 149-03 Sharif Small Jamaica College / JA
11 45.34 148-09 Anthony Morin McKay / OR
12 44.86 147-02 Curtis Durocher Belle River / ONT
13 44.85 147-01 Jovan Hairston Huntington / NY
14 44.54 146-01 Yemi Ayeni South Brunswick / NJ
15 44.36 145-06 Dave Tague Morris Hills / NJ
16 43.78 143-08 Tony Di Ulio Shawnee / NJ
17 43.38 142-04 Mike Cahill Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
18 38.02 124-09 Mick Rehring State College / PA
19 37.02 121-05 Steve Hammond St. Jago / JA



Event 309, Friday, Noon
HSB Javelin Throw Championship

1 57.30 188-00 Jordan Kuzne West / TN
2 56.95 186-10 Kevin Moore La Salle College / PA
3 55.34 181-07 Martin Gumowski Wood Ridge / NJ
4 54.74 179-07 David Skehan Fordham Prep / NY
5 54.61 179-02 Andrew Fries Bishop McDevitt / PA
6 54.61 179-02 Tyler Sweet Warren Area / PA
7 52.67 172-09 Marion Easley Somerville / NJ 
8 52.00 170-07 Angelo Diana Mount Olive / NJ
9 51.38 168-07 Dan Dinsmore Wilson / PA
10 50.82 166-09 Brad Roth Horizon / AZ
11 50.78 166-07 Mike Holsberger Penn Cambria / PA
12 48.43 158-10 Chad Henne Wilson / PA
13 48.40 158-09 Julius Sweet Harrisburg / PA
14 47.58 156-01 Rob Reynolds Atlantic City / NJ
15 45.53 149-04 Tim Wunderlich North Carroll / MD

HSG Mile Run Championship

1 4:48.55 Sarah Bowman Fauquier / VA
2 4:53.79 Lauren Centrowicz Broadneck / MD
3 4:54.24 Frances Koons Allentown Catholic / PA
4 4:54.83 Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore / NY
5 4:58.50 Mackenzie Pierce Forsyth Country Day / NC
6 5:01.26 Allison Kieffer West Islip / NY
7 5:03.80 Kristen Reed Upper Perkiomen / PA
8 5:05.15 Michaeline Nelson Potomac / VA
9 5:04.19 Shannon Crane Lancaster Central / NY
10 5:04.24 Pilar McShine Success Lavantille Composite / TRI
11 5:04.35 Leah Brogan Monsignor Donovan / NJ
12 5:04.75 Jessica Cickay Council Rock North / PA
13 5:05.77 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs / NY
14 5:06.71 Kelli Buck C. Milton Wright / MD
15 5:09.38 Jamie Liberti Middletown South / NJ
16 5:20.59 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Academy / NY
DNF: Devon Williams Towson Catholic / MD



Event 74, Thursday, 6:30 pm
HSG 3,000m Run Championship

1 9:51.28 Laura Cummings Bay Shore / NY
2 9:53.24 Jenny Morgan Barnesville / OH
3 9:54.74 Amanda Patterson Midlothian / VA
4 10:05.79 Emily Harrison Warren County / VA
5 10:06.49 Brittany Sedberry Ocean City / NJ
6 10:06.66 Katie Thaeder Unionville / PA
7 10:07.88 Lauretta Dezubay Freedom / PA
8 10:08.06 Vanessa Wright Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
9 10:10.66 Kylee Schuler Chambersburg / PA
10 10:12.27 Anna Hay Blair Academy / NJ
11 10:12.62 Adriene Beltz Hamburg Area / PA
12 10:13.88 Mandy McBean Mary Ward C.S.S. / ONT
13 10:15.28 Jessica Hampson Smithtown / NY
14 10:16.37 Caitlyn McTague Niskayuna / NY
15 10:18.85 Roixanne Wegman Bethlehem Central / NY
16 10:19.75 Anja Krieger-Redwood Greenwich / CT
17 10:23.06 Lynne Mundy Cornwall / NY
18 10:25.71 Pam O'Sullivan Bay Shore / NY
19 10:47.01 Julie Ullmeyer Shore Regional / NJ
20 10:49.31 Ryann Hoffman Bay Shore / NY
21 11:00.03 Jacqui Carroll Wayne Valley / NJ
22 11:03.85 Jenifer Chichester Archbishop John Carroll / DC



Event 4, Thursday, 10:25 am
HSG 400m Hurdles Championship

Final Standings
1 57.84 Nicole Leach West Catholic / PA
2 58.71 Sherene Pinnock Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
3 59.70 Talia Stewart James Logan / CA
4 59.96 Trishana McGowan St. Andrew Girls / JA
5 61.53 Selena Sappleton A. Philip Randolph / NY
6 61.97 Krystal Cantey Winslow / NJ
7 62.07 Jennifer Velazquez American Military Academy / PR
8 62.69 Latavia Thomas West Catholic / PA
9 63.26 Dashanta Harris Long Beach Poly / CA
10 63.37 Angelique Henderson Largo / MD
11 63.37 Keshia Ashe Kecoughtan / VA
12 63.62 Brittany Caserta Highland Regional / NJ
13 63.69 Rokesha Williams Towson Catholic / MD
14 63.73 Sonya Sullivan Manchester Township / NJ
15 63.95 Angelica Reed A. Philip Randolph / NY
16 64.53 Katie Rogus Good Counsel / MD
17 64.54 Deandra Laing R.M. Bailey / BA
18 66.94 Aisha Bilal-Mack East Orange / NJ
19 67.03 Krista Simkins Wissahickon / PA
20 67.49 Bever-leigh Holloway Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
21 67.99 Katherine DeVilbiss Cape Henlopen / DE
22 68.31 Claire Abribat Wyomissing Area / PA

Section 1
1 57.84 Nicole Leach West Catholic / PA
2 58.71 Sherene Pinnock Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
3 59.70 Talia Stewart James Logan / CA
4 59.96 Trishana McGowan St. Andrew Girls / JA
5 61.97 Krystal Cantey Winslow / NJ
6 63.26 Dashanta Harris Long Beach Poly / CA
7 63.62 Brittany Caserta Highland Regional / NJ
8 67.03 Krista Simkins Wissahickon / PA
9 67.49 Bever-leigh Holloway Eleanor Roosevelt / MD

Section 2
1 62.07 Jennifer Velazquez American Military Academy / PR
2 63.37 Keshia Ashe Kecoughtan / VA
3 63.69 Rokesha Williams Towson Catholic / MD
4 63.73 Sonya Sullivan Manchester Township / NJ
5 64.53 Katie Rogus Good Counsel / MD
6 66.94 Aisha Bilal-Mack East Orange / NJ
7 67.99 Katherine DeVilbiss Cape Henlopen / DE
8 68.31 Claire Abribat Wyomissing Area / PA

Section 3
1 61.53 Selena Sappleton A. Philip Randolph / NY
2 62.69 Latavia Thomas West Catholic / PA
3 63.37 Angelique Henderson Largo / MD
4 63.95 Angelica Reed A. Philip Randolph / NY
5 64.54 Deandra Laing R.M. Bailey / BA




Event 292, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG High Jump Championship

1 1.70 5-07.00 Lauren Biscardi Shoreham-Wading River / NY
2 1.70 5-07.00 Maura Burk Freehold Township / NJ
3 1.66 5-05.25 Carin Knight New Rochelle / NY
4 1.66 5-05.25 Toni Aluko Paint Branch / MD
4 1.66 5-05.25 Kelly Kajunski Downingtown East / PA
6 1.66 5-05.25 Amanda Haney Sidney / NY
7 1.61 5-03.25 Ashley Haislip Lake Braddock / VA
8 1.61 5-03.25 Tiyana Peters Mount Olive / NJ
8 1.61 5-03.25 Alaina Alfano Hanover Park / NJ
10 1.61 5-03.25 Natalie Miller Boyertown / PA
No height: Marcene Jack Mainland Regional / NJ; Colleen Farrell Warren Hills / NJ; Andrea McElyea Ridley / PA; Aja Phillips Ursuline 

School / NY; Jacqueline Sandgikoski Mount Olive / NJ



Event 285, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG Pole Vault Championship

1 3.85 12-07.50 Lindsay Regan Easton Area / PA
2 3.75 12-03.50 Danielle O'Reilly Shawnee / NJ
3 3.50 11-05.75 Jessica Kloss Moorestown / NJ
4 3.35 10-11.75 Julianne Toto Middletown South / NJ
5 3.35 10-11.75 Courtney Regan Easton Area / PA
6 3.20 10-06.00 Corinna Hengen Pine Plains / NY
7 3.20 10-06.00 Laura Flath Middletown South / NJ
7 3.20 10-06.00 Kristen Moreau Indiana Area / PA
No Height: Crista McDonald Phoenixville / PA; Alysha Rodriguez Bayport-Bluepoint / NY; Robin Friedman Hillsborough / NJ; Emily Roth 

Haverford / PA; Karen Langner Clifton / NJ; Lynn St. Lawrence Goshen Central / NY; Nicole Graziano Lake Braddock / VA; Kristen 

Hafford Warren Hills / NJ; Keely Marsh North Hunterdon / NJ



Event 289, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Long Jump Championship

1 6.20 20-04.25 Shana Woods Long Beach Poly / CA
2 5.82 19-01.25 Nadina Marsh St. Jago / JA
3 5.77 18-11.25 Anna-Kay Campbell St. Andrew Girls / JA
4 5.75 18-10.50 Dionne Griffiths John F. Kennedy / NY
5 5.73 18-09.75 Angela Wells Simon Gratz / PA
6 5.71 18-08.75 Renee White Wolmer's Girls' / JA
7 5.57W 18-03.25 Mary Saxer Lancaster Central / NY
8 5.36 17-07.00 Michaylyn Galloday Largo / MD
9 5.26 17-03.00 Janessa Murphy Great Valley / PA
10 5.12 16-09.50 Jordan Teuber Nazareth Academy / PA
11 5.08 16-08.00 Meredith Ryan Strath Haven / PA
12 5.00 16-04.75 Seqioya Peggese Long Beach Poly / CA
13 4.44 14-06.75 Tiffany Long Long Reach / MD
No Height: Britni Spruill Bethel / VA; Celeste Holder Parsippany / NJ; Octavia James Heritage / VA



Event 290, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Triple Jump Championship

1 12.24 40-02.00 Andrea Linton St. Jago / JA
2 11.89 39-00.25 Consandria Walker Hackensack / NJ
3 11.57 37-11.50 Collette DeBenedetto Mountain Lakes / NJ
4 11.26 36-11.50 Althea Duncan Holmwood Technical / JA
5 11.17 36-07.75 Chanel Chisholm North Babylon / NY
6 11.10 36-05.00 Shayla Jemmett Salem / VA
7 10.98 36-00.25 Kim Morris Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
8 10.96 35-11.50 Sasha Mathalier Kellenberg Memorial / NY
9 10.94 35-10.75 Kristen Fields Mount Vernon / NY
10 10.92 35-10.00 Tisha Hinds Clara Barton / NY
11 10.90 35-09.25 Alex Baptiste Wissahickon / PA
12 10.90 35-09.25 Timisha Gomez Long Reach / MD
13 10.89 35-08.75 Tina Ferguson R.M. Bailey / BA
14 10.80 35-05.25 Kaitlin Lambracht Hunterdon Central / NJ
15 10.71 35-01.75 Marta Pardu Sayville / NY
16 10.55 34-07.25 Yvana Hepburn North Rockland / NY



Event 298, Thursday, 4:00 pm
HSG Shot Put Championship

1 13.13 43-01.00 Nadia Alexander St. Hugh's / JA
2 12.94 42-05.50 Sylvia Galarza Millville / NJ
3 12.64 41-05.75 Brianna Flagg Harrisburg / PA
4 12.50 41-00.25 Michelle Cintron Elizabeth / NJ
5 12.30 40-04.25 Lizzelle Cintron Elizabeth / NJ
6 12.22 40-01.25 Quiteelia Boyd Westlake / MD
7 12.17 39-11.25 Dominique Burrell James Hillhouse / CT
8 12.08 39-07.75 Felicia Yearwood Freeport / NY
9 11.88 38-11.75 Iman Johnson Columbia / NJ
10 11.86 38-11.00 Alexa Manning Longwood / NY
11 11.86 38-11.00 Dana Reeser Century / MD
12 11.83 38-09.75 Vanessa Michel Jackson Memorial / NJ
13 11.75 38-06.75 Becky Eisenhauer Cedar Crest / PA
14 11.67 38-03.50 Deanna Morelli McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
15 11.64 38-02.25 Aysha Gregory Brandywine / DE
16 11.48 37-08.00 Ashley Fauntleroy Paint Branch / MD
17 10.67 35-00.25 Cherilyn Lawson Plainfield / NJ



Event 304, Friday, 10:00 am
HSG Discus Throw Championship

1 47.94 157-03 Jocelyn White Delsea Regional / NJ
2 45.65 149-09 Amy Bilmanis Thomas Stone / MD
3 42.36 139-00 Tayvon Gray Coatesville / PA
4 40.91 134-02 Sarah Thornton Saugerties / NY
5 37.89 124-03 Caitlyn Green Susquehanna Township / PA
6 37.00 121-05 Melinda Fahey McKay / OR
7 36.87 120-11 Carrieann Zielinski Roselle Catholic / NJ
8 36.11 118-05 Jessica Kratzer Greenwood / PA
9 35.83 117-06 Emily Rothenberger Warwick / PA
10 35.46 116-04 Amanda Marshall Hightstown / NJ
11 35.03 114-11 Lauren Lucci Springfield DelCo / PA
12 34.89 114-05 Tina Villa Saratoga Springs / NY
13 34.00 111-06 Anne Jefferson Middle Country / NY
14 33.75 110-08 Jessica Porter Hempfield / PA
15 33.49 109-10 Stacey Bilan Central Bucks West / PA
16 30.50 100-01 Sare Gebler Central Regional / NJ
17 30.11 98-09 Amber Gardocki Wallkill Valley / NJ
18 23.69 77-08.75 Miranda Munro White Plains / NY



Event 284, Thursday, Noon
HSG Javelin Throw Championship

1 47.02 154-03 Ruby Radocaj Williamsport / PA
2 44.64 146-05 Amanda Harmata Raritan / NJ
3 44.06 144.07 Katie Librizzi Pinelands Regional / NJ
4 40.90 134-02 Shannon Spafford Northern Valley Old Tappan / NJ
5 40.56 133-01 Kendra Owens Trenton Central / NJ
6 39.96 131-01 Kate Nazario Morris Knolls / NJ
7 39.66 130-01 Daina Pucurs Northern Valley Regional / NJ
8 39.04 121-00 Christy Bell Phoenixville / PA
9 38.64 126-09 Stefanie Petine Bloomfield / NJ
10 37.92 124.50 Rose Morgans E.L. Meyers / PA
11 37.80 124-04 Brandy Bishop Old Saybrook / CT
12 36.62 120-02 Jenna Philo J.P. McCaskey / PA
13 35.90 117-09 Rebecca Auritt Strath Haven / PA
14 35.51 116-06 Julie Hischmann Central Bucks West / PA
15 35.22 115-07 April Thomas Muhlenberg / PA
16 34.38 112-09 Jamie Brewin Vineland / NJ
17 33.58 110-02 Tammilee Kerr Wolmer's Girls' / JA
18 29.58 97-00 Mayumi Doi State College / PA
19 26.04 85-05 Briana Nieves North Plainfield / NJ

HSB 4x800m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes


1 7:44.42 Archbishop John Carroll / DC *O'Neil Barnaby 1:55.6, Berkeley Wright 1:57.3, Luis Garcia 1:59.7, Randy Lee 1:51.8
2 7:44.73 Holmwood Technical / JA *Wanard Talbert 1:57.2, Melvin Weller 1:55.3, Kerone Robinson 1:57.3, Davian Parker 1:54.9
3 7:47.06 St. Jago / JA *Kamar Ellis 1:57.7, Markino Buckley 1:57.9, Jermaine Gordon 1:55.3, Shaneil Dixon 1:56.2
4 7:49.11 Westfield / VA *Chris Courson 2:00.3, James Scheiner 1:54.8, Chris Black 2:00.4, David Groff 1:53.6
5 7:50.13 Syosset / NY *Dan Tully 1:59.3, Adam Lampert 1:58.7, Brandon Hill 1:59.2, Sean Tully 1:52.9
6 7:50.15 St. Anthony's / NY *Thomas Murphy 2:00.4, Corey Robson 1:57.7, Matt Licari 1:54.3, Terence Byrnes 1:57.8
7 7:53.94 South Shore / NY *Finbar Thomas 1:57.2, Durano Griffith 1:57.8, Reyhon Gordon 1:58.0, Duran Griffith 2:01.4
8 7:58.28 Warwick Valley / NY *Jake Laroe 1:55.2, Mike Mark, Don Rock, Chris Gass
9 7:59.72 Shaker / NY *Matt Dombroski, Mike Kippins, Jared Jopin, Joe Belokopitsky
10 8:01.12 North Penn / PA *Cody Edling, Sean Doyle, Phil Wright, Matt Krum
11 8:01.27 Tacius Golding / JA *Rechardo Edwards, Jerome Francis, Kenneil Allen, Jeffery Francis

Event 91, Friday, 9:00 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 7:44.25 Holmwood Technical / JA *Wanard Talbert, Melvin Weller, Kerone Robinson, Davian Parker
2 7:45.72 St. Jago / JA *Shaneil Dixon, Markino Buckley, Jermaine Gordon, Kamar Ellis
3 7:48.66 Archbishop John Carroll / DC *O'Neil Barnaby, Berkeley Wright, Luis Garcia, Randy Lee
4 7:56.43 Tatnall / DE
5 7:58.15 Williamport / MD
6 7:59.27 Upper Merion / PA
7 8:02.42 Indian Hills / NJ
8 8:03.06 Cranford / N
9 8:06.13 Bernards / NJ
10 8:09.35 Strath Haven / PA
11 8:11.58 Wallkill Valley / NJ
12 8:12.63 The Hill School / PA
13 8:16.05 Pleasantville / NJ
14 8:22.07 Wyomissing Area / PA
15 8:33.24 Pikesville / MD



Event 92, Friday, 9:10 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 7:52.81 Tacius Golding / JA *Rechardo Edwards, Jerome Francis, Martin Fishley, Jeffery Francis
2 7:56.57 Lewisburg / PA *Chris Moreau, Adam Renner, Kevin Schoenfelder, Chris Spooner
3 7:57.46 Colts Neck / NJ 
4 8:05.24 Franklin Township / NJ 
5 8:06.43 Archbishop Carroll / PA 
6 8:08.71 Tappan Zee / NY 
7 8:10.30 Mullen / CO 
8 8:11.18 Wissahickon / PA 
9 8:13.33 Lawrenceville School / NJ 
10 8:14.05 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY 
11 8:16.78 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD 
12 8:19.65 St. John's Prep / NY 
13 8:20.14 Frank W. Ballou / DC
14 8:20.93 Somers / NY 
15 8:27.11 Collegiate / NY 
16 8:30.07 Regis / NY 
17 8:33.20 Ridgefield / CT 



Event 93, Friday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:48.70 St. Anthony's / NY *Thomas Murphy, Corey Robson, Matt Licari, Terence Byrnes
2 7:49.04 Kingston College / JA *Danzeto Cephas, Deighton Williams, Kerron Thomas, Clayton James
3 7:50.53 North Penn / PA *Cody Edling, Sean Doyle, Phil Wright, Matt Krum
4 7:51.14 Westfield / VA *Chris Courson, James Scheiner, Chris Black, David Groff
5 7:55.90 Shaker / NY 
6 7:56.77 Commack / NY 
7 8:00.59 Oakton / VA 
8 8:01.74 Robinson / VA 
9 8:02.46 Herndon / VA 
10 8:05.15 Boys & Girls / NY
11 8:08.47 Fordham Prep / NY
12 8:10.75 Cumberland Valley / PA 
13 8:11.38 Seton Hall Prep / NJ 
14 8:11.56 Lake Braddock / VA 
15 8:12.21 Kellenberg Memorial / NY 
16 8:12.56 Arlington / NY 
17 8:18.34 Cardinal O'Hara / PA 
18 8:26.72 Upper Dublin / PA 



Event 94, Friday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:51.11 South Shore / NY *Duran Griffith, Fimbar Thomas, Reyhon Gordon, Durano Griffith
2 7:52.51 Syosset / NY *Adam Lampert, Brandon Hill, Dan Tully, Sean Tully
3 7:54.53 Warwick Valley / NY 
4 7:56.28 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ 
5 7:57.52 Central / PA 
6 7:58.02 Council Rock North / PA 
7 7:59.20 Midlothian / VA 
8 7:59.72 St. John's / MA 
9 8:01.65 Shenendehowa / NY
10 8:02.69 La Salle College / PA 
11 8:03.15 Mainland Regional / NJ 
12 8:03.57 Thomas Jefferson / VA 
13 8:05.78 Ridgewood / NJ 
14 8:11.03 Pope John XXIII / NJ 
15 8:11.42 Monsignor Bonner / PA 
16 8:15.95 Holy Trinity / NY 
17 8:17.71 La Salle Institute / NY 


Top HSB 4x800m Splits
1:51.9, Clayton James (Kingston College)
1:52.6, Chris Spooner (Lewisburg)
1:53.3, David Groff (Westfield, Va)
1:53.4, Julius Coleman (Mergenthaler)
1:54.3, Matt Licari (St. Anthony's)
1:54.4, Sean Tully (Syosset)
1:54.4, Nainard Talbert (Holmwood)
1:54.4, Brandon Lynch (Mergenthaler)
1:54.6, Shaneil Dixon (St. Jago)
1:54.7, Rechardo Edwards (T Golding)
1:55.0, James Scheiner (Westfield)
1:55.0, Matt Krum (North Penn)
1:55.3, Randy Lee (Arch Carroll)
1:55.4, Jerome Francis (T Golding)
1:55.4, Mike Syrnick (Central, Pa.)
1:55.5, Jim Wyner (Mainland Reg)
1:55.7, Rhet Troxell (Williamsport)
1:55.8, Melvin Weller (Holmwood)



Event 166, Friday, 5:20 pm
HSB Distance Medley Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 10:10.77 Shenendehowa / NY *Dan McManamon 3:04.1, Rob McRae 47.7, Jacob Gurzler 1:57.1, Phil Roach 4:21.9
2 10:11.96 El Camino / CA *A.J. Acosta 3:04.3, D.J. Clark 49.4, Josh Osbourne 2:02.1, Randy Pensinger 4:16.2
3 10:12.03 Cumberland Valley / PA *Jon Fulginiti 3:08.1, David Stonfer 49.6, David Little 1:57.2, Brian Fuller 4:17.0
4 10:16.40 John Jay (HJ) / NY *Corey Ennist 3:14.2, Cory Harris 50.7, Peter Saretto 1:56.0, Hakon DeVries 4:15.5
5 10:17.35 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ *Brett Firovanti 3:13.5, Chris Vuono 48.1, Peter Glackin 1:57.4, Will Malohchik 4:18.4
6 10:18.31 Cardinal O'Hara / PA *Greg Thomas 3:15.6, Jack Braconnier 49.3, Matt Willard 1:58.2, Steve Hallinan 4:15.2
7 10:21.84 St. Anthony's / NY *Matthew Licari 3:07.4, Tim Mottola 51.8, Andrew Gray 2:02.0, Thomas Murphy 4:20.4
8 10:23.08 Red Bank / NJ *Joe Kingsbery 3:07.5, Phil Ruggiero 52.6, Steve Waite 2:00.5, Rob Dennis 4:22.5
9 10:24.41 Wachusett Regional / MA *Tom Brown 3:16.8, David Weinstein 51.9, Tim Cunningham 2:01.8, Michael Banks 4:13.9
10 10:25.21 Pope John XXIII / NJ *Anthony LaMastro 3:12.9, Mike Carhart 50.2, Albert Taylor 2:04.2, Justin Scheid 4:17.2
11 10:28.84 Thomas Jefferson / VA *David Price 3:18.3, Chris Lefler 53.7, John McConnell 2:03.1, Christo Landry 4:13.7
12 10:29.23 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ *Andre Fearon 3:11.9, Sean Voisin 49.8, Anthony Battle 2:08.4, Bryan Scotland 4:19.4
13 10:29.33 La Salle College / PA *Chris Ross, Neil O'Connell, Sean McGinley, Joe Fedorowicz
14 10:29.79 Ridgewood / NJ *Eric Nygaard, Gabriel Knutson, Byron Williams, Ari Zamir
15 10:33.55 Herndon / VA *Shane Young, Josh Hilton, Wayne Gore, Danny Gordon
11 10:41.88 Colts Neck / NJ *Zach Tedoff, Jose Melendez, Ryan Jagielski, Criag Forys
17 10:53.37 Kellenberg Memorial / NY *Chris Voda, Mike York, Andrew Machhjio, Brian Schmidt
18 11:01.39 Commack / NY *Jon Molz, Tom Condit, Mitch Troise, Kyle Fiasconaro

HSG 4x800m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 8:50.20 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *Jodian Richards 2:11.9, Maresia Pencil 2:11.1, Kerone Miller 2:13.9, Lorain McKenzie 2:13.3
2 9:00.56 Holmwood Technical / JA *Celia Whyte 2:12.5, Vanessa Boyd 2:11.6, Cadian Beckford 2:11.8, Cassandra Powell 2:24.7
3 9:04.57 Gwynedd Mercy / PA *Kelly McGrath 2:19.0, Kahki Mealy 2:16.5, Kate Vernon 2:15.3, Maura Ryan 2:13.8
4 9:04.58 Boys & Girls / NY *Nakesha Bogle 2:19.6, Chanielle McGregor 2:11.8, Jamela Dunbar 2:19.8, Adrenee Sterrett 2:13.4
5 9:10.88 Long Beach Poly / CA *Samantha Allen 2:15.5, Brianna Powell 2:18.1, Leah Richmond 2:23.6, Gabrielle Bownes 2:13.7
6 9:11.16 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD *Tameka Jameson 2:12.3, Takecia Jameson 2:17.8, Kafi Pollard 2:25.5, Andrea Wright 2:15.6
7 9:12.17 Saratoga Springs / NY *Alysha McElroy 2:19.6, Karyn Delay 2:23.2, Lindsey Ferguson 2:17.5, Nicole Blood 2:12.9
8 9:17.34 Allentown Catholic / PA *Marcie Sobrinski 2:20.3, Maureen Meagher 2:20.8, Meghan Burns 2:23.4, Frances Koons 2:12.8
9 9:18.47 Herndon / VA *Heather Fisher, Hannah Green, Karen Wilson, Jenny Miller
10 9:20.49 Haverford / PA *Adriana Boyle, Julia Somers, Alicia York, Fiana York
11 9:25.86 Hatboro-Horsham / PA *Nicole Murphy, Kerry Swayne, Sarah Baker, Caitlin Klaas
12 9:29.14 Ocean City / NJ *Molly Minehan, Erin Walsh, Allie Moreland, Renee Tomlin



Event 5, Thursday, 10:35 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 9:08.88 Holmwood Technical / JA *Celia Whyte, Vanessa Boyd, Cassandra Powell, Cadian Beckford
2 9:24.47 Warwick Valley / NY *Jenna Millette, Melissa Mark, Amanda Robotti, Aislinn Ryan
3 9:27.80 Padua Academy / DE
4 9:30.21 Frank W. Ballou / DC
5 9:32.49 North Hunterdon / NJ
6 9:33.93 Upper St. Clair / PA
7 9:34.95 Potomac / VA
8 9:36.61 New Canaan / CT
9 9:37.21 Voorhees / NJ
10 9:44.41 Tacius Golding / JA
11 9:45.47 Pearl River / NY
12 9:50.18 Scotch Plains-Fanwood / NJ
13 9:51.84 Verona / NJ
14 9:52.91 Villa Maria Academy / PA
15 9:53.29 Tappan Zee / NY



Event 6, Thursday, 10:45 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 9:13.62 Gwynedd Mercy / PA *Kelly McGrath, Kahki Mealy, Kate Vernon, Maura Ryan
2 9:19.24 Allentown Catholic / PA *Marcie Dobrinski, Mo Meagher, Meghan Burns, Frances Koons
3 9:23.06 Ocean City / NJ
4 9:27.31 Perkiomen Valley / PA
5 9:36.70 St. Basil Academy / PA
6 9:38.05 Wilbur Cross / CT
7 9:38.22 Somers / NY
8 9:41.49 Franklin / MA
9 9:44.79 Suffern / NY
10 9:46.34 Tower Hill / DE
11 9:47.01 Sayville / NY
12 9:50.29 Bromfield School / MA
13 9:51.24 Colts Neck / NJ
14 9:54.99 Poolesville / MD
15 9:55.86 Montgomery Township / NJ
16 9:57.18 St. John's Prep / NY
17 10:07.34 Cornwall / NY
DNF = Haddonfield Memorial / NJ



Event 7, Thursday, 10:55 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 9:00.54 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *Jodian Richards, Maresia Pencil, Kerone Miller, Lorain McKenzie
2 9:18.77 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD *Nayda Pirela, Tinisa Milner, Jennifer Redman, Andrea Wright
3 9:19.09 Haverford / PA
4 9:19.18 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
5 9:23.86 Broadneck / MD
6 9:24.97 Archbishop Prendergast / PA
7 9:25.86 Central Bucks West / PA
8 9:26.74 Salem / VA
9 9:27.24 Oakton / VA
10 9:27.85 Lake Braddock / VA
11 9:28.99 Robinson / VA
12 9:29.85 A. Philip Randolph / NY
13 9:37.83 New Rochelle / NY
14 9:41.85 Westfield / NJ
15 9:44.72 Clarence / NY
16 9:53.26 Douglas Freeman / VA
17 10:12.47 Arlington / NY



Event 8, Thursday, 11:05 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 9:03.97 Saratoga Springs / NY *Alysha McElroy, Karyn Delay, Lindsey Ferguson, Nicole Blood
2 9:04.13 Boys & Girls / NY *Nakesha Bogle, Jamela Dunbar, Chanielle McGregor, Adrenee Sterrett
3 9:18.66 Long Beach Poly / CA
4 9:19.06 Herndon / VA
5 9:25.63 DeWitt Clinton / NY
6 9:27.20 Toms River East / NJ
7 9:27.47 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
8 9:27.56 Henderson / PA
9 9:31.76 North Penn / PA
10 9:34.12 Shenendehowa / NY
11 9:36.74 Fairport / NY
12 9:41.95 Ridgefield / CT
13 9:45.02 Ridgewood / NJ
14 9:46.50 Lancaster Central / NY
15 9:47.26 Shawnee / NJ
16 9:51.26 Washington-Lee / VA
17 10:07.87 Holy Trinity / NY

Top Splits, HSG 4x800m (Events 5-8)
2:10.8, Nicole Blood (Saratoga)
2:10.9, Andria Smallwood (Ballou)
2:12.2, Venessa Whittle (T. Golding)
2:12.6, Frances Koons (Allentown Cath)
2:12.8, Adrenee Sterrett (Boys & Girls)
2:13.1, Chanielle McGregor (Boys & Girls)
2:13.2, Renee Tomlin (Ocean City, NJ)
2:13.2, Celia Whyte (Holmwood Tech)
2:13.4, Maresia Pencil (E. Allen)
2:14.3, Lindsey Ferguson (Saratoga)
2:14.3, Caitlin Klass (Hatboro-Horsham)
2:14.5, Aislina Ryan (Warwick Valley)
2:14.7, Jodian Richards (E. Allen)
2:15.0, Vanessa Boyd (Holmwood Tech)
2:15.0, Maura Ryan (Gwynedd Mercy)
2:15.4, Kerone Miller (E. Allen)
2:16.5, Adrielle Brown (LB Poly)
2:16.6, Adrianna Boyle (Haverford)
2:16.7, Jamela Dunbar (Boys & Girls)
2:16.8, Andrea Wright (E. Roosevelt)



Event 72, Thursday, 6:10 pm
HSG Distance Medley Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 11:45.62 Saratoga Springs / NY *Lindsey Ferguson 3:35.6, Alysha McElroy 61.5, Karyn Delay 2:21.9, Nicole Blood 4:46.6
2 11:58.62 San Pasqual / CA *Lorin Scott 3:43.1, Lizzy Karoly 57.9, Renae Eaton 2:19.7, Claire Rethmeier 4:58.0
3 12:07.07 Bronxville / NY *Elizabeth Bergold 3:36.5, Kerry Boyle 61.1, Helen Millson 2:22.9, Amanda Hudson 5:06.6
4 12:08.49 Warwick Valley / NY *Danielle Trimpop 3:53.6, Jackie Young 60.0, Melissa Mark 2:23.7, Aislinn Ryan 4:51.2
5 12:09.89 Suffern / NY *De De Richmond 3:49.6, Kay Kay Richmond 57.5, Caroline Heidt 2:21.3, Kara McKenna 5:01.5
6 12:10.54 St. Hubert / PA *Katie Mehaffey 3:48.3, Lauren Edger 63.0, Meghan Delaney 2:23.9, Amy Kelly 4:55.3
7 12:13.24 Bellport / NY *Meghan Polis 3:57.4, Erica Young 56.1, Jen Denise 2:22.6, Brittany Sheffey 4:57.1
8 12:14.24 Highland Regional / NJ *Ashley Thurnton , Ebony Brown, Brittany Caserta 2:18.1, Arianna McKinney 5:11.0
9 12:20.25 Boys & Girls / NY *Adrenee Sterratt 3:47.2, Danielle Biggs 56.6, Jamela Dunbar 2:21.3, Chanell McGregor 5:15.2
10 12:24.83 Oakton / VA *Allegra Smith, Amber Young, Meredith Tighe, Danielle Light
11 12:27.08 Toms River East / NJ *Alisa Budd, Maria Dillon, Jackie Barto, Lexi Gray
12 12:28.56 East Meadow High School / NY *Kinjal Paniek , Linda Brady, Jordanna Rosenblum, Brittney Criscuolo
13 12:33.23 Northport / NY *Lindsay Sundell, Laura Schnecherl, Amanda Filiberto, Samantha Seitter
14 12:33.28 Radnor / PA *Caroline Pearsall, Emily Karel, June Farley, Julie Opet
15 12:35.61 Cherokee / NJ *Megan O'Leary, Emily Keller, Grace Pelerin, Lisa Burkholder 5:02.8
DQ (11:49.80) Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *Jessica McLeod 3:47.0, Sherene Pinnock 54.2, Trudy Ann Williams 2:20.5, Kayann Thompson 

4:48.1

HSB 4x100m Heats

41.08 Calabar / JA
41.46 St. George's / JA
41.53 Camden / NJ
41.60 Glenville / OH
41.93 W. Charlotte / NC
42.11 Long Beach Poly / CA
42.20 Vere Technical / JA
42.51 Bensalem / PA
42.58 Deep Creek / VA
42.58 Winslow / NJ
42.59 Holmwood Technical / JA
42.63 Cheltenham / PA
42.64 C.H. Flowers / MD
42.67 Morant Bay / JA
42.69 Uniondale / NY
42.70 St. Jago / JA
42.73 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA
42.73 Kingston College / JA
42.75 DeMatha Catholic / MD
42.79 William Knibb / JA
42.81 Harrisburg / PA
42.88 Suitland / MD
42.89 Mona / JA
42.90 Central / JA
42.90 Transit Tech / NY
42.99 Simon Gratz / PA
43.03 Westlake / MD
43.05 Henderson / PA
43.07 Glen Mills / PA
43.11 Mount Vernon / NY
43.18 Caroline County / VA
43.18 North Penn / PA
43.18 New Brunswick / NJ
43.21 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
43.25 Vineland / NJ
43.28 Long Branch / NJ
43.31 Army Prep / NJ
43.35 Boys & Girls / NY
43.35 Bowie / MD
43.39 I.C. Norcom / VA
43.40 Elizabeth / NJ
43.46 Milford / DE
43.47 Mullen / CO
43.53 Pennridge / PA
43.54 West Potomac / VA
43.56 Montclair / NJ
43.65 Archbishop Curley / MD
43.71 Newark / DE
43.71 Piscataway / NJ
43.71 Oakland Mills / MD
43.72 Manchester / JA
43.75 Bridgeton / NJ
43.76 Hightstown / NJ
43.79 James Hillhouse / CT
43.79 South Lakes / VA
43.81 Penncrest / PA
43.81 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
43.91 Coatesville / PA
43.92 William Penn / PA
43.93 Central / PA
43.93 Bay Shore / NY
43.94 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
43.95 Harry S Truman / PA
43.96 Columbus / NY
43.97 Lawrenceville School / NJ
43.98 Osbourn Park / VA
43.98 Toms River North / NJ
43.99 Highland Regional / NJ
43.99 Upper Darby / PA
44.01 Old Bridge / NJ
44.03 Naval Academy Prep / RI
44.05 Holy Cross / NY
44.05 Pennsauken / NJ
44.06 Northwestern / MD
44.07 Seton Hall Prep / NJ
44.08 McDonogh School / MD
44.10 DuVal / MD
44.12 Meade / MD
44.14 Sussex Technical / DE
44.15 Sheepshead Bay / NY
44.16 Somerville / NJ 
44.21 Notre Dame / NJ
44.21 Old Mill / MD
44.29 Deptford / NJ
44.29 Downingtown East / PA
44.32 Bishop McDevitt / PA
44.34 Reading / PA
44.35 West Springfield / VA
44.36 Oxon Hill / MD
44.36 Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
44.37 Evander Childs / NY
44.40 W.W. Plainsboro North / NJ
44.41 Morristown / NJ
44.42 Conestoga / PA
44.42 Sidwell Friends / DC
44.42 Pleasantville / NJ
44.45 Friendly / MD
44.46 Hackensack / NJ
44.46 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
44.46 Phoenixville / PA
44.47 Maury / VA
44.48 Gaithersburg / MD
44.50 Shenendehowa / NY
44.51 Schenectady / NY
44.55 Fairport / NY
44.55 Lake Braddock / VA
44.58 Sterling / NJ
44.58 Susquehanna Township / PA
44.58 South Brunswick / NJ
44.59 Shaker / NY
44.61 St. Raymond / NY
44.62 Bishop Hendricken / RI
44.62 Frederick Douglass / MD
44.64 Irvington / NJ
44.66 Southern / MD
44.66 Toms River South / NJ
44.67 Reginald Lewis / MD
44.67 Quince Orchard / MD
44.68 Amityville / NY
44.68 Penn Wood / PA
44.68 Pottstown / PA
44.71 Cherokee / NJ
44.71 Christiana / DE
44.71 Franklin Township / NJ
44.71 Holy Cross / NJ
44.72 Concord / DE
44.72 Hayfield / VA
44.73 Hempfield / PA
44.73 Dwight Morrow / NJ
44.73 McKay / OR
44.73 T.C. Williams / VA
44.75 Church Farm School / PA
44.77 Beacon / NY
44.77 Summit / NJ
44.78 Lower Merion / PA
44.78 Saddle Brook / NJ
44.78 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
44.78 Pikesville / MD
44.79 Columbia / NJ
44.79 Potomac / MD
44.81 Annapolis / MD
44.82 Neptune / NJ
44.83 Central Bucks West / PA
44.84 Chaminade / NY
44.84 St. Mark's / DE
44.85 Glasgow / DE
44.87 Dunbar / DC
44.87 Neshaminy / PA
44.87 West Side / NJ
44.88 Bloomfield / CT
44.89 Altoona Area / PA
44.90 Camden Catholic / NJ
44.91 William Tennent / PA
44.92 McLean / VA
44.94 Frank W. Ballou / DC
44.94 Central Bucks East / PA
44.94 Harriton / PA
44.95 Ramapo / NY
44.95 Wallkill / NY
44.96 Cumberland Valley / PA
44.96 Pope John XXIII / NJ
44.97 R.M. Bailey / BA
44.97 J.P. McCaskey / PA
44.99 Bethlehem Catholic / PA
44.99 Norristown / PA

HSB 4x100m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes


1 41.11 Glenville / OH *Freddie Lenix, Theodore Gunn, Jr., Stephon Fuqua, Jamario O'Neal
2 41.32 Camden / NJ 
3 41.59 Long Beach Poly / CA *Antonio Harris, Vincent Joseph, Adrian Brown, Derrick Jones
4 41.65 Calabar / JA *Mathew Watson, Josef Robertson, Shevar Clarke, Garfield Germain
5 41.78 Vere Technical / JA *Robert Stewart, Travis Coombs, Antony Newbhard, Kawayne Fisher
6 42.06 St. George's / JA *Floyd Quarrie, Kevin Stewart, Rayon Coke, Tesfa Latty
7 42.29 W. Charlotte / NC *Eric Newport, Jonathan Hancock, Trenton Guy, Corey Brown
8 42.91 Jamaica College / JA *Greg Palmer, Winston Barnes, Andre Prati, Kwabena McInnis
99 Bensalem / PA 


Event 241, Saturday, 2:10 pm
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Section)


1 41.68 Deep Creek / VA *Antawn Cary, John Hyman, Keishon Jones, Travis Stallings
2 42.05 Kingston College / JA 
3 42.26 Transit Tech / NY 
4 42.34 DeMatha Catholic / MD 
5 42.41 Cheltenham / PA 
6 42.78 C.H. Flowers / MD 
7 43.10 Harrisburg / PA 
DQ (42.50) Suitland / MD 


Event 240, Saturday, 2:05 pm
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Section)


1 41.64 Winslow / NJ *Darius Harrison, Reuben McCoy, Albert Harris, Shann Greene
2 41.96 Holmwood Technical / JA 
3 42.39 St. Jago / JA 
4 42.61 Morant Bay / JA 
5 42.62 Uniondale / NY 
6 42.78 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA 
7 42.91 William Knibb / JA 
8 42.97 Mona / JA 

HSG 4x100m Heats


45.69 Long Beach Poly / CA
46.08 Holmwood Technical / JA
46.08 Vere Technical / JA
46.73 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
47.00 R.M. Bailey / BA
47.27 St. Andrew Girls / JA
47.28 The Queen's School / JA
47.30 Manchester / JA
47.56 C.H. Flowers / MD
47.70 West Catholic / PA
47.74 Bethel / VA
47.84 Largo / MD
47.98 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
48.13 Hempstead / NY
48.21 East Orange / NJ
48.27 Alpha Academy / JA
48.30 Westlake / MD
48.31 Simon Gratz / PA
48.49 Winslow / NJ
48.53 Gaithersburg / MD
48.59 Boys & Girls / NY
48.62 Harry S Truman / NY
48.77 Uniondale / NY
48.85 Wissahickon / PA
49.03 Western / MD
49.04 Hackensack / NJ
49.16 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA
49.23 Glasgow / DE
49.27 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
49.28 Camden / NJ
49.29 Franklin Township / NJ
49.33 Salem / VA
49.35 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
49.38 Upper Darby / PA
49.39 New Rochelle / NY
49.55 Meade / MD
49.64 Piscataway / NJ
49.64 Reynolds / NC
49.67 Willingboro / NJ
49.76 I.C. Norcom / VA
49.79 Cornwall / NY
49.82 Howard D. Woodson / DC
49.84 Strath Haven / PA
49.84 Lower Merion / PA
49.84 Neshaminy / PA
49.89 Coatesville / PA
49.90 Trenton Central / NJ
49.92 Clara Barton / NY
49.97 South Lakes / VA
49.97 White Plains / NY
50.00 Henderson / PA
50.00 Owen J. Roberts / PA
50.05 Ocean Township / NJ
50.05 William Tennent / PA
50.07 McDonogh School / MD
50.12 Southern Regional / NJ
50.13 Westfield / VA
50.15 Mount Vernon / NY
50.20 Thomas Jefferson / NY
50.23 Council Rock North / PA
50.26 Archbishop Prendergast / PA
50.26 Bridgeton / NJ
50.28 Central / PA
50.31 Laurel / MD
50.37 John F. Kennedy / MD
50.39 Heritage / VA
50.40 South Western / PA
50.42 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
50.47 Washington Township / NJ
50.50 Pennsauken / NJ
50.54 Susquehanna Township / PA
50.55 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
50.59 Harrisburg / PA
50.60 Long Reach / MD
50.62 Frank W. Ballou / DC
50.65 Cape Henlopen / DE
50.65 Manheim Township / PA
50.65 Buena Regional / NJ
50.66 Cumberland Valley / PA
50.67 Columbia / NJ
50.68 Bishop McDevitt / PA
50.70 Teaneck / NJ
50.74 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
50.75 Long Branch / NJ
50.76 Downingtown East / PA
50.76 Huguenot / VA
50.76 Toms River North / NJ
50.77 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ONT
50.87 Brentwood / NY
50.93 Robinson / VA
50.98 Academy Park / PA
50.98 Hopewell Valley / NJ
51.00 Neptune / NJ
51.07 Girls' / PA
51.08 Frederick Douglass / MD
51.08 Sherwood / MD
51.08 State College / PA
51.09 Downingtown West / PA
51.12 Lenape / NJ
51.17 Rahway / NJ
51.17 Penn Wood / PA
51.19 Good Counsel / MD
51.21 Friendly / MD
51.22 Osbourn Park / VA
51.23 St. John's Prep / NY
51.23 Shenendehowa / NY
51.24 William Knibb / JA
51.24 Hayfield / VA
51.24 Old Bridge / NJ
51.24 Ramapo / NY
51.28 Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / NY
51.28 A. Philip Randolph / NY
51.29 West Potomac / VA
51.30 North Babylon / NY
51.30 Reservoir / MD
51.31 Cardinal Spellman / NY
51.34 Bishop Shanahan / PA
51.37 Bishop Loughlin / NY
51.38 St. Croix Educational / VI
51.38 Randolph / NJ
51.39 Great Valley / PA
51.40 Oakton / VA
51.40 Paint Branch / MD
51.41 Blake / MD
51.42 James Hillhouse / CT
51.42 Paul Robeson / NY
51.44 Chester / PA
51.45 Lancaster Central / NY
51.46 Montgomery Township / NJ
51.46 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
51.46 South Brunswick / NJ
51.48 Holy Cross / NJ
51.49 Enterprise / DC
51.50 Manalapan / NJ
51.50 Milford / DE
51.51 Saint Peter's / NY
51.52 Kecoughtan / VA
51.56 Council Rock South / PA
51.57 Lake Braddock / VA
51.58 East Brunswick / NJ
51.59 Colonie Central / NY
51.60 Deptford / NJ
51.60 Ocean City / NJ
51.63 Wyomissing Area / PA
51.65 Penncrest / PA
51.66 Maury / VA
51.66 Salem / NH
51.68 Washington Irving / NY
51.68 Woodrow Wilson / DC
51.70 Abraham Clark / NJ
51.70 Holmdel / NJ
51.71 Dover / DE
51.73 Shaker / NY
51.77 Warwick / VA
51.77 Timber Creek / NJ
51.80 Lackey / MD
51.82 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
51.83 Bay Shore / NY
51.83 Holy Trinity / NY
51.84 Suffern / NY
51.86 Atlantic City / NJ
51.88 Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ
51.88 St. Pius X / PA
51.89 Archbishop Ryan / PA
51.90 Springside / PA
51.93 Archbishop Carroll / PA
51.93 Walter Johnson / MD
51.95 Central / MD
51.98 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
51.98 Central Regional / NJ
51.98 Winston Churchill / MD
51.98 Hewlett / NY
52.00 Midwood / NY

HSG 4x100m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 44.32 Vere Technical / JA *Indira Spence, Maris Wisdom, Sharneter Stewart, Simone Facey
2 44.50 Long Beach Poly / CA *Shana Solomon, Jasmine Lee, Chanda Picott , Shalanda Solomon
3 44.62 Holmwood Technical / JA *Paula Mullings, Tracey Ann Rowe, Anneisha McLaughlin, Nyoka Cole
4 46.09 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *Latoya Sanderson, Kimberly Smith, Sherene Pinnock, Nattene Briscoe
5 46.19 R.M. Bailey / BA *Tamara Rigby, Tawara Rigby, Tina Ferguson, T'Shonda Webb
6 46.23 The Queen's School / JA *Samantha Henry, Latoya Greaves, Melony McKay, Crystal Wilson
7 47.15 Manchester / JA *Suneisha Lyttle, Stephanie Simpson, Chenae Williams, Marcia Rowe
8 47.29 St. Andrew Girls / JA *Peta-Gaye Green, Trishana McGowan, Anna-Kay Campbell, Nardia Smith



Event 239, Saturday, 2:00 pm
HSG Tri-State 4x100m

1 47.60 West Catholic / PA *Bridget Ramsay, Nicole Leach, Latavia Thomas, Kneashia Sheard
2 48.03 East Orange / NJ *Yolana Sabb, Racquel Vassell, Aisha Bilal-Mack, Shanda Jackson
3 48.08 Winslow / NJ 
4 48.49 Wissahickon / PA 
5 48.51 Simon Gratz / PA 
6 48.75 Hackensack / NJ 
7 48.76 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA 
8 49.81 Glasgow / DE 


Event 130, Friday, 2:05 pm
HSG 4x100m (Large Schools Section)

1 46.56 Bethel / VA * Crystal Carrington, Britni Spruill, Essynce Roberts, Francena McCorory
2 46.96 Largo / MD *Kamilah Bossett, Sirdonea Davis, Jacia Montgomery, Michaylyn Galloday
3 47.25 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
4 47.58 C.H. Flowers / MD 
5 47.74 East Orange / NJ 
6 47.83 Hempstead / NY
7 48.01 Westlake / MD 
8 48.16 Simon Gratz / PA 



Event 131, Friday, 2:10 pm
HSG 4x100m (Small Schools Section)

1 47.68 West Catholic / PA * no names given
2 47.98 Alpha Academy / JA * Cadeen James, Nickiesha Wilson, Jodi Whittle, Anika Williams
3 48.36 Wissahickon / PA
4 48.56 Western / MD
5 48.85 Howard D. Woodson / DC
6 49.47 Glasgow / DE
7 49.50 Willingboro / NJ
dnf = Woodrow Wilson / NJ

HSB 4x400m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 3:13.71 Winslow / NJ *Keith Tharrington, Frank Jackson, Brandon Grantham, Reuben McCoy
2 3:14.18 Long Beach Poly / CA *Julian Sylve, Rodney Van, Travon Patterson, Derrick Jones
3 3:15.33 Camden / NJ *Dwayne Lewis, Sherron Bullock, Alonzo Brown, Carl Smith
4 3:15.95 Wolmer's Boys' / JA *Nasser Johnson, Matthew Palmer, Tarik Edwards, Tywayne Buchanan
5 3:17.37 Glenville / OH *Donte Cloud, Stephon Fuqua, Jamario O'Neal, Theodore Ginn. Jr.
6 3:17.76 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD *Randy Alleyne, Derrick Williams, Anthony Walker, Romaine McKay
DNF Calabar / JA *Hugh Miller, Josef Roibertson, Dwight McPherson, Orville Riley




Event 268, Saturday, 5:05 pm
HSB Philadelphia Area 4x400m

1 3:20.56 Pennsbury *Kervin Michaud, Demarcus Wilson, John Fryer, Tom Stevenson
2 3:21.39 Bensalem *John Thompson, Reggie Carter, Daryl Mosby, LaMonte Louis
3 3:22.65 Willingboro *Chris Adkins, Randall Raglin-Harris, Delbert Johnson, Jason Boyd
4 3:23.09 Simon Gratz *Kevin Talley, Randall Scott, James Farrell, Kenneth Talley
5 3:24.11 Henderson 
6 3:24.80 North Penn 
7 3:26.95 Cherokee 
8 3:27.33 Salesianum 
9 3:28.69 Central
10 3:31.83 St. Joseph's Prep 
11 3:33.57 Dobbins Area VoTech 
12 3:39.64 West Catholic 


Ranked List

Event 182, Saturday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:32.17 Ramapo / NY *Joshua Louis, Claude Daniel, Michael Strong, Eric May
2 3:37.03 Poolesville / MD 
3 3:38.27 Owings Mills / MD 
4 3:43.05 Martin Luther / NY 
5 3:43.69 Enterprise / DC 
6 3:44.06 Packer / NY 
7 3:46.45 Woodbridge / DE 
8 3:48.39 Wood Ridge / NJ 
9 3:53.60 Caronport / SASK 
10 3:54.90 Newark Central / NJ 
11 3:55.86 Aviation / NY 



Event 183, Saturday, 9:24 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:36.45 Carmel / NY *Kevin Reese, Tony Hoffman, Zach Maher, Billy Coffey
2 3:38.05 Hamilton East-Steinert / NJ 
3 3:38.88 Our Lady Of Lourdes / NY 
4 3:39.65 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA 
5 3:40.31 Friendly / MD 
6 3:41.04 Harris / NY 
7 3:42.43 River Dell Regional / NJ 
8 3:46.49 Harborfields / NY 
9 3:49.66 Henry Snyder / NJ 
10 3:50.02 Roxbury / NJ 
11 3:55.93 Hyde Leadership / DC 
12 3:59.95 Arts / NJ 



Event 184, Saturday, 9:28 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:32.61 Sparta / NJ *Greg Bloemer, Peter Papanester, Jon Collins, Dave LaRocca
2 3:32.89 McNair Academic / NJ 
3 3:38.41 Montgomery Township / NJ 
4 3:41.47 Hewlett / NY
5 3:41.90 Ocean City / NJ 
6 3:46.34 Life Sciences / NY 
7 3:46.83 Lafayette / NY
8 3:47.60 Hastings / NY



Event 185, Saturday, 9:32 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.13 Ramsey / NJ *Alex Crabbe, Alex Lanuto, Simon Pekarsky, Ryan Mills
2 3:36.39 Xavier / NY 
3 3:37.39 Seaford / DE 
4 3:39.08 Brooklyn Technical / NY 
5 3:39.61 Hendrick Hudson / NY 
6 3:40.61 Muhlenberg / PA 
7 3:44.03 Bishop Ford / NY 
8 3:52.95 James J. Ferris / NJ 



Event 186, Saturday, 9:36 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.82 Notre Dame / NJ *Guy Castranova, Dave Coy, James Maleski, Jarrett Pelzer
2 3:32.14 Perth Amboy / NJ 
3 3:37.03 Reservoir / MD 
4 3:37.90 Murry Bergtraum / NY 
5 3:39.24 Goshen Central / NY 
6 3:40.41 Queen of Peace / NJ 
7 3:41.10 North County / MD 
8 3:41.49 Langley / VA 
9 3:41.80 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY 
10 3:42.01 Cranford / NJ 
11 3:42.66 All Hallows / NY 
12 3:45.25 Secaucus / NJ 
13 3:50.26 Waterloo Central / NY 
14 3:57.60 Nanuet / NY 



Event 187, Saturday, 9:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.43 Morris Knolls / NJ *Brigham Farrand, Derek Rudge, Oscar Black, Carey Black
2 3:33.50 Monroe Township / NJ 
3 3:37.16 Peekskill / NY 
4 3:37.69 Northern Highlands / NJ 
5 3:38.40 East Syracuse-Minoa / NY 
6 3:39.69 Woodbridge / NJ 
7 3:39.79 Albany / NY 
8 3:41.77 Cresskill / NJ 
9 3:42.60 Syosset / NY 
10 3:42.62 Memorial / NJ 
11 3:43.10 Great Neck North / NY 
12 3:46.66 Paul VI / VA 



Event 188, Saturday, 9:44 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:34.33 Rahway / NJ *Adquil Lee, Watson Estelan, Eric London, Johnny Jackson
2 3:35.24 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ 
3 3:35.89 Byram Hills / NY 
4 3:37.88 North Babylon / NY 
5 3:37.92 Harrison / NY 
6 3:41.64 Indian River / VA 
7 3:41.67 East Brunswick / NJ 
8 3:41.81 Cardinal Spellman / NY 
9 3:44.34 Lyndhurst / NJ 
10 3:48.15 Hammond / MD 
DNF Point Pleasant / NJ 



Event 189, Saturday, 9:48 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.01 McLean / VA *Doug Zimmer, Julian Patterson, Chris Kuruppu, Joe Sullivan
2 3:30.30 Irvington / NJ 
3 3:34.27 North Bergen / NJ 
4 3:34.64 Lawrence / NY 
5 3:37.36 Century / MD 
6 3:37.64 Midlothian / VA 
7 3:38.38 Middletown / DE 
8 3:39.47 Quince Orchard / MD 
9 3:40.68 Northeast / MD 
10 3:40.86 Howard / MD 
11 3:42.63 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ 
12 3:43.22 Glen Burnie / MD 
13 3:50.42 Albertus Magnus / NY 



Event 190, Saturday, 9:52 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.79 Clifton / NJ *Brian Schaab, Sammy Qessis, Ergin Orman, Jason Shagawat
2 3:28.92 Oakcrest / NJ
3 3:29.91 Northern Valley Regional / NJ
4 3:31.22 Christ The King / NY 
5 3:34.05 Dunbar / DC 
6 3:36.29 Morris Hills / NJ 
7 3:36.96 Ocean Township / NJ 
8 3:38.20 West Seneca West / NY 
9 3:39.44 Waldwick / NJ 
10 3:39.45 Ardsley / NY 
11 3:40.80 Tottenville / NY 
12 3:43.64 Newark Science / NJ 
13 3:47.92 Stonebridge School / VA 



Event 191, Saturday, 9:56 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.79 The Stony Brook School / NY *Justin Song, Louis Gabel, Dan Hickey, Christian Francis
2 3:32.04 Horace Mann / NY 
3 3:36.20 Westfield / NJ 
4 3:39.98 Bishop Loughlin / NY 
5 3:41.61 Central / MD 
6 3:42.38 Stuyvesant / NY
7 3:42.40 McQuaid Jesuit / NY 
8 3:42.60 Beall / MD 
9 3:43.57 Reading Central Catholic / PA 
10 3:45.90 Cleveland Hill / NY
11 3:46.85 Atlantic City / NJ 
12 3:50.83 Caroline County / VA 



Event 192, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.57 Toms River East / NJ *Dan Befond, Dave Beierle, Steve Iannacone, Greg Duorjan
2 3:29.87 South Lakes / VA
3 3:31.15 Blake / MD
4 3:31.60 Arlington / NY 
5 3:32.41 Shore Regional / NJ
6 3:34.83 Pleasantville / NJ
7 3:35.29 Spring Valley / NY 
8 3:35.56 Washingtonville / NY
9 3:35.76 Barringer / NJ 
10 3:38.39 Saddle Brook / NJ 
11 3:44.07 Port Richmond / NY 



Event 193, Saturday, 10:04 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.38 St. Christopher's / VA *Marshall French, Matthew Shaia, Fred Johnson, Chris Barnes
2 3:31.24 Averill Park / NY 
3 3:32.73 Bishop McNamara / MD 
4 3:34.21 Nyack / NY 
5 3:36.62 Sherwood / MD 
6 3:37.33 Forestville / MD 
7 3:38.02 McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY 
8 3:38.85 Salem / VA 
9 3:43.54 Bladensburg / MD 
10 3:44.52 Oley Valley / PA 
11 4:00.23 Lincoln / NJ 



Event 194, Saturday, 10:08 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.27 Richard Montgomery / MD *Phil Schafer, Jon Ryan, Bret Ligon, Dave Moore
2 3:30.81 William E. Grady / NY 
3 3:31.43 Caesar Rodney / DE 
4 3:35.38 John F. Kennedy Memorial / NJ 
5 3:35.46 John F. Kennedy / MD 
6 3:35.57 Martin Luther King / NY 
7 3:35.91 Thomas Jefferson / NY 
8 3:36.74 Thomas Jefferson / VA 
9 3:37.44 James M. Coughlin / PA 
10 3:37.54 John F. Kennedy / NY 
11 3:38.00 Abraham Clark / NJ 
12 3:40.63 Dwight Morrow / NJ 
13 3:46.42 George Stevens / ME



Event 195, Saturday, 10:12 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.56 Neptune / NJ *Corey Helms, Corey Wright, Ryan Brinson, Tyrone Luckey
2 3:29.97 St. Anthony's / NY 
3 3:30.98 Palisades Park / NJ 
4 3:31.81 Xaverian / NY 
5 3:33.49 Regis / NY 
6 3:33.94 Annapolis / MD 
7 3:34.55 Susquehanna Township / PA
8 3:34.82 Holy Spirit / NJ 
9 3:35.44 Milford / DE 
10 3:37.01 Iroquois Central / NY 
11 3:38.14 Corning Area / NY 
12 3:40.12 Pawling / NY
13 3:43.35 Technology / NJ 
14 3:45.46 Clarkstown South / NY 



Event 196, Saturday, 10:16 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:27.70 Oxon Hill / MD *Marcus Hall, Rashaad Guy, Anthony Simmons, Preston Terrentine
2 3:30.26 Hightstown / NJ 
3 3:31.37 Toms River North / NJ 
4 3:32.52 Bergen Catholic / NJ 
5 3:33.43 North Rockland / NY 
6 3:33.70 Lake Taylor / VA
7 3:34.92 Mineola / NY
8 3:35.70 Maury / VA 
9 3:36.39 Parsippany Hills / NJ 
10 3:38.52 Colonie Central / NY
11 3:39.65 Woodlands / NY 
12 3:39.67 West Springfield / VA 
DNF Arundel Senior / MD 



Event 197, Saturday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.33 Elizabeth / NJ *Keith Taylor, Jose Gonzalez, Armundo Cruz, Luis Cartagena
2 3:31.63 Southern Regional / NJ 
3 3:31.90 Abraham Lincoln / NY
4 3:32.28 Wilson / PA
5 3:33.26 York Suburban / PA
6 3:33.44 Paramus / NJ
7 3:33.94 Elmont / NY 
8 3:35.16 Winston Churchill / MD 
9 3:35.23 Kutztown Area / PA 
10 3:39.48 Saratoga Springs / NY 
11 3:40.44 Beacon / NY 
12 3:42.08 Warwick Veterans / RI 
13 3:46.70 Ridgewood / NJ



Event 198, Saturday, 10:24 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.89 Port Jefferson / NY *Curtis Fotiades, Peter Marchilden, Kevin Licari, Rajiv Jayadevan
2 3:30.07 Archbishop Molloy / NY 
3 3:31.01 St. Raymond / NY 
4 3:31.24 Bethlehem Catholic / PA 
5 3:31.29 Huguenot / VA 
6 3:34.38 La Salle Institute / NY
7 3:34.66 Central Regional / NJ 
8 3:35.20 Walt Whitman / NY
9 3:35.36 Lafayette / VA
10 3:36.45 Columbus / NY



Event 199, Saturday, 10:28 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.52 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY *Matt Tommasino, Steve Houston, Jeff Maitland, Connor Farrell
2 3:29.96 Valley Central / NY 
3 3:30.91 West Potomac / VA 
4 3:30.94 Metuchen / NJ 
5 3:32.02 John Jay (HJ) / NY 
6 3:33.61 Tivoli / JA 
7 3:33.62 Lake Braddock / VA 
8 3:34.35 Whippany Park / NJ 
9 3:36.04 Westwood / NJ 
10 3:36.51 Herndon / VA 
11 3:36.81 Dover / DE 
12 3:38.68 Wilbur Cross / CT 
13 3:44.95 Washington Irving / NY 
14 3:45.40 Menchville / VA 



Event 200, Saturday, 10:32 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.05 Holy Cross / NY *Gordon McKenzie, Aaron Warner, Paul Jennings, Michael Johnson
2 3:26.15 Malcolm X Shabazz / NJ 
3 3:28.28 Holy Trinity / NY 
4 3:28.43 Curtis / NY 
5 3:32.10 Laurel / MD 
6 3:32.12 Oakton / VA 
7 3:32.66 Potomac / MD 
8 3:32.68 John F. Kennedy / NY
9 3:35.63 George C. Marshall / VA 
10 3:37.38 Seekonk / MA 
11 3:38.57 West Side / NJ 
12 3:38.62 Edmond Burke / DC 
13 3:41.41 Pikesville / MD 



Event 201, Saturday, 10:36 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.42 Kellenberg Memorial / NY *Brandon Garret, Mike Smith, Mike York, Christian Cuvillie
2 3:27.16 Pine Bush / NY 
3 3:28.75 East Orange / NJ 
4 3:29.32 Southern / MD 
5 3:29.34 Schenectady / NY 
6 3:29.80 St. Peter's Prep / NJ 
7 3:30.20 Poly Prep / NY 
8 3:30.26 Largo / MD 
9 3:38.59 Voorhees / NJ 
10 3:42.36 Rye / NY 



Event 202, Saturday, 10:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:23.69 Pope John XXIII / NJ *Chris Fanelli, Chris Seabold, Rob DeVasto, Mike Carhart
2 3:24.33 Westlake / MD 
3 3:25.40 Western Branch / VA 
4 3:28.06 Milton Hershey / PA 
5 3:28.79 Warwick / VA 
6 3:29.15 Wallkill / NY 
7 3:29.42 Columbia / NJ 
8 3:33.66 El Camino / CA 
9 3:34.03 Reading / PA 
10 3:34.78 Ward Melville / NY 
11 3:37.61 Longwood / NY 
12 3:39.19 Clarence / NY 
13 3:40.28 Suffern / NY 
14 3:49.33 Theodore Roosevelt / DC 



Event 203, Saturday, 10:44 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:22.89 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ 
2 3:28.90 Iona Prep / NY
3 3:29.58 T.C. Williams / VA 
4 3:29.87 Bishop Hendricken / RI 
5 3:31.77 Saunders / NY 
6 3:31.86 Trenton Central / NJ 
7 3:34.06 Samuel Tilden / NY 
8 3:34.76 Mount Hebron / MD 
9 3:35.33 Commack / NY 
10 3:37.45 Fairmont Heights / MD 
11 3:39.50 Red Bank / NJ 
DQ (3:33.21) St. John the Baptist / NY 



Event 204, Saturday, 10:48 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.18 Sanderson / NC *Kris Bell, Justin Anderson, Andrew Berryann, L.T. Dickens
2 3:26.27 St. John's Prep / NY 
3 3:27.21 Teaneck / NJ 
4 3:27.76 Bowie / MD 
5 3:29.16 Freehold Township / NJ 
6 3:30.85 Somerville / NJ 
7 3:31.80 South Brunswick / NJ 
8 3:32.50 Fairport / NY 
9 3:34.27 Reginald Lewis / MD 
10 3:34.65 Hempstead / NY 
11 3:38.08 Warwick Valley / NY 
12 3:39.66 Meade / MD 



Event 205, Saturday, 10:52 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.62 Morristown / NJ *Doug Cloninger, Ryan Dougherty, Kevin Kohn, Shaun Adair
2 3:27.67 Central Dauphin East / PA
3 3:30.20 Monsignor Farrell / NY 
4 3:30.51 Wyomissing Area / PA
5 3:33.26 Bergenfield / NJ
6 3:33.39 Evander Childs / NY
7 3:33.42 Hempfield / PA 
8 3:34.14 Archbishop Curley / MD
9 3:34.20 State College / PA 
10 3:34.85 Tappan Zee / NY
11 3:35.59 James Hillhouse / CT 



Event 206, Saturday, 10:56 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.43 Old Mill / MD *Matt Taby, Kyle Rauser, Darnell Dixon, Anthoiny Littlejohn
2 3:25.12 Chaminade / NY 
3 3:26.12 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD 
4 3:27.18 West Orange / NJ 
5 3:27.40 Frank W. Ballou / DC 
6 3:28.22 W.W. Plainsboro North / NJ 
7 3:28.78 Hackensack / NJ 
8 3:28.83 Bridgeton / NJ 
9 3:31.95 Walter Johnson / MD 
10 3:32.68 Gaithersburg / MD 
11 3:36.10 Timber Creek / NJ 
12 3:39.36 Woodlawn / MD 
13 3:39.57 Randallstown / MD 



Event 207, Saturday, 11:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:22.94 Southern Lehigh / PA *Brian Dunne, Mike Snowden, Justin Babich, Steve Hixson
2 3:25.97 Williamport / MD 
3 3:26.36 Robinson / VA 
4 3:28.84 Fordham Prep / NY 
5 3:30.42 Oakland Mills / MD 
6 3:30.53 W.W. Plainsboro South / NJ 
7 3:30.65 Raritan / NJ 
8 3:31.40 McKay / OR 
9 3:31.99 Long Reach / MD 
10 3:32.50 Millville / NJ
97 3.27.45 Montclair / NJ 



Event 208, Saturday, 11:04 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:20.84 Erasmus Hall / NY *Kim William, Sheldon Goffe, Devaris Jenkins, Kendon Pope
2 3:21.54 Bay Shore / NY 
3 3:25.15 Toms River South / NJ 
4 3:25.95 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy / PR 
5 3:26.16 Howard D. Woodson / DC 
6 3:28.73 Old Bridge / NJ 
7 3:32.23 Roosevelt / NY 
8 3:32.62 Sheepshead Bay / NY 
9 3:32.99 Northwestern / MD 
10 3:35.23 Wilby / CT 
11 3:36.81 Paint Branch / MD 
12 3:40.25 Gwynn Park / MD 



Event 209, Saturday, 11:08 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:19.42 Tacius Golding / JA *Richardo Edwards, Huntley Thomas, Jeffery Francis, Jerome Francis
2 3:19.44 Uniondale / NY *Scott Facey, Jermaine Artwell, Rahmel Huffman, Michael Wright
3 3:26.12 St. Croix Educational / VI 
4 3:26.57 Frederick Douglass / MD
5 3:28.28 Shenendehowa / NY 
6 3:28.74 Lakewood / NJ 
7 3:30.92 Jackson Memorial / NJ 
8 3:31.98 Parsippany / NJ 
9 3:33.95 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY 
10 3:34.95 White Plains / NY 
11 3:35.81 DuVal / MD 
12 3:36.39 Archbishop Spalding / MD 
13 3:36.67 Wallenpaupack / PA 



Event 210, Saturday, 11:12 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:16.32 Deep Creek / VA *John Hyman, Quentin Moore, Brandon Custis, Travis Stallings
2 3:18.49 Jamaica College / JA *Jerome Blake, Andre Pratt, Kwabena McInnis, Damion Forbes
3 3:20.11 C.H. Flowers / MD 
4 3:20.15 Suitland / MD 
5 3:20.47 Glen Mills / PA 
6 3:22.67 Newburgh Free Academy / NY 
7 3:22.75 Seton Hall Prep / NJ 
8 3:23.90 Hayfield / VA 
9 3:24.09 Harrisburg / PA 
10 3:32.02 Amityville / NY 
11 3:32.22 Buena Regional / NJ 



Event 211, Saturday, 11:16 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:18.28 Glenville / OH *Donte Cloud, Stephon Fuqua, Jamario O'Neal, Theodore Ginn. Jr.
2 3:18.29 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD *Derrick Williams, Randy Alleyne, Anthony Walker, Romaine McKay
3 3:19.45 Transit Tech / NY *Clemore Henry, Mikel Thomas, Matthew Armstrong, Miichael Webley
4 3:21.88 Archbishop John Carroll / DC 
5 3:25.96 Piscataway / NJ
6 3:30.86 Plainfield / NJ 
7 3:31.14 Mullen / CO 
8 3:32.44 Woodrow Wilson / DC 
9 3:34.60 Shaker / NY 
10 3:35.39 R.M. Bailey / BA D
11 3:39.06 Mona / JA 
12 3:48.70 Friendship Edison / DC 



Event 212, Saturday, 11:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:15.66 Wolmer's Boys' / JA *Tywayne Buchanan, Tarik Edwards, Daniel Thompson, Nasser Johnson
2 3:16.20 Long Beach Poly / CA *Rodney Van, Julian Sylve, Travon Patterson, Derrick Jones
3 3:19.83 Holmwood Technical / JA *Arnaldo Elliot, Romel Lewis, Yuonne Hopkins, Mekel Downer
4 3:20.23 Ardenne / JA
5 3:23.80 Morant Bay / JA 
6 3:24.41 Boys & Girls / NY 
7 3:24.58 Franklin Township / NJ 
8 3:25.12 Westfield / VA 
9 3:26.25 St. Jago / JA 
10 3:38.86 Cornwall College / JA 



Event 213, Saturday, 11:24 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:15.81 Calabar / JA *Hugh Miller, Josef Roibertson, Dwight McPherson, Orville Riley
2 3:19.73 DeWitt Clinton / NY *Jemel Williams, Lowery Rhoden, Dwight Crooks, Jeremy Alvarez
3 3:25.88 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA 
4 3:26.97 Mount Vernon / NY 
5 3:27.41 Hope / RI 
6 3:30.94 I.C. Norcom / VA 
7 3:31.29 William Knibb / JA 
8 3:31.90 Altoona Area / PA 
9 3:37.39 Lakeland / VA 
DNF Kingston College / JA 



Event 214, Saturday, 11:28 am
Prep School 4x400m

1 3:19.00 DeMatha Catholic / MD *Dante Buckner, Geoffrey Daley, Dominic Berger, Michael Lemon
2 3:26.50 Sidwell Friends / DC 
3 3:27.50 Lawrenceville School / NJ 
4 3:33.55 Mount St. Joseph / MD 
5 3:36.06 Episcopal / VA 
6 3:40.33 Peddie School / NJ 
7 3:40.62 Loyola / MD 
8 3:41.90 Collegiate School / VA 
9 3:47.33 Landon School / MD 
10 3:50.84 Miller School / VA 
Hun School / NJ 



Event 214.1, Saturday, 11:28 am
Prep School 4x400m

1 3:19.87 Army Prep / NJ *Stephen Lewis, Aaron Grant, Mario Bullock, Adrian Perkins
2 3:24.49 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ 
3 3:27.15 Naval Academy Prep / RI 
4 3:31.66 Gilman School / MD 
5 3:32.07 Mercersburg Academy / PA 
6 3:34.87 Pingry / NJ 
7 3:36.22 McDonogh School / MD 
8 3:27.35 Potomac / VA 
9 3:38.57 Blair Academy / NJ 
10 3:39.09 Georgetown Day School / DC 
11 3:46.58 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD 



Event 215, Saturday, 11:32 am
Pennsylvania Prep School 4x400m

1 3:24.49 Church Farm School / PA *James Tchabo, George Tembon, John Stephens, Raymond Davis
2 3:29.21 The Hill School / PA 
3 3:29.98 Germantown Friends / PA 
4 3:38.57 Friends' Central / PA 
5 3:40.16 Westtown School / PA
6 3:41.35 Delaware County Christian / PA 
7 3:53.99 Berks Christian / PA 
8 4:09.02 Abington Friends / PA 



Event 216, Saturday, 11:36 am
HSB Inter-Ac 4x400m

1 3:30.66 Episcopal Academy / PA *Matt Sutton, Tim Collins, Joel Patterson, Fred Capp
2 3:31.35 Germantown Academy / PA *Colin Jones, Stuart Udis, Thomas Adelman, Yeremiah Shemule
3 3:31.93 Malvern Prep / PA *Kevin Collins, Elliot Whaley, Fred Teufel, Matt Danforth
4 3:32.78 William Penn Charter / PA *John Peet, Pat Farrell, Liam McGettigan, Matt Gannon<
5 3:33.29 Chestnut Hill Academy / PA *Evan Ferren, Ted Andrews, Andrew Ferry, Jeff Bryant
6 3:40.94 Haverford School / PA *Jon Cioschi, Andrew Pickens, Colin Shovlin, Brad Kane



Event 217, Saturday, 11:40 am
HSB Suburban Central 4x400m

1 3:25.30 Penncrest / PA *Andrew McCloskey, Jamard Smith, Gary McCready, Ken Kull
2 3:25.97 Upper Darby / PA 
3 3:29.24 Strath Haven / PA 
4 3:29.27 Lower Merion / PA 
5 3:32.55 Conestoga / PA 
6 3:40.22 Haverford / PA 
7 3:40.42 Springfield DelCo / PA 
8 3:40.70 Radnor / PA 
9 3:43.19 Marple Newtown / PA 



Event 218, Saturday, 11:45 am
HSB Suburban A 4x400m

1 3:23.26 Henderson / PA *Mike George, Travis Taltoan, Dave Peters, Tracy Robinson
2 3:26.25 Coatesville / PA 
3 3:30.61 Downingtown East / PA 
4 3:32.99 Harriton / PA 
5 3:36.25 East / PA 
6 3:38.10 Chester / PA 
7 3:41.43 Downingtown West / PA 
8 3:42.01 Chichester / PA 
9 3:43.31 Penn Wood / PA 
10 3:43.90 Interboro / PA 
11 3:50.75 Sun Valley / PA 
12 3:54.06 Girard College / PA 



Event 219, Saturday, 11:50 am
HSB Suburban B & C 4x400m

1 3:32.56 Garnet Valley / PA *Steve Royel, Bobby Dingle, Kevin Barnum, Jim DeSandro
2 3:32.76 Pottstown / PA *Mike Dancy, Chris Reddick, Kareem Andrews, Chris Gorham
3 3:32.83 Holy Ghost Prep / PA *Anthony Tokarski, Robert Naiberk, Rob Kasten, Steve O'Donnell
4 3:35.51 Boyertown / PA 
5 3:37.42 Bristol / PA 
6 3:38.16 Phoenixville / PA 
7 3:38.56 Great Valley / PA 
8 3:38.72 Octorara / PA 
9 3:39.61 Upper Perkiomen / PA
10 3:40.84 Pottsgrove / PA 
11 3:41.56 Owen J. Roberts / PA 
12 3:44.24 St. Pius X / PA 
13 3:47.34 Unionville / PA 
14 3:47.75 Avon Grove / PA 
15 3:51.77 Devon Prep / PA 
16 3:54.84 Spring-Ford / PA 



Event 220, Saturday, 11:55 am
HSB Suburban National 4x400m

1 3:20.98 Bensalem / PA *John Thompson, Reggie Carter, Edwin Nieves, LaMonte Louis
2 3:23.18 North Penn / PA 
3 3:23.76 Pennsbury / PA 
4 3:27.57 Pennridge / PA 
5 3:28.43 Abington / PA 
6 3:29.03 Neshaminy / PA 
7 3:30.56 William Tennent / PA 
8 3:30.64 Harry S Truman / PA 
9 3:31.91 Central Bucks East / PA 
10 3:33.47 Council Rock North / PA
11 3:34.41 Central Bucks West / PA 
12 3:35.36 Souderton / PA 



Event 221, Saturday, Noon
HSB Suburban American 4x400m

1 3:24.78 Wissahickon / PA *Bobby Rodgers, Mike Burns, Nate Eppley, Anthony Musey
2 3:24.80 Cheltenham / PA 
3 3:28.19 Norristown / PA 
4 3:28.74 Upper Dublin / PA 
5 3:32.75 Council Rock South / PA 
6 3:33.20 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
7 3:34.29 Quakertown / PA 
8 3:34.34 Upper Merion / PA 
9 3:35.07 Upper Moreland / PA 
10 3:36.22 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA 



Event 222, Saturday, 12:05 pm
HSB Northern Delaware 4x400m

1 3:25.42 Salesianum / DE *Mike Kowal, Chris Keech, Marc Myszak, Austin Whittington
2 3:26.78 Howard Tech / DE 
3 3:32.18 Christiana / DE 
4 3:32.67 Wilmington Charter / DE 
5 3:32.81 Newark / DE 
6 3:34.28 Concord / DE 
7 3:34.94 Glasgow / DE 
8 3:35.66 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE 
9 3:36.34 Tatnall / DE 
10 3:37.86 Brandywine / DE 
11 3:38.96 St. Mark's / DE 
12 3:39.52 Archmere Academy / DE 
13 3:39.93 Delcastle Tech / DE 
14 3:40.64 McKean / DE 
15 3:40.69 Alexis I. duPont / DE 
16 3:42.21 Mount Pleasant / DE
17 3:51.39 William Penn / DE 



Event 223, Saturday, 12:10 pm
HSB South Jersey Small 4x400m

1 3:29.50 Deptford / NJ *Dan Myers, Bill Cowin, Lamont Conyers, Bruce Owens
2 3:30.78 Sterling / NJ
3 3:30.83 Holy Cross / NJ 
4 3:31.44 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
5 3:32.78 Moorestown / NJ 
6 3:35.54 Salem / NJ 
7 3:37.35 Woodstown / NJ 
8 3:39.06 Burlington Township / NJ 
9 3:39.30 Camden Catholic / NJ 
10 3:39.33 Lindenwold / NJ 
11 3:39.75 Haddon Township / NJ 
12 3:40.12 Haddon Heights / NJ 
13 3:40.70 Pitman / NJ 
14 3:41.69 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ 
15 3:49.54 Glassboro / NJ 



Event 224, Saturday, 12:15 pm
HSB South Jersey Large 4x400m

1 3:14.78 Winslow / NJ *Keith Tharrington, Frank Jackson, Brandon Grantham, Reuben McCoy
2 3:15.71 Camden / NJ *Carl Smith, Alonzo Brown, Dwayne Lewis, Sherron Bullock
3 3:21.28 Willingboro / NJ 
4 3:26.35 Cherokee / NJ 
5 3:28.79 Shawnee / NJ 
6 3:33.14 Washington Township / NJ 
7 3:34.35 Lenape / NJ 
8 3:34.70 Pennsauken / NJ 
9 3:36.00 Triton Regional / NJ 
10 3:36.82 Cherry Hill East / NJ 
11 3:37.24 Woodrow Wilson / NJ 
12 3:44.44 Cherry Hill West / NJ 



Event 225, Saturday, 12:20 pm
HSB Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1 3:30.88 St. Joseph's Prep / PA *Mike Kearney, Ryan Kurtz, Kevin O'Hara, Tim O'Neill
2 3:31.16 West Catholic / PA *Seth Mitchell, Jared Fore, Clarence John, Jackie Mason
3 3:31.24 La Salle College / PA *Drew Brandt, Louis Esposito, Kyle Rodden, Joe Fedorowicz
4 3:33.55 Archbishop Ryan / PA *T.J. McDonough, Joe DeSanto, Dennis O'Connor, Roger Munsey
5 3:33.71 Monsignor Bonner / PA *Rich Tovey, Drar Ghebreisus, Dan Green, Luke Henderson
6 3:34.18 Bishop McDevitt / PA *Andrew Crawford, Abe Doe, Julian Edward, Kevin Brown
7 3:34.46 Cardinal O'Hara / PA 
8 3:35.80 Archbishop Carroll / PA 
9 3:37.20 Father Judge / PA 
10 3:37.55 St. John Neumann / PA 
11 3:39.29 Roman Catholic / PA 
12 3:41.26 Northeast Catholic / PA 
13 3:42.37 Archbishop Wood / PA 
14 3:48.22 Cardinal Dougherty / PA 
15 3:50.87 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA 



Event 226, Saturday, 12:25 pm
HSB Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1 3:20.90 Simon Gratz / PA *Kevin Talley, James Farrell, Randall Scott, Kenneth Talley
2 3:24.67 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA *Larris Robinson, Ariel Simmons, Aaron Gary, Harold Williams
3 3:24.73 Central / PA *John Kennedy, Melvin Goins, Justin Sullivan, Mike Syrnick
4 3:34.74 Overbrook / PA *Sargbah Tarpeh, Wesley oliver, Chris Grandison, Cyril Bradford
5 3:36.38 Frankford / PA 
6 3:41.35 Benjamin Franklin / PA 
7 3:44.65 University City / PA 
8 3:46.83 Northeast / PA 
9 3:50.61 Germantown / PA 
10 3:53.39 Lincoln / PA 
11 3:59.73 William Penn / PA 
12 4:09.17 George Washington / PA 
13 4:10.38 Jules E. Mastbaum VoTech / PA 

HSG 4x400m Championship of America
Quotes & Notes

1 3:36.85 Long Beach Poly / CA *Dashanta Harris 57.2, Shana Woods 54.0, Jasmine Lee 53.0, Shalonda Solomon 52.7
2 3:44.29 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *LaToya Sanderson 56.4, Shakeeri Cole 55.6, Kimberly Smith 56.4, Sherene Pinnock 55.9
3 3:47.24 A. Philip Randolph / NY *Angelica Reed 60.1, Selena Sappleton 57.4, Natasha Hastings 54.1, Natasha Emmanuel 55.6
4 3:47.96 West Catholic / PA *Kneasha Sheard 57.6, Latavia Thomas 56.1, Ciarra Lawson 61.3, Nicole Leach 53.0
5 3:49.64 Bethel / VA *Shakira Pinnock 60.3, Britni Spruill 56.3, Essynce Roberts 59.5, Francena McCorory 53.5
6 3:53.34 Largo / MD *Michaylyn Galloday 58.0, Sirdonea Davis 56.8, Jacia Montgomery 58.4, Angelique Henderson 60.1
7 3:54.06 Hempstead / NY *Nikeshia Brown 57.6, Jeavon Benjamin 57.0, Kailor Roper 59.1, Terry Ann Green 60.4
97 3:40.13 Holmwood Technical / JA *Jeraine Bolt, Anneisha McLaughlin, Nyoka Cole, Sanita Sutherland



Event 267, Saturday, 5:00 pm
HSG Philadelphia Area 4x400m

1 3:49.30 Winslow *Christina Smith, Maurissa Williams, Asia Davey, Krystal Cantey
2 3:50.74 Wissahickon *Molly Crumlish, Serita Lachesis, Alex Baptiste, Krista Simkins
3 3:56.51 Dobbins Area VoTech *Christiana Taylor, Latoya Saulters, Nia Ali, Shadae Downer
4 3:58.59 Camden *Shawanna Gray, Erin Johnson, Shakea Miller, Avionne Sloan
5 3:58.99 Simon Gratz *JaBria Wells, LaCole Fields, Sabrina Shaw, Angela Wallace
6 3:59.47 Woodrow Wilson 
7 4:00.13 Cardinal O'Hara 
8 4:00.53 Archbishop Carroll E
9 4:00.59 Archbishop Prendergast
10 4:01.11 Washington Township 
11 4:01.28 Conestoga 


Ranked List

Event 12, Thursday, 12:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:05.10 Holy Spirit / NJ *Victoria Emory, Nicole Woods, Lauren Hurley, Kristeen Smallwood
2 4:18.23 Notre Dame Academy / MA *Kristen McGill, Emily Keohan, Jennifer Grzybinski, Katherine McGill
3 4:18.48 Averill Park / NY
4 4:25.06 Wood Ridge / NJ
5 4:26.97 Absegami / NJ
6 4:28.97 Woodside / VA
7 4:29.49 Linden / NJ
8 4:33.06 Kutztown Area / PA
9 4:36.08 Gill St. Bernard's / NJ
10 4:45.40 Martin Luther / NY



Event 13, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:16.54 W.W. Plainsboro South / NJ *Allison Warner, Khara Lewin, Lisa Miller, Joni Roberts
2 4:20.65 Northeast / MD *Porschea McIntosh, Hannah Evans, Shayla Urban, Tionne Oliver
3 4:21.71 Albany / NY
4 4:27.72 Nyack / NY
5 4:28.10 Friends Academy / NY
6 4:28.68 North Plainfield / NJ
7 4:29.43 Bishop Kearney / NY
8 4:36.30 Albertus Magnus / NY
9 4:36.62 Hampton Bays / NY
10 5:09.17 Lincoln / NJ



Event 14, Thursday, 1:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:15.23 Oakland Mills / MD *Rachel Bishop, Monica Holloway, Ash;ley Bledsoe, Michelle Striano
2 4:20.06 Archbishop Spalding / MD
3 4:20.56 Spaulding / NH
4 4:20.78 Southern / MD
5 4:20.89 Ewing / NJ
6 4:22.13 Walt Whitman / NY
7 4:24.72 Holy Name / PA
8 4:26.75 Nazareth Regional / NY
9 4:28.64 Irvington / NJ
10 4:30.37 Great Neck North / NY
11 4:31.88 South Side / NY
12 4:34.46 Westhampton Beach / NY
13 4:44.16 Newark Central / NJ
14 4:44.56 Spring Valley / NY
15 4:57.23 James J. Ferris / NJ



Event 15, Thursday, 1:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:05.32 Sherwood / MD *Chinwendu Opara, Lindsey Bird, Coreene Lopes-Ribeiro, Aurora Tsai
2 4:12.31 Deer Park / NY *Monique Porter, Ilesia Talbert, Favre Jacque, Keisha Short
3 4:12.94 Valley Central / NY
4 4:14.68 East Brunswick / NJ
5 4:19.44 Poolesville / MD
6 4:21.63 Georgetown Visitation / DC
7 4:29.11 Clarkstown North / NY
8 4:29.62 W.T. Clarke / NY
9 4:30.03 Packer / NY
10 4:30.78 Woodlands / NY
11 4:36.48 Schuylkill Valley / PA



Event 16, Thursday, 1:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.98 Ramapo / NY *Kamilah McShine, Ayana Hazley, Reginalda Roster, Marcline St. Germaine
2 4:14.13 Friendly / MD
3 4:16.79 West Morris Mendham / NJ
4 4:20.61 Gaithersburg / MD
5 4:20.62 Shore Regional / NJ
6 4:21.99 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA
7 4:23.20 William Knibb / JA
8 4:26.99 John Jay (HJ) / NY
9 4:32.51 The Stony Brook School / NY
10 4:41.75 Bayonne / NJ



Event 17, Thursday, 1:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:13.17 Garden City / NY *Andrea Tan, Elizabeth Trentacoste, Lauren Mundy, Joan Persico
2 4:17.36 Hamilton East-Steinert / NJ
3 4:20.71 Baldwin / NY
4 4:20.73 Rahway / NJ
5 4:24.45 Somerville / NJ
6 4:26.34 Benjamin Banneker / NY
7 4:26.94 Carmel / NY
8 4:32.11 The Government / BA
9 4:34.71 Milford / DE
10 4:37.33 George Stevens / ME
11 4:39.12 Malcolm X Shabazz / NJ



Event 18, Thursday, 1:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:10.66 Ridge / NJ *Cassie Levanthal, Meghan Bohren, Kathleen Henry, Kara Musso
2 4:12.37 Chatham / NJ *Shannon Woodman, Meghan Harrington, Queenie Tang, Jill Glover
3 4:21.29 Erasmus Hall / NY
4 4:21.31 Woodbridge / NJ
5 4:22.33 Vineland / NJ
6 4:25.35 Binghamton / NY
7 4:25.82 Quince Orchard / MD
8 4:26.16 Millville / NJ
9 4:26.64 Hamilton West / NJ
10 4:26.70 Pikesville / MD
11 4:32.94 Technology / NJ
12 4:33.40 Palisades Park / NJ
13 4:34.91 James M. Coughlin / PA
14 5:08.79 Life Sciences / NY



Event 19, Thursday, 1:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:59.30 Hopewell Valley / NJ *Jackie Barrett, Natalie Mapp, Miriam Khan, Emily Sherrard
2 4:08.69 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
3 4:12.84 Reservoir / MD
4 4:14.59 Montgomery Township / NJ
5 4:15.86 Washington Irving / NY
6 4:16.11 Morris Knolls / NJ
7 4:17.64 Crestwood / PA
8 4:19.42 Muhlenberg / PA
9 4:19.44 Columbus / NY 
10 4:21.14 Tri-Valley Central / NY
11 4:22.88 Glen Burnie / MD
12 4:25.78 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
13 4:26.43 Middletown / DE
14 4:26.87 Clarence / NY
15 4:29.67 Hendrick Hudson / NY



Event 20, Thursday, 1:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:09.41 Pearl River / NY *Laura Reilly, Samantha Stadt, Katlin Quail, Kathleen Delaney
2 4:11.49 Metuchen / NJ
3 4:12.63 Wantagh / NY
4 4:13.32 Perth Amboy / NJ
5 4:15.10 Middle Country / NY
6 4:15.23 Transit Tech / NY
7 4:18.34 Notre Dame / NJ
8 4:18.90 Lafayette / VA
9 4:19.63 Raritan / NJ
10 4:21.82 New Brunswick / NJ
11 4:26.76 Cranford / NJ
12 4:26.76 Cape Henlopen / DE
13 4:27.52 West Milford / NJ
14 4:32.82 Manasquan / N
15 4:38.05 Dover / NJ
16 4:39.85 North County / MD



Event 21, Thursday, 1:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.61 Elizabeth Seton / MD
2 4:13.04 Montclair / NJ
3 4:14.81 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
4 4:17.00 Colts Neck / NJ
5 4:19.48 Northern Highlands / NJ
6 4:19.57 Wilson / PA
7 4:20.06 Sacred Heart Academy / NY
8 4:20.10 Tappan Zee / NY
9 4:21.51 St. Anthony's / NY
10 4:22.83 Washingtonville / NY
11 4:28.22 Schenectady / NY
12 4:39.78 Memorial / NJ
13 4:42.50 Bridgewater-Raritan / NJ



Event 22, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:05.91 Susquehanna Township / PA *Karlise Cureton, Brittanai Woodruff, Erica Tarter, Shayla Shaw
2 4:12.78 Century / MD *Jess Belsinger, Kelly Casswell, Brittany Lewis, Stephanie Dickerson
3 4:13.95 Paramus / NJ
4 4:16.17 Notre Dame Academy / NY
5 4:18.31 Longwood / NY
6 4:19.16 Oakcrest / NJ
7 4:21.72 St. John Vianney / NJ
8 4:22.54 Ursuline School / NY
9 4:23.45 Newark Science / NJ
10 4:24.44 Harrison / NY
11 4:24.77 East Syracuse-Minoa / NY
12 4:28.19 Mineola / NY
13 4:28.26 McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
14 4:34.18 Morris Hills / NJ



Event 23, Thursday, 1:50 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:10.55 Reynolds / NC *Karlyn Duncan, Melissa Abramson, LaToyea Finney, Akilah Salandei
2 4:11.33 Riverhead / NY
3 4:11.61 Farmingdale / NY
4 4:12.70 Dover / DE
5 4:14.13 Monroe Township / NJ
6 4:16.61 Atlantic City / NJ
7 4:17.93 Saunders / NY
8 4:23.41 Tottenville / NY
9 4:27.08 Reading / PA
10 4:29.06 Arundel Senior / MD
11 4:29.32 Ocean City / NJ
12 4:30.99 Chambersburg / PA
13 4:33.24 Lyndhurst / NJ
14 4:37.25 Beall / MD



Event 24, Thursday, 1:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:04.32 Woodrow Wilson / DC *Shanice DePass, Sheena Willis, Dana James, Dayonna Welch
2 4:09.32 Douglas MacArthur / NY
3 4:10.80 Cardinal Spellman / NY
4 4:13.48 James Hillhouse / CT
5 4:15.77 Richard Montgomery / MD
6 4:16.66 Samuel Tilden / NY
7 4:16.84 St. Dominic Academy / NJ
8 4:19.03 George C. Marshall / VA
9 4:24.54 Abraham Clark / NJ
10 4:24.86 Paul VI / VA
11 4:30.51 Booker T. Washington / VA
12 4:31.72 J.P. McCaskey / PA
13 4:36.94 Mary Louis / NY
14 4:54.81 Theodore Roosevelt / DC



Event 25, Thursday, 2:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:08.40 Liberty / PA *Erin Matus, Stacy Haas, Ashley Finn, Roseida Cotto
2 4:08.86 Glenelg / MD
3 4:10.79 South Western / PA
4 4:13.89 River Dell Regional / NJ
5 4:15.29 Toms River South / NJ
6 4:16.26 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY
7 4:19.73 Wallkill / NY
8 4:21.87 Harborfields / NY
9 4:24.80 Mohonasen / NY
10 4:25.82 Horace Mann / NY
11 4:27.66 Lakewood / NJ
12 4:28.34 Bowie / MD
13 4:32.69 Northwestern / MD
14 4:35.39 Canastota / NY



Event 26, Thursday, 2:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:01.90 Shenendehowa / NY *Tara Ross, Ashley Vives, Leia D'Amboise, Tara McRae
2 4:08.00 Brentwood / NY
3 4:09.87 Morristown / NJ
4 4:10.12 South Shore / NY
5 4:11.27 Ramsey / NJ
6 4:12.10 West Potomac / VA
7 4:16.23 Manalapan / NJ
8 4:19.06 Meade / MD
9 4:20.00 Bromfield School / MA
10 4:20.82 Northport / NY
11 4:23.01 Fair Lawn / NJ
12 4:24.30 Huguenot / VA
13 4:25.04 Indian River / VA
14 4:28.95 Summit / NJ



Event 27, Thursday, 2:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:09.67 McLean / VA *Julianne Twining, Megan Ney, Lauren Kinghorn, April Landreth
2 4:10.95 Oxon Hill / MD *Stephanie Gunter, Sable Bell, Joary Case, Ashley Pope
3 4:11.69 Abington Heights / PA
4 4:12.49 Holy Trinity / NY
5 4:13.19 Long Reach / MD
6 4:13.48 Lampeter Strasburg / PA
7 4:16.51 Maury / VA
8 4:17.88 Hayfield / VA
9 4:18.70 Caroline County / VA
10 4:19.26 Southern Columbia / PA
11 4:21.45 Mount Olive / NJ
12 4:23.68 Villa Walsh / NJ
13 4:34.68 Central / CT



Event 28, Thursday, 2:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.69 Somers / NY *Alexandra Swiatocha, Mary Alice Howard, Sarah Keating, Dana Mitchell
2 4:09.05 Hempfield / PA
3 4:09.86 Bay Shore / NY
4 4:12.19 Pine Bush / NY
5 4:13.08 Indian Hills / NJ
6 4:14.04 Curtis / NY
7 4:20.16 Smithtown / NY
8 4:22.34 Saddle Brook / NJ
9 4:24.94 Hewlett / NY
10 4:25.97 Nanuet / NY
11 4:29.49 Holy Angels / NJ



Event 29, Thursday, 2:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:04.41 Warwick / VA *Katrice Sykes, Tremaine Wills, Talia Wise, Megan LaVoie
2 4:07.92 Shoreham-Wading River / NY
3 4:09.19 Harris / NY
4 4:10.22 Middletown / MD
5 4:12.67 Glen Rock / NJ
6 4:16.45 Westwood / NJ
7 4:17.27 Verona / NJ
8 4:17.46 Langley / VA
9 4:18.35 East Hartford / CT
10 4:19.90 Franklin / MA
11 4:20.57 Westfield / NJ
12 4:21.74 West Springfield / VA
13 4:24.50 Clarkstown South / NY
14 4:37.10 Arts / NJ



Event 30, Thursday, 2:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:03.98 South Lakes / VA *Alisha Bryant, Carol DeSouza, Angel Young, Tara Markey
2 4:08.28 Winston Churchill / MD
3 4:09.79 Shaker / NY
4 4:10.30 Walter Johnson / MD
5 4:14.74 South Brunswick / NJ
6 4:15.98 West Seneca West / NY
7 4:16.56 Voorhees / NJ
8 4:16.99 Northern Valley Regional / NJ
9 4:19.71 Wilby / CT 
10 4:26.19 Allentown Catholic / PA
11 4:34.03 Hammond / MD
DNF Gwynn Park / MD



Event 31, Thursday, 2:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:04.54 New Rochelle / NY *Offeibea Hanson-Hall, Assarta Cowart, Jerica Torres, Shavonne King
2 4:07.04 St. Croix Educational / VI *Kimberly Hilton, Deynyce Boyce, Jervina Thomas, Sanny Eugene
3 4:09.93 Buena Regional / NJ
4 4:13.95 Parsippany / NJ
5 4:14.14 Warwick Valley / NY
6 4:14.50 Liverpool / NY
7 4:15.17 Toms River North / NJ
8 4:18.97 Monsignor Donovan / NJ
9 4:19.80 North Hunterdon / NJ
10 4:21.23 Seaford / DE
11 4:21.58 Brooklyn Technical / NY
12 4:24.01 Middletown South / NJ
13 4:41.73 Central / MD



Event 32, Thursday, 2:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.45 Lake Braddock / VA *Kelsey Snowden, Jessica Preko, Jenny Eakin, Michelle Presley
2 4:10.30 Neptune / NJ
3 4:14.68 Southern / MD
4 4:14.95 Freehold Township / NJ
5 4:16.12 Connetquot / NY
6 4:16.40 Laurel / MD
7 4:16.87 Western Wayne / PA
8 4:17.89 Hillsborough / NJ
9 4:18.31 New Canaan / CT
10 4:20.09 York Suburban / PA
11 4:20.34 Columbia / NY
12 4:31.73 Hanover Park / NJ
98 Blake / MD



Event 33, Thursday, 2:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:57.22 Robinson / VA *Courtney Kuhn, Patricia McNulty, Jen Hovland, Susan Brooks
2 4:01.44 Howard D. Woodson / DC
3 4:06.91 Central Regional / NJ
4 4:08.48 Saint Peter's / NY
5 4:09.96 Mount Hebron / MD
6 4:10.93 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
7 4:11.23 Heritage / VA
8 4:13.30 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ
9 4:14.10 Arlington / NY
10 4:16.18 Sachem / NY
11 4:17.07 Manheim Township / PA
12 4:17.78 Tenafly / NJ
13 4:30.83 Bishop McNamara / MD
14 4:39.51 Lakeland / VA



Event 34, Thursday, 2:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:56.04 Frank W. Ballou / DC *Sasha Walker, Andria Smallwood, Candice Brown, Kenisha Nobles
2 4:00.58 Harry S Truman / NY
3 4:08.19 State College / PA
4 4:09.71 St. John the Baptist / NY
5 4:10.21 Scotch Plains-Fanwood / NJ
6 4:12.13 Westfield / VA
7 4:13.12 Atholton / MD
8 4:14.27 Jamaica / NY
9 4:17.02 Colonie Central / NY
10 4:18.15 Ridgewood / NJ
11 4:32.22 Bergenfield / NJ



Event 35, Thursday, 2:50 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:01.55 Randolph / NJ *Laura Going, Kim Standridge, Alexi Capsouras, Pari Hashemi
2 4:03.19 Wayne Valley / NJ
3 4:03.51 East Orange / NJ
4 4:04.85 Uniondale / NY
5 4:11.79 Midwood / NY
6 4:12.79 Holmdel / NJ
7 4:13.32 Fairport / NY
8 4:15.16 Matawan / NJ
9 4:15.75 Hackensack / NJ
10 4:19.89 Abraham Lincoln / NY



Event 36, Thursday, 2:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:01.59 West Orange / NJ *Lelyn Knowlden, Gizelle Joshua, Lesney Elgin, Illiana Blackshear
2 4:02.60 Ivanna Eudora Kean / VI *Dereka Connor, Aniecia Williams, Denisha Magras, Tiffia Lee
3 4:09.12 Ward Melville / NY
4 4:12.52 Princeton / NJ
5 4:11.15 Gov. Thomas Johnson / MD
6 4:11.32 St. Catherine's / VA
7 4:12.44 Sayville / NY
8 4:12.52 Timber Creek / NJ
9 4:14.42 Niskayuna / NY
10 4:14.73 Nativity BVM / PA
11 4:16.37 Archbishop Molloy / NY
12 4:16.67 Linganore / MD



Event 37, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:00.39 Severna Park / MD *Katie Hannum, Kerry Girona, Annie Winstanley, Jennine Strange
2 4:03.59 Thomas Jefferson / NY
3 4:06.75 Montville Township / NJ
4 4:08.66 Osbourn Park / VA
5 4:09.59 Mainland Regional / NJ
6 4:10.46 Corning Area / NY
7 4:11.05 Mount Vernon / NY
8 4:13.76 North Rockland / NY
9 4:15.43 Bridgeton / NJ
10 4:15.72 Menchville / VA
11 4:17.24 Warwick / PA
12 4:23.78 New Providence / NJ



Event 38, Thursday, 3:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:56.90 Cornwall / NY 
2 3:58.92 Trenton Central / NJ
3 4:03.80 Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / NY
4 4:04.57 Jackson Memorial / NJ
5 4:05.29 Bronxville / NY
6 4:06.28 Northern Valley Old Tappan / NJ
7 4:07.77 Paul Robeson / NY
8 4:13.92 Bethlehem Central / NY
9 4:14.14 I.C. Norcom / VA
10 4:16.53 Thomas Jefferson / VA
11 4:18.94 Paint Branch / MD
12 4:27.72 McKay / OR



Event 39, Thursday, 3:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:53.74 Bellport / NY *Katie Weiden, Meghan Polis, Erica Young, Brittany Sheffey
2 3:55.52 Murry Bergtraum / NY
3 3:57.70 Bishop Loughlin / NY
4 3:59.28 Hunterdon Central / NJ
5 3:59.82 Kecoughtan / VA
6 4:00.44 Teaneck / NJ
7 4:06.40 Westlake / MD
8 4:06.43 Ridgefield / CT
9 4:08.59 Plainfield / NJ
10 4:09.10 Wyomissing Area / PA
11 4:09.44 Williamport / MD



Event 40, Thursday, 3:14 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:52.49 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD *Antoinette Arrington, Takecia Jameson, Tameka Jameson, Carlesea Meeks
2 3:53.36 Alpha Academy / JA
3 3:57.17 R.M. Bailey / BA
4 4:01.71 Columbia / NJ
5 4:05.58 Cumberland Valley / PA
6 4:06.17 Boys & Girls / NY
7 4:07.14 White Plains / NY
8 4:08.73 John F. Kennedy / MD
9 4:14.66 Toms River East / NJ
10 4:15.31 Woodlawn / MD
11 4:15.99 Southern Regional / NJ



Event 41, Thursday, 3:18 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:45.67 A. Philip Randolph / NY *Angelica Reed 58.8, Natasha Hastings 55.3, Selen Sappleton 54.2, Natasha Emmanuel 57.4
2 3:51.14 St. Andrew Girls / JA *Arusha McKenzie, Trishana McGowan, Latoya McDermott, Sasah Smith
3 3:53.07 DeWitt Clinton / NY
4 4:01.16 Benjamin Cardozo / NY
5 4:01.25 Newburgh Free Academy / NY 
6 4:02.88 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ONT
7 4:05.47 Suffern / NY
8 4:08.98 Old Bridge / NJ
9 4:11.71 Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ
10 4:19.36 Half Hollow Hills East / NY 



Event 42, Thursday, 3:22 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:40.38 Holmwood Technical / JA *Nyoka Cole 55.3, Rosemarie Whyte 55.2, Jeraine Bolt 55.2, Sanita Sutherland 54.7
2 3:45.97 Bethel / VA *Britni Spruill 55.8, Francena McCorory 53.5, Megann Lawrence 59.1, Essynce Roberts 57.6
3 3:52.80 Franklin Township / NJ
4 3:58.58 Salem / VA
5 4:01.24 Frederick Douglass / MD
6 4:03.60 Piscataway / NJ
7 4:06.89 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
8 4:12.21 Harrisburg / PA 
9 4:12.97 Pleasantville / NJ
10 4:16.33 St. John's Prep / NY



Event 42.1, Thursday, 3:26 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:39.98 Long Beach Poly / CA *Shana Woods 54.6, Jasmine Lee 55.1, Leah Richmond 58.4, Shalonda Solomon 51.9
2 3:41.70 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA *Andrea Sutherland 56.7, Shakeeri Cole 54.2, Kimberly Smith 55.7, LaToya Sanderson 55.1
3 3:45.71 Hempstead / NY *Nikeshia Brown 55.7, Jeavon Benjamin 54.2, Kailor Roper 57.7, Terry Ann Green 58.1
4 3:49.51 Largo / MD *Michaylyn Galloday 56.9, Jacia Montgomery 57.7, Sirdonea Davis 56.2, Angelique Henderson 58.7
5 3:52.54 Manchester / JA
6 3:53.31 C.H. Flowers / MD 
7 3:55.39 The Queen's School / JA
8 4:03.89 Clara Barton / NY
9 4:04.67 Western / MD
10 4:05.10 Wilbur Cross / CT
11 4:07.02 Herndon / VA
12 4:07.10 Oakton / VA



Event 43, Thursday, 3:30 pm
Pennsylvania Prep School 4x400m

1 4:12.98 Germantown Friends / PA *Glenda Smiley, Sabrina Sampson Knapp, Syreeta Lockett, Maddy Davis Hayes
2 4:13.62 Episcopal Academy / PA *Sarah Maguie, Frances Fox, Jocelyn Hanamirian, Elisse Douglass
3 4:13.99 The Hill School / PA
4 4:14.04 Delaware County Christian / PA
5 4:20.38 Friends' Central / PA
6 4:23.17 Springside / PA
7 4:26.73 Shipley / PA
8 4:26.93 William Penn Charter / PA
9 4:29.41 Notre Dame Academy / PA 
10 4:30.60 Germantown Academy / PA
11 4:30.93 Country Day Sacred Heart / PA
12 5:08.77 Berks Christian / PA



Event 44, Thursday, 3:35 pm
Prep School 4x400m

1 4:01.28 Lawrenceville School / NJ *Aishlinn O'Callaghan, Cecie Blair, Anna Clift, Alexe Smith
2 4:02.29 Good Counsel / MD
3 4:10.89 Bryn Mawr School / MD
4 4:18.87 Potomac / VA
5 4:18.94 Episcopal / VA 
6 4:20.13 McDonogh School / MD
7 4:20.89 Hackley School / NY
8 4:22.84 Sidwell Friends / DC
9 4:25.60 Collegiate School / VA
10 4:26.89 Peddie School / NJ
11 4:28.38 Hun School / NJ
12 4:30.06 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD
13 4:32.41 Mercersburg Academy / PA
14 4:34.52 Stuart Country Day / NJ



Event 45, Thursday, 3:40 pm
HSG Central 4x400m

1 4:00.12 Conestoga / PA *Ashley Niness, Liz Costello, Kierstin Quinn, Laura Goodman
2 4:01.37 Strath Haven / PA
3 4:01.48 Haverford / PA
4 4:03.04 Upper Darby / PA
5 4:05.27 Lower Merion / PA
6 4:09.27 Penncrest / PA
7 4:13.34 Ridley / PA
8 4:16.69 Springfield DelCo / PA
9 4:23.97 Marple Newtown / PA
10 4:29.56 Radnor / PA



Event 46, Thursday, 3:45 pm
HSG Suburban A 4x400m

1 4:04.77 Downingtown West / PA *Jenna Kipp, Joanna Horstmann, Alexis Wolfgang-Price, Danielle Stewart
2 4:05.12 Penn Wood / PA *Simone Carter, Tenin Conde, Shaneal Amos, Keah Mason
3 4:05.82 Henderson / PA
4 4:13.98 Downingtown East / PA
5 4:15.21 Chester / PA
6 4:15.80 East / PA
7 4:18.10 Coatesville / PA
8 4:30.03 Sun Valley / PA
9 4:32.78 Academy Park / PA
10 4:34.88 Harriton / PA



Event 47, Thursday, 3:50 pm
HSG Suburban B 4x400m

1 4:04.41 Owen J. Roberts / PA *Brittany Martin, Lauren Healy, Meagan Wolf, Emily Gleason
2 4:07.52 Nazareth Academy / PA
3 4:08.65 Villa Maria Academy / PA
4 4:10.46 St. Basil Academy / PA
5 4:12.68 Gwynedd Mercy / PA
6 4:16.01 Mount St. Joseph Academy / PA
7 4:16.24 Garnet Valley / PA
8 4:18.12 Villa Joseph Marie / PA
9 4:19.12 St. Pius X / PA
10 4:25.65 Bishop Shanahan / PA
11 4:26.06 Merion Mercy / PA



Event 48, Thursday, 3:55 pm
HSG Suburban C 4x400m

1 4:05.34 Great Valley / PA *Katy Anderson, Janessa Murphy, Kate Williamson, Carolyn Auwaerter
2 4:08.81 Perkiomen Valley / PA
3 4:11.83 Phoenixville / PA
4 4:12.23 Spring-Ford / PA
5 4:14.27 Avon Grove / PA
6 4:15.58 Upper Perkiomen / PA
7 4:28.23 Pottstown / PA
8 4:31.06 Boyertown / PA
9 4:31.23 Oxford / PA
10 4:31.41 Unionville / PA
11 4:35.20 Pottsgrove / PA
12 4:37.06 Octorara / PA



Event 49, Thursday, 4:00 pm
HSG Suburban National 4x400m

1 4:01.95 Central Bucks West / PA *Sarah Stirdivant, Beth Anne Schlotter, Liz Kearins, Katherine Doyle
2 4:02.17 Council Rock North / PA *Heather Van Dorn, Kristen Gold, Lisa Ierubino, Nicole Pagano
3 4:03.69 William Tennent / PA
4 4:05.58 North Penn / PA
5 4:10.03 Neshaminy / PA
6 4:10.67 Pennsbury / PA
7 4:12.48 Central Bucks East / PA
8 4:15.65 Pennridge / PA
9 4:18.52 Abington / PA
10 4:29.18 Souderton / PA



Event 50, Thursday, 4:05 pm
HSG Suburban American 4x400m

1 3:51.04 Wissahickon / PA *Molly Crumlish, Serita Lachesis, Alex Baptiste, Krista Simkins
2 4:01.97 Cheltenham / PA
3 4:05.97 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
4 4:09.42 Quakertown / P
5 4:09.53 Norristown / PA
6 4:11.66 Methacton / PA
7 4:14.09 Upper Dublin / PA
8 4:22.96 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
9 4:24.26 Upper Merion / PA
10 4:33.40 Council Rock South / PA



Event 51, Thursday, 4:10 pm
HSG Northern Delaware 4x400m

1 4:02.26 Glasgow / DE *Maureen LaFate, Jernail Hayes, Ciara Davis, Sahara Parks
2 4:04.80 Padua Academy / DE
3 4:13.11 Brandywine / DE
4 4:15.23 William Penn / DE
5 4:17.73 Tatnall / DE
6 4:19.54 Alexis I. duPont / DE
7 4:20.01 Delcastle Tech / DE
8 4:20.96 Newark / DE
9 4:23.03 Ursuline Academy / DE
10 4:28.49 Wilmington Charter / DE
11 4:29.57 Christiana / DE
12 4:29.90 St. Mark's / DE
13 4:35.43 Mount Pleasant / DE
14 4:43.27 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE
15 5:11.42 Howard Tech / DE



Event 52, Thursday, 4:15 pm
HSG South Jersey Small 4x400m

1 4:03.88 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ *Anne Taft, Kelly Wurst, Jordan Sarruda, Lauren Fike
2 4:14.05 Clearview Regional / NJ
3 4:17.93 Holy Cross / NJ
4 4:19.56 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
5 4:21.97 Kingsway Regional / NJ
6 4:22.36 Deptford / NJ
7 4:22.46 Camden Catholic / NJ
8 4:22.53 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
9 4:28.61 West Deptford / NJ
10 4:29.17 Salem / NJ
11 4:29.77 Pitman / NJ
12 4:30.49 Audubon / NJ



Event 53, Thursday, 4:20 pm
HSG South Jersey Large 4x400m

1 3:54.61 Winslow / NJ *Christina Smith, Maurissa Williams, Asia Davey, Krystal Cantey
2 3:56.78 Washington Township / NJ *Andrea March, Desirae Irby, Lauren Myers, Maria Fasolino
3 3:59.03 Camden / NJ *Shawanna Gray, Erin Johnson, Shakea Miller, Avionne Sloan
4 3:59.15 Woodrow Wilson / NJ *Ciera Blue, Jasmine Still, Jamillah Nock, Janee Sharper
5 4:02.59 Willingboro / NJ
6 4:06.76 Lenape / NJ
7 4:08.75 Pennsauken / NJ
8 4:15.42 Triton Regional / NJ
9 4:18.79 Cherokee / NJ
10 4:18.88 Shawnee / NJ
11 4:47.12 Cherry Hill West / NJ



Event 54, Saturday, 4:25 pm
HSG Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1 3:45.56 West Catholic / PA *Knesha Sheard 57.4, Latavia Thomas 55.4, Cierra Lawson 60.0, Nicole Leach 52.8
2 3:56.82 Archbishop Prendergast / PA *Pilar Batts, Maureen Benner, Lindsay Dynow, Kelli Fierras
3 3:59.05 Cardinal O'Hara / PA *Mary Debevec, Talea McKnight, Kelly Unger, Tricia Hunt
4 4:01.83 Archbishop Carroll / PA *Emily Paffett, Devon Dupont, Jill Carl, Courtney McKnight
5 4:11.69 Archbishop Ryan / PA
6 4:14.66 Bishop McDevitt / PA
7 4:15.07 Archbishop Wood / PA
8 4:20.71 St. Hubert / PA
9 4:28.06 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
10 4:54.70 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA



Event 55, Saturday, 4:30 pm
HSG Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1 3:57.32 Dobbins Area VoTech / PA *Nia Ali, Christiana Taylor, Latoya Saulters, Shadae Downer
2 4:01.09 Simon Gratz / PA *JaBria Wallace, Sabrina Shaw, LaCole Fields , Angela Wells
3 4:05.33 Girls' / PA *Brittany Jackson, Chanel Tartt-Minor, Saquenda Dallas, Rayna James
4 4:06.72 Central / PA *Jewel Daye, Esther Adeyemi, Deidre Littlejohn, Evan Vance
5 4:08.63 Engineering & Science / PA
6 4:22.24 Bodine / PA
7 4:27.31 Northeast / PA
8 4:32.93 Masterman / PA
9 4:39.90 West Philadelphia / PA
10 4:45.34 University City / PA
11 4:53.48 Germantown / PA
12 4:58.57 Overbrook / PA
13 5:05.05 George Washington / PA
14 5:23.05 Benjamin Franklin / PA


Top 4x400m Splits, Events 12-55
51.9, Shalonda Solomon (LB Poly)
52.8, Nicole Leach (West Catholic)
53.5, Francena McCrory (Bethel)
54.2, Natasha Hastings (AP Randolph)
54.2, Jeavon Benjamin (Hempstead)
54.2, Shakeeri Cole (E. Allen)
54.6, Shana Woods (LB Poly)
54.6, Andria Smallwood (Ballou)
54.7, Sonita Sutherland (Holmwood)
55.1, Latoya Sanderson (E. Allen)
55.1, Jasmine Lee (LB Poly)
55.2, Rosemarie Whyte (Holmwood)
55.2, Jeraine Bolt (Holmwood)
55.3, Starema Floyd (F. Douglass)
55.3, Nyoka Cole (Holmwood)
55.3, Selena Sappleton (AP Randolph)
55.4, Latavia Thomas (W Catholic)
55.4, Erica Young (Bellport)
55.5, Stephanie Simpson (Manchester)
55.5, Temeka Jameson (E. Roosevelt)
55.5, Krista Simkins (Wissahickon)


Return to Top

Email | About