MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2003-04-19

results from pennathletics.com
High School Boys Individual Events


Event 166, Friday, 5:35 pm
HSB Mile Run Championship

1 4:11.80 John Richardson Ocean City / NJ
2 4:12.11 Christopher Kollar Strongsville / OH
3 4:12.69 Victor Gras Belmont / MA
4 4:13.41 Matt DeBole Mount Tabor / NC
5 4:15.69 Russell Brown Hanover / NH
6 4:16.40 Adam Breisch Quakertown / PA
7 4:17.45 Chris Spooner Lewisburg / PA
8 4:18.65 Mark Korich Springfield MontCo / PA
9 4:22.24 Chris Platt Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
10 4:26.09 Michael Webley Transit Tech / NY
11 4:26.35 Awit Yohannes Magruder / MD
12 4:26.63 Alex Hodgkinson Saint Alban's / ENG
13 4:30.15 Jesse Slowikowski C. Milton Wright / MD
14 4:38.25 Ken Sinkovitz Bergen Catholic / NJ



Event 167, Friday, 5:40 pm
HSB 3,000m Run Championship

1 8:28.16 Brian Dalpiaz Sayville / NY
2 8:30.16 Ian Fitzgerald North Hills / PA
3 8:34.65 Nick Hutchins Millbrook / NC
4 8:34.76 Ahmed Haji Conard / CT
5 8:35.71 Jon Anderson Cinnaminson / NJ
6 8:36.10 Mohamed Khadraoui John F. Kennedy / NJ
7 8:38.61 Kyle Heath Victor / NY
8 8:40.84 Bobby Papazian Gill St. Bernard's / NJ
9 8:42.63 Sean Quigley Archbishop Williams / MA
10 8:44.45 Jeremy Zagorski Parsippany Hills / NJ
11 8:45.89 Mike Foley Saratoga Springs / NY
12 8:45.92 Pat Philbin Cedar Cliff / PA
13 8:46.69 Mike Kenny Hatboro-Horsham / PA
14 8:46.92 Paul Kornaszewski Clifton / NJ
15 8:47.07 Eric Pauley Gaithersburg / MD
16 8:48.45 Matt Redden Xavier / NY
17 8:48.55 Keith Kreider Cherokee / NJ
18 8:48.97 Eddie Baynes Toms River South / NJ
19 8:54.39 Tim O'Neill St. Joseph's Prep / PA
20 9:00.98 Chase Pizzonia Darien / CT
21 9:05.05 Dave Hryvniak Aquinas / NY
22 9:27.25 Pat Bailey C. Milton Wright / MD

Event 179, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB 400m Hurdles Championship

Section 1 
1 52.32 07 Javier Culson Jardines De Ponce 
2 52.59 01 Kimani Williams Kingston College 
3 53.07 02 Isa Phillips St. Andrew Technical 
4 53.73 05 Kemar Smith Wolmer's Boys' 
5 53.78 06 Shraeef Muhammud Willingboro 
6 54.19 09 Darian Dillard Toms River South 
7 54.21 03 Dixley Simms Thomas Jefferson 
8 54.92 04 Reuben McCoy Winslow 
9 55.69 08 Verrol Jackson Schenectady 
Section 2 
1 52.91 17 Basil Campbell Ewing 
2 54.14 11 Calvin Rhoades Trenton Central 
3 55.11 18 Tony Flores Hillsborough 
4 55.24 19 Greg Horn River Dell Regional 
5 55.25 10 Laejon Brooks West Orange 
6 55.44 15 David Lado Ridgefield 
7 55.86 14 Herman Clark Kingston College 
8 57.05 13 Seren Ozcan Syosset 
9 58.36 20 Fitz-Hubert Reynolds Bayonne 
Section 3 
1 53.69 22 Manuel Garcia San Antonio 
2 55.10 28 Adam Durham Paint Branch 
3 55.13 23 Phillippe Tondereau Westfield 
4 55.20 25 Dominic Berger DeMatha Catholic 
5 55.33 16 Keith Anderson High Point 
6 56.16 26 Odun Balogun Dover 
7 56.41 27 Richard Stewart Plainfield 
8 56.65 24 Blake Fornartoto Wall 
9 56.67 21 Matt DiMola Suffern 



Event 310, Friday, 1:30 pm
HSB High Jump Championship

1 2.08 6-09.75 Adam Linkenauger Lord Botetourt 2 2.04 6-08.25 Blake Taylor Methacton
3 2.04 6-08.25 Che Chavez Poly Prep
4 1.99 6-06.25 Daryl Black Eastern Regional
5 1.99 6-06.25 Mike Murawski Holy Cross
5 1.99 6-06.25 Carson Pickens Germantown Friends
5 1.99 6-06.25 Juan Cave St. Joseph's Prep
5 1.99 6-06.25 Gordon Smith Northern Nash
9 1.94 6-04.25 Guy Jackson North Brunswick
nh Anthony Baker Long Beach Poly
nh Gem Ferguson Tabernacle
nh Chris Sole Middletown South
nh Lonnie Starks Warwick
nh Danile Mitchell Lenape
nh Andre Hicks Harrisburg
nh Travis Quillman Wyomissing Area



Event 321, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB Pole Vault Championship

1 4.60 15-01.25 Andrew Rademacher Hickory
2 4.45 14-07.25 Andrew Park Fairport
3 4.45 14-07.25 Rory Quiller James I. O'Neill
3 4.45 14-07.25 Ian Cassidy Archbishop Molloy
5 4.30 14-01.25 Matt Lachman Harvard-Westlake
6 4.30 14-01.25 Will Byrd Norfolk
7 4.15 13-07.50 Gavin McMahan Fordham Prep
8 4.15 13-07.50 David Lewis Westfield
8 4.15 13-07.50 Tom Radnoti Thousand Oaks
10 4.15 13-07.25 Mike Zebert Henderson
11 4.00 13-01.50 Brian Dodds Exeter
12 3.85 12-07.50 Brian Zubradt Hendrick Hudson
13 3.85 12-07.50 Mike Davis Haddonfield Memorial
nh Andrew O'Connor Archbishop Molloy
nh Gavin Mohrmann St. Anthony's
nh Jeff Maitland Bayport-Bluepoint
nh Mike Roberti Hunterdon Central
nh Justin Loda James Madison




Event 318, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Long Jump Championship

1 7.48 24-06.50 Anthony Miles Winslow
2 7.08 23-02.75 Terry Ross Northport
3 7.05 23-01.75 Carl Hunter Lake Braddock
4 7.01 23-00.00 Felipe Reyes Christian Brothers (Alb)
5 6.91 22-08.00 Dorran Coley Kingston College
6 6.89 22-07.25 Deyon Williams Suitland
7 6.81 22-04.25 Frankie Wright Mergenthaler VoTech
8 6.73 22-01.00 Eric Boadbent Avon Grove
9 6.62 21-08.75 Al Gregory Pennsbury
10 6.56 21-06.25 Ricardo Maldonado Jardines De Ponce
11 6.56 21-06.25 Sunil Anderson St. Jago
12 6.47 21-02.75 Troy Williams Manhasset
13 6.43 21-01.25 Demario Harris Annapolis
14 6.40 21-00.00 Brian Kennelly Neshaminy
15 6.39 20-11.75 Adrian Cephas Calabar
16 6.34 20-09.75 Christopher Jacques Chaminade
17 6.22 20-05.00 Marcus Lewis Nanuet
18 6.17 20-03.00 Martwain Johnston Fowler
19 6.04 19-09.75 Ardell Francis Pennsbury



Event 319, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Triple Jump Championship

1 14.94 49-01.25 Carlos Mattis Kingston College
2 14.80 48-06.75 Wilbert Walker Morant Bay
3 14.52 47-07.75 Michael Whitehead
Norristown
4 14.23 46-08.25 Wasim Walker Kingston College
5 14.04 46-00.75 Yudehweh Gbaa Hope
6 14.01 45-11.75 Robert Keizer Manhasset
7 13.92 45-08.00 Nick Crumpton Langley
8 13.89 45-07.00 Galen Rivers Great Valley
9 13.58 44-06.75 Tommy Breaux Randallstown
10 13.58 44-06.75 Marques Dexter Central
11 13.39 43-11.25 Thabiti Lee Amityville
12 13.11 43-00.25 Adam Woodford Downingtown
13 12.96 42-06.25 Antwan Williams Fowler
14 12.87 42-02.75 David Dennis Hackensack
15 12.72 41-08.75 Corey Simmons La Salle Academy



Event 313, Friday, 2:30 pm
HSB Shot Put Championship

1 18.96 62-02.50 Tyree Suber Glen Mills / PA
2 18.76 61-06.75 Kimani Kirton Kingston College / JA
3 18.04 59-02.25 Dan Pribula Strongsville / OH
4 18.02 59-01.50 Kyle Helf St. Thomas Aquinas / ONT
5 17.87 58-07.50 Glen Edwards Lansdowne / MD
6 17.84 58-06.50 Fabian Morgan Kingston College / JA
7 17.68 58-00.25 Ian Reynolds Lawrenceville School / NJ
8 17.41 57-01.50 John Ludden Harvard-Westlake / CA
9 16.94 55-07.00 Michael Gibson Kellenberg Memorial / NY
10 16.79 55-01.00 John Langhauser Ridge / NJ
11 16.64 54-07.25 Bob McDade Cardinal O'Hara / PA
12 16.59 54-05.25 Justin Bomysoad Vestal / NY
13 16.45 53-11.75 Thomas Foley Patuxent / MD
14 16.39 53-09.25 Marlon Powell DeMatha Catholic / MD
15 16.16 53-00.25 Sean Plunkett Chestnut Hill Academy / PA
16 16.13 52-11.00 Gabe Gigliotti Salesianum / DE
17 15.72 51-07.00 Richard Russell Passaic / NJ
18 15.58 51-01.50 Frederick Ballenger Potomac / MD



Event 320, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Discus Throw Championship

1 55.08 / 180-08 Rabun Fox Vandebilt
2 52.70 / 172-11 Derek McGuire Immaculate Heart
3 52.68 / 172-10 Steve Huntzinger Robinson
4 51.22 / 168-00 Shaun Haughton Calabar
5 49.05 / 160-11 Nick Williams Urbana
6 48.56 / 159-04 Josh Larkins Toms River North
7 48.52 / 159-02 Ricardo Page St. Jago
8 47.98 / 157-05 Ryan Martin Williamport
9 46.44 / 152-04 Rick TIffany Spring-Ford
10 46.08 / 151-02 Paul Applegate Toms River South
11 45.88 / 150-06 Stefano Petraglia Monsignor Farrell
12 45.56 / 149-06 Greg Bing Bishop Kenny
13 45.35 / 148-09 Jon Hart Wyomissing Area
14 44.92 / 147-04 Ryan Sweet Coatesville
15 44.72 / 146-09 David Green Waynesboro Area
16 44.22 / 145-01 Ed Ruiz William Tennett
17 43.86 / 143-11 Matt DeLiso Paul VI
18 43.29 / 142-00 Ed Kaminski Toms River South
19 43.06 / 141-04 Shane Messner Boyertown


Event 307, Friday, Noon
HSB Javelin Throw Championship

1 65.60 215-03 Brad Zimmerman Warwick / PA
2 63.88 209-07 Thomas Jordan Cedar Crest / PA
3 57.16 187-06 Paul Rosiak Wood-Ridge / NJ
4 57.08 187-03 Dan Wilson Hatboro-Horsham / PA
5 56.28 184-08 Dan Connor Strath Haven / PA
6 55.68 182-08 Marco Radocaj Williamsport / PA
7 55.16 181-00 Jared Harrell Thayer / MA
8 54.50 178-10 David Rout Hopewell Valley / NJ
9 53.60 175-10 Chad Henne Wilson / PA
10 53.56 175-09 Ian Menewisch Highland Regional / NJ
11 52.94 173-08 Anthony Immediate Rutherford / NJ
12 52.76 173-01 Allen Pettner James Buchanan / PA
13 50.40 165-04 Matt Bodak Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
14 49.48 162-04 Jim Chapman Neshaminy / PA
15 49.22 161-06 Tanner Evak State College / PA
16 49.10 161-01 Chris Gladstone Haverford / PA

High School Girls Individual Events


Event 71, Thursday, 6:20 pm
HSG Mile Run Championship

1 4:42.21 Ari Lambie Bromfield School / MA
2 4:48.69 Sarah Bowman Fauquier / VA
3 4:50.58 Meghan Owen Killingly / CT
4 4:55.15 Magin Kebert Harrison / IN
5 4:56.23 Ashleigh Wetzel Lewisburg / PA
6 4:57.90 Jessica Flinn Timberlane Regional / NH
7 4:58.00 Lauren Centrowitz Broadneck / MD
8 5:02.54 Nicole Erby Cumberland Valley / PA
9 5:02.94 Carolyn Yates Toll Gate / RI
10 5:03.69 Heather Iatauro Tri-Valley Central / NY
11 5:08.75 Kelli Buck C. Milton Wright / MD
12 5:09.23 Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central / NJ
13 5:10.29 Abbey Sadowski Griswold / CT
14 5:14.38 Erin Demchko Pearl River / NY
15 5:16.03 Kristen Farley Poly Prep / NY
16 5:19.13 Caitlin Smyth Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ



Event 72, Thursday, 6:25 pm
HSG 3,000m Run Championship
Revision to switch Webster and Maloy's times and places

1 9:33.97 Victoria Webster Saint Alban's / ENG
2 9:45.45 Elizabeth Maloy Holy Names / NY
3 9:49.91 Angie Saterstad Hershey / PA
4 10:02.16 Lindsay Van Alstine Hawthorne Christian / NJ
5 10:03.39 Emily Kruger Lampeter Strasburg / PA
6 10:04.02 Kylee Schuyler Chambersburg / PA
7 10:06.41 Frances Koons Allentown Catholic / PA
8 10:08.93 Jesse Mizzone Passaic Valley Regional / NJ
9 10:12.58 Lindsay Sundell Northport / NY
10 10:14.23 Jennifer Glausen Jackson Memorial / NJ
11 10:15.76 Christina DeRosa Miller Place / NY
13 10:17.18 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow High School / NY
14 10:20.95 Amber Sayer Amherst / MA
15 10:23.92 Toni Lynn Salucci Shoreham-Wading River / NY
15 10:25.04 Aislinn Ryan Warwick Valley / NY
16 10:28.03 Erin Enderly Ocean Township / NJ
17 10:30.94 Kelly Swain Lake Braddock / VA
18 10:32.01 Betsy Sensenig Ephrata / PA
19 10:33.74 Kara McKenna Suffern / NY
20 10:44.43 Jenna Prendergast Jackson Memorial / NJ
21 10:44.64 Karen Guthrie West Morris Mendham / NJ
22 10:52.44 Lauren Bowles Upper Dublin / PA
23 10:55.50 Melissa Trauscht Saratoga Springs / NY
24 11:27.99 Alexandra Friel Saint Josephs / ONT



Event 4, Thursday, 10:25 am
HSG 400m Hurdles Championship

1 58.15 Sheryl Morgan Holmwood Technical / JA
2 59.00 Nicole Leach West Catholic / PA
3 59.18 Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy / PA
4 59.89 Christina Smith William Penn / PA
5 62.50 Erin Crawford Hillsborough / NJ
6 62.72 Laura Shaw Walter Johnson / MD
7 63.48 Trishana McGowen St. Andrew Girls / JA
8 63.65 Formetta Gibson Trenton Central / NJ
9 63.94 Tiffany Nesfield C.H. Flowers / MD
10 64.23 Krystal Cantey Winslow / NJ
10 64.41 Kristina Keegan Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
11 64.81 Tynisha Gardner Girls' / PA
12 65.39 Melissa Council Cary / NC
13 65.74 Jelyn Quick Menchville / VA
14 66.05 Jeanette Curtis Mount Hebron / MD
15 66.11 Antoinette King Uniondale / NY
16 66.68 Nicole Montegary Jackson Memorial / NJ
17 67.16 Bever-leigh Holloway Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
18 67.45 Stephanie King Paul VI / NJ
19 67.47 Dayna Johnson Brentwood / NY
20 67.52 Jessica Curtin Pinelands Regional / NJ
21 69.08 Taylor Lubitz Hewlett / NY
22 70.57 Kristina Burke Model/Deaf / DC



Event 292, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG High Jump Championship

1 1.77 / 5'09.75 Peaches Roach Alpha Academy / JA
2 1.77 / 5'09.75 Shaunette Davidson Holmwood Technical / JA
3 1.77 / 5'09.75 Toni Ahiko Paint Branch / MD
4 1.74 / 5'08.50 Debra Vento Freehold Boro / NJ
5 1.70 / 5'07.00 Ashley Haislip Lake Braddock / VA
6 1.66 / 5'05.25 Lauren Biscardi Shoreham-Wading River / NY
6 1.66 / 5'05.25 Tiyana Peters West Orange / NJ
8 1.61 / 5'03.25 Yaritza Rivera Ayala Antilles Military / PR
9 1.61 / 5'03.25 Natalie Miller Boyertown / PA
9 1.61 / 5'03.25 Colleen Farrell Warren Hills / NJ
11 1.61 / 5'03.25 Amanda Haney Sidney / NY
11 1.61 / 5'03.25 Kelly Kajunski Downingtown / PA
No height:
Mattie Bethea Mount Tabor / NC
Alison Warren Mount Vernon / NY
Aja Phipps Ursuline School / NY
Monique Spencer Long Beach Poly / CA



Event 282, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG Pole Vault Championship

1 3.65 / 11'11.75 Lindsey Rosales Washingtonville / NY
2 3.55 / 11'07.75 Anna McFarlane Concord-Carlisle / MA
3 3.45 / 11'03.75 Courtney Regan Easton Area / PA
4 3.45 / 11'03.75 Ashley Nolet Lowell / MA
5 3.35 / 10'11.75 Leandra Golden Hanover / PA
6 3.35 / 10'11.75 Nilda Torres Colegio Ponceilo / PR
7 3.35 / 10'11.75 Lauren Birckhead Liberty / PA
8 3.20 / 10'06.00 Lindsay Regan Easton Area / PA
8 3.20 / 10'06.00 Kourtney Marquis Pennsbury / PA
8 3.20 / 10'06.00 Jennifer Hansen Capital / WV
11 3.20 / 10'06.00 Alysha Rodriquez Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
12 3.05 / 10'00.00 Cristina Zuniga Lake Braddock / VA
No height
Mandy Jenkins Valley Central / NY
Kathryn Pettine Westfield / VA
Sara Reaves Mullen / CO
Abbey McGrath Lake Braddock / VA
Jessy Rushing Bishop Kenny / FL



Event 285, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Long Jump Championship

1 6.24w / 20'05.75 Kadine Geddes Tacius Golding / JA
2 6.17 / 20'03.00 Petergaye Beckford Holmwood Technical / JA
3 5.97 / 19'07.00 Shana Woods Long Beach Poly / CA
4 5.62w / 18'05.25 Collette DeBenedetto Mountain Lakes / NJ
5 5.61w / 18'05.00 Mandy Still McKean / DE
6 5.53 / 18'01.75 Kristen Tricocci Cinnaminson / NJ
7 5.47 / 17'11.50 Seqioya Peggese Long Beach Poly / CA
8 5.36w / 17'07.00 Alisha Bryant South Lakes / VA
9 5.31w / 17'05.25 Pat Springs Mount Tabor / NC
10 5.29 / 17'04.25 Denise Tetkowski Archbishop Ryan / PA
11 5.26w / 17'03.25 Jerrie Kumalah Bowie / MD
12 5.14 / 16'10.50 Cassiopia Williams Newburgh Free Academy / NY
13 5.07 / 16'07.75 Esther Reid Uniondale / NY
14 4.89w / 16'00.50 Sara Kirsch Pennsbury / PA
15 4.83w / 15'10.00 Simmandi Lawrence Upper Darby / PA
16 4.65w / 15'03.00 Miosotis Guzman Albergue Olimpico / PR



Event 286, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Triple Jump Championship

1 12.64 / 41'05.75 Yvette Lewis Menchville / VA
2 12.10 / 39'08.50 Althea Duncan Holmwood Technical / JA
3 11.85 / 38'10.50 Latoya Heath St. Andrew Girls / JA
4 11.73 / 38'06.00 Alex Baptiste Wissahickon / PA
5 11.70 / 38'04.75 Adrienne Mayo South Lakes / VA
6 11.59w / 38'00.25 Shea Spann Mount Vernon / VA
7 11.56 / 37'11.25 Stephanie Graves Long Beach Poly / CA
8 11.32 / 37'01.75 Kellie Brown Upper Darby / PA
9 11.25w / 36'11.00 Angela Jones West Philadelphia / PA
10 11.20 / 36'09.00 Aparna Hirve Thomas Jefferson / VA
11 11.14w / 36'06.75 Taneisha Cantare Suffern / NY
12 11.10w / 36'05.00 Yanique Sharpe Mount Vernon / NY
13 11.03w / 36'02.25 Sarah Ensslen Downingtown / PA
14 10.98w / 36'00.25 Nia Cooper Newburgh Free Academy / NY
15 10.93 / 35'10.50 Kirsten Fields Mount Vernon / NY
16 10.82 / 35'06.00 Brooke Wolfe Pennridge / PA
17 10.57 / 34'08.75 Jasmine Montgomery Paul Robeson / NY
No mark:
Tylisha McCall Potomac / MD
Asiya Vickers Babylon / NY



Event 293, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG Shot Put Championship

1 13.63 / 44'08.75 Kelly Fazekas Northern Valley Regional / NJ
2 12.86 / 42'02.25 Lizzelle Cintron Elizabeth / NJ
3 12.77 / 41'10.75 Nina Victorin Nyack / NY
4 12.66 / 41'06.50 Kim Rorabaugh Purchase Line / PA 
5 12.57 / 41'03.00 Danielle Smith Mullen / CO
6 12.49 / 40'11.75 Toya Woods New Rochelle / NY
7 12.38 / 40'07.50 Laura Catterson W.T. Clarke / NY
8 12.37 / 40'07.00 Kendra Lilly Long Beach Poly / CA
9 12.35 / 40'06.25 Trish Graves Jamestown / NY
10 11.97 / 39'03.25 Uzoma Okafor DeWitt Clinton / NY
11 11.93 / 39'01.75 Tina Villa Saratoga Springs / NY
12 11.92 / 39'01.25 Danyelle Yondura William Tennent / PA
13 11.67 / 38'03.50 Tracy Tyler Lee-Davis / VA
14 11.32 / 37'01.75 Michelle Cintron Elizabeth / NJ
15 11.26 / 36'11.50 Sylvia Galarza Millville / NJ
16 10.35 / 33'11.50 Cynthia Douglas West Orange / NJ
17 9.91 / 32'06.25 Jennifer Simms Randolph / NJ



Event 302, Friday, 10:00 am
HSG Discus Throw Championship

1 48.90 160'05 Lindsay Grigoriev Atholton / MD
2 44.68 146'07 Amy Bilmanis Thomas Stone / MD
3 42.48 139'04 Jocelyn White Delsea Regional / NJ
4 41.80 137'02 Erica Davis Northern Burlington / NJ
5 39.96 131'01 Brienne Karow Ellenville / NY
6 39.44 129'05 Margaret Giuffre Thousand Oaks / CA
7 38.62 128'08 Jazmin Fenlator Wayne Valley / NJ
8 38.34 125'09 Jessica Sawers Lake Braddock / VA
9 37.06 121'07 Sarah Thornton Saugerties / NY
10 36.98 121'04 Catherine Muehleib Lake Braddock / VA
11 36.02 118'02 Jessica Kratzer Greenwood / PA
12 35.28 115'09 Monique Edwards Wolmer's Girls' / JA
13 35.24 115'07 Charli Tabber Cape Henlopen / DE
14 35.18 115'05 Lauren Lucci Springfield / PA
15 35.16 115'04 Eje Ophori Bloomfield / NJ
16 33.86 111'01 Nana Forson Milton Hershey / PA
17 33.80 110'11 Jess Porter Hempfield / PA##
18 32.94 108'01 Emily Thompson Urbana / MD
19 28.14 92'04 Nadia Alexander St. Hugh's / JA




Event 280, Thursday, Noon
HSG Javelin Throw Championship

1 46.72 / 153'03 Leida Feliciano Albergue Olimpico
2 45.00 / 147'08 Ruby Radocaj Williamsport
3 44.84 / 147'01 Amanda Havmata Raritan
4 42.10 / 138'01 Kelly Robinson Raritan
5 41.44 / 135'11 Stefanie Petine Bloomfield
6 41.10 / 134'10 Kendra Owens Trenton Central
7 40.90 / 134'02 Kaitlin Nazario Morris Knolls
8 38.94 / 127'09 Beth Crocus Freedom
9 37.76 / 123'11 Danielle Still Bishop Eustace Prep
10 37.20 / 122'00 Dana Hoffman Holmdel
11 36.30 / 119'01 Jacquelin Scogna Perkiomen Valley
12 35.90 / 117'09 Jamie Brewin Vineland
13 35.86 / 117'08 Brighid Marquess Haddonfield Memorial
14 34.70 / 113'10 Shannon Spafford Northern Valley Old Tappan
15 34.18 / 112'02 Heidi Nadeau Winnacunnet
16 33.44 / 109'08 Aleyna Schafer Northern Burlington
17 32.72 / 107'04 Nicole Vassallo Sayreville War Memorial
18 32.24 / 105'09 Lindsey Smith Nativity BVM
19 31.00 / 101'08 Abby Smith Columbia
20 27.54 / 90'04 Tammilee Kerr Wolmer's Girls'

HSB 4x800m Championship of America




1 7:43.43 Long Beach Poly / CA
*Julian Sylve 1:57.7, Kevin Word 1:54.2, Malki Muhammad 1:55.9, Edward Giles, Jr. 1:55.6 
2 7:45.01 Holmwood Technical / JA
*Lerone Lawson 1:58.6, Davian Parker 1:56.3, Melvin Weller 1:59.8, Jermaine Myers 1:50.3 
3 7:47.98 Midlothian / VA
*Ryan Witt 1:57.3, Billy Berlin 1:59.1, Taylor Matthews 1:55.8, Andrew Baker 1:55.8 
4 7:48.79 North Forsyth / NC
*Eric Mack 1:58.0, Bobby Mack 1:56.5, Jordan Olsen 2:00.6, Clay Ragan 1:53.7 
5 7:53.49 Willingboro / NJ
*Rashaad Lee 1:58.9, Edmund Dixon 1:57.5, Shareef Muhannud 2:00.7, Ahmad Rutherford 1:56.4 
6 7:55.93 West Springfield / VA
* Tim Kwak, John Cook, Joe McMahon, Jeff Day 
7 7:59.03 Cumberland Valley / PA
*David Little, Kevin Fuller, Jon Fulginiti, Brian Fuller 
8 7:59.77 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
*Sylvester Owusu, Robert Innis, Andre Fearon, Brian Scotland 
9 8:01.04 Lewisburg / PA
*Chris Moreau, Adam Renner, Kevin Schoenfelder, Chris Spooner 
10 8:02.16 North Penn / PA
*Rick Bennett, Matt Krum, Haibo Lu, Adam Thomas 
11 8:20.93 McDonogh School / MD
*Luke Stewart, Drew Taubenfeld, Keith Allen, Tristram Thomas 


Event 89, Friday, 9:00 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 7:58.34 Holmwood Technical / JA
2 8:06.76 Upper Merion / PA
3 8:06.79 Franklin Township / NJ
4 8:08.11 Glen Rock / NJ
5 8:09.86 Upper Moreland / PA
6 8:10.25 Holy Ghost Prep / PA
7 8:10.43 Westfield / NJ
8 8:13.14 Archbishop Carroll / PA
9 8:13.87 St. John's Prep / NY
10 8:14.64 Great Valley / PA
11 8:15.46 Upper Dublin / PA
12 8:15.95 Christiana / JA
13 8:20.47 Bishop Loughlin / NY
14 8:26.10 Moore Catholic / NY
15 8:38.66 Wilbur Cross / CT
16 8:39.36 Howard D. Woodson / DC
17 8:56.86 Regis / NY



Event 90, Friday, 9:10 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 7:58.18 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
2 8:01.59 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
3 8:02.03 McDonogh School / MD
4 8:02.41 Lewisburg / PA
5 8:08.44 Thomas Jefferson / NY
6 8:08.93 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
7 8:13.64 Notre Dame / NJ
8 8:13.95 Wissahickon / PA
9 8:14.75 James M. Coughlin / PA
10 8:15.41 Delbarton School / NJ
11 8:15.81 Strath Haven / PA
12 8:19.50 Clarence / NY
13 8:19.72 Red Bank Catholic / NJ
14 8:25.49 Mullen / CO
15 8:28.48 Indian Hills / NJ
16 8:41.22 Springfield MontCo / PA



Event 91, Friday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:54.32 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 7:56.32 North Forsyth / NC
3 8:00.36 Willingboro / NJ
4 8:05.12 C.H. Flowers / MD
5 8:05.41 Lake Braddock / VA
6 8:05.85 Harry Ainlay / ALB
7 8:07.95 Westfield / VA
8 8:08.40 Salesianum / DE
9 8:08.80 La Salle College / PA
10 8:08.82 Thomas Jefferson / VA
11 8:10.38 Ridgewood / NJ
12 8:13.73 St. Anthony's / NY
13 8:14.31 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
14 8:14.74 Hillsborough / NJ
15 8:23.88 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
16 8:30.38 Northport / NY



Event 92, Friday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 7:50.77 Midlothian / VA
2 7:52.24 West Springfield / VA
3 7:55.22 North Penn / PA
4 8:02.22 Cumberland Valley / PA
5 8:02.69 Shaker / NY
6 8:02.88 Downingtown / PA
7 8:03.10 Bridgewater-Raritan / NJ
8 8:03.66 Trenton Central / NJ
9 8:04.95 North Rockland / NY
10 8:05.29 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
11 8:09.19 Central / PA
12 8:09.99 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
13 8:10.98 Abington / PA
14 8:15.97 Syosset / NY
15 8:35.48 Monsignor Bonner / PA
dnf T.C. Williams / VA



Event 165, Friday, 5:20 pm
HSB Distance Medley Championship of America




1 10:15.70 Northport / NY
*Bryan Quinn 3:06.4, Terry Ross 49.5, Mike Bamberger 1:58.9, Kevin Tschirhart 4:20.9 
2 10:20.49 Fordham Prep / NY
*Jose Fernandez 3:09.9, Greg Sans 51.0, Conrad Dalton 1:53.7, Brian McCabe 4:25.9 
3 10:21.14 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
*Vince Gravelle 3:12.3, Tom O'Brien 50.2, Bernie Rendler 1:57.4, Steve Hallinan 4:21.2 
4 10:24.56 Warwick Valley / NY
*Dave Baxter 3:06.8, Chris Fusco 50.6, Pat Hayes 2:03.1, Jake Laroe 4:24.1 
5 10:25.07 St. John's Preparatory School / MA
*John Gillespie 3:09.5, Sean Langton 50.7, Mike Shanahan 2:02.8, Mike Grant 4:22.1 
6 10:25.26 Thomas Jefferson / VA
*Keith Bechtol, Tem Zagrobelny, Chris Anderson, Christo Landry 
7 10:28.23 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
*Brett Fiorovanti, Chris Vuono, Greg Leach, Will Melofchik 
8 10:28.28 Toms River North / NJ
*Dan Bingham, Dan Cowan, Scott Beverly, Pete Hess 
9 10:29.15 Lake Braddock / VA
*Danny Howick, Craig Gallimore, Gilbert Elston, Steve Hoogland 
10 10:29.65 Arlington / NY
*Scott Senkier, Tony Wood, Joe Virgilio, Bill Ceriello 
11 10:31.15 Bishop Kenny / FL
*Tony Costanza, Loren James, Jon Crouch, Ryder Leary 
12 10:32.46 Hillsborough / NJ
*Nick Vaccaro, Mike Barberio, Jeff Meltzer, Mike Klueber 
13 10:34.98 Blair Academy / NJ
*Mike Kerrigan, Yosuke Kusaka, Emmanuel Bello, Jon Phillips 
14 10:35.03 Oakton / VA
*Ben Beiter, Josh Moore, Chris O'Keefe, Kris Cruz 
15 10:38.73 Pope John XXIII / NJ
*Anthony LaMastro, Chris Fanelli, Mark Peterson, Justin Scheid 
16 10:38.76 Hunterdon Central / NJ
*Jon Fox, C.J. Williams, Greg Lane, Chris Pannone 
17 10:49.21 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
*Sean Hyland, Michael York, Matthew Lowenthal, Daniel Naughton 

HSG 4x800m Championship of America




1 8:52.59 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
*Jordian Richars 2:12.6, Maresia Pencil 2:14.5, Lorain McKenzie 2:17.1, Kay-Ann Thompson 2:08.4 
2 8:58.00 Long Beach Poly / CA
*Gabrielle Bownes 2:12.8, Samantha Allen 2:15.2, Briana Powell 2:17.1, Shantae McKinney 2:12.9 
3 9:02.04 Bishop Loughlin / NY
*Domimique Bishop 2:19.8, Janean Morris 2:11.9, Shantile Blackburn 2:17.9, Tanya Osbourne 2:12.4 
4 9:02.07 Boys & Girls / NY
*Keziah Fernandez 2:12.1, Jamela Dunbar 2:14.1, Samira Sanders 2:23.3, Adrenee Sterrett 2:12.6 
5 9:03.33 Saratoga Springs / NY
*Kirsten Hornbach 2:19.4, Lindsey Ferguson 2:16.5, Ruby Solomon 2:16.9, Nicole Blood 2:10.5 
6 9:04.53 Gwynedd Mercy / PA
*Kelley McGrath 2:17.8, Kate Vernan 2:15.7, Kahki Mealey 2:16.1, Meghan Bishop 2:14.9 
7 9:07.36 Voorhees / NJ
*Sara Best 2:14.3, Lauren Rugge 2:16.5, Arianna Gianakos 2:22.9, Lindsay Owen 2:13.7 
8 9:12.28 Tacius Golding / JA
*Denise Morgan 2:13.6, Tamica Thomas 2:21.2, Annette Thompson 2:23.4, Venessa Whittle 2:14.1 
9 9:13.90 Haverford / PA
*Adriana Boyle 2:17.9, Alicia York 2:18.8, Rachel Giannascoli 2:19.2, Fiana York 2:18.0 
10 9:15.30 Bay Shore / NY
*Danica Dupuy, Mary Liz McCurdy, Kellie Castro, Laura Cummings 
11 9:26.95 Robinson / VA
*Lauren Hovland, Vicki Moore, Joanna Rodgers, Samantha Ference  
12 9:26.97 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
*Nicole Murphy 2:21.0, Janine Ricci 2:22.9, Megan Rae 2:29.4, Caitlin Klaas 2:13.7 




Event 5, Thursday, 10:35 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 9:17.67 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
2 9:22.53 Voorhees / NJ
3 9:23.09 Bishop Loughlin / NY
4 9:26.34 Middletown South / NJ
5 9:38.49 North Hunterdon / NJ
6 9:40.80 Lewisburg / PA
7 9:43.97 West Orange / NJ
8 9:45.89 Thomas Jefferson / VA
9 9:46.07 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
10 9:49.03 Bryn Mawr School / MD
11 9:52.24 Radnor / PA
12 9:52.37 Masuk / CT
13 9:59.73 Pearl River / NY
14 10:00.82 St. Basil Academy / PA
15 10:01.63 Bethesda-Chevy Chase / MD
16 10:05.64 Oak Knoll / NJ
17 10:11.37 Monroe Township / NJ
18 10:42.86 Mullen / CO



Event 6, Thursday, 10:45 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1 9:20.48 Gwynedd Mercy / PA
2 9:30.60 Wyomissing Area / PA
3 9:37.11 Highland Regional / NJ
4 9:39.24 Montville Township / NJ
5 9:39.25 Glen Rock / NJ
6 9:43.26 Perkiomen Valley / PA
7 9:45.39 Glenelg / MD
8 9:46.55 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
9 9:47.45 Brandywine / DE
10 9:47.67 Morris Knolls / NJ
11 9:48.00 Westfield / NJ
12 9:49.41 Cornwall / NY
13 9:50.64 Villa Maria Academy / PA
14 9:57.64 Warwick Valley / NY
15 10:10.98 Bromfield School / MA



Event 7, Thursday, 10:55 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)
Revision changes Robinson to third place

1 9:14.23 Boys & Girls / NY
2 9:16.87 Saratoga Springs / NY
3 9:25.29 Robinson / VA
4 9:25.35 Western / MD
5 9:29.55 Cumberland Valley / PA
6 9:33.06 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
7 9:34.79 Forest Park / VA
8 9:39.99 Downingtown / PA
9 9:42.60 North Penn / PA
10 9:44.81 West Springfield / VA
11 9:45.47 Herndon / VA
12 9:45.49 Ridgefield / CT
13 9:49.06 C. Milton Wright / MD
14 9:51.82 Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ
15 9:53.75 East Orange / NJ
16 9:56.38 St. Hubert / PA
17 10:01.26 Franklin / MA
18 10:24.85 Curtis / NY



Event 8, Thursday, 11:05 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)

1 9:09.00 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 9:17.53 Tacius Golding / JA
3 9:22.14 Haverford / PA
4 9:23.55 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
5 9:23.81 Bay Shore / NY
6 9:29.93 Mount Tabor / NC
7 9:30.14 Archbishop Prendergast / PA
8 9:32.14 Bishop Kenny / FL
9 9:35.77 Hillsborough / NJ
10 9:36.02 Lake Braddock / VA
11 9:40.48 New Rochelle / NY
12 9:42.01 Walter Johnson / MD
13 9:42.62 Midlothian / VA
14 9:47.15 Henderson / PA
15 9:58.29 Toms River East / NJ
16 10:05.49 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD



Event 70, Thursday, 6:05 pm
HSG Distance Medley Championship of America

1 11:46.59 Red Bank / NJ
Amanda Trotter 3:34.6, Beth Mayer 61.8, Christina Nelson 2:20.3, Kathleen Trotter 4:49.9 
2 11:56.39 Saratoga Springs / NY
Ruby Solomon 3:42.1, Kirsten Hornbach 63.1, Lindsey Ferguson 2:20.6, Nicole Blood 4:50.6 
3 11:57.08 Bronxville / NY
Caroline Mullen 3:39.5, Beth Butler 60.7, Elizabeth Bergold 2:14.8, Catha Mullen 5:02.1 
4 12:10.01 Bay Shore / NY
Mary Liz McCurdy 3:45.6, Kellie Castro 62.3, Danica Dupuy 2:18.4, Laura Cummings 5:03.7 
5 12:10.85 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
Caitlin Klaas 3:40.2, Megan Rae 63.0, Nicole Murphy 2:21.8, Janine Ricci 5:05.8 
6 12:12.75 Hopewell Valley / NJ
Jessica Pall 3:41.7, Natalie Mapp 57.1, Sarah Seilers 2:24.6, Kate Willever 5:09.3 
7 12:20.60 St. Hubert / PA
Rachel Papin 3:40.9, Caitlin Olney 60.6, Katie Mehaffey 2:27.0, Amy Kelly 5:12.1 
8 12:22.57 Wyomissing Area / PA
Amy Huss 3:52.7, Claire Abribut 61.9, Ashley Iwanowski 2:23.0, Debbie Huss 5:05.0 
9 12:23.89 Mount Tabor / NC
10 12:27.39 Colonie Central / NY
11 12:28.41 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
12 12:34.25 Forest Park / VA
13 12:38.84 Warwick Valley / NY
14 12:38.86 Thomas Jefferson / VA
15 12:39.14 Tacius Golding / JA
16 12:49.89 Haverford / PA 
17 12:55.48 Thousand Oaks / CA


HSB 4x100m Championship of America




1 41.19 Deep Creek / VA
*Antwain Carey, John Hyman, Keshawn Jones, Travis Stallings 
2 41.29 Winslow / NJ
*Mo Sellers, Anthony Miles, Reuben McCoy, Antraye Miles 
3 41.31 DeMatha Catholic / MD
*Joshua Wilson, Paul Hall, Dominic Berger, Anthony Wiseman 
4 41.35 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
*Justin Pearson, Mike Riollano, Jason Pearson, Elzie Coleman 
5 41.73 Calabar / JA
*Kemar Carrol, Adrian Cephas, Leighton Saddler, Joseph Roberts 
6 41.78 Mullen / CO
*Ben Burney, Creighton Keiper, Ryan Harris, Nathan Yorks 
7 42.02 Kingston College / JA
*Andre Wellington, Kimani Williams, Pete Smith, Tristan Pinnock 
8 42.68 Ardenne / JA
*Lance Palmer, Andre Maxwell, Brian Hay, Chris Riddell 



Event 240, Saturday, 2:10 pm
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Section)

1 42.08 Old Bridge / NJ
2 42.16 Jamaica College / JA
3 42.46 North Penn / PA
4 42.53 Gaithersburg / MD
5 43.15 Highland Springs / VA
6 43.72 Elizabeth / NJ
dnf Wilson / PA




Event 239, Saturday, 2:05 pm
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Section)

1 42.33 William Knibb / JA
2 42.51 Bloomfield / CT
3 42.93 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
4 43.07 Naval Academy Prep / RI
5 43.42 El Dorado / TT
6 43.81 Munro College / JA
7 46.48 Oakland Mills / MD
dnf Vere Technical / JA



Event 112, Friday, 11:05 am
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Heats)


Heat 1
1 43.48 Annapolis / MD
2 44.13 Abington / PA
3 44.56 Archbishop Molloy / NY
4 44.57 Altoona Area / PA
5 45.40 Atlantic City / NJ
6 45.47 Arundel Senior / MD
7 46.01 Absegami / NJ
8 46.68 John Adams / NY
9 51.52 Booker T. Washington / VA

Heat 2
1 42.47 Calabar / JA
2 43.61 Bensalem / PA
3 45.19 Boys & Girls / NY
4 46.10 Bishop Hendricken / RI
5 46.59 Boyertown / PA
6 46.65 John Bartram / PA
7 46.97 Aviation / NY
8 47.37 Blake / MD
9 47.81 Carmel / NY

Heat 3
1 44.58 C.H. Flowers / MD
2 44.78 Canisius / NY
3 45.03 Winston Churchill / MD
4 45.48 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
5 46.34 Binghamton / NY
6 46.64 Archbishop Ryan / PA
7 47.01 Murry Bergtraum / NY
8 48.19 Bridgewater-Raritan / NJ
9 49.09 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ

Heat 4
1 43.91 DeWitt Clinton / NY
2 44.89 Cherokee / NJ
3 45.20 Bowie / MD
4 45.37 Central Bucks East / PA
5 45.56 Central Bucks West / PA
6 45.85 Cherry Hill East / NJ
7 46.19 Columbus / NY
8 46.21 Evander Childs / NY
9 51.36 Cherry Hill West / NJ

Heat 5
1 44.45 Cheltenham / PA
2 44.61 Central / PA
3 44.82 Christ The King / NY
4 45.12 Centereach / NY
5 45.41 Chaminade / NY
6 45.60 Columbia / NJ
7 46.03 Chambersburg / PA
8 47.54 Westtown School / PA
9 49.45 Clarkstown South / NY

Heat 6
1 44.10 East Orange / NJ
2 44.36 Coatesville / PA
3 44.81 Cumberland Valley / PA
4 45.18 Council Rock North / PA
5 45.23 Colonie Central / NY
6 45.52 Council Rock South / PA
7 45.54 Conestoga / PA
8 48.32 Corning Area / NY
dq 45.32 Friendship Edison / DC

Heat 7
1 42.18 DeMatha Catholic / MD
2 43.43 Centreville / VA
3 44.48 Downingtown / PA
4 44.98 East Stroudsburg / PA
5 45.40 Tallwood / VA
6 45.47 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
7 45.48 Curtis / NY
9 49.33 William Dickinson / NJ
dq 49.00 Croton-Harmon / NY

Heat 8
1 43.13 Elizabeth / NJ
2 44.18 Frederick Douglass / MD
3 44.31 Don Bosco Prep / NJ
4 45.49 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
5 45.54 East / PA
6 45.58 Erasmus Hall / NY
7 45.89 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
8 46.49 Glen Burnie / MD
9 57.24 East Brunswick / NJ

Heat 9
1 43.01 Gaithersburg / MD
2 44.43 Simon Gratz / PA
3 45.08 Thomas Edison / VA
4 45.14 Frederick / MD
5 45.55 Frankford / PA
6 45.74 The Government / BA
7 46.21 Glenville / OH
8 46.74 Father Judge / PA
9 48.86 Barringer / NJ

Heat 10
1 43.91 Henderson / PA
2 44.03 Herndon / VA
3 45.13 Heritage / VA
4 45.40 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
5 45.77 Haverford / PA
6 45.85 Hamilton West / NJ
7 46.10 Holy Cross / NY
8 46.68 Hunterdon Central / NJ
9 47.01 Iona Prep / NY

Heat 11
1 42.08 Kingston College / JA
2 42.73 Jamaica College / JA
3 45.59 Holy Trinity / NY
4 46.49 Hillsborough / NJ
5 46.62 Fordham Prep / NY
6 46.88 La Salle College / PA
7 47.10 Walter Johnson / MD
8 47.94 John Jay (HJ) / NY
dq 45.63 Jackson Memorial / NJ

Heat 12
1 43.21 Lake Braddock / VA
2 43.86 J.P. McCaskey / PA
3 44.67 Liberty / PA
4 45.58 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
5 45.69 Lenape / NJ
6 45.78 Lower Merion / PA
7 46.24 Jamestown / NY
8 46.35 McLean / VA
9 46.95 Abraham Lincoln / NY

Heat 13
1 43.07 Highland Springs / VA
2 44.48 Montclair / NJ
3 45.00 North County / MD
4 45.32 Laurel / MD
5 45.73 Millville / NJ
6 46.24 Monsignor Farrell / NY
7 47.30 Monsignor Bonner / PA
8 47.31 Methacton / PA
dq 43.84 Largo / MD

Heat 14
1 42.60 North Penn / PA
2 44.24 High Point / MD
3 44.34 Glen Mills / PA
4 44.66 Meade / MD
5 45.76 Linden / NJ
6 45.80 Mount Vernon / VA
7 45.81 Midwood / NY
8 45.87 I.C. Norcom / VA
9 48.71 Mount St. Joseph / MD

Heat 15
1 41.72 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
2 43.58 Neshaminy / PA
3 43.78 Newark / DE
4 43.83 Harrisburg / PA
5 44.55 Newfield / NY
6 44.98 Norristown / PA
7 45.04 North Rockland / NY
8 45.17 Mount Hebron / MD
9 47.52 Northeast Catholic / PA

Heat 16
1 44.14 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
2 44.32 Northwestern / MD
3 44.35 Mount Vernon / NY
4 44.94 Morristown / NJ
5 45.78 Northeast / MD
6 46.63 Langley / VA
7 46.75 Moorestown / NJ
8 48.35 Richard Montgomery / MD
dnf Northport / NY

Heat 17
1 42.78 Old Bridge / NJ
2 43.70 Oxon Hill / MD
3 44.26 Robinson / VA
4 45.39 Penn Wood / PA
5 46.11 Ridley / PA
6 46.18 Plainfield / NJ
7 46.82 Roman Catholic / PA
8 47.80 Ridgewood / NJ
dq 45.65 Northeast / PA

Heat 18
1 43.99 Piscataway / NJ
2 44.30 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
3 44.80 Ramapo / NY
4 44.85 Reading / PA
5 44.91 Perth Amboy / NJ
6 45.62 Quakertown / PA
7 45.70 Pennsauken / NJ
8 46.37 Patuxent / MD
9 46.50 Pine Bush / NY

Heat 19
1 43.42 Pennsbury / PA
2 43.53 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
3 44.35 St. Anthony's / NY
4 45.08 St. Croix Educational / VI
5 45.33 Quince Orchard / MD
6 45.67 Souderton / PA
7 46.14 Randolph / NJ
8 47.11 Exeter / PA
9 48.80 William Penn / PA

Heat 20
1 44.21 South Lakes / VA
2 44.39 St. Joseph's Prep / PA
3 45.60 St. Peter's Prep / NJ
4 45.87 Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
5 46.06 Shaker / NY
6 46.07 Salesianum / DE
7 46.19 Southern Regional / NJ
8 46.80 St. Mark's / DE
9 47.38 St. Raymond / NY

Heat 21
1 43.33 Suitland / MD
2 43.90 Oscar F. Smith / VA
3 44.33 Vineland / NJ
4 44.35 Uniondale / NY
5 45.05 Harry S Truman / PA
6 45.38 Toms River North / NJ
7 46.81 Sherwood / MD
8 47.65 Stuyvesant / NY
dq Thomas Stone / MD

Heat 22
1 43.28 Trenton Central / NJ
2 44.40 Toms River South / NJ
3 44.74 Upper Darby / PA
4 44.87 Samuel Tilden / NY
5 45.04 William Tennent / PA
6 45.16 Valley Central / NY
7 46.85 Warwick / PA
8 46.93 Syosset / NY
9 47.42 University City / PA

Heat 23
1 42.16 Winslow / NJ
2 43.46 Woodrow Wilson / DC
3 43.85 Transit Tech / NY
4 44.50 West Springfield / VA
5 44.73 South Brunswick / NJ
6 45.46 Robert E. Lee / VA
7 45.92 Manheim Township / PA
8 47.52 Walt Whitman / NY
dnf Sterling / NJ

Heat 24
1 43.20 Wilson / PA
2 43.84 Woodlawn / MD
3 43.97 Willingboro / NJ
4 44.58 Woodbridge / NJ
5 44.70 Wilde Lake / MD
6 44.72 George Washington / PA
7 45.21 West Potomac / VA
8 46.27 West Philadelphia / PA
9 46.65 Washingtonville / NY

Heat 25
1 42.17 Deep Creek / VA
2 44.46 Westfield / VA
3 45.22 W.T. Woodson / VA
4 45.84 Warwick Veterans / RI
5 47.07 Xavier / NY
6 48.89 Washington Township / NJ



Event 111, Friday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Heats)


Heat 1
1 44.52 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
2 45.09 Bishop Hartley / OH
3 45.54 Averill Park / NY
4 46.28 Bergenfield / NJ
5 46.29 Aberdeen / MD
6 46.30 Albertus Magnus / NY
7 47.82 All Hallows / NY
8 48.61 Arts / NJ
9 48.96 Archbishop Carroll / PA

Heat 2
1 44.35 Brandywine / DE
2 44.52 Bishop McDevitt / PA
3 44.62 Bellwood / PA
4 45.54 Bridgeton / NJ
5 45.93 Frank W. Ballou / DC
6 46.92 Bristol / PA
7 47.26 Asbury Park / NJ
8 48.53 Bishop Loughlin / NY
9 49.54 Bishop Ford / NY

Heat 3
1 43.90 Camden / NJ
2 43.96 Caroline County / VA
3 44.04 Central / JA
4 44.85 Central / MD
5 45.56 Buena Regional / NJ
6 46.11 James Buchanan / PA
7 50.50 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
8 50.76 Burlington Township / NJ
dq (42.57) Camperdown / JA

Heat 4
1 44.13 Wilbur Cross / CT
2 44.39 Bruton / VA
3 46.02 Cresskill / NJ
4 46.67 Church Farm School / PA
5 46.71 Clarence / NY
6 47.09 Cinnaminson / NJ
7 47.56 Colonia / NJ
8 47.60 Chichester / PA
9 47.72 Amityville / NY

Heat 5
1 43.69 Ewing / NJ
2 44.56 Delcastle Tech / DE
3 45.07 Dunbar / DC
4 45.94 Delsea Regional / NJ
5 46.85 Deer Park / NY
6 46.86 Alexis I. duPont / DE
7 47.27 Delaware County Christian / PA
8 47.29 Engineering & Science / PA
9 48.34 Collegiate School / VA

Heat 6
1 43.27 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
2 44.04 E.L. Meyers / PA
3 44.41 Christiana / DE
4 44.81 Avon Grove / PA
5 45.36 Central Regional / NJ
6 46.49 East Hampton / NY
7 46.52 Eastern Senior / DC
8 48.54 Friends' Central / PA
dnf Great Valley / PA

Heat 7
1 43.82 Chester / PA
2 44.11 Army Prep / NJ
3 44.91 Glasgow / DE
4 45.83 Germantown Academy / PA
5 46.39 Germantown / PA
6 46.72 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
7 47.68 Germantown Friends / PA
8 48.21 Garnet Valley / PA
9 48.52 James J. Ferris / NJ

Heat 8
1 43.44 Franklin Township / NJ
2 43.71 Bladensburg / MD
3 44.22 Dover / DE
4 44.73 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA
5 45.23 Carver VoTech / MD
6 45.24 William E. Grady Tech / NY
7 45.27 Friendly / MD
8 45.48 George School / PA
9 46.97 Girard College / PA

Heat 9
1 44.14 Benjamin Franklin / PA
2 44.30 Howard Tech / DE
3 44.55 Campus Magnet / NY
4 45.82 Greenwich Central / NY
5 46.68 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE
6 46.78 Abraham Clark / NJ
7 47.61 Harris / NY
8 47.85 Hanover Park / NJ
9 48.01 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ

Heat 10
1 42.49 Ardenne / JA
2 42.61 Bloomfield / CT
3 43.89 Harriton / PA
4 44.74 DuVal / MD
5 45.89 Hightstown / NJ
6 46.34 Half Hollow Hills West / NY
7 46.48 Holy Spirit / NJ
dq Milton Hershey / PA
dnf Deptford / NJ

Heat 11
1 45.47 Hendrick Hudson / NY
2 45.58 Howard / MD
3 45.89 Iroquois Central / NY
4 45.98 Archbishop Spalding / MD
5 46.13 Highland Regional / NJ
6 46.67 The Hill School / PA
7 46.99 Cardinal Spellman / NY
8 48.66 Great Neck North / NY
dnf Gilman School / MD

Heat 12
1 44.28 Lafayette / VA
2 44.67 Lake Taylor / VA
3 45.75 Kutztown Area / PA
4 45.81 Lansdale Catholic / PA
5 46.36 John F. Kennedy Memorial / NJ
6 46.99 Martin Luther King / PA
7 47.51 Life Sciences / NY
8 48.12 Kennett / PA
9 48.19 Lower Moreland / PA

Heat 13
1 43.25 William Knibb / JA
2 43.41 El Dorado / TT
3 44.17 Long Branch / NJ
4 45.19 Loyola / MD
5 45.81 Interboro / PA
6 45.94 Lawrenceville School / NJ
7 46.70 Governor Dummer / MA
8 47.32 Martin Luther / NY
9 47.97 La Salle Institute / NY

Heat 14
1 44.59 McDonogh School / MD
2 44.82 Essex Catholic / NJ
3 45.21 Manhasset / NY
4 45.35 Gwynn Park / MD
5 45.50 McNair Academic / NJ
6 46.46 Lyndhurst / NJ
7 46.72 Medford / MA
8 47.21 Marple Newtown / PA
9 48.04 Jules E. Mastbaum VoTech / PA

Heat 15
1 44.73 Milford / DE
2 45.88 Octorara / PA
3 46.27 Middletown South / NJ
4 46.62 Moore Catholic / NY
5 46.89 Morris Hills / NJ
6 46.99 Mount Pleasant / DE
7 47.86 Morris Knolls / NJ
dq Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
dq (47.29) Newark Central / NJ

Heat 16
1 43.38 Munro College / JA
2 44.52 Notre Dame / NJ
3 44.65 Oberlin / JA
4 45.34 Neptune / NJ
5 45.55 Holy Cross / NJ
6 46.40 Columbia / PA
7 47.31 Newark Science / NJ
8 48.81 Monroe Township / NJ
9 49.86 Northern Highlands / NJ

Heat 17
1 42.45 Mullen / CO
2 43.30 Naval Academy Prep / RI
3 43.37 Oakland Mills / MD
4 44.07 Parsippany / NJ
5 45.58 Paramus Catholic / NJ
6 46.20 Nyack / NY
7 46.55 New Hope-Solebury / PA
8 46.64 Paul VI / VA
9 60.16 Pal Mac / NY

Heat 18
1 43.44 Peddie School / NJ
2 43.51 Metuchen / NJ
3 43.69 William Penn / PA
4 44.44 Hope / RI
5 45.06 Horace Mann / NY
6 45.33 Holy Ghost Prep / PA
7 47.24 Pearl River / NY
8 47.64 Audenried / PA
9 49.51 Thomas Jefferson / NY

Heat 19
1 44.49 Pottstown / PA
2 44.75 Pleasantville / NJ
3 44.88 Pottsgrove / PA
4 45.80 Reginald Lewis / MD
5 46.09 Potomac / MD
6 46.54 Perkiomen Valley / PA
7 47.48 Peekskill / NY
8 49.14 Pitman / NJ
dq Poolesville / MD

Heat 20
1 45.01 A. Philip Randolph / NY
2 45.22 Harvard-Westlake / CA
3 46.10 Randallstown / MD
4 46.35 Princeton / NJ
5 46.39 Queen of Peace / NJ
6 46.50 Port Jefferson / NY
7 47.14 Radnor / PA
8 47.72 Ramsey / NJ
9 47.79 Raritan / NJ

Heat 21
1 45.35 Lakeland / VA
2 45.82 Owen J. Roberts / PA
3 45.97 Catholic / BA
4 46.42 River Dell Regional / NJ
5 46.53 St. John's Prep / NY
6 47.08 St. John Neumann / PA
7 49.07 Rockville / MD
8 49.36 Regis / NY
dq (45.38) Penncrest / PA

Heat 22
1 44.30 Paul Robeson / NY
2 44.44 Roosevelt / NY
3 44.73 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
4 44.74 Cape Henlopen / DE
5 46.60 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
6 46.79 St. Peters / NY
7 47.27 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY
8 47.18 Schuylkill Valley / PA
9 48.71 St. Pius X / PA

Heat 23
1 44.13 Southern / MD
2 44.18 Sidwell Friends / DC
3 44.45 Malcolm X Shabazz / NJ
4 44.47 Saddle Brook / NJ
5 44.97 Summit / NJ
6 45.62 Henry Snyder / NJ
7 46.27 Ridge / NJ
8 46.71 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA
9 49.62 Sussex Technical / NJ

Heat 24
1 44.11 Strath Haven / PA
2 44.52 Spingarn / DC
3 44.82 Timber Creek / NJ
4 45.21 Spring Valley / NY
5 45.48 Technology / NJ
6 45.96 Spring-Ford / PA
7 46.06 Susquehanna Township / PA
8 47.49 Stonebridge School / VA
9 47.77 Sun Valley / PA

Heat 25
1 43.66 West Side / NJ
2 43.76 Tabernacle / BA
3 45.17 Upper Moreland / PA
4 45.53 Upper Merion / PA
5 45.59 Warwick Valley / NY
6 45.82 Upper Dublin / PA
7 46.54 Valley Forge Military / PA
8 47.69 Unionville / PA
9 54.46 Upper Perkiomen / PA

Heat 26
1 44.80 West Catholic / PA
2 45.10 Warwick / VA
3 46.00 Whippany Park / NJ
4 46.36 Wilbraham / MA
5 46.58 Western Wayne / PA
6 46.69 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ
7 46.93 Weequahic / NJ
8 47.20 Wilmington Charter / DE
9 52.09 Voorhees / NJ

Heat 27
1 42.69 Vere Technical / JA
2 43.62 Wayne Hills / NJ
3 43.90 Howard D. Woodson / DC
4 44.29 Teaneck / NJ
5 49.27 Wood-Ridge / NJ

Heat 28
1 44.58 Wyomissing Area / PA
2 44.79 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
3 45.06 York Suburban / PA
4 47.17 Cleveland Hill / NY
5 47.64 Woodbridge / DE
6 48.60 Jack Hayward / BA
7 51.93 Long Island Lutheran / NY
dq Wissahickon / PA


HSG 4x100m Championship of America




1 44.96 Long Beach Poly / CA
*Shana Solomon, Dominique Dorsey, Jasmine Lee, Shalonda Solomon 
2 45.70 Holmwood Technical / JA
*Nyoka Cole, Sheryl Morgan, Anneshia McLaughlin, Tracey Rowe 
3 45.79 St. Jago / JA
*Kaydene Mason, Kerron Stewart, Sudian Davis, Tresha Henry 
4 46.01 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
*Kimberly Smith, Sherline Duncan, Shelly Kay Goulbourne, Ava-Gaye Campbell 
5 46.27 William Penn / PA
*Karina Francis, Christina Smith, Kandis Worthington, Juanita Broadus 
6 47.37 Upper Darby / PA
*Marissa McGarrell, Jennifer Lewis, Kellie Brown, Jannea Bridgeford 
7 47.67 Bethel / VA
*Lavonne Idlette, Francena McCorory, Dianne Harris, Britni Spruill 
8 47.78 Eastern Regional / NJ
*Janelle Wilson, Jennifer Jackson, Sharon Heilig, Brittany Wright 



Event 238, Saturday, 2:00 pm
HSG Tri-State 4x100m

1 46.40 William Penn / PA
2 46.72 Franklin Township / NJ
3 47.09 Upper Darby / PA
4 48.65 Wissahickon / PA
dq (49.05) Archbishop Ryan / PA
dnf Padua Academy / DE



Event 129, Friday, 2:05 pm
HSG 4x100m (Large Schools Section)

1 46.77 A Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
2 47.17 C Western Branch / VA
3 47.20 E R.M. Bailey / BA
4 47.38 H Hempstead / NY
5 47.54 B Winslow / NJ
6 47.69 D The Queen's School / JA
7 47.93 G Willingboro / NJ
8 48.01 F Archbishop Ryan / PA




Event 130, Friday, 2:10 pm
HSG 4x100m (Small Schools Section)


1 46.59 A Franklin Township / NJ
2 48.12 B Wilbur Cross / CT
3 48.17 E Alpha Academy / JA
4 48.20 C Wissahickon / PA
5 48.89 D Woodrow Wilson / NJ
6 48.92 F Strath Haven / PA
7 49.28 G Padua Academy / DE
8 49.59 H Queen of Peace / NJ


J Paul Robeson / NY
K Owen J. Roberts / PA



Event 10, Thursday, 11:55 am
HSG 4x100m (Large Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1 48.43 Archbishop Ryan / PA
2 51.96 Academy Park / PA
3 52.11 Atlantic City / NJ
4 52.47 Annapolis / MD
5 52.67 Abington / PA
6 53.77 Arundel Senior / MD
7 54.09 Arlington / NY
8 54.41 Archbishop Prendergast / PA
dnf Absegami / NJ

Heat 2
1 47.06 Bethel / VA
2 49.74 Murry Bergtraum / NY
3 50.65 Clara Barton / NY
4 51.56 Bay Shore / NY
5 52.47 Binghamton / NY
6 53.24 Blake / MD
7 58.45 Bayonne / NJ
8 58.76 Barringer / NJ
9 58.84 John Bartram / PA

Heat 3
1 50.30 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
2 50.91 Bensalem / PA
3 51.22 Central / PA
4 53.02 Brentwood / NY
5 53.62 Central Bucks East / PA
6 53.75 Boyertown / PA
7 54.18 Brooklyn Technical / NY
8 54.37 Central / CT
dq (48.67) C.H. Flowers / MD

Heat 4
1 49.76 Cheltenham / PA
2 50.16 DeWitt Clinton / NY
3 51.74 Colonie Central / NY
5 53.14 Winston Churchill / MD
5 53.29 Chambersburg / PA
6 53.84 Centreville / VA
7 54.10 Clarkstown South / NY
8 56.39 Clarkstown North / NY
9 61.51 Christ The King / NY

Heat 5
1 48.65 Deep Creek / VA
2 50.94 Dallastown / PA
3 51.12 Columbia / NJ
4 51.70 Conestoga / PA
5 52.04 Cumberland Valley / PA
6 52.17 Council Rock South / PA
7 53.09 Corning Area / NY
8 53.90 Council Rock North / PA
9 56.51 Curtis / NY

Heat 6
1 47.89 Eastern Regional / NJ
2 49.50 East Orange / NJ
3 51.04 Frederick Douglass / MD
4 51.05 East Brunswick / NJ
5 51.20 Elizabeth / NJ
6 51.95 Downingtown / PA
7 52.56 East / PA
8 56.17 William Dickinson / NJ
dq (54.48) Erasmus Hall / NY

Heat 7
1 48.79 Gaithersburg / MD
2 50.50 Girls' / PA
3 51.17 Simon Gratz / PA
4 52.83 Franklin / MA
5 53.16 Glen Burnie / MD
6 53.44 The Government / BA
7 53.57 Freehold Twp. / NJ
8 54.15 Frankford / PA
9 55.04 Farmingdale / NY

Heat 8
1 50.90 Hackensack / NJ
2 51.30 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
3 51.30 Hempfield / PA
4 51.54 Heritage / VA
5 51.68 Henderson / PA
6 52.97 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
7 52.98 Haverford / PA
8 54.57 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
9 57.30 Hamilton East-Steinert / NJ

Heat 9
1 50.27 Jackson Memorial / NJ
2 52.10 High Point / MD
3 52.37 Holy Cross / MD
4 52.74 Hunterdon Central / NJ
5 52.83 Herndon / VA
6 53.14 Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ
7 53.85 Hillsborough / NJ
8 54.32 Jamestown / NY
9 57.27 Irvington / NJ

Heat 10
1 49.70 Lake Braddock / VA
2 51.31 Lenape / NJ
3 51.58 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
4 51.59 Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / NY
5 52.03 Kecoughtan / VA
6 52.27 Langley / VA
7 53.64 Laurel / MD
8 53.91 Robert E. Lee / VA
9 56.71 John Jay (HJ) / NY

Heat 11
1 46.23 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 51.68 Coatesville / PA
3 52.14 Abraham Lincoln / NY
4 52.53 Liberty / PA
5 52.61 Walter Johnson / MD
6 52.80 Liverpool / NY
7 53.10 Mary Louis / NY
8 53.12 Linganore / MD
9 53.36 Linden / NJ

Heat 12
1 49.88 Menchville / VA
2 50.93 Lower Merion / PA
3 51.79 Meade / MD
4 52.20 Methacton / PA
5 52.31 J.P. McCaskey / PA
6 52.65 Manheim Township / PA
7 52.65 Middle Country / NY
9 52.86 Midwood / NY
9 55.81 McLean / VA

Heat 13
1 49.07 New Rochelle / NY
2 49.30 Mount Vernon / NY
3 49.88 Mount Tabor / NC
4 50.53 Montclair / NJ
5 50.64 Neshaminy / PA
6 52.33 Richard Montgomery / MD
7 52.82 Mount Hebron / MD
8 53.29 Newark / DE
9 54.04 Millville / NJ

Heat 14
1 48.87 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
2 49.07 Largo / MD
3 50.01 Norristown / PA
4 53.46 North Rockland / NY
5 53.63 Northeast / PA
6 53.65 North Penn / PA
7 54.73 North County / MD
8 54.75 Northport / NY
9 57.66 Northwestern / MD

Heat 15
1 46.88 William Penn / PA
2 50.36 Old Bridge / NJ
3 50.59 Penn Wood / PA
4 50.96 Oxon Hill / MD
5 51.14 Pennsauken / NJ
6 51.47 Pennridge / PA
7 52.46 Osbourn Park / VA
8 56.50 Patuxent / MD
9 58.31 Overbrook / PA

Heat 16
1 48.29 The Queen's School / JA
2 49.54 Piscataway / NJ
3 49.94 Pennsbury / PA
4 50.27 Randolph / NJ
5 51.57 Quince Orchard / MD
6 52.13 Plainfield / NJ
7 52.40 Ramapo / NY
8 53.58 Perth Amboy / NJ
dnf Quakertown / PA

Heat 17
1 47.98 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
2 49.81 St. Andrew Girls / JA
3 51.63 Reading / PA
4 52.61 Ridley / PA
5 52.66 Shaker / NY
6 53.25 St. Hubert / PA
7 54.19 Ridgewood / NJ
8 54.20 Sachem / NY
9 54.84 St. Anthony's / NY

Heat 18
1 49.20 Reynolds / NC
2 50.15 South Brunswick / NJ
3 50.61 South Lakes / VA
4 51.45 State College / PA
5 52.38 South Shore / NY
6 52.80 Spaulding / NH
7 52.88 Souderton / PA
8 52.90 Southern Regional / NJ
9 54.51 Sherwood / MD

Heat 19
1 50.22 Thomas Stone / MD
2 50.85 William Tennent / PA
3 51.51 Samuel Tilden / NY
4 52.17 Toms River North / NJ
5 52.18 Triton Regional / NJ
6 53.41 Toms River East / NJ
7 54.39 Tottenville / NY
8 54.70 John P. Stevens / NJ
dq (49.27) Trenton Central / NJ

Heat 20
1 47.62 Upper Darby / PA
2 50.68 Uniondale / NY
3 50.73 Washington Township / NJ
4 51.27 Frederick / MD
5 52.46 Harry S Truman / NY
6 52.47 Washingtonville / NY
7 52.53 Urbana / MD
8 53.39 Vineland / NJ
9 54.50 Valley Central / NY

Heat 21
1 48.27 Western Branch / VA
2 49.17 Westlake / MD
3 50.61 Westfield / VA
4 51.92 West Springfield / VA
5 53.53 West Potomac / VA
6 54.31 Walt Whitman / NY
7 55.91 West Philadelphia / PA
8 57.38 Western / MD
dq (52.13) White Plains / NY

Heat 22
1 48.23 Winslow / NJ
2 48.35 R.M. Bailey / BA
3 48.55 Willingboro / NJ
4 50.19 Woodrow Wilson / DC
5 50.55 Camden / NJ
6 52.17 Woodside / VA
7 55.24 Wilde Lake / MD
8 55.51 Wilson / PA
9 56.50 Woodbridge / NJ

Heat 23
1 47.03 Holmwood Technical / JA
2 48.61 Hempstead / NY
3 50.79 A. Philip Randolph / NY
4 52.13 Dover / DE
5 53.71 Lake Taylor / VA
6 54.95 Chester / PA
7 55.73 University City / PA
8 56.23 James J. Ferris / NJ
9 58.28 Syosset / NY

Heat 24
1 49.35 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ONT
2 50.85 Harry S Truman / PA
3 51.08 Spring-Ford / PA
4 52.30 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY
5 52.42 Warwick / VA
6 52.69 Teaneck / NJ
7 53.82 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ
8 54.22 Ridgefield / CT
dnf Benjamin Cardozo / NY



Event 9, Thursday, 11:15 am
HSG 4x100m (Small Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1 47.25 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
2 51.97 Bishop McDevitt / PA
3 52.64 Archbishop Wood / PA
4 53.08 Averill Park / NY
5 54.16 Allentown Catholic / PA
6 54.23 Avon Grove / PA
7 54.57 Aberdeen / MD
8 54.93 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ
9 54.95 Bishop Ford / NY

Heat 2
1 51.52 Cape Henlopen / DE
2 52.10 Bishop McNamara / MD
3 52.89 Bishop Shanahan / PA
4 53.24 Bryn Mawr School / MD
5 54.28 Burlington Township / NJ
6 55.74 Canastota / NY
7 56.80 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
8 57.15 Bristol / PA
dq (56.02) Brandywine / DE

Heat 3
1 51.18 Bridgeton / NJ
2 51.42 Bishop Hartley / OH
3 53.46 Bishop Loughlin / NY
4 53.74 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
5 53.75 Bruton / VA
6 53.81 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
7 55.24 Archbishop Carroll / PA
8 56.40 Archmere Academy / DE
9 56.93 Archbishop Spalding / MD

Heat 4
1 50.50 Central / MD
2 51.48 Cardinal Spellman / NY
3 52.59 Bloomfield / CT
4 53.47 Christopher Dock / PA
5 53.51 Central Regional / NJ
6 55.29 Archbishop Molloy / NY
7 56.33 Christiana / DE
8 57.87 Chichester / PA
9 59.19 Carmel / NY

Heat 5
1 48.29 Wilbur Cross / CT
2 51.28 Deer Park / NY
3 51.94 Cornwall / NY
4 52.69 Deptford / NJ
5 53.34 Clearview Regional / NJ
6 54.85 Columbia / PA
7 55.29 Alexis I. duPont / DE
8 55.69 Collegiate School / VA
dq (57.44) Country Day Sacred Heart / PA

Heat 6
1 48.99 Alpha Academy / JA
2 51.71 DuVal / MD
3 52.34 Edgewood / MD
4 52.38 Caroline County / VA
5 52.48 Delcastle Tech / DE
6 53.25 Buena Regional / NJ
7 53.37 East Syracuse-Minoa / NY
8 57.49 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA
9 58.16 Engineering & Science / PA

Heat 7
1 47.94 Franklin Township / NJ
2 52.95 Delaware County Christian / PA
3 53.98 Ewing / NJ
5 54.31 Abraham Clark / NJ
5 55.83 Episcopal / VA
6 57.50 Friends' Central / PA
7 57.56 Friendly / MD
8 58.29 Friends Academy / NY
dq (52.52) Episcopal Academy / PA

Heat 8
1 50.37 Glasgow / DE
2 50.37 Germantown / PA
3 54.58 Garnet Valley / PA
4 54.02 Glenelg / MD
5 54.15 Georgetown Visitation / DC
6 54.69 Colonia / NJ
7 55.41 Harborfields / NY
8 61.15 Gill St. Bernard's / NJ
dq (55.04) Governor Livingston / NJ

Heat 9
1 51.55 Gwynedd Mercy / PA
2 51.76 Gwynn Park / MD
3 51.77 Great Valley / PA
4 52.79 Hanover Park / NJ
5 55.20 Harris / NY
6 55.26 Hamilton West / NJ
7 55.30 Great Neck North / NY
8 55.91 John W. Hallahan / PA
9 57.04 Haldane / NY

Heat 10
1 50.02 Milton Hershey / PA
2 51.82 Highland Regional / NJ
3 53.23 Hewlett / NY
4 54.52 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
5 54.60 The Hill School / PA
6 54.69 Harvard-Westlake / CA
7 56.23 Benjamin Franklin / PA
8 57.17 Harriton / PA
9 57.87 Albertus Magnus / NY

Heat 11
1 52.23 Howard / MD
2 52.45 Howard Tech / DE
3 53.05 Holmdel / NJ
4 53.65 Horace Mann / NY
5 54.62 Holy Spirit / NJ
6 54.79 Holton-Arms School / MD
7 54.84 Holy Angels / NJ
8 58.97 Connelly / MD
dq (53.91) Hopewell Valley / NJ

Heat 12
1 51.20 Lakeland / VA
2 51.82 Thomas Jefferson / NY
3 55.48 A.L. Johnson / NJ
4 55.55 Indian Hills / NJ
5 56.05 Lafayette / VA
6 56.17 Hendrick Hudson / NY
7 56.61 Kutztown Area / PA
8 58.05 Kennett / PA
9 58.13 Kingsway Regional / NJ

Heat 13
1 49.96 Long Reach / MD
2 53.17 Long Branch / NJ
3 54.50 Lansdale Catholic / PA
4 55.32 Lincoln / NY
5 55.90 Lower Moreland / PA
6 57.56 Manhasset / NY
7 58.30 Lincoln / NJ
8 59.79 Long Island Lutheran / NY
9 60.60 Martin Luther / NY

Heat 14
1 51.37 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
2 53.19 McDonogh School / MD
3 53.48 Merion Mercy / PA
4 53.94 Medford / MA
5 54.78 Metuchen / NJ
6 55.62 Masterman / PA
7 56.72 Marple Newtown / PA
8 58.35 McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
9 64.61 Jules E. Mastbaum VoTech / PA

Heat 15
1 52.88 Dubois / MD
2 53.18 Montgomery Township / NJ
3 53.66 Milford / DE
4 53.75 Germantown Friends / PA
5 54.09 Paramus / NJ
6 54.95 Monroe Township / NJ
7 55.05 Moore Catholic / NY
8 55.65 Montville Township / NJ
9 55.73 Middle Township / NJ

Heat 16
1 51.73 Neptune / NJ
2 52.11 Nazareth Academy / PA
3 53.44 Mount Pleasant / DE
4 53.61 Nanuet / NY
5 54.58 New Hope-Solebury / PA
6 54.86 New Providence / NJ
7 54.88 Morris Knolls / NJ
8 55.35 Newark Central / NJ
9 56.13 Morris Hills / NJ

Heat 17
1 51.39 Newark Science / NJ
2 52.19 Notre Dame Academy / MA
3 53.66 North Plainfield / NJ
4 54.30 Northern Highlands / NJ
5 54.61 Notre Dame / NJ
6 54.90 Niskayuna / NY
7 55.15 Notre Dame Academy / PA
8 55.84 Notre Dame Academy / NY
9 61.08 Arts / NJ

Heat 18
1 49.46 Padua Academy / DE
2 50.68 Oberlin / JA
3 51.23 Pal Mac / NY
4 52.39 Nyack / NY
5 53.35 Paul VI / NJ
6 53.50 Parsippany / NJ
7 53.94 Ocean City / NJ
8 53.97 Oakland Mills / MD
9 54.50 Oxford / PA

Heat 19
1 50.43 Pleasantville / NJ
2 50.61 Penncrest / PA
3 54.16 Pitman / NJ
4 54.30 Poolesville / MD
5 54.48 Pearl River / NY
6 54.78 Peddie School / NJ
7 55.82 Paul VI / VA
8 55.87 Perkiomen Valley / PA
9 56.91 Peekskill / NY

Heat 20
1 49.72 Queen of Peace / NJ
2 52.11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
3 52.42 Pottstown / PA
4 52.48 Princeton / NJ
5 52.80 Potomac / MD
6 52.94 Potomac / VA
7 53.81 Radnor / PA
8 53.86 Ramsey / NJ
9 53.97 Pottsgrove / PA

Heat 21
1 49.85 Paul Robeson / NY
2 49.95 Owen J. Roberts / PA
3 51.64 River Dell Regional / NJ
4 53.12 Ridge / NJ
5 53.21 Saddle Brook / NJ
6 55.87 St. Basil Academy / PA
7 56.20 Roselle Catholic / NJ
8 57.41 St. Dominic Academy / NJ
9 57.42 Rockville / MD

Heat 22
1 47.35 St. Jago / JA
2 50.37 Sidwell Friends / DC
3 51.32 St. John's Prep / NY
4 51.97 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
5 52.47 St. Pius X / PA
6 53.99 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA
7 54.01 Seaford / DE
8 55.04 Shoreham-Wading River / NY
dq (51.61) Schuylkill Valley / PA

Heat 23
1 49.19 Strath Haven / PA
2 51.70 Spring Valley / NY
3 53.50 Springside / PA
4 54.37 Springfield / PA
5 55.49 Stuart Country Day / NJ
6 55.77 Malcolm X Shabazz / NJ
7 55.98 Springville Griffith / NY
8 56.38 Spingarn / DC
9 58.60 Somers / NY

Heat 24
1 50.10 Thayer / MA
2 52.36 Timber Creek / NJ
3 53.41 Suffern / NY
4 54.16 Tenafly / NJ
5 54.92 Summit / NJ
6 55.73 Technology / NJ
8 56.37 Sun Valley / PA
8 56.97 Transit Tech / NY
dq (56.27) Tri-Valley Central / NY

Heat 25
1 51.20 Upper Merion / PA
2 53.38 Upper Dublin / PA
3 53.48 Ursuline Academy / DE
4 53.85 Villa Maria Academy / PA
5 55.15 Unionville / PA
6 55.55 Villa Joseph Marie / PA
7 59.03 Upper Moreland / PA
8 59.44 Ursuline School / NY
9 59.81 Upper Perkiomen / PA

Heat 26
1 50.16 West Catholic / PA
2 52.35 Westtown School / PA
3 53.20 Western Wayne / PA
4 53.72 West Deptford / NJ
5 53.79 Warwick Valley / NY
6 54.33 Villa Walsh / NJ
7 55.31 Westfield / NJ
8 56.64 Voorhees / NJ
9 57.49 Village Charter / PA

Heat 27
1 48.35 Wissahickon / PA
2 48.78 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
3 53.86 Wood-Ridge / NJ
4 55.19 Wilmington Charter / DE
5 55.32 Westwood / NJ

Heat 28
1 51.07 Howard D. Woodson / DC
2 51.84 York Suburban / PA
3 52.73 Wyomissing Area / PA
4 53.40 Woodbury / NJ
5 54.15 Woodbridge / DE
6 57.12 West Side / NJ

HSB 4x400m Championship of America




1 3:11.22 Long Beach Poly / CA
*Rodney Van 49.2, Julian Sylve 48.5, Malik Muhammad 47.8, Derrick Jones 45.7 
2 3:11.47 Winslow / NJ
*Anthony Miles 49.4, Dante Freeman 48.1, Duan Freeman 47.2, Antraye Miles 46.8 
3 3:14.81 Trenton Central / NJ
*Ashhad Agyapong 49.4, Irving Stulis 48.7, Freddy Vanues 48.2, Calvin Rhodes 48.5 
4 3:15.99 Glenville / OH
*Antwaun Molden 51.1, Donte Cloud 49.6, Theodore Ginn Jr. 47.5, Roland Sweet 47.8 
5 3:18.37 Paint Branch / MD
*Chad Miller 51.2, Fidel Haggard 50.7, Adam Durham 49.1, Edwin Campbell 47.4 
6 3:19.10 Vineland / NJ
*Shannon Sherrer 48.6, Marcus Lee 48.9, Dale Coleman 50.0, Schafer Sherrer 51.6 
7 3:19.20 Calabar / JA
*Adrian Cephas 50.9, Kemar Carrol 49.6, Leighton Saddler 49.7, Joseph Robertson 49.0 
8 3:20.26 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
*Luis Garcia 51.5, Derrick Brinkley 48.0, Mike Taylor 49.4, Randy Lee 51.4 




Event 266, Saturday, 5:05 pm
HSB Philadelphia Area 4x400m





1 3:17.49 North Penn / PA
*Tim Heebner 50.2, Kevin Akins 48.9, Adam Thomas 50.3, Matt Henderson 48.1 
2 3:21.25 Overbrook / PA
*Roger Anderson, Sarqbah Tarpeh, Robert Littlejohn, Adrian Stephens 
3 3:21.36 Willingboro / NJ
*Shareef Muhammud, Ahmad Rutherford, Chad Smith, Rashaad Lee 
4 3:21.93 Pottstown / PA
*Chris Gorham, Chris Reddick, Newstell Marable III, Justin Gibbs 
5 3:22.47 Camden / NJ 
6 3:23.56 Wissahickon / PA 
7 3:25.46 Frankford / PA 
8 3:26.96 Newark / DE 
9 3:27.22 Norristown / PA 
10 3:27.23 Cardinal O'Hara / PA 
11 3:40.30 William Penn Charter / PA 




Event 182, Saturday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:33.27 Millville / NJ
2 3:37.71 Howard / MD
3 3:40.94 Newark Science / NJ
4 3:43.29 Roselle Catholic / NJ
5 3:45.36 Martin Luther / NY
6 3:46.37 Asbury Park / NJ
7 3:50.57 Newark Central / NJ
8 3:51.33 Pearl River / NY
9 3:51.38 Friendship Edison / DC
10 3:55.61 Aviation / NY
11 3:55.63 Schenectady Christian / NY



Event 183, Saturday, 9:24 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:31.00 Gwynn Park / MD
2 3:34.04 Tappan Zee / NY
3 3:36.92 Dunbar / DC
4 3:37.09 Quince Orchard / MD
5 3:41.83 Henry Snyder / NJ
6 3:43.12 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD
7 3:44.36 Queen of Peace / NJ
8 3:45.53 Cleveland Hill / NY
9 3:47.84 Cape Henlopen / DE
10 3:48.74 Deer Park / NY
11 3:49.65 Hastings / NY
12 3:56.77 Harborfields / NY



Event 184, Saturday, 9:28 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.41 Frederick Douglass / MD
2 3:33.09 Mount Vernon / NY
3 3:33.91 Technology / NJ
4 3:35.76 Abraham Lincoln / NY
5 3:37.69 Hopewell Valley / NJ
6 3:38.02 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ
7 3:38.82 Morris Knolls / NJ
8 3:41.48 Canisius / NY
9 3:43.33 Bayonne / NJ
10 3:47.94 Wood-Ridge / NJ
11 3:48.98 Haldane / NY



Event 185, Saturday, 9:32 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.50 Notre Dame / NJ
2 3:28.88 Perth Amboy / NJ
3 3:30.62 Ramsey / NJ
4 3:31.75 Hamilton East-Steinert / NJ
5 3:40.00 Bronxville / NY
6 3:44.56 Life Sciences / NY
7 3:49.58 Harris / NY
8 3:50.17 Lyndhurst / NJ



Event 186, Saturday, 9:36 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:32.95 River Dell Regional / NJ
2 3:35.26 Sherwood / MD
3 3:36.18 Spring Valley / NY
4 3:39.34 Langley / VA
5 3:40.28 Northern Highlands / NJ
6 3:40.52 Goshen Central / NY
7 3:40.81 Murry Bergtraum / NY
8 3:41.22 Northern Valley Regional / NJ
9 3:42.32 North County / MD
10 3:44.73 Fort Lee / NJ
11 3:46.27 Monroe Township / NJ
12 3:46.94 All Hallows / NY
13 3:47.11 Stonebridge School / VA
14 3:50.90 St. Joseph Collegiate Institute / NY
15 3:56.68 Bishop Ford / NY



Event 187, Saturday, 9:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.89 West Side / NJ
2 3:32.15 York Suburban / PA
3 3:33.53 Raritan / NJ
4 3:35.63 William E. Grady Tech / NY
5 3:36.64 Paramus / NJ
6 3:38.83 Patuxent / MD
7 3:40.90 Albertus Magnus / NY
8 3:41.66 Holy Spirit / NJ
9 3:41.70 Milford / DE
10 3:42.99 Cardinal Spellman / NY
11 3:48.13 Morris Hills / NJ
12 3:50.43 St. Raymond / NY



Event 188, Saturday, 9:44 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.96 Hillsborough / NJ
2 3:29.86 Valley Central / NY
3 3:32.02 A. Philip Randolph / NY
4 3:34.65 Saddle Brook / NJ
5 3:37.29 Largo / MD
6 3:37.30 Averill Park / NY
7 3:37.67 Weequahic / NJ
8 3:38.04 Hightstown / NJ
9 3:38.23 McNair Academic / NJ
10 3:39.43 Stuyvesant / NY
11 3:39.90 Essex Catholic / NJ
12 3:48.00 Great Neck North / NY





Event 189, Saturday, 9:48 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.97 Bridgeton / NJ
2 3:32.09 E.L. Meyers / PA
3 3:36.39 The Stony Brook School / NY
4 3:38.57 Susquehanna Township / PA
5 3:39.27 Clifton / NJ
6 3:40.30 Clarkstown South / NY
7 3:40.60 Hendrick Hudson / NY
8 3:44.61 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY
9 3:48.17 Rockville / MD



Event 190, Saturday, 9:52 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:30.73 State College / PA
2 3:31.08 Colonie Central / NY
3 3:31.42 Paramus Catholic / NJ
4 3:34.09 Corning Area / NY
5 3:36.42 Archbishop Spalding / MD
6 3:38.84 East Brunswick / NJ
7 3:40.15 Columbus / NY
8 3:41.50 Caesar Rodney / DE
9 3:41.81 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ
10 3:42.59 Binghamton / NY
11 3:44.73 McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
12 3:49.88 Sussex Technical / NJ



Event 191, Saturday, 9:56 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.67 Monsignor Farrell / NY
2 3:29.23 Newfield / NY
3 3:30.39 Arundel Senior / MD
4 3:35.28 Robert E. Lee / VA
5 3:36.93 Aberdeen / MD
6 3:39.92 Magruder / MD
7 3:41.45 Syosset / NY
8 3:41.81 Xavier / NY
9 3:47.21 Spingarn / DC
dq (3:29.60) Lakeland / VA



Event 192, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB 4x400m



1 3:24.79 Amityville / NY
2 3:25.67 East Orange / NJ
3 3:28.83 Hempfield / PA
4 3:29.02 Oakland Mills / MD
5 3:30.73 Iona Prep / NY
6 3:34.75 Friendly / MD
7 3:36.57 Sayreville War Memorial / NJ
8 3:39.49 Suffern / NY
9 3:39.75 Hunterdon Central / NJ
10 3:41.20 Scarsdale / NY
11 3:44.10 Caroline County / VA



Event 193, Saturday, 10:04 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:28.40 Whippany Park / NJ
2 3:29.00 Jackson Memorial / NJ
3 3:29.68 Clarence / NY
4 3:31.19 Walter Johnson / MD
5 3:32.41 Northern Valley Old Tappan / NJ
6 3:34.66 Broadneck / MD
7 3:37.85 La Salle Academy / NY
8 3:39.78 Cresskill / NJ
9 3:42.06 Loyola / MD
10 3:45.00 Richard Montgomery / MD
11 3:46.42 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA



Event 194, Saturday, 10:08 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.41 Fordham Prep / NY
2 3:29.51 Science Skills / NY
3 3:29.74 Buena Regional / NJ
4 3:29.80 James M. Coughlin / PA
5 3:29.99 Lafayette / VA
6 3:30.93 John Jay (HJ) / NY
7 3:32.94 Saratoga Springs / NY
8 3:34.41 McLean / VA
9 3:34.92 East Hampton / NY
10 3:37.39 Glen Burnie / MD
11 3:41.79 Reading / PA
12 3:42.36 Carver VoTech / MD
13 3:46.31 St. Francis Prep / NY



Event 195, Saturday, 10:12 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.98 Annapolis / MD
2 3:26.02 Parsippany / NJ
3 3:29.38 Iroquois Central / NY
4 3:30.07 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
5 3:31.37 Christ The King / NY
6 3:33.74 Princeton / NJ
7 3:34.46 Half Hollow Hills West / NY
8 3:35.87 Carmel / NY
9 3:36.25 Kutztown Area / PA
10 3:37.43 Wilbraham / MA
11 3:43.70 Jamestown / NY



Event 196, Saturday, 10:16 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:29.13 Howard D. Woodson / DC
2 3:30.90 Milton Hershey / PA
3 3:31.74 Paul Robeson / NY
4 3:31.90 Malcolm X Shabazz / NJ
5 3:32.97 Walt Whitman / NY
6 3:35.26 I.C. Norcom / VA
7 3:35.63 Evander Childs / NY
8 3:35.65 John F. Kennedy Memorial / NJ
9 3:35.88 Winston Churchill / MD
10 3:36.59 Abraham Clark / NJ
11 3:45.63 George C. Marshall / VA



Event 197, Saturday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:27.86 Warwick / VA
2 3:30.62 St. Peter's Prep / NJ
3 3:31.40 Ridgewood / NJ
4 3:32.06 St. John's Prep / NY
5 3:33.37 Bishop Hendricken / RI
6 3:33.78 Mount St. Joseph / MD
7 3:34.87 Regis / NY
8 3:35.39 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
9 3:35.77 Somerville High School / NJ 
10 3:39.43 North Rockland / NY
11 3:42.39 Warwick Veterans / RI
12 3:43.37 Paul VI / VA
13 3:44.11 Manheim Township / PA
14 3:44.67 Neptune / NJ



Event 198, Saturday, 10:24 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:27.44 Roosevelt / NY
2 3:30.18 Holy Trinity / NY
3 3:30.69 Archbishop Molloy / NY
4 3:31.97 Bowie / MD
5 3:32.22 Herndon / VA
6 3:32.99 Brick Township / NJ
7 3:34.34 St. Peters / NY
8 3:35.26 Lake Taylor / VA
9 3:41.29 Tallwood / VA
10 3:45.03 Medford / MA



Event 199, Saturday, 10:28 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.68 Toms River South / NJ
2 3:25.89 Southern / MD
3 3:27.85 St. Croix Educational / VI
4 3:29.26 Ocean City / NJ
5 3:29.79 Freehold Twp. / NJ
6 3:31.45 Pope John XXIII / NJ
7 3:31.76 Columbia / NJ
8 3:34.92 Central Regional / NJ
9 3:35.97 Hope / RI
10 3:35.98 McDonogh School / MD
11 3:37.60 Poolesville / MD
12 3:37.68 Laurel / MD



Event 200, Saturday, 10:32 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.46 Metuchen / NJ
2 3:24.72 South Shore / NY
3 3:26.48 Robinson / VA
4 3:27.46 Morristown / NJ
5 3:31.75 Westfield / NJ
6 3:33.29 Westwood / NJ
7 3:35.37 Heritage / VA
8 3:40.45 Washingtonville / NY
9 3:41.09 Bergenfield / NJ
10 3:45.99 Rye / NY
11 3:51.06 Barringer / NJ



Event 201, Saturday, 10:36 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:21.08 Altoona Area / PA
2 3:27.54 Dover / DE
3 3:28.11 Holy Cross / NY
4 3:30.25 St. Anthony's / NY
5 3:30.96 Port Jefferson / NY
6 3:31.15 Pleasantville / NJ
7 3:33.13 Bruton / VA
8 3:33.31 La Salle Institute / NY
9 3:34.02 Teaneck / NJ
10 3:35.62 Oberlin / JA
11 3:35.80 Voorhees / NJ
12 3:37.88 Harvard-Westlake / CA



Event 202, Saturday, 10:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:23.85 Elizabeth / NJ
2 3:25.52 Highland Springs / VA
3 3:28.11 Morant Bay / JA
4 3:29.85 Erasmus Hall / NY
5 3:31.47 Mount Vernon / VA
6 3:32.55 Northport / NY
7 3:33.30 Nyack / NY
8 3:36.28 Southern Regional / NJ
9 3:39.06 Bishop Loughlin / NY
10 3:39.17 Hamilton West / NJ



Event 203, Saturday, 10:44 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.30 Samuel Tilden / NY
2 3:26.82 Mount St. Michael's Academy / NY
3 3:28.92 Northwestern / MD
4 3:29.84 The Government / BA
5 3:30.99 Bishop Guertin / NH
6 3:31.37 Thomas Edison / VA
7 3:32.00 Warwick Valley / NY
8 3:32.29 Frederick / MD
9 3:32.62 Central / MD
10 3:32.82 Moore Catholic / NY
11 3:34.79 Pine Bush / NY
12 3:35.67 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
13 3:35.69 Midwood / NY



Event 204, Saturday, 10:48 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:26.03 Chaminade / NY
2 3:26.31 Curtis / NY
3 3:26.94 Munro College / JA
4 3:29.40 Centreville / VA
5 3:30.91 High Point / MD
6 3:31.87 White Plains / NY
7 3:32.33 Woodlawn / MD
8 3:35.34 Milford Mill / MD
9 3:36.06 South Brunswick / NJ
10 3:38.42 Northeast / MD
11 3:38.89 Huntington / NY
12 3:42.15 Hawthorne / NJ
13 3:43.37 Potomac / MD



Event 205, Saturday, 10:52 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:25.57 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
2 3:25.84 Shaker / NY
3 3:26.12 Boys & Girls / NY
4 3:26.84 Timber Creek / NJ
5 3:29.28 Wyomissing Area / PA
6 3:30.33 Southern Lehigh / PA
7 3:30.51 Montclair / NJ
8 3:30.59 Sparta / NJ
9 3:30.81 Bergen Catholic / NJ
10 3:32.10 Glen Rock / NJ
11 3:33.65 Frank W. Ballou / DC
12 3:38.95 Clarkstown North / NY



Event 206, Saturday, 10:56 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:24.65 Ewing / NJ
2 3:24.90 Woodrow Wilson / DC
3 3:27.37 Meade / MD
4 3:27.62 Mount Hebron / MD
5 3:28.07 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
6 3:29.69 T.C. Williams / VA
7 3:30.19 Lake / OH
8 3:30.96 South Lakes / VA
9 3:36.58 Wilbur Cross / CT
10 3:38.12 Catholic / BA
11 3:39.72 DuVal / MD



Event 207, Saturday, 11:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:18.16 Paint Branch / MD
2 3:20.90 Jardines De Ponce / PR
3 3:21.28 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
4 3:21.53 Old Bridge / NJ
5 3:23.57 Westfield / VA
6 3:27.51 Piscataway / NJ
7 3:28.47 Don Bosco Prep / NJ
8 3:29.03 Harrisburg / PA
9 3:29.73 Bladensburg / MD
10 3:40.89 Eastern Senior / DC



Event 208, Saturday, 11:04 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:16.97 Glenville / OH
2 3:17.50 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
3 3:18.93 Suitland / MD
4 3:20.35 Lake Braddock / VA
5 3:20.59 DeWitt Clinton / NY
6 3:22.55 Deep Creek / VA
7 3:27.06 Mount Tabor / NC
8 3:30.14 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
9 3:31.54 Campus Magnet / NY
10 3:35.32 West Springfield / VA



Event 209, Saturday, 11:08 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:13.33 Trenton Central / NJ
2 3:19.31 C.H. Flowers / MD
3 3:19.35 Canarsie / NY
4 3:21.09 Transit Tech / NY
5 3:21.67 Thomas Jefferson / NY
6 3:23.63 Tabernacle / BA
7 3:25.26 Centereach / NY
8 3:28.05 Blake / MD
9 3:31.87 Oscar F. Smith / VA
dnf Newburgh Free Academy / NY



Event 210, Saturday, 11:12 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:19.48 Holmwood Technical / JA
2 3:20.01 Ardenne / JA
3 3:24.18 Mullen / CO
4 3:24.54 Tacius Golding / JA
5 3:27.14 Franklin Township / NJ
6 3:27.65 Randallstown / MD
7 3:28.08 Plainfield / NJ
8 3:31.61 West Potomac / VA



Event 211, Saturday, 11:16 am
HSB 4x400m

1 3:15.41 Vineland / NJ
2 3:18.23 Long Beach Poly / CA
3 3:18.41 Calabar / JA
4 3:19.06 DeMatha Catholic / MD
5 3:23.04 Oxon Hill / MD
6 3:24.31 Christiana / JA
7 3:29.51 West Orange / NJ
8 3:35.96 Kingston College / JA
dnf Jamaica College / JA



Event 212, Saturday, 11:20 am
Pennsylvania Prep School 4x400m

1 3:32.80 Germantown Friends / PA
2 3:34.06 George School / PA
3 3:35.29 The Hill School / PA
4 3:36.11 Church Farm School / PA
5 3:37.06 Friends' Central / PA
6 3:38.53 Delaware County Christian / PA
7 3:40.11 Westtown School / PA



Event 213, Saturday, 11:25 am
Prep School 4x400m

1 3:23.86 Sidwell Friends / DC
2 3:26.96 Naval Academy Prep / RI
3 3:28.51 Blair Academy / NJ
4 3:30.50 Poly Prep / NY
5 3:31.59 Pingry / NJ
6 3:33.16 Peddie School / NJ
7 3:33.67 Army Prep / NJ
8 3:35.52 Episcopal / VA
9 3:35.60 Lawrenceville School / NJ
10 3:36.02 Gilman School / MD
11 3:39.93 Georgetown Day School / DC
12 3:41.04 Horace Mann / NY
13 3:42.01 Collegiate School / VA
14 3:43.08 Hun School / NJ
15 3:43.36 St. Benedict's Prep / NJ



Event 214, Saturday, 11:30 am
HSB Inter-Ac 4x400m

1 3:31.20 William Penn Charter / PA
2 3:32.58 Malvern Prep / PA
3 3:33.05 Germantown Academy / PA
4 3:33.09 Chestnut Hill Academy / PA
5 3:33.24 Episcopal Academy / PA
6 3:38.37 Haverford School / PA



Event 215, Saturday, 11:35 am
HSB Suburban Central 4x400m

1 3:25.66 Strath Haven / PA
2 3:26.81 Conestoga / PA
3 3:28.76 Penncrest / PA
4 3:31.07 Lower Merion / PA
5 3:36.18 Haverford / PA
6 3:37.98 Marple Newtown / PA
7 3:42.03 Upper Darby / PA
8 3:45.94 Radnor / PA



Event 216, Saturday, 11:40 am
HSB Suburban A 4x400m

1 3:24.95 Henderson / PA
2 3:26.19 Glen Mills / PA
3 3:27.41 Coatesville / PA
4 3:27.87 Downingtown / PA
5 3:29.98 Harriton / PA
6 3:32.55 East / PA
7 3:34.60 Penn Wood / PA
8 3:44.25 Chichester / PA
9 3:44.42 Girard College / PA
10 3:45.54 Chester / PA
11 3:45.63 Interboro / PA
12 3:48.93 Sun Valley / PA



Event 217, Saturday, 11:45 am
HSB Suburban B 4x400m

1 3:27.41 Garnet Valley / PA
2 3:33.19 Christopher Dock / PA
3 3:38.33 Owen J. Roberts / PA
4 3:38.97 Holy Ghost Prep / PA
5 3:40.68 Lansdale Catholic / PA
6 3:41.69 St. Pius X / PA
7 3:42.66 Lower Moreland / PA
8 3:44.54 Devon Prep / PA
9 3:49.45 Plumstead Christian / PA
10 3:53.82 Bristol / PA



Event 218, Saturday, 11:50 pm
HSB Suburban C 4x400m

1 3:23.03 Pottstown / PA
2 3:27.35 Great Valley / PA
3 3:29.28 Oxford / PA
4 3:30.54 Avon Grove / PA
5 3:34.75 Pottsgrove / PA
6 3:35.69 Spring-Ford / PA
7 3:35.93 Boyertown / PA
8 3:36.25 Upper Perkiomen / PA
9 3:38.31 Unionville / PA
10 3:38.66 Octorara / PA



Event 219, Saturday, 11:55 pm
HSB Suburban National 4x400m

1 3:20.26 North Penn / PA
2 3:24.57 Abington / PA
3 3:26.56 William Tennent / PA
4 3:27.02 Bensalem / PA
5 3:28.34 Neshaminy / PA
6 3:28.42 Central Bucks East / PA
7 3:28.70 Pennsbury / PA
8 3:30.85 Central Bucks West / PA
9 3:31.78 Pennridge / PA
10 3:36.49 Council Rock North / PA



Event 220, Saturday, Noon
HSB Suburban American 4x400m

1 3:24.08 Wissahickon / PA
2 3:24.59 Norristown / PA
3 3:26.42 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
4 3:26.49 Quakertown / PA
5 3:26.94 Cheltenham / PA
6 3:32.20 Upper Dublin / PA
7 3:34.62 Upper Moreland / PA
8 3:36.34 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
9 3:37.73 Upper Merion / PA
10 3:38.23 Council Rock South / PA
11 3:41.84 Souderton / PA
12 3:53.47 Springfield MontCo / PA



Event 221, Saturday, 12:05 pm
HSB Northern Delaware 4x400m

1 3:23.54 Newark / DE
2 3:26.22 Delcastle Tech / DE
3 3:27.76 Salesianum / DE
4 3:29.94 Glasgow / DE
5 3:35.10 Brandywine / DE
6 3:36.17 Archmere Academy / DE
7 3:38.28 Howard Tech / DE
8 3:40.13 St. Mark's / DE
9 3:40.83 Wilmington Charter / DE
10 3:41.61 Hodgson Vo-Tech / DE
11 3:41.82 Christiana / DE
12 3:42.57 Alexis I. duPont / DE
13 3:44.41 Mount Pleasant / DE



Event 222, Saturday, 12:10 pm
HSB South Jersey Small 4x400m

1 3:25.87 Sterling / NJ
2 3:28.30 Deptford / NJ
3 3:33.46 Glassboro / NJ
4 3:34.13 Moorestown / NJ
5 3:34.39 Burlington Township / NJ
6 3:35.65 Northern Burlington / NJ
7 3:37.05 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ
8 3:37.21 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
9 3:37.69 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
10 3:38.28 Holy Cross / NJ
11 3:39.35 Pennsville / NJ
12 3:41.52 Haddon Heights / NJ



Event 223, Saturday, 12:15 pm
HSB South Jersey Large 4x400m

1 3:14.95 Winslow / NJ
2 3:20.78 Willingboro / NJ
3 3:23.01 Cherokee / NJ
4 3:23.94 Camden / NJ
5 3:27.91 Williamstown / NJ
6 3:28.51 Highland Regional / NJ
7 3:29.51 Shawnee / NJ
8 3:33.83 Washington Township / NJ
9 3:35.28 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
10 3:35.57 Lenape / NJ
11 3:39.76 Pennsauken / NJ
12 3:42.63 Triton Regional / NJ
13 3:44.04 Cherry Hill West / NJ



Event 224, Saturday, 12:20 pm
HSB Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1 3:25.51 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
2 3:26.71 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
3 3:29.51 St. Joseph's Prep / PA
4 3:30.04 Monsignor Bonner / PA
5 3:30.13 Bishop McDevitt / PA
6 3:30.27 Archbishop Carroll / PA
7 3:32.52 Father Judge / PA
8 3:33.32 West Catholic / PA
9 3:36.13 Northeast Catholic / PA
10 3:36.71 Archbishop Ryan / PA
11 3:36.99 La Salle College / PA
12 3:37.37 Roman Catholic / PA
13 3:42.17 St. John Neumann / PA
14 4:04.36 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA



Event 225, Saturday, 12:25 pm
HSB Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1 3:21.98 Overbrook / PA
2 3:24.82 Frankford / PA
3 3:26.29 Central / PA
4 3:32.10 Benjamin Franklin / PA
5 3:37.41 Simon Gratz / PA
6 3:39.38 Engineering & Science / PA
7 3:44.05 West Philadelphia / PA
8 3:45.09 University City / PA
9 3:47.13 Germantown / PA
10 3:47.81 John Bartram / PA
11 3:48.82 George Washington / PA
12 3:51.23 Martin Luther King / PA
13 3:53.19 Northeast / PA
14 4:01.25 Jules E. Mastbaum VoTech / PA

HSG 4x400m Championship of America




1 3:35.55 Long Beach Poly / CA
*Shantae McKinney 56.0, Jasmine Lee 52.8, Shana Woods 55.1, Shalonda Solomon 51.6 
2 3:36.84 Holmwood Technical / JA
*Rosemarie Whyte 56.4, Anneisha McLaughlin 53.5, Sonita Sutherland 53.8, Sheryl Morgan 53.1 
3 3:41.94 Vere Technical / JA
*Maris Wisdom 55.8, Sasharine McLarty 56.5, Annabella Reid 54.4, Veronia Patterson 55.2
 
4 3:45.48 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
*Crystal Anyawu 56.1, Tiandra Ponteen 53.0, Nathandra John 56.4, Kafi Pollard 60.0 
5 3:48.23 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
*Sherene Pinnock 57.4, Sherline Duncan 57.6, Shackera Webb 56.9, Ava-Cay Campbell 56.3 
6 3:49.32 William Penn / PA
*Christina Smith 56.1, Juanita Broaddus 55.1, Kneshia Sheard 59.8, Kandis Worthington 59.3 
7 3:50.21 West Catholic / PA
*Nicole Leach 53.7, Latavia Thomas 56.9, Alishea Jackson 58.1, Ciarra Lawson 61.5 



Event 265, Saturday, 5:00 pm
HSG Philadelphia Area 4x400m




1 3:49.74 Eastern Regional / NJ
*Jenelle Wilson 56.7, Brittany Wright 59.1, Kaliyma Barkley 58.6, Jennifer Jackson 55.3 
2 3:51.36 Archbishop Ryan / PA
*Jess Starace, Sara Brown, Valerie Ramirez, Denise Tetkowski 
3 3:51.83 Glasgow / DE
*Kamilah Salaam, Jernail Hayes, Renee Salter, Maureen Lafate 
4 3:55.54 Winslow / NJ
*Lindsay Thomas, Christina Smith, Asia Davy, Krystal Cantey 
5 3:55.71 Camden / NJ 
6 3:58.22 Padua Academy / DE 
7 3:58.38 Wissahickon / PA
*Michele Polish, Brandie Smith, Serita Lachesis, Krista Simkins 54.4 
8 3:59.86 Girls' / PA 
9 4:00.29 Haverford / PA 
10 4:00.36 Strath Haven / PA 
11 4:00.65 Cardinal O'Hara / PA 
12 4:11.30 Simon Gratz / PA 


Event 12, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:20.27 St. Dominic Academy / NJ
2 4:21.66 Bishop Hartley / OH
3 4:25.95 Oakland Mills / MD
4 4:30.91 Fox Lane / NY
5 4:34.34 Linden / NJ
6 4:37.87 Manhasset / NY
7 4:37.99 Lincoln / NJ
8 4:39.34 Haldane / NY
9 4:52.60 Theodore Roosevelt / DC



Event 13, Thursday, 1:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:15.89 Jamaica / NY
2 4:16.55 Warwick / VA
3 4:20.26 Neptune / NJ
4 4:21.44 West Morris Mendham / NJ
5 4:22.06 Roselle Catholic / NJ
6 4:25.93 Middle Country / NY
7 4:29.14 Christ The King / NY
8 4:29.23 Friends Academy / NY
9 4:32.27 Tappan Zee / NY
10 4:38.48 Edgewood / MD
11 4:38.86 Deer Park / NY
12 4:40.96 Moore Catholic / NY
13 4:44.46 West Side / NJ



Event 14, Thursday, 1:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:06.72 Middletown South / NJ
2 4:10.85 White Plains / NY
3 4:14.39 Brooklyn Technical / NY
4 4:18.64 Bishop McNamara / MD
5 4:18.93 Langley / VA
6 4:18.95 Mount Hebron / MD
7 4:20.21 Nanuet / NY
8 4:21.66 East Brunswick / NJ
9 4:24.85 Spaulding / NH
10 4:26.88 Wilde Lake / MD
11 4:26.93 Albany / NY
12 4:46.75 North Plainfield / NJ



Event 15, Thursday, 1:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:12.02 York Suburban / PA
2 4:13.84 Hewlett / NY
3 4:17.08 Monsignor Donovan / NJ
4 4:18.11 Montgomery Township / NJ
5 4:19.70 Pinelands Regional / NJ
6 4:20.68 Bruton / VA
7 4:20.94 Broadneck / MD
8 4:27.92 Annapolis / MD
9 4:28.72 Middle Township / NJ
10 4:29.08 Glen Burnie / MD
11 4:31.48 Aberdeen / MD



Event 16, Thursday, 1:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:13.00 Shoreham-Wading River / NY
2 4:19.25 Harris / NY
3 4:20.14 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / VA
4 4:21.73 McDonogh School / MD
5 4:26.22 W. Windsor Plainsboro / NJ
6 4:26.66 Arundel Senior / MD
7 4:31.07 Ursuline School / NY
8 4:32.17 Holy Angels / NJ
9 4:32.23 Morris Hills / NJ
10 4:34.48 Friendly / MD
11 4:46.95 Arts / NJ
12 4:47.66 Rockville / MD



Event 17, Thursday, 1:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:10.76 Hillsborough / NJ
2 4:22.37 Bishop Ford / NY
3 4:24.29 Parsippany / NJ
4 4:25.93 St. Anthony's / NY
5 4:25.98 North County / MD
6 4:28.49 Indian Hills / NJ
7 4:33.27 Clarkstown North / NY
8 4:33.57 Wood-Ridge / NJ
9 4:40.37 Northeast / MD
10 4:43.83 Bayonne / NJ
11 4:48.82 Martin Luther / NY
12 4:54.04 Irvington / NJ



Event 18, Thursday, 1:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:05.23 Ramapo / NY
2 4:19.17 Westwood / NJ
3 4:20.35 Asbury Park / NJ
4 4:20.81 Nyack / NY
5 4:21.56 Erasmus Hall / NY
6 4:21.62 Buena Regional / NJ
7 4:21.70 Atlantic City / NJ
8 4:26.83 Summit / NJ
9 4:28.00 Tri-Valley Central / NY
10 4:29.41 Canastota / NY
11 4:30.65 Woodbridge / NJ
12 4:32.62 Technology / NJ
13 4:32.68 Vineland / NJ
14 4:34.61 Bish. Kearney / NY
15 4:35.39 Binghamton / NY



Event 19, Thursday, 1:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:14.15 Saddle Brook / NJ
2 4:17.78 Lakeland / VA
3 4:18.18 McLean / VA
4 4:18.23 New Providence / NJ
5 4:21.28 Northern Highlands / NJ
6 4:21.94 Transit Tech / NY
7 4:22.06 Farmingdale / NY
8 4:22.64 Notre Dame / NJ
9 4:29.62 Sherwood / MD
10 4:31.52 Tottenville / NY
11 4:32.04 East Syracuse-Minoa / NY
12 4:31.52 Great Neck North / NY
13 4:40.03 Hamilton East-Steinert / NJ



Event 20, Thursday, 1:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:02.97 Frederick Douglass / MD
2 4:08.35 Clara Barton / NY
3 4:09.00 Harry S Truman / NY
4 4:14.44 Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / NY
5 4:16.66 River Dell Regional / NJ
6 4:18.27 Toms River South / NJ
7 4:20.64 Hamilton West / NJ
8 4:21.35 Abraham Clark / NJ
9 4:26.78 Walt Whitman / NY
10 4:28.71 Curtis / NY
11 4:31.07 A.L. Johnson / NJ
12 4:31.48 T.C. Williams / VA
13 4:31.54 St. John's at Prospect Hall / MD
14 4:33.74 Hendrick Hudson / NY



Event 21, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:08.96 Princeton / NJ
2 4:16.05 Magruder / MD
3 4:19.08 Chatham / NJ
4 4:21.23 Somers / NY
5 4:22.69 Quince Orchard / MD
6 4:24.75 Medford / MA
7 4:26.84 Hackensack / NJ
8 4:28.49 Scarsdale / NY
9 4:31.46 Absegami / NJ
10 4:31.82 Harborfields / NY
11 4:32.41 Saint Peter's / NY
12 4:34.67 Lafayette / VA
13 4:46.13 Barringer / NJ
14 4:55.87 Central / CT



Event 22, Thursday, 1:50 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:09.39 Mergenthaler VoTech / MD
2 4:12.13 Timber Creek / NJ
3 4:14.51 Caroline County / VA
4 4:15.84 Ramsey / NJ
5 4:18.60 Elizabeth / NJ
6 4:19.67 St. John Vianney / NJ
7 4:24.55 Valley Central / NY
8 4:24.90 Villa Walsh / NJ
9 4:26.60 Voorhees / NJ
10 4:29.19 Mahwah / NJ
11 4:30.95 Mary Louis / NY
12 4:34.50 Meade / MD



Event 23, Thursday, 1:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:09.29 Corning Area / NY
2 4:10.10 Newark Science / NJ
3 4:10.14 Freehold Twp. / NJ
4 4:11.98 Midlothian / VA
5 4:14.73 Tenafly / NJ
6 4:17.95 Winston Churchill / MD
7 4:17.97 Clarkstown South / NY
8 4:22.44 St. John Villa Academy / NY
9 4:22.47 McKee/Staten Island Tech / NY
10 4:27.50 Carmel / NY
11 4:31.96 Jamestown / NY



Event 24, Thursday, 2:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.29 St. John's Prep / NY
2 4:09.47 Glen Rock / NJ
3 4:13.27 Bay Shore / NY
4 4:14.04 Monroe Township / NJ
5 4:14.06 Colonie Central / NY
6 4:15.72 Averill Park / NY
7 4:19.99 Bowie / MD
8 4:20.55 Wilson / PA
9 4:20.76 West Springfield / VA
10 4:23.72 Cape Henlopen / DE
11 4:30.91 Groton / NY
12 4:34.03 Notre Dame Academy / MA



Event 25, Thursday, 2:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:12.23 Archbishop Molloy / NY
2 4:12.97 Frank W. Ballou / DC
3 4:14.13 Frederick / MD
4 4:17.81 Ridgewood / NJ
5 4:20.19 Patuxent / MD
6 4:20.40 Woodbridge / DE
7 4:22.22 Allentown Catholic / PA
8 4:24.10 Brick Mem. / NJ
9 4:26.58 Archbishop Spalding / MD
10 4:55.74 The Government / BA



Event 26, Thursday, 2:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:05.72 Toms River East / NJ
2 4:07.90 Pascack Valley / NJ
3 4:08.97 Bronxville / NY
4 4:12.59 Mainland Regional / NJ
5 4:15.87 Holy Spirit / NJ
6 4:18.31 High Point / MD
7 4:18.32 Heritage / VA
8 4:19.62 Notre Dame Academy / NY
9 4:21.07 Schuylkill Valley / PA
10 4:21.38 Red Bank / NJ
11 4:21.43 Warwick Valley / NY
12 4:24.10 Lake Taylor / VA



Event 27, Thursday, 2:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:16.11 Niskayuna / NY
2 4:16.40 Wayne Valley / NJ
3 4:16.61 South Shore / NY
4 4:17.15 Northwestern / MD
5 4:18.20 Springville Griffith / NY
6 4:18.42 Morris Knolls / NJ
7 4:19.38 Northern Valley Regional / NJ
8 4:19.56 Pearl River / NY
9 4:19.75 Ocean City / NJ
10 4:19.84 Clarence / NY
11 4:23.39 Kellenberg Memorial / NY
12 4:24.20 Raritan / NJ
13 4:25.59 Northport / NY
14 4:30.91 Georgetown Visitation / DC



Event 28, Thursday, 2:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:58.95 St. Andrew Girls / JA
2 4:05.72 Thomas Stone / MD
3 4:07.02 South Brunswick / NJ
4 4:08.68 Hempfield / PA
5 4:09.31 Central / MD
6 4:09.36 Franklin / MA
7 4:11.91 Metuchen / NJ
8 4:19.05 Toms River North / NJ
9 4:20.23 Montville Township / NJ
10 4:20.42 Point Pleasant Beach / NJ
11 4:22.99 Fair Lawn / NJ
12 4:30.33 Hasbrouck Heights / NJ



Event 29, Thursday, 2:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:09.45 Westfield / NJ
2 4:11.17 Washingtonville / NY
3 4:12.17 Cumberland Valley / PA
4 4:12.32 Westfield / VA
5 4:12.42 Shaker / NY
6 4:14.01 North Rockland / NY
7 4:14.60 Manheim Township / PA
8 4:15.77 Harvard-Westlake / CA
9 4:16.12 Ridgefield / CT
10 4:18.26 Hopewell Valley / NJ
11 4:19.75 Southern / MD
12 4:22.48 John Jay (HJ) / NY
13 4:25.26 Perth Amboy / NJ



Event 30, Thursday, 2:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:07.25 Western Wayne / PA
2 4:07.75 Murry Bergtraum / NY
3 4:14.57 Bayport-Bluepoint / NY
4 4:15.48 Half Hollow Hills East / NY
5 4:17.31 Watchung Hills Regional / NJ
6 4:17.32 Arlington / NY
7 4:17.33 Southern Columbia / PA
8 4:20.00 Reading / PA
9 4:20.93 Wantagh / NY
10 4:21.87 Liberty / PA
11 4:29.56 Robert E. Lee / VA
12 4:36.82 Laurel / MD



Event 31, Thursday, 2:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:51.55 Tacius Golding / JA
2 4:02.14 Old Bridge / NJ
3 4:12.42 Bryn Mawr School / MD
4 4:12.58 Centreville / VA
5 4:13.62 Plainfield / NJ
6 4:13.84 Wyomissing Area / PA
7 4:14.98 Central Regional / NJ
8 4:15.60 Thayer / MA
9 4:16.73 Jack Hayward / BA
10 4:16.89 Linganore / MD
11 4:19.13 Lampeter Strasburg / PA
12 4:20.82 Chambersburg / PA
13 4:21.66 Ewing / NJ



Event 32, Thursday, 2:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:58.72 Paul Robeson / NY
2 4:02.87 Long Reach / MD
3 4:03.27 Lincoln / NY
4 4:06.79 Westlake / MD
5 4:06.86 Osbourn Park / VA
6 4:09.46 Liverpool / NY
7 4:10.59 Sachem / NY
8 4:11.90 Hanover Park / NJ
9 4:13.64 Herndon / VA
10 4:13.96 DuVal / MD
11 4:14.34 Midwood / NY
12 4:27.54 Glenelg / MD
13 4:29.41 Dover / DE
14 4:31.74 Urbana / MD



Event 33, Thursday, 2:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:59.93 Hempstead / NY
2 4:05.42 Pleasantville / NJ
3 4:05.74 Richard Montgomery / MD
4 4:05.88 Lake Braddock / VA
5 4:10.65 Cardinal Spellman / NY
6 4:13.13 St. Joseph by the Sea / NY
7 4:13.88 Dunbar / DC
8 4:15.99 Morristown / NJ
9 4:17.18 Immaculate Heart Academy / NJ
10 4:17.27 Oberlin / JA
11 4:22.92 Woodside / VA
12 4:27.08 Governor Dummer / MA



Event 34, Thursday, 2:50 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:06.20 New Rochelle / NY
2 4:06.71 Randolph / NJ
3 4:06.81 Reynolds / NC
4 4:08.27 Walter Johnson / MD
5 4:08.32 Warwick / PA
6 4:09.20 Samuel Tilden / NY
7 4:10.35 Poolesville / MD
8 4:11.40 Severna Park / MD
9 4:12.40 Nativity BVM / PA
10 4:17.13 Teaneck / NJ
11 4:18.35 Thomas Jefferson / NY
12 4:45.68 Holy Cross / MD



Event 35, Thursday, 2:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:02.73 Hunterdon Central / NJ
2 4:03.61 Robinson / VA
3 4:05.38 State College / PA
4 4:06.16 Jackson Memorial / NJ
5 4:09.79 Deep Creek / VA
6 4:13.43 South Lakes / VA
7 4:13.86 Governor Livingston / NJ
8 4:17.33 Scotch Plains-Fanwood / NJ
9 4:19.87 Ridge / NJ
10 4:29.75 Dubois / MD
11 4:31.25 Millville / NJ
12 4:38.71 Bishop Ireton / VA
13 4:47.30 Paul VI / VA



Event 36, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:57.26 Piscataway / NJ
2 4:02.42 Milton Hershey / PA
3 4:06.10 Blake / MD
4 4:07.31 East Orange / NJ
5 4:08.45 Paint Branch / MD
6 4:09.39 Mount Tabor / NC
7 4:10.18 Kecoughtan / VA
8 4:12.35 Montclair / NJ
9 4:13.01 Menchville / VA
10 4:13.16 Brentwood / NY
11 4:16.84 Holmdel / NJ
12 4:23.46 Howard D. Woodson / DC
13 4:29.15 Southern Regional / NJ



Event 37, Thursday, 3:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:52.12 Newburgh Free Academy / NY
2 3:55.35 Western Branch / VA
3 3:58.28 The Queen's School / JA
4 4:01.22 Bethel / VA
5 4:04.82 West Orange / NJ
6 4:18.83 Wilbur Cross / CT
7 4:19.98 Archbishop John Carroll / DC
8 4:23.51 Hammonton / NJ
9 4:24.58 Gwynn Park / MD



Event 38, Thursday, 3:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:46.33 Vere Technical / JA
2 3:58.93 Cornwall / NY
3 4:00.61 Uniondale / NY
4 4:01.00 Benjamin Cardozo / NY
5 4:05.51 Alpha Academy / JA
6 4:08.89 Suffern / NY
7 4:09.30 Tallwood / VA
8 4:13.39 West Potomac / VA
dnf Harrisburg / PA



Event 39, Thursday, 3:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:42.40 Holmwood Technical / JA
2 3:45.67 Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
3 3:51.26 A. Philip Randolph / NY
4 3:54.10 Franklin Township / NJ
5 3:54.51 Bishop Loughlin / NY
6 3:56.13 Mary Ward C.S.S. / ONT
7 4:00.12 Milford Mill / MD
8 4:00.54 DeWitt Clinton / NY
9 4:02.28 Woodrow Wilson / DC
10 4:02.29 Western / MD
11 4:13.75 Oxon Hill / MD
12 4:16.03 Highland Springs / VA



Event 40, Thursday, 3:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 3:43.52 Long Beach Poly / CA
2 3:47.52 Edwin Allen Comprehensive / JA
3 3:50.28 Boys & Girls / NY
4 3:53.92 C.H. Flowers / MD
5 3:54.42 Largo / MD
6 3:58.42 Mount Vernon / NY
7 3:59.30 Holy Trinity / NY
8 4:03.02 Columbia / NJ
9 4:06.09 Trenton Central / NJ
10 4:16.82 Holton-Arms School / MD



Event 41, Thursday, 3:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1 4:13.23 Episcopal Academy / PA
2 4:19.39 Germantown Friends / PA
3 4:20.40 The Hill School / PA
4 4:22.13 Delaware County Christian / PA
5 4:22.61 Friends' Central / PA
6 4:24.39 Germantown Academy / PA
7 4:26.31 Springside / PA
8 4:29.22 William Penn Charter / PA
9 4:29.60 Westtown School / PA
10 4:33.18 Notre Dame Academy / PA



Event 42, Thursday, 3:30 pm
Prep School 4x400m

1 4:03.27 Sidwell Friends / DC
2 4:03.56 Lawrenceville School / NJ
3 4:12.31 Horace Mann / NY
4 4:14.16 Hackley School / NY
5 4:14.95 Episcopal / VA
6 4:15.01 Potomac / VA
7 4:19.33 Hun School / NJ
8 4:20.31 Collegiate School / VA
9 4:31.16 Stuart Country Day / NJ
10 4:33.99 Peddie School / NJ



Event 43, Thursday, 3:35 pm
HSG Central 4x400m

1 3:59.11 Strath Haven / PA
2 3:59.79 Haverford / PA
3 4:02.49 Conestoga / PA
4 4:10.27 Penncrest / PA
5 4:10.61 Ridley / PA
6 4:11.19 Radnor / PA
7 4:15.09 Lower Merion / PA
8 4:15.73 Upper Darby / PA
9 4:16.56 Springfield / PA
10 4:25.24 Marple Newtown / PA



Event 44, Thursday, 3:40 pm
HSG Suburban A 4x400m

1 4:01.76 Henderson / PA
2 4:02.54 Downingtown / PA
3 4:09.45 Penn Wood / PA
4 4:15.13 East / PA
5 4:17.30 Sun Valley / PA
6 4:22.03 Academy Park / PA
7 4:27.00 Coatesville / PA
8 4:27.50 Chester / PA
9 4:33.76 Chichester / PA
10 4:48.97 Harriton / PA



Event 45, Thursday, 3:45 pm
HSG Suburban B 4x400m

1 4:03.81 Nazareth Academy / PA
2 4:04.04 Great Valley / PA
3 4:04.14 Gwynedd Mercy / PA
4 4:09.13 Owen J. Roberts / PA
5 4:10.07 Merion Mercy / PA
6 4:15.28 Villa Maria Academy / PA
7 4:16.29 Mount St. Joseph Academy / PA
8 4:17.17 Christopher Dock / PA
9 4:18.02 St. Basil Academy / PA
10 4:18.06 Lower Moreland / PA
11 4:19.87 Garnet Valley / PA
12 4:20.33 Bishop Shanahan / PA
13 4:20.52 St. Pius X / PA
14 4:20.82 Villa Joseph Marie / PA



Event 46, Thursday, 3:50 pm
HSG Suburban C 4x400m

1 4:10.85 Spring-Ford / PA
2 4:14.54 Upper Perkiomen / PA
3 4:20.37 Perkiomen Valley / PA
4 4:24.13 Pottstown / PA
5 4:24.70 Octorara / PA
6 4:25.48 Avon Grove / PA
7 4:29.78 Oxford / PA
8 4:30.13 Boyertown / PA
9 4:30.48 Unionville / PA
10 4:39.65 Pottsgrove / PA



Event 47, Thursday, 3:55 pm
HSG Suburban National 4x400m

1 4:02.66 Pennridge / PA
2 4:05.30 North Penn / PA
3 4:07.82 Harry S Truman / PA
4 4:08.57 Pennsbury / PA
5 4:11.65 Central Bucks West / PA
6 4:13.07 Neshaminy / PA
7 4:13.92 Abington / PA
8 4:15.85 William Tennent / PA
9 4:16.62 Council Rock North / PA



Event 48, Thursday, 4:00 pm
HSG Suburban American 4x400m

1 4:00.60 Wissahickon / PA
2 4:09.22 Cheltenham / PA
3 4:11.39 Plymouth-Whitemarsh / PA
4 4:11.89 Upper Merion / PA
5 4:13.87 Methacton / PA
6 4:14.56 Norristown / PA
7 4:17.06 Quakertown / PA
8 4:17.89 Upper Dublin / PA
9 4:31.64 Council Rock South / PA
10 4:40.07 Souderton / PA
11 4:45.62 Hatboro-Horsham / PA
12 4:49.28 Upper Moreland / PA



Event 49, Thursday, 4:05 pm
HSG Northern Delaware 4x400m

1 3:54.61 Glasgow / DE
2 3:58.67 Padua Academy / DE
3 4:17.34 Delcastle Tech / DE
4 4:17.41 Ursuline Academy / DE
5 4:19.85 Brandywine / DE
6 4:25.07 Newark / DE
7 4:25.68 McKean / DE
8 4:27.68 Wilmington Charter / DE
9 4:31.75 Mount Pleasant / DE
10 4:34.35 Alexis I. duPont / DE
11 4:50.24 Christiana / DE



Event 50, Thursday, 4:10 pm
HSG South Jersey Small 4x400m

1 4:06.51 Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
2 4:06.64 Paul VI / NJ
3 4:12.35 West Deptford / NJ
4 4:13.51 Kingsway Regional / NJ
5 4:16.92 Bishop Eustace Prep / NJ
6 4:17.35 Clearview Regional / NJ
7 4:29.14 Arthur P. Schalick / NJ
8 4:30.36 Pitman / NJ
9 4:30.38 Burlington Township / NJ
10 4:30.61 Woodbury / NJ
11 4:35.25 Deptford / NJ



Event 51, Thursday, 4:15 pm
HSG South Jersey Large 4x400m

1 3:47.30 Willingboro / NJ
2 3:49.46 Eastern Regional / NJ
3 3:57.30 Winslow / NJ
4 3:58.22 Camden / NJ
5 4:01.89 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
6 4:03.80 Washington Township / NJ
7 4:06.98 Cherokee / NJ
8 4:15.66 Pennsauken / NJ
9 4:20.06 Triton Regional / NJ
10 4:23.27 Lenape / NJ
11 4:36.36 Cherry Hill West / NJ



Event 52, Saturday, 4:20 pm
HSG Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1 3:48.32 West Catholic / PA
2 3:53.88 Archbishop Ryan / PA
3 4:02.62 Cardinal O'Hara / PA
4 4:08.14 Archbishop Prendergast / PA
5 4:09.63 Archbishop Wood / PA
6 4:13.38 Bishop McDevitt / PA
7 4:16.20 St. Hubert / PA
8 4:21.47 Archbishop Carroll / PA
9 4:32.98 Cardinal Dougherty / PA
10 4:38.67 Conwell Egan Catholic / PA
11 4:47.22 John W. Hallahan / PA



Event 53, Saturday, 4:25 pm
HSG Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1 3:47.21 William Penn / PA
2 4:00.33 Girls' / PA
3 4:08.26 Simon Gratz / PA
4 4:17.82 Central / PA
5 4:19.90 West Philadelphia / PA
6 4:23.20 Northeast / PA
7 4:30.28 Masterman / PA
8 4:30.47 Germantown / PA
9 4:33.94 University City / PA
10 5:01.18 Overbrook / PA
11 5:05.66 John Bartram / PA


Return to Top

Email | About