MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2002-04-20

results from pennathletics.com
High School Boys Individual Events


Event 166, Friday, 5:35 pm
HSB Mile Run Championship

1. 4:09.73, Matt Debole (Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC)
2. 4:11.35, Shane Stroup (River Hill / Clarksville, MD)
3. 4:11.94, Brendan Fennell (Pearl River / Pearl River, NY)
4. 4:15.00, John Richardson (Ocean City / Ocean City, NJ)
5. 4:16.33, Phil Gaeta (Oakton / Vienna, VA)
6. 4:17.52, Alex Tatu (Thomas Dale / Chester, VA)
7. 4:17.59, Ed Palermo (Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY)
8. 4:18.46, Bobby Curtis (Saint Xavier / Louisville, KY)
9. 4:20.27, Jeremy Zagorski (Parsippany Hills / Parsippany, NJ)
10. 4:20.67, Brendan Sullivan (Port Jefferson / Port Jefferson, NY)
11. 4:21.69, Tim Erickson (Southern Lehigh / Center Valley, PA)
12. 4:25.98, Izudin Mehmedovic (Oakland Mills / Columbia, MD)
13. 4:28.87, Mark Materna (Delbarton School / Morristown, NJ)
14. 4:30.26, Marvin Pinnock (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
15. 4:37.69, Devon Armbrister (Catholic / Grand Bahama, BA)



Event 167, Friday, 5:40 pm
HSB 3,000m Run Championship

1. 8:24.74, Brian Dalpiaz (Sayville / Sayville, NY)
2. 8:30.20, Marc Pelerin (Cherokee / Marlton, NJ)
3. 8:31.88, Mark Alizzi (Syosset / Syosset, NY)
4. 8:32.31, Jonathan Price (Canton Central / Canton, NY)
5. 8:33.80, David Burnham (Mohawk Trail / Shelburne Falls, MA)
6. 8:35.27, Adam Hortian (Bluevale / Waterloo, ONT)
7. 8:36.15, Andy Wigton (Greece Athena / Rochester, NY)
8. 8:36.17, Bob Freeman (Great Neck South / Great Neck, NY)
9. 8:37.34, Bryce Ruiz (Jamestown / Williamsburg, VA)
10. 8:41.20, Carl Dambkowski (Granada / Livermore, CA)
11. 8:41.74, Korin Segall (Holmdel / Holmdel, NJ)
12. 8:42.47, Kalib Wilkinson (North Mecklenburg / Huntersville, NC)
13. 8:42.93, Mark Mullelly (Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA)
14. 8:43.23, James Flannery (St. Joseph's / Metuchen, NJ)
15. 8:44.25, Ben Stern (Georgetown Day School / Washington, DC)
16. 8:44.72, Patrick Clark (Cedar Crest / Lebanon, PA)
17. 8:46.15, Rob Robertson (Coatesville / Coatesville, PA)
18. 8:50.36, Hakam DeVries (John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY)
19. 8:50.43, Colin Cronin (Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC)
20. 8:51.16, Pat Bailey (C. Milton Wright / Bel Air, MD)
21. 8:52.23, Dan Deilhert (Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ)
22. 8:53.34, Mike Cummings (Hopkins School / New Haven, CT)
23. 8:55.96, Ahmed Haji (Conard / West Hartford, CT)
24. 9:00.25, Bryan Buckland (Westfield / Chantilly, VA)
25. 9:03.27, Sean Sullivan (Port Jefferson / Port Jefferson, NY)
26. 9:21.73, Ryan Blood (East Pennsboro / Enola, PA)
27. 9:31.77, Jacob Nettleton (Columbia / Maplewood, NJ)



Event 179, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB 400m Hurdles Championship

1. 51.45, Gregory Little (Wolmer's Boys' / Kingston, JA)
2. 52.96, Greg Simmonds (Byram Hills / Armonk, NY)
3. 52.98, Maurice Young (Camden / Camden, NJ)
4. 53.01, Shane Charles (St. Andrew's Anglican / St. Andrew's, GR)
5. 53.26, Rashad Gardner (Oscar F. Smith / Chesapeake, VA)
6. 53.41, Estebon Guzman (Nansemond River / Suffolk, VA)
7. 53.65, Javier Culson (Jardines De Ponce / Cotto Laurel, PR)
8. 54.25, Kemar Smith (Wolmer's Boys' / Kingston, JA)
9. 54.26, Bryan Yarger (Reading / Reading, PA)
10. 54.52, James Marshall (Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC)
11. 54.57, Lawrence Adjah (Piscataway / Piscataway, NJ)
12. 54.77, Jason Mayo (Coatesville / Coatesville, PA)
13. 55.19, Joshua Wilson (DeMatha Catholic / Hyattsville, MD)
14. 55.46, Christian Siegmund (Salem / Virginia Beach, VA)
15. 56.50, Jesse Patterson (Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA)
16. 56.85, Terrell Lewis (Wilbur Cross / New Haven, CT)
17. 57.01, Claude Senior (Calabar / Kingston, JA)
18. 57.01, Malik Culbreath (Overbrook / Philadelphia, PA)
19. 57.71, Timothy Riley (Suitland / Forestville, MD)
20. 63.22, Jason King (Atlantic City / Atlantic City, NJ)



Event 310, Friday, 1:30 pm
HSB High Jump Championship

1. 2.15 (7-00.50), Jesse Williams (Broughton / Raleigh, NC)
2. 2.09 (6-10.25), Keith Moffatt (Menchville / Newport News, VA)
3. 2.09 (6-10.25), Tyler Fedeli (Altoona Area / Altoona, PA)
4. 2.09 (6-10.25), Mike Morrison (Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ)
5. 2.04 (6-08.25), Ray Bobromnicki (Westtown School / Westtown, PA)
5. 2.04 (6-08.25), Christopher Morrison (Kingston College / Kingston, JA)
7. 1.94 (6-04.25), Robert DeVaul (Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD)
7. 1.94 (6-04.25), Guy Jackson (North Brunswick / North Brunswick, NJ)
9. 1.94 (6-04.25), Clifford Emmanuel (Stuyvesant / New York, NY)
9. 1.94 (6-04.25), Adam Farrell (Sidney / Sidney, NY)
No Height: Vaclav Malek (Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD), Mike Lee (Pennsville / Pennsville, NJ), Ben Samara (Hopewell Valley / 

Pennington, NJ)



Event 321, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB Pole Vault Championship

1. 4.80 (15-09.00), David Sullivan (Centreville / Clifton, VA)
2. 4.70 (15-05.00), Adam Bingaman (Boyertown / Boyertown, PA)
3. 4.70 (15-05.00), Chip Heuser (Saint Xavier / Louisville, KY)
4. 4.60 (15-01.25), Andrew Park (Fairport / Fairport, NY)
5. 4.45 (14-07.25), Jake Radzevich (Pinkerton Academy / Derry, NH)
6. 4.45 (14-07.25), Nathan Dixon (Patuxent / Lusby, MD)
7. 4.45 (14-07.25), Rory Quiller (James I. O'Neill / Highland Falls, NY)
8. 4.15 (13-07.50), Kurt Dunn (Towanda / Towanda, PA)
9. 4.15 (13-07.50), Jonas Tepaske (Freehold Boro / Freehold, NJ)
10. 4.15 (13-07.50), Gavin McMahon (Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY)
11. 4.15 (13-07.50), Andrew Rademacher (Hickory / Hermitage, PA)
12. 4.00 (13-01.50), Andrew O'Connor (Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY)
12. 4.00 (13-01.50), Rob Daniele (Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA)
14. 4.00 (13-01.50), Tim Murray (James I. O'Neill / Highland Falls, NY)
14. 4.00 (13-01.50), Colin O'Dwyer (Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY)
no height, Quinn Miller-Bedell (Tappan Zee / Orangeburg, NY)
no height, David Wilkes (Shaker / Latham, NY)
no height, Gavin Mohmann (St. Anthony's / South Huntington, NY)
no height, Nick Jones (Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY)
no height, Rob Smythe (Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY)



Event 318, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Long Jump Championship

1. 6.83 (22-05.00), Will Nunez (Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY)
2. 6.78 (22-03.00), Wilbert Walker (Morant Bay / Morant Bay, JA)
3. 6.77 (22-02.50), Andre Faulcon (Glassboro / Glassboro, NJ)
4. 6.73 (22-01.00), Tristan Hall (Londonderry / Londonderry, NH)
5. 6.63 (21-09.00), Deyon Williams (Suitland / Forestville, MD)
6. 6.54 (21-05.50), Jamiel Hendricks (Manhasset / Manhasset, NY)
7. 6.53 (21-05.25), Ryan Westman (Lower Merion / Ardmore, PA)
8. 6.47 (21-02.75), Frankie Wright (Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD)
9. 6.41 (21-00.50), Al Gregory (Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA)
10. 6.37 (20-10.75), Nehemiah Leary (Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA)
11. 6.28 (20-07.25), Sentill Crew (Lafayette / Williamsburg, VA)
12. 6.21 (20-04.50), Melvin Woodhouse (Landstown / Virginia Beach, VA)
13. 6.14 (20-01.75), Antonio Alfrod (Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE)
14. 6.03 (19-09.50), Brian Leslie (West Milford / West Milford, NJ)
15. 5.67 (18-07.225), Charles Sarbib-Brown (Gilman School / Baltimore, MD)
no mark, Roy Richards (Edison Tech / Rochester, NY)



Event 319, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Triple Jump Championship

1. 14.64 (48-00.50), Carlos Mattis (Kingston College / Kingston, JA)
2. 14.34 (47-00.75), Louis Broyles (Newark / Newark, DE)
3. 14.29 (46-10.75), Leon George (St. Andrew's Anglican / St. Andrew's, GR)
4. 14.16 (46-05.50), Michael Whitehead (Norristown / Norristown, PA)
5. 14.12 (46-04.00), Nick Crumpton (Langley / McLean, VA)
6. 13.98 (45-10.05), Mavis Polk (Glen Mills / Concordville, PA)
7. 13.93 (45-08.50), Buahmed Wright (Edison Tech / Rochester, NY)
8. 13.88 (45-06.50), Kevin Spence (Norristown / Norristown, PA)
9. 13.84 (45-05.00), Reggie Rucker (Edison Tech / Rochester, NY)
10. 13.72 (45-00.25), Atiba Bartholomew (St. Andrew's Anglican / St. Andrew's, GR)
11. 13.7 (44-11.50), Narada Brooks (Amityville / Amityville, NY)
12. 13.68 (44-10.75), Weston Daniel (Bergenfield / Bergenfield, NJ)
13. 13.58 (44-06.75), Demario Harris (Annapolis / Annapolis, MD)
14. 13.57 (44-06.25), Jason Ramsey (Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY)
15. 13.46 (44-02.00), John Hammond (Girard College / Philadelphia, PA)
16. 13.42 (44-00.50), Samyr Laine (Newburgh Free Academy / Newburgh, NY)
17. 13.36 (43-10.00), Galen Rivers (Great Valley / Malvern, PA)
no mark, Jarrett Russell (Tabernacle / Freeport, BA)
no mark, Jason Patterson (Bowie / Bowie, MD)



Event 313, Friday, 2:30 pm
HSB Shot Put Championship

1. 19.96 (65-06.00), Glenn DiGiorgio (Bayonne / Bayonne, NJ)
2. 18.67 (61-03.00), Dane Miller (Schuylkill Valley / Leesport, PA)
3. 18.02 (59-01.50), Steve Meyers (Conestoga / Berwyn, PA)
4. 17.91 (58-09.25), Carlton Rose (William Penn / New Castle, DE)
5. 17.52 (57-05.75), Steve Huntzinger (Robinson / Fairfax, VA)
6. 17.08 (56-00.50), Kimani Kirton (Kingston College / Kingston, JA)
7. 16.89 (55-05.00), Leif Crago (Bowie / Bowie, MD)
8. 16.88 (55-04.75), Jim Mitchell (Londonderry / Londonderry, NH)
9. 16.74 (54-11.25), Jon Hart (Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA)
10. 16.59 (54-05.25), Evan Lasher (Arlington / LaGrangeville, NY)
11. 16.14 (52-11.50), Valbert Wyche (Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ)
12. 16.08 (52-09.25), Kareem Reed (Annapolis / Annapolis, MD)
13. 15.96 (52-04.50), Gregory Douglas (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
14. 15.8 (51-10.00), Kelley Jackson (Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD)
15. 15.78 (51-09.25), Kris Cooper (Christiana / Newark, DE)
16. 15.77 (51-09.00), Quentin Watts (Glen Mills / Concordville, PA)
17. 15.72 (51-07.00), Tyree Suber (Glen Mills / Concordville, PA)
18. 15.11 (49-07.00), Dan Frake (Northport / Northport, NY)
19. 14.18 (46-06.25), Victor Ambrimiri (Gilman School / Baltimore, MD)
20. 13.92 (45-08.00), Mike Blanchard (Mount St. Joseph / Baltimore, MD)



Event 320, Saturday, 9:00 am
HSB Discus Throw Championship

1. 56.42 (185-01), Adam Kuehl (Monmouth Regional / Tinton Falls, NJ)
2. 52.14 (171-01), Nick Williams (Urbana / Ijamsville, MD)
3. 51.14 (167-09), Steve McGovern (Dumont / Dumont, NJ)
4. 49.82 (163-05), Erik Lundquist (Londonderry / Londonderry, NH)
5. 49.6 (162-09), Ed Ruiz (William Tennent / Warminster, PA)
6. 48.94 (160-07), William Collins (Manchester / Midlothian, VA)
7. 48.28 (158-05), Willaim Brown (William Penn / New Castle, DE)
8. 46.08 (151-02), Aaron Isaccs (Schenectady / Schenectady, NY)
9. 45.56 (149-06), Nyon Whittingham (Cornwall College / Montego Bay, JA)
10. 44.7 (146-08), Charles Lee (Palisades Park / Palisades Park, NJ)
11. 44.42 (145-09), Sean Haughton (Calabar / Kingston, JA)
12. 44.26 (145-02), Jon Hart (Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA)
13. 43.78 (143-08), Frederick Ballenger (Potomac / Oxon Hill, MD)
14. 43.74 (143-06), Shawn Thomas (Smyrna / Smyrna, DE)
15. 42.22 (138-06), Brian Fischer (Bergen Catholic / Oradell, NJ)
16. 42.04 (137-11), Kent Walls (Virginia Episcopal / Lynchburg, VA)
17. 41.48 (136-01), Ricardo Page (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
no mark, Gabriel Gonzalez (Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ)
no mark, Jame Knox (Central Dauphin East / Harrisburg, PA)
no mark, Sydney Murray (Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ)



Event 307, Friday, Noon
HSB Javelin Throw Championship

1. 64.62 (212-00), Justin Ryncavage (James M. Coughlin / Wilkes-Barre, PA)
2. 62.36 (204-07), Tim Skeper (Hyde Leadership / Hamden, CT)
3. 61.46 (201-08), Brad Zimmerman (Warwick / Lititz, PA)
4. 59.94 (196-08), Kristoph Becker (Penncrest / Media, PA)
5. 59.90 (196-06), Thomas Jordan (Cedar Crest / Lebanon, PA)
6. 59.02 (193-08), Jim Malizia (St. Joseph's Regional / Montvale, NJ)
7. 57.84 (189-09), Marco Radocaj (Williamsport / Williamsport, PA)
8. 56.42 (185-01), Miles Austin (Garfield / Garfield, NJ)
9. 54.83 (179-10), Kevin Duffy (Delbarton School / Morristown, NJ)
10. 53.84 (176-08), Feldon Daubert (Annville-Cleona / Annville, PA)
11. 53.43 (175-03), Clark Harris (Southern Regional / Manahawkin, NJ)
12. 51.48 (168-11), Matt Bodak (Sayreville War Memorial / Parlin, NJ)
13. 51.00 (167-04), Jared H. Harrell (Thayer / Braintree, MA)
13. 51.00 (167-04), Rob Scales (Middletown South / Middletown, NJ)
15. 50.36 (165-03), John Giusti (Holmdel / Holmdel, NJ)
16. 49.49 (162-04), David Rout (Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ)
17. 49.28 (161-08), David Moseley (Maryville / Maryville, TN)
18. 48.52 (159-02), Mike Carrero (Wood-Ridge / Woodridge, NJ)
19. 48.39 (158-09), Scott Armstrong (Sayreville War Memorial / Parlin, NJ)
20. 47.08 (154-05), Keith Avila (Bishop Hendricken / Warwick, RI)

High School Girls Individual Events


Event 71, Thursday, 6:20 pm
HSG Mile Run Championship

1. 4:55.84, Megan Kaltenbach (Smoky Hill / Aurora, CO)
2. 4:56.76, Tracey Brauksieck (Homer / Homer, NY)
3. 4:58.14, Casey Nelson (Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ)
4. 5:02.28, Keira Carlstrom (Oakton / Vienna, VA)
5. 5:07.54, Sara Powell (Oliver Ames / North Easton, MA)
6. 5:08.22, Heather Iatauro (Tri-Valley Central / Grahamsville, NY)
7. 5:08.31, Lauren Centrowitz (Broadneck / Annapolis, MD)
8. 5:09.36, Eryka Perrault (Colonie Central / Albany, NY)
9. 5:10.24, Tenke Zoltani (Dulaney / Timonium, MD)
10. 5:11.60, Dacia Barr (Centreville / Clifton, VA)
11. 5:12.97, Jen Campbell (Farmingdale / Farmingdale, NY)
12. 5:27.99, Rakibat Abiola (Saint Peter's / Staten Island, NY)



Event 72, Thursday, 6:25 pm
HSG 3,000m Run Championship

1. 9:52.74, Elizabeth Maloy (Holy Names / Albany, NY)
2. 10:01.58, Lindsay Sundell (Northport / Northport, NY)
3. 10:01.87, Julia Pudlin (The Baldwin School / Bryn Mawr, PA)
4. 10:03.24, Erine Franklin (Wissahickon / Ambler, PA)
5. 10:04.90, Meghan Hughes (Moorestown / Moorestown, NJ)
6. 10:05.18, Kelly O'Connell (Coatesville / Coatesville, PA)
7. 10:07.57, Lindsay Vieira (North Kinstown / North Kingstown, RI)
8. 10:12.57, Amber Sayer (Amherst / Amherst, MA)
9. 10:12.85, Nicole Kurtain (Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ)
10. 10:13.80, Meredith Lambert (Tatnall / Wilmington, DE)
11. 10:15.97, Kim Malcolm (Villa Maria Academy / Malvern, PA)
12. 10:17.06, Jesse Mizzone (Passaic Valley Regional / Little Falls, NJ)
13. 10:19.41, Melissa Trauscht (Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY)
14. 10:20.32, Kelly Swain (Lake Braddock / Burke, VA)
15. 10:20.57, Kirsten Hornbach (Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY)
16. 10:22.31, Toni-Lynn Salucci (Shoreham-Wading River / Shoreham, NY)
17. 10:25.00, Carly Matthews (Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC)
18. 10:31.89, Jean Coleman (Wantagh / Wantagh, NY)
19. 11:04.62, Sally Briggs (John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY)
20. 11:28.79, Kate Buckley (North Kinstown / North Kingstown, RI)



Event 4, Thursday, 10:25 am
HSG 400m Hurdles Championship

1. 58.88, Melaine Walker (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
2. 59.90, Camile Robinson (Christiana / Manchester, JA)
3. 61.12, Courtney Clark (Norristown / Norristown, PA)
4. 61.19, Tiffany Abney (Merion Mercy / Merion Station, PA)
5. 62.34, Christina Smith (William Penn / Philadelphia, PA)
6. 63.25, Kamilah Salaam (Glasgow / Newark, DE)
7. 63.90, Jelyn Quick (Menchville / Newport News, VA)
8. 64.45, Kristina Keegan (Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ)
9. 64.50, Jaci Pfeiffer (Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ)
10. 64.93, Tffany Nesfield (C.H. Flowers / Springdale, MD)
11. 65.19, Daniella Price (Chichester / Marcus Hook, PA)
12. 65.28, Rhea Godsey (Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC)
13. 65.68, Aisha Raheem (Atholton / Columbia, MD)
14. 66.02, Dana McCurdy (Governor Livingston / Berkeley Heights, NJ)
15. 67.63, Lauren Kloss (Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ)
16. 69.37, Alena Weldon (Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ)
17. 70.84, LaTonya Anderson (Caroline County / Milford, VA)



Event 292, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG High Jump Championship

1. 1.69 (5-06.50), Peaches Roach (Alpha Academy / Kingston, JA)
2. 1.69 (5-06.50), Danille Prime (St. Joseph / Port-Of-Spain, WI)
3. 1.65 (5-05.00), Collen Farrell (Warren Hills / Washington, NJ)
4. 1.65 (5-05.00), Debra Vento (Freehold Boro / Freehold, NJ)
5. 1.61 (5-03.25), Shaunette Davidson (Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA)
6. 1.61 (5-03.25), Jen Williams (Great Valley / Malvern, PA)
6. 1.61 (5-03.25), Maura Burk (Freehold Twp. / Freehold, NJ)
8. 1.61 (5-03.25), Abby Campbell (Shawnee / Medford, NJ)
No Height: Bonnie Meekins (Oakton / Vienna, VA), Nana Meriwether (Sidwell Friends / Washington, DC), Amanda Haney (Sidney / Sidney, 

NY), Kim DePrez (Fairport / Fairport, NY), Caitlin Redding (Penncrest / Media, PA), Rachel Marks (Lake Shore / Angola, NY), Kelly 

Brady (Roxbury / Succasunna, NJ), Lauren Biscardi (Shoreham-Wading River / Shoreham, NY), Maleka Diggs (Annapolis / Annapolis, MD), 

Molly Mahar (Thomas Jefferson / Alexandria, VA)



Event 282, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG Pole Vault Championship

1. 3.84 (12-07.25), Molly Lederman (New Jewish / Waltham, MA)
2. 3.84 (12-07.25), Lauren Graff (Urbana / Ijamsville, MD)
3. 3.56 (11-08.00), Kira Barcus (Atlee / Mechanicsville, VA)
4. 3.46 (11-04.25), Danielle O'Reilly (Shawnee / Medford, NJ)
5. 3.36 (11-00.25), Mandy Jenkins (Valley Central / Montgomery, NY)
6. 3.36 (11-00.25), Sarah Bentley (Scotia-Glenville / Scotia, NY)
7. 3.36 (11-00.25), Alicia Laroche (Centreville / Clifton, VA)
8. 3.21 (10-06.25), Holly Stettner (Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ)
8. 3.21 (10-06.25), Caitlyn Densing (Bayport-Bluepoint / Bayport, NY)
10. 3.21 (10-06.25), Noelle Battista (Toll Gate / Warwick, RI)
11. 3.21 (10-06.25), Anna McFarlane (Concord-Carlisle / Concord, MA)
11. 3.21 (10-06.25), Kourtney Marquis (Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA)
13. 3.21 (10-06.25), Olivia Kalinowska (Pinelands Regional / Tuckerton, NJ)
13. 3.21 (10-06.25), Meredith Mante (Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY)
13. 3.21 (10-06.25), Kristin Strizki (Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ)
16. 3.21 (10-06.25), Jaime Stitt (Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY)
17. 3.06 (10-00.50), Lindsey Rosales (Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY)
No Height: Kate Keller (Ward Melville / East Setauket, NY), Kathryn Pettine (Westfield / Chantilly, VA)



Event 285, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Long Jump Championship

1. 5.69 (18-08.00), Kedine Geddes (Tacius Golding / St. Catherine, JA)
2. 5.68 (18-07.25), Kara Dickman (Westborough / Westborough, MA)
3. 5.59 (18-04.25), Peter Gaye Beckford (Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA)
3. 5.59 (18-04.25), Idalis Quiles (Tecnica Deportiva / Salinas, PR)
3. 5.59 (18-04.25), Erica Alston (Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY)
6. 5.55 (18-02.50), Nadina Marsh (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
7. 5.43 (17-09.75), Shauna Lee Williams (Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY)
8. 5.31 (17-05.25), Stacey Egbert (Danbury / Danbury, CT)
9. 5.19 (17-00.50), Lorell Diaz (Tecnica Deportiva / Salinas, PR)
10. 5.18 (17-00.00), Briana Smith (Manchester / Midlothian, VA)
11. 5.16 (16-11.25), Esther Reid (Uniondale / Uniondale, NY)
12. 5.08 (16-08.00), Jovanee Jarrett (St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA)
13. 4.98 (16-04.25), Collette DeBenedetto (Mountain Lakes / Mountain Lakes, NJ)
14. 4.96 (16-03.25), Elizabeth Ammons (Woodside / Newport News, VA)
15. 4.85 (15-11.00), Brooke Wolfe (Pennridge / Perkasie, PA)
16. 4.77 (15-07.75), April Williams (Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ)
17. 4.54 (14-10.75), Keneshia Oldacre (Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ)
No Mark: Shameka Speed (Bridgeton / Bridgeton, NJ), Jerrie Kumalah (Bowie / Bowie, MD)



Event 286, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Triple Jump Championship

1. 12.53 (41-01.50), Shenae Dawkins (New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY)
2. 12.10 (39-08.50), Amy Seward (Salem / Virginia Beach, VA)
3. 11.92 (39-01.25), Kemisha Nelson (Vere Technical / Hayes, JA)
4. 11.13 (36-06.25), Layoya Hatch (St. Andrew Girls / Kingston, JA)
5. 11.13 (36-06.25), Krista Kerr (Babylon / Babylon, NY)
6. 11.08 (36-04.25), Adrienne Mayo (South Lakes / Reston, VA)
7. 10.98 (36-00.25), Tiffany Smith (Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA)
8. 10.98 (36-00.25), Taneisha Cantave (Suffern / Suffern, NY)
9. 10.88 (35-08.50), Mandy Stille (McKean / Wilmington, DE)
10. 10.70 (35-01.25), Elizabeth Jackson (Suitland / Forestville, MD)
11. 10.63 (34-10.50), Jacqui Inverso (Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA)
12. 10.51 (34-05.75), Angela Jones (West Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA)
13. 10.44 (34-03.00), Shayla Jemmott (Salem / Virginia Beach, VA)
14. 10.24 (33-07.25), Dailee Louis (Ramapo / Spring Valley, NY)
15. 10.09 (33-01.25), Denise Tetkowski (Archbishop Ryan / Philadelphia, PA)
16. 10.08 (33-01.00), Dionne Williams (Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY)



Event 293, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG Shot Put Championship

1. 13.61 (44-08.00), Jessica Johnson (North Penn / Lansdale, PA)
2. 13.10 (42-11.75), Charity Payne (Selinsgrove / Selinsgrove, PA)
3. 12.91 (42-04.25), Kelly Fazekas (Northern Valley Regional / Demarest, NJ)
4. 12.82 (42-03.75), Zara Northover (Sewanhaka / Floral Park, NY)
5. 12.68 (41-07.25), Nicola Wilson (Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ)
6. 12.32 (40-05.00), Talita Silva (Bridgewater-Raritan / Bridgewater, NJ)
7. 12.21 (40-00.75), Marina Liander (Notre Dame Academy / Staten Island, NY)
8. 12.07 (39-07.25), Elethia Graham (Bergenfield / Bergenfield, NJ)
9. 12.06 (39-06.75), Jocelyn Kearney (Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ)
10. 11.95 (39-02.50), Kesheila Reid (Vere Technical / Hayes, JA)
11. 11.49 (37-08.50), Nina Victorin (Nyack / Nyack, NY)
12. 10.91 (35-09.50), Toya Woods (New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY)
13. 10.66 (34-11.75), Laura Catterson (W.T. Clarke / Westbury, NY)
13. 10.66 (34-11.75), Yania Bonafee (Tecnica Deportiva / Salinas, PR)
15. 10.59 (34-09.00), Heather Allen (Haverford / Havertown, PA)
16. 10.49 (34-05.00), Beverly Bright (Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ)
17. 10.33 (33-10.75), Chrissy Cook (Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA)
18. 9.52 (31-02.75), Jackie Bryant (North Penn / Lansdale, PA)



Event 302, Friday, 10:00 am
HSG Discus Throw Championship

1. 46.28 (151-10), Lindsay Grigoriev (Atholton / Columbia, MD)
2. 40.52 (132-11), Lateefah Vaughn (William Penn / New Castle, DE)
3. 40.28 (132-02), Melissa Stewart (Indiana Area / Indiana, PA)
4. 39.64 (130-01), Breanne Karow (Ellenville / Ellenville, NY)
5. 39.18 (128-06), Chanli Tabler (Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE)
6. 37.82 (124-01), Bria Johnson (Mount Sinai / Mount Sinai, NY)
7. 37.65 (123-06), Krystal Woods (William Tennent / Warminster, PA)
8. 36.78 (120-08), Beth Hummel (Selinsgrove / Selinsgrove, PA)
9. 36.67 (120-03), Stephanie Eder (Connetquot / Bohemia, NY)
10. 36.54 (119-10), Jessica Kratzer (Greenwood / Millerstown, PA)
11. 36.16 (118-08), Jessica Fazekas (Northern Valley Regional / Demarest, NJ)
12. 35.84 (117-07), Mary Nell (Northern Senior / Dillsburg, PA)
13. 35.59 (116-09), Jenelle Stoner (Cocalico / Denver, PA)
14. 35.22 (115-07), Alison Maurer (Northern Senior / Dillsburg, PA)
15. 35.21 (115-06), Erica Davis (Northern Burlington / Columbus, NJ)
16. 35.12 (115-03), Tierra Lucas (Gov. Thomas Johnson / Frederick, MD)
17. 33.45 (109-09), Monique Mighty (Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ)
18. 33.28 (109-02), Rebecca Dezan (South Brunswick / Monmouth Junction, NJ)
19. 32.58 (106-11), Cassie Buckwalter (Wilmington Area / New Wilmington, PA)
20. 28.66 (94-00), Kendra Burk (Suitland / Forestville, MD)
No Mark: Latasha Ewell (South Lakes / Reston, VA)



Event 280, Thursday, Noon
HSG Javelin Throw Championship

1. 37.27 (122-03), Karen Wyzykowski (Old Saybrook / Old Saybrook, CT)
2. 37.13 (121-10), Leida Feliciano (Tecnica Deportiva / Salinas, PR)
3. 36.42 (119-06), Beth Crocus (Freedom / Bethlehem, PA)
4. 35.63 (116-10), Dana Hoffman (Holmdel / Holmdel, NJ)
5. 35.46 (116-04), Brighid Marquess (Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ)
6. 35.43 (116-03), Diana Bruch (Panther Valley / Lansford, PA)
7. 35.20 (115-06), Chelsea Salisbury (Buena Regional / Buena, NJ)
8. 34.48 (113-01), Joanna Borawski (Bayonne / Bayonne, NJ)
9. 33.56 (110-01), Kate Purcell (North Penn / Lansdale, PA)
10. 33.16 (108-09), Elizabeth Bauer (Rahway / Rahway, NJ)
11. 32.93 (108-00), Sherita Harriott (William Knibb / Falmouth, JA)
12. 32.51 (106-07), Erin Hogan (A.L. Johnson / Clark, NJ)
13. 32.19 (105-07), Daina Pucurs (Northern Valley Regional / Demarest, NJ)
14. 31.20 (102-04), Kaitlin Nazario (Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ)
15. 30.79 (101-00), Fallon Daniels (Monsignor Donovan / Toms River, NJ)
16. 30.46 (99-11), Meghan Walsh (Rising Sun / North East, MD)
17. 29.49 (96-09), Jackee Sabol (Souderton / Souderton, PA)
18. 28.56 (93-08), Sarah Mitchell (Hightstown / Hightstown, NJ)

HSG 4x800m Championship of America

1. 8:50.41, Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
Akilah Vargas 2:12.70, Keziah Fernandez 2:15.10, Meisve Francis 2:12.10, Stacey Ann Livingston 2:10.50
2. 8:53.68, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
Kelly Wallace 2:13.80, Natasha Hastings 2:15.10, Robin Mortel 2:12.00, Selena Sappleton 2:12.80
3. 9:03.25, Edwin Allen Comprehensive / Clarendon, JA
Lorain McKenzie 2:15.40, Maresia Pencil 2:14.30, Jodian Richards 2:16.30, Kayann Thompson 2:14.30
4. 9:04.78, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Nicola Smith 2:17.20, Kerri Ann White 2:16.90, Celia Whyte 2:14.10, Cadian Beckford 2:16.60
5. 9:18.07, Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY
Danica Dupuy 2:21.60, Kellie Castro 2:19.30, Laura Cummings 2:23.70, Shayna Staton 2:12.50
6. 9:18.78, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
Natalee Pennicooke, Nana Hanson-Hall 2:11.40, Kim Brady, Offerbea Hanson-Hall
7. 9:18.94, Western / Baltimore, MD
Lotasha Wallace, Medchild Carter, Rokesha Williams, Alicia Williams
8. 9:19.98, Bromfield School / Harvard, MA
Kristin Ricci, Allie Yanikoski, Diana Morse, Ari Lambie 2:10.40
9. 9:20.86, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ
Liz Wort, Lindsay Owen, Lauren Rugge, Sara Best
10. 9:21.38, Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY
Kirsten Hornbach, Jamie Sweeney, Brittany Welsh, Ruby Solomon
11. 9:26.23, Gwynedd Mercy / Gwynedd Valley, PA
Kelly McGrath, Khaki Mealy, Kate Vernon, Meghan Bishop
12. 9:28.52, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
Lydia Blandy, Lindsay Blum, Dara Kluman, Jessica Cickay



Event 5, Thursday, 10:35 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1. 9:15.70, Edwin Allen Comprehensive / Clarendon, JA
Maresia Pencil 2:18.0, Paula Thompson 2:20.7, Nicola Maye 2:20.6, Kayann Thompson 2:16.4
2. 9:23.70, Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY
Danica Dupuy, Kellie Castro, Laura Cummings, Shayna Staton
3. 9:27.16, Gwynedd Mercy / Gwynedd Valley, PA
Kelly McGrath, Khaki Mealy, Kate Vernon, Meghan Bishop
4. 9:29.38, Bellport / Brookhaven, NY
5. 9:38.45, Cornwall / Cornwall, NY
6. 9:40.14, Bronxville / Bronxville, NY
7. 9:41.02, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
8. 9:45.61, New Canaan / New Canaan, CT
9. 9:47.87, Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA
10. 9:48.08, Radnor / Radnor, PA
11. 9:48.67, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
12. 9:50.78, St. John Villa Academy / Staten Island, NY
13. 9:50.83, Villa Maria Academy / Malvern, PA
14. 10:08.23, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
15. 10:10.52, Pearl River / Pearl River, NY



Event 6, Thursday, 10:45 am
HSG 4x800m (Small Schools)

1. 9:20.72, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Nicola Smith 2:17.3, Kerri Ann White 2:19.0, Celia Whyte 2:20.5, Cadian Beckford 2:23.9
2. 9:21.07, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ
Liz Wort, Lindsay Owen, Lauren Rugge, Sara Best
3. 9:27.48, Bromfield School / Harvard, MA
Kristin Ricci, Allie Yanikoski, Diana Morse, Ari Lambie
4. 9:30.54, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
5. 9:30.72, Lewisburg / Lewisburg, PA
6. 9:32.36, Bishop Loughlin / Brooklyn, NY
7. 9:36.86, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
8. 9:37.53, Bayport-Bluepoint / Bayport, NY
9. 9:45.10, North Hunterdon / Annandale, NJ
10. 9:45.68, Glenelg / Glenelg, MD
11. 9:46.33, Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
12. 9:47.22, Highland Regional / Blackwood, NJ
13. 9:47.48, Penn Wood / Lansdowne, PA
14. 9:48.37, Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
15. 9:57.15, Harris / Flushing, NY
16. 10:04.50, Franklin / Franklin, MA
17. 10:11.15, Clarkstown South / West Nyack, NY



Event 7, Thursday, 10:55 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)

1. 9:15.84, Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
Keziah Fernandez 2:15.7, Jamela Dunbar 2:20.9, Akilah Vargas 2:18.6, Meisve Francis 2:20.6
2. 9:16.94, Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY
Kirsten Hornbach, Jamie Sweeney, , Brittany Welsh
3. 9:25.55, Western / Baltimore, MD
Alicia Williams, Medchild Carter, Rokesha Williams, Lotasha Wallace
4. 9:27.99, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
5. 9:29.38, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
6. 9:31.69, Haverford / Havertown, PA
7. 9:31.92, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
8. 9:43.03, Fairport / Fairport, NY
9. 9:43.45, Robinson / Fairfax, VA
10. 9:43.54, Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD
11. 9:43.87, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
12. 9:48.62, Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
13. 9:54.61, Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA
14. 9:57.75, Northport / Northport, NY
15. 9:59.21, Sacred Heart Academy / Hempstead, NY
16. 10:07.58, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
17. 10:07.62, Colonie Central / Albany, NY



Event 8, Thursday, 11:05 am
HSG 4x800m (Large Schools)

1. 9:11.73, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
Akilah Bates 2:20.3, Kelly Wallace 2:14.6, Robin Mortel 2:17.6, Selena Sappleton 2:19.2
2. 9:25.14, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
Natalee Pennicooke, Nana Hanson-Hall, Kim Brady, Offerbea Hanson-Hall
3. 9:30.75, West Springfield / Springfield, VA
Huma Husain, Katie Freund, Jen Powers, Maureen Hagan
4. 9:32.88, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
5. 9:34.43, Curtis / Staten Island, NY
6. 9:38.92, Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA
7. 9:42.71, Archbishop Prendergast / Drexel Hill, PA
8. 9:47.60, St. Hubert / Philadelphia, PA
9. 9:47.92, Cumberland Valley / Mechanicsburg, PA
10. 9:48.35, Liverpool / Liverpool, NY
11. 9:49.98, Immaculate Heart Academy / Washington Township, NJ
12. 9:52.85, Woodrow Wilson / Washington, DC
13. 9:53.59, John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY
14. 10:01.98, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
15. 10:03.17, Danbury / Danbury, CT



Event 70, Thursday, 6:05 pm
HSG Distance Medley Championship of America

1. 11:49.34, Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
Stacey Ann Livingston 3:35.1, Desiree Moorer 55.7, Meisve Francis 2:15.0, Akilah Vargas 5:03.5
2. 11:49.74, Red Bank / Little Silver, NJ
Amanda Trotter 3:35.7, Christine Hurley 61.6, Katie Kingsbury 2:16.4, Katy Trotter 4:56.0
3. 11:52.71, Bronxville / Bronxville, NY
Catha Mullen 3:35.5, Elizabeth Bergold 59.7, Caroline Mullen 2:18.0, Michelle Rorke 4:59.5
4. 12:17.80, Edwin Allen Comprehensive / Clarendon, JA
Jodian Richards 3:42.4, Sherline Duncan 55.3, Kayann Thompson 2:12.2, Lorain McKenzie 5:27.9
5. 12:18.16, Middletown South / Middletown, NJ
Lauren Dike, Kolleen McCauley, Tina Morrison, Nicole Lombardy
6. 12:19.96, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ
Sara Best, Lindsay Owen, Joanna Perez, Elizabeth Wort
7. 12:23.33, Colonie Central / Albany, NY
Ashleigh Bordwell, Stacy Gregory, Ashley Tremblay, Anna Jankowski
8. 12:26.97, Glen Rock / Glen Rock, NJ
Kim Mineo, Mary Moore, Danielle Patoir, Erin Henry
9. 12:28.70, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
Lindsay Blum, Meghan McCarthy, Lydia Blandy, Jessica Cickay
10. 12:29.93, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
Kate Willever, Natalie Mapp, Jessica Pall, Natalie Jones
11. 12:43.72, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
Lindsay Thomas, Latoya Carmichael, Takeesha Carter, Tanesha Pittman
12. 12:45.96, Pearl River / Pearl River, NY
Erin Demchko, Kate Confrey, Katie Sokol, Jaclyn Gainer
13. 12:55.30, St. Hubert / Philadelphia, PA
Rachel Papin, Katie Mehaffey, Megan Neary, Amy Kelly

HSB 4x800m Championship of America

1. 7:43.45, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Lerone Lawson 1:59.4, Davian Parker 1:58.4, Kirk Wint 1:54.9, Jermaine Myers 1:50.8
2. 7:48.46, Christiana / Manchester, JA
Christopher Banton 2:00.2, Jason Salmon 1:57.4, Shaun Smith 1:52.6, Kadian Turner 1:58.3
3. 7:49.67, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Rick Bennett 2:05.3, Dan Michael 1:54.8, Adam Thomas 1:55.8, Steve Craig 1:53.8
4. 7:52.34, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ
Esteban Oliveras 1:58.9 , Jerry DiColo 1:59.9, Dan Napiecek 1:59.2, Jeff Zodda 1:54.4
5. 7:55.52, Bowie / Bowie, MD
Ryan Robinson, Jason Patterson, Peter Ramdial, Kareem Charles
6. 7:56.00, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
Andrew Combs, Connell Carruthers, Matt Jasnosz, Andrew Eberly
7. 7:57.65, Warwick / Lititz, PA
Patrick Link, Ben Hess, Chad Gallagher, Gordon Hall
8. 7:58.72, Christian Brothers Academy / Lincroft, NJ
Peter Glackin, Jeff Peterson, Will Melurchik, Brett Fiorovanti
9. 7:58.89, Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY
Jose Fernandez, Brian McCabe, Greg Sans, Conrad Dalton
10. 7:59.01, St. Peters / Staten Island, NY
Edward Martin, Timothy McGuire, Daniel Taylor, Frederick Acevedo
11. 8:04.40, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
Steven Martin, Kenny Everett, Lawrence Davenport, Joseph Forrest



Event 89, Friday, 9:00 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1. 7:59.65, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
Andrew Combs, Connell Carruthers, Andrew Eberly, Matt Jasnosz
2. 7:59.78, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
Steven Martin, Kenny Everett, Lawrence Davenport, Joseph Forrest
3. 8:00.85, St. Peters / Staten Island, NY
Edward Martin, Timothy McGuire, Daniel Taylor, Frederick Acevedo
4. 8:01.79, McDonogh School / Owings Mills, MD
5. 8:05.43, Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
6. 8:11.22, Bishop Eustace Prep / Pennsauken, NJ
7. 8:11.61, Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
8. 8:12.28, Bellefield Comprehensive / Mandeville, JA
9. 8:15.39, Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE
10. 8:16.08, Cornwall / Cornwall, NY
11. 8:16.37, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
12. 8:20.71, Holy Ghost Prep / Bensalem, PA
13. 8:22.93, Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA
14. 8:24.82, Morris Hills / Rockaway, NJ
15. 8:42.09, Jamestown / Williamsburg, VA



Event 90, Friday, 9:10 am
HSB 4x800m (Small Schools)

1. 7:52.04, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Lerone Lawson, Davian Parker, Kirk Wint, Jermaine Myers
2. 7:56.88, Christiana / Manchester, JA
Christopher Banton, Jason Salmon, Shaun Smith, Kadian Turner
3. 8:00.74, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ
Esteban Oliveras, Jerry DiColo, Dan Napiecek, Jeff Zodda
4. 8:09.74, Metuchen / Metuchen, NJ
5. 8:09.86, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
6. 8:10.01, Highland Regional / Blackwood, NJ
7. 8:10.08, Nansemond River / Suffolk, VA
8. 8:11.31, Lafayette / Williamsburg, VA
9. 8:11.88, Morristown / Morristown, NJ
10. 8:13.95, Moore Catholic / Staten Island, NY
11. 8:14.10, Babylon / Babylon, NY
12. 8:14.35, Good Counsel / Wheaton, MD
13. 8:14.59, Franklin / Franklin, MA
14. 8:15.74, St. Benedict's Prep / Newark, NJ
15. 8:19.52, Suffern / Suffern, NY
16. 8:22.93, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
17. 8:27.36, Loyola / Baltimore, MD
18. 8:32.43, Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC



Event 91, Friday, 9:20 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1. 7:57.77, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Rick Bennett, Dan Michael, Adam Thomas, Steve Craig
2. 8:01.30, Warwick / Lititz, PA
Patrick Link, Ben Hess, Chad Gallagher, Gordon Hall
3. 8:01.52, Don Bosco Prep / Ramsey, NJ
Frank Battersby, Matt Horesta, Sean Swift, Rob McKay
4. 8:02.46, South Lakes / Reston, VA
5. 8:03.33, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
6. 8:03.53, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
7. 8:06.65, Northport / Northport, NY
8. 8:07.49, Liverpool / Liverpool, NY
9. 8:07.61, Annandale / Annandale, VA
10. 8:07.71, South Shore / Brooklyn, NY
11. 8:11.90, Shaker / Latham, NY
12. 8:12.02, Salesianum / Wilmington, DE
13. 8:12.60, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
14. 8:13.34, DeMatha Catholic / Hyattsville, MD
15. 8:13.61, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
16. 8:13.82, Old Bridge / Old Bridge, NJ
17. 8:15.68, Mount St. Michael's Academy / Bronx, NY
18. 8:32.13, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA



Event 92, Friday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x800m (Large Schools)

1. 7:57.07, Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY
Jose Fernandez, Brian McCabe, Greg Sans, Conrad Dalton
2. 7:57.13, Bowie / Bowie, MD
Ryan Robinson, Jason Patterson, Peter Ramdial, Kareem Charles
3. 8:00.86, C. Milton Wright / Bel Air, MD
4. 8:01.46, Christian Brothers Academy / Lincroft, NJ
5. 8:01.63, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
6. 8:01.73, Arlington / LaGrangeville, NY
7. 8:04.43, Pine Bush / Pine Bush, NY
8. 8:05.29, Central / Philadelphia, PA
9. 8:06.16, Bridgeport Comprehensive / Portmore, JA
10. 8:07.44, Chaminade / Mineola, NY
11. 8:07.48, West Springfield / Springfield, VA
12. 8:11.64, La Salle College / Wyndmoor, PA
13. 8:13.12, Amherst / Amherst, MA
14. 8:13.49, Monsignor Bonner / Drexel Hill, PA
15. 8:17.01, Shawnee / Medford, NJ
16. 8:21.52, St. Francis Prep / Fresh Meadows, NY
17. 8:32.00, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY



Event 165, Friday, 5:20 pm
HSB Distance Medley Championship of America

1. 10:17.47, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Dan Michaels, Matt Henderson, Adam Thomas, Steve Craig
2. 10:20.11, Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ
Skip Stiles 3:10.1, Scott Leonard 51.5, Breton Bonnette 2:00.5, Chris Platt 4:18.0
3. 10:22.30, St. Benedict's Prep / Newark, NJ
Andre Fearon 3:10.2, Neron Adams-Escalera 51.3, Brian Delaney 1:59.2, Noah Waters 4:21.6
4. 10:26.37, South Lakes / Reston, VA
Jonathan Gohrband 3:17.8, Justin Smyser 51.4, Matt Greenspan 2:00.7, Richard Smith 4:16.5
5. 10:26.45, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY
Nathaniel McDonald, Hassan Brown, Greg Sagnan, Marius Skarbauskas
6. 10:26.52, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
Jon Fox, Josh Flora, Brian Fraser, Chris Pannone
7. 10:28.86, Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ
Nick Vaccaro, Tony Flores, Matt Lunemann, Mike Klueber
8. 10:30.41, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
Joe Francisco, Steve Morgan, T.J. Coll, Steve Hallinan
9. 10:34.21, Danbury / Danbury, CT
Andre Laboy 3:08.0, A.J. Roy, Jonathan Kolodzoej, Danny O'Loughlin
10. 10:34.26, Jamaica College / Kingston, JA
Maurice Taylor, Sekou Clarke, Rommel Blackwood, Jerome Howell
11. 10:35.70, Bishop Hendricken / Warwick, RI
David Murphy, Ben Cooper, Matt Donahue, Steve Walsh
12. 10:43.71, Shaker / Latham, NY
Jared Paul, Ray Garcia, Chris Breslin, Justin Corelli
13. 10:46.27, Scotia-Glenville / Scotia, NY
Todd Raymond, Anthony Robibero, Jamey Maswick, Tyler Raymond
14. 13:21.20, The Government / Nassau, BA
Antoine Tinker, Tasman Evans, Lavardo Smith, Hartman Sawyer

High School Girls 4x100 Ranked List  

1. 46.97, St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA
2. 47.07, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
3. 47.67, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
4. 47.99, Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ
5. 48.37, The Queen's School / Kingston, JA
6. 48.59, William Penn / Philadelphia, PA
7. 48.66, St. Andrew Girls / Kingston, JA
8. 48.70, Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY
9. 48.71, West Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
10. 48.72, Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
11. 48.74, Largo / Largo, MD
12. 48.76, St. Elizabeth Technical / Santa Cruz, JA
13. 48.78, Upper Darby / Upper Darby, PA
14. 48.94, Piscataway / Piscataway, NJ
15. 48.95, Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ
16. 48.95, Woodrow Wilson / Washington, DC
17. 49.12, Central / Philadelphia, PA
18. 49.13, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
19. 49.15, Montclair / Montclair, NJ
20. 49.16, Wolmer's Girls' / Kingston 5, JA
21. 49.18, Western / Baltimore, MD
22. 49.26, Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA
23. 49.44, Catholic / Grand Bahama, BA
24. 49.50, Oxon Hill / Oxon Hill, MD
25. 49.55, Archbishop Ryan / Philadelphia, PA
26. 49.55, Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY
27. 49.56, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
28. 49.59, Long Reach / Columbia, MD
29. 49.63, Queen of Peace / North Arlington, NJ
30. 49.65, Uniondale / Uniondale, NY
31. 49.70, Mary Ward C.S.S. / Toronto, ONT
32. 49.78, Western Branch / Chesapeake, VA
33. 49.79, Norristown / Norristown, PA
34. 49.83, Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
35. 49.90, DeWitt Clinton / Bronx, NY
36. 49.90, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
37. 49.96, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
38. 50.00, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
39. 50.01, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
40. 50.06, Wilbur Cross / New Haven, CT
. 50.10, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
42. 50.10, Pennridge / Perkasie, PA
43. 50.10, Far Rockaway / Far Rockaway, NY
44. 50.16, Reading / Reading, PA
45. 50.22, Edison Tech / Rochester, NY
46. 50.27, Lower Merion / Ardmore, PA
47. 50.30, Girls' / Philadelphia, PA
48. 50.32, Holy Trinity / Hicksville, NY
49. 50.36, Chester / Chester, PA
50. 50.36, Hammond / Columbia, MD
51. 50.37, Bridgeport Comprehensive / Portmore, JA
52. 50.39, C.H. Flowers / Springdale, MD
53. 50.42, Bridgeton / Bridgeton, NJ
54. 50.43, Amityville / Amityville, NY
55. 50.43, Central / Capitol Heights, MD
56. 50.54, Caroline County / Milford, VA
57. 50.55, Danbury / Danbury, CT
58. 50.56, Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ
59. 50.66, Glasgow / Newark, DE
60. 50.68, Freehold Twp. / Freehold, NJ
61. 50.68, Dobbins Area VoTech / Philadelphia, PA
62. 50.70, Newburgh Free Academy / Newburgh, NY
63. 50.73, Menchville / Newport News, VA
64. 50.80, Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
65. 50.82, South Brunswick / Monmouth Junction, NJ
66. 50.83, Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
67. 50.94, Manchester / Midlothian, VA
68. 50.96, Harry S Truman / Levittown, PA
69. 50.97, Brentwood / Brentwood, NY
70. 51.00, St. Croix Educational / Kingshill, St. Croix, VI
71. 51.04, Elizabeth Seton / Bladensburg, MD
72. 51.05, Passaic County / Wayne, NJ
73. 51.08, Lincoln / Yonkers, NY
74. 51.12, Camden / Camden, NJ
75. 51.13, South Lakes / Reston, VA
76. 51.16, Kecoughtan / Hampton, VA
77. 51.21, Saint Peter's / Staten Island, NY
78. 51.23, Penncrest / Media, PA
79. 51.23, Sidwell Friends / Washington, DC
80. 51.31, Hanover Park / East Hanover, NJ
81. 51.32, Cheyenne / North Las Vegas, NV
82. 51.33, Deer Park / Deer Park, NY
83. 51.34, Henderson / West Chester, PA
84. 51.34, Teaneck / Teaneck, NJ
85. 51.34, Penn Wood / Lansdowne, PA
86. 51.40, State College / State College, PA
87. 51.40, Plymouth-Whitemarsh / Plymouth Meeting, PA
88. 51.44, Cornwall / Cornwall, NY
89. 51.44, Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY
90. 51.47, Cherokee / Marlton, NJ
91. 51.48, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
92. 51.53, Frederick Douglass / Upper Marlboro, MD
93. 51.62, Coatesville / Coatesville, PA
94. 51.62, Westfield / Chantilly, VA
95. 51.66, Woodside / Newport News, VA
96. 51.67, Linden / Linden, NJ
97. 51.70, Woodlands / Hartsdale, NY
98. 51.71, Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ
99. 51.73, Dunbar / Washington, DC
100. 51.73, T.C. Williams / Alexandria, VA
101. 51.74, J.P. McCaskey / Lancaster, PA
102. 51.76, Bishop Ahr / Edison, NJ
103. 51.76, Spring Valley / Spring Valley, NY
104. 51.77, Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ
105. 51.78, Phoenixville / Phoenixville, PA
106. 51.80, Colonie Central / Albany, NY
107. 51.81, Jackson Memorial / Jackson, NJ
108. 51.83, Pennsauken / Pennsauken, NJ
109. 51.84, Bishop McDevitt / Wyncote, PA
110. 51.84, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
111. 51.85, Hempfield / Landisville, PA
112. 51.90, Spring-Ford / Royersford, PA
113. 52.00, Liberty / Bethlehem, PA
114. 52.01, Villa Maria Academy / Malvern, PA
115. 52.02, Vineland / Vineland, NJ
116. 52.02, Warwick / Lititz, PA
117. 52.04, Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY
118. 52.06, Owen J. Roberts / Pottstown, PA
119. 52.07, Holmdel / Holmdel, NJ
120. 52.08, Southern Regional / Manahawkin, NJ
121. 52.11, Deptford / Deptford, NJ
122. 52.13, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
123. 52.14, Quakertown / Quakertown, PA
124. 52.21, West Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
125. 52.21, Randallstown / Randallstown, MD
126. 52.24, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
127. 52.25, Westtown School / Westtown, PA
128. 52.27, Averill Park / Averill Park, NY
129. 52.28, Northern Valley Old Tappan / Old Tappan, NJ
130. 52.29, Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD
131. 52.30, Metuchen / Metuchen, NJ
132. 52.31, Clara Barton / Brooklyn, NY
133. 52.32, Woodbury / Woodbury, NJ
134. 52.35, Buena Regional / Buena, NJ
135. 52.36, Delcastle Tech / Wilmington, DE
136. 52.36, Ewing / Trenton, NJ
137. 52.36, I.C. Norcom / Portsmouth, VA
138. 52.37, Saddle Brook / Saddle Brook, NJ
139. 52.38, Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC
140. 52.41, Abraham Clark / Roselle, NJ
141. 52.41, Landstown / Virginia Beach, VA
142. 52.42, Gwynedd Mercy / Gwynedd Valley, PA
143. 52.43, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
144. 52.44, Aberdeen / Aberdeen, MD
145. 52.46, Samuel Tilden / Brooklyn, NY
146. 52.48, Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC
147. 52.48, Chesapeake / Pasadena, MD
148. 52.48, Georgetown Day School / Washington, DC
149. 52.50, Cardinal Spellman / Bronx, NY
150. 52.51, Pottsgrove / Pottstown, PA
151. 52.51, Ridge / Basking Ridge, NJ
152. 52.51, Ridley / Folsom, PA
153. 52.53, Mount St. Joseph Academy / Flourtown, PA
154. 52.57, Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ
155. 52.58, Millville / Millville, NJ
156. 52.59, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
157. 52.59, Hodgson Vo-Tech / Newark, DE
158. 52.63, John P. Stevens / Edison, NJ
159. 52.65, Neshaminy / Langhorne, PA
160. 52.67, Tacius Golding / St. Catherine, JA
161. 52.69, Albany / Albany, NY
162. 52.69, Southern / Harwood, MD
163. 52.70, Archbishop Wood / Warminster, PA
164. 52.74, Delaware County Christian / Newtown Square, PA
165. 52.77, South Shore / Brooklyn, NY
166. 52.78, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
167. 52.80, Episcopal Academy / Merion Station, PA
168. 52.82, Franklin Township / Somerset, NJ
169. 52.82, West Potomac / Alexandria, VA
170. 52.84, Ward Melville / East Setauket, NY
171. 52.85, St. Pius X / Pottstown, PA
172. 52.87, Washington Township / Sewell, NJ
173. 52.88, Holy Spirit / Absecon, NJ
174. 52.88, William Penn / New Castle, DE
175. 52.90, Crestwood / Mountain Top, PA
176. 52.90, Lenape / Medford, NJ
177. 52.92, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
178. 52.93, Howard Tech / Wilmington, DE
179. 52.94, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
180. 52.96, Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD
181. 52.99, Mary Louis / Jamaica Estates, NY
182. 52.99, Morristown / Morristown, NJ
183. 53.05, Smithtown / Smithtown, NY
184. 53.06, Upper Merion / King of Prussia, PA
185. 53.10, Warwick / Newport News, VA
186. 53.11, Potomac / Oxon Hill, MD
187. 53.15, Christiana / Newark, DE
188. 53.15, St. Johns College / Washington, DC
189. 53.16, Atholton / Columbia, MD
190. 53.16, Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
191. 53.18, Salem / Virginia Beach, VA
192. 53.18, Valley Central / Montgomery, NY
193. 53.19, Harry S Truman / Bronx, NY
194. 53.19, Woodlawn / Woodlawn, MD
195. 53.21, McDonough / Pomfret, MD
196. 53.21, Souderton / Souderton, PA
197. 53.23, Episcopal / Alexandria, VA
198. 53.23, Herndon / Herndon, VA
199. 53.23, Montville Township / Montville, NJ
200. 53.24, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
201. 53.25, Avon Grove / West Grove, PA
202. 53.25, Peddie School / Hightstown, NJ
203. 53.26, Immaculate Heart Academy / Washington Township, NJ
204. 53.26, Hasbrouck Heights / Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
205. 53.26, River Dell Regional / Oradell, NJ
206. 53.28, Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA
207. 53.29, Manalapan / Manalapan, NJ
208. 53.30, Conestoga / Berwyn, PA
209. 53.30, Heritage / Newport News, VA
210. 53.32, Martin Luther King / Philadelphia, PA
211. 53.35, East / West Chester, PA
212. 53.39, Newfield / Selden, NY
213. 53.40, Bronxville / Bronxville, NY
214. 53.41, Connetquot / Bohemia, NY
215. 53.41, Gwynn Park / Brandywine, MD
216. 53.41, New Canaan / New Canaan, CT
217. 53.46, Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ
218. 53.47, West Deptford / Westville, NJ
219. 53.48, Central Regional / Bayville, NJ
220. 53.48, Manheim Township / Lancaster, PA
221. 53.49, Eastern Senior / Washington, DC
222. 53.49, Scotia-Glenville / Scotia, NY
223. 53.52, Brandywine / Wilmington, DE
224. 53.53, Hamilton East-Steinert / Hamilton Township, NJ
225. 53.55, Clearview Regional / Mullica Hill, NJ
226. 53.55, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
227. 53.58, Mount Hebron / Ellicott City, MD
228. 53.58, Paul VI / Haddonfield, NJ
229. 53.60, Abraham Lincoln / Brooklyn, NY
230. 53.60, Padua Academy / Wilmington, DE
231. 53.64, West Morris Central / Chester, NJ
232. 53.65, Northern Highlands / Allendale, NJ
233. 53.68, Governor Dummer / Byfield , MA
234. 53.68, Howard / Ellicott City, MD
235. 53.68, Western Wayne / Lake Ariel, PA
236. 53.69, Hun School / Princeton, NJ
237. 53.70, Newark / Newark, DE
238. 53.71, North Rockland / Thiells, NY
239. 53.73, Lafayette / Williamsburg, VA
240. 53.74, Methacton / Norristown, PA
241. 53.74, Sherwood / Sandy Spring, MD
242. 53.74, Staples / Westport, CT
243. 53.75, Pearl River / Pearl River, NY
244. 53.76, Memorial / West New York, NJ
245. 53.78, Archbishop Prendergast / Drexel Hill, PA
246. 53.79, Bergen County Tech. / Hackensack, NJ
247. 53.81, Downingtown / Exton, PA
248. 53.83, The Hill School / Pottstown, PA
249. 53.83, Lansing / Lansing, NY
250. 53.84, Schenectady / Schenectady, NY
251. 53.85, St. Mark's / Wilmington, DE
252. 53.87, Villa Walsh / Morristown, NJ
253. 53.88, River Hill / Clarksville, MD
254. 53.91, Kingston / Kingston, NY
255. 53.92, Middletown / Middletown, RI
256. 53.95, Oxford / Oxford, PA
257. 53.96, Liverpool / Liverpool, NY
258. 53.97, Bridgewater-Raritan / Bridgewater, NJ
259. 53.98, Georgetown Visitation / Washington, DC
260. 53.99, Garnet Valley / Glen Mills, PA
261. 53.99, Monsignor Donovan / Toms River, NJ
262. 54.03, Archmere Academy / Claymont, DE
263. 54.03, Fairmont Heights / Capitol Heights, MD
264. 54.04, Babylon / Babylon, NY
265. 54.04, South Side / Rockville Centre, NY
266. 54.05, Upper Perkiomen / Pennsburg, PA
267. 54.09, Clifford J. Scott / East Orange, NJ
268. 54.13, Gov. Thomas Johnson / Frederick, MD
269. 54.14, Seton Keough / Baltimore, MD
270. 54.15, Westfield / Westfield, NJ
271. 54.17, Elwood /John H. Glenn / East Northport, NY
272. 54.18, Sun Valley / Aston, PA
273. 54.19, High Point / Beltsville, MD
274. 54.19, Quince Orchard / Gaithersburg, MD
275. 54.20, Farmingdale / Farmingdale, NY
276. 54.21, Annapolis / Annapolis, MD
277. 54.22, Hewlett / Hewlett, NY
278. 54.22, Ursuline School / New Rochelle, NY
279. 54.23, Central Dauphin East / Harrisburg, PA
280. 54.23, Nyack / Nyack, NY
281. 54.25, Glenelg / Glenelg, MD
282. 54.25, Paul VI / Fairfax, VA
283. 54.26, Bishop Shanahan / Downington, PA
284. 54.28, St. Anthony's / South Huntington, NY
285. 54.30, Wilson / West Lawn, PA
286. 54.31, Corning Area / Corning, NY
287. 54.33, Linganore / Frederick, MD
288. 54.33, Booker T. Washington / Norfolk, VA
289. 54.36, Lyndhurst / Lyndhurst, NJ
290. 54.37, Bowie / Bowie, MD
291. 54.37, North Plainfield / North Plainfield, NJ
292. 54.37, Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
293. 54.39, Franklin / Franklin, MA
294. 54.39, Walt Whitman / South Huntington, NY
295. 54.40, Chambersburg / Chambersburg, PA
296. 54.41, Cumberland Valley / Mechanicsburg, PA
297. 54.43, Colts Neck / Colts Neck, NJ
298. 54.44, Pinelands Regional / Tuckerton, NJ
299. 54.47, Pembroke Hall / Kingston 20, JA
300. 54.48, Asbury Park / Asbury Park, NJ
301. 54.48, Lehighton Area / Lehighton, PA
302. 54.50, Roselle Catholic / Roselle, NJ
303. 54.53, Lansdale Catholic / Lansdale, PA
304. 54.54, Arlington / LaGrangeville, NY
305. 54.55, Springside / Philadelphia, PA
306. 54.59, DuVal / Lanham, MD
307. 54.60, Monroe Township / Jamesburg, NJ
308. 54.64, Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA
309. 54.65, Reynolds / Winston Salem, NC
310. 54.65, Schuylkill Valley / Leesport, PA
311. 54.66, Parsippany / Parsippany, NJ
312. 54.69, Burlington Township / Burlington, NJ
313. 54.69, George Washington / Philadelphia, PA
314. 54.72, Rahway / Rahway, NJ
315. 54.73, Penfield / Penfield, NY
316. 54.76, Governor Livingston / Berkeley Heights, NJ
317. 54.80, Riverdale Baptist / Upper Marlboro, MD
318. 54.81, Merion Mercy / Merion Station, PA
319. 54.82, North County / Glen Burnie, MD
320. 54.85, Morris Hills / Rockaway, NJ
321. 54.85, Pottstown / Pottstown, PA
322. 54.90, Bordentown Regional / Bordentown, NJ
323. 54.93, McLean / McLean, VA
324. 54.95, Transit Tech / Brooklyn, NY
325. 54.98, Centereach / Centereach, NY
326. 54.99, Wyandanch / Wyandanch, NY
327. 55.00, Friendly / Fort Washington, MD
328. 55.04, Herbert Morrison / Montego Bay #2, JA
329. 55.05, Holy Angels / Demarest, NJ
330. 55.05, Stuart Country Day / Princeton, NJ
331. 55.07, Notre Dame Academy / Staten Island, NY
332. 55.14, Nanuet / Nanuet, NY
333. 55.14, Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
334. 55.16, Fair Lawn / Fair Lawn, NJ
335. 55.17, Wood-Ridge / Woodridge, NJ
336. 55.18, John F. Kennedy / Cheektowaga, NY
337. 55.20, Archbishop Spalding / Severn, MD
338. 55.22, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY
339. 55.22, Pitman / Pitman, NJ
340. 55.24, Atlantic City / Atlantic City, NJ
341. 55.25, Northport / Northport, NY
342. 55.25, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ
343. 55.27, Robinson / Fairfax, VA
344. 55.28, Murry Bergtraum / New York, NY
345. 55.30, Patuxent / Lusby, MD
346. 55.32, Collegiate School / Richmond, VA
347. 55.36, Germantown / Philadelphia, PA
348. 55.37, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
349. 55.37, W.T. Clarke / Westbury, NY
350. 55.38, Clarkstown South / West Nyack, NY
351. 55.41, Dover / Dover, DE
352. 55.42, Henry Snyder / Jersey City, NJ
353. 55.43, Lower Moreland / Huntingdon Valley, PA
354. 55.45, William Dickinson / Jersey City, NJ
355. 55.45, John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY
356. 55.45, Suffern / Suffern, NY
357. 55.46, Dwight Morrow / Englewood, NJ
358. 55.46, Ursuline Academy / Wilmington, DE
359. 55.48, Watchung Hills Regional / Warren, NJ
360. 55.49, Dover / Dover, NJ
361. 55.49, Northeast / Philadelphia, PA
362. 55.49, Plainfield / Plainfield, NJ
363. 55.51, Ramapo / Spring Valley, NY
364. 55.52, Winston Churchill / Potomac, MD
365. 55.52, Shoreham-Wading River / Shoreham, NY
366. 55.56, Girard College / Philadelphia, PA
367. 55.56, Villa Joseph Marie / Holland, PA
368. 55.57, Mount Olive / Flanders, NJ
369. 55.57, Tappan Zee / Orangeburg, NY
370. 55.59, Bishop Eustace Prep / Pennsauken, NJ
371. 55.62, Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ
372. 55.62, Nazareth Academy / Philadelphia, PA
373. 55.66, Manasquan / Manasquan, NJ
374. 55.68, Masterman / Philadelphia, PA
375. 55.68, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, VA
376. 55.70, Christian Academy / Brookhaven, PA
377. 55.70, Great Neck North / Great Neck, NY
378. 55.70, Harriton / Bryn Mawr, PA
379. 55.70, Concord / Wilmington, DE
380. 55.70, Wall / Wall, NJ
381. 55.74, Friends' Central / Wynnewood, PA
382. 55.75, Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
383. 55.79, Columbia / Maplewood, NJ
384. 55.81, St. John Villa Academy / Staten Island, NY
385. 55.84, Blake / Silver Spring, MD
386. 55.84, Langley / McLean, VA
387. 55.86, James J. Ferris / Jersey City, NJ
388. 55.87, Bladensburg / Bladensburg, MD
389. 55.87, Harris / Flushing, NY
390. 55.95, Cardinal Dougherty / Philadelphia, PA
391. 55.96, Tri-Valley Central / Grahamsville, NY
392. 55.97, Alexis I. duPont / Wilmington, DE
393. 56.00, Southern Cayuga Central / Poplar Ridge, NY
394. 56.04, Sacred Heart Academy / Hempstead, NY
395. 56.07, St. Joseph Hill / Staten Island, NY
396. 56.09, Haverford / Havertown, PA
397. 56.14, Curtis / Staten Island, NY
398. 56.15, Engineering & Science / Philadelphia, PA
399. 56.15, Conwell Egan Catholic / Fairless Hills, PA
400. 56.18, Octorara / Atglen, PA
401. 56.19, Moore Catholic / Staten Island, NY
402. 56.20, Canastota / Canastota, NY
403. 56.20, Kellenberg Memorial / Uniondale, NY
404. 56.23, Triton Regional / Runnemede, NJ
405. 56.28, Marple Newtown / Newtown Square, PA
406. 56.38, Boyertown / Boyertown, PA
407. 56.39, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ
408. 56.43, Olney / Philadelphia, PA
409. 56.44, University City / Philadelphia, PA
410. 56.45, Medford / Medford, MA
411. 56.51, Brooklyn Technical / Brooklyn, NY
412. 56.55, Newark Central / Newark, NJ
413. 56.55, Westhampton Beach / Westhampton Beach, NY
414. 56.58, Meade / Fort George G. Meade, MD
415. 56.60, Radnor / Radnor, PA
416. 56.63, Bishop McNamara / Forestville, MD
417. 56.69, Ocean City / Ocean City, NJ
418. 56.76, Woodbridge / Bridgeville, DE
419. 56.78, Sewanhaka / Floral Park, NY
420. 56.81, Arthur P. Schalick / Pittsgrove, NJ
421. 56.87, Bethlehem Catholic / Bethlehem, PA
422. 56.87, Kingsway Regional / Woolwich Twp, NJ
423. 56.96, Springville Griffith / Springville, NY
424. 57.04, St. Basil Academy / Fox Chase Manor, PA
425. 57.06, Spingarn / Washington, DC
426. 57.08, Friends Academy / Locust Valley, NY
427. 57.10, West Side / Newark, NJ
428. 57.26, Haldane / Cold Spring, NY
429. 57.34, Tottenville / Staten Island, NY
430. 57.42, Franklin Learning Center / Philadelphia, PA
431. 57.49, Carmel / Carmel, NY
432. 57.50, Tenafly / Tenafly, NJ
433. 57.59, A.L. Johnson / Clark, NJ
434. 57.61, Delaware Valley Regional / Frenchtown, NJ
435. 57.66, New Hope-Solebury / New Hope, PA
436. 57.70, Hendrick Hudson / Montrose, NY
437. 57.81, Absegami / Galloway Twp., NJ
438. 57.84, Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ
439. 57.87, Columbia Prep / New York, NY
440. 57.87, Woodbridge / Woodbridge, NJ
441. 57.98, Wilmington Charter / Wilmington, DE
442. 58.10, St. Dominic Academy / Jersey City, NJ
443. 58.17, Kings Park / Kings Park, NY
444. 58.26, Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA
445. 58.30, West Milford / West Milford, NJ
446. 58.34, McNair Academic / Jersey City, NJ
447. 58.36, Technology / Newark, NJ
448. 58.46, Kearny / Kearny, NJ
449. 58.53, East Orange / East Orange, NJ
450. 58.59, John W. Hallahan / Philadelphia, PA
451. 58.73, Hoboken / Hoboken, NJ
452. 58.84, Lincoln / Jersey City, NJ
453. 58.87, Springfield / Springfield, PA
454. 59.20, Bishop Loughlin / Brooklyn, NY
455. 59.36, Neptune / Neptune, NJ
456. 59.50, Eldred Central / Eldred, NY
457. 59.50, Brearley / Kenilworth, NJ
458. 59.54, Rockville / Rockville , MD
459. 59.62, Nazareth Regional / Brooklyn, NY
460. 59.79, McKean / Wilmington, DE
461. 60.11, Chichester / Marcus Hook, PA
462. 60.12, Perkiomen Valley / Collegeville, PA
463. 60.20, Martin Luther / Maspeth, NY
464. 60.41, Byram Hills / Armonk, NY
465. 60.43, Country Day Sacred Heart / Bryn Mawr, PA
466. 60.96, Manhasset / Manhasset, NY
467. 61.10, Albertus Magnus / Bardonia, NY
468. 61.36, St. Hubert / Philadelphia, PA
469. 61.97, Bayonne / Bayonne, NJ
470. 62.09, McKee/Staten Island Tech / Staten Island, NY
471. 63.62, Frankford / Philadelphia, PA
472. 66.64, Lakeland / Suffolk, VA
473. 67.48, Shelter Island / Shelter Island, NY 

High School Boys 4x100m Relays


Event 240, Saturday, 2:45 pm
HSB 4x100m Championship of America

1. 40.15, El Dorado / El Dorado, TT
Dion Rodriguez, Marc Burns, Kevin Straker, Darrel Brown
2. 40.54, Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
Jevar Brown, Travis Coombs, Jermaine Barton, Steve Mullings
3. 41.06, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
J-mee Samuels, Jerrod Wiley, Wes Bailey, Mike Loyd
4. 41.46, Deep Creek / Chesapeake, VA
Jarvis Hyman, Deandre Hyman, John Hyman, Antwain Carey
5. 41.50, Bridgeport Comprehensive / Portmore, JA
Decasmo Wright, Derrick Downer, Paul Harris, Icoll Allen
6. 41.56, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Kevin Staple, Arnaldo Elliott, Shawn Sergeant, Yhann Plummer
7. 41.96, Heritage / Newport News, VA
James Banks, Ray Stith, Carlos Ebron, Michael Johnson
8. 42.17, Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ
Joshua Kemp, Ashhad Auyapong, Freddy Vanues, Irving Stills



Event 239, Saturday, 2:40 pm
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Section)

1. 41.78, Taft / Woodland Hills, CA
Steve Smith, Noah Smith, Paul Pratt, Justin Tryon
2. 42.23, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
William Powell, Sammy Sesay, Joshua Allen, Josh Cotton
3. 42.30, Seton Hall Prep / West Orange, NJ
Keith Burke, Chris Turner, Chris Valentine, Andre Callender
4. 42.50, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Mike Penn, Zach Thomas, Kevin Zeblium, Mat Henderson
5. 43.07, St. Elizabeth Technical / Santa Cruz, JA
Luke Perry, Dewayne Barnett, Odane Alexander, Oral Neufville
5. 43.07, Cumberland Valley / Mechanicsburg, PA
Justin Acri, Marques Pinkas, Ethan Mabe, Alex Langan
7. 43.09, Old Bridge / Old Bridge, NJ
Kenny Goode, Brandon Nolen, Dave DePalma, Anthony DePalma
8. 43.09, DeMatha Catholic / Hyattsville, MD
Joshua Wilson, Maurice Woods, Antonie Washington, Anthony Wiseman



Event 238, Saturday, 2:35 pm
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Section)

1. 41.54, Camden
Maurice Young, Jack Smith, Sherron Bullock, Jamar Ervin
2. 41.60, Calabar
Nigel Hibbert, Adrian Cephas, Sheldon Leith, Ian Mullings
3. 42.29, Herbert Morrison
Rayan Golding, Lanzel Stewart , Randy Gooding, Ryan Wright
4. 42.41, Amityville
5. 42.45, Nansemond River
Leon Hunter, Estebon Guzman, Terel Artis, Chris Robertson
6. 42.90, Ewing
Kenny Davis, Basil Campbell, TJ Powell, Adian Sanderson
7. 43.13, Landstown
Toney Foote, Rico Hamilton, Melvin Woodhouse, Morris Webb
fs, Thomas Jefferson
Anthony Powell, Dajue Mendez, Michael Echols, Delion Badernock



Event 112, Friday, 11:05 am
HSB 4x100m (Large Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1. 43.45, Abington / Abington, PA
2. 44.48, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
3. 44.97, Altoona Area / Altoona, PA
4. 45.57, Atlantic City / Atlantic City, NJ
5. 46.09, Absegami / Galloway Twp., NJ
6. 46.35, Bowie / Bowie, MD
7. 47.33, Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY
8. 47.38, Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD
9. 47.41, Barringer / Newark, NJ

Heat 2
1. 43.45, Abington / Abington, PA
2. 44.48, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
3. 44.97, Altoona Area / Altoona, PA
4. 45.57, Atlantic City / Atlantic City, NJ
5. 46.09, Absegami / Galloway Twp., NJ
6. 46.35, Bowie / Bowie, MD
7. 47.33, Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY
8. 47.38, Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD
9. 47.41, Barringer / Newark, NJ

Heat 3
1. 43.78, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
2. 43.92, Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA
3. 43.96, Chaminade / Mineola, NY
4. 44.34, Cedar Crest / Lebanon, PA
5. 44.96, Central / Philadelphia, PA
6. 45.42, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
7. 46.18, Central Bucks West / Doylestown, PA
8. 46.34, Canisius / Buffalo, NY
9. 49.34, Carmel / Carmel, NY

Heat 4
1. 43.86, DeWitt Clinton / Bronx, NY
2. 45.15, Christian Brothers Academy / Lincroft, NJ
3. 45.21, Cherokee / Marlton, NJ
4. 45.35, John Adams / Ozone Park, NY
5. 46.07, Chesapeake / Pasadena, MD
6. 46.22, Coatesville / Coatesville, PA
7. 46.27, Colonie Central / Albany, NY
8. 46.38, Conestoga / Berwyn, PA
9. 47.11, Columbia / Maplewood, NJ


Heat 5
1. 42.30, Deep Creek / Chesapeake, VA
2. 42.92, DeMatha Catholic / Hyattsville, MD
3. 43.02, Cumberland Valley / Mechanicsburg, PA
4. 43.28, Cornwall College / Montego Bay, JA
5. 43.43, Central Dauphin / Harrisburg, PA
6. 44.21, Cheyenne / North Las Vegas, NV
7. 44.73, Council Rock / Newtown, PA
8. 45.00, Danbury / Danbury, CT
9. 46.36, Corning Area / Corning, NY

Heat 6
1. 41.58, El Dorado / El Dorado, WI
2. 43.31, Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ
3. 44.22, Edison Tech / Rochester, NY
4. 44.68, Downingtown / Exton, PA
5. 45.29, Edison / Edison, NJ
6. 45.47, East Brunswick / East Brunswick, NJ
7. 46.73, Don Bosco Prep / Ramsey, NJ
8. 46.95, East / West Chester, PA
9. 47.26, East Stroudsburg / East Stroudsburg, PA

Heat 7
1. 43.43, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
2. 43.58, Gonzaga / Washington, DC
3. 43.67, Glen Mills / Concordville, PA
4. 43.85, Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ
5. 44.56, Benjamin Franklin / Philadelphia, PA
6. 44.74, Centreville / Clifton, VA
7. 46.95, Father Judge / Philadelphia, PA
8. 47.10, The Government / Nassau, BA
9. 49.19, Franklin Township / Somerset, NJ

Heat 8
1. 43.42, Half Hollow Hills East / Dix Hills, NY
2. 44.43, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
3. 44.52, Dobbins Area VoTech / Philadelphia, PA
4. 44.91, Frederick Douglass / Upper Marlboro, MD
5. 45.40, Hope / Providence, RI
6. 45.41, Hatboro-Horsham / Horsham, PA
7. 45.67, Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ
8. 45.76, Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD
9. 46.84, Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY

Heat 9
1. 44.89, Largo / Largo, MD
2. 45.14, Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
3. 46.13, Haverford / Havertown, PA
4. 46.75, Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ
5. 46.93, Langley / McLean, VA
6. 46.95, Henderson / West Chester, PA
7. 47.10, La Salle College / Wyndmoor, PA
8. 48.63, Herndon / Herndon, VA
9. 50.16, Kearny / Kearny, NJ

Heat 10
1. 43.91, Manchester / Midlothian, VA
2. 44.22, Manheim Township / Lancaster, PA
3. 44.73, Lenape / Medford, NJ
4. 45.42, Liberty / Bethlehem, PA
5. 45.56, Winston Churchill / Potomac, MD
6. 46.68, Longwood / Middle Island, NY
7. 47.05, Thomas Edison / Philadelphia, PA
8. 47.99, John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY
9. 49.33, Martin Luther King / New York, NY

Heat 11
1. 44.06, Meade / Fort George G. Meade, MD
2. 44.53, Memorial / West New York, NJ
3. 44.61, J.P. McCaskey / Lancaster, PA
4. 44.68, High Point / Beltsville, MD
5. 45.06, Frankford / Philadelphia, PA
6. 45.24, Linden / Linden, NJ
7. 46.26, Iona Prep / New Rochelle, NY
8. 46.29, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY
9. 46.87, McLean / McLean, VA

Heat 12
1. 41.62, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
2. 44.00, Newark / Newark, DE
3. 44.33, Mount St. Joseph / Baltimore, MD
4. 45.16, Monsignor Bonner / Drexel Hill, PA
5. 45.42, Mount St. Michael's Academy / Bronx, NY
6. 45.49, Brentwood / Brentwood, NY
7. 46.31, Millville / Millville, NJ
8. 46.45, Monsignor Farrell / Staten Island, NY
9. 47.31, Mount Hebron / Ellicott City, MD
 
Heat 13
1. 42.91, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
2. 44.10, Neshaminy / Langhorne, PA
3. 44.84, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
4. 45.35, Newburgh Free Academy / Newburgh, NY
5. 45.37, Northwestern / Hyattsville, MD
6. 45.93, Evander Childs / Bronx, NY
7. 48.65, Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY
8. 49.74, Hamilton West / Trenton, NJ
. dq, Newfield / Selden, NY

Heat 14
1. 43.06, Old Bridge / Old Bridge, NJ
2. 43.20, Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA
3. 44.33, Northport / Northport, NY
4. 44.86, Overbrook / Philadelphia, PA
5. 45.00, Northeast / Philadelphia, PA
6. 45.36, North Rockland / Thiells, NY
7. 47.03, Oxon Hill / Oxon Hill, MD
8. 47.18, Northern / Baltimore, MD
9. 47.66, Northeast Catholic / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 15
1. 43.32, Paint Branch / Burtonsville, MD
2. 44.25, Holy Cross / Flushing, NY
3. 44.61, Pennsauken / Pennsauken, NJ
4. 45.36, Pine Bush / Pine Bush, NY
5. 45.62, Perth Amboy / Perth Amboy, NJ
6. 45.75, Monroe-Woodbury / Central Valley, NY
7. 46.17, Curtis / Staten Island, NY
8. 47.08, Patuxent / Lusby, MD
9. 47.97, Quince Orchard / Gaithersburg, MD



Heat 16
1. 42.90, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
2. 43.91, Plymouth-Whitemarsh / Plymouth Meeting, PA
3. 44.35, Plainfield / Plainfield, NJ
4. 44.56, Reading / Reading, PA
5. 44.96, Quakertown / Quakertown, PA
6. 46.22, Rahway / Rahway, NJ
7. 46.77, Ridley / Folsom, PA
8. 48.20, Roman Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
9. 51.67, Rockville / Rockville , MD

Heat 17
1. 43.04, St. Elizabeth Technical / Santa Cruz, JA
2. 43.46, St. George's / Kingston, JA
3. 43.47, Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD
4. 43.83, Harrisburg / Harrisburg, PA
5. 44.70, Salesianum / Wilmington, DE
6. 45.38, St. Peter's Prep / Jersey City, NJ
7. 45.56, St. Anthony's / South Huntington, NY
8. 45.64, St. Joseph's Prep / Philadelphia, PA
9. 50.30, St. Francis Prep / Fresh Meadows, NY

Heat 18
1. 42.46, Taft / Woodland Hills, CA
2. 42.81, Seton Hall Prep / West Orange, NJ
3. 44.23, Salem / Virginia Beach, VA
4. 44.26, Shawnee / Medford, NJ
5. 44.52, Schenectady / Schenectady, NY
6. 45.15, Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY
7. 45.77, Shaker / Latham, NY
8. 46.50, Syosset / Syosset, NY
9. 46.65, Stuyvesant / New York, NY

Heat 19
1. 43.11, Oscar F. Smith / Chesapeake, VA
2. 44.82, South Lakes / Reston, VA
3. 45.42, Southern Regional / Manahawkin, NJ
4. 45.48, Spring-Ford / Royersford, PA
5. 45.86, Springfield / Springfield, PA
6. 46.55, Springbrook / Silver Spring, MD
7. 46.71, Souderton / Souderton, PA
8. 47.29, Sherwood / Sandy Spring, MD
9. 47.66, Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ

Heat 20
1. 43.51, William Penn / New Castle, DE
2. 43.80, Suitland / Forestville, MD
3. 44.23, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
4. 44.47, Samuel Tilden / Brooklyn, NY
5. 45.25, River Hill / Clarksville, MD
6. 45.45, Ramapo / Spring Valley, NY
7. 46.21, Lower Cape May Regional / Cape May, NJ
8. 46.64, Sterling / Sommerdale, NJ
. dq, Transit Tech / Brooklyn, NY

Heat 21
1. 42.44, Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ
2. 43.35, Harry S Truman / Levittown, PA
3. 43.99, Upper Darby / Upper Darby, PA
4. 45.38, Mary Ward C.S.S. / Toronto, ONT
5. 45.60, Warwick / Newport News, VA
6. 45.95, Triton Regional / Runnemede, NJ
7. 45.99, Warwick / Lititz, PA
8. 47.13, Valley Central / Montgomery, NY
9. 48.27, University City / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 22
1. 43.34, Woodrow Wilson / Washington, DC
2. 43.61, Winslow / Atco, NJ
3. 44.19, West Potomac / Alexandria, VA
4. 44.37, T.C. Williams / Alexandria, VA
5. 44.76, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
6. 46.09, Wilson / West Lawn, PA
7. 46.92, West Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
8. 47.87, Walt Whitman / South Huntington, NY
9. 49.83, George Washington / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 23
1. 43.22, Vineland / Vineland, NJ
2. 43.31, Uniondale / Uniondale, NY
3. 44.81, Jackson Memorial / Jackson, NJ
4. 45.01, Piscataway / Piscataway, NJ
5. 45.13, Woodbridge / Woodbridge, NJ
6. 46.59, Woodlawn / Woodlawn, MD
7. 46.99, I.C. Norcom / Portsmouth, VA
8. 47.13, Cherry Hill East / Cherry Hill, NJ
9. 48.84, Xavier / New York, NY



Event 111, Friday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Heats)

Heat 1
1. 43.11, Amityville / Amityville, NY
2. 43.75, Bethlehem Catholic / Bethlehem, PA
3. 44.66, Annapolis / Annapolis, MD
4. 45.01, Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC
5. 45.19, Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
6. 46.73, Averill Park / Averill Park, NY
7. 46.77, Ardsley / Ardsley, NY
8. 46.87, All Hallows / Bronx, NY
9. 51.48, Albertus Magnus / Bardonia, NY

Heat 2
1. 44.46, Bishop McDevitt / Wyncote, PA
2. 44.81, Central / Capitol Heights, MD
3. 45.25, Cardinal Dougherty / Philadelphia, PA
4. 46.19, Brandywine / Wilmington, DE
5. 47.12, Bishop Eustace Prep / Pennsauken, NJ
6. 48.39, C.H. Flowers / Springdale, MD
7. 49.27, Bishop Loughlin / Brooklyn, NY
8. 49.64, Bishop Ford / Brooklyn, NY
dq, Chester / Chester, PA

Heat 3
1. 42.75, Calabar / Kingston, JA
2. 44.34, Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE
3. 45.07, Chichester / Marcus Hook, PA
4. 46.07, Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC
5. 46.18, Burlington Township / Burlington, NJ
6. 46.36, Carver VoTech / Baltimore, MD
7. 46.45, Archbishop Wood / Warminster, PA
8. 48.11, Byram Hills / Armonk, NY
fs, Camperdown / Kingston, JA

Heat 4
1. 44.18, Wilbur Cross / New Haven, CT
2. 45.32, Abraham Clark / Roselle, NJ
3. 46.33, Central Regional / Bayville, NJ
4. 46.34, Cresskill / Cresskill, NJ
5. 47.27, Clarkstown South / West Nyack, NY
6. 47.94, Cleveland Hill / Cheektowaga, NY
7. 48.03, Delaware County Christian / Newtown Square, PA
8. 50.57, Brearley / Kenilworth, NJ
dq, Church Farm School / Paoli, PA

Heat 5
1. 44.32, Deptford / Deptford, NJ
2. 44.42, Bruton / Williamsburg, VA
3. 44.73, Friendly / Fort Washington, MD
4. 45.47, Clarence / Clarence, NY
5. 45.56, Delcastle Tech / Wilmington, DE
6. 45.59, Deer Park / Deer Park, NY
7. 46.19, Delbarton School / Morristown, NJ
8. 49.21, Archbishop Spalding / Severn, MD
9. 50.64, Eldred Central / Eldred, NY

Heat 6
1. 44.10, Army Prep / Fort Monmouth, NJ
2. 45.48, Dover / Dover, NJ
3. 45.63, Concord / Wilmington, DE
4. 45.88, Christiana / Newark, DE
5. 45.92, Bishop Shanahan / Downington, PA
6. 46.31, Gilman School / Baltimore, MD
7. 46.79, Bayport-Bluepoint / Bayport, NY
8. 47.13, Dunbar / Washington, DC
9. 50.44, East Orange / East Orange, NJ

Heat 7
1. 44.98, Bladensburg / Bladensburg, MD
2. 45.47, Bishop McNamara / Forestville, MD
3. 46.06, Eastern Senior / Washington, DC
4. 46.29, DuVal / Lanham, MD
5. 48.76, Engineering & Science / Philadelphia, PA
6. 49.04, Colts Neck / Colts Neck, NJ
7. 49.68, Friends' Central / Wynnewood, PA
8. 54.19, Conwell Egan Catholic / Fairless Hills, PA
dq, George School / Newtown, PA

Heat 8
1. 43.67, Ewing / Trenton, NJ
2. 45.24, Milton Hershey / Hershey, PA
3. 45.38, Harriton / Bryn Mawr, PA
4. 45.71, Holy Ghost Prep / Bensalem, PA
5. 45.92, Hackley School / Tarrytown, NY
6. 46.53, James M. Coughlin / Wilkes-Barre, PA
7. 47.02, Caroline County / Milford, VA
8. 47.37, Garfield / Garfield, NJ
dq, Garnet Valley / Glen Mills, PA

Heat 9
1. 42.81, Camden / Camden, NJ
2. 45.79, Glen Rock / Glen Rock, NJ
3. 45.84, Delsea Regional / Franklinville, NJ
4. 45.89, James Hillhouse / New Haven, CT
5. 47.04, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
6. 48.55, Great Neck North / Great Neck, NY
7. 48.86, Great Neck South / Great Neck, NY
8. 49.15, Hasbrouck Heights / Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
9. 49.94, Asbury Park / Asbury Park, NJ

Heat 10
1. 42.21, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
2. 42.43, Heritage / Newport News, VA
3. 44.32, Gwynn Park / Brandywine, MD
4. 44.71, Highland Regional / Blackwood, NJ
5. 45.77, John F. Kennedy Memorial / Iselin, NJ
6. 45.86, Hammond / Columbia, MD
7. 46.13, Hewlett / Hewlett, NY
dnf, Bordentown Regional / Bordentown, NJ
dnf, The Hill School / Pottstown, PA

Heat 11
1. 43.05, Herbert Morrison / Montego Bay #2, JA
2. 45.46, Essex Catholic / East Orange, NJ
3. 45.65, James J. Ferris / Jersey City, NJ
4. 46.08, Germantown Academy / Fort Washington, PA
5. 46.21, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
6. 47.53, Howard / Ellicott City, MD
7. 47.70, Bristol / Bristol, PA
8. 49.50, Half Hollow Hills West / Dix Hills, NY
9. 50.72, Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ

Heat 12
1. 44.62, Girard College / Philadelphia, PA
2. 44.81, Iroquois Central / Elma, NY
3. 47.05, Archmere Academy / Claymont, DE
4. 47.10, Interboro / Prospect Park, PA
5. 47.13, John F. Kennedy / Cheektowaga, NY
6. 47.45, Hendrick Hudson / Montrose, NY
7. 47.98, Kennett / Kennett Square, PA
8. 48.89, Alexis I. duPont / Wilmington, DE
9. 49.83, Martin Luther King / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 13
1. 43.07, Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
2. 43.23, Landstown / Virginia Beach, VA
3. 43.97, Lafayette / Williamsburg, VA
4. 44.08, Lake Taylor / Norfolk, VA
5. 44.10, Laurel / Laurel, MD
6. 44.37, Lakeland / Suffolk, VA
7. 44.54, William Knibb / Falmouth, JA
8. 45.34, Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ
9. 49.79, Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 14
1. 44.48, Long Reach / Columbia, MD
2. 45.51, Loyola / Baltimore, MD
3. 45.55, Manasquan / Manasquan, NJ
4. 45.78, Lehighton Area / Lehighton, PA
5. 45.86, Lower Moreland / Huntingdon Valley, PA
6. 46.72, Lawrenceville School / Lawrenceville, NJ
7. 46.83, Lincoln / Jersey City, NJ
8. 48.28, Lyndhurst / Lyndhurst, NJ
9. 49.94, Martin Luther / Maspeth, NY

Heat 15
1. 44.45, Lower Merion / Ardmore, PA
2. 44.52, Medford / Medford, MA
3. 44.69, Metuchen / Metuchen, NJ
4. 45.20, Mannings / Savanna La Mar, JA
5. 45.43, Marple Newtown / Newtown Square, PA
6. 45.64, Hodgson Vo-Tech / Newark, DE
7. 46.01, Millersburg / Millersburg, PA
8. 49.12, McNair Academic / Jersey City, NJ
9. 49.15, Middletown South / Middletown, NJ

Heat 16
1. 44.92, Manhasset / Manhasset, NY
2. 45.22, Neptune / Neptune, NJ
3. 45.26, Norristown / Norristown, PA
4. 45.38, Munro College / Malvern, JA
5. 45.84, Morristown / Morristown, NJ
6. 47.17, Morris Hills / Rockaway, NJ
7. 48.06, New Providence / New Providence, NJ
8. 48.19, Kennedy-Kenrick / Norristown, PA
9. 48.28, New Hope-Solebury / New Hope, PA

Heat 17
1. 42.68, Nansemond River / Suffolk, VA
2. 45.77, Newark Science / Newark, NJ
3. 46.34, Moore Catholic / Staten Island, NY
4. 46.46, New Brunswick / New Brunswick, NJ
5. 47.85, Nazareth Regional / Brooklyn, NY
6. 48.12, Dwight Morrow / Englewood, NJ
7. 49.32, Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ
8. 49.67, Lansdale Catholic / Lansdale, PA
9. 49.78, Montville Township / Montville, NJ

Heat 18
1. 44.30, Oakland Mills / Columbia, MD
2. 45.36, Howard Tech / Wilmington, DE
3. 46.22, Nyack / Nyack, NY
4. 46.43, Northeast / Pasadena, MD
5. 46.74, Nanuet / Nanuet, NY
6. 47.66, Northern Highlands / Allendale, NJ
7. 47.67, Northern Valley Old Tappan / Old Tappan, NJ
8. 49.40, Newark Central / Newark, NJ
9. 50.50, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ

Heat 19
1. 44.62, Penn Wood / Lansdowne, PA
2. 45.04, Peddie School / Hightstown, NJ
3. 45.25, Pembroke Hall / Kingston 20, JA
4. 46.40, Mount Pleasant / Wilmington, DE
5. 46.50, Owings Mills / Owings Mills, MD
6. 46.97, Pearl River / Pearl River, NY
7. 47.01, Paramus Catholic / Paramus, NJ
8. 50.04, Octorara / Atglen, PA
dq, Oberlin / St. Andrew, JA

Heat 20
1. 43.89, Penncrest / Media, PA
2. 44.26, Pottstown / Pottstown, PA
3. 44.74, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
4. 45.40, Potomac / Oxon Hill, MD
5. 45.79, Perkiomen Valley / Collegeville, PA
6. 46.51, Pitman / Pitman, NJ
7. 46.70, Phoenixville / Phoenixville, PA
8. 46.86, Palisades Park / Palisades Park, NJ
9. 48.74, Radnor / Radnor, PA

Heat 21
1. 44.68, Pottsgrove / Pottstown, PA
2. 46.12, Randolph / Randolph, NJ
3. 46.19, Riverdale Baptist / Upper Marlboro, MD
4. 46.54, River Dell Regional / Oradell, NJ
5. 47.68, Owen J. Roberts / Pottstown, PA
6. 47.81, Ridgefield / Ridgefield, NJ
7. 50.19, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
8. 51.66, Ramsey / Ramsey, NJ
dnf, Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY

Heat 22
1. 44.29, Morant Bay / Morant Bay, JA
2. 44.41, St. Croix Central / St. Croix, VI
3. 44.78, St. Augustine's / Richland, NJ
4. 44.80, St. Croix Educational / Kingshill, St. Croix, VI
5. 45.66, Saddle Brook / Saddle Brook, NJ
6. 46.51, Theodore Roosevelt / Washington, DC
7. 48.24, St. John's at Prospect Hall / Frederick, MD
8. 48.92, Saint Edmund / Brooklyn, NY
9. 49.18, St. John Neumann / Philadelphia, PA

Heat 23
1. 45.79, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
2. 45.98, St. Johns College / Washington, DC
3. 46.07, Arthur P. Schalick / Pittsgrove, NJ
4. 46.50, St. Mark's / Wilmington, DE
5. 46.58, Salem / Salem, NJ
6. 46.70, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, VA
7. 47.34, St. Pius X / Pottstown, PA
8. 48.54, Schuylkill Valley / Leesport, PA
9. 49.55, St. John's Prep / Astoria, NY

Heat 24
1. 44.24, Sidwell Friends / Washington, DC
2. 44.70, Southern / Harwood, MD
3. 45.51, Malcolm X Shabazz / Newark, NJ
4. 45.63, Clifford J. Scott / East Orange, NJ
5. 46.03, Scotch Plains-Fanwood / Scotch Plains, NJ
6. 47.44, Secaucus / Secaucus, NJ
7. 47.61, South Side / Rockville Centre, NY
8. 49.69, Randallstown / Randallstown, MD
9. 50.37, Henry Snyder / Jersey City, NJ

Heat 25
1. 44.00, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
2. 44.30, Jack Hayward / Freeport, Grand Bahamas, BA
3. 44.72, Strawberry Mansion / Philadelphia, PA
4. 45.20, Suffern / Suffern, NY
5. 45.98, Sun Valley / Aston, PA
6. 46.52, Spingarn / Washington, DC
7. 47.09, Spring Valley / Spring Valley, NY
8. 48.14, Monsignor McClancy Memorial / East Elmhurst, NY
dq, Stonebridge School / Chesapeake, VA

Heat 26
1. 44.29, Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
2. 44.80, Susquehanna Township / Harrisburg, PA
3. 45.42, Teaneck / Teaneck, NJ
4. 46.14, Technology / Newark, NJ
5. 46.64, Sussex Technical / Sparta, NJ
6. 46.83, Upper Merion / King of Prussia, PA
7. 48.14, Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
8. 49.07, Tri-Valley Central / Grahamsville, NY
dq, Tech World / Washington, DC

Heat 27
1. 42.14, Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
2. 44.70, West Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
3. 45.09, Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA
4. 45.14, Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
5. 46.21, Upper Perkiomen / Pennsburg, PA
6. 46.21, West Morris Mendham / Mendham, NJ
7. 46.32, Warwick Veterans / Warwick, RI
8. 46.68, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
9. 47.09, Valley Forge Military / Wayne, PA

Heat 28
1. 44.34, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
2. 45.51, Westfield / Westfield, NJ
3. 45.57, West Side / Newark, NJ
4. 46.68, Western Wayne / Lake Ariel, PA
5. 47.13, Westtown School / Westtown, PA
6. 48.49, Wilmington Charter / Wilmington, DE

Heat 29
1. 43.74, Tabernacle / Freeport, BA
2. 43.88, Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA
3. 44.63, Howard D. Woodson / Washington, DC
4. 45.61, Holy Trinity / Hicksville, NY
5. 46.28, Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
6. 47.52, Watchung Hills Regional / Warren, NJ
7. 48.49, Woodbridge / Bridgeville, DE
8. 48.75, Wood-Ridge / Woodridge, NJ

HSG 4x400m Championship of America

1. 3:37.71, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Nyoka Cole 56.7, Anneisha McLaughlin 53.5, Kerriann White 55.0, Sheryl Morgan 52.5
2. 3:41.16, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
Selena Sappleton 56.9, Natasha Emmanuel 56.1, Natasha Hastings 53.0, Robin Mortel 55.2
3. 3:41.29, St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA
Deidra Harrison 57.7, Kerron Stewart 55.1, Kashain Page 55.5, Melaine Walker 53.0
4. 3:44.24, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
Romona Modeste 57.6, Tiandra Ponteen 53.3, Angel Chinn 56.8, Renee Clarke 56.5
5. 3:45.74, Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
Keisha McKenzie 57.8, Annabella Reid 56.6, Sasherine McLarty 55.9, Patroicia Hall 55.4
6. 3:46.67, Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
Keziah Fernandez 59.4, Desiree Moorer 55.6, Nekeisha Brown 56.3, Stacey Ann Livingston 55.4
7. 3:49.37, Christiana / Manchester, JA
Thalene King 59.3, Camile Robinson 56.2, Nakeisha Powell 58.3, Carlene Robinson 55.6
8. 3:53.65, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
Channel Hamilton, Halimah Bashir, Rhea Mann, Okechi Ogbuokiri



Event 260, Saturday, 5:00 pm
HSG Philadelphia Area 4x400m

1. 3:44.96, William Penn / Philadelphia, PA
Kandis Worthington 56.2, Christina Smith 55.2, Madonna Patterson 59.3, Juanita Broadus 54.3
2. 3:50.18, Merion Mercy / Merion Station, PA
Kimera McDonald, Evelyn Dwyer, Julie Lentz, Tiffany Abney 55.1
3. 3:55.88, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
Qiana Mason, Lindsay Thomas, Tanesha Pittman, Latoya Carmichael
4. 3:56.49, Archbishop Ryan / Philadelphia, PA
5. 3:57.44, Winslow / Atco, NJ
6. 3:57.93, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
7. 3:58.38, Camden / Camden, NJ
8. 3:58.85, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
9. 3:59.15, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
10. 4:00.26, Glasgow / Newark, DE
11. 4:02.11, Central / Philadelphia, PA
12. 4:06.73, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA



Event 12, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:16.41, Southern / Harwood, MD
Neva Giannini, Ashley Meadows, Megan O'Donnell, Joanna Collins
2. 4:18.32, Millville / Millville, NJ
3. 4:19.06, Hammonton / Hammonton, NJ
4. 4:21.00, Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / New York, NY
5. 4:22.21, Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC
6. 4:25.52, Landstown / Virginia Beach, VA
7. 4:33.40, Westhampton Beach / Westhampton Beach, NY
8. 4:36.25, Howard / Ellicott City, MD
9. 4:39.35, Haldane / Cold Spring, NY
10. 4:39.79, Secaucus / Secaucus, NJ
11. 4:40.95, Kings Park / Kings Park, NY
12. 4:48.16, Manhasset / Manhasset, NY



Event 13, Thursday, 1:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:21.17, Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ
Gina Baker, Elaina Filauro, Amanda Farrand, Jenna Greulich
2. 4:21.18, Crestwood / Mountain Top, PA
3. 4:23.36, Southern Cayuga Central / Poplar Ridge, NY
4. 4:24.26, Newfield / Selden, NY
5. 4:29.76, Albany / Albany, NY
6. 4:30.86, James Madison / Brooklyn, NY
7. 4:31.44, W.T. Clarke / Westbury, NY
8. 4:32.48, West Morris Mendham / Mendham, NJ
9. 4:33.25, St. Dominic Academy / Jersey City, NJ
10. 4:35.62, Friends Academy / Locust Valley, NY
11. 4:36.57, Moore Catholic / Staten Island, NY
12. 4:36.61, Elwood /John H. Glenn / East Northport, NY
13. 4:53.36, Tech World / Washington, DC



Event 14, Thursday, 1:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:14.46, Centreville / Clifton, VA
Dacia Barr, Elizabeth Dunning, Sierah Mephall, Sarah Lewis
2. 4:15.84, Ewing / Trenton, NJ
3. 4:17.14, Hasbrouck Heights / Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
4. 4:18.74, Clifford J. Scott / East Orange, NJ
5. 4:25.55, Deer Park / Deer Park, NY
6. 4:26.21, Walt Whitman / South Huntington, NY
7. 4:26.42, Asbury Park / Asbury Park, NJ
8. 4:27.10, Fox Lane / Bedford, NY
9. 4:27.78, Jamaica / Jamaica, NY
10. 4:29.00, Bethlehem Catholic / Bethlehem, PA
11. 4:52.64, Martin Luther / Maspeth, NY



Event 15, Thursday, 1:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:06.52, Dunbar / Washington, DC
Yanira Epphraim, Akilah Miles, Megan Stancil, Shaneice Benbow
2. 4:08.90, Hammond / Columbia, MD
3. 4:13.35, Perth Amboy / Perth Amboy, NJ
4. 4:19.51, Passaic Valley Regional / Little Falls, NJ
5. 4:21.30, McLean / McLean, VA
6. 4:22.37, Watchung Hills Regional / Warren, NJ
7. 4:23.31, Cranford / Cranford, NJ
8. 4:27.93, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ
9. 4:28.58, Harborfields / Greenlawn, NY
10. 4:30.50, Aberdeen / Aberdeen, MD
11. 4:32.80, Boyertown / Boyertown, PA
12. 4:41.22, Rockville / Rockville , MD



Event 16, Thursday, 1:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:14.74, Garden City / Garden City, NY
Catherine Trentacoste, Elizabeth Trentacoste, Elena Katsikis, Kaitlyn Ryan
2. 4:20.40, Tappan Zee / Orangeburg, NY
3. 4:23.95, Colts Neck / Colts Neck, NJ
4. 4:26.02, Tottenville / Staten Island, NY
5. 4:27.49, West Milford / West Milford, NJ
6. 4:28.39, Holy Names / Albany, NY
7. 4:31.24, McDonough / Pomfret, MD
8. 4:31.54, Schenectady / Schenectady, NY
9. 4:34.96, A.L. Johnson / Clark, NJ



Event 17, Thursday, 1:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:15.50, John F. Kennedy / Bellmore, NY
Dana Corben, Jillian Kranz, Bailey Horn, Elizabeth Rosado
2. 4:23.05, Monsignor Donovan / Toms River, NJ
3. 4:23.13, Tri-Valley Central / Grahamsville, NY
4. 4:29.27, Carmel / Carmel, NY
5. 4:29.86, Absegami / Galloway Twp., NJ
6. 4:30.04, John F. Kennedy / Cheektowaga, NY
7. 4:33.67, Hoboken / Hoboken, NJ
8. 4:35.03, Great Neck North / Great Neck, NY
9. 4:37.58, Hendrick Hudson / Montrose, NY
10. 4:40.93, Clarkstown North / New City, NY
11. 4:48.81, William Dickinson / Jersey City, NJ



Event 18, Thursday, 1:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:10.35, Ridge / Basking Ridge, NJ
Meghan Bohren, Mary Pratt, Linda Sinni, Kara Musso
2. 4:18.24, Northport / Northport, NY
3. 4:18.43, Manalapan / Manalapan, NJ
4. 4:23.03, Seaford / Seaford, DE
5. 4:27.38, Hamilton East-Steinert / Hamilton Township, NJ
6. 4:29.06, Wood-Ridge / Woodridge, NJ
7. 4:29.24, Bladensburg / Bladensburg, MD
8. 4:30.28, Ocean Township / Oakhurst, NJ
9. 4:32.41, Nazareth Regional / Brooklyn, NY



Event 19, Thursday, 1:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:09.47, Queen of Peace / North Arlington, NJ
Janine Davis, Anike Orimogunje, Kye'Airre Cary, Emillie Saintus
2. 4:12.59, Wantagh / Wantagh, NY
3. 4:14.41, Northern Valley Regional / Demarest, NJ
4. 4:23.31, Hewlett / Hewlett, NY
5. 4:24.58, Lyndhurst / Lyndhurst, NJ
6. 4:26.23, Springville Griffith / Springville, NY
7. 4:28.96, Chatham / Chatham, NJ
8. 4:31.04, Abraham Lincoln / Brooklyn, NY
9. 4:31.95, Annapolis / Annapolis, MD
10. 4:32.26, Nanuet / Nanuet, NY
11. 4:44.33, Lincoln / Jersey City, NJ



Event 20, Thursday, 1:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:14.05, Pine Bush / Pine Bush, NY
Kelly Reeves, Julianne Lieberman, Amanda Martire, Heather Owney
2. 4:18.90, Bergen County Tech. / Hackensack, NJ
3. 4:19.86, Warwick / Newport News, VA
4. 4:22.30, Medford / Medford, MA
5. 4:24.70, Princeton / Princeton, NJ
6. 4:32.34, Milford / Milford, DE
7. 4:36.78, Canastota / Canastota, NY
8. 4:38.74, Wall / Wall, NJ
9. 4:43.08, North Plainfield / North Plainfield, NJ
10. 4:43.55, Henry Snyder / Jersey City, NJ



Event 21, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:14.98, Averill Park / Averill Park, NY
Corey Lindley, Kelly Vanderhoef, Tara Mulcahy, Abby Jackson
2. 4:16.44, Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE
3. 4:19.26, Glenelg / Glenelg, MD
4. 4:20.15, St. John's Prep / Astoria, NY
5. 4:23.91, Schuylkill Valley / Leesport, PA
6. 4:25.56, Meade / Fort George G. Meade, MD
7. 4:27.00, Memorial / West New York, NJ
8. 4:28.75, Farmingdale / Farmingdale, NY
9. 4:28.84, Albertus Magnus / Bardonia, NY
10. 4:32.12, Lakeland / Suffolk, VA
11. 4:32.25, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, VA
12. 4:32.55, White Plains / White Plains, NY



Event 22, Thursday, 1:50 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:08.67, West Potomac / Alexandria, VA
Jakia Wells, Kelly Brown, Brittany Hayes, Dee Richard
2. 4:17.34, Chesapeake / Pasadena, MD
3. 4:19.21, Caroline County / Milford, VA
4. 4:19.51, Patuxent / Lusby, MD
5. 4:20.48, DuVal / Lanham, MD
6. 4:21.49, Mount Hebron / Ellicott City, MD
7. 4:24.08, Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD
8. 4:24.17, Parsippany / Parsippany, NJ
9. 4:27.27, Centereach / Centereach, NY
10. 4:29.85, Wilson / West Lawn, PA
11. 4:45.63, Nyack / Nyack, NY



Event 23, Thursday, 1:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:11.29, Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC
Indira Galcia, Elizaebeth Chema, Vedorya Ingram, Shael Kinder
2. 4:14.53, Bishop McNamara / Forestville, MD
3. 4:14.60, Blake / Silver Spring, MD
4. 4:15.22, Roselle Catholic / Roselle, NJ
5. 4:19.00, Paramus Catholic / Paramus, NJ
6. 4:19.48, Transit Tech / Brooklyn, NY
7. 4:20.14, Harris / Flushing, NY
8. 4:23.15, Spring Valley / Spring Valley, NY
9. 4:27.01, Smithtown / Smithtown, NY
10. 4:28.38, Sewanhaka / Floral Park, NY
11. 4:32.08, Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ
12. 4:33.70, Paul VI / Fairfax, VA
13. 4:38.63, Woodbridge / Woodbridge, NJ
14. 4:41.54, Mount Olive / Flanders, NJ



Event 24, Thursday, 2:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:09.13, Long Reach / Columbia, MD
Timisha Gomez, Janae Woolridge, Jessica Reitz, Angie Watkins
2. 4:12.50, Holmdel / Holmdel, NJ
3. 4:14.46, Metuchen / Metuchen, NJ
4. 4:14.47, Brooklyn Technical / Brooklyn, NY
5. 4:15.06, Saddle Brook / Saddle Brook, NJ
6. 4:15.90, Northern Highlands / Allendale, NJ
7. 4:18.09, Westfield / Chantilly, VA
8. 4:21.66, Bridgewater-Raritan / Bridgewater, NJ
9. 4:22.77, Shoreham-Wading River / Shoreham, NY
10. 4:22.81, Archbishop Spalding / Severn, MD
11. 4:23.87, South Side / Rockville Centre, NY
12. 4:25.67, Delaware Valley Regional / Frenchtown, NJ
13. 4:28.08, Bowie / Bowie, MD
14. 4:38.28, Tenafly / Tenafly, NJ



Event 25, Thursday, 2:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:11.28, Atholton / Columbia, MD
Aisha Raheem, Jocelyn Sprague, Stacy Downs, Lindsay Grigoriev
2. 4:13.73, Notre Dame Academy / Staten Island, NY
3. 4:14.33, Central Regional / Bayville, NJ
4. 4:17.84, Langley / McLean, VA
5. 4:18.28, North Rockland / Thiells, NY
6. 4:18.49, Penfield / Penfield, NY
7. 4:19.29, Chambersburg / Chambersburg, PA
8. 4:19.52, McKee/Staten Island Tech / Staten Island, NY
9. 4:20.92, Jamestown / Williamsburg, VA
10. 4:21.65, Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ
11. 4:24.51, Corning Area / Corning, NY
12. 4:25.34, St. Joseph Hill / Staten Island, NY



Event 26, Thursday, 2:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:57.22, The Queen's School / Kingston, JA
Kadian Wright, Latoya Greaves, Yanique Boothe, Melonie McKay
2. 4:05.90, Brentwood / Brentwood, NY
3. 4:07.45, Governor Dummer / Byfield , MA
4. 4:08.55, Sacred Heart Academy / Hempstead, NY
5. 4:14.26, Pascack Valley / Hillsdale, NJ
6. 4:20.65, Friendly / Fort Washington, MD
7. 4:20.99, Villa Walsh / Morristown, NJ
8. 4:21.33, Woodbridge / Bridgeville, DE
9. 4:24.47, Arlington / LaGrangeville, NY
10. 4:32.18, Middletown / Middletown, RI
11. 4:33.29, Mainland Regional / Linwood, NJ
12. 4:37.11, Springside / Philadelphia, PA



Event 27, Thursday, 2:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:09.49, Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY
Tara Ross, Mary Jo Kukuk, Leia D'Amboise, Chelsea Maguire
2. 4:09.89, Morristown / Morristown, NJ
3. 4:13.08, South Brunswick / Monmouth Junction, NJ
4. 4:14.64, Morris Hills / Rockaway, NJ
5. 4:15.69, Westfield / Westfield, NJ
6. 4:19.02, Staples / Westport, CT
7. 4:22.10, Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA
8. 4:22.14, Pearl River / Pearl River, NY
9. 4:23.42, South Shore / Brooklyn, NY
10. 4:23.46, Winston Churchill / Potomac, MD
11. 4:24.50, Franklin Township / Somerset, NJ
12. 4:25.66, Clarkstown South / West Nyack, NY
13. 4:26.80, Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ
14. 4:26.98, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ



Event 28, Thursday, 2:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:09.57, Thomas Jefferson / Alexandria, VA
Jenny Lopatin, Meaghan O'Malley, Rebecca Weber, Kat Schleckser
2. 4:10.59, Governor Livingston / Berkeley Heights, NJ
3. 4:11.39, Newark Science / Newark, NJ
4. 4:15.04, Mary Louis / Jamaica Estates, NY
5. 4:17.15, Herndon / Herndon, VA
6. 4:17.16, Ramsey / Ramsey, NJ
7. 4:19.15, Liberty / Bethlehem, PA
8. 4:20.00, Linden / Linden, NJ
9. 4:21.17, Lee-Davis / Mechanicsville, VA
10. 4:21.67, Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY
11. 4:26.24, Great Neck South / Great Neck, NY
12. 4:38.74, Dover / Dover, NJ



Event 29, Thursday, 2:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:12.01, Franklin / Franklin, MA
Alison Amendola, Meredith Leenhouts, Danielle Scalia, Kristen Leontie
2. 4:12.40, Hempfield / Landisville, PA
3. 4:12.91, East Orange / East Orange, NJ
4. 4:13.79, Manheim Township / Lancaster, PA
5. 4:16.87, Immaculate Heart Academy / Washington Township, NJ
6. 4:17.37, Bronxville / Bronxville, NY
7. 4:17.46, Montville Township / Montville, NJ
8. 4:18.98, Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
9. 4:21.99, Kingston / Kingston, NY
10. 4:24.05, Urbana / Ijamsville, MD
11. 4:24.56, St. John Villa Academy / Staten Island, NY



Event 30, Thursday, 2:30 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:13.90, Linganore / Frederick, MD
Ashley Thomas, Meghan Dods, Amanda Clatyton, Ashleigh deMoll
2. 4:15.52, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
3. 4:16.33, Northern Valley Old Tappan / Old Tappan, NJ
4. 4:16.89, Abraham Clark / Roselle, NJ
5. 4:19.45, Ursuline School / New Rochelle, NY
6. 4:19.99, Pinelands Regional / Tuckerton, NJ
7. 4:20.41, Western Wayne / Lake Ariel, PA
8. 4:20.52, Teaneck / Teaneck, NJ
9. 4:20.55, Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
10. 4:20.85, River Dell Regional / Oradell, NJ
11. 4:24.34, Heritage / Newport News, VA
12. 4:24.71, Potomac / Oxon Hill, MD
13. 4:31.16, I.C. Norcom / Portsmouth, VA
14. 5:08.21, Central / Bridgeport, CT



Event 31, Thursday, 2:35 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:02.63, Passaic County / Wayne, NJ
Andrea Herbert, Rosalind Cerat, Kahimah Liverman, Yhounic Vassell
2. 4:03.91, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
3. 4:08.81, Gov. Thomas Johnson / Frederick, MD
4. 4:09.83, Monroe Township / Jamesburg, NJ
5. 4:12.02, Wolmer's Girls' / Kingston 5, JA
6. 4:15.86, Liverpool / Liverpool, NY
7. 4:16.79, Holy Spirit / Absecon, NJ
8. 4:21.00, Valley Central / Montgomery, NY
9. 4:21.36, Roxbury / Succasunna, NJ
10. 4:23.37, Columbia / Maplewood, NJ
11. 4:26.61, St. Johns College / Washington, DC
12. 4:43.64, Eastern Senior / Washington, DC



Event 32, Thursday, 2:40 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:08.21, Amityville / Amityville, NY
Caprice Church, Jarryn Mercer, Olivia Wills, Marshalette Gillings
2. 4:08.82, Brick Township / Brick, NJ
3. 4:08.96, Atlee / Mechanicsville, VA
4. 4:09.89, Ward Melville / East Setauket, NY
5. 4:10.53, Osbourn Park / Manassas, VA
6. 4:14.12, St. Anthony's / South Huntington, NY
7. 4:15.64, Saratoga Springs / Saratoga Springs, NY
8. 4:17.72, Buena Regional / Buena, NJ
9. 4:22.02, Manchester / Midlothian, VA
10. 4:24.81, Kellenberg Memorial / Uniondale, NY
11. 4:25.86, West Morris Central / Chester, NJ
12. 4:27.52, Colonie Central / Albany, NY
13. 4:27.94, Corinth Central / Corinth, NY



Event 33, Thursday, 2:45 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:59.31, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
Kate Willever, Kristen Mapp, Natalie Mapp, Jessica Pall
2. 4:01.95, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
3. 4:07.23, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
4. 4:10.35, Bellport / Brookhaven, NY
5. 4:12.42, Lansing / Lansing, NY
6. 4:14.69, Connetquot / Bohemia, NY
7. 4:17.91, Murry Bergtraum / New York, NY
8. 4:19.88, Fair Lawn / Fair Lawn, NJ
9. 4:20.57, Hanover Park / East Hanover, NJ
10. 4:24.32, Broadneck / Annapolis, MD
11. 4:30.77, Dover / Dover, DE



Event 34, Thursday, 2:50 pm
HSG 4x400m


1. 4:05.05, Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY
Yanique Doyley, Nzinga Alleyne, Monique Fields, Shakira Robinson
2. 4:05.64, Curtis / Staten Island, NY
3. 4:07.69, Bayport-Bluepoint / Bayport, NY
4. 4:08.92, Ramapo / Spring Valley, NY
5. 4:09.73, Robinson / Fairfax, VA
6. 4:09.89, John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY
7. 4:17.22, Jackson Memorial / Jackson, NJ
8. 4:17.94, Clara Barton / Brooklyn, NY
9. 4:18.63, Cumberland Valley / Mechanicsburg, PA
10. 4:18.85, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY
11. 4:19.52, Spaulding / Rochester, NH
12. 4:20.44, Saint Peter's / Staten Island, NY
13. 4:32.41, Fairmont Heights / Capitol Heights, MD



Event 35, Thursday, 2:55 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:58.69, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake / Burnt Hills, NY
Jamie Ross, Megan Abraham, Michelle Jones, Emily Lewek
2. 3:58.74, Catholic / Grand Bahama, BA
3. 3:58.82, Cornwall / Cornwall, NY
4. 3:59.49, St. Andrew Girls / Kingston, JA
5. 4:02.70, Oxon Hill / Oxon Hill, MD
6. 4:07.16, Hillsborough / HIllsborough, NJ
7. 4:08.71, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
8. 4:10.30, Samuel Tilden / Brooklyn, NY
9. 4:12.85, Freehold Twp. / Freehold, NJ
10. 4:13.25, New Canaan / New Canaan, CT
11. 4:17.99, Timber Creek / Erial, NJ
12. 4:30.02, Plainfield / Plainfield, NJ



Event 36, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:02.74, Scotch Plains-Fanwood / Scotch Plains, NJ
Rachel Jones, Jayme Ferraro, Lauren Perrotta, Jill Koscielecki
2. 4:04.49, Suffern / Suffern, NY
3. 4:05.70, West Orange / West Orange, NJ
4. 4:08.54, T.C. Williams / Alexandria, VA
5. 4:11.19, Bridgeport Comprehensive / Portmore, JA
6. 4:12.16, State College / State College, PA
7. 4:14.04, Southern Regional / Manahawkin, NJ
8. 4:17.86, South Lakes / Reston, VA
9. 4:21.13, Ocean City / Ocean City, NJ
10. 4:21.32, Bishop Ireton / Alexandria, VA
11. 4:32.81, Booker T. Washington / Norfolk, VA



Event 37, Thursday, 3:05 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 4:01.66, Newburgh Free Academy / Newburgh, NY
Cassiopia Williams, Beth Ambrosetti, Kenata Gumbs, Florence Evina-ze
2. 4:03.51, C.H. Flowers / Springdale, MD
3. 4:04.28, Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
4. 4:05.64, Warwick / Lititz, PA
5. 4:07.51, Menchville / Newport News, VA
6. 4:08.61, Bishop Ahr / Edison, NJ
7. 4:09.49, Kecoughtan / Hampton, VA
8. 4:10.68, McDonogh School / Owings Mills, MD
9. 4:14.35, Elizabeth Seton / Bladensburg, MD
10. 4:17.69, Central / Capitol Heights, MD
11. 4:24.25, Harry S Truman / Bronx, NY



Event 38, Thursday, 3:10 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:46.63, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
Yendy Gilchrist 58.0, Natasha Emmanuel 56.9, Selena Sappleton 57.0, Natasha Hastings 54.7
2. 3:50.81, Christiana / Manchester, JA
Nakeisha Powell 60.8, Camile Robinson 55.7, Thalene King 57.9, Carlene Robinson 56.4
3. 4:02.65, Montclair / Montclair, NJ
4. 4:04.03, Lincoln / Yonkers, NY
5. 4:04.63, Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD
6. 4:05.76, Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ
7. 4:12.11, Reynolds / Winston Salem, NC
8. 4:12.65, Woodlawn / Woodlawn, MD
9. 4:12.72, St. Croix Educational / Kingshill, St. Croix, VI
10. 4:14.18, Reading / Reading, PA
11. 4:14.48, Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ



Event 39, Thursday, 3:15 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:45.00, Boys & Girls / Brooklyn, NY
Keziah Fernandez 56.9, Desiree Moorer 56.0, Nekeisha Brown 57.5, Stacey Ann Livingston 54.6
2. 3:48.81, Vere Technical / Hayes, JA
Maris Wisdom 59.4, Patroicia Hall 56.3, Annabella Reid 56.5, Sasherine McLarty 56.6
3. 3:57.18, Largo / Largo, MD
Sirdonea Davis, Venessa Sessa, India Ransom, Temi Akojie
4. 4:00.28, Cardinal Spellman / Bronx, NY
5. 4:00.65, Western Branch / Chesapeake, VA
6. 4:00.74, Woodrow Wilson / Washington, DC
7. 4:02.27, Uniondale / Uniondale, NY
8. 4:02.99, Oakton / Vienna, VA
9. 4:04.17, Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY
10. 4:04.63, Piscataway / Piscataway, NJ



Event 40, Thursday, 3:20 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:45.97, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
Crystal Anyanwu 57.2, Romona Modeste 57.0, Tiandra Ponteen 55.2, Renee Clarke 56.6
2. 3:46.68, St. Jago / Spanish Town, JA
Kashain Page 57.8, Kerron Stewart 56.0, Deidra Harrison 58.1, Melanie Walker 54.8
3. 3:57.78, DeWitt Clinton / Bronx, NY
Tameika Hunter, Shenalka Pemberton, Tashana Ferguson, Sasha Atkins
4. 3:59.35, Mary Ward C.S.S. / Toronto, ONT
5. 4:01.56, Bishop Loughlin / Brooklyn, NY
6. 4:05.98, Danbury / Danbury, CT
7. 4:09.78, Woodside / Newport News, VA
8. 4:10.31, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
9. 4:11.07, Salem / Virginia Beach, VA
10. 4:12.03, Cheyenne / North Las Vegas, NV
11. 4:19.09, Frederick Douglass / Upper Marlboro, MD
12. 4:19.63, Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY



Event 41, Thursday, 3:25 pm
HSG 4x400m

1. 3:47.79, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Nyoka Cole 59.8, Kerriann White 55.8, Rosemarie Whyte 57.5, Sheryl Morgan 54.7
2. 3:53.76, Western / Baltimore, MD
Lotasha Wallace 59.5, Rokesha Williams 60.1, Mariama Gondo 58.5, Alicia Williams 55.7
3. 3:57.13, Far Rockaway / Far Rockaway, NY
Jeavon Benjamin, Shellean Fyffe, Taishi Hyatt, Doreen Russell
4. 3:58.34, Tacius Golding / St. Catherine, JA
5. 3:58.94, Laurel / Laurel, MD
6. 4:07.54, Herbert Morrison / Montego Bay #2, JA
7. 4:11.74, Wilbur Cross / New Haven, CT
8. 4:14.32, Fairport / Fairport, NY
9. 4:31.53, William Knibb / Falmouth, JA
10. 4:46.25, Kearny / Kearny, NJ



Event 42, Thursday, 3:30 pm
Prep School 4x400m

1. 4:15.79, Episcopal Academy / Merion Station, PA
Elizabeth Randolph, Katherine Steele, Elizabeth Kelly, Elisse Douglass
2. 4:16.10, Hun School / Princeton, NJ
3. 4:16.41, Collegiate School / Richmond, VA
4. 4:16.58, Poly Prep / Brooklyn, NY
5. 4:16.69, Lawrenceville School / Lawrenceville, NJ
6. 4:16.77, Sidwell Friends / Washington, DC
7. 4:18.37, William Penn Charter / Philadelphia, PA
8. 4:19.42, Georgetown Day School / Washington, DC
9. 4:21.71, Hackley School / Tarrytown, NY
10. 4:22.32, Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, PA
11. 4:23.22, Friends' Central / Wynnewood, PA
12. 4:23.48, Episcopal / Alexandria, VA
13. 4:25.96, The Hill School / Pottstown, PA
14. 4:30.30, Delaware County Christian / Newtown Square, PA
15. 4:32.07, Westtown School / Westtown, PA
16. 4:34.95, Stuart Country Day / Princeton, NJ
17. 4:35.78, Peddie School / Hightstown, NJ
18. 4:36.81, Germantown Academy / Fort Washington, PA



Event 43, Thursday, 3:35 pm
HSG Central 4x400m

1. 4:06.64, Haverford / Havertown, PA
Adriana Boyle, Alicia York, Rachel Giannascoli, Fiana York
2. 4:10.07, Upper Darby / Upper Darby, PA
3. 4:11.06, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
4. 4:11.85, Conestoga / Berwyn, PA
5. 4:11.85, Lower Merion / Ardmore, PA
6. 4:13.02, Ridley / Folsom, PA
7. 4:20.29, Radnor / Radnor, PA
8. 4:26.34, Marple Newtown / Newtown Square, PA
9. 4:26.40, Penncrest / Media, PA
10. 4:26.66, Springfield / Springfield, PA



Event 44, Thursday, 3:40 pm
HSG Suburban A 4x400m

1. 4:05.87, Chester / Chester, PA
Latanya Garrett, Tia Richardson, Gar-resha Briddell, Crystal Conquest
2. 4:07.05, Penn Wood / Lansdowne, PA
3. 4:07.12, Henderson / West Chester, PA
4. 4:17.07, Downingtown / Exton, PA
5. 4:17.73, Coatesville / Coatesville, PA
6. 4:21.96, Sun Valley / Aston, PA
7. 4:22.42, East / West Chester, PA
8. 4:27.51, Chichester / Marcus Hook, PA
9. 4:36.68, Harriton / Bryn Mawr, PA



Event 45, Thursday, 3:45 pm
HSG Suburban B 4x400m

1. 3:53.92, Merion Mercy / Merion Station, PA
Kimarra McDonald, Evelyn Dwyer, Julie Lentz, Tiffany Abney
2. 4:04.93, Nazareth Academy / Philadelphia, PA
3. 4:08.50, Gwynedd Mercy / Gwynedd Valley, PA
4. 4:12.29, Owen J. Roberts / Pottstown, PA
5. 4:16.27, St. Pius X / Pottstown, PA
6. 4:16.94, Villa Maria Academy / Malvern, PA
7. 4:21.10, Mount St. Joseph Academy / Flourtown, PA
8. 4:22.47, Villa Joseph Marie / Holland, PA
9. 4:22.58, Lower Moreland / Huntingdon Valley, PA
10. 4:24.86, Garnet Valley / Glen Mills, PA
11. 4:25.61, St. Basil Academy / Fox Chase Manor, PA
12. 4:32.42, Bishop Shanahan / Downington, PA
13. 4:45.28, Country Day Sacred Heart / Bryn Mawr, PA
14. 5:11.50, Lansdale Catholic / Lansdale, PA



Event 46, Thursday, 3:50 pm
HSG Suburban C 4x400m

1. 3:59.03, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
Katy Andersen, Carolyn Auwaerter, Erica Hartford, Danielle Eaton
2. 4:05.84, Spring-Ford / Royersford, PA
3. 4:11.48, Phoenixville / Phoenixville, PA
4. 4:13.87, Perkiomen Valley / Collegeville, PA
5. 4:15.67, Upper Perkiomen / Pennsburg, PA
6. 4:19.17, Avon Grove / West Grove, PA
7. 4:21.30, Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
8. 4:22.27, Pottstown / Pottstown, PA
9. 4:29.65, Oxford / Oxford, PA
10. 4:37.51, Pottsgrove / Pottstown, PA
11. 4:37.56, Kennett / Kennett Square, PA
12. 4:43.93, Octorara / Atglen, PA



Event 47, Thursday, 3:55 pm
HSG Suburban National 4x400m

1. 4:00.32, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Samantha Ruth, Deborah Fink, Jamie Taggart, Tina Bucci
2. 4:01.46, Abington / Abington, PA
3. 4:04.02, Neshaminy / Langhorne, PA
4. 4:05.42, Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA
5. 4:09.60, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
6. 4:09.70, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
7. 4:12.29, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
8. 4:15.36, Pennridge / Perkasie, PA
9. 4:18.76, Harry S Truman / Levittown, PA
10. 4:22.05, Council Rock / Newtown, PA



Event 48, Thursday, 4:00 pm
HSG Suburban American 4x400m

1. 4:04.70, Norristown / Norristown, PA
Selena Porter, Denai Thompson, Charese Pearson, Courtney Clark
2. 4:07.85, Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
3. 4:13.04, Plymouth-Whitemarsh / Plymouth Meeting, PA
4. 4:13.23, Methacton / Norristown, PA
5. 4:13.33, Upper Merion / King of Prussia, PA
6. 4:14.32, Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA
7. 4:16.04, Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
8. 4:18.85, Quakertown / Quakertown, PA
9. 4:26.67, Souderton / Souderton, PA
10. 4:41.92, Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA



Event 49, Thursday, 4:05 pm
HSG Northern Delaware 4x400m

1. 4:05.97, Glasgow / Newark, DE
Maureen Lafatz, Renee Salter, Rachael Salter, Kamilah Salaam
2. 4:13.08, Ursuline Academy / Wilmington, DE
3. 4:19.73, Brandywine / Wilmington, DE
4. 4:21.07, Padua Academy / Wilmington, DE
5. 4:23.08, McKean / Wilmington, DE
6. 4:23.30, William Penn / New Castle, DE
7. 4:23.79, Concord / Wilmington, DE
8. 4:25.79, St. Mark's / Wilmington, DE
9. 4:28.06, Wilmington Charter / Wilmington, DE
10. 4:30.97, Christiana / Newark, DE
11. 4:31.98, Howard Tech / Wilmington, DE
12. 4:32.61, Alexis I. duPont / Wilmington, DE
13. 4:32.91, Delcastle Tech / Wilmington, DE
14. 4:36.00, Newark / Newark, DE
15. 4:39.08, Hodgson Vo-Tech / Newark, DE



Event 50, Thursday, 4:10 pm
HSG South Jersey Small 4x400m

1. 4:10.34, Paul VI / Haddonfield, NJ
Cheryl Scott, Kristy Schultz, Andrea Scull, Stephanie King
2. 4:12.34, Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ
3. 4:14.25, Bishop Eustace Prep / Pennsauken, NJ
4. 4:15.74, West Deptford / Westville, NJ
5. 4:21.85, Kingsway Regional / Woolwich Twp, NJ
6. 4:24.53, Arthur P. Schalick / Pittsgrove, NJ
7. 4:25.33, Clearview Regional / Mullica Hill, NJ
8. 4:26.09, Deptford / Deptford, NJ
9. 4:28.95, Bordentown Regional / Bordentown, NJ
10. 4:31.49, Burlington Township / Burlington, NJ
11. 4:32.26, Salem / Salem, NJ
12. 4:32.72, Pitman / Pitman, NJ
13. 4:32.93, Northern Burlington / Columbus, NJ
14. 4:37.27, Audubon / Audubon, NJ



Event 51, Thursday, 4:15 pm
HSG South Jersey Large 4x400m

1. 3:51.45, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
Channel Hamilton 59.6, Halimah Bashir 56.1, Okechi Ogbuokiri 54.7, Rhea Mann 61.1
2. 3:55.63, Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ
3. 3:56.96, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
4. 3:57.47, Camden / Camden, NJ
5. 3:58.40, Winslow / Atco, NJ
6. 4:07.46, Highland Regional / Blackwood, NJ
7. 4:11.34, Washington Township / Sewell, NJ
8. 4:12.47, Cherokee / Marlton, NJ
9. 4:22.26, Pennsauken / Pennsauken, NJ
10. 4:28.54, Triton Regional / Runnemede, NJ
11. 4:29.66, Cherry Hill West / Cherry Hill, NJ
12. 4:32.44, Lenape / Medford, NJ



Event 52, Saturday, 4:20 pm
HSG Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1. 4:00.04, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
Jen Kosloski, Beth Purpura, Nancy Annunziato, Karon Lugay
2. 4:02.91, Archbishop Ryan / Philadelphia, PA
Jess Starace, Sara Brown, Valerie Ramirez, Denise Tetkowski
3. 4:06.37, West Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
Alicia Robinson, Alesha Jackson, Tina Frison, Nicole Leach
4. 4:07.42, Archbishop Prendergast / Drexel Hill, PA
5. 4:18.01, Archbishop Wood / Warminster, PA
6. 4:22.63, Bishop McDevitt / Wyncote, PA
7. 4:23.44, Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
8. 4:34.81, St. Hubert / Philadelphia, PA
9. 4:46.06, Cardinal Dougherty / Philadelphia, PA
10. 4:51.91, Conwell Egan Catholic / Fairless Hills, PA



Event 53, Saturday, 4:25 pm
HSG Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1. 3:53.06, William Penn / Philadelphia, PA
Kandis Worthington 58.1, Christina Smith 57.1, Madonna Patterson 61.7, Juanita Broadus 56.2
2. 4:00.30, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
Edena Edwards, Tiffany Smith, Thlayia White, Angela Wells
3. 4:00.42, Girls' / Philadelphia, PA
Ashley Morris, Rachel Johnson, Venessa Powell, Tynesha Gardner
4. 4:01.75, Central / Philadelphia, PA
Michelle Phan, Latisha Johnson, Morgan Cephas, Aqilyah Muhammad
5. 4:18.22, Dobbins Area VoTech / Philadelphia, PA
6. 4:23.60, West Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
7. 4:34.46, Masterman / Philadelphia, PA
8. 4:42.88, University City / Philadelphia, PA
9. 4:44.75, Germantown / Philadelphia, PA
10. 4:54.46, Northeast / Philadelphia, PA
11. 5:02.66, George Washington / Philadelphia, PA

HSB 4x400m Championship of America

1. 3:13.41, Holmwood Technical/JA
Shawn Sergeant 49.9, Jermaine Myers 47.2, Kirk Wint 48.0, Yhann Plummer 48.3
2. 3:14.06, Taft/CA
Justin Tryon 49.2, Paul Pratt 48.8, Mike Pratt 48.9, Noah Smith 47.2
3. 3:15.74, Deep Creek/VA
John Hyman 50.3, Derron Flood 47.8, Roy Anderson 49.6, Deandre Hyman 48.0
4. 3:17.48, Oxon Hill/MD
Quentin Daniels 52.0, Justin Byron 47.7, Issac Matthews 49.9, Paul Young 47.9
5. 3:17.84, Abington/PA
Cowin Mills 49.6, Ryan Rutherford 50.5, Miguel Edwards 49.7, Lester Caesar 47.7
6. 3:17.84, Winslow/NJ
Antraye Miles 51.5, Duan Freeman 48.8, Anthony Miles 49.3, Dante Freeman 48.2
7. 3:18.06, Jamaica College/JA
Rommel Blackwood, Sekou M. Clarke, Jerome Blake, Maurice Taylor
8. 3:18.58, Camden/NJ
Michael Levinson, Maurice Young, Jamar Ervin, Jade Smith



Event 261, Saturday, 5:05 pm
HSB Philadelphia Area 4x400m

1. 3:17.59, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
Steve Craig 50.0, Kevin Akins 50.0, Dan Michael 50.1, Matt Henderson 47.5
2. 3:19.09, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
Mike Morrison, Shareef Muhammad, Leroy Kelly II, Ahmad Rutherford
3. 3:20.31, Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ
Alex Goyins, Ron Hillian, Derrick Nickerson, Chris Gilliam
4. 3:22.63, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
Mike Donnolly, Tony Bria, John Sarge, Troy Roberson
5. 3:22.71, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
Connell Carruthers, Quinten Brown, Phil Atkinson, Josh Hannum
6. 3:25.01, Overbrook / Philadelphia, PA
Roger Anderson, Dewayne Dawkins, Malik Culbreath, Adrian Stephen
7. 3:25.37, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
Brian Hogan, Drew Nishiyama, Bryan Brutto, Mike O'Donnell
8. 3:25.65, Bishop McDevitt / Wyncote, PA
Tariq Boston, Dave Collins, Rob Henderson, Mike Woods
9. 3:29.03, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
Nimrod Speaks, Jared Jenkins, John Fudge, David Hurd
10. 3:31.18, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
Tom O'Brien, Bernie Rendler, Joe Francisco, Steve Morgan
11. 3:32.24, Salesianum / Wilmington, DE
Carl Hansen, Eric Brooking, Austin Whittington, Tom Lord
12. 3:36.13, Germantown Academy / Fort Washington, PA
Yeremiah Shemvale, Justin Holiday, Stuart Udis, Colin Jones



Event 182, Saturday, 9:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:33.34, Clover Hill / Midlothian, VA
Chris Koon, Drew Harrell, Justin Kohut, Noah Eisenberg
2. 3:39.06, McNair Academic / Jersey City, NJ
3. 3:40.27, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, VA
4. 3:41.52, Harborfields / Greenlawn, NY
5. 3:46.11, Lower Cape May Regional / Cape May, NJ
6. 3:48.31, Howard / Ellicott City, MD
7. 3:48.54, Caroline County / Milford, VA
8. 3:51.75, Bishop Ford / Brooklyn, NY
9. 3:52.09, Saint Edmund / Brooklyn, NY
10. 3:54.36, Passaic Valley Regional / Little Falls, NJ
11. 3:55.59, Tech World / Washington, DC



Event 183, Saturday, 9:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:33.65, Mount Hebron / Ellicott City, MD
Steve Tamburrino, Austin Schreiber, Tom Goodman, Jerry Calixte
2. 3:35.95, Broadneck / Annapolis, MD
3. 3:36.79, Sussex Technical / Sparta, NJ
4. 3:37.33, Hammond / Columbia, MD
5. 3:37.66, Morris Knolls / Rockaway, NJ
6. 3:39.44, Tappan Zee / Orangeburg, NY
7. 3:42.18, Rahway / Rahway, NJ
8. 3:42.80, Springbrook / Silver Spring, MD
9. 3:46.19, Gill St. Bernard's / Gladstone, NJ
10. 3:48.39, Wood-Ridge / Woodridge, NJ
11. 3:53.00, Henry Snyder / Jersey City, NJ



Event 184, Saturday, 9:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:34.39, Bladensburg / Bladensburg, MD
Don Marshall, Aaron Marshall, Danny Jones, Steven Elliott
2. 3:34.75, Buena Regional / Buena, NJ
3. 3:37.13, Palisades Park / Palisades Park, NJ
4. 3:39.15, Northern Highlands / Allendale, NJ
5. 3:39.22, Pingry / Martinsville, NJ
6. 3:40.27, Owings Mills / Owings Mills, MD
7. 3:40.79, St. Johns College / Washington, DC
8. 3:44.26, Tri-Valley Central / Grahamsville, NY
9. 3:46.58, Seaford / Seaford, DE
10. 3:50.52, Stonebridge School / Chesapeake, VA
11. 4:01.80, Martin Luther / Maspeth, NY



Event 185, Saturday, 9:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:32.28, Morristown / Morristown, NJ
Shaun Adair, Jordan Hopkins, Hussein Abdellhady, Justin Wilson
2. 3:35.23, Syosset / Syosset, NY
3. 3:37.34, Fiorello H. LaGuardia Arts / New York, NY
4. 3:37.47, Ramsey / Ramsey, NJ
5. 3:38.27, Watchung Hills Regional / Warren, NJ
6. 3:39.54, Perth Amboy / Perth Amboy, NJ
7. 3:41.19, Averill Park / Averill Park, NY
8. 3:44.29, Secaucus / Secaucus, NJ
9. 3:45.82, Asbury Park / Asbury Park, NJ
10. 3:50.40, Archbishop Stepinac / White Plains, NY
11. 4:00.03, Newark Central / Newark, NJ
12. 4:03.37, East Orange / East Orange, NJ



Event 186, Saturday, 9:45 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:31.88, Medford / Medford, MA
Shawn Richardson, Angel Ortiz, David Clayton, Rogers Dorceus
2. 3:32.33, Long Reach / Columbia, MD
3. 3:33.40, Southern Regional / Manahawkin, NJ
4. 3:33.81, Patuxent / Lusby, MD
5. 3:35.39, West Side / Newark, NJ
6. 3:36.79, Lyndhurst / Lyndhurst, NJ
7. 3:37.26, Annapolis / Annapolis, MD
8. 3:38.02, Cardinal Spellman / Bronx, NY
9. 3:38.21, St. John's at Prospect Hall / Frederick, MD
10. 3:40.36, Chatham / Chatham, NJ
11. 3:40.68, Goshen Central / Goshen, NY
12. 3:41.33, Nanuet / Nanuet, NY
13. 3:43.04, North County / Glen Burnie, MD
14. 3:50.89, Schenectady Christian / Scotia, NY



Event 187, Saturday, 9:50 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:31.36, John F. Kennedy Memorial / Iselin, NJ
David Carmon, Donald Brown, Edwin Saint-Louis, Durell Hudson
2. 3:32.48, St. Peter's Prep / Jersey City, NJ
3. 3:33.05, McLean / McLean, VA
4. 3:33.64, Warwick / Newport News, VA
5. 3:34.80, Canisius / Buffalo, NY
6. 3:36.83, Hasbrouck Heights / Hasbrouck Heights, NJ
7. 3:38.71, Malcolm X Shabazz / Newark, NJ
8. 3:38.88, Dunbar / Washington, DC
9. 3:39.96, St. Joseph Collegiate Institute / Buffalo, NY
10. 3:40.35, Great Neck South / Great Neck, NY
11. 3:40.38, New Brunswick / New Brunswick, NJ
12. 3:49.79, Archbishop Spalding / Severn, MD
13. 3:52.12, Cleveland Hill / Cheektowaga, NY



Event 188, Saturday, 9:55 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:28.25, West Orange / West Orange, NJ
Michael Leibovich, Randy Lewis, Jerrell Mann, Laejon Brooks
2. 3:32.85, Chesapeake / Pasadena, MD
3. 3:37.76, Great Neck North / Great Neck, NY
4. 3:39.02, Hamilton East-Steinert / Hamilton Township, NJ
5. 3:39.25, Hopewell Valley / Pennington, NJ
6. 3:39.29, Notre Dame / Lawrenceville, NJ
7. 3:39.49, Northern Valley Regional / Demarest, NJ
8. 3:39.87, Howard D. Woodson / Washington, DC
9. 3:40.30, Hewlett / Hewlett, NY
10. 3:41.25, Arundel Senior / Gambrills, MD
11. 3:41.39, All Hallows / Bronx, NY
12. 3:43.63, Penfield / Penfield, NY
13. 3:51.35, William Dickinson / Jersey City, NJ



Event 189, Saturday, 10:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:25.31, Randallstown / Randallstown, MD
Michael Watson, Duwayne Smith, Robert Taylor, Tommy Breaux
2. 3:26.32, Sparta / Sparta, NJ
3. 3:28.85, Elizabeth / Elizabeth, NJ
4. 3:34.71, Ramapo / Spring Valley, NY
5. 3:35.81, Paramus Catholic / Paramus, NJ
6. 3:37.01, Monroe-Woodbury / Central Valley, NY
7. 3:37.05, Half Hollow Hills West / Dix Hills, NY
8. 3:38.08, Nazareth Regional / Brooklyn, NY
9. 3:38.10, Linden / Linden, NJ
10. 3:38.66, Xavier / New York, NY
11. 3:40.72, I.C. Norcom / Portsmouth, VA
12. 3:40.81, Voorhees / Glen Gardner, NJ



Event 190, Saturday, 10:05 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:28.47, West Potomac / Alexandria, VA
Anthony Payouway, Darren Baker, Jerome Morgan, Adrian Carew
2. 3:33.10, Neptune / Neptune, NJ
3. 3:33.17, Christ The King / Middle Village, NY
4. 3:33.89, Hanover Park / East Hanover, NJ
5. 3:35.60, Clifton / Clifton, NJ
6. 3:35.99, Ardsley / Ardsley, NY
7. 3:37.11, Port Richmond / Staten Island, NY
8. 3:37.21, St. John's Prep / Astoria, NY
9. 3:39.99, John F. Kennedy / Cheektowaga, NY
10. 3:40.99, Woodbridge / Woodbridge, NJ
11. 3:41.35, Millersburg / Millersburg, PA
12. 3:41.38, Brentwood / Brentwood, NY
13. 4:20.19, Life Sciences / New York, NY



Event 191, Saturday, 10:10 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:30.59, Paul Robeson / Brooklyn, NY
Pierre Ville, Paris Allen, Karim Jackson, Chris Pujadas
2. 3:30.74, Northeast / Pasadena, MD
3. 3:31.10, Cresskill / Cresskill, NJ
4. 3:32.12, Saddle Brook / Saddle Brook, NJ
5. 3:35.98, Essex Catholic / East Orange, NJ
6. 3:37.44, Holy Trinity / Hicksville, NY
7. 3:37.61, East Stroudsburg / East Stroudsburg, PA
8. 3:37.95, Langley / McLean, VA
9. 3:38.22, Mount St. Joseph / Baltimore, MD
10. 3:38.62, Newark Science / Newark, NJ
11. 3:39.83, Forest Hills / Forest Hills, NY
12. 3:41.02, Memorial / West New York, NJ



Event 192, Saturday, 10:15 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:29.42, Bethlehem Catholic / Bethlehem, PA
Maurice Simmons, Jules Engelsson, Frank Travata, Eddie Scipio
2. 3:30.49, James M. Coughlin / Wilkes-Barre, PA
3. 3:33.02, Dover / Dover, NJ
4. 3:33.34, Colonie Central / Albany, NY
5. 3:37.54, Carver VoTech / Baltimore, MD
6. 3:39.46, James J. Ferris / Jersey City, NJ
7. 3:40.43, Corning Area / Corning, NY
8. 3:41.84, Barringer / Newark, NJ



Event 193, Saturday, 10:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:25.86, Meade / Fort George G. Meade, MD
Anthony Lee, Mike McKenzie, Chuck McGuire, John Young
2. 3:30.76, Abraham Clark / Roselle, NJ
3. 3:31.50, James Hillhouse / New Haven, CT
4. 3:31.86, Walter Johnson / Bethesda, MD
5. 3:33.31, John Adams / Ozone Park, NY
6. 3:33.80, Winston Churchill / Potomac, MD
7. 3:34.06, Frederick Douglass / Upper Marlboro, MD
8. 3:34.43, Lee-Davis / Mechanicsville, VA
9. 3:34.62, A. Philip Randolph / New York, NY
10. 3:35.93, Martin Luther King / New York, NY
11. 3:38.98, Walt Whitman / South Huntington, NY
12. 3:41.50, John Jay (HJ) / Hopewell Junction, NY
13. 3:55.53, Theodore Roosevelt / Washington, DC



Event 194, Saturday, 10:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:26.20, Midwood / Brooklyn, NY
Greg Sagnan, Marius Skarbauskas, Peter Brooks, Nate McDonald
2. 3:26.29, White Plains / White Plains, NY
3. 3:29.51, Moore Catholic / Staten Island, NY
4. 3:30.48, Ocean City / Ocean City, NJ
5. 3:32.29, Lincoln / Jersey City, NJ
6. 3:33.19, Caesar Rodney / Camden Wyoming, DE
7. 3:33.26, East Brunswick / East Brunswick, NJ
8. 3:33.37, Brick Township / Brick, NJ
9. 3:33.92, Tenafly / Tenafly, NJ
10. 3:36.76, Stuyvesant / New York, NY
11. 3:38.46, West Milford / West Milford, NJ
12. 3:41.34, St. Joseph by the Sea / Staten Island, NY
13. 3:54.45, North Dorchester / Hurlock, MD



Event 195, Saturday, 10:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:27.33, Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, NY
Chris Russo, Tshepo Simpson, Joe Samaniuk, Dan Ensel
2. 3:28.51, Atlantic City / Atlantic City, NJ
3. 3:31.04, Clarence / Clarence, NY
4. 3:31.67, Technology / Newark, NJ
5. 3:32.06, River Dell Regional / Oradell, NJ
6. 3:32.69, Washingtonville / Washingtonville, NY
7. 3:33.45, Valley Central / Montgomery, NY
8. 3:33.57, Westfield / Chantilly, VA
9. 3:35.31, Bishop McNamara / Forestville, MD
10. 3:36.77, The Stony Brook School / Stony Brook, NY
11. 3:38.14, Princeton / Princeton, NJ
12. 3:39.09, St. Francis Prep / Fresh Meadows, NY
13. 3:42.92, Regis / New York, NY



Event 196, Saturday, 10:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:28.38, Canarsie / Brooklyn, NY
Kerry Lewis, Ray Miley, Kinesi West, Lindel Pope
2. 3:28.47, Nyack / Nyack, NY
3. 3:30.16, South Brunswick / Monmouth Junction, NJ
4. 3:31.77, St. Anthony's / South Huntington, NY
5. 3:32.31, St. Joseph's / Metuchen, NJ
6. 3:32.41, Loyola / Baltimore, MD
7. 3:34.97, Iona Prep / New Rochelle, NY
8. 3:35.41, Longwood / Middle Island, NY
9. 3:39.31, Monsignor McClancy Memorial / East Elmhurst, NY
10. 3:39.75, Bishop Hendricken / Warwick, RI
11. 3:40.08, Spring Valley / Spring Valley, NY



Event 197, Saturday, 10:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:28.23, Glen Rock / Glen Rock, NJ
Mike Gibbons, Robert Grammar, Touchdown Wright, W. McKenith
2. 3:28.65, Centereach / Centereach, NY
3. 3:28.80, Port Jefferson / Port Jefferson, NY
4. 3:31.58, Suffern / Suffern, NY
5. 3:32.55, Woodlands / Hartsdale, NY
6. 3:32.63, Northport / Northport, NY
7. 3:33.36, Manhasset / Manhasset, NY
8. 3:36.03, Millville / Millville, NJ
9. 3:38.29, Milford / Milford, DE
10. 3:42.95, Fair Lawn / Fair Lawn, NJ
11. 3:47.45, Byram Hills / Armonk, NY



Event 198, Saturday, 10:45 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:25.68, Central / Capitol Heights, MD
Eric Featherston, Sean Hawkins, Johnny McCain, Joe Alexander
2. 3:28.01, Lafayette / Williamsburg, VA
3. 3:28.31, Monsignor Farrell / Staten Island, NY
4. 3:29.11, Bergen County Tech. / Hackensack, NJ
5. 3:33.85, Hunterdon Central / Flemington, NJ
6. 3:34.00, Archbishop Molloy / Briarwood, NY
7. 3:34.48, Liberty / Bethlehem, PA
8. 3:36.45, Potomac / Oxon Hill, MD
9. 3:36.58, Xaverian / Brooklyn, NY
10. 3:38.20, Rush-Henrietta / Henrietta, NY
11. 3:38.46, Sayreville War Memorial / Parlin, NJ
12. 3:39.22, Spingarn / Washington, DC
13. 3:39.41, DuVal / Lanham, MD
14. 3:40.36, Hamilton West / Trenton, NJ



Event 199, Saturday, 10:50 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:24.08, Mergenthaler VoTech / Baltimore, MD
Frankie Wright, Jabari Bush, Ronald Wright, Brandon Lynch
2. 3:27.48, Pine Bush / Pine Bush, NY
3. 3:28.79, McDonogh School / Owings Mills, MD
4. 3:28.80, Warwick Valley / Warwick, NY
5. 3:29.08, Shaker / Latham, NY
6. 3:31.50, Mount Vernon / Mount Vernon, NY
7. 3:32.69, Absegami / Galloway Twp., NJ
8. 3:32.95, St. Croix Central / St. Croix, VI
9. 3:35.75, Boyertown / Boyertown, PA
10. 3:36.36, Lake Taylor / Norfolk, VA
11. 3:36.42, Columbia / Maplewood, NJ
12. 3:36.54, Central Regional / Bayville, NJ
13. 3:38.18, North Rockland / Thiells, NY
14. 3:44.36, Ridgewood / Ridgewood, NJ



Event 200, Saturday, 10:55 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:25.27, Don Bosco Prep / Ramsey, NJ
Will Van Thunen, Michael Ray Garvin, Ron Elia, Robert McKay
2. 3:26.81, Science Skills / Brooklyn, NY
3. 3:29.20, Robinson / Fairfax, VA
4. 3:30.57, Friendly / Fort Washington, MD
5. 3:30.84, Iroquois Central / Elma, NY
6. 3:33.21, Bayonne / Bayonne, NJ
7. 3:34.11, Hackensack / Hackensack, NJ
8. 3:37.89, Clarkstown South / West Nyack, NY
9. 3:40.52, Sherwood / Sandy Spring, MD
10. 3:49.58, Eastern Senior / Washington, DC
dq, Manchester / Midlothian, VA



Event 201, Saturday, 11:00 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:23.52, Tabb / Yorktown, VA
Jeremy Webster, Lawrence Battle, Nicholas Luina, Marvis Stonery
2. 3:23.54, Half Hollow Hills East / Dix Hills, NY
3. 3:27.10, Atlee / Mechanicsville, VA
4. 3:27.38, St. Croix Educational / Kingshill, St. Croix, VI
5. 3:28.52, Southern / Harwood, MD
6. 3:31.55, Bruton / Williamsburg, VA
7. 3:31.85, Bayport-Bluepoint / Bayport, NY
8. 3:32.18, Warwick Veterans / Warwick, RI
9. 3:32.94, Evander Childs / Bronx, NY
10. 3:34.51, St. Peters / Staten Island, NY
11. 3:36.56, Binghamton / Binghamton, NY
12. 3:51.10, Rockville / Rockville , MD



Event 202, Saturday, 11:05 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:23.84, Tabernacle / Freeport, BA
Rhenardo Forbes, Drameco Bridgewater, Keno Smith, Alonzo Hines
2. 3:24.89, Christian Brothers Academy / Lincroft, NJ
3. 3:25.82, Teaneck / Teaneck, NJ
4. 3:26.98, Annandale / Annandale, VA
5. 3:28.99, Westfield / Westfield, NJ
6. 3:30.17, Jamestown / Williamsburg, VA
7. 3:32.41, Carmel / Carmel, NY
8. 3:35.44, New Rochelle / New Rochelle, NY
9. 3:35.95, Babylon / Babylon, NY
10. 3:36.33, Northern Valley Old Tappan / Old Tappan, NJ
11. 3:36.94, Mary Ward C.S.S. / Toronto, ONT
12. 3:37.67, Bishop Loughlin / Brooklyn, NY
13. 3:40.28, Newfield / Selden, NY
14. 3:41.96, Northern / Baltimore, MD



Event 203, Saturday, 11:10 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:20.76, Wolmer's Boys' / Kingston, JA
Nasser Johnson, Gregory Little, Twayne Buchanan, Kemar Smith
2. 3:21.42, Bergen Catholic / Oradell, NJ
3. 3:22.74, Woodrow Wilson / Washington, DC
4. 3:25.19, Gwynn Park / Brandywine, MD
5. 3:25.53, Mannings / Savanna La Mar, JA
6. 3:25.81, Uniondale / Uniondale, NY
7. 3:27.34, Luis Munoz Marin / Yauco, PR
8. 3:27.59, Frank W. Ballou / Washington, DC
9. 3:29.52, Central Dauphin East / Harrisburg, PA
10. 3:30.14, Herndon / Herndon, VA
11. 3:30.60, South Side / Rockville Centre, NY
12. 3:32.17, Curtis / Staten Island, NY



Event 204, Saturday, 11:15 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:18.50, Vineland / Vineland, NJ
Schafer Sherer, Marcus Lee, MaDale Coleman, Shannon Sherrer
2. 3:21.66, Lake Braddock / Burke, VA
3. 3:23.10, Somerville High School / Somerville, NJ 
4. 3:23.26, Fordham Prep / Bronx, NY
5. 3:25.06, Southern Lehigh / Center Valley, PA
6. 3:25.49, Metuchen / Metuchen, NJ
7. 3:26.62, Chaminade / Mineola, NY
8. 3:28.21, Bowie / Bowie, MD
9. 3:28.35, Holy Cross / Flushing, NY
10. 3:30.76, Jackson Memorial / Jackson, NJ
11. 3:32.82, Heritage / Newport News, VA
12. 3:37.33, Cheyenne / North Las Vegas, NV



Event 205, Saturday, 11:20 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:20.96, Seton Hall Prep / West Orange, NJ
Chris Valentine, Jide Arirome, Andre Callender, Chris Turner
2. 3:21.53, Trenton Central / Trenton, NJ
3. 3:21.88, South Lakes / Reston, VA
4. 3:23.32, Gonzaga / Washington, DC
5. 3:23.52, Samuel Tilden / Brooklyn, NY
6. 3:23.55, Wyomissing Area / Wyomissing, PA
7. 3:25.54, Laurel / Laurel, MD
8. 3:25.76, Amityville / Amityville, NY
9. 3:26.79, High Point / Beltsville, MD
10. 3:27.67, Schenectady / Schenectady, NY
11. 3:33.92, Milton Hershey / Hershey, PA
12. 3:38.71, Susquehanna Township / Harrisburg, PA
13. 3:45.18, The Government / Nassau, BA
dnf, Oakland Mills / Columbia, MD



Event 206, Saturday, 11:25 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:21.38, Nansemond River / Suffolk, VA
James Capehart, Devon Rollins, Lucius Riley, Estebon Guzman
2. 3:23.22, Landstown / Virginia Beach, VA
3. 3:23.47, T.C. Williams / Alexandria, VA
4. 3:26.13, Clifford J. Scott / East Orange, NJ
5. 3:27.12, Oberlin / St. Andrew, JA
6. 3:27.20, Chittenango / Chittenango, NY
7. 3:27.75, Wilbur Cross / New Haven, CT
8. 3:31.20, Hope / Providence, RI
9. 3:31.54, Lakeland / Suffolk, VA
10. 3:32.65, Newburgh Free Academy / Newburgh, NY
11. 3:32.72, Archbishop John Carroll / Washington, DC
12. 3:35.10, Oakton / Vienna, VA



Event 207, Saturday, 11:30 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:21.65, Ewing / Trenton, NJ
Basil Campbell, T.J. Powell, George Nwosu, Adian Sanderson
2. 3:21.87, Piscataway / Piscataway, NJ
3. 3:22.48, Suitland / Forestville, MD
4. 3:23.29, Franklin Township / Somerset, NJ
5. 3:23.39, Largo / Largo, MD
6. 3:24.23, Altoona Area / Altoona, PA
7. 3:24.40, South Shore / Brooklyn, NY
8. 3:25.81, Woodlawn / Woodlawn, MD
9. 3:26.39, River Hill / Clarksville, MD
10. 3:26.60, Harrisburg / Harrisburg, PA
11. 3:26.78, C.H. Flowers / Springdale, MD
12. 3:33.88, Salem / Virginia Beach, VA
13. 3:34.32, Hempfield / Landisville, PA



Event 208, Saturday, 11:35 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:12.91, Taft / Woodland Hills, CA
Justin Tryon, Mike Pratt, Paul Pratt, Noah Smith
2. 3:18.66, Ardenne / Kingston, JA
Andre Bailey, Gareth Burrowes, Curtis Riddell, Lance Palmer
3. 3:19.22, Tacius Golding / St. Catherine, JA
Jerome Francis, Jermaine Gonzalez, Huntley Thomas, Alfred Brown
4. 3:22.27, Wall / Wall, NJ
5. 3:22.90, St. Elizabeth Technical / Santa Cruz, JA
6. 3:23.13, DeWitt Clinton / Bronx, NY
7. 3:23.53, Munro College / Malvern, JA
8. 3:26.52, Plainfield / Plainfield, NJ
9. 3:27.28, Edison Tech / Rochester, NY
10. 3:27.85, Lakewood / Lakewood, NJ
11. 3:44.15, Reading / Reading, PA



Event 209, Saturday, 11:40 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:20.97, Herbert Morrison / Montego Bay #2, JA
Randy Gooden, Rayon Golding, Ryan Wright, Lanzel Stewart
2. 3:21.74, Kingston College / Kingston, JA
3. 3:22.55, William Knibb / Falmouth, JA
4. 3:24.50, St. George's / Kingston, JA
5. 3:25.19, Thomas Jefferson / Brooklyn, NY
6. 3:28.56, Bay Shore / Bay Shore, NY
7. 3:29.64, Centreville / Clifton, VA
8. 3:30.19, Eleanor Roosevelt / Greenbelt, MD
9. 3:30.56, Bethel / Hampton, VA
10. 3:31.11, Morant Bay / Morant Bay, JA
11. 3:35.52, Northwestern / Hyattsville, MD



Event 210, Saturday, 11:45 am
HSB 4x400m
1. 3:19.66, Bridgeport Comprehensive / Portmore, JA
Derrick Downer, Iunda Dawkins, Decarma Wright, Icoll Allen
2. 3:20.54, Mount Tabor / Winston-Salem, NC
Jerrod Wiley, Anthony Polzine, Mike Lloyd, Matt DeBole
3. 3:22.40, Glen Mills / Concordville, PA
4. 3:23.78, Paint Branch / Burtonsville, MD
5. 3:24.36, Pleasantville / Pleasantville, NJ
6. 3:27.46, Dover / Dover, DE
7. 3:37.60, Jack Hayward / Freeport, Grand Bahamas, BA
8. 3:43.49, Pembroke Hall / Kingston 20, JA
dnf, St. Andrew's Anglican / St. Andrew's, GR



Event 211, Saturday, 11:50 am
HSB 4x400m

1. 3:14.42, Holmwood Technical / Manchester, JA
Shawn Sergeant, Arnaldo Elliot, Yhann Plummer, Kirk Wint
2. 3:14.45, Deep Creek / Chesapeake, VA
Deandre Hyman, John Hyman, Roy Anderson, Derron Flood
3. 3:15.79, Jamaica College / Kingston, JA
Rommel Blackwood, Sekou M. Clarke, Jerome Blake, Maurice Taylor
4. 3:16.92, Oxon Hill / Oxon Hill, MD
Isaac Matthews, Quentin Daniels, Paul Young, Justin Byron
5. 3:18.80, DeMatha Catholic / Hyattsville, MD
Adam Casey, Paul Hall, Antonie Washington, Channing Williams
6. 3:19.92, Transit Tech / Brooklyn, NY
Marlon McIntosh, Micah Nation, Melville Rogers, Kelston Peters
7. 3:24.08, Old Bridge / Old Bridge, NJ
8. 3:25.70, Mount St. Michael's Academy / Bronx, NY
9. 3:27.20, Cornwall College / Montego Bay, JA
10. 3:27.90, Cape Henlopen / Lewes, DE
11. 3:34.47, St. Augustine's / Richland, NJ



Event 212, Saturday, 11:55 am
Prep School 4x400m

1. 3:22.28, Sidwell Friends / Washington, DC
Alex Julie, Brendan Williams, Rhody Collins, Evan Suzuki
2. 3:25.65, Army Prep / Fort Monmouth, NJ
3. 3:28.59, Peddie School / Hightstown, NJ
4. 3:30.81, The Hill School / Pottstown, PA
5. 3:32.36, Lawrenceville School / Lawrenceville, NJ
6. 3:33.06, Blair Academy / Blairstown, NJ
7. 3:33.20, Church Farm School / Paoli, PA
8. 3:33.32, Hackley School / Tarrytown, NY
9. 3:34.06, Delaware County Christian / Newtown Square, PA
10. 3:34.08, Episcopal / Alexandria, VA
11. 3:37.88, Friends' Central / Wynnewood, PA
12. 3:38.57, George School / Newtown, PA
13. 3:38.80, Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, PA
14. 3:39.32, Westtown School / Westtown, PA
15. 3:39.53, Georgetown Day School / Washington, DC
16. 3:50.33, Gilman School / Baltimore, MD



Event 213, Saturday, Noon
HSB Inter-Ac 4x400m

1. 3:31.41, Germantown Academy / Fort Washington, PA
Colin Jones, Stuart Udis, Tom Adelman, Yeremiah Shemvale
2. 3:31.69, William Penn Charter / Philadelphia, PA
3. 3:32.21, Chestnut Hill Academy / Philadelphia, PA
4. 3:34.63, Haverford School / Haverford, PA
5. 3:36.61, Malvern Prep / Malvern, PA
6. 3:36.65, Episcopal Academy / Merion Station, PA



Event 214, Saturday, 12:05 pm
HSB Suburban Central 4x400m

1. 3:20.74, Strath Haven / Wallingford, PA
Connell Carruthers, Quinten Brown, Phil Atkinson, Josh Hannum
2. 3:23.23, Lower Merion / Ardmore, PA
Sean Capkin, Jeremy Melvin, Max Westwan, Ryan Westman
3. 3:26.89, Upper Darby / Upper Darby, PA
4. 3:27.54, Penncrest / Media, PA
5. 3:35.31, Conestoga / Berwyn, PA
6. 3:36.56, Haverford / Havertown, PA
7. 3:39.96, Radnor / Radnor, PA
8. 3:40.10, Springfield / Springfield, PA
9. 3:41.56, Marple Newtown / Newtown Square, PA



Event 215, Saturday, 12:10 pm
HSB Suburban A 4x400m

1. 3:24.97, Downingtown / Exton, PA
James Vann, Will Gravely, Ernie Marchesano, Jordan Rajan
2. 3:25.21, Penn Wood / Lansdowne, PA
3. 3:27.66, Coatesville / Coatesville, PA
4. 3:30.18, Girard College / Philadelphia, PA
5. 3:32.12, Harriton / Bryn Mawr, PA
6. 3:33.66, Henderson / West Chester, PA
7. 3:34.80, Chester / Chester, PA
8. 3:35.28, East / West Chester, PA
9. 3:40.36, Chichester / Marcus Hook, PA
10. 3:45.67, Interboro / Prospect Park, PA
11. 3:47.53, Sun Valley / Aston, PA



Event 216, Saturday, 12:15 pm
HSB Suburban B 4x400m

1. 3:28.72, Lower Moreland / Huntingdon Valley, PA
Richie Bloom, Tom Loughnel, Dave Blatstein, Brandon Levithan
2. 3:31.93, Holy Ghost Prep / Bensalem, PA
3. 3:40.10, St. Pius X / Pottstown, PA
4. 3:45.64, Garnet Valley / Glen Mills, PA
5. 3:49.46, Lansdale Catholic / Lansdale, PA
6. 3:49.87, Devon Prep / Devon, PA
7. 3:53.30, Bristol / Bristol, PA



Event 217, Saturday, 12:20 pm
HSB Suburban C 4x400m

1. 3:27.68, Pottstown / Pottstown, PA
Chris Gorham, Chris Reddick, Newstell Marable III, Justin Gibbs
2. 3:29.74, Perkiomen Valley / Collegeville, PA
3. 3:30.05, Great Valley / Malvern, PA
4. 3:36.22, Phoenixville / Phoenixville, PA
5. 3:38.74, Avon Grove / West Grove, PA
6. 3:39.23, Unionville / Kennett Square, PA
7. 3:39.24, Upper Perkiomen / Pennsburg, PA
8. 3:39.62, Spring-Ford / Royersford, PA
9. 3:42.57, Pottsgrove / Pottstown, PA
10. 3:46.75, Octorara / Atglen, PA



Event 218, Saturday, 12:25 pm
HSB Suburban National 4x400m

1. 3:17.84, Abington / Abington, PA
Cowin Mills, Miguel Edwards, Ryan Rutherford, Lester Ceasar
2. 3:18.70, William Tennent / Warminster, PA
3. 3:18.81, Central Bucks East / Doylestown, PA
4. 3:21.73, North Penn / Lansdale, PA
5. 3:24.15, Bensalem / Bensalem, PA
6. 3:27.18, Pennsbury / Fairless Hills, PA
7. 3:27.47, Neshaminy / Langhorne, PA
8. 3:32.66, Central Bucks West / Doylestown, PA
9. 3:35.63, Pennridge / Perkasie, PA
10. 3:44.44, Council Rock / Newtown, PA



Event 219, Saturday, 12:30 pm
HSB Suburban American 4x400m

1. 3:25.53, Plymouth-Whitemarsh / Plymouth Meeting, PA
Kyle Williams, Alex Fisher, Erick Smith, Tyrone Coleman
2. 3:25.96, Norristown / Norristown, PA
3. 3:27.02, Cheltenham / Wyncote, PA
4. 3:27.85, Hatboro-Horsham / Horsham, PA
5. 3:28.09, Upper Dublin / Fort Washington, PA
6. 3:29.65, Upper Moreland / Willow Grove, PA
7. 3:30.23, Wissahickon / Ambler, PA
8. 3:31.51, Quakertown / Quakertown, PA
9. 3:36.88, Upper Merion / King of Prussia, PA
10. 3:41.06, Souderton / Souderton, PA



Event 220, Saturday, 12:35 pm
HSB Northern Delaware 4x400m

1. 3:27.80, Salesianum / Wilmington, DE
Carl Hansen, Eric Brooking, Austin Whittington, Tom Lord
2. 3:29.27, Newark / Newark, DE
3. 3:30.47, Brandywine / Wilmington, DE
4. 3:30.81, Delcastle Tech / Wilmington, DE
5. 3:31.35, William Penn / New Castle, DE
6. 3:32.99, Howard Tech / Wilmington, DE
7. 3:34.23, Glasgow / Newark, DE
8. 3:34.94, St. Mark's / Wilmington, DE
9. 3:35.04, Hodgson Vo-Tech / Newark, DE
10. 3:35.08, Concord / Wilmington, DE
11. 3:37.66, Christiana / Newark, DE
12. 3:40.35, Archmere Academy / Claymont, DE
13. 3:43.01, Mount Pleasant / Wilmington, DE
14. 3:46.25, Wilmington Charter / Wilmington, DE
15. 3:46.73, Alexis I. duPont / Wilmington, DE
16. 3:46.78, McKean / Wilmington, DE



Event 221, Saturday, 12:40 pm
HSB South Jersey Small 4x400m

1. 3:28.08, Deptford / Deptford, NJ
Neil Fisher, Tristen Duran, Rashon Huggins, Clyde McCullough
2. 3:29.55, Cinnaminson / Cinnaminson, NJ
3. 3:32.55, Haddon Heights / Haddon Heights, NJ
4. 3:32.95, Haddonfield Memorial / Haddonfield, NJ
5. 3:33.00, Sterling / Sommerdale, NJ
6. 3:33.99, Bishop Eustace Prep / Pennsauken, NJ
7. 3:35.35, Glassboro / Glassboro, NJ
8. 3:35.36, Pennsville / Pennsville, NJ
9. 3:36.02, Bordentown Regional / Bordentown, NJ
10. 3:38.05, Haddon Township / Westmont, NJ
11. 3:38.48, Arthur P. Schalick / Pittsgrove, NJ
12. 3:39.70, Burlington Township / Burlington, NJ
13. 3:40.26, Salem / Salem, NJ
14. 3:41.59, Pitman / Pitman, NJ



Event 222, Saturday, 12:45 pm
HSB South Jersey Large 4x400m

1. 3:16.61, Camden / Camden, NJ
Jade Smith, Jamar Ervin, Michael Levinson, Andre Thomas
2. 3:17.12, Winslow / Atco, NJ
Antraye Miles, Duan Freeman, Anthony Miles, Dante Freeman
3. 3:19.47, Eastern Regional / Voorhees, NJ
Alex Goyins, Ron Hillian, Derrick Nickerson, Chris Gilliam
4. 3:20.69, Willingboro / Willingboro, NJ
5. 3:24.03, Lenape / Medford, NJ
6. 3:27.08, Woodrow Wilson / Camden, NJ
7. 3:29.13, Williamstown / Williamstown, NJ
8. 3:29.92, Highland Regional / Blackwood, NJ
9. 3:30.07, Shawnee / Medford, NJ
10. 3:32.36, Cherokee / Marlton, NJ
11. 3:33.35, Cherry Hill East / Cherry Hill, NJ
12. 3:36.37, Triton Regional / Runnemede, NJ



Event 223, Saturday, 12:50 pm
HSB Philadelphia Catholic 4x400m

1. 3:24.37, Cardinal O'Hara / Springfield, PA
Tom O'Brien, Beernie Rendler, Joe Francisco, Steve Morgan
2. 3:24.60, Bishop McDevitt / Wyncote, PA
Kurt Vinson, dave Collins, Mike Woods, Tariq Boston
3. 3:27.82, Archbishop Carroll / Radnor, PA
Mike Malandra, James Bucci, Fran Merlie, Maurice Stovall
4. 3:29.76, Cardinal Dougherty / Philadelphia, PA
5. 3:31.46, Monsignor Bonner / Drexel Hill, PA
6. 3:33.33, Archbishop Wood / Warminster, PA
7. 3:33.95, West Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
8. 3:34.77, Northeast Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
9. 3:35.86, Father Judge / Philadelphia, PA
10. 3:36.19, St. Joseph's Prep / Philadelphia, PA
11. 3:36.39, La Salle College / Wyndmoor, PA
12. 3:36.73, Archbishop Ryan / Philadelphia, PA
13. 3:43.22, Roman Catholic / Philadelphia, PA
14. 3:46.21, Kennedy-Kenrick / Norristown, PA
15. 3:46.84, Conwell Egan Catholic / Fairless Hills, PA
16. 3:50.28, St. John Neumann / Philadelphia, PA



Event 224, Saturday, 12:55 pm
HSB Philadelphia Public 4x400m

1. 3:24.73, Overbrook / Philadelphia, PA
Roger Anderson, Dewayne Dawkins, Malik Culbreath, Adrian Stephen
2. 3:26.52, Simon Gratz / Philadelphia, PA
Nimrod Speaks, Richard Britt, John Fudge, Jared Jenkins
3. 3:28.10, Frankford / Philadelphia, PA
Stephen Gerrick, Jason Benson, Arnold Mullins, Shariff Nash
4. 3:29.16, Central / Philadelphia, PA
Dwayne Robinson, Mitch Stein, Michael Trott, Alfonson Robinson
5. 3:34.85, Northeast / Philadelphia, PA
Eric Clark, Ryan McMillian, Stanley Ebron, Bradley Alexander
6. 3:37.47, Benjamin Franklin / Philadelphia, PA
Christian Bell, Isiah Turner, Kurt Wheeler, Jesse Ednoy
7. 3:43.70, Engineering & Science / Philadelphia, PA
Will Cross, Job Godino, Dwayne Clark, Charles Williams
8. 3:44.67, West Philadelphia / Philadelphia, PA
Julius Lowe, LeBarin Weaver, Aaron Rice, Jeffrey Scott
9. 3:45.20, University City / Philadelphia, PA
Adrian Summerlin, Aikeem Wyndor, Kyle Cunningham, Dane Adams
10. 3:46.50, Strawberry Mansion / Philadelphia, PA
Theo Webb, Tyrif Wells, William Creighton, Rodney Smith
11. 3:48.02, Germantown / Philadelphia, PA
Jeffrey King, Prince Tarlue, Taurean Filmore, Keith Corley
12. 3:58.17, Olney / Philadelphia, PA
Michael Harcumm, Cornelius Cobbs, Khalid Stroud, Justin Seller
13. 4:00.16, George Washington / Philadelphia, PA
dnf, John Bartram / Philadelphia, PA
Zep Jones, Kevin Weatherbe, Terry Daniels, Donnel Cole



Return to Top

Email | About