MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Central Invitational
Central Falcon Invitational History
Hosted By: Central
Capitol Heights, Maryland
2016-03-26

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2016 10:29 PM
                      Central HS Invitational - 3/26/2016                      
                              Central High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba             11.54  11  10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary Ryken           11.60  11   8   
  3 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba             11.89  10   6   
  4 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsvill             11.91  10   5   
  5 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             12.00   9   4   
  6 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba             12.02  11   3   
  7 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se             12.08   9   2   
  8 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam             12.16   5   1   
  9 Nash, Destiny                McKinley Tec             12.21  11 
 10 McRae, Taija                 Bladensburg              12.31  10 
 11 goodman, alexis              Largo High S             12.40  11 
 12 Little, Kayla                Elizabeth Se             12.41  10 
 13 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland Hig             12.42  10 
 14 Adeyemi, Nafisat             Bladensburg              12.52   9 
 15 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec             12.70   7 
 16 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis             12.71   9 
 17 Stephens, Diandra            Eleanor Roos             12.73   9 
 18 Jones, Kevona                Bladensburg              12.79   6 
 19 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill Hi             12.87   3 
 20 Somers, Brianna              Bishop O'Con             12.88   3 
 21 Dubose, Amirah               Suitland Hig             12.98   7 
 22 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High              12.99   7 
 23 Strong, Myanna               Largo High S             13.00   3 
 24 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac             13.04   6 
 25 Nelson, Dyonna               Largo High S             13.22  10 
 26 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se             13.25   8 
 27 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei             13.31   7 
 28 Logan, Brittney              Bishop McNam             13.33   3 
 29 Walker, Kennedy              Eleanor Roos             13.34   6 
 30 Rather, Mya                  Oxon Hill Hi             13.45   3 
 31 Garner, Victoria             Grace Brethr             13.56   6 
 32 McNight, Zhane               Eleanor Roos             13.58   8 
 33 Simon, Lilia                 Northwest Hi             13.61   8 
 34 Mills, Amber                 Frederick Do             13.67   1 
 35 Jones-Bellamy, Hevin         Cesar Chavez             13.71   5 
 36 Page, Teri                   DuVal High S             13.78   4 
 37 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             13.80   8 
 38 Moses, Quanae                Eastern High             13.81   1 
 39 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei             13.82   6 
 40 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec             13.97   5 
 41 Abram, Angel                 Henry A. Wis             14.02   4 
 42 Cambell, Ebony               Henry E. Lac             14.29   2 
 43 Johnson, Alexis              DuVal High S             14.30   9 
 44 Taylor, Jamaree              Henry E. Lac             14.42   2 
 45 Stokes, Deanna               Laurel High              14.63   5 
 46 Baltimore, Chloe             Bishop McNam             14.95   2 
 47 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel High              15.01   8 
 48 Mcmillian, Terry             Parkdale Hig             15.11   3 
 49 Reid, Raine                  Bishop O'Con             15.94   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             25.28  11  10   
  2 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal High S             25.73  10   8   
  3 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsvill             25.75  10   6   
  4 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary Ryken           25.80  11   5   
  5 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill Hi             26.03  11   4   
  6 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Riverdale Ba             26.12  10   3   
  7 Brown, Cori                  Northwest Hi             26.29  10   2   
  8 Nash, Destiny                McKinley Tec             26.32   9   1   
  9 McKeithan, Caliyah           McKinley Tec             26.50  11 
 10 Braxton, Jordan              Oxon Hill Hi             27.09  11 
 11 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland Hig             27.15   9 
 12 McRae, Taija                 Bladensburg              27.29  11 
 13 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A. Wis             27.34   6 
 14 Jones, Kevona                Bladensburg              27.58   8 
 15 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland Hig             27.63   5 
 16 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se             28.09   9 
 17 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal High S             28.29  10 
 18 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High              28.31   9 
 18 Simon, Lilia                 Northwest Hi             28.31   8 
 20 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Se             28.38   7 
 21 De Souza, Milagros           Eastern High             28.39   8 
 22 Pearson, Erin                Henry E. Lac             28.50  10 
 23 Smith, Knya                  Frederick Do             28.71   1 
 24 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam             28.71   3 
 25 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con             28.84   6 
 26 Wingfield, Lexie             Bishop McNam             28.99   7 
 27 rowe, deja                   DuVal High S             29.19   8 
 28 McCormick, Dymond            Elizabeth Se             29.23   6 
 29 Gantt, Camry                 Fairmont Hei             29.37   7 
 30 Abdul, Fatima                Bladensburg              29.52   8 
 31 Rather, Mya                  Oxon Hill Hi             29.65   9 
 32 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba             29.78   3 
 33 Abram, Angel                 Henry A. Wis             29.85   5 
 34 Matthew, Quinn               Suitland Hig             29.86   7 
 35 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei             29.87   7 
 36 Hawkins, Braylin             Eastern High             29.93   7 
 37 Zemke, Vanessa               Bishop O'Con             30.03   2 
 38 Trice, Janiyah               Largo High S             30.27   6 
 39 Garner, Victoria             Grace Brethr             30.32   4 
 40 Mbenga, Binta                McKinley Tec             30.32   6 
 41 Tate, Jasmine                Eleanor Roos             30.34   5 
 42 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba             30.65   4 
 43 Jones-Bellamy, Hevin         Cesar Chavez             30.80   4 
 44 Jamieson, Alliyah            Fairmont Hei             30.95   4 
 45 Bost, Aumique                Largo High S             31.09   8 
 46 Cambell, Ebony               Henry E. Lac             31.23   2 
 47 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah       Laurel High              31.39   5 
 48 Taylor, Jamaree              Henry E. Lac             31.40   2 
 49 Miller, Demeshia             Parkdale Hig             31.44   3 
 50 Thompson, Aaylah             Largo High S             32.24   5 
 51 Yancey, Kourtni              Parkdale Hig             32.88   3 
 52 Baltimore, Chloe             Bishop McNam             33.37   2 
 53 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do             33.42   3 
 54 Haynes, Ryann                Laurel High              36.18   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba             56.98  10  10   
  2 McKeithan, Caliyah           McKinley Tec             59.43  10   8   
  3 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High           1:00.75  10   6   
  4 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A. Wis           1:00.87   9   5   
  5 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel High            1:01.24  10   4   
  6 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal High S           1:01.28   9   3   
  7 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Ba           1:01.32   9   2   
  8 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal High S           1:02.00  10   1   
  9 Dozier, Aisha                McKinley Tec           1:02.04   7 
 10 Harris, Syparia              Suitland Hig           1:02.37   8 
 11 Williams, Taylor             Henry E. Lac           1:02.47   9 
 12 Pope, Celita                 Elizabeth Se           1:03.18   6 
 13 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis           1:03.78   8 
 14 Smith, Knya                  Frederick Do           1:04.04   7 
 15 Johnson, Natalie             Bladensburg            1:04.56   6 
 16 carter, eboni                Largo High S           1:05.08   6 
 17 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern High           1:05.28   8 
 18 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High            1:05.36   5 
 19 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest Hi           1:06.25   5 
 20 Parker, Taylor               Largo High S           1:06.35   4 
 21 Pearson, Erin                Henry E. Lac           1:06.80   7 
 22 Brown, Ky'Asias              Frederick Do           1:06.97   3 
 23 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo High S           1:07.06   4 
 24 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam           1:07.27   3 
 25 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary Ryken         1:07.51   6 
 26 Abdul, Fatima                Bladensburg            1:07.69   5 
 27 Blanco, Justina              Parkdale Hig           1:08.31   4 
 28 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal High S           1:08.70   8 
 29 Wilson, Wendy                Suitland Hig           1:09.26   3 
 30 Lenhardt, Camice             McKinley Tec           1:09.52   5 
 31 Akinmade, Grace              Bishop McNam           1:12.23   2 
 32 Crews, Taylor                Friendship C           1:13.40   3 
 33 Tousou, Mendy                Fairmont Hei           1:13.49   2 
 34 Fajemisin, Demi              Bladensburg            1:14.54   3 
 35 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba           1:15.10   4 
 36 Olagunju, Jolaade            Suitland Hig           1:19.45   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 goodman, alexis              Largo High S           2:33.56   3  10   
  2 Howard, Ryley                Bishop O'Con           2:34.60   3   8   
  3 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal High S           2:36.16   3   6   
  4 Gordon, Yanni                Frederick Do           2:39.96   3   5   
  5 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High            2:40.77   2   4   
  6 Cordon, Jennifer             Parkdale Hig           2:41.45   3   3   
  7 Hopkinson, Nakeila           Fairmont Hei           2:42.14   2   2   
  8 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi           2:43.61   3   1   
  9 Nelson, London               Largo High S           2:46.67   3 
 10 Byrd, Tonisha                Fairmont Hei           2:48.88   2 
 11 Montiague, Yve               Laurel High            2:49.87   2 
 12 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland Hig           2:58.85   2 
 13 Marbury, Zoriah              Eastern High           2:59.94   3 
 14 Ward, Adrianna               Henry E. Lac           3:04.00   2 
 15 Salas, Yesenia               Bladensburg            3:11.57   2 
 16 Akinmade, Grace              Bishop McNam           3:21.97   2 
 17 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland Hig           3:29.49   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A. Wis           5:43.50   3  10   
  2 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi           5:50.32   3   8   
  3 Durham, Kayla                Suitland Hig           5:50.91   3   6   
  4 Gordon, Yanni                Frederick Do           5:58.67   3   5   
  5 Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland Hig           6:01.05   3   4   
  6 Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tec           6:06.29   3   3   
  7 Marable, Antoinique          Eastern High           6:35.99   2   2   
  8 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos           6:37.57   2   1   
  9 Cordon, Jennifer             Parkdale Hig           6:38.93   3 
 10 Marbury, Zoriah              Eastern High           6:45.46   2 
 11 Ward, Adrianna               Henry E. Lac           6:46.22   2 
 12 Salas, Yesenia               Bladensburg            6:52.29   2 
 13 Hill, Marshe'                Henry E. Lac           6:53.88   2 
 14 Shaw, Sequia                 Largo High S           6:56.54   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi          12:10.45   10   
  2 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest Hi          12:44.72    8   
  3 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A. Wis          12:59.97    6   
  4 Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tec          13:02.75    5   
  5 Fleenor, Madeleine           Bishop O'Con          13:36.48    4   
  6 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos          14:06.28    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac             14.29   5  10   
  2 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi             15.00   5   8   
  3 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill             15.03   5   6   
  4 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High             15.46   5   5   
  5 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern High             15.89   4   4   
  6 Iginila, Doyinsola           Parkdale Hig             16.84   3   3   
  7 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland Hig             17.31   5   2   
  8 Isaacs, Jordyn               Henry E. Lac             17.93   1   1   
  9 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill Hi             18.06   2 
 10 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se             18.21   2 
 11 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec             18.69   3 
 12 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig             18.77   4 
 13 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi             18.78   2 
 14 Ware, Lacie                  Suitland Hig             19.03   3 
 15 Mcdonald, Alicia             Eleanor Roos             19.04   4 
 16 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             19.12   1 
 17 Stewart, Kayla               Eastern High             20.55   4 
 18 Custis, Taylor               Grace Brethr             20.97   1 
 19 Jamieson, Alliyah            Fairmont Hei             22.17   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High             45.40   6  10   
  2 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac             46.50   6   8   
  3 Ward, Samaria                Largo High S             47.00   5   6   
  4 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal High S             47.50   6   5   
  5 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi             48.10   4   4   
  6 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam             48.40   5   3   
  7 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill             49.40   1   2   
  8 Swilley, Kenya               Eastern High             50.60   5   1   
  9 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi             51.10   2 
 10 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill Hi             51.40   5 
 11 Stewart, Kayla               Eastern High             52.10   4 
 12 Ferieson, Tiana              Suitland Hig             52.50   3 
 13 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig             52.60   3 
 14 Taliaferro, Samia            McKinley Tec             53.60   2 
 15 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Se             53.80   3 
 15 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNam             53.80   3 
 17 Wimbush, Lindsay             Parkdale Hig             53.90   2 
 17 Isaacs, Jordyn               Henry E. Lac             53.90   1 
 19 Gardner, Alexus              Oxon Hill Hi             54.00   4 
 20 Plummer, Cheyenne            Bishop O'Con             54.20   1 
 21 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale Hig             55.10   2 
 22 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             57.20   3 
 23 Custis, Taylor               Grace Brethr             58.30   2 
 24 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se           1:00.30   3 
 -- Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland Hig               DNF   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                             50.99   3  10   
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Holden, Dystinee                4) Matthew, Quinn                 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                            51.03   3   8   
     1) Simon, Lilia                    2) Brown, Cori                    
     3) Pessima, Eddita                 4) Gaither-hopkins, Reign         
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                      51.43   3   6   
     1) Bennett, Chloe                  2) Boston, Brianna                
     3) Smith, Alyse                    4) White, Kelli                   
  4 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                        51.71   3   5   
     1) Manley, Isis                    2) Nash, Destiny                  
     3) McKeithan, Caliyah              4) Dozier, Aisha                  
  5 Largo High School  'A'                                51.97   2   4   
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    52.85   2   3   
     1) McNight, Zhane                  2) Stephens, Diandra              
     3) Rose, Carla                     4) Walker, Kennedy                
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 54.26   2   2   
     1) Davis, Serena                   2) Plummer, Cheyenne              
     3) Sullivan, Caroline              4) Somers, Brianna                
  8 Eastern High School  'A'                              54.54   2   1   
     1) Stewart, Kayla                  2) Swilley, Kenya                 
     3) De Souza, Milagros              4) Williams, Tyona                
  9 Parkdale High School  'A'                             56.46   2 
     1) Osei, Awura                     2) Medeus, Shania                 
     3) Wimbush, Lindsay                4) Mcmillian, Terry               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:45.34   3  10   
     1) Bateky, Stephanie               2) Correia, Lananda               
     3) Brown, Cori                     4) Wright, Taylor                 
  2 Eastern High School  'A'                            1:48.81   3   8   
     1) Stewart, Kayla                  2) Williams, Tyona                
     3) Hawkins, Braylin                4) Roberts, Cierra                
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:49.12   1   6   
     1) Bowie, Sydney                   2) Haynes, Sydney                 
     3) Lagman, Jalyn                   4) Marshall, Taylor               
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              1:49.74   2   5   
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:52.90   3   4   
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Durham, Kayla                   4) Harris, Syparia                
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:53.45   1   3   
     1) Daniels, Jordan                 2) Foxworth, Maya                 
     3) Little, Kayla                   4) O'Gilvie, Delaney              
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:56.59   3   2   
     1) Mills, Amber                    2) Smith, Sonia                   
     3) Watkins, Malia                  4) Watkins, Sheliece              
  8 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:57.94   2   1   
     1) Phelps, Dominique               2) Davis, Cydney                  
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Marshall, Ariana               
  9 Parkdale High School  'A'                           2:00.60   1 
     1) Iginila, Doyinsola              2) Miller, Demeshia               
     3) Yancey, Kourtni                 4) Iyile, Esther                  
 10 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                    2:00.62   1 
 11 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      2:02.46   1 
     1) Organ, Nakiyah                  2) Mbenga, Binta                  
     3) Taliaferro, Samia               4) Whitfield, De'Niecia           
 12 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               2:05.35   1 
     1) Breaux, Haley                   2) Gordon, Victoria               
     3) Perpignan, Brie                 4) Reid, Raine                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:06.48   3  10   
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Ferieson, Tiana                
     3) Harris, Syparia                 4) Matthew, Quinn                 
  2 Eastern High School  'A'                            4:10.43   3   8   
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Thomas, Dominique              
     3) Roberts, Cierra                 4) Shaw, Thea                     
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:15.83   3   6   
     1) Knopp, Kendra                   2) Zarate, Sofia                  
     3) Santini, Ashley                 4) Sy, Yaye                       
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:21.61   2   5   
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) McCormick, Dymond              
     3) Pope, Celita                    4) Rochester, Danielle            
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              4:23.84   3   4   
     1) Alawusa, Olayinka               2) rowe, deja                     
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:28.94   1   3   
     1) Bowie, Sydney                   2) Haynes, Sydney                 
     3) Lagman, Jalyn                   4) Wingfield, Lexie               
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                           4:29.46   1   2   
     1) Cordon, Jennifer                2) Blanco, Justina                
     3) Medeus, Shania                  4) Osei, Awura                    
  8 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                    4:33.82   1   1   
  9 Largo High School  'A'                              4:36.06   2 
 10 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      4:41.88   2 
     1) Harmon, Jordan                  2) Dozier, Aisha                  
     3) McKeithan, Caliyah              4) Nash, Destiny                  
 11 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   4:47.73   2 
     1) Byrd, Tonisha                   2) James, Arlizia                 
     3) Jamieson, Alliyah               4) Mercer, Twonesha               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:15.08   10   
     1) Zarate, Sofia                   2) Knopp, Kendra                  
     3) Gaither-hopkins, Reign          4) Correia, Lananda               
  2 Laurel High School  'A'                            10:24.36    8   
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn                  2) Nwankwoala, Britney            
     3) Harris, Paige                   4) Okon, Alexandria               
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                          10:35.79    6   
     1) Blalock, Rebecca                2) Durham, Kayla                  
     3) Ferieson, Tiana                 4) Gonzalez, Wendy                
  4 Eastern High School  'A'                           10:53.26    5   
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Roberts, Cierra                
     3) Shaw, Thea                      4) Marbury, Zoriah                
  5 Largo High School  'A'                             12:18.73    4   
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         13:33.69   10   
     1) Zeigler, Bianca                 2) Zarate, Sofia                  
     3) Brown, Cori                     4) Correia, Lananda               
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              14:47.63    8   
     1) Fleenor, Madeleine              2) Howard, Ryley                  
     3) Marsh, Maeve                    4) Sullivan, Caroline             
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                          16:51.07    6   
     1) Blalock, Rebecca                2) Ferieson, Tiana                
     3) Gonzalez, Wendy                 4) Hamilton, Aminah               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi           5-00.00   10   
  2 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi           4-10.00    8   
  3 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac           4-08.00    6   
  4 Yeargin, Nicole              Bishop McNam           4-08.00    5   
  5 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi           4-08.00    3.50
  5 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           4-08.00    3.50
  7 Parker, Taylor               Largo High S           4-06.00    2   
  8 Graham, Dejanae              Henry E. Lac           4-06.00    1   
  9 Barnes, Raven                Eastern High           4-04.00  
  9 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba           4-04.00  
  9 Jones, Journee               Frederick Do           4-04.00  
 12 Paige, Dyamond               Frederick Do           4-02.00  
 -- Swilley, Kenya               Eastern High                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba          18-08.00   10   
  2 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          17-04.50    8   
  3 Harrell, Jaela               Henry E. Lac          16-04.50    6   
  4 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsvill          16-03.75    5   
  5 Santini, Ashley              Northwest Hi          16-02.50    4   
  6 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam          16-02.50    3   
  7 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          16-01.50    2   
  8 Graham, Dejanae              Henry E. Lac          16-01.50    1   
  9 Crenshaw, Nina               Elizabeth Se          16-01.00  
 10 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec          15-11.00  
 11 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se          15-06.50  
 12 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill          14-10.00  
 13 rowe, deja                   DuVal High S          14-07.50  
 14 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se          14-00.50  
 15 Barnes, Raven                Eastern High          13-09.00  
 16 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con          13-08.50  
 17 Bost, Aumique                Largo High S          13-06.00  
 18 Paige, Dyamond               Frederick Do          13-04.00  
 19 Jones, Journee               Frederick Do          13-03.00  
 20 Bolden, Kareen               Largo High S          13-02.00  
 21 Washington, Raven            Eastern High          13-00.00  
 22 Grinagr, Asa                 Henry A. Wis          12-08.50  
 23 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec          12-08.00  
 23 Monkam, Ninyonga             Henry A. Wis          12-08.00  
 25 Jatto, Olufunmilayo          Parkdale Hig          12-07.50  
 26 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos          12-06.00  
 26 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          12-06.00  
 28 Tate, Jasmine                Eleanor Roos          12-04.00  
 29 Gordon, Victoria             Bishop O'Con          12-00.00  
 29 Lewis, Winter                Eleanor Roos          12-00.00  
 31 Wallace, Sydnee              Henry A. Wis          11-01.00  
 32 Bias, Kaylah                 McKinley Tec          11-00.00  
 33 Mills, Amber                 Frederick Do          10-02.00  
 -- Martin, Sharnae              Largo High S              FOUL  
 -- Ubah, Michelle               DuVal High S              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          36-11.00   10   
  2 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam          34-04.00    8   
  3 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          33-10.00    6   
  4 Santini, Ashley              Northwest Hi          33-06.50    5   
  5 Parker, Taylor               Largo High S          33-06.00    4   
  6 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal High S          33-02.00    3   
  7 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac          32-01.50    2   
  8 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se          31-07.00    1   
  9 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec          31-01.50  
 10 Paige, Dyamond               Frederick Do          31-00.50  
 11 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Se          30-05.00  
 12 Nelson, Dyonna               Largo High S          30-01.50  
 13 Davis, Serena                Bishop O'Con          29-11.00  
 14 Barnes, Raven                Eastern High          29-07.00  
 15 Breaux, Haley                Bishop O'Con          29-04.50  
 16 battle, janiya               Largo High S          29-02.00  
 17 Brown, Ky'Asias              Frederick Do          27-09.50  
 -- Graham, Dejanae              Henry E. Lac                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Taylor               Largo High S          38-10.00   10   
  2 Hawkins, Courtney            Henry E. Lac          37-05.00    8   
  3 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A. Wis          37-03.50    6   
  4 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba          32-06.00    5   
  5 Williams, Shardae            Largo High S          30-07.00    4   
  6 Walker, Nazarin              Riverdale Ba          30-02.00    3   
  7 Conner, Imani                Largo High S          28-08.75    2   
  8 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          28-08.00    1   
  9 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill Hi          28-01.00  
 10 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec          26-11.00  
 11 Bernett, Darrien             Grace Brethr          26-05.00  
 12 Hunter, Jada                 Elizabeth Se          26-00.00  
 13 Robinson, Alexandria         Grace Brethr          25-11.00  
 14 Robinson, Jazmyn             Frederick Do          24-09.00  
 15 Smith, Rajeah                Cesar Chavez          24-06.00  
 16 Nwachukwu, Clarice           Frederick Do          23-08.75  
 17 Bias, Kaylah                 McKinley Tec          23-08.50  
 18 Jones, Kevona                Bladensburg           23-07.00  
 19 Correia, London              Northwest Hi          23-05.50  
 20 Richardson, Raemyn           Elizabeth Se          23-05.00  
 21 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec          22-00.50  
 22 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam          21-08.00  
 23 Milfort, Caigea              Elizabeth Se          20-07.00  
 24 Hall, Victoria               Bishop McNam          20-05.00  
 25 Clark, Catherine             Grace Brethr          20-04.00  
 26 McDonald, Deshaundra         Laurel High           20-01.50  
 27 Antoine, Jada                Eleanor Roos          18-08.00  
 28 Woody, Shonda                Suitland Hig          18-01.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             10.69   7  10   
  2 Thomas, Tevin                Henry E. Lac             10.71   3   8   
  3 Patterson, Rodney            Bishop O'Con             10.77   3   6   
  4 Ellis, DeJuan                Bishop O'Con             10.81  11   5   
  5 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale Hig             10.82  11   4   
  6 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi             10.89  11   3   
  7 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland Hig             10.93  11   2   
  8 Hayes, Javon                 Oxon Hill Hi             11.00  10   1   
  9 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel High              11.01  10 
 10 Buchannan, Terric            Suitland Hig             11.02  10 
 11 Mccormick, Wesley            Northwest Hi             11.08  10 
 12 Okoroajuzie, Bob             Eleanor Roos             11.09  10 
 13 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo High             11.10   2  .0916
 14 Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tec             11.10   9  .0925
 15 Cisse, Alusine               Largo High S             11.11   7 
 16 Carr, Jordan                 Grace Brethr             11.12   6 
 17 Yamba-Mamba, Nico            Friendship C             11.18   7 
 18 Mofor, Karl                  Eleanor Roos             11.20   8  .1913
 19 Allen, Tyre                  McKinley Tec             11.20   9  .1926
 20 Brown, Anton                 McKinley Tec             11.21   9  .2013
 21 Caldwell, Christian          Largo High S             11.21   8  .2034
 22 oshian, maurice              DuVal High S             11.21   2  .2056
 23 Sims, Demetrius              Henry E. Lac             11.26   4 
 24 McCoy, Myles                 Frederick Do             11.27   1 
 25 Bailey, Tremon               Frederick Do             11.29   1 
 26 Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland Hig             11.31  11 
 27 Maxwell, Isaiah              Cesar Chavez             11.35   6 
 28 Owens, Khalil                Northwest Hi             11.36   8 
 29 Marshall, Jordan             Friendship C             11.37   3 
 30 Jackson, Brian               Grace Brethr             11.40   7  .3942
 31 Haynes, Michael              Bishop McNam             11.40   3  .3952
 32 Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal High S             11.40   9  .3965
 33 Akinsowon, Saheed            Parkdale Hig             11.42   2 
 34 Talton, Amir                 Largo High S             11.48   9 
 35 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High             11.49   4 
 35 Favors, Antonio              Friendship C             11.49   8 
 37 Brown, Tyrique               Grace Brethr             11.50   6  .4969
 38 Brown, Ellis                 Henry A. Wis             11.50  11  .4971
 39 Jones, Mike                  Surrattsvill             11.51   1 
 40 Mitchell, Dulano             Forestville              11.52   6 
 41 Thompson III, Eric           Cesar Chavez             11.55   4 
 42 Banks, Christian             Oxon Hill Hi             11.56   7 
 43 Hamlet, Regingal             Oxon Hill Hi             11.70   7 
 44 Black, Marcus                Henry A. Wis             11.78   8 
 45 Williams, Justice            Laurel High              11.80   4 
 46 Newman, Michael              Laurel High              12.00   5  .9985
 47 Trotman, Ellik               Bishop McNam             12.00   1  .9989
 48 Bonner, Drew                 Bishop O'Con             12.05   1 
 49 Williams, Joshua-Paul        Bishop McNam             12.48   3 
 50 Thomas, Kyree                Fairmont Hei             12.89   2 
 50 Garcia, Saul                 Bladensburg              12.89   4 
 52 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei             13.55   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill Hi             22.13  12  10   
  2 Ellis, DeJuan                Bishop O'Con             22.78  12   8   
  3 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest Hi             22.85  10   6   
  4 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale Hig             22.94  11   5   
  5 Hayes, Javon                 Oxon Hill Hi             23.10  11   4   
  6 Brown, Denzell               McKinley Tec             23.12  12   3   
  7 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi             23.15  12   2   
  8 Cisse, Alusine               Largo High S             23.46   6   1   
  9 Allen, Tyre                  McKinley Tec             23.50   9 
 10 Gibson, Brian                Suitland Hig             23.54  10 
 11 Akinsanya, John              T Roosevelt              23.58   9 
 12 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei             23.75   6 
 12 Carr, Jordan                 Grace Brethr             23.75   6 
 14 wilson, james                DuVal High S             23.82   8 
 15 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam             23.87  11 
 16 Allen, Tim                   Fairmont Hei             23.87   5 
 17 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei             23.88   7 
 18 Arnick, De'Shawn             Laurel High              23.90   8 
 19 Konate, Ibrahim              Northwest Hi             23.95  10 
 20 Odujoke, Olamide             Bladensburg              24.03   9 
 21 Sims, Demetrius              Henry E. Lac             24.08   4 
 22 Moore, Malik                 Laurel High              24.13   7 
 23 Brown, Ellis                 Henry A. Wis             24.13  11 
 24 Pride, To'ren                Bishop O'Con             24.13   1 
 25 Hampton, Robert              McKinley Tec             24.16  11 
 26 Black, Marcus                Henry A. Wis             24.19   8 
 27 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt              24.20   6 
 28 Jones, Mike                  Surrattsvill             24.23   6 
 29 Tolson, Tyrone               Forestville              24.26   9 
 30 Hamlet, Regingal             Oxon Hill Hi             24.37   9 
 31 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac             24.38   4 
 32 Mitchell, Dulano             Forestville              24.38   8 
 33 Jackson, Brian               Grace Brethr             24.43   8 
 34 O'Neal, Jarek                Eleanor Roos             24.58   3 
 35 Brown, Tyrique               Grace Brethr             24.72   4 
 36 Grant, Saybion               Eastern High             24.82   3 
 37 Smith, Devin                 Friendship C             24.92  10 
 38 Davis, Jalen                 Surrattsvill             24.94   5 
 39 Jordan, Amir                 Bishop O'Con             25.00   5 
 40 Bryant, Joshua               Cesar Chavez             25.02   3 
 41 Etheridge, Jalen             Friendship C             25.02  10 
 42 Hurst, Lonnie                Cardozo High             25.22   1 
 43 Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal High S             25.28   9 
 44 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High             25.28   4 
 45 Oriala, Jonathan             Parkdale Hig             25.33   1 
 46 lodge, kenrick               DuVal High S             25.39   7 
 47 West, Kristian               Frederick Do             25.55   2 
 48 Johnson, Miles               Bishop McNam             25.57   7 
 49 Reed, Debario                Cesar Chavez             25.60   2 
 50 Thompson III, Eric           Cesar Chavez             25.73   2 
 51 McMillon, Scott              Henry E. Lac             25.85   1 
 52 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis             26.19   5 
 53 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba             26.37   3 
 54 Nwankwoala, Prince           Laurel High              26.38   5 
 55 Abney, Vincent               Friendship C             26.62   8 
 56 Boone, Trenton               Frederick Do             27.08   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt              49.41  12  10   
  2 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal High S             49.89  12   8   
  3 Ross, Gary                   Oxon Hill Hi             50.21  12   6   
  4 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High             51.00  10   5   
  5 Washington, Keith            Suitland Hig             51.18  11   4   
  6 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei             51.42  12   3   
  7 Sykes, Jalen                 Laurel High              51.61  10   2   
  8 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern High             51.92  11   1   
  9 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             52.13   9 
 10 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill Hi             52.41  12 
 11 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale Hig             52.52  11 
 12 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest Hi             52.57  10 
 13 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale Hig             52.65   9 
 14 Walker, Darren               Suitland Hig             52.74  10 
 15 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam             52.77   8 
 16 Harris, Evan                 McKinley Tec             52.95  10 
 17 Brown, Ellis                 Henry A. Wis             53.23  11 
 18 Quansah, Elton               Northwest Hi             53.55   9 
 19 Odujoke, Olamide             Bladensburg              53.62   7 
 20 Nkede, Germain               Largo High S             53.69   9 
 21 Hampton, Robert              McKinley Tec             53.71   9 
 22 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Fairmont Hei             53.78   9 
 23 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             54.16   5 
 24 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi             54.34   8 
 25 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal High S             54.46  10 
 26 Delong, Kyle                 Frederick Do             54.97   4 
 27 West, Kristian               Frederick Do             54.97   8 
 28 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale Hig             54.98   7 
 29 Abdur-rahim, D'Jembe         Suitland Hig             55.13   8 
 30 Koudouovah, Jules            Bladensburg              55.45   4 
 31 Thompson, Derek              Bishop O'Con             55.57   3 
 32 Maxwell, Isaiah              Cesar Chavez             55.79   7 
 33 Johnson, Kavon               Eleanor Roos             56.16   7 
 34 Grant, Saybion               Eastern High             56.21   8 
 35 Beltchika, Josh              Oxon Hill Hi             56.59   8 
 36 Lawal, Muhammad              Eleanor Roos             56.90   6 
 37 Bryant, Joshua               Cesar Chavez             56.94   4 
 38 lodge, kenrick               DuVal High S             57.62   2 
 39 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Ba             57.98   5 
 40 Thompson, Kameron            Largo High S             58.27   3 
 41 Williams, Christopher        Cesar Chavez             58.31   4 
 42 Lewis, Paul                  Laurel High              58.46   3 
 43 Wallis, David                Bishop O'Con             58.54   2 
 44 Bowens, Tyler                Largo High S             58.72   5 
 45 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis             58.79   5 
 46 McMillon, Scott              Henry E. Lac             59.37   1 
 47 Harmon, James                Grace Brethr           1:00.04   3 
 48 Gerald, Elias                Grace Brethr           1:00.21   4 
 49 Graham, Dewayne              Friendship C           1:01.45   6 
 50 Sandiford, Emeille           Grace Brethr           1:02.45   4 
 51 Bolton, Raymond              Henry E. Lac           1:06.41   1 
 52 Scott, Jaquan                Henry E. Lac           1:10.03   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High           2:00.90   4  10   
  2 Ross, Gary                   Oxon Hill Hi           2:01.23   4   8   
  3 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt            2:01.67   4   6   
  4 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           2:01.68   4   5   
  5 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree           2:02.26   4   4   
  6 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal High S           2:02.65   4   3   
  7 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel High            2:03.45   4   2   
  8 Severn, Alain                Eleanor Roos           2:03.88   4   1   
  9 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei           2:06.13   3 
 10 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi           2:06.50   4 
 11 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale Hig           2:07.53   3 
 12 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill Hi           2:08.01   4 
 13 White, Brandon               Frederick Do           2:08.14   3 
 14 Tucker, Cameron              Suitland Hig           2:09.10   3 
 15 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel High            2:09.86   3 
 16 Allen, Webster               Henry A. Wis           2:12.98   3 
 17 Burrell, Jordan              Largo High S           2:13.05   3 
 18 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern High           2:14.75   2 
 19 Oriala, Jonathan             Parkdale Hig           2:15.08   1 
 20 Mckenzie, Jordan             Frederick Do           2:15.55   1 
 21 Koudouovah, Jules            Bladensburg            2:16.53   2 
 22 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern High           2:16.82   2 
 23 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei           2:17.09   4 
 24 Huwarshek, Merhawi           Cardozo High           2:18.00   2 
 25 Sanchez, Roberto Carlo       Bladensburg            2:19.33   2 
 26 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi           2:19.95   3 
 27 Franks, Davon                McKinley Tec           2:26.36   1 
 28 Minor, James                 Riverdale Ba           2:28.05   1 
 29 Brack, Robert                Laurel High            2:28.23   2 
 30 Harley, james                DuVal High S           2:29.13   4 
 31 Harley, Emmanuel             Grace Brethr           2:31.44   1 
 32 Diallo, Djibiri              Bladensburg            2:31.94   2 
 33 Gayle-Taylor, Julius         Bishop McNam           2:35.05   1 
 34 Gibson, Damar                Largo High S           2:39.17   2 
 35 Freeman, William             Bishop McNam           2:39.39   1 
 36 Bolton, Raymond              Henry E. Lac           2:39.62   1 
 37 Scott, Jaquan                Henry E. Lac           2:51.29   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos           4:33.09   4  10   
  2 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill Hi           4:35.46   4   8   
  3 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree           4:38.32   4   6   
  4 Infante-rosale, Jose         Northwest Hi           4:45.82   4   5   
  5 Allen, Webster               Henry A. Wis           4:47.98   4   4   
  6 Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland Hig           4:50.68   4   3   
  7 Dannaher, Kevin              Bishop O'Con           4:51.67   4   2   
  8 Johnson, Justin              Largo High S           4:59.91   4   1   
  9 Betts, Brandon               Riverdale Ba           5:00.33   3 
 10 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland Hig           5:01.33   3 
 11 Lucas, Neil                  Bishop O'Con           5:03.51   1 
 12 White, Brandon               Frederick Do           5:03.85   4 
 13 wilson, james                DuVal High S           5:04.49   3 
 14 Sanchez, Roberto Carlo       Bladensburg            5:05.84   3 
 15 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale Hig           5:08.09   3 
 16 Akumbu, Mervyn               Northwest Hi           5:08.77   3 
 17 Woodard, Kolbey              Northwest Hi           5:10.37   4 
 18 Huwarshek, Merhawi           Cardozo High           5:12.79   2 
 19 Chowdhury, Ishraq            DuVal High S           5:18.66   3 
 20 Osorio, Walter               Parkdale Hig           5:20.18   3 
 21 Djapa, Elisee                Parkdale Hig           5:23.96   1 
 22 Mckenzie, Jordan             Frederick Do           5:24.04   1 
 23 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland Hig           5:27.93   2 
 24 Minor, James                 Riverdale Ba           5:29.22   2 
 25 Ibemsi, Mundi                Laurel High            5:30.42   2 
 26 Easton, Kwesi                Laurel High            5:33.64   2 
 27 Arroya, Amir                 Oxon Hill Hi           5:35.60   3 
 28 Tillson, Matt                Bishop O'Con           5:40.01   1 
 29 Carpenter, Jermaine          Fairmont Hei           5:58.04   2 
 30 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan         Bishop McNam           5:58.40   1 
 31 Freeman, William             Bishop McNam           6:09.41   1 
 32 Carter, Joshua               DuVal High S           6:13.39   2 
 33 Macal, Alan                  Bladensburg            6:16.27   1 
 34 Hill, Nico                   Fairmont Hei           7:02.50   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oduor, Branson               Northwest Hi           9:53.08   2  10   
  2 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos          10:17.84   2   8   
  3 Infante-rosale, Jose         Northwest Hi          10:46.47   2   6   
  4 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest Hi          10:46.99   2   5   
  5 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con          10:54.58   2   4   
  6 Becht, Will                  Bishop O'Con          11:26.44   2   3   
  7 Anderson, Darrell            Eastern High          11:40.68   2   2   
  8 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High S          11:48.62   2   1   
  9 Djapa, Elisee                Parkdale Hig          12:09.99   2 
 10 Allen, Rashaan               Suitland Hig          12:30.70   2 
 11 Broderick, Glenn             Bishop O'Con          12:33.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi             14.01   4  10   
  2 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             14.19   4   8   
  3 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei             14.48   4   6   
  4 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale Hig             14.51   4   5   
  5 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill Hi             15.55   4   4   
  6 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi             15.72   3   3   
  7 Chambers, William            Henry E. Lac             15.88   2   2   
  8 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             15.92   3   1   
  9 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland Hig             16.07   4 
 10 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig             17.54   3 
 11 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High              17.99   3 
 12 Gordon, Ty'Won               McKinley Tec             18.06   1 
 13 Ferebee, Quinton             Suitland Hig             18.56   3 
 14 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High              20.10   2 
 15 Carr, Chris                  Bishop O'Con             20.51   1 
 16 Franks, Davon                McKinley Tec             21.11   1 
 17 Brooks, Michael              Grace Brethr             21.62   1 
 18 Brown, Anton                 McKinley Tec             21.78   1 
 19 Matthews, Darius             Grace Brethr             21.92   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             38.45   6  10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi             39.52   6   8   
  3 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei             39.68   6   6   
  4 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill Hi             40.01   5   5   
  5 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos             40.37   6   4   
  6 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland Hig             42.34   5   3   
  7 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal High S             43.04   6   2   
  8 Chambers, William            Henry E. Lac             43.77   3   1   
  9 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             43.83   6 
 10 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale Hig             43.88   5 
 11 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac             44.39   3 
 12 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig             44.46   5 
 13 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi             44.79   4  .7832
 14 Gibson, Damar                Largo High S             44.79   4  .7838
 15 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel High              45.07   2 
 16 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High              45.42   3 
 17 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             46.16   2 
 18 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei             46.50   5 
 19 Carr, Chris                  Bishop O'Con             46.53   1 
 20 Gordon, Ty'Won               McKinley Tec             48.14   3 
 21 Broussard, Perkins           McKinley Tec             48.65   4 
 22 Ferebee, Quinton             Suitland Hig             48.81   4 
 23 Nsoesie, David               Laurel High              48.96   2 
 24 Akinsowon, Saheed            Parkdale Hig             49.19   1 
 25 Brooks, Michael              Grace Brethr             50.68   1 
 26 Gadson, Justin               Grace Brethr             52.52   1 
 27 Burroughs, Jordan            Grace Brethr             52.57   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                            43.96   3  10   
     1) Konate, Ibrahim                 2) Woods, Anthony                 
     3) Mccormick, Wesley               4) Wright, Shyheim                
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                             43.99   3   8   
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Long, Tavon                     4) Pettus, Marcellus              
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 44.03   1   6   
     1) Ellis, DeJuan                   2) Jordan, Amir                   
     3) Watts, Stacey                   4) Holloman, Christian            
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    44.14   3   5   
     1) Davis, Teyon                    2) Okoroajuzie, Bob               
     3) Terry, Trenson                  4) Morfo, Karl                    
  5 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                    45.25   3   4   
     1) Smith, Devin                    2) Favors, Antonio                
     3) Etheridge, Jalen                4) Yamba-Mamba, Nico              
  6 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                   45.44   2   3   
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Clary, Dillan                  
     3) Kelly, Taahir                   4) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen         
  7 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                        46.34   3   2   
     1) Brown, Anton                    2) Allen, Tyre                    
     3) Harris, Evan                    4) Hampton, Robert                
  8 Grace Brethren Christian Schoo  'A'                   46.53   2   1   
     1) Brown, Tyrique                  2) Carr, Jordan                   
     3) Baker, Daryl                    4) Jackson, Brian                 
  9 Largo High School  'A'                                46.75   2 
 10 Eastern High School  'A'                              47.65   3 
     1) Grant, Saybion                  2) Price, Dalejuan                
     3) Robertson, Johnathan            4) Tyree, Angless                 
 11 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                     47.83   2 
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Cook, Davon                    
     3) Liggans, Ayyub                  4) Walker, Ryan                   
 12 DuVal High School  'A'                                48.06   2 
     1) Anyatonwu, Daniel               2)                                
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                      51.52   1 
     1) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan            2) Gayle-Taylor, Julius           
     3) Moore, Darius                   4) Williams, Joshua-Paul          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:31.05   3  10   
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Frazer, Davino                 
     3) Konate, Ibrahim                 4) Woods, Anthony                 
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:33.75   3   8   
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Pettus, Marcellus               4) Tucker, Cameron                
  3 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:33.75   3   6   
     1) Moore, Malik                    2) Amadu, Victor                  
     3) Arnick, De'Shawn                4) Peterson, Maurice              
  4 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:34.26   3   5   
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              1:34.49   2   4   
     1) Harley, james                   2)                                
  6 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                    1:36.67   1   3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:37.15   1   2   
     1) Pride, To'ren                   2) Finley, Justin                 
     3) Holloman, Christian             4) Patterson, Rodney              
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   1:37.29   3   1   
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Cook, Davon                    
     3) Liggans, Ayyub                  4) Walker, Ryan                   
  9 Largo High School  'A'                              1:38.19   2 
 10 Eastern High School  'A'                            1:40.33   1 
     1) Anderson, Darrell               2) Delcid, Jose                   
     3) Epps, Jeremiah                  4) Russell, Vance                 
 11 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  1:40.42   1 
     1) Collins, TeVon                  2) Abney, Vincent                 
     3) Marshall, Jordan                4) Smith, Devin                   
 12 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:43.56   2 
     1) Robinson, Cassell               2) Broussard, Perkins             
     3) Gordon, Ty'Won                  4) Franks, Davon                  
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:44.88   2 
     1) Johnson, Miles                  2) Stewart, Deion                 
     3) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan            4) Gayle-Taylor, Julius           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          3:24.32   4  10   
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           3:24.36   4   8   
     1) Arrington, Anton                2) Gibson, Brian                  
     3) Lee, Jamell                     4) Tucker, Cameron                
  3 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                 3:27.54   3   6   
     1) Akinsanya, John                 2) Kelly, Taahir                  
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen          4) Nurul-haqq, Anfal              
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:29.18   3   5   
     1) Gicheru, Robert                 2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Wright, Shyheim                 4) Mganga, Khaloni                
  5 Largo High School  'A'                              3:34.86   4   4   
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                             3:38.61   3   3   
     1) Moore, Malik                    2) Sodipo, Olumide                
     3) Peterson, Maurice               4) Lewis, Paul                    
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                              3:40.03   4   2   
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2)                                
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  3:44.96   4   1   
     1) Lawal, Muhammad                 2) Terry, Trenson                 
     3) Terry, Tyrenson                 4) logan, alonte                  
  9 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      3:47.07   4 
     1) Harris, Evan                    2) Brown, Denzell                 
     3) Hampton, Robert                 4) Allen, Tyre                    
 10 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  3:48.10   2 
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Collins, TeVon                 
     3) Graham, Dewayne                 4) Smith, Devin                   
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:50.59   2 
     1) Cooke, Kyle                     2) Vega, Bryan                    
     3) Wallis, David                   4) Thompson, Derek                
 12 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                    3:51.92   2 
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:57.16   2 
     1) Holder, Jordan                  2) Murphy, Drake                  
     3) Johnson, Miles                  4) Stewart, Deion                 
 14 Eastern High School  'A'                            4:00.53   2 
     1) Clark III, Daniel               2) Grant, Saybion                 
     3) Price, Dalejuan                 4) Robertson, Johnathan           
 15 Grace Brethren Christian Schoo  'A'                 4:06.12   2 
     1) Baker, Daryl                    2) Brooks, Michael                
     3) Burroughs, Jordan               4) Gerald, Elias                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:12.22   10   
     1) Attiogbe, Komlan                2) Oduor, Branson                 
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy                  4) Osborne, Chase                 
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           8:23.96    8   
     1) Allen, Rashaan                  2) Johnson, Caleed                
     3) Lee, Jamell                     4) Long, Tavon                    
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  8:41.33    6   
     1) Belsoi, Edward                  2) Olayiwola, Opeyemi             
     3) Severn, Alain                   4) Terry, Tyrenson                
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              8:41.48    5   
  5 Eastern High School  'A'                            9:12.46    4   
     1) Anderson, Darrell               2) Bell, Tyreek                   
     3) Clark III, Daniel               4) Delcid, Jose                   
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                            10:47.95    3   
     1) Reynolds, Vaughn                2) Aschalew, Michael              
     3) Carroll, Mulique                4) Finch, Damonte                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:55.45   10   
     1) Mganga, Khaloni                 2) Oduor, Branson                 
     3) Osborne, Chase                  4) Yamitshi, Ngoy                 
  2 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                  11:19.70    8   
     1) Carpenter, Jermaine             2) Murphy, Clennie                
     3) Phuse, Gabriel                  4) Thomas, Kyree                  
  3 Parkdale High School  'A'                          11:32.28    6   
     1) Berkel, Marcus                  2) Feyssa, Derse                  
     3) Oriala, Jonathan                4) Smellie, Nordaine              
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                            12:08.03    5   
     1) Mccammon, Caleb                 2) Sykes, Jalen                   
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin                 4) Ibemsi, Mundi                  
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                          12:25.26    4   
     1) Allen, Rashaan                  2) Ferebee, Quinton               
     3) Gibson, Brian                   4) Johnson, Caleed                
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              12:34.66    3   
     1) Dannaher, Kevin                 2) O'Connor, Ian                  
     3) Tillson, Matt                   4) Lucas, Neil                    
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                             13:08.69    2   
     1) Hussain, Sohbhan                2)                                
  8 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                         13:33.50    1   
  9 Largo High School  'A'                             13:40.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biakapia, Tim                Northwest Hi           5-10.00   10   
  2 Gicheru, Robert              Northwest Hi           5-10.00    8   
  3 Gibson, Brian                Suitland Hig           5-06.00    6   
  4 Shaw, Nick                   Bishop O'Con           5-04.00    5   
  5 Benjamin, Kimani             Fairmont Hei           5-02.00    4   
 -- Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba                NH  
 -- Boone, Trenton               Frederick Do                NH  
 -- Ashkar, Ahmed                Eleanor Roos                NH  
 -- Matthews, Darius             Grace Brethr                NH  
 -- Gerald, Elias                Grace Brethr                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland Hig          24-06.00   10   
  2 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei          21-09.00    8   
  3 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba          20-11.00    6   
  4 Tolson, Tyrone               Forestville           20-06.50    5   
  5 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          20-01.00    4   
  6 Bailey, Tremon               Frederick Do          17-11.00    3   
  7 Mccormick, Wesley            Northwest Hi          17-11.00    2   
  8 Lewis, Jacari                Henry A. Wis          17-09.00    1   
  9 Pride, To'ren                Bishop O'Con          17-07.75  
 10 Bonner, Drew                 Bishop O'Con          17-06.75  
 11 Woodard, Justin              Northwest Hi          17-04.00  
 12 Gouanette-Taieng, Felix      Northwest Hi          17-01.00  
 12 Cisse, Alusine               Largo High S          17-01.00  
 12 Davis, Jalen                 Surrattsvill          17-01.00  
 15 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale Hig          16-07.00  
 16 Gadson, Justin               Grace Brethr          16-06.75  
 17 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern High          16-03.00  
 18 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam          16-01.25  
 19 lodge, kenrick               DuVal High S          16-01.00  
 19 Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale Hig          16-01.00  
 21 McCants, Joshua              Eleanor Roos          16-00.50  
 22 McCoy, Donovan               Grace Brethr          15-03.75  
 23 Robinson, Cassell            McKinley Tec          15-02.00  
 24 Gonzales, Jay                Parkdale Hig          14-09.00  
 25 Burroughs, Jordan            Grace Brethr          13-10.50  
 26 Colbert, Larry               Eleanor Roos          13-08.00  
 -- Benjamin, Kimani             Fairmont Hei              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland Hig          44-09.00   10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi          40-09.00    8   
  3 Hawkins, Jamarian            Bishop O'Con          40-00.00    6   
  4 Biakapia, Tim                Northwest Hi          39-10.00    5   
  5 Pride, To'ren                Bishop O'Con          38-04.00    4   
  6 Lam, Ryan                    Northwest Hi          38-00.00    3   
  7 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac          38-00.00    2   
  8 Fisher, Demetrius            McKinley Tec          37-00.00    1   
  9 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern High          35-04.00  
 10 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale Hig          34-03.00  
 10 Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale Hig          34-03.00  
 12 McCoy, Donovan               Grace Brethr          31-07.00  
 13 Bowen, Curtis                Parkdale Hig          31-02.00  
 -- Chapman, Kristopher          Largo High S                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest Hi          44-02.00   10   
  2 Moye, James                  Largo High S          43-05.50    8   
  3 Mack, Jordon                 Bishop O'Con          40-03.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Amari               Bishop O'Con          39-03.00    5   
  5 Fuentez, Kenny               Bladensburg           37-02.50    4   
  6 Brown, Brandon               Friendship C          36-08.00    3   
  7 Baker, Carlton               Oxon Hill Hi          35-09.50    2   
  8 Lam, Ryan                    Northwest Hi          35-04.00    1   
  9 McFarland, Matthew           Eleanor Roos          34-10.50  
 10 Gray, Josh                   Grace Brethr          34-07.00  
 11 Saunders, Juwan              Bladensburg           33-09.50  
 12 Bullard, Gregory             Northwest Hi          32-03.00  
 13 Thompson, Wheeler            Grace Brethr          31-10.00  
 14 Gaddy Jr, Lionel             Cesar Chavez          30-08.00  
 15 Brown, Anton                 McKinley Tec          30-06.00  
 16 Evans, Phillip               Surrattsvill          30-05.50  
 17 Haynes, Michael              Bishop McNam          29-08.00  
 18 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern High          28-11.00  
 19 Allen, D'Andre               Grace Brethr          28-06.00  
 20 McNeil, Carlouis             Fairmont Hei          24-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      155.50     2) Riverdale Baptist          54   
    3) Largo High School           51        4) Eastern High School        50   
    5) Suitland High School        48        6) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  44   
    7) DuVal High School           30        8) Bishop McNamara High Scho  29   
    9) Henry A. Wise High School   27       10) Surrattsville High School  24   
   11) McKinley Tech High School   22       11) Bishop O'Connell           22   
   13) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  20.50    14) Laurel High School         16   
   15) St. Mary Ryken              13       16) Frederick Douglass-PG      12   
   17) Parkdale High School         8       18) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc   7   
   19) Oxon Hill High School        4       20) Fairmont Heights High Sch   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      173        2) Suitland High School       74   
    3) Bishop O'Connell            69        4) Oxon Hill High School      65   
    5) Fairmont Heights High Scho  36        6) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  35   
    7) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  25        8) DuVal High School          22   
    9) Laurel High School          21       10) Parkdale High School       20   
   11) Largo High School           19       12) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  16   
   12) Riverdale Baptist           16       14) Cardozo High School        15   
   15) Phelps Career High School   10       16) Friendship Collegiate Aca   7   
   16) Eastern High School          7       18) McKinley Tech High School   6   
   19) Forestville Academy          5       19) Henry A. Wise High School   5   
   21) Bladensburg High School      4       22) Frederick Douglass-PG       3   
   23) Grace Brethren Christian S   1                                            


Return to Top

Email | About