MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cahoon Track Classic
Cahoon Track Classic History
Hosted By: Osbourn Park
Manassas, Virginia
2016-05-14

Results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Osbourn Park High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 09:39 PM
                 2016 Victor Cahoon Track Classic - 5/14/2016                  
                      Hosted by Osbourn Park High School                       
                                  Manssas, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Dominique            Osbourn                  12.68q  8 
  2 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                   12.72q  1 
  3 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se             12.73q  1 
  4 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady of              12.85q  5 
  5 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam             12.85q  2 
  6 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon             12.85q  7 
  7 Green, Alise                 Academy of t             12.96q  1 
  8 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se             13.10q  4 
  9 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se             13.12q  5 
 10 Johnson, Autumn              Liberty (Bea             13.14q  6 
 11 Little, Kayla                Elizabeth Se             13.16q  6 
 12 Gray, Mariah                 Our Lady of              13.18q  6 
 13 Colbert, Deja                Massaponax               13.26   8 
 14 McClendon, Danayshia         Gar-Field                13.29   9 
 15 Solarin, Tobi                Osbourn                  13.32   6 
 16 Ntantang, Mpeh               Woodgrove                13.33   2 
 17 Smith, Lauren                Osbourn Park             13.34   9 
 18 Robinson, Doresa             Battlefield              13.38   8 
 19 Paterniti, Madison           Battlefield              13.46   7 
 20 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley                  13.46   4 
 21 Sanders, Anjel               Kettle Run               13.47   7 
 22 Fulton, Keona                Mount Vernon             13.47   5 
 23 Sams, Lauren                 Liberty (Bea             13.50   3 
 24 Karoma, Marika               Woodbridge               13.52   7 
 25 McCurrie, Katelyn            Massaponax               13.58   4 
 26 Williams, Damonica           Osbourn Park             13.70   4 
 27 Smith, Orah                  Oakton                   13.78   4 
 28 Navarro, Adriana             Academy of t             13.83   2 
 29 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe              13.89   6 
 30 Redding, Olivia              Oakton                   13.90   3 
 31 Reyes, Lucielle              John Champe              13.95   2 
 32 Illoh, Chioma                Langley                  13.97   3 
 33 Parks, Lauren                Our Lady of              14.01   8 
 34 Williamson, Paige            Woodgrove                14.03   1 
 35 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t             14.04   9 
 36 Berrios, Leslie              Gar-Field                14.12   1 
 37 Morton, Leah                 Kettle Run               14.18   8 
 38 Jackson, Sharayah            Liberty (Bea             14.19   5 
 39 Tunstall, Kayla              Woodbridge               14.22   2 
 40 Kostal, Grace                Woodgrove                14.22   7 
 41 Bartheld, Rachel             Battlefield              14.27   6 
 42 McLean, Tynara               Mount Vernon             14.29   9 
 43 McDonald, Seani              Gar-Field                14.36   3 
 44 Akpaku, Christabelle         Manassas Par             15.35   5 
 45 Robinson, Tyra               Massaponax               15.92   7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon             12.34   2  10   
  2 Newman, Dominique            Osbourn                  12.45   2   8   
  3 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady of              12.56   2   6   
  4 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                   12.70   2   5   
  5 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se             12.73   2   4   
  6 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam             12.78   2   3   
  7 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se             12.91   1   2   
  8 Green, Alise                 Academy of t             12.96   1   1   
  9 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se             13.23   1 
 10 Little, Kayla                Elizabeth Se             13.28   1 
 11 Gray, Mariah                 Our Lady of              13.38   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.60  5/14/2016   Stephanie Davis, Riverdale Ba               
 Meet Record: * 24.60  5/14/2016   Stephanie Davis, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba             24.60*  9  10   
  2 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon             25.63   9   8   
  3 Willis, Alexis               Massaponax               25.78   9   6   
  4 Rogers, Johnae               Elizabeth Se             26.33   7   5   
  5 Avant, Antionetta            Osbourn Park             26.40   8   4   
  6 Johnson, Autumn              Liberty (Bea             26.42   8   3   
  7 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se             26.70   7   2   
  8 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                   26.83   8   1   
  9 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se             26.86   6 
 10 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba             27.02   9 
 11 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam             27.06   6 
 12 Brooks, Payton               Osbourn Park             27.09   7 
 13 Gray, Mariah                 Our Lady of              27.10   1 
 14 Brown, Jasmine               Massaponax               27.12   8 
 15 Taylor, Alexys               Osbourn Park             27.17   9 
 16 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam             27.43   8 
 17 Stoute, T'Andra              John Champe              27.46   5 
 18 Wilson, Carlie               Kettle Run               27.46   1 
 19 Logan, Chardane              Kettle Run               27.49   7 
 20 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam             27.57   5 
 21 Brown, Kiona                 Massaponax               27.61   6 
 22 Robinson, Doresa             Battlefield              27.70   2 
 23 McClendon, Danayshia         Gar-Field                27.75   7 
 24 Beard, Lamia                 Battlefield              27.84   9 
 25 Smith, Lauren                Osbourn Park             27.90   7 
 26 Paterniti, Madison           Battlefield              27.94   6 
 27 Roberson, Ahmirah            Woodgrove                28.02   2 
 28 Nam, Binta                   Oakton                   28.03   5 
 29 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady of              28.04   6 
 30 Sams, Lauren                 Liberty (Bea             28.43   6 
 31 Karoma, Marika               Woodbridge               28.48   4 
 32 Redding, Olivia              Oakton                   28.59   3 
 33 Murphy, Eileen               Academy of t             28.62   4 
 34 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t             28.63   3 
 35 Jackson, Sharayah            Liberty (Bea             28.80   4 
 36 Eiynck, Megan                Woodgrove                28.87   4 
 37 Navarro, Adriana             Academy of t             28.96   4 
 38 McDonald, Seani              Gar-Field                29.00   3 
 39 Cockerill, Hannah            Kettle Run               29.07   1 
 40 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Se             29.08   3 
 41 Tunstall, Kayla              Woodbridge               29.13   4 
 42 Reyes, Lucielle              John Champe              29.26   5 
 43 Brown, Mccall                Our Lady of              29.36   1 
 44 Haller, Olivia               Woodgrove                29.48   2 
 45 Illoh, Chioma                Langley                  29.59   2 
 46 McLean, Tynara               Mount Vernon             29.69   3 
 47 Berrios, Leslie              Gar-Field                29.95   3 
 48 Patnett, Jade                Mount Vernon             30.98   2 
 49 Akpaku, Christabelle         Manassas Par             31.89   2 
 50 Abousy, Noura                Langley                  32.23   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.93  5/14/2005   Francena McCoroy, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie             Riverdale Ba             56.84   8  10   
  2 Paine, Ryan                  Osbourn Park             58.15   8   8   
  3 Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa     Battlefield              58.73   7   6   
  4 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                  59.71   7   5   
  5 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se           1:00.37   7   4   
  6 Willis, Alexis               Massaponax             1:00.43   8   3   
  7 Logan, Chardane              Kettle Run             1:00.47   7   2   
  8 Johnson, Autumn              Liberty (Bea           1:01.08   6   1   
  9 Beard, Lamia                 Battlefield            1:01.77   7 
 10 Smith, Jordan                Osbourn Park           1:01.85   6 
 11 Wilson, Carlie               Kettle Run             1:01.90   1 
 12 Buttrey, Kira                Oakton                 1:01.95   6 
 13 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady of            1:02.35   6 
 14 Blair, Gwyneth               Kettle Run             1:03.14   5 
 15 Colbert, Deja                Massaponax             1:03.28   6 
 16 Jordan, Olivia               Woodbridge             1:03.35   5 
 17 Young, Cydni                 Massaponax             1:03.54   4 
 18 Smith, Alyssa                Osbourn Park           1:04.44   5 
 19 Bryant, Aniah                John Champe            1:04.44   4 
 20 Epps, Tori                   Elizabeth Se           1:05.03   4 
 21 Green, Alise                 Academy of t           1:05.19   2 
 22 Best, Madie                  Woodbridge             1:05.20   4 
 23 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Se           1:05.27   2 
 24 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady of            1:05.45   3 
 25 Coles, Vanasia               John Champe            1:05.61   5 
 26 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba           1:06.09   3 
 27 Sams, Lauren                 Liberty (Bea           1:06.49   1 
 28 Haller, Olivia               Woodgrove              1:06.52   3 
 29 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady of            1:06.72   4 
 30 Kostal, Grace                Woodgrove              1:06.81   3 
 31 Mayer, Katherine             Oakton                 1:06.81   5 
 32 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNam           1:06.88   1 
 33 Hill, Kayla                  Riverdale Ba           1:09.02   2 
 34 Murphy, Eileen               Academy of t           1:10.04   3 
 35 Huayta, Maria                Manassas Par           1:10.40   1 
 36 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                1:13.29   1 
 37 Loch, Amanda                 Woodgrove              1:13.84   2 
 38 Joseph, Julie                Academy of t           1:16.68   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.70  5/9/2014    Rachel Pocratsky, Good Counsel            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Laura                  Woodbridge             2:27.99   2  10   
  2 Jordan, Olivia               Woodbridge             2:29.54   2   8   
  3 Poole, Ella                  Woodbridge             2:30.45   2   6   
  4 Sullivan, Kelly              Woodgrove              2:35.20   2   5   
  5 Yelne, Aditi                 Oakton                 2:37.01   2   4   
  6 Sivanandan, Netra            Oakton                 2:39.02   2   3   
  7 Hudak, Sophie                Woodgrove              2:40.34   3   2   
  8 Carothers, Loretta           John Champe            2:41.15   3   1   
  9 Karalus, Carly               Osbourn Park           2:41.36   2 
 10 Ritzco, Renee                Massaponax             2:42.81   3 
 11 Brzezinski, Sophie           Langley                2:44.35   3 
 12 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam           2:45.80   1 
 13 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam           2:45.87   1 
 14 Donovan, Alexis              Elizabeth Se           2:46.57   3 
 15 Niknejad, Ava                Osbourn Park           2:48.30   3 
 16 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNam           2:48.45   1 
 17 Struble, Mary                Our Lady of            2:49.23   1 
 18 Hogge, Erin                  Kettle Run             2:50.27   3 
 19 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy of t           2:51.63   1 
 20 Lynham, Lulu                 Woodgrove              2:53.23   3 
 21 Berry, Nicole                Liberty (Bea           2:53.61   1 
 22 Stroud, Sophia               Oakton                 2:54.50   3 
 23 Baines, Julia                Kettle Run             2:56.96   1 
 24 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy of t           2:57.53   3 
 25 Yassin, Asha                 Manassas Par           3:03.32   1 
 26 Bolden, Barbara              Liberty (Bea           3:19.55   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:40.73  5/8/2004    Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady of            4:41.60   3  10   
  2 Bracaglia, Jill              Oakton                 4:54.52   3   8   
  3 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady of            5:05.91   3   6   
  4 Williams, Jenna              Massaponax             5:12.18   3   5   
  5 Katz, Gaby                   Oakton                 5:12.22   3   4   
  6 Schnetzler, Waverly          Osbourn Park           5:12.30   3   3   
  7 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady of            5:12.40   2   2   
  8 Schuler, Samantha            John Champe            5:12.41   2   1   
  9 Woodhouse, Rebecca           Oakton                 5:20.53   3 
 10 Hvizdash, Carlie             Osbourn Park           5:21.30   3 
 11 Sullivan, Kelly              Woodgrove              5:22.71   2 
 12 Wikiera, Holly               Battlefield            5:24.26   2 
 13 Brzezinski, Sophie           Langley                5:24.92   3 
 14 Layne, Gabriela              Osbourn Park           5:25.87   3 
 15 Bergman, Hannah              Woodbridge             5:26.47   3 
 16 Failor, Madison              Massaponax             5:26.50   2 
 17 Palmore, Meredith            Kettle Run             5:28.95   1 
 18 McGowan, Serena              Massaponax             5:29.61   1 
 19 Wikiera, Amy                 Battlefield            5:31.40   2 
 20 Kimble, Jaylin               Battlefield            5:31.60   2 
 21 Adams, Mary Anna             Woodgrove              5:31.69   2 
 22 Nazari, Isabella             John Champe            5:34.36   2 
 23 Baines, Julia                Kettle Run             5:37.84   1 
 24 Moore, Emily                 Academy of t           5:38.52   1 
 25 Krause, Haley                Academy of t           5:39.57   1 
 26 Gersony, Elizabeth           Langley                5:40.24   2 
 27 Knepper, Julia               Langley                5:43.44   2 
 28 Donovan, Alexis              Elizabeth Se           5:45.62   1 
 29 Hogge, Erin                  Kettle Run             5:45.92   1 
 30 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy of t           5:47.14   1 
 31 Watson, Hilary               Woodbridge             5:48.33   2 
 32 Harris, Maggie               Battlefield            5:59.30   1 
 33 Lagman, Jalyn                Bishop McNam           6:00.61   1 
 34 Kolenbrander, Harper         John Champe            6:02.00   1 
 35 Bolden, Barbara              Liberty (Bea           6:26.09   1 
 36 Kidder, Emmylou              Liberty (Bea           6:34.37   1 
 37 Rummel, Rachel               Liberty (Bea           7:13.62   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:19.85  5/14/2005   Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimmett, Emma-Jane           Woodgrove             11:02.39   2  10   
  2 Spear, Anna                  Langley               11:11.75   2   8   
  3 Williams, Jenna              Massaponax            11:14.17   2   6   
  4 Kostal, Shelby               Woodgrove             11:23.12   2   5   
  5 Hudson, Julianne             Massaponax            11:48.81   1   4   
  6 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady of           11:48.87   1   3   
  7 Carothers, Loretta           John Champe           11:50.89   1   2   
  8 Moffitt, Joanna              Oakton                11:52.24   2   1   
  9 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady of           11:55.41   1 
 10 Damato, Hope                 Osbourn Park          12:01.32   1 
 11 Smith, Danielle              Kettle Run            12:03.09   1 
 12 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy of t          12:04.53   1 
 13 Gersony, Elizabeth           Langley               12:08.50   2 
 14 Chiboub, Jihane              Osbourn Park          12:11.05   1 
 15 Harris, Maggie               Battlefield           12:15.12   1 
 16 Diaz, Adia                   Kettle Run            12:34.42   1 
 17 Walsh, Natalie               Academy of t          12:40.48   1 
 18 PheLps, Emma                 Oakton                12:43.01   2 
 19 Yong, Anne                   John Champe           12:47.91   1 
 20 Thomas, Gretchen             Kettle Run            12:50.54   1 
 21 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNam          12:59.87   1 
 22 Lewis, Kelsey                Battlefield           13:03.27   1 
 23 Lopresti, Julia              Oakton                13:08.43   2 
 24 Lindberg, Arianna            Massaponax            13:23.47   1 
 25 Kalshoven, Julia             Bishop McNam          13:23.76   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avant, Antionetta            Osbourn Park             15.18q  5 
  2 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             16.67q  5 
  3 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of              17.19q  3 
  4 Lutkehus, Abby               Kettle Run               17.26q  2 
  5 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             17.40q  4 
  6 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady of              17.50q  4 
  7 Richardson, Casey            Gar-Field                17.61q  1 
  8 Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Se             17.90q  6 
  9 Brown, Jasmine               Massaponax               17.96q  2 
 10 Jones, Kayla                 Battlefield              18.06q  2 
 11 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t             18.36q  5 
 12 Bermudez, Marisa             Woodbridge               18.38q  4 
 13 Kimbrough, Taylor            Battlefield              18.47   3 
 14 Moody, Caroline              Langley                  18.50   1 
 15 Greene, Malise               Woodbridge               18.51   2 
 16 Messner, Erin                Loudoun Coun             18.57   1 
 17 Malsch, Marjorie             Patriot High             18.76   3 
 18 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                  18.76   6 
 19 Rubin, Katelyne              Battlefield              19.24   5 
 20 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t             19.51   6 
 21 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam             19.75   2 
 22 Martin, Asha                 Woodbridge               19.86   3 
 23 Partin, Sydney               Woodgrove                19.91   5 
 24 Robinson, Tyra               Massaponax               19.93   1 
 25 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy of t             20.05   4 
 26 Ertel, Lauren                Langley                  20.12   2 
 27 Junker, Calle                Woodgrove                20.16   3 
 28 Castillo, Karla              Liberty (Bea             20.48   5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Avant, Antionetta            Osbourn Park             14.95   2  10   
  2 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             16.34   2   8   
  3 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of              16.92   2   6   
  4 Richardson, Casey            Gar-Field                17.00   1   5   
  5 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             17.15   2   4   
  6 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t             17.22   1   3   
  7 Brown, Jasmine               Massaponax               17.24   1   2   
  8 Lutkehus, Abby               Kettle Run               17.28   2   1   
  9 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady of              17.34   2 
 10 Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Se             17.47   1 
 11 Jones, Kayla                 Battlefield              18.05   1 
 12 Bermudez, Marisa             Woodbridge               18.07   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.92  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Casey            Gar-Field                49.41   6  10   
  2 Pope, Celita                 Elizabeth Se             49.47   5   8   
  3 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam             49.69   6   6   
  4 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Se             50.55   4   5   
  5 Martin, Asha                 Woodbridge               51.06   5   4   
  6 Dunbar, Michaela             Osbourn Park             51.45   2   3   
  7 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  52.08   4   2   
  8 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of              52.27   5   1   
  9 Clewis, Mary                 Woodgrove                52.33   5 
 10 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             52.52   4 
 11 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady of              52.84   3 
 12 Rice, Katie                  John Champe              53.66   3 
 13 Harrison, Imani              Bishop McNam             53.68   5 
 14 Bermudez, Marisa             Woodbridge               53.72   4 
 15 Junker, Calle                Woodgrove                53.85   4 
 16 Lyons, Maura                 Academy of t             54.02   2 
 17 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady of              54.85   2 
 18 Nhouyvanisvong, Alina        Manassas Par             55.37   3 
 19 Peterson, Holly              Woodgrove                55.56   3 
 20 Kestel, Tori                 Academy of t             55.95   3 
 21 Kimbrough, Taylor            Battlefield              55.99   2 
 22 Gimon, Samantha              Kettle Run               56.11   1 
 23 Petscavage, Katie            Osbourn Park             57.07   2 
 24 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t             57.13   3 
 25 Brown, Jada                  Mount Vernon             57.15   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.56  5/12/2012   Osbourn Park, Osbourn Park                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         48.60   3  10   
  2 Massaponax  'A'                                       49.18   3   8   
     1) Brown, Jasmine                  2) Brown, Kiona                   
     3) Colbert, Deja                   4) Willis, Alexis                 
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                      49.78   2   6   
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                         50.70   3   5   
  5 Oakton  'A'                                           50.71   3   4   
     1) Ballard, Kyra                   2) Cherikos, Angie                
     3) Massillon, Nancy                4) Nam, Binta                     
  6 Gar-Field  'A'                                        51.13   2   3   
  7 Woodgrove  'A'                                        52.17   2   2   
     1) Clewis, Mary                    2) Eiynck, Megan                  
     3) Ntantang, Mpeh                  4) Roberson, Ahmirah              
  8 Mount Vernon  'A'                                     52.37   2   1   
     1) Fulton, Keona                   2) Nixon, Bianca                  
     3) Spence, Zariyah                 4) Williams, Shataya              
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                        52.93   1 
     1) Ebessa, Jeasmine                2) Capizzi, Anna Sophia           
     3) Murphy, Eileen                  4) Moore, Emily                   
 10 Kettle Run  'A'                                       52.96   1 
     1) Morton, Leah                    2) Abshire, Melissa               
     3) Lutkehus, Abby                  4) Sanders, Anjel                 
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                      58.51   1 
     1) Bowie, Sydney                   2) Grimes, Taylor                 
     3) Haynes, Sydney                  4) Marshall, Taylor               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:51.41  5/14/2005   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         E. Roberts, S. Pinnock, C. Carrington & McCorory  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:04.92   10   
  2 Woodgrove  'A'                                      4:05.14    8   
     1) Clewis, Mary                    2) Lynham, Katie                  
     3) Roberson, Ahmirah               4) Robinson, Asiah                
  3 Woodbridge  'A'                                     4:23.35    6   
     1) Bergman, Hannah                 2) Best, Madie                    
     3) Poole, Ella                     4) Webb, Laura                    
  4 Massaponax  'A'                                     4:45.09    5   
     1) Failor, Meghan                  2) Foster, Aalayah                
     3) Ritzco, Renee                   4) Young, Cydni                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.38  5/14/2016   Battlefield, Battlefield                  
                         K Carte, L Hoffman, S Lee, E Wall                 
 Meet Record: * 9:25.38  5/14/2016   Battlefield, Battlefield                  
                         K Carte, L Hoffman, S Lee, E Wall                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    9:25.38*  10   
     1) Carte, Kyla                     2) Hoffman, Lauren                
     3) Lee, Shannon                    4) Wall, Emily                    
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         9:28.80    8   
     1) Buttrey, Kira                   2) Green, Rachel                  
     3) Kendall, Casey                  4) Odom, Mandy                    
  3 Woodgrove  'A'                                     10:02.96    6   
     1) Kimmett, Emma-Jane              2) Marrs, Allison                 
     3) Robinson, Asiah                 4) Robinson, Grace                
  4 Loudoun County  'A'                                10:08.61    5   
     1) Anteneh, Melat                  2) Bowman, Izzy                   
     3) Howard, Grace                   4) Malloy, Jamie                  
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                     10:34.45    4   
     1) Moore, Emily                    2) Toner, Clare                   
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Rogers, Theresa                
  6 Manassas Park  'A'                                 10:48.76    3   
     1) Dodson, Alexandra               2) Johnston, Arielle              
     3) Stankich, Rachel                4) Wence, Kira                    
  7 Massaponax  'A'                                    10:52.85    2   
     1) Failor, Madison                 2) Foster, Aalayah                
     3) McGowan, Serena                 4) Ritzco, Renee                  
  8 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                      11:06.72    1   
  9 John Champe High School  'A'                       11:13.67  
     1) Dennis, Randi                   2) Yong, Anne                     
     3) Kolenbrander, Harper            4) Nazari, Isabella               
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-08  5/14/2016   Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park                  
 Meet Record: *  5-08  5/14/2016   S. Banks & G. Hayes, Osbourn Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gabrielle             Osbourn Park           5-08.00*   9   
  1 Banks, Sydney                Osbourn Park           5-08.00*   9   
  3 Chapman, Molly               Loudoun Coun           5-02.00    6   
  4 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                5-01.00    5   
  5 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam           5-00.00    4   
  6 Reese, Shekinah              Woodbridge            J5-00.00    3   
  7 Wilson, Carlie               Kettle Run             4-10.00    0.60
  7 Nichols, Hallie              John Champe            4-10.00    0.60
  7 McCurrie, Katelyn            Massaponax             4-10.00    0.60
  7 Walker, Cierra               Elizabeth Se           4-10.00    0.60
  7 Crenshaw, Nina               Elizabeth Se           4-10.00    0.60
  9 Stakel, Morgan               John Champe           J4-10.00  
  9 Rose, Gabrielle              Bishop McNam          J4-10.00  
 14 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           4-08.00  
 14 Hogge, Emily                 Kettle Run             4-08.00  
 16 Karoma, Marika               Woodbridge             4-06.00  
 16 Unger, Hannah                Kettle Run             4-06.00  
 16 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady of            4-06.00  
 16 Roberson, Ahmirah            Woodgrove              4-06.00  
 -- Hogge, Erin                  Kettle Run                  NH  
 -- Lauderdale, Alex             Academy of t                NH  
 -- Johnson, Autumn              Liberty (Bea                NH  
 -- Ertel, Lauren                Langley                     NH  
 -- Leusch, Sofie                Academy of t                NH  
 -- Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-00  5/14/2016   Victoria Burns, Forest Park                 
 Meet Record: * 10-00  5/10/2014   Morgan Knight, South County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Victoria              Forest Park           10-00.00*  10   
  2 Trotto, Claire               Kettle Run             9-06.00    8   
  3 Bermudez, Marisa             Woodbridge             9-00.00    6   
  4 Zhang, Ashley                Langley                8-06.00    5   
  5 Best, Madie                  Woodbridge            J8-06.00    4   
  6 Stafford, Ashley             Osbourn Park          J8-06.00    3   
  7 Harasek, Fiala               Battlefield            8-00.00    2   
  8 Wen, Amy                     Langley               J8-00.00    1   
  9 Tolsen, Taylor               Osbourn Park           7-06.00  
 10 Doolin, Caroline             Forest Park            7-00.00  
 10 Ruckner, Sifa                Osbourn Park           7-00.00  
 10 Jordan, Olivia               Woodbridge             7-00.00  
 13 High, Grace                  Battlefield            6-06.00  
 13 Phillips, Vanessa            Forest Park            6-06.00  
 13 Smith, Orah                  Oakton                 6-06.00  
 13 Kidder, Emmylou              Liberty (Bea           6-06.00  
 -- Edgington, Chloe             Langley                     NH  
 -- Forkin, Ekaterina            Oakton                      NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-01  5/12/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoute, T'Andra              John Champe           17-07.00   10   
  2 Ogawa, Megan                 Osbourn Park          17-05.00    8   
  3 Yeboah-Kodie, Grace          Osbourn Park          17-01.00    6   
  4 Wall, Emily                  Battlefield           16-09.00    5   
  5 Greene, Malise               Woodbridge            16-05.00    4   
  6 Brown, Kiona                 Massaponax            16-03.00    3   
  7 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se         J16-03.00    2   
  8 Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                16-02.00    1   
  9 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley               16-00.00  
 10 Taylor, Taeva                Osbourn               15-11.00  
 11 Ntantang, Mpeh               Woodgrove             15-10.00  
 12 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe           15-05.50  
 13 Clewis, Mary                 Woodgrove             15-02.50  
 14 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady of           15-02.00  
 15 McClendon, Danayshia         Gar-Field             15-00.00  
 16 Bermudez, Marisa             Woodbridge            14-10.00  
 16 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady of           14-10.00  
 18 Moody, Caroline              Langley               14-09.50  
 19 Lyons, Maura                 Academy of t          14-09.00  
 20 Colley, Jordan               Osbourn Park          14-08.50  
 21 Sanders, Anjel               Kettle Run            14-06.50  
 22 Richardson, Casey            Gar-Field             14-06.00  
 23 Nhouyvanisvong, Alina        Manassas Par          14-03.00  
 24 Lopez, Maya                  Woodgrove             13-11.50  
 25 Rubin, Katelyne              Battlefield           13-11.00  
 26 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon          13-10.00  
 27 Cain, Hallie                 Langley               13-09.50  
 28 Beard, Lamia                 Battlefield           13-09.00  
 29 Sambu, Hermela               Osbourn               13-01.50  
 30 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam          12-10.00  
 30 Kestel, Tori                 Academy of t          12-10.00  
 32 Brown, Jada                  Mount Vernon          12-09.00  
 -- Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba                ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-03.75  5/10/2014   Jeonna Taylor, South County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeboah-Kodie, Grace          Osbourn Park          37-03.00   10   
  2 Lutkehus, Abby               Kettle Run            34-01.00    8   
  3 Rose, Gabrielle              Bishop McNam          33-03.00    6   
  4 Ogawa, Megan                 Osbourn Park          33-02.00    5   
  5 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam         J33-02.00    4   
  6 Powell, London               Elizabeth Se          33-01.00    3   
  7 Sanders, Anjel               Kettle Run            32-10.00    2   
  8 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady of           32-08.00    1   
  9 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se          32-06.00  
 10 Dennis, Shawnda              John Champe           31-03.00  
 11 Nhouyvanisvong, Alina        Manassas Par          31-00.00  
 12 Stakel, Morgan               John Champe           30-08.50  
 13 Partin, Sydney               Woodgrove             30-07.50  
 14 Wen, Amy                     Langley               30-06.00  
 15 Lyons, Maura                 Academy of t          30-05.50  
 16 Junker, Calle                Woodgrove             30-04.00  
 17 Best, Madie                  Woodbridge            30-02.50  
 18 Nichols, Hallie              John Champe           29-11.00  
 19 Norris, Haley                Battlefield           29-09.50  
 20 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t          29-09.00  
 21 Colley, Jordan               Osbourn Park          28-11.50  
 22 Cain, Hallie                 Langley               28-10.50  
 23 Lopez, Maya                  Woodgrove             28-05.00  
 24 Jones, Kayla                 Battlefield           28-04.50  
 25 Washington, Noel             Kettle Run            27-00.50  
 -- Ballard, Kyra                Oakton                      ND  
 -- Martin, Asha                 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- East, Lauren                 Battlefield                 ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-08  5/10/2008   Nalalie Beard, Park View-Sterling           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Victoria               Osbourn Park          34-01.00   10   
  2 Washington, Kaylee           Woodgrove             33-04.50    8   
  3 Rearden, Angel               John Champe           32-09.00    6   
  4 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se          32-04.00    5   
  5 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se          31-06.25    4   
  6 Haugsdahl, Sofie             Kettle Run            30-11.25    3   
  7 Kaur, Puneet                 Woodgrove             30-09.00    2   
  8 Chambers, Francesca          Riverdale Ba          30-01.50    1   
  9 Greene, Malise               Woodbridge            29-09.00  
 10 Avant, Alezia                Osbourn Park          29-08.00  
 11 Deehan, Kayla                Langley               29-07.25  
 12 Weiser, Mary                 Osbourn Park          29-04.25  
 13 Nichols, Zoey                Battlefield           29-03.50  
 14 Williams, Jasmin             Woodbridge            29-00.00  
 15 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se          28-08.75  
 16 Hall, Rosemary               Massaponax            28-06.25  
 17 Majors, Gabrielle            Osbourn Park          28-06.00  
 18 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se          28-05.75  
 19 Key, Sydnie                  Battlefield           28-02.00  
 20 Tucker, Autumn               Battlefield           27-02.50  
 21 Jackson, Sharayah            Liberty (Bea          26-10.50  
 22 Karlo, Amaleia               Oakton                26-08.00  
 23 Stone, Katina                Manassas Par          26-02.00  
 24 Portee, Sequoyah             Gar-Field             26-01.25  
 25 Kaur, Navneet                Woodgrove             24-11.25  
 26 Davis, Ashley                Mount Vernon          24-11.00  
 27 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy of t          24-06.25  
 27 Hall, Victoria               Bishop McNam          24-06.25  
 29 Tran, Madeline               Langley               24-02.00  
 30 Cain, Hallie                 Langley               23-11.50  
 31 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam          23-05.00  
 32 Cheatham, Tatasiana          Massaponax            22-10.50  
 33 Leusch, Sofie                Academy of t          22-07.75  
 34 Sheridan, Megan              Oakton                22-00.50  
 35 Wood, Layla                  Massaponax            21-10.00  
 36 Hunt, Hannah                 Kettle Run            20-06.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-10  5/10/2008   Natalie Beard, Park View Sterling          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berlin, Jessica              Lake Braddock           117-10   10   
  2 Haugsdahl, Sofie             Kettle Run              112-02    8   
  3 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se            104-05    6   
  4 Deehan, Kayla                Langley                 100-02    5   
  5 Williams, Jasmin             Woodbridge               95-02    4   
  6 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se             93-09    3   
  7 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se             91-03    2   
  8 Marquet, Ashton              Woodgrove                89-01    1   
  9 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy of t             86-05  
 10 Washington, Kaylee           Woodgrove                84-06  
 10 Hall, Rosemary               Massaponax               84-06  
 12 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam             81-10  
 13 Rearden, Angel               John Champe              81-01  
 14 Berry, Nicole                Liberty (Bea             77-03  
 14 Nichols, Zoey                Battlefield              77-03  
 16 Majors, Gabrielle            Osbourn Park             76-01  
 17 Gray, Victoria               Osbourn Park             75-02  
 18 Portee, Sequoyah             Gar-Field                74-11  
 19 Weiser, Mary                 Osbourn Park             73-01  
 20 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se             70-06  
 21 Jackson, Sharayah            Liberty (Bea             68-07  
 22 Kaur, Puneet                 Woodgrove                67-00  
 23 Sheridan, Megan              Oakton                   66-04  
 24 Greene, Malise               Woodbridge               64-09  
 25 Davis, Ashley                Mount Vernon             64-08  
 26 Patnett, Jade                Mount Vernon             61-08  
 27 Tucker, Autumn               Battlefield              60-03  
 28 Karlo, Amaleia               Oakton                   59-04  
 29 Taylor, Sharon               Manassas Par             59-03  
 30 Leusch, Sofie                Academy of t             57-10  
 31 Edgington, Chloe             Langley                  57-04  
 32 Wood, Layla                  Massaponax               57-02  
 33 Hunt, Hannah                 Kettle Run               54-07  
 34 Stone, Katina                Manassas Par             54-04  
 35 Vines, Leah                  Bishop McNam             52-01  
 36 Brent, Tryana                Massaponax               47-06  
 37 Cain, Hallie                 Langley                  43-08  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frederick, Christopher       Gar-Field                11.06q  7 
  2 Ferrill, Christopher         Battlefield              11.24q  1 
  3 Barbour, Keith               Gar-Field                11.25q  8 
  4 Currie, James                Gar-Field                11.31q  5 
  5 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam             11.35q  6 
  6 Harris, Taylor               Woodbridge               11.43q  3 
  7 Thornton, Kris               Osbourn                  11.44q  3 
  7 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam             11.44q  2 
  9 White, Daniel                Langley                  11.44q  6 
 10 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             11.47q  9 
 11 Hill, Christopher            Liberty (Bea             11.52q  2 
 12 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                  11.52q  9 
 13 Johnson, Hakeem              Liberty (Bea             11.55   5 
 14 Mumphrey, Josh               Osbourn Park             11.57   6 
 15 Casey, Aman                  Battlefield              11.67   7 
 16 Delaney, Jeremiah            Osbourn                  11.71   8 
 17 Lawson, Kai                  Mount Vernon             11.75   5 
 18 Ryan, Connor                 John Champe              11.76   7 
 19 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam             11.77   5 
 20 Berry, Brandon               Battlefield              11.79   4 
 21 Cherry, William              Oakton                   11.79   9 
 22 Ellis, Keishon               Massaponax               11.82   2 
 23 Johnson, Qishan              Woodbridge               11.85   2 
 24 Coleman, Cameron             Mount Vernon             11.90   4 
 25 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady of              11.92   6 
 26 Sanjur, Isaac                Manassas Par             11.93   9 
 27 Simon, Aj                    Manassas Par             11.94   6 
 28 Nichols, Devonn              John Champe              11.95   1 
 29 Kubler, William              Osbourn Park             11.95   8 
 30 Ammann, Nico                 Woodgrove                11.98   1 
 31 Garlem, Matthew              Kettle Run               12.05   8 
 32 Cousino, David               John Champe              12.06   4 
 33 Powell, RayShawn             Mount Vernon             12.10   3 
 34 Douglas, Chinazam            Kettle Run               12.21   2 
 35 Nguyen, David                Oakton                   12.25   4 
 36 Jordan, Tyrell               Osbourn Park             12.43   1 
 37 Murnion, Alex                Woodgrove                12.43   2 
 38 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Langley                  12.44   1 
 39 Blanco, Elmer                Osbourn                  12.46   9 
 40 Rogers, Bryce                Massaponax               12.49   7 
 41 Thomas, Gregory              Massaponax               12.56   3 
 42 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady of              12.58   1 
 43 Haiss, David                 Kettle Run               12.61   5 
 44 Diaz, Patrick                Our Lady of              12.88   8 
 45 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba             13.29   3 
 46 Aponte, Derek                Manassas Par             13.75   4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferrill, Christopher         Battlefield              10.93   2  10   
  2 Frederick, Christopher       Gar-Field                10.99   2   8   
  3 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam             11.17   2   6   
  4 Simmons, Jonathan            Riverdale Ba             11.21   1   4.50
  4 Barbour, Keith               Gar-Field                11.21   2   4.50
  6 Currie, James                Gar-Field                11.23   2   3   
  7 Murray, Camari               Bishop McNam             11.26   1   2   
  8 Hill, Christopher            Liberty (Bea             11.33   1   1   
  9 Thornton, Kris               Osbourn                  11.34   1 
 10 White, Daniel                Langley                  11.37   1 
 11 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                  11.39   1 
 12 Harris, Taylor               Woodbridge               11.41   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.09  5/10/2008   Andre Wanzer, Brentsville District          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady of              22.12   9  10   
  2 Frederick, Christopher       Gar-Field                22.47   9   8   
  3 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady of              22.68   8   6   
  4 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam             22.93   8   5   
  5 Nichols, William             John Champe              22.96   8   4   
  6 Currie, James                Gar-Field                23.10   9   3   
  7 Barbour, Keith               Gar-Field                23.13   9   2   
  8 Hobson, Matthew              Battlefield              23.15   7   1   
  9 Kerxton, Zac                 Battlefield              23.52   8 
 10 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                   23.66   6 
 11 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam             23.71   8 
 12 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba             23.71   6 
 13 Arrison, Matt                Langley                  23.73   6 
 14 Berry, Brandon               Battlefield              23.77   7 
 15 Aime, Nick                   Oakton                   23.79   7 
 16 Johnson, Hakeem              Liberty (Bea             23.83   7 
 17 Torres, Luis                 Osbourn Park             23.85   5 
 18 Lawson, Kai                  Mount Vernon             23.87   6 
 19 O'Neill, Spencer             Massaponax               23.88   5 
 20 Ryan, Connor                 John Champe              23.92   5 
 20 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                  23.92   3 
 22 Alford, Jordan               Woodbridge               23.93   4 
 23 Ellis, Keishon               Massaponax               23.93   3 
 24 Kubler, William              Osbourn Park             23.95   7 
 25 Sanjur, Isaac                Manassas Par             24.03   5 
 26 White, Hakim                 Woodbridge               24.12   5 
 27 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba             24.14   4 
 28 Simon, Aj                    Manassas Par             24.21   4 
 29 Ream, Patrick                Battlefield              24.24   4 
 30 Robles, Justin               Woodbridge               24.41   3 
 30 Jones, Elizah                Mount Vernon             24.41   2 
 32 Garlem, Matthew              Kettle Run               24.51   2 
 33 Ammann, Nico                 Woodgrove                24.77   4 
 34 Yates, Khalil                Liberty (Bea             24.99   2 
 35 LaFever, Daniel              Kettle Run               25.00   1 
 36 Braswell, Brandon            Langley                  25.05   2 
 37 Powell, RayShawn             Mount Vernon             25.19   3 
 38 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady of              25.37   1 
 39 Murnion, Alex                Woodgrove                25.55   2 
 40 Thomas, Gregory              Massaponax               25.69   1 
 41 Mighty, Jordan               Liberty (Bea             26.49   1 
 42 White, Javier                Kettle Run               26.82   1 
 43 Garmon, Carl                 John Champe              33.01   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.52  5/14/2016   Darnell Pratt, Our Lady of                  
 Meet Record: * 48.52  5/14/2016   Darnell Pratt, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady of              48.52*  8  10   
  2 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady of              49.10   8   8   
  3 Deng, Kuony                  John Champe              49.30   8   6   
  4 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam             50.44   8   5   
  5 Baylor, Chris                Woodbridge               51.40   7   4   
  6 Prue, Skyler                 Battlefield              51.73   7   3   
  7 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba             52.62   7   2   
  8 Johnson, Chance              Osbourn Park             52.75   6   1   
  9 Aime, Nick                   Oakton                   52.97   7 
 10 Hedges, Tory                 Stonewall Ja             53.01   3 
 11 Arrison, Matt                Langley                  53.04   6 
 12 Gatling, David               Osbourn Park             53.05   5 
 13 Moore, Matt                  Battlefield              53.37   5 
 14 Harris, Franklin             Gar-Field                53.48   6 
 15 Merkerson, Kolby             Mount Vernon             53.50   4 
 16 Nichols, William             John Champe              53.63   6 
 17 Topalov, Boris               Langley                  53.66   5 
 18 Tewodros, Jared              Langley                  53.83   4 
 19 Privado, Jaycee              Woodbridge               53.87   7 
 20 White, Ja'von                Liberty (Bea             53.87   5 
 21 Paine, Brandon               Osbourn Park             53.99   6 
 22 Teye-Kofi, Bruce             Gar-Field                54.02   4 
 23 La-Anyane, Marcus            Woodbridge               54.20   5 
 24 Hrinko, Fred                 Oakton                   54.27   4 
 25 Kellum, Angelo               Mount Vernon             54.45   2 
 26 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba             54.57   3 
 27 Burke, Damien                Mount Vernon             54.58   5 
 28 Kutrieb, Jared               John Champe              54.83   3 
 29 Thompson, Ricardo            Manassas Par             55.11   4 
 30 Irvin, Julien                Battlefield              55.15   2 
 31 Naddoni, Kevin               Manassas Par             55.90   1 
 32 Bush, Justyn                 Kettle Run               56.03   2 
 33 Jameson, Timothy             Massaponax               56.05   1 
 34 Baldwin, Connor              Patriot High             56.41   2 
 35 Warner, Tre                  Kettle Run               57.34   3 
 36 O'Neill, Spencer             Massaponax               57.40   1 
 37 Day, Luther                  Liberty (Bea             59.16   1 
 38 Thomas, William              Massaponax             1:04.71   1 
 -- Berry, Brandon               Battlefield                DNF   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.35  5/14/2016   Kevin McGivern, Our Lady of               
 Meet Record: * 1:57.35  5/14/2016   Kevin McGivern, Good Counsel              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady of            1:57.35*  5  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                2:03.07   5   8   
  3 Gyamfi, Doron                Osbourn Park           2:08.00   5   6   
  4 Johnson, Rosney              Woodbridge             2:08.92   5   5   
  5 Glasper, Kevin               Riverdale Ba           2:09.19   5   4   
  6 Brown, Alex                  Woodgrove              2:11.02   5   3   
  7 Kratz, David                 Woodgrove              2:11.03   5   2   
  8 Omsberg, Nick                Langley                2:12.93   5   1   
  9 Ellis, Jordan                Woodbridge             2:14.71   5 
 10 Bergel, Aidan                Woodgrove              2:15.39   5 
 11 Zinddine, Youssef            Gar-Field              2:15.52   5 
 12 Cox, Matthew                 Langley                2:16.09   5 
 13 Jameson, Timothy             Massaponax             2:16.70   5 
 14 Hopson, Skyler               Gar-Field              2:18.86   5 
 15 Morrett, Justus              Massaponax             2:21.59   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:59.90  5/14/2016   Jack Wavering, Our Lady of                
 Meet Record: * 3:59.90  5/14/2016   Jack Wavering, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady of            3:59.90*  4  10   
  2 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady of            4:04.96   4   8   
  3 Pettit, Aedan                Woodgrove              4:18.18   4   6   
  4 Stevic, Josh                 Loudoun Coun           4:19.65   4   5   
  5 Fritz, William               Bishop Walsh           4:21.73   4   4   
  6 Eisert, Daniel               Loudoun Coun           4:22.08   4   3   
  7 Drewyer, George              Our Lady of            4:23.13   4   2   
  8 Mitchell, Grant              Battlefield            4:27.09   4   1   
  9 Castro, Omar                 Gar-Field              4:27.67   4 
 10 Dineen, Jesse                Loudoun Coun           4:27.72   4 
 11 Leggieri, Gabriel            Osbourn Park           4:27.80   3 
 12 Kratz, David                 Woodgrove              4:30.69   3 
 13 Blumen, Jared                John Champe            4:31.31   2 
 14 Slater, Nicholas             Osbourn Park           4:33.21   4 
 15 Alim, Haseb                  Woodbridge             4:34.43   4 
 16 Galicia, Gerson              John Champe            4:35.43   2 
 17 Armstrong, Dario             Massaponax             4:36.37   2 
 18 Kissea, Giovanni             Forest Park            4:37.66   3 
 19 Miagkov, Ignat               Langley                4:37.99   3 
 20 Morrett, Justus              Massaponax             4:38.29   2 
 21 Misencik, Kyle               Woodbridge             4:38.31   4 
 22 Gregor, David                Oakton                 4:39.91   3 
 23 McManus, Max                 Kettle Run             4:40.27   1 
 24 Hsing, Dotson                Langley                4:42.55   2 
 25 Johnston, Forrest            Langley                4:44.78   3 
 26 Bacuyag, John                Forest Park            4:45.20   2 
 27 Baird, Tristan               Battlefield            4:45.51   2 
 28 Smith, Jessie                Liberty (Bea           4:45.59   2 
 29 WaLLs, Ethan                 Oakton                 4:46.67   3 
 30 Murray, Kenan                Oakton                 4:46.69   3 
 31 Sorensen, Jack               John Champe            4:47.25   2 
 32 Mallaug, Justin              Battlefield            4:47.27   1 
 33 Ricker, Frank                Woodgrove              4:47.39   3 
 34 Wynn, Tredarius              Mount Vernon           4:49.18   1 
 35 Suliga, Gregory              Osbourn Park           4:51.37   2 
 36 Mandina, Anthony             Woodbridge             4:51.60   3 
 37 Amspoker, Daniel             Forest Park            4:52.18   3 
 38 King, Chris                  Liberty (Bea           4:54.23   2 
 39 Escobar, Kevin               Manassas Par           4:54.55   1 
 40 Nelson, Cole                 Massaponax             4:59.15   1 
 41 Minor, Jay                   Riverdale Ba           5:05.78   1 
 42 Minor, James                 Riverdale Ba           5:07.19   1 
 43 Brocke, Conner               Kettle Run             5:14.45   1 
 44 Hampton, Leon                Liberty (Bea           5:16.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:57.53  5/10/2008   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fincher, William             Woodgrove              9:36.12   2  10   
  2 Pettit, Rylan                Woodgrove              9:36.85   2   8   
  3 Coffey, Brendan              Langley                9:39.78   2   6   
  4 Heron, Devyn                 Kettle Run             9:53.37   1   5   
  5 Xantus, Julien               Osbourn Park          10:03.04   1   4   
  6 Sorensen, Jack               John Champe           10:10.96   1   3   
  7 Acosta, Luis                 Oakton                10:11.95   1   2   
  8 Choi, David                  Langley               10:12.59   2   1   
  9 Nelson, Cole                 Massaponax            10:25.94   1 
 10 Lassiter, Josh               Woodgrove             10:29.52   1 
 11 Maggs, Andrew                Battlefield           10:37.17   1 
 12 Lewis, Brandon               Battlefield           10:40.81   1 
 13 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley               10:43.31   1 
 14 Liberman, Christopher        Woodbridge            10:44.75   2 
 15 Charboneau, Evan             Osbourn Park          10:46.84   1 
 16 Tate, Jack                   John Champe           10:52.96   1 
 17 Minor, James                 Riverdale Ba          11:02.86   1 
 18 Jones, Stephen               Osbourn Park          11:04.22   1 
 19 Whitaker, Noah               Bishop McNam          11:08.22   1 
 20 Stone, Matthew               Massaponax            12:41.61   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  5/10/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of              15.14q  5 
  2 Smith, Theo                  Gar-Field                15.53q  4 
  3 Jones, Chad                  Battlefield              15.66q  3 
  4 Mbawuike, Michael            Gar-Field                15.82q  2 
  5 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      Our Lady of              15.88q  1 
  6 Clarkson, Nick               John Champe              15.89q  1 
  7 Forbes, Nathan               Battlefield              16.31q  4 
  8 Nazari, Bilal                Woodbridge               16.38q  4 
  9 Nichols, William             John Champe              16.41q  2 
 10 Dukes, Elisha                Woodbridge               16.46q  3 
 11 Nguyen, David                Oakton                   16.61q  2 
 12 Edgington, Cameron           Langley                  16.71q  5 
 13 McNabb, Zakary               Gar-Field                17.13   5 
 14 Kreb, Devyn                  John Champe              17.16   4 
 15 Zach, Bill                   Woodgrove                17.68   1 
 16 Smith, Ethan                 Woodgrove                17.76   5 
 17 Hidayat, Kahfi               Oakton                   18.05   1 
 18 Jimenez, AJ                  Kettle Run               18.17   2 
 19 Hsu, Ed                      Langley                  18.61   4 
 20 Wilkins, Nathan              Liberty (Bea             19.02   3 
 21 Shelton, Daniel              Woodgrove                19.07   3 
 22 Hoffman, Sean                Battlefield              19.61   5 
 23 Williamson, Prestin          Kettle Run               19.95   4 
 24 Salmeron, Justo              Manassas Par             20.68   2 
 -- Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam                FS   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  5/10/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of              14.57   2  10   
  2 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      Our Lady of              15.51   2   8   
  3 Smith, Theo                  Gar-Field                15.57   2   6   
  4 Mbawuike, Michael            Gar-Field                15.64   2   5   
  5 Jones, Chad                  Battlefield              16.00   2   4   
  6 Nichols, William             John Champe              16.04   1   3   
  7 Clarkson, Nick               John Champe              16.05   2   2   
  8 Forbes, Nathan               Battlefield              16.19   1   1   
  9 Nazari, Bilal                Woodbridge               16.20   1 
 10 Edgington, Cameron           Langley                  16.34   1 
 11 Dukes, Elisha                Woodbridge               16.38   1 
 12 Nguyen, David                Oakton                   17.05   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.88  5/8/2004    Alvin Tondereau, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mbawuike, Michael            Gar-Field                39.80   7  10   
  2 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      Our Lady of              40.77   7   8   
  3 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of              41.34   7   6   
  4 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                   41.40   7   5   
  5 Hankins, Dell                Manassas Par             41.72   6   4   
  6 Nazari, Bilal                Woodbridge               41.93   5   3   
  7 McNabb, Zakary               Gar-Field                42.56   5   2   
  8 Ziniti, Brandon              Osbourn Park             42.85   5   1   
  9 Murphy, Sean                 Woodgrove                42.95   6 
 10 Dukes, Elisha                Woodbridge               43.41   6 
 11 Fitts, William               Woodbridge               43.45   4 
 12 Williams, Brian              John Champe              43.86   6 
 13 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             43.93   2 
 14 Smith, Theo                  Gar-Field                44.31   7 
 15 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba             44.51   1 
 16 Shelton, Daniel              Woodgrove                44.72   5 
 17 Nguyen, David                Oakton                   44.83   5 
 18 Lordsamba, Andy              Osbourn Park             46.04   3 
 19 Karen, Pierre                John Champe              46.05   4 
 20 Allen, Austin                Liberty (Bea             46.17   6 
 21 Otwell, Jackson              Battlefield              46.53   3 
 22 Wilkins, Nathan              Liberty (Bea             46.85   2 
 23 Berina, Raphael              John Champe              46.89   2 
 24 Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam             47.15   1 
 25 Jimenez, AJ                  Kettle Run               47.28   3 
 26 Smith, Ethan                 Woodgrove                47.48   4 
 27 Hoffman, Sean                Battlefield              48.84   2 
 28 Williamson, Prestin          Kettle Run               49.07   2 
 29 Hidayat, Kahfi               Oakton                   49.09   3 
 30 Rivers, Tyler                Manassas Par             50.02   1 
 31 Salmeron, Justo              Manassas Par             50.26   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.03  5/12/2007   Riverbend, Riverbend                        
                       D Tucker, D Edmund, T Gamble, M Shaeffer          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                     43.92   2  10   
     1) Hathaway, Khyre                 2) Jones, Elizah                  
     3) Newton, Darrien                 4) Coleman, Cameron               
  2 Osbourn  'A'                                          44.15   3   8   
     1) Peterson, Rashaun               2) Thornton, Kris                 
     3) Garcia, Bryan                   4) Delaney, Jeremiah              
  3 Woodbridge  'A'                                       44.47   3   6   
  4 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         44.71   3   5   
     1) Mumphrey, Josh                  2) Bell, Justin                   
     3) Kubler, William                 4) Hairston, Justin               
  5 Liberty (Bealeton) High School  'A'                   44.79   3   4   
     1) Gaskins, Markael                2) Hill, Christopher              
     3) Johnson, Hakeem                 4) Marders, Jeremy                
  6 Gar-Field  'A'                                        45.02   3   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                      45.37   1   2   
     1) Byrd, Kevin                     2) Holder, Jordan                 
     3) Ivey, Darnell                   4) Okeke, Arinze                  
  8 Manassas Park  'A'                                    45.78   2   1   
     1) Garza, Ethan                    2) Sanjur, Isaac                  
     3) Simon, Aj                       4) Thompson, Ricardo              
  9 Massaponax  'A'                                       45.87   2 
     1) Ellis, Keishon                  2) Rock, Zachary                  
     3) Rogers, Bryce                   4) Thomas, Gregory                
 10 Kettle Run  'A'                                       46.42   1 
     1) Douglas, Chinazam               2) Haiss, David                   
     3) Douglas, Nornye                 4) Garlem, Matthew                
 11 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                         47.10   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:19.19  5/12/2007   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gar-Field  'A'                                      3:28.87   10   
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:31.46    8   
  3 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:33.84    6   
     1) Gatling, David                  2) Bell, Justin                   
     3) Torres, Luis                    4) Johnson, Chance                
  4 Woodgrove  'A'                                      3:34.33    5   
     1) Bergel, Aidan                   2) Blackwell, Russell             
     3) Kratz, David                    4) Pettit, Aedan                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:54.01  5/11/2013   Osbourn Park, Osbourn Park                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    8:21.99   10   
     1) Donaldson, Grant                2) Morrell, Brandon               
     3) Robey, Alex                     4) Robey, Sean                    
  2 Manassas Park  'A'                                  8:30.53    8   
     1) Escobar, Kevin                  2) Naddoni, Kevin                 
     3) Paniagua, Matias                4) Shaikh*, Zuhayr                
  3 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       8:31.20    6   
  4 John Champe High School  'A'                        8:52.87    5   
     1) Weldaregay, Abel                2) Kreb, Devyn                    
     3) Blumen, Jared                   4) Matthews, Michael              
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                     8:58.01    4   
  6 Woodgrove  'A'                                      9:00.53    3   
     1) Bergel, Aidan                   2) Bowen, Jack                    
     3) Brown, Alex                     4) Herrity, Matthew               
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-07  5/11/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Spencer             Massaponax             6-04.00   10   
  2 Mallon, Samuel               Loudoun Coun           6-02.00    8   
  3 Barbour, Keith               Gar-Field             J6-02.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Delano             John Champe            6-00.00    5   
  5 Shipp, Collin                Woodgrove              5-10.00    4   
  6 Thomas, Ryan                 Loudoun Coun          J5-10.00    3   
  7 Milton, David                Liberty (Bea           5-08.00    2   
  8 Murphy, Sean                 Woodgrove              5-06.00    0.25
  8 Hathaway, Khyre              Mount Vernon           5-06.00    0.25
  8 Mckinzy, Destin              Gar-Field              5-06.00    0.25
  8 Sanders, Kurt                Woodbridge             5-06.00    0.25
  9 Lee, Chris                   Loudoun Coun          J5-06.00  
  9 Drew, Zulymon                Battlefield           J5-06.00  
  9 Cousino, David               John Champe           J5-06.00  
  9 Edgington, Cameron           Langley               J5-06.00  
 -- Diaz, Patrick                Our Lady of                 NH  
 -- Alford, Jordan               Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Burke, Damien                Mount Vernon                NH  
 -- Henry, Joshua                Mount Vernon                NH  
 -- Deng, Kuony                  John Champe                 NH  
 -- Farrell, Skylar              Kettle Run                  NH  
 -- Jones, Chad                  Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Wilkerson, Elijah            Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Hill, Christopher            Liberty (Bea                NH  
 -- Johnson, Hakeem              Liberty (Bea                NH  
 -- Kwartang, David              Kettle Run                  NH  
 -- Crumes, Alex                 Langley                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-01  5/14/2016   Tim McEvoy, Osbourn Park                    
 Meet Record: * 14-01  5/14/2016   Tim McEvoy, Osbourn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Tim                  Osbourn Park          14-01.00*  10   
  2 Shotwell, Harrison           Forest Park           13-00.00    8   
  3 Milner, Jon                  Osbourn Park          12-00.00    6   
  4 Dang, Huy                    Osbourn Park          11-06.00    5   
  5 Westerfield, Jacob           Battlefield           11-00.00    3.50
  5 Kin, Joseph                  Langley               11-00.00    3.50
  7 Hundley, Thomas              Langley               10-06.00    2   
  8 Langley, Malik               Gar-Field            J10-06.00    1   
  9 Collins, Matt                Battlefield          J10-06.00  
 10 Ro, Daniel                   Oakton                10-00.00  
 10 Martin, Steven               Woodbridge            10-00.00  
 12 Prue, Dakota                 Battlefield            9-00.00  
 12 Freeman, Henry               Woodbridge             9-00.00  
 14 Sloan, Joey                  Liberty (Bea           8-06.00  
 14 McNabb, Zakary               Gar-Field              8-06.00  
 14 Cherry, Ryan                 Oakton                 8-06.00  
 -- Pehrson, Isaac               Oakton                      NH  
 -- Surratt, Alex                Langley                     NH  
 -- Lawson, Gabriel              Forest Park                 NH  
 -- Wilkins, Zachary             Liberty (Bea                NH  
 -- Miller, William              Osbourn Park                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-07.50  5/14/2016   Jonathan McCullough, Bishop McNam        
 Meet Record: * 22-07.50  5/14/2016   Jonathan McCullough, Bishop McNam        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam          22-07.50*  10   
  2 Barbour, Keith               Gar-Field             21-05.50    8   
  3 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam          20-07.00    5   
  3 Milton, David                Liberty (Bea          20-07.00    5   
  3 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)      Our Lady of           20-07.00    5   
  6 Franklin, Brailyn            Battlefield           20-02.50    3   
  7 Kurlton, Steve               John Champe           20-00.25    2   
  8 McKoy, Colin                 Battlefield           19-09.50    1   
  9 Mbawuike, Michael            Gar-Field             19-08.50  
 10 Franklin, Harris             Gar-Field             19-04.50  
 11 Ammann, Nico                 Woodgrove             19-03.50  
 12 Fitts, William               Woodbridge            19-02.00  
 12 Bell, Justin                 Osbourn Park          19-02.00  
 14 Cosenke, Owen                John Champe           19-01.00  
 15 Sanders, Kurt                Woodbridge            19-00.00  
 15 Alford, Jordan               Woodbridge            19-00.00  
 17 Rock, Zachary                Massaponax            18-11.00  
 18 Diaz, Patrick                Our Lady of           18-09.00  
 19 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                18-07.00  
 20 Corum, Andre                 John Champe           18-05.25  
 21 Coleman, Cameron             Mount Vernon          18-04.50  
 22 Hidayat, Kahfi               Oakton                18-03.50  
 23 Sivels, Andre                Battlefield           18-02.50  
 24 Cunningham, Jacob            Woodgrove             17-10.00  
 25 Jeffers, Brad                Kettle Run            17-09.00  
 26 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady of           17-05.50  
 27 Mulligan, John               Langley               17-04.50  
 27 Blanco, Elmer                Osbourn               17-04.50  
 29 Brown, James                 Manassas Par          16-09.00  
 30 Surratt, Alex                Langley               15-08.00  
 31 Kellum, Angelo               Mount Vernon          15-07.50  
 32 Thomas, William              Massaponax            14-11.00  
 -- Crumes, Alex                 Langley                     ND  
 -- Camacho, Jose                Osbourn                     ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45-00.50  5/9/2014    Ernest Majors, South County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam          44-08.00   10   
  2 Deng, Kuony                  John Champe           44-02.00    8   
  3 Brown, James                 Manassas Par          42-02.00    6   
  4 Milton, David                Liberty (Bea          41-09.00    5   
  5 Hobson, Matthew              Battlefield          J41-09.00    4   
  6 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                41-01.00    3   
  7 Rock, Zachary                Massaponax            40-01.00    2   
  8 Hallowell, Gbanka            Woodbridge            39-10.00    1   
  9 Smith, Theo                  Gar-Field             39-09.50  
 10 Harris, Franklin             Gar-Field             39-08.00  
 11 Perez, Christian             Battlefield           38-10.00  
 12 Cosenke, Owen                John Champe           38-04.00  
 13 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady of           38-00.00  
 14 Hankins, Dell                Manassas Par          37-09.00  
 15 Bush, Justyn                 Kettle Run            37-07.00  
 16 Hartley, Joseph              John Champe           36-02.00  
 17 Smith, Ethan                 Woodgrove             35-11.00  
 18 Cunningham, Jacob            Woodgrove             35-08.00  
 19 Hao, Camden                  Langley               34-00.25  
 -- Shelton, Daniel              Woodgrove                   ND  
 -- Luckey, Noah                 Woodbridge                  ND  
 -- Mulligan, John               Langley                     ND  
 -- Thomas, William              Massaponax                  ND  
 -- Delgado, Matthew             Battlefield                 ND  
 -- Warner, Tre                  Kettle Run                  ND  
 -- Davis, Ian                   Our Lady of                 ND  
 -- Coleman, Cameron             Mount Vernon                ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60-06.50  5/14/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Dominic                Mount Vernon          51-02.00   10   
  2 Dalton, Dakota               Battlefield           45-08.00    8   
  3 McGuin, Robert               Liberty (Bea          44-09.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Tristan             John Champe           44-08.50    5   
  5 Burrus, Javaughn             Woodbridge            42-04.50    4   
  6 Blauer, Chism                Woodgrove             40-06.00    3   
  7 Hazzou, Issa                 Woodbridge            39-02.00    2   
  8 Bushrod, Thomas              John Champe           39-01.50    1   
  9 Velverde, Ethan              John Champe           39-00.75  
 10 Blaur, Wyatt                 Woodgrove             38-09.00  
 11 Frederick, Christopher       Gar-Field             38-08.50  
 12 Thomas, Teryance             Gar-Field             38-07.25  
 13 Gibson, Nick                 Manassas Par          38-00.00  
 14 Aidun, Aurash                Oakton                36-09.50  
 15 Chu, David                   Manassas Par          35-06.00  
 16 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon          35-03.00  
 17 Sutton, Zach                 Langley               35-00.25  
 18 Jacobs, Sherman              Gar-Field             34-10.25  
 19 Webb, Colin                  Woodgrove             34-06.00  
 20 Krush, Christopher           Oakton                34-04.50  
 21 Arrison, William             Langley               34-03.00  
 22 Gross, Garsen                Osbourn Park          33-03.00  
 23 Mighty, Christopher          Liberty (Bea          32-10.00  
 24 Johnson, Qishan              Woodbridge            32-08.00  
 25 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady of           32-07.25  
 26 Kalemwa, Jordan              Massaponax            32-07.00  
 26 Annan, David                 Osbourn Park          32-07.00  
 28 Dudzik, Andrew               Langley               32-05.00  
 29 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady of           32-00.25  
 30 Freeman, Sean                Osbourn Park          31-00.25  
 30 Jenkins, Zaequon             Liberty (Bea          31-00.25  
 32 Louvros, Niko                Manassas Par          30-09.00  
 33 Franklin, Brailyn            Battlefield           29-07.00  
 34 Giese, Lucas                 Massaponax            22-10.25  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 182-11  5/14/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yap, Sidney                  Battlefield             145-11   10   
  2 Johnson, Tristan             John Champe             136-02    8   
  3 Gibson, Nick                 Manassas Par            127-07    6   
  4 McGuin, Robert               Liberty (Bea            125-09    5   
  5 Bushrod, Thomas              John Champe             118-04    4   
  6 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon            117-04    3   
  7 Toomey, Paul                 Battlefield             117-01    2   
  8 Gross, Garsen                Osbourn Park            112-01    1   
  9 Kalemwa, Jordan              Massaponax              111-08  
 10 Krush, Christopher           Oakton                  110-05  
 11 Blaur, Wyatt                 Woodgrove               109-07  
 12 Chu, David                   Manassas Par            106-08  
 13 Hill, Dominic                Mount Vernon            105-10  
 14 Franklin, Brailyn            Battlefield             103-08  
 15 Fiorenza, Justin             Battlefield             102-10  
 16 Chang, Brian                 Woodgrove               100-06  
 17 Aponte, Derek                Manassas Par             99-06  
 18 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady of              99-04  
 19 Dudzik, Andrew               Langley                  98-03  
 20 Burrus, Javaughn             Woodbridge               98-00  
 21 Toney, Jack                  Oakton                   97-11  
 22 Saylor, Eric                 Gar-Field             95-04.50  
 23 Jenkins, Zaequon             Liberty (Bea             94-05  
 24 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady of              92-05  
 25 Freeman, Sean                Osbourn Park             92-01  
 26 Mighty, Christopher          Liberty (Bea             91-06  
 27 Arrison, William             Langley                  90-06  
 28 Velverde, Ethan              John Champe              90-03  
 29 Louvros, Niko                Manassas Par             88-08  
 30 Jerkins, Dashaun             Woodbridge               86-06  
 31 Rhodes, Noah                 Osbourn Park             84-02  
 32 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba             78-11  
 33 Sutton, Zach                 Langley                  76-01  
 -- Blauer, Chism                Woodgrove                   ND  
 -- Hazzou, Issa                 Woodbridge                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park High School   109        2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  66.20
    3) Woodbridge                  55        4) Woodgrove                  49   
    5) Massaponax                  44.60     6) Our Lady of Good Counsel   40   
    7) Oakton                      39        8) Kettle Run                 32.60
    9) Langley                     31        9) Bishop McNamara High Scho  31   
   11) Battlefield                 23       12) Riverdale Baptist          21   
   13) John Champe High School     20.60    14) Mount Vernon               19   
   15) Gar-Field                   18       16) Loudoun County             11   
   17) Forest Park                 10       17) Lake Braddock High School  10   
   19) Osbourn                      8       19) Academy of the Holy Cross   8   
   21) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc   4       22) Manassas Park               3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady of Good Counsel   101        2) Gar-Field                  79.75
    3) Battlefield                 61.50     4) John Champe High School    56   
    5) Osbourn Park High School    51        6) Bishop McNamara High Scho  45   
    7) Woodgrove                   44.25     8) Woodbridge                 37.25
    9) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc  28       10) Manassas Park              25   
   11) Mount Vernon                23.25    12) Langley                    21.50
   13) Loudoun County              19       14) Massaponax                 12   
   15) Riverdale Baptist           10.50    16) Oakton                     10   
   17) Forest Park                  8       17) Osbourn                     8   
   19) Kettle Run                   5       20) Bishop Walsh High School    4   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park High School   160        2) Our Lady of Good Counsel  141   
    3) Gar-Field                   97.75     4) Woodgrove                  93.25
    5) Woodbridge                  92.25     6) Battlefield                84.50
    7) John Champe High School     76.60     8) Bishop McNamara High Scho  76   
    9) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  66.20    10) Massaponax                 56.60
   11) Langley                     52.50    12) Oakton                     49   
   13) Mount Vernon                42.25    14) Kettle Run                 37.60
   15) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc  32       16) Riverdale Baptist          31.50
   17) Loudoun County              30       18) Manassas Park              28   
   19) Forest Park                 18       20) Osbourn                    16   
   21) Lake Braddock High School   10       22) Academy of the Holy Cross   8   
   23) Bishop Walsh High School     4                                  


Return to Top

Email | About