MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championships
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2016-05-21

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 02:46 PM
       2016 WCAC Track and Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016        
                     Our Lady of Good Counsel High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
results from md.milesplit.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 11.99  5/19/2012   Chelsea Stevens, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa              10 St. Mary's R           11.60    R 11.96q  NWI  3 
  2 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se           11.93      12.30q  NWI  4 
  3 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se           12.32      12.32q  NWI  1 
  4 Rochester, Danielle       10 Elizabeth Se           12.08      12.33q  NWI  2 
  5 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam           12.33      12.38q  NWI  1 
  6 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath           12.65      12.52q  NWI  3 
  7 Bartlett, Eileen           9 Our Lady of            12.56      12.56q  NWI  4 
  8 Fowlkes, Leah             12 Bishop McNam           12.59      12.65q  NWI  3 
  9 Marshall, Taylor          11 Bishop McNam           12.44      12.70   NWI  2 
 10 Green, Alise              12 Academy of t           12.96      12.82   NWI  1 
 11 Edwards, Camryn           11 St. John's C           12.91      12.95   NWI  1 
 12 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady of            12.74      13.00   NWI  4 
 13 Syers, Janoah              9 Archbishop C           13.13      13.01   NWI  4 
 14 Plummer, Cheyenne         12 Bishop O'Con           13.01      13.05   NWI  4 
 15 Morris, Jailyn            11 St. John's C           13.05      13.30   NWI  3 
 16 Gray, Mariah              12 Our Lady of            13.18      13.36   NWI  2  13.352
 17 Weber, Holly               9 Bishop Ireto           13.32      13.36   NWI  1  13.353
 18 Gordon, Gabriella         11 Paul VI Cath           13.52      13.49   NWI  2 
 19 Somers, Brianna            9 Bishop O'Con           12.88      13.54   NWI  2 
 20 Palacio, Temple           11 St. John's C           13.19      13.56   NWI  1 
 21 Boras, Virginia Grace     12 Bishop O'Con           13.63      13.81   NWI  4  13.801
 22 Navarro, Adriana           9 Academy of t           13.83      13.81   NWI  3  13.805
 23 Ebessa, Jeasmine          10 Academy of t           13.97      13.82   NWI  4 
 24 Ballew, Ahri              12 Archbishop C           14.09      13.87   NWI  2 
 25 Newsome, Danielle         10 Bishop Ireto           13.91      14.04   NWI  3 
 26 Carlos, Katina            10 St. Mary's R           14.22      14.18   NWI  1 
 27 Coles, Camryn              9 St. Mary's R           14.60      14.35   NWI  1 
 28 Jackson, Ila              12 Archbishop C           13.12      14.36   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.99  5/19/2012   Chelsea Stevens, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se           12.30      12.02   NWI  10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa              10 St. Mary's R           11.96      12.10   NWI   8   
  3 Rochester, Danielle       10 Elizabeth Se           12.33      12.27   NWI   6   
  4 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se           12.32      12.30   NWI   5   
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath           12.52      12.46   NWI   4   
  6 Bartlett, Eileen           9 Our Lady of            12.56      12.47   NWI   3   
  7 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam           12.38      12.75   NWI   2   
  8 Fowlkes, Leah             12 Bishop McNam           12.65      12.83   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 23.53  5/15/2009   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa              10 St. Mary's R           25.20      24.60q  NWI  4 
  2 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se           24.53      24.66q  NWI  2 
  3 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam           25.26      25.25q  NWI  4 
  4 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se           25.37      25.46q  NWI  3 
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath           25.13      25.50q  NWI  1 
  6 Ebb, Kasey                10 St. John's C           25.52      25.51q  NWI  2 
  7 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam           25.18      25.80q  NWI  3 
  8 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se           25.41      25.86q  NWI  1 
  9 Bartlett, Eileen           9 Our Lady of            26.74      26.40   NWI  3 
 10 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady of            26.69      26.58   NWI  2 
 11 Reed, Milan               10 Our Lady of            27.35      26.63   NWI  2 
 12 Marshall, Taylor          11 Bishop McNam           27.06      26.68   NWI  4 
 13 Green, Alise              12 Academy of t           27.20      26.77   NWI  1 
 14 Morris, Jailyn            11 St. John's C           26.72      27.13   NWI  1 
 15 Edwards, Camryn           11 St. John's C           27.30      27.19   NWI  2 
 16 McNary, Marie             12 Paul VI Cath           27.16      27.67   NWI  3 
 17 Ebessa, Jeasmine          10 Academy of t           28.63      27.70   NWI  3 
 18 Weber, Holly               9 Bishop Ireto           27.53      27.73   NWI  3 
 19 Somers, Brianna            9 Bishop O'Con           28.10      28.57   NWI  4 
 20 Boras, Virginia Grace     12 Bishop O'Con           26.96      28.65   NWI  4 
 21 Kocis, Julia               9 Paul VI Cath           28.35      28.73   NWI  4 
 22 Navarro, Adriana           9 Academy of t           28.96      28.75   NWI  1 
 23 Ballew, Ahri              12 Archbishop C           28.95      29.23   NWI  2  29.224
 24 Barthelmes, Kate          11 St. Mary's R           28.90      29.23   NWI  1  29.226
 25 Jackson, Ila              12 Archbishop C           29.16      29.38   NWI  3 
 26 Newsome, Danielle         10 Bishop Ireto           28.95      29.61   NWI  2 
 27 Hillian, Jessica          10 St. Mary's R           27.50      30.20   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.53  5/15/2009   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se           24.66      24.51   NWI  10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa              10 St. Mary's R           24.60      24.75   NWI   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath           25.50      25.26   NWI   6   
  4 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se           25.46      25.41   NWI   5   
  5 Ebb, Kasey                10 St. John's C           25.51      25.57   NWI   4   
  6 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se           25.86      25.66   NWI   3   
  7 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam           25.25      25.90   NWI   2   
  8 Minor, Sydnee             12 Bishop McNam           25.80      25.99   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.52  5/15/2009   Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ebb, Kasey                10 St. John's C           56.84      56.41   4  10   
  2 Sabbakhan, Alahna          9 St. John's C           55.49      57.14   4   8   
  3 Williams, Aliya           10 St. John's C           59.10      58.73   4   6   
  4 Caruth, Chalys            11 Elizabeth Se           58.46      59.11   4   5   
  5 Fowlkes, Leah             12 Bishop McNam           57.27      59.36   4   4   
  6 Baltimore, Isabell        11 Bishop O'Con           58.33      59.48   4   3   
  7 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam         1:00.87    1:00.57   3   2   
  8 Reed, Milan               10 Our Lady of          1:00.87    1:01.16   3   1   
  9 Pocratsky, Erin           11 Our Lady of          1:01.08    1:01.28   3 
 10 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se           59.90    1:01.35   4 
 11 Forster, Ashley           11 Paul VI Cath         1:00.39    1:01.57   3 
 12 Marsh, Maeve               9 Bishop O'Con         1:01.14    1:01.58   3 
 13 Hill, Jalyn                9 Bishop McNam           59.78    1:02.24   4 
 14 Moore, Emily              12 Academy of t         1:02.86    1:02.88   3 
 15 Cooke, Paris              10 Elizabeth Se         1:03.31    1:03.31   2 
 16 Henson-vendrell, Anton    10 Paul VI Cath         1:03.08    1:04.18   3 
 17 Capizzi, Anna Sophia      12 Academy of t         1:02.60    1:04.64   3 
 18 Eshelman, Hannah          10 Bishop Ireto         1:07.35    1:04.82   2 
 19 Hulede, Mary              11 Our Lady of          1:04.51    1:06.21   2 
 20 Barthelmes, Kate          11 St. Mary's R         1:09.10    1:07.14   2 
 21 Kocis, Julia               9 Paul VI Cath         1:06.90    1:07.86   2 
 22 Newsome, Danielle         10 Bishop Ireto         1:07.25    1:08.53   2 
 23 Walsh, Natalie            11 Academy of t         1:09.21    1:09.65   1 
 24 Flood, Maggie              9 Bishop O'Con                    1:10.77   1 
 25 Czysz, Megan              12 St. Mary's R         1:12.68    1:11.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:14.28  5/17/2007   Jennifer Chichester, Carroll              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Theresa           11 Academy of t         2:21.88    2:17.45   2  10   
  2 Crilly, Megan             12 Our Lady of          2:23.45    2:18.14   2   8   
  3 James, Alexis             12 Elizabeth Se         2:21.04    2:19.90   2   6   
  4 Sabbakhan, Alahna          9 St. John's C         2:21.67    2:19.98   2   5   
  5 Williams, Aliya           10 St. John's C         2:22.60    2:22.33   2   4   
  6 Baltimore, Isabell        11 Bishop O'Con         2:21.32    2:23.10   2   3   
  7 Pocratsky, Erin           11 Our Lady of          2:27.51    2:24.44   2   2   
  8 Marsh, Maeve               9 Bishop O'Con         2:28.00    2:31.07   2   1   
  9 Wendt, Claudia            10 Our Lady of          2:29.58    2:31.90   2 
 10 Dottin, Siyana            12 Elizabeth Se         2:29.78    2:35.59   2 
 11 Carranza, Alina            9 Bishop O'Con         2:34.00    2:35.81   1 
 12 Krause, Haley              9 Academy of t         2:36.00    2:36.08   1 
 13 Papp, Sarah               12 St. Mary's R         2:38.96    2:37.04   1 
 14 Dantzler, Jasmine         10 Bishop McNam         2:45.80    2:44.67   1 
 15 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  10 Paul VI Cath         2:35.90    2:45.52   1 
 16 LaFrance, Maia             9 St. John's C         2:45.12    2:53.28   1 
 17 Ward, Shannon             11 Elizabeth Se         2:51.03    2:53.59   1 
 18 Lauderdale, Alex          10 Academy of t         2:48.00    2:54.60   1 
 19 Chubb, Eloisa             10 St. Mary's R         2:52.10    2:55.60   1 
 20 Cox, Kyleigh              12 St. Mary's R         2:48.70    2:56.72   1 
 21 Kane, Autumn              11 Paul VI Cath         2:56.04    3:00.91   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:06.23  5/17/2008   Megan Fitzpatrick, Bishop O'Connell       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crilly, Megan             12 Our Lady of          5:06.08    5:28.72   2  10   
  2 Wendt, Claudia            10 Our Lady of          5:19.99    5:32.07   2   8   
  3 Rogers, Theresa           11 Academy of t         5:50.00    5:32.88   2   6   
  4 Tuttle, Ellen             11 Our Lady of          5:35.42    5:34.92   2   5   
  5 Baltimore, Gabriella      12 Bishop O'Con         5:37.06    5:42.18   2   4   
  6 Fleenor, Madeleine         9 Bishop O'Con         5:54.07    5:49.79   2   3   
  7 Donnelly, Kate             9 Bishop Ireto         5:49.83    5:52.18   2   2   
  8 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  10 Paul VI Cath         5:55.90    5:53.09   2   1   
  9 Papp, Sarah               12 St. Mary's R         5:32.17    5:55.89   2 
 10 Walsh, Natalie            11 Academy of t                    5:57.67   2 
 11 Cox, Kyleigh              12 St. Mary's R         6:11.00    6:07.60   1 
 12 DiBiase, Sophie           10 St. John's C         6:21.61    6:07.99   1 
 13 Hrdy, Martha               9 Academy of t         6:15.03    6:09.39   1 
 14 Papp, Hannah              10 St. Mary's R         6:00.45    6:12.98   1 
 15 Gormley, Maggie           10 Paul VI Cath         6:33.50    6:28.64   1 
 16 Guerrero, Sophia           9 Paul VI Cath         6:33.90    6:28.72   1 
 -- Wilcox, Isabelle          12 Bishop Ireto         5:27.93        DNF   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:49.73  5/19/2011   Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crilly, Megan             12 Our Lady of         11:33.93   11:43.48   10   
  2 Wendt, Claudia            10 Our Lady of         11:32.19   11:56.97    8   
  3 Mueller, Laura            12 Bishop Ireto        11:51.77   12:02.97    6   
  4 Tuttle, Ellen             11 Our Lady of         12:04.94   12:18.15    5   
  5 Fleenor, Madeleine         9 Bishop O'Con        12:41.97   12:39.89    4   
  6 Tarbrake, Grace           11 Academy of t        12:48.09   12:56.60    3   
  7 Toner, Clare              12 Academy of t        12:40.00   13:06.58    2   
  8 Walsh, Natalie            11 Academy of t        13:20.00   13:19.50    1   
  9 Davis, Faith              10 St. Mary's R        14:34.07   14:05.56  
 10 Goodley, Grace            12 St. Mary's R        14:36.00   14:33.28  
 11 Jordan, Tenia             12 Bishop McNam                   15:14.98  
 12 Kalshoven, Julia          12 Bishop McNam                   17:10.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 14.23  5/21/2011   Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nile                9 St. John's C           15.53      15.26q  NWI  3 
  2 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam           14.48      15.86q  NWI  2 
  3 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam           16.59      16.64q  NWI  1 
  4 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of            16.92      16.73q  NWI  1 
  5 Walker, Cierra            11 Elizabeth Se           17.47      17.24q  NWI  1 
  6 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of            17.19      17.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Omomah, Naomi              9 Elizabeth Se           17.15      17.51q  NWI  3 
  8 Parker, Elizabeth         11 Academy of t           17.22      17.55q  NWI  3 
  9 Bowie, Sydney             10 Bishop McNam           17.20      18.11   NWI  2 
 10 Coan, Olivia              11 Paul VI Cath           19.57      18.93   NWI  2 
 11 Foxworth, Maya            12 Elizabeth Se           18.21      18.95   NWI  1 
 12 Cassidy, Isabelle         11 Academy of t           19.51      19.23   NWI  2 
 13 Chelena, Lauren            9 Paul VI Cath           20.40      20.46   NWI  1 
 14 Heinle, Olivia            11 Paul VI Cath           19.68      20.51   NWI  1 
 15 Tucker, Sarah             11 Bishop O'Con           21.65      21.39   NWI  3 
 16 Kestel, Tori               9 Academy of t           19.60      22.01   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.23  5/21/2011   Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam           15.86      14.62   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Nile                9 St. John's C           15.26      14.75   NWI   8   
  3 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam           16.64      16.36   NWI   6   
  4 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of            16.73      16.88   NWI   5   
  5 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of            17.43      17.13   NWI   4   
  6 Parker, Elizabeth         11 Academy of t           17.55      17.55   NWI   3   
  7 Walker, Cierra            11 Elizabeth Se           17.24      17.63   NWI   2   
  8 Omomah, Naomi              9 Elizabeth Se           17.51      18.06   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.96  5/15/2009   Ashley Ajayi, Elizabeth Se                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam           46.47      45.43   3  10   
  2 Sabbakhan, Sahna          12 St. John's C           48.49      45.44   3   8   
  3 Maye, Kemi                12 Archbishop C           46.87      46.37   3   6   
  4 Brown, Nile                9 St. John's C           47.54      47.20   3   5   
  5 Moore, Aneisha            10 St. John's C           46.83      47.46   3   4   
  6 Pope, Celita              10 Elizabeth Se           49.47      47.83   2   3   
  7 Bowie, Sydney             10 Bishop McNam           48.05      48.38   3   2   
  8 Plummer, Cheyenne         12 Bishop O'Con           48.86      49.71   3   1   
  9 Weber, Holly               9 Bishop Ireto           49.34      49.93   2 
 10 Omomah, Naomi              9 Elizabeth Se           51.40      50.85   2 
 11 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of            49.06      51.87   3 
 12 Coan, Olivia              11 Paul VI Cath           51.84      51.95   2 
 13 Williams, Sydney          12 Elizabeth Se           50.55      52.30   2 
 14 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of            52.88      52.96   2 
 15 Lyons, Maura               9 Academy of t           54.02      54.40   1 
 16 Kestel, Tori               9 Academy of t           52.66      54.60   2 
 17 Lagman, Jalyn              9 Bishop McNam           50.51      55.14   2 
 18 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       12 Our Lady of            55.03      55.40   1 
 19 Heinle, Olivia            11 Paul VI Cath           54.90      55.47   1 
 20 Parker, Elizabeth         11 Academy of t           54.00      56.95   1 
 21 Eby, Ashlyn                9 Paul VI Cath           58.90      57.39   1 
 22 Tucker, Sarah             11 Bishop O'Con           59.63      59.76   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.64  5/15/2009   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                         47.10      49.10   10   
     1) Boston, Brianna 10              2) Chapman, Makayla 12            
     3) Logan, Illyana 9                4) Rogers, Johnae 11              
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            50.76      50.06    8   
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn 9             2) Hackney, Christin 11           
     3) Gray, Mariah 12                 4) Bartlett, Eileen 9             
  3 St. John's College High School                      49.47      50.36    6   
     1) Brown, Nile 9                   2) Morris, Jailyn 11              
     3) Moore, Aneisha 10               4) Edwards, Camryn 11             
  4 Bishop O'Connell                                    51.92      51.26    5   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell 11           2) Davis, Serena 10               
     3) Plummer, Cheyenne 12            4) Somers, Brianna 9              
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                    50.35      51.29    4   
     1) McNary, Marie 12                2) Gordon, Gabriella 11           
     3) Gregory, Genisis 9              4) Fitzsimon, Bridget 10          
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                         53.33      51.68    3   
     1) Marshall, Taylor 11             2) Dantzler, Jasmine 10           
     3) Harrison, Imani 10              4) Wingfield, Lexie 11            
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross                           52.82      53.82    2   
     1) Ebessa, Jeasmine 10             2) Navarro, Adriana 9             
     3) Murphy, Eileen 12               4) Moore, Emily 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:40.33  5/19/2011   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                       1:44.56    1:40.03R  10   
     1) Rochester, Danielle 10          2) Logan, Illyana 9               
     3) Rogers, Johnae 11               4) Morgan, Lauren 11              
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:41.65    1:41.28    8   
     1) Minor, Sydnee 12                2) Fowlkes, Leah 12               
     3) Blount, Tyler 12                4) Yeargin, Nicole 12             
  3 St. John's College High School                    1:42.41    1:41.87    6   
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna 9             2) Brown, Nile 9                  
     3) Ebb, Kasey 10                   4) Morris, Jailyn 11              
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:50.52    1:45.91    5   
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn 9             2) Reed, Milan 10                 
     3) Gray, Mariah 12                 4) Bartlett, Eileen 9             
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:47.80    1:47.64    4   
     1) McNary, Marie 12                2) Gordon, Gabriella 11           
     3) Henson-vendrell, Anton 10       4) Fitzsimon, Bridget 10          
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School                               1:50.16    3   
     1) Syers, Janoah 9                 2) Maye, Kemi 12                  
     3) Jackson, Ila 12                 4) Ballew, Ahri 12                
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:51.89    1:51.78    2   
     1) Boras, Virginia Grace 12        2) Davis, Serena 10               
     3) Plummer, Cheyenne 12            4) Somers, Brianna 9              
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross                         1:54.02    1:55.55    1   
     1) Green, Alise 12                 2) Ebessa, Jeasmine 10            
     3) Navarro, Adriana 9              4) Murphy, Eileen 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:52.82  5/15/2009   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School                    3:48.98    3:57.41   10   
     1) Sabbakhan, Sahna 12             2) Williams, Aliya 10             
     3) Edwards, Camryn 11              4) Ebb, Kasey 10                  
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          4:12.36    4:13.70    8   
     1) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 12          2) Reed, Milan 10                 
     3) Hulede, Mary 11                 4) Pocratsky, Erin 11             
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                       4:23.52    4:14.45    6   
     1) Hill, Jalyn 9                   2) Dantzler, Jasmine 10           
     3) Bowie, Sydney 10                4) Wiley, TaMira 9                
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School                       3:54.60    4:23.16    5   
     1) Epps, Tori 12                   2) Jones, Mikah 12                
     3) Smith, Alyse 9                  4) Willis, Tasia 12               
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                  4:19.32    4:24.43    4   
     1) Henson-vendrell, Anton 10       2) Forster, Ashley 11             
     3) Kocis, Julia 9                  4) Henson Vendrell, Raphaella 10  
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                  4:16.55    4:25.45    3   
     1) Carranza, Alina 9               2) Christenson, Lauren 10         
     3) Marsh, Maeve 9                  4) Baltimore, Gabriella 12        
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross                         4:19.01    4:28.32    2   
     1) Moore, Emily 12                 2) Green, Alise 12                
     3) Capizzi, Anna Sophia 12         4) Rogers, Theresa 11             
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      4:36.40    4:41.43    1   
     1) Carlos, Katina 10               2) Czysz, Megan 12                
     3) Barthelmes, Kate 11             4) Cain, Kelisa 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:29.74  5/17/2013   Academy of the Holy Cross, Academy of t   
                         C CLARK, K Keller, J Hall, J Pitts                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                         10:10.27    9:36.77   10   
     1) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 12          2) Pocratsky, Erin 11             
     3) Crilly, Megan 12                4) Wendt, Claudia 10              
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School                      10:05.00    9:56.72    8   
     1) James, Alexis 12                2) Williams, Sydney 12            
     3) Caruth, Chalys 11               4) Dottin, Siyana 12              
  3 St. John's College High School                    9:20.00    9:59.87    6   
     1) Moore, Aneisha 10               2) Williams, Aliya 10             
     3) LaFrance, Maia 9                4) Sabbakhan, Alahna 9            
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross                        10:22.00   10:04.78    5   
     1) Moore, Emily 12                 2) Toner, Clare 12                
     3) Krause, Haley 9                 4) Rogers, Theresa 11             
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                 10:11.83   10:04.82    4   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell 11           2) Carranza, Alina 9              
     3) Baltimore, Gabriella 12         4) Marsh, Maeve 9                 
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                      10:31.60   10:08.06    3   
     1) Dantzler, Jasmine 10            2) Hill, Jalyn 9                  
     3) Jordan, Tenia 12                4) Wiley, TaMira 9                
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                 10:49.29   10:41.29    2   
     1) Henson Vendrell, Raphaella 10   2) Forster, Ashley 11             
     3) Burgess, Maria 12               4) Brennan, Mackenzie 9           
  8 Bishop Ireton                                    10:54.28   10:54.76    1   
     1) Mueller, Laura 12               2) Donnelly, Kate 9               
     3) Eshelman, Hannah 10             4) Wilcox, Isabelle 12            
  9 St. Mary's Ryken High School                     11:18.48   11:35.81  
     1) Papp, Sarah 12                  2) Papp, Hannah 10                
     3) Chubb, Eloisa 10                4) Cox, Kyleigh 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4' 04"
 Meet Record: R  5-07  2007        Saniel Atkinson, McNamara                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nina            12 Elizabeth Se         5-05.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rose, Gabrielle           11 Bishop McNam         5-00.00    5-02.00    7   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nolan, Taylor             11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-02.00    7   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Crenshaw, Nina             9 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Walker, Cierra            11 Elizabeth Se         5-00.00    4-08.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of          4-04.00    4-08.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hillian, Jessica          10 St. Mary's R         4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Heinle, Olivia            11 Paul VI Cath         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Pulliam, Grace            10 Bishop O'Con                    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Lauderdale, Alex          10 Academy of t         4-02.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Aneisha            10 St. John's C         4-10.00         NH  
     4-04 4-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI Cath         4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Elizabeth         11 Academy of t         4-02.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Leusch, Sofie              9 Academy of t         4-01.00         NH  
     4-04 
       XX 
 -- Visek, Katarina           10 Bishop O'Con         4-02.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Flood, Maggie              9 Bishop O'Con         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 18-08  2007        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nina            12 Elizabeth Se        17-10.50   17-03.50   NWI  10   
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
  2 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam        17-05.00   17-03.25   NWI   8   
     16-01(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  3 Syers, Janoah              9 Archbishop C                   16-07.00   NWI   6   
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) FOUL      15-07.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
  4 Chapman, Makayla          12 Elizabeth Se        16-10.00   16-06.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      15-08(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL      16-06(NWI)
  5 Simmons, Jacqueline       11 Elizabeth Se        18-01.00   16-02.00   NWI   4   
     15-02(NWI) 15-05(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  6 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of         15-00.00   16-01.50   NWI   3   
     15-06.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI)
  7 Weber, Holly               9 Bishop Ireto        15-03.50   15-02.00   NWI   2   
     14-10.25(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
  8 Gregory, Genisis           9 Paul VI Cath        14-08.50   15-01.50   NWI   1   
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL      14-00(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
  9 Davis, Serena             10 Bishop O'Con        15-05.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
 10 Baltimore, Isabell        11 Bishop O'Con                   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-08(NWI)            
 11 Bucknor, Misha            12 Bishop McNam        16-02.50   14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)         
 12 Lyons, Maura               9 Academy of t        14-09.00   14-03.50   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
 13 Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady of         14-05.00   14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 14 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam        14-10.00   14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL                 
 15 Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI Cath        14-06.50   13-11.50   NWI 
     13-11.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)            
 16 Eshelman, Hannah          10 Bishop Ireto        14-00.25   13-05.50   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Capizzi, Anna Sophia      12 Academy of t        14-00.50   13-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-05.25(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)            
 18 Hillian, Jessica          10 St. Mary's R        15-02.00   12-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-02(NWI) 12-09(NWI)           
 19 Kestel, Tori               9 Academy of t        13-00.00   12-07.25   NWI 
     12-05.50(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bucknor, Misha            12 Bishop McNam        35-00.00   34-07.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL      34-07(NWI)
  2 Nolan, Taylor             11 Bishop McNam        33-11.50   34-03.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      31-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)
  3 Bruce, Jada               12 Elizabeth Se        35-05.25   34-00.50   NWI   6   
     32-10.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
  4 Rose, Gabrielle           11 Bishop McNam        32-11.50   34-00.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      31-07(NWI) FOUL      33-01(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
  5 Powell, London             9 Elizabeth Se        33-01.00   33-04.00   NWI   4   
     33-04(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
  6 Davis, Serena             10 Bishop O'Con        31-06.50   32-07.25   NWI   3   
     32-03.50(NWI) FOUL      32-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 White, Kelli              11 Elizabeth Se        33-06.00   32-04.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      32-00(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 32-04(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady of         32-02.50   31-06.50   NWI   1   
     31-04.75(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 29-08(NWI)
  9 Breaux, Haley             10 Bishop O'Con        29-04.50   30-04.00   NWI 
     28-09(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
 10 Lyons, Maura               9 Academy of t        30-09.50   29-03.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 11 Mann, Alyssa              10 Paul VI Cath        30-09.00   29-02.50   NWI 
     28-02.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI)            
 12 Parker, Elizabeth         11 Academy of t        29-11.00   29-01.50   NWI 
     29-01.50(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI)            
 13 Heinle, Olivia            11 Paul VI Cath        29-09.00   28-07.00   NWI 
     27-01(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI)           
 14 Amos, Amber               11 St. John's C        30-11.50   28-01.50   NWI 
     28-01.50(NWI) FOUL      27-04.75(NWI)            
 15 Flood, Maggie              9 Bishop O'Con        29-05.50   27-04.00   NWI 
     25-05.50(NWI) 27-04(NWI) 26-07(NWI)           
 16 Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI Cath        28-04.00   27-03.00   NWI 
     26-08(NWI) 27-03(NWI) 26-07(NWI)           
 17 Lauderdale, Alex          10 Academy of t        26-09.50   26-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-09(NWI) 26-04.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 39-11  5/16/2015   Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Georgia          10 Elizabeth Se        33-04.00   33-06.00   10   
      31-07.25  31-05  28-02  30-06.25  30-11  33-06
  2 Chapman, Maiya            10 Elizabeth Se        31-06.00   31-08.00    8   
      31-00  31-03  31-08  29-06  31-08  31-07
  3 Hall, Tenyah              11 Elizabeth Se        31-10.00   30-07.25    6   
      29-08  27-03.25  30-00.25  30-07.25  29-05.50  29-00
  4 Hall, Victoria            11 Bishop McNam        21-11.00   27-01.00    5   
      25-02  23-06  27-01  23-07  21-01.50  19-10
  5 Adedokun, Naomi           12 Academy of t        26-09.00   26-01.00    4   
      26-01  25-11  23-11  24-01  22-10  24-03.50
  6 Finney, Elaine            10 Academy of t        25-07.50   25-05.00    3   
      24-09.25  24-08.50  24-00.25  23-10  23-09.50  25-05
  7 Leusch, Sofie              9 Academy of t        24-11.00   24-09.25    2   
      24-07  24-03  24-09.25  24-03.50  22-02.50  24-03.25
  8 Vines, Leah               11 Bishop McNam        21-08.00   24-09.00    1   
      23-01  21-09  22-11.50  20-07  24-09  23-06
  9 Kachman, Catherine        12 St. Mary's R        22-05.00   23-04.50  
      22-07  23-04.50  23-03.25  19-00  19-10  19-08
 10 Johnson, Alison           11 St. Mary's R        24-06.50   23-00.00  
      21-00.25  22-10.25  23-00          
 11 Sullivan, Moira           11 St. Mary's R        19-09.00   22-10.25  
      22-02  22-10.25  22-01.25           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 121-09  5/16/2005   Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Seton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Maiya            10 Elizabeth Se          104-05      91-04   10   
            70-11  77-07  81-00  91-04
  2 Hall, Tenyah              11 Elizabeth Se           91-03      89-09    8   
      89-09  75-00     58-06       
  3 Marshall, Taylor          11 Bishop McNam           83-04      89-05    6   
      81-06  89-05  81-02  80-05  88-07  71-09
  4 Coleman, Georgia          10 Elizabeth Se           96-09      82-06    5   
      76-01     81-07  74-09  82-06   
  5 Brown, Mccall             11 Our Lady of            67-11      70-01    4   
      66-01  63-09  61-03  64-02  70-01  57-05
  6 Adedokun, Naomi           12 Academy of t           86-05      70-01    3   
      64-04     57-08     62-08  70-01
  7 Hipolito, Marelle         11 Paul VI Cath           72-01      69-08    2   
      68-06  59-01  68-07  66-00  61-01  69-08
  8 Leusch, Sofie              9 Academy of t           65-00      62-08    1   
      53-02  60-07  59-08  59-07  61-04  62-08
  9 Finney, Elaine            10 Academy of t        58-03.50      61-11  
      61-05  61-11  54-08  53-03  60-04    
 10 Johnson, Alison           11 St. Mary's R           71-09      56-01  
      47-00     56-01           
 11 Sullivan, Moira           11 St. Mary's R           67-03      54-08  
      54-08    x             
 12 Amos, Alexis              12 St. John's C           50-06      50-09  
      48-00  50-09  49-04.50            
 13 Kachman, Catherine        12 St. Mary's R           53-03      48-04  
      44-05  46-00  48-04           
 14 Vines, Leah               11 Bishop McNam        56-07.50      47-08  
      43-03  47-08  46-00            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C           10.83      10.92q  NWI  1 
  2 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C           10.65      10.95q  NWI  4 
  3 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of            11.04      11.10q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam           10.93      11.18q  NWI  2 
  5 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam           11.20      11.32q  NWI  3 
  6 Imes, Jonathan            11 Our Lady of            11.30      11.37q  NWI  4 
  7 Holloman, Christian       12 Bishop O'Con           11.32      11.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Hackerson, Noah            9 Paul VI Cath           11.27      11.42q  NWI  4  11.413
  9 Randolph, Isaiah          11 St. Mary's R           11.30      11.42   NWI  3  11.418
 10 Bellan, Maurice           10 St. John's C           11.33      11.46   NWI  2 
 11 King, Jr, Laurence        12 Archbishop C           11.49      11.61   NWI  1 
 12 Wynn, Johnathan            9 St. Mary's R           11.88      11.67   NWI  1 
 13 Makell, John              11 St. Mary's R           11.65      11.78   NWI  4 
 14 Turner, Darryl            12 DeMatha Cath           11.39      11.82   NWI  2 
 15 Byrd, Kevin               10 Bishop McNam           11.71      11.83   NWI  3 
 16 Paschal, Joshua           11 Our Lady of            11.92      11.85   NWI  4 
 17 Jordan, Amir              10 Bishop O'Con           11.93      11.86   NWI  4 
 18 Jones, Perris             11 Bishop Ireto           11.60      11.87   NWI  4 
 19 Mclaughlin, Matt          10 Gonzaga Coll           11.91      11.96   NWI  3 
 20 Hutson, Chase             10 Paul VI Cath           11.84      11.97   NWI  2 
 21 Johnson, Quinten          10 St. John's C           11.73      12.04   NWI  1 
 22 Watts, Stacey             11 Bishop O'Con           11.55      12.18   NWI  3 
 23 Costello, Dillion         11 Paul VI Cath           12.59      12.21   NWI  1 
 24 Carter, Kenny             10 Gonzaga Coll           12.44      12.92   NWI  3 
 -- Willis, Maxwell           12 Archbishop C           10.73         FS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of            11.10      10.85   NWI  10   
  2 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C           10.92      10.99   NWI   8   
  3 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam           11.18      11.19   NWI   6   
  4 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam           11.32      11.23   NWI   5   
  5 Holloman, Christian       12 Bishop O'Con           11.39      11.30   NWI   4   
  6 Imes, Jonathan            11 Our Lady of            11.37      11.35   NWI   3   
  7 Hackerson, Noah            9 Paul VI Cath           11.42      11.44   NWI   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Maxwell           12 Archbishop C           21.04    R 21.22q  NWI  3 
  2 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C           21.62      22.00q  NWI  4 
  3 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of            22.12      22.01q  NWI  1 
  4 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C           21.55      22.06q  NWI  2 
  5 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam           22.57      22.31q  NWI  3 
  6 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam           22.18      22.43q  NWI  4 
  7 Fogle, Ethan              10 Archbishop C           22.64      22.55q  NWI  3 
  8 Wilson, Nicholas           9 DeMatha Cath           22.15      22.79q  NWI  1 
  9 Holloman, Christian       12 Bishop O'Con           23.92      23.06   NWI  2 
 10 Bellan, Maurice           10 St. John's C           23.00      23.17   NWI  1 
 11 Worrey, Michael           11 St. Mary's R           22.80      23.24   NWI  4 
 12 Wynn, Johnathan            9 St. Mary's R           24.30      23.66   NWI  2 
 13 Hackerson, Noah            9 Paul VI Cath           24.72      23.75   NWI  1 
 14 Jones, Perris             11 Bishop Ireto           23.48      24.18   NWI  1 
 15 Mclaughlin, Matt          10 Gonzaga Coll           24.98      24.41   NWI  1 
 16 Watts, Stacey             11 Bishop O'Con           24.36      24.62   NWI  4 
 17 Hutson, Chase             10 Paul VI Cath           25.58      24.66   NWI  3 
 18 Coutry, Kevin             11 Paul VI Cath           25.54      25.08   NWI  2 
 19 Diaz, Patrick             11 Our Lady of                       26.15   NWI  2 
 20 Reing, Oliver             11 Bishop O'Con           27.46      28.55   NWI  3 
 -- McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam           22.75         FS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Maxwell           12 Archbishop C           21.22      21.23R  NWI  10   
  2 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of            22.01      21.34   NWI   8   
  3 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C           22.06      22.20   NWI   6   
  4 Fogle, Ethan              10 Archbishop C           22.55      22.43   NWI   5   
  5 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam           22.31      22.49   NWI   4   
  6 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam           22.43      22.86   NWI   3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.27  2006        Jeremy Samuels, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady of            48.52      48.46   4  10   
  2 Imes, Jonathan            11 Our Lady of            49.04      49.51   4   8   
  3 Davis, Justin             12 Archbishop C           49.57      50.09   4   6   
  4 Leach, Kendall            12 Archbishop C           49.46      50.27   4   5   
  5 Fogle, Ethan              10 Archbishop C           49.74      50.72   4   4   
  6 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam           50.66      50.98   3   3   
  7 Duren, James              11 Paul VI Cath           50.29      52.00   4   2   
  8 Trotman, Ellion           11 Bishop McNam           51.12      52.45   3   1   
  9 Hooper, Grant             11 St. Mary's R           52.18      53.14   2 
 10 Caldwell, Philip          12 Gonzaga Coll           52.73      53.60   2 
 11 McDaniel, Darryl          11 St. John's C           51.82      53.63   3 
 12 Cooke, Kyle               11 Bishop O'Con           53.68      53.75   2 
 13 Lopez, Matt               12 Our Lady of                       54.08   1 
 14 Vega, Bryan               11 Bishop O'Con           51.72      54.52   3 
 15 McCarthy, Aidan           10 Paul VI Cath           56.03      55.82   2 
 16 Hensel, Nick               9 St. Mary's R           56.28      56.29   1 
 17 Branch, Shareek           12 Gonzaga Coll           51.25      56.84   3 
 18 Booker, Brandon           10 St. John's C           53.62      57.49   2 
 19 Wallis, David              9 Bishop O'Con           57.09      57.53   1 
 20 Lockett, Ryan             10 Gonzaga Coll           56.04      58.08   2 
 21 Carson, Blake             12 Paul VI Cath         1:01.56    1:02.07   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.01  5/15/2009   Billy Ledder, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGivern, Kevin           12 Our Lady of          1:57.35    1:56.69R  2  10   
  2 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady of          1:57.96    1:58.06   2   8   
  3 Vazzana, Jimmy            11 Our Lady of          2:00.56    1:59.25   2   6   
  4 Patterson, Nohl           10 St. John's C         2:03.97    1:59.40   2   5   
  5 Monroe, Harry             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:00.49    2:01.09   2   4   
  6 Duren, James              11 Paul VI Cath         2:02.87    2:01.48   2   3   
  7 Spartin, Will             10 Gonzaga Coll         2:01.91    2:02.68   2   2   
  8 Giannini, David            9 Gonzaga Coll         2:04.44    2:05.27   2   1   
  9 Allen, Stephen            12 DeMatha Cath         2:03.63    2:05.86   2 
 10 Wood, Zach                12 Bishop Ireto         2:07.76    2:07.64   1 
 11 Hedspeth, Michael         11 St. Mary's R         2:10.01    2:09.02   1 
 12 McCain, Jeremiah          10 Bishop McNam         2:03.49    2:10.12   2 
 13 Dudley, Alex              11 Bishop O'Con         2:07.72    2:10.13   1 
 14 Stevenson, Geonte         12 Archbishop C         2:11.89    2:12.40   1 
 15 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Cath         2:07.00    2:13.21   1 
 16 Wilkins, Gabriel          10 St. Mary's R         2:11.80    2:13.58   1 
 17 Chase, Jacob              12 St. Mary's R         2:02.50    2:15.29   2 
 18 Tillson, Matt             10 Bishop O'Con         2:21.26    2:17.51   1 
 19 Isacco, Mike              10 Bishop O'Con                    2:20.32   1 
 20 McGarry, Charlie          10 Paul VI Cath         2:18.62    2:20.83   1 
 21 Whitaker, Noah             9 Bishop McNam         2:35.86    2:31.73   1 
 22 McHugh, Chris             12 Paul VI Cath         2:36.20    2:45.63   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.55  5/19/2012   Mike Crozier, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady of          4:17.89    4:17.65R  2  10   
  2 McGivern, Kevin           12 Our Lady of          4:17.38    4:19.20   2   8   
  3 Vazzana, Jimmy            11 Our Lady of          4:23.13    4:24.88   2   6   
  4 Monroe, Harry             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:25.04    4:26.51   2   5   
  5 Colucci, John             10 Gonzaga Coll         4:26.81    4:30.75   2   4   
  6 Dannaher, Kevin           12 Bishop O'Con         4:31.96    4:33.02   2   3   
  7 Chase, Jacob              12 St. Mary's R         4:32.70    4:39.70   2   2   
  8 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Cath         4:38.38    4:39.73   2   1   
  9 Floam, Jacob              12 Gonzaga Coll         4:32.02    4:42.75   2 
 10 Lucas, Neil               12 Bishop O'Con         4:44.61    4:46.96   2 
 11 Sarisky, Mike              9 Bishop Ireto         4:52.38    4:47.19   1 
 12 Wilkins, Gabriel          10 St. Mary's R         4:53.69    4:47.20   1 
 13 Paquette, Joe             10 Paul VI Cath         4:54.00    4:49.14   1 
 14 Dudley, Alex              11 Bishop O'Con         4:53.76    4:49.74   1 
 15 Ault, Aaron               12 Bishop Ireto         4:49.06    4:55.89   2 
 16 de Beaufort, Liam          9 St. John's C         4:59.78    4:57.43   1 
 17 Doiron, Jack              12 DeMatha Cath         5:36.60    5:06.31   1 
 18 Revor, Nathan             12 Paul VI Cath         4:57.69    5:07.35   1 
 19 Clark, William            12 Archbishop C         5:17.55    5:08.77   1 
 20 Smith, Reese               9 St. John's C         5:08.26    5:11.03   1 
 21 Ahalt, John               10 DeMatha Cath         5:32.28    5:13.55   1 
 22 Walsh, Ryan               10 St. John's C         5:08.30    5:13.63   1 
 23 Eastman, Jack              9 Bishop Ireto         5:15.71    5:13.80   1 
 24 Dziekiewicz, Cameron      11 St. Mary's R         5:12.88    5:30.90   1 
 25 Whitaker, Noah             9 Bishop McNam         5:44.76    5:33.66   1 
 26 McCain, Jeremiah          10 Bishop McNam         4:49.54    5:34.54   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady of          9:35.74    9:32.46   2  10   
  2 McGivern, Kevin           12 Our Lady of          9:55.63    9:34.75   2   8   
  3 Vazzana, Jimmy            11 Our Lady of          9:39.11    9:51.79   2   6   
  4 Dannaher, Kevin           12 Bishop O'Con         9:59.56    9:54.09   2   5   
  5 Colucci, John             10 Gonzaga Coll         9:56.73    9:58.82   2   4   
  6 Floam, Jacob              12 Gonzaga Coll         9:53.37   10:07.89   2   3   
  7 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Cath         9:59.39   10:22.88   2   2   
  8 Lucas, Neil               12 Bishop O'Con        10:29.82   10:34.29   2   1   
  9 Paquette, Joe             10 Paul VI Cath        11:13.01   10:47.93   1 
 10 Lockett, Ryan             10 Gonzaga Coll         9:49.66   10:48.69   2 
 11 Smith, Reese               9 St. John's C        11:17.22   10:53.51   1 
 12 Doiron, Jack              12 DeMatha Cath        11:02.17   11:01.31   1 
 13 Hedspeth, Michael         11 St. Mary's R        11:18.66   11:03.53   1 
 14 Ahalt, John               10 DeMatha Cath        11:12.97   11:07.05   1 
 15 Becht, Will                9 Bishop O'Con        10:56.36   11:08.00   2 
 16 Place, Riley              10 St. John's C        11:24.91   11:09.31   1 
 17 de Beaufort, Liam          9 St. John's C        11:31.55   11:52.59   1 
 18 Whitaker, Noah             9 Bishop McNam        12:02.73   11:59.92   1 
 19 Kestler, Steven            9 St. Mary's R        12:30.00   12:13.62   1 
 20 Madden, Colin              9 St. Mary's R        12:40.00   12:30.65   1 
 21 Revor, Nathan             12 Paul VI Cath        10:53.69   12:34.39   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of            14.52      14.66q  NWI  3 
  2 Thompson, David           12 DeMatha Cath           14.88      14.78q  NWI  1 
  3 Healy, William            12 Gonzaga Coll           15.04      15.01q  NWI  1 
  4 Jordan, Caleb             11 Archbishop C           14.65      15.19q  NWI  2 
  5 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C           15.15      15.20q  NWI  2 
  6 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   12 Our Lady of            15.51      16.01q  NWI  3 
  7 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll           16.26      16.51q  NWI  3 
  8 Hawkins, Jamarian         11 Bishop O'Con           18.10      16.95q  NWI  2 
  9 Murphy, Drake              9 Bishop McNam           17.80      17.07   NWI  2 
 10 Green, Naeem              10 Our Lady of            18.32      17.20   NWI  3 
 11 Barley, Charles            9 St. Mary's R           17.98      17.53   NWI  1 
 12 Gonson, Sam               11 Gonzaga Coll           17.86      17.67   NWI  1 
 13 Carr, Chris               12 Bishop O'Con                      17.79   NWI  2 
 14 Wright, Matthew            9 Paul VI Cath           19.68      20.30   NWI  2 
 15 Williiams, Larry          10 Paul VI Cath           20.98      23.24   NWI  1 
 16 Wright, Daniel            10 Paul VI Cath           21.78      23.29   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of            14.66      14.70   NWI  10   
  2 Thompson, David           12 DeMatha Cath           14.78      14.84   NWI   8   
  3 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C           15.20      14.99   NWI   6   
  4 Healy, William            12 Gonzaga Coll           15.01      15.06   NWI   5   
  5 Jordan, Caleb             11 Archbishop C           15.19      15.18   NWI   4   
  6 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   12 Our Lady of            16.01      16.03   NWI   3   
  7 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll           16.51      16.38   NWI   2   
  8 Hawkins, Jamarian         11 Bishop O'Con           16.95      17.21   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.72  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, David           12 DeMatha Cath           39.89      39.50   3  10   
  2 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C           41.34      39.61   3   8   
  3 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of            40.02      39.76   3   6   
  4 Healy, William            12 Gonzaga Coll           41.50      40.38   3   5   
  5 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   12 Our Lady of            40.77      41.13   3   4   
  6 Murphy, Drake              9 Bishop McNam           43.44      42.41   3   3   
  7 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll           43.10      42.70   3   2   
  8 Green, Naeem              10 Our Lady of            44.21      42.89   2   1   
  9 Jordan, Caleb             11 Archbishop C           42.61      43.56   3 
 10 Jones, Bryant             12 Archbishop C                      43.83   1 
 11 Holder, Jordan            11 Bishop McNam           45.14      44.89   2 
 12 Poling, Paul              12 Bishop Ireto           44.56      45.61   2 
 13 Barley, Charles            9 St. Mary's R           44.69      45.71   2 
 14 Carr, Chris               12 Bishop O'Con                      46.29   1 
 15 Gardner, Jesse            11 Archbishop C                      47.08   1 
 16 Hawkins, Jamarian         11 Bishop O'Con                      47.20   1 
 17 Venable, Walker           11 Bishop Ireto           48.42      47.71   2 
 18 Duren, Ryen                9 Paul VI Cath           47.95      48.24   2 
 19 Wright, Matthew            9 Paul VI Cath           48.39      48.30   2 
 20 Paul, Calixte             12 St. John's C           49.17      50.15   2 
 21 Wright, Daniel            10 Paul VI Cath           57.70      54.28   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.50  5/16/2015   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      40.94      41.39R  2  10   
     1) Leach, Kendall 12               2) Willis, Maxwell 12             
     3) Davis, Justin 12                4) Cook, Stedman 12               
  2 St. John's College High School                      43.01      43.13   2   8   
     1) Bellan, Maurice 10              2) McDaniel, Darryl 11            
     3) Harrison, Eric 11               4) Hansford, Demani 11            
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         43.73      43.20   2   6   
     1) Murray, Camari 12               2) McCullough, Jonathan 12        
     3) Byrd, Kevin 10                  4) Williams, Xavier 11            
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School                        43.14      44.51   2   5   
     1) Green, Damon 9                  2) Green, Deion 9                 
     3) Houston, Brandon 9              4) Hood, Adrian 9                 
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                    44.03      44.72   2   4   
     1) Holloman, Christian 12          2) Jordan, Amir 10                
     3) Patterson, Rodney 9             4) Watts, Stacey 11               
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School                        44.90      44.82   2   3   
     1) Hooper, Grant 11                2) Makell, John 11                
     3) Randolph, Isaiah 11             4) Wynn, Johnathan 9              
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                    45.26      45.69   1   2   
     1) Hutson, Chase 10                2) Dunbar, James 10               
     3) Hackerson, Noah 9               4) Costello, Dillion 11           
  8 Gonzaga College High School                         45.06      46.01   1   1   
     1) Gonson, Sam 11                  2) Healy, William 12              
     3) Barron, Tyler 12                4) Mclaughlin, Matt 10            
 -- Our Lady of Good Counsel                            45.11         DQ   1  exchange violation
     1) Yankey, Cullen 10               2) Green, Naeem 10                
     3) Diaz, Patrick 11                4) Paschal, Joshua 11             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:26.66  5/15/2015   St. John's College, St. John's College    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:29.34    1:27.98   10   
     1) Imes, Jonathan 11               2) Davis, Ian 12                  
     3) Cleaver, Justin (tyler) 12      4) Pratt, Darnell 11              
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:37.00    1:30.30    8   
     1) Williams, Xavier 11             2) Boone, Taivion 12              
     3) Holder, Jordan 11               4) Trotman, Ellion 11             
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School                      1:29.00    1:30.82    6   
     1) Green, Damon 9                  2) Green, Deion 9                 
     3) Houston, Brandon 9              4) Hood, Adrian 9                 
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School                    1:25.61    1:32.02    5   
     1) King, Jr, Laurence 12           2) Jones, Bryant 12               
     3) Jordan, Caleb 11                4) Fogle, Ethan 10                
  5 Gonzaga College High School                       1:43.20    1:32.55    4   
     1) Healy, William 12               2) Branch, Shareek 12             
     3) Barron, Tyler 12                4) Caldwell, Philip 12            
  6 St. John's College High School                    1:31.35    1:33.20    3   
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 10          2) McDaniel, Darryl 11            
     3) Booker, Brandon 10              4) Bellan, Maurice 10             
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:35.29    1:35.96    2   
     1) Hutson, Chase 10                2) Duren, James 11                
     3) Costello, Dillion 11            4) Hackerson, Noah 9              
 -- Bishop O'Connell                                  1:36.13         DQ   exchange violation
     1) Cooke, Kyle 11                  2) Wallis, David 9                
     3) Thrower, Phillip 11             4) Finley, Justin 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:20.14  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                    3:14.32    3:22.02   10   
     1) Fogle, Ethan 10                 2) Davis, Justin 12               
     3) Leach, Kendall 12               4) Willis, Maxwell 12             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      3:24.20    3:32.51    8   
     1) Green, Deion 9                  2) Hood, Adrian 9                 
     3) Houston, Brandon 9              4) Allen, Stephen 12              
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          3:19.53    3:33.59    6   
     1) Lopez, Matt 12                  2) Drewyer, George 11             
     3) Yankey, Cullen 10               4) Imes, Jonathan 11              
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                       3:47.16    3:36.04    5   
     1) Trotman, Ellion 11              2) Holder, Jordan 11              
     3) Murphy, Drake 9                 4) Byrd, Kevin 10                 
  5 St. John's College High School                    3:27.10    3:36.35    4   
     1) McDaniel, Darryl 11             2) Patterson, Nohl 10             
     3) Mack, Jonathan 11               4) Arnold, Michael 10             
  6 Gonzaga College High School                       3:31.73    3:37.49    3   
     1) Spartin, Will 10                2) Caldwell, Philip 12            
     3) Colucci, John 10                4) Giannini, David 9              
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      3:35.88    3:39.90    2   
     1) Randolph, Isaiah 11             2) Hooper, Grant 11               
     3) Makell, John 11                 4) Hedspeth, Michael 11           
  8 Bishop Ireton                                     3:45.02    3:46.65    1   
     1) Ault, Aaron 12                  2) Poling, Paul 12                
     3) Jones, Perris 11                4) Wood, Zach 12                  
  9 Bishop O'Connell                                  3:34.53    3:51.08  
     1) Cooke, Kyle 11                  2) Carr, Chris 12                 
     3) Wallis, David 9                 4) Vega, Bryan 11                 
 10 Paul VI Catholic                                  3:46.54    3:54.50  
     1) McCarthy, Aidan 10              2) Duren, Ryen 9                  
     3) Coutry, Kevin 11                4) Romano, Josh 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:52.20  5/15/2009   Gonzaga, Gonzaga                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          7:53.52    8:04.26   10   
     1) McGivern, Kevin 12              2) Vazzana, Jimmy 11              
     3) Drewyer, George 11              4) Wavering, Jack 12              
  2 Gonzaga College High School                       8:05.57    8:12.12    8   
     1) Giannini, David 9               2) Monroe, Harry 11               
     3) Caldwell, Philip 12             4) Spartin, Will 10               
  3 Bishop O'Connell                                  8:31.31    8:20.99    6   
     1) Vega, Bryan 11                  2) Dudley, Alex 11                
     3) Lucas, Neil 12                  4) Dannaher, Kevin 12             
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                       8:44.28    8:23.86    5   
     1) Boone, Taivion 12               2) Trotman, Ellion 11             
     3) McCain, Jeremiah 10             4) Holder, Jordan 11              
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                               8:25.13    4   
     1) Leach, Kendall 12               2) Stevenson, Geonte 12           
     3) Clark, William 12               4) Davis, Justin 12               
  6 Bishop Ireton                                     8:32.00    8:45.51    3   
     1) Ault, Aaron 12                  2) Sarisky, Mike 9                
     3) Ward, Thomas 12                 4) Wood, Zach 12                  
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School                      8:44.00    8:46.38    2   
     1) Houston, Brandon 9              2) Green, Damon 9                 
     3) Green, Deion 9                  4) Allen, Stephen 12              
  8 St. John's College High School                    9:30.00    8:47.06    1   
     1) Beck, Daniel 9                  2) de Beaufort, Liam 9            
     3) Arnold, Michael 10              4) Patterson, Nohl 10             
  9 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      9:00.29    9:02.15  
     1) Wilkins, Gabriel 10             2) Grace, Kevin 10                
     3) Hedspeth, Michael 11            4) Chase, Jacob 12                
 10 Paul VI Catholic                                  9:03.63    9:14.28  
     1) Paquette, Joe 10                2) McCarthy, Aidan 10             
     3) McGarry, Charlie 10             4) Horstman, Matthew 10           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5' 03"
 Meet Record: R  6-08  1997        Orohsye, Carroll                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Darnell             12 Bishop McNam         5-10.00    5-07.00   10   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, David           12 DeMatha Cath                    5-03.00    8   
     5-03 5-05 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Shaw, Nick                12 Bishop O'Con         5-08.00    5-03.00    6   
     5-03 5-05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Diaz, Patrick             11 Our Lady of          5-02.00         NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Dean, Caleb                9 DeMatha Cath                         NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Kellon            12 DeMatha Cath                         NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 22-03  5/17/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam        21-06.50   21-06.25   NWI  10   
     21-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-03.75(NWI)
  2 Thompson, David           12 DeMatha Cath                   21-02.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Byrd, Kevin               10 Bishop McNam        21-00.00   20-07.25   NWI   6   
     19-08(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL      19-08(NWI)
  4 Ivey, Darnell             12 Bishop McNam        19-04.50   20-06.25   NWI   5   
     18-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-05.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL      20-06.25(NWI)
  5 Cook, Stedman             12 Archbishop C                   20-06.00   NWI   4   
     20-02(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      19-07.25(NWI)
  6 Shaw, Nick                12 Bishop O'Con        20-06.00   20-04.75   NWI   3   
     20-04.75(NWI) FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI)
  7 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath                   19-10.00   NWI   2   
     19-10(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jones, Perris             11 Bishop Ireto        19-10.00   19-02.50   NWI   1   
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL      18-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   12 Our Lady of         20-03.25   18-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Fronda, Matt              11 Gonzaga Coll        18-02.00   18-03.75   NWI 
     18-03.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Diaz, Patrick             11 Our Lady of         18-09.00   18-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-10(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)           
 12 Gonson, Sam               11 Gonzaga Coll        18-09.00   17-08.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)           
 13 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady of         16-10.25   17-06.50   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 14 King, Jr, Laurence        12 Archbishop C                   17-05.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)           
 15 Vega, Bryan               11 Bishop O'Con                   16-05.00   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Barley, Charles            9 St. Mary's R        17-01.00   16-05.00   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 -- Patterson, Rodney          9 Bishop O'Con                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 45-04  2006        Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam        44-11.50   44-04.00   NWI  10   
     44-04(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C        38-00.00   41-00.50   NWI   8   
     38-11(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Green, Naeem              10 Our Lady of         38-04.50   39-05.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      39-05(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady of         38-08.00   39-04.50   NWI   5   
     37-04(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)    FOUL      37-10(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Hawkins, Jamarian         11 Bishop O'Con        41-05.50   38-09.00   NWI   4   
     37-11.50(NWI) FOUL      37-02(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-06(NWI)
  6 Gonson, Sam               11 Gonzaga Coll        39-11.50   37-05.00   NWI   3   
     36-03.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-05(NWI)
  7 Dean, Caleb                9 DeMatha Cath        39-06.50   36-11.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      36-11(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 35-11(NWI)
  8 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady of         39-00.00   36-01.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      36-01.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  9 Booker, Brandon           10 St. John's C        34-05.50   36-00.50   NWI 
     36-00.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL      33-05(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)
 10 Fronda, Matt              11 Gonzaga Coll        36-10.00   35-10.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) FOUL      34-09(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 54-06  5/21/2011   Thomas Lynch, Gonzaga                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               11 St. John's C        51-08.00   50-07.50   10   
      49-03.25  49-08.50  50-07.50     50-02  50-03
  2 Taylor, Kellon            12 DeMatha Cath                   47-09.50    8   
      47-09.50        45-10  46-08  44-08
  3 Fontaine, Austin          10 DeMatha Cath                   44-06.25    6   
      43-04  44-03.50  44-03  43-11  44-03  44-06.25
  4 Jones, Carrington         11 St. Mary's R        47-05.00   43-08.00    5   
      41-03.50  42-01.50  42-10.50  40-09  41-00  43-08
  5 Jones, Terrill            11 DeMatha Cath                   41-09.00    4   
      40-05  41-09  41-06     39-00  39-05
  6 Mack, Jordon              12 Bishop O'Con        41-08.00   41-05.75    3   
      41-02  39-03.25  41-05.75  38-02.50  38-07  38-07.50
  7 Parran, Dallas            12 Bishop McNam        44-04.00   40-04.00    2   
         39-09  38-05.25  39-01.50  40-04  40-01.50
  8 Hunt, Matthew             12 St. Mary's R        36-01.00   40-04.00    1   
            40-04  37-06.50  39-04.50    
  9 Johnson, Amari            11 Bishop O'Con        41-08.00   39-08.50  
      38-00  39-07  39-08.50     39-01.50   
 10 Paschal, Joshua           11 Our Lady of                    38-05.00  
      38-04  38-05  34-07           
 11 Haynes, Michael           12 Bishop McNam        32-02.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  33-02  34-00           
 12 Raymond, Garry            10 Bishop Ireto        37-02.50   34-11.00  
      34-07     34-11          
 13 O'Donnell, Wyatt          10 Bishop O'Con        35-11.50   34-04.50  
      33-06.50  34-04.50  33-00           
 14 Siedlarz, Joe             12 Bishop Ireto        35-07.00   32-09.00  
     x   30-06.50  32-09            
 15 Obiorah, Solu             10 Gonzaga Coll        34-11.00   32-05.00  
      30-00.50  32-05 x             
 16 Jones, Lloyd              10 Our Lady of         31-08.00   31-11.00  
      31-11  30-02               
 17 Graham, Sam               10 Paul VI Cath        31-00.00   31-01.00  
      29-07  30-05  31-01            
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 152-02  5/15/2009   Charles Kelly, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               11 St. John's C          146-02     152-06R  10   
      FOUL  130-01  144-02  148-10  152-06  151-03
  2 Mack, Jordon              12 Bishop O'Con          147-07     141-03    8   
      117-06  118-04  125-10  141-03  117-05  139-11
  3 Jones, Carrington         11 St. Mary's R          139-02     131-09    6   
      115-01  117-11  95-08  129-07  113-08  131-09
  4 Parran, Dallas            12 Bishop McNam        33-04.50     123-11    5   
      FOUL  110-05  123-10  117-10  FOUL  123-11
  5 Siedlarz, Joe             12 Bishop Ireto          110-10     121-00    4   
      110-04  119-03  118-00  104-10  121-00  103-05
  6 Fontaine, Austin          10 DeMatha Cath        24-08.50     120-07    3   
      102-02  105-09  120-07  109-07  116-10  FOUL
  7 Obiorah, Solu             10 Gonzaga Coll        09-03.50     106-04    2   
      106-04  FOUL  103-00  94-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jones, Bryant             12 Archbishop C                     103-08    1   
      90-03  97-08  103-08  FOUL  94-03  FOUL
  9 O'Donnell, Wyatt          10 Bishop O'Con           92-06      98-02  
      98-02  FOUL  92-06  93-02  FOUL  95-07
 10 Finley, Justin             9 Bishop O'Con           94-09      92-09  
      86-03  88-05  92-09           
 11 Jones, Lloyd              10 Our Lady of            99-00      91-08  
      91-08  87-11  FOUL           
 12 Raymond, Garry            10 Bishop Ireto           99-03      91-00  
      91-00  FOUL  88-03            
 13 Paschal, Joshua           11 Our Lady of            92-00   90-00.50  
      88-03.50  FOUL  90-00.50            
 14 Murphy, Jeremiah          10 Paul VI Cath           84-03      89-11  
      81-08  85-07  89-11            
 15 Haynes, Michael           12 Bishop McNam        67-02.50      82-09  
      FOUL  69-03  82-09            
 16 Jones, Terrill            11 DeMatha Cath        14-08.50      80-09  
      80-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Graham, Sam               10 Paul VI Cath           89-09   80-05.50  
      FOUL  70-01  80-05.50            
 18 Shorts, Trevon            12 Archbishop C                      73-06  
      FOUL  73-06  48-10           
 19 Stevenson, Geonte         12 Archbishop C                      72-00  
      FOUL  68-04  72-00           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 183.50     2) Bishop McNamara High Scho 122   
    3) Our Lady of Good Counsel   110.50     4) St. John's College High S  90   
    5) Academy of the Holy Cross   48        6) Bishop O'Connell           36   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            28        8) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  18   
    9) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  15       10) Bishop Ireton              11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady of Good Counsel   173        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  97   
    3) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  83        4) Archbishop Carroll High S  82   
    5) St. John's College High Sc  63        6) Gonzaga College High Scho  58   
    7) Bishop O'Connell            48        8) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  19   
    9) Paul VI Catholic            11       10) Bishop Ireton               9 


Return to Top

Email | About