MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Invitational
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2016-04-15

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2016 11:46 PM
                         Scorpion Classic - 4/15/2016                          
                               Oakland Mills HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:44.64  4/15/2016   Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill           4:44.64&  3 
  2 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            4:58.92   3 
  3 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill             4:59.41   3 
  4 Pirozzi, Adria               John Carroll           5:04.64   3 
  5 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin               5:05.31   3 
  6 Sullivan, Abigail            Seton Keough           5:07.46   3 
  7 Corey, Allison               South River            5:14.36   2 
  8 Hyde, Kate                   Reservoir              5:15.03   3 
  9 Wang, Tiffany                River Hill             5:15.42   3 
 10 Kartalia, Emma               Winters Mill           5:17.01   3 
 11 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           5:17.92   2 
 12 Szalankiewicz, Kelly         Mt  de Sales           5:24.69   3 
 13 Shread, Evangela             River Hill             5:25.42   3 
 14 Weber, Maggie                McDonogh               5:27.26   3 
 15 Beam, Aaliyah                South River            5:28.57   2 
 16 Kantar, Mikayla              Reservoir              5:31.07   3 
 17 Ball, Alice                  Bryn Mawr              5:34.28   3 
 18 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of            5:34.92   2 
 19 Melia, Anne                  Notre Dame P           5:38.37   2 
 20 Goldstein, Hannah            South River            5:38.74   2 
 21 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of            5:39.79   2 
 22 Konstanzer, Meah             Reservoir              5:39.97   2 
 23 Tis, Veronica                Mt  de Sales           5:41.94   2 
 24 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore              5:43.57   2 
 25 Tucker, Molly                Bryn Mawr              5:45.27   2 
 26 Leishman, Hadley             John Carroll           5:45.84   2 
 27 Bosenberg, Camila            Mt  de Sales           5:47.00   3 
 28 Hovis, Elisabeth             Linganore              5:47.07   2 
 29 Coiro, Katie                 Bryn Mawr              5:49.17   3 
 30 Schwartz, Emma               Maryvale Pre           5:50.70   2 
 31 Petrunyak, sarah             Notre Dame P           5:53.39   1 
 32 Montanye, Emily              Franklin               6:04.24   1 
 33 Scherr, Veronica             Winters Mill           6:05.40   1 
 34 Spear, Anna                  Institute Of           6:07.98   1 
 35 Lalomia, Maddie              Maryvale Pre           6:11.95   1 
 36 VanCory, Chloe               Southern-AA            6:15.37   1 
 37 McPartland, Jayne            Maryvale Pre           6:15.65   1 
 38 Clark, Elizabeth             Southern-AA            6:20.56   1 
 39 Baker, Olivia                Notre Dame P           6:23.18   1 
 40 Olsen, Mary                  John Carroll           6:25.03   1 
 41 Lane, Abbie                  Winters Mill           6:37.70   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:07.71  4/15/2016   Kevin Fitzgerald, River Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Kevin            River Hill             4:07.71&  3 
  2 Legambi, Frankie             Loyola Blake           4:07.81   3 
  3 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore              4:09.67   3 
  4 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh               4:10.73   3 
  5 Hill, Max                    Wilde Lake             4:12.37   3 
  6 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake           4:12.42   3 
  7 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola Blake           4:12.50   3 
  8 Rose, Trent                  River Hill             4:17.86   3 
  9 Sussman, Jonathan            Wilde Lake             4:19.30   3 
 10 Foster, Caleb                South River            4:20.10   3 
 11 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             4:20.53   3 
 12 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S           4:20.92   3 
 13 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore              4:22.20   3 
 14 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of            4:22.91   3 
 15 Caples, Devon                Winters Mill           4:24.79   2 
 16 Anastasi, Anthony            Southern-AA            4:25.67   2 
 17 Campbell, Matthew            River Hill             4:25.95   2 
 18 Henyon, Brennan              Linganore              4:25.99   2 
 19 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh               4:28.13   2 
 20 Kulick, Nikita               South River            4:28.97   2 
 21 Becker, Matt                 John Carroll           4:30.37   2 
 22 Kim, Noah                    Reservoir              4:31.24   3 
 23 Chase, Jacob                 St. Mary's R           4:32.64   1 
 24 Flynn, Rob                   John Carroll           4:33.99   2 
 25 Frock, Justin                Winters Mill           4:35.20   1 
 26 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh               4:35.32   2 
 27 Fitzgerald, Grayson          Archbishop S           4:38.77   2 
 28 Delpo, Rocco                 Oakland Mill           4:40.66   1 
 29 Gigliotti, Gabriel           Archbishop S           4:44.00   2 
 30 Hall, Alex                   Our Lady Of            4:45.42   1 
 31 Carruth, Justin              Oakland Mill           4:45.92   1 
 32 Farrell, James               Our Lady Of            4:47.11   1 
 33 Hernandez, Alvaro            Reservoir              4:47.49   1 
 34 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill           4:48.84   1 
 35 Beltz, Matthew               Winters Mill           4:52.56   1 
 36 Orr, Dylan                   Franklin               4:53.95   1 
 37 Loyola, Ricardo              Reservoir              4:54.53   2 
 38 Halterman, Jacob             St. Mary's R           4:58.45   1 
 39 Smith, Jacob                 Southern-AA            5:03.15   1 
 40 Povlitz, Vinson              Southern-AA            5:04.69   1 
 41 Klotz, Stephen               St. Mary's R           5:30.39   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 45.59  4/15/2016   Kristen Isoldi, John Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isoldi, Kristen              John Carroll             45.59&  6 
  2 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales             45.75   6 
  3 Driver, Holly                John Carroll             46.97   6 
  4 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake               48.35   5 
  5 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA              48.58   6 
  6 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir                49.00   5 
  7 Phillips, Daisha             Reservoir                49.01   5 
  8 Brinker, Jessica             Mt  de Sales             49.13   6 
  9 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll             49.18   6 
 10 Reppe, Shelby                Winters Mill             49.90   4 
 11 Moore, Alina                 Franklin                 50.78   4 
 12 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 50.92   6 
 13 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P             51.11   4 
 14 Gallagher, Katie             Linganore                51.17   5 
 15 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore                51.85   3 
 16 Randall, Robyn               Mt  de Sales             52.08   4 
 17 Beams, Ada                   River Hill               52.35   5 
 18 Jefferson, Jasmine           Reservoir                52.68   4 
 19 Macki, Alex                  Maryvale Pre             52.80   5 
 20 Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh                 52.83   5 
 21 Kulagina, Arina              Seton Keough             53.09   4 
 22 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre             53.55   3 
 23 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of              53.61   4 
 24 Ewers, Ally                  Notre Dame P             53.90   2 
 25 Perry, Jazmia                Wilde Lake               54.10   3 
 26 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               54.32   3 
 27 Prochniak, Sarah             Winters Mill             55.65   2 
 28 Riedlin, Sarah               Southern-AA              56.08   3 
 29 Colquhoun, Jahmoy            Institute Of             56.60   3 
 30 Follis, Alanah               Linganore                56.66   2 
 31 Venn, Susanna                Winters Mill             57.39   2 
 32 Edwards, Deshauna            Franklin                 57.80   1 
 33 Emminizer, Amy               South River              58.16   2 
 34 Anderson, Daria              Institute Of             58.63   1 
 35 Gokaslan, Hannah             Bryn Mawr                58.95   2 
 36 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of            1:00.75   3 
 37 Headley, Makayla             Institute Of           1:04.36   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 40.02  4/15/2016   Ian Davis, Our Lady Of                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              40.02&  4 
  2 O'Brien, Matt                Winters Mill             40.10   4 
  3 Turay, Andre                 Oakland Mill             41.40   3 
  4 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake               41.52   4 
  5 King, Brandon                Reservoir                41.93   4 
  6 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake               42.96   4 
  7 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake               43.10   3 
  8 Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola Blake             43.86   4 
  9 Boretti, Chris               Archbishop S             43.87   3 
 10 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              44.46   3 
 11 Whittington, Jordan          Southern-AA              44.52   2 
 12 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll             44.66   2 
 13 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake             44.78   4 
 14 Noel, Makazae                Reservoir                45.35   3 
 15 Thompson, Travis             Linganore                46.00   2 
 16 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R             46.23   3 
 17 Benjamin, D'Artagnan         Oakland Mill             46.63   2 
 18 Pattik, Michael              River Hill               46.85   2 
 19 Tessier, Adam                Winters Mill             47.06   2 
 20 Burden II, Cedric            Reservoir                47.95   2 
 21 White, Averum                Southern-AA              48.58   1 
 22 Krolak, Jack                 South River              49.84   1 
 23 Williams, DeRon              Franklin                 50.05   1 
 24 Gontarek, Jacob              Linganore                50.17   1 
 25 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of              51.31   1 
 26 Otto, Stephen                Archbishop S             52.08   1 
 27 Witmer, Bryce                Linganore                52.14   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 12.09  4/15/2016   Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake               12.09&  8 
  2 Fields, Summer               Seton Keough             12.46   7 
  3 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 12.66   8 
  4 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir                12.74   8  12.739
  5 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              12.74   7  12.740
  6 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               12.77   8 
  7 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin                 12.83   8 
  8 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              12.90   7 
  9 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             12.92   8 
 10 Askew, Jordan                Bryn Mawr                12.95   8 
 11 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 13.00   7 
 12 Hill, Nyle                   Institute Of             13.01   7 
 13 Smooth, Tierra               Franklin                 13.08   6 
 14 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             13.10   5 
 15 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir                13.11   6 
 16 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales             13.18   6 
 17 Grebosky, Amanda             Mt  de Sales             13.21   5 
 18 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill             13.28   6 
 19 Wells-White, Jade            McDonogh                 13.32   6 
 20 Wang, Brigette               River Hill               13.34   7 
 21 Brodie, Domonique            Seton Keough             13.44   6 
 22 Davis, Julie                 Wilde Lake               13.50   6 
 23 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore                13.54   4 
 24 Higgins, Rebecca             River Hill               13.60   5 
 25 Watty, Jaya                  Institute Of             13.65   3 
 26 Edwards, Deshauna            Franklin                 13.70   4 
 27 Doda, Liz                    Mt  de Sales             13.82   5 
 28 Brown, Kolby                 Winters Mill             13.87   4  13.863
 29 Alleyne, Amaiyah             Reservoir                13.87   4  13.864
 30 Parks, Lauren                Our Lady Of              13.90   4 
 31 Ensor, Faith                 John Carroll             14.12   3 
 32 Moxley, Sabrina              Linganore                14.18   4 
 33 Caplan, Rachel               River Hill               14.19   4 
 34 Badostain, Paige             Linganore                14.20   3 
 35 Karlos, Katina               St. Mary's R             14.22   5 
 36 Cuevas, Alexa                Notre Dame P             14.27   3 
 37 Pratt, Iyana                 Southern-AA              14.32   3 
 38 Altenna, Rose                Seton Keough             14.34   2 
 39 Ocampo, Annelise             Notre Dame P             14.52   2 
 40 Clemons, Kayla               Winters Mill             14.70   2 
 41 Klima, Sophia                Notre Dame P             14.79   1 
 42 Welton, Kallie               Maryvale Pre             14.89   5 
 43 Barrow, Azanae               John Carroll             15.29   2 
 44 Thomas, Hanna                Maryvale Pre             15.50   3 
 45 Martin, Aniya                Bryn Mawr                15.82   3 
 46 Smith, Amaya                 Southern-AA              15.94   1 
 47 Broccolino, Sarah            Institute Of             19.00   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10.77  4/15/2016   Cameron Vereen, Oakland Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             10.77&  7 
  2 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir                11.06   7 
  3 Worrey, Michael              St. Mary's R             11.12   7 
  4 Felder, Kareem               Franklin                 11.21   6 
  5 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              11.30   6 
  6 Chambers, Brian              Franklin                 11.33   7 
  7 Kamau, Sundiata              Reservoir                11.40   6 
  8 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill               11.43   7 
  9 Randolph, Isaiah             St. Mary's R             11.49   6 
 10 Nelson, NiJay                McDonogh                 11.55   6 
 11 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S             11.57   7 
 12 Okonronkwo, Biafra           Loyola Blake             11.66   5 
 13 Randall, Garrett             Loyola Blake             11.67   4 
 14 Neuland, Zachary             Southern-AA              11.69   4 
 15 Barry, Isaaga                Reservoir                11.69   4 
 16 Jeffries, Darryl             Wilde Lake               11.73   5 
 17 Williams, Christian          Wilde Lake               11.77   6 
 18 Bodison, Ayo                 John Carroll             11.81   5 
 19 Brooks, Braxton              St. Mary's R             11.82   3 
 20 Clark, Chris                 Archbishop S             11.90   5 
 21 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S             11.90   5 
 22 Sharpe, Wayne                McDonogh                 11.92   4 
 23 Cromwell, Neque              Oakland Mill             11.93   3 
 24 Shirley, Xavier              South River              11.96   3 
 25 Diaz, Patrick                Our Lady Of              12.04   5 
 26 Thomas, Kyle                 River Hill               12.06   4 
 27 DuBro, Jack                  Linganore                12.06   2 
 28 Hudson, Duane                Oakland Mill             12.15   5 
 29 Mathews, Alec                Linganore                12.22   4 
 30 Johnson, Jabriel             McDonogh                 12.32   3 
 31 Alasha, Vince                Winters Mill             12.36   2 
 32 Fuss, Connor                 Southern-AA              12.39   2 
 33 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady Of              12.44   4 
 34 Anthony, Nathan              South River              12.51   3 
 34 Kearney, A'Ssanti'           Franklin                 12.51   2 
 36 Girod, Ryan                  Linganore                12.53   3 
 37 Woody, Dorian                John Carroll             12.59   2 
 38 Alton, Andrew                Southern-AA              12.63   2 
 39 Chuku, Chimzi                John Carroll             12.66   2 
 40 Flom, Dillon                 South River              12.98   1 
 
Event 7  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 13:07.05  4/4/2014    Mt de Sales                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                  13:28.98  
     1) Gillam, Rosemary                2) Stancliff, Emily               
     3) Bensel, Skylar                  4) Pirozzi, Adria                 
  2 River Hill  'A'                                    13:38.76  
     1) Khleif, Raaya                   2) Ying, Eileen                   
     3) Matthews, Alexa                 4) Hornor, Jennifer               
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                     13:43.93  
     1) Ailinger, Heather               2) Pepe, Madi                     
     3) Cortez, Annabel                 4) Barrett, Christina             
  4 Southern-AA  'A'                                   13:54.74  
     1) Lyons, Josephine                2) Busick, Rachel                 
     3) Bolander, Abigail               4) Chance, Sophie                 
  5 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  14:00.16  
     1) Bosenberg, Camila               2) Scharbach, Katie               
     3) Genuario, Izzy                  4) Getka, Amelia                  
  6 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                        14:17.00  
     1) Campbell, Colleen               2) Melia, Anne                    
     3) Wayson, Emily                   4) Zgorski, Katie                 
  7 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                     14:28.14  
     1) Coiro, Katie                    2) Ball, Alice                    
     3) Im, Annie                       4) Karobath, Lisa                 
  8 South River  'A'                                   14:28.85  
     1) Lee, Morgan                     2) Creswell, Jillian              
     3) Lusby, Ava                      4) Stevens, Evelyn                
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 14:29.78  
     1) Schwartz, Sarah                 2) Schwartz, Emma                 
     3) Dagnatchew, Allemai             4) Phillips, Callie               
 10 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                              14:39.51  
     1) Barthelmes, Kate                2) Cox, Kyleigh                   
     3) Goodley, Grace                  4) Papp, Sarah                    
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                  14:59.65  
     1) Hundertmark, Audrey             2) Baddorek, Megan                
     3) Kucharski, Lexie                4) Georgiana, Dellaney            
 12 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                       15:00.67  
     1) Derry, Aaliyah                  2) Anyanwu, Ogechi                
     3) Fortune, Nicole                 4) O'Brien, Jen                   
 13 Linganore  'A'                                     16:16.44  
     1) Thomas, Madison                 2) Follis, Alanah                 
     3) Loughrey, Shannon               4) Belmaggio, Miriah              
 14 Franklin  'A'                                      16:18.45  
     1) Wachs, Mackenzie                2) Agronin, Lucy                  
     3) Gunby, Mica                     4) Krueger, Emily                 
 
Event 8  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10:30.49  4/15/2016   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Our Lady Of    
                          K McGivern, M Lopez                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:30.49& 
     1) McGivern, Kevin                 2) Lopez, Matt                    
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 11:03.02  
     1) Nguyen, Jared                   2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) White, Kelsey                   4) Navarro, Joey                  
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                  11:14.58  
     1) Gore, Sean                      2) Davis, Matt                    
     3) Nicholson, Tim                  4) Russell, Taylor                
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                     11:26.59  
     1) Muniz, Kai                      2) Krutz, Josh                    
     3) Christian, William              4) Rosario, Ruben                 
  5 Franklin  'A'                                      11:35.72  
     1) Slater, Aaron                   2) Abueg, Christian               
     3) Harrison, Ryan                  4) Queen, Joseph                  
  6 South River  'A'                                   11:50.43  
     1) Williams, Tommy                 2) Boucher, Leo                   
     3) Clemens, Sam                    4) Hendricks, Christian           
  7 River Hill  'A'                                    11:54.81  
     1) Campbell, Matthew               2) McGeehan, Chase                
     3) Reynolds, Kevin                 4) Oldhouser, Benjamin            
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                  12:07.15  
     1) Stancliff, Bryan                2) Zheng, Dan                     
     3) Kirkland, Alexander             4) Moran, Wyatt                   
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                              12:11.37  
     1) Bushell, Andrew                 2) Chase, Jacob                   
     3) Grace, Kevin                    4) Hedspeth, Michael              
 10 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                             12:11.62  
     1) Coan, Tim                       2) Nkere, Aganze                  
     3) Quets, Dan                      4) Wiggins, Kenny                 
 11 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           12:25.34  
     1) Fitzgerald, Cameron             2) Vega-Diaz, Carlos              
     3) Anderson, CJ                    4) Veres, Aidan                   
 12 Linganore  'A'                                     12:28.80  
     1) Guinn, Kyle                     2) Duffy, Tommy                   
     3) Cioffi, Will                    4) Dill, Ben                      
 13 Southern-AA  'A'                                   12:49.56  
     1) Hutchins, Alex                  2) Donaldson, Logan               
     3) Horseman-Guy, Devin             4) Smith, Jacob                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 15.28  4/4/2014    Caitlin Alley, Seton Keough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennings, Toni               Reservoir                15.62   5 
  2 Driver, Holly                John Carroll             15.69   5 
  3 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales             16.24   5 
  4 Isoldi, Kristen              John Carroll             16.26   5 
  5 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll             16.33   5 
  6 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir                16.48   5 
  7 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of              17.29   4 
  8 Brinker, Jessica             Mt  de Sales             17.49   5 
  9 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake               17.87   1 
 10 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of              17.97   4 
 11 Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh                 18.12   3 
 12 Beams, Ada                   River Hill               18.19   4 
 13 Phillips, Daisha             Reservoir                18.58   4 
 14 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P             18.66   4 
 15 Siegrist, Savannah           South River              18.81   3 
 16 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               18.90   3 
 17 Tripp, Jane                  Wilde Lake               18.93   4 
 18 Prochniak, Sarah             Winters Mill             18.99   3 
 19 Gallagher, Katie             Linganore                19.01   3 
 20 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River              19.34   4 
 21 Randall, Robyn               Mt  de Sales             19.49   3 
 22 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 19.56   3 
 23 Riedlin, Sarah               Southern-AA              19.96   2 
 24 Roros, Lexi                  Notre Dame P             20.41   2 
 25 Gokaslan, Hannah             Bryn Mawr                21.01   2 
 26 Venn, Naomi                  Winters Mill             22.39   1 
 27 Venn, Susanna                Winters Mill             22.55   1 
 28 Klebrowski, Kristin          Notre Dame P             22.59   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 14.99  4/15/2016   Ian Davis, Our Lady Of                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              14.99&  3 
  2 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake               15.05   3 
  3 O'Brien, Matt                Winters Mill             15.11   3 
  4 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake               15.51   3 
  5 Turay, Andre                 Oakland Mill             15.90   3 
  6 Whittington, Jordan          Southern-AA              16.82   2 
  7 Williams, Aaron              Wilde Lake               17.50   3 
  8 Tessier, Adam                Winters Mill             17.77   2 
  9 Boretti, Chris               Archbishop S             18.19   2 
 10 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              18.32   2 
 11 Melchiorre, Camillo          Loyola Blake             18.33   1 
 12 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll             18.37   1 
 13 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake             18.42   2 
 14 Randall, Garrett             Loyola Blake             18.89   1 
 15 Noel, Makazae                Reservoir                18.90   2 
 16 Benjamin, D'Artagnan         Oakland Mill             19.06   1 
 17 Pattik, Michael              River Hill               20.11   1 
 18 Burden II, Cedric            Reservoir                20.17   1 
 19 White, Averum                Southern-AA              21.07   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 57.01  4/4/2014    Jessica Harris, Mt. de Sales                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin                 57.49   7 
  2 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake               59.36   7 
  3 McGlynn, Hannah              South River            1:00.34   7 
  4 Knoblett, Julianne           Reservoir              1:00.43   7 
  5 McGlynn, Kelsie              South River            1:01.42   5 
  6 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:01.47   7 
  7 Davis, Keviyona              Reservoir              1:02.80   6 
  8 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of           1:03.39   6 
  9 Karobath, Lisa               Bryn Mawr              1:03.48   6 
 10 Scharbach, Katie             Mt  de Sales           1:04.19   5 
 11 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill           1:04.28   5 
 12 Campbell, Colleen            Notre Dame P           1:04.64   7 
 13 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore              1:05.11   5 
 14 Sullivan, Caroline           Maryvale Pre           1:05.56   6 
 15 Molokwu, Bernadette          Wilde Lake             1:05.58   7 
 16 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh               1:05.71   6 
 17 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of            1:05.89   6 
 18 Gabbidon, Melissa            Oakland Mill           1:06.02   5 
 19 Ensor, Faith                 John Carroll           1:06.66   4 
 20 Evans, Simone                South River            1:06.72   6 
 21 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore              1:06.73   5 
 22 Wilson, Malia                Institute Of           1:07.33   2 
 23 Yates, Taleakca              Institute Of           1:07.35   2 
 24 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P           1:07.36   4 
 25 Schuler, Grace               Our Lady Of            1:07.99   4 
 26 Taylore, Jennifer            Mt  de Sales           1:08.29   3 
 27 Dexter, Annie                St. Mary's R           1:08.32   1 
 28 Michel, Gabby                Wilde Lake             1:08.38   4 
 29 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll           1:08.52   2 
 30 Komar, Eden                  Bryn Mawr              1:08.57   3 
 31 Baddorek, Megan              Winters Mill           1:09.76   3 
 32 Carnell, Alice               Bryn Mawr              1:09.93   3 
 33 Wachter, Isabelle            Winters Mill           1:10.22   2 
 34 Rothman, Lily                Maryvale Pre           1:10.61   3 
 35 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           1:11.54   1 
 36 Roros, Lexi                  Notre Dame P           1:11.54   3 
 37 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill             1:11.77   4 
 38 Czysz, Megan                 St. Mary's R           1:12.68   1 
 39 Dagnatchew, Allemai          Maryvale Pre           1:13.85   2 
 40 Clark, Elizabeth             Southern-AA            1:14.55   1 
 41 Byrne, Isabella              Seton Keough           1:14.83   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 49.35  4/15/2016   Jonathan Imes, Our Lady Of                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              49.35&  6 
  2 Hollimon, Miles              Franklin                 50.14   6 
  3 Moran, Jeff                  Loyola Blake             50.30   6 
  4 Maina, Fadhili               Franklin                 50.87   6 
  5 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill             51.23   6 
  6 Chambers, Brian              Franklin                 51.38   5 
  7 Buckman, Clay                Linganore                52.25   5 
  8 Anderson. Jr., DeShon        Reservoir                52.49   5 
  9 Smith, Sean                  Oakland Mill             52.67   2 
 10 Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh                 52.69   6 
 11 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore                53.01   5 
 12 King, Brandon                Reservoir                53.09   4 
 13 Davis, Matt                  Winters Mill             53.13   3 
 14 Eby, Austin                  Loyola Blake             53.16   6 
 15 Makell, John                 St. Mary's R             53.34   4 
 16 Duffy, Nick                  Loyola Blake             53.38   5 
 17 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir                53.51   4 
 18 Foster, Caleb                South River              53.79   4 
 19 Nolker, Chris                South River              54.08   3 
 20 Press, Kareem                Wilde Lake               54.55   3 
 21 Wiggins, Joey                South River              54.66   3 
 22 Shin, Stevent                Archbishop S             54.86   4 
 23 Iii, Nathanial Sheppard      Wilde Lake               55.17   3 
 24 Wilkerson, Jack              Linganore                55.30   5 
 25 Jones, Avery                 John Carroll             55.73   4 
 26 Kanik, Marcus                Archbishop S             55.86   1 
 27 Delpi, Hayden                John Carroll             56.52   3 
 28 Hoffmeister, Kevin           McDonogh                 56.87   2 
 29 Gibson, Alika                Oakland Mill             57.07   2 
 30 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R             57.45   3 
 31 McGeehan, Chase              River Hill               58.07   1 
 32 Dalal, Rohun                 River Hill               58.27   2 
 33 Clarke, Matt                 John Carroll             58.55   2 
 34 Kuegler, Kurt                Southern-AA              58.76   1 
 35 Welling, Jason               River Hill               59.02   2 
 36 Austell, Nick                Southern-AA              59.60   1 
 37 Tyler, Joonas                Archbishop S             59.62   1 
 38 Donaldson, Logan             Southern-AA              59.90   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:46.41  4/15/2016   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         A Grebosky, K Frazier, E Davies, C Craig          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:46.41&  3 
     1) Grebosky, Amanda                2) Frazier, Kevilyn               
     3) Davies, Edeline                 4) Craig, Cecilia                 
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     1:47.23   3 
     1) Wang, Brigette                  2) Howell, Tiffany                
     3) Higgins, Rebecca                4) Robinson, Sydney               
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:49.33   3 
     1) Williams, Rayonna               2) Stephens, Mik'yla              
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Gabbidon, Melissa              
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:49.89   3 
     1) Turner, Diamond                 2) Collins, Imani                 
     3) Pepe, Madi                      4) Krutz, Katie                   
  5 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:50.26   3 
     1) Davis, Julie                    2) Barnes, Tiana                  
     3) Perry, Jazmia                   4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:51.52   1 
     1) Gray, Mariah                    2) Hulede, Mary                   
     3) Pocratsky, Erin                 4) Reed, Milan                    
  7 South River  'A'                                    1:54.94   2 
     1) Jordan, Amber                   2) Carmichael, Elise              
     3) Creswell, Jillian               4) Emminizer, Amy                 
  8 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      1:57.71   2 
     1) Heinrich, Elena                 2) Carter-Lamb, Asia              
     3) Karobath, Lisa                  4) Komar, Eden                    
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:59.21   2 
     1) Martinez, Alex                  2) Macki, Alex                    
     3) Wheeler, Bethany                4) McAleer, Molly                 
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                   2:00.33   2 
     1) Huggins, Brianna                2) Clemons, Kayla                 
     3) Reppe, Shelby                   4) Brown, Kolby                   
 11 Linganore  'A'                                      2:03.14   2 
     1) Badostain, Paige                2) Harner, Kayla                  
     3) Koch, Taylor                    4) Martin, Meghan                 
 12 John Carroll  'A'                                   2:03.38   1 
     1) Bailey, Eve                     2) Carillo, Branyelle             
     3) Dixon, Holly                    4) Marhoun, Isabel                
 13 Southern-AA  'A'                                    2:06.00   1 
     1) Pratt, Raven                    2) Carter, Kennedi                
     3) Riedlin, Sarah                  4) Smith, Amaya                   
 14 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                        2:08.28   1 
     1) Mcintyre, Kaitlyn               2) Hoffman, Sophie                
     3) Burris, Brandi                  4) Penn, Jalil                    
 15 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         2:08.48   2 
     1) Brown, Brook                    2) Connor, Caroline               
     3) Franke, Charlotte               4) Spurrier, Grace                
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   3 
     1) Smooth, Tierra                  2) Booze, Ayana                   
     3) Brown, Sabriona                 4) Moore, Alina                   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:29.60  4/15/2016   Loyola Blakefield, Loyola Blake           
                         M Bell, B Holmes, B Okonronkwo, D Young           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:29.60&  2 
     1) Bell, Michael                   2) Holmes, Brodie                 
     3) Okonronkwo, Biafra              4) Young, Dana                    
  2 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:33.53   2 
     1) Williams, Christian             2) Jeffries, Darryl               
     3) Jenkins, Anthony                4) Patron, Tyler                  
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:34.15   2 
     1) Kamau, Sundiata                 2) Sosoo, Kelvyn                  
     3) Dumas, Jairo                    4) Annan, Joel                    
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:34.21   2 
     1) Hudson, Duane                   2) Cromwell, Neque                
     3) Gibson, Keanu                   4) Vereen, Cameron                
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      1:36.41   2 
     1) Mathews, Alec                   2) Nixon, Will                    
     3) Sapp, Brandon                   4) Thompson, Travis               
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.66   2 
     1) Freeman, Ricky                  2) Claggett, Ryan                 
     3) Felder, Kareem                  4) Higgins, Emanuel               
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:37.44   1 
     1) Darrington, Devin               2) Bodison, Ayo                   
     3) Rawlings, Kurt                  4) Hemby, Ky'el                   
  8 Southern-AA  'A'                                    1:38.48   1 
     1) Neuland, Zachary                2) Fuss, Connor                   
     3) Alton, Andrew                   4) Greuling, Marcus               
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     1:39.74   2 
     1) Lancelotta, Jake                2) Thomas, Kyle                   
     3) Gupta, Gianni                   4) Qiu, Lawrence                  
 10 South River  'A'                                    1:40.66   1 
     1) Krolak, Jack                    2) Daily, Franklin                
     3) Hendricks, Christian            4) King, Camerin                  
 -- Archbishop Spalding  'A'                                 DQ   1  exchange zone
     1) Boretti, Chris                  2) Clark, Chris                   
     3) Hudgens, Logic                  4) Vega-Diaz, Carlos              
 
Event 15  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10:18.16  4/15/2016   Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill          10:18.16&  2 
  2 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady Of           10:51.17   2 
  3 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill          11:04.46   2 
  4 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin              11:04.79   2 
  5 Cortez, Annabel              Reservoir             11:07.96   2 
  6 Gillam, Rosemary             John Carroll          11:19.82   2 
  7 Dannelly, Owen               River Hill            11:19.85   2 
  8 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir             11:25.99   2 
  9 Szalankiewicz, Kelly         Mt  de Sales          11:27.50   2 
 10 Hornor, Jennifer             River Hill            11:29.57   2 
 11 Kartalia, Emma               Winters Mill          11:30.90   2 
 12 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of           11:31.05   2 
 13 Sullivan, Katie              South River           11:48.14   2 
 14 Sheehey, Maeve               Notre Dame P          12:07.70   1 
 15 Tyrrell, Caroline            South River           12:12.31   2 
 16 Georgiana, Dellaney          Winters Mill          12:16.31   1 
 17 Wood, Cece                   Reservoir             12:35.73   2 
 18 Pikulsky, Kaleigh            South River           12:36.02   1 
 19 Tis, Veronica                Mt  de Sales          12:38.24   2 
 20 Rudolph, Sydney              Maryvale Pre          12:40.18   1 
 21 Bosenberg, Camila            Mt  de Sales          12:41.00   2 
 22 Papp, Hannah                 St. Mary's R          12:59.96   1 
 23 Ensor, Dorsey                Notre Dame P          13:03.09   1 
 24 Derry, Aaliyah               Institute Of          13:15.32   1 
 25 O'Rielly, Mackenzie          Notre Dame P          13:15.66   1 
 26 Amrhein, Laura               John Carroll          13:21.67   1 
 27 Davis, Faith                 St. Mary's R          13:23.61   1 
 28 Steinitz, Hope               Maryvale Pre          13:46.23   1 
 29 Wachs, Mackenzie             Franklin              14:06.75   1 
 30 Moore, Gabrielle             St. Mary's R          14:06.80   1 
 31 Agronin, Lucy                Franklin              14:18.58   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 9:01.85  4/17/2015   David Eisenhauer, Wilde Lake              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boogades, Nicholas           South River            9:08.90   2 
  2 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            9:10.81   2 
  3 Hill, Max                    Wilde Lake             9:13.48   2 
  4 Reddy, Rahul                 River Hill             9:14.57   2 
  5 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake           9:16.07   2 
  6 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore              9:19.16   2 
  7 Lopez, Matt                  Our Lady Of            9:21.98   2 
  8 Muniz, Kai                   Reservoir              9:22.70   2 
  9 Russell, Taylor              Winters Mill           9:23.72   2 
 10 Caples, Devon                Winters Mill           9:29.29   2 
 11 Sussman, Jonathan            Wilde Lake             9:30.11   2 
 12 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S           9:30.28   2 
 13 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill           9:31.55   2 
 14 Christian, William           Reservoir              9:31.55   2 
 15 Rose, Trent                  River Hill             9:34.20   2 
 16 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             9:40.37   2 
 17 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola Blake           9:44.76   1 
 18 Frantz, Jack                 Winters Mill           9:44.77   1 
 19 Henyon, Brennan              Linganore              9:44.91   2 
 20 Byers, Stephen               South River            9:44.97   2 
 21 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill           9:47.63   1 
 22 Hoffmann, Eric               South River            9:52.91   1 
 23 Wilkins, Gabriel             St. Mary's R           9:56.18   1 
 24 Fitzgerald, Grayson          Archbishop S           9:57.10   1 
 25 Lucas, Willem                Southern-AA           10:01.28   1 
 26 Meininger, Andrew            River Hill            10:05.47   2 
 27 Askine, Spencer              Linganore             10:06.75   1 
 28 Flynn, Rob                   John Carroll          10:07.76   1 
 29 Redman, Sam                  Our Lady Of           10:10.53   1 
 30 Carr, Jake                   Reservoir             10:13.24   1 
 31 Moore, Evan                  John Carroll          10:16.02   1 
 32 Harrison, Ryan               Franklin              10:19.88   1 
 33 Tyler, Sebastian             Archbishop S          10:20.47   1 
 34 Hedspeth, Michael            St. Mary's R          10:27.68   1 
 35 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carroll          10:32.36   1 
 36 Hynes, Griffin               Southern-AA           10:40.17   1 
 37 Moore, Chandler              St. Mary's R          12:02.85   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 25.24  4/4/2014    Taylor Williams, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fields, Summer               Seton Keough             25.71   7 
  2 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake               25.84   8 
  3 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin                 26.31   8 
  4 Pindell, Kayla               Reservoir                26.73   7 
  5 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             26.77   8 
  6 Askew, Jordan                Bryn Mawr                26.82   7 
  7 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 26.94   8 
  8 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              26.99   6 
  9 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             27.02   5 
 10 Carmichael, Elise            South River              27.08   5 
 11 Molokwu, Bernadette          Wilde Lake               27.19   7 
 12 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill             27.21   6 
 13 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir                27.48   7 
 14 McGlynn, Kelsie              South River              27.66   7 
 15 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               27.84   8 
 16 Wells-White, Jade            McDonogh                 27.85   5 
 17 Jordan, Amber                South River              27.99   5 
 18 Davis, Keviyona              Reservoir                28.11   6 
 19 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore                28.13   4 
 20 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              28.39   6 
 21 Brown, Kolby                 Winters Mill             28.71   3 
 22 Ensor, Faith                 John Carroll             29.06   3 
 23 Meier, Alicia                Southern-AA              29.07   4 
 24 Patterson, Amelia            River Hill               29.19   4 
 25 Dexter, Annie                St. Mary's R             29.28   7 
 26 Sullivan, Caroline           Maryvale Pre             29.43   5 
 27 Kasco, Alexis                Seton Keough             29.53   4 
 28 Moxley, Sabrina              Linganore                29.58   3 
 29 Barthelmes, Kate             St. Mary's R             29.68   6 
 30 Taylore, Jennifer            Mt  de Sales             29.75   3 
 31 Spurrier, Grace              Notre Dame P             29.84   2 
 32 Dubler, Miya                 Notre Dame P             30.12   1 
 33 Welton, Kallie               Maryvale Pre             30.83   4 
 34 Busick, Rachel               Southern-AA              31.18   3 
 35 Barrow, Azanae               John Carroll             31.28   2  31.274
 36 Czysz, Megan                 St. Mary's R             31.28   5  31.278
 37 Pennick, Morgan              Seton Keough             31.55   2 
 38 Thomas, Hanna                Maryvale Pre             31.56   2 
 39 Wachter, Isabelle            Winters Mill             31.71   1 
 40 Martin, Aniya                Bryn Mawr                32.69   1 
 41 Walker, Jaqueline            Notre Dame P             33.21   3 
 42 Smith, Amaya                 Southern-AA              33.67   2 
 43 Thomas, Taylor               Institute Of             34.29   1 
 44 Jackson, Taylor              Institute Of             38.21   1 
 45 Bridges, Alexandria          Institute Of             39.80   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 22.30  4/4/2014    Antonio Coleman, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hollimon, Miles              Franklin                 22.47   6 
  2 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             22.60   7 
  3 Young, Dana                  Loyola Blake             22.70   7 
  4 Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake             22.73   7 
  5 Hemby, Ky'el                 John Carroll             23.04   6 
  6 Maina, Fadhili               Franklin                 23.16   5 
  7 Anderson. Jr., DeShon        Reservoir                23.19   6 
  8 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              23.45   6 
  9 O'Brien, Matt                Winters Mill             23.56   4 
 10 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S             23.62   6 
 11 Buckman, Clay                Linganore                23.69   3 
 12 Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh                 23.70   6 
 13 Neuland, Zachary             Southern-AA              23.71   5 
 14 Holmes, Brodie               Loyola Blake             23.73   7 
 15 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake               23.78   7 
 16 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S             23.90   4 
 17 Nelson, NiJay                McDonogh                 23.91   6 
 18 Davis, Matt                  Winters Mill             23.94   3 
 19 Williams, Christian          Wilde Lake               23.98   5 
 20 King, Brandon                Reservoir                24.03   5 
 21 Hudson, Duane                Oakland Mill             24.21   3 
 22 Cromwell, Neque              Oakland Mill             24.24   3 
 23 Sapp, Brandon                Linganore                24.28   3 
 24 Daily, Franklin              South River              24.38   4 
 25 Shirley, Xavier              South River              24.40   2 
 26 McCoy, Zaron                 St. Mary's R             24.41   4 
 27 Sharpe, Wayne                McDonogh                 24.46   3 
 28 Baugh, Darius                John Carroll             24.58   2 
 29 Shin, Stevent                Archbishop S             24.71   5 
 30 Higgins, Emanuel             Franklin                 24.72   2 
 31 Rawlings, Kurt               John Carroll             24.94   2 
 32 Upsher, Chauncey             Reservoir                24.98   4 
 33 Alasha, Vince                Winters Mill             25.00   1 
 34 Fuss, Connor                 Southern-AA              25.28   1 
 35 Anthony, Nathan              South River              25.39   2 
 36 Coufal, Joseph               River Hill               25.86   2 
 37 Alton, Andrew                Southern-AA              25.96   2 
 38 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady Of              26.44   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 2:18.25  4/17/2015   Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin               2:18.29   3 
  2 McGlynn, Hannah              South River            2:20.11   3 
  3 Craig, Cecilia               Mt  de Sales           2:20.55   3 
  4 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            2:23.45   3 
  5 Burgess, Jordan              McDonogh               2:23.55   3 
  6 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill             2:27.78   3 
  7 Knoblett, Julianne           Reservoir              2:28.69   3 
  8 Matthews, Alexa              River Hill             2:30.83   3 
  9 Wang, Tiffany                River Hill             2:32.46   3 
 10 Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA            2:33.41   3 
 11 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir              2:33.69   3 
 12 Homberg, Kaylie              Maryvale Pre           2:33.96   3 
 13 Scott, Michaela              Maryvale Pre           2:34.02   3 
 14 Zgorski, Katie               Notre Dame P           2:35.15   2 
 15 Sullivan, Abigail            Seton Keough           2:36.04   3 
 16 Toler, Kylie                 Reservoir              2:37.11   3 
 17 Christou, Angel              Wilde Lake             2:37.30   2 
 18 Getka, Amelia                Mt  de Sales           2:37.48   3 
 19 Beam, Aaliyah                South River            2:38.03   2 
 20 Chance, Sophie               Southern-AA            2:38.83   2 
 21 Weber, Maggie                McDonogh               2:38.87   2 
 22 Papp, Sarah                  St. Mary's R           2:38.96   2 
 23 McGlynn, Audrey              South River            2:39.21   2 
 24 Genuario, Izzy               Mt  de Sales           2:41.95   3 
 25 Im, Annie                    Bryn Mawr              2:42.75   2 
 26 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P           2:44.43   2 
 27 O'Brien, Jen                 Institute Of           2:44.54   3 
 28 Schwartz, Sarah              Maryvale Pre           2:44.95   2 
 29 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of            2:45.67   2 
 30 Chelapurath, Siandra         Notre Dame P           2:47.43   2 
 31 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of            2:48.30   2 
 32 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore              2:51.89   2 
 33 Kucharski, Lexie             Winters Mill           2:54.09   2 
 34 Wolfe, Emily                 Linganore              2:54.90   1 
 35 Alban, Paige                 John Carroll           2:55.09   1 
 36 Chubb, Eloisa                St. Mary's R           2:56.52   1 
 37 Hundertmark, Audrey          Winters Mill           2:56.66   1 
 38 Thomas, Madison              Linganore              2:56.83   1 
 39 Krueger, Emily               Franklin               2:57.02   2 
 40 Haigh, Emily                 Wilde Lake             2:57.28   1 
 41 VanCory, Chloe               Southern-AA            2:57.54   1 
 42 Michel, Gabby                Wilde Lake             2:58.25   1 
 43 Flanigan, Kristen            John Carroll           3:01.02   1 
 44 Becker, Lauren               John Carroll           3:03.86   1 
 45 Beauchemin, Holly            Institute Of           3:07.32   1 
 46 Scherr, Veronica             Winters Mill           3:07.35   1 
 47 Byrne, Isabella              Seton Keough           3:09.22   1 
 48 Spear, Lily                  Institute Of           3:09.98   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:58.66  4/15/2016   Kevin McGivern, Our Lady Of               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            1:58.66&  3 
  2 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            1:59.18   3 
  3 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh               1:59.71   3 
  4 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill           2:00.10   3 
  5 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore              2:00.27   3 
  6 Fitzgerald, Kevin            River Hill             2:00.45   3 
  7 Nguyen, Jared                Oakland Mill           2:01.18   3 
  8 Wiggins, Joey                South River            2:02.34   3 
  9 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh               2:06.20   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Brendan          River Hill             2:06.96   2 
 11 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir              2:07.43   2 
 12 Rosario, Ruben               Reservoir              2:07.48   2 
 13 Kulick, Nikita               South River            2:09.27   2 
 14 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              2:09.70   3 
 15 Becker, Matt                 John Carroll           2:10.06   2 
 16 Queen, Joseph                Franklin               2:11.14   1 
 17 Williams, Tommy              South River            2:11.28   2 
 18 Gore, Sean                   Winters Mill           2:11.28   1 
 19 Kim, Noah                    Reservoir              2:11.68   2 
 20 Anastasi, Anthony            Southern-AA            2:12.24   2 
 21 Nicholson, Tim               Winters Mill           2:12.91   2 
 22 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh               2:14.61   1 
 23 Gigliotti, Gabriel           Archbishop S           2:14.92   2 
 24 Ruff, Andrew                 John Carroll           2:15.94   1 
 25 Wilkins, Gabriel             St. Mary's R           2:16.35   1 
 26 Hutchins, Alex               Southern-AA            2:16.50   1 
 27 Rogers, Josh                 Our Lady Of            2:17.15   1 
 28 Veres, Aidan                 Archbishop S           2:18.99   1 
 29 Eiland II, Frederick         Oakland Mill           2:19.62   1 
 30 Stancliff, Bryan             John Carroll           2:19.93   1 
 31 Frock, Justin                Winters Mill           2:21.09   1 
 32 Slater, Aaron                Franklin               2:22.73   2 
 33 Fitzgerald, Cameron          Archbishop S           2:23.54   1 
 34 Horseman-Guy, Devin          Southern-AA            2:24.39   1 
 35 Dziekiewicz, Cameron         St. Mary's R           2:24.64   1 
 36 Kestler, Steven              St. Mary's R           2:31.67   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 49.46  4/17/2015   Wilde Lake                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       49.71   3 
     1) Carter, Briyonna                2) Brown, Jamila                  
     3) Craig, Elicia                   4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  2 River Hill  'A'                                       51.31   3 
     1) Wang, Brigette                  2) Robinson, Sydney               
     3) Higgins, Rebecca                4) Howell, Tiffany                
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                     51.36   3 
     1) Grebosky, Amanda                2) Frazier, Kevilyn               
     3) Davies, Edeline                 4) Doda, Liz                      
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                        51.74   3 
     1) Turner, Diamond                 2) Jennings, Toni                 
     3) Collins, Imani                  4) Cooper-Marshall, Janaya        
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         52.40   3 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Reed, Milan                    
     3) Hackney, Christin               4) Bartlett, Eileen               
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    52.58   2 
     1) Williams, Rayonna               2) Stephens, Mik'yla              
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Waldron, Ashanti               
  7 Franklin  'A'                                         52.88   2 
     1) Moore, Alina                    2) Brown, Sabriona                
     3) Dorsey, Jenae                   4) Smooth, Tierra                 
  8 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                          54.63   2 
     1) Watty, Jaya                     2) Raikes, Jewyl                  
     3) Colquhoun, Jahmoy               4) Hill, Nyle                     
  9 Linganore  'A'                                        54.71   2 
     1) Badostain, Paige                2) Gallagher, Katie               
     3) Koch, Taylor                    4) Wolfe, Olivia                  
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                     55.89   1 
     1) Huggins, Brianna                2) Clemons, Kayla                 
     3) Reppe, Shelby                   4) Brown, Kolby                   
 11 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                           56.19   1 
     1) Beernink, Emma                  2) Cuevas, Alexa                  
     3) Hearn, Hailey                   4) Ocampo, Annelise               
 12 John Carroll  'A'                                     58.92   1 
     1) Brewer, Taylor                  2) Bailey, Eve                    
     3) Carillo, Branyelle              4) Imbierowicz, Stephanie         
 13 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                    59.95   2 
     1) Welton, Kallie                  2) Thomas, Hanna                  
     3) Cover, Taylor                   4) Wheeler, Bethany               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 43.41  4/4/2014    Bowie                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              45.35   2 
     1) Clark, Chris                    2) Winston, DaeSean               
     3) Easton, Brevin                  4) Hudgens, Logic                 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                         45.61   2 
     1) Nelson, NiJay                   2) Ross, Jordan                   
     3) Sharpe, Wayne                   4) Johnson, Jabriel               
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    46.08   1 
     1) Hudson, Duane                   2) Vereen, Cameron                
     3) Cromwell, Neque                 4) Turay, Andre                   
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       46.20   2 
     1) Jenkins, Anthony                2) Bonsu, Phillip                 
     3) Jeffries, Darryl                4) Patron, Tyler                  
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                        46.39   1 
     1) Barry, Isaaga                   2) Upsher, Chauncey               
     3) Kamau, Sundiata                 4) Sambo, Ebissa                  
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                 46.55   1 
     1) Hooper, Grant                   2) Makell, John                   
     3) Randolph, Isaiah                4) Wynn, Johnathan                
  7 South River  'A'                                      46.82   1 
     1) Anthony, Nathan                 2) Daily, Franklin                
     3) Hendricks, Christian            4) Shirley, Xavier                
  8 Franklin  'A'                                         47.12   2 
     1) Claggett, Ryan                  2) Freeman, Ricky                 
     3) Kearney, A'Ssanti'              4) Lewis, KJ                      
  9 Linganore  'A'                                        47.56   2 
     1) DuBro, Jack                     2) Girod, Ryan                    
     3) Gontarek, Jacob                 4) Mathews, Alec                  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                       47.64   1 
     1) Thomas, Kyle                    2) Qiu, Lawrence                  
     3) Lancelotta, Jake                4) Gupta, Gianni                  
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                        DQ   1  exchange
     1) Jones, Avery                    2) Baugh, Darius                  
     3) Rice, Niko                      4) Payne-White, Josh              
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:07.09  4/4/2014    Mt de Sales                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:09.40   2 
     1) Brinker, Jessica                2) Hamilton, Kayla                
     3) Hamilton, Lexi                  4) Craig, Cecilia                 
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:09.93   2 
     1) Isoldi, Kristen                 2) Chuku, Chika                   
     3) Kothenbeutel, Ashlee            4) Driver, Holly                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:12.36   2 
     1) Reed, Milan                     2) Hulede, Mary                   
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth             4) Pocratsky, Erin                
  4 South River  'A'                                    4:16.76   2 
     1) Jordan, Amber                   2) Carmichael, Elise              
     3) Emminizer, Amy                  4) Evans, Simone                  
  5 Southern-AA  'A'                                    4:18.38   1 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Bolander, Abigail              
     3) Meier, Alicia                   4) Lyons, Josephine               
  6 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         4:26.87   1 
     1) Campbell, Colleen               2) Chelapurath, Elbrita           
     3) Erisman, Elizabeth              4) Ewers, Ally                    
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:27.37   2 
     1) Burgess, Jordan                 2) Nedd, Krissy                   
     3) Olivier, Jordan                 4) Smith, Eaton                   
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:30.33   1 
     1) Molokwu, Bernadette             2) Barnes, Tiana                  
     3) Christou, Angel                 4) Michel, Gabby                  
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:31.73   1 
     1) Pindell, Kayla                  2) Krutz, Katie                   
     3) Mathur, Ananya                  4) Toler, Kylie                   
 10 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:37.45   1 
     1) Anderson, Daria                 2) Penn, Jalil                    
     3) Confer, Kyra                    4) Dubose, Madison                
 11 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:39.86   2 
     1) Homberg, Kaylie                 2) Macki, Alex                    
     3) Scott, Michaela                 4) Sullivan, Caroline             
 12 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               4:55.90   1 
     1) Barthelmes, Kate                2) Czysz, Megan                   
     3) Dexter, Annie                   4) Khrons, Patricia               
 13 Linganore  'A'                                      5:11.26   1 
     1) Wolfe, Emily                    2) Loughrey, Shannon              
     3) Hall, Sarah                     4) Martin, Meghan                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 3:28.77  4/15/2016   Franklin, Franklin                        
                         B Chambers, C Abueg, K Felder, M Hollimon         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       3:28.77& 
     1) Chambers, Brian                 2) Abueg, Christian               
     3) Felder, Kareem                  4) Hollimon, Miles                
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:34.79  
     1) Nguyen, Jared                   2) Turay, Andre                   
     3) Smith, Sean                     4) White, Kelsey                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:35.13  
     1) Mansfield, Charles              2)                                
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               3:39.79  
     1) Chase, Jacob                    2) Makell, John                   
     3) Worrey, Michael                 4) Hooper, Grant                  
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:40.64  
     1) Annan, Joel                     2) Krutz, Josh                    
     3) Peart, Javare                   4) Dumas, Jairo                   
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            3:41.20  
     1) Anderson, CJ                    2) Boretti, Chris                 
     3) Vega-Diaz, Carlos               4) Shin, Stevent                  
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     3:43.52  
     1) Fitzgerald, Kevin               2) Oldhouser, Benjamin            
     3) Fitzgerald, Brendan             4) Reddy, Rahul                   
  8 South River  'A'                                    3:45.16  
     1) Nolker, Chris                   2) Hoffmann, Eric                 
     3) King, Camerin                   4) Krolak, Jack                   
  9 Southern-AA  'A'                                    3:56.24  
     1) Fuss, Connor                    2) Alton, Andrew                  
     3) White, Averum                   4) Whittington, Jordan            
 10 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:59.49  
     1) Delpi, Hayden                   2) Clarke, Matt                   
     3) Moran, Wyatt                    4) Zheng, Dan                     
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: &  5-04  4/17/2015   Hannah Gibbons, Winters Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake             5-00.00  
  2 Gillam, Rosemary             John Carroll           4-10.00  
  3 Deshields, Ashley            Institute Of          J4-10.00  
  4 Driver, Holly                John Carroll          J4-10.00  
  5 Gilbert, Nala                Franklin              J4-10.00  
  6 Duncan, Mary                 Bryn Mawr              4-08.00  
  7 King, Alecia                 Seton Keough          J4-08.00  
  8 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill             4-06.00  
  8 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River            4-06.00  
 10 Fitzgerald, Claire           Notre Dame P           4-04.00  
 10 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of            4-04.00  
 10 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales           4-04.00  
 10 Smith, Mae                   Mt  de Sales           4-04.00  
 10 Howard, Colleen              Mt  de Sales           4-04.00  
 10 Wolfe, Emily                 Linganore              4-04.00  
 10 Costley, Imani               Franklin               4-04.00  
 10 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R           4-04.00  
 10 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of           4-04.00  
 10 Harner, Kayla                Linganore              4-04.00  
 -- Perry, Jazmia                Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Garrett, Lonnie              Maryvale Pre                NH  
 -- Baddorek, Megan              Winters Mill                NH  
 -- McGlynn, Audrey              South River                 NH  
 -- Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh                    NH  
 -- Loughrey, Shannon            Linganore                   NH  
 -- Richard, Julianna            John Carroll                NH  
 -- McDuffie, Bianca             Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Siegrist, Savannah           South River                 NH  
 -- Rudlophi, Lauren             Notre Dame P                NH  
 -- Akum, Vera                   Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Pratt, Raven                 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Reppe, Shelby                Winters Mill                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: &  6-04  4/17/2015   Trevon Hopkins, Oakland Mills               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              6-00.00  
  2 Flom, Dillon                 South River            5-08.00  
  3 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake             5-04.00  
  3 Peart, Javare                Reservoir              5-04.00  
  3 Bannon, Colby                Linganore              5-04.00  
  3 Nolker, Chris                South River            5-04.00  
  3 Melchiorre, Camillo          Loyola Blake           5-04.00  
  8 Heschl, William              Winters Mill          J5-04.00  
  9 Wilkerson, Jack              Linganore              5-02.00  
  9 Watson, Patrick              South River            5-02.00  
  9 Reynolds, Kevin              River Hill             5-02.00  
 12 Upsher, Chauncey             Reservoir             J5-02.00  
 12 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S          J5-02.00  
 14 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake          J5-02.00  
 -- Ondrusek, Max                Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Rogers, Josh                 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Sambo, Ebissa                Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Hilliard, Steven             River Hill                  NH  
 -- Kuegler, Kurt                Southern-AA                 NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 36-03  4/17/2015   Kayla Hamilton, Mt de Sales                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake            35-01.00  
  2 Costley, Imani               Franklin              33-06.00  
  3 Robinson, Andrea             McDonogh              33-05.00  
  4 Deshields, Ashley            Institute Of          32-06.00  
  5 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            32-05.00  
  6 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of           32-02.50  
  7 Duncan, Mary                 Bryn Mawr             32-02.00  
  8 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin              31-08.50  
  9 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn         South River           31-00.00  
 10 Ambush, Ebony                Bryn Mawr             30-07.00  
 11 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales          30-04.00  
 12 Siegrist, Savannah           South River           30-02.00  
 13 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll          29-07.00  
 14 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre          29-06.00  
 15 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore             29-02.50  
 16 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir             28-07.00  
 17 Martin, Sheree               Our Lady Of           27-08.00  
 18 Pratt, Raven                 Southern-AA           27-07.50  
 19 Wood, Jacinda                Seton Keough          26-11.00  
 20 Franke, Charlotte            Notre Dame P          25-06.00  
 21 Wells, Amaya                 Winters Mill          25-00.00  
 -- Krutz, Katie                 Reservoir                 FOUL  
 -- Garrett, Lonnie              Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- Green, Jaya                  Seton Keough              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 44-07  4/15/2016   Dimeon Wright, Winters Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill          44-07.00& 
  2 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake            42-00.50  
  3 Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake          41-02.50  
  4 Annan, Joel                  Reservoir             39-07.50  
  5 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of           38-08.50  
  6 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of           38-08.00  
  7 Boucher, Leo                 South River           38-02.00  
  8 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll          37-02.50  
  9 Austin, Kyle                 Linganore             37-02.00  
 10 Heffner, Kyle                South River           36-10.50  
 11 Johnson, Paul                Oakland Mill          36-09.00  
 12 Robinson, Shallon            Oakland Mill          36-03.50  
 13 Barry, Jake                  Loyola Blake          36-00.00  
 14 Lewis, KJ                    Franklin              35-06.50  
 15 Dove, Carson                 Southern-AA           33-10.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 124-11  4/15/2016   Amanda Murphy, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Amanda               Franklin                124-11& 
  2 Keyser, Jordin               Winters Mill            101-03  
  3 Alli, Lola                   Reservoir                97-10  
  3 Robinson, Andrea             McDonogh                 97-10  
  5 Coates, Katrina              Bryn Mawr                95-08  
  6 Calderone, Katie             Mt  de Sales             93-01  
  7 Ruggiero, Julianna           Mt  de Sales             87-00  
  8 Haga, Autumn                 Winters Mill             86-08  
  9 Jackson, Alaina              Southern-AA              74-11  
 10 Beernink, Emma               Notre Dame P             74-07  
 11 Booze, Amaya                 Franklin                 74-06  
 12 Sweitzer, Claudia            Wilde Lake               74-02  
 13 Ogunleye, Faith              Reservoir                73-03  
 14 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre             73-02  
 15 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr                72-10  
 16 Johnson, Alison              St. Mary's R             71-09  
 17 Aumiller, Eliza              Maryvale Pre             69-03  
 18 Wilson, Chrystal             Reservoir                68-10  
 19 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre             66-09  
 20 Kulagina, Arina              Seton Keough             66-06  
 21 Matson, Alana                Seton Keough             66-01  
 21 Rudisill, Jacqui             South River              66-01  
 23 Torre, Marisa                River Hill               65-11  
 24 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr                65-01  
 25 White, Izzy                  Mt  de Sales             64-09  
 26 Schiavone, Magaret           Notre Dame P             64-03  
 27 Durant, Nina                 Franklin                 63-00  
 28 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh                 62-04  
 28 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake               62-04  
 30 Moxley, Sabrina              Linganore                62-02  
 31 Mughal, Hafeeza              River Hill               61-05  
 32 VanVranken, Maggie           Wilde Lake               60-07  
 33 McComas, Caroline            Notre Dame P          60-04.50  
 34 Hailemichael, Sara           Our Lady Of              59-03  
 35 Miller, Kayla                Our Lady Of              58-09  
 36 Anderson, Alexa              South River              58-02  
 37 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore                57-04  
 38 Lewis, Asia                  Institute Of             53-06  
 39 Trevino, Kady                Linganore                49-11  
 40 Gripper, Alexis              Southern-AA              48-07  
 41 Wyche, Angelica              Seton Keough             45-00  
 42 Ober, Chloe                  Notre Dame P             40-07  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 139-03  4/17/2015   Tyler Cox, Winters Mill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R            139-02  
  2 Bruce, Bryce                 Reservoir               131-08  
  3 Stevenson, Claymon           Archbishop S            113-11  
  4 Rizzutto, Antonio            Reservoir               111-10  
  5 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh                111-00  
  6 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill            102-03  
  7 Milligan, Tilor              Winters Mill            100-11  
  8 Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S            100-04  
  9 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake               99-01  
 10 Hilliard, Steven             River Hill               98-02  
 11 Orsini, Nicholas             Southern-AA              97-07  
 12 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore                97-05  
 13 True, Isaac                  Linganore                97-03  
 14 Kelly, Tyler                 South River              96-01  
 15 Austin, Myles                St. Mary's R             95-08  
 16 Greenbaum, Hunter            Southern-AA              95-00  
 17 Kramer, Jake                 South River              93-08  
 18 McDonald, Michael            Linganore                93-04  
 19 Ross, Wynton                 Franklin                 92-06  
 20 Copertino, Dante             Loyola Blake             92-00  
 21 Olsen, Caleb                 John Carroll             87-04  
 22 Shepard, Justin              Reservoir                86-01  
 23 Hunt, Matthew                St. Mary's R             84-02  
 24 Leister, Jack                Winters Mill             83-09  
 25 Diven, Griffin               Wilde Lake               80-04  
 26 Flom, Dillon                 South River              80-02  
 27 Butrum, Luke                 River Hill               78-03  
 28 Davis, Jake                  Archbishop S             74-06  
 28 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill             74-06  
 30 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill               74-02  
 31 Mueller, Travis              Our Lady Of              71-09  
 32 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of              71-02  
 33 Peterson, Tanner             John Carroll             70-11  
 34 Reaves, Quentin              Our Lady Of              68-09  
 35 Naughton, Kyle               Southern-AA              67-02  
 36 Thornton, Jaden              Franklin                 54-05  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 16-06.50  4/15/2016   Elicia Craig, Wilde Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            16-06.50& 
  2 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake            16-02.00  
  3 Hamilton, Lexi               Mt  de Sales          16-00.00  
  4 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre          15-09.00  
  5 Brodie, Domonique            Seton Keough          15-06.00  
  6 Robinson, Andrea             McDonogh              15-04.50  
  7 Hillian, Jessica             St. Mary's R          15-02.00  
  8 Deshields, Ashley            Institute Of          15-00.50  
  9 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir             14-10.50  
 10 Carter-Lamb, Asia            Bryn Mawr             14-06.50  
 11 Siegrist, Savannah           South River           14-06.00  
 12 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill          14-05.50  
 13 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill            14-05.00  
 14 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll          14-03.00  
 15 Booze, Ayana                 Franklin              14-02.00  
 16 Hall, Sarah                  Linganore             14-00.50  
 17 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of           14-00.00  
 18 Davies, Edeline              Mt  de Sales          13-11.00  
 19 Hearn, Hailey                Notre Dame P          13-10.00  
 20 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore             13-09.50  
 20 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre          13-09.50  
 22 Creswell, Jillian            South River           13-07.50  
 23 Schuler, Grace               Our Lady Of           13-02.00  
 24 Huggins, Brianna             Winters Mill          13-01.50  
 25 Johnson, Rory                Bryn Mawr             12-09.50  
 25 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll          12-09.50  
 27 Schiavone, Sarah             Notre Dame P          12-05.00  
 28 Wells, Amaya                 Winters Mill          11-11.00  
 -- Alleyne, Amaiyah             Reservoir                 FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 21-06.50  4/15/2016   Dimeon Wright, Winters Mill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill          21-06.50& 
  2 Shirley, Xavier              South River           19-08.50  
  3 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir            J19-08.50  
  4 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake            19-01.50  
  5 Richards, Kye                Loyola Blake          18-10.00  
  6 Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake            18-09.00  
  7 Sapp, Brandon                Linganore             18-06.00  
  8 Barry, Isaaga                Reservoir             18-04.00  
  9 Woody, Dorian                John Carroll          17-11.00  
 10 Lewis, kenny                 Loyola Blake          17-05.00  
 11 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S          17-04.50  
 12 Johnson, Paul                Oakland Mill          17-04.00  
 13 Lewis, KJ                    Franklin              17-02.00  
 14 Barley, Charles              St. Mary's R          17-00.50  
 15 Shin, Stevent                Archbishop S          16-09.00  
 16 White, Averum                Southern-AA           15-04.50  
 17 Austell, Nick                Southern-AA           14-11.00  
 18 Brooks, Braxton              St. Mary's R          14-08.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 38-06  4/17/2015   Amanda Murphy, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrea             McDonogh              36-08.00  
  2 Murphy, Amanda               Franklin              35-03.00  
  3 Coates, Katrina              Bryn Mawr             33-10.00  
  4 Alli, Lola                   Reservoir             32-08.00  
  5 Calderone, Katie             Mt  de Sales          31-07.00  
  6 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr             31-02.00  
  7 Ruggiero, Julianna           Mt  de Sales          30-07.50  
  8 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            30-00.00  
  9 Raines, Helon                Winters Mill          29-10.00  
 10 Smooth, Tierra               Franklin              29-07.00  
 11 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre          29-04.00  
 12 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh              28-00.00  
 12 Matson, Alana                Seton Keough          28-00.00  
 14 Keyser, Jordin               Winters Mill          27-11.00  
 15 Wilson, Chrystal             Reservoir             27-09.00  
 16 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore             27-06.00  
 17 Haga, Autumn                 Winters Mill          27-01.00  
 18 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr             26-05.00  
 19 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre          26-04.00  
 20 Beernink, Emma               Notre Dame P          25-04.50  
 21 Aumiller, Eliza              Maryvale Pre          25-04.00  
 22 Dobyns, Brishae              Seton Keough          25-03.00  
 23 Sweitzer, Claudia            Wilde Lake            25-02.00  
 24 Mughal, Hafeeza              River Hill            25-00.00  
 25 Thompson, Nia                Franklin              24-07.00  
 25 Anderson, Alexa              South River           24-07.00  
 27 Johnson, Alison              St. Mary's R          24-06.50  
 28 Ogunleye, Faith              Reservoir             24-01.00  
 29 Rudisill, Jacqui             South River           23-02.00  
 30 McComas, Caroline            Notre Dame P          22-07.00  
 31 Lewis, Asia                  Institute Of          21-11.00  
 32 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P          21-08.00  
 33 Torre, Marisa                River Hill            21-05.00  
 34 Jackson, Alaina              Southern-AA           21-04.00  
 35 Wyche, Angelica              Seton Keough          20-02.50  
 36 Hewitson, Grace              Linganore             20-01.00  
 36 VanVranken, Maggie           Wilde Lake            20-01.00  
 38 Trevino, Kady                Linganore             19-08.00  
 39 Gripper, Alexis              Southern-AA           18-03.00  
 40 Olsen, Mary                  John Carroll          17-01.00  
 41 DeLuca, Grace                Mt  de Sales          14-11.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 52-08  4/17/2015   Tyler Cox, Winters Mill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R          47-05.00  
  2 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill          44-04.00  
  3 Greenbaum, Hunter            Southern-AA           42-11.00  
  4 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh              42-04.00  
  5 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill            40-00.50  
  6 Chesebrough, Kevin           Loyola Blake          38-06.00  
  7 McDonald, Michael            Linganore             38-05.00  
  8 Stevenson, Claymon           Archbishop S          36-07.00  
  9 Peterson, Tanner             John Carroll          36-06.00  
 10 Heffner, Kyle                South River           35-10.00  
 11 True, Isaac                  Linganore             35-04.00  
 12 Shepard, Justin              Reservoir             35-01.50  
 13 Hunt, Matthew                St. Mary's R          35-01.00  
 14 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake            34-10.00  
 15 Diven, Griffin               Wilde Lake            34-09.00  
 15 Rizzutto, Antonio            Reservoir             34-09.00  
 17 Copertino, Dante             Loyola Blake          34-00.00  
 18 Steinwedel, Dylan            Winters Mill          33-09.00  
 19 Steckel, Gio                 Loyola Blake          33-06.00  
 20 Kelly, Tyler                 South River           33-05.00  
 21 Leister, Jack                Winters Mill          33-03.00  
 22 Trott, Jason                 Southern-AA           33-00.00  
 23 Austin, Myles                St. Mary's R          32-11.00  
 23 Kramer, Jake                 South River           32-11.00  
 25 Naughton, Kyle               Southern-AA           32-03.00  
 26 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill          31-08.00  
 26 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of           31-08.00  
 28 Fleagle, Tyler               Linganore             30-08.00  
 29 Reaves, Quentin              Our Lady Of           30-03.00  
 30 Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S          30-01.00  
 31 Davis, Jake                  Archbishop S          30-00.00  
 32 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill            29-10.00  
 33 Olsen, Caleb                 John Carroll          29-09.00  
 34 Thornton, Jaden              Franklin              29-01.00  
 35 Butrum, Luke                 River Hill            28-09.50  
 36 Mueller, Travis              Our Lady Of           23-07.00  
 -- Cowan, Lamar                 Wilde Lake                FOUL  
 -- Bruce, Bryce                 Reservoir                 FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Carroll                56        2) Mt  de Sales               36   
    3) Reservoir                   32        4) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   26   
    5) Wilde Lake                  19        6) River Hill                 18   
    7) South River                 16        7) Franklin                   16   
    9) Southern-AA                 13       10) McDonogh                   12   
   11) Seton Keough                11       12) Oakland Mills              10   
   13) Notre Dame Preparatory       6       14) Bryn Mawr                   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               60        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   59   
    3) Reservoir                   49        4) Wilde Lake                 42   
    5) Franklin                    36        6) Winters Mill               33   
    7) Loyola Blakefield           29        8) St. Mary's Ryken           24   
    9) McDonogh                    23       10) Archbishop Spalding        20   
   11) River Hill                  19       12) South River                15   
   13) Linganore                   12       14) John Carroll                5   
   15) Southern-AA                  3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About